The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 557 | Alex SHEPPARD | 4 | 14:173 | 14:051 | 14:211 | 14:191 | 1.9% | 57:041 | - | ||||
2nd | 565 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport | 4 | 13:512 | 14:252 | 14:534 | 14:403 | 7.5% | 57:512 | 47s | |||
3rd | 556 | Marco JARDIM | 4 | 14:173 | 14:414 | 14:422 | 14:382 | 2.9% | 58:203 | 1:16 | ||||
4th | 563 | Kurt MINTER | 4 | 14:378 | 14:293 | 14:443 | 14:484 | 2.2% | 58:404 | 1:36 | ||||
5th | 571 | Paul CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 14:559 | 14:546 | 14:545 | 15:015 | 0.8% | 59:455 | 2:41 | |||
6th | 553 | Malcolm TOOP-ROSE | MB Swindon | 4 | 14:347 | 15:127 | 15:126 | 15:046 | 4.3% | 1h00:056 | 3:01 | |||
7th | 559 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 4 | 14:336 | 15:208 | 15:187 | 15:057 | 5.4% | 1h00:187 | 3:14 | |||
8th | 577 | Hugo DYAS CATTON | 4 | 14:315 | 15:279 | 15:5310 | 15:108 | 9.4% | 1h01:038 | 3:59 | ||||
9th | 552 | Stuart SELWOOD | 4 | 14:5910 | 15:2810 | 15:509 | 15:349 | 5.7% | 1h01:539 | 4:49 | ||||
10th | 576 | Scott FRASER (spt) | 4 | 16:1515 | 15:3712 | 16:0111 | 15:4610 | 4.1% | 1h03:4110 | 6:37 | ||||
11th | 579 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC | 4 | 16:1213 | 15:3111 | 15:488 | 16:2712 | 6.0% | 1h03:5911 | 6:55 | |||
12th | 562 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 4 | 15:1611 | 16:2115 | 17:0316 | 17:0513 | 11.9% | 1h05:4712 | 8:43 | ||||
13th | 581 | Stefano FRATESI | SRAM CC | 4 | 16:2717 | 16:2717 | 17:0215 | 16:1711 | 4.6% | 1h06:1413 | 9:10 | |||
14th | 580 | Nathan SAGE | 4 | 15:1611 | 16:2014 | 16:5614 | 17:5717 | 17.6% | 1h06:3114 | 9:27 | ||||
15th | 567 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 16:4019 | 16:2216 | 16:4413 | 17:1414 | 5.3% | 1h07:0115 | 9:57 | |||
16th | 570 | Alex PARK | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 4 | 16:2416 | 16:4518 | 17:2317 | 17:1615 | 6.0% | 1h07:5016 | 10:46 | |||
17th | 554 | Andrew WARD (opn) | 4 | 16:1414 | 17:0519 | 17:3518 | 17:1816 | 8.3% | 1h08:1417 | 11:10 | ||||
18th | 551 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 4 | 16:4320 | 17:0519 | 17:5719 | 18:0018 | 7.7% | 1h09:4618 | 12:42 | |||
19th | 560 | Jorge MARTINS | 4 | 17:0021 | 17:5222 | 18:3021 | 19:2821 | 14.5% | 1h12:5119 | 15:47 | ||||
20th | 569 | Tom MACKRELL | 4 | 17:0423 | 17:5823 | 18:0920 | 19:4423 | 15.6% | 1h12:5620 | 15:52 | ||||
21st | 572 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Seeds CC | 4 | 18:2025 | 18:5325 | 19:1123 | 18:2519 | 4.6% | 1h14:4921 | 17:45 | |||
22nd | 564 | Peter ROSS (opn) | 4 | 18:5429 | 19:1027 | 19:0622 | 19:0620 | 1.4% | 1h16:1722 | 19:13 | ||||
23rd | 574 | Neil HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 4 | 18:2526 | 19:0726 | 19:3024 | 19:3522 | 6.3% | 1h16:3823 | 19:34 | |||
24th | 578 | Andy WILDMAN | 45 RC | 4 | 18:4128 | 19:1228 | 19:4925 | 20:0324 | 7.3% | 1h17:4624 | 20:42 | |||
25th | 573 | Tony STYLES | Buxton CC | 3 | 16:2818 | 16:0213 | 16:1912 | 2.7% | 48:4925 | |||||
26th | 555 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 2 | 13:381 | 14:425 | 7.8% | 28:2026 | ||||||
27th | 575 | James COOPER (opn) | 2 | 17:0122 | 17:1021 | 0.9% | 34:1127 | |||||||
28th | 568 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 2 | 17:5424 | 18:4924 | 5.1% | 36:4328 | ||||||
29th | 558 | Joao GIL | 2 | 19:1930 | 21:0729 | 9.3% | 40:2629 | |||||||
30th | 566 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 1 | 18:3727 | n/a | 18:3730 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SeniorPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB | 8 | 11:061 | 11:181 | 11:401 | 12:031 | 11:531 | 11:491 | 11:521 | 12:222 | 11.4% | 1h34:061 | - | |||
2nd | 7 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 8 | 11:142 | 11:322 | 11:552 | 12:122 | 11:562 | 11:572 | 12:123 | 12:254 | 10.5% | 1h35:272 | 1:21 | |||
3rd | 10 | David FLETCHER | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 8 | 11:344 | 11:595 | 12:065 | 12:294 | 12:335 | 12:405 | 12:092 | 11:451 | 9.5% | 1h37:203 | 3:14 | |||
4th | 3 | Sebastian BATCHELOR | Fluid Fin RT | 8 | 11:536 | 11:544 | 11:593 | 12:243 | 12:193 | 12:233 | 12:264 | 12:254 | 4.6% | 1h37:474 | 3:41 | |||
5th | 6 | Ian FIELD | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 8 | 11:567 | 12:087 | 12:246 | 12:395 | 12:234 | 12:324 | 12:385 | 13:0212 | 9.2% | 1h39:465 | 5:40 | |||
6th | 12 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 8 | 12:118 | 12:238 | 12:4811 | 12:479 | 12:387 | 12:447 | 12:516 | 12:243 | 5.5% | 1h40:506 | 6:44 | |||
7th | 8 | Hamish BATCHELOR | 8 | 11:525 | 12:016 | 12:297 | 12:5912 | 12:529 | 12:5311 | 12:559 | 12:569 | 9.4% | 1h41:007 | 6:54 | ||||
8th | 13 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 8 | 12:2811 | 12:329 | 12:378 | 12:457 | 12:356 | 12:479 | 12:537 | 12:508 | 3.3% | 1h41:318 | 7:25 | |||
9th | 16 | Tom BELL (xc) | Fluid Fin RT | 8 | 12:3112 | 12:329 | 12:4912 | 12:468 | 12:5310 | 12:426 | 12:559 | 12:356 | 3.2% | 1h41:479 | 7:41 | |||
10th | 9 | Steven JAMES | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 8 | 12:139 | 12:3411 | 12:5517 | 12:5511 | 12:5310 | 13:0815 | 12:5711 | 12:5711 | 7.5% | 1h42:3610 | 8:30 | |||
11th | 15 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 8 | 12:5926 | 12:5320 | 12:429 | 13:0514 | 12:498 | 12:447 | 12:537 | 12:487 | 3.0% | 1h42:5611 | 8:50 | |||
12th | 19 | Christopher ANDREWS | TORQ Performance | 8 | 13:0329 | 12:4214 | 12:429 | 12:446 | 13:0212 | 12:5110 | 13:0212 | 13:0414 | 2.9% | 1h43:1412 | 9:08 | |||
13th | 23 | Simon ERNEST | Renvale RT | 8 | 12:4418 | 12:3713 | 12:5819 | 13:0715 | 13:0413 | 13:0313 | 13:1915 | 12:569 | 5.5% | 1h43:5213 | 9:46 | |||
14th | 32 | Joe NORLEDGE | 8 | 12:5122 | 12:5217 | 12:5214 | 13:1318 | 13:1016 | 13:1316 | 13:2616 | 13:0212 | 4.5% | 1h44:4214 | 10:36 | ||||
15th | 21 | George BUDD | 8 | 12:5724 | 13:0122 | 13:1823 | 13:1621 | 13:1117 | 13:0313 | 13:0613 | 13:0915 | 2.7% | 1h45:0415 | 10:58 | ||||
16th | 28 | Lee GRATTON | TORQ Performance | 8 | 12:3816 | 12:5016 | 12:5415 | 13:0213 | 13:0413 | 13:2417 | 13:5521 | 13:4316 | 10.2% | 1h45:3516 | 11:29 | |||
17th | 34 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 8 | 12:3614 | 12:3612 | 13:1522 | 13:1419 | 13:2618 | 13:3418 | 13:5420 | 13:5217 | 10.3% | 1h46:3017 | 12:24 | |||
18th | 11 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 8 | 12:1810 | 13:0224 | 12:5415 | 13:1520 | 14:1525 | 13:5721 | 13:1114 | 13:5318 | 15.9% | 1h46:4818 | 12:42 | |||
19th | 30 | David COLLINS (vet) | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 13:0128 | 13:0325 | 13:1823 | 13:1017 | 13:3019 | 13:3920 | 14:0622 | 14:2919 | 11.3% | 1h48:2119 | 14:15 | |||
20th | 27 | Jonathan PYBUS | 7 | 12:3715 | 12:5217 | 13:0821 | 13:0816 | 13:3120 | 14:2424 | 14:4824 | 17.3% | 1h34:2820 | ||||||
21st | 31 | Richard DUNNETT | TORQ Performance | 7 | 12:5223 | 12:5217 | 12:5819 | 13:3823 | 14:0924 | 14:2725 | 13:3618 | 12.3% | 1h34:3221 | |||||
22nd | 41 | Edward WORTHINGTON | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 7 | 13:3332 | 13:1826 | 13:4926 | 13:3823 | 13:3120 | 13:3819 | 13:2817 | 3.9% | 1h34:5522 | |||||
23rd | 36 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 7 | 13:0830 | 13:0122 | 13:2525 | 13:4025 | 13:5822 | 14:1623 | 13:3919 | 9.6% | 1h35:0723 | |||||
24th | 26 | Matthew HILL (mas) | Mountain Trax | 7 | 13:0027 | 13:3229 | 13:5928 | 14:1927 | 14:0123 | 14:0522 | 14:1723 | 10.1% | 1h37:1324 | |||||
25th | 35 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | Lancaster University | 7 | 12:5825 | 13:2228 | 14:1830 | 14:1026 | 14:3628 | 14:3226 | 14:5828 | 15.4% | 1h38:5425 | |||||
26th | 37 | Pete W | Ridebike.co.uk | 7 | 13:5034 | 13:5731 | 14:4734 | 14:4830 | 14:3027 | 15:0229 | 14:5425 | 8.7% | 1h41:4826 | |||||
27th | 45 | Sam BARLEY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 7 | 13:5235 | 14:1636 | 14:3131 | 14:4029 | 14:2726 | 14:5328 | 15:1029 | 9.4% | 1h41:4927 | |||||
28th | 40 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 7 | 14:0640 | 14:1937 | 14:3131 | 15:0232 | 15:0130 | 14:5027 | 14:5527 | 6.6% | 1h42:4428 | |||||
29th | 38 | Adam HUNNEYBALL | Copyrite / UK-Biking | 7 | 14:1642 | 14:1233 | 14:3433 | 14:5231 | 15:1131 | 15:1330 | 15:3530 | 9.7% | 1h43:5329 | |||||
30th | 44 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence RT | 7 | 13:5737 | 14:4939 | 15:3238 | 15:1034 | 14:5829 | 15:1531 | 14:5425 | 11.4% | 1h44:3530 | |||||
31st | 29 | Ben ROFF | 7 | 13:4933 | 14:3438 | 15:1135 | 15:3635 | 15:5933 | 16:0633 | 16:2331 | 18.6% | 1h47:3831 | ||||||
32nd | 33 | Ross FLASHMAN | Yeti | 7 | 14:0138 | 13:5932 | 15:2937 | 16:0436 | 16:0634 | 16:0032 | 16:2732 | 17.6% | 1h48:0632 | |||||
33rd | 49 | Daniel BOOTH | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 12:4418 | 12:4615 | 12:5113 | 12:4810 | 13:0413 | 12:5912 | 2.6% | 1h17:1233 | ||||||
34th | 22 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 5 | 12:4720 | 14:1534 | 13:5327 | 14:3028 | 15:1632 | 19.4% | 1h10:4134 | |||||||
35th | 48 | Paul HUTSON | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 17:0643 | 18:4841 | 22:1139 | 25:4137 | 23:0035 | 50.2% | 1h46:4635 | |||||||
36th | 20 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Bikesoup Test Team | 4 | 12:4217 | 12:5821 | 12:5618 | 13:2622 | 5.8% | 52:0236 | ||||||||
37th | 46 | Steven CHAPMAN | Islabikes | 4 | 13:5336 | 14:5540 | 15:2036 | 15:0933 | 10.4% | 59:1737 | ||||||||
38th | 4 | Jason BOUTTELL | Risbygate Solicitors / VeloVelocity | 3 | 11:243 | 11:523 | 12:034 | 5.7% | 35:1938 | |||||||||
39th | 42 | James SPILSBURY | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 13:1731 | 13:4130 | 14:0629 | 6.1% | 41:0439 | |||||||||
40th | 18 | Dexter HURLOCK | Yeti | 2 | 12:4921 | 13:1927 | 3.9% | 26:0840 | ||||||||||
41st | 24 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 2 | 14:0539 | 14:1534 | 1.2% | 28:2041 | ||||||||||
42nd | 14 | Steven ROACH | Cycle-Tec | 1 | 12:3513 | n/a | 12:3542 | |||||||||||
43rd | 39 | Sam SAYERS | 1 | 14:0941 | n/a | 14:0943 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Liam MANSER | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 12:541 | 13:284 | 13:231 | 13:283 | 12:501 | 4.9% | 1h06:041 | - | |||
2nd | 402 | David PUSEY | Primera-Sports.Com | 5 | 13:085 | 13:252 | 13:302 | 13:242 | 13:172 | 2.8% | 1h06:452 | 41s | |||
3rd | 414 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 5 | 13:267 | 13:305 | 13:302 | 13:221 | 13:523 | 3.7% | 1h07:423 | 1:38 | |||
4th | 405 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 13:096 | 13:221 | 13:334 | 14:134 | 13:554 | 8.1% | 1h08:144 | 2:10 | |||
5th | 417 | Sam ROPER | Groundwater Engineering RT | 5 | 13:043 | 13:252 | 13:485 | 14:196 | 14:228 | 9.9% | 1h08:595 | 2:55 | |||
6th | 413 | Mark SHEPHERD (spt) | Fruit4London | 5 | 13:5612 | 14:027 | 14:107 | 14:217 | 14:167 | 3.0% | 1h10:466 | 4:42 | |||
7th | 401 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 12:592 | 14:5017 | 14:218 | 14:339 | 14:075 | 14.2% | 1h10:527 | 4:48 | |||
8th | 416 | Tom CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 13:5511 | 14:027 | 14:319 | 14:3911 | 14:156 | 5.3% | 1h11:248 | 5:20 | |||
9th | 430 | Sean RAYMENT | Velo Pro | 5 | 13:529 | 14:2110 | 14:3710 | 14:3610 | 14:2910 | 5.4% | 1h11:589 | 5:54 | |||
10th | 403 | Clay DAVIES | 5 | 13:529 | 14:199 | 14:4812 | 14:5512 | 14:4211 | 7.6% | 1h12:3910 | 6:35 | ||||
11th | 404 | Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 5 | 14:2116 | 14:4315 | 14:4011 | 14:5613 | 14:279 | 4.1% | 1h13:1011 | 7:06 | |||
12th | 411 | Daniel BARFORD | 5 | 13:468 | 14:2110 | 15:0716 | 15:1415 | 15:0115 | 10.7% | 1h13:3112 | 7:27 | ||||
13th | 408 | Seb LLOYD | 5 | 14:0915 | 14:5319 | 15:2722 | 14:278 | 14:5413 | 9.2% | 1h13:5213 | 7:48 | ||||
14th | 422 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 14:0413 | 14:3212 | 15:1919 | 15:4321 | 14:4912 | 11.7% | 1h14:2914 | 8:25 | |||
15th | 428 | Ollie FENTON | Southdowns Bikes - Casco | 5 | 14:3018 | 14:3413 | 15:1417 | 15:1415 | 14:5614 | 5.1% | 1h14:3115 | 8:27 | |||
16th | 418 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo | 5 | 14:4720 | 14:3413 | 14:5513 | 15:0714 | 15:1316 | 4.5% | 1h14:3816 | 8:34 | |||
17th | 435 | Alex DAWSON (exp) | Bike Motion Racing | 5 | 14:0413 | 14:4516 | 15:2020 | 15:2520 | 15:1917 | 9.6% | 1h14:5517 | 8:51 | |||
18th | 409 | Garry HURST | 5 | 14:2317 | 15:2625 | 15:0014 | 15:1717 | 15:3319 | 8.1% | 1h15:4218 | 9:38 | ||||
19th | 415 | Lee MORGAN (gvet) | MB Swindon | 5 | 14:3018 | 14:5921 | 15:1818 | 15:1818 | 15:4221 | 8.3% | 1h15:4919 | 9:45 | |||
20th | 436 | Jesse BAINES | 5 | 14:5522 | 14:5620 | 15:2121 | 15:5523 | 15:5422 | 6.7% | 1h17:0220 | 10:58 | ||||
21st | 410 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 15:1425 | 15:1822 | 15:3423 | 15:4922 | 15:3118 | 3.8% | 1h17:2821 | 11:24 | |||
22nd | 421 | Chris WILLS | 5 | 15:2027 | 15:3327 | 15:5126 | 16:0225 | 15:3820 | 4.6% | 1h18:2622 | 12:22 | ||||
23rd | 423 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 5 | 15:0424 | 15:1822 | 15:4825 | 16:0627 | 16:2923 | 9.4% | 1h18:4823 | 12:44 | |||
24th | 427 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 15:2228 | 15:2926 | 16:0427 | 16:0526 | 16:4024 | 8.5% | 1h19:4224 | 13:38 | |||
25th | 431 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Giant-Twickenham | 4 | 13:074 | 13:546 | 13:576 | 14:134 | 8.4% | 55:1125 | |||||
26th | 419 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 4 | 14:5421 | 14:5118 | 15:0014 | 15:2019 | 3.3% | 1h00:0526 | |||||
27th | 432 | Ben MANNING-WADE | 4 | 15:1826 | 15:4828 | 17:0728 | 18:1528 | 19.3% | 1h06:2827 | ||||||
28th | 412 | Ashley KIRK | EHF Velopro | 4 | 19:3131 | 15:1924 | 15:4524 | 15:5824 | 27.4% | 1h06:3328 | |||||
29th | 420 | Liam TEESDALE | 4 | 16:0229 | 17:2730 | 17:5829 | 18:1528 | 13.8% | 1h09:4229 | ||||||
30th | 433 | Jamie CARCHRIE | Perth City Cycles | 2 | 14:5823 | 16:4129 | 11.5% | 31:3930 | |||||||
31st | 429 | Luke SELIBAS | MJS Racing | 2 | 19:1630 | 22:5331 | 18.8% | 42:0931 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 374 | Lewis ASKEY | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 13:033 | 13:002 | 13:221 | 13:531 | 6.8% | 53:201 | - | |||
2nd | 363 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 13:194 | 13:414 | 13:282 | 14:022 | 5.4% | 54:312 | 1:11 | |||
3rd | 367 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 13:205 | 13:393 | 13:473 | 14:413 | 10.1% | 55:293 | 2:09 | |||
4th | 366 | Charlie CRAIG (yth) | Scott racing | 4 | 13:366 | 14:146 | 14:214 | 14:444 | 8.3% | 56:574 | 3:37 | |||
5th | 364 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 13:477 | 13:555 | 14:225 | 15:086 | 9.8% | 57:125 | 3:52 | |||
6th | 369 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 14:068 | 14:247 | 14:476 | 15:247 | 9.2% | 58:416 | 5:21 | |||
7th | 373 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Team Thomsons Cycles | 4 | 14:1310 | 14:358 | 14:537 | 15:3310 | 9.4% | 59:167 | 5:56 | |||
8th | 376 | Jake NORTON | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 4 | 14:2211 | 14:569 | 15:258 | 15:035 | 7.3% | 59:488 | 6:28 | |||
9th | 375 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 4 | 14:5713 | 15:1812 | 15:329 | 15:5312 | 6.2% | 1h01:409 | 8:20 | |||
10th | 372 | Reuben ORR | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 4 | 15:0816 | 15:3914 | 15:3610 | 15:289 | 3.4% | 1h01:5310 | 8:33 | |||
11th | 381 | Aaron PAYNE | Chippenham & District Wheelers | 4 | 14:5914 | 15:3914 | 15:5614 | 15:268 | 6.3% | 1h02:0211 | 8:42 | |||
12th | 365 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 4 | 14:068 | 15:1511 | 16:1316 | 16:4615 | 18.9% | 1h02:2212 | 9:02 | |||
13th | 384 | George BALL | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 15:2519 | 15:3013 | 15:5213 | 15:4311 | 2.9% | 1h02:3213 | 9:12 | |||
14th | 368 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 4 | 14:5112 | 15:1110 | 15:4011 | 17:1118 | 15.7% | 1h02:5414 | 9:34 | |||
15th | 378 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 15:2721 | 16:0017 | 15:4812 | 16:0913 | 4.5% | 1h03:2415 | 10:04 | |||
16th | 390 | Alec GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 15:1717 | 16:0017 | 16:2517 | 16:3014 | 8.0% | 1h04:1216 | 10:52 | |||
17th | 395 | Leo ELKINS | 4 | 15:0115 | 15:4216 | 16:0215 | 17:5119 | 18.9% | 1h04:3717 | 11:17 | ||||
18th | 389 | Billy LAZENBY | Clifton CC | 4 | 15:2620 | 16:0820 | 16:3318 | 16:4615 | 8.6% | 1h04:5418 | 11:34 | |||
19th | 380 | Joshua MURAD | EHF Velopro | 4 | 15:5224 | 16:0219 | 16:3419 | 17:0817 | 8.0% | 1h05:3719 | 12:17 | |||
20th | 371 | Max HINDS | 1st Chard Wheelers | 4 | 15:3122 | 16:1221 | 16:4920 | 17:5420 | 15.4% | 1h06:2720 | 13:07 | |||
21st | 379 | Rory MCGUIRE | Perth City Cycles | 4 | 15:2418 | 16:3822 | 17:0721 | 18:0921 | 17.9% | 1h07:1921 | 13:59 | |||
22nd | 382 | Keir ROBB | Perth United CC | 4 | 15:4023 | 16:5023 | 17:5324 | 18:3722 | 18.8% | 1h09:0222 | 15:42 | |||
23rd | 385 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 17:0226 | 17:1524 | 17:0822 | 18:5023 | 10.6% | 1h10:1623 | 16:56 | |||
24th | 370 | Archie LEWIS | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 4 | 17:2427 | 17:4326 | 17:1623 | 18:5724 | 9.7% | 1h11:2224 | 18:02 | |||
25th | 387 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 3 | 16:5025 | 17:3025 | 19:4127 | 16.9% | 54:0125 | |||||
26th | 386 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 3 | 18:3029 | 18:1827 | 18:2525 | 1.1% | 55:1326 | |||||
27th | 394 | Jack HOY | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 17:4828 | 18:5628 | 19:2626 | 9.2% | 56:1027 | |||||
28th | 388 | Henry HOLLYMAN | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 3 | 19:0630 | 20:4629 | 21:5328 | 14.6% | 1h01:4528 | |||||
29th | 383 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 19:0630 | 21:1830 | 24:5629 | 30.5% | 1h05:2029 | |||||
30th | 361 | Harry BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 13:011 | 12:561 | 0.6% | 25:5730 | ||||||
31st | 362 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 13:022 | n/a | 13:0231 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 4 | 12:182 | 12:351 | 12:481 | 12:331 | 4.1% | 50:151 | - | |||
2nd | 203 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 12:171 | 12:351 | 12:481 | 12:342 | 4.2% | 50:162 | 1s | |||
3rd | 205 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 12:193 | 12:351 | 12:481 | 12:565 | 5.0% | 50:383 | 23s | |||
4th | 202 | Cameron ORR | SRAM / Team Velocite | 4 | 12:374 | 12:577 | 13:046 | 12:554 | 3.6% | 51:334 | 1:18 | |||
5th | 204 | Thomas MEIN | Inkland RT / MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 12:385 | 12:566 | 13:046 | 12:576 | 3.4% | 51:365 | 1:21 | |||
6th | 224 | Tim SHOREMAN | Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland | 4 | 12:588 | 12:545 | 13:035 | 12:543 | 1.2% | 51:506 | 1:35 | |||
7th | 215 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 4 | 13:0112 | 12:514 | 13:014 | 13:047 | 1.7% | 51:597 | 1:44 | |||
8th | 216 | Harry YATES | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 4 | 12:487 | 13:009 | 13:218 | 13:189 | 4.3% | 52:288 | 2:13 | |||
9th | 213 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers | 4 | 13:1215 | 13:0810 | 13:3210 | 13:148 | 3.0% | 53:089 | 2:53 | |||
10th | 210 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC | 4 | 13:0413 | 13:1411 | 13:3511 | 13:1910 | 4.0% | 53:1410 | 2:59 | |||
11th | 209 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Primera-Sports.Com | 4 | 13:0011 | 13:2913 | 13:269 | 13:4011 | 5.1% | 53:3611 | 3:21 | |||
12th | 241 | Solomon KERFOOT-ROBSON | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 13:0514 | 13:3114 | 13:4112 | 13:5513 | 6.4% | 54:1412 | 3:59 | |||
13th | 211 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 4 | 12:5910 | 13:2212 | 14:0816 | 14:0015 | 8.9% | 54:3113 | 4:16 | |||
14th | 206 | Simon PRICE (jun) | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 12:588 | 13:4016 | 13:5413 | 14:1418 | 9.8% | 54:4914 | 4:34 | |||
15th | 223 | Harry SHEPHERD | Lyme RC | 4 | 13:1316 | 13:5620 | 13:5814 | 14:0417 | 6.4% | 55:1315 | 4:58 | |||
16th | 218 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 4 | 13:1417 | 13:5118 | 14:2519 | 13:5914 | 8.9% | 55:3116 | 5:16 | |||
17th | 219 | Jack NASH | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 13:4720 | 13:4917 | 14:0315 | 14:0216 | 1.9% | 55:4217 | 5:27 | |||
18th | 212 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 4 | 13:4319 | 13:5921 | 14:1017 | 14:4224 | 7.2% | 56:3618 | 6:21 | |||
19th | 217 | Kieran JARVIS | St. Ives CC | 4 | 13:5323 | 14:1424 | 14:2921 | 14:2020 | 4.3% | 56:5719 | 6:42 | |||
20th | 222 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 14:0024 | 13:5419 | 14:2519 | 14:4326 | 5.9% | 57:0420 | 6:49 | |||
21st | 208 | Gabriel COX | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 13:3218 | 14:2828 | 14:5125 | 14:1919 | 9.7% | 57:1121 | 6:56 | |||
22nd | 226 | Callum MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 14:0125 | 14:1825 | 14:4623 | 14:2321 | 5.4% | 57:2922 | 7:14 | |||
23rd | 238 | Cameron MASON | Team Thomsons Cycles | 4 | 14:1428 | 14:1123 | 14:4022 | 14:3323 | 3.4% | 57:4023 | 7:25 | |||
24th | 235 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 4 | 14:1529 | 14:2626 | 14:4924 | 14:2922 | 4.0% | 58:0024 | 7:45 | |||
25th | 246 | Logan DOW (sen) | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 14:2531 | 14:3029 | 14:1918 | 15:2333 | 7.5% | 58:3925 | 8:24 | |||
26th | 234 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 14:3734 | 14:3231 | 14:5426 | 14:5027 | 2.5% | 58:5526 | 8:40 | |||
27th | 214 | Nick HAMILTON (sen) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 15:0643 | 14:0922 | 15:1230 | 14:4224 | 7.4% | 59:1027 | 8:55 | |||
28th | 254 | Flynn DAVIES | 4 | 13:5121 | 13:3915 | 17:5141 | 13:5212 | 30.8% | 59:1428 | 8:59 | ||||
29th | 225 | Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS | CC Hackney | 4 | 14:0826 | 14:5034 | 15:2132 | 14:5428 | 8.6% | 59:1529 | 9:00 | |||
30th | 237 | Jordan BEIGHTON | Kreek Racing Team | 4 | 14:1227 | 14:3733 | 15:1029 | 15:1630 | 7.5% | 59:1630 | 9:01 | |||
31st | 228 | Toby MARTIN (spt) | 4T+ Velo Club | 4 | 14:1830 | 14:3532 | 15:1230 | 15:1732 | 6.9% | 59:2331 | 9:08 | |||
32nd | 240 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 14:4137 | 14:5635 | 14:5927 | 14:5929 | 2.0% | 59:3732 | 9:22 | |||
33rd | 227 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 14:5641 | 15:3041 | 15:0628 | 15:1630 | 3.8% | 1h00:5033 | 10:35 | |||
34th | 232 | Travis PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA | 4 | 14:4839 | 15:1137 | 15:3534 | 15:2333 | 5.3% | 1h00:5834 | 10:43 | |||
35th | 249 | Luke MITCHIE | 4T+ Velo Club | 4 | 14:4036 | 15:0836 | 15:3534 | 15:5738 | 8.8% | 1h01:2135 | 11:06 | |||
36th | 229 | Cory EDMONDSON | Cycle Sport Pendle | 4 | 14:4238 | 15:3142 | 15:2833 | 15:5536 | 8.3% | 1h01:3736 | 11:22 | |||
37th | 231 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 14:5340 | 15:3142 | 15:5637 | 15:5035 | 7.1% | 1h02:1137 | 11:56 | |||
38th | 245 | Mason HOLLYMAN | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 4 | 15:1844 | 15:2439 | 15:4836 | 15:5637 | 4.1% | 1h02:2738 | 12:12 | |||
39th | 230 | Jake DARRAGH | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 14:3835 | 16:0944 | 16:3338 | 16:5040 | 15.0% | 1h04:1139 | 13:56 | |||
40th | 250 | Oscar MINGAY | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 14:2832 | 14:2727 | 20:3842 | 16:2639 | 42.8% | 1h06:0140 | 15:46 | |||
41st | 244 | Christian WORNER | Ashburn Wealth | 4 | 15:4045 | 16:2445 | 16:5439 | 17:2141 | 10.7% | 1h06:2041 | 16:05 | |||
42nd | 251 | Hayden CASSIDY (sen) | VC Londres | 3 | 14:5842 | 15:2740 | 17:0840 | 14.5% | 47:3342 | |||||
43rd | 253 | William TURLEY | Team Fulford Cycles Racing | 3 | 14:3333 | 15:2138 | 34:5443 | 139.9% | 1h04:4843 | |||||
44th | 207 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 12:385 | 12:588 | 2.6% | 25:3644 | ||||||
45th | 239 | Tam MUNRO-WHITE | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 2 | 13:5222 | 14:3029 | 4.6% | 28:2245 | ||||||
46th | 236 | Harry BATES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 15:5646 | n/a | 15:5646 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Frazer CLACHERTY | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 11:563 | 11:571 | 12:131 | 12:021 | 12:001 | 2.4% | 1h00:101 | - | |||
2nd | 103 | William GASCOYNE | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 5 | 11:502 | 12:062 | 12:152 | 12:152 | 12:133 | 3.5% | 1h00:402 | 30s | |||
3rd | 106 | Mark MCGUIRE | Mountain Trax | 5 | 11:563 | 12:073 | 12:193 | 12:293 | 12:102 | 4.6% | 1h01:023 | 52s | |||
4th | 102 | Thomas CRAIG | Scott racing | 5 | 11:471 | 12:084 | 13:006 | 12:344 | 12:274 | 10.3% | 1h01:584 | 1:48 | |||
5th | 104 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 5 | 12:259 | 12:295 | 12:304 | 12:405 | 13:1211 | 6.3% | 1h03:185 | 3:08 | |||
6th | 105 | Paddy ATKINSON | Bikesoup Test Team | 5 | 12:155 | 12:366 | 12:535 | 13:066 | 12:548 | 6.9% | 1h03:466 | 3:36 | |||
7th | 107 | Jacob PHELPS | Muddy Bum Bikes | 5 | 12:2710 | 12:548 | 13:037 | 13:178 | 12:526 | 6.7% | 1h04:367 | 4:26 | |||
8th | 109 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 5 | 12:248 | 12:599 | 13:058 | 13:147 | 13:089 | 6.7% | 1h04:528 | 4:42 | |||
9th | 112 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 12:4011 | 13:0611 | 13:3311 | 13:5114 | 13:1110 | 9.3% | 1h06:239 | 6:13 | |||
10th | 126 | Gregg BOOKER | Team Elite | 5 | 13:0214 | 13:2517 | 13:3110 | 13:3711 | 12:515 | 6.0% | 1h06:2710 | 6:17 | |||
11th | 134 | Lomas Oscar WEFING | Rutland CC | 5 | 13:2419 | 13:0712 | 13:3613 | 13:269 | 12:537 | 5.6% | 1h06:2811 | 6:18 | |||
12th | 123 | Joe BARNWELL | Marsh Tracks RT | 5 | 12:5413 | 13:2316 | 13:3512 | 13:4112 | 13:2313 | 6.1% | 1h06:5812 | 6:48 | |||
13th | 121 | Kris CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 5 | 13:1718 | 13:1613 | 13:3815 | 13:3410 | 13:1412 | 3.0% | 1h07:0213 | 6:52 | |||
14th | 114 | Harry JOHNSTON | Team Thomsons Cycles | 5 | 12:227 | 12:599 | 13:4016 | 13:5013 | 14:4521 | 19.3% | 1h07:3714 | 7:27 | |||
15th | 133 | Joshua WATERS | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 5 | 13:1616 | 13:2015 | 13:4917 | 13:5215 | 13:3114 | 4.5% | 1h07:5015 | 7:40 | |||
16th | 118 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 13:1515 | 13:1714 | 13:3613 | 14:1517 | 14:0816 | 7.5% | 1h08:3316 | 8:23 | |||
17th | 111 | Miles WORNER | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 13:4224 | 13:4219 | 14:0018 | 14:3319 | 14:0115 | 6.2% | 1h09:5917 | 9:49 | |||
18th | 117 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | 5 | 13:1616 | 13:5820 | 14:2521 | 14:1216 | 14:2919 | 9.2% | 1h10:2318 | 10:13 | |||
19th | 120 | Conall BROWN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 5 | 13:3521 | 14:0821 | 14:2822 | 14:2418 | 14:0816 | 6.5% | 1h10:4319 | 10:33 | |||
20th | 130 | Jack BROADLEY | Sunset Cycles | 5 | 13:3622 | 14:1222 | 14:1720 | 14:4120 | 14:1718 | 8.0% | 1h11:0620 | 10:56 | |||
21st | 110 | Tom HOLLAND (opn) | Velotive / West Coast MTB | 5 | 13:3120 | 14:2123 | 14:1019 | 14:4321 | 15:1523 | 12.8% | 1h12:0221 | 11:52 | |||
22nd | 122 | Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) | VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team | 5 | 14:2327 | 15:0125 | 15:5623 | 15:0922 | 14:3920 | 10.8% | 1h15:1022 | 15:00 | |||
23rd | 127 | Liam MAZZONE | Manx Viking Whls CC | 5 | 14:1225 | 15:0125 | 15:5623 | 15:2124 | 14:4521 | 12.2% | 1h15:1823 | 15:08 | |||
24th | 124 | Matthew FRATESI | Severn RT | 5 | 12:4112 | 12:517 | 33:1126 | 15:1623 | 17:1524 | 161.6% | 1h31:1524 | 31:05 | |||
25th | 116 | Elliot METCALFE | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 14:2026 | 15:2827 | 16:2425 | 15:3925 | 14.4% | 1h01:5125 | |||||
26th | 108 | Oliver STEAN | Evolution Cycles | 3 | 12:196 | 13:3018 | 13:299 | 9.6% | 39:1826 | ||||||
27th | 131 | Tom SEAMAN | Nutcracker racing | 2 | 13:4123 | 14:3324 | 6.3% | 28:1427 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
U23Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Iain PATON | Team Wiggins | 7 | 11:391 | 11:431 | 12:001 | 12:251 | 12:181 | 12:291 | 12:342 | 7.9% | 1h25:111 | - | |||
2nd | 83 | Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON | Mountain Trax | 7 | 12:093 | 12:193 | 12:302 | 12:312 | 12:382 | 12:522 | 12:534 | 6.0% | 1h27:542 | 2:43 | |||
3rd | 81 | Michael THOMPSON | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 11:402 | 12:092 | 12:373 | 13:056 | 13:084 | 13:075 | 13:006 | 12.6% | 1h28:493 | 3:38 | |||
4th | 85 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 7 | 12:247 | 12:588 | 12:424 | 12:493 | 12:583 | 13:003 | 13:139 | 6.6% | 1h30:074 | 4:56 | |||
5th | 92 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | Southdowns Bikes Casco | 7 | 12:419 | 12:446 | 12:546 | 13:015 | 13:105 | 13:003 | 13:006 | 3.8% | 1h30:345 | 5:23 | |||
6th | 86 | Joe GRIFFITHS | 7 | 12:236 | 12:425 | 12:578 | 13:239 | 13:216 | 13:166 | 12:555 | 8.1% | 1h31:016 | 5:50 | ||||
7th | 87 | James HYDE (elt) | Renvale RT | 7 | 12:358 | 12:497 | 12:567 | 13:157 | 13:338 | 13:339 | 13:028 | 7.7% | 1h31:467 | 6:35 | |||
8th | 90 | David CREBER | Westbridge Foods Cycle Club | 7 | 12:124 | 14:0514 | 12:485 | 12:544 | 14:1813 | 13:166 | 12:121 | 17.2% | 1h31:478 | 6:36 | |||
9th | 94 | James DICKENS | Pedalabikeaway | 7 | 12:5210 | 13:049 | 13:0910 | 13:218 | 13:227 | 13:228 | 12:383 | 5.8% | 1h31:509 | 6:39 | |||
10th | 84 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 7 | 12:185 | 12:344 | 13:029 | 13:5814 | 13:5511 | 14:1813 | 13:1410 | 16.3% | 1h33:2210 | 8:11 | |||
11th | 96 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | Marsh Tracks RT | 7 | 13:0314 | 13:1610 | 13:3211 | 13:4410 | 13:5712 | 13:5010 | 13:4911 | 6.9% | 1h35:1411 | 10:03 | |||
12th | 89 | Callum RILEY | Giant Dealerteams (GDT | 7 | 12:5711 | 13:1711 | 13:4312 | 13:4611 | 13:4910 | 14:1512 | 13:5412 | 10.0% | 1h35:4412 | 10:33 | |||
13th | 91 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 7 | 13:0415 | 13:3813 | 13:4312 | 13:5312 | 13:429 | 14:0511 | 14:0913 | 8.3% | 1h36:1713 | 11:06 | |||
14th | 93 | Max SUTTIE | Bike Motion Racing | 7 | 13:0012 | 13:2812 | 13:5314 | 13:5613 | 15:2115 | 15:0814 | 14:4914 | 18.1% | 1h39:3814 | 14:27 | |||
15th | 95 | Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS | www.cxmagazine.com | 6 | 13:5116 | 14:3616 | 15:3115 | 15:1415 | 15:1014 | 15:2115 | 12.0% | 1h29:4315 | |||||
16th | 97 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 13:5717 | 14:3015 | 31:2016 | 124.6% | 59:4716 | ||||||||
17th | 88 | Jack RAVENSCROFT | 1 | 13:0213 | n/a | 13:0217 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Luke MOSELEY | Climb On Bikes CC | M35 | 6 | 12:261 | 12:461 | 13:023 | 13:081 | 13:051 | 13:082 | 5.6% | 1h17:371 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Jody BURNETT | M35 | 6 | 12:386 | 12:542 | 13:002 | 13:174 | 13:234 | 12:431 | 5.9% | 1h17:572 | 20s | |||
3rd | 187 | Warren BATES | Mountain Trax | M35 | 6 | 12:418 | 13:024 | 12:531 | 13:143 | 13:213 | 13:153 | 5.3% | 1h18:283 | 51s | ||
4th | 176 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | M35 | 6 | 12:397 | 13:097 | 13:135 | 13:081 | 13:102 | 13:324 | 7.0% | 1h18:544 | 1:17 | ||
5th | 173 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | M35 | 6 | 12:312 | 13:035 | 13:074 | 13:305 | 13:355 | 13:335 | 8.5% | 1h19:235 | 1:46 | ||
6th | 193 | Ed MOSELEY | Malvern cycle sport | M35 | 6 | 12:323 | 12:553 | 13:176 | 13:336 | 13:566 | 13:406 | 11.2% | 1h19:566 | 2:19 | ||
7th | 175 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | M30 | 6 | 12:449 | 13:066 | 13:438 | 13:598 | 14:209 | 14:139 | 12.6% | 1h22:087 | 4:31 | ||
8th | 189 | Paul FLYNN | Pivot Boompods Racing | M35 | 6 | 13:0911 | 13:219 | 13:449 | 14:009 | 14:107 | 13:527 | 7.7% | 1h22:198 | 4:42 | ||
9th | 184 | Alistair LOVELL | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | M35 | 6 | 13:0610 | 13:128 | 13:449 | 14:0510 | 14:209 | 15:0112 | 14.6% | 1h23:319 | 5:54 | ||
10th | 198 | Oliver COX (vet) | M30 | 6 | 13:1812 | 13:3512 | 13:407 | 13:487 | 15:0712 | 14:2011 | 13.7% | 1h23:5110 | 6:14 | |||
11th | 192 | Matt STEVEN | Zappi's CC | M35 | 6 | 12:365 | 13:3411 | 14:2412 | 14:4913 | 14:4111 | 14:1510 | 17.6% | 1h24:2211 | 6:45 | ||
12th | 177 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | M30 | 6 | 13:4913 | 13:5013 | 14:1511 | 14:2011 | 14:158 | 14:088 | 3.7% | 1h24:4012 | 7:03 | ||
13th | 178 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | M35 | 6 | 14:2614 | 14:4914 | 15:1113 | 15:1014 | 15:2013 | 15:3014 | 7.4% | 1h30:2713 | 12:50 | ||
14th | 180 | Thomas ATKINSON (exp) | Dennis Distribution | M35 | 6 | 14:3115 | 15:0015 | 15:2515 | 14:4712 | 15:4014 | 15:0913 | 7.9% | 1h30:3214 | 12:55 | ||
15th | 188 | Andy OLIVER | Ashburn Wealth | M35 | 6 | 14:5516 | 15:2216 | 15:3116 | 15:1915 | 15:4916 | 15:4815 | 6.0% | 1h32:4715 | 15:10 | ||
16th | 183 | Mathew LIVESEY | M35 | 5 | 14:5617 | 15:4218 | 16:0418 | 15:5617 | 16:0117 | 7.6% | 1h18:3916 | |||||
17th | 199 | Ben CONNOR | Southdowns Bikes - Casco | M35 | 5 | 15:2719 | 15:5519 | 15:5517 | 15:3916 | 15:4715 | 3.0% | 1h18:4317 | ||||
18th | 196 | Ben SINCLAIR (spt) | M35 | 5 | 15:3820 | 16:1421 | 16:3220 | 16:5718 | 16:4618 | 8.4% | 1h22:0718 | |||||
19th | 186 | Chris HARLEY | EHF Velopro | M35 | 5 | 16:4921 | 17:4423 | 18:2621 | 19:3419 | 18:4019 | 16.4% | 1h31:1319 | ||||
20th | 171 | Chris LEVER | M35 | 3 | 12:354 | 13:3110 | 15:1113 | 20.7% | 41:1720 | |||||||
21st | 182 | Derek SHANKS | Alpine Bikes Trek Store Glasgow | M35 | 3 | 15:1018 | 16:0220 | 16:1319 | 6.9% | 47:2521 | ||||||
22nd | 195 | John SPEED | MB Swindon | M35 | 2 | 17:1822 | 17:1922 | 0.1% | 34:3722 | |||||||
23rd | 191 | Daniel EASTMENT | M35 | 2 | 20:2123 | 15:2417 | 32.1% | 35:4523 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | V40 | 6 | 12:241 | 12:191 | 12:311 | 12:561 | 13:001 | 13:133 | 7.3% | 1h16:251 | - | ||
2nd | 312 | Sam HUMPHREY | V40 | 6 | 12:515 | 12:522 | 13:022 | 13:022 | 13:062 | 13:022 | 1.9% | 1h17:582 | 1:33 | |||
3rd | 302 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | V45 | 6 | 12:392 | 12:563 | 13:083 | 13:205 | 13:285 | 13:437 | 8.4% | 1h19:163 | 2:51 | ||
4th | 317 | Steve CALLAND | south down bikes | V40 | 6 | 12:566 | 13:128 | 13:4011 | 13:286 | 13:254 | 12:541 | 5.9% | 1h19:374 | 3:12 | ||
5th | 303 | Anthony WHITE | Royal Dean Forest CC | V40 | 6 | 13:057 | 13:107 | 13:094 | 13:174 | 13:4511 | 13:295 | 5.1% | 1h19:585 | 3:33 | ||
6th | 309 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | V45 | 6 | 12:504 | 12:594 | 13:135 | 13:3610 | 13:336 | 14:1913 | 11.6% | 1h20:326 | 4:07 | ||
7th | 304 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | V40 | 6 | 13:1610 | 13:026 | 13:317 | 13:339 | 13:418 | 13:376 | 5.0% | 1h20:427 | 4:17 | ||
8th | 323 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | C&N Cycles RT | V40 | 6 | 12:493 | 13:015 | 13:3710 | 13:133 | 13:113 | 15:0021 | 17.0% | 1h20:538 | 4:28 | ||
9th | 318 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT | V40 | 6 | 13:4314 | 13:229 | 13:226 | 13:297 | 13:4410 | 13:519 | 3.6% | 1h21:339 | 5:08 | ||
10th | 314 | Jason PAINTON | V40 | 6 | 13:3612 | 13:2411 | 13:339 | 13:3811 | 14:0013 | 13:5410 | 4.5% | 1h22:0710 | 5:42 | |||
11th | 306 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | V40 | 6 | 13:1911 | 13:4313 | 13:5113 | 13:4712 | 13:5612 | 13:488 | 4.6% | 1h22:2711 | 6:02 | ||
12th | 319 | Nick REESE | V40 | 6 | 13:5819 | 13:5914 | 13:5113 | 13:5213 | 13:407 | 13:164 | 5.4% | 1h22:3812 | 6:13 | |||
13th | 313 | Niall PATTERSON | Honister '92 | V40 | 6 | 13:109 | 13:2411 | 13:4512 | 14:0614 | 14:1515 | 14:2314 | 9.2% | 1h23:0513 | 6:40 | ||
14th | 305 | Adrian LAWRENCE | Team-Elite | V40 | 6 | 13:078 | 13:229 | 13:317 | 13:328 | 13:439 | 17:0031 | 29.6% | 1h24:1614 | 7:51 | ||
15th | 343 | Graham ROGERSON | Army Cycling Union | V45 | 6 | 14:1022 | 14:1316 | 14:2015 | 14:2416 | 14:2916 | 14:1412 | 2.2% | 1h25:5215 | 9:27 | ||
16th | 310 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | Rapha CC | V40 | 6 | 13:4615 | 14:1215 | 15:0525 | 14:1815 | 14:1414 | 14:2615 | 9.6% | 1h26:0416 | 9:39 | ||
17th | 331 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | V40 | 6 | 13:5920 | 14:2019 | 14:2416 | 14:4019 | 14:4920 | 14:0211 | 6.0% | 1h26:1517 | 9:50 | ||
18th | 307 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | V45 | 6 | 13:4817 | 14:1316 | 14:3319 | 14:3718 | 14:4418 | 14:3017 | 6.8% | 1h26:2818 | 10:03 | ||
19th | 316 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | V45 | 6 | 13:4716 | 14:3020 | 14:2416 | 14:5121 | 14:4217 | 14:2916 | 7.7% | 1h26:4519 | 10:20 | ||
20th | 321 | Stuart SKIDMORE | Worcester Cycle Centre | V40 | 6 | 14:0021 | 14:5126 | 14:5422 | 14:2917 | 14:4819 | 14:4919 | 6.4% | 1h27:5320 | 11:28 | ||
21st | 308 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Bike Motion Racing | V40 | 6 | 13:4213 | 14:1718 | 14:3218 | 14:4520 | 15:2826 | 15:5029 | 15.6% | 1h28:3821 | 12:13 | ||
22nd | 332 | David KING-SMITH | V45 | 6 | 14:1724 | 14:4725 | 14:5422 | 15:0124 | 15:0321 | 14:3418 | 5.4% | 1h28:3822 | 12:13 | |||
23rd | 333 | Sean SCOTT | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | V40 | 6 | 14:1925 | 14:3421 | 15:0727 | 14:5822 | 15:1122 | 15:2626 | 7.8% | 1h29:3723 | 13:12 | ||
24th | 322 | Bill KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | V45 | 6 | 14:3627 | 15:0631 | 15:1332 | 14:5822 | 15:1823 | 15:0823 | 4.8% | 1h30:2124 | 13:56 | ||
25th | 340 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | V40 | 6 | 14:5435 | 14:5928 | 15:0829 | 15:0525 | 15:2224 | 15:0722 | 3.1% | 1h30:3725 | 14:12 | ||
26th | 320 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | V40 | 6 | 14:3226 | 15:0631 | 15:1833 | 15:2430 | 15:3127 | 14:5120 | 6.8% | 1h30:4426 | 14:19 | ||
27th | 326 | Jason NUNN | EHF Velopro | V40 | 6 | 14:3828 | 14:4122 | 14:4920 | 15:0525 | 15:3830 | 15:5730 | 9.0% | 1h30:5027 | 14:25 | ||
28th | 325 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union | V40 | 6 | 14:4029 | 15:0631 | 15:0124 | 15:0827 | 15:2425 | 15:4228 | 7.0% | 1h31:0328 | 14:38 | ||
29th | 337 | Justin BURRELL | Bedfordshire Road CC | V40 | 6 | 14:4029 | 14:4323 | 15:0525 | 15:4333 | 15:4331 | 15:1324 | 7.2% | 1h31:1029 | 14:45 | ||
30th | 328 | David KELLAM | Arrow Cycles | V40 | 6 | 14:4432 | 14:5928 | 15:0930 | 15:2731 | 15:3628 | 15:2325 | 5.9% | 1h31:2230 | 14:57 | ||
31st | 338 | Mark CALVERT | Team Trisports | V40 | 6 | 14:5033 | 14:5727 | 15:0727 | 15:2832 | 15:3628 | 15:3027 | 5.2% | 1h31:3031 | 15:05 | ||
32nd | 330 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Langsett Cycles RT | V40 | 6 | 14:1223 | 14:5928 | 15:1031 | 15:2329 | 16:0835 | 17:1132 | 21.0% | 1h33:0532 | 16:40 | ||
33rd | 351 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles RT | V45 | 5 | 15:0537 | 15:1534 | 15:3335 | 15:1328 | 16:0733 | 6.9% | 1h17:1333 | ||||
34th | 349 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | V45 | 5 | 14:5536 | 15:2435 | 15:1833 | 16:0134 | 16:0032 | 7.4% | 1h17:3834 | ||||
35th | 345 | Andrew PEARSON (vet) | HD Revolutions (HDR | V40 | 5 | 15:2838 | 15:4937 | 16:1437 | 16:0836 | 16:2336 | 5.9% | 1h20:0235 | ||||
36th | 335 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | V45 | 5 | 16:0540 | 16:0139 | 16:3538 | 16:5237 | 16:0733 | 5.3% | 1h21:4036 | ||||
37th | 350 | Dean FROST | Off Camber | V45 | 5 | 15:3139 | 15:3736 | 15:4636 | 16:0335 | 19:0038 | 22.4% | 1h21:5737 | ||||
38th | 347 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | EHF Velopro | V40 | 5 | 16:2442 | 16:5740 | 17:2439 | 17:5238 | 19:2039 | 17.9% | 1h27:5738 | ||||
39th | 344 | Gareth SCOTT | Dennis Distribution | V40 | 5 | 16:2241 | 17:5541 | 18:2940 | 18:1439 | 17:1437 | 12.9% | 1h28:1439 | ||||
40th | 327 | Barry MCGUIRE | Perth City Cycles | V45 | 3 | 14:4131 | 14:4424 | 14:5221 | 1.2% | 44:1740 | ||||||
41st | 341 | Matthew CRANER | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | V45 | 2 | 14:5334 | 15:5738 | 7.2% | 30:5041 | |||||||
42nd | 315 | Mark SPRATT | Bikesoup Test Team | V40 | 1 | 13:5018 | n/a | 13:5042 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 263 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | V50 | 5 | 13:403 | 13:491 | 13:462 | 13:451 | 13:521 | 1.5% | 1h08:541 | - | ||
2nd | 262 | Grant JOHNSON | Sunset Cycles | V50 | 5 | 13:321 | 13:582 | 13:411 | 14:082 | 14:305 | 7.1% | 1h09:522 | 58s | ||
3rd | 272 | Richard CROSS (gvet) | V50 | 5 | 13:435 | 14:163 | 14:284 | 14:203 | 14:002 | 5.5% | 1h10:493 | 1:55 | |||
4th | 261 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk | V50 | 5 | 13:392 | 14:184 | 14:203 | 14:245 | 14:284 | 6.0% | 1h11:114 | 2:17 | ||
5th | 265 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | V55 | 5 | 13:424 | 14:276 | 14:345 | 14:214 | 15:0512 | 10.1% | 1h12:115 | 3:17 | ||
6th | 267 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | V50 | 5 | 14:138 | 14:389 | 14:356 | 14:276 | 14:243 | 2.9% | 1h12:186 | 3:24 | ||
7th | 266 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | V55 | 5 | 14:159 | 14:317 | 14:387 | 14:407 | 14:376 | 2.9% | 1h12:447 | 3:50 | ||
8th | 269 | Adrian HILL | Squadra RT | V50 | 5 | 14:1610 | 14:378 | 14:448 | 14:458 | 14:397 | 3.4% | 1h13:038 | 4:09 | ||
9th | 284 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond MTB | V55 | 5 | 14:2613 | 14:225 | 14:4510 | 14:579 | 14:438 | 4.1% | 1h13:159 | 4:21 | ||
10th | 274 | Richard DALE | Dennis Distribution | V55 | 5 | 14:1812 | 14:3910 | 14:448 | 14:579 | 15:0613 | 5.6% | 1h13:4710 | 4:53 | ||
11th | 264 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | V50 | 5 | 14:117 | 14:4611 | 15:1412 | 15:2312 | 15:0410 | 8.5% | 1h14:3911 | 5:45 | ||
12th | 282 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | V50 | 5 | 14:4015 | 14:4812 | 15:0611 | 15:3113 | 14:579 | 5.8% | 1h15:0412 | 6:10 | ||
13th | 268 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | V50 | 5 | 14:4216 | 15:3517 | 15:4715 | 15:2111 | 15:0410 | 7.4% | 1h16:3213 | 7:38 | ||
14th | 273 | Richard HOUSE | One And All Cycling | V50 | 5 | 15:0718 | 15:2316 | 15:3714 | 15:3113 | 15:1114 | 3.3% | 1h16:5014 | 7:56 | ||
15th | 278 | Barry WHITE | Copyrite / UK-Biking | V50 | 5 | 14:1711 | 15:1315 | 15:4916 | 16:1317 | 16:2617 | 15.1% | 1h17:5915 | 9:05 | ||
16th | 286 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood | V55 | 5 | 15:1519 | 15:4018 | 16:0821 | 15:4616 | 16:0015 | 5.8% | 1h18:5016 | 9:56 | ||
17th | 281 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | V50 | 5 | 14:3814 | 16:2425 | 15:5118 | 16:1718 | 16:2316 | 12.1% | 1h19:3617 | 10:42 | ||
18th | 280 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | V55 | 5 | 15:4422 | 15:4119 | 15:4916 | 16:1919 | 16:2718 | 4.9% | 1h20:0318 | 11:09 | ||
19th | 291 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | V50 | 5 | 15:3020 | 15:5822 | 15:5820 | 16:1919 | 16:3520 | 7.0% | 1h20:2219 | 11:28 | ||
20th | 277 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | V50 | 5 | 15:3621 | 15:5120 | 15:5419 | 16:3022 | 16:3419 | 6.2% | 1h20:2720 | 11:33 | ||
21st | 289 | Greg FITZPATRICK | Malvern cycle sport | V55 | 5 | 16:0626 | 15:5521 | 16:0821 | 16:3323 | 16:4021 | 4.7% | 1h21:2321 | 12:29 | ||
22nd | 283 | Ian ROBSON (1) | Ipswich BC | V55 | 5 | 16:0125 | 15:5822 | 16:2423 | 16:2821 | 16:4522 | 4.9% | 1h21:3722 | 12:43 | ||
23rd | 293 | Keith PETERS | Worcester Cycle Centre | V50 | 5 | 15:4723 | 16:1824 | 16:5524 | 18:0627 | 18:2023 | 16.2% | 1h25:2923 | 16:35 | ||
24th | 276 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | V50 | 4 | 14:5817 | 15:0514 | 15:1412 | 15:4015 | 4.7% | 1h00:5724 | ||||
25th | 288 | Adam PLATTS | VC Londres | V50 | 4 | 15:5224 | 17:2127 | 18:0026 | 17:4024 | 13.4% | 1h08:5325 | ||||
26th | 279 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Kernow Riders | V55 | 4 | 16:1527 | 16:4926 | 18:1527 | 17:5826 | 12.3% | 1h09:1726 | ||||
27th | 292 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | V55 | 4 | 16:3428 | 17:3728 | 17:2225 | 17:5025 | 7.6% | 1h09:2327 | ||||
28th | 290 | Geoff ROBINSON | High Peak Cycles | V55 | 4 | 17:5229 | 19:0429 | 19:2728 | 19:5428 | 11.4% | 1h16:1728 | ||||
29th | 270 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 Stirling | V50 | 2 | 14:006 | 14:4913 | 5.8% | 28:4929 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 471 | Roy HUNT | BBB / Colnago / Morgan Blue | V60 | 4 | 14:161 | 14:101 | 14:381 | 14:491 | 4.6% | 57:541 | - | ||
2nd | 476 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes - Casco | V60 | 4 | 15:423 | 16:032 | 16:343 | 16:343 | 5.5% | 1h04:542 | 7:00 | ||
3rd | 474 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | V70 | 4 | 16:375 | 16:313 | 16:252 | 16:252 | 1.2% | 1h06:003 | 8:06 | ||
4th | 472 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | V60 | 4 | 16:094 | 16:354 | 17:174 | 17:454 | 9.9% | 1h07:474 | 9:53 | ||
5th | 483 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | V60 | 4 | 17:436 | 17:595 | 18:015 | 18:385 | 5.2% | 1h12:225 | 14:28 | ||
6th | 475 | Denis SMITH | V70 | 4 | 17:477 | 18:236 | 18:476 | 19:116 | 7.9% | 1h14:096 | 16:15 | |||
7th | 482 | John GINLEY | Condor RC (Calderdale | V70 | 4 | 18:349 | 19:328 | 19:467 | 19:137 | 6.5% | 1h17:067 | 19:12 | ||
8th | 479 | John NEWTON (sgvet) | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | V65 | 4 | 18:058 | 19:117 | 20:318 | 19:478 | 13.5% | 1h17:368 | 19:42 | ||
9th | 480 | Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) | Finsbury Park CC | V60 | 3 | 20:1210 | 22:349 | 23:0110 | 13.9% | 1h05:479 | ||||
10th | 484 | Nicholas SELIBAS | Birmingham Midland CC | V65 | 3 | 21:1111 | 23:1810 | 23:009 | 10.0% | 1h07:2910 | ||||
11th | 477 | Robert LEE (svet) | V60 | 2 | 34:0612 | 40:1411 | 18.0% | 1h14:2011 | ||||||
12th | 478 | John SHIRLEY | West Highland Wheelers | V60 | 1 | 15:382 | n/a | 15:3812 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 533 | Tom HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 14:451 | 15:401 | 6.2% | 30:261 | - | |||
2nd | 535 | Josh POPHAM | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 15:472 | 16:102 | 2.4% | 31:582 | 1:32 | |||
3rd | 543 | Gareth RICHARDS (fun) | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 16:063 | 16:413 | 3.6% | 32:473 | 2:21 | |||
4th | 541 | Tue JOHANSEN | 2 | 16:354 | 17:044 | 2.9% | 33:404 | 3:14 | ||||
5th | 537 | Sam MARRIOTT (jun) | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 17:105 | 17:385 | 2.7% | 34:495 | 4:23 | |||
6th | 531 | Paul MARCH | 2 | 17:216 | 17:556 | 3.3% | 35:176 | 4:51 | ||||
7th | 542 | Paul WELLS | 2 | 17:237 | 18:448 | 7.8% | 36:077 | 5:41 | ||||
8th | 536 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 2 | 17:399 | 18:437 | 6.0% | 36:228 | 5:56 | ||||
9th | 539 | Patrick FAINT | Team Darenth | 2 | 18:1010 | 19:369 | 7.9% | 37:479 | 7:21 | |||
10th | 540 | Stephen ROBINSON (vet) | 2 | 20:4512 | 20:4010 | 0.4% | 41:2610 | 11:00 | ||||
11th | 538 | Darren BALL | Furness Future Flyers | 1 | 17:258 | n/a | 17:2511 | |||||
12th | 532 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 1 | 20:3111 | n/a | 20:3112 | |||||
13th | 544 | Frederic SAGE | 1 | 27:1413 | n/a | 27:1413 |
Female:
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 294 | Zoe BUCKLAND | MB Swindon | 2 | 18:551 | 20:241 | 7.8% | 39:201 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SeniorPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Annie LAST | Liv Cycling UK | 7 | 13:501 | 13:441 | 13:521 | 13:301 | 13:381 | 14:021 | 14:051 | 4.3% | 1h36:421 | - | |||
2nd | 52 | Alice BARNES | Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB | 7 | 13:572 | 14:292 | 13:582 | 14:202 | 14:172 | 15:043 | 15:073 | 8.4% | 1h41:142 | 4:32 | |||
3rd | 57 | Annabel SIMPSON | Hope | 7 | 14:384 | 14:563 | 14:574 | 15:013 | 15:205 | 14:512 | 14:522 | 4.8% | 1h44:393 | 7:57 | |||
4th | 58 | Jules TOONE | TORQ Performance | 7 | 14:586 | 14:594 | 14:563 | 15:044 | 15:123 | 15:124 | 15:264 | 3.3% | 1h45:494 | 9:07 | |||
5th | 53 | Kerry MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 7 | 14:083 | 15:045 | 15:035 | 15:225 | 15:123 | 15:355 | 16:5010 | 19.1% | 1h47:155 | 10:33 | |||
6th | 61 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 7 | 15:137 | 15:166 | 15:316 | 15:437 | 15:406 | 15:536 | 15:487 | 4.4% | 1h49:086 | 12:26 | |||
7th | 54 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Contessa Scott Synchros | 7 | 15:288 | 15:338 | 15:377 | 15:356 | 15:578 | 15:536 | 15:305 | 3.1% | 1h49:357 | 12:53 | |||
8th | 63 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 7 | 15:3210 | 15:4610 | 15:388 | 15:468 | 15:467 | 15:568 | 15:336 | 2.6% | 1h50:008 | 13:18 | |||
9th | 60 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 7 | 14:515 | 15:399 | 15:4510 | 16:1211 | 16:1310 | 16:019 | 16:008 | 9.2% | 1h50:459 | 14:03 | |||
10th | 65 | Paula MOSELEY | Climb On Bikes CC | 7 | 15:5313 | 15:267 | 15:388 | 16:1010 | 16:079 | 16:2910 | 16:389 | 7.8% | 1h52:2410 | 15:42 | |||
11th | 70 | Laura SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 15:4411 | 16:0612 | 15:5211 | 16:099 | 16:3911 | 17:0012 | 8.1% | 1h37:3011 | |||||
12th | 67 | Melanie PADDINGTON | EHF Velopro | 6 | 16:2415 | 16:1614 | 16:4412 | 16:4713 | 16:3911 | 16:4611 | 3.2% | 1h39:3612 | |||||
13th | 62 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 6 | 15:4612 | 15:5511 | 17:4117 | 16:2612 | 16:5813 | 17:3614 | 12.2% | 1h40:2213 | |||||
14th | 64 | Carla HAINES | TORQ Performance | 6 | 15:309 | 16:1513 | 16:4913 | 17:3417 | 18:5919 | 17:4616 | 22.5% | 1h42:5314 | |||||
15th | 66 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 16:2314 | 17:0916 | 17:2816 | 17:2015 | 17:1414 | 17:5017 | 8.9% | 1h43:2415 | |||||
16th | 68 | Heidi GOULD | 6 | 17:0217 | 18:3019 | 16:5615 | 17:2516 | 17:3315 | 17:2913 | 9.3% | 1h44:5516 | ||||||
17th | 69 | Julie ELDER | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 16:3616 | 17:2017 | 17:4117 | 17:5518 | 18:4618 | 18:2319 | 13.1% | 1h46:4117 | |||||
18th | 71 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 6 | 17:0318 | 17:2418 | 18:3219 | 18:3619 | 18:3217 | 18:1818 | 9.1% | 1h48:2518 | |||||
19th | 59 | Anna CIPULLO | Bikesoup Test Team | 6 | 25:0519 | 16:3315 | 16:5314 | 16:5814 | 17:4216 | 17:4015 | 51.6% | 1h50:5119 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Harriet HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 14:071 | 14:421 | 4.1% | 28:501 | - | |||
2nd | 509 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 15:282 | 15:543 | 2.8% | 31:222 | 2:32 | |||
3rd | 506 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 2 | 15:544 | 15:382 | 1.7% | 31:333 | 2:43 | |||
4th | 502 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 15:413 | 15:574 | 1.7% | 31:394 | 2:49 | |||
5th | 503 | Polly HENDERSON | Stewartry Wheelers | 2 | 16:015 | 16:465 | 4.7% | 32:475 | 3:57 | |||
6th | 505 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 2 | 16:476 | 17:406 | 5.3% | 34:276 | 5:37 | |||
7th | 507 | Amelie WAYTE | Matlock CC | 2 | 16:587 | 18:057 | 6.6% | 35:047 | 6:14 | |||
8th | 513 | Anna SHACKLEY | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 17:438 | 18:128 | 2.7% | 35:568 | 7:06 | |||
9th | 508 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 2 | 18:039 | 18:349 | 2.9% | 36:389 | 7:48 | |||
10th | 510 | Megan MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 2 | 19:1811 | 18:5410 | 2.1% | 38:1310 | 9:23 | |||
11th | 511 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA | 2 | 18:4010 | 20:1411 | 8.4% | 38:5511 | 10:05 | |||
12th | 512 | Emily WILKINSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 20:1912 | 22:0912 | 9.0% | 42:2912 | 13:39 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 452 | Sophie WRIGHT | Strada Sport | 3 | 14:121 | 14:321 | 14:211 | 2.3% | 43:061 | - | |||
2nd | 451 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 14:582 | 15:202 | 15:232 | 2.8% | 45:412 | 2:35 | |||
3rd | 454 | Kim BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 15:283 | 15:443 | 15:524 | 2.6% | 47:053 | 3:59 | |||
4th | 462 | Patsy CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 15:496 | 15:474 | 15:373 | 1.3% | 47:134 | 4:07 | |||
5th | 455 | Sophie THACKRAY | Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC | 3 | 15:334 | 16:045 | 16:075 | 3.6% | 47:445 | 4:38 | |||
6th | 457 | Anna KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 15:435 | 16:056 | 16:506 | 7.1% | 48:406 | 5:34 | |||
7th | 459 | Evie LANE | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 16:117 | 16:497 | 17:178 | 6.8% | 50:187 | 7:12 | |||
8th | 466 | Fiona TURNBULL | Speedflex RT | 3 | 16:419 | 17:088 | 17:117 | 3.0% | 51:008 | 7:54 | |||
9th | 460 | Amy SELIBAS | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 16:5511 | 17:459 | 17:499 | 5.3% | 52:309 | 9:24 | |||
10th | 467 | Ffyona BOOKER | Matlock CC | 3 | 16:5410 | 18:0410 | 18:0610 | 7.1% | 53:0510 | 9:59 | |||
11th | 463 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 17:4313 | 18:2211 | 18:5813 | 7.1% | 55:0311 | 11:57 | |||
12th | 465 | Megan WILKINSON (jun) | Peebles CC | 3 | 16:408 | 18:4113 | 20:1115 | 21.1% | 55:3312 | 12:27 | |||
13th | 464 | Katie ALLEN | Team Thomsons Cycles | 3 | 18:2015 | 18:4012 | 18:5512 | 3.2% | 55:5713 | 12:51 | |||
14th | 458 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 3 | 17:3112 | 20:0015 | 18:4211 | 14.2% | 56:1314 | 13:07 | |||
15th | 469 | Olivia FAWCETT | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 17:5214 | 19:2514 | 19:2714 | 8.9% | 56:4415 | 13:38 | |||
16th | 468 | Amelia COOMBES | Herne Hill Youth CC | 3 | 20:2216 | 21:4216 | 22:3316 | 10.7% | 1h04:3816 | 21:32 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Ffion JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 14:092 | 14:101 | 14:291 | 14:351 | 3.1% | 57:251 | - | |||
2nd | 153 | Erika ALLEN | Team Thomsons Cycles | 4 | 14:081 | 14:532 | 15:532 | 16:073 | 14.0% | 1h01:032 | 3:38 | |||
3rd | 154 | Charlotte BROUGHTON | Corley-Cycles Drops RT | 4 | 14:383 | 15:343 | 16:153 | 16:224 | 11.8% | 1h02:513 | 5:26 | |||
4th | 159 | Ella CONOLLY | Contessa Scott Syncros | 4 | 15:254 | 16:084 | 16:164 | 15:562 | 5.5% | 1h03:464 | 6:21 | |||
5th | 158 | Abigail VAN TWISK | Corley Cycles - Drops RT | 4 | 15:265 | 16:095 | 16:395 | 16:485 | 8.9% | 1h05:035 | 7:38 | |||
6th | 156 | Hannah SAVILLE | www.cxmagazine.com | 4 | 15:596 | 17:096 | 17:346 | 17:316 | 9.9% | 1h08:156 | 10:50 | |||
7th | 160 | Lucy LEE | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 16:377 | 17:487 | 18:538 | 19:338 | 17.7% | 1h12:537 | 15:28 | |||
8th | 161 | Ria MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 17:358 | 18:218 | 18:387 | 19:277 | 10.6% | 1h14:028 | 16:37 | |||
9th | 162 | Jade MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 1 | 17:509 | n/a | 17:509 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
U23Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Bethany CRUMPTON | North West MTB RT | 5 | 13:421 | 14:001 | 14:111 | 14:201 | 13:571 | 4.6% | 1h10:121 | - | |||
2nd | 143 | Lucy GRANT | Peebles CC | 5 | 14:022 | 14:392 | 14:402 | 14:532 | 15:002 | 6.9% | 1h13:162 | 3:04 | |||
3rd | 144 | Lucy ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 5 | 15:123 | 15:213 | 15:293 | 15:263 | 15:153 | 1.9% | 1h16:443 | 6:32 | |||
4th | 147 | Sarah MURRAY | TORQ Performance | 5 | 15:404 | 16:184 | 19:254 | 16:424 | 17:144 | 23.9% | 1h25:204 | 15:08 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 358 | Katy SIMCOCK | Corley Cycles - Drops RT - St Ives CC | 4 | 15:121 | 15:311 | 15:421 | 15:541 | 4.6% | 1h02:201 | - | |||
2nd | 359 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 17:302 | 18:182 | 18:342 | 18:262 | 6.1% | 1h12:502 | 10:30 | |||
3rd | 360 | Sammi TOOP | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 19:163 | 20:023 | 19:523 | 19:543 | 4.0% | 1h19:053 | 16:45 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 496 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 4 | 16:211 | 16:531 | 17:192 | 16:531 | 5.9% | 1h07:271 | - | |||
2nd | 492 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 4 | 16:363 | 17:072 | 17:131 | 17:012 | 3.7% | 1h07:582 | 31s | |||
3rd | 493 | Anita BUXTON | 4 | 17:375 | 18:423 | 18:393 | 18:393 | 6.1% | 1h13:383 | 6:11 | ||||
4th | 491 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 1 | 16:222 | n/a | 16:224 | |||||||
5th | 494 | Caroline GOWARD | Contessa Scott Synchros | 1 | 16:554 | n/a | 16:555 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 523 | Sarah BARNWELL | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 16:492 | 16:411 | 16:511 | 1.0% | 50:231 | - | |||
2nd | 525 | Lydia GOULD | TORQ Performance | 3 | 16:331 | 17:032 | 17:102 | 3.7% | 50:482 | 25s | |||
3rd | 524 | Janet BURTHEM | Velo Club Melyd | 3 | 17:213 | 18:584 | 18:253 | 9.3% | 54:453 | 4:22 | |||
4th | 521 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 18:475 | 18:253 | 20:025 | 8.8% | 57:154 | 6:52 | |||
5th | 522 | Penny ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 3 | 18:304 | 19:105 | 19:344 | 5.8% | 57:165 | 6:53 |
Female:
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 295 | Claire LIVESEY | 2 | 26:421 | 28:181 | 6.0% | 55:001 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified