The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Chris DONEY | Bird Cycleworks | 2:23.691 | 1:44.131 | 1:20.791 | 1:41.811 | 7:10.421 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Oli CARTER | Nutrixxion / Ride.io / USE | 2:25.523 | 1:45.372 | 1:26.253 | 1:42.812 | 7:19.952 | 9.53s | ||
3rd | 7 | Laurie ARTHUR | Morvelo | 2:23.872 | 1:47.487 | 1:25.982 | 1:48.616 | 7:25.943 | 15.52s | ||
4th | 8 | Liam MASON (elt) | 2:28.104 | 1:47.618 | 1:28.234 | 1:45.133 | 7:29.074 | 18.65s | |||
5th | 1 | Tobias PANTLING | Hope / Mojo Suspension / Orange / Zyro Fisher | 2:35.726 | 1:47.156 | 1:30.506 | 1:45.494 | 7:38.865 | 28.44s | ||
6th | 280 | Oliver MCKENNA | Freedom Bikes Upper Downs | 2:37.508 | 1:47.909 | 1:28.985 | 1:47.755 | 7:42.136 | 31.71s | ||
7th | 4 | Tom PARKER (sen) | Bird Cycleworks | 2:36.807 | 1:49.3210 | 1:34.208 | 1:51.017 | 7:51.337 | 40.91s | ||
8th | 6 | Rob FRANCIS | 2:37.799 | 1:45.664 | 1:34.879 | 1:53.208 | 7:51.528 | 41.10s | |||
9th | 3 | Ruairi PHELAN | Bike Soup | 2:41.4310 | 1:59.3211 | 1:32.487 | 1:56.5010 | 8:09.739 | 59.31s | ||
10th | 10 | Dan SIBBICK | Sussed Out Suspension | 2:35.375 | 1:46.095 | 1:35.2210 | 2:19.4911 | 8:16.1710 | 1:05.75 | ||
11th | 9 | Daniel MAXEY | Solent Cycles | 2:51.8911 | 1:45.473 | 7:59.8511 | 1:53.569 | 14:30.7711 | 7:20.35 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Sean CULL | 2:53.592 | 2:00.612 | 1:39.822 | 2:00.101 | 8:34.121 | - | |||
2nd | 209 | Roger PALLISTER | 2:47.311 | 2:01.593 | 1:43.307 | 2:05.104 | 8:37.302 | 3.18s | |||
3rd | 207 | Edward MARTIN (sen) | Whisper Bikes RT | 3:05.6211 | 1:56.481 | 1:37.141 | 2:09.115 | 8:48.353 | 14.23s | ||
4th | 208 | Will MARSHALL | Swinley Bike Hub | 2:58.934 | 2:07.739 | 1:40.823 | 2:04.033 | 8:51.514 | 17.39s | ||
5th | 215 | Mark HARRIS (vet1) | 3:00.525 | 2:03.456 | 1:44.268 | 2:03.462 | 8:51.695 | 17.57s | |||
6th | 204 | Chris RYAN | 3:00.876 | 2:02.904 | 1:42.685 | 2:10.316 | 8:56.766 | 22.64s | |||
7th | 47 | Neil SMITHSON | 3:01.048 | 2:02.975 | 1:41.244 | 2:13.5110 | 8:58.767 | 24.64s | |||
8th | 214 | Scott CORDY | Team Pedal Addiction Cycles | 3:00.977 | 2:04.387 | 1:42.966 | 2:10.797 | 8:59.108 | 24.98s | ||
9th | 205 | Jack WILD | 2:55.743 | 2:11.0311 | 1:46.6410 | 2:11.188 | 9:04.599 | 30.47s | |||
10th | 54 | Richard TILLEY | Artillery.TV | 3:01.509 | 2:14.0913 | 1:44.689 | 2:13.099 | 9:13.3610 | 39.24s | ||
11th | 206 | Mark HEMMINGS (gvet) | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 3:04.3110 | 2:07.638 | 1:51.8312 | 2:14.8611 | 9:18.6311 | 44.51s | ||
12th | 216 | Ali JAMES | 3:07.5013 | 2:08.5010 | 1:47.7911 | 2:17.3512 | 9:21.1412 | 47.02s | |||
13th | 211 | Matt COLE (vet) | 3:05.7012 | 2:16.3814 | 1:55.4014 | 2:19.5313 | 9:37.0113 | 1:02.89 | |||
14th | 212 | Alexander CLABER | Brighton MTB | 3:17.4114 | 2:11.6712 | 1:55.3913 | 2:24.6914 | 9:49.1614 | 1:15.04 | ||
15th | 213 | Richard EAVES | Mud Monkeys | 4:19.0815 | 2:34.0315 | 2:11.8915 | 3:14.9415 | 12:19.9415 | 3:45.82 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 182 | Charles GRIFFITH | Bird Cycleworks | 2:44.742 | 1:52.171 | 1:35.441 | 1:54.491 | 8:06.841 | - | ||
2nd | 183 | Henrik JENSEN | 2:40.491 | 1:54.622 | 1:44.655 | 2:00.432 | 8:20.192 | 13.35s | |||
3rd | 189 | Alex STEWARD | Kreek Racing Team | 2:48.034 | 1:59.964 | 1:37.983 | 2:02.514 | 8:28.483 | 21.64s | ||
4th | 184 | Jack DAVIES (sen1) | 2:47.963 | 1:57.503 | 1:36.452 | 2:07.365 | 8:29.274 | 22.43s | |||
5th | 188 | William SMITH (jun1) | 2:48.325 | 2:00.995 | 1:38.824 | 2:02.353 | 8:30.485 | 23.64s | |||
6th | 195 | Will LELEU | 2:57.336 | 2:11.696 | 2:07.8613 | 2:10.026 | 9:26.906 | 1:20.06 | |||
7th | 187 | William GADSBY | 3:04.777 | 2:12.748 | 1:56.689 | 2:18.117 | 9:32.307 | 1:25.46 | |||
8th | 193 | Charlie STENT | 3:13.5910 | 2:13.159 | 1:59.1110 | 2:25.909 | 9:51.758 | 1:44.91 | |||
9th | 186 | Nicholas MARSHALL-TURNER | Factory Riders Association | 3:20.1412 | 2:17.5012 | 1:50.666 | 2:23.488 | 9:51.789 | 1:44.94 | ||
10th | 190 | Robert SMITH (sen) | Kreek Racing Team | 3:06.778 | 2:12.617 | 1:55.218 | 2:39.0014 | 9:53.5910 | 1:46.75 | ||
11th | 191 | Joe PARKER (2) | Kreek Racing Team | 3:15.0711 | 2:15.8710 | 1:53.567 | 2:34.2910 | 9:58.7911 | 1:51.95 | ||
12th | 196 | James HONAN | 3:12.679 | 2:23.4815 | 2:06.1712 | 2:38.0212 | 10:20.3412 | 2:13.50 | |||
13th | 185 | Max HOLLAND (sen) | Factory Riders Association | 3:24.4413 | 2:17.0211 | 2:00.7611 | 2:38.5013 | 10:20.7213 | 2:13.88 | ||
14th | 197 | Max HAMDI | Orbit mtb | 3:34.0114 | 2:21.3114 | 2:19.1114 | 2:35.0811 | 10:49.5114 | 2:42.67 | ||
15th | 198 | Josh CUTTS | Bird Cycleworks | 4:11.0716 | 2:19.7913 | 2:19.9115 | 2:39.6415 | 11:30.4115 | 3:23.57 | ||
192 | Kai GREENAWAY | 4:04.6515 | 2:49.0416 | 2:37.0216 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Daryl BILES | Foot Out Flat Out | 2:31.351 | 1:45.771 | 1:31.993 | 1:50.271 | 7:39.381 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Sean BALLARD | Whisper Bikes RT | 2:33.662 | 1:50.574 | 1:28.661 | 1:53.393 | 7:46.282 | 6.90s | ||
3rd | 11 | Jack MALONE | 2:36.443 | 1:49.822 | 1:30.402 | 1:53.202 | 7:49.863 | 10.48s | |||
4th | 28 | Jonathan SMITH (mas1) | Team Manball Enduro racing | 2:45.035 | 1:51.555 | 1:35.094 | 1:58.586 | 8:10.254 | 30.87s | ||
5th | 17 | Callum MORRIS | Foot Out Flat Out | 2:51.369 | 1:50.473 | 1:35.185 | 1:54.794 | 8:11.805 | 32.42s | ||
6th | 31 | Adam CORNWELL | Krumbs | 2:47.626 | 1:54.446 | 1:39.887 | 1:59.807 | 8:21.746 | 42.36s | ||
7th | 32 | Phil GRAY (mas) | 2:52.6910 | 2:00.838 | 1:37.896 | 1:58.195 | 8:29.607 | 50.22s | |||
8th | 279 | Jack TATE | Swinley Bike Hub | 2:47.937 | 1:54.587 | 1:40.148 | 2:13.5015 | 8:36.158 | 56.77s | ||
9th | 22 | William ASKEW (mas) | 2:51.318 | 2:02.1410 | 1:44.8111 | 2:04.439 | 8:42.699 | 1:03.31 | |||
10th | 12 | Steven ATKINSON (mas) | Brighton MTB | 2:44.114 | 2:12.7917 | 1:43.229 | 2:03.198 | 8:43.3110 | 1:03.93 | ||
11th | 20 | Edd JENNER | 2:55.1111 | 2:01.229 | 1:47.2512 | 2:07.0711 | 8:50.6511 | 1:11.27 | |||
12th | 24 | Jake BEACH | 2:56.4913 | 2:06.2612 | 1:48.3413 | 2:15.2217 | 9:06.3112 | 1:26.93 | |||
13th | 14 | Ryan HUMPHREYS | Superfreakracing | 3:03.9714 | 2:07.2713 | 1:44.7010 | 2:11.7513 | 9:07.6913 | 1:28.31 | ||
14th | 19 | Sam POTTER (mas) | 2:56.0412 | 2:12.8218 | 1:48.4314 | 2:11.9014 | 9:09.1914 | 1:29.81 | |||
15th | 33 | Mark MCGEE | Together We Ride | 3:05.0216 | 2:06.1711 | 1:50.4315 | 2:09.0312 | 9:10.6515 | 1:31.27 | ||
16th | 27 | Tom SHARPE | 333 Enduro | 3:04.2015 | 2:07.4614 | 1:56.7720 | 2:06.5310 | 9:14.9616 | 1:35.58 | ||
17th | 30 | Sean QUAIL | Krumbs | 3:14.8119 | 2:08.4015 | 1:51.7417 | 2:14.9016 | 9:29.8517 | 1:50.47 | ||
18th | 16 | Simon LONG | Foot Out Flat Out | 3:06.2317 | 2:12.5516 | 2:03.7621 | 2:22.4521 | 9:44.9918 | 2:05.61 | ||
19th | 35 | Pete NAYLOR | C&P | 3:16.6221 | 2:14.6319 | 1:55.8618 | 2:19.4518 | 9:46.5619 | 2:07.18 | ||
20th | 18 | Chris ROBSON (mas) | Foot Out Flat Out | 3:14.7118 | 2:17.0621 | 2:04.1422 | 2:19.7119 | 9:55.6220 | 2:16.24 | ||
21st | 25 | Peter SANGER | Super Freak Racing | 3:23.9522 | 2:16.6720 | 1:50.8516 | 2:25.6022 | 9:57.0721 | 2:17.69 | ||
22nd | 26 | Alexander PINK | 3:14.8920 | 2:19.8623 | 2:14.3823 | 2:22.4020 | 10:11.5322 | 2:32.15 | |||
23rd | 23 | Chris ALLEN (sen) | 3:25.2223 | 2:18.9922 | 1:56.2219 | 2:31.9523 | 10:12.3823 | 2:33.00 | |||
24th | 34 | Charles LOUGHLIN | C&P | 3:39.7424 | 2:36.0524 | 2:20.9424 | 2:45.0324 | 11:21.7624 | 3:42.38 | ||
25th | 29 | Matt TROLLEN | 3:42.6325 | 2:36.2125 | 2:39.4525 | 3:33.2025 | 12:31.4925 | 4:52.11 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 2:35.883 | 1:45.631 | 1:35.899 | 1:51.621 | 7:49.021 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Liam SAINT | D&D Cycles | 2:33.882 | 1:48.542 | 1:30.381 | 1:57.407 | 7:50.202 | 1.18s | ||
3rd | 75 | Francois DAMSEAUX | Whisper Bikes RT | 2:32.991 | 1:49.353 | 1:34.827 | 1:57.386 | 7:54.543 | 5.52s | ||
4th | 49 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 2:37.444 | 1:52.735 | 1:32.822 | 1:54.712 | 7:57.704 | 8.68s | ||
5th | 37 | Ewan PARKIN | D&D Cycles | 2:39.365 | 1:52.735 | 1:33.153 | 1:56.464 | 8:01.705 | 12.68s | ||
6th | 50 | Steve ATKINS | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 2:40.016 | 1:53.027 | 1:34.716 | 1:56.073 | 8:03.816 | 14.79s | ||
7th | 38 | Brad SHEEHAN | DND Cycles | 2:43.619 | 1:50.704 | 1:33.764 | 2:02.4011 | 8:10.477 | 21.45s | ||
8th | 46 | Charlie SMITH (vet) | 2:45.1610 | 1:53.278 | 1:35.328 | 2:04.6114 | 8:18.368 | 29.34s | |||
9th | 48 | Darren ALFORD | DC Cycles | 2:45.6411 | 1:56.2211 | 1:36.1910 | 2:01.6410 | 8:19.699 | 30.67s | ||
10th | 61 | Marco GUERREIRO | Brighton MTB | 2:48.3916 | 1:57.0113 | 1:39.6212 | 1:59.218 | 8:24.2310 | 35.21s | ||
11th | 72 | Chris CHARLES (mas) | Gravity Project | 2:41.697 | 1:55.359 | 1:34.275 | 2:18.1844 | 8:29.4911 | 40.47s | ||
12th | 68 | Matt PUGH | 2:49.1918 | 1:57.9616 | 1:38.9511 | 2:04.6315 | 8:30.7312 | 41.71s | |||
13th | 85 | Paul BALLANTYNE | 2:42.498 | 1:56.7612 | 1:44.4228 | 2:07.1020 | 8:30.7713 | 41.75s | |||
14th | 102 | Michael WILSON (mas1) | Swinley Bike Hub | 2:59.2834 | 1:57.8615 | 1:40.7419 | 1:56.545 | 8:34.4214 | 45.40s | ||
15th | 52 | Leighton JONES | 2:48.0315 | 1:57.0914 | 1:40.0914 | 2:09.6827 | 8:34.8915 | 45.87s | |||
16th | 56 | James EVANS (mas) | Pedalon | 2:48.6217 | 1:58.6018 | 1:45.8431 | 2:03.4813 | 8:36.5416 | 47.52s | ||
17th | 59 | Liam TYRRELL | Surreyhills Suspension | 2:54.2326 | 1:58.5017 | 1:40.9320 | 2:03.3812 | 8:37.0417 | 48.02s | ||
18th | 88 | Paul MOONEY | 2:49.9920 | 2:00.6825 | 1:40.2215 | 2:06.4318 | 8:37.3218 | 48.30s | |||
19th | 41 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | Hargroves Cycles Enduro Team | 2:50.8121 | 2:01.3326 | 1:40.2215 | 2:06.7019 | 8:39.0619 | 50.04s | ||
20th | 64 | Aron KENNEDY | Brighton MTB | 2:47.8214 | 2:00.6324 | 1:40.5218 | 2:11.1830 | 8:40.1520 | 51.13s | ||
21st | 76 | Will THOMAS (vet3) | Sussed Out Suspension | 2:47.2412 | 1:56.1510 | 1:52.0641 | 2:07.1321 | 8:42.5821 | 53.56s | ||
22nd | 55 | David ELLEY | 2:52.5124 | 2:00.0122 | 1:44.0826 | 2:06.0016 | 8:42.6022 | 53.58s | |||
23rd | 58 | Ben PRINCE | 2:59.1333 | 1:59.0420 | 1:40.4617 | 2:09.0225 | 8:47.6523 | 58.63s | |||
24th | 63 | Robert GUTTERIDGE | Brighton MTB | 2:53.0225 | 2:06.9739 | 1:39.8713 | 2:09.5626 | 8:49.4224 | 1:00.40 | ||
25th | 53 | Ben BAILEY | East Sussex Fire Rescue Service | 2:47.3313 | 2:04.6030 | 1:46.1732 | 2:11.8432 | 8:49.9425 | 1:00.92 | ||
26th | 86 | Andy CORNELIUS | Shamb | 2:52.4223 | 2:03.7027 | 1:46.5933 | 2:07.7122 | 8:50.4226 | 1:01.40 | ||
27th | 77 | Toby THOMAS | Sussed Out Suspension | 2:56.2729 | 2:09.8542 | 1:43.8624 | 2:06.3917 | 8:56.3727 | 1:07.35 | ||
28th | 67 | Matthew VAN DER SCHANS | Pedal-Worx | 2:58.2832 | 2:05.4535 | 1:44.9929 | 2:08.8823 | 8:57.6028 | 1:08.58 | ||
29th | 101 | Stuart ADAMS (mas) | Solent Cycles | 2:57.3631 | 2:09.5941 | 1:41.8621 | 2:08.9124 | 8:57.7229 | 1:08.70 | ||
30th | 51 | Marc MCHALE | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 3:03.7139 | 1:59.9321 | 1:41.8922 | 2:12.2533 | 8:57.7830 | 1:08.76 | ||
31st | 45 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | Tamed Earth Bikes | 2:49.6519 | 2:15.2547 | 1:54.5444 | 1:59.449 | 8:58.8831 | 1:09.86 | ||
32nd | 44 | Joe MANZ | 2:55.9028 | 1:58.6419 | 1:47.9636 | 2:16.8040 | 8:59.3032 | 1:10.28 | |||
33rd | 80 | Adam HALL (mas) | 2:59.5735 | 2:04.7832 | 1:44.0725 | 2:11.2631 | 8:59.6833 | 1:10.66 | |||
34th | 71 | James ROBINSON (vet1) | Swinley Bike Hub | 2:55.6027 | 2:10.6244 | 1:49.6840 | 2:10.5129 | 9:06.4134 | 1:17.39 | ||
35th | 65 | Simon BREALEY | 2:56.5630 | 2:06.8238 | 1:47.8535 | 2:18.1043 | 9:09.3335 | 1:20.31 | |||
36th | 94 | Ben BIGGS | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 3:03.1838 | 2:05.0933 | 1:44.3927 | 2:17.9442 | 9:10.6036 | 1:21.58 | ||
37th | 42 | Paul MARSDEN | 3:08.3042 | 2:03.9128 | 1:49.0038 | 2:10.4728 | 9:11.6837 | 1:22.66 | |||
38th | 83 | Chris SCULLARD | 3:06.2540 | 2:05.1234 | 1:45.6530 | 2:16.5339 | 9:13.5538 | 1:24.53 | |||
39th | 66 | Mark BROOKS | GTR | 3:07.5841 | 2:06.0036 | 1:48.7637 | 2:15.0635 | 9:17.4039 | 1:28.38 | ||
40th | 57 | Linden FARROW | 3:21.6447 | 2:00.1823 | 1:42.1523 | 2:14.6534 | 9:18.6240 | 1:29.60 | |||
41st | 78 | Justin BAKER | 3:11.0044 | 2:04.6331 | 1:49.3639 | 2:15.5238 | 9:20.5141 | 1:31.49 | |||
42nd | 81 | Tom MAYHEW | 3:02.3837 | 2:06.4537 | 1:46.8434 | 2:28.3652 | 9:24.0342 | 1:35.01 | |||
43rd | 92 | Tom WILLCOCKS | Weekend Warriors | 3:08.9143 | 2:08.7940 | 1:52.8742 | 2:17.4941 | 9:28.0643 | 1:39.04 | ||
44th | 87 | Pete MANUEL | 3:01.2436 | 2:11.1345 | 2:09.7150 | 2:15.1536 | 9:37.2344 | 1:48.21 | |||
45th | 91 | Andy WHITE (mas) | 3:12.0645 | 2:09.9343 | 2:02.6747 | 2:15.1737 | 9:39.8345 | 1:50.81 | |||
46th | 60 | Chris JONES (mas) | Saddle Skedaddle | 3:22.9448 | 2:15.7948 | 1:58.8546 | 2:19.6445 | 9:57.2246 | 2:08.20 | ||
47th | 90 | Travis TAYLOR | 3:18.4446 | 2:19.0950 | 2:03.9048 | 2:26.4350 | 10:07.8647 | 2:18.84 | |||
48th | 79 | Simon BURLEIGH | 3:34.3251 | 2:17.4349 | 1:53.6743 | 2:22.9647 | 10:08.3848 | 2:19.36 | |||
49th | 100 | Ian SUTTON (mas) | 3:35.8352 | 2:13.5946 | 1:58.5245 | 2:23.4148 | 10:11.3549 | 2:22.33 | |||
50th | 97 | Matthew BAILEY | RivieraBike | 3:31.1050 | 2:19.8951 | 2:08.0049 | 2:28.1551 | 10:27.1450 | 2:38.12 | ||
51st | 84 | Stuart ROSS (mas) | Foot Out Flat Out | 3:38.1153 | 2:24.2552 | 2:13.4753 | 2:23.8149 | 10:39.6451 | 2:50.62 | ||
52nd | 93 | Jonathan STEVENS | 3:24.6549 | 2:56.8654 | 2:10.8651 | 2:21.5346 | 10:53.9052 | 3:04.88 | |||
53rd | 96 | Paul WHITLOCK | 3:52.4254 | 2:24.8753 | 2:11.0052 | 2:47.4754 | 11:15.7653 | 3:26.74 | |||
54th | 98 | Laurence NEWLAND | 4:04.8655 | 3:00.3155 | 2:27.7554 | 2:40.9553 | 12:13.8754 | 4:24.85 | |||
62 | David BISHOP (mas) | Brighton MTB | 2:51.9022 | 2:04.4029 | DNF | ||||||
99 | Marc FOX | 5:17.1656 | DNF | ||||||||
74 | Jay SHAW | Whisper Bikes RT |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Matthew HALL (vet) | 2:50.753 | 2:00.786 | 1:38.281 | 2:01.771 | 8:31.581 | - | |||
2nd | 135 | Matt CLARK (gvet) | 2:48.401 | 1:56.723 | 1:43.136 | 2:04.715 | 8:32.962 | 1.38s | |||
3rd | 130 | Richard GILBERT (gvet) | HGP | 2:55.004 | 1:54.492 | 1:40.593 | 2:03.463 | 8:33.543 | 1.96s | ||
4th | 110 | Graham GOODYEAR | Gravity Project | 3:00.8011 | 1:52.321 | 1:39.552 | 2:02.212 | 8:34.884 | 3.30s | ||
5th | 125 | Aidan SAMPSON | Mustn't Grumble | 2:50.682 | 2:01.658 | 1:40.924 | 2:05.336 | 8:38.585 | 7.00s | ||
6th | 108 | Nick MORRISH | Redlands Rams | 2:55.915 | 1:58.794 | 1:43.527 | 2:05.377 | 8:43.596 | 12.01s | ||
7th | 115 | Simon COVENTRY | Hargroves Cycles Enduro Team | 2:56.647 | 2:03.2610 | 1:44.248 | 2:11.0814 | 8:55.227 | 23.64s | ||
8th | 133 | Gareth MARRIOTT | 2:55.946 | 2:00.786 | 1:54.6325 | 2:04.454 | 8:55.808 | 24.22s | |||
9th | 104 | Tony WILSON | 2:58.819 | 2:02.169 | 1:46.3510 | 2:13.6215 | 9:00.949 | 29.36s | |||
10th | 107 | Andrew WEBB | Redlands Rams | 2:58.018 | 2:05.9313 | 1:49.5315 | 2:08.0610 | 9:01.5310 | 29.95s | ||
11th | 121 | Chris LEWIS (1) | 3:04.4615 | 2:05.8712 | 1:47.0211 | 2:07.289 | 9:04.6311 | 33.05s | |||
12th | 112 | Paul LONGMAN | Team PPG | 3:00.6310 | 2:04.5411 | 1:55.3027 | 2:06.218 | 9:06.6812 | 35.10s | ||
13th | 123 | Simon BURCHETT | 3:00.8712 | 2:07.6716 | 1:51.2520 | 2:08.7911 | 9:08.5813 | 37.00s | |||
14th | 131 | Paul HUNT (gvet) | HGP | 3:01.5713 | 2:08.8517 | 1:45.809 | 2:14.5916 | 9:10.8114 | 39.23s | ||
15th | 103 | Mark WOOLDRIDGE | gravity | 3:14.4524 | 2:06.8014 | 1:42.945 | 2:09.4212 | 9:13.6115 | 42.03s | ||
16th | 137 | Bradley BRIGGS | 3:10.2120 | 2:00.005 | 1:50.8718 | 2:14.8017 | 9:15.8816 | 44.30s | |||
17th | 164 | Jamie MARSHALL | technophobe.tv | 3:05.8918 | 2:10.3519 | 1:49.9416 | 2:10.0913 | 9:16.2717 | 44.69s | ||
18th | 124 | Ian BUTCHER | Mustn't Grumble | 3:04.1414 | 2:12.8423 | 1:49.4714 | 2:15.2219 | 9:21.6718 | 50.09s | ||
19th | 109 | Mike WINGRAVE | Redlands Rams | 3:05.3917 | 2:09.9418 | 1:50.3917 | 2:15.9820 | 9:21.7019 | 50.12s | ||
20th | 105 | Shaun ROBINSON (vet) | CJ Hampshire | 3:14.6526 | 2:14.4329 | 1:47.5412 | 2:18.0921 | 9:34.7120 | 1:03.13 | ||
21st | 146 | Richard SAUNDERS | 3:14.7527 | 2:07.1515 | 1:54.4724 | 2:19.8925 | 9:36.2621 | 1:04.68 | |||
22nd | 129 | Dean MASTERTON | Foot Out Flat Out | 3:12.5121 | 2:13.9427 | 1:53.4523 | 2:18.3122 | 9:38.2122 | 1:06.63 | ||
23rd | 140 | Rob DOUBLE | 3:12.6122 | 2:12.0021 | 1:51.7122 | 2:24.7031 | 9:41.0223 | 1:09.44 | |||
24th | 106 | Mark SOMERVILLE | CJ Hampshire | 3:22.4835 | 2:13.1224 | 1:48.7113 | 2:19.4624 | 9:43.7724 | 1:12.19 | ||
25th | 149 | Craig MACKLIN | 3:15.3828 | 2:18.2737 | 1:51.1919 | 2:21.7827 | 9:46.6225 | 1:15.04 | |||
26th | 152 | Matthew PRATLEY | Weekend Warriors | 3:17.6230 | 2:13.2726 | 1:51.4821 | 2:28.9235 | 9:51.2926 | 1:19.71 | ||
27th | 119 | Russell COSH | Swinley Bike Hub | 3:14.6325 | 2:13.1925 | 2:08.5237 | 2:15.0318 | 9:51.3727 | 1:19.79 | ||
28th | 127 | Simon WHITFIELD | Tilford Ladyboys | 3:18.8931 | 2:20.2638 | 2:02.8334 | 2:20.8226 | 10:02.8028 | 1:31.22 | ||
29th | 151 | Mark GEARD | Sussed Out Suspension | 3:05.3416 | 2:10.4520 | 2:27.1746 | 2:21.9328 | 10:04.8929 | 1:33.31 | ||
30th | 150 | Paul TURRELL | Team Land of Mud and Glory | 3:21.2534 | 2:17.0934 | 1:55.3027 | 2:31.2938 | 10:04.9330 | 1:33.35 | ||
31st | 128 | Anthony DUNNE | Tilford Ladyboys | 3:13.2023 | 2:14.4228 | 2:09.9039 | 2:31.7239 | 10:09.2431 | 1:37.66 | ||
32nd | 122 | Cornelius SALGADO-NACKE | 3:27.7036 | 2:17.7736 | 1:58.4030 | 2:28.3732 | 10:12.2432 | 1:40.66 | |||
33rd | 159 | Sam DALZIEL | 3:28.7737 | 2:20.9439 | 1:55.1426 | 2:28.8034 | 10:13.6533 | 1:42.07 | |||
34th | 139 | Martin BEACH | 3:43.5443 | 2:16.5432 | 1:57.5629 | 2:18.9423 | 10:16.5834 | 1:45.00 | |||
35th | 136 | Mark COSENS | 3:34.5440 | 2:21.2840 | 1:59.8433 | 2:24.2229 | 10:19.8835 | 1:48.30 | |||
36th | 111 | Russell MEARS | Gravity Project | 3:36.9642 | 2:15.9431 | 1:59.2931 | 2:29.1436 | 10:21.3336 | 1:49.75 | ||
37th | 154 | Dave PARKER | 3:32.6738 | 2:22.8041 | 1:59.8232 | 2:29.1737 | 10:24.4637 | 1:52.88 | |||
38th | 148 | Mark WHITLOCK | 3:34.9041 | 2:17.6335 | 2:03.9935 | 2:33.0840 | 10:29.6038 | 1:58.02 | |||
39th | 155 | Mark GOLDING | 333 Enduro | 3:34.2439 | 2:17.0633 | 2:04.4936 | 2:34.2541 | 10:30.0439 | 1:58.46 | ||
40th | 158 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 3:17.2329 | 2:40.0646 | 2:11.3540 | 2:38.5742 | 10:47.2140 | 2:15.63 | ||
41st | 144 | Jason ROBINSON (vet) | Four4th Lights | 3:19.9432 | 2:25.7142 | 2:21.9043 | 2:39.7743 | 10:47.3241 | 2:15.74 | ||
42nd | 138 | Leigh BABBAGE | 3:19.9432 | 2:12.6822 | 2:52.0848 | 2:28.4333 | 10:53.1342 | 2:21.55 | |||
43rd | 143 | Guy POWELL | 3:09.8719 | 2:14.9130 | 3:37.6249 | 2:24.3730 | 11:26.7743 | 2:55.19 | |||
44th | 134 | David GREENYER | 3:50.0845 | 2:34.8844 | 2:22.0444 | 2:42.7545 | 11:29.7544 | 2:58.17 | |||
45th | 156 | Kevin OLLETT | Colchester Clunkers | 3:46.1244 | 2:40.6348 | 2:23.5145 | 2:40.6444 | 11:30.9045 | 2:59.32 | ||
46th | 132 | Matt PERRY (vet) | HGP | 4:08.0447 | 2:35.1345 | 2:14.2841 | 2:47.5946 | 11:45.0446 | 3:13.46 | ||
47th | 116 | Gavin THORNTON | 4:12.2748 | 2:30.4443 | 2:08.5638 | 2:57.8549 | 11:49.1247 | 3:17.54 | |||
48th | 126 | Dale THORNTON | 4:03.1646 | 2:41.5249 | 2:28.8747 | 2:55.1147 | 12:08.6648 | 3:37.08 | |||
49th | 153 | Andi CRELLIN | Weekend Warriors | 4:28.2549 | 2:40.6147 | 2:15.7942 | 2:56.4548 | 12:21.1049 | 3:49.52 | ||
142 | Mark PATTERSON | ||||||||||
113 | Roki READ | Team PPG |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Phil PAYTER | Team PPG | 2:56.592 | 2:02.452 | 1:46.072 | 2:06.651 | 8:51.761 | - | ||
2nd | 167 | Mark TWIST | 2:52.261 | 2:02.391 | 1:41.291 | 2:17.352 | 8:53.292 | 1.53s | |||
3rd | 166 | Alex CAMERON | 3:12.183 | 2:03.623 | 2:02.574 | 2:21.404 | 9:39.773 | 48.01s | |||
4th | 174 | Chris PARKER (gvet) | Kreek Racing Team | 3:21.085 | 2:13.704 | 1:55.313 | 2:28.925 | 9:59.014 | 1:07.25 | ||
5th | 175 | Ian ROBERTSON (gvet) | 3:20.914 | 2:17.645 | 2:04.115 | 2:18.723 | 10:01.385 | 1:09.62 | |||
6th | 173 | Steve WOODCRAFT | 3:42.759 | 2:22.306 | 2:15.897 | 2:36.606 | 10:57.546 | 2:05.78 | |||
7th | 168 | Simon LANCASTER | 3:39.908 | 2:30.127 | 2:09.976 | 2:42.529 | 11:02.517 | 2:10.75 | |||
8th | 176 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 3:37.877 | 2:38.9810 | 2:16.678 | 2:40.407 | 11:13.928 | 2:22.16 | |||
9th | 170 | Lawrence CURZON | 3:47.6310 | 2:32.438 | 2:22.6211 | 2:42.9910 | 11:25.679 | 2:33.91 | |||
10th | 172 | Nigel LUCKETT | DB4DNF | 3:51.7511 | 2:36.159 | 2:18.479 | 2:40.548 | 11:26.9110 | 2:35.15 | ||
11th | 169 | Guy SELLWOOD | 3:35.816 | 2:56.1911 | 2:19.1410 | 2:47.4011 | 11:38.5411 | 2:46.78 |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Mark MYHILL | Lapiyeti | 3:03.511 | 2:10.254 | 1:48.152 | 2:10.471 | 9:12.381 | - | ||
2nd | 238 | Alan SANDERSON | QECP Collective | 3:12.856 | 2:07.822 | 1:48.833 | 2:20.434 | 9:29.932 | 17.55s | ||
3rd | 232 | Stephan FOWLER | TFIT | 3:23.1410 | 2:06.951 | 1:51.216 | 2:10.532 | 9:31.833 | 19.45s | ||
4th | 253 | Richard BURGE | 3:17.858 | 2:09.413 | 1:44.441 | 2:22.597 | 9:34.294 | 21.91s | |||
5th | 260 | Mark NAUMANN | Brighton MTB | 3:10.343 | 2:10.835 | 1:54.768 | 2:21.445 | 9:37.375 | 24.99s | ||
6th | 240 | Stephen FENNER | Dirty Rascals | 3:10.774 | 2:11.436 | 1:57.1610 | 2:25.528 | 9:44.886 | 32.50s | ||
7th | 267 | Joe FARLEY | 3:15.697 | 2:13.737 | 1:49.705 | 2:27.459 | 9:46.577 | 34.19s | |||
8th | 233 | Tom OGDEN | 3:22.329 | 2:16.139 | 1:49.314 | 2:19.313 | 9:47.078 | 34.69s | |||
9th | 235 | Pete COOMBES | Team bean | 3:09.712 | 2:14.328 | 2:01.2813 | 2:35.7320 | 10:01.049 | 48.66s | ||
10th | 254 | Paul TWIDELL | Camelsdale MBC | 3:11.405 | 2:21.0912 | 2:08.6723 | 2:21.736 | 10:02.8910 | 50.51s | ||
11th | 239 | Jamie EAST | 3:30.0618 | 2:17.5510 | 1:55.539 | 2:31.3715 | 10:14.5111 | 1:02.13 | |||
12th | 258 | James BULLOCK (emtb) | 3:26.4315 | 2:27.9920 | 1:54.367 | 2:27.6110 | 10:16.3912 | 1:04.01 | |||
13th | 237 | Ben MOOREY | Team bean | 3:23.8512 | 2:21.3713 | 1:59.6512 | 2:32.6017 | 10:17.4713 | 1:05.09 | ||
14th | 255 | Dai ROWLEY | Petersfield mountain biker | 3:23.3911 | 2:22.0814 | 2:02.3716 | 2:30.2613 | 10:18.1014 | 1:05.72 | ||
15th | 257 | Karl ROOM | JAR | 3:28.4016 | 2:27.2419 | 1:59.2011 | 2:28.4511 | 10:23.2915 | 1:10.91 | ||
16th | 264 | Robert SUTTON | 3:24.4513 | 2:22.8215 | 2:08.0121 | 2:32.5316 | 10:27.8116 | 1:15.43 | |||
17th | 249 | Andy CHAPMAN | TFIT | 3:26.2914 | 2:33.1023 | 2:01.4814 | 2:35.5719 | 10:36.4417 | 1:24.06 | ||
18th | 252 | Andrew WIGGETT | Bob / CamMTB | 3:28.7117 | 2:26.4918 | 2:14.4128 | 2:30.7414 | 10:40.3518 | 1:27.97 | ||
19th | 270 | Nick MARSHALL (1) | Elephantine | 3:30.8319 | 2:23.8816 | 2:02.9517 | 2:45.5829 | 10:43.2419 | 1:30.86 | ||
20th | 248 | David HUMM | 3:32.5821 | 2:28.2321 | 2:09.2624 | 2:36.8521 | 10:46.9220 | 1:34.54 | |||
21st | 250 | James DAVIS (gvet) | JAR | 3:37.2924 | 2:33.7825 | 2:03.7818 | 2:35.5418 | 10:50.3921 | 1:38.01 | ||
22nd | 236 | Simon FLUDDER | Team bean | 3:39.1725 | 2:24.2217 | 2:02.2015 | 2:46.3230 | 10:51.9122 | 1:39.53 | ||
23rd | 246 | Joseph DAVIDGE | 3:44.0829 | 2:32.6822 | 2:08.5622 | 2:37.0922 | 11:02.4123 | 1:50.03 | |||
24th | 259 | Adam LUCKHURST | 3:42.8228 | 2:33.6724 | 2:07.9420 | 2:39.6624 | 11:04.0924 | 1:51.71 | |||
25th | 234 | Gary HICKS | DB4DNF | 3:40.5827 | 2:47.5432 | 2:07.0619 | 2:29.4712 | 11:04.6525 | 1:52.27 | ||
26th | 268 | Stuart MORRIS (1) | JAR | 3:40.2626 | 2:38.1626 | 2:14.8429 | 2:43.0426 | 11:16.3026 | 2:03.92 | ||
27th | 271 | Peter MURRAY (mas) | Elephantine | 3:32.3320 | 2:39.9327 | 2:21.7731 | 2:43.1227 | 11:17.1527 | 2:04.77 | ||
28th | 266 | Nick COPLAND | Team little and large. | 3:36.6823 | 2:42.2530 | 2:12.0025 | 2:47.1231 | 11:18.0528 | 2:05.67 | ||
29th | 277 | Scott DOUGLAS | 3:48.8131 | 2:40.0528 | 2:29.0334 | 2:44.3728 | 11:42.2629 | 2:29.88 | |||
30th | 272 | Philip HUGHES (mas) | little and large | 3:50.9532 | 2:40.4429 | 2:27.8933 | 2:48.6632 | 11:47.9430 | 2:35.56 | ||
31st | 276 | Mark JONES (gvet) | 3:54.2433 | 2:45.3331 | 2:13.2326 | 3:00.5034 | 11:53.3031 | 2:40.92 | |||
32nd | 256 | Mark TAYLOR (fun) | TFIT | 3:47.2630 | 2:59.5035 | 2:39.7135 | 2:38.9423 | 12:05.4132 | 2:53.03 | ||
33rd | 273 | Scott ROSE (fun) | 3:58.0534 | 2:49.6133 | 2:23.0132 | 3:04.6435 | 12:15.3133 | 3:02.93 | |||
34th | 274 | Steve WHITE | 4:07.2535 | 2:59.1234 | 2:13.6427 | 3:00.1533 | 12:20.1634 | 3:07.78 | |||
35th | 251 | James GOLDSMITH | TFIT | 4:15.5636 | 3:17.1137 | 2:14.9930 | 2:42.3725 | 12:30.0335 | 3:17.65 | ||
36th | 265 | Mark VICK | 4:30.1637 | 3:11.3636 | 2:45.3737 | 3:32.5337 | 13:59.4236 | 4:47.04 | |||
37th | 269 | James BURTON (sen) | 4:57.0938 | 3:46.6438 | 2:39.8736 | 3:16.3136 | 14:39.9137 | 5:27.53 | |||
247 | David GADSBY | 3:33.2722 | 2:20.0011 | DNF | |||||||
243 | Mark BOWDEN | Judge Fudge 'duro | |||||||||
263 | Charles CLEAL | ||||||||||
244 | Nick JUDGES | Judge Fudge 'duro |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Francie ARTHUR | Morvelo | 3:14.371 | 2:12.482 | 1:52.071 | 2:21.841 | 9:40.761 | - | ||
2nd | 220 | Jo PONTING | 3:21.313 | 2:09.451 | 1:52.682 | 2:30.462 | 9:53.902 | 13.14s | |||
3rd | 221 | Lisa HAYCOCK | 3:21.794 | 2:17.543 | 2:03.423 | 2:32.743 | 10:15.493 | 34.73s | |||
4th | 222 | Louise ROBINSON | XCracer.com | 3:26.125 | 2:41.007 | 2:06.844 | 2:36.064 | 10:50.024 | 1:09.26 | ||
5th | 228 | Natasha LITHERLAND | Saddle Skedaddle | 3:27.536 | 2:33.275 | 2:15.525 | 2:36.685 | 10:53.005 | 1:12.24 | ||
6th | 224 | Adel TYSON | Cannondale Girls | 3:46.577 | 2:39.436 | 2:17.536 | 2:37.446 | 11:20.976 | 1:40.21 | ||
7th | 223 | Anna WAITE | Bob | 4:13.718 | 2:56.698 | 2:46.097 | 2:53.497 | 12:49.987 | 3:09.22 | ||
8th | 226 | Sarah WILTSHIRE | 4:14.409 | 3:01.089 | 2:51.018 | 3:03.468 | 13:09.958 | 3:29.19 | |||
9th | 225 | Zoe LOUGHLIN | 4:50.6410 | 3:33.1010 | 2:55.049 | 3:20.259 | 14:39.039 | 4:58.27 | |||
229 | Cassie PHILLIPS | Swinley Bike Hub | 3:20.462 | 2:18.084 | DNF | ||||||
227 | Susie OGDEN |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified