2015 SEQ DH round 3 at Canungra, QLD

view_listResults (97)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://seqdh.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/DirtMerch-SEQDH-Series-Round-3-Re…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
bookmark1st1Ben POWER 2:29.612:25.112:25.11-
bookmark2nd2Jacob REEVES 2:33.122:29.522:29.524.4s
bookmark3rd21Ryan LEUTTON 2:35.462:30.132:30.135.0s
 4th5Harry BUSH 2:33.232:31.142:31.146.0s
 5th3Daniel HALLAM 2:34.542:31.652:31.656.5s
 6th7Harrison REIBELT 2:35.352:32.562:32.567.4s
 7th9Andrew CAVAYE 2:40.8112:32.772:32.777.6s
 8th20Hayden POPTIE 2:40.492:35.382:35.3810.2s
 9th8Jacob NEUMANN 2:39.072:35.792:35.7910.6s
 10th6Samuel FRASER 2:41.5122:36.7102:36.71011.6s
 11th12Justin GRAY 2:40.382:38.1112:38.11113.0s
 12th4Petrik JURS 2:44.5152:38.4122:38.41213.3s
 13th10Daniel NEUMANN 2:40.5102:39.5132:39.51314.4s
 14th14Jamie BORG 2:43.0142:39.8142:39.81414.7s
 15th15Ben FORBES 2:49.9162:41.6152:41.61516.5s
 16th19Jeremy ARMSTRONG 2:42.2132:44.7162:42.21617.1s
 17th16James MURPHY 2:57.5172:57.51732.4s
 18th17Joshua NEUMANN 3:04.1183:04.11839.0s
 19th13Jake MITCHELL 3:08.2193:08.21943.1s
 20th11Jacob CROSS 3:23.9203:23.92058.8s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
bookmark1st102Cameron CUBIT 2:45.722:46.812:45.710.1s
bookmark2nd101Niki BARBER 2:45.612:49.122:45.62-
bookmark3rd104Jordan CLEMENTS 2:52.532:55.932:52.536.9s
 4th103Jonah DUNNE 3:01.443:01.4415.8s
 5th109Jack GRIFFIN 3:04.653:04.6519.0s
 6th106Angus DURACK 3:09.263:09.2623.6s
 7th105Alex SOUTHERN 3:09.373:09.3723.7s
 8th108Thomas FISHER 3:17.583:17.5831.9s
 9th110Mackenzie KING 4:00.494:00.491:14.8
 10th107Sam BROWN 11:54.01011:54.0109:08.4

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
bookmark1st61Callum HESSION 2:40.212:40.312:40.21-
bookmark2nd69Luke BUTCHER 2:45.722:42.822:42.822.6s
bookmark3rd65Dylan SCHOONDER 2:47.032:43.532:43.533.3s
 4th72Harry DONALD 2:47.542:43.642:43.643.4s
 5th64Ryan BIGGS 2:51.862:50.352:50.3510.1s
 6th73Loic FERRY 2:48.152:55.662:48.167.9s
 7th63Hugo THOMPSON 2:54.472:54.4714.2s
 8th66Dylan SLABBERT 3:06.383:06.3826.1s
 9th70Oliver HARRISON 3:25.193:25.1944.9s
 10th71Matt SEARLE 3:46.9103:46.9101:06.7
 11th67Chris SCOTT 3:47.0113:47.0111:06.8
 12th62Dalton BELL 8:50.3128:50.3126:10.1

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
bookmark1st141Sanjay CHANDRA 2:42.712:35.912:35.91-
bookmark2nd144Brendan KOVARIK 2:48.622:51.222:48.6212.7s
bookmark3rd142Matt SIGGS 2:49.442:52.532:49.4313.5s
 4th143Joseph LESTER 2:49.234:11.142:49.2413.3s
 5th145Simon KRELLE 2:55.252:55.2519.3s
 6th151Rhys ELLISON 2:55.662:55.6619.7s
 7th147Jason GREER 3:01.773:01.7725.8s
 8th146Russell ENEVER 3:02.783:02.7826.8s
 9th149Reigan GORDON 3:09.793:09.7933.8s
 10th155Peter MOFFAT-PERUSIC 3:13.7103:13.71037.8s
 11th150Ashley EDWARDS 3:18.3113:18.31142.4s
 12th152Craig O'SULLIVAN 3:24.9123:24.91249.0s
 13th154Fraser CRAIG 3:35.6133:35.61359.7s
 14th153Adrian BRADBURY 3:46.4143:46.4141:10.5

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
bookmark1st185Graeme REID 2:49.112:46.212:46.21-
bookmark2nd172Michael DOPSON 2:57.922:57.9211.7s
bookmark3rd174John BRYDGES 3:00.933:00.9314.7s
 4th173Michael HAYHOE 3:01.243:01.2415.0s
 5th183Stuart DEAN 3:10.953:10.9524.7s
 6th182Ashley RAMAGE 3:13.263:13.2627.0s
 7th177Paul FETTROLL 3:16.473:16.4730.2s
 8th178Aaron LAWRENCE 3:37.183:37.1850.9s
 9th181Wayne HARRISON 5:06.195:06.192:19.9
 10th179Fraser SHORT 5:42.2105:42.2102:56.0
 171Craig HORSEFIELD DNF

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
bookmark1st226Aron ARTHY 2:49.01-
bookmark2nd223Mathias BUTCHER 2:51.922.9s
bookmark3rd227Simon DRUMMOND 2:57.738.7s
 4th222Dean BUCK 2:58.549.5s
 5th229Brandon HARRISON 3:02.8513.8s
 6th230Nic MACGREGOR 3:04.7615.7s
 7th228Ryan VAUGHAN 3:11.2722.2s
 8th232Kerrin BASSETT 3:20.4831.4s
 9th234Warrick MCNAB 3:32.8943.8s
 10th221Shane WILSON 3:34.61045.6s
 11th231Paul RHODES 3:39.61150.6s
 12th224Todd SOMMERFIELD 4:04.4121:15.4

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
bookmark1st257Blake BAUER 3:03.91-
bookmark2nd253Brendan DAWSON 3:07.123.2s
bookmark3rd251Andrew DEAN 3:10.236.3s
 4th258Isaac GITTINS 3:18.1414.2s
 5th254Damian PARENTE 3:18.9515.0s
 6th255Wade BEVERIDGE 3:22.2618.3s
 7th265Adam ENGLISH 3:28.0724.1s
 8th266Mat RICHARDSON 3:37.2833.3s
 9th267Adam MEARA 3:42.9939.0s
 10th263Bruce HARRISON 3:48.11044.2s
 11th264Kane CHAMBERS 4:28.1111:24.2
 12th260Robert PEMBERTON 4:47.7121:43.8

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
bookmark1st201Caleb REES 3:04.11-
bookmark2nd202Nathan CUBIT 7:08.124:04.0

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Run 1 Final Best run Diff
bookmark1st53Lisa MATHISON 3:03.013:08.813:03.01-
bookmark2nd51Tracey KNIGHT 3:40.223:34.923:34.9231.9s
bookmark3rd52Jamie-Lee MCKEEN 4:29.634:19.634:19.631:16.6
 4th54Jasmin STREET 6:48.146:58.646:48.143:45.1
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us