The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseLowered start
Male: Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Chris HUTCHENS | GBR19891105 / 433653 | Oban | Trancend Orange | 2:31.4622 | 2:18.7721 | 2:18.7721 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Pete WILLIAMS | GBR19881117 / 450553 | Hawick | Icylces / O'Neal | 2:21.7341 | 2:21.1632 | 2:21.1632 | 2.391s | ||
3 | Joe BARNES (mas) | GBR19880611 / 440013 | Fort William | MTBcut.Tv |
Male: Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) | GBR19900119 / 434356 | Oban | All Terrain Cycles | 2:20.6331 | 3:35.11612 | 2:20.6331 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Joe FLANAGAN | GBR19910119 / 440346 | Carnforth | All Terrain Cycles | 2:29.0974 | 2:22.2611 | 2:22.2612 | 1.628s | ||
3rd | 58 | Ronan TAYLOR | GBR19921129 / 454349 | Dingwall | MonsterBike | 2:25.2712 | 2:23.4302 | 2:23.4303 | 2.797s | ||
4th | 55 | Ben CORTIS | GBR19880509 / 437109 | Buckie | 777 Racing | 2:28.4533 | 2:24.9713 | 2:24.9714 | 4.338s | ||
5th | 64 | David DUGGAN | GBR19840704 / 419053 | Inverurie | DeVinici / Haven | 2:32.9915 | 2:25.8484 | 2:25.8485 | 5.215s | ||
6th | 62 | Ben HALL (mas) | GBR19861213 / 434508 | Wooler | Perth City Cycles | 3:52.30612 | 2:27.8805 | 2:27.8806 | 7.247s | ||
7th | 56 | Steven TURNBULL | GBR19910518 / 709617 | Coldstream | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:34.8536 | 2:30.6626 | 2:30.6627 | 10.029s | ||
8th | 63 | Gavin BLACK (elt) | GBR19900302 / 702003 | Glenfarg | Perth City Cycles | 2:36.6377 | 2:32.1487 | 2:32.1488 | 11.515s | ||
9th | 57 | Andrew KELLY | GBR19920228 / 709219 | Chorley | All Terrain Cycles | 2:37.3458 | 2:52.24010 | 2:37.3459 | 16.712s | ||
10th | 59 | Ryan CHAMBERS | GBR19901216 / 457723 | Dumfries | Ae7 Bikes | 2:55.09310 | 2:37.6358 | 2:37.63510 | 17.002s | ||
11th | 71 | Martin YOUNG (mas2) | GBR19900216 / 444173 | Banchory | iXS Sports Division | 3:15.96211 | 2:44.7409 | 2:44.74011 | 24.107s | ||
12th | 60 | Nick TURNER (mas) | GBR19850201 / 423864 | Chester-le-street | FTW Industries / The Development | 2:47.0579 | 2:58.98611 | 2:47.05712 | 26.424s | ||
68 | Chris FOSTER (mas) | GBR19810109 / 721667 | Cleveland | Bollocknack UK | |||||||
53 | Ben MILLWARD (sen) | GBR19921023 / 717662 | Whitby | Purple Mountain |
Male: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 821 | Innes GRAHAM | GBR19960703 / 470241 | Cupar | The BikeWorx | 2:31.9421 | 2:26.0191 | 2:26.0191 | - | ||
2nd | 835 | Sam HERD | 709604 | Perth | Perth City Cycles / Scott | 2:48.1062 | 2:39.3362 | 2:39.3362 | 13.317s | ||
3rd | 847 | Lachlan BLAIR | GBR19951013 / 465723 | Fort William | 2:53.5553 | 2:45.0023 | 2:45.0023 | 18.983s | |||
4th | 815 | Lewis SUMMERS | Aberfeldy | 3:11.1058 | 2:50.7874 | 2:50.7874 | 24.768s | ||||
5th | 843 | Niall MORRISON | GBR19960329 / 723176 | By Oban | 3:05.9336 | 2:52.9585 | 2:52.9585 | 26.939s | |||
6th | 806 | Zander FAGERSON | GBR19960119 / 466505 | Kirriemuir | Perth City Cycles | 3:01.5374 | 3:01.1926 | 3:01.1926 | 35.173s | ||
7th | 858 | David BLACKIE | 829435 | Ayton | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:04.8595 | 3:06.4569 | 3:04.8597 | 38.840s | ||
8th | 852 | Andrew ELLIOTT (sen) | GBR19950921 / 714693 | Dalgety Bay | Propain | 3:10.8717 | 3:06.0697 | 3:06.0698 | 40.050s | ||
9th | 822 | Miles COLTART | Maybole | 3:21.61010 | 3:06.2418 | 3:06.2419 | 40.222s | ||||
10th | 823 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | GBR19950520 / 711671 | Melrose | 3:07.10010 | 3:07.10010 | 41.081s | ||||
11th | 831 | Ross JOHNSTON | GBR19950528 / 715539 | Keith | 3:20.4119 | 3:15.91811 | 3:15.91811 | 49.899s | |||
12th | 827 | Dennis PENEV | GBR19960123 / 721735 | Edinburgh | Quad Technology | 3:22.47011 | 3:16.04912 | 3:16.04912 | 50.030s | ||
13th | 801 | John SHIELL | Duns | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:09.70524 | 3:16.57013 | 3:16.57013 | 50.551s | |||
14th | 850 | Joseph MALLEN | GBR19951005 / 840219 | Alnwick | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:34.63814 | 3:17.41714 | 3:17.41714 | 51.398s | ||
15th | 828 | Ryan MIDDLETON | GBR19961215 / 723553 | Dundee | Perth City Cycles | 3:34.70915 | 3:20.45315 | 3:20.45315 | 54.434s | ||
16th | 838 | Fraser LEADBETTER | GBR19951031 / 709225 | Kirriemuir | 3:23.41512 | 3:21.29316 | 3:21.29316 | 55.274s | |||
17th | 833 | Cameron SMITH (yth) | Milnathort | 3:42.20118 | 3:24.37117 | 3:24.37117 | 58.352s | ||||
18th | 813 | Austin HALLIDAY | Stirling | 3:26.05318 | 3:26.05318 | 1:00.034 | |||||
19th | 807 | Tom ANDERSON | GBR19960728 / 466054 | Ellon | EMPIRE CYCLES | 4:24.87325 | 3:26.88219 | 3:26.88219 | 1:00.863 | ||
20th | 808 | Andrew DAVIDSON | 836242 | Westhill | 3:40.68817 | 3:29.55920 | 3:29.55920 | 1:03.540 | |||
21st | 818 | Thomas HEDLEY | GBR19950302 / 721827 | Ellon | 3:31.77813 | 3:31.64121 | 3:31.64121 | 1:05.622 | |||
22nd | 857 | Max CRANSTON | Melrose | 3:48.43020 | 3:32.60022 | 3:32.60022 | 1:06.581 | ||||
23rd | 855 | Thomas ATKINSON (sen) | Keswick | 4:01.99822 | 3:37.17423 | 3:37.17423 | 1:11.155 | ||||
24th | 805 | Grant ROBERTSON (ret.) | GBR19960205 / 713731 | Stirling | Velocity 44 | 3:38.69316 | 3:52.69828 | 3:38.69324 | 1:12.674 | ||
25th | 829 | Jack BAGLEY | Oldmeldrum | 3:45.29524 | 3:45.29525 | 1:19.276 | |||||
26th | 856 | Stuart GERRARD | GBR19951111 / 721652 | Aberdeen | 3:47.41819 | 3:50.84526 | 3:47.41826 | 1:21.399 | |||
27th | 812 | Connor FITTON | GBR19950927 / 469724 | By Alford | 4:02.51423 | 3:49.03625 | 3:49.03627 | 1:23.017 | |||
28th | 803 | Ross WARRENDER | 831483 | Bridge Of Allan | 3:52.02927 | 3:52.02928 | 1:26.010 | ||||
29th | 834 | Magnus BRADBURY | GBR19950823 / 715553 | Oban | 3:53.97921 | 4:21.93831 | 3:53.97929 | 1:27.960 | |||
30th | 854 | Duncan VAN DER WEILEN | Pitlochry | 4:54.39329 | 4:04.25829 | 4:04.25830 | 1:38.239 | ||||
31st | 819 | Carrick MCLELLAND | GBR19951228 / 832325 | Stirling | 49:06.79030 | 4:15.11930 | 4:15.11931 | 1:49.100 | |||
32nd | 832 | Alasdair BREASLEY | Dollar | 4:25.25826 | 4:25.25832 | 1:59.239 | |||||
33rd | 845 | Morgan GULLAND | GBR19950624 / 717787 | Edinburgh | Devinci / Haven | 4:30.91127 | 4:30.91133 | 2:04.892 | |||
34th | 820 | Euan HIRD | GBR19950927 / 469754 | Inverurie | Rose Bikes | 4:34.81628 | 4:34.81634 | 2:08.797 | |||
848 | Matthew AITCHISON | 837675 | Edinburgh | ||||||||
800 | Drew CARTERS | GBR19960226 / 709410 | West Linton | ||||||||
802 | John CHARLTON (sen) | 721391 | Forfar | fixonline.co.uk | |||||||
809 | Ross DALTON | GBR19950905 / 718453 | Dundee | redmtbphotography | |||||||
836 | Robert ELLIS | GBR19960301 / 471073 | Edinburgh | ||||||||
804 | Micah GEORGE | GBR19960214 / 724576 | Banchory | Cyclehighlands.com | |||||||
839 | Hamish GREY | Inverness | |||||||||
810 | Jamie MORRIS | GBR19950924 / 721762 | Thurso | Thurso Bike Shop | |||||||
830 | Alastair OLIVIER | GBR19960602 / 831942 | Dundee | The BikeWorx | |||||||
840 | Evan PIRIE | GBR19950723 / 721469 | Aberdeen | ||||||||
811 | Robbie PUNT | GBR19960411 / 724571 | Torphins | Cyclehighlands.com |
Male: Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 663 | Gregor NOTMAN | GBR19940109 / 709542 | Edinburgh | All Terrain Cycles | 2:48.1527 | 2:34.9921 | 2:34.9921 | - | ||
2nd | 639 | Michael TURNBULL | GBR19930119 / 461514 | Darvel | Sprocketscycles | 2:39.2032 | 2:35.0692 | 2:35.0692 | 0.077s | ||
3rd | 633 | Chris REYNOLDS | GBR19931108 / 710337 | Penicuik | Mtb-Essentials.com | 2:36.1461 | 2:41.1964 | 2:36.1463 | 1.154s | ||
4th | 618 | Mitchell SKENE | GBR19940413 / 465788 | Glenrothes | 2pure / Mtb-Essentials.com | 2:42.5444 | 2:36.7433 | 2:36.7434 | 1.751s | ||
5th | 655 | Greg GILFILLAN | GBR19940109 / 455939 | Inverkeithing | 2:40.6103 | 2:48.1768 | 2:40.6105 | 5.618s | |||
6th | 660 | Matthew SCOTT (sen) | GBR19940215 / 708165 | Melrose | Uplift Scotland | 2:42.7945 | 2:44.8845 | 2:42.7946 | 7.802s | ||
7th | 650 | Cameron ROSS (sen1) | GBR19930116 / 461678 | Portree | Singletrack bikes | 2:47.0236 | 2:50.1689 | 2:47.0237 | 12.031s | ||
8th | 600 | Jack WALKER (ret2.) | GBR19940720 / 712109 | Cockermouth | 2:55.28914 | 2:47.4806 | 2:47.4808 | 12.488s | |||
9th | 656 | Ben WILLIAMSON | GBR19930717 / 453878 | Abernethy | 2:54.48513 | 2:47.9257 | 2:47.9259 | 12.933s | |||
10th | 657 | Cameron KILGOUR | GBR19941217 / 712233 | Edinburgh | 3:56.80334 | 2:50.35010 | 2:50.35010 | 15.358s | |||
11th | 611 | Sean MARTIN | GBR19931227 / 716677 | Ellon | 3:04.44419 | 2:50.52211 | 2:50.52211 | 15.530s | |||
12th | 631 | Craig SHAW (sen) | GBR19940124 / 709226 | Boat Of Garten | BaseCamp Bikes | 2:50.5478 | 2:53.53615 | 2:50.54712 | 15.555s | ||
13th | 642 | Brodie HOOD | GBR19941016 / 460332 | Peebles | 2:51.75912 | 2:50.67412 | 2:50.67413 | 15.682s | |||
14th | 676 | Ross O'REILLY | GBR19930310 / 463572 | Stirling | 2:51.2079 | 3:07.00621 | 2:51.20714 | 16.215s | |||
15th | 623 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 720313 | Aberfeldy | Perth City Cycles | 2:51.30410 | 2:52.87314 | 2:51.30415 | 16.312s | ||
16th | 622 | Darren WILSON (sen) | GBR19930401 / 462160 | Campbeltown | Wicks Bikes | 2:51.70811 | 2:52.83813 | 2:51.70816 | 16.716s | ||
17th | 624 | Ruairidh FRASER | GBR19940215 / 706593 | Aberdeenshire | Cyclehighlands.com | 3:19.07724 | 2:56.95216 | 2:56.95217 | 21.960s | ||
18th | 647 | Sam RODDA (sen) | GBR19930311 / 449646 | Elgin | Mtb-Essentials.com | 2:57.19915 | 2:57.19918 | 22.207s | |||
19th | 616 | Kris GEMMELL | GBR19940407 / 722263 | Dunfermline | 2:59.58816 | 2:57.42517 | 2:57.42519 | 22.433s | |||
20th | 614 | Calum ROSS (exp) | GBR19941111 / 724743 | Aberdeen | 3:15.63422 | 2:59.79118 | 2:59.79120 | 24.799s | |||
21st | 609 | Steven BAIN | GBR19931218 / 715959 | Alford | 3:00.11217 | 3:02.08819 | 3:00.11221 | 25.120s | |||
22nd | 635 | Matthew COOPER (sen) | GBR19930914 / 709347 | Lochwinnoch | peachdigital.com | 3:02.94618 | 3:07.44722 | 3:02.94622 | 27.954s | ||
23rd | 654 | Simon ROSS | GBR19940519 / 716548 | Inverurie | 3:24.00227 | 3:05.66320 | 3:05.66323 | 30.671s | |||
24th | 613 | Calum MACKIE | Perth | 3:18.18723 | 3:07.82823 | 3:07.82824 | 32.836s | ||||
25th | 612 | Robbie BOWMAN | GBR19940926 / 724664 | Cults | 3:09.81520 | 3:09.81525 | 34.823s | ||||
26th | 664 | Blair AITCHISON | 835574 | Earlston | Leader Bike Club | 3:10.74121 | 3:11.43024 | 3:10.74126 | 35.749s | ||
27th | 669 | Matthew LEAN | GBR19940922 / 457592 | Innerleithen | 3:22.74426 | 3:14.24325 | 3:14.24327 | 39.251s | |||
28th | 605 | Neil SHEPHERD (mas) | GBR19930415 / 712337 | Galashiels | Gala CC | 3:34.10129 | 3:16.54226 | 3:16.54228 | 41.550s | ||
29th | 629 | Jamie ROXBURGH | GBR19931211 / 723430 | Crieff | 3:24.62228 | 3:16.56927 | 3:16.56929 | 41.577s | |||
30th | 607 | Daniel FITTON | GBR19930824 / 716727 | Alford | 3:22.43225 | 3:42.70630 | 3:22.43230 | 47.440s | |||
31st | 626 | Andrew SIMONS | GBR19930129 / 722892 | Forres | 9:26.54243 | 3:22.97728 | 3:22.97731 | 47.985s | |||
32nd | 630 | Grant WALKER | Gorbridge | walkers Muc-Off | 3:44.35133 | 3:34.35029 | 3:34.35032 | 59.358s | |||
33rd | 617 | Ross CHRISTIE | 834088 | Westhill | 3:39.39530 | 4:06.01633 | 3:39.39533 | 1:04.403 | |||
34th | 610 | Jamie GOMECHE | GBR19940707 / 832901 | Inverurie | 3:41.87131 | 4:45.72434 | 3:41.87134 | 1:06.879 | |||
35th | 601 | Orrin MCDONNELL | GBR19940407 / 465702 | Portree | Wicks Bikes | 3:43.35032 | 4:00.76831 | 3:43.35035 | 1:08.358 | ||
36th | 648 | Adam RAMSAY | GBR19930801 / 705508 | Kinross | Perth City Cycles | 4:01.64835 | 4:01.64836 | 1:26.656 | |||
37th | 673 | Findley FORREST | 839597 | Dunblane | 5:00.59240 | 4:02.41532 | 4:02.41537 | 1:27.423 | |||
38th | 671 | Ross MCKENNA | GBR19940417 / 832324 | Ellon | 4:09.95336 | 4:09.95338 | 1:34.961 | ||||
39th | 608 | Jake MENDAY | Stirling | 4:19.32437 | 4:19.32439 | 1:44.332 | |||||
40th | 645 | Duncan SANDISON | GBR19930912 / 462850 | Galashiels | 4:23.65838 | 4:46.32735 | 4:23.65840 | 1:48.666 | |||
41st | 606 | Matthew FERRIER | GBR19940725 / 721761 | Thurso | Thurso Bike Shop | 4:47.07839 | 4:47.07841 | 2:12.086 | |||
42nd | 674 | Jack MILLER (sen) | Arbroath | 5:05.89741 | 5:05.89742 | 2:30.905 | |||||
43rd | 667 | John MACAULAY | GBR19940914 / 820447 | Stornoway | Perth City Cycles | 6:20.19242 | 6:08.78036 | 6:08.78043 | 3:33.788 | ||
675 | Fergus BAND | GBR19930809 / 707747 | Auchtermuchty | ||||||||
649 | Craig BROWN (sen) | GBR19940119 / 723191 | Biggar | ||||||||
604 | Daniel CARRIGAN | GBR19930417 / 705650 | Peebles | O'nealmx / Solid Bikes | |||||||
636 | Joe CONNELL | GBR19940320 / 457944 | Strathkinness | Montgenevre / Sunn | |||||||
621 | Allan FINDLAY | GBR19930327 / 710402 | Edinburgh | ||||||||
632 | Jake HOOD | GBR19930119 / 461544 | Peebles | Apex Graphics | |||||||
619 | Christopher MCGLINCHEY | IRL19940331 | Belfast | Nukeproof Junior team | |||||||
937 | Maksym MYKHAYLENKO | Perth | |||||||||
668 | Alasdair STEVENSON | GBR19930726 / 460283 | Biggar | Glentress Riders |
Male: Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Lewis MCLAUGHLIN | 718644 | Alloa | 2:28.9261 | 2:30.9852 | 2:28.9261 | - | |||
2nd | 258 | Tony TSOUMALIS | 436221 | Perth | Perth City Cycles | 2:32.5783 | 2:29.3811 | 2:29.3812 | 0.455s | ||
3rd | 232 | Angus KEAN | GBR19900427 / 457885 | Glasgow | SDA | 2:32.2552 | 2:31.8933 | 2:31.8933 | 2.967s | ||
4th | 221 | Thomas POLLOCK | GBR19880426 / 430350 | Alloa | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:47.91055 | 2:37.2074 | 2:37.2074 | 8.281s | ||
5th | 128 | Ben KING (mas) | GBR19900203 / 709473 | Hartlepool | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 2:50.55514 | 2:37.8995 | 2:37.8995 | 8.973s | ||
6th | 212 | Ben WHITEHEAD | GBR19831128 / 457887 | Barnoldswick | All Terrain Cycles | 3:03.37524 | 2:38.0356 | 2:38.0356 | 9.109s | ||
7th | 245 | Simon CORTIS | GBR19850313 / 436801 | Buckie | Tricky Racing | 2:41.8754 | 2:57.14521 | 2:41.8757 | 12.949s | ||
8th | 127 | Matthew ATKINSON | GBR19911213 / 840897 | Scarborough | Kinky Bikes | 2:47.4579 | 2:43.0327 | 2:43.0328 | 14.106s | ||
9th | 114 | Ewan FINDLAY | GBR19890427 / 461594 | Marypark | 2:43.5535 | 2:50.26014 | 2:43.5539 | 14.627s | |||
10th | 233 | Matthew ROBERTS (scot) | GBR19890408 / 722359 | Glasgow | Cyclelane / Kona | 2:45.7666 | 2:45.0528 | 2:45.05210 | 16.126s | ||
11th | 195 | Robert TAIT | GBR19820410 / 443756 | Wooler | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:49.22512 | 2:45.5049 | 2:45.50411 | 16.578s | ||
12th | 217 | Adam LONIE | GBR19870924 / 441364 | Burntisland | Edinburgh Bicycle co-op | 2:45.9337 | 2:49.22113 | 2:45.93312 | 17.007s | ||
13th | 163 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | GBR19920131 / 458137 | Glasgow | CycleLane, Kona, Ken | 2:46.8288 | 3:03.92937 | 2:46.82813 | 17.902s | ||
14th | 197 | Fraser HOUSTON | GBR19911129 / 458184 | Glasgow | 2:48.52111 | 2:47.91310 | 2:47.91314 | 18.987s | |||
15th | 201 | Callum MCCUBBING | GBR19910823 / 457922 | Dumfries | Ae7 Bikes | 2:48.37210 | 2:48.87112 | 2:48.37215 | 19.446s | ||
16th | 204 | Craig MUNRO (NZ) | GBR19910220 / 710424 | Cupar | Vibe Racing | 3:08.13529 | 2:48.49811 | 2:48.49816 | 19.572s | ||
17th | 118 | Jonathan MCGLINCHEY | 11A3768 | Dundee | 2:49.35913 | 3:03.17433 | 2:49.35917 | 20.433s | |||
18th | 149 | Calum MCRITCHIE | GBR19921204 / 711670 | Melrose | 2:52.98215 | 3:03.46334 | 2:52.98218 | 24.056s | |||
19th | 222 | Paul MILNE (1) | 838471 | Galashiels | r.c enterprise | 2:53.34915 | 2:53.34919 | 24.423s | |||
20th | 173 | James KIDD | GBR19901215 / 709328 | Brampton | Team Northumbria | 3:22.57843 | 2:53.42116 | 2:53.42120 | 24.495s | ||
21st | 231 | Andrew GREEN (scot) | GBR19820305 / 426479 | Edinburgh | 2 CUT / MTB 1 | 2:53.75216 | 4:26.22654 | 2:53.75221 | 24.826s | ||
22nd | 166 | Ross HENDERSON (sen1) | GBR19900725 / 706614 | Inverness | 777 Racing | 3:01.86722 | 2:55.26117 | 2:55.26122 | 26.335s | ||
23rd | 156 | Liam MOYNIHAN | GBR19910110 / 448471 | Fort William | West Highland Wheelers | 2:59.27420 | 2:56.36818 | 2:56.36823 | 27.442s | ||
24th | 218 | Sam IVESON | Aberdeen | Aberdeen Uni | 2:58.61519 | 2:56.48419 | 2:56.48424 | 27.558s | |||
25th | 210 | Andrew RAMSAY (mas) | Mauchline | 3:14.03137 | 2:57.04020 | 2:57.04025 | 28.114s | ||||
26th | 160 | Simon HERON | GBR19821026 / 715526 | Dundee | Vibe Racing | 3:35.20749 | 2:57.42622 | 2:57.42626 | 28.500s | ||
27th | 192 | Ross YOUNG | GBR19880217 / 444175 | Banchory | 2:57.48517 | 3:03.68636 | 2:57.48527 | 28.559s | |||
28th | 194 | Martin SHIPMAN | Bingham | 3:22.94745 | 2:57.59723 | 2:57.59728 | 28.671s | ||||
29th | 104 | Jonathan TAYLOR (ret.) | Saltburn By The Sea | 2:58.25418 | 2:57.64424 | 2:57.64429 | 28.718s | ||||
30th | 932 | Paul LIVESEY | 721839 | Bowness | 2:58.31525 | 2:58.31530 | 29.389s | ||||
31st | 196 | David THOMPSON (mas1) | Glasgow | 3:14.48938 | 2:58.90926 | 2:58.90931 | 29.983s | ||||
32nd | 170 | Jon STOUT | GBR19890213 / 458096 | Dundee | 9:02.76761 | 3:00.12227 | 3:00.12232 | 31.196s | |||
33rd | 230 | Michael GRANT | GBR19900313 / 715736 | Ballindalloch | 3:02.15923 | 3:00.32228 | 3:00.32233 | 31.396s | |||
34th | 101 | Mark CLARK | GBR19900729 / 723484 | Dunfermline | 3:06.40828 | 3:00.51929 | 3:00.51934 | 31.593s | |||
35th | 150 | Doug SOMERVILLE | Glasgow | 3:01.70721 | 3:07.36740 | 3:01.70735 | 32.781s | ||||
36th | 236 | James STENHOUSE | GBR19920511 / 722691 | Kilmarnock | Walkers Cycling | 3:08.30730 | 3:02.87330 | 3:02.87336 | 33.947s | ||
37th | 130 | Craig MARSHALL (sen) | GBR19920605 / 453297 | Perth | 3:11.37031 | 3:02.94531 | 3:02.94537 | 34.019s | |||
38th | 188 | Alistair HUDSON | Penrith | 3:04.89026 | 3:02.99832 | 3:02.99838 | 34.072s | ||||
39th | 151 | Ian MCALLISTER | Inverness | 777 Racing | 3:12.11933 | 3:03.55835 | 3:03.55839 | 34.632s | |||
40th | 111 | Sean PRINGLE | GBR19900426 / 453919 | Galashiels | 3:03.57625 | 3:03.57640 | 34.650s | ||||
41st | 184 | Gordon PETTIGREW | GBR19850405 / 444007 | Largs | 3:13.93936 | 3:05.32638 | 3:05.32641 | 36.400s | |||
42nd | 135 | Andy DONNACHIE | Blairgowrie | 3:05.42027 | 3:39.22052 | 3:05.42042 | 36.494s | ||||
43rd | 122 | Kris READ | GBR19830620 / 429017 | Selby | Team Cruz | 3:12.91934 | 3:06.16139 | 3:06.16143 | 37.235s | ||
44th | 248 | Simon GUMMER | Scarborough | kinkybikes.com | 3:23.96346 | 3:08.61041 | 3:08.61044 | 39.684s | |||
45th | 243 | Dee FORDE | Edinburgh | MTB Half Cut | 3:29.61647 | 3:11.46242 | 3:11.46245 | 42.536s | |||
46th | 207 | Paul RENNIE (mas) | 831648 | Keith | Reno Racing | 3:11.85832 | 3:18.14046 | 3:11.85846 | 42.932s | ||
47th | 205 | Cameron LEADBETTER | GBR19910829 / 706108 | Kirriemuir | 2026 Distribution / Funn / Last Bikes | 3:12.96435 | 3:12.96447 | 44.038s | |||
48th | 240 | Peter SCULLION | Edinburgh | Hotlines / wideopenmountainbike.com | 3:14.75139 | 3:21.93947 | 3:14.75148 | 45.825s | |||
49th | 234 | Steffen KERR | Glasgow | British Airways | 3:44.41154 | 3:16.24843 | 3:16.24849 | 47.322s | |||
50th | 241 | Jonny BLACK | GBR19901111 / 715788 | Dunfermline | 3:16.27940 | 3:16.27950 | 47.353s | ||||
51st | 102 | Euan BISSET | GBR19911226 / 834788 | Muir Of Ord | 3:21.49042 | 3:17.50344 | 3:17.50351 | 48.577s | |||
52nd | 113 | Duncan KER | By Forres | Team Super Cool | 3:32.14648 | 3:17.56745 | 3:17.56752 | 48.641s | |||
53rd | 177 | Nick IRONSIDE | Largs | SMB | 3:18.29041 | 3:18.29053 | 49.364s | ||||
54th | 220 | Ed BOLAM | Edinburgh | 3:22.67844 | 3:22.67854 | 53.752s | |||||
55th | 154 | Kevin SMITH (mas2) | Nethy Bridge | 3:39.34452 | 3:24.25448 | 3:24.25455 | 55.328s | ||||
56th | 249 | Mark ANDREW | Dumbarton | 3:36.87550 | 3:27.42349 | 3:27.42356 | 58.497s | ||||
57th | 255 | Andrew FINLAYSON (2) | 436301 | Largs | 3:49.70157 | 3:27.78850 | 3:27.78857 | 58.862s | |||
58th | 115 | Matthew CALVERT (mas) | GBR19900709 / 834151 | Rochdale | 3:48.97156 | 3:30.21151 | 3:30.21158 | 1:01.285 | |||
59th | 174 | Ramsay BELL | Edinburgh | 3:37.23251 | 4:22.29253 | 3:37.23259 | 1:08.306 | ||||
60th | 148 | Matthew NELSON | 709230 | Brampton | 3:39.71953 | 3:39.71960 | 1:10.793 | ||||
61st | 226 | Euan TAYLOR | North Berwick | NUCC | 4:00.14358 | 4:40.52655 | 4:00.14361 | 1:31.217 | |||
62nd | 167 | Andrew FINLAYSON (2) | Glasgow | db Racing | 4:01.62659 | 4:01.62662 | 1:32.700 | ||||
63rd | 178 | James OAKLEY | 710515 | Dundee | Vibe Racing | 7:15.25360 | 7:15.25363 | 4:46.327 | |||
180 | Akib AHMED | GBR19921206 / 458136 | Glasgow | Cyclelane / Kenda / Kona | |||||||
152 | Ian CHURCHILL | 724410 | Dalry | RAF-CA | |||||||
216 | Lewis COCHRAN | GBR19900803 / 457894 | Dumfries | Solway insulation services | |||||||
137 | Leo COYLE-SMITH | Dundee | |||||||||
251 | Shane CRAIG | 451989 | Eyemouth | Team-chr.co.uk | |||||||
186 | Bob ELLISON | Newcastle Upon Tyne | NEFA | ||||||||
254 | Scott GLOVER | Edinburgh | |||||||||
198 | Daniel HARPER (vet) | Pontefract | |||||||||
253 | Craig HOWIE | Kilmarnock | Sprocketscycles.com | ||||||||
126 | Andy HOWSON | Montrose | |||||||||
938 | David-Ross HUNT | Ayr | Carrick Cycles | ||||||||
199 | Luke IRVING | Whitehaven | |||||||||
164 | Lawrence JULIUSSEN | GBR19850731 / 439843 | Dundee | Vibe Racing | |||||||
165 | Brian KEITH | Dundee | Vibe Racing | ||||||||
257 | Alistair KENNEDY | Fort William | |||||||||
117 | Phil LAVERY | Edinburgh | |||||||||
211 | Stephen LEONARD | GBR19910614 / 707529 | Aberdeen | Fresh Lab Visual | |||||||
141 | Andrew LOCHHEAD | 723992 | Elgin | ||||||||
935 | David MCKENDRICK | GBR19860614 / 426870 | Cupar | Perth City Cycles | |||||||
250 | Chris MCPHEE | 838708 | Penrith | ||||||||
134 | Gary NEALE | GBR19830321 / 721083 | Glasgow | FreeFlowBikes.com | |||||||
168 | Kenneth PORTER | GBR19900528 / 706027 | Eddleston | Napier Uni / Spy | |||||||
260 | Robert SMITH (elt) | Market Rasen | Electric / Santa Cruz | ||||||||
143 | Ethan THOMSON | GBR19911214 / 470000 | Kirkcaldy | ||||||||
146 | Chris TOMLINSON | Bubwith | |||||||||
119 | Jonathan WELLS | Skelmorlie | Strathclyde Uni |
Male: Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Jethro WHITFIELD | GBR19791127 / 409685 | Barnoldswick | All Terrain Cycles | 2:40.5072 | 2:34.2791 | 2:34.2791 | - | ||
2nd | 506 | Christopher WHITFIELD | GBR19741218 / 402964 | Barnoldswick | All Terrain Cycles | 2:35.9131 | 2:44.8514 | 2:35.9132 | 1.634s | ||
3rd | 532 | Ian MCINTOSH | GBR19790109 / 421535 | Brechin | ESC / Vibe | 2:44.3893 | 2:36.7602 | 2:36.7603 | 2.481s | ||
4th | 542 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | GBR19811031 / 423078 | Inverness | MonsterBike | 2:51.1676 | 2:39.3863 | 2:39.3864 | 5.107s | ||
5th | 561 | Tom WILCOX (vet) | Penrith | Descend Hamsterley | 2:49.2914 | 2:49.2915 | 15.012s | ||||
6th | 523 | Andrew SMITH (scot) | GBR19810902 / 424513 | Glasgow | 2:49.7575 | 2:49.7576 | 15.478s | ||||
7th | 543 | David CHRISTIE | GBR19771215 / 462076 | Penicuik | 3:02.6767 | 2:57.7345 | 2:57.7347 | 23.455s | |||
8th | 559 | Simon HARRISON (vet) | GBR19720606 / 421238 | Dunfermline | Simmar Racing | 3:05.51010 | 2:59.1766 | 2:59.1768 | 24.897s | ||
9th | 537 | Neil IRVING | GBR19770616 / 718324 | Langholm | 3:14.97512 | 3:01.5607 | 3:01.5609 | 27.281s | |||
10th | 548 | John YOUNG (vet1) | GBR19741227 / 706859 | Forres | MMBC / Ticket2ridebc.com | 3:03.7698 | 3:51.12020 | 3:03.76910 | 29.490s | ||
11th | 508 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | GBR19720108 / 428767 | Dunfermline | I-Cycles / Lothian & Borders FRS | 3:04.7739 | 3:07.7808 | 3:04.77311 | 30.494s | ||
12th | 541 | Declan DEEHAN | Edinburgh | 2 CUT / MTB 1 | 3:12.40311 | 3:20.03712 | 3:12.40312 | 38.124s | |||
13th | 510 | Jack BENNETT | Selby | Army Cycling Union | 4:05.13722 | 3:13.7789 | 3:13.77813 | 39.499s | |||
14th | 524 | Chris COATES (1) | GBR19790205 / 434982 | Livingston | CycleJersey | 3:17.01613 | 6:54.31223 | 3:17.01614 | 42.737s | ||
15th | 507 | David INGLEBY | GBR19720812 / 723029 | Chester Le Street | 3:26.44915 | 3:17.26510 | 3:17.26515 | 42.986s | |||
16th | 556 | Mats LUND | 831685 | Hebden Bridge | GreatRock.co.uk | 3:39.27518 | 3:17.34411 | 3:17.34416 | 43.065s | ||
17th | 546 | Graeme STEWART (mas) | GBR19791129 | Glasgow | Trespass / Vibe | 3:35.84117 | 3:21.91313 | 3:21.91317 | 47.634s | ||
18th | 551 | Jeffrey KNOX | Edinburgh | 3:24.41714 | 3:37.68314 | 3:24.41718 | 50.138s | ||||
19th | 520 | Andrew MACPHERSON | Mauchline | 3:30.00316 | 3:41.57317 | 3:30.00319 | 55.724s | ||||
20th | 540 | Nick ELLIS | GBR19800519 / 836693 | Middlesbrough | Cynosure Racing | 3:54.07520 | 3:40.10615 | 3:40.10620 | 1:05.827 | ||
21st | 521 | Mark GIBSON | GBR19800415 / 465841 | Selkirk | 4:04.11121 | 3:40.58416 | 3:40.58421 | 1:06.305 | |||
22nd | 514 | Andy IVERS | Carlisle | 3:41.26919 | 3:43.04018 | 3:41.26922 | 1:06.990 | ||||
23rd | 544 | Iain GRANDISON | GBR19770615 / 710546 | Innerleithen | 4:23.99225 | 3:49.90019 | 3:49.90023 | 1:15.621 | |||
24th | 554 | Steven WATT | GBR19780826 / 705770 | Perth | 4:05.75223 | 3:55.10021 | 3:55.10024 | 1:20.821 | |||
25th | 531 | Stuart JACKSON (mas1) | GBR19800314 / 426164 | Spennymoor | Cynosure Racing | 4:06.94324 | 3:56.28222 | 3:56.28225 | 1:22.003 | ||
26th | 538 | Kenny BAIN | 439527 | Bishopton | 5:54.25926 | 5:54.25926 | 3:19.980 | ||||
27th | 553 | Daniel KEY | Edinburgh | 5:59.52727 | 5:59.52727 | 3:25.248 | |||||
557 | Craig COTTRILL | GBR19750729 / 717896 | Langholm | RidersRefuge.com | |||||||
552 | Rob NICOLSON | Edinburgh | |||||||||
558 | Paul SHELDON | Chesterfield | |||||||||
513 | Mark WILLIAMSON | Pitlochry | Velo Club Moulin MJS |
Male: Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | GBR19640504 / 430045 | Fort William | Nukeproof | 2:49.2991 | 2:47.2541 | 2:47.2541 | - | ||
2nd | 407 | Neil WILSON (1) | GBR19690819 / 425586 | Nr Gorebridge | Glentress Riders | 2:59.4912 | 2:55.2932 | 2:55.2932 | 8.039s | ||
3rd | 436 | Seb RAMSAY | GBR19670531 | Sowerby Bridge | NWMTB | 2:59.9773 | 2:56.5713 | 2:56.5713 | 9.317s | ||
4th | 415 | Peter HOGGAN | GBR19660913 / 708629 | Dennyloanhead | P.M.H.Pincer Vodka | 3:13.0544 | 3:34.5978 | 3:13.0544 | 25.800s | ||
5th | 423 | Ally SIMPSON | GBR19710114 / 835416 | Craigellachie | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:21.0055 | 3:23.0924 | 3:21.0055 | 33.751s | ||
6th | 410 | David BREMNER | 423819 | Carnoustie | 3:23.8416 | 3:23.8416 | 36.587s | ||||
7th | 428 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | GBR19660324 / 424597 | Scunthorpe | 3:39.80511 | 3:24.3805 | 3:24.3807 | 37.126s | |||
8th | 420 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | 722059 | Coldstream | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:37.17710 | 3:30.3206 | 3:30.3208 | 43.066s | ||
9th | 419 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | GBR19690428 / 433860 | Wooler | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:32.2417 | 3:31.5047 | 3:31.5049 | 44.250s | ||
10th | 400 | Kevin BAXTER | GBR19670321 / 420565 | Lancaster | 3:36.0078 | 3:41.4409 | 3:36.00710 | 48.753s | |||
11th | 405 | James NICHOLLS (vet) | GBR19710810 / 716130 | Gateshead | n.e.f.a | 3:37.0209 | 4:16.84612 | 3:37.02011 | 49.766s | ||
12th | 421 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | GBR19580425 / 715205 | Banchory | 3:53.41812 | 4:08.87311 | 3:53.41812 | 1:06.164 | |||
13th | 403 | Barry NUTTALL | GBR19680424 / 459823 | Carlisle | 4:26.94813 | 3:59.81310 | 3:59.81313 | 1:12.559 | |||
14th | 434 | Phil SMITH (gvet1) | Glasgow | Z71 | 4:58.49414 | 4:19.50813 | 4:19.50814 | 1:32.254 | |||
435 | Gary FORSYTHE | Bathgate | |||||||||
426 | Derek LAUGHLAND | GBR19570316 / 443813 | Stirling | Robin Ruth UK | |||||||
411 | Steven MACVICAR | Melrose |
Female: Finish spread
WomenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 700 | Bex REILLY | GBR19910628 / 461939 | Dumfries | Uplift Scotland | 3:47.0731 | 3:47.0731 | - | |||
2nd | 709 | Angela FOSTER | GBR19840910 / 709430 | Howden Le Wear | Fox / The Devel | 3:54.4102 | 4:04.0321 | 3:54.4102 | 7.337s | ||
3rd | 702 | Emma MCROBB | GBR19821224 / 721081 | Glasgow | 4:01.3883 | 4:11.2022 | 4:01.3883 | 14.315s | |||
4th | 707 | Sara-Jane RENNIE | GBR19820824 / 831647 | Keith | Loeka Clothing | 4:57.7434 | 4:35.5453 | 4:35.5454 | 48.472s | ||
5th | 712 | Rebecca KENNEDY | Earlston | Leader Bike Club | 5:07.1315 | 5:10.2614 | 5:07.1315 | 1:20.058 | |||
6th | 705 | Lottie MALLIN-MARTIN | GBR19960824 / 715361 | Callander | 5:13.8256 | 5:10.7555 | 5:10.7556 | 1:23.682 | |||
7th | 713 | Jo CARDWELL | GBR19690815 / 711719 | Buckie | Minx-Girl.com / Moray Mountain Bike | 5:38.0567 | 6:05.6556 | 5:38.0567 | 1:50.983 | ||
701 | Mairi GILLIS | GBR19930201 / 831545 | Galashiels |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified