2015 SEQ DH round 1 at Mt Joyce, QLD

view_listResults (183)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://seqdh.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/DirtMerch-SEQDH-Series-Round-1-Re…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found
PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
bookmark1st2Ben POWER 2:32.212:31.912:31.91-
bookmark2nd35Remy MORTON 2:34.922:34.722:34.722.8s
bookmark3rd1Lindsay KLEIN 2:35.232:35.332:35.233.3s
 4th5Ryan LEUTTON 2:36.152:35.332:35.343.4s
 5th12Cameron ALLONBY 2:36.562:36.152:36.154.2s
 6th17Mat TAPE 2:38.872:37.362:37.365.4s
 7th3Tim MCCULLOUGH 2:40.892:39.172:39.177.2s
 8th18Jacob REEVES 2:35.842:39.582:35.883.9s
 9th29James MURPHY 2:40.782:39.892:39.897.9s
 10th8Harrison REIBELT 2:45.8172:42.1102:42.11010.2s
 10th11Harry BUSH 2:42.1102:42.3112:42.11010.2s
 12th7Jack WRIGHT 2:43.0112:43.2122:43.01211.1s
 12th24Jacob NEUMANN 2:43.0112:43.7132:43.01211.1s
 14th9Hayden POPTIE 2:44.5142:44.3142:44.31412.4s
 15th22Petrik JURS 2:43.4132:44.7152:43.41511.5s
 16th26Daniel NEUMANN 2:44.8152:46.1162:44.81612.9s
 17th10Chris STARRETT 2:48.9202:47.2172:47.21715.3s
 18th27Hayden BRISTOW 2:47.6182:47.9182:47.61815.7s
 19th23James ASHTON 2:52.4232:47.9182:47.91916.0s
 20th28Glen PEDLEY 2:48.7192:48.2202:48.22016.3s
 21st25Stuart WOOD 2:51.5222:49.7212:49.72117.8s
 22nd33Jamie BORG 2:45.1162:53.4222:45.12213.2s
 23rd30Joshua NEUMANN 2:50.4213:00.0232:50.42318.5s
 24th19Cameron TOMLINSON 2:54.6242:54.62422.7s
 25th15Daniel CAMPBELL 2:54.7252:54.72522.8s
 26th13Chris O'DOWD 2:55.0262:55.02623.1s
 27th40Matthew DODD 2:55.1272:55.12723.2s
 28th14Kenji YAMADA 2:57.8282:57.82825.9s
 29th31Daniel HALLAM 2:58.0292:58.02926.1s
 30th34Christopher MACLURCAN 2:58.2302:58.23026.3s
 31st20Oliver HOCKEY 2:59.0312:59.03127.1s
 32nd16Joshua STREET 3:01.7323:01.73229.8s
 33rd4Samuel FRASER 3:44.7333:44.7331:12.8
 34th32Richard PEASEY 4:02.9344:02.9341:31.0
 21Andrew CAVAYE DNF
 6Liam PAIARO DNF

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
bookmark1st101Cameron CUBIT 2:53.412:53.112:53.11-
bookmark2nd104Niki BARBER 2:56.422:56.423.3s
bookmark3rd103Alex SOUTHERN 3:03.233:03.2310.1s
 4th106Jonah DUNNE 3:09.243:09.2416.1s
 5th115Dougal STALLMAN 3:09.853:09.8516.7s
 6th102Jordan CLEMENTS 3:12.563:12.5619.4s
 7th130Jack GRIFFIN 3:14.373:14.3721.2s
 8th105Sam BROWN 3:18.083:18.0824.9s
 9th107William STOCKWELL 3:23.793:23.7930.6s
 10th109Mackenzie KING 3:25.5103:25.51032.4s
 11th112Angus DURACK 3:28.1113:28.11135.0s
 12th113Aiden HOWELL 3:29.9123:29.91236.8s
 13th110Alex BRAGG 3:43.9133:43.91350.8s
 14th117Jordan BOND 3:55.2143:55.2141:02.1
 15th114Thomas FISHER 4:06.6154:06.6151:13.5
 16th118Cooper MURRAY 4:28.3164:28.3161:35.2
 17th111Reece TURLEY 4:36.9174:36.9171:43.8
 18th116Matthew HILL 5:15.5185:15.5182:22.4
 19th108Wade ROBINSON 17:50.11917:50.11914:57.0

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
bookmark1st61Harri JONES 2:47.022:45.812:45.81-
bookmark2nd62Callum HESSION 2:46.412:47.422:46.420.6s
bookmark3rd77Blake BEEVERS 2:52.233:13.732:52.236.4s
 4th76Dalton BELL 2:58.942:58.9413.1s
 5th75Hugo THOMPSON 3:04.753:04.7518.9s
 6th68Tom FAIRALL 3:05.663:05.6619.8s
 7th90Josh HOOTON 3:06.773:06.7720.9s
 8th65Chris SCOTT 3:07.983:07.9822.1s
 9th69Matt SEARLE 3:14.193:14.1928.3s
 10th71Rhys SHIELDS 3:15.3103:15.31029.5s
 11th70Scott QUINLAN-WARD 3:16.6113:16.61130.8s
 12th64Sam STOCKWELL 3:17.8123:17.81232.0s
 13th72Oliver HARRISON 3:20.8133:20.81335.0s
 14th73Keenan WATERS 3:23.0143:23.01437.2s
 15th74Blake BAUER 3:24.8153:24.81539.0s
 16th78Yannik FRANK 3:38.6163:38.61652.8s
 17th67Trent TURKEY 4:01.7174:01.7171:15.9
 18th66Dylan SLABBERT 4:04.6184:04.6181:18.8
 19th63Trent O'CONNELL 4:22.7194:22.7191:36.9
 89Ryan BIGGS DNF

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found
PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
bookmark1st157Mark SKROBLIN 2:42.212:45.412:42.21-
bookmark2nd159Matt SIGGS 2:53.422:53.4211.2s
bookmark3rd144Sanjay CHANDRA 2:54.332:54.3312.1s
 4th155Joseph LESTER 2:54.742:54.7412.5s
 5th160Darrell EDWICK 2:55.652:55.6513.4s
 6th150Brendan KOVARIK 2:56.962:56.9614.7s
 7th141Simon KRELLE 2:58.972:58.9716.7s
 8th163Aaron CAIRNS 3:00.783:00.7818.5s
 9th145Reece CARTER 3:02.693:02.6920.4s
 10th142Rhys ELLISON 3:04.4103:04.41022.2s
 11th154Jason GREER 3:07.6113:07.61125.4s
 12th147Reigan GORDON 3:17.1123:17.11234.9s
 13th151Michael LEHRMANN 3:19.5133:19.51337.3s
 14th162Trent BLUCHER 3:21.9143:21.91439.7s
 15th153Craig O'SULLIVAN 3:22.1153:22.11539.9s
 16th143Fraser CRAIG 3:22.3163:22.31640.1s
 17th165Claudio PASCON 3:25.9173:25.91743.7s
 18th152Ashley JURKIEWICZ 3:50.9183:50.9181:08.7
 19th161Adrian BRADBURY 4:04.5194:04.5191:22.3
 20th148Lance WEATHERBURN 4:39.2204:39.2201:57.0
 21st167Ikaro FALES 4:50.8214:50.8212:08.6
 149Chris THOMAS DNS
 158Chris DOHERTY DNS
 146Lee PINWILL DNS
 156Nathan LEECH DNS
 168Paul RHODES DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found
PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
bookmark1st184Robert STONE 2:42.912:48.312:42.91-
bookmark2nd171Graeme REID 2:48.52DNS2:48.525.6s
bookmark3rd190Michael DOPSON 2:55.732:55.7312.8s
 4th185Christopher MAIERHOFER 2:57.142:57.1414.2s
 5th182Michael HAYHOE 2:57.352:57.3514.4s
 6th186Craig HORSEFIELD 3:16.463:16.4633.5s
 7th175John BRYDGES 3:23.473:23.4740.5s
 8th187Ken BATT 3:28.383:28.3845.4s
 9th179Vince PITTORINO 3:39.593:39.5956.6s
 10th173Aaron LAWRENCE 3:43.0103:43.0101:00.1
 11th180Peter LANDSBERG 3:47.4113:47.4111:04.5
 12th177Graham GODDARD 3:58.8123:58.8121:15.9
 13th176Fraser SHORT 4:25.3134:25.3131:42.4
 14th181Wayne HARRISON 4:34.5144:34.5141:51.6
 15th174Robert DAVIS 4:49.9154:49.9152:07.0
 183Ian KERR DNS
 178Sam FORESTER DNS
 172Stuart DEAN DNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found
PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
bookmark1st236Justin GRAY 2:44.71-
bookmark2nd238Joshua HOWES 2:49.624.9s
bookmark3rd237Sean CAMPBELL 2:51.937.2s
 4th243Shane BERRY 2:52.247.5s
 5th248Trent COOK 2:54.8510.1s
 6th221Adam GILES 2:56.6611.9s
 7th229Shane WILSON 2:56.8712.1s
 8th222Kyle EVANS 2:58.0813.3s
 9th239Ben WRIGHT 2:58.4913.7s
 10th223Nic MACGREGOR 3:02.01017.3s
 11th247Daina WELLS 3:04.01119.3s
 12th249Kostas MAROULIS 3:04.11219.4s
 13th242Jeff BURNS 3:05.11320.4s
 14th226Dean BUCK 3:05.51420.8s
 15th227David PIERCE 3:07.31522.6s
 16th240Denham SING 3:08.21623.5s
 17th231Todd SOMMERFIELD 3:08.81724.1s
 18th244Luke ROWELL 3:09.81825.1s
 19th224Warrick MCNAB 3:12.11927.4s
 20th228Dylan DESCHAMPS 3:13.32028.6s
 21st233Laurence MOSLEY 3:13.52128.8s
 22nd234Kerrin BASSETT 3:15.12230.4s
 23rd232Steven BRAUN 3:16.32331.6s
 24th230Richard BARNES 3:17.92433.2s
 25th250Mitch LYONS 3:18.72534.0s
 26th235Isaac GITTINS 3:22.22637.5s
 27th246Jake MITCHELL 3:24.32739.6s
 28th241Richard DRUMMOND 3:42.92858.2s
 225Brandon HARRISON DNF
 245Andrew RUSHWORTH DNS

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found
PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
bookmark1st263Gerard BYRNE 3:11.21-
bookmark2nd260Andrew DEAN 3:12.120.9s
bookmark3rd272Elmsly ESHMAN-MYHILL 3:12.631.4s
 4th255Dylan COX 3:14.343.1s
 5th266Brendan DAWSON 3:14.853.6s
 5th271Ryan VAUGHAN 3:14.853.6s
 7th257Daniel GORDON 3:19.778.5s
 8th253Lewis MILNER 3:21.089.8s
 9th258Damian PARENTE 3:22.6911.4s
 10th267Jared MCKEEMAN 3:23.11011.9s
 11th256Chad MATTHEWS 3:25.41114.2s
 12th273Blake PHILLIPS 3:26.81215.6s
 13th261Andrew HEALEY 3:27.91316.7s
 14th262Jonas ROSBORG 3:31.11419.9s
 15th269Wade BEVERIDGE 3:31.61520.4s
 16th251Carl MCINTOSH 3:32.91621.7s
 17th252Troy BLINCO 3:33.31722.1s
 18th268Adam MEARA 3:40.81829.6s
 19th270Kain DALLY 3:49.51938.3s
 20th264Andrew LEWIS 3:56.62045.4s
 21st274Tom SEARLE 3:57.12145.9s
 22nd259Brannan HOWELL 4:00.52249.3s
 23rd254Bruce HARRISON 4:12.2231:01.0

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
bookmark1st203Caleb REES 3:05.11-
bookmark2nd201Nathan CUBIT 3:28.4223.3s
bookmark3rd202Geordan LARGE 4:04.6359.5s
 4th204Tomas EVANS-BUTCHER 4:40.141:35.0
 205Cooper CLARKE DNS

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
bookmark1st55Jamie-Lee MCKEEN 3:45.633:31.413:31.41-
bookmark2nd52Simone CRAWFORD 3:43.423:38.923:38.927.5s
bookmark3rd56Shelly ESHMAN-MYHILL 3:47.443:42.833:42.8311.4s
 4th51Tracey KNIGHT 3:31.813:50.843:31.840.4s
 5th54Jay ANDERSON 4:13.253:51.453:51.4520.0s
 6th53Jasmin STREET 6:20.265:47.765:47.762:16.3
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us