The official results can be found here.
Male: Priority Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Rémy ABSALON | France | SCOTT | 3 | A | 19:45.252 | 40:54.931 | - | ||
2nd | 801 | Yoann BARELLI | France | GIANT | 5 | A | 19:47.584 | 41:41.762 | 46.83s | ||
3rd | 202 | Jamie NICOLL | New Zealand | SANTA CRUZ | 2 | B | 20:04.468 | 42:32.023 | 1:37.09 | ||
4th | 1601 | Cédric RAVANEL | France | COMMENCAL | 9 | A | 19:53.216 | 42:52.984 | 1:58.05 | ||
5th | 1 | Pierre Charles GEORGES | France | SCOTT | 1 | A | 19:50.915 | 43:11.935 | 2:17.00 | ||
6th | 1801 | Dimitri TORDO | France | SPECIALIZED | 10 | A | 20:02.917 | 43:29.786 | 2:34.85 | ||
7th | 214 | Clément BENOIT | France | KONA | 2 | A | 19:47.033 | 43:51.777 | 2:56.84 | ||
8th | 1001 | Iago GARAY TAMAYO | Spain | SANTA CRUZ | 6 | A | 20:07.459 | 44:37.138 | 3:42.20 | ||
9th | 201 | Nicolas QUERE | France | COMMENCAL | 2 | A | 19:44.451 | 47:09.349 | 6:14.41 | ||
10th | 1611 | James SHIRLEY | UK | RADON | 9 | Z01 | 31:47.4411 | 48:31.0210 | 7:36.09 | ||
11th | 5 | Eric PRATMARTY | France | SPECIALIZED | 1 | B | 21:42.9210 | 50:08.0911 | 9:13.16 | ||
12th | 404 | Thomas ESTAQUE | France | SCOTT | 3 | Z03 | 39:47.7612 | 53:11.5012 | 12:16.57 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Tom DE CARLO | France | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 1 | E | 22:36.811 | 55:09.351 | - | ||
2nd | 1119 | Florent LAUTHIER | France | COMMENCAL | 6 | E | 23:11.504 | 56:16.562 | 1:07.21 | ||
3rd | 1098 | Clement ESPITALLIER | France | LAPIERRE | 6 | D | 22:48.983 | 56:19.163 | 1:09.81 | ||
4th | 1496 | Hugo MASSIAS | France | SPECIALIZED | 8 | L | 25:31.056 | 59:21.824 | 4:12.47 | ||
5th | 1849 | Christopher KEELING | Nepal | COMMENCAL | 10 | L | 25:24.335 | 1h00:11.105 | 5:01.75 | ||
6th | 301 | Mylo EUSTACE | UK | SANTA CRUZ | 2 | L | 25:51.377 | 1h10:52.136 | 15:42.78 | ||
693 | Noa SERET | Belgium | SCOTT | 4 | E | 22:44.792 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Gatien PERNET | France | COMMENCAL | 4 | A | 21:24.262 | 46:04.761 | - | ||
2nd | 1512 | Maxime LLEBA | France | GIANT | 8 | E | 22:46.9910 | 49:26.232 | 3:21.47 | ||
3rd | 1251 | Simon RAMPON | France | COMMENCAL | 7 | B | 22:01.425 | 50:54.463 | 4:49.70 | ||
4th | 1408 | Edwin LE GALLIC | France | LAPIERRE | 8 | D | 22:15.987 | 51:49.854 | 5:45.09 | ||
5th | 1406 | Lucas BRUDER | France | ATHOMBIKE | 8 | B | 21:48.024 | 53:54.445 | 7:49.68 | ||
6th | 1675 | Evan OVLAQUE | France | GIANT | 9 | E | 23:12.2211 | 54:52.006 | 8:47.24 | ||
7th | 463 | Lucas DOMINIQUE | France | COMMENCAL | 3 | E | 23:23.3813 | 57:14.007 | 11:09.24 | ||
8th | 298 | Jules PREVOST | France | GHOST | 2 | C | 22:22.738 | 57:44.068 | 11:39.30 | ||
9th | 883 | Lewis BRADLEY | UK | SARACEN | 5 | F | 24:39.1915 | 58:05.309 | 12:00.54 | ||
10th | 412 | Pierre RUBINO | France | INTENSE | 3 | J | 25:37.9716 | 1h07:30.2210 | 21:25.46 | ||
11th | 650 | Marco CARAMELLINO | Italy | KTM | 4 | G | 23:38.5914 | 1h14:09.7811 | 28:05.02 | ||
12th | 1813 | Killian CALLAGHAN | Ireland | VITUS | 10 | B | 21:07.551 | 1h18:12.1512 | 32:07.39 | ||
13th | 465 | Ari MONTANIER | Switzerland | NORCO | 3 | E | 23:23.0312 | 1h22:22.6313 | 36:17.87 | ||
1609 | Timothée GOUIRAN | France | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 9 | C | 21:46.933 | |||||
1875 | Aurelien RAIBAUT | France | SANTACRUZ | 10 | C | 22:04.436 | |||||
613 | Mathieu RUFFRAY | France | 4 | D | 22:37.889 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1002 | Thomas LAPEYRIE | France | SUNN | 6 | A | 20:11.2610 | 41:33.011 | - | ||
2nd | 1401 | Theo GALY | France | DEVINCI | 8 | A | 20:10.749 | 41:54.432 | 21.42s | ||
3rd | 210 | Alexandre CURE | France | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 2 | A | 20:02.666 | 42:19.713 | 46.70s | ||
4th | 1202 | Sebastien CLAQUIN | France | GIANT | 7 | A | 19:54.643 | 42:27.334 | 54.32s | ||
5th | 604 | Camille SERVANT | France | YETI | 4 | A | 20:40.4118 | 43:24.575 | 1:51.56 | ||
6th | 812 | Premek TEJCHMAN | Czechia | COMMENCAL | 5 | A | 20:17.5513 | 43:35.796 | 2:02.78 | ||
7th | 1802 | David SCHMIED | Germany | ROSE BIKES | 10 | A | 20:01.115 | 43:41.737 | 2:08.72 | ||
8th | 4 | Kilian BRON | France | SUNN | 1 | A | 19:59.124 | 43:44.068 | 2:11.05 | ||
9th | 1809 | Xavier MURIGNEUX | France | SPÉCIALIZED | 10 | A | 20:21.9714 | 44:29.129 | 2:56.11 | ||
10th | 1604 | Marco ARNOLD | Switzerland | GIANT | 9 | B | 20:25.6316 | 44:42.0410 | 3:09.03 | ||
11th | 402 | Ludovic OGET | France | SPECIALIZED | 3 | A | 20:23.6215 | 44:54.1211 | 3:21.11 | ||
12th | 803 | Olivier BRUWIERE | Belgium | GT | 5 | A | 20:16.6112 | 45:09.0312 | 3:36.02 | ||
13th | 7 | Maxime CHAPUIS | Switzerland | SANTA CRUZ | 1 | A | 20:07.447 | 45:17.9613 | 3:44.95 | ||
14th | 206 | Corentin ALTHUSSER | France | TRANSITION | 2 | B | 20:52.2719 | 46:15.1514 | 4:42.14 | ||
15th | 403 | Antonin GOURGIN | France | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 3 | B | 21:37.4130 | 46:30.9015 | 4:57.89 | ||
16th | 1605 | Sam FLANAGAN | UK | YETI | 9 | A | 20:12.5311 | 46:51.2616 | 5:18.25 | ||
17th | 1011 | Stefan PETER | Switzerland | WHEELER HORNET | 6 | B | 20:32.1717 | 47:11.3417 | 5:38.33 | ||
18th | 1803 | Max SCHUMANN | Germany | CARVER | 10 | K | 25:15.74132 | 47:14.6918 | 5:41.68 | ||
19th | 203 | Arno FAUCHER | France | SPÉCIALIZED | 2 | D | 22:30.1258 | 47:25.0119 | 5:52.00 | ||
20th | 1084 | Nicolas PARY | France | SCOTT | 6 | B | 22:00.2539 | 47:35.4320 | 6:02.42 | ||
21st | 1856 | Manuel SCHATZ | Germany | ROSE BIKES | 10 | B | 20:52.4920 | 47:38.7621 | 6:05.75 | ||
22nd | 50 | Alexis LEBERT | France | ACE WIT | 1 | B | 21:55.4135 | 47:40.7022 | 6:07.69 | ||
23rd | 1859 | Thomas PRENEZ | France | TRANSITION | 10 | C | 21:33.9629 | 47:48.0123 | 6:15.00 | ||
24th | 1405 | Antoine HOFFMANN MASSE | France | CANYON | 8 | B | 21:26.7928 | 47:51.1024 | 6:18.09 | ||
25th | 1003 | Pierre-Luc VAXELAIRE | France | TRANSITION | 6 | A | 20:07.928 | 47:56.1025 | 6:23.09 | ||
26th | 678 | Jan DENUWELAERE | Belgium | CANYON | 4 | E | 22:45.8464 | 47:58.7626 | 6:25.75 | ||
27th | 1007 | Colin FAVRE | Switzerland | TREK | 6 | H | 24:35.87108 | 48:02.4727 | 6:29.46 | ||
28th | 1608 | Benjamin FOUQUET | France | GIANT | 9 | C | 21:41.8431 | 48:19.1828 | 6:46.17 | ||
29th | 10 | Gregory FRISON | France | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 1 | I | 24:09.0094 | 48:31.9129 | 6:58.90 | ||
30th | 811 | Yoan PESENTI | France | SPECIALIZED | 5 | C | 22:25.0953 | 48:35.2830 | 7:02.27 | ||
31st | 1515 | Romain GOULESQUE | France | MONDRAKER | 8 | B | 21:58.1736 | 48:45.5431 | 7:12.53 | ||
32nd | 407 | Thomas CHAZOTTES | France | SANTA CRUZ | 3 | B | 21:46.8232 | 48:56.2432 | 7:23.23 | ||
33rd | 1715 | Maxime MOULIN | France | CANYON | 9 | D | 22:00.2338 | 49:00.5133 | 7:27.50 | ||
34th | 1018 | Richard MARINI | France | GIANT | 6 | B | 21:06.7224 | 50:34.1234 | 9:01.11 | ||
35th | 866 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | UK | WHYTE | 5 | B | 22:10.0947 | 50:46.8135 | 9:13.80 | ||
36th | 1208 | Ulysse FRANCOGLIO | France | SPECIALIZED | 7 | B | 21:47.6033 | 50:49.1136 | 9:16.10 | ||
37th | 675 | Adrien BACCHIOCCHI | France | TRANSITION | 4 | B | 22:06.3344 | 51:27.4637 | 9:54.45 | ||
38th | 320 | Martin MUEHLEGGER | Austria | SPECIALIZED | 2 | D | 22:45.4763 | 51:31.2638 | 9:58.25 | ||
39th | 1606 | Tony RAMPON | France | COMMENCAL | 9 | B | 20:57.7621 | 51:34.0239 | 10:01.01 | ||
40th | 238 | Charles JONES (emtb) | UK | TRANSITION | 2 | B | 21:07.4925 | 51:38.3340 | 10:05.32 | ||
41st | 1250 | Matthieu BEAUBE | Andorra | COMMENCAL | 7 | F | 23:02.5169 | 51:44.4141 | 10:11.40 | ||
42nd | 458 | Paul LIVESEY | UK | MERIDA | 3 | C | 22:28.0256 | 51:46.2642 | 10:13.25 | ||
43rd | 1209 | Clément PETITGRAND | France | KNOLLY | 7 | C | 22:03.5441 | 51:59.9043 | 10:26.89 | ||
44th | 1295 | Christophe SAINT-AUBIN | France | COMMENCAL | 7 | D | 22:11.0048 | 52:01.3344 | 10:28.32 | ||
45th | 1923 | Julien CORFU | Switzerland | SANTA CRUZ | 10 | E | 23:04.0071 | 52:04.7245 | 10:31.71 | ||
46th | 1914 | Daniel NAFTALI | Italy | DEVINCI | 10 | D | 22:12.0249 | 52:06.9446 | 10:33.93 | ||
47th | 1012 | Mathieu THURIN | France | SPECIALIZED | 6 | D | 23:06.0073 | 52:15.6547 | 10:42.64 | ||
48th | 1647 | Joe ADSETT | UK | GIANT | 9 | F | 23:31.3578 | 52:32.4848 | 10:59.47 | ||
49th | 17 | Romain LINGAT | France | COMMENCAL | 1 | D | 22:24.2952 | 52:46.4149 | 11:13.40 | ||
50th | 1206 | Jonathan BROTONS | France | SANTA CRUZ | 7 | D | 22:18.5150 | 53:35.8650 | 12:02.85 | ||
51st | 306 | James PATTERSON | UK | 2 | E | 23:14.9976 | 53:41.9051 | 12:08.89 | |||
52nd | 1259 | Hayden LOCKHART | New Zealand | ZERODE | 7 | E | 22:34.4361 | 53:50.8152 | 12:17.80 | ||
53rd | 1719 | Sam SHARP | UK | SANTA CRUZ | 9 | D | 22:25.5154 | 54:16.9453 | 12:43.93 | ||
54th | 420 | Richard SYKORA | Czechia | CANNONDALE | 3 | D | 22:33.7360 | 54:53.4354 | 13:20.42 | ||
55th | 1101 | Tom MASTERSON | Australia | PIVOT | 6 | G | 24:29.31104 | 55:12.4255 | 13:39.41 | ||
56th | 57 | Thibault AEGERTER | Switzerland | MONDRAKER | 1 | E | 23:06.8674 | 55:21.5356 | 13:48.52 | ||
57th | 704 | Pierre HENNI | France | TRANSITION | 4 | G | 23:37.5282 | 55:33.2857 | 14:00.27 | ||
58th | 1895 | Tilmann HERRNBERGER | Germany | DIAMANT | 10 | G | 24:00.6791 | 55:49.2658 | 14:16.25 | ||
59th | 1845 | Pete W | UK | TREK | 10 | G | 24:09.9996 | 56:14.2259 | 14:41.21 | ||
60th | 1317 | Aurélien POINCELOT | France | SPECIALIZED | 7 | F | 23:03.0570 | 56:15.3160 | 14:42.30 | ||
61st | 1434 | Steven BALDOCK | UK | ROSE | 8 | F | 23:22.5477 | 56:33.9261 | 15:00.91 | ||
62nd | 815 | Benedikt LAST | Germany | NICOLAI | 5 | E | 23:41.3285 | 57:07.3462 | 15:34.33 | ||
63rd | 1882 | Lyle THOMAS | UK | TRANSITION TR450 | 10 | I | 24:36.54109 | 57:20.4463 | 15:47.43 | ||
64th | 1828 | Alexandre CLAUDIN | France | INTENSE | 10 | E | 22:29.2557 | 57:27.7464 | 15:54.73 | ||
65th | 1066 | Benjamin BERNARDI | France | YETI | 6 | C | 22:19.6151 | 57:29.4965 | 15:56.48 | ||
66th | 1249 | Nicolas ORDRONNO | France | TRANSITION COVERT | 7 | F | 23:13.1775 | 58:13.1066 | 16:40.09 | ||
67th | 639 | Oystein GAUKSTAD | Norway | CANYON | 4 | K | 25:40.92145 | 58:15.6767 | 16:42.66 | ||
68th | 1612 | Calum WILSON | UK | LAPIERRE ZESTY | 9 | D | 22:10.0346 | 58:21.7968 | 16:48.78 | ||
69th | 1911 | Yoann DUPRAZ | France | YOUNG TALENT INDUSTRIES | 10 | F | 23:40.4984 | 58:38.1069 | 17:05.09 | ||
70th | 1207 | Robin LECHEVALLIER | France | B'TWIN | 7 | A | 21:04.6923 | 58:54.9870 | 17:21.97 | ||
71st | 1820 | Alexis RIVIERE | France | GIANT | 10 | C | 22:03.0040 | 58:55.0471 | 17:22.03 | ||
72nd | 1323 | Miles MALLINSON | UK | RADON | 7 | H | 23:51.8988 | 59:18.5572 | 17:45.54 | ||
73rd | 609 | James CHEETHAM | UK | ORANGE | 4 | E | 22:46.2065 | 59:27.1973 | 17:54.18 | ||
74th | 691 | Adam HALLING-BOND | UK | SARACEN | 4 | C | 22:32.3259 | 59:28.3774 | 17:55.36 | ||
75th | 312 | Guillaume HAVARD | France | KONA | 2 | J | 25:10.60130 | 59:31.8375 | 17:58.82 | ||
76th | 1227 | Clement HAUDRECHY | France | CANYON | 7 | G | 23:34.6380 | 59:37.4776 | 18:04.46 | ||
77th | 223 | Quentin BILLET | France | CANYON | 2 | F | 24:01.5792 | 59:56.6877 | 18:23.67 | ||
78th | 1603 | Quentin CHAMPION | France | TREK | 9 | B | 21:03.4722 | 59:59.2078 | 18:26.19 | ||
79th | 1078 | Greg BOSWELL | UK | TREK | 6 | G | 23:36.2181 | 1h00:04.7779 | 18:31.76 | ||
80th | 1422 | Piotr GRZEŚ | Poland | NINER | 8 | J | 24:53.00120 | 1h00:51.4380 | 19:18.42 | ||
81st | 481 | Ronan JOLLY | France | GIANT | 3 | H | 25:01.16124 | 1h01:32.5081 | 19:59.49 | ||
82nd | 224 | Nicolas MOUCHET | France | GT | 2 | E | 22:58.6767 | 1h01:40.9982 | 20:07.98 | ||
83rd | 697 | Daniel KOCH | Germany | 4 | H | 24:47.59116 | 1h01:49.3183 | 20:16.30 | |||
84th | 1477 | Cyrille HATTAT | France | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 8 | E | 23:05.3272 | 1h01:50.8084 | 20:17.79 | ||
85th | 433 | William PRIEST | UK | SPECIALIZED | 3 | F | 24:15.08100 | 1h02:20.1585 | 20:47.14 | ||
86th | 914 | James HUCKERBY | UK | SPECIALIZED | 5 | H | 24:48.96119 | 1h02:25.6086 | 20:52.59 | ||
87th | 1296 | Chris ROBERTS (sen) | UK | TREK | 7 | I | 24:11.0997 | 1h02:26.8487 | 20:53.83 | ||
88th | 1028 | Stephane SCHALLER | France | CANYON | 6 | F | 23:33.5079 | 1h02:38.0588 | 21:05.04 | ||
89th | 1216 | Peter SCULLION | UK | 7 | J | 24:13.1699 | 1h02:39.1289 | 21:06.11 | |||
90th | 87 | Philip J. BJORKESETT | Norway | PIVOT | 1 | I | 24:04.2793 | 1h02:42.1990 | 21:09.18 | ||
91st | 1286 | Oliver SONNTAG | Germany | NICOLAI | 7 | C | 22:04.5343 | 1h02:43.0091 | 21:09.99 | ||
92nd | 1285 | Kilian STIEGELSCHMITT | Germany | NICOLAI | 7 | L | 24:53.97121 | 1h02:44.5792 | 21:11.56 | ||
93rd | 321 | Rino FLOTTA | Italy | 2 | F | 23:57.1590 | 1h02:47.1193 | 21:14.10 | |||
94th | 1677 | Guillaume TREMBLET | France | LAPIERRE | 9 | K | 25:32.47141 | 1h02:50.7194 | 21:17.70 | ||
95th | 83 | Stanimir MERAZCHIEV | Bulgaria | TRANSITION | 1 | J | 25:26.17135 | 1h02:54.2795 | 21:21.26 | ||
96th | 1297 | Ivan KILROE | UK | ORANGE | 7 | J | 24:11.5198 | 1h03:14.6196 | 21:41.60 | ||
97th | 712 | Paul ROVIGO | France | GIANT | 4 | B | 21:54.3334 | 1h03:19.5597 | 21:46.54 | ||
98th | 637 | Philipp BURGER | Germany | LAPIERRE | 4 | G | 23:42.7286 | 1h03:24.8598 | 21:51.84 | ||
99th | 1288 | Euan TAYLOR | UK | MERIDA | 7 | J | 24:19.64101 | 1h03:32.0499 | 21:59.03 | ||
100th | 1115 | Simon HARRINGTON | Australia | TOP SECRET UNOBTANIUM CUSTOM PROTO | 6 | H | 24:34.00106 | 1h03:42.00100 | 22:08.99 | ||
101st | 517 | Jean-Rémi PREVOST | France | COMMENCAL | 3 | F | 24:41.19114 | 1h03:52.39101 | 22:19.38 | ||
102nd | 894 | Adrian TOMASZKIEWICZ | Poland | KONA | 5 | I | 26:04.02153 | 1h04:17.28102 | 22:44.27 | ||
103rd | 1061 | Sandro FRANKE | Germany | LAPIERRE | 6 | K | 25:33.09142 | 1h04:34.61103 | 23:01.60 | ||
104th | 1643 | George WELLS | UK | TRANSITION COVERT | 9 | J | 25:17.73134 | 1h05:01.05104 | 23:28.04 | ||
105th | 207 | Pierrick CHARLES | France | INTENSE | 2 | C | 22:03.9242 | 1h06:08.66105 | 24:35.65 | ||
106th | 492 | Luis CORREIA | Portugal | NORCO | 3 | F | 24:45.03115 | 1h06:32.83106 | 24:59.82 | ||
107th | 635 | Andre SANCHEZ | France | CUBE | 4 | J | 25:12.43131 | 1h06:35.70107 | 25:02.69 | ||
108th | 1711 | Charlie MORETON | UK | 9 | L | 25:56.00151 | 1h06:36.89108 | 25:03.88 | |||
109th | 835 | Maxime MONTAUT | France | MONDRAKER | 5 | F | 24:39.89112 | 1h06:50.41109 | 25:17.40 | ||
110th | 911 | Tobias SATTLER | Germany | VOTEC | 5 | K | 26:37.70157 | 1h06:52.62110 | 25:19.61 | ||
111th | 1431 | Richard WEAVER | UK | GIANT | 8 | I | 24:37.02111 | 1h07:00.08111 | 25:27.07 | ||
112th | 636 | Julien SANCHEZ | France | GIANT | 4 | L | 26:40.30158 | 1h07:34.00112 | 26:00.99 | ||
113th | 1637 | Steve CHRISTOPHE | Switzerland | 9 | J | 25:28.35137 | 1h07:40.77113 | 26:07.76 | |||
114th | 1602 | Amaury PIERRON | France | SCOTT | 9 | A | 19:51.551 | 1h08:11.50114 | 26:38.49 | ||
115th | 809 | Aiko GÖHLER | Germany | LAST BIKES | 5 | C | 22:25.7355 | 1h08:12.95115 | 26:39.94 | ||
116th | 290 | Florent LOGEZ | France | COMMENCAL | 2 | H | 24:24.04103 | 1h08:18.62116 | 26:45.61 | ||
117th | 1707 | Richard TUCKER (emtb) | UK | LAPPIERRE | 9 | E | 23:02.3868 | 1h08:28.35117 | 26:55.34 | ||
118th | 1454 | Tom MUMBY | UK | GARY FISHER | 8 | H | 24:36.99110 | 1h08:56.46118 | 27:23.45 | ||
119th | 260 | Steven PEETERS | Belgium | CANNONDALE | 2 | K | 25:45.27149 | 1h09:14.08119 | 27:41.07 | ||
120th | 846 | Alexis TANNER | Switzerland | 5 | L | 26:40.46159 | 1h09:17.06120 | 27:44.05 | |||
121st | 12 | Jakub STEPNIAK | Poland | COMMENCAL | 1 | K | 25:29.00139 | 1h09:21.25121 | 27:48.24 | ||
122nd | 656 | Nikolaj SETZKORN | Germany | LITEVILLE | 4 | K | 26:23.58155 | 1h09:22.40122 | 27:49.39 | ||
123rd | 471 | Jamie HARGREAVES (sen) | UK | LAPIERRE | 3 | G | 24:48.73118 | 1h10:24.13123 | 28:51.12 | ||
124th | 1676 | Florian MAEHR | Germany | NICOLAI | 9 | H | 24:30.53105 | 1h10:32.97124 | 28:59.96 | ||
125th | 432 | Loic PIERDONA | Switzerland | TREK | 3 | K | 25:50.25150 | 1h10:39.00125 | 29:05.99 | ||
126th | 428 | Elliot BERRY | UK | LAPIERRE | 3 | K | 25:43.38148 | 1h10:49.00126 | 29:15.99 | ||
127th | 808 | Jon GALES | Luxembourg | CONWAY | 5 | G | 24:47.88117 | 1h10:49.48127 | 29:16.47 | ||
128th | 20 | Samuel STANCHINA | France | SPECIALIZED | 1 | K | 25:29.04140 | 1h10:53.10128 | 29:20.09 | ||
129th | 714 | Fabian HARTMANN | Germany | CANYON | 4 | I | 25:08.65129 | 1h11:28.88129 | 29:55.87 | ||
130th | 498 | Lukasz KUKLIK | Poland | YT | 3 | G | 24:54.99123 | 1h11:54.88130 | 30:21.87 | ||
131st | 1614 | Matthew CARRUTHERS | Australia | GIANT | 9 | J | 25:26.86136 | 1h12:37.42131 | 31:04.41 | ||
132nd | 93 | Martial COPIN | France | COMMENCAL | 1 | L | 25:42.44147 | 1h12:58.04132 | 31:25.03 | ||
133rd | 1283 | Yoann VIAULT | France | CANYON | 7 | H | 23:46.6987 | 1h13:33.00133 | 31:59.99 | ||
134th | 689 | Jeremy WARHEM | France | COMMENCAL | 4 | L | 26:30.20156 | 1h18:03.11134 | 36:30.10 | ||
135th | 518 | Stefan AMMANN | Germany | GHOST | 3 | I | 25:28.96138 | 1h18:05.18135 | 36:32.17 | ||
136th | 622 | Kyle CAPITANO | UK | MDE | 4 | K | 25:35.88144 | 1h18:07.48136 | 36:34.47 | ||
137th | 467 | Michael FRIEDLMEIER | Germany | CARVER | 3 | J | 25:41.53146 | 1h19:45.97137 | 38:12.96 | ||
138th | 876 | Oliver JONES (sen) | UK | LAPIERRE | 5 | I | 25:59.96152 | 1h19:58.86138 | 38:25.85 | ||
139th | 662 | Charlie ASHMAN | UK | 4 | C | 22:35.4462 | 1h21:01.00139 | 39:27.99 | |||
140th | 1721 | Michael HAYWARD | New Zealand | GIANT | 9 | F | 23:38.3783 | 1h22:07.89140 | 40:34.88 | ||
141st | 1847 | Robin KRELLMANN | Germany | SOLID | 10 | H | 24:19.76102 | 1h24:20.58141 | 42:47.57 | ||
142nd | 1201 | Baptiste GAILLOT | France | KONA | 7 | A | 19:52.822 | 1h27:13.29142 | 45:40.28 | ||
143rd | 1205 | Eliot BERGEY | France | KONA | 7 | E | 22:58.0366 | 1h27:17.14143 | 45:44.13 | ||
144th | 833 | Jannik BUẞMANN | Germany | PROPAIN TYEE | 5 | I | 25:04.51127 | 1h30:31.20144 | 48:58.19 | ||
145th | 66 | Conor BUXTON | UK | CANYON | 1 | H | 23:55.9389 | 1h35:25.00145 | 53:51.99 | ||
146th | 1710 | Benoît FICHAUX | Germany | LAPIERRE | 9 | I | 25:03.01126 | 1h51:48.90146 | 1h10:15.89 | ||
147th | 272 | Guillaume GIRARD | France | COMMENCAL | 2 | J | 25:06.57128 | 1h53:07.85147 | 1h11:34.84 | ||
148th | 1057 | Mark BOSVELD | Netherlands | CANYON | 6 | I | 25:01.45125 | 1h57:59.00148 | 1h16:25.99 | ||
213 | Moritz STROEER | Germany | CANYON | 2 | C | 21:08.5226 | |||||
1812 | Kevin DEWINSKI | Germany | NICOLAI | 10 | B | 21:22.7827 | |||||
1507 | Andreas VIEHBÖCK | Austria | SPECIALIZED | 8 | C | 21:58.3237 | |||||
98 | Kim NORGARD | Norway | PIVOT | 1 | C | 22:09.2945 | |||||
1287 | Michael SIMMONDS | UK | 7 | I | 24:09.5495 | ||||||
1877 | Anders JERDAL | Norway | NORCO | 10 | I | 24:34.20107 | |||||
1698 | Rudi HAGEN KNUTSEN | Norway | SPECIALIZED | 9 | I | 24:40.36113 | |||||
1885 | Hakon HANSEN | Norway | KONA | 10 | J | 24:54.29122 | |||||
1839 | Tobias SCHAFFERHANS | Germany | REICHMANN ENGINEERING | 10 | K | 25:16.62133 | |||||
1051 | Leo LAFAY | France | LAPIERRE | 6 | K | 25:35.75143 | |||||
1062 | Dominic HACH | Germany | COMMENCAL | 6 | L | 26:09.44154 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 807 | Ole Christian FAGERLI | Netherlands | SCOTT | 5 | B | 20:44.393 | 48:47.351 | - | ||
2nd | 612 | Damien SAINT PATRICE | France | SPECIALIZED | 4 | A | 20:28.262 | 49:13.692 | 26.34s | ||
3rd | 408 | Gatan DUPAS | France | MONDRAKER | 3 | C | 22:05.4913 | 49:22.803 | 35.45s | ||
4th | 1203 | Thomas BONNE | Denmark | CANNONDALE | 7 | B | 21:06.054 | 50:17.104 | 1:29.75 | ||
5th | 409 | Benito GIRALDEZ SOUSA | Spain | BANSHEE RUNE | 3 | A | 21:29.727 | 51:10.425 | 2:23.07 | ||
6th | 14 | Jérome SCHANDENE | France | CUBE FRANCE | 1 | B | 21:50.519 | 51:56.156 | 3:08.80 | ||
7th | 25 | David READ | UK | 1 | D | 22:12.6015 | 52:08.377 | 3:21.02 | |||
8th | 1484 | Mike COWLIN | New Zealand | INTENSE | 8 | A | 20:05.001 | 52:12.938 | 3:25.58 | ||
9th | 1415 | Peter Riis ANDERSEN | Denmark | TREK | 8 | C | 22:15.7816 | 52:23.409 | 3:36.05 | ||
10th | 422 | Per Morten MOLSTED | Norway | MONDRAKER | 3 | C | 22:00.7712 | 52:27.1210 | 3:39.77 | ||
11th | 648 | Felix KISTNER | Germany | VW GOLF | 4 | D | 22:37.4225 | 52:28.8011 | 3:41.45 | ||
12th | 1680 | Robert POLLOCK | UK | NUKEPROOF | 9 | C | 21:49.828 | 52:36.4712 | 3:49.12 | ||
13th | 1226 | Pierrick SAUZEAT | France | LAPIERRE | 7 | D | 22:29.0822 | 53:46.9913 | 4:59.64 | ||
14th | 709 | Russ HARLAND | UK | 4 | D | 22:40.2326 | 54:01.0714 | 5:13.72 | |||
15th | 1804 | Romain LOPEZ | France | COMMENCAL | 10 | E | 22:20.2417 | 54:03.6015 | 5:16.25 | ||
16th | 611 | Jonny CHEETHAM | UK | GIANT | 4 | C | 22:34.8524 | 54:32.7516 | 5:45.40 | ||
17th | 1444 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | UK | INTENSE | 8 | E | 22:55.0829 | 54:34.6917 | 5:47.34 | ||
18th | 86 | Claudio NEGRO | Switzerland | GT | 1 | F | 23:27.0045 | 54:41.4218 | 5:54.07 | ||
19th | 1682 | Sylvain FLOUCK | Switzerland | SCOTT | 9 | F | 23:35.9750 | 55:27.2319 | 6:39.88 | ||
20th | 1500 | Simon BARTLETT (mas) | UK | YT INDUSTRIES | 8 | F | 23:16.9738 | 55:40.2420 | 6:52.89 | ||
21st | 1109 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | UK | SPECIALIZED | 6 | C | 22:25.1620 | 55:48.0421 | 7:00.69 | ||
22nd | 1449 | Thomas Rhys EVANS | UK | TRANSFER | 8 | D | 22:24.5419 | 55:58.3922 | 7:11.04 | ||
23rd | 13 | Filip SVRCEK | Czechia | MONGOOSE | 1 | C | 22:00.6911 | 56:08.5823 | 7:21.23 | ||
24th | 1108 | Alberto SECO | Spain | SPECIALIZED | 6 | E | 23:20.2242 | 56:17.7624 | 7:30.41 | ||
25th | 1077 | Conor MCGINN | Ireland | DEVINCI | 6 | G | 24:03.2762 | 56:27.8725 | 7:40.52 | ||
26th | 688 | Nicolas GARRIDO | France | SCOOT | 4 | I | 24:50.8177 | 56:35.8826 | 7:48.53 | ||
27th | 487 | Alan JEANS | UK | BANSHEE | 3 | H | 25:14.4190 | 56:42.3427 | 7:54.99 | ||
28th | 1413 | Tim WILCOX | UK | MERIDA | 8 | G | 23:34.0748 | 56:55.8228 | 8:08.47 | ||
29th | 845 | Alexandre MOULIN | France | YT INDUSTRIES | 5 | E | 23:17.5640 | 57:02.7729 | 8:15.42 | ||
30th | 208 | Ryan DRAYTON | UK | GIANT | 2 | D | 22:44.5827 | 57:14.0030 | 8:26.65 | ||
31st | 1425 | Michael LOZACHMEUR | France | DEVINCI | 8 | G | 23:41.5252 | 57:17.1531 | 8:29.80 | ||
32nd | 1501 | Teddy FARROBA | France | SCOTT | 8 | F | 23:15.3637 | 57:18.7932 | 8:31.44 | ||
33rd | 1248 | Baard HELLEBOSTAD | Norway | SANTA CRUZ | 7 | G | 23:18.4741 | 57:23.0033 | 8:35.65 | ||
34th | 1625 | Cedric NOYER | Belgium | CNB | 9 | E | 23:17.2839 | 57:32.5734 | 8:45.22 | ||
35th | 447 | Bartosz SZWED | Poland | SCOTT | 3 | D | 22:34.6223 | 57:52.0935 | 9:04.74 | ||
36th | 1862 | Geir NUMMEDAL | Norway | MONDRAKER | 10 | I | 24:38.0172 | 58:39.7536 | 9:52.40 | ||
37th | 112 | James OLLIVIER | UK | TREK | 1 | H | 23:49.8155 | 58:55.8337 | 10:08.48 | ||
38th | 1006 | Yuri BOGNER | Brazil | GT SANCTION | 6 | C | 22:28.7421 | 59:02.0838 | 10:14.73 | ||
39th | 32 | Bartlomiej KISZALA | Poland | 1 | F | 23:11.0034 | 59:05.6239 | 10:18.27 | |||
40th | 607 | Billy CHEETHAM | UK | GIANT | 4 | F | 22:54.8428 | 59:22.6240 | 10:35.27 | ||
41st | 1211 | Maurice VERCELLINO | France | YT INDUSTRIES | 7 | G | 23:31.2746 | 59:30.6241 | 10:43.27 | ||
42nd | 1629 | Rune Wederkinck ANDERSEN | Denmark | SPECIALIZED | 9 | G | 23:54.4460 | 1h00:41.4742 | 11:54.12 | ||
43rd | 1106 | Mikel CADINANOS | Spain | BANSHEE | 6 | F | 23:20.6043 | 1h00:49.0243 | 12:01.67 | ||
44th | 478 | Jakub LIMANOWSKI | Germany | CANYON | 3 | H | 24:55.0980 | 1h00:53.6144 | 12:06.26 | ||
45th | 313 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas2) | UK | GT | 2 | G | 24:17.4967 | 1h00:55.4245 | 12:08.07 | ||
46th | 22 | Ben HUBER | Germany | LITEVILLE | 1 | C | 21:59.3510 | 1h01:07.0046 | 12:19.65 | ||
47th | 916 | Filip STRUNC | Czechia | NORCO | 5 | D | 23:14.1935 | 1h01:17.7447 | 12:30.39 | ||
48th | 1210 | Daniel BRAUND | UK | KONA | 7 | H | 23:45.6853 | 1h01:27.0048 | 12:39.65 | ||
49th | 1014 | Timo LAUBSCHER | Germany | 6 | H | 24:32.1570 | 1h01:28.1249 | 12:40.77 | |||
50th | 1848 | Marcel SCHINKE | Germany | SOLID | 10 | F | 23:33.3247 | 1h01:30.6950 | 12:43.34 | ||
51st | 1471 | Christian MAKARSKI | Germany | NS BIKES | 8 | G | 24:12.0065 | 1h01:38.2651 | 12:50.91 | ||
52nd | 877 | Paul STENHOUSE | New Zealand | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 5 | K | 26:40.34109 | 1h02:15.9952 | 13:28.64 | ||
53rd | 1616 | Sebastien PEYSSONNEAUX | France | IBIS | 9 | I | 24:47.0075 | 1h02:18.3653 | 13:31.01 | ||
54th | 469 | Toni LAITINEN | Finland | NINER | 3 | E | 23:52.4758 | 1h02:21.6554 | 13:34.30 | ||
55th | 449 | Peter GYSEL | Belgium | RADON | 3 | L | 26:03.64104 | 1h02:22.7755 | 13:35.42 | ||
56th | 225 | David PELLEGRINI | France | COMMENCAL | 2 | G | 24:06.1364 | 1h02:41.0056 | 13:53.65 | ||
57th | 1102 | Benoit WENDLING | France | BANSHEE | 6 | J | 25:22.6592 | 1h02:52.4257 | 14:05.07 | ||
58th | 115 | Yohann DAME | France | SPECIALIZED | 1 | J | 25:12.8688 | 1h03:14.9958 | 14:27.64 | ||
59th | 1423 | Ryan ABBOTT | UK | ORANGE | 8 | J | 25:12.6187 | 1h03:18.4759 | 14:31.12 | ||
60th | 1881 | Braid MACRAE | Switzerland | MERIDA | 10 | D | 22:07.3114 | 1h03:22.1760 | 14:34.82 | ||
61st | 649 | Ed KERLY | UK | IBIS | 4 | B | 21:24.976 | 1h03:30.9861 | 14:43.63 | ||
62nd | 717 | Neil CASSON | UK | 4 | J | 25:33.2298 | 1h03:33.1362 | 14:45.78 | |||
63rd | 818 | Meven BRACHET | France | 5 | G | 24:39.9473 | 1h03:36.1763 | 14:48.82 | |||
64th | 35 | Neil SMITHSON | UK | CANYON | 1 | G | 23:41.0951 | 1h03:58.5664 | 15:11.21 | ||
65th | 813 | Christoph EICHINGER | Germany | NICOLAI | 5 | D | 23:02.0932 | 1h04:15.6265 | 15:28.27 | ||
66th | 1834 | John KENNEDY | Ireland | NORCO | 10 | G | 23:53.5759 | 1h04:18.7966 | 15:31.44 | ||
67th | 828 | Julian JACOBS | UK | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 5 | F | 24:32.2471 | 1h04:21.6167 | 15:34.26 | ||
68th | 1244 | Wain GLAISTER | UK | CANNONDALE | 7 | L | 24:57.3281 | 1h05:24.3268 | 16:36.97 | ||
69th | 222 | Nicolas LAFAY | France | GIANT | 2 | I | 25:06.1884 | 1h05:30.8969 | 16:43.54 | ||
70th | 236 | Xavier KERJEAN | France | COMMENCAL | 2 | K | 25:31.5697 | 1h06:37.2870 | 17:49.93 | ||
71st | 823 | Mark HARRIS (vet1) | UK | NUKEPROOF | 5 | H | 24:55.0079 | 1h06:41.9571 | 17:54.60 | ||
72nd | 1026 | Jens BREUER | Germany | PROPAIN | 6 | J | 25:30.2296 | 1h06:52.3272 | 18:04.97 | ||
73rd | 826 | Andreas RUMPF | Germany | 5 | G | 24:45.0074 | 1h07:01.9973 | 18:14.64 | |||
74th | 1432 | Martijn VERHOOG | Netherlands | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 8 | K | 25:26.4294 | 1h07:05.8974 | 18:18.54 | ||
75th | 42 | Tobin ASPINALL | UK | SPECALIZED | 1 | K | 25:26.8295 | 1h07:48.0975 | 19:00.74 | ||
76th | 1858 | Guillaume AMARGIER | France | 10 | K | 25:23.7893 | 1h08:14.9176 | 19:27.56 | |||
77th | 1290 | Sebastian KOCH | Germany | KONA | 7 | K | 24:22.5968 | 1h08:21.5877 | 19:34.23 | ||
78th | 659 | Kristian SOGAARD | Denmark | SCOTT | 4 | F | 23:24.9244 | 1h08:32.7378 | 19:45.38 | ||
79th | 21 | Fabien HEULOT | France | YT INDUSTRIES | 1 | E | 23:03.9933 | 1h08:36.1279 | 19:48.77 | ||
80th | 64 | Marlon WINCH | UK | GIANT | 1 | L | 25:37.41100 | 1h09:01.6780 | 20:14.32 | ||
81st | 1065 | Sebastien BAZIN | France | SCOTT | 6 | J | 25:08.4186 | 1h09:07.8181 | 20:20.46 | ||
82nd | 832 | Carlos PAULO | Portugal | INTENSE | 5 | E | 24:13.0366 | 1h09:14.8782 | 20:27.52 | ||
83rd | 19 | Damien PORCHERON | France | SANTACRUZ | 1 | G | 23:35.7549 | 1h09:15.2783 | 20:27.92 | ||
84th | 1448 | Jon Paul MEDLAND | UK | SANTA CRUZ | 8 | L | 25:33.4199 | 1h09:26.4184 | 20:39.06 | ||
85th | 1689 | Jeffrey WU | UK | ORBEA | 9 | K | 25:51.02102 | 1h09:33.8285 | 20:46.47 | ||
86th | 871 | Mike NEWHAM | UK | NUKEPROOF | 5 | H | 24:49.0076 | 1h09:43.8086 | 20:56.45 | ||
87th | 310 | Daniel MARTIN | Germany | RADON SWOOP | 2 | K | 25:17.0391 | 1h10:13.9487 | 21:26.59 | ||
88th | 1036 | David MOLONEY | Ireland | TRANSITION | 6 | L | 26:04.50105 | 1h10:24.4388 | 21:37.08 | ||
89th | 849 | Tim LEACH (mas) | UK | EVIL | 5 | J | 26:23.93106 | 1h10:29.4289 | 21:42.07 | ||
90th | 837 | Andre RIBEIRO (30+) | Portugal | COMMENÇAL | 5 | K | 26:32.10108 | 1h10:49.8490 | 22:02.49 | ||
91st | 1212 | Adam WIGHT | UK | GIANT | 7 | E | 23:01.3831 | 1h11:21.0591 | 22:33.70 | ||
92nd | 920 | Nicholas LYNCH | UK | SPECIALIZED | 5 | J | 26:30.02107 | 1h14:21.8892 | 25:34.53 | ||
93rd | 240 | Alex MARTIN-VERDINOS | UK | ELLSWORTH | 2 | L | 25:47.44101 | 1h17:09.5993 | 28:22.24 | ||
94th | 839 | Mark O'SHEA (mas) | Ireland | COMMENCAL | 5 | L | 26:45.92110 | 1h19:27.6494 | 30:40.29 | ||
95th | 1246 | Tony CZYZEWSKI | UK | COMMENCAL | 7 | K | 24:30.6769 | 1h20:29.6995 | 31:42.34 | ||
96th | 219 | Rainer DENIS | Germany | LITEVILLE | 2 | F | 23:56.6661 | 1h20:35.0296 | 31:47.67 | ||
97th | 1646 | Rhys WILLIAMS (vet) | UK | SANTA CRUZ | 9 | G | 23:47.7754 | 1h21:17.8597 | 32:30.50 | ||
98th | 295 | Dmytro SINITSYN | Germany | 2 | I | 24:59.4283 | 1h22:29.0998 | 33:41.74 | |||
99th | 460 | Alastair ADAMS | UK | YETI | 3 | D | 23:14.9836 | 1h25:15.2399 | 36:27.88 | ||
100th | 1830 | William WARREN | UK | NUKEPROOF | 10 | L | 25:56.85103 | 1h25:19.19100 | 36:31.84 | ||
101st | 1823 | Gregory VINCENT | France | 10 | J | 25:08.1785 | 1h26:40.40101 | 37:53.05 | |||
102nd | 292 | Eugen NOMMENSEN | Germany | COMMENCAL | 2 | G | 24:04.0563 | 1h32:41.00102 | 43:53.65 | ||
806 | Remy DURAND | France | LAPIERRE | 5 | B | 21:10.015 | |||||
18 | Grégory GASPARD | France | MONDRAKER | 1 | D | 22:21.4018 | |||||
865 | David MCFALL | UK | THE SX BIKE | 5 | D | 22:55.4130 | |||||
610 | Christophe MAZERES | France | SPECIALIZED | 4 | H | 23:50.7556 | |||||
1829 | Luke GOLDSMITH | Ireland | SANTA CRUZ | 10 | F | 23:51.8557 | |||||
1506 | Donald HALL | UK | SPECIALIZED | 8 | J | 24:53.5478 | |||||
606 | Frederic BACH | France | SPECIALIZED | 4 | I | 24:58.5382 | |||||
261 | Davide SICILIANO | Austria | CANNONDALE | 2 | J | 25:13.0389 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1402 | Olivier GIORDANENGO | France | GIANT FRANCE | 8 | A | 20:22.421 | 43:58.481 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Alex BALAUD | France | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 1 | F | 23:20.9010 | 45:05.442 | 1:06.96 | ||
3rd | 1204 | Laurent PERRENOUD | France | SANTA CRUZ | 7 | C | 22:08.854 | 49:52.453 | 5:53.97 | ||
4th | 1013 | Stephane FIA | France | SANTA CRUZ | 6 | D | 22:32.826 | 53:41.004 | 9:42.52 | ||
5th | 1440 | Simon COMER | UK | YT CAPRA | 8 | D | 22:44.417 | 54:56.005 | 10:57.52 | ||
6th | 1044 | Vincent CHAUVIN | France | CANNONDALE | 6 | E | 23:11.699 | 55:46.946 | 11:48.46 | ||
7th | 249 | Ben WATKINS | Australia | TREK | 2 | E | 23:22.3211 | 56:25.357 | 12:26.87 | ||
8th | 1806 | Pablo CASTRO DURÁN | Spain | CANNONDALE JEKYLL 27,5 | 10 | D | 22:19.505 | 57:31.098 | 13:32.61 | ||
9th | 1686 | Werner JESSNER | Austria | SPECIALIZED | 9 | G | 23:38.9015 | 58:06.369 | 14:07.88 | ||
10th | 1045 | Jonathan BROUGHTON | UK | YETI | 6 | F | 23:32.1314 | 58:39.0010 | 14:40.52 | ||
11th | 647 | Christian ALBIHN | Sweden | COMMENCAL | 4 | F | 23:27.2912 | 58:57.2911 | 14:58.81 | ||
12th | 1041 | Philippe TESTUD | France | COMMENCAL | 6 | I | 24:38.0030 | 59:12.6912 | 15:14.21 | ||
13th | 49 | Christophe OLYMPIE | France | YT | 1 | G | 23:31.9413 | 59:14.4113 | 15:15.93 | ||
14th | 619 | Ludovic DIGUET | France | KTM | 4 | J | 25:08.8837 | 1h01:15.5814 | 17:17.10 | ||
15th | 220 | Gilles FRIZAT | France | NUKEPROOF | 2 | H | 24:19.0823 | 1h01:21.0415 | 17:22.56 | ||
16th | 1411 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | UK | SPECIALISED | 8 | H | 24:15.7721 | 1h01:29.3816 | 17:30.90 | ||
17th | 1906 | Matt OAKLEY | UK | SANTA CRUZ | 10 | H | 24:17.7522 | 1h01:34.3717 | 17:35.89 | ||
18th | 9 | Andy HYAM | UK | YETI | 1 | I | 24:11.8419 | 1h01:56.8218 | 17:58.34 | ||
19th | 1504 | Flemming TANGHUS | Denmark | TREK | 8 | I | 24:44.7634 | 1h02:02.4719 | 18:03.99 | ||
20th | 1900 | Yann PERRON | France | YETI | 10 | J | 24:43.1132 | 1h02:13.0720 | 18:14.59 | ||
21st | 1503 | Christophe GOUIRAN | France | CANYON | 8 | K | 25:29.8141 | 1h02:53.4121 | 18:54.93 | ||
22nd | 28 | Mike NOBLE | UK | 1 | H | 24:00.7117 | 1h04:01.6522 | 20:03.17 | |||
23rd | 262 | Wouter HEYTENS | Belgium | SPECIALIZED | 2 | I | 24:24.6127 | 1h04:08.6623 | 20:10.18 | ||
24th | 1022 | Alexandre GIORDANO | France | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 6 | I | 24:49.0336 | 1h04:13.3724 | 20:14.89 | ||
25th | 1697 | Mickael RIVIERE | France | GT | 9 | L | 26:03.1247 | 1h04:27.5025 | 20:29.02 | ||
26th | 1833 | Jean Francois DESORTHES | France | CANYON | 10 | H | 24:26.8228 | 1h04:30.4326 | 20:31.95 | ||
27th | 1442 | Wayne MUNDELL | UK | YT CAPRA | 8 | H | 24:14.8020 | 1h05:43.5127 | 21:45.03 | ||
28th | 430 | Guillaume ORHAN | France | BMC | 3 | I | 25:25.8739 | 1h07:17.2128 | 23:18.73 | ||
29th | 1049 | Olivier GENEUIL | France | YETI | 6 | K | 25:50.0544 | 1h07:37.4229 | 23:38.94 | ||
30th | 869 | Matthew BUSHELL | UK | SANTA CRUZ NOMAS | 5 | J | 26:09.7848 | 1h08:44.3530 | 24:45.87 | ||
31st | 1409 | Paul MCCARTHY | Ireland | LAPIERRE | 8 | I | 24:42.7331 | 1h08:48.8631 | 24:50.38 | ||
32nd | 423 | Franck SIMONNET | France | SANTA CRUZ | 3 | G | 24:45.7635 | 1h11:30.9432 | 27:32.46 | ||
33rd | 46 | Patrick MOISSET | France | HAIBIKE | 1 | J | 24:44.4333 | 1h12:13.7933 | 28:15.31 | ||
34th | 1436 | Kevin BAXTER | UK | TREK | 8 | K | 25:22.9138 | 1h13:51.2834 | 29:52.80 | ||
35th | 615 | Pascal QUETARD | France | CANYON TORQUE | 4 | H | 24:19.5924 | 1h17:33.7535 | 33:35.27 | ||
36th | 1623 | Oliver GILES | UK | NUKEPROOF MEGS | 9 | K | 25:49.9443 | 1h17:39.8336 | 33:41.35 | ||
37th | 875 | Régis SCHANDENE | France | COMMENCAL | 5 | C | 22:52.548 | 1h19:07.0837 | 35:08.60 | ||
38th | 267 | Rauf BAIG | UK | ORANGE | 2 | H | 24:21.0025 | 1h21:06.0038 | 37:07.52 | ||
39th | 1649 | Thierry COLLE | France | LAPIERRE | 9 | H | 24:21.5226 | 1h41:06.3339 | 57:07.85 | ||
40th | 1638 | Carsten SCHNECK | Germany | YT | 9 | H | 23:58.1416 | 1h43:33.1640 | 59:34.68 | ||
406 | Giles AUSTING | UK | INTENSE | 3 | B | 21:52.652 | |||||
1403 | Jean-Marc PICARD | France | PIVOT | 8 | C | 22:03.363 | |||||
1252 | Lee BAXTER | UK | YT | 7 | I | 24:09.0018 | |||||
1274 | Warner THOLEN | Netherlands | CUBE | 7 | K | 24:30.0829 | |||||
457 | Gregor MUIR | UK | SPECIALISED | 3 | I | 25:27.8140 | |||||
444 | Simon SUMNER | UK | 3 | J | 25:42.3142 | ||||||
504 | William VERE | France | COMMENCAL | 3 | K | 25:53.7145 | |||||
443 | Stephen ORMEROD | UK | 3 | L | 25:58.8446 |
Female: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2036 | Tracey BOYALL | UK | COMMENCAL | F | B | 42:44.221 | |||||
2045 | Ruth LYNAM | Ireland | GIANT | F | B | 46:43.062 | |||||
2033 | Anita HARTLEY | UK | COMMENCAL | F | B | 1h44:00.003 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified