The official results can be found here.
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Ike KLAASSEN | NED20040112 | Netherlands | 2004 | Santa Cruz | 3:44.0481 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Gustaf JOHANSSON JONES | Sweden | 2003 | Chalet Augustine Hinterglemm | 3:47.1132 | 3.065s | |||
3rd | 105 | Leon WIDHALM | Austria | 2003 | mountainbiker.at | 3:48.0563 | 4.008s | |||
4th | 127 | Tom SCHLIERENZAUER | Austria | 2003 | 3:55.1824 | 11.134s | ||||
5th | 101 | Colin KÖRNER | Germany | 2003 | 3:55.3575 | 11.309s | ||||
6th | 103 | Lorenz WIDHALM | Austria | 2003 | mountainbiker.at | 4:00.4386 | 16.390s | |||
7th | 114 | Wojciech DENDYS | Poland | 2003 | ABC Arek Bike Camp | 4:11.5647 | 27.516s | |||
8th | 126 | Maximilian KOCI | Germany | 2003 | Sepp Greger | 4:16.4088 | 32.360s | |||
9th | 113 | Tobias RIAT | SUI20041207 | Switzerland | 2004 | Greenhillbike / Team Greenhill | 4:23.9649 | 39.916s | ||
10th | 107 | Anton SAMEK | Austria | 2004 | Ad vineas | 4:25.22910 | 41.181s | |||
11th | 106 | Aaron KRAUS | Germany | 2003 | Dirty Stuff Racing Division | 4:29.63911 | 45.591s | |||
12th | 104 | Colin KLIPPER | Germany | 2003 | MSF Frammersbach | 4:33.09712 | 49.049s | |||
13th | 111 | Cederic KOSAK | Germany | 2003 | ama.Papa | 4:36.03613 | 51.988s | |||
14th | 109 | Niels GAUSS | Germany | 2004 | 4:42.56814 | 58.520s | ||||
15th | 108 | Dennis GÜRSCH | Germany | 2003 | Rad-Club93 Winnenden e.V. | 4:57.90215 | 1:13.854 | |||
16th | 134 | Stefan PREGENZER | Austria | 2004 | 4:59.80116 | 1:15.753 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Janosch KLAUS | Switzerland | 2001 | teamproject.ch | 3:23.3801 | - | |||
2nd | 63 | Gabriel WIBMER | AUT20020614 | Austria | 2002 | Alutech Cycles | 3:27.7202 | 4.340s | ||
3rd | 91 | Marko NIEMIZ | SLO20020103 | Slovenia | 2002 | ŠKTD Avce | 3:30.5303 | 7.150s | ||
4th | 62 | Florian GERNS | Austria | 2001 | Sunbikers-Gabelprofi Racing | 3:32.5404 | 9.160s | |||
5th | 84 | Anton METSÄRINTA | Finland | 2002 | DHT | 3:32.5665 | 9.186s | |||
6th | 93 | Christophe IBENS | BEL20010105 | Belgium | 2001 | Team Xtreme Gravity | 3:34.2876 | 10.907s | ||
7th | 81 | Rumen BELEZIREV | Bulgaria | 2001 | BCU - National team | 3:36.4197 | 13.039s | |||
8th | 77 | Marcel SIESS | Austria | 2001 | Dirty Devils | 3:38.3528 | 14.972s | |||
9th | 94 | Lucas FRANSOLET | BEL20011226 | Belgium | 2001 | The Fast Maxime Downhill Team | 3:38.8569 | 15.476s | ||
10th | 95 | Maxim EICHLER | Germany | 2001 | Pfadlinig / Tretmühle | 3:39.35910 | 15.979s | |||
11th | 73 | Aaron QUEROL CARCELLER | ESP20010916 | Spain | 2001 | The Rasta Rockett | 3:40.28111 | 16.901s | ||
12th | 85 | Krzysztof KACZMARCZYK | Poland | 2001 | Fro Pro | 3:40.55712 | 17.177s | |||
13th | 10 | Chris CUMMING | IRL20021028 | Ireland | 2002 | East Coast MTB N Ireland | 3:40.64313 | 17.263s | ||
14th | 137 | Igor WYPIÓR | Poland | 2002 | Fro Pro | 3:41.76614 | 18.386s | |||
15th | 87 | Luke MUMFORD | UK | 2002 | Gravitate Cycles / Team-chr.co.uk | 3:42.23515 | 18.855s | |||
16th | 71 | Ole KREBS | Germany | 2001 | 3:44.25916 | 20.879s | ||||
17th | 69 | Devid BOTTER | Austria | 2001 | Botter Racing | 3:44.31417 | 20.934s | |||
18th | 67 | Philipp MÄRTIN | GER20010313 | Germany | 2001 | TV Waldsassen | 3:45.91618 | 22.536s | ||
19th | 86 | Joe MUMFORD | UK | 2002 | Gravitate Cycles / Team-chr.co.uk | 3:50.91319 | 27.533s | |||
20th | 79 | Hannes KREBS | Germany | 2001 | 3:51.46820 | 28.088s | ||||
21st | 66 | Tom EXNER | Germany | 2002 | Rad-Art Ilmenau | 3:53.19821 | 29.818s | |||
22nd | 98 | David HOCHFELSNER | Austria | 2001 | 3:53.73422 | 30.354s | ||||
23rd | 133 | Daniel WICHARZ | Germany | 2001 | 3:54.14523 | 30.765s | ||||
24th | 68 | Jannis KALBITZ | GER20020320 | Germany | 2002 | Hutchinson Thirty7even Junior | 3:57.21524 | 33.835s | ||
25th | 76 | Jonas GOEWEIL | Austria | 2002 | DieGabelstapler Racing | 4:02.73925 | 39.359s | |||
26th | 125 | Samuel FREUND | Austria | 2002 | 4:04.30526 | 40.925s | ||||
27th | 88 | Louis OCHS | GER20010703 | Germany | 2001 | Rad-Club 93 Winnenden | 4:08.77527 | 45.395s | ||
28th | 75 | Jonas ROSEMEIER | Germany | 2001 | Warsteiner Bikepark Racing Tea | 4:14.32328 | 50.943s | |||
29th | 89 | Samuel WILLIMANN | Switzerland | 2001 | Schmid Velosport Aarau Rohr | 4:15.70329 | 52.323s | |||
30th | 82 | Fabian WALDEN | Germany | 2002 | Bikepark Osternohe | 4:16.39330 | 53.013s | |||
31st | 203 | Aron BECK | Germany | 2001 | 4:21.72031 | 58.340s | ||||
32nd | 206 | Nicolai ZINGANEL | Austria | 2001 | 4:23.11732 | 59.737s | ||||
33rd | 144 | Jannik CSAVAJDA | Germany | 2002 | 4:31.46333 | 1:08.083 | ||||
34th | 100 | Matthäus JOST | Austria | 2002 | 5:12.50734 | 1:49.127 | ||||
35th | 96 | Ludwig KELLER | Germany | 2002 | Wurzlwegradler | 6:00.42235 | 2:37.042 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Moritz RIBARICH | AUT19990718 | Austria | 1999 | Sports Nut DH Team | 3:10.4741 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Jan FLOR | Germany | 2000 | DX-Racing | 3:15.4242 | 4.950s | |||
3rd | 25 | Jack TENNYSON | GBR19990305 | UK | 1999 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 3:16.3033 | 5.829s | ||
4th | 17 | Mika Leon HOPP | GER20000602 | Germany | 2000 | Race and Style Woinem | 3:18.4024 | 7.928s | ||
5th | 31 | Marcel MERKELI | Germany | 2000 | Racing Merkeli | 3:20.6275 | 10.153s | |||
6th | 20 | Elia ZANETTI | ITA20000306 | Italy | 2000 | A.S.D GRAVITY PROJECT | 3:25.6706 | 15.196s | ||
7th | 16 | Florian WERRES | GER19991014 | Germany | 1999 | 3:26.4727 | 15.998s | |||
8th | 5 | Niklas KROELLER | GER19991019 | Germany | 1999 | 3:27.7268 | 17.252s | |||
9th | 35 | Nick WILLNER | Germany | 1999 | FastForward Racing | 3:29.0939 | 18.619s | |||
10th | 33 | Dennis SCHRÖTTER | Germany | 2000 | Design / Lative Apparel | 3:30.41010 | 19.936s | |||
11th | 24 | Domenico Antonio CALABRIA | ITA19990323 | Italy | 1999 | Gravity Project Team | 3:31.55711 | 21.083s | ||
12th | 30 | Vincent LAZZARA | BEL19990805 | Belgium | 1999 | Team Xtreme Gravity | 3:32.29612 | 21.822s | ||
13th | 18 | Maurice RICHTER | GER20000402 | Germany | 2000 | R.V Weingarten 1894 e.V | 3:32.37413 | 21.900s | ||
14th | 4 | Nico LANTSCHNER | ITA20000603 | Italy | 2000 | SportOkay.com RACING | 3:32.76214 | 22.288s | ||
15th | 27 | Lukas GAHR | AUT19990817 | Austria | 1999 | RC WSV SCHLADMING | 3:33.09615 | 22.622s | ||
16th | 44 | Philipp JAHNKE | Germany | 2000 | Forest Jump | 3:34.80816 | 24.334s | |||
17th | 47 | Michał DENDYS | Poland | 1999 | ABC-Arek Bike Camp | 3:36.39817 | 25.924s | |||
18th | 37 | Anton VOERSTE | Germany | 1999 | MSF-Frammersbach | 3:37.39618 | 26.922s | |||
19th | 11 | Maximilian KRISMER | AUT19990916 | Austria | 1999 | Bike Junkies Tyrol | 3:37.68519 | 27.211s | ||
20th | 34 | Jannick PETERS | Germany | 1999 | 3:38.94120 | 28.467s | ||||
21st | 55 | Nils ANGLER | Germany | 1999 | SC KORB | 3:39.12821 | 28.654s | |||
22nd | 36 | Jan FAUSER | Germany | 2000 | Skiclub Bad Wurzach | 3:39.18622 | 28.712s | |||
23rd | 141 | Riley HORSMAN | AUS19990626 | Australia | 1999 | 3:39.93023 | 29.456s | |||
24th | 26 | Alexander SIMONLEHNER | AUT19990329 | Austria | 1999 | RC WSV SCHLADMING | 3:40.48924 | 30.015s | ||
25th | 53 | Sandro OELKUCH | Germany | 2000 | ÖRT | 3:40.54125 | 30.067s | |||
26th | 3 | Julian CLAUẞ | GER20000302 | Germany | 2000 | Knolly Knation | 3:41.27126 | 30.797s | ||
27th | 46 | Kevin MIẞLINGER | Austria | 1999 | Bike Junkies Tirol | 3:41.59427 | 31.120s | |||
28th | 213 | Nicolas ZINGERLE | ITA20001031 | Italy | 2000 | Hillrider | 3:43.05428 | 32.580s | ||
29th | 41 | Noah ROTHFUSS | Germany | 1999 | 3:43.22529 | 32.751s | ||||
30th | 19 | Luca DRANSMANN | GER19990925 | Germany | 1999 | Nightfox Factory | 3:44.09230 | 33.618s | ||
31st | 8 | Julian CLAUDI | GER19990701 | Germany | 1999 | Radclub '93 Winnenden | 3:44.79931 | 34.325s | ||
32nd | 128 | Martin CIRESA | Austria | 2000 | 3:44.98132 | 34.507s | ||||
33rd | 2 | Leon Bennett KLIPPER | GER20001126 | Germany | 2000 | MSF Frammersbach | 3:46.97433 | 36.500s | ||
34th | 13 | Krisian KOLEV | BUL20001117 | Bulgaria | 2000 | SHORE INVADERS | 3:47.44834 | 36.974s | ||
35th | 21 | Wout VAN DER VELDEN | BEL20000901 | Belgium | 2000 | BMX PERNES LES FONTAINES | 3:51.40935 | 40.935s | ||
36th | 43 | Fabian BURGARD | Germany | 1999 | Tri-Cycles Wiesbaden | 3:54.67436 | 44.200s | |||
37th | 6 | Felix KRÜGER | GER20000205 | Germany | 2000 | MRC Young Guns | 3:59.77737 | 49.303s | ||
38th | 12 | Nordin KERNER | GER19990817 | Germany | 1999 | Allianz Kerner OHG | 4:01.93038 | 51.456s | ||
39th | 150 | Niklas RIEDEL | Austria | 1999 | 4:05.11239 | 54.638s | ||||
40th | 45 | Oliver SCHÖNENBERGER | Austria | 2000 | DirtyDevils | 4:05.88140 | 55.407s | |||
41st | 57 | John ANDERS | Germany | 2000 | 4:10.37441 | 59.900s | ||||
42nd | 60 | Tim MALO | Germany | 2000 | 4:14.94142 | 1:04.467 | ||||
43rd | 205 | Benedikt HARBER | Germany | 1999 | 4:25.49143 | 1:15.017 | ||||
44th | 129 | Alexander FELDMANN | Germany | 1999 | 4:33.33744 | 1:22.863 | ||||
45th | 1 | Tim GÜRSCH | GER20000819 | Germany | 2000 | Rad-Club93 Winnenden e.V. | 4:33.81245 | 1:23.338 |
Female: U13
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Siel VAN DER VELDEN | BEL20030221 | Belgium | 2003 | BMX PERNES LES FONTAINES | 4:37.6891 | - |
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Valentina HÖLL | Austria | 2001 | YT Industries Spielberghaus | 3:35.1481 | - | |||
2nd | 70 | Anna NEWKIRK | USA | 2001 | Team PROJECT | 3:37.0322 | 1.884s | |||
3rd | 83 | Ottilia JOHANSSON JONES | UK | 2001 | Chalet Augustine Hinterglemm | 4:06.8893 | 31.741s | |||
4th | 90 | Viktoria GENOVA | BUL20021021 | Bulgaria | 2002 | SHORE INVADERS | 4:38.7404 | 1:03.592 |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Paula ZIBASA | LAT20000724 | Latvia | 2000 | M9 Racing | 3:56.0971 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Jana Lisa SCHWANINGER | Austria | 1999 | Gabelstapler Racing Team | 5:33.7052 | 1:37.608 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified