The official results can be found here.
Male: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Mark PROUDMAN | Hewitt Ladders | 8 | 5:341 | 5:551 | 5:502 | 5:582 | 6:032 | 6:102 | 6:194 | 5:583 | 13.5% | 47:481 | - | ||
2nd | 120 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Wheelers | 8 | 5:473 | 5:572 | 5:471 | 5:541 | 5:581 | 6:081 | 6:215 | 5:561 | 9.8% | 47:482 | - | ||
3rd | 110 | Gavin HOWELL | Baines Racing | 8 | 5:412 | 6:033 | 6:103 | 6:214 | 6:185 | 6:215 | 6:112 | 6:004 | 11.7% | 49:043 | 1:16 | ||
4th | 140 | Mike MOORE (exp) | 9Bar / PaleoRacing | 8 | 6:006 | 6:105 | 6:286 | 6:083 | 6:113 | 6:173 | 6:081 | 5:561 | 9.0% | 49:194 | 1:31 | ||
5th | 162 | Darrell HARRIS | 8 | 5:524 | 6:084 | 6:114 | 6:214 | 6:164 | 6:226 | 6:133 | 6:115 | 8.5% | 49:355 | 1:47 | |||
6th | 125 | Jason KEW | Baines Racing / Cats Mbc | 8 | 5:575 | 6:116 | 6:165 | 6:246 | 6:196 | 6:194 | 6:286 | 6:115 | 8.7% | 50:066 | 2:18 | ||
7th | 144 | David FRANKLAND | Danger UK | 8 | 6:037 | 6:167 | 6:317 | 6:418 | 6:397 | 6:377 | 6:397 | 6:429 | 10.7% | 52:077 | 4:19 | ||
8th | 159 | Przemek JASNIKOWSKI | Bourne Wheelers | 8 | 6:189 | 6:368 | 6:398 | 6:449 | 6:408 | 6:408 | 6:478 | 6:337 | 7.7% | 52:578 | 5:09 | ||
9th | 156 | Matt ASH | 8 | 6:4411 | 6:5211 | 6:449 | 6:397 | 6:408 | 6:4910 | 6:5611 | 6:378 | 4.8% | 54:019 | 6:13 | |||
10th | 124 | Philip ASHTON | AJ Cycles | 8 | 6:168 | 6:419 | 6:5311 | 6:5211 | 7:0510 | 6:429 | 6:559 | 6:4510 | 13.0% | 54:0910 | 6:21 | ||
11th | 123 | Nathan PEEL | Loughborough Uni | 7 | 6:3610 | 6:4510 | 6:449 | 6:4510 | 7:1011 | 6:5811 | 6:5712 | 8.6% | 47:5511 | ||||
12th | 185 | Michael BRAYBROOK | 7 | 6:5213 | 7:0312 | 7:1312 | 7:0612 | 7:1313 | 7:0312 | 6:559 | 5.1% | 49:2512 | |||||
13th | 143 | Martin ASH | Baines Racing | 7 | 6:5112 | 7:1013 | 7:1613 | 7:3614 | 7:1112 | 7:1513 | 7:1413 | 10.9% | 50:3313 | ||||
14th | 118 | Jamie HALE | 7 | 6:5514 | 7:1514 | 7:2314 | 7:2713 | 7:2214 | 7:2914 | 8:2014 | 20.5% | 52:1114 |
Male: 12-15 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 617 | Alec GREGORY | Leicester RC | 7 | 5:431 | 6:321 | 6:371 | 6:481 | 7:143 | 6:371 | 6:241 | 26.5% | 45:561 | - | ||
2nd | 614 | Oliver BELL | Leicester Forest | 7 | 5:583 | 6:563 | 6:552 | 7:012 | 7:031 | 6:472 | 6:392 | 18.2% | 47:192 | 1:23 | ||
3rd | 630 | Jonah SHRIVE | Kettering CC | 7 | 5:562 | 6:352 | 7:003 | 7:053 | 7:132 | 6:543 | 6:563 | 21.6% | 47:383 | 1:42 | ||
631 | George EVANS | Kettering CC | 0 | n/a |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 709 | Jake HUBBARD | Welland Valley CC | 8 | 5:521 | 6:081 | 6:101 | 6:131 | 6:181 | 6:242 | 6:181 | 6:191 | 9.1% | 49:421 | - | ||
2nd | 702 | Oliver PAYNE | Loughborough Uni | 8 | 6:132 | 6:393 | 6:452 | 6:362 | 7:003 | 6:231 | 6:472 | 6:232 | 12.6% | 52:452 | 3:03 | ||
3rd | 729 | Robbie BRIGHTMAN | Kettering CC | 7 | 6:153 | 6:312 | 6:553 | 7:023 | 7:064 | 7:064 | 7:023 | 13.6% | 47:573 | ||||
4th | 710 | Jack MALLARD | Baines Racing | 7 | 6:364 | 6:474 | 7:104 | 7:064 | 6:422 | 7:053 | 7:084 | 8.6% | 48:344 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 412 | Tim PLIMMER | Lutterworth Cycles | 8 | 5:341 | 6:031 | 6:051 | 6:132 | 6:163 | 6:091 | 6:151 | 6:243 | 15.0% | 48:591 | - | ||
2nd | 451 | Rob MOORE | Welland Valley CC | 8 | 5:412 | 6:113 | 6:152 | 6:193 | 6:101 | 6:142 | 6:182 | 6:161 | 11.1% | 49:242 | 25s | ||
3rd | 401 | Nicholas POPHAM | Impsort / Naked Bikes | 8 | 6:023 | 6:082 | 6:163 | 6:111 | 6:112 | 6:223 | 6:182 | 6:325 | 8.3% | 50:013 | 1:02 | ||
4th | 468 | David WILCOCK | 8 | 6:074 | 6:235 | 6:315 | 6:214 | 6:163 | 6:264 | 6:345 | 6:212 | 7.4% | 50:584 | 1:59 | |||
5th | 427 | Matt GELL | Wedge Group Racing | 8 | 6:095 | 6:164 | 6:264 | 6:285 | 6:325 | 6:325 | 6:234 | 6:325 | 6.2% | 51:175 | 2:18 | ||
6th | 465 | David GOODHEW | North Bucks RC | 8 | 6:187 | 6:326 | 6:315 | 6:416 | 6:356 | 6:396 | 6:558 | 6:274 | 9.8% | 52:386 | 3:39 | ||
7th | 436 | Peter SCHOLES | Tamworth RMCC | 8 | 6:176 | 6:399 | 6:459 | 6:447 | 6:529 | 6:407 | 6:446 | 6:407 | 9.3% | 53:207 | 4:21 | ||
8th | 431 | Martin ALEXANDER (xc) | B Page & Son Cycles / Hinkley CRC | 7 | 6:309 | 6:378 | 6:448 | 6:447 | 6:427 | 6:498 | 6:477 | 4.9% | 46:538 | ||||
9th | 418 | Phil HUGHES | Rugby Velo | 7 | 6:288 | 6:367 | 6:407 | 6:5811 | 6:508 | 7:0510 | 7:1613 | 12.4% | 47:539 | ||||
10th | 417 | Max LLOYD | Rugby Velo | 7 | 6:5113 | 6:4710 | 6:459 | 6:459 | 6:5510 | 7:2413 | 7:0810 | 9.6% | 48:3510 | ||||
11th | 502 | Steve COOMBS | 7 | 6:4812 | 6:4811 | 6:5211 | 6:5310 | 7:0411 | 6:509 | 7:5316 | 15.9% | 49:0811 | |||||
12th | 419 | Nik KERSHAW | Welland Valley CC | 7 | 6:4411 | 6:5712 | 6:5712 | 7:0312 | 7:1612 | 7:1311 | 7:069 | 7.9% | 49:1612 | ||||
13th | 407 | Adrian KILLWORTH | Welland Valley CC | 7 | 7:0716 | 7:1413 | 7:3115 | 7:2914 | 7:2413 | 7:1912 | 7:1211 | 5.6% | 51:1613 | ||||
14th | 405 | Shaun CAMPLING | Leicester Forest | 7 | 7:0115 | 7:1614 | 7:3216 | 7:2713 | 7:2714 | 7:4416 | 7:3015 | 10.2% | 51:5714 | ||||
15th | 459 | Dean BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 7 | 6:5614 | 7:1915 | 7:2713 | 7:4315 | 7:4215 | 7:4014 | 7:2214 | 11.3% | 52:0915 | ||||
16th | 456 | Steve WONG | 7 | 6:4010 | 7:2816 | 7:2914 | 7:5016 | 8:1116 | 7:4014 | 7:1412 | 22.8% | 52:3216 | |||||
17th | 503 | Martin DRUERY | 5 | 9:2017 | 10:1717 | 10:1117 | 10:4717 | 10:5817 | 17.5% | 51:3317 |
Male: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson | 8 | 5:221 | 5:471 | 5:501 | 5:551 | 5:551 | 6:041 | 5:581 | 6:132 | 15.8% | 47:041 | - | ||
2nd | 804 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson | 8 | 5:482 | 6:052 | 6:092 | 6:082 | 6:182 | 6:102 | 6:152 | 6:264 | 10.9% | 49:172 | 2:13 | ||
3rd | 829 | Iain WIGHT | North Cotswolds CC | 8 | 5:482 | 6:183 | 6:244 | 6:294 | 6:305 | 6:316 | 6:313 | 6:326 | 12.6% | 51:023 | 3:58 | ||
4th | 828 | Stephen BUNN | Welland Valley CC | 8 | 5:544 | 6:337 | 6:223 | 6:273 | 6:429 | 6:233 | 6:375 | 6:091 | 13.6% | 51:074 | 4:03 | ||
5th | 812 | Andy WEBB (gvet) | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 8 | 5:565 | 6:264 | 6:275 | 6:315 | 6:378 | 6:244 | 6:375 | 6:223 | 11.5% | 51:205 | 4:16 | ||
6th | 823 | Geoff BAINES | Baines Racing | 8 | 6:067 | 6:275 | 6:399 | 6:368 | 6:273 | 6:244 | 6:324 | 6:264 | 9.0% | 51:366 | 4:32 | ||
7th | 810 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 8 | 6:067 | 6:399 | 6:326 | 6:315 | 6:294 | 6:429 | 6:407 | 6:377 | 9.8% | 52:157 | 5:11 | ||
8th | 808 | Ian MANSFIELD | Cats Mbc | 8 | 6:016 | 6:326 | 6:347 | 6:399 | 6:346 | 6:418 | 6:407 | 6:399 | 11.1% | 52:198 | 5:15 | ||
9th | 801 | Andrew WALLER | Cats Mbc | 8 | 6:079 | 6:358 | 6:358 | 6:347 | 6:357 | 6:377 | 6:407 | 6:377 | 9.0% | 52:229 | 5:18 | ||
10th | 817 | Lawrence WAY | Kingscliffe Flyers | 7 | 6:1510 | 6:399 | 6:4210 | 6:4410 | 6:5310 | 6:5810 | 6:4510 | 11.5% | 46:5610 | ||||
11th | 813 | Graham ATKINS | 7 | 6:3712 | 6:5211 | 6:5811 | 7:1113 | 6:5811 | 6:5810 | 6:5611 | 8.6% | 48:3011 | |||||
12th | 809 | Steve COSTALL | 7 | 6:3311 | 7:0012 | 7:0812 | 7:0612 | 7:2213 | 7:1813 | 6:5813 | 12.5% | 49:2512 | |||||
13th | 855 | David COXHEAD | Pactrac | 7 | 7:4116 | 7:0813 | 7:0812 | 7:0511 | 7:1312 | 7:1112 | 6:5611 | 10.8% | 50:2213 | ||||
14th | 814 | Mike SNELL | RLSCC | 7 | 6:5814 | 7:3015 | 7:4015 | 7:3414 | 7:4314 | 7:4514 | 7:4014 | 11.2% | 52:5014 | ||||
15th | 869 | Garry TOWNSEND | Rugby Velo | 7 | 6:4013 | 7:2714 | 7:2114 | 7:5315 | 7:5515 | 7:5815 | 8:0915 | 22.2% | 53:2315 | ||||
16th | 826 | Simon GROVES | 6 | 7:2215 | 8:2816 | 8:3916 | 8:2916 | 8:1416 | 8:3216 | 17.4% | 49:4416 | ||||||
17th | 870 | David KNIGHTS | Rugby Velo | 6 | 7:4617 | 8:2917 | 9:1117 | 9:5217 | 9:4017 | 9:0917 | 27.0% | 54:0717 | |||||
866 | Paul KELF | C and D Cycles | 0 | n/a |
Female: Women Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 921 | Roz GILES | Numplumz | 7 | 6:031 | 7:061 | 7:061 | 7:111 | 7:081 | 7:241 | 7:241 | 22.3% | 49:221 | - | ||
2nd | 901 | Ria MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 7 | 6:112 | 7:282 | 7:332 | 7:342 | 7:342 | 7:392 | 7:282 | 23.7% | 51:262 | 2:04 | ||
3rd | 902 | Jade MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 6:193 | 7:483 | 7:343 | 7:403 | 7:523 | 7:493 | 24.5% | 45:023 | ||||
4th | 922 | Maria GENT | Kettering CC | 5 | 7:514 | 9:094 | 9:554 | 9:514 | 10:004 | 27.4% | 46:464 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified