The official results can be found here.
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 605 | Luca CARAMELLINO | Italy | KTM | 4 | AF1 | 56:17.481 | 1h08:08.171 | - |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 906 | Adrien REY | France | LAPIERRE | 5 | AF1 | 1h24:42.311 | 1h21:49.331 | - |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1810 | Nicolas AYMARD | France | SANTA CRUZ | 10 | AF1 | 36:02.221 | 1h06:36.161 | - | ||
2nd | 1899 | Andrea SCAPPINI | Italy | GT | 10 | AF1 | 58:55.1712 | 1h08:10.712 | 1:34.55 | ||
3rd | 1218 | Christian HEES (1986) | Germany | CANYON | 1h12:03.993 | 5:27.83 | |||||
4th | 1520 | Andrew CRITCHLEY | UK | 1h12:21.004 | 5:44.84 | ||||||
5th | 1104 | Cyrille BAUDEMONT | France | 6 | Z06 | 42:34.003 | 1h13:02.005 | 6:25.84 | |||
6th | 1695 | Mathew MORRISSEY | UK | KRAFTSTOFF | 1h16:15.336 | 9:39.17 | |||||
7th | 922 | Vincent LOGEROT | France | SPECIALIZED | 1h19:13.247 | 12:37.08 | |||||
8th | 204 | Mark MATTHEWS (mas) | Canada | KNOLLY | 1h22:19.868 | 15:43.70 | |||||
9th | 1239 | Jordon WEST | UK | GIANT | 7 | AF1 | 53:55.846 | 1h26:30.139 | 19:53.97 | ||
10th | 901 | Adrien JOLLY | France | 1h28:56.2810 | 22:20.12 | ||||||
11th | 1067 | Thomas PAPET | France | TIPONÈ | 6 | AF1 | 56:46.929 | 1h34:38.0011 | 28:01.84 | ||
12th | 268 | Sven KUILDER | Germany | YT | 1h36:37.2712 | 30:01.11 | |||||
13th | 1814 | Doug MACGRAIN | UK | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 1h38:37.0113 | 32:00.85 | |||||
14th | 1235 | Martin DORN | UK | TREK | 7 | AF1 | 55:40.008 | 2h02:40.0214 | 56:03.86 | ||
15th | 1519 | Louie SEBER | UK | NORCO | 8 | AF1 | 52:57.165 | 2h10:08.3715 | 1h03:32.21 | ||
16th | 1840 | Florian FORET | France | KONA | 2h12:11.6116 | 1h05:35.45 | |||||
17th | 1841 | Thibaut GHERARDI | France | COMMENCAL | 2h12:16.2217 | 1h05:40.06 | |||||
18th | 89 | Thomas PAULSEN | Norway | PIVOT | 1 | Z03 | 37:36.722 | 2h22:34.0018 | 1h15:57.84 | ||
19th | 1071 | Tomas MOLNAR | Austria | CUBE | 6 | AF1 | 55:22.897 | 2h46:07.0019 | 1h39:30.84 | ||
1116 | Ryan LLOYD | Australia | TURNER | 6 | AF1 | 47:16.234 | |||||
1656 | Stephane FALLET | Switzerland | COMMENCAL | 9 | AF1 | 57:53.3010 | |||||
614 | Maxime JEAN MARIE | France | KONA | 4 | AF1 | 58:52.3111 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1831 | Dimitri DAMON | France | YT INDUSTRIES | 10 | AF1 | 42:09.936 | 1h02:12.951 | - | ||
2nd | 1473 | Greg HELLEMANS | Belgium | SPECIALIZED | 8 | AF1 | 38:45.005 | 1h15:37.542 | 13:24.59 | ||
3rd | 1632 | Ben SMITH (vet3) | UK | ORANGE | 1h16:57.333 | 14:44.38 | |||||
4th | 896 | David SIBLEY | UK | ORANGE | 5 | AF1 | 56:31.2917 | 1h22:19.304 | 20:06.35 | ||
5th | 1909 | Aymeric BEAUCHAMPS | France | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | 10 | AF1 | 57:30.1018 | 1h23:13.775 | 21:00.82 | ||
6th | 1310 | Luca VALEVO | Italy | SPECIALIZED | 1h23:35.696 | 21:22.74 | |||||
7th | 1838 | Nelson MARQUES | Portugal | TRANSITION | 1h28:05.057 | 25:52.10 | |||||
8th | 859 | Benoit LOZAC'H | France | CANONDALE | 5 | AF1 | 43:08.109 | 1h28:26.048 | 26:13.09 | ||
9th | 1868 | Adam GUNTER | UK | SCOTT GENIUS LT 30 | 10 | AF1 | 49:53.5813 | 1h29:50.009 | 27:37.05 | ||
10th | 1412 | Chris WILCOX | UK | ORANGE | 8 | AF1 | 1h12:31.4019 | 1h37:36.6710 | 35:23.72 | ||
11th | 851 | Rich GORDON | UK | CANNONDALE | 5 | AF1 | 43:05.178 | 1h47:35.3811 | 45:22.43 | ||
12th | 452 | Thomas KURAS | Poland | 3 | Z05 | 47:07.8012 | 1h50:57.0012 | 48:44.05 | |||
13th | 1074 | Cyrille DELFORGE | France | CANYON | 6 | AF1 | 53:35.6614 | 1h59:08.0013 | 56:55.05 | ||
14th | 886 | Björn ALBLAS | Germany | CANYON | 5 | Z01 | 33:09.001 | 2h01:43.0014 | 59:30.05 | ||
15th | 1039 | Petr VAHALIK | Czechia | NORCO | 6 | AF1 | 56:27.3616 | 2h03:39.8715 | 1h01:26.92 | ||
16th | 226 | Filipe FERREIRA (35+) | Portugal | GT | 2h12:28.4416 | 1h10:15.49 | |||||
17th | 1913 | Alexander NEUHAUS | Germany | SPECIALIZED | 10 | AF1 | 42:43.427 | 2h27:25.0917 | 1h25:12.14 | ||
18th | 858 | Lilian LIEBAUT | France | SANTA CRUZ | 5 | AF1 | 45:54.8410 | 2h34:15.6018 | 1h32:02.65 | ||
19th | 1275 | Jon COWLING | UK | LAPIERRE | 7 | Z03 | 33:58.362 | 2h34:55.4319 | 1h32:42.48 | ||
1505 | Francis LEFEVRE | France | FOES | 8 | AF1 | 37:57.633 | |||||
1447 | Nick HILL (vet) | UK | CANYON | 8 | AF1 | 38:30.814 | |||||
1878 | Damien FRANKHAUSER | France | SCOTT | 10 | AF1 | 46:35.5611 | |||||
1658 | Tom PHILLIPS (mas) | UK | YT | 9 | AF1 | 53:59.0415 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1034 | Stuart CARR | UK | ORANGE | 6 | AF1 | 51:09.8912 | 1h14:47.621 | - | ||
2nd | 645 | Karl SMITH (vet) | UK | ORANGE | 4 | Z04 | 36:57.233 | 1h17:25.072 | 2:37.45 | ||
3rd | 852 | Paul MURGATROYD | UK | CANYON | 5 | AF1 | 48:53.9710 | 1h29:23.593 | 14:35.97 | ||
4th | 1867 | Sergio SCIBERRAS | Malta | TREK | 10 | AF1 | 47:49.009 | 1h31:36.814 | 16:49.19 | ||
5th | 1311 | Cavallero ENRICO PIETRO | Italy | SPECIALIZED | 1h32:14.905 | 17:27.28 | |||||
6th | 707 | Paul LITTLETON | UK | ORANGE | 4 | Y | 30:55.991 | 1h35:42.466 | 20:54.84 | ||
7th | 912 | Matt THOMPSON (vet) | UK | SPECIALIZED | 5 | AF1 | 59:16.0218 | 1h37:28.017 | 22:40.39 | ||
8th | 1718 | Robin DURY | UK | STANTON | 9 | AF1 | 44:44.357 | 1h41:19.808 | 26:32.18 | ||
9th | 1254 | James RICHARDSON (vet1) | UK | 7 | AF1 | 53:35.8715 | 1h42:08.009 | 27:20.38 | |||
10th | 706 | Yannis DARIEUX | France | CUBE | 1h42:59.4210 | 28:11.80 | |||||
11th | 464 | Scott TAYLOR (1) | UK | 3 | Z03 | 40:41.454 | 1h44:44.5711 | 29:56.95 | |||
12th | 1313 | Perroni MATTEO | Italy | SPECIALIZED | 1h45:32.1912 | 30:44.57 | |||||
13th | 1860 | Jon GAMMIDGE | UK | TREK | 1h48:33.7613 | 33:46.14 | |||||
14th | 1712 | Christophe BRICIER | France | SCOTT | 9 | Z05 | 36:31.162 | 2h34:05.0014 | 1h19:17.38 | ||
15th | 520 | Pascal PESCHEUX | France | 3 | Z05 | 45:05.668 | 2h34:20.8815 | 1h19:33.26 | |||
16th | 1452 | Chris LUCY | UK | 2h35:04.9116 | 1h20:17.29 | ||||||
17th | 669 | Graham HOYLE | UK | 4 | Z07 | 53:39.2016 | 2h35:28.0017 | 1h20:40.38 | |||
1441 | Stuart MUNDELL | UK | RALEIGH | 8 | AF1 | 43:03.665 | |||||
1488 | David SARTOREL | France | SPECIALIZED | 8 | AF1 | 43:21.006 | |||||
1489 | Iain LEYLAND | UK | COMMENCAL | 8 | AF1 | 48:54.8411 | |||||
1427 | Simon NEALE | UK | TREK | 8 | AF1 | 51:43.5913 | |||||
1306 | Jean Christophe HUART | France | SCOTT | 7 | AF1 | 52:12.6414 | |||||
653 | James GORDON | UK | GIANT | 4 | AF1 | 58:03.1817 | |||||
670 | Paul TULEJKO | Poland | MUNDRAKER | 4 | AF1 | 2h39:12.3119 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Bike | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1312 | Pietro SARTI | Italy | ANCILLOTTI | 1h29:51.891 | - | |||||
2nd | 1713 | Patrick CHENEVIERE | France | 9 | Z05 | 36:29.021 | 1h46:56.732 | 17:04.84 | |||
3rd | 690 | Alain RANDON | France | GIANT | 1h51:03.003 | 21:11.11 | |||||
4th | 1085 | Stefan HOSGEN | Germany | PROPAIN | 6 | Z06 | 43:55.002 | 2h37:54.004 | 1h08:02.11 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified