2015 SEQ DH round 7 at Kenilworth, QLD

view_listResults (125)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://seqdh.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/DirtMerch-SEQDH-Series-Round-7-Re…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st27Max WARSHAWSKY 3:09.413:07.21-
bookmark2nd3Jacob REEVES 3:12.263:08.721.5s
bookmark3rd1Ben POWER 3:13.673:09.131.9s
 4th5Harry BUSH 3:11.343:09.442.2s
 5th26Samuel FRASER 3:10.623:10.253.0s
 6th2Ryan LEUTTON 3:11.953:13.165.9s
 7th4Daniel HALLAM 3:17.883:17.5710.3s
 8th19Jake SIMPSON (elt) 3:22.6113:22.0814.8s
 9th14Rohan GEARING 3:22.5103:23.0915.8s
 9th6Jacob NEUMANN 3:29.5153:23.0915.8s
 11th8Harrison REIBELT 3:27.8133:25.61118.4s
 11th11Kim BISHOP 3:29.4143:25.61118.4s
 13th9Daniel NEUMANN 3:29.5153:27.71320.5s
 14th7Justin GRAY 3:32.7173:32.81425.6s
 15th22Quinn TURNER 3:20.793:33.71526.5s
 16th21Cameron TOMLINSON 3:35.8203:36.41629.2s
 17th23Jack WRIGHT 3:23.4123:39.71732.5s
 18th30Jed SIMONS 3:10.833:48.91841.7s
 29Ben LYONS 3:34.418
 25Stuart CALI 3:35.719
 10Tim ABBOTT 3:37.721
 28Hamish ARMSTRONG 3:41.022
 15Christopher MACLURCAN 3:47.023
 20Justin TAPIOLAS 3:47.324
 24Hayden LESTER 3:48.225
 17Joshua NEUMANN 3:49.826
 18Chris O'DOWD 3:50.527
 13Jacob CROSS 3:58.528
 16Jake MITCHELL 4:28.829

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st225Stuart LYMAN 3:28.41-
bookmark2nd224Mathias BUTCHER 3:30.221.8s
bookmark3rd223Simon DRUMMOND 3:32.133.7s
 4th228Ben HARLOW 3:35.647.2s
 5th221Dean BUCK 3:37.459.0s
 6th222Shane WILSON 3:38.269.8s
 7th232Luke ROWELL 3:49.1720.7s
 8th233Ben WRIGHT 3:58.3829.9s
 9th231Warrick MCNAB 4:02.2933.8s
 10th230Mitch LYONS 4:04.61036.2s
 11th227Kerrin BASSETT 4:28.5111:00.1
 12th229Brandon HARRISON 4:31.6121:03.2

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st252Blake BAUER 3:51.21-
bookmark2nd253Daniel GORDON 3:52.521.3s
bookmark3rd254Damian PARENTE 3:56.034.8s
 4th251Andrew DEAN 3:57.446.2s
 4th262Clinton HAYWARD 3:57.446.2s
 6th259Matt CARRUTHERS 4:00.669.4s
 7th269Andrew PRIEST 4:03.5712.3s
 8th270Nicholas VEITCH 4:10.3819.1s
 9th256Wade BEVERIDGE 4:11.7920.5s
 10th268Blake PHILLIPS 4:13.61022.4s
 11th255Dylan COX 4:22.31131.1s
 12th266Carl MCINTOSH 4:24.51233.3s
 13th265Andrew LEWIS 4:25.11333.9s
 14th257James BOYD 4:32.61441.4s
 15th267Scott MCLUCAS 8:41.8154:50.6
 16th264Dan LAWS 9:07.3165:16.1

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st201Caleb REES 3:37.21-
bookmark2nd202Nathan CUBIT 4:03.6226.4s
bookmark3rd206Will BAKER 4:08.0330.8s
 4th210Mathew MCGUIRE 4:19.9442.7s
 5th205Roy KELLETT 4:26.3549.1s
 6th209Jayden LOENNEKER 4:33.3656.1s
 7th203Tomas EVANS-BUTCHER 4:40.171:02.9
 8th204Mali ASANG 5:06.881:29.6
 9th212Kai DUGGAN 6:51.693:14.4

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st101Niki BARBER 3:29.513:33.21-
 116Cameron CUBIT 3:41.52
 104Alex SOUTHERN 3:46.83
 106Angus DURACK 3:49.74
 105Jack GRIFFIN 3:50.95
 109Mackenzie KING 3:56.66
 102Jordan CLEMENTS 4:05.57
 115Riley YARNOLD 4:07.38
 112Dylan NIELSEN 4:13.89
 113Daniel NOTHDURFT 4:18.010
 107Thomas FISHER 4:24.511
 114Wade ROBINSON 4:59.812
 103Jonah DUNNE DNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st73Loic FERRY 3:33.563:23.71-
bookmark2nd67Luke BUTCHER 3:27.013:27.223.5s
bookmark3rd62Dylan SCHOONDER 3:33.243:28.034.3s
 4th61Callum HESSION 3:32.833:31.347.6s
 5th66Jeremy ARMSTRONG 3:33.243:39.0515.3s
 6th65Dalton BELL 3:29.625:02.261:38.5
 72Ryan BIGGS 3:38.57
 63Hugo THOMPSON 3:43.78
 69Chris SCOTT 3:50.99
 64Rhys SHIELDS 4:01.610
 70Dylan SLABBERT 4:02.211
 68Nathaniel INSKIP 4:12.012
 71Scott QUINLAN-WARD 4:33.313

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st142Sanjay CHANDRA 3:28.513:24.41-
bookmark2nd141Joseph LESTER 3:32.423:51.2226.8s
 148Reece CARTER 3:38.23
 154Lance WEATHERBURN 3:40.74
 147Aaron CAIRNS 3:41.05
 153Rafael UPCROFT 3:44.36
 150Russell ENEVER 3:47.27
 149Ashley EDWARDS 3:53.48
 144Rhys ELLISON 3:54.79
 145Reigan GORDON 3:56.010
 152Andrew MILES 4:06.411
 151Ashley JURKIEWICZ 4:19.812
 146Adrian BRADBURY 4:24.913
 143Brendan KOVARIK 5:38.414

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st171Robert STONE 3:25.913:25.01-
 178Graeme REID 3:36.22
 172Michael HAYHOE 3:53.03
 183Ashley RAMAGE 3:54.34
 173Michael DOPSON 3:56.95
 176Stuart DEAN 3:56.95
 175John BRYDGES 4:07.87
 179Paul FETTROLL 4:10.18
 181Aaron LAWRENCE 4:18.69
 182Vince PITTORINO 4:23.810
 186Craig TEBB 4:53.811
 184Graham GODDARD 5:02.412
 180Peter LANDSBERG 5:06.313
 185Robert DAVIS 6:56.714
 174Craig HORSEFIELD DNF

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st51Lisa MATHISON 3:47.913:49.21-
bookmark2nd52Tracey KNIGHT 4:44.224:45.5256.3s
bookmark3rd55Jasmine SWANSON 6:06.645:36.431:47.2
 4th54Jasmin STREET 6:03.435:42.341:53.1
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us