Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Ben CATHRO | 431165 | Sickskills | 1:58.5691 | 1:56.8721 | 1:56.8721 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Joe CONNELL | 457944 | Reverse / Solid Bikes | 2:03.9052 | 2:00.2282 | 2:00.2282 | 3.356s | ||
3rd | 3 | Lachlan BLAIR | 465723 | 2:09.0984 | 2:05.4963 | 2:05.4963 | 8.624s | |||
4th | 17 | Fergus LAMB | 443966 | Scottish Downhill Association | 2:08.7373 | 2:08.0554 | 2:08.0554 | 11.183s | ||
5th | 18 | Pete WILLIAMS | 45055 | 2:15.8185 | 2:11.7085 | 2:11.7085 | 14.836s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | Michael GREGORY (1) | 5:59.5862 | 3:02.2781 | 3:02.2781 | - | ||||
2nd | 250 | Anthony TEMPLE | 1248457 | Scottish Downhill Association | 4:17.5291 | 3:51.2602 | 3:51.2602 | 48.982s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Joseph MALLEN | 840219 | 2:13.0971 | 2:08.9321 | 2:08.9321 | - | |||
2nd | 64 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 720313 | 2:14.8402 | 2:11.8562 | 2:11.8562 | 2.924s | |||
3rd | 55 | Ben WILLIAMSON | 453878 | Perth City Cycles | 2:18.3565 | 2:13.1853 | 2:13.1853 | 4.253s | ||
4th | 57 | Calum MACKIE | 890294 | Progression Bikes Racing | 2:18.3986 | 2:14.5834 | 2:14.5834 | 5.651s | ||
5th | 50 | Gregor NOTMAN | 709542 | Leisure Lakes / sueme | 2:23.66111 | 2:14.6765 | 2:14.6765 | 5.744s | ||
6th | 68 | Luke COCKBURN | 1008361 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:34.98513 | 2:15.1016 | 2:15.1016 | 6.169s | ||
7th | 58 | Calum MCGEE | 896930 | Decade Europe FTB | 2:16.7204 | 2:15.1417 | 2:15.1417 | 6.209s | ||
8th | 75 | Calum MCRITCHIE | 711670 | 2:18.5597 | 2:15.6728 | 2:15.6728 | 6.740s | |||
9th | 51 | Kris GEMMELL | 722263 | Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:16.2663 | 2:41.73511 | 2:16.2669 | 7.334s | ||
10th | 63 | Dan MURRAY | 897082 | 2:20.31410 | 2:17.1609 | 2:17.16010 | 8.228s | |||
11th | 72 | Calum ROSS (exp) | 724743 | 2:19.2459 | 2:17.28010 | 2:17.28011 | 8.348s | |||
12th | 70 | Max RENDALL | 945521 | 2:19.2288 | 3:50.40112 | 2:19.22812 | 10.296s | |||
13th | 77 | Morgan GULLAND | 717787 | NOT SIGNED ON | 2:35.22612 | DNF | 2:35.22613 | 26.294s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 900 | Kai BREMNER | 958504 | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 2:26.4141 | 2:35.5561 | 2:26.4141 | - | ||
2nd | 925 | Zander MILLAR-TODD | 963780 | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 2:54.1884 | 2:45.4282 | 2:45.4282 | 19.014s | ||
3rd | 915 | James WILSON (exp) | 1002292 | Progression Bikes Racing | 2:45.5152 | 2:53.7014 | 2:45.5153 | 19.101s | ||
4th | 912 | Gus MELDRUM | 1086474 | www.Hardie-Bikes.com | 2:49.7323 | 2:52.4463 | 2:49.7324 | 23.318s | ||
5th | 920 | Ronan WHITE | 1142080 | OrangeFox Bikes | 3:00.5375 | 2:53.7785 | 2:53.7785 | 27.364s | ||
6th | 911 | Dylan FARQUHAR | 1150166 | Wolfpax Riders | 3:03.2416 | 2:53.8296 | 2:53.8296 | 27.415s | ||
7th | 924 | Toby REID | 1197926 | 3:13.2407 | 3:06.7017 | 3:06.7017 | 40.287s | |||
8th | 901 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | 924036 | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:13.3238 | 3:13.9788 | 3:13.3238 | 46.909s | ||
9th | 904 | Archie GILMOUR | 1228900 | 3:24.48610 | 3:15.6739 | 3:15.6739 | 49.259s | |||
10th | 918 | Lewis ELDER | 1109659 | 3:18.0439 | 3:16.63910 | 3:16.63910 | 50.225s | |||
11th | 931 | Cameron CLARK | 1292239 | 3:47.06211 | 4:02.87111 | 3:47.06211 | 1:20.648 | |||
12th | 906 | Cameron PENMAN | 990509 | Meedies Bike Club | 3:53.35112 | 4:07.39712 | 3:53.35112 | 1:26.937 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 800 | Henry KERR | 901942 | Revolution CT | 2:31.5834 | 2:09.3311 | 2:09.3311 | - | ||
2nd | 820 | Jamie EDMONDSON | 725880 | FMD Racing | 2:33.0837 | 2:14.0452 | 2:14.0452 | 4.714s | ||
3rd | 826 | Owen SCOTT (exp) | 1027137 | MonsterBike | 2:19.6312 | 2:14.2843 | 2:14.2843 | 4.953s | ||
4th | 801 | Myles REID | 971185 | Perth City Cycles | 2:16.6951 | 2:17.1164 | 2:16.6954 | 7.364s | ||
5th | 802 | George KERR | 989482 | Revolution CT | 5:07.87517 | 2:17.1965 | 2:17.1965 | 7.865s | ||
6th | 834 | Conner SUMMERS | 982512 | 2:28.4693 | 2:28.0476 | 2:28.0476 | 18.716s | |||
7th | 812 | Edward YEARSLEY | 898143 | Progression Bikes Racing | 2:31.6635 | 2:28.9797 | 2:28.9797 | 19.648s | ||
8th | 815 | Finlay WATT | 908699 | Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:32.1036 | 2:39.30011 | 2:32.1038 | 22.772s | ||
9th | 821 | Joel HALL | 976242 | Progression Bikes Racing | 2:33.8738 | 2:32.6068 | 2:32.6069 | 23.275s | ||
10th | 814 | Euan DANIELS | 1114891 | 2:35.9869 | 2:48.34713 | 2:35.98610 | 26.655s | |||
11th | 819 | Jake EBDON | 1150953 | 3:55.27815 | 2:38.5949 | 2:38.59411 | 29.263s | |||
12th | 813 | Ethan MCKENZIE | 894001 | 2:45.81411 | 2:39.21510 | 2:39.21512 | 29.884s | |||
13th | 809 | Connor GIBB | 897131 | 2:50.62712 | 2:40.69812 | 2:40.69813 | 31.367s | |||
14th | 823 | Lewis KELLY | 1121897 | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 2:40.90110 | 2:49.21014 | 2:40.90114 | 31.570s | ||
15th | 818 | Ethan CAMERON | 1148948 | 2:53.63413 | 2:52.15615 | 2:52.15615 | 42.825s | |||
16th | 843 | Ben MURPHY (sen) | 1149406 | 3:12.27414 | 3:09.73116 | 3:09.73116 | 1:00.400 | |||
17th | 848 | Joe WILSON (sen1) | 1274657 | 4:33.59316 | 4:23.58617 | 4:23.58617 | 2:14.255 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 624 | Matthew COWAN | 942682 | 2:14.0431 | 2:13.9661 | 2:13.9661 | - | |||
2nd | 611 | Corey WATSON | 460139 | Solid-Reverse Factory Racing T | 2:16.2912 | 2:20.6485 | 2:16.2912 | 2.325s | ||
3rd | 607 | Brandon GONSALES | 994956 | 2:16.9853 | 2:19.0232 | 2:16.9853 | 3.019s | |||
4th | 618 | Jack WILSON (sen) | 908667 | 2:17.6354 | 2:32.33710 | 2:17.6354 | 3.669s | |||
5th | 622 | Liam HIGGINS (exp) | 975539 | Progression Bikes Racing | 2:18.8275 | 2:19.9994 | 2:18.8275 | 4.861s | ||
6th | 610 | Calum MCBAIN | 1074660 | 2:23.2017 | 2:19.5493 | 2:19.5496 | 5.583s | |||
7th | 601 | Kyle MCGEOGHIE | 962084 | Progression Bikes Racing | 2:20.4626 | 2:24.3438 | 2:20.4627 | 6.496s | ||
8th | 614 | Ewan MACKAY | 881948 | NS Bikes / Peebles CC | 2:26.2128 | 2:22.0336 | 2:22.0338 | 8.067s | ||
9th | 617 | Jack MCCALLUM | 898517 | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 2:27.06710 | 2:23.4667 | 2:23.4669 | 9.500s | ||
10th | 600 | Robbie DUNLOP | 1115949 | LESLIE BIKES | 2:27.0319 | 2:27.03110 | 13.065s | |||
11th | 602 | Oliver RILEY (sen) | 1010591 | 2:31.22111 | 2:29.0169 | 2:29.01611 | 15.050s | |||
12th | 615 | Harris MACKIE | 924966 | 2:43.96112 | 2:38.22111 | 2:38.22112 | 24.255s | |||
13th | 640 | Lachlan MACLACHLAN | 2:59.50613 | 3:40.46713 | 2:59.50613 | 45.540s | ||||
14th | 616 | Harry STEEL (jun) | 966173 | Stirling Bike Club | 3:18.04614 | 3:04.70812 | 3:04.70814 | 50.742s | ||
15th | 609 | Calum BROWN | 896287 | Highland Bikes Racing Team | DNF | 4:57.82814 | 4:57.82815 | 2:43.862 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Ryan CHAMBERS | 457723 | AeBikeShop | 2:16.5292 | 2:12.1561 | 2:12.1561 | - | ||
2nd | 230 | Craig MARSHALL (sen) | 2:14.8041 | 2:17.2082 | 2:14.8042 | 2.648s | ||||
3rd | 162 | Simon ROSS | 716548 | 2:17.0923 | 3:06.03330 | 2:17.0923 | 4.936s | |||
4th | 193 | Cameron TURNBULL | 2:23.1236 | 2:18.0793 | 2:18.0794 | 5.923s | ||||
5th | 102 | Thomas AUGER | 1019101 | 2:20.1144 | 2:18.6504 | 2:18.6505 | 6.494s | |||
6th | 229 | James SURTEES | 2:23.4947 | 2:19.0085 | 2:19.0086 | 6.852s | ||||
7th | 175 | Ross JOHNSTON | 715539 | Element 9 Graphics | 2:26.4439 | 2:21.1956 | 2:21.1957 | 9.039s | ||
8th | 227 | Ben CORTIS | Cortia Land & Tree | 2:22.6395 | 2:29.69215 | 2:22.6398 | 10.483s | |||
9th | 200 | Fraser HOUSTON | 458184 | Scottish Downhill Association | 2:28.23812 | 2:22.9507 | 2:22.9509 | 10.794s | ||
10th | 150 | Oscar JAMES | 975059 | Progression Bikes Racing | 2:27.01210 | 2:23.4588 | 2:23.45810 | 11.302s | ||
11th | 138 | Jonathan MCGLINCHEY | 1165557 | DUMRCC | 2:27.17711 | 2:23.5069 | 2:23.50611 | 11.350s | ||
12th | 139 | Jonathan WILSON (mas1) | 2:28.31913 | 2:24.32710 | 2:24.32712 | 12.171s | ||||
13th | 228 | Ross MARSHALL | 2:26.1538 | 2:38.78519 | 2:26.15313 | 13.997s | ||||
14th | 210 | Darren WILSON (sen) | 1260884 | 2:36.34122 | 2:26.90911 | 2:26.90914 | 14.753s | |||
15th | 164 | Steven THOMPSON (mas) | 1144493 | 2:29.55916 | 2:28.10812 | 2:28.10815 | 15.952s | |||
16th | 154 | Ruairidh FRASER | 706593 | 2:34.14019 | 2:28.69113 | 2:28.69116 | 16.535s | |||
17th | 196 | Blake WHITE | 837751 | 2:28.97614 | 2:50.56626 | 2:28.97617 | 16.820s | |||
18th | 119 | David TAYLOR (sen) | 1129261 | 2:29.09215 | 2:29.17714 | 2:29.09218 | 16.936s | |||
19th | 127 | Grant MURDOCH | 889628 | 2:39.15123 | 2:30.58516 | 2:30.58519 | 18.429s | |||
20th | 104 | Alistair BERRY | 2:33.41818 | 2:32.11117 | 2:32.11120 | 19.955s | ||||
21st | 159 | Scott KENNEDY (exp) | 1225063 | NOT SIGNED ON | 2:32.46717 | 2:32.66918 | 2:32.46721 | 20.311s | ||
22nd | 163 | Steven BAIN | 715959 | 2:35.83020 | 3:34.90536 | 2:35.83022 | 23.674s | |||
23rd | 137 | John CRAWFORD (exp) | 946666 | 2:36.29621 | 2:39.65821 | 2:36.29623 | 24.140s | |||
24th | 186 | Alex MACGILL | 2:42.12625 | 2:39.15720 | 2:39.15724 | 27.001s | ||||
25th | 135 | Javier DE ZAVALA GRACIA | 978147 | 2:39.34924 | 2:39.34925 | 27.193s | ||||
26th | 107 | Andrew LINDSAY (sen) | 457617 | Deeside Thistle CC | 3:09.81935 | 2:44.43322 | 2:44.43326 | 32.277s | ||
27th | 166 | Tom BAKER (mas1) | 1227789 | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | DNF | 2:44.45723 | 2:44.45727 | 32.301s | ||
28th | 149 | Orrin MCDONNELL | 465702 | 2:47.22226 | 2:49.71125 | 2:47.22228 | 35.066s | |||
29th | 215 | Jamie MACLEAN | 2:53.24828 | 2:49.56224 | 2:49.56229 | 37.406s | ||||
30th | 188 | Fraser MCSPORRAN | 1250537 | NOT SIGNED ON | 3:02.93030 | 2:50.64227 | 2:50.64230 | 38.486s | ||
31st | 205 | Jake BROOKES | 1231604 | 2:53.09527 | 3:26.73533 | 2:53.09531 | 40.939s | |||
32nd | 183 | Christopher HUNT (sen) | 2:56.40429 | DNF | 2:56.40432 | 44.248s | ||||
33rd | 105 | Andrew DAVIDSON | 836242 | 3:08.59134 | 2:59.56028 | 2:59.56033 | 47.404s | |||
34th | 221 | Ewan ANDREW | 3:03.36831 | 3:28.60935 | 3:03.36834 | 51.212s | ||||
35th | 223 | Peter DAVIES (sen) | 3:06.65633 | 3:03.79529 | 3:03.79535 | 51.639s | ||||
36th | 222 | Lewis BIRNIE | 3:05.63232 | 3:06.53231 | 3:05.63236 | 53.476s | ||||
37th | 224 | Alasdair NESS | 443791 | 3:11.66136 | 3:11.66137 | 59.505s | ||||
38th | 225 | Charlie PICKERING | BIY Racing | 3:19.71637 | 4:01.73937 | 3:19.71638 | 1:07.560 | |||
39th | 217 | Alasdair SEWELL | 889362 | Charge Clothing | 3:19.84338 | 3:27.34734 | 3:19.84339 | 1:07.687 | ||
40th | 226 | Tom SMITH (sen3) | 1254125 | Whinlatter Bikes | 8:48.49742 | 3:25.87932 | 3:25.87940 | 1:13.723 | ||
41st | 216 | Lewis OWEN | Extreme Tattoo / Nightfox | 4:08.02439 | 4:08.02441 | 1:55.868 | ||||
42nd | 206 | Samuel DUNN | 1265131 | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 5:43.77940 | 4:44.60338 | 4:44.60342 | 2:32.447 | ||
43rd | 108 | Andrew SUTHERLAND | 5:53.57439 | 5:53.57443 | 3:41.418 | |||||
44th | 129 | Harry BARNARD | 7:09.95141 | 7:09.95144 | 4:57.795 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 540 | Peter WALTON | 709316 | 2:20.3193 | 2:16.6701 | 2:16.6701 | - | |||
2nd | 500 | Alan BLYTH (mas) | 417894 | 2:17.0331 | 2:18.6212 | 2:17.0332 | 0.363s | |||
3rd | 515 | Jason SHILL | 443737 | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 2:18.5182 | 2:20.6535 | 2:18.5183 | 1.848s | ||
4th | 541 | Dale GOWLING | 418310 | 2:19.9523 | 2:19.9524 | 3.282s | ||||
5th | 503 | Jethro WHITFIELD | 409685 | Leisure Lakes / sueme | 2:33.0674 | 2:20.3814 | 2:20.3815 | 3.711s | ||
6th | 572 | Robert TAIT | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:38.9425 | 2:31.9386 | 2:31.9386 | 15.268s | |||
7th | 529 | Sam IVESON | 2:40.8216 | 2:48.7917 | 2:40.8217 | 24.151s | ||||
8th | 531 | Shaun WOODS | 2:42.7577 | 2:42.7578 | 26.087s | |||||
9th | 536 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | 706321 | 2:55.3218 | 2:51.3018 | 2:51.3019 | 34.631s | |||
10th | 512 | Daniel BRAUND | 716851 | 3:01.91512 | 2:54.5559 | 2:54.55510 | 37.885s | |||
11th | 571 | James DALLEYWATER | 457902 | 2:56.3949 | 3:00.49310 | 2:56.39411 | 39.724s | |||
12th | 554 | Erland MOWATT | 430769 | 2:59.50410 | 2:59.50412 | 42.834s | ||||
13th | 550 | Alex DICKSON (emtb) | 996083 | 3:00.33411 | 3:04.19411 | 3:00.33413 | 43.664s | |||
14th | 551 | Andy DURIE | 3:10.47713 | 3:13.40812 | 3:10.47714 | 53.807s | ||||
15th | 569 | Antony DALTON | 841988 | NOT SIGNED ON | 3:24.23614 | 3:24.23615 | 1:07.566 | |||
16th | 570 | Alastair MURDOCH | NOT SIGNED ON | 4:38.22515 | 5:10.75013 | 4:38.22516 | 2:21.555 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 421 | John YOUNG (vet1) | 706859 | 2:26.9191 | 2:21.9651 | 2:21.9651 | - | |||
2nd | 405 | Christopher WHITFIELD | 402964 | Leisure Lakes / sueme | DNF | 2:23.1662 | 2:23.1662 | 1.201s | ||
3rd | 413 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 417746 | Leisure Lakes | 2:34.8482 | 2:25.1313 | 2:25.1313 | 3.166s | ||
4th | 414 | Neil WILSON (1) | 425586 | 2:36.1353 | 2:37.0484 | 2:36.1354 | 14.170s | |||
5th | 420 | Stephen COUSINS (1) | 890329 | 3:19.9836 | 2:45.3165 | 2:45.3165 | 23.351s | |||
6th | 410 | Greg KERR | 1046218 | 2:58.3184 | 3:00.5797 | 2:58.3186 | 36.353s | |||
7th | 407 | David INGLEBY | 723029 | 2:58.3775 | 2:59.1766 | 2:58.3777 | 36.412s | |||
8th | 418 | Phil SMITH (gvet1) | 890319 | British Downhill Series | 3:26.2537 | 3:26.2538 | 1:04.288 | |||
9th | 416 | Paul FOLEY | 4:00.6559 | 3:35.9988 | 3:35.9989 | 1:14.033 | ||||
10th | 404 | Andy HORSBURGH | 1122655 | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 3:44.3828 | 3:44.38210 | 1:22.417 |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 753 | Cairn BELL | 1140584 | 3:10.8051 | 3:20.8082 | 3:10.8051 | - | |||
2nd | 751 | Freya AVIS | 890395 | Perth City Cycles | 3:13.3642 | 3:13.0841 | 3:13.0842 | 2.279s | ||
3rd | 752 | Tea JENSEN | 967943 | Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop | 3:40.2583 | 3:44.9243 | 3:40.2583 | 29.453s | ||
4th | 756 | Charlotte HIGGINS (jun) | 1042685 | Progression Bikes Racing | 6:02.2454 | 5:15.6454 | 5:15.6454 | 2:04.840 |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Shona MCKINNON | 949408 | 4:12.1902 | 3:58.7721 | 3:58.7721 | - | |||
2nd | 705 | Kerri DIFFER | 1246475 | 4:11.6471 | 4:31.3312 | 4:11.6472 | 12.875s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified