The official results can be found here.
Male: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew BARRETT (elt) | Renvale RT | 7 | 16:501 | 5:512 | 6:451 | 6:482 | 6:461 | 6:482 | 6:311 | 187.7% | 56:191 | - | ||
2nd | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 7 | 16:501 | 5:501 | 6:472 | 6:461 | 6:522 | 6:411 | 6:332 | 188.6% | 56:202 | 1s | ||
3rd | Gavin HOWELL | Baines Racing | 7 | 16:533 | 7:274 | 7:293 | 7:293 | 7:294 | 7:356 | 7:313 | 126.6% | 1h01:533 | 5:34 | ||
4th | Bart KIERES | Bourne Wheelers CC | 7 | 16:544 | 7:243 | 7:324 | 7:304 | 7:263 | 7:377 | 7:324 | 128.4% | 1h01:544 | 5:35 | ||
5th | Mike MOORE (exp) | 9Bar / PaleoRacing | 7 | 17:105 | 7:335 | 7:365 | 7:325 | 7:325 | 7:303 | 7:385 | 128.9% | 1h02:335 | 6:14 | ||
6th | Chris HARLEY | EHF Velo Pro | 6 | 17:276 | 7:486 | 7:386 | 7:547 | 7:557 | 8:009 | 128.6% | 56:426 | ||||
7th | James HINCHLIFFE | Leicester Forest | 6 | 17:276 | 7:507 | 8:069 | 7:598 | 8:0810 | 7:528 | 122.8% | 57:227 | ||||
8th | Simon ASKHAM | Leicester Forest | 6 | 18:169 | 8:0110 | 7:557 | 7:476 | 7:516 | 7:325 | 142.5% | 57:228 | ||||
9th | Jason KEW | Baines Racing / Cats Mbc | 6 | 18:008 | 7:598 | 7:598 | 7:598 | 7:578 | 7:303 | 140.0% | 57:249 | ||||
10th | Matt ASH | 6 | 18:4913 | 8:0110 | 8:1010 | 8:1210 | 8:049 | 8:1711 | 134.7% | 59:3310 | |||||
11th | Nathan PEEL | Loughborough Uni | 6 | 18:3111 | 7:598 | 8:1512 | 8:2813 | 8:2511 | 8:1711 | 131.9% | 59:5511 | ||||
12th | Martin ASH | Baines Racing | 6 | 18:2910 | 8:2813 | 8:1010 | 8:2611 | 8:3913 | 8:0610 | 128.2% | 1h00:1812 | ||||
13th | Gary WARD (opn) | 6 | 18:4612 | 8:1712 | 8:3113 | 8:2611 | 8:3512 | 8:3013 | 126.6% | 1h01:0513 | |||||
14th | Garry PUTT | 6 | 19:1514 | 8:5115 | 8:4714 | 8:5715 | 9:0814 | 8:5214 | 119.2% | 1h03:5014 | |||||
15th | Simon JEFFERY | Team Bongo | 5 | 20:4015 | 9:1716 | 9:2217 | 9:3616 | 9:4716 | 122.6% | 58:4215 | |||||
16th | Simon JONES (fun) | Leicester Forest | 5 | 21:1416 | 10:0317 | 8:5916 | 10:1517 | 9:2515 | 136.4% | 59:5616 | |||||
17th | Michael BRAYBROOK | 5 | 23:5418 | 8:3114 | 8:5815 | 8:4014 | 10:0617 | 180.6% | 1h00:0917 | ||||||
18th | Mark PRINSLOO | Leicester Forest | 5 | 22:1017 | 10:4018 | 10:3418 | 10:2118 | 10:1818 | 115.2% | 1h04:0318 | |||||
19th | Jav ASARO | BMCC | 4 | 24:0619 | 10:5019 | 11:4020 | 10:5519 | 122.5% | 57:3119 | ||||||
20th | Richard GAMBLE | Hinckley CRC | 4 | 25:4720 | 10:5320 | 11:0019 | 11:4320 | 136.9% | 59:2320 |
Male: 12-15 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sam BEESTON | Swinnerton Cycles | 6 | 17:372 | 7:431 | 7:571 | 8:031 | 8:011 | 8:172 | 128.3% | 57:391 | - | ||
2nd | Alec GREGORY | Leicester RC | 6 | 17:473 | 8:062 | 8:082 | 8:172 | 8:333 | 8:183 | 119.5% | 59:082 | 1:29 | ||
3rd | Oliver BELL | Leicester Forest | 6 | 18:164 | 8:334 | 8:423 | 8:323 | 8:252 | 8:161 | 121.0% | 1h00:443 | 3:05 | ||
4th | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 18:215 | 8:355 | 8:484 | 8:454 | 8:344 | 9:124 | 114.2% | 1h02:144 | 4:35 | ||
5th | Josh POPHAM | Impsort / Naked Bikes | 5 | 17:351 | 8:103 | 9:116 | 9:015 | 9:425 | 115.3% | 53:395 | ||||
6th | Edward WOODWARD | Leicester RC | 5 | 19:436 | 9:126 | 9:045 | 9:316 | 9:516 | 117.5% | 57:216 |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jake HUBBARD | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 17:221 | 7:501 | 7:501 | 8:011 | 7:581 | 8:071 | 121.7% | 57:081 | - | ||
2nd | Ross MARRIOTT | Hewitt Ladders / Impsport | 6 | 18:492 | 8:452 | 8:262 | 8:332 | 8:472 | 8:432 | 123.1% | 1h02:032 | 4:55 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tim PLIMMER | Lutterworth Cycles | 7 | 15:582 | 7:141 | 7:171 | 7:231 | 7:281 | 7:301 | 7:141 | 120.7% | 1h00:041 | - | ||
2nd | Nicholas POPHAM | Impsort / Naked Bikes | 6 | 15:541 | 7:222 | 7:302 | 7:433 | 7:596 | 7:526 | 115.8% | 54:202 | ||||
3rd | Iain KEMP | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 16:413 | 7:293 | 7:383 | 7:362 | 7:342 | 7:322 | 122.9% | 54:303 | ||||
4th | Gary HOWARD | 6 | 16:454 | 7:434 | 7:495 | 7:464 | 7:413 | 7:505 | 118.0% | 55:344 | |||||
5th | Steve GILES | Numplumz | 6 | 17:4412 | 8:017 | 7:414 | 7:577 | 7:444 | 7:474 | 130.8% | 56:545 | ||||
6th | Jonathan SEED | Well Lard | 6 | 17:5513 | 7:596 | 7:596 | 7:485 | 7:505 | 7:383 | 134.7% | 57:096 | ||||
7th | Carl TAYLOR (gvet) | Stratford CC | 6 | 17:276 | 7:565 | 8:007 | 8:018 | 8:017 | 7:597 | 120.0% | 57:247 | ||||
8th | Max LLOYD | Rugby Velo | 6 | 17:367 | 8:0910 | 8:119 | 7:496 | 8:028 | 8:008 | 125.2% | 57:478 | ||||
9th | Peter SCHOLES | Tamworth RMCC | 6 | 17:095 | 8:048 | 8:048 | 8:209 | 8:189 | 8:2512 | 112.6% | 58:209 | ||||
10th | Phil HUGHES | Rugby Velo | 6 | 17:389 | 8:079 | 8:1610 | 8:2610 | 8:2411 | 8:029 | 119.5% | 58:5310 | ||||
11th | Martin ALEXANDER (xc) | B Page & Son Cycles / Hinkley CRC | 6 | 17:378 | 8:2411 | 8:1811 | 8:2610 | 8:2110 | 8:2011 | 112.2% | 59:2611 | ||||
12th | Richard BELL (gvet2) | Leicester Forest | 6 | 17:4111 | 8:3114 | 8:2912 | 8:2712 | 8:3012 | 8:3413 | 109.3% | 1h00:1212 | ||||
13th | Jon CHANDLER | Rotor UK | 6 | 17:4010 | 8:2411 | 8:2912 | 8:5217 | 8:4614 | 8:1310 | 115.0% | 1h00:2413 | ||||
14th | Nik KERSHAW | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 18:3414 | 8:3315 | 8:3214 | 8:3213 | 8:4013 | 8:4014 | 117.6% | 1h01:3114 | ||||
15th | Steven WELCH | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 18:3615 | 8:3013 | 8:4116 | 8:4715 | 8:5215 | 8:5716 | 118.8% | 1h02:2315 | ||||
16th | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Numplumz | 6 | 19:0616 | 8:3516 | 8:3915 | 8:3814 | 8:5516 | 8:4915 | 122.5% | 1h02:4216 | ||||
17th | Darren JONES (vet) | Team Bongo | 5 | 19:1717 | 8:5017 | 8:5017 | 8:5016 | 9:1019 | 118.3% | 54:5717 | |||||
18th | Shaun CAMPLING | Leicester Forest | 5 | 19:2518 | 9:0119 | 9:0819 | 9:0519 | 8:5917 | 116.1% | 55:3818 | |||||
19th | Adrian KILLWORTH | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 20:0620 | 8:5318 | 8:5818 | 8:5318 | 9:0618 | 126.3% | 55:5619 | |||||
20th | Robert JONES (vet) | Leicester Forest | 5 | 19:5319 | 9:2420 | 9:3321 | 9:4821 | 9:2020 | 113.0% | 57:5820 | |||||
21st | Duncan WEAVER | Everdon MTB Club | 5 | 20:1821 | 9:4321 | 9:3220 | 9:4720 | 10:0121 | 112.9% | 59:2121 | |||||
22nd | Edward BAKER | 5 | 21:2522 | 10:2323 | 10:2622 | 10:1222 | 10:2722 | 110.0% | 1h02:5322 | ||||||
23rd | Richard HODGKINS | Leicester Forest | 4 | 23:3323 | 10:2222 | 11:1923 | 10:2623 | 127.2% | 55:4023 | ||||||
24th | Alex WOOLDRIDGE-SMITH | Well Lard | 3 | 28:1024 | 13:3824 | 14:3124 | 106.6% | 56:1924 |
Male: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson | 7 | 15:391 | 7:141 | 7:132 | 7:141 | 7:081 | 7:212 | 7:352 | 119.4% | 59:251 | - | ||
2nd | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson | 7 | 15:502 | 7:223 | 7:143 | 7:202 | 7:232 | 7:181 | 7:231 | 118.9% | 59:512 | 26s | ||
3rd | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 7 | 16:083 | 7:212 | 7:121 | 7:223 | 7:232 | 7:273 | 7:352 | 124.1% | 1h00:273 | 1:02 | ||
4th | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson | 7 | 16:094 | 7:234 | 7:274 | 7:354 | 7:324 | 7:394 | 7:434 | 118.7% | 1h01:284 | 2:03 | ||
5th | Iain WIGHT | North Cotswolds CC | 6 | 16:466 | 7:275 | 7:405 | 7:365 | 7:385 | 7:405 | 125.1% | 54:475 | ||||
6th | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 6 | 16:435 | 7:456 | 7:436 | 7:557 | 7:506 | 7:509 | 116.6% | 55:466 | ||||
7th | Stephen BUNN | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 17:038 | 7:5110 | 7:477 | 7:526 | 7:506 | 7:416 | 121.9% | 56:047 | ||||
8th | Carl STUKENBROCK | Club Corley | 6 | 16:597 | 7:5511 | 7:5411 | 7:578 | 7:579 | 7:457 | 119.1% | 56:278 | ||||
9th | Andy WEBB (gvet) | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 6 | 17:1110 | 7:478 | 7:477 | 7:5911 | 7:5811 | 7:478 | 120.8% | 56:299 | ||||
10th | Andrew WALLER | Cats Mbc | 6 | 17:109 | 7:499 | 7:499 | 7:578 | 7:579 | 7:5310 | 119.6% | 56:3510 | ||||
11th | Nigel JONES | Stratford CC | 6 | 17:1912 | 7:5511 | 7:5210 | 7:5810 | 8:0312 | 8:0212 | 120.1% | 57:0911 | ||||
12th | Geoff BAINES | Baines Racing | 6 | 17:4413 | 7:467 | 7:5411 | 7:5911 | 7:538 | 7:5911 | 128.3% | 57:1512 | ||||
13th | Philip STOKES | 6 | 17:1311 | 8:0013 | 8:0213 | 8:2413 | 8:0913 | 8:1213 | 115.2% | 58:0013 | |||||
14th | Wayne HENDERSON | Leicester Forest | 6 | 18:2514 | 8:2515 | 8:3816 | 8:2914 | 8:3314 | 8:1814 | 121.9% | 1h00:4814 | ||||
15th | Lawrence WAY | Kingscliffe Flyers | 6 | 18:3315 | 8:1914 | 8:2514 | 8:4516 | 8:3515 | 8:3315 | 123.0% | 1h01:1015 | ||||
16th | Graham ATKINS | 5 | 19:3818 | 9:0017 | 8:3715 | 8:4015 | 9:3319 | 127.9% | 55:2816 | ||||||
17th | Paul WRIGHT (gvet) | Treads CC | 5 | 19:1216 | 8:5116 | 9:0817 | 9:1617 | 9:1718 | 116.9% | 55:4417 | |||||
18th | Garry TOWNSEND | Rugby Velo | 5 | 19:5220 | 9:1819 | 9:4120 | 9:1818 | 8:5416 | 123.2% | 57:0318 | |||||
19th | James WOODWARD | Coventry RC | 5 | 19:3017 | 9:0017 | 9:3219 | 9:3920 | 9:3820 | 116.7% | 57:1919 | |||||
20th | Mike SNELL | RLSCC | 5 | 19:5921 | 9:2320 | 9:1818 | 9:3419 | 9:1417 | 116.4% | 57:2820 | |||||
21st | Andy PILKINGTON | Long Eaton Club | 5 | 19:4819 | 9:2921 | 9:4321 | 10:0721 | 10:0221 | 108.8% | 59:0921 | |||||
22nd | Jeffrey JONES | Leicester Forest | 5 | 21:3522 | 10:1722 | 10:1522 | 10:4222 | 10:3522 | 110.6% | 1h03:2422 | |||||
23rd | David KNIGHTS | Rugby Velo | 4 | 22:1123 | 11:0924 | 11:5824 | 11:2724 | 99.0% | 56:4523 | ||||||
24th | Rob BAKER (gvet) | Baker Racing | 4 | 23:4324 | 11:0823 | 11:1023 | 11:1123 | 113.0% | 57:1224 |
Female: Women Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roz GILES | Numplumz | 5 | 19:471 | 9:061 | 9:031 | 9:011 | 8:561 | 121.5% | 55:531 | - | ||
2nd | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 24:002 | 11:302 | 12:282 | 12:002 | 108.7% | 59:582 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified