The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Max WARSHAWSKY | 3:09.41 | 3:07.21 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Jacob REEVES | 3:12.26 | 3:08.72 | 1.5s | ||
3rd | 1 | Ben POWER | 3:13.67 | 3:09.13 | 1.9s | ||
4th | 5 | Harry BUSH | 3:11.34 | 3:09.44 | 2.2s | ||
5th | 26 | Samuel FRASER | 3:10.62 | 3:10.25 | 3.0s | ||
6th | 2 | Ryan LEUTTON | 3:11.95 | 3:13.16 | 5.9s | ||
7th | 4 | Daniel HALLAM | 3:17.88 | 3:17.57 | 10.3s | ||
8th | 19 | Jake SIMPSON | 3:22.611 | 3:22.08 | 14.8s | ||
9th | 14 | Rohan GEARING | 3:22.510 | 3:23.09 | 15.8s | ||
9th | 6 | Jacob NEUMANN | 3:29.515 | 3:23.09 | 15.8s | ||
11th | 8 | Harrison REIBELT | 3:27.813 | 3:25.611 | 18.4s | ||
11th | 11 | Kim BISHOP | 3:29.414 | 3:25.611 | 18.4s | ||
13th | 9 | Daniel NEUMANN | 3:29.515 | 3:27.713 | 20.5s | ||
14th | 7 | Justin GRAY | 3:32.717 | 3:32.814 | 25.6s | ||
15th | 22 | Quinn TURNER | 3:20.79 | 3:33.715 | 26.5s | ||
16th | 21 | Cameron TOMLINSON | 3:35.820 | 3:36.416 | 29.2s | ||
17th | 23 | Jack WRIGHT | 3:23.412 | 3:39.717 | 32.5s | ||
18th | 30 | Jed SIMONS | 3:10.83 | 3:48.918 | 41.7s | ||
29 | Benjamin LYONS | 3:34.418 | |||||
25 | Stu CALI | 3:35.719 | |||||
10 | Tim ABBOTT | 3:37.721 | |||||
28 | Hamish ARMSTRONG | 3:41.022 | |||||
15 | Christopher MACLURCAN | 3:47.023 | |||||
20 | Justin TAPIOLAS | 3:47.324 | |||||
24 | Hayden LESTER | 3:48.225 | |||||
17 | Joshua NEUMANN | 3:49.826 | |||||
18 | Chris O'DOWD | 3:50.527 | |||||
13 | Jacob CROSS | 3:58.528 | |||||
16 | Jake MITCHELL | 4:28.829 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Stuart LYMAN | 3:28.41 | - | |||
2nd | 224 | Mathias BUTCHER | 3:30.22 | 1.8s | |||
3rd | 223 | Simon DRUMMOND | 3:32.13 | 3.7s | |||
4th | 228 | Ben HARLOW | 3:35.64 | 7.2s | |||
5th | 221 | Dean BUCK | 3:37.45 | 9.0s | |||
6th | 222 | Shane WILSON | 3:38.26 | 9.8s | |||
7th | 232 | Luke ROWELL | 3:49.17 | 20.7s | |||
8th | 233 | Ben WRIGHT | 3:58.38 | 29.9s | |||
9th | 231 | Warrick MCNAB | 4:02.29 | 33.8s | |||
10th | 230 | Mitch LYONS | 4:04.610 | 36.2s | |||
11th | 227 | Kerrin BASSETT | 4:28.511 | 1:00.1 | |||
12th | 229 | Brandon HARRISON | 4:31.612 | 1:03.2 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 252 | Blake BAUER | 3:51.21 | - | |||
2nd | 253 | Daniel GORDON | 3:52.52 | 1.3s | |||
3rd | 254 | Damian PARENTE | 3:56.03 | 4.8s | |||
4th | 251 | Andrew DEAN | 3:57.44 | 6.2s | |||
4th | 262 | Clinton HAYWARD | 3:57.44 | 6.2s | |||
6th | 259 | Matt CARRUTHERS | 4:00.66 | 9.4s | |||
7th | 269 | Andrew PRIEST | 4:03.57 | 12.3s | |||
8th | 270 | Nicholas VEITCH | 4:10.38 | 19.1s | |||
9th | 256 | Wade BEVERIDGE | 4:11.79 | 20.5s | |||
10th | 268 | Blake PHILLIPS | 4:13.610 | 22.4s | |||
11th | 255 | Dylan COX | 4:22.311 | 31.1s | |||
12th | 266 | Carl MCINTOSH | 4:24.512 | 33.3s | |||
13th | 265 | Andrew LEWIS | 4:25.113 | 33.9s | |||
14th | 257 | James BOYD | 4:32.614 | 41.4s | |||
15th | 267 | Scott MCLUCAS | 8:41.815 | 4:50.6 | |||
16th | 264 | Dan LAWS | 9:07.316 | 5:16.1 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Caleb REES | 3:37.21 | - | |||
2nd | 202 | Nathan CUBIT | 4:03.62 | 26.4s | |||
3rd | 206 | Will BAKER | 4:08.03 | 30.8s | |||
4th | 210 | Mathew MCGUIRE | 4:19.94 | 42.7s | |||
5th | 205 | Roy KELLETT | 4:26.35 | 49.1s | |||
6th | 209 | Jayden LOENNEKER | 4:33.36 | 56.1s | |||
7th | 203 | Tomas EVANS-BUTCHER | 4:40.17 | 1:02.9 | |||
8th | 204 | Mali ASANG | 5:06.88 | 1:29.6 | |||
9th | 212 | Kai DUGGAN | 6:51.69 | 3:14.4 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Niki BARBER | 3:29.51 | 3:33.21 | - | ||
116 | Cameron CUBIT | 3:41.52 | |||||
104 | Alex SOUTHERN | 3:46.83 | |||||
106 | Angus DURACK | 3:49.74 | |||||
105 | Jack GRIFFIN | 3:50.95 | |||||
109 | Mackenzie KING | 3:56.66 | |||||
102 | Jordan CLEMENTS | 4:05.57 | |||||
115 | Riley YARNOLD | 4:07.38 | |||||
112 | Dylan NIELSEN | 4:13.89 | |||||
113 | Daniel NOTHDURFT | 4:18.010 | |||||
107 | Thomas FISHER | 4:24.511 | |||||
114 | Wade ROBINSON | 4:59.812 | |||||
103 | Jonah DUNNE | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Loic FERRY | 3:33.56 | 3:23.71 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Luke BUTCHER | 3:27.01 | 3:27.22 | 3.5s | ||
3rd | 62 | Dylan SCHOONDER | 3:33.24 | 3:28.03 | 4.3s | ||
4th | 61 | Callum HESSION | 3:32.83 | 3:31.34 | 7.6s | ||
5th | 66 | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | 3:33.24 | 3:39.05 | 15.3s | ||
6th | 65 | Dalton BELL | 3:29.62 | 5:02.26 | 1:38.5 | ||
72 | Ryan BIGGS | 3:38.57 | |||||
63 | Hugo THOMPSON | 3:43.78 | |||||
69 | Chris SCOTT | 3:50.99 | |||||
64 | Rhys SHIELDS | 4:01.610 | |||||
70 | Dylan SLABBERT | 4:02.211 | |||||
68 | Nathaniel INSKIP | 4:12.012 | |||||
71 | Scott QUINLAN-WARD | 4:33.313 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Sanjay CHANDRA | 3:28.51 | 3:24.41 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Joseph LESTER | 3:32.42 | 3:51.22 | 26.8s | ||
148 | Reece CARTER | 3:38.23 | |||||
154 | Lance WEATHERBURN | 3:40.74 | |||||
147 | Aaron CAIRNS | 3:41.05 | |||||
153 | Rafael UPCROFT | 3:44.36 | |||||
150 | Russell ENEVER | 3:47.27 | |||||
149 | Ashley EDWARDS | 3:53.48 | |||||
144 | Rhys ELLISON | 3:54.79 | |||||
145 | Reigan GORDON | 3:56.010 | |||||
152 | Andrew MILES | 4:06.411 | |||||
151 | Ashley JURKIEWICZ | 4:19.812 | |||||
146 | Adrian BRADBURY | 4:24.913 | |||||
143 | Brendan KOVARIK | 5:38.414 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Rob STONE | 3:25.91 | 3:25.01 | - | ||
178 | Graeme REID | 3:36.22 | |||||
172 | Michael HAYHOE | 3:53.03 | |||||
183 | Ashley RAMAGE | 3:54.34 | |||||
176 | Stuart DEAN | 3:56.95 | |||||
173 | Michael DOPSON | 3:56.95 | |||||
175 | John BRYDGES | 4:07.87 | |||||
179 | Paul FETTROLL | 4:10.18 | |||||
181 | Aaron LAWRENCE | 4:18.69 | |||||
182 | Vince PITTORINO | 4:23.810 | |||||
186 | Craig TEBB | 4:53.811 | |||||
184 | Graham GODDARD | 5:02.412 | |||||
180 | Peter LANDSBERG | 5:06.313 | |||||
185 | Robert DAVIS (u60) | 6:56.714 | |||||
174 | Craig HORSEFIELD | DNF |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Lisa MATHISON | 3:47.91 | 3:49.21 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Tracey KNIGHT | 4:44.22 | 4:45.52 | 56.3s | ||
3rd | 55 | Jasmine SWANSON | 6:06.64 | 5:36.43 | 1:47.2 | ||
4th | 54 | Jasmin STREET | 6:03.43 | 5:42.34 | 1:53.1 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified