The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Joe BARNES (mas) | GBR19880611 / 440013 | Fort William | MTBcut.Tv | 3:11.2071 | 3:13.4672 | 3:11.2071 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Greg WILLIAMSON | GBR19920608 / 454174 | Inverness | MTBcut.Tv | 3:15.2872 | 3:12.6271 | 3:12.6272 | 1.420s | ||
3rd | 1 | Fergus LAMB | GBR19860916 / 443966 | Inverness | Perth City Cycles | 3:15.9293 | 3:15.3813 | 3:15.3813 | 4.174s | ||
4th | 5 | Pete WILLIAMS | GBR19881117 / 450553 | Hawick | Icylces / O'Neal | 3:16.7354 | 3:17.4124 | 3:16.7354 | 5.528s | ||
5th | 2 | Ben CATHRO | GBR19880420 / 431165 | Oban | MTBcut.Tv | 3:17.8045 | 7:11.0128 | 3:17.8045 | 6.597s | ||
6th | 10 | Arran GANNICOTT | GBR19920421 / 447321 | Selkirk | Bikesoup Gravity / gravity | 3:22.7736 | 3:19.9295 | 3:19.9296 | 8.722s | ||
7th | 11 | Stuart JENKINSON | GBR19850614 / 426864 | Workington | GT Bicycles | 3:24.9187 | 3:29.2886 | 3:24.9187 | 13.711s | ||
8th | 4 | Chris HUTCHENS | GBR19891105 / 433653 | Oban | Trancend Orange | 3:26.4368 | 3:31.1527 | 3:26.4368 | 15.229s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Ronan TAYLOR | GBR19921129 / 454349 | Dingwall | MonsterBike | 3:19.5341 | 3:23.7791 | 3:19.5341 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | David DUGGAN | GBR19840704 / 419053 | Inverurie | DeVinici / Haven | 3:22.9372 | 3:29.1524 | 3:22.9372 | 3.403s | ||
3rd | 54 | Joe FLANAGAN | GBR19910119 / 440346 | Carnforth | All Terrain Cycles | 3:31.9917 | 3:24.1722 | 3:24.1723 | 4.638s | ||
4th | 51 | Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) | GBR19900119 / 434356 | Oban | All Terrain Cycles | 3:28.2734 | 3:26.2713 | 3:26.2714 | 6.737s | ||
5th | 62 | Ben HALL (mas) | GBR19861213 / 434508 | Wooler | Perth City Cycles | 3:27.5963 | 3:27.5965 | 8.062s | |||
6th | 55 | Ben CORTIS | GBR19880509 / 437109 | Buckie | 777 Racing | 3:30.7785 | 3:47.5059 | 3:30.7786 | 11.244s | ||
7th | 63 | Gavin BLACK (elt) | GBR19900302 / 702003 | Glenfarg | Perth City Cycles | 3:31.1766 | 3:31.5675 | 3:31.1767 | 11.642s | ||
8th | 57 | Andrew KELLY | GBR19920228 / 709219 | Chorley | All Terrain Cycles | 3:32.6448 | 3:34.3367 | 3:32.6448 | 13.110s | ||
9th | 72 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | GBR19920925 / 446138 | Chester Le Street | Infinity Cycles | 3:32.6929 | 3:33.9126 | 3:32.6929 | 13.158s | ||
10th | 56 | Steven TURNBULL | 709617 | Coldstream | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:33.35410 | 3:55.18710 | 3:33.35410 | 13.820s | ||
11th | 59 | Ryan CHAMBERS | GBR19901216 / 457723 | Dumfries | Ae7 Bikes | 3:35.93411 | 4:15.49511 | 3:35.93411 | 16.400s | ||
12th | 60 | Nick TURNER (mas) | GBR19850201 / 423864 | Chester-le-street | FTW Industries / The Development | 3:43.77612 | 3:41.4438 | 3:41.44312 | 21.909s | ||
66 | Peter WALTON | GBR19830505 / 709316 | Whitley Bay | Bollocknack UK | |||||||
71 | Martin YOUNG (mas2) | GBR19900216 / 444173 | Banchory | iXS Sports Division |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Frazer MCCUBBING | GBR19970208 / 465715 | Dumfries | Ae7 Bikes | 3:47.9011 | 3:41.6601 | 3:41.6601 | - | ||
2nd | 913 | Rowan CARPENTER | GBR19970721 / 719557 | Settle | 4:09.0834 | 3:56.8902 | 3:56.8902 | 15.230s | |||
3rd | 912 | Neil STEWART (elt) | GBR19970424 / 724534 | Blairgowrie | Basecamp / Wolfpax | 4:03.6132 | 4:01.4213 | 4:01.4213 | 19.761s | ||
4th | 916 | Adam HUGHES (jun) | GBR19970714 / 714334 | Castle Douglas | Next Level MTB Racing | 4:56.0929 | 4:05.6324 | 4:05.6324 | 23.972s | ||
5th | 923 | James PURVIS | 841408 | Rowlands Gill | chr | 4:08.1153 | 4:06.4545 | 4:06.4545 | 24.794s | ||
6th | 906 | Scott TUPPER | GBR19970525 / 826088 | Troon | Sprocketscycles.com | 4:10.9705 | 4:07.5546 | 4:07.5546 | 25.894s | ||
7th | 908 | Lewis STRATHDEE | GBR19971002 / 721915 | Keith | 4:37.4507 | 4:27.0227 | 4:27.0227 | 45.362s | |||
8th | 901 | Greg MATHIESON | 832930 | Inverness | 4:27.3516 | 4:27.3518 | 45.691s | ||||
9th | 900 | Tom JACKSON (sen) | GBR19970901 / 470186 | Carnoustie | The BikeWorx | 4:52.9678 | 4:35.1708 | 4:35.1709 | 53.510s | ||
10th | 936 | Jack HASSARD | 840972 | Galston | 5:35.61014 | 4:43.2819 | 4:43.28110 | 1:01.621 | |||
11th | 902 | Dean STEVENSON (sen) | GBR19970220 / 833407 | Stirling | Rock And Road | 5:18.33112 | 4:47.54610 | 4:47.54611 | 1:05.886 | ||
12th | 910 | Ryan DICKIE | 834329 | Keith | 4:57.51710 | 4:52.71711 | 4:52.71712 | 1:11.057 | |||
13th | 905 | Ross SWINTON | GBR19980219 / 721277 | Innerleithen | Cycles | 5:03.62811 | 5:01.00812 | 5:01.00813 | 1:19.348 | ||
14th | 917 | Angus HARDIE | 835573 | Earlston | Leader Bike Club | 5:21.89313 | 5:13.72113 | 5:13.72114 | 1:32.061 | ||
15th | 911 | Ross FITTON | 833310 | Alford | 6:14.20815 | 7:18.06914 | 6:14.20815 | 2:32.548 | |||
914 | James EWART | GBR19970401 / 838991 | Perth | ||||||||
907 | Euan STEWART | 834020 | Dingwall | ||||||||
909 | Adair WOOD | GBR19970124 / 718373 | Edinburgh |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 825 | Ross WILCOX | GBR19950110 / 457979 | Edinburgh | I-Cycles | 3:26.8931 | 3:29.2931 | 3:26.8931 | - | ||
2nd | 826 | Stuart WILCOX | GBR19950110 / 457978 | Edinburgh | I-Cycles | 3:35.1682 | 3:31.5682 | 3:31.5682 | 4.675s | ||
3rd | 816 | George GANNICOTT | GBR19950311 / 447320 | Selkirk | Bikesoup Gravity / gravity | 3:36.0903 | 3:31.7953 | 3:31.7953 | 4.902s | ||
4th | 821 | Innes GRAHAM | GBR19960703 / 470241 | Cupar | The BikeWorx | 3:39.1464 | 3:33.2814 | 3:33.2814 | 6.388s | ||
5th | 835 | Sam HERD | 709604 | Perth | Perth City Cycles / Scott | 3:39.7905 | 3:46.1505 | 3:39.7905 | 12.897s | ||
6th | 800 | Drew CARTERS | GBR19960226 / 709410 | West Linton | 3:47.4376 | 4:02.80411 | 3:47.4376 | 20.544s | |||
7th | 847 | Lachlan BLAIR | GBR19951013 / 465723 | Fort William | 3:53.5669 | 3:48.3596 | 3:48.3597 | 21.466s | |||
8th | 823 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | GBR19950520 / 711671 | Melrose | 3:50.6007 | 3:58.3148 | 3:50.6008 | 23.707s | |||
9th | 801 | John SHIELL | Duns | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:53.5588 | 3:50.6437 | 3:50.6439 | 23.750s | |||
10th | 815 | Lewis SUMMERS | Aberfeldy | H'LAND P'SHIRE CYCLE | 3:54.54210 | 4:12.79215 | 3:54.54210 | 27.649s | |||
11th | 804 | Micah GEORGE | GBR19960214 / 724576 | Banchory | Cyclehighlands.com | 4:01.14211 | 3:59.9279 | 3:59.92711 | 33.034s | ||
12th | 805 | Grant ROBERTSON (ret.) | GBR19960205 / 713731 | Stirling | Velocity 44 | 4:01.55812 | 4:00.31710 | 4:00.31712 | 33.424s | ||
13th | 850 | Joseph MALLEN | GBR19951005 / 840219 | Alnwick | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:03.22713 | 4:14.30019 | 4:03.22713 | 36.334s | ||
14th | 843 | Niall MORRISON | GBR19960329 / 723176 | By Oban | 4:06.14114 | 4:24.41723 | 4:06.14114 | 39.248s | |||
15th | 813 | Austin HALLIDAY | Stirling | 4:10.20115 | 4:07.60612 | 4:07.60615 | 40.713s | ||||
16th | 807 | Tom ANDERSON | GBR19960728 / 466054 | Ellon | EMPIRE CYCLES | 4:10.49116 | 4:13.36817 | 4:10.49116 | 43.598s | ||
17th | 831 | Ross JOHNSTON | GBR19950528 / 715539 | Keith | 4:19.50719 | 4:11.18813 | 4:11.18817 | 44.295s | |||
18th | 864 | Samuel HOWARD | 832421 | Stonehaven | 4:17.29918 | 4:12.60614 | 4:12.60618 | 45.713s | |||
19th | 820 | Euan HIRD | GBR19950927 / 469754 | Inverurie | Rose Bikes | 4:21.76621 | 4:13.24816 | 4:13.24819 | 46.355s | ||
20th | 838 | Fraser LEADBETTER | GBR19951031 / 709225 | Kirriemuir | 4:14.31417 | 4:13.97918 | 4:13.97920 | 47.086s | |||
21st | 808 | Andrew DAVIDSON | GBR19960819 / 836242 | Westhill | 4:29.18023 | 4:14.84420 | 4:14.84421 | 47.951s | |||
22nd | 865 | Joshua CHAMBERS | Redcar | NEFR Racing - Nema | 4:25.52122 | 4:19.71721 | 4:19.71722 | 52.824s | |||
23rd | 824 | Robbie MCLERNON | GBR19960223 / 714022 | East Whitburn | 4:21.59420 | 4:22.24422 | 4:21.59423 | 54.701s | |||
24th | 833 | Cameron SMITH (yth) | Milnathort | 4:34.32425 | 4:30.24724 | 4:30.24724 | 1:03.354 | ||||
25th | 812 | Connor FITTON | GBR19950927 / 469724 | By Alford | 4:30.60424 | 4:30.60425 | 1:03.711 | ||||
26th | 803 | Ross WARRENDER | GBR19960316 / 725193 | Bridge Of Allan | 4:38.31227 | 4:33.67125 | 4:33.67126 | 1:06.778 | |||
27th | 811 | Robbie PUNT | GBR19960411 / 724571 | Torphins | Cyclehighlands.com | 4:36.05426 | 4:39.84427 | 4:36.05427 | 1:09.161 | ||
28th | 819 | Carrick MCLELLAND | GBR19951228 / 832325 | Stirling | 4:45.23228 | 4:39.70226 | 4:39.70228 | 1:12.809 | |||
29th | 818 | Thomas HEDLEY | GBR19950302 / 721827 | Ellon | 4:49.54429 | 4:41.01928 | 4:41.01929 | 1:14.126 | |||
30th | 839 | Hamish GREY | Inverness | 4:52.51430 | 4:46.28629 | 4:46.28630 | 1:19.393 | ||||
31st | 860 | Lewis MURRAY (sen) | 721980 | Penicuik | Singletrack bikes | 5:08.11633 | 4:51.93630 | 4:51.93631 | 1:25.043 | ||
32nd | 817 | Sam O'NEILL | Stirling | 5:01.08131 | 5:01.08132 | 1:34.188 | |||||
33rd | 840 | Evan PIRIE | GBR19950723 / 721469 | Aberdeen | 5:02.09232 | 5:07.39231 | 5:02.09233 | 1:35.199 | |||
34th | 861 | Sam ROWLEY (sen) | 869355 | Perth | 5:09.64634 | 5:09.64634 | 1:42.753 | ||||
35th | 859 | Andrew ROBINSON (sen) | Dunblane | 6:11.92935 | 5:41.22432 | 5:41.22435 | 2:14.331 | ||||
36th | 830 | Alastair OLIVIER | GBR19960602 / 831942 | Dundee | The BikeWorx | 7:14.59136 | 6:17.16133 | 6:17.16136 | 2:50.268 | ||
848 | Matthew AITCHISON | 837675 | Edinburgh | ||||||||
858 | David BLACKIE | 829435 | Ayton | Team-chr.co.uk | |||||||
863 | Jordan BYERS | 462227 | Darlington | ||||||||
822 | Miles COLTART | Maybole | |||||||||
857 | Max CRANSTON | Melrose | |||||||||
809 | Ross DALTON | GBR19950905 / 718453 | Dundee | redmtbphotography | |||||||
852 | Andrew ELLIOTT (sen) | GBR19950921 / 714693 | Dalgety Bay | Propain | |||||||
862 | Andrew PEACE (ret.) | Aberdeen |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 636 | Joe CONNELL | GBR19940320 / 457944 | Strathkinness | Montgenevre / Sunn | 3:12.0751 | 3:14.7591 | 3:12.0751 | - | ||
2nd | 686 | Lewis BUCHANAN | GBR19930927 / 446926 | Innerleithen | Chain Reaction Cycles | 3:15.7212 | 3:57.15318 | 3:15.7212 | 3.646s | ||
3rd | 644 | Fraser MCGLONE | GBR19940531 / 453248 | Appin | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 3:21.1563 | 3:16.3982 | 3:16.3983 | 4.323s | ||
4th | 621 | Allan FINDLAY | GBR19930327 / 710402 | Edinburgh | 3:26.3734 | 5:11.71131 | 3:26.3734 | 14.298s | |||
5th | 651 | Jordan DOIG | GBR19931212 / 712629 | Whitburn | Team Lac Blanc Solid | 3:29.8595 | 3:40.0347 | 3:29.8595 | 17.784s | ||
6th | 639 | Michael TURNBULL | GBR19930119 / 461514 | Darvel | Sprocketscycles | 3:33.7787 | 3:30.2153 | 3:30.2156 | 18.140s | ||
7th | 647 | Sam RODDA (sen) | GBR19930311 / 449646 | Elgin | Mtb-Essentials.com | 3:33.1116 | 3:37.0195 | 3:33.1117 | 21.036s | ||
8th | 618 | Mitchell SKENE | GBR19940413 / 465788 | Glenrothes | 2pure / Mtb-Essentials.com | 3:36.4819 | 3:35.1244 | 3:35.1248 | 23.049s | ||
9th | 604 | Daniel CARRIGAN | GBR19930417 / 705650 | Peebles | O'nealmx / Solid Bikes | 3:36.4048 | 3:37.9156 | 3:36.4049 | 24.329s | ||
10th | 663 | Gregor NOTMAN | GBR19940109 / 709542 | Edinburgh | All Terrain Cycles | 3:38.69610 | 3:42.7989 | 3:38.69610 | 26.621s | ||
11th | 656 | Ben WILLIAMSON | GBR19930717 / 453878 | Abernethy | 3:40.25411 | 3:41.0128 | 3:40.25411 | 28.179s | |||
12th | 657 | Cameron KILGOUR | GBR19941217 / 712233 | Edinburgh | 3:43.12712 | 4:52.94429 | 3:43.12712 | 31.052s | |||
13th | 642 | Brodie HOOD | GBR19941016 / 460332 | Peebles | 3:43.18613 | 3:44.43711 | 3:43.18613 | 31.111s | |||
14th | 668 | Alasdair STEVENSON | GBR19930726 / 460283 | Biggar | Glentress Riders | 3:48.48016 | 3:43.99710 | 3:43.99714 | 31.922s | ||
15th | 680 | Jimi RAMSAY | GBR19930326 / 715297 | Wolsingham | Descend Hamsterley | 3:46.60614 | 3:45.18812 | 3:45.18815 | 33.113s | ||
16th | 622 | Darren WILSON (sen) | GBR19930401 / 462160 | Campbeltown | Wicks Bikes | 3:52.03618 | 3:45.58913 | 3:45.58916 | 33.514s | ||
17th | 631 | Craig SHAW (sen) | GBR19940124 / 709226 | Boat Of Garten | BaseCamp Bikes | 3:48.36315 | 3:47.32314 | 3:47.32317 | 35.248s | ||
18th | 616 | Kris GEMMELL | GBR19940407 / 722263 | Dunfermline | 3:51.17217 | 3:48.06715 | 3:48.06718 | 35.992s | |||
19th | 664 | Blair AITCHISON | 835574 | Earlston | Leader Bike Club | 3:52.61219 | 3:50.99816 | 3:50.99819 | 38.923s | ||
20th | 624 | Ruairidh FRASER | GBR19940215 / 706593 | Aberdeenshire | Cyclehighlands.com | 3:55.47620 | 3:56.55117 | 3:55.47620 | 43.401s | ||
21st | 676 | Ross O'REILLY | GBR19930310 / 463572 | Stirling | 3:55.47721 | 4:12.07024 | 3:55.47721 | 43.402s | |||
22nd | 630 | Grant WALKER | Gorbridge | walkers Muc-Off | 3:55.70722 | 3:57.32319 | 3:55.70722 | 43.632s | |||
23rd | 607 | Daniel FITTON | GBR19930824 / 716727 | Alford | 3:56.62823 | 4:06.65223 | 3:56.62823 | 44.553s | |||
24th | 609 | Steven BAIN | GBR19931218 / 715959 | Alford | 3:59.81524 | 3:59.74720 | 3:59.74724 | 47.672s | |||
25th | 614 | Calum ROSS (exp) | GBR19941111 / 724743 | Aberdeen | 3:59.86721 | 3:59.86725 | 47.792s | ||||
26th | 605 | Neil SHEPHERD (mas) | GBR19930415 / 712337 | Galashiels | Gala CC | 3:59.91125 | 4:06.30522 | 3:59.91126 | 47.836s | ||
27th | 601 | Orrin MCDONNELL | GBR19940407 / 465702 | Portree | Wicks Bikes | 4:12.79326 | 4:12.79327 | 1:00.718 | |||
28th | 684 | Jack LENNIE | Dalkeith | 4:40.72531 | 4:13.36325 | 4:13.36328 | 1:01.288 | ||||
29th | 633 | Chris REYNOLDS | GBR19931108 / 710337 | Penicuik | Mtb-Essentials.com | 4:21.35327 | 6:56.12433 | 4:21.35329 | 1:09.278 | ||
30th | 654 | Simon ROSS | GBR19940519 / 716548 | Inverurie | 4:37.72030 | 4:23.57126 | 4:23.57130 | 1:11.496 | |||
31st | 678 | Thomas PRIMAVESI | Aberdeen | 4:25.67228 | 4:42.57628 | 4:25.67231 | 1:13.597 | ||||
32nd | 662 | Aidan OLIVER | GBR19930107 / 711883 | Newcastle-upon-tyne | 4:48.63333 | 4:27.34227 | 4:27.34232 | 1:15.267 | |||
33rd | 615 | Sean MACNEIL | Galasheils | 4:31.37829 | 5:11.10930 | 4:31.37833 | 1:19.303 | ||||
34th | 617 | Ross CHRISTIE | GBR19940801 / 834088 | Westhill | 4:47.40832 | 4:47.40834 | 1:35.333 | ||||
35th | 673 | Findley FORREST | 839597 | Dunblane | 5:36.30032 | 5:36.30035 | 2:24.225 | ||||
612 | Robbie BOWMAN | GBR19940926 / 724664 | Cults | ||||||||
649 | Craig BROWN (sen) | GBR19940119 / 723191 | Biggar | ||||||||
682 | Christopher GALLAGHER | GBR19930910 / 706351 | Edinburgh | Crankbrothers / O'Neal | |||||||
669 | Matthew LEAN | GBR19940922 / 457592 | Innerleithen | ||||||||
611 | Sean MARTIN | GBR19931227 / 716677 | Ellon | ||||||||
683 | Craig REA | IRL19940316 / U16117 | Belfast | One Ghost Industries | |||||||
650 | Cameron ROSS (sen1) | GBR19930116 / 461678 | Portree | Singletrack bikes | |||||||
629 | Jamie ROXBURGH | GBR19931211 / 723430 | Crieff |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 299 | Gary FORREST | GBR19860906 / 439819 | Peebles | 3:22.5221 | 3:28.6041 | 3:22.5221 | - | |||
2nd | 290 | David YOUNG | GBR19860915 / 431467 | Galashiels | 3:25.7502 | 3:44.12216 | 3:25.7502 | 3.228s | |||
3rd | 293 | Kenta GALLAGHER | GBR19920622 / 443729 | Inverness | Scott Bikes | 3:26.7283 | 3:40.77412 | 3:26.7283 | 4.206s | ||
4th | 138 | Simon CHEUNG | GBR19870403 / 724511 | Nelson | All Terrain Cycles | 3:29.0014 | 3:30.8332 | 3:29.0014 | 6.479s | ||
5th | 297 | Andy KIPLING | Appleby-in-westmorland | 3:39.20211 | 3:30.9993 | 3:30.9995 | 8.477s | ||||
6th | 212 | Ben WHITEHEAD | GBR19831128 / 457887 | Barnoldswick | All Terrain Cycles | 3:35.8308 | 3:31.1204 | 3:31.1206 | 8.598s | ||
7th | 222 | Paul MILNE (1) | 838471 | Galashiels | r.c enterprise | 3:40.19515 | 3:31.5385 | 3:31.5387 | 9.016s | ||
8th | 221 | Thomas POLLOCK | GBR19880426 / 430350 | Alloa | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:32.3925 | 4:15.32351 | 3:32.3928 | 9.870s | ||
9th | 118 | Jonathan MCGLINCHEY | IRL19890913 / 11A3768 | Dundee | Chain Reaction Cycles | 3:39.65313 | 3:34.6976 | 3:34.6979 | 12.175s | ||
10th | 156 | Liam MOYNIHAN | GBR19910110 / 448471 | Fort William | West Highland Wheelers | 3:39.38912 | 3:35.1037 | 3:35.10310 | 12.581s | ||
11th | 114 | Ewan FINDLAY | GBR19890427 / 461594 | Marypark | 3:35.3096 | 3:39.12610 | 3:35.30911 | 12.787s | |||
12th | 149 | Calum MCRITCHIE | GBR19921204 / 711670 | Melrose | 3:35.3377 | 3:44.91718 | 3:35.33712 | 12.815s | |||
13th | 134 | Gary NEALE | GBR19830321 / 721083 | Glasgow | FreeFlowBikes.com | 3:58.76142 | 3:37.0298 | 3:37.02913 | 14.507s | ||
14th | 279 | Douglas CHALMERS | GBR19890723 / 709156 | Aberdeen | Zerode Europe | 3:37.5299 | 3:39.37311 | 3:37.52914 | 15.007s | ||
15th | 163 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | GBR19920131 / 458137 | Glasgow | CycleLane, Kona, Ken | 3:38.49510 | 4:37.23863 | 3:38.49515 | 15.973s | ||
16th | 147 | Lewis MCLAUGHLIN | 718644 | Alloa | 3:40.84117 | 3:38.7209 | 3:38.72016 | 16.198s | |||
17th | 287 | Cameron TURNBULL | GBR19890408 / 440187 | Selkirk | 3:40.15214 | 3:52.82031 | 3:40.15217 | 17.630s | |||
18th | 288 | Paul WEBSTER (1) | GBR19821205 / 424294 | Galashiels | 3:40.83016 | 3:40.83018 | 18.308s | ||||
19th | 99 | Tommy WILKINSON | GBR19870506 / 428735 | Berwick-upon-tweed | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:41.24118 | 3:41.24119 | 18.719s | |||
20th | 215 | Stephen FOSTER | GBR19830218 / 420369 | Stockton-on-tees | Bollocknack UK | 3:44.58219 | 3:42.53213 | 3:42.53220 | 20.010s | ||
21st | 284 | Tommy INGHAM | Carnforth | 3:57.20341 | 3:43.25114 | 3:43.25121 | 20.729s | ||||
22nd | 251 | Shane CRAIG | 451989 | Eyemouth | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:02.97747 | 3:43.54015 | 3:43.54022 | 21.018s | ||
23rd | 197 | Fraser HOUSTON | GBR19911129 / 458184 | Glasgow | 3:44.60620 | 4:40.28265 | 3:44.60623 | 22.084s | |||
24th | 127 | Matthew ATKINSON | GBR19911213 / 840897 | Scarborough | Kinky Bikes | 3:48.36724 | 3:44.72017 | 3:44.72024 | 22.198s | ||
25th | 175 | Blair GIBSON | Cumnock | 3:53.36232 | 3:45.22919 | 3:45.22925 | 22.707s | ||||
26th | 210 | Andrew RAMSAY (mas) | Mauchline | 3:45.44621 | 3:52.44230 | 3:45.44626 | 22.924s | ||||
27th | 230 | Michael GRANT | GBR19900313 / 715736 | Ballindalloch | 4:13.05458 | 3:46.48320 | 3:46.48327 | 23.961s | |||
28th | 151 | Ian MCALLISTER | Inverness | 777 Racing | 3:56.58338 | 3:46.51021 | 3:46.51028 | 23.988s | |||
29th | 130 | Craig MARSHALL (sen) | GBR19920605 / 453297 | Perth | 3:50.95429 | 3:46.92422 | 3:46.92429 | 24.402s | |||
30th | 160 | Simon HERON | GBR19821026 / 715526 | Dundee | Vibe Racing | 3:51.73930 | 3:47.35123 | 3:47.35130 | 24.829s | ||
31st | 204 | Craig MUNRO (NZ) | GBR19910220 / 710424 | Cupar | Vibe Racing | 3:49.91327 | 3:47.73724 | 3:47.73731 | 25.215s | ||
32nd | 256 | Russell PAVER | GBR19920807 / 719464 | York | 3:48.14922 | 4:19.36154 | 3:48.14932 | 25.627s | |||
33rd | 150 | Doug SOMERVILLE | Glasgow | 3:53.77933 | 3:48.15225 | 3:48.15233 | 25.630s | ||||
34th | 170 | Jon STOUT | GBR19890213 / 458096 | Dundee | 3:48.36423 | 6:38.14970 | 3:48.36434 | 25.842s | |||
35th | 231 | Andrew GREEN (scot) | GBR19820305 / 426479 | Edinburgh | 2 CUT / MTB 1 | 3:49.77526 | 3:48.61426 | 3:48.61435 | 26.092s | ||
36th | 291 | Richard BATEY | GBR19840104 / 426259 | Doncaster | GT Bicycles | 3:49.06225 | 3:49.06236 | 26.540s | |||
37th | 125 | Jonathan WILSON (mas1) | GBR19920216 / 716790 | Crieff | 3:50.78228 | 3:55.40133 | 3:50.78237 | 28.260s | |||
38th | 173 | James KIDD | GBR19901215 / 709328 | Brampton | Devinci Freeborn | 3:52.32231 | 3:51.53427 | 3:51.53438 | 29.012s | ||
39th | 166 | Ross HENDERSON (sen1) | GBR19900725 / 706614 | Inverness | 777 Racing | 3:56.51437 | 3:52.12228 | 3:52.12239 | 29.600s | ||
40th | 104 | Jonathan TAYLOR (ret.) | Saltburn By The Sea | 3:57.14140 | 3:52.26429 | 3:52.26440 | 29.742s | ||||
41st | 128 | Ben KING (mas) | GBR19900203 / 709473 | Hartlepool | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 3:53.89334 | 4:11.80446 | 3:53.89341 | 31.371s | ||
42nd | 289 | David HASTINGS | 708180 | Maidens | AMG Irvine Cycles | 4:01.32745 | 3:53.94532 | 3:53.94542 | 31.423s | ||
43rd | 265 | Douglas ANDERSON | Girvan | MTB Half Cut | 3:54.28635 | 4:04.15937 | 3:54.28643 | 31.764s | |||
44th | 157 | David BUCKLE | Grange-over-sands | 3:55.42436 | 4:08.99244 | 3:55.42444 | 32.902s | ||||
45th | 180 | Akib AHMED | GBR19921206 / 458136 | Glasgow | Cyclelane / Kenda / Kona | 3:56.79939 | 3:56.79945 | 34.277s | |||
46th | 283 | Craig FALCONER (mas) | Perth | 4:00.18043 | 3:58.71834 | 3:58.71846 | 36.196s | ||||
47th | 152 | Ian CHURCHILL | 724410 | Dalry | RAF-CA | 4:09.91853 | 4:00.33335 | 4:00.33347 | 37.811s | ||
48th | 195 | Robert TAIT | GBR19820410 / 443756 | Wooler | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:00.43844 | 4:00.43848 | 37.916s | |||
49th | 573 | David MONTGOMERY (sen) | Edinburgh | 4:02.05646 | 4:07.67542 | 4:02.05649 | 39.534s | ||||
50th | 168 | Kenneth PORTER | GBR19900528 / 706027 | Eddleston | Napier Uni / Spy | 4:08.62352 | 4:03.06136 | 4:03.06150 | 40.539s | ||
51st | 184 | Gordon PETTIGREW | GBR19850405 / 444007 | Largs | 4:11.73956 | 4:05.41638 | 4:05.41651 | 42.894s | |||
52nd | 211 | Stephen LEONARD | GBR19910614 / 707529 | Aberdeen | Fresh Lab Visual | 4:05.44048 | 4:05.44052 | 42.918s | |||
53rd | 119 | Jonathan WELLS | Skelmorlie | Strathclyde Uni | 4:13.74559 | 4:05.50139 | 4:05.50153 | 42.979s | |||
54th | 207 | Paul RENNIE (mas) | GBR19820803 / 831648 | Keith | Reno Racing | 4:06.05449 | 4:06.67240 | 4:06.05454 | 43.532s | ||
55th | 236 | James STENHOUSE | GBR19920511 / 722691 | Kilmarnock | Walkers Cycling | 4:07.39150 | 4:15.60252 | 4:07.39155 | 44.869s | ||
56th | 298 | Fraser SANDILANDS | Selkirk | 4:28.92068 | 4:07.67141 | 4:07.67156 | 45.149s | ||||
57th | 176 | Gareth JONES (mas2) | GBR19870917 / 877279 | Ipswich | Freeborn / Mythic Bike | 4:10.71554 | 4:07.97343 | 4:07.97357 | 45.451s | ||
58th | 179 | Ewan MACCALLUM | GBR19911219 / 461756 | Taynuilt | Mtb-Essentials.com | 4:08.61351 | 4:08.61358 | 46.091s | |||
59th | 132 | Phillip JOBLING | 447558 | Stockton-on-tees | 4:10.93155 | 4:10.81845 | 4:10.81859 | 48.296s | |||
60th | 240 | Peter SCULLION | Edinburgh | Hotlines / wideopenmountainbike.com | 4:14.86563 | 4:11.96847 | 4:11.96860 | 49.446s | |||
61st | 141 | Andrew LOCHHEAD | 723992 | Elgin | 4:12.17557 | 4:22.55755 | 4:12.17561 | 49.653s | |||
62nd | 102 | Euan BISSET | GBR19911226 / 834788 | Muir Of Ord | 4:14.78861 | 4:12.75248 | 4:12.75262 | 50.230s | |||
63rd | 101 | Mark CLARK | GBR19900729 / 723484 | Dunfermline | 4:14.15960 | 4:14.77250 | 4:14.15963 | 51.637s | |||
64th | 268 | Allan FERGUSON (sen) | Blairgowrie | The BikeWorx | 4:24.56667 | 4:14.38749 | 4:14.38764 | 51.865s | |||
65th | 171 | Gordon SHIELL | Duns | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:14.86262 | 4:33.34060 | 4:14.86265 | 52.340s | |||
66th | 243 | Dee FORDE | Edinburgh | MTB Half Cut | 4:18.43064 | 4:38.08664 | 4:18.43066 | 55.908s | |||
67th | 278 | Joe LINDEN | Hamilton | 4:36.61275 | 4:18.75253 | 4:18.75267 | 56.230s | ||||
68th | 253 | Craig HOWIE | Kilmarnock | Sprocketscycles.com | 4:21.92765 | 6:26.06969 | 4:21.92768 | 59.405s | |||
69th | 271 | Thomas WOOD (mas) | Burntisland | 4:22.46066 | 4:22.46069 | 59.938s | |||||
70th | 277 | Calum MACLEOD | Aberdeen | 4:33.41474 | 4:26.19156 | 4:26.19170 | 1:03.669 | ||||
71st | 126 | Andy HOWSON | Montrose | 4:30.24371 | 4:26.80957 | 4:26.80971 | 1:04.287 | ||||
72nd | 167 | Andrew FINLAYSON (2) | Glasgow | db Racing | 4:29.62069 | 4:36.50162 | 4:29.62072 | 1:07.098 | |||
73rd | 131 | Adrian BECKWITH | Appleby | 4:30.22970 | 4:32.07159 | 4:30.22973 | 1:07.707 | ||||
74th | 115 | Matthew CALVERT (mas) | GBR19900709 / 834151 | Rochdale | 4:30.80172 | 4:30.65858 | 4:30.65874 | 1:08.136 | |||
75th | 143 | Ethan THOMSON | GBR19911214 / 470000 | Kirkcaldy | 4:32.57973 | 5:10.32066 | 4:32.57975 | 1:10.057 | |||
76th | 255 | Andrew FINLAYSON (1) | 436301 | Largs | 5:14.32980 | 4:35.01161 | 4:35.01176 | 1:12.489 | |||
77th | 249 | Mark ANDREW | Dumbarton | 4:46.88176 | 4:46.88177 | 1:24.359 | |||||
78th | 178 | James OAKLEY | 710515 | Dundee | Vibe Racing | 4:47.32277 | 5:33.14168 | 4:47.32278 | 1:24.800 | ||
79th | 282 | Matt CRAMPTON | GBR19820331 / 418313 | Retford | 4:55.53278 | 4:55.53279 | 1:33.010 | ||||
80th | 292 | Alistair BERRY | Inverurie | 5:06.89779 | 5:06.89780 | 1:44.375 | |||||
81st | 269 | Grant MCGEOCH | Glasgow | 5:51.95181 | 5:19.90367 | 5:19.90381 | 1:57.381 | ||||
82nd | 274 | Stevie ANDERSON | Inchture | Vibe Racing | 6:52.10882 | 6:52.10882 | 3:29.586 | ||||
83rd | 264 | Robert MCLAREN | Glasgow | 7:25.67583 | 7:25.67583 | 4:03.153 | |||||
84th | 267 | Liam WEST | Nelson | Steel MX | 10:40.18484 | 10:40.18484 | 7:17.662 | ||||
187 | Nick BUCKLEY | Ealing | |||||||||
216 | Lewis COCHRAN | GBR19900803 / 457894 | Dumfries | Solway insulation services | |||||||
133 | Matt CRONIN | GBR19910430 | Cleator Moor | ||||||||
275 | Alec DOBBIE | Insch | |||||||||
135 | Andy DONNACHIE | Blairgowrie | |||||||||
123 | Stephen EMERY | Ayr | Sprocketscycles.com | ||||||||
286 | Ross GLOVER | Pitlochry | |||||||||
276 | Chris HENDERSON | Edinburgh | EBC | ||||||||
164 | Lawrence JULIUSSEN | GBR19850731 / 439843 | Dundee | Vibe Racing | |||||||
205 | Cameron LEADBETTER | GBR19910829 / 706108 | Kirriemuir | 2026 Distribution / Funn / Last Bikes | |||||||
296 | Jakob MADSEN | Edinburgh | |||||||||
201 | Callum MCCUBBING | GBR19910823 / 457922 | Dumfries | Ae7 Bikes | |||||||
144 | Chris NELSON | GBR19901217 / 824376 | Middlesbrough | ||||||||
295 | Adam SHARPLES | Burnley | |||||||||
120 | Michael SIMMONDS | Preston | |||||||||
266 | Robert THOMPSON | Tain |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Jethro WHITFIELD | GBR19791127 / 409685 | Barnoldswick | All Terrain Cycles | 3:29.8591 | 3:32.8061 | 3:29.8591 | - | ||
2nd | 506 | Christopher WHITFIELD | GBR19741218 / 402964 | Barnoldswick | All Terrain Cycles | 3:30.0632 | 3:37.4402 | 3:30.0632 | 0.204s | ||
3rd | 539 | Dale MCMULLAN | IRL19770616 / 11OM075 | Ballyclare | Chain Reaction Cycles | 3:38.5573 | 3:38.1673 | 3:38.1673 | 8.308s | ||
4th | 542 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | GBR19811031 / 423078 | Inverness | MonsterBike | 3:50.82412 | 3:40.4124 | 3:40.4124 | 10.553s | ||
5th | 568 | Callum GAULT | GBR19800709 / 705620 | New Cumnock | 3:42.5814 | 3:42.5815 | 12.722s | ||||
6th | 533 | Phillip MCLAREN | GBR19760718 / 705438 | York | Descend Hamsterley | 3:45.7797 | 3:42.8505 | 3:42.8506 | 12.991s | ||
7th | 529 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | GBR19731029 / 417746 | Matlock | 3:44.5055 | 3:43.0986 | 3:43.0987 | 13.239s | |||
8th | 524 | Chris COATES (1) | GBR19790205 / 434982 | Livingston | CycleJersey | 3:44.9326 | 3:50.7708 | 3:44.9328 | 15.073s | ||
9th | 532 | Ian MCINTOSH | GBR19790109 / 421535 | Brechin | ESC / Vibe | 3:47.2438 | 4:47.49229 | 3:47.2439 | 17.384s | ||
10th | 525 | Alan FULTON | Stirling | Velocity 44 Stirling | 3:47.5149 | 3:51.0909 | 3:47.51410 | 17.655s | |||
11th | 508 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | GBR19720108 / 428767 | Dunfermline | I-Cycles / Lothian & Borders FRS | 3:48.15310 | 4:01.04513 | 3:48.15311 | 18.294s | ||
12th | 537 | Neil IRVING | GBR19770616 / 718324 | Langholm | 3:49.70411 | 3:48.4777 | 3:48.47712 | 18.618s | |||
13th | 574 | David EMERY | 461924 | Berwick Upon Tweed | 3:53.33113 | 3:53.33113 | 23.472s | ||||
14th | 561 | Tom WILCOX (vet) | Penrith | Descend Hamsterley | 3:54.17914 | 3:54.05410 | 3:54.05414 | 24.195s | |||
15th | 550 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | GBR19800102 / 706321 | Halifax | Orange | 3:54.68115 | 4:00.61512 | 3:54.68115 | 24.822s | ||
16th | 599 | Mark PENMAN | Glasgow | 3:56.69816 | 4:11.91017 | 3:56.69816 | 26.839s | ||||
17th | 521 | Mark GIBSON | GBR19800415 / 465841 | Selkirk | 4:03.43218 | 3:59.06811 | 3:59.06817 | 29.209s | |||
18th | 515 | Chris TODD | Dalkeith | 4:00.60617 | 4:28.86026 | 4:00.60618 | 30.747s | ||||
19th | 505 | Shaun WOODS | GBR19810325 / 724888 | Dumfries | 4:05.88019 | 4:22.02623 | 4:05.88019 | 36.021s | |||
20th | 543 | David CHRISTIE | GBR19771215 / 462076 | Penicuik | 4:06.21020 | 4:15.28319 | 4:06.21020 | 36.351s | |||
21st | 566 | Peter BROWN (vet1) | Glasgow | Lochussie Racing | 4:06.88821 | 4:06.43114 | 4:06.43121 | 36.572s | |||
22nd | 526 | Mark SINCLAIR (vet) | Broughton | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:07.20822 | 4:08.60915 | 4:07.20822 | 37.349s | |||
23rd | 535 | Martin CREASER | GBR19720802 / 412651 | Doncaster | Progression Racing | 4:10.32323 | 4:10.90516 | 4:10.32323 | 40.464s | ||
24th | 563 | Fraser COBAIN | Falkirk | CycleJersey / NFNB | 4:12.35224 | 4:20.12621 | 4:12.35224 | 42.493s | |||
25th | 564 | Garry MASTERTON (mas) | Broughton | 4:19.22129 | 4:12.61018 | 4:12.61025 | 42.751s | ||||
26th | 531 | Stuart JACKSON (mas1) | GBR19800314 / 426164 | Spennymoor | Cynosure Racing | 4:12.95825 | 4:16.64020 | 4:12.95826 | 43.099s | ||
27th | 572 | Neal JAMIESON | Dunfermline | Falkland Riders | 4:14.02926 | 5:13.97532 | 4:14.02927 | 44.170s | |||
28th | 507 | David INGLEBY | GBR19720812 / 723029 | Chester Le Street | 4:14.10727 | 4:21.30722 | 4:14.10728 | 44.248s | |||
29th | 541 | Declan DEEHAN | Edinburgh | 2 CUT / MTB 1 | 4:14.62328 | 4:44.25728 | 4:14.62329 | 44.764s | |||
30th | 520 | Andrew MACPHERSON | Mauchline | 4:21.63630 | 4:32.19827 | 4:21.63630 | 51.777s | ||||
31st | 544 | Iain GRANDISON | GBR19770615 / 710546 | Innerleithen | 4:27.14432 | 4:24.73024 | 4:24.73031 | 54.871s | |||
32nd | 514 | Andy IVERS | Carlisle | 4:25.63731 | 4:25.61225 | 4:25.61232 | 55.753s | ||||
33rd | 504 | Kev PAXTON | GBR19720723 / 723527 | East Calder | desperados | 4:30.81533 | 4:30.81533 | 1:00.956 | |||
34th | 540 | Nick ELLIS | GBR19800519 / 836693 | Middlesbrough | Cynosure Racing | 4:44.29434 | 4:44.29434 | 1:14.435 | |||
35th | 512 | David CARPENTER (vet) | GBR19720410 / 471691 | Settle | 4:53.28435 | 5:13.82531 | 4:53.28435 | 1:23.425 | |||
36th | 511 | Philip MART | Middlesbrough | Cynosure Racing | 5:11.30837 | 4:55.74530 | 4:55.74536 | 1:25.886 | |||
37th | 571 | Stuart GRAHAM (1) | Appleby | 4:56.42136 | 7:18.32233 | 4:56.42137 | 1:26.562 | ||||
38th | 565 | Christopher MOSS (mtb) | 840374 | Dunoon | 5:44.96238 | 5:44.96238 | 2:15.103 | ||||
570 | Russ CLARK | 825833 | Nottingham | 661 | |||||||
522 | Gavin FINNIE | 835209 | Luncarty | Perth City Cycles | |||||||
562 | Jamie JOHNSON (vet1) | Darlington | Full Noise Racing | ||||||||
528 | Steve SCOTT | GBR19791127 / 832986 | Doncaster | standardsdownracing |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | GBR19640504 / 430045 | Fort William | Nukeproof | 3:36.8561 | 3:44.5171 | 3:36.8561 | - | ||
2nd | 407 | Neil WILSON (1) | GBR19690819 / 425586 | Gorebridge | Glentress Riders | 3:44.1442 | 3:44.1442 | 7.288s | |||
3rd | 417 | Steven FELSTEAD | GBR19620227 / 417378 | Warrington | Ticket2ridebc.com | 3:59.1563 | 4:00.3352 | 3:59.1563 | 22.300s | ||
4th | 430 | Ian MCINTYRE | IRL19700521 / 11OV029 | Ballymena | Chain Reaction Cycles | 4:03.6944 | 4:02.8353 | 4:02.8354 | 25.979s | ||
5th | 415 | Peter HOGGAN | GBR19660913 / 708629 | Dennyloanhead | P.M.H.Pincer Vodka | 4:04.8935 | 4:19.9638 | 4:04.8935 | 28.037s | ||
6th | 428 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | GBR19660324 / 424597 | Scunthorpe | 4:07.6246 | 4:14.9885 | 4:07.6246 | 30.768s | |||
7th | 440 | Markus RUTH | GER19701231 / SAR121602-12 | Zweibruecken | Soulrider e.V. | 4:27.15415 | 4:14.0194 | 4:14.0197 | 37.163s | ||
8th | 433 | Kem AVIS | GBR19670308 / 458050 | Inverness | 4:14.9707 | 4:30.03714 | 4:14.9708 | 38.114s | |||
9th | 405 | James NICHOLLS (vet) | GBR19710810 / 716130 | Gateshead | n.e.f.a | 4:15.3308 | 4:16.3496 | 4:15.3309 | 38.474s | ||
10th | 410 | David BREMNER | 423819 | Carnoustie | 4:18.7989 | 4:23.31510 | 4:18.79810 | 41.942s | |||
11th | 419 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | GBR19690428 / 433860 | Wooler | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:19.63210 | 4:19.3167 | 4:19.31611 | 42.460s | ||
12th | 426 | Derek LAUGHLAND | GBR19570316 / 443813 | Stirling | Robin Ruth UK | 4:20.87811 | 4:20.5969 | 4:20.59612 | 43.740s | ||
13th | 429 | Kevin CLARK (1) | GBR19650215 / 447475 | Edinburgh | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:24.36412 | 4:28.12212 | 4:24.36413 | 47.508s | ||
14th | 420 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | 722059 | Coldstream | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:30.95417 | 4:26.71011 | 4:26.71014 | 49.854s | ||
15th | 403 | Barry NUTTALL | GBR19680424 / 459823 | Carlisle | 4:26.84713 | 4:30.87715 | 4:26.84715 | 49.991s | |||
16th | 401 | Graham DACRE | GBR19580306 / 444365 | Kendal | 4:26.94814 | 4:28.21413 | 4:26.94816 | 50.092s | |||
17th | 434 | Phil SMITH (gvet1) | Glasgow | Z71 | 4:30.49216 | 4:57.85721 | 4:30.49217 | 53.636s | |||
18th | 421 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | GBR19580425 / 715205 | Banchory | 4:34.88018 | 5:01.80823 | 4:34.88018 | 58.024s | |||
19th | 400 | Kevin BAXTER | GBR19670321 / 420565 | Lancaster | 4:36.31219 | 4:40.24116 | 4:36.31219 | 59.456s | |||
20th | 425 | Ruairidh MACKENZIE | 428011 | Glasgow | Alpine Bikes / GMBC | 4:36.78920 | 4:40.26217 | 4:36.78920 | 59.933s | ||
21st | 411 | Steven MACVICAR | Melrose | 4:40.55021 | 4:46.80518 | 4:40.55021 | 1:03.694 | ||||
22nd | 408 | Michael STEYN | Edinburgh | 2 CUT / MTB 1 | 4:41.99522 | 5:00.92522 | 4:41.99522 | 1:05.139 | |||
23rd | 422 | Gavin BAXTER | GBR19700517 / 458812 | Bolton | 4:42.82323 | 4:50.19820 | 4:42.82323 | 1:05.967 | |||
24th | 416 | Tony FLANAGAN | GBR19581118 / 706477 | Carnforth | Dales Ventures | 5:01.85024 | 4:47.78119 | 4:47.78124 | 1:10.925 | ||
418 | Ian BINCH | Doncaster | |||||||||
413 | Stevie BOYD | GBR19691004 / 461927 | Stewarton | ||||||||
409 | Kenny DENOON | GBR19700908 / 452811 | Inverness | 777 Racing | |||||||
439 | Lee FIELDING | Doncaster | |||||||||
427 | Craig ROBERTS (vet) | GBR19710519 | Edinburgh | huckingfantastic.com |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 714 | Katy WINTON | 455300 | Peebles | Kinesis / Morvelo | 4:09.1341 | 4:13.4051 | 4:09.1341 | - | ||
2nd | 700 | Bex REILLY | GBR19910628 / 461939 | Dumfries | Uplift Scotland | 4:14.9852 | 4:23.7262 | 4:14.9852 | 5.851s | ||
3rd | 709 | Angela FOSTER | GBR19840910 / 709430 | Howden Le Wear | Fox / The Devel | 4:26.8333 | 4:26.1313 | 4:26.1313 | 16.997s | ||
4th | 710 | Rosie SMITH | 720456 | Edinburgh | Swiss & Swallow | 4:41.1474 | 4:33.4294 | 4:33.4294 | 24.295s | ||
5th | 705 | Lottie MALLIN-MARTIN | GBR19960824 / 715361 | Callander | 5:07.1686 | 4:41.9085 | 4:41.9085 | 32.774s | |||
6th | 702 | Emma MCROBB | GBR19821224 / 721081 | Glasgow | FreeFlowBikes.com | 5:15.9878 | 5:01.4076 | 5:01.4076 | 52.273s | ||
7th | 730 | Katie VANGENECHTEN | Helensburgh | 5:06.3205 | 5:06.1827 | 5:06.1827 | 57.048s | ||||
8th | 707 | Sara-Jane RENNIE | GBR19820824 / 831647 | Keith | Loeka Clothing | 5:11.1047 | 5:06.2538 | 5:06.2538 | 57.119s | ||
9th | 720 | Alice TAYLOR (ret.) | Dingwall | 5:33.0689 | 5:25.9309 | 5:25.9309 | 1:16.796 | ||||
10th | 706 | Morag PATERSON | GBR19731111 / 470598 | Castle Douglas | leemingpaterson.com | 6:22.65910 | 6:05.58910 | 6:05.58910 | 1:56.455 | ||
11th | 716 | Lindsay CALCRAFT | 833850 | Dunoon | 7:02.32411 | 7:02.32411 | 2:53.190 | ||||
713 | Jo CARDWELL | GBR19690815 / 711719 | Buckie | Minx-Girl.com / Moray Mountain Bike | |||||||
719 | Emma GUY | 410539 | Peebles | Glentress Riders | |||||||
712 | Rebecca KENNEDY | GBR19941128 / 835584 | Earlston | Leader Bike Club | |||||||
715 | Rhona STEWART | 840834 | Edinburgh | Perth City Cycles |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified