The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Greg MINNAAR | RSA19811113 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 32.09114 | 1:01.7455 | 2:07.1412 | 30.437s98 | 51.152s120 | 55.707s121 | 5:26.182113 | 54.3018 | 1:00.9188 | 2:03.8171 | 27.196s2 | 34.942s2 | 28.728s6 | 4:35.6011 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Aaron GWIN | USA19871224 | The YT Mob | 52.014 | 1:01.4203 | 2:09.91213 | 27.724s1 | 36.666s8 | 30.031s40 | 4:45.7533 | 52.7436 | 1:01.06910 | 2:06.1124 | 27.429s3 | 35.654s5 | 28.694s5 | 4:38.9582 | 3.357s | ||
3rd | 4 | Danny HART (elt) | GBR19910920 | MS Mondraker Team | 50.2131 | 1:10.412131 | 2:06.4031 | 28.003s2 | 36.781s10 | 29.937s37 | 4:51.53621 | 53.1132 | 59.634s1 | 2:05.4173 | 27.793s6 | 36.330s13 | 30.422s47 | 4:39.5963 | 3.995s | ||
4th | 38 | Adam BRAYTON | GBR19881019 | 48.9271 | 1:03.82951 | 2:07.5744 | 28.287s4 | 37.241s21 | 29.051s7 | 4:45.9825 | 53.4924 | 1:01.89321 | 2:04.3982 | 27.118s1 | 36.633s20 | 29.605s19 | 4:39.6474 | 4.046s | |||
5th | 2 | Troy BROSNAN | AUS19930713 | Specialized Racing | 51.568 | 1:01.5994 | 2:09.58210 | 28.444s9 | 36.001s1 | 30.162s47 | 4:45.7884 | 61.991 | 1:01.11811 | 2:07.1077 | 28.014s12 | 34.788s1 | 29.308s11 | 4:40.3355 | 4.734s | ||
6th | 19 | Luca SHAW | USA19961225 | SRAM / TLD | 50.1035 | 1:02.27010 | 2:10.41117 | 29.073s32 | 36.367s4 | 29.070s8 | 4:47.1916 | 56.155 | 1:00.8967 | 2:08.32912 | 28.136s14 | 35.010s3 | 29.316s12 | 4:41.6876 | 6.086s | ||
7th | 11 | Greg WILLIAMSON | GBR19920608 | Cube Global Squad protected by Bliss | 51.815 | 1:02.1437 | 2:09.5458 | 29.014s28 | 36.897s13 | 29.874s31 | 4:47.4737 | 53.0035 | 1:01.73118 | 2:06.8355 | 27.690s5 | 36.004s9 | 29.528s18 | 4:41.7887 | 6.187s | ||
8th | 20 | Laurie GREENLAND | GBR19970218 | MS Mondraker Team | 46.8097 | 1:03.56338 | 2:10.66218 | 28.802s15 | 37.079s15 | 30.157s46 | 4:50.26315 | 55.0112 | 1:01.0649 | 2:06.9196 | 27.877s9 | 35.823s8 | 30.203s41 | 4:41.8868 | 6.285s | ||
9th | 23 | Rémi THIRION | FRA19900423 | Commencal / Vallnord | 49.8544 | 1:03.75749 | 2:09.5799 | 29.102s34 | 37.662s42 | 29.426s13 | 4:49.52612 | 54.0919 | 1:02.51839 | 2:08.05210 | 27.851s8 | 36.556s16 | 28.588s4 | 4:43.5659 | 7.964s | ||
10th | 10 | Connor FEARON | AUS19940119 | KONA FACTORY TEAM DH | 27.10118 | 1:02.83018 | 2:47.430123 | 2:14.687129 | 1:20.853124 | 1:07.634123 | 8:33.434125 | 55.707 | 1:01.97825 | 2:09.62419 | 27.474s4 | 35.667s7 | 29.382s14 | 4:44.12510 | 8.524s | ||
11th | 28 | Brook MACDONALD | NZL19911125 | GT Factory Racing | 50.9214 | 1:03.43332 | 2:13.49336 | 28.522s10 | 37.167s16 | 28.733s2 | 4:51.34819 | 51.7348 | 1:01.90022 | 2:10.30821 | 28.265s20 | 35.658s6 | 28.214s2 | 4:44.34511 | 8.744s | ||
12th | 17 | Florent PAYET | FRA19861121 | VOULVOUL RACING | 48.7073 | 1:02.52114 | 2:10.73219 | 28.954s24 | 37.851s51 | 29.977s38 | 4:50.03514 | 51.3553 | 1:01.24714 | 2:07.5038 | 28.689s32 | 37.716s54 | 30.329s45 | 4:45.48412 | 9.883s | ||
13th | 40 | Alex MARIN | ESP19970325 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 48.9470 | 1:03.01020 | 2:09.4797 | 28.770s14 | 37.517s34 | 30.738s74 | 4:49.51411 | 55.579 | 1:02.25232 | 2:08.21111 | 28.084s13 | 37.356s43 | 29.854s28 | 4:45.75713 | 10.156s | ||
14th | 15 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | GBR19880110 | Gstaad-Scott | 49.8245 | 1:03.66242 | 2:09.3636 | 28.673s12 | 37.812s49 | 30.942s84 | 4:50.45217 | 53.5823 | 1:01.92123 | 2:08.62414 | 27.826s7 | 36.816s27 | 30.917s60 | 4:46.10414 | 10.503s | ||
15th | 7 | Josh BRYCELAND | GBR19900323 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 49.6948 | 1:03.81150 | 2:23.181102 | 29.718s73 | 38.366s72 | 31.376s98 | 5:06.45287 | 53.4725 | 1:01.88420 | 2:09.27817 | 28.215s16 | 36.784s24 | 30.078s35 | 4:46.23915 | 10.638s | ||
16th | 35 | Phil ATWILL | GBR19950111 | Propain Dirt Zelvy | 46.9394 | 1:05.23292 | 2:15.68751 | 29.511s54 | 37.185s18 | 30.385s58 | 4:58.00050 | 54.4517 | 1:02.56440 | 2:09.00116 | 28.367s24 | 36.513s15 | 29.801s25 | 4:46.24616 | 10.645s | ||
17th | 52 | Kenta GALLAGHER | GBR19920622 | 50.4724 | 1:04.93178 | 2:10.74120 | 29.202s38 | 37.233s20 | 29.833s30 | 4:51.94022 | 53.7622 | 1:03.05852 | 2:09.46518 | 28.575s30 | 36.082s10 | 29.402s15 | 4:46.58217 | 10.981s | |||
17th | 47 | David TRUMMER | AUT19940601 | RRP | 49.5453 | 1:03.70045 | 2:10.81621 | 28.343s5 | 38.625s82 | 30.552s62 | 4:52.03624 | 53.0334 | 1:01.26415 | 2:09.98020 | 27.956s10 | 37.255s39 | 30.127s37 | 4:46.58217 | 10.981s | ||
19th | 9 | Loris VERGIER | FRA19960507 | SPECIALIZED GRAVITY POWERED BY SRAM | 48.9969 | 1:02.1568 | 2:09.85512 | 29.096s33 | 38.055s61 | 31.239s96 | 4:50.40116 | 50.5562 | 59.800s2 | 2:08.59513 | 27.973s11 | 38.267s62 | 32.235s72 | 4:46.87019 | 11.269s | ||
20th | 26 | Benoît COULANGES | FRA19941220 | Dorval AM Nicolai | 49.1464 | 1:05.08888 | 2:14.45141 | 29.939s81 | 37.866s52 | 30.451s60 | 4:57.79548 | 52.4539 | 1:02.40237 | 2:08.70015 | 28.238s18 | 37.173s35 | 30.684s55 | 4:47.19720 | 11.596s | ||
21st | 30 | Sam HILL (elt) | AUS19850721 | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | 49.6948 | 1:03.74847 | 2:12.32530 | 28.922s22 | 37.170s17 | 29.791s27 | 4:51.95623 | 53.2928 | 1:02.05226 | 2:10.65023 | 28.258s19 | 36.199s11 | 30.046s33 | 4:47.20521 | 11.604s | ||
22nd | 27 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | GBR19870520 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 50.4724 | 1:01.7506 | 2:10.14215 | 32.750s117 | 37.738s45 | 29.671s20 | 4:52.05125 | 50.1569 | 1:01.18012 | 2:11.24226 | 29.220s60 | 36.696s21 | 29.068s9 | 4:47.40622 | 11.805s | ||
23rd | 5 | Mick HANNAH | AUS19831121 | Polygon UR | DNF | 55.5110 | 1:03.05551 | 2:12.31939 | 28.280s21 | 36.607s18 | 27.436s1 | 4:47.69723 | 12.096s | ||||||||
24th | 34 | Graeme MUDD | AUS19930116 | 44.36108 | 1:05.07987 | 2:14.80946 | 32.126s116 | 40.946s109 | 31.222s93 | 5:04.18277 | 49.8271 | 1:02.28633 | 2:12.20436 | 28.902s44 | 37.168s33 | 28.220s3 | 4:48.78024 | 13.179s | |||
25th | 39 | Johannes FISCHBACH | GER19880304 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 51.815 | 1:02.76017 | 2:16.59060 | 28.601s11 | 37.690s43 | 29.484s15 | 4:55.12537 | 52.5438 | 1:01.74019 | 2:12.81244 | 28.288s22 | 36.620s19 | 29.413s16 | 4:48.87325 | 13.272s | ||
26th | 54 | Jack MOIR | AUS19940208 | Intense Factory Racing | 50.8418 | 1:03.92953 | 2:14.92447 | 29.664s69 | 36.784s11 | 30.060s41 | 4:55.36139 | 52.4539 | 1:02.95149 | 2:12.03533 | 28.518s27 | 36.560s17 | 28.997s8 | 4:49.06126 | 13.460s | ||
27th | 99 | George GANNICOTT | GBR19950311 | One Vision Global Racing | 48.5877 | 1:03.44433 | 2:10.09514 | 29.156s36 | 36.581s5 | 29.778s25 | 4:49.05410 | 57.143 | 1:02.13327 | 2:12.02132 | 29.045s55 | 36.488s14 | 29.724s22 | 4:49.41127 | 13.810s | ||
28th | 31 | Joe SMITH (elt) | GBR19900704 | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | 49.9738 | 1:03.33230 | 2:11.98527 | 28.908s21 | 37.647s40 | 29.553s17 | 4:51.42520 | 51.3752 | 1:01.70717 | 2:12.17535 | 28.812s36 | 36.921s28 | 30.143s38 | 4:49.75828 | 14.157s | ||
29th | 61 | Steve PEAT | GBR19740617 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 51.767 | 1:03.10524 | 2:12.82233 | 29.969s82 | 37.846s50 | 29.805s29 | 4:53.54732 | 55.806 | 1:02.87947 | 2:11.25927 | 28.906s45 | 36.726s22 | 30.089s36 | 4:49.85929 | 14.258s | ||
30th | 59 | Jack READING | GBR19881210 | One Vision Global Racing | 50.3928 | 1:03.20525 | 2:11.74625 | 29.781s76 | 37.250s22 | 30.631s65 | 4:52.61328 | 51.0857 | 1:02.13528 | 2:11.95131 | 28.909s47 | 36.937s30 | 30.737s57 | 4:50.66930 | 15.068s | ||
31st | 33 | Markus PEKOLL | AUT19871013 | MS Mondraker Team | 49.9540 | 1:02.37411 | 2:09.80311 | 29.502s53 | 38.074s62 | 30.273s52 | 4:50.02613 | 52.2043 | 1:01.35616 | 2:13.94252 | 28.928s48 | 37.313s40 | 30.035s32 | 4:51.57431 | 15.973s | ||
32nd | 67 | Baptiste PIERRON | FRA19930808 | VOULVOUL RACING | 49.3757 | 1:04.16359 | 2:14.32440 | 29.542s57 | 39.077s95 | 31.237s95 | 4:58.34354 | 52.0145 | 1:02.56841 | 2:11.93530 | 28.834s38 | 37.518s51 | 30.744s58 | 4:51.59932 | 15.998s | ||
33rd | 42 | Rupert CHAPMAN | NZL19920409 | BERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team | 1:03.97654 | 2:16.62861 | 29.642s64 | 4:57.71747 | 51.6750 | 1:02.33636 | 2:12.27238 | 28.403s25 | 38.156s61 | 30.530s50 | 4:51.69733 | 16.096s | |||||
34th | 25 | Rudy CABIROU | FRA19940511 | VOULVOUL RACING | 50.1334 | 1:03.59340 | 2:21.17888 | 29.985s85 | 38.499s75 | 30.293s53 | 5:03.54874 | 54.4816 | 1:02.71942 | 2:12.85945 | 28.894s43 | 37.249s38 | 30.226s42 | 4:51.94734 | 16.346s | ||
35th | 86 | Faustin FIGARET | FRA19931107 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 49.9242 | 1:04.39765 | 2:17.28468 | 29.643s66 | 38.007s58 | 29.928s36 | 4:59.25957 | 59.522 | 1:03.88871 | 2:12.48141 | 28.770s33 | 37.342s41 | 29.740s23 | 4:52.22135 | 16.620s | ||
36th | 49 | Innes GRAHAM | GBR19960703 | Propain Dirt Zelvy | 50.8915 | 1:03.53837 | 2:12.78432 | 29.312s44 | 37.626s38 | 30.116s44 | 4:53.37630 | 52.1744 | 1:03.01350 | 2:13.41349 | 29.024s54 | 37.184s36 | 29.832s27 | 4:52.46636 | 16.865s | ||
37th | 93 | Ángel SUÁREZ ALONSO | ESP19951202 | The YT Mob | 50.3928 | 1:02.53715 | 2:16.22556 | 29.642s64 | 37.984s56 | 29.398s12 | 4:55.78642 | 53.1132 | 1:02.78245 | 2:12.78843 | 28.928s48 | 37.390s45 | 31.059s62 | 4:52.94737 | 17.346s | ||
38th | 89 | Francesco COLOMBO | ITA19951209 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 46.26101 | 1:03.57339 | 2:15.78752 | 29.692s71 | 37.992s57 | 30.950s85 | 4:57.99449 | 47.9375 | 1:02.19629 | 2:13.12546 | 29.390s63 | 37.362s44 | 31.219s63 | 4:53.29238 | 17.691s | ||
39th | 58 | Dylan LEVESQUE | FRA19961009 | 48.1779 | 1:04.07657 | 2:16.31057 | 29.536s56 | 38.969s91 | 32.304s108 | 5:01.19566 | 51.3254 | 1:03.34959 | 2:12.21737 | 29.602s67 | 37.440s48 | 30.709s56 | 4:53.31739 | 17.716s | |||
40th | 120 | Johannes VON KLEBELSBERG | ITA19950628 | 48.8772 | 1:04.56968 | 2:13.63137 | 29.691s70 | 38.520s77 | 30.252s50 | 4:56.66345 | 49.8770 | 1:02.40738 | 2:12.69442 | 29.316s61 | 38.331s64 | 30.678s54 | 4:53.42640 | 17.825s | |||
41st | 73 | Manuel GRUBER | AUT19921127 | RRP | 50.8617 | 1:06.141111 | 2:17.96271 | 29.769s75 | 37.301s25 | 31.537s100 | 5:02.71071 | 52.7137 | 1:03.27157 | 2:13.87851 | 28.796s34 | 37.404s46 | 30.155s40 | 4:53.50441 | 17.903s | ||
42nd | 100 | Matty STUTTARD | GBR19930604 | 51.549 | 1:03.32429 | 2:16.09954 | 29.256s40 | 37.880s53 | 28.921s4 | 4:55.48040 | 50.4964 | 1:03.45162 | 2:14.09354 | 28.804s35 | 37.215s37 | 30.052s34 | 4:53.61542 | 18.014s | |||
43rd | 43 | Thomas ESTAQUE | FRA19961115 | Commencal / Lac Blanc | 50.2830 | 1:04.65070 | 2:19.16580 | 28.753s13 | 38.725s84 | 31.216s92 | 5:02.50969 | 51.2156 | 1:03.81070 | 2:11.72729 | 28.861s41 | 38.533s67 | 30.806s59 | 4:53.73743 | 18.136s | ||
44th | 95 | Reece WILSON | GBR19960611 | Unior Tools | 50.5222 | 1:04.74571 | 2:12.75231 | 29.103s35 | 37.661s41 | 29.793s28 | 4:54.05434 | 46.0277 | 1:03.40760 | 2:11.23425 | 28.906s45 | 38.391s65 | 32.095s70 | 4:54.03344 | 18.432s | ||
45th | 75 | Romain PAULHAN | FRA19880416 | LES GETS-INTENSE TEAM | 49.1661 | 1:03.72646 | 2:19.20981 | 29.294s42 | 38.009s59 | 30.707s69 | 5:00.94565 | 53.2630 | 1:03.42261 | 2:15.64259 | 29.018s53 | 36.736s23 | 29.811s26 | 4:54.62945 | 19.028s | ||
46th | 12 | Bernard KERR | GBR19910216 | Pivot Factory Racing | DNF | 54.8514 | 1:07.94682 | 2:12.07934 | 28.155s15 | 36.927s29 | 29.678s21 | 4:54.78546 | 19.184s | ||||||||
47th | 63 | Forrest RIESCO | CAN19940124 | 49.2758 | 1:05.752108 | 2:14.51042 | 29.397s49 | 38.210s67 | 30.142s45 | 4:58.01151 | 53.4725 | 1:05.34279 | 2:13.71550 | 29.180s59 | 37.406s47 | 29.209s10 | 4:54.85247 | 19.251s | |||
48th | 109 | Jordan PROCHYRA | AUS19940423 | 45.15105 | 1:05.44799 | 2:21.45691 | 29.590s59 | 37.770s48 | 30.188s49 | 5:04.45179 | 53.1431 | 1:02.76544 | 2:16.12760 | 28.671s31 | 37.663s53 | 30.369s46 | 4:55.59548 | 19.994s | |||
49th | 81 | Sławomir ŁUKASIK | POL19930501 | 48.0581 | 1:02.43612 | 2:22.11095 | 28.972s25 | 38.392s73 | 30.667s66 | 5:02.57770 | 56.544 | 1:01.93724 | 2:17.91468 | 29.140s58 | 37.739s55 | 28.877s7 | 4:55.60749 | 20.006s | |||
50th | 94 | Alexandre FAYOLLE | FRA19950720 | Polygon UR | 49.1661 | 1:05.725105 | 2:14.78945 | 29.702s72 | 38.919s88 | 31.181s91 | 5:00.31661 | 1:05.15277 | 2:13.35648 | 28.573s29 | 38.059s60 | 30.619s52 | 4:55.75950 | 20.158s | |||
51st | 69 | Bryn DICKERSON | NZL19911015 | 48.6774 | 1:04.38964 | 2:16.85064 | 29.394s48 | 38.102s63 | 30.404s59 | 4:59.13956 | 55.707 | 1:03.45963 | 2:17.55667 | 28.850s39 | 36.797s26 | 29.328s13 | 4:55.99051 | 20.389s | |||
52nd | 96 | Maxime CHAPUIS | SUI19941222 | 50.1035 | 1:04.35963 | 2:17.21267 | 29.463s51 | 37.574s36 | 30.087s43 | 4:58.69555 | 52.2642 | 1:03.19555 | 2:17.28065 | 29.069s56 | 37.164s32 | 29.460s17 | 4:56.16852 | 20.567s | |||
53rd | 60 | Fraser MCGLONE | GBR19940531 | Norco Factory Team | 1:04.55767 | 2:11.31423 | 29.049s30 | 37.218s19 | 31.146s90 | 4:53.28429 | 50.3667 | 1:03.46464 | 2:14.70557 | 29.383s62 | 37.543s52 | 31.376s65 | 4:56.47153 | 20.870s | |||
54th | 127 | Jérôme CAROLI | SUI19951126 | 46.9195 | 1:06.918118 | 2:15.61049 | 29.634s62 | 38.950s89 | 30.673s67 | 5:01.78568 | 50.5263 | 1:05.20378 | 2:14.33856 | 28.446s26 | 38.680s68 | 30.298s44 | 4:56.96554 | 21.364s | |||
55th | 122 | Mitch ROPELATO | USA19920303 | 48.1779 | 1:04.79474 | 2:11.01822 | 28.899s20 | 36.788s12 | 30.890s81 | 4:52.38926 | 51.7348 | 1:02.31635 | 2:19.41569 | 28.988s52 | 37.170s34 | 30.447s48 | 4:58.33655 | 22.735s | |||
56th | 133 | Scott MEARS | GBR19890206 | 47.8689 | 1:05.11889 | 2:15.65250 | 30.060s88 | 39.041s94 | 30.712s70 | 5:00.58362 | 50.9259 | 1:03.63767 | 2:17.10463 | 30.022s70 | 38.757s70 | 30.153s39 | 4:59.67356 | 24.072s | |||
57th | 110 | Benoit COUGOUREUX | FRA19970928 | LES GETS-INTENSE TEAM | 48.0581 | 1:04.98381 | 2:15.93353 | 29.280s41 | 38.184s66 | 31.784s104 | 5:00.16460 | 50.6261 | 1:04.85175 | 2:16.15161 | 28.985s51 | 37.918s57 | 31.778s68 | 4:59.68357 | 24.082s | ||
58th | 83 | Jure ŽABJEK | SLO19951011 | Unior Tools | 49.0965 | 1:04.81275 | 2:21.40989 | 29.568s58 | 37.747s46 | 30.061s42 | 5:03.59775 | 50.2868 | 1:02.73343 | 2:17.16464 | 31.214s77 | 38.451s66 | 30.602s51 | 5:00.16458 | 24.563s | ||
59th | 84 | Wyn MASTERS | NZL19870418 | GT Factory Racing | 50.8915 | 1:04.15658 | 2:16.57159 | 29.646s67 | 36.307s3 | 29.094s9 | 4:55.77441 | 51.8747 | 1:03.25356 | 2:22.23373 | 29.490s65 | 36.311s12 | 29.670s20 | 5:00.95759 | 25.356s | ||
60th | 112 | Shane LESLIE | USA19961017 | 1:05.24893 | 2:20.19385 | 30.075s90 | 37.475s32 | 29.904s32 | 5:02.89572 | 51.0258 | 1:03.61866 | 2:21.10371 | 30.068s71 | 37.344s42 | 29.994s31 | 5:02.12760 | 26.526s | ||||
61st | 8 | Gee ATHERTON | GBR19850226 | Trek Factory Racing DH | 51.5110 | 1:01.3752 | 2:07.5123 | 28.226s3 | 36.664s7 | 29.049s6 | 4:42.8261 | 55.4511 | 1:00.4453 | 2:24.51075 | 28.821s37 | 37.843s56 | 30.525s49 | 5:02.14461 | 26.543s | ||
62nd | 142 | Shaun RICHARDS | GBR19960104 | 46.26101 | 1:05.35696 | 2:18.79278 | 31.113s107 | 38.337s70 | 30.917s82 | 5:04.51580 | 47.7976 | 1:04.01673 | 2:17.49166 | 30.325s74 | 38.699s69 | 32.117s71 | 5:02.64862 | 27.047s | |||
63rd | 108 | Carlo CAIRE | ITA19940804 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 47.9886 | 1:05.548101 | 2:18.08072 | 29.983s84 | 38.363s71 | 31.396s99 | 5:03.37073 | 49.5972 | 1:04.29174 | 2:17.08462 | 30.439s76 | 39.275s72 | 31.727s67 | 5:02.81663 | 27.215s | ||
64th | 129 | Oscar HÄRNSTRÖM | SWE19900420 | EXCEPTIO SPORT COMMENCAL | 1:03.04721 | 2:18.28075 | 28.826s16 | 36.680s9 | 30.350s55 | 4:57.18346 | 53.8521 | 1:02.81046 | 2:23.69874 | 28.855s40 | 37.512s50 | 30.253s43 | 5:03.12864 | 27.527s | |||
65th | 16 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | COL19900509 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 49.5752 | 1:03.30626 | 2:10.38816 | 28.858s18 | 37.476s33 | 28.828s3 | 4:48.8569 | 36.4278 | 1:02.19730 | 2:07.6369 | 31.998s78 | 46.791s77 | 35.947s75 | 5:04.56965 | 28.968s | ||
66th | 13 | Mark WALLACE | CAN19950601 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 49.9738 | 1:04.26762 | 2:11.40424 | 28.423s7 | 37.558s35 | 29.547s16 | 4:51.19918 | 54.0919 | 1:03.69469 | 2:14.11655 | 39.268s81 | 38.003s58 | 29.746s24 | 5:04.82766 | 29.226s | ||
67th | 79 | Thibaut RUFFIN | FRA19841030 | Commencal / Vallnord | 49.7247 | 1:03.48835 | 2:13.83938 | 30.065s89 | 37.621s37 | 29.611s18 | 4:54.62436 | 52.2941 | 1:02.30934 | 2:13.34147 | 29.679s68 | 48.427s78 | 31.563s66 | 5:05.31967 | 29.718s | ||
68th | 138 | Will JONES (elt) | GBR19890911 | One Vision Global Racing | 49.0965 | 1:05.22791 | 2:19.84983 | 29.848s79 | 38.483s74 | 30.377s56 | 5:03.78476 | 51.3254 | 1:03.59265 | 2:21.67172 | 30.366s75 | 39.328s73 | 31.269s64 | 5:06.22668 | 30.625s | ||
69th | 123 | Jay WILLIAMSON | GBR19930506 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) / UBERBIKE GLOBAL | 50.5222 | 1:04.98381 | 2:16.67362 | 29.530s55 | 37.280s23 | 29.762s24 | 4:58.22853 | 51.6750 | 1:05.08976 | 2:25.51077 | 29.481s64 | 37.455s49 | 29.877s29 | 5:07.41269 | 31.811s | ||
70th | 91 | Jasper JAUCH | GER19910721 | 48.4578 | 1:04.79173 | 2:15.36048 | 28.856s17 | 38.571s80 | 30.609s63 | 4:58.18752 | 53.2928 | 1:14.29284 | 2:15.54058 | 28.295s23 | 38.876s71 | 30.997s61 | 5:08.00070 | 32.399s | |||
71st | 107 | Louis HAMILTON | NZL19940918 | 1:05.38397 | 2:18.70576 | 29.738s74 | 37.391s28 | 29.685s21 | 5:00.90264 | 50.4165 | 1:05.77281 | 2:25.56578 | 29.874s69 | 38.004s59 | 29.904s30 | 5:09.11971 | 33.518s | ||||
72nd | 29 | Harry HEATH | GBR19910805 | Norco Factory Team | 50.1833 | 1:03.40431 | 2:13.49235 | 28.892s19 | 37.750s47 | 30.476s61 | 4:54.01433 | 49.0473 | 1:00.8536 | 2:28.43579 | 29.592s66 | 38.277s63 | 32.235s72 | 5:09.39272 | 33.791s | ||
73rd | 22 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | GBR19890215 | Unior Tools | 49.6948 | 1:04.06856 | 2:12.25829 | 29.456s50 | 37.698s44 | 29.910s33 | 4:53.39031 | 30.3079 | 1:01.21213 | 2:10.40522 | 28.890s42 | 41.886s75 | 51.974s79 | 5:14.36773 | 38.766s | ||
74th | 32 | George BRANNIGAN | NZL19920409 | Commencal / Vallnord | 50.7319 | 1:02.1899 | 2:12.23528 | 28.442s8 | 36.612s6 | 29.219s10 | 4:48.6978 | 55.0112 | 1:00.4974 | 2:10.69624 | 28.229s17 | 35.539s4 | 1:00.09581 | 5:15.05674 | 39.455s | ||
75th | 98 | Johann POTGIETER | RSA19870106 | 50.2131 | 1:05.34795 | 2:18.16873 | 30.889s103 | 38.615s81 | 31.227s94 | 5:04.24678 | 50.4165 | 1:03.64268 | 2:30.84280 | 30.142s73 | 39.861s74 | 32.335s74 | 5:16.82275 | 41.221s | |||
76th | 45 | Guillaume CAUVIN | FRA19940521 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 50.4126 | 1:03.63741 | 2:13.03234 | 29.245s39 | 38.296s69 | 30.941s83 | 4:55.15138 | 28.8081 | 1:02.93648 | 2:13.99653 | 33.421s79 | 51.409s79 | 41.771s77 | 5:23.53376 | 47.932s | ||
77th | 44 | Ed MASTERS | NZL19890818 | BERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team | 51.1012 | 1:00.9771 | 2:09.1535 | 28.924s23 | 36.109s2 | 29.997s39 | 4:45.1602 | 53.4725 | 1:09.16483 | 2:55.08082 | 30.627s53 | 5:40.28077 | 1:04.679 | ||||
78th | 105 | Martin MAES | BEL19970127 | GT Factory Racing | 51.4511 | 1:02.54516 | 2:13.91139 | 29.057s31 | 37.294s24 | 29.747s23 | 4:52.55427 | 51.9046 | 1:00.6885 | 2:11.49628 | 28.534s28 | 36.785s25 | 1:24.70282 | 5:42.20578 | 1:06.604 | ||
79th | 74 | Keegan WRIGHT | NZL19961105 | 48.6275 | 1:04.19361 | 2:18.23674 | 29.311s43 | 38.054s60 | 30.186s48 | 4:59.98059 | 29.3180 | 1:03.19154 | 2:19.41569 | 37.012s80 | 56.710s81 | 50.783s78 | 5:47.11179 | 1:11.510 | |||
80th | 134 | Frazer MCCUBBING | GBR19970208 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) / UBERBIKE GLOBAL | 49.9242 | 1:03.83452 | 2:18.91979 | 30.185s92 | 37.454s30 | 30.381s57 | 5:00.77363 | 48.0774 | 1:03.95472 | 2:25.46376 | 29.073s57 | 1:26.20882 | 32.056s69 | 5:56.75480 | 1:21.153 | ||
81st | 14 | Mike JONES (elt) | GBR19950222 | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | 50.5720 | 1:03.31227 | 2:25.938110 | 28.418s6 | 37.628s39 | 30.716s72 | 5:06.01286 | 50.8160 | 1:51.64185 | 2:32.07081 | 30.124s72 | 43.895s76 | 38.051s76 | 6:15.78181 | 1:40.180 | ||
82nd | 48 | Oliver ZWAR | AUS19950427 | 52.742 | 1:04.95980 | 2:20.38786 | 29.165s37 | 36.950s14 | 29.923s35 | 5:01.38467 | 54.5815 | 1:03.29158 | 2:12.36340 | 28.953s50 | 36.993s31 | 2:03.21683 | 6:24.81682 | 1:49.215 | |||
83rd | 119 | Dakotah NORTON | USA19920530 | 53.731 | 1:03.67743 | 2:17.18366 | 29.005s27 | 37.473s31 | 28.954s5 | 4:56.29244 | 27.8482 | 2:25.93086 | 3:47.75283 | 55.120s82 | 56.266s80 | 59.674s80 | 9:04.74283 | 4:29.141 | |||
36 | Andrew NEETHLING | RSA19840805 | Polygon UR | 49.5453 | 1:03.50436 | 2:14.53143 | 29.359s45 | 37.342s27 | 29.647s19 | 4:54.38335 | 1:02.21931 | DNF | |||||||||
90 | Loris REVELLI | ITA19970920 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 49.1960 | 1:04.03255 | 2:14.78044 | 29.016s29 | 37.903s54 | 30.338s54 | 4:56.06943 | 1:03.14653 | 7:23.76785 | 1:41.77583 | DNF | |||||||
141 | Craig EVANS (elt) | GBR19910216 | 48.0084 | 1:05.01784 | 2:16.49858 | 29.359s45 | 38.114s64 | 30.715s71 | 4:59.70358 | 1:05.42380 | 6:18.94484 | 1:46.81684 | DNF | ||||||||
51 | Taylor VERNON | GBR19960912 | Trek Factory Racing DH | 26.68119 | 1:04.53666 | 2:22.24397 | 29.833s78 | 39.681s100 | 28.320s1 | 5:04.61381 | DNQ | ||||||||||
132 | Cole PICCHIOTTINO | USA19951002 | 47.9387 | 1:07.030121 | 2:20.67887 | 28.983s26 | 37.955s55 | 30.838s80 | 5:05.48482 | DNQ | |||||||||||
126 | Pete WILLIAMS | GBR19881117 | 48.0084 | 1:05.733106 | 2:18.71677 | 31.364s109 | 38.533s79 | 31.247s97 | 5:05.59383 | DNQ | |||||||||||
113 | Daniel MEILINK | NZL19890902 | 50.0037 | 1:06.347115 | 2:21.42290 | 29.975s83 | 38.123s65 | 29.782s26 | 5:05.64984 | DNQ | |||||||||||
46 | Eliot JACKSON | USA19900619 | Pivot Factory Racing | 49.4955 | 1:03.69644 | 2:22.41298 | 30.493s99 | 38.857s87 | 30.252s50 | 5:05.71085 | DNQ | ||||||||||
53 | Joe CONNELL | GBR19940320 | Solid Reverse Factory Racing | 50.4126 | 1:03.07323 | 2:25.840109 | 29.884s80 | 37.339s26 | 30.676s68 | 5:06.81288 | DNQ | ||||||||||
116 | Javier GUIJARRO VILLACIEROS | ESP19910509 | 47.5890 | 1:05.671104 | 2:21.79294 | 30.281s96 | 38.502s76 | 30.610s64 | 5:06.85689 | DNQ | |||||||||||
71 | Benny STRASSER | GER19890805 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 49.8245 | 1:05.990110 | 2:22.17696 | 30.005s86 | 39.315s98 | 29.437s14 | 5:06.92390 | DNQ | ||||||||||
72 | Melvin PONS | FRA19940805 | US CAGNES VTT | 49.1661 | 1:06.568117 | 2:20.09884 | 29.605s61 | 39.078s96 | 31.787s105 | 5:07.13691 | DNQ | ||||||||||
87 | Stefan GARLICKI | RSA19900912 | Solid Reverse Factory Racing | 48.6275 | 1:04.93679 | 2:21.59193 | 31.096s105 | 39.024s93 | 30.801s77 | 5:07.44892 | DNQ | ||||||||||
139 | Connor HARVEY | NZL19950130 | 47.3493 | 1:05.40898 | 2:23.011101 | 29.600s60 | 38.764s85 | 31.043s86 | 5:07.82693 | DNQ | |||||||||||
66 | Luca COMETTI | USA19951208 | Intense Factory Racing | 50.9413 | 1:05.742107 | 2:16.12355 | 29.661s68 | 45.535s116 | 31.666s102 | 5:08.72794 | DNQ | ||||||||||
114 | Gaetan RUFFIN | FRA19910629 | Commencal / Vallnord | 49.4955 | 1:12.745133 | 2:17.12665 | 29.637s63 | 38.526s78 | 30.811s78 | 5:08.84595 | DNQ | ||||||||||
115 | Roger VIEIRA | BRA19941103 | 47.9387 | 1:06.178113 | 2:22.74399 | 30.201s93 | 38.957s90 | 30.815s79 | 5:08.89496 | DNQ | |||||||||||
147 | Yuki KUSHIMA | JPN19930821 | 31.12115 | 1:06.983120 | 2:21.46292 | 30.205s94 | 40.081s102 | 30.728s73 | 5:09.45997 | DNQ | |||||||||||
137 | Francisco PARDAL | POR19910116 | 1:05.589103 | 2:24.940107 | 30.039s87 | 39.243s97 | 30.781s75 | 5:10.59298 | DNQ | ||||||||||||
104 | Connor SANDRI | NZL19970830 | 46.4899 | 1:08.339128 | 2:19.54282 | 31.096s105 | 40.257s104 | 32.567s110 | 5:11.80199 | DNQ | |||||||||||
57 | Thibault LALY | FRA19970520 | ADH BANSHEE TEAM | 49.2459 | 1:05.556102 | 2:25.955111 | 31.023s104 | 39.012s92 | 31.571s101 | 5:13.117100 | DNQ | ||||||||||
118 | Iraitz ETXEBARRIA | ESP19910813 | 46.5198 | 1:07.432122 | 2:23.855103 | 33.238s118 | 39.541s99 | 29.912s34 | 5:13.978101 | DNQ | |||||||||||
88 | Harry MOLLOY | GBR19910530 | Solid Reverse Factory Racing | 50.5720 | 1:05.13890 | 2:31.166118 | 30.258s95 | 38.267s68 | 29.384s11 | 5:14.213102 | DNQ | ||||||||||
152 | Pascal TINNER | SUI19910108 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 48.0283 | 1:06.497116 | 2:25.645108 | 30.594s100 | 40.510s107 | 31.141s89 | 5:14.387103 | DNQ | ||||||||||
143 | Marius NEUFFER | GER19950821 | 45.04107 | 1:07.966126 | 2:24.018104 | 30.109s91 | 40.437s106 | 32.675s111 | 5:15.205104 | DNQ | |||||||||||
117 | Silas GRANDY | GER19971029 | 49.0767 | 1:06.161112 | 2:28.824116 | 32.095s114 | 38.631s83 | 30.789s76 | 5:16.500105 | DNQ | |||||||||||
50 | Marc BEAUMONT | GBR19840925 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 35.27113 | 1:03.32028 | 2:11.85926 | 31.446s110 | 47.976s118 | 41.924s118 | 5:16.525106 | DNQ | ||||||||||
111 | Erik IRMISCH | GER19880913 | 46.35100 | 1:04.98683 | 2:24.112105 | 30.311s97 | 43.449s112 | 34.285s114 | 5:17.143107 | DNQ | |||||||||||
145 | Matthew MCCORKELL | AUS19961229 | 45.51104 | 1:07.726124 | 2:25.978112 | 30.802s102 | 40.319s105 | 32.832s112 | 5:17.657108 | DNQ | |||||||||||
148 | Ambroise HEBERT | FRA19930418 | 45.15105 | 1:05.804109 | 2:26.336113 | 31.474s111 | 41.774s111 | 32.445s109 | 5:17.833109 | DNQ | |||||||||||
124 | Fergus LAMB | GBR19860916 | 49.0767 | 1:04.76772 | 2:22.822100 | 30.726s101 | 48.368s119 | 31.765s103 | 5:18.448110 | DNQ | |||||||||||
125 | Pascal ENGEL | AUT19960622 | MS Mondraker Team | 46.8996 | 1:06.959119 | 2:28.439115 | 31.210s108 | 40.513s108 | 32.222s107 | 5:19.343111 | DNQ | ||||||||||
144 | Tommaso FRANCARDO | ITA19970920 | 40.86111 | 1:08.184127 | 2:30.741117 | 32.104s115 | 41.680s110 | 33.457s113 | 5:26.166112 | DNQ | |||||||||||
41 | Sam BLENKINSOP | NZL19881028 | Norco Factory Team | 47.5890 | 1:02.92419 | 2:49.095124 | 29.391s47 | 37.396s29 | 29.712s22 | 5:28.518114 | DNQ | ||||||||||
97 | Charlie HARRISON | USA19971018 | 49.6451 | 1:03.75148 | 2:35.340119 | 51.261s126 | 40.140s103 | 31.139s88 | 5:41.631115 | DNQ | |||||||||||
101 | Neil STEWART (elt) | GBR19970424 | FMD / Transition Factory Racing | 30.43116 | 1:04.17660 | 2:17.60270 | 35.652s120 | 57.779s121 | 48.184s119 | 5:43.393116 | DNQ | ||||||||||
136 | André Emanuel DA SILVA CAETANO | POR19890906 | 42.80110 | 1:09.260129 | 2:41.749122 | 33.619s119 | 43.639s114 | 36.276s115 | 5:44.543117 | DNQ | |||||||||||
150 | Max KRUSE | GER19920915 | 43.43109 | 1:10.514132 | 2:40.717121 | 36.098s121 | 44.913s115 | 38.114s116 | 5:50.356118 | DNQ | |||||||||||
68 | Jacob DICKSON | IRL19971005 | 45.76103 | 1:06.288114 | 2:40.412120 | 50.408s125 | 43.499s113 | 56.423s122 | 6:17.030119 | DNQ | |||||||||||
149 | Shaun AMBROSE | AUS19910502 | 37.75112 | 1:16.081134 | 3:10.136126 | 38.987s122 | 46.704s117 | 38.852s117 | 6:30.760120 | DNQ | |||||||||||
103 | Rafael GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS | COL19940831 | 47.5592 | 1:04.64669 | 3:19.660127 | 31.824s112 | 1:09.815123 | 31.061s87 | 6:37.006121 | DNQ | |||||||||||
153 | Dominic TINNER | SUI19940116 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 25.19121 | 1:10.048130 | 3:09.781125 | 40.909s123 | 58.960s122 | 48.184s119 | 6:47.882122 | DNQ | ||||||||||
140 | Bruce KLEIN | USA19971125 | 52.573 | 1:05.03586 | 4:00.273128 | 31.889s113 | 40.055s101 | 32.052s106 | 6:49.304123 | DNQ | |||||||||||
121 | Emyr DAVIES | GBR19900315 | 26.35120 | 1:05.02285 | 2:16.68763 | 29.498s52 | 2:23.627125 | 1:28.897125 | 7:43.731124 | DNQ | |||||||||||
146 | Peter BETHELL | NZL19960114 | 21.36122 | 1:07.600123 | 2:27.860114 | 1:05.810127 | 2:55.914127 | 1:22.713124 | 8:59.897126 | DNQ | |||||||||||
82 | Sam DALE (elt) | GBR19900212 | GT Factory Racing | 28.04117 | 1:02.50113 | 2:17.51469 | 1:35.830128 | 2:54.445126 | 1:47.104126 | 9:37.394127 | DNQ | ||||||||||
21 | Josh BUTTON | AUS19891125 | 49.9540 | 1:03.46734 | 2:24.432106 | 29.793s77 | 38.844s86 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||
131 | Ben CATHRO | GBR19880420 | 1:07.941125 | 6:22.012131 | 45.402s124 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||||
128 | Josh LOWE | GBR19941116 | Solid Reverse Factory Racing | 1:05.32994 | 4:26.894129 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||||
135 | James MALTMAN | AUS19890302 | 1:05.506100 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||
64 | Emanuel POMBO | POR19870616 | 1:04.84376 | 5:33.136130 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||||||
102 | Max WARSHAWSKY | AUS19970609 | 1:04.85177 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||
85 | Lutz WEBER | SUI19921204 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 1:03.06222 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||||||
130 | Matt LAWTON | NZL19970213 | MS Mondraker Team | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||
65 | Isak LEIVSSON | NOR19931017 | Propain Dirt Zelvy | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||
55 | Ziga PANDUR | SLO19910117 | Unior Tools | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||
151 | Fabian ULRICH | AUT19971120 | MS Mondraker Team | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||
92 | Matt WALKER | NZL19900324 | Cube Global Squad protected by Bliss | DNS | DNQ |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Finn ILES | CAN19990815 | SPECIALIZED GRAVITY POWERED BY SRAM | 49.225 | 1:05.3044 | 2:12.8471 | 29.452s5 | 38.366s2 | 30.721s6 | 4:56.6901 | 49.547 | 1:02.8112 | 2:11.2511 | 29.404s7 | 37.702s2 | 30.907s14 | 4:52.0751 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Gaetan VIGE | FRA19980415 | Commencal / Vallnord | 48.3810 | 1:05.9029 | 2:19.80310 | 29.540s6 | 39.117s9 | 31.395s13 | 5:05.7578 | 49.478 | 1:03.7105 | 2:15.0764 | 28.599s4 | 38.026s3 | 30.194s6 | 4:55.6052 | 3.530s | ||
3rd | 4 | Jackson FREW | AUS19980626 | GT Factory Racing | 47.4614 | 1:06.24514 | 2:20.81314 | 29.040s3 | 39.759s19 | 32.562s26 | 5:08.41911 | 53.942 | 1:04.1467 | 2:15.8296 | 28.347s3 | 38.085s4 | 30.806s12 | 4:57.2133 | 5.138s | ||
4th | 20 | Sylvain COUGOUREUX | FRA19990419 | LES GETS-INTENSE TEAM | 49.393 | 1:06.24313 | 2:16.4897 | 29.833s9 | 38.898s6 | 30.413s4 | 5:01.8765 | 50.844 | 1:04.46711 | 2:15.8437 | 28.990s6 | 37.588s1 | 30.621s8 | 4:57.5094 | 5.434s | ||
5th | 8 | Elliott HEAP | GBR19980106 | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | 48.557 | 1:05.4736 | 2:15.5554 | 28.998s2 | 37.770s1 | 31.872s18 | 4:59.6684 | 49.576 | 1:03.6864 | 2:15.7835 | 28.210s2 | 39.074s12 | 31.603s19 | 4:58.3565 | 6.281s | ||
6th | 3 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | USA19991121 | Intense Factory Racing | 48.776 | 1:06.13911 | 2:15.7995 | 30.574s14 | 38.995s7 | 31.381s12 | 5:02.8887 | 55.451 | 1:06.95027 | 2:14.6583 | 28.636s5 | 38.179s7 | 30.695s11 | 4:59.1186 | 7.043s | ||
7th | 5 | Remy MORTON | AUS19980309 | Australia | 51.451 | 1:07.14821 | 2:23.28618 | 30.704s16 | 38.884s5 | 29.379s1 | 5:09.40112 | 50.735 | 1:05.59519 | 2:21.56412 | 29.642s11 | 38.136s6 | 28.841s2 | 5:03.7787 | 11.703s | ||
8th | 42 | Joe PARFITT | GBR19990126 | FMD / Transition Factory Racing | 45.7223 | 1:05.6388 | 2:19.96511 | 32.210s23 | 5:08.21610 | 49.0210 | 1:05.33315 | 2:18.8099 | 29.585s9 | 38.796s9 | 31.735s20 | 5:04.2588 | 12.183s | ||||
9th | 38 | Till ULMSCHNEIDER | GER19991223 | Germany | 47.7913 | 1:06.93220 | 40.168s22 | 32.058s21 | 5:17.71223 | 53.323 | 1:05.07912 | 2:20.57911 | 29.416s8 | 38.863s11 | 30.674s9 | 5:04.6119 | 12.536s | ||||
10th | 21 | Carlos VON HEYDEN LANGELAAN | ESP19980115 | Spain | 39.9235 | 1:08.21528 | 2:21.29217 | 31.103s21 | 40.518s23 | 32.511s25 | 5:13.63918 | 48.5012 | 1:06.41423 | 2:18.91710 | 30.121s14 | 38.809s10 | 31.772s21 | 5:06.03310 | 13.958s | ||
11th | 12 | Steven CEBALLOS | COL19981022 | Colombia | 48.2111 | 1:07.27023 | 2:23.67120 | 29.992s10 | 39.396s11 | 32.644s27 | 5:12.97317 | 29.9323 | 1:04.2939 | 2:22.93313 | 29.686s12 | 40.027s15 | 30.051s4 | 5:06.99011 | 14.915s | ||
12th | 49 | Andrea BIANCIOTTO | ITA19990220 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 45.5324 | 1:07.36824 | 2:27.68425 | 31.279s23 | 39.985s21 | 31.846s17 | 5:18.16224 | 47.5114 | 1:05.34416 | 2:23.17714 | 30.326s16 | 38.753s8 | 31.126s15 | 5:08.72612 | 16.651s | ||
13th | 18 | Adam ROBBINS | CAN19980924 | 47.1418 | 1:06.87619 | 2:25.55822 | 31.431s24 | 39.508s14 | 31.626s15 | 5:14.99921 | 48.7211 | 1:06.86926 | 2:24.64816 | 31.054s22 | 38.113s5 | 30.423s7 | 5:11.10713 | 19.032s | |||
14th | 32 | Steven WALTON | USA19991130 | USA | 47.4614 | 1:06.83018 | 2:21.14316 | 30.900s18 | 40.930s24 | 32.143s22 | 5:11.94615 | 31.4522 | 1:04.2228 | 2:28.29221 | 29.884s13 | 39.588s13 | 30.893s13 | 5:12.87914 | 20.804s | ||
15th | 23 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | GBR19981206 | Great Britain | 46.5720 | 1:08.34329 | 2:23.45919 | 30.946s20 | 39.890s20 | 31.512s14 | 5:14.15019 | 48.4513 | 1:05.08113 | 2:25.88018 | 30.596s19 | 40.041s17 | 31.383s18 | 5:12.98115 | 20.906s | ||
16th | 22 | Txomin PELTRAULT | FRA19990109 | France | 44.9825 | 1:08.90232 | 2:26.30824 | 30.431s12 | 41.574s25 | 33.437s34 | 5:20.65227 | 44.8316 | 1:07.57729 | 2:23.96315 | 30.709s20 | 40.175s18 | 32.656s24 | 5:15.08016 | 23.005s | ||
17th | 14 | Henry FITZGERALD | CAN19980813 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) / UBERBIKE GLOBAL | 51.451 | 1:07.78426 | 2:31.46232 | 29.999s11 | 39.421s13 | 30.103s2 | 5:18.76925 | 28.2125 | 1:05.52818 | 2:31.89724 | 29.615s10 | 40.040s16 | 28.156s1 | 5:15.23617 | 23.161s | ||
18th | 46 | Joe BREEDEN | GBR19990512 | Solid Reverse Factory Racing | 46.0422 | 1:08.62230 | 2:31.21731 | 31.774s16 | 5:22.65428 | 33.5121 | 1:08.00930 | 2:26.84419 | 30.350s17 | 40.306s19 | 29.915s3 | 5:15.42418 | 23.349s | ||||
19th | 15 | Valentin CHATANAY | FRA19980603 | CLIC CHAMBERY SAVOIE | 46.5321 | 1:09.50836 | 2:20.32313 | 29.824s8 | 39.587s15 | 32.644s27 | 5:11.88614 | 34.2820 | 1:05.75721 | 2:17.7708 | 28.145s1 | 53.100s26 | 31.144s16 | 5:15.91619 | 23.841s | ||
20th | 19 | Douglas VIEIRA | BRA19981031 | Brazil | 48.539 | 1:05.91410 | 2:20.09712 | 29.691s7 | 39.625s17 | 30.520s5 | 5:05.8479 | 49.379 | 1:05.60520 | 2:31.73523 | 30.493s18 | 39.968s14 | 30.690s10 | 5:18.49120 | 26.416s | ||
21st | 50 | Jake KAHN | USA19980409 | 44.6127 | 1:09.65238 | 2:29.24727 | 30.852s17 | 43.394s31 | 33.426s33 | 5:26.57130 | 43.2018 | 1:07.32028 | 2:27.07220 | 31.870s25 | 41.926s23 | 33.129s25 | 5:21.31721 | 29.242s | |||
22nd | 41 | Pascal REUSSER | SUI19991116 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 44.3230 | 1:07.16122 | 2:28.08326 | 33.204s31 | 5:20.36226 | 1:06.75725 | 2:34.84126 | 30.755s21 | 40.329s20 | 31.369s17 | 5:24.05122 | 31.976s | |||||
23rd | 13 | Cole LUCAS | NZL19980810 | New Zealand | 49.374 | 1:08.04127 | 2:20.98615 | 30.940s19 | 38.881s4 | 30.926s8 | 5:09.77413 | 28.8724 | 1:06.49124 | 2:35.31227 | 31.411s24 | 42.323s25 | 30.092s5 | 5:25.62923 | 33.554s | ||
24th | 31 | Sean BELL | USA19980520 | USA | 1:05.4085 | 2:26.04023 | 31.185s22 | 39.702s18 | 32.046s20 | 5:14.38120 | 45.4415 | 1:04.0256 | 2:28.98622 | 50.004s28 | 42.008s24 | 31.821s22 | 5:36.84424 | 44.769s | |||
25th | 26 | Jack TENNYSON | GBR19990305 | Great Britain | 48.557 | 1:07.50825 | 2:23.82121 | 31.451s25 | 39.403s12 | 30.150s3 | 5:12.33316 | 28.1626 | 1:05.97222 | 2:24.98817 | 35.581s26 | 55.825s27 | 44.596s27 | 5:46.96225 | 54.887s | ||
26th | 1 | Matt WALKER (elt) | GBR19990525 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 47.1617 | 1:04.9631 | 2:14.7793 | 29.184s4 | 39.134s10 | 31.132s10 | 4:59.1923 | 27.3527 | 1:02.6151 | 2:13.1782 | 40.211s27 | 1:00.82328 | 52.525s28 | 5:49.35226 | 57.277s | ||
27th | 48 | James PURVIS | GBR19981007 | Propain Dirt Zelvy | 48.1212 | 1:05.5187 | 2:16.9978 | 30.511s13 | 38.688s3 | 30.907s7 | 5:02.6216 | 41.0319 | 1:04.43210 | 3:10.10829 | 30.174s15 | 41.625s22 | 32.134s23 | 5:58.47327 | 1:06.398 | ||
28th | 33 | Bracken CAMILLERI | CAN19980807 | Canada | 1:06.24112 | 2:29.60628 | 30.588s15 | 39.614s16 | 31.136s11 | 5:17.18522 | 44.4017 | 1:05.18514 | 3:09.62628 | 31.091s23 | 41.122s21 | 34.457s26 | 6:01.48128 | 1:09.406 | |||
9 | Charlie HATTON | GBR19980223 | Great Britain | 47.3716 | 1:05.3033 | 2:13.5542 | 28.655s1 | 39.093s8 | 31.080s9 | 4:57.6852 | 5.8628 | 1:03.3063 | 2:32.87025 | 1:07.30729 | 3:21.70429 | DNF | |||||
45 | Moritz RIBARICH | AUT19990718 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 44.1431 | 1:06.33315 | 2:32.48734 | 36.211s40 | 5:26.35329 | 1:05.51917 | DNF | |||||||||||
27 | Jack WILSON (dh) | GBR19981114 | Great Britain | 43.7832 | 1:08.79131 | 2:31.92533 | 31.624s27 | 41.610s27 | 33.174s30 | 5:27.12431 | DNQ | ||||||||||
36 | Frieder FREY | GER19980513 | Germany | 46.6219 | 1:09.38335 | 2:32.69835 | 31.584s26 | 41.601s26 | 32.430s24 | 5:27.69632 | DNQ | ||||||||||
37 | Max PFEIL | GER19980404 | Germany | 44.3429 | 1:10.10739 | 2:29.74029 | 33.142s32 | 42.371s28 | 33.217s32 | 5:28.57733 | DNQ | ||||||||||
47 | Corey WATSON | GBR19991103 | Solid Reverse Factory Racing | 29.4538 | 1:11.23942 | 2:30.23230 | 31.922s29 | 43.318s30 | 33.144s29 | 5:29.85534 | DNQ | ||||||||||
28 | Calum BROWN | GBR19990226 | GREAT BRITAIN - B | 44.3628 | 1:09.25934 | 2:36.54638 | 32.478s30 | 43.035s29 | 35.459s38 | 5:36.77735 | DNQ | ||||||||||
39 | Ari MONTANIER | SUI19981024 | Switzerland | 1:09.51737 | 2:38.51739 | 33.906s34 | 5:37.48836 | DNQ | |||||||||||||
44 | Axel CIRIEGO | FRA19991105 | Dorval AM Nicolai | 44.7326 | 1:11.82143 | 2:35.33737 | 35.272s37 | 5:39.11137 | DNQ | ||||||||||||
40 | Ted JOHANSEN | NOR19980905 | Norway | 40.8434 | 1:14.73746 | 2:34.04136 | 32.974s31 | 43.677s32 | 35.767s39 | 5:41.19638 | DNQ | ||||||||||
34 | Conor BATE | IRL19990815 | Ireland | 32.0136 | 1:06.60517 | 2:18.5639 | 31.859s28 | 56.425s35 | 51.374s42 | 5:44.82639 | DNQ | ||||||||||
17 | Kaos SEAGRAVE | GBR19990710 | FMD / Transition Factory Racing | 30.4037 | 1:05.0922 | 2:16.0606 | 38.152s36 | 59.322s36 | 47.036s41 | 5:45.66240 | DNQ | ||||||||||
30 | Lee MCIVER (sen) | GBR19990406 | GREAT BRITAIN - B | 28.0239 | 1:12.57144 | 2:46.55841 | 32.015s19 | 5:47.17641 | DNQ | ||||||||||||
16 | Caleb BURGESS | NZL19980617 | New Zealand | 42.8633 | 1:13.82345 | 2:39.04140 | 35.243s35 | 45.372s33 | 34.819s36 | 5:48.29842 | DNQ | ||||||||||
29 | Matthew COWAN | GBR19990419 | GREAT BRITAIN - B | 14.7642 | 1:10.92141 | 2:52.09743 | 33.322s33 | 53.357s34 | 34.261s35 | 6:03.95843 | DNQ | ||||||||||
24 | Will HART | GBR19980426 | Great Britain | 24.3241 | 1:09.04233 | 5:10.64445 | 1:09.94438 | 2:30.94937 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
25 | Louis JOSEPH-MEADE | GBR19981212 | Great Britain | 1:10.14340 | 2:53.09244 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||||
35 | Federico MONZONI | ITA19990202 | Italy | 25.1340 | 1:06.42316 | 2:50.03242 | 1:08.52137 | 3:55.04938 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
43 | Anthony POULSON | CAN19990715 | KONA FACTORY TEAM DH | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Simon READ | NZL19980105 | New Zealand | DNS | DNQ |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Rachel ATHERTON | GBR19871206 | Trek Factory Racing DH | 49.021 | 1:05.8341 | 2:36.0273 | 31.883s3 | 42.317s3 | 34.210s4 | 5:30.2712 | 47.911 | 1:04.7371 | 2:22.5041 | 31.272s2 | 40.046s1 | 32.660s3 | 5:11.2191 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Tracey HANNAH | AUS19880613 | Polygon UR | 46.694 | 1:10.3203 | 2:34.2362 | 31.649s2 | 40.673s2 | 33.955s2 | 5:30.8333 | 45.742 | 1:09.1563 | 2:30.9683 | 30.833s1 | 40.623s2 | 31.688s2 | 5:23.2682 | 12.049s | ||
3rd | 3 | Manon CARPENTER | GBR19930311 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 46.135 | 1:08.2982 | 2:31.4151 | 31.632s1 | 40.587s1 | 33.478s1 | 5:25.4101 | 45.684 | 1:06.2672 | 2:29.6092 | 31.859s3 | 51.561s23 | 32.812s5 | 5:32.1083 | 20.889s | ||
4th | 10 | Katy CURD | GBR19890427 | 1:10.3264 | DNF | 45.466 | 1:09.3555 | 2:41.7537 | 33.631s6 | 43.521s7 | 32.764s4 | 5:41.0244 | 29.805s | ||||||||
5th | 5 | Morgane CHARRE | FRA19900609 | BERGAMONT HAYES Factory Team | 41.4314 | 1:11.4296 | 2:39.1274 | 34.653s6 | 43.123s4 | 34.341s5 | 5:42.6734 | 44.0011 | 1:09.5826 | 2:42.8568 | 33.936s11 | 42.741s4 | 33.934s7 | 5:43.0495 | 31.830s | ||
6th | 9 | Veronika WIDMANN | ITA19930308 | 48.072 | 1:13.50610 | 2:42.4375 | 36.843s15 | 44.303s8 | 34.992s7 | 5:52.0816 | 45.635 | 1:11.85811 | 2:39.3584 | 33.796s7 | 43.201s5 | 34.986s11 | 5:43.1996 | 31.980s | |||
7th | 6 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | SUI19860919 | Pivot Factory Racing | 44.369 | 1:11.3595 | 2:43.2416 | 32.973s4 | 43.793s5 | 34.177s3 | 5:45.5435 | 44.2610 | 1:09.2224 | 2:45.5049 | 32.580s4 | 43.598s8 | 33.014s6 | 5:43.9187 | 32.699s | ||
8th | 8 | Carina CAPPELLARI | SUI19911106 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 43.2810 | 1:13.97013 | 2:56.75811 | 34.642s5 | 45.888s12 | 36.663s11 | 6:07.9219 | 45.742 | 1:11.0219 | 2:40.3775 | 33.372s5 | 44.058s9 | 35.949s13 | 5:44.7778 | 33.558s | ||
9th | 11 | Marine CABIROU | FRA19970312 | VOULVOUL RACING | 46.026 | 1:13.79312 | 2:49.4337 | 35.118s7 | 43.981s7 | 35.834s9 | 5:58.1597 | 44.909 | 1:12.35112 | 2:41.6446 | 33.877s9 | 43.204s6 | 34.292s9 | 5:45.3689 | 34.149s | ||
10th | 18 | Mariana SALAZAR | ESA19940506 | Dorval AM Nicolai | 47.183 | 1:12.8938 | 2:53.2569 | 35.986s11 | 44.628s9 | 35.853s10 | 6:02.6168 | 45.087 | 1:10.7508 | 2:50.06011 | 33.881s10 | 42.411s3 | 34.414s10 | 5:51.51610 | 40.297s | ||
11th | 14 | Alia MARCELLINI | ITA19910711 | 41.9511 | 1:16.26316 | 2:50.9568 | 35.497s9 | 46.184s14 | 40.731s16 | 6:09.63111 | 43.4313 | 1:12.58613 | 2:46.97110 | 33.869s8 | 44.798s11 | 35.894s12 | 5:54.11811 | 42.899s | |||
12th | 17 | Jana BARTOVA | CZE19900217 | RRP | 45.747 | 1:12.2807 | 2:54.59210 | 36.562s14 | 47.155s16 | 40.700s15 | 6:11.28912 | 45.068 | 1:09.6667 | 2:52.30312 | 34.923s13 | 47.611s18 | 38.749s15 | 6:03.25212 | 52.033s | ||
13th | 21 | Tegan MOLLOY | AUS19960118 | KONA FACTORY TEAM DH | 44.838 | 1:13.1019 | 3:14.15820 | 35.535s10 | 43.870s6 | 35.017s8 | 6:21.68113 | 27.3021 | 1:11.24210 | 3:01.65117 | 34.571s12 | 45.843s13 | 31.473s1 | 6:04.78013 | 53.561s | ||
14th | 12 | Alanna COLUMB | NZL19880723 | 23.8533 | 1:13.75511 | 2:58.96612 | 35.152s8 | 46.024s13 | 34.408s6 | 6:08.30510 | 43.1014 | 1:12.67614 | 2:58.47116 | 35.937s16 | 44.322s10 | 34.029s8 | 6:05.43514 | 54.216s | |||
15th | 7 | Eleonora FARINA | ITA19901127 | DNF | 27.8319 | 1:13.85116 | 2:53.91613 | 35.211s14 | 46.354s15 | 41.749s21 | 6:11.08115 | 59.862s | |||||||||
16th | 31 | Vera LEIVSDOTTIR | NOR19910925 | 26.4323 | 1:18.77424 | 3:04.15116 | 43.666s21 | 51.246s22 | 44.226s23 | 6:42.06320 | 27.3920 | 1:16.78323 | 2:55.07115 | 38.797s22 | 49.159s20 | 41.350s19 | 6:21.16016 | 1:09.941 | |||
17th | 29 | Josefine BJÖRKMAN | SWE19940224 | 41.5613 | 1:18.51023 | 3:03.75014 | 36.428s13 | 45.807s11 | 40.680s14 | 6:25.17514 | 42.7615 | 1:14.78817 | 3:04.73718 | 38.523s19 | 45.828s12 | 39.506s16 | 6:23.38217 | 1:12.163 | |||
18th | 33 | Frida Helena RØNNING | NOR19950709 | 27.3719 | 1:16.37018 | 3:04.07115 | 39.695s18 | 52.948s26 | 42.899s20 | 6:35.98318 | 26.9822 | 1:15.26219 | 2:54.86514 | 39.853s23 | 55.091s25 | 41.591s20 | 6:26.66218 | 1:15.443 | |||
19th | 26 | Veronique SANDLER | NZL19930417 | 39.0016 | 1:17.56421 | 3:05.00617 | 37.194s17 | 48.604s18 | 39.936s12 | 6:28.30415 | 42.7316 | 1:16.11521 | 3:13.29622 | 35.899s15 | 47.284s17 | 38.134s14 | 6:30.72819 | 1:19.509 | |||
20th | 28 | Jaime HILL | CAN19790706 | 41.7712 | 1:17.18419 | 3:13.05119 | 37.051s16 | 47.370s17 | 40.228s13 | 6:34.88417 | 43.7612 | 1:13.77215 | 3:11.22721 | 41.247s24 | 46.423s16 | 39.627s17 | 6:32.29620 | 1:21.077 | |||
21st | 20 | Sian A'HERN ° | AUS19980802 | 29.8717 | 1:17.49120 | 3:10.94018 | 40.160s20 | 49.447s19 | 42.949s21 | 6:40.98719 | 31.6718 | 1:15.09518 | 3:09.92120 | 38.705s20 | 48.670s19 | 40.762s18 | 6:33.15321 | 1:21.934 | |||
22nd | 27 | Steffi MARTH | GER19850819 | 40.6315 | 1:15.86515 | 3:14.32221 | 36.407s12 | 45.590s10 | 42.657s19 | 6:34.84116 | 40.8117 | 1:15.52320 | 3:14.37123 | 38.307s18 | 46.343s14 | 42.462s22 | 6:37.00622 | 1:25.787 | |||
23rd | 40 | Melanie CHAPPAZ ° | FRA19990312 | R-VTT MORILLON | 26.9620 | 1:21.74529 | 3:21.87725 | 48.876s30 | 59.060s32 | 48.881s34 | 7:20.43926 | 25.9824 | 1:18.94326 | 3:08.31519 | 46.685s25 | 56.788s26 | 46.903s26 | 6:57.63423 | 1:46.415 | ||
24th | 44 | Cairn BELL ° | GBR19980314 | 25.2128 | 1:21.92031 | 3:47.72133 | 45.129s26 | 54.028s28 | 45.588s26 | 7:34.38629 | 25.8725 | 1:18.72025 | 3:26.37625 | 38.794s21 | 51.484s22 | 42.784s23 | 6:58.15824 | 1:46.939 | |||
25th | 38 | Aston TUTT ° | GBR19981006 | 24.4131 | 1:19.46926 | 3:46.03832 | 52.890s33 | 52.294s25 | 47.946s30 | 7:38.63731 | 26.9323 | 1:17.19724 | 3:34.47426 | 37.548s17 | 50.103s21 | 44.676s25 | 7:03.99825 | 1:52.779 | |||
26th | 42 | Flora LESOIN ° | FRA19991117 | R-VTT MORILLON | 26.0126 | 1:19.35025 | 3:18.30324 | 48.480s29 | 55.258s29 | 48.173s31 | 7:09.56425 | 25.8026 | 1:16.39022 | 3:23.20424 | 49.152s26 | 53.793s24 | 44.358s24 | 7:06.89726 | 1:55.678 | ||
36 | Blanca ARACIL ALBA ° | AND19981120 | DNF | DNS | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | GBR19950615 | FMD / Transition Factory Racing | DNF | DNS | ||||||||||||||||
41 | Hazel WAKEFIELD | GBR19830512 | 26.5222 | 1:17.69522 | 3:03.54413 | 47.819s28 | 52.148s24 | 43.101s22 | 6:44.30721 | DNQ | |||||||||||
13 | Danielle BEECROFT | AUS19950329 | 26.6921 | 1:16.27617 | 3:15.49022 | 45.545s27 | 46.759s15 | 42.300s18 | 6:46.37022 | DNQ | |||||||||||
35 | Alizee ARTHUS | FRA19940829 | CLIC CHAMBERY SAVOIE | 26.4024 | 1:21.80230 | 3:17.08123 | 44.308s23 | 50.464s21 | 45.286s25 | 6:58.94123 | DNQ | ||||||||||
34 | Jessica GREAVES | GBR19930726 | 26.3225 | 1:19.53127 | 3:24.44527 | 44.754s25 | 51.503s23 | 44.368s24 | 7:04.60124 | DNQ | |||||||||||
32 | Linda JAGER | FRA19970414 | Dorval AM Nicolai | 24.6130 | 1:22.65233 | 3:31.75729 | 43.677s22 | 58.212s31 | 48.749s33 | 7:25.04727 | DNQ | ||||||||||
37 | Lucy DREES | GBR19931110 | 27.7918 | 1:51.04235 | 3:25.78628 | 40.103s19 | 50.165s20 | 41.311s17 | 7:28.40728 | DNQ | |||||||||||
24 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | NZL19831011 | 25.2527 | 1:22.74334 | 3:40.29230 | 49.880s32 | 56.223s30 | 47.618s29 | 7:36.75630 | DNQ | |||||||||||
23 | Carmen Rosa MARTINEZ PEREZ | ESP19910804 | 25.0529 | 1:22.06332 | 3:59.31934 | 44.367s24 | 53.991s27 | 48.235s32 | 7:47.97532 | DNQ | |||||||||||
19 | Michelle CRISP | AUS19860801 | 24.2032 | 1:20.69828 | 3:45.17331 | 49.564s31 | 1:11.50333 | 47.296s27 | 7:54.23433 | DNQ | |||||||||||
22 | Laura LOHNER | FRA19920415 | R-VTT MORILLON | 23.1034 | 1:15.71214 | 3:23.46426 | 3:21.39834 | 1:34.18934 | 47.560s28 | 10:22.32334 | DNQ | ||||||||||
39 | Rona STRIVENS ° | GBR19980131 | DNS | DNQ |
° Riders racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified