2015 Friday Night XC Summer Series round 9 at Mallory Park

view_listResults (78)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://fnssmtb.com/results/2015-2/round-9-mallory-park-2/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Senior men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1-Matthew BARRETT (elt) Renvale RT16:5015:5126:4516:4826:4616:4826:311187.7%56:19-
bookmark2-Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT16:5015:5016:4726:4616:5226:4116:332188.6%56:20 1s
bookmark3-Gavin HOWELL Baines Racing16:5337:2747:2937:2937:2947:3567:313126.6%1h01:535:34
 4-Bart KIERES Bourne Wheelers16:5447:2437:3247:3047:2637:3777:324128.4%1h01:545:35
 5-Mike MOORE (exp) 9Bar / PaleoRacing17:1057:3357:3657:3257:3257:3037:385128.9%1h02:336:14
 6-Chris HARLEY EHF Velo Pro17:2767:4867:3867:5477:5578:009128.6%56:42
 7-James HINCHLIFFE Leicester Forest17:2767:5078:0697:5988:08107:528122.8%57:22
 8-Simon ASKHAM Leicester Forest18:1698:01107:5577:4767:5167:325142.5%57:22
 9-Jason KEW Baines Racing / Cats Mbc18:0087:5987:5987:5987:5787:303140.0%57:24
 10-Matt ASH 18:49138:01108:10108:12108:0498:1711134.7%59:33
 11-Nathan PEEL Loughborough Uni18:31117:5988:15128:28138:25118:1711131.9%59:55
 12-Martin ASH Baines Racing18:29108:28138:10108:26118:39138:0610128.2%1h00:18
 13-Gary WARD (opn) 18:46128:17128:31138:26118:35128:3013126.6%1h01:05
 14-Garry PUTT 19:15148:51158:47148:57159:08148:5214119.2%1h03:50
 15-Simon JEFFERY Team Bongo20:40159:17169:22179:36169:4716122.6%58:42
 16-Simon JONES (sen) Leicester Forest21:141610:03178:591610:15179:2515136.4%59:56
 17-Michael BRAYBROOK 23:54188:31148:58158:401410:0617180.6%1h00:09
 18-Mark PRINSLOO Leicester Forest22:101710:401810:341810:211810:1818115.2%1h04:03
 19-Jav ASARO BMCC24:061910:501911:402010:5519122.5%57:31
 20-Richard GAMBLE Hinckley CRC25:472010:532011:001911:4320136.9%59:23

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1-Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth Cycles15:5827:1417:1717:2317:2817:3017:141120.7%1h00:04-
bookmark2-Nicholas POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes15:5417:2227:3027:4337:5967:526115.8%54:20
bookmark3-Iain KEMP Revel Outdoors16:4137:2937:3837:3627:3427:322122.9%54:30
 4-Gary HOWARD 16:4547:4347:4957:4647:4137:505118.0%55:34
 5-Steve GILES Numplumz17:44128:0177:4147:5777:4447:474130.8%56:54
 6-Jonathan SEED Well Lard17:55137:5967:5967:4857:5057:383134.7%57:09
 7-Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Stratford CC17:2767:5658:0078:0188:0177:597120.0%57:24
 8-Max LLOYD Rugby Velo17:3678:09108:1197:4968:0288:008125.2%57:47
 9-Peter SCHOLES Tamworth RMCCC17:0958:0488:0488:2098:1898:2512112.6%58:20
 10-Phil HUGHES Rugby Velo17:3898:0798:16108:26108:24118:029119.5%58:53
 11-Martin ALEXANDER B Page & Son Cycles / Hinkley CRC17:3788:24118:18118:26108:21108:2011112.2%59:26
 12-Richard BELL (vet) Leicester Forest17:41118:31148:29128:27128:30128:3413109.3%1h00:12
 13-Jon CHANDLER Rotor UK17:40108:24118:29128:52178:46148:1310115.0%1h00:24
 14-Nik KERSHAW Welland Valley CC18:34148:33158:32148:32138:40138:4014117.6%1h01:31
 15-Steven WELCH Welland Valley CC18:36158:30138:41168:47158:52158:5716118.8%1h02:23
 16-Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz19:06168:35168:39158:38148:55168:4915122.5%1h02:42
 17-Darren JONES Team Bongo19:17178:50178:50178:50169:1019118.3%54:57
 18-Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest19:25189:01199:08199:05198:5917116.1%55:38
 19-Adrian KILLWORTH Welland Valley CC20:06208:53188:58188:53189:0618126.3%55:56
 20-Robert JONES (mas) Leicester Forest19:53199:24209:33219:48219:2020113.0%57:58
 21-Duncan WEAVER Everdon MTB Club20:18219:43219:32209:472010:0121112.9%59:21
 22-Edward BAKER 21:252210:232310:262210:122210:2722110.0%1h02:53
 23-Richard HODGKINS Leicester Forest23:332310:222211:192310:2623127.2%55:40
 24-Alex WOOLDRIDGE-SMITH Well Lard28:102413:382414:3124106.6%56:19

50+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1-Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson15:3917:1417:1327:1417:0817:2127:352119.4%59:25-
bookmark2-Peter BUSBY Team Jewson15:5027:2237:1437:2027:2327:1817:231118.9%59:5126s
bookmark3-Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles16:0837:2127:1217:2237:2327:2737:352124.1%1h00:271:02
 4-Timothy STOWE Team Jewson16:0947:2347:2747:3547:3247:3947:434118.7%1h01:282:03
 5-Iain WIGHT North Cotswold CC16:4667:2757:4057:3657:3857:405125.1%54:47
 6-Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire RC16:4357:4567:4367:5577:5067:509116.6%55:46
 7-Stephen BUNN Welland Valley CC17:0387:51107:4777:5267:5067:416121.9%56:04
 8-Carl STUKENBROCK Club Corley16:5977:55117:54117:5787:5797:457119.1%56:27
 9-Andy WEBB Kenilworth Wheelers17:11107:4787:4777:59117:58117:478120.8%56:29
 10-Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc17:1097:4997:4997:5787:5797:5310119.6%56:35
 11-Nigel JONES Stratford CC17:19127:55117:52107:58108:03128:0212120.1%57:09
 12-Geoff BAINES Baines Racing17:44137:4677:54117:59117:5387:5911128.3%57:15
 13-Philip STOKES 17:13118:00138:02138:24138:09138:1213115.2%58:00
 14-Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest18:25148:25158:38168:29148:33148:1814121.9%1h00:48
 15-Lawrence WAY Kingscliffe Flyers18:33158:19148:25148:45168:35158:3315123.0%1h01:10
 16-Graham ATKINS 19:38189:00178:37158:40159:3319127.9%55:28
 17-Paul WRIGHT (gvet) Treads CC19:12168:51169:08179:16179:1718116.9%55:44
 18-Garry TOWNSEND Rugby Velo19:52209:18199:41209:18188:5416123.2%57:03
 19-James WOODWARD Coventry RC19:30179:00179:32199:39209:3820116.7%57:19
 20-Mike SNELL RLS CC19:59219:23209:18189:34199:1417116.4%57:28
 21-Andy PILKINGTON Long Eaton Club19:48199:29219:432110:072110:0221108.8%59:09
 22-Jeffery JONES Leicester Forest21:352210:172210:152210:422210:3522110.6%1h03:24
 23-David KNIGHTS Rugby Velo22:112311:092411:582411:272499.0%56:45
 24-Rob BAKER (gvet) Baker Racing23:432411:082311:102311:1123113.0%57:12

U23 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1-Jake HUBBARD Welland Valley CC17:2217:5017:5018:0117:5818:071121.7%57:08-
bookmark2-Ross MARRIOTT Hewitt Ladders / Impsport18:4928:4528:2628:3328:4728:432123.1%1h02:034:55

12-15 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1-Sam BEESTON Swinnerton Cycles17:3727:4317:5718:0318:0118:172128.3%57:39-
bookmark2-Alec GREGORY Leicester RC17:4738:0628:0828:1728:3338:183119.5%59:081:29
bookmark3-Oliver BELL Leicester Forest18:1648:3348:4238:3238:2528:161121.0%1h00:443:05
 4-Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC18:2158:3558:4848:4548:3449:124114.2%1h02:144:35
 5-Joshua POPHAM Impsort / Naked Bikes17:3518:1039:1169:0159:425115.3%53:39
 6-Edward WOODWARD Leicester RC19:4369:1269:0459:3169:516117.5%57:21

 

 

Women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1-Roz GILES Numplumz19:4719:0619:0319:0118:561121.5%55:53-
bookmark2-Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC24:00211:30212:28212:002108.7%59:58

0

661 Reset helmet
661 Reset helmet
Chat with us