shopping_cart0Basketmenu

UK XC National Champs at Hadleigh Park

view_listResults (435)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=335Hadleigh19/…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Grant FERGUSON Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB11:06111:18111:40112:03111:53111:49111:52112:22211.4%1h34:061-
emoji_events2nd7Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Banjo Cycles Newbury11:14211:32211:55212:12211:56211:57212:12312:25410.5%1h35:2721:21
emoji_events3rd10David FLETCHER Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve11:34411:59512:06512:29412:33512:40512:09211:4519.5%1h37:2033:14
 4th3Sebastian BATCHELOR Fluid Fin Race Team11:53611:54411:59312:24312:19312:23312:26412:2544.6%1h37:4743:41
 5th6Ian FIELD Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT11:56712:08712:24612:39512:23412:32412:38513:02129.2%1h39:4655:40
 6th12Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes12:11812:23812:481112:47912:38712:44712:51612:2435.5%1h40:5066:44
 7th8Hamish BATCHELOR 11:52512:01612:29712:591212:52912:531112:55912:5699.4%1h41:0076:54
 8th13Nick CRAIG Scott racing12:281112:32912:37812:45712:35612:47912:53712:5083.3%1h41:3187:25
 9th16Tom BELL (xc) Fluid Fin RT12:311212:32912:491212:46812:531012:42612:55912:3563.2%1h41:4797:41
 10th9Steven JAMES Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT12:13912:341112:551712:551112:531013:081512:571112:57117.5%1h42:36108:30
 11th15Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT12:592612:532012:42913:051412:49812:44712:53712:4873.0%1h42:56118:50
 12th19Christopher ANDREWS Torq Performance13:032912:421412:42912:44613:021212:511013:021213:04142.9%1h43:14129:08
 13th23Simon ERNEST Renvale RT12:441812:371312:581913:071513:041313:031313:191512:5695.5%1h43:52139:46
 14th32Joe NORLEDGE 12:512212:521712:521413:131813:101613:131613:261613:02124.5%1h44:421410:36
 15th21George BUDD 12:572413:012213:182313:162113:111713:031313:061313:09152.7%1h45:041510:58
 16th28Lee GRATTON Torq Performance12:381612:501612:541513:021313:041313:241713:552113:431610.2%1h45:351611:29
 17th34Rhys HIDRIO Caesarean CC Jersey12:361412:361213:152213:141913:261813:341813:542013:521710.3%1h46:301712:24
 18th11Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site12:181013:022412:541513:152014:152513:572113:111413:531815.9%1h46:481812:42
 19th30David COLLINS Hope Factory Racing13:012813:032513:182313:101713:301913:392014:062214:291911.3%1h48:211914:15
 20th27Jon PYBUS 12:371512:521713:082113:081613:312014:242414:482417.3%1h34:2820
 21st31Richard DUNNETT Torq Performance12:522312:521712:581913:382314:092414:272513:361812.3%1h34:3221
 22nd41Edward WORTHINGTON Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site13:333213:182613:492613:382313:312013:381913:28173.9%1h34:5522
 23rd36James PATTERSON Caesarean CC Jersey13:083013:012213:252513:402513:582214:162313:39199.6%1h35:0723
 24th26Matthew HILL (sen) Mountain Trax RT13:002713:322913:592814:192714:012314:052214:172310.1%1h37:1324
 25th35Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY Lancaster University CC12:582513:222814:183014:102614:362814:322614:582815.4%1h38:5425
 26th37Pete WARNER Ridebike.co.uk go to site13:503413:573114:473414:483014:302715:022914:54258.7%1h41:4826
 27th45Sam BARLEY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC13:523514:163614:313114:402914:272614:532815:10299.4%1h41:4927
 28th40Peter MOORE (spt) Four4th14:064014:193714:313115:023215:013014:502714:55276.6%1h42:4428
 29th38Adam HUNNEYBALL Copyrite / UK-Biking14:164214:123314:343314:523115:113115:133015:35309.7%1h43:5329
 30th44Pierre THOMAS Cadence RT13:573714:493915:323815:103414:582915:153114:542511.4%1h44:3530
 31st29Ben ROFF 13:493314:343815:113515:363515:593316:063316:233118.6%1h47:3831
 32nd33Ross FLASHMAN Yeti14:013813:593215:293716:043616:063416:003216:273217.6%1h48:0632
 33rd49Daniel BOOTH Hope Factory Racing12:441812:461512:511312:481013:041312:59122.6%1h17:1233
 34th22Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed12:472014:153413:532714:302815:163219.4%1h10:4134
 35th48Paul HUTSON Arrow Cycles17:064318:484122:113925:413723:003550.2%1h46:4635
 36th20Lee WILLIAMS (elt) Bikesoup Test Team12:421712:582112:561813:26225.8%52:0236
 37th46Steven CHAPMAN Islabikes13:533614:554015:203615:093310.4%59:1737
 38th4Jason BOUTTELL Risbygate Solicitors / VeloVelocity11:24311:52312:0345.7%35:1938
 39th42James SPILSBURY Army CSR13:173113:413014:06296.1%41:0439
 40th18Dexter HURLOCK Yeti12:492113:19273.9%26:0840
 41st24Scott MCCARRON Mountain Trax RT14:053914:15341.2%28:2041
 42nd14Steven ROACH Cycle-Tec12:3513n/a12:3542
 43rd39Sam SAYERS 14:0941n/a14:0943

U23 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st82Iain PATON Team Wiggins11:39111:43112:00112:25112:18112:29112:3427.9%1h25:111-
emoji_events2nd83Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON Mountain Trax RT12:09312:19312:30212:31212:38212:52212:5346.0%1h27:5422:43
emoji_events3rd81Michael THOMPSON Hope Factory Racing11:40212:09212:37313:05613:08413:07513:00612.6%1h28:4933:38
 4th85Nicholas CORLETT Manx Mountain Bike Club12:24712:58812:42412:49312:58313:00313:1396.6%1h30:0744:56
 5th92Will TAYLOR (elt) Southdowns Bikes Casco12:41912:44612:54613:01513:10513:00313:0063.8%1h30:3455:23
 6th86Joe GRIFFITHS 12:23612:42512:57813:23913:21613:16612:5558.1%1h31:0165:50
 7th87James HYDE (elt) Renvale RT12:35812:49712:56713:15713:33813:33913:0287.7%1h31:4676:35
 8th90David CREBER Westbridge Foods Cycle Club12:12414:051412:48512:54414:181313:16612:12117.2%1h31:4786:36
 9th94James DICKENS Pedalabikeaway12:521013:04913:091013:21813:22713:22812:3835.8%1h31:5096:39
 10th84Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance12:18512:34413:02913:581413:551114:181313:141016.3%1h33:22108:11
 11th96Robert ROGERS (elt) Marsh tracks race team13:031413:161013:321113:441013:571213:501013:49116.9%1h35:141110:03
 12th89Callum RILEY Giant Dealerteams (GDT12:571113:171113:431213:461113:491014:151213:541210.0%1h35:441210:33
 13th91James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching13:041513:381313:431213:531213:42914:051114:09138.3%1h36:171311:06
 14th93Max SUTTIE Bike Motion Racing13:001213:281213:531413:561315:211515:081414:491418.1%1h39:381414:27
 15th95Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS www.cxmagazine.com go to site13:511614:361615:311515:141515:101415:211512.0%1h29:4315
 16th97Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension13:571714:301531:2016124.6%59:4716
 17th88Jack RAVENSCROFT 13:0213n/a13:0217

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st174Luke MOSELEY Climb On Bikes CCM3512:26112:46113:02313:08113:05113:0825.6%1h17:371-
emoji_events2nd197Jody BURNETT M3512:38612:54213:00213:17413:23412:4315.9%1h17:57220s
emoji_events3rd187Warren BATES Mountain Trax RTM3512:41813:02412:53113:14313:21313:1535.3%1h18:28351s
 4th176Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RTM3512:39713:09713:13513:08113:10213:3247.0%1h18:5441:17
 5th173Kim LITTLE Merida Factory RacingM3512:31213:03513:07413:30513:35513:3358.5%1h19:2351:46
 6th193Edward MOSELEY Malvern cycle sportM3512:32312:55313:17613:33613:56613:40611.2%1h19:5662:19
 7th175Simon ALLARD Merida Factory RacingM3012:44913:06613:43813:59814:20914:13912.6%1h22:0874:31
 8th189Paul FLYNN Pivot BoompodsM3513:091113:21913:44914:00914:10713:5277.7%1h22:1984:42
 9th184Alistair LOVELL Royal Navy & Royal Marines CAM3513:061013:12813:44914:051014:20915:011214.6%1h23:3195:54
 10th198Oliver COX M3013:181213:351213:40713:48715:071214:201113.7%1h23:51106:14
 11th192Matt STEVEN Zappi's Cycling ClubM3512:36513:341114:241214:491314:411114:151017.6%1h24:22116:45
 12th177Daniel DRAKE VC DealM3013:491313:501314:151114:201114:15814:0883.7%1h24:40127:03
 13th178Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthian CCM3514:261414:491415:111315:101415:201315:30147.4%1h30:271312:50
 14th180Thomas ATKINSON (exp) Dennis DistributionM3514:311515:001515:251514:471215:401415:09137.9%1h30:321412:55
 15th188Andy OLIVER Ashburn WealthM3514:551615:221615:311615:191515:491615:48156.0%1h32:471515:10
 16th183Mathew LIVESEY M3514:561715:421816:041815:561716:01177.6%1h18:3916
 17th199Ben CONNOR Southdowns Bikes – CascoM3515:271915:551915:551715:391615:47153.0%1h18:4317
 18th196Ben SINCLAIR M3515:382016:142116:322016:571816:46188.4%1h22:0718
 19th186Chris HARLEY EHF VeloproM3516:492117:442318:262119:341918:401916.4%1h31:1319
 20th171Chris LEVER M3512:35413:311015:111320.7%41:1720
 21st182Derek SHANKS Alpine Bikes Trek Store GlasgowM3515:101816:022016:13196.9%47:2521
 22nd195John SPEED MB SwindonM3517:182217:19220.1%34:3722
 23rd191Daniel EASTMENT M3520:212315:241732.1%35:4523

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st301Marc CHAMBERLAIN Specialized Ruislip / WDMBCV4012:24112:19112:31112:56113:00113:1337.3%1h16:251-
emoji_events2nd312Sam HUMPHREY V4012:51512:52213:02213:02213:06213:0221.9%1h17:5821:33
emoji_events3rd302Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory RacingV4512:39212:56313:08313:20513:28513:4378.4%1h19:1632:51
 4th317Steve CALLAND south down bikesV4012:56613:12813:401113:28613:25412:5415.9%1h19:3743:12
 5th303Anthony WHITE Royal Dean Forest CCV4013:05713:10713:09413:17413:451113:2955.1%1h19:5853:33
 6th309Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RTV4512:50412:59413:13513:361013:33614:191311.6%1h20:3264:07
 7th304Dan HOWE Wolsey RCV4013:161013:02613:31713:33913:41813:3765.0%1h20:4274:17
 8th323Ian TAYLOR (vet1) C&N CyclesV4012:49313:01513:371013:13313:11315:002117.0%1h20:5384:28
 9th318Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RTV4013:431413:22913:22613:29713:441013:5193.6%1h21:3395:08
 10th314Jason PAINTON V4013:361213:241113:33913:381114:001313:54104.5%1h22:07105:42
 11th306Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling TeamV4013:191113:431313:511313:471213:561213:4884.6%1h22:27116:02
 12th319Nick REESE V4013:581913:591413:511313:521313:40713:1645.4%1h22:38126:13
 13th313Niall PATTERSON Honister '92V4013:10913:241113:451214:061414:151514:23149.2%1h23:05136:40
 14th305Adrian LAWRENCE Team-EliteV4013:07813:22913:31713:32813:43917:003129.6%1h24:16147:51
 15th343Graham ROGERSON Army CSRV4514:102214:131614:201514:241614:291614:14122.2%1h25:52159:27
 16th310Christopher CLARK (vet) Rapha Cycling ClubV4013:461514:121515:052514:181514:141414:26159.6%1h26:04169:39
 17th331Roki READ Four4thV4013:592014:201914:241614:401914:492014:02116.0%1h26:15179:50
 18th307Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton WheelersV4513:481714:131614:331914:371814:441814:30176.8%1h26:281810:03
 19th316Dean MORGAN Mountain Trax RTV4513:471614:302014:241614:512114:421714:29167.7%1h26:451910:20
 20th321Stuart SKIDMORE Worcester Cycle CentreV4014:002114:512614:542214:291714:481914:49196.4%1h27:532011:28
 21st308Lee HAYWARD Bike Motion RacingV4013:421314:171814:321814:452015:282615:502915.6%1h28:382112:13
 22nd332David KING-SMITH V4514:172414:472514:542215:012415:032114:34185.4%1h28:382212:13
 23rd333Sean SCOTT Specialized Ruislip / WDMBCV4014:192514:342115:072714:582215:112215:26267.8%1h29:372313:12
 24th322Bill KAY Hetton Hawks CCV4514:362715:063115:133214:582215:182315:08234.8%1h30:212413:56
 25th340Duncan HARDS Four4TH LightsV4014:543514:592815:082915:052515:222415:07223.1%1h30:372514:12
 26th320Lloyd BETTLES Clee CyclesV4014:322615:063115:183315:243015:312714:51206.8%1h30:442614:19
 27th326Jason NUNN EHF VeloproV4014:382814:412214:492015:052515:383015:57309.0%1h30:502714:25
 28th325Jason MARRIOTT Army CSRV4014:402915:063115:012415:082715:242515:42287.0%1h31:032814:38
 29th337Justin BURRELL Bedfordshire Road Cycling ClubV4014:402914:432315:052515:433315:433115:13247.2%1h31:102914:45
 30th328David KELLAM Arrow CyclesV4014:443214:592815:093015:273115:362815:23255.9%1h31:223014:57
 31st338Mark CALVERT Team TrisportsV4014:503314:572715:072715:283215:362815:30275.2%1h31:303115:05
 32nd330Danny LOWTHORPE Langsett Cycles RTV4014:122314:592815:103115:232916:083517:113221.0%1h33:053216:40
 33rd351Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles RTV4515:053715:153415:333515:132816:07336.9%1h17:1333
 34th349Ian NEWBY Diss & District CCV4514:553615:243515:183316:013416:00327.4%1h17:3834
 35th345Andrew PEARSON (vet) HD Revolutions (HDRV4015:283815:493716:143716:083616:23365.9%1h20:0235
 36th335Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CCV4516:054016:013916:353816:523716:07335.3%1h21:4036
 37th350Dean FROST OFFCAMBERV4515:313915:373615:463616:033519:003822.4%1h21:5737
 38th347Daniel WOOD (vet) EHF VeloproV4016:244216:574017:243917:523819:203917.9%1h27:5738
 39th344Gary SCOTT (vet) Dennis DistributionV4016:224117:554118:294018:143917:143712.9%1h28:1439
 40th327Barry MCGUIRE Perth City CyclesV4514:413114:442414:52211.2%44:1740
 41st341Matt CRANER Royal Navy & Royal Marines CAV4514:533415:57387.2%30:5041
 42nd315Mark SPRATT Bikesoup Test TeamV4013:5018n/a13:5042

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st406Liam MANSER Sussed Out Suspension12:54113:28413:23113:28312:5014.9%1h06:041-
emoji_events2nd402David PUSEY Primera-Sports.Com13:08513:25213:30213:24213:1722.8%1h06:45241s
emoji_events3rd414Jules BIRKS VC Londres13:26713:30513:30213:22113:5233.7%1h07:4231:38
 4th405Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC13:09613:22113:33414:13413:5548.1%1h08:1442:10
 5th417Sam ROPER Groundwater Engineering Race Team13:04313:25213:48514:19614:2289.9%1h08:5952:55
 6th413Mark SHEPHERD (mas) Fruit4London13:561214:02714:10714:21714:1673.0%1h10:4664:42
 7th401Ben LAWSON Nutcracker racing12:59214:501714:21814:33914:07514.2%1h10:5274:48
 8th416Tom CREBER Malvern cycle sport13:551114:02714:31914:391114:1565.3%1h11:2485:20
 9th430Sean RAYMENT Velo Pro13:52914:211014:371014:361014:29105.4%1h11:5895:54
 10th403Clay DAVIES 13:52914:19914:481214:551214:42117.6%1h12:39106:35
 11th404Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA14:211614:431514:401114:561314:2794.1%1h13:10117:06
 12th411Daniel BARFORD 13:46814:211015:071615:141515:011510.7%1h13:31127:27
 13th408Seb LLOYD 14:091514:531915:272214:27814:54139.2%1h13:52137:48
 14th422Nicholas TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC14:041314:321215:191915:432114:491211.7%1h14:29148:25
 15th428Oliver FENTON Southdowns Bikes – Casco14:301814:341315:141715:141514:56145.1%1h14:31158:27
 16th418James GARRETT Rugby Velo14:472014:341314:551315:071415:13164.5%1h14:38168:34
 17th435Alex DAWSON (exp) Bike Motion Racing14:041314:451615:202015:252015:19179.6%1h14:55178:51
 18th409Garry HURST 14:231715:262515:001415:171715:33198.1%1h15:42189:38
 19th415Lee MORGAN (spt) MB Swindon14:301814:592115:181815:181815:42218.3%1h15:49199:45
 20th436Jesse BAINES 14:552214:562015:212115:552315:54226.7%1h17:022010:58
 21st410Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow Cycles15:142515:182215:342315:492215:31183.8%1h17:282111:24
 22nd421Chris WILLS 15:202715:332715:512616:022515:38204.6%1h18:262212:22
 23rd423Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres15:042415:182215:482516:062716:29239.4%1h18:482312:44
 24th427Matt SCARBOROUGH Arrow Cycles15:222815:292616:042716:052616:40248.5%1h19:422413:38
 25th431Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) Giant-Twickenham13:07413:54613:57614:1348.4%55:1125
 26th419Christopher LYON RAF-CA14:542114:511815:001415:20193.3%1h00:0526
 27th432Ben MANNING-WADE 15:182615:482817:072818:152819.3%1h06:2827
 28th412Ashley KIRK EHF Velopro19:313115:192415:452415:582427.4%1h06:3328
 29th420Liam TEESDALE 16:022917:273017:582918:152813.8%1h09:4229
 30th433Jamie CARCHRIE Perth City Cycles14:582316:412911.5%31:3930
 31st429Luke SELIBAS MJS Racing19:163022:533118.8%42:0931

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st101Frazer CLACHERTY Nutcracker racing11:56311:57112:13112:02112:0012.4%1h00:101-
emoji_events2nd103William GASCOYNE Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve11:50212:06212:15212:15212:1333.5%1h00:40230s
emoji_events3rd106Mark MCGUIRE Mountain Trax RT11:56312:07312:19312:29312:1024.6%1h01:02352s
 4th102Thomas CRAIG Scott racing11:47112:08413:00612:34412:27410.3%1h01:5841:48
 5th104Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles12:25912:29512:30412:40513:12116.3%1h03:1853:08
 6th105Paddy ATKINSON Bikesoup Test Team12:15512:36612:53513:06612:5486.9%1h03:4663:36
 7th107Jacob PHELPS Muddy Bum Bikes12:271012:54813:03713:17812:5266.7%1h04:3674:26
 8th109Christopher ROTHWELL Ride 2412:24812:59913:05813:14713:0896.7%1h04:5284:42
 9th112Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport12:401113:061113:331113:511413:11109.3%1h06:2396:13
 10th126Gregg BOOKER Team Elite13:021413:251713:311013:371112:5156.0%1h06:27106:17
 11th134Lomas Oscar WEFING Rutland CC13:241913:071213:361313:26912:5375.6%1h06:28116:18
 12th123Joe BARNWELL Marsh tracks race team12:541313:231613:351213:411213:23136.1%1h06:58126:48
 13th121Kris CAINES Certini Bicycle Co13:171813:161313:381513:341013:14123.0%1h07:02136:52
 14th114Harry JOHNSTON Team Thomsons Cycles12:22712:59913:401613:501314:452119.3%1h07:37147:27
 15th133Joshua WATERS Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT13:161613:201513:491713:521513:31144.5%1h07:50157:40
 16th118Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles13:151513:171413:361314:151714:08167.5%1h08:33168:23
 17th111Miles WORNER Mountain Goat Coaching13:422413:421914:001814:331914:01156.2%1h09:59179:49
 18th117Bradley SYMONDS Team PB Performance13:161613:582014:252114:121614:29199.2%1h10:231810:13
 19th120Conall BROWN Hemel Hempstead CC13:352114:082114:282214:241814:08166.5%1h10:431910:33
 20th130Jack BROADLEY Sunset Cycles13:362214:122214:172014:412014:17188.0%1h11:062010:56
 21st110Tom HOLLAND (opn) Velotive / West Coast MTB13:312014:212314:101914:432115:152312.8%1h12:022111:52
 22nd122Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team14:232715:012515:562315:092214:392010.8%1h15:102215:00
 23rd127Liam MAZZONE Manx Viking Whls CC14:122515:012515:562315:212414:452112.2%1h15:182315:08
 24th124Matthew FRATESI Severn RT12:411212:51733:112615:162317:1524161.6%1h31:152431:05
 25th116Elliot METCALFE Nutcracker racing14:202615:282716:242515:392514.4%1h01:5125
 26th108Oliver STEAN Evolution Cycles12:19613:301813:2999.6%39:1826
 27th131Tom SEAMAN Nutcracker racing13:412314:33246.3%28:1427

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st263Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to siteV5013:40313:49113:46213:45113:5211.5%1h08:541-
emoji_events2nd262Grant JOHNSON Sunset CyclesV5013:32113:58213:41114:08214:3057.1%1h09:52258s
emoji_events3rd272Richard CROSS (gvet) V5013:43514:16314:28414:20314:0025.5%1h10:4931:55
 4th261Mark CHADBOURNE Ridebike.co.uk go to siteV5013:39214:18414:20314:24514:2846.0%1h11:1142:17
 5th265Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-PolypipeV5513:42414:27614:34514:21415:051210.1%1h12:1153:17
 6th267Matt WILSON (gvet) Mountain Goat CoachingV5014:13814:38914:35614:27614:2432.9%1h12:1863:24
 7th266Bruce ROLLINSON Ilkley CyclesV5514:15914:31714:38714:40714:3762.9%1h12:4473:50
 8th269Adrian HILL Squadra RTV5014:161014:37814:44814:45814:3973.4%1h13:0384:09
 9th284Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond MTBV5514:261314:22514:451014:57914:4384.1%1h13:1594:21
 10th274Richard DALE Dennis DistributionV5514:181214:391014:44814:57915:06135.6%1h13:47104:53
 11th264Nigel BROWN Westbury WheelersV5014:11714:461115:141215:231215:04108.5%1h14:39115:45
 12th282Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBCV5014:401514:481215:061115:311314:5795.8%1h15:04126:10
 13th268Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles NewburyV5014:421615:351715:471515:211115:04107.4%1h16:32137:38
 14th273Richard HOUSE One And All CyclingV5015:071815:231615:371415:311315:11143.3%1h16:50147:56
 15th278Barry WHITE Copyrite / UK-BikingV5014:171115:131515:491616:131716:261715.1%1h17:59159:05
 16th286Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel CollingwoodV5515:151915:401816:082115:461616:00155.8%1h18:50169:56
 17th281David WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RTV5014:381416:242515:511816:171816:231612.1%1h19:361710:42
 18th280Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-PolypipeV5515:442215:411915:491616:191916:27184.9%1h20:031811:09
 19th291Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire Road ClubV5015:302015:582215:582016:191916:35207.0%1h20:221911:28
 20th277Nigel MOORE Lyme RCV5015:362115:512015:541916:302216:34196.2%1h20:272011:33
 21st289Greg FITZPATRICK Malvern cycle sportV5516:062615:552116:082116:332316:40214.7%1h21:232112:29
 22nd283Ian ROBSON Ipswich BCV5516:012515:582216:242316:282116:45224.9%1h21:372212:43
 23rd293Keith PETERS Worcester Cycle CentreV5015:472316:182416:552418:062718:202316.2%1h25:292316:35
 24th276Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-PolypipeV5014:581715:051415:141215:40154.7%1h00:5724
 25th288Adam PLATTS VC LondresV5015:522417:212718:002617:402413.4%1h08:5325
 26th279Steve WHITEHOUSE Kernow RidersV5516:152716:492618:152717:582612.3%1h09:1726
 27th292Paul WARNER Team DarenthV5516:342817:372817:222517:50257.6%1h09:2327
 28th290Geoff ROBINSON High Peak CyclesV5517:522919:042919:272819:542811.4%1h16:1728
 29th270Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 StirlingV5014:00614:49135.8%28:4929

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st557Alexander SHEPPARD 14:17314:05114:21114:1911.9%57:041-
emoji_events2nd565Nicholas POPHAM Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport13:51214:25214:53414:4037.5%57:51247s
emoji_events3rd556Marco JARDIM 14:17314:41414:42214:3822.9%58:2031:16
 4th563Kurt MINTER 14:37814:29314:44314:4842.2%58:4041:36
 5th571Paul CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club14:55914:54614:54515:0150.8%59:4552:41
 6th553Malcolm TOOP-ROSE MB Swindon14:34715:12715:12615:0464.3%1h00:0563:01
 7th559Kevin DUFFELL Four4th14:33615:20815:18715:0575.4%1h00:1873:14
 8th577Hugo DYAS CATTON 14:31515:27915:531015:1089.4%1h01:0383:59
 9th552Stuart SELWOOD 14:591015:281015:50915:3495.7%1h01:5394:49
 10th576Scott FRASER (spt) 16:151515:371216:011115:46104.1%1h03:41106:37
 11th579Paul WHITE (vet) Aylesbury CC16:121315:311115:48816:27126.0%1h03:59116:55
 12th562Graham WEBB (exp) 15:161116:211517:031617:051311.9%1h05:47128:43
 13th581Stefano FRATESI SRAM CC16:271716:271717:021516:17114.6%1h06:14139:10
 14th580Nathan SAGE 15:161116:201416:561417:571717.6%1h06:31149:27
 15th567Paul WARNER Team Darenth16:401916:221616:441317:14145.3%1h07:01159:57
 16th570Alex PARK Hamsterley Trailblazers16:241616:451817:231717:16156.0%1h07:501610:46
 17th554Andrew WARD (opn) 16:141417:051917:351817:18168.3%1h08:141711:10
 18th551Darren CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed16:432017:051917:571918:00187.7%1h09:461812:42
 19th560Jorge MARTINS 17:002117:522218:302119:282114.5%1h12:511915:47
 20th569Thomas MACKRELL 17:042317:582318:092019:442315.6%1h12:562015:52
 21st572Steve BLACKMORE Seeds CC18:202518:532519:112318:25194.6%1h14:492117:45
 22nd564Peter ROSS 18:542919:102719:062219:06201.4%1h16:172219:13
 23rd574Neil HORNER Behind The Bikeshed18:252619:072619:302419:35226.3%1h16:382319:34
 24th578Andy WILDMAN 45 Road Club18:412819:122819:492520:03247.3%1h17:462420:42
 25th573Tony STYLES Buxton CC16:281816:021316:19122.7%48:4925
 26th555Wayne BARR Velocity 44 Stirling13:38114:4257.8%28:2026
 27th575James COOPER (opn) 17:012217:10210.9%34:1127
 28th568Colin HOUSTON Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:542418:49245.1%36:4328
 29th558Joao GIL 19:193021:07299.3%40:2629
 30th566Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site18:3727n/a18:3730

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st374Lewis ASKEY Lichfield City CC13:03313:00213:22113:5316.8%53:201-
emoji_events2nd363Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles Newbury13:19413:41413:28214:0225.4%54:3121:11
emoji_events3rd367Charlie ALDRIDGE Stirling Bike Club13:20513:39313:47314:41310.1%55:2932:09
 4th366Charlie CRAIG Scott racing13:36614:14614:21414:4448.3%56:5743:37
 5th364Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield City CC13:47713:55514:22515:0869.8%57:1253:52
 6th369Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC14:06814:24714:47615:2479.2%58:4165:21
 7th373Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) Team Thomsons Cycles14:131014:35814:53715:33109.4%59:1675:56
 8th376Jake NORTON Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT14:221114:56915:25815:0357.3%59:4886:28
 9th375Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT14:571315:181215:32915:53126.2%1h01:4098:20
 10th372Reuben ORR Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT15:081615:391415:361015:2893.4%1h01:53108:33
 11th381Aaron PAYNE Chippenham & District Wheelers14:591415:391415:561415:2686.3%1h02:02118:42
 12th365Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC14:06815:151116:131616:461518.9%1h02:22129:02
 13th384George BALL Furness Future Flyers15:251915:301315:521315:43112.9%1h02:32139:12
 14th368Noah CHARLTON Bowlphish Bontrager Racing14:511215:111015:401117:111815.7%1h02:54149:34
 15th378Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT15:272116:001715:481216:09134.5%1h03:241510:04
 16th390Alec GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club15:171716:001716:251716:30148.0%1h04:121610:52
 17th395Leo ELKINS 15:011515:421616:021517:511918.9%1h04:371711:17
 18th389Billy LAZENBY Clifton CC15:262016:082016:331816:46158.6%1h04:541811:34
 19th380Joshua MURAD EHF Velopro15:522416:021916:341917:08178.0%1h05:371912:17
 20th371Max HINDS 1st Chard Wheelers15:312216:122116:492017:542015.4%1h06:272013:07
 21st379Rory MCGUIRE Perth City Cycles15:241816:382217:072118:092117.9%1h07:192113:59
 22nd382Keir ROBB Perth United Cycling Club15:402316:502317:532418:372218.8%1h09:022215:42
 23rd385Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth17:022617:152417:082218:502310.6%1h10:162316:56
 24th370Archie LEWIS Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve17:242717:432617:162318:57249.7%1h11:222418:02
 25th387Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC16:502517:302519:412716.9%54:0125
 26th386Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC18:302918:182718:25251.1%55:1326
 27th394Jack HOY Hetton Hawks Cycling Club17:482818:562819:26269.2%56:1027
 28th388Henry HOLLYMAN Kirklees Cycling Academy19:063020:462921:532814.6%1h01:4528
 29th383Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club19:063021:183024:562930.5%1h05:2029
 30th361Harry BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co13:01112:5610.6%25:5730
 31st362Ben TULETT Beeline Bicycles RT13:022n/a13:0231

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st201Daniel TULETT Specialized Racing12:18212:35112:48112:3314.1%50:151-
emoji_events2nd203Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport12:17112:35112:48112:3424.2%50:162 1s
emoji_events3rd205Calum FERNIE Nottingham Clarion CC12:19312:35112:48112:5655.0%50:38323s
 4th202Cameron ORR SRAM / Team Velocite12:37412:57713:04612:5543.6%51:3341:18
 5th204Thomas MEIN Inkland RT / MTS Cycle Sport12:38512:56613:04612:5763.4%51:3651:21
 6th224Tim SHOREMAN Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland12:58812:54513:03512:5431.2%51:5061:35
 7th215Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC13:011212:51413:01413:0471.7%51:5971:44
 8th216Harry YATES Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT12:48713:00913:21813:1894.3%52:2882:13
 9th213Olli DAWSON Border City Wheelers13:121513:081013:321013:1483.0%53:0892:53
 10th210Craig ROGERS Birkenhead North End CC13:041313:141113:351113:19104.0%53:14102:59
 11th209Joshua HOOPER Primera Sports.com go to site13:001113:291313:26913:40115.1%53:36113:21
 12th241Solomon KERFOOT-ROBSON Marsh tracks race team13:051413:311413:411213:55136.4%54:14123:59
 13th211Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC12:591013:221214:081614:00158.9%54:31134:16
 14th206Simon PRICE (jun) Marsh tracks race team12:58813:401613:541314:14189.8%54:49144:34
 15th223Harry SHEPHERD Lyme RC13:131613:562013:581414:04176.4%55:13154:58
 16th218Harry LEWIS Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT13:141713:511814:251913:59148.9%55:31165:16
 17th219Jack NASH Marsh tracks race team13:472013:491714:031514:02161.9%55:42175:27
 18th212Matt ELLIS (spt) Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT13:431913:592114:101714:42247.2%56:36186:21
 19th217Kieran JARVIS St. Ives CC13:532314:142414:292114:20204.3%56:57196:42
 20th222Joseph BECKINGSALE Abergavenny RC14:002413:541914:251914:43265.9%57:04206:49
 21st208Gabriel COX Certini Bicycle Co13:321814:282814:512514:19199.7%57:11216:56
 22nd226Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT14:012514:182514:462314:23215.4%57:29227:14
 23rd238Cameron MASON Team Thomsons Cycles14:142814:112314:402214:33233.4%57:40237:25
 24th235Edward GRONBECH Oxford City RC14:152914:262614:492414:29224.0%58:00247:45
 25th246Logan DOW Stirling Bike Club14:253114:302914:191815:23337.5%58:39258:24
 26th234Louis BROOKS Malvern cycle sport14:373414:323114:542614:50272.5%58:55268:40
 27th214Nick HAMILTON (yth) Mountain Goat Coaching15:064314:092215:123014:42247.4%59:10278:55
 28th254Flynn DAVIES 13:512113:391517:514113:521230.8%59:14288:59
 29th225Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney14:082614:503415:213214:54288.6%59:15299:00
 30th237Jordan BEIGHTON Kreek Racing Team14:122714:373315:102915:16307.5%59:16309:01
 31st228Toby MARTIN 4T+ Velo Club14:183014:353215:123015:17326.9%59:23319:08
 32nd240Christopher TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC14:413714:563514:592714:59292.0%59:37329:22
 33rd227Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CC14:564115:304115:062815:16303.8%1h00:503310:35
 34th232Travis PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA14:483915:113715:353415:23335.3%1h00:583410:43
 35th249Luke MITCHIE 4T+ Velo Club14:403615:083615:353415:57388.8%1h01:213511:06
 36th229Cory EDMONDSON Cycle Sport Pendle14:423815:314215:283315:55368.3%1h01:373611:22
 37th231George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club14:534015:314215:563715:50357.1%1h02:113711:56
 38th245Mason HOLLYMAN Kirklees Cycling Academy15:184415:243915:483615:56374.1%1h02:273812:12
 39th230Jake DARRAGH Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club14:383516:094416:333816:504015.0%1h04:113913:56
 40th250Oscar MINGAY Cardiff JIF14:283214:272720:384216:263942.8%1h06:014015:46
 41st244Christian WORNER Ashburn Wealth15:404516:244516:543917:214110.7%1h06:204116:05
 42nd251Hayden CASSIDY VC Londres14:584215:274017:084014.5%47:3342
 43rd253William TURLEY Team Fulford Cycles Racing14:333315:213834:5443139.9%1h04:4843
 44th207Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site12:38512:5882.6%25:3644
 45th239Tam MUNRO-WHITE Ben Wyvis Cycle Club13:522214:30294.6%28:2245
 46th236Harry BATES Hadleigh MTB Club15:5646n/a15:5646

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st471Roy HUNT BBB / Colnago / Morgan BlueV6014:16114:10114:38114:4914.6%57:541-
emoji_events2nd476Ian PETHERBRIDGE Southdowns Bikes - CascoV6015:42316:03216:34316:3435.5%1h04:5427:00
emoji_events3rd474Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CCV7016:37516:31316:25216:2521.2%1h06:0038:06
 4th472Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cotswold VeldrijdenV6016:09416:35417:17417:4549.9%1h07:4749:53
 5th483Tony WILKINS Wolsey RCV6017:43617:59518:01518:3855.2%1h12:22514:28
 6th475Denis SMITH V7017:47718:23618:47619:1167.9%1h14:09616:15
 7th482John GINLEY Condor RC (CalderdaleV7018:34919:32819:46719:1376.5%1h17:06719:12
 8th479John NEWTON bikers boutique / Leslie Bike ShopV6518:05819:11720:31819:47813.5%1h17:36819:42
 9th480Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) Finsbury Park CCV6020:121022:34923:011013.9%1h05:479
 10th484Nicholas SELIBAS Birmingham Midland Cycling ClubV6521:111123:181023:00910.0%1h07:2910
 11th477Robert LEE (svet) V6034:061240:141118.0%1h14:2011
 12th478John SHIRLEY West Highland WheelersV6015:382n/a15:3812

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st533Tom HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport14:45115:4016.2%30:261-
emoji_events2nd535Joshua POPHAM Lichfield City CC15:47216:1022.4%31:5821:32
emoji_events3rd543Gareth RICHARDS (fun) Malvern cycle sport16:06316:4133.6%32:4732:21
 4th541Tue JOHANSEN 16:35417:0442.9%33:4043:14
 5th537Sam MARRIOTT (jun) Bolsover & District Cycling Club17:10517:3852.7%34:4954:23
 6th531Paul MARCH 17:21617:5563.3%35:1764:51
 7th542Paul WELLS 17:23718:4487.8%36:0775:41
 8th536Douglas CORBETT (1) 17:39918:4376.0%36:2285:56
 9th539Patrick FAINT Team Darenth18:101019:3697.9%37:4797:21
 10th540Stephen ROBINSON (vet) 20:451220:40100.4%41:261011:00
 11th538Darren BALL Furness Future Flyers17:258n/a17:2511
 12th532John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT20:3111n/a20:3112
 13th544Frederic SAGE 27:1413n/a27:1413

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st622Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT3:2213:4613:5514:1014:0914:14125.7%23:391-
emoji_events2nd625Max RETHMAN 3:4734:0224:0624:2734:38322.5%21:002
emoji_events3rd624Fraser THOMSON 4:0054:2754:2644:2024:16211.2%21:293
 4th623Shrish BAKRANIA 3:4424:2144:3554:3744:54431.2%22:114
 5th621Benjamin LIVESEY 3:5544:1934:2235:2155:30540.4%23:275
 6th620Bobby DOUGLAS 5:5766:5067:2067:59634.2%28:066

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st606Joseph BLACKMORE 3:1113:2713:3813:2113:3513:37114.1%20:511-
emoji_events2nd602Robert HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport3:4633:5224:0824:1624:0924:21215.5%24:3423:43
emoji_events3rd603Sulli BERRY 3:4124:0234:1434:3734:35325.3%21:093
 4th605Mason JOHNSON-STENNING 4:2944:5345:1845:3545:44427.9%25:594

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st641Declan OLDHAM 5:0225:2325:1314:5415:1419.9%25:481-
emoji_events2nd642Jack LIVESEY 4:4015:1415:3125:0626:27238.2%27:0021:12

 

 

Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st51Annie LAST Liv Cycling UK13:50113:44113:52113:30113:38114:02114:0514.3%1h36:421-
emoji_events2nd52Alice BARNES Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB13:57214:29213:58214:20214:17215:04315:0738.4%1h41:1424:32
emoji_events3rd57Annabel SIMPSON Hope14:38414:56314:57415:01315:20514:51214:5224.8%1h44:3937:57
 4th58Jules TOONE Torq Performance14:58614:59414:56315:04415:12315:12415:2643.3%1h45:4949:07
 5th53Kerry MACPHEE Rock And Road Cycles14:08315:04515:03515:22515:12315:35516:501019.1%1h47:15510:33
 6th61Verity APPLEYARD Brotherton Cycles15:13715:16615:31615:43715:40615:53615:4874.4%1h49:08612:26
 7th54Melanie ALEXANDER Contessa Scott Synchros15:28815:33815:37715:35615:57815:53615:3053.1%1h49:35712:53
 8th63Jane BARR Velocity 44 Stirling15:321015:461015:38815:46815:46715:56815:3362.6%1h50:00813:18
 9th60Joanne CLAY Torq Performance14:51515:39915:451016:121116:131016:01916:0089.2%1h50:45914:03
 10th65Paula MOSELEY Climb On Bikes CC15:531315:26715:38816:101016:07916:291016:3897.8%1h52:241015:42
 11th70Laura SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension15:441116:061215:521116:09916:391117:00128.1%1h37:3011
 12th67Melanie PADDINGTON EHF Velopro16:241516:161416:441216:471316:391116:46113.2%1h39:3612
 13th62Ruby MILLER Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT15:461215:551117:411716:261216:581317:361412.2%1h40:2213
 14th64Carla HAINES Torq Performance15:30916:151316:491317:341718:591917:461622.5%1h42:5314
 15th66Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles16:231417:091617:281617:201517:141417:50178.9%1h43:2415
 16th68Heidi GOULD 17:021718:301916:561517:251617:331517:29139.3%1h44:5516
 17th69Julie ELDER Pedal Power Loughborough16:361617:201717:411717:551818:461818:231913.1%1h46:4117
 18th71Rosie BROWN Westbury Wheelers17:031817:241818:321918:361918:321718:18189.1%1h48:2518
 19th59Anna CIPULLO Bikesoup Test Team25:051916:331516:531416:581417:421617:401551.6%1h50:5119

U23 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st141Bethany CRUMPTON North West MTB RT13:42114:00114:11114:20113:5714.6%1h10:121-
emoji_events2nd143Lucy GRANT Peebles CC14:02214:39214:40214:53215:0026.9%1h13:1623:04
emoji_events3rd144Lucy ALLAN MazingTree IT15:12315:21315:29315:26315:1531.9%1h16:4436:32
 4th147Sarah MURRAY Torq Performance15:40416:18419:25416:42417:14423.9%1h25:20415:08

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st152Ffion JAMES Abergavenny RC14:09214:10114:29114:3513.1%57:251-
emoji_events2nd153Erika ALLEN Team Thomsons Cycles14:08114:53215:53216:07314.0%1h01:0323:38
emoji_events3rd154Charlotte BROUGHTON Corley-Cycles Drops RT14:38315:34316:15316:22411.8%1h02:5135:26
 4th159Ella CONOLLY Contessa Scott Syncros15:25416:08416:16415:5625.5%1h03:4646:21
 5th158Abigail VAN TWISK Corley Cycles - Drops RT15:26516:09516:39516:4858.9%1h05:0357:38
 6th156Hannah SAVILLE www.cxmagazine.com go to site15:59617:09617:34617:3169.9%1h08:15610:50
 7th160Lucy LEE Marsh tracks race team16:37717:48718:53819:33817.7%1h12:53715:28
 8th161Ria MOBBS Welland Valley CC17:35818:21818:38719:27710.6%1h14:02816:37
 9th162Jade MOBBS Welland Valley CC17:509n/a17:509

30-39 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st358Katy SIMCOCK Corley Cycles - Drops RT - St Ives CC15:12115:31115:42115:5414.6%1h02:201-
emoji_events2nd359Angela LAYCOCK Army CSR17:30218:18218:34218:2626.1%1h12:50210:30
emoji_events3rd360Sammi TOOP Army CSR19:16320:02319:52319:5434.0%1h19:05316:45

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st496Nicky HUGHES Specialized Racing16:21116:53117:19216:5315.9%1h07:271-
emoji_events2nd492Alison HOLMES Run & Ride16:36317:07217:13117:0123.7%1h07:58231s
emoji_events3rd493Anita BUXTON 17:37518:42318:39318:3936.1%1h13:3836:11
 4th491Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club16:222n/a16:224
 5th494Caroline GOWARD Contessa Scott Synchros16:554n/a16:555

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st452Sophie WRIGHT Strada Sport14:12114:32114:2112.3%43:061-
emoji_events2nd451Emily WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT14:58215:20215:2322.8%45:4122:35
emoji_events3rd454Kim BAPTISTA Nutcracker racing15:28315:44315:5242.6%47:0533:59
 4th462Patsy CAINES Certini Bicycle Co15:49615:47415:3731.3%47:1344:07
 5th455Sophie THACKRAY Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC15:33416:04516:0753.6%47:4454:38
 6th457Anna KAY Hetton Hawks CC15:43516:05616:5067.1%48:4065:34
 7th459Evie LANE Certini Bicycle Co16:11716:49717:1786.8%50:1877:12
 8th466Fiona TURNBULL Speedflex Race Team16:41917:08817:1173.0%51:0087:54
 9th460Amy SELIBAS Lichfield City CC16:551117:45917:4995.3%52:3099:24
 10th467Ffyona BOOKER Matlock CC16:541018:041018:06107.1%53:05109:59
 11th463Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton Wheelers17:431318:221118:58137.1%55:031111:57
 12th465Megan WILKINSON Peebles CC16:40818:411320:111521.1%55:331212:27
 13th464Katie ALLEN Team Thomsons Cycles18:201518:401218:55123.2%55:571312:51
 14th458Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing17:311220:001518:421114.2%56:131413:07
 15th469Olivia FAWCETT Hetton Hawks Cycling Club17:521419:251419:27148.9%56:441513:38
 16th468Amelia COOMBES Herne Hill Youth CC20:221621:421622:331610.7%1h04:381621:32

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st523Sarah BARNWELL Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy16:49216:41116:5111.0%50:231-
emoji_events2nd525Lydia GOULD Torq Performance16:33117:03217:1023.7%50:48225s
emoji_events3rd524Janet BURTHEM Velo Club Melyd17:21318:58418:2539.3%54:4534:22
 4th521Elizabeth CLAYTON Lichfield City CC18:47518:25320:0258.8%57:1546:52
 5th522Penny ALLAN MazingTree IT18:30419:10519:3445.8%57:1656:53

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st294Zoe BUCKLAND MB Swindon18:55120:2417.8%39:201-

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st501Harriet HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport14:07114:4214.1%28:501-
emoji_events2nd509Anna MCGORUM Peebles CC15:28215:5432.8%31:2222:32
emoji_events3rd506Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC15:54415:3821.7%31:3332:43
 4th502Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT15:41315:5741.7%31:3942:49
 5th503Polly HENDERSON Stewartry Wheelers16:01516:4654.7%32:4753:57
 6th505Nicole CLARKE Birkenhead North End CC16:47617:4065.3%34:2765:37
 7th507Amelie WAYTE Matlock CC16:58718:0576.6%35:0476:14
 8th513Anna SHACKLEY Glasgow Riderz17:43818:1282.7%35:5687:06
 9th508Caitlyn SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension18:03918:3492.9%36:3897:48
 10th510Megan MACMAHON Team Darenth19:181118:54102.1%38:13109:23
 11th511Harley PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA18:401020:14118.4%38:551110:05
 12th512Emily WILKINSON Peebles CC20:191222:09129.0%42:291213:39

Fun women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st295Claire LIVESEY 26:42128:1816.0%55:001-

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st604Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT3:1013:2813:3913:4113:4113:36116.3%21:171-
emoji_events2nd601Elena MCGORUM 3:1624:0824:1524:1024:0324:10230.1%24:0422:47

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Age category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st640Daisy WILKINSON 5:5617:1818:29143.0%21:441-
emoji_events2nd643Matilda CHALLINOR 7:4929:0729:33222.2%26:3024:46
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us