The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Continental Tyres ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Leigh JOHNSON | Marin Stans Enduro Team | 11:02.821 | 3:59.223 | 3:44.617 | 3:18.992 | 2:41.772 | 3:12.441 | 2:43.075 | 19:40.131 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Chris HUTCHENS | wideopenmountainbike.com | 11:03.423 | 4:00.786 | 3:42.043 | 3:20.605 | 2:40.881 | 3:19.543 | 2:39.672 | 19:43.542 | 3.41s | ||
3rd | 38 | Adam BRAYTON | Hope Factory Racing | 11:09.495 | 4:00.997 | 3:42.134 | 3:26.379 | 2:46.364 | 3:18.102 | 2:33.461 | 19:47.443 | 7.31s | ||
4th | 2 | Sam SHUCKSMITH | Whyte Bikes | 11:07.374 | 4:03.499 | 3:43.795 | 3:20.093 | 2:43.903 | 3:21.925 | 2:41.753 | 19:54.974 | 14.84s | ||
5th | 5 | Joel CHIDLEY | Bird Sealskinz Factory Racing | 11:22.959 | 4:11.0815 | 3:49.1012 | 3:22.776 | 2:50.066 | 3:21.394 | 2:42.284 | 20:16.705 | 36.57s | ||
6th | 7 | Ian AUSTERMUHLE | Hope Factory Racing | 11:16.716 | 4:11.0214 | 3:53.1619 | 3:12.531 | 2:50.698 | 3:24.906 | 2:45.857 | 20:18.176 | 38.04s | ||
7th | 9 | Nikki WHILES | Marin Stans Enduro Team | 11:22.038 | 3:58.882 | 3:48.8911 | 3:34.2613 | 2:47.105 | 3:29.9214 | 2:46.948 | 20:26.017 | 45.88s | ||
8th | 59 | Frazer MCCUBBING | 11:18.967 | 4:00.375 | 3:44.246 | 3:34.3514 | 3:05.1319 | 3:27.3711 | 2:45.666 | 20:37.138 | 57.00s | |||
9th | 24 | Kelan GRANT | Nukeproof Factory RT | 11:03.032 | 3:59.444 | 3:39.612 | 3:23.987 | 3:01.2417 | 3:33.2121 | 3:00.3917 | 20:37.919 | 57.78s | ||
10th | 6 | John OWEN (elt) | Orange | 11:26.5511 | 4:09.0712 | 3:45.628 | 3:31.8612 | 2:50.517 | 3:30.1415 | 2:51.2811 | 20:38.5110 | 58.38s | ||
11th | 44 | Woody HOLE | Hope Factory Racing | 11:24.7010 | 4:06.5510 | 3:52.0415 | 3:26.118 | 2:57.4312 | 3:26.458 | 2:57.1913 | 20:45.8111 | 1:05.68 | ||
12th | 43 | Chris DONEY | Bird Cycleworks | 11:43.9415 | 4:23.9827 | 3:59.7324 | 3:20.234 | 2:50.769 | 3:28.1713 | 2:49.7510 | 20:52.6512 | 1:12.52 | ||
13th | 12 | Philip SHUCKSMITH | Newton Investment Management / Pro Ride Mountain Bike Coaching | 11:33.5714 | 4:11.4617 | 3:52.3617 | 3:29.7510 | 2:58.5513 | 3:28.1212 | 2:53.6012 | 20:53.8513 | 1:13.72 | ||
14th | 32 | Liam LITTLE (mas) | 11:29.6512 | 4:06.6311 | 3:47.209 | 3:35.8216 | 2:59.0714 | 3:27.099 | 2:59.6816 | 20:55.5214 | 1:15.39 | |||
15th | 16 | Richard PAYNE (spt) | All Mountain Style / Chemical Bikes / Remap Clothing | 11:33.4813 | 4:13.0918 | 3:49.7313 | 3:30.6611 | 2:56.9311 | 3:30.1916 | 3:01.0518 | 21:01.6815 | 1:21.55 | ||
16th | 26 | James SHIRLEY | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 11:50.8217 | 4:13.9419 | 3:51.9714 | 3:44.9118 | 3:00.3515 | 3:31.8018 | 2:57.5315 | 21:20.5216 | 1:40.39 | ||
17th | 18 | Andrew COOPER (end) | 12:04.7722 | 4:14.8020 | 3:57.4622 | 3:52.5121 | 2:55.3510 | 3:27.3610 | 2:57.3614 | 21:24.8617 | 1:44.73 | |||
18th | 23 | Vini CRIGHTON-POLI | The Trailhead | 11:52.6820 | 4:18.4224 | 3:59.2523 | 3:35.0115 | 3:00.5416 | 3:35.8923 | 3:02.2719 | 21:31.3918 | 1:51.26 | ||
19th | 15 | Stu HUGHES | 7idp / Sombrio / Transition Bikes | 12:15.3524 | 4:15.9921 | 3:52.4618 | 4:06.9026 | 3:05.3320 | 3:26.327 | 2:47.549 | 21:34.5619 | 1:54.43 | ||
20th | 31 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale / Mavic | 11:51.8518 | 4:03.428 | 3:48.7010 | 3:59.7324 | 3:22.0526 | 3:31.1717 | 3:14.1124 | 21:59.2020 | 2:19.07 | ||
21st | 35 | Oliver MCKENNA | Freedom Bikes / O'Neal / Rideworks / Upper Downs | 12:00.6621 | 4:16.5122 | 3:53.8020 | 3:50.3520 | 3:11.1422 | 3:34.8722 | 3:20.7326 | 22:07.4221 | 2:27.29 | ||
22nd | 21 | James GREEN (mas) | Leisure Lakes / Specialized | 12:12.9523 | 4:11.3216 | 3:55.6121 | 4:06.0225 | 3:19.6424 | 3:33.1019 | 3:05.5321 | 22:11.2322 | 2:31.10 | ||
23rd | 45 | Tom PARKER (sen) | Bird Cycleworks | 12:25.4126 | 4:22.2625 | 4:07.0128 | 3:56.1422 | 3:05.6221 | 3:37.8825 | 3:05.7222 | 22:14.6523 | 2:34.52 | ||
24th | 22 | Pat CAMPBELL-JENNER | Banshee / Gusset / Halo Wheels / HT Components / MRP / ODI / One Industries / Schwalbe / TSG protection | 12:22.9125 | 4:10.5513 | 4:00.2325 | 4:12.1328 | 3:16.5723 | 3:33.1019 | 3:23.5927 | 22:36.1924 | 2:56.06 | ||
25th | 4 | Rob NEWMAN (mas) | Airshot / Banshee / DuckSmart / Halowheels / HT Components / Maxxis / MRP / ODI / RSF suspension | 12:46.8128 | 4:34.7930 | 4:23.2330 | 3:48.7919 | 3:20.2825 | 3:39.8626 | 3:04.9520 | 22:51.9325 | 3:11.80 | ||
26th | 30 | Ruairi PHELAN | Bike Soup Niner Volvo | 13:15.6030 | 4:24.1728 | 4:06.4627 | 4:44.9730 | 3:03.0918 | 3:37.3624 | 3:14.9525 | 23:11.0226 | 3:30.89 | ||
27th | 29 | Joe FINNEY | iXS / NS Bikes / WTB | 13:07.9929 | 4:23.6426 | 4:01.2726 | 4:43.0829 | 3:24.9227 | 3:46.5627 | 3:09.5423 | 23:29.0427 | 3:48.91 | ||
60 | Sam FLOCKHART | 11:49.5116 | 3:58.661 | 3:39.341 | 4:11.5127 | 6:03.4628 | DNF | |||||||
42 | Oli CARTER | Exposure lights / Nutrixxion / Ride.io / USE | 11:52.2519 | 4:18.0323 | 3:52.0916 | 3:42.1317 | DNF | |||||||
28 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | Cube Factory Pilot / Cube Store Durham / Infinity Cycles / Use Exposure Lights | 12:40.9327 | 4:32.1929 | 4:09.9029 | 3:58.8423 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Stanton Bikes HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 905 | Oliver WATSON (exp) | 12:12.191 | 4:18.061 | 3:52.011 | 4:02.121 | 3:40.221 | 3:53.241 | 3:34.531 | 23:20.191 | - | |||
2nd | 901 | Scott CORDY | Team Pedal Addiction Cycles | 17:35.532 | 5:35.742 | 4:54.142 | 7:05.652 | 5:17.412 | 4:42.382 | 6:11.032 | 33:46.372 | 10:26.18 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
DMR Bikes 15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 811 | Jake MARSH | Falmouth Cycles | 12:53.281 | 4:39.823 | 4:11.993 | 4:01.472 | 3:22.191 | 3:45.171 | 3:47.206 | 23:47.871 | - | ||
2nd | 805 | Cameron MCCORMACK | Next Level Bikes | 13:01.802 | 4:38.662 | 4:16.595 | 4:06.553 | 3:35.733 | 3:51.133 | 3:33.234 | 24:01.922 | 14.05s | ||
3rd | 802 | Tom WILSON (elt) | MTB Monster | 13:11.123 | 4:53.719 | 4:16.616 | 4:00.801 | 4:03.918 | 3:59.035 | 3:24.892 | 24:38.973 | 51.10s | ||
4th | 801 | Oliver PARTON | Cube / Pedalabikeaway / RAW Sports | 13:42.414 | 4:23.601 | 4:02.731 | 5:16.087 | 3:26.362 | 3:46.232 | 3:49.127 | 24:44.144 | 56.27s | ||
5th | 808 | Harvey ROLLASON | NX2 | 14:00.425 | 4:45.255 | 4:20.077 | 4:55.105 | 3:37.495 | 4:01.977 | 3:30.183 | 25:10.095 | 1:22.22 | ||
6th | 800 | Cameron CHISHOLM | Stephens racing | 14:46.568 | 5:20.5510 | 4:51.6211 | 4:34.394 | 3:35.904 | 4:07.018 | 3:21.861 | 25:51.356 | 2:03.48 | ||
7th | 803 | James EDWARDS (sen) | Deity / Swarf Cycles / the mudhugger / Vee Tires | 14:36.007 | 4:49.076 | 4:25.509 | 5:21.438 | 3:42.316 | 3:57.694 | 3:36.455 | 25:52.467 | 2:04.59 | ||
8th | 807 | William EDWARDS (sen) | azonic components / O'Neal | 14:17.726 | 4:49.707 | 4:13.904 | 5:14.126 | 4:07.159 | 4:01.586 | 4:37.5510 | 27:04.038 | 3:16.16 | ||
9th | 810 | Harvey CLACHERTY | 14:54.629 | 4:53.248 | 4:22.518 | 5:38.879 | 3:48.757 | 4:13.689 | 4:27.308 | 27:24.379 | 3:36.50 | |||
10th | 809 | Ewan JONES (1) | Run & Ride | 16:17.5810 | 4:42.234 | 4:08.862 | 7:26.4911 | 6:10.1213 | 4:26.5311 | 5:32.5512 | 32:26.8010 | 8:38.93 | ||
11th | 806 | Luke CONNON | Gamut | 19:30.7313 | 5:31.8912 | 5:02.7213 | 8:56.1214 | 4:55.2211 | 4:40.0212 | 4:51.9811 | 33:57.9711 | 10:10.10 | ||
12th | 813 | Robert MARTIN (jun) | 19:12.5912 | 5:30.5311 | 4:55.4612 | 8:46.6013 | 5:23.3112 | 4:47.8113 | 5:54.9613 | 35:18.6812 | 11:30.81 | |||
13th | 804 | Thomas CONNON | limitless racing | 25:38.7214 | 14:02.8414 | 4:46.2810 | 6:49.6010 | 4:19.3610 | 4:17.5410 | 4:33.769 | 38:49.4013 | 15:01.53 | ||
812 | Tim BARKER | 19:08.9911 | 5:45.8113 | 5:03.5814 | 8:19.6012 | 7:03.1514 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Super Alloy Springs 17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 700 | Kyle HAVARD | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 11:28.181 | 4:09.371 | 3:47.681 | 3:31.132 | 2:54.003 | 3:25.981 | 2:54.521 | 20:42.711 | - | ||
2nd | 704 | Jake GILFILLAN | 12:11.024 | 4:34.686 | 4:03.044 | 3:33.303 | 2:51.432 | 3:33.474 | 2:56.242 | 21:32.182 | 49.47s | |||
3rd | 709 | Jack DEVLIN | Vitus Bikes | 11:54.482 | 4:10.652 | 3:49.002 | 3:54.835 | 2:57.414 | 3:27.852 | 3:17.644 | 21:37.413 | 54.70s | ||
4th | 702 | Mason PRITCHARD | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Gain Nutrition / Steele Industries | 11:58.873 | 4:30.343 | 4:01.743 | 3:26.791 | 3:02.705 | 3:32.143 | 3:13.573 | 21:47.304 | 1:04.59 | ||
5th | 703 | Adam CAMPBELL (sen) | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 12:45.926 | 4:35.027 | 4:05.885 | 4:05.026 | 3:34.158 | 3:43.875 | 3:26.485 | 23:30.445 | 2:47.73 | ||
6th | 708 | Archie AXTEN | 13:15.008 | 4:48.1511 | 4:21.6112 | 4:05.247 | 3:20.947 | 3:53.719 | 3:36.507 | 24:06.186 | 3:23.47 | |||
7th | 707 | Joe BUTTERWORTH | Mrs B's Puddings Enduro Racing Team | 13:08.257 | 4:35.728 | 4:09.627 | 4:22.919 | 3:34.839 | 3:58.1710 | 3:38.738 | 24:20.007 | 3:37.29 | ||
8th | 710 | Christopher POTTER | 13:24.399 | 4:38.9610 | 4:09.296 | 4:36.1410 | 3:17.986 | 3:53.108 | 3:44.709 | 24:20.188 | 3:37.47 | |||
9th | 701 | Benjamin CORNWALL | 13:24.4410 | 4:34.305 | 4:12.8110 | 4:37.3311 | 3:45.2810 | 3:51.017 | 3:34.986 | 24:35.749 | 3:53.03 | |||
10th | 713 | Ben DICKINSON | All Terrain Cycles | 13:26.3211 | 4:49.7912 | 4:16.6911 | 4:19.848 | 4:01.0512 | 4:05.8112 | 4:03.1210 | 25:36.3210 | 4:53.61 | ||
11th | 712 | William WEATHERILL | Hope | 13:31.6612 | 4:36.299 | 4:11.759 | 4:43.6212 | 4:26.5214 | 3:58.2611 | 4:12.8412 | 26:09.3011 | 5:26.59 | ||
12th | 714 | Alex MADEN | Mrs B's Puddings Enduro Racing Team | 14:21.9713 | 5:02.2715 | 4:35.5815 | 4:44.1213 | 3:55.8411 | 4:16.1213 | 4:03.8411 | 26:37.7912 | 5:55.08 | ||
13th | 718 | Ian TAYLOR (elt) | 12:19.325 | 4:33.134 | 4:11.028 | 3:35.174 | 2:49.231 | 3:44.596 | 8:39.8315 | 27:32.9913 | 6:50.28 | |||
14th | 717 | Will BURNS-ATKINSON | 14:52.9814 | 5:02.1314 | 4:34.4214 | 5:16.4314 | 4:22.9013 | 4:25.0215 | 4:49.4513 | 28:30.3814 | 7:47.67 | |||
15th | 715 | Aaron POPE | 16:38.5215 | 4:59.0513 | 4:31.4613 | 7:08.0115 | 5:30.6215 | 4:22.4214 | 5:24.9314 | 31:56.5215 | 11:13.81 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sombrio 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Charles JONES (emtb) | Tredz | 11:20.581 | 4:04.601 | 3:49.131 | 3:26.851 | 3:03.655 | 3:29.341 | 2:58.401 | 20:52.001 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Callum RUSSELL (sen2) | Continental | 11:36.042 | 4:14.072 | 3:54.804 | 3:27.172 | 3:07.186 | 3:32.382 | 2:59.533 | 21:15.152 | 23.15s | ||
3rd | 356 | Lewis SUMMERS | Stephens racing | 11:51.473 | 4:20.3710 | 3:49.932 | 3:41.174 | 2:59.212 | 3:33.924 | 3:15.2011 | 21:39.823 | 47.82s | ||
4th | 352 | Luther GRIFFITHS | Trailhead Bicycle Company | 12:05.175 | 4:21.7212 | 4:09.9019 | 3:33.553 | 3:00.263 | 3:34.066 | 3:03.235 | 21:42.754 | 50.75s | ||
5th | 305 | Paul PICKUP | Delta bikes | 12:12.959 | 4:19.928 | 4:00.149 | 3:52.899 | 3:01.744 | 3:33.945 | 2:58.942 | 21:47.595 | 55.59s | ||
6th | 314 | Chris BREEZE | Leisure Lakes / Specialized | 12:01.344 | 4:16.725 | 3:53.493 | 3:51.137 | 3:10.977 | 3:37.458 | 3:07.898 | 21:57.676 | 1:05.67 | ||
7th | 315 | Joe HARRISON | 12:22.6511 | 4:21.9213 | 3:59.508 | 4:01.2311 | 3:12.999 | 3:33.273 | 3:01.174 | 22:10.107 | 1:18.10 | |||
8th | 320 | Lewis BRADLEY | Giant Swansea / Tredz | 12:16.1210 | 4:30.0319 | 3:58.396 | 3:47.706 | 3:21.5111 | 3:40.0810 | 3:05.037 | 22:22.788 | 1:30.78 | ||
9th | 304 | Tom DUNN (htl) | BikeGloveStore.com / Centrax / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 12:09.767 | 4:19.567 | 4:04.2714 | 3:45.935 | 3:19.0710 | 3:37.077 | 3:18.5212 | 22:24.449 | 1:32.44 | ||
10th | 313 | Tim BREEZE | Leisure Lakes / Specialized | 12:10.588 | 4:16.484 | 4:01.4610 | 3:52.648 | 3:27.9614 | 3:40.7611 | 3:13.6810 | 22:33.0010 | 1:41.00 | ||
11th | 327 | Sam SHARP | Hope Factory Racing | 12:07.066 | 4:15.053 | 3:57.745 | 3:54.2710 | 3:33.6817 | 3:44.9214 | 3:09.149 | 22:34.8311 | 1:42.83 | ||
12th | 332 | Harry HARVEY (mas) | 12:50.2914 | 4:28.0116 | 4:08.5118 | 4:13.7715 | 3:22.0612 | 3:40.8812 | 3:27.2716 | 23:20.5312 | 2:28.53 | |||
13th | 324 | Jim TOPLISS | Continental Enduro Team | 12:32.0512 | 4:21.6311 | 3:59.367 | 4:11.0612 | 3:41.3922 | 3:42.9213 | 3:30.0517 | 23:26.4213 | 2:34.42 | ||
14th | 310 | Toby LUCE | All Mountain Style / Chemical Bikes / Remap Clothing | 13:31.1622 | 4:23.7614 | 4:02.9711 | 5:04.4327 | 2:57.791 | 3:37.609 | 3:20.8614 | 23:27.4414 | 2:35.44 | ||
15th | 349 | Jon RIDLEY | Crux Product Design Ltd. | 12:44.5313 | 4:19.336 | 4:05.2715 | 4:19.9316 | 3:37.4520 | 3:53.0717 | 3:30.0918 | 23:45.1615 | 2:53.16 | ||
16th | 322 | James KEEN | MDE UK | 13:10.6017 | 4:41.0622 | 4:16.1322 | 4:13.4114 | 3:24.4113 | 3:59.2919 | 3:20.7113 | 23:55.0316 | 3:03.03 | ||
17th | 311 | James STAPLETON | 13:46.5824 | 4:41.9423 | 4:28.6325 | 4:36.0119 | 3:11.978 | 4:01.8221 | 3:04.576 | 24:04.9717 | 3:12.97 | |||
18th | 335 | Tom THAIN | 13:14.0018 | 4:29.8818 | 4:05.4916 | 4:38.6321 | 3:39.8021 | 3:52.8316 | 3:37.1419 | 24:23.7918 | 3:31.79 | |||
19th | 375 | Spencer LANE | 13:31.0721 | 4:38.0221 | 4:14.3621 | 4:38.6922 | 3:35.0118 | 3:58.6618 | 3:26.0915 | 24:30.8519 | 3:38.85 | |||
20th | 317 | Simon MARSHALL | Evans Cycles / OTE | 13:21.3319 | 4:29.1117 | 4:12.0220 | 4:40.2023 | 3:37.1719 | 3:52.6515 | 3:42.1920 | 24:33.3620 | 3:41.36 | ||
21st | 323 | Ben TAYLOR (sen2) | Duck Smart / Ion Clothing / Push Nutrition / Tamed Earth Bikes | 12:58.2516 | 4:26.2715 | 4:08.4117 | 4:23.5717 | 3:32.8516 | 4:00.5420 | 4:05.8026 | 24:37.4621 | 3:45.46 | ||
22nd | 346 | Maurice RAINE | 13:26.5220 | 4:46.5224 | 4:26.6624 | 4:13.3413 | 3:32.0315 | 4:05.6523 | 3:45.5422 | 24:49.7722 | 3:57.77 | |||
23rd | 325 | Craig GOULD | 12:51.6015 | 4:19.989 | 4:03.3212 | 4:28.3018 | 3:54.8727 | 4:07.0724 | 4:10.6727 | 25:04.2423 | 4:12.24 | |||
24th | 339 | George SHARP | Velobikes | 13:54.3225 | 4:51.9125 | 4:24.8123 | 4:37.6020 | 3:54.4726 | 4:03.6522 | 3:46.2023 | 25:38.6724 | 4:46.67 | ||
25th | 342 | Ben GREEN (sen1) | 14:31.4326 | 5:00.0928 | 4:37.4527 | 4:53.8924 | 3:47.8124 | 4:10.6026 | 3:51.9024 | 26:21.7725 | 5:29.77 | |||
26th | 336 | George WELLS | 14:33.0427 | 4:55.0026 | 4:35.3026 | 5:02.7426 | 3:51.9225 | 4:23.2427 | 3:44.7221 | 26:32.9426 | 5:40.94 | |||
27th | 347 | Dan CUMMINGS | Army Enduro MTB Team | 15:07.2528 | 4:57.5127 | 4:47.2128 | 5:22.5328 | 3:43.2423 | 4:08.1425 | 4:04.5025 | 27:03.1427 | 6:11.14 | ||
333 | Lee CARTER (mas) | Ampedcycleworx | 13:39.0923 | 4:32.9620 | 4:04.2313 | 5:01.9025 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
X-Fusion 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 500 | Andrew TITLEY | Bad Ass Bikes / Intense | 12:11.911 | 4:19.882 | 4:03.412 | 3:48.624 | 3:02.791 | 3:33.021 | 3:07.391 | 21:55.131 | - | ||
2nd | 509 | Darren HOWARTH | Velobikes | 12:28.903 | 4:28.573 | 4:16.1413 | 3:44.192 | 3:13.773 | 3:37.002 | 3:15.716 | 22:35.412 | 40.28s | ||
3rd | 504 | Andy SADLER | Hotlines UK / NS Bikes / WTB | 12:28.672 | 4:17.741 | 3:58.461 | 4:12.478 | 3:13.824 | 3:41.423 | 3:15.485 | 22:39.413 | 44.28s | ||
4th | 518 | Jonny STOTT (1) | 12:36.805 | 4:40.798 | 4:13.949 | 3:42.071 | 3:11.672 | 3:47.885 | 3:13.983 | 22:50.374 | 55.24s | |||
5th | 507 | Keith HORSNELL | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 12:34.224 | 4:37.615 | 4:11.706 | 3:44.913 | 3:15.876 | 3:44.424 | 3:17.077 | 22:51.625 | 56.49s | ||
6th | 528 | Joe WARD (gvet) | Marin / Potato Bred | 12:38.846 | 4:36.804 | 4:05.673 | 3:56.375 | 3:20.387 | 3:48.206 | 3:13.892 | 23:01.346 | 1:06.21 | ||
7th | 506 | Richard WEBSTER (1) | The Trailhead | 12:58.848 | 4:37.836 | 4:14.5912 | 4:06.427 | 3:14.775 | 3:58.4710 | 3:14.434 | 23:26.537 | 1:31.40 | ||
8th | 514 | Michael KAY | 12:56.467 | 4:43.5210 | 4:13.918 | 3:59.036 | 3:28.058 | 3:48.957 | 3:47.8211 | 24:01.308 | 2:06.17 | |||
9th | 517 | Richard KING (gvet1) | Mde Bikes | 13:14.0010 | 4:41.569 | 4:09.374 | 4:23.0710 | 3:35.339 | 3:53.819 | 3:29.878 | 24:13.039 | 2:17.90 | ||
10th | 525 | Timothy BROAD | 13:07.829 | 4:38.707 | 4:12.147 | 4:16.989 | 3:48.9311 | 4:03.7812 | 3:40.639 | 24:41.1910 | 2:46.06 | |||
11th | 526 | David COCKER | 14:30.8812 | 4:46.9912 | 4:11.475 | 5:32.4212 | 3:41.1410 | 3:50.678 | 3:41.0210 | 25:43.7411 | 3:48.61 | |||
12th | 520 | John WARD | Shirebiketrails.co.uk | 14:04.6511 | 4:43.6211 | 4:33.3514 | 4:47.6811 | 3:54.4112 | 3:59.5211 | 3:51.4912 | 25:50.0912 | 3:54.96 | ||
13th | 541 | Miles GREEN | Swynnerton cycles forest centre | 15:38.1514 | 4:54.3314 | 4:13.9510 | 6:29.8714 | 4:03.8513 | 4:25.5713 | 4:25.9013 | 28:33.4913 | 6:38.36 | ||
14th | 547 | Andy ORWELL | 14:53.8113 | 4:49.0213 | 4:14.4711 | 5:50.3213 | 4:12.6314 | 4:26.7614 | 5:21.5914 | 28:54.8014 | 6:59.67 | |||
537 | James MCNEILLY | 5:03.7415 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Kore Components 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 604 | Mike CORKILL | 13:46.801 | 4:40.751 | 4:14.821 | 4:51.231 | 4:28.184 | 4:15.912 | 4:02.441 | 26:33.361 | - | |||
2nd | 601 | Keven BAINES | Hope Factory Racing | 14:08.742 | 4:45.452 | 4:25.782 | 4:57.513 | 4:12.403 | 4:16.173 | 4:18.073 | 26:55.402 | 22.04s | ||
3rd | 606 | Alex CAMERON | 14:44.433 | 5:10.463 | 4:37.403 | 4:56.572 | 4:11.572 | 4:34.454 | 4:06.532 | 27:36.993 | 1:03.63 | |||
607 | Steve PARR | MDE / Stannah Stair Lifts / Tena Lady | 3:40.521 | 4:03.071 | 4:40.844 | |||||||||
610 | Ian DIXON (gvet) | Invisiframe / J-Tech / RockGuardz | 24:15.204 | 6:05.554 | 5:23.564 | 12:46.094 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Continental Tyres ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Tracy MOSELEY | Trek Factory Racing | 12:01.751 | 4:21.171 | 3:58.561 | 3:42.021 | 3:06.401 | 3:34.501 | 3:05.411 | 21:48.071 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Martha GILL | Marin / Stan's | 12:56.832 | 4:39.223 | 4:13.582 | 4:04.032 | 3:43.903 | 3:56.372 | 3:34.883 | 24:12.002 | 2:23.93 | ||
3rd | 107 | Becky COOK | Tred shop | 13:45.065 | 4:31.242 | 4:22.094 | 4:51.735 | 3:44.214 | 4:12.544 | 3:33.152 | 25:14.993 | 3:26.92 | ||
4th | 109 | Roslynn NEWMAN | Adidas / Dare2B / DMR / F-Riders / Pivot / Singletrack bikes / Team Captain | 13:38.524 | 4:53.565 | 4:22.715 | 4:22.253 | 3:43.882 | 4:06.193 | 3:47.324 | 25:15.934 | 3:27.86 | ||
115 | Monet ADAMS | 17:35.626 | 4:54.516 | 4:23.326 | 8:17.796 | 3:59.135 | DNF | |||||||
101 | Helen GASKELL | Bespoke Financial / Helen Gaskell Coaching (and Riders Rep) | 13:37.093 | 4:44.844 | 4:20.533 | 4:31.724 | DNF | |||||||
105 | Traharn CHIDLEY | Bird Cycleworks / Sealskinz | 5:17.647 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Flare Clothing OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Megan JAMES | T-Mo | 13:08.701 | 4:38.581 | 4:07.321 | 4:22.801 | 3:51.421 | 3:56.511 | 3:53.231 | 24:49.891 | - | ||
2nd | 200 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 13:48.482 | 5:03.202 | 4:13.142 | 4:32.142 | 3:58.492 | 4:05.822 | 4:26.052 | 26:18.872 | 1:28.98 | ||
3rd | 203 | Rachel SIMPSON | Cyclewise Altura | 16:00.903 | 5:14.887 | 4:42.164 | 6:03.863 | 4:54.003 | 4:40.286 | 4:59.163 | 30:34.363 | 5:44.47 | ||
4th | 210 | K.J. SHARP | Hope Factory Racing | 17:27.325 | 5:11.344 | 4:42.013 | 7:33.976 | 5:30.146 | 4:25.214 | 5:02.164 | 32:24.854 | 7:34.96 | ||
5th | 205 | Lucy FOLLETT | Fit 4 Physio | 17:15.994 | 5:12.465 | 4:50.386 | 7:13.155 | 5:35.107 | 4:50.387 | 5:16.096 | 32:57.575 | 8:07.68 | ||
6th | 209 | Jenni RENNIE | Army Enduro MTB Team | 18:12.796 | 5:51.628 | 5:11.567 | 7:09.614 | 5:39.988 | 4:52.118 | 5:56.147 | 34:41.046 | 9:51.15 | ||
7th | 206 | Cassie PHILLIPS | 19:43.727 | 5:13.676 | 4:43.745 | 9:46.317 | 5:19.834 | 4:25.685 | 6:47.398 | 36:16.657 | 11:26.76 | |||
8th | 208 | Adel TYSON | Cannondale / Sugoi | 25:30.188 | 6:05.879 | 5:25.888 | 13:58.438 | 10:47.889 | 6:21.709 | 7:37.949 | 50:17.728 | 25:27.83 | ||
220 | Heather KAY | 5:05.573 | 5:28.945 | 4:19.723 | 5:15.165 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified