The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Chris DONEY | Bird Cycleworks | 3:02.071 | 2:56.821 | 3:57.723 | 3:18.331 | 13:14.941 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Oli CARTER | Ride.io | 3:05.032 | 3:01.472 | 4:00.834 | 3:24.164 | 13:31.492 | 16.55s | ||
3rd | 11 | Laurie ARTHUR | Solid Bikes | 3:12.426 | 3:03.723 | 3:56.882 | 3:23.012 | 13:36.033 | 21.09s | ||
4th | 6 | Oliver MCKENNA | Upperdowns | 3:10.404 | 3:07.775 | 4:01.485 | 3:25.005 | 13:44.654 | 29.71s | ||
5th | 3 | Joel CHIDLEY | Bird Cycleworks | 3:05.583 | 3:20.639 | 3:55.641 | 3:23.993 | 13:45.845 | 30.90s | ||
6th | 14 | Ben DEAKIN | Santa Cruz & Muc Off | 3:11.815 | 3:04.124 | 4:05.137 | 3:27.166 | 13:48.226 | 33.28s | ||
7th | 5 | Rob FRANCIS | 3:12.948 | 3:09.026 | 4:09.479 | 3:30.188 | 14:01.617 | 46.67s | |||
8th | 7 | Dan SIBBICK | Sussed Out | 3:16.6110 | 3:15.407 | 4:04.646 | 3:29.427 | 14:06.078 | 51.13s | ||
9th | 9 | Ruairi PHELAN | Bike Soup | 3:12.517 | 3:20.9710 | 4:05.548 | 3:31.839 | 14:10.859 | 55.91s | ||
10th | 8 | Daniel BEAVEN | 3:13.909 | 3:16.758 | 4:13.2510 | 3:33.9410 | 14:17.8410 | 1:02.90 | |||
11th | 10 | Tom PARKER (sen) | Bird Cycleworks | 3:20.7711 | 3:21.1311 | 4:14.9411 | 3:37.6611 | 14:34.5011 | 1:19.56 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 207 | Roger PALLISTER | 3:43.263 | 3:36.051 | 4:35.012 | 3:53.634 | 15:47.951 | - | |||
2nd | 169 | Julian GREEN | 3:52.875 | 3:41.192 | 4:31.451 | 3:44.281 | 15:49.792 | 1.84s | |||
3rd | 202 | Toby THOMAS | Sussed Out | 3:40.731 | 3:46.743 | 4:39.365 | 3:52.152 | 15:58.983 | 11.03s | ||
4th | 205 | Robert TOPHAM | Norfolk & Chance | 3:50.664 | 4:02.515 | 4:39.004 | 3:52.543 | 16:24.714 | 36.76s | ||
5th | 203 | Matt COLE (vet) | 3:42.532 | 3:56.674 | 4:37.563 | 4:11.357 | 16:28.115 | 40.16s | |||
6th | 204 | Alexander CLABER | Brighton MTB | 3:57.517 | 4:07.047 | 4:53.916 | 4:04.925 | 17:03.386 | 1:15.43 | ||
7th | 210 | Martyn NICHOLAS | 3:57.146 | 4:02.736 | 4:56.687 | 4:16.448 | 17:12.997 | 1:25.04 | |||
8th | 208 | Peter TAYLOR (sen) | Dirty Rascals | 4:06.758 | 4:14.508 | 5:19.538 | 4:11.116 | 17:51.898 | 2:03.94 | ||
206 | Aidan POTTS | Norfolk & Chance | 4:52.169 | DNF |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | Oliver PARTON | 3:25.663 | 3:14.081 | 4:15.131 | 3:36.341 | 14:31.211 | - | |||
2nd | 219 | Charles GRIFFITH | Bird Cycleworks | 3:23.422 | 3:21.112 | 4:20.903 | 3:38.413 | 14:43.842 | 12.63s | ||
3rd | 220 | Luke PEYTON | BOB MTB | 3:26.184 | 3:29.695 | 4:20.682 | 3:37.412 | 14:53.963 | 22.75s | ||
4th | 218 | Will SMITH (sen3) | 3:28.645 | 3:25.313 | 4:24.015 | 3:50.876 | 15:08.834 | 37.62s | |||
5th | 225 | Joshua JOHNSON PRYKE | 3:37.607 | 3:27.344 | 4:23.954 | 3:41.644 | 15:10.535 | 39.32s | |||
6th | 221 | Alex STEWARD | Kreek Racing Team | 3:31.596 | 3:30.916 | 4:30.446 | 3:45.855 | 15:18.796 | 47.58s | ||
7th | 222 | Robert SMITH (sen) | Kreek Racing Team | 4:00.399 | 4:05.628 | 4:53.347 | 4:00.347 | 16:59.697 | 2:28.48 | ||
8th | 223 | Joe PARKER (2) | Kreek Racing Team | 3:59.548 | 4:09.5910 | 5:01.418 | 4:21.2810 | 17:31.828 | 3:00.61 | ||
9th | 227 | Charlie STENT | 4:05.0011 | 4:07.589 | 5:04.119 | 4:18.848 | 17:35.539 | 3:04.32 | |||
10th | 229 | Josh CUTTS | Bird Cycleworks | 4:06.7712 | 4:10.8111 | 5:19.0512 | 4:19.539 | 17:56.1610 | 3:24.95 | ||
11th | 228 | Owen GREEN | Butser MTB | 4:02.0610 | 4:47.7312 | 5:09.1311 | 4:43.2812 | 18:42.2011 | 4:10.99 | ||
12th | 230 | Edward POUND | 4:46.5313 | 4:53.5513 | 5:08.4410 | 4:36.5711 | 19:25.0912 | 4:53.88 | |||
217 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | Alert 5 / The Riders' Guild | 3:09.391 | 3:31.807 | 7:19.4113 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Justin FRAMPTON | 3:12.382 | 3:10.451 | 4:16.306 | 3:24.751 | 14:03.881 | - | |||
2nd | 35 | Joe TRACEY | 3:13.223 | 3:11.072 | 4:03.812 | 3:38.669 | 14:06.762 | 2.88s | |||
3rd | 31 | Micky BOSWELL | Giant Southampton | 3:14.964 | 3:16.934 | 4:03.863 | 3:31.954 | 14:07.703 | 3.82s | ||
4th | 16 | Gary DRAKE | 3:24.849 | 3:13.003 | 4:01.751 | 3:29.882 | 14:09.474 | 5.59s | |||
5th | 25 | George MARRIOTT | 3:10.591 | 3:18.385 | 4:19.029 | 3:34.925 | 14:22.915 | 19.03s | |||
6th | 17 | Daryl BILES | Foot Out Flat Out | 3:19.386 | 3:19.387 | 4:14.025 | 3:37.036 | 14:29.816 | 25.93s | ||
7th | 37 | Nathan WOOD (mas1) | 3:26.5511 | 3:18.546 | 4:17.648 | 3:31.573 | 14:34.307 | 30.42s | |||
8th | 18 | Callum MORRIS | Foot Out Flat Out | 3:18.885 | 3:32.9215 | 4:12.534 | 3:37.567 | 14:41.898 | 38.01s | ||
9th | 27 | Jack MALONE | 3:23.218 | 3:30.1213 | 4:17.407 | 3:44.3513 | 14:55.089 | 51.20s | |||
10th | 33 | Sam POTTER (mas) | AllRideNow.co.uk | 3:21.637 | 3:19.909 | 4:20.1110 | 3:54.0015 | 14:55.6410 | 51.76s | ||
11th | 34 | Edward MARTIN (sen) | Whispers Bikes RT | 3:29.9013 | 3:31.5914 | 4:21.9311 | 3:40.3612 | 15:03.7811 | 59.90s | ||
12th | 22 | Sean CULL | 3:28.7612 | 3:19.508 | 4:38.4315 | 3:38.158 | 15:04.8412 | 1:00.96 | |||
13th | 40 | Adam CORNWELL | Krumbs | 3:24.8510 | 3:21.9910 | 4:40.4916 | 3:40.2411 | 15:07.5713 | 1:03.69 | ||
14th | 30 | Mark MCGEE | Together We Ride | 3:49.0020 | 3:25.6011 | 4:27.9912 | 3:38.9310 | 15:21.5214 | 1:17.64 | ||
15th | 24 | Sam DAINTREE | 3:39.0316 | 3:28.4912 | 4:29.2013 | 3:48.3314 | 15:25.0515 | 1:21.17 | |||
16th | 28 | Craig PONTING | Solent Cycles | 3:41.7017 | 3:35.3016 | 4:29.8414 | 3:57.4819 | 15:44.3216 | 1:40.44 | ||
17th | 41 | Sean QUAIL | Krumbs | 3:37.1814 | 3:36.7717 | 4:44.7519 | 3:55.3918 | 15:54.0917 | 1:50.21 | ||
18th | 26 | Ryan HUMPHREYS | 3:43.5918 | 3:42.3318 | 4:45.7821 | 3:55.2817 | 16:06.9818 | 2:03.10 | |||
19th | 39 | Chris ROBSON (mas) | 3:45.7819 | 3:53.9220 | 4:42.3617 | 3:54.2516 | 16:16.3119 | 2:12.43 | |||
20th | 36 | Edd JENNER | 3:53.0422 | 3:46.8319 | 4:44.9920 | 3:58.9821 | 16:23.8420 | 2:19.96 | |||
21st | 90 | Ashley LALLY | 3:56.7423 | 3:56.8021 | 4:47.0122 | 4:06.1022 | 16:46.6521 | 2:42.77 | |||
22nd | 32 | Jake BEACH | 3:50.0221 | 4:38.5323 | 4:43.2918 | 3:58.5320 | 17:10.3722 | 3:06.49 | |||
23rd | 43 | Ewan MCTAGGART | UOSCC | 4:13.9424 | 4:23.4222 | 4:47.0122 | 4:21.0923 | 17:45.4623 | 3:41.58 | ||
42 | Ali JAMES | 3:38.0315 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 3:11.311 | 3:09.961 | 4:07.822 | 3:25.421 | 13:54.511 | - | ||
2nd | 55 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 3:16.584 | 3:14.483 | 4:10.254 | 3:31.282 | 14:12.592 | 18.08s | ||
3rd | 51 | Darren ALFORD | DC Cycles / EMPIRE CYCLES | 3:16.273 | 3:16.376 | 4:07.251 | 3:32.756 | 14:12.643 | 18.13s | ||
4th | 48 | Charlie SMITH (vet) | 3:15.252 | 3:15.755 | 4:10.345 | 3:32.445 | 14:13.784 | 19.27s | |||
5th | 62 | Andrew GARDINER (vet) | Gravity Project | 3:18.866 | 3:15.034 | 4:13.6212 | 3:34.238 | 14:21.745 | 27.23s | ||
6th | 53 | Steve ATKINS | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 3:20.438 | 3:16.967 | 4:10.636 | 3:34.989 | 14:23.006 | 28.49s | ||
7th | 82 | Daniel LARKINS | 3:18.115 | 3:19.0311 | 4:13.4810 | 3:34.117 | 14:24.737 | 30.22s | |||
8th | 58 | Neal RUSSELL | Hargroves Cycles Enduro Team | 3:20.959 | 3:18.9010 | 4:16.0815 | 3:32.334 | 14:28.268 | 33.75s | ||
9th | 63 | Mathew PIDGEON | Gravity Project | 3:22.8610 | 3:21.4014 | 4:10.173 | 3:35.9911 | 14:30.429 | 35.91s | ||
10th | 60 | Leighton JONES | 3:25.2015 | 3:18.479 | 4:12.658 | 3:36.3613 | 14:32.6810 | 38.17s | |||
11th | 84 | Marco GUERREIRO | Brighton MTB | 3:27.5819 | 3:18.258 | 4:12.457 | 3:35.7410 | 14:34.0211 | 39.51s | ||
12th | 89 | Daryl FINTER | Team PPG | 3:28.0420 | 3:19.9813 | 4:15.7114 | 3:32.183 | 14:35.9112 | 41.40s | ||
13th | 52 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 3:24.3813 | 3:19.5012 | 4:12.669 | 3:40.5321 | 14:37.0713 | 42.56s | ||
14th | 61 | Chris CHARLES (mas) | Gravity Project | 3:23.4212 | 3:21.9916 | 4:17.7116 | 3:37.3216 | 14:40.4414 | 45.93s | ||
15th | 49 | Linas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 3:25.3316 | 3:14.362 | 4:24.4028 | 3:37.3317 | 14:41.4215 | 46.91s | ||
16th | 56 | Paul MARSDEN | 3:19.087 | 3:22.6419 | 4:22.5723 | 3:39.5118 | 14:43.8016 | 49.29s | |||
17th | 83 | David BISHOP (mas) | Brighton MTB | 3:25.1314 | 3:21.6515 | 4:21.5520 | 3:36.2312 | 14:44.5617 | 50.05s | ||
18th | 73 | Paul BALLANTYNE | 3:28.4622 | 3:25.3322 | 4:14.6613 | 3:36.4814 | 14:44.9318 | 50.42s | |||
19th | 76 | Marlon WINCH | Big M Racing | 3:26.6518 | 3:22.2017 | 4:19.1417 | 3:37.0115 | 14:45.0019 | 50.49s | ||
20th | 69 | Mat CLARK | Plush Suspension | 3:29.2424 | 3:23.0720 | 4:13.5511 | 3:41.9125 | 14:47.7720 | 53.26s | ||
21st | 59 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | Hargroves Cycles Enduro Team | 3:23.1011 | 3:22.4618 | 4:22.5622 | 3:43.4628 | 14:51.5821 | 57.07s | ||
22nd | 77 | David ELLEY | 3:29.4025 | 3:25.0621 | 4:24.2727 | 3:42.4326 | 15:01.1622 | 1:06.65 | |||
23rd | 86 | Aron KENNEDY | Brighton MTB | 3:26.6417 | 3:31.5928 | 4:23.4826 | 3:40.3219 | 15:02.0323 | 1:07.52 | ||
24th | 96 | Paul MOONEY | 3:32.8228 | 3:37.2236 | 4:23.0625 | 3:40.4420 | 15:13.5424 | 1:19.03 | |||
25th | 71 | Anthony PRIOR | 3:33.4529 | 3:32.1930 | 4:28.8137 | 3:40.8823 | 15:15.3325 | 1:20.82 | |||
26th | 104 | Chris SCULLARD | 3:33.9531 | 3:29.9627 | 4:28.0133 | 3:44.0529 | 15:15.9726 | 1:21.46 | |||
27th | 91 | Ben PRINCE | 3:35.1233 | 3:38.0937 | 4:21.3819 | 3:41.7224 | 15:16.3127 | 1:21.80 | |||
28th | 57 | Neil SMITHSON | 3:38.0138 | 3:29.9026 | 4:21.2918 | 3:47.5133 | 15:16.7128 | 1:22.20 | |||
29th | 85 | Robert GUTTERIDGE | Brighton MTB | 3:28.8823 | 3:34.1931 | 4:28.4435 | 3:46.1331 | 15:17.6429 | 1:23.13 | ||
30th | 66 | Mark BROOKS | GTR | 3:38.5540 | 3:26.8824 | 4:28.2734 | 3:48.1535 | 15:21.8530 | 1:27.34 | ||
31st | 54 | Marc MCHALE | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 3:33.5530 | 3:34.5032 | 4:26.5631 | 3:48.0134 | 15:22.6231 | 1:28.11 | ||
32nd | 78 | Iain BAIRD (vet) | 3:29.6726 | 3:34.7533 | 4:26.4930 | 3:52.3442 | 15:23.2532 | 1:28.74 | |||
33rd | 88 | Michael WILSON (mas1) | Swinley Bike Hub | 3:28.2421 | 3:51.7343 | 4:24.9529 | 3:40.8222 | 15:25.7433 | 1:31.23 | ||
34th | 106 | Graeme BOWLER | 3:32.2027 | 3:26.1123 | 4:22.9124 | 4:08.8248 | 15:30.0434 | 1:35.53 | |||
35th | 81 | Alistair BAIRD | Weekend gentleman's club | 3:36.6437 | 3:36.7135 | 4:30.8538 | 3:46.2932 | 15:30.4935 | 1:35.98 | ||
36th | 80 | Manuel KOCH | The Riders' Guild | 3:40.0442 | 3:35.9534 | 4:31.2539 | 3:44.3630 | 15:31.6036 | 1:37.09 | ||
37th | 70 | Will THOMAS (vet3) | Sussed Out | 3:36.3536 | 3:46.3640 | 4:27.3332 | 3:43.0327 | 15:33.0737 | 1:38.56 | ||
38th | 79 | Joe MANZ | 3:34.6732 | 3:28.6825 | 4:45.1146 | 3:49.1536 | 15:37.6138 | 1:43.10 | |||
39th | 74 | Aaron PHETHEAN | 3:35.4635 | 3:51.1442 | 4:21.7921 | 3:49.9238 | 15:38.3139 | 1:43.80 | |||
40th | 108 | Ben BIGGS | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 3:35.1734 | 3:47.1441 | 4:28.7536 | 3:54.1543 | 15:45.2140 | 1:50.70 | ||
41st | 65 | Matthew VAN DER SCHANS | PedalWorx | 3:38.4939 | 3:44.3438 | 4:32.2140 | 3:52.2840 | 15:47.3241 | 1:52.81 | ||
42nd | 103 | Andy WHITE (mas) | 3:51.3846 | 3:31.9029 | 4:35.6041 | 3:49.2137 | 15:48.0942 | 1:53.58 | |||
43rd | 38 | Niall CRONIN | 3:38.9741 | 3:52.6644 | 4:37.2042 | 3:59.0344 | 16:07.8643 | 2:13.35 | |||
44th | 94 | Dan BEVIS | 3:42.3843 | 3:45.8739 | 4:48.3347 | 3:52.2840 | 16:08.8644 | 2:14.35 | |||
45th | 99 | Adam REED | 3:47.2844 | 3:53.2646 | 4:40.8544 | 3:50.4239 | 16:11.8145 | 2:17.30 | |||
46th | 100 | Ian SUTTON (mas) | 3:53.0847 | 3:59.1847 | 4:51.0848 | 4:04.3446 | 16:47.6846 | 2:53.17 | |||
47th | 243 | Chris JONES (mas) | 3:50.8845 | 4:10.3049 | 4:44.2545 | 4:03.8545 | 16:49.2847 | 2:54.77 | |||
48th | 98 | Travis TAYLOR | 3:58.2749 | 3:52.8245 | 4:40.2443 | 4:18.0151 | 16:49.3448 | 2:54.83 | |||
49th | 107 | Chris KIMBERLEY | Space Pirate | 3:54.0048 | 4:01.0348 | 4:51.9049 | 4:05.3147 | 16:52.2449 | 2:57.73 | ||
50th | 105 | Tim CORNEY | 4:08.7650 | 4:31.7251 | 5:18.2150 | 4:12.4249 | 18:11.1150 | 4:16.60 | |||
51st | 111 | Nick LESTER | 4:10.0951 | 4:29.1650 | 5:18.4651 | 4:15.7350 | 18:13.4451 | 4:18.93 | |||
112 | Matthew SMITH (vet) | 4:37.2352 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Giles AUSTING | Mule Bar | 3:19.932 | 3:13.011 | 4:10.741 | 3:35.443 | 14:19.121 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Mike PADGETT | Solent Cycles | 3:26.719 | 3:13.522 | 4:11.902 | 3:32.891 | 14:25.022 | 5.90s | ||
3rd | 135 | Graham GOODYEAR | Gravity Project | 3:13.731 | 3:18.653 | 4:18.297 | 3:36.636 | 14:27.303 | 8.18s | ||
4th | 128 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 3:21.103 | 3:19.564 | 4:12.343 | 3:36.887 | 14:29.884 | 10.76s | ||
5th | 131 | Jonathan BROUGHTON | The Riders' Guild | 3:22.834 | 3:25.016 | 4:13.775 | 3:33.942 | 14:35.555 | 16.43s | ||
6th | 123 | Nick MORRISH | Redlands Rams | 3:23.495 | 3:22.985 | 4:20.3411 | 3:42.8713 | 14:49.686 | 30.56s | ||
7th | 126 | Jeremy WILLY | 3:27.8611 | 3:32.1112 | 4:16.736 | 3:36.465 | 14:53.167 | 34.04s | |||
8th | 130 | Ian WOODLEY | Team PPG | 3:32.0415 | 3:27.217 | 4:19.489 | 3:36.414 | 14:55.148 | 36.02s | ||
9th | 148 | Matt CLARK (gvet) | 3:30.2713 | 3:30.4811 | 4:18.328 | 3:42.8512 | 15:01.929 | 42.80s | |||
10th | 127 | Simon COVENTRY | Hargroves Cycles Enduro Team | 3:33.9318 | 3:32.7814 | 4:12.894 | 3:47.9226 | 15:07.5210 | 48.40s | ||
11th | 153 | Matthew HALL (vet) | 3:27.4410 | 3:40.3424 | 4:20.8213 | 3:42.1710 | 15:10.7711 | 51.65s | |||
12th | 129 | Paul LONGMAN | Team PPG | 3:33.6816 | 3:28.549 | 4:26.4616 | 3:42.3511 | 15:11.0312 | 51.91s | ||
13th | 154 | Richard GILBERT (gvet) | PRM | 3:26.708 | 3:33.4315 | 4:25.4914 | 3:45.8821 | 15:11.5013 | 52.38s | ||
14th | 181 | Jamie MARSHALL | technophobe.tv | 3:25.506 | 3:28.7510 | 4:30.5020 | 3:47.5824 | 15:12.3314 | 53.21s | ||
15th | 160 | Aidan SAMPSON | Mustn't Grumble | 3:29.4812 | 3:37.3920 | 4:26.8518 | 3:41.079 | 15:14.7915 | 55.67s | ||
16th | 168 | Gareth MARRIOTT | 3:34.8522 | 3:32.2113 | 4:20.5312 | 3:49.6130 | 15:17.2016 | 58.08s | |||
17th | 133 | Bradley BRIGGS | Airport Autos | 3:37.2127 | 3:34.9117 | 4:26.0115 | 3:43.8516 | 15:21.9817 | 1:02.86 | ||
18th | 155 | Paul HUNT (gvet) | PRM | 3:34.5220 | 3:37.1118 | 4:31.1621 | 3:44.4318 | 15:27.2218 | 1:08.10 | ||
19th | 158 | Simon WHITFIELD | Tilford Ladyboys | 3:31.0214 | 3:42.1727 | 4:26.8217 | 3:47.2722 | 15:27.2819 | 1:08.16 | ||
20th | 136 | Mark WOOLDRIDGE | Gravity Project | 3:36.8626 | 3:37.3019 | 4:32.1724 | 3:43.6015 | 15:29.9320 | 1:10.81 | ||
21st | 125 | Andrew WEBB | Redlands Rams | 3:40.9331 | 3:33.5316 | 4:35.3526 | 3:43.5314 | 15:33.3421 | 1:14.22 | ||
22nd | 164 | Mark HEMMINGS (gvet) | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 3:34.0419 | 3:43.0931 | 4:32.5725 | 3:44.4217 | 15:34.1222 | 1:15.00 | ||
23rd | 120 | Shaun ROBINSON (vet) | CJ Hampshire | 3:34.5921 | 3:41.1526 | 4:32.0623 | 3:47.6025 | 15:35.4023 | 1:16.28 | ||
24th | 171 | Matthew PRATLEY | Weekend Warriors | 3:33.8217 | 3:38.5522 | 4:38.8332 | 3:45.4420 | 15:36.6424 | 1:17.52 | ||
25th | 122 | Tony WILSON | 3:47.2237 | 3:38.1421 | 4:26.9019 | 3:44.4619 | 15:36.7225 | 1:17.60 | |||
26th | 167 | Simon BURCHETT | 3:26.657 | 3:27.268 | 4:56.2844 | 3:52.2833 | 15:42.4726 | 1:23.35 | |||
27th | 132 | Steve JONES (vet1) | The Riders' Guild | 3:39.2629 | 3:40.8225 | 4:35.7227 | 3:50.7832 | 15:46.5827 | 1:27.46 | ||
28th | 137 | Russell MEARS | Gravity Project | 3:35.5724 | 3:49.4938 | 4:39.2533 | 3:47.2722 | 15:51.5828 | 1:32.46 | ||
29th | 140 | Cornelius SALGADO-NACKE | 3:39.1828 | 3:45.5933 | 4:41.7434 | 3:48.1327 | 15:54.6429 | 1:35.52 | |||
30th | 142 | Rich HARRISON | BrightonMTB | 3:41.3932 | 3:48.0935 | 4:38.4031 | 3:49.1429 | 15:57.0230 | 1:37.90 | ||
31st | 177 | Christian WHEELER | Land of Mud & Glory | 3:35.2623 | 3:47.4834 | 4:31.1822 | 4:03.6244 | 15:57.5431 | 1:38.42 | ||
32nd | 152 | Gez MASON | 4:08.7547 | 3:51.2039 | 4:19.9310 | 3:38.128 | 15:58.0032 | 1:38.88 | |||
33rd | 121 | Mark SOMERVILLE | cjhampshire appliances | 3:35.6925 | 3:48.9837 | 4:35.7227 | 3:58.7940 | 15:59.1833 | 1:40.06 | ||
34th | 134 | Andrew NEWELL | Butser MTB | 3:44.3736 | 3:48.8536 | 4:38.2530 | 3:49.8931 | 16:01.3634 | 1:42.24 | ||
35th | 124 | Mike WINGRAVE | Redlands Rams | 3:41.4833 | 3:42.4428 | 4:43.7036 | 3:58.6439 | 16:06.2635 | 1:47.14 | ||
36th | 157 | Anthony DUNNE | Tilford Ladyboys | 3:49.2539 | 3:42.6330 | 4:44.8737 | 3:56.6036 | 16:13.3536 | 1:54.23 | ||
37th | 146 | John HAGSTROM | 3:49.8640 | 3:42.5129 | 4:43.6035 | 3:57.4637 | 16:13.4337 | 1:54.31 | |||
38th | 162 | Regis JACQUEMIN | Broccoli | 3:43.1535 | 3:56.6142 | 4:38.2029 | 3:58.5238 | 16:16.4838 | 1:57.36 | ||
39th | 176 | Paul TURRELL | Land of Mud & Glory | 3:43.1134 | 4:00.2044 | 4:47.0338 | 3:59.4341 | 16:29.7739 | 2:10.65 | ||
40th | 165 | Gary HILL (gvet2) | dhc | 3:52.6541 | 3:52.9240 | 4:50.1540 | 3:56.5435 | 16:32.2640 | 2:13.14 | ||
41st | 159 | Ian BUTCHER | Mustn't Grumble | 4:00.6945 | 3:59.6043 | 4:47.5439 | 3:54.8434 | 16:42.6741 | 2:23.55 | ||
42nd | 156 | Matt PERRY (vet) | PRM | 3:53.6042 | 4:00.4145 | 4:54.4643 | 3:59.9343 | 16:48.4042 | 2:29.28 | ||
43rd | 144 | Craig MACKLIN | 3:39.5530 | 3:39.5523 | 5:46.4049 | 3:49.0728 | 16:54.5743 | 2:35.45 | |||
44th | 117 | Ellis FELTHAM | Mule Bar | 3:59.5844 | 3:55.8441 | 4:53.9741 | 4:06.6245 | 16:56.0144 | 2:36.89 | ||
45th | 174 | Dave PARKER | 3:47.5538 | 3:43.9432 | 5:28.1147 | 3:59.5042 | 16:59.1045 | 2:39.98 | |||
46th | 175 | Sam DALZIEL | 3:57.6143 | 4:16.2748 | 4:54.3442 | 4:07.2646 | 17:15.4846 | 2:56.36 | |||
47th | 139 | Mark GEARD | Sussed Out | 4:02.3746 | 4:09.9346 | 5:18.3346 | 4:23.4948 | 17:54.1247 | 3:35.00 | ||
48th | 150 | David GREENYER | 4:26.0748 | 4:12.3747 | 5:15.3845 | 4:11.0547 | 18:04.8748 | 3:45.75 | |||
49th | 244 | Takis HALKIDIS | 4:34.3549 | 4:27.6549 | 5:28.6648 | 4:48.0649 | 19:18.7249 | 4:59.60 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Phil PAYTER | Team PPG | 3:23.351 | 3:22.481 | 4:17.931 | 3:36.621 | 14:40.381 | - | ||
2nd | 183 | Mark TWIST | 3:27.002 | 3:34.934 | 4:26.294 | 3:40.622 | 15:08.842 | 28.46s | |||
3rd | 185 | Alex CAMERON | 3:29.573 | 3:32.392 | 4:25.773 | 3:45.203 | 15:12.933 | 32.55s | |||
4th | 192 | Ian HUTCHINSON | Pedalhounds | 3:35.054 | 3:33.553 | 4:24.972 | 3:54.907 | 15:28.474 | 48.09s | ||
5th | 184 | Graeme OUSBY | GO Autos Service Centre | 3:44.597 | 3:44.755 | 4:35.066 | 3:49.794 | 15:54.195 | 1:13.81 | ||
6th | 166 | Ian HOWE | 3:41.186 | 3:45.896 | 4:34.785 | 3:53.776 | 15:55.626 | 1:15.24 | |||
7th | 182 | Jimmy DOCHERTY | Mule Bar | 3:41.075 | 3:55.798 | 4:48.249 | 3:57.028 | 16:22.127 | 1:41.74 | ||
8th | 187 | Ian ROBERTSON (gvet) | 3:52.758 | 3:53.367 | 4:44.508 | 3:57.169 | 16:27.778 | 1:47.39 | |||
9th | 191 | Paul HUNT (svet) | Pedalhounds | 4:09.2010 | 3:59.5610 | 4:35.737 | 3:50.635 | 16:35.129 | 1:54.74 | ||
10th | 195 | Steve HILLS | 4:14.3612 | 3:57.499 | 4:51.2510 | 3:59.8810 | 17:02.9810 | 2:22.60 | |||
11th | 188 | Chris PARKER (gvet) | Kreek Racing Team | 4:09.8911 | 4:31.7311 | 5:05.6411 | 4:11.6611 | 17:58.9211 | 3:18.54 | ||
12th | 189 | Simon JENKINS (gvet) | Land of Mud & Glory | 4:04.689 | 4:42.7813 | 5:15.4812 | 4:36.1314 | 18:39.0712 | 3:58.69 | ||
13th | 193 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 4:34.7013 | 4:50.1014 | 5:30.1713 | 4:30.4912 | 19:25.4613 | 4:45.08 | |||
14th | 196 | Marc PEDLER | 4:41.0214 | 4:39.6212 | 5:36.8914 | 4:34.0713 | 19:31.6014 | 4:51.22 |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 280 | Dave WEST | Butser MTB | 3:37.383 | 3:40.391 | 4:28.051 | 3:40.961 | 15:26.781 | - | ||
2nd | 257 | Stephen FENNER | Dirty Rascals | 3:32.682 | 3:48.416 | 4:28.662 | 3:46.972 | 15:36.722 | 9.94s | ||
3rd | 270 | Joe FARLEY | 3:32.261 | 3:56.2413 | 4:35.395 | 3:50.586 | 15:54.473 | 27.69s | |||
4th | 250 | Phillip HOYLAND | Team bean | 3:48.099 | 3:46.114 | 4:34.964 | 3:50.505 | 15:59.664 | 32.88s | ||
5th | 260 | Mark MYHILL | Lapiyeti | 3:43.654 | 3:41.212 | 4:39.798 | 3:55.1110 | 15:59.765 | 32.98s | ||
6th | 287 | Nick TAYLOR-STOAKES | Fart box | 3:44.375 | 3:47.265 | 4:38.967 | 3:53.139 | 16:03.726 | 36.94s | ||
7th | 246 | Pete COOMBES | Team bean | 3:47.147 | 3:42.263 | 4:45.3413 | 3:56.7912 | 16:11.537 | 44.75s | ||
8th | 269 | Robert SUTTON | 3:47.288 | 3:52.8710 | 4:38.086 | 4:02.9919 | 16:21.228 | 54.44s | |||
9th | 279 | Paul BARR | Butser MTB | 3:52.5114 | 3:56.4914 | 4:43.3310 | 3:49.814 | 16:22.149 | 55.36s | ||
10th | 245 | Cliff HEYS-LIMONARD | Team bean | 3:46.986 | 3:55.1511 | 4:43.6211 | 4:00.3617 | 16:26.1110 | 59.33s | ||
11th | 292 | Nick MARSHALL (1) | 3:49.1611 | 4:01.4618 | 4:41.009 | 3:55.3011 | 16:26.9211 | 1:00.14 | |||
12th | 285 | James BULLOCK (emtb) | 3:48.2110 | 4:02.3019 | 4:44.5912 | 3:52.968 | 16:28.0612 | 1:01.28 | |||
13th | 304 | Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) | Physio 1 to 1 Bike | 4:22.1430 | 3:48.797 | 4:30.323 | 3:49.423 | 16:30.6713 | 1:03.89 | ||
14th | 298 | Rob FIELDS | 3:51.7613 | 3:52.769 | 4:49.2617 | 4:06.1323 | 16:39.9114 | 1:13.13 | |||
15th | 277 | Callum HARTRIDGE | Butser MTB | 3:55.5019 | 4:00.5317 | 4:47.3215 | 3:57.2713 | 16:40.6215 | 1:13.84 | ||
16th | 286 | Peter WILSDON | South Downs Bikes CC | 4:15.3726 | 3:51.898 | 4:46.4414 | 3:52.387 | 16:46.0816 | 1:19.30 | ||
17th | 255 | Andrew WIGGETT | Bob / CamMTB | 3:54.8218 | 3:59.6015 | 4:54.7321 | 3:59.7316 | 16:48.8817 | 1:22.10 | ||
18th | 273 | Jacob GARROD | TheRidersGuild.com | 3:54.5817 | 4:04.8721 | 4:48.1216 | 4:04.7821 | 16:52.3518 | 1:25.57 | ||
19th | 267 | Karl ROOM | PORK&LEEK | 3:49.7212 | 3:55.4512 | 5:10.5828 | 3:57.3014 | 16:53.0519 | 1:26.27 | ||
20th | 266 | Stuart MORRIS (1) | PORK&LEEK | 3:53.3715 | 4:06.9722 | 4:57.3523 | 3:59.6115 | 16:57.3020 | 1:30.52 | ||
21st | 256 | Geoff COCKING | 3:54.0116 | 4:04.1920 | 4:54.5920 | 4:06.1724 | 16:58.9621 | 1:32.18 | |||
22nd | 301 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 3:58.2320 | 4:00.2216 | 5:01.7126 | 4:17.4530 | 17:17.6122 | 1:50.83 | ||
23rd | 252 | Matthew BAILEY | RivieraBike | 4:07.0824 | 4:11.5425 | 5:00.7124 | 4:05.0222 | 17:24.3523 | 1:57.57 | ||
24th | 249 | Ben MOOREY | Team bean | 4:10.2325 | 4:16.9226 | 4:53.8919 | 4:03.9220 | 17:24.9624 | 1:58.18 | ||
25th | 254 | Jamie EAST | 4:03.0822 | 4:10.4024 | 4:56.9222 | 4:23.3832 | 17:33.7825 | 2:07.00 | |||
26th | 291 | Peter MURRAY (mas) | 4:06.8323 | 4:18.7127 | 5:07.4827 | 4:13.1227 | 17:46.1426 | 2:19.36 | |||
27th | 247 | Simon FLUDDER | Team bean | 3:59.7121 | 4:48.2035 | 5:01.3325 | 4:08.7026 | 17:57.9427 | 2:31.16 | ||
28th | 281 | Philip BAKER | 4:16.2527 | 4:24.8628 | 5:21.4932 | 4:16.1528 | 18:18.7528 | 2:51.97 | |||
29th | 289 | Matthew SUTTON | 4:23.0931 | 4:40.4330 | 5:26.0435 | 4:18.5431 | 18:48.1029 | 3:21.32 | |||
30th | 259 | Joseph DAVIDGE | 4:27.7232 | 4:32.7329 | 5:22.6733 | 4:27.1335 | 18:50.2530 | 3:23.47 | |||
31st | 296 | Mark JONES (gvet) | 4:20.7128 | 4:54.9936 | 5:16.7730 | 4:26.9034 | 18:59.3731 | 3:32.59 | |||
32nd | 276 | Chris HARTRIDGE | Butser MTB | 4:47.7937 | 4:55.3437 | 5:16.1229 | 4:07.0325 | 19:06.2832 | 3:39.50 | ||
33rd | 251 | Mark HOYLAND | Team bean | 4:32.4134 | 4:42.2733 | 5:37.2737 | 4:17.1229 | 19:09.0733 | 3:42.29 | ||
34th | 302 | Kevin OLLETT | Colchester Clunkers | 4:27.7333 | 4:45.0034 | 5:36.4236 | 4:24.7433 | 19:13.8934 | 3:47.11 | ||
35th | 300 | Scott DOUGLAS | 4:45.2036 | 4:40.5431 | 5:25.6634 | 4:27.4536 | 19:18.8535 | 3:52.07 | |||
36th | 303 | Robert BUTLER | Physio 1 to 1 Bike | 4:49.9338 | 4:42.0932 | 5:37.5438 | 4:28.2137 | 19:37.7736 | 4:10.99 | ||
37th | 284 | Laurence NEWLAND | 4:44.0935 | 5:22.9139 | 6:07.3440 | 4:46.5140 | 21:00.8537 | 5:34.07 | |||
38th | 275 | Craig BODDINGTON | 5:14.5241 | 5:23.5640 | 6:05.7139 | 4:40.2239 | 21:24.0138 | 5:57.23 | |||
39th | 295 | Philip IBBS | 5:11.2940 | 5:18.4238 | 6:39.2641 | 5:13.8641 | 22:22.8339 | 6:56.05 | |||
40th | 248 | James MERRELL | Team bean | 4:21.8129 | 8:31.4241 | 5:21.2731 | 4:32.2238 | 22:46.7240 | 7:19.94 | ||
268 | Martin HENDERSON | 4:07.5723 | 4:51.5418 | 4:02.5218 | |||||||
278 | Philip BAKER | Butser MTB | 4:54.4039 | DNF |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 234 | Traharn CHIDLEY | Bird Cycleworks | 3:44.041 | 3:45.411 | 4:45.191 | 3:57.881 | 16:12.521 | - | ||
2nd | 235 | Francie ARTHUR | Morvelo | 3:48.152 | 3:52.172 | 4:51.212 | 4:02.752 | 16:34.282 | 21.76s | ||
3rd | 241 | Natasha LITHERLAND | Saddle Skedaddle | 4:28.385 | 4:10.594 | 4:59.813 | 4:12.234 | 17:51.013 | 1:38.49 | ||
4th | 238 | Juliet ELLIOTT | Fox | 4:14.043 | 4:05.863 | 5:30.645 | 4:11.723 | 18:02.264 | 1:49.74 | ||
5th | 240 | Adel TYSON | Cannondale Girls | 4:24.324 | 4:13.335 | 5:25.644 | 4:33.735 | 18:37.025 | 2:24.50 | ||
6th | 239 | Anna WAITE | Bob | 4:30.896 | 5:00.196 | 5:45.867 | 4:41.726 | 19:58.666 | 3:46.14 | ||
7th | 242 | Jenny THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 5:06.548 | 5:05.317 | 5:38.826 | 4:44.897 | 20:35.567 | 4:23.04 | ||
8th | 237 | Zoe REEVES | Swinley Bike Hub | 5:01.127 | 6:09.948 | 6:18.808 | 5:03.778 | 22:33.638 | 6:21.11 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified