The official results can be found here.
Male: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Danny HART (elt) | MS Mondraker | 3:58.5091 | 39.296s2 | 4:37.8051 | 3:58.4631 | 38.363s3 | 4:36.8261 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Gee ATHERTON | Trek Factory Racing | 4:04.5103 | 40.503s10 | 4:45.0133 | 3:59.4592 | 39.164s6 | 4:38.6232 | 1.797s | ||
3rd | 34 | Loïc BRUNI | Specialized Gravity Team | 5:11.18246 | 40.073s6 | 5:51.25546 | 4:00.9393 | 39.949s15 | 4:40.8883 | 4.062s | ||
4th | 73 | Rémi THIRION | Commencal / Vallnord | 15:46.85348 | 50.894s48 | 16:37.74748 | 4:03.4944 | 38.417s4 | 4:41.9114 | 5.085s | ||
5th | 6 | Adam BRAYTON | Hope Factory Racing | 4:07.3026 | 39.711s3 | 4:47.0135 | 4:04.3066 | 38.148s2 | 4:42.4545 | 5.628s | ||
6th | 2 | Matt SIMMONDS (exp) | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 4:03.9902 | 40.527s11 | 4:44.5172 | 4:04.4867 | 39.313s7 | 4:43.7996 | 6.973s | ||
7th | 38 | Loris VERGIER | Specialized Gravity Team | 4:09.5109 | 41.120s17 | 4:50.6309 | 4:04.2285 | 40.015s18 | 4:44.2437 | 7.417s | ||
8th | 9 | Jack READING | One Vision Global Racing | 4:07.7757 | 41.167s19 | 4:48.9426 | 4:06.0998 | 39.515s11 | 4:45.6148 | 8.788s | ||
9th | 61 | Markus PEKOLL | MS Mondraker | 4:06.5754 | 40.117s7 | 4:46.6924 | 4:06.83310 | 39.020s5 | 4:45.8539 | 9.027s | ||
10th | 8 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | Unior Tools | 4:09.90010 | 40.476s9 | 4:50.3768 | 4:06.4949 | 39.394s9 | 4:45.88810 | 9.062s | ||
11th | 19 | Marc BEAUMONT | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 4:10.05611 | 41.625s23 | 4:51.68112 | 4:06.90011 | 39.996s17 | 4:46.89611 | 10.070s | ||
12th | 11 | Phil ATWILL | Bliss / Dirt Magazine / Funn / Propain / x-fusion / Zelvy | 4:12.95119 | 42.086s29 | 4:55.03719 | 4:07.00912 | 40.254s20 | 4:47.26312 | 10.437s | ||
13th | 53 | Alex MARIN | Giant | 4:11.75214 | 41.652s25 | 4:53.40416 | 4:07.77914 | 40.434s24 | 4:48.21313 | 11.387s | ||
14th | 36 | Ben CATHRO | Sick Skills MTB Coaching | 4:11.17813 | 40.601s12 | 4:51.77913 | 4:08.63418 | 39.754s12 | 4:48.38814 | 11.562s | ||
15th | 44 | Kenta GALLAGHER | 777 Racing | 4:12.84916 | 40.461s8 | 4:53.31015 | 4:08.61917 | 39.867s14 | 4:48.48615 | 11.660s | ||
16th | 56 | Laurie GREENLAND | MS Mondraker | 4:15.18122 | 41.281s20 | 4:56.46223 | 4:07.91515 | 40.934s27 | 4:48.84916 | 12.023s | ||
17th | 12 | Innes GRAHAM | Bliss / Dirt Magazine / Funn / Propain / x-fusion / Zelvy | 4:12.92818 | 41.492s22 | 4:54.42018 | 4:08.55616 | 41.008s29 | 4:49.56417 | 12.738s | ||
18th | 58 | Emyr DAVIES | Orange Factory Racing / Ride.io | 4:18.19328 | 42.039s28 | 5:00.23228 | 4:11.43920 | 39.355s8 | 4:50.79418 | 13.968s | ||
19th | 16 | Taylor VERNON | Trek Factory Racing | 4:12.85317 | 41.128s18 | 4:53.98117 | 4:10.57919 | 40.828s25 | 4:51.40719 | 14.581s | ||
20th | 31 | Fraser MCGLONE | 4:15.27123 | 40.976s16 | 4:56.24722 | 4:11.47821 | 40.386s22 | 4:51.86420 | 15.038s | |||
21st | 54 | Steve PEAT | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 4:12.41515 | 39.856s4 | 4:52.27114 | 4:13.59524 | 39.469s10 | 4:53.06421 | 16.238s | ||
22nd | 63 | Dylan LEVESQUE | Nukeproof / Stemtee | 4:17.10425 | 42.835s36 | 4:59.93927 | 4:12.79923 | 40.960s28 | 4:53.75922 | 16.933s | ||
23rd | 51 | Frazer MCCUBBING | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 4:17.30226 | 40.918s15 | 4:58.22025 | 4:13.81826 | 39.984s16 | 4:53.80223 | 16.976s | ||
24th | 7 | Reece WILSON | Unior Tools | 4:14.72121 | 40.718s14 | 4:55.43921 | 4:13.67025 | 40.257s21 | 4:53.92724 | 17.101s | ||
25th | 13 | George GANNICOTT | One Vision Global Racing | 4:17.68227 | 42.874s37 | 5:00.55629 | 4:14.42428 | 40.124s19 | 4:54.54825 | 17.722s | ||
26th | 62 | Graeme MUDD | Devinci / GUenergy / Maxxis / Summit Cycles / TLD | 4:18.82930 | 38.445s1 | 4:57.27424 | 4:17.30630 | 37.781s1 | 4:55.08726 | 18.261s | ||
27th | 40 | Guillaume CAUVIN | Giant | 4:21.79931 | 43.757s44 | 5:05.55636 | 4:13.95527 | 41.355s34 | 4:55.31027 | 18.484s | ||
28th | 50 | Jacob DICKSON | Nukeproof | 4:12.97920 | 42.366s31 | 4:55.34520 | 4:12.75222 | 42.765s41 | 4:55.51728 | 18.691s | ||
29th | 10 | Craig EVANS (elt) | Hope Factory Racing | 4:16.97824 | 41.820s26 | 4:58.79826 | 4:15.25129 | 41.039s30 | 4:56.29029 | 19.464s | ||
30th | 15 | Jay WILLIAMSON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 4:21.86532 | 40.640s13 | 5:02.50531 | 4:17.38931 | 39.839s13 | 4:57.22830 | 20.402s | ||
31st | 39 | Lachlan BLAIR | 7idp / Crankbrothers / FiveTen / Morvelo / Nevis Cycles / Works Components | 4:25.00639 | 42.952s38 | 5:07.95838 | 4:18.35332 | 40.390s23 | 4:58.74331 | 21.917s | ||
32nd | 23 | Scott MEARS | Cyclefix / Fox / Santa Cruz | 4:18.40429 | 42.554s34 | 5:00.95830 | 4:18.36533 | 40.832s26 | 4:59.19732 | 22.371s | ||
33rd | 17 | Will JONES (elt) | One Vision Global Racing | 4:26.57642 | 43.015s39 | 5:09.59143 | 4:19.60335 | 41.047s31 | 5:00.65033 | 23.824s | ||
34th | 46 | Sam HERD | 4:21.97033 | 41.879s27 | 5:03.84932 | 4:20.34637 | 41.280s33 | 5:01.62634 | 24.800s | |||
35th | 42 | William WESTON | Aspect Media / Hotlines / NS Bikes | 4:23.19736 | 41.640s24 | 5:04.83734 | 4:20.13136 | 41.519s36 | 5:01.65035 | 24.824s | ||
36th | 71 | Pete WILLIAMS | We love Mountains | 4:22.28734 | 43.031s41 | 5:05.31835 | 4:18.63034 | 43.328s43 | 5:01.95836 | 25.132s | ||
37th | 41 | Shaun RICHARDS | Crankbrothers / Five Ten UK | 4:23.47138 | 43.331s42 | 5:06.80237 | 4:20.36138 | 41.621s37 | 5:01.98237 | 25.156s | ||
38th | 14 | Rich THOMAS | wideopenmountainbike.com | 4:25.87740 | 42.433s33 | 5:08.31040 | 4:20.91639 | 41.148s32 | 5:02.06438 | 25.238s | ||
39th | 59 | Francisco PARDAL | Commencal | 4:22.41235 | 42.417s32 | 5:04.82933 | 4:21.61540 | 41.371s35 | 5:02.98639 | 26.160s | ||
40th | 43 | Perry GARDENER | J-Tech | 4:23.38837 | 44.628s47 | 5:08.01639 | 4:23.55742 | 41.687s38 | 5:05.24440 | 28.418s | ||
41st | 52 | Neil STEWART (elt) | Transition Factory Racing | 4:27.17744 | 42.125s30 | 5:09.30241 | 4:23.46241 | 41.918s39 | 5:05.38041 | 28.554s | ||
42nd | 5 | Sam DALE (elt) | GT Factory Racing | 4:08.9048 | 40.066s5 | 4:48.9707 | 4:07.17413 | 1:04.83144 | 5:12.00542 | 35.179s | ||
43rd | 24 | Glenroy MARTIN | Grips DH RT | 4:26.70843 | 43.027s40 | 5:09.73544 | 4:33.35844 | 43.183s42 | 5:16.54143 | 39.715s | ||
44th | 37 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | Giant | 4:06.6935 | 44.613s46 | 4:51.30610 | 4:24.29943 | 1:11.42145 | 5:35.72044 | 58.894s | ||
45th | 75 | Roger VIEIRA | O'Neal / Whisper Bikes RT | 4:26.54141 | 42.789s35 | 5:09.33042 | 5:36.02545 | 1:34.31646 | 7:10.34145 | 2:33.515 | ||
46th | 57 | Alex BOND (elt) | 5:23.60347 | 43.468s43 | 6:07.07147 | 6:29.12346 | 42.398s40 | 7:11.52146 | 2:34.695 | |||
47th | 28 | Andrew KELLY | 44 Racing / Rockstar | 4:37.43645 | 43.991s45 | 5:21.42745 | 8:32.09247 | 1:37.65547 | 10:09.74747 | 5:32.921 | ||
22 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | Gstaad-Scott | 4:10.20412 | 41.367s21 | 4:51.57111 | 20:17.49048 | DNF |
Male: X-Fusion Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Kye FORTE | wideopenmountainbike.com | 4:29.6852 | 42.515s3 | 5:12.2002 | 4:24.0642 | 41.101s3 | 5:05.1651 | - | ||
2nd | 229 | Marc CUNNINGHAM | Pedal Power RT | 4:30.6665 | 42.031s1 | 5:12.6973 | 4:23.6391 | 41.550s5 | 5:05.1892 | 0.024s | ||
3rd | 239 | Daniel TAY | Giant Swansea / Tredz | 4:27.8381 | 42.531s4 | 5:10.3691 | 4:25.2523 | 40.894s2 | 5:06.1463 | 0.981s | ||
4th | 246 | Brad SWINBANK | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 4:27.1234 | 40.757s1 | 5:07.8804 | 2.715s | |||||
5th | 217 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 4:34.9748 | 42.039s2 | 5:17.0137 | 4:29.1348 | 41.250s4 | 5:10.3845 | 5.219s | |||
6th | 254 | Daniel MAXEY | Solent Cycles | 4:32.4326 | 43.437s6 | 5:15.8695 | 4:28.1966 | 42.445s9 | 5:10.6416 | 5.476s | ||
7th | 214 | Laurie ARTHUR | Morvelo / Mulebar.com | 4:38.66914 | 47.191s29 | 5:25.86016 | 4:28.3067 | 43.730s21 | 5:12.0367 | 6.871s | ||
8th | 207 | Myles JAMES | 2:1 Racing / Specialized | 4:30.5484 | 44.675s15 | 5:15.2234 | 4:29.8969 | 42.211s7 | 5:12.1078 | 6.942s | ||
9th | 200 | Brad MATHER | EMPIRE CYCLES | 4:35.2599 | 42.648s5 | 5:17.9078 | 4:30.64312 | 42.175s6 | 5:12.8189 | 7.653s | ||
10th | 224 | Calum MACKIE | Progression Bikes Racing | 5:15.27533 | 45.129s19 | 6:00.40433 | 4:30.37311 | 43.284s15 | 5:13.65710 | 8.492s | ||
11th | 232 | Calum MCRITCHIE | 4:30.06410 | 44.148s25 | 5:14.21211 | 9.047s | ||||||
12th | 215 | Joseph MALLEN | Descend Hamsterley | 4:38.68915 | 46.367s25 | 5:25.05615 | 4:31.26013 | 43.531s18 | 5:14.79112 | 9.626s | ||
13th | 209 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | 4:45.59121 | 46.664s26 | 5:32.25521 | 4:32.46215 | 43.305s16 | 5:15.76713 | 10.602s | |||
14th | 236 | Josh MORRIS (elt) | Global Bikes DH RT | 4:36.59911 | 43.906s8 | 5:20.50510 | 4:33.45916 | 42.413s8 | 5:15.87214 | 10.707s | ||
15th | 241 | Max RENDALL | Hardies Bikes | 4:39.95116 | 44.452s11 | 5:24.40314 | 4:33.93117 | 42.961s11 | 5:16.89215 | 11.727s | ||
16th | 203 | Gregor NOTMAN | Leisure Lakes | 11:09.73235 | 2:22.16835 | 13:31.90035 | 4:34.50618 | 42.460s10 | 5:16.96616 | 11.801s | ||
17th | 230 | Kris GEMMELL | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4:34.98220 | 43.094s13 | 5:18.07617 | 12.911s | |||||
18th | 225 | Liam MCDERMOTT (1) | TRG Racing | 4:42.00618 | 46.733s27 | 5:28.73918 | 4:34.68519 | 44.046s24 | 5:18.73118 | 13.566s | ||
19th | 235 | Luke COCKBURN | Descend Hamsterley | 4:30.0263 | 46.003s23 | 5:16.0296 | 4:36.34622 | 43.140s14 | 5:19.48619 | 14.321s | ||
20th | 249 | James HURST (elt) | One Vision Global Racing | 4:37.99012 | 44.613s14 | 5:22.60312 | 4:27.5095 | 52.062s34 | 5:19.57120 | 14.406s | ||
21st | 248 | Nils WILLIAMS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 4:41.68117 | 45.851s22 | 5:27.53217 | 4:40.73627 | 43.046s12 | 5:23.78221 | 18.617s | ||
22nd | 208 | Ben WILLIAMSON | Perth City Cycles | 4:49.19725 | 47.097s28 | 5:36.29425 | 4:40.26725 | 43.656s20 | 5:23.92322 | 18.758s | ||
23rd | 270 | Benjamin WORRALL | ATS Spokes Burgtec | 4:44.66920 | 53.636s33 | 5:38.30529 | 4:35.30321 | 48.624s32 | 5:23.92723 | 18.762s | ||
24th | 223 | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope Factory Racing | 4:51.84630 | 45.406s20 | 5:37.25228 | 4:40.72026 | 43.972s23 | 5:24.69224 | 19.527s | ||
25th | 242 | Jason GAIGER | Devinci / Freeborn.co.uk | 4:46.53722 | 44.507s12 | 5:31.04419 | 4:41.48629 | 43.851s22 | 5:25.33725 | 20.172s | ||
26th | 237 | Lewis BOYCE | Wheelies Cycles | 4:38.34113 | 44.519s13 | 5:22.86013 | 4:39.95523 | 45.586s29 | 5:25.54126 | 20.376s | ||
27th | 257 | Jonathan COULIER | Mudshield / Propain | 4:50.69327 | 46.148s24 | 5:36.84127 | 4:41.31428 | 45.550s28 | 5:26.86427 | 21.699s | ||
28th | 206 | Lewis SUMMERS | Stephens racing | 4:33.3067 | 47.250s30 | 5:20.55611 | 4:31.68114 | 55.906s35 | 5:27.58728 | 22.422s | ||
29th | 252 | David LIST | Pete Yates Cycles | 4:44.62319 | 49.917s31 | 5:34.54023 | 4:40.12324 | 48.437s31 | 5:28.56029 | 23.395s | ||
30th | 245 | Harry BARRETT (exp) | 4:48.87324 | 44.871s16 | 5:33.74422 | 4:45.19330 | 44.410s26 | 5:29.60330 | 24.438s | |||
31st | 219 | James BOURNE | Team Bourne | 4:51.26828 | 45.073s18 | 5:36.34126 | 4:47.41233 | 43.613s19 | 5:31.02531 | 25.860s | ||
32nd | 211 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | Burgtec / Decade | 4:55.74431 | 45.566s21 | 5:41.31031 | 4:46.54032 | 45.285s27 | 5:31.82532 | 26.660s | ||
33rd | 244 | Chris BLAND | 4:57.20532 | 44.089s9 | 5:41.29430 | 4:50.29834 | 43.445s17 | 5:33.74333 | 28.578s | |||
34th | 247 | Calum MCGEE | Decade Europe | 4:36.11110 | 44.351s10 | 5:20.4629 | 4:46.49731 | 1:11.85136 | 5:58.34834 | 53.183s | ||
35th | 231 | Chas BARKER | 9:59.94734 | 1:03.87934 | 11:03.82634 | 5:11.93235 | 49.019s33 | 6:00.95135 | 55.786s | |||
36th | 250 | Daniel BUTTERFIELD (exp) | Descend / Descend Hamsterley | 4:51.31829 | 51.839s32 | 5:43.15732 | 5:57.18537 | 46.433s30 | 6:43.61836 | 1:38.453 | ||
37th | 202 | Sean RADCLIFF | 44 Racing / Rockstar | 4:48.00223 | 43.468s7 | 5:31.47020 | 5:41.63136 | 1:22.80037 | 7:04.43137 | 1:59.266 | ||
205 | Michael VICKERS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 4:50.05226 | 44.941s17 | 5:34.99324 | DNF |
Male: DMR Bikes 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Harry BARRETT (sen) | BARR3TT Racing / Burgtec / J-Tech / Sarah Barrett Photography | 4:55.9161 | 48.878s2 | 5:44.7941 | 4:54.2551 | 48.172s2 | 5:42.4271 | - | ||
2nd | 904 | Luke MUMFORD | Cyclefix / Team-chr.co.uk | 5:01.8732 | 48.929s3 | 5:50.8022 | 4:57.0753 | 46.687s1 | 5:43.7622 | 1.335s | ||
3rd | 901 | James ELLIOTT (elt) | Descend Hamsterley | 5:19.4786 | 50.277s4 | 6:09.7556 | 4:56.7792 | 48.687s3 | 5:45.4663 | 3.039s | ||
4th | 925 | Kai BREMNER | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 5:11.3034 | 57.390s13 | 6:08.6935 | 4:58.6034 | 50.245s6 | 5:48.8484 | 6.421s | ||
5th | 900 | Chris CUMMING | Nukeproof Development Team | 5:11.5455 | 47.265s1 | 5:58.8104 | 5:02.2325 | 50.234s5 | 5:52.4665 | 10.039s | ||
6th | 930 | Harry LAWLEY | Orange / RAD DH Racing | 5:33.22410 | 51.972s7 | 6:25.1969 | 5:24.2287 | 50.183s4 | 6:14.4116 | 31.984s | ||
7th | 903 | Joe MUMFORD | Cyclefix / Team-chr.co.uk | 5:31.2689 | 53.870s10 | 6:25.1388 | 5:21.0536 | 55.722s9 | 6:16.7757 | 34.348s | ||
8th | 906 | James WILSON (exp) | Progression Bikes Racing | 5:21.0767 | 50.582s5 | 6:11.6587 | 5:25.4118 | 53.422s7 | 6:18.8338 | 36.406s | ||
9th | 922 | Ronan WHITE | OrangeFox Bikes | 5:41.84512 | 57.840s14 | 6:39.68512 | 5:32.7879 | 57.058s12 | 6:29.8459 | 47.418s | ||
10th | 907 | Gus MELDRUM | Hardies Bikes | 7:40.09618 | 1:06.07317 | 8:46.16917 | 5:35.08010 | 56.718s11 | 6:31.79810 | 49.371s | ||
11th | 920 | Dylan FARQUHAR | BaseCamp Bikes | 5:52.16914 | 55.433s11 | 6:47.60213 | 5:38.12211 | 55.793s10 | 6:33.91511 | 51.488s | ||
12th | 919 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | OrangeFox Bikes | 6:02.06015 | 58.242s15 | 7:00.30214 | 5:59.38912 | 53.706s8 | 6:53.09512 | 1:10.668 | ||
13th | 927 | Toby REID | 6:15.15416 | 1:03.26516 | 7:18.41915 | 6:14.34113 | 1:02.71514 | 7:17.05613 | 1:34.629 | |||
14th | 926 | Lewis ELDER | Hardies Bikes | 6:49.47517 | 55.745s12 | 7:45.22016 | 6:20.39214 | 1:04.32015 | 7:24.71214 | 1:42.285 | ||
15th | 909 | Ryan BRANNEN | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 5:29.1238 | DNF | 7:57.99815 | 1:24.86716 | 9:22.86515 | 3:40.438 | |||
16th | 905 | Lewis ROSS | Gawton Gravity Hub | 5:37.82911 | 52.316s8 | 6:30.14510 | 11:30.97816 | 59.605s13 | 12:30.58316 | 6:48.156 | ||
908 | Yoav RAPOPORT | ac bike Israel | 5:07.0493 | 51.132s6 | 5:58.1813 | DNF | ||||||
911 | Daniel COPE (u21) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:46.21613 | 52.605s9 | 6:38.82111 | DNF |
Male: Super Alloy Springs 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Henry KERR | Sick Skills MTB Coaching | 4:22.2591 | 43.043s1 | 5:05.3021 | 4:21.0681 | 41.687s2 | 5:02.7551 | - | ||
2nd | 800 | Kade EDWARDS | Atherton Academy | 4:35.7094 | 44.472s4 | 5:20.1814 | 4:24.6732 | 41.129s1 | 5:05.8022 | 3.047s | ||
3rd | 804 | Alec GEYER | We love Mountains | 4:32.0413 | 43.347s2 | 5:15.3882 | 4:27.4593 | 42.917s3 | 5:10.3763 | 7.621s | ||
4th | 807 | George KERR | Sick Skills MTB Coaching | 4:28.6462 | 46.777s8 | 5:15.4233 | 4:30.3224 | 44.593s6 | 5:14.9154 | 12.160s | ||
5th | 822 | Jamie EDMONDSON | Transition Factory Racing | 4:36.3225 | 43.945s3 | 5:20.2675 | 4:38.4435 | 43.007s4 | 5:21.4505 | 18.695s | ||
6th | 802 | Adam BEATY | Hope / Keswick Bikes / Specialized | 5:49.57216 | 53.273s16 | 6:42.84516 | 4:42.2206 | 44.535s5 | 5:26.7556 | 24.000s | ||
7th | 801 | Luke BIRKETT | Crankbrothers / Tengtools | 4:39.0876 | 45.945s6 | 5:25.0326 | 4:45.9207 | 44.675s8 | 5:30.5957 | 27.840s | ||
8th | 850 | Jack MILLS | Revolution Bikepark | 4:54.9549 | 46.285s7 | 5:41.2399 | 5:07.8189 | 45.695s10 | 5:53.5138 | 50.758s | ||
9th | 824 | Edward YEARSLEY | Progression Bikes Racing | 5:14.15811 | 1:03.45721 | 6:17.61513 | 5:05.1668 | 50.292s15 | 5:55.4589 | 52.703s | ||
10th | 813 | William WHITE | Team Zeus | 6:47.73621 | 5:16.27511 | 45.004s9 | 6:01.27910 | 58.524s | ||||
11th | 812 | Finlay YULE | 5:20.15412 | 58.511s18 | 6:18.66514 | 5:15.26310 | 47.008s11 | 6:02.27111 | 59.516s | |||
12th | 839 | Euan DANIELS | 5:21.40013 | 49.382s14 | 6:10.78211 | 5:21.56413 | 49.484s12 | 6:11.04812 | 1:08.293 | |||
13th | 825 | Cameron CHISHOLM | Stephens racing | 7:54.74022 | 1:01.04219 | 8:55.78221 | 5:22.29914 | 51.191s16 | 6:13.49013 | 1:10.735 | ||
14th | 843 | Joseph O'BOYLE | bikingdirty.com | 6:06.07618 | 1:07.41822 | 7:13.49418 | 5:20.56412 | 56.144s18 | 6:16.70814 | 1:13.953 | ||
15th | 814 | Cathal FITZPATRICK | Rostrevor MTB Club | 5:38.01715 | 48.249s11 | 6:26.26615 | 5:29.44716 | 50.027s14 | 6:19.47415 | 1:16.719 | ||
16th | 838 | Lewis KELLY | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 5:08.07210 | 48.691s13 | 5:56.76310 | 5:24.38115 | 58.155s20 | 6:22.53616 | 1:19.781 | ||
17th | 835 | Sonny GOODE | The Trailhead | 5:46.39617 | 54.952s17 | 6:41.34817 | 1:38.593 | |||||
18th | 820 | Dillon CLARKE | Pedalabikeaway | 5:59.68117 | 48.273s12 | 6:47.95417 | 6:00.79918 | 50.023s13 | 6:50.82218 | 1:48.067 | ||
19th | 816 | Callum GALLOWAY | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 4:48.7128 | 50.879s15 | 5:39.5918 | 7:57.04520 | 44.659s7 | 8:41.70419 | 3:38.949 | ||
20th | 826 | Finlay WATT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 6:25.14219 | 1:01.21520 | 7:26.35720 | 8:36.85721 | 1:26.10121 | 10:02.95820 | 5:00.203 | ||
21st | 837 | Harry FISHER | Downhill squids MTB | 5:24.77514 | 47.589s10 | 6:12.36412 | 11:00.46322 | 57.504s19 | 11:57.96721 | 6:55.212 | ||
22nd | 840 | Ethan MCKENZIE | Islay Mountain Bike Collective | 15:32.91623 | 47.117s9 | 16:20.03322 | 11:17.82623 | 2:06.20622 | 13:24.03222 | 8:21.277 | ||
823 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | wideopenmountainbike.com | 4:40.6397 | 44.828s5 | 5:25.4677 | 11:25.75524 | DNF | |||||
836 | Eoghan DEVLIN | Rostrevor MTB Club | 6:30.93919 | DNF | ||||||||
829 | Myles REID | Perth City Cycles | 6:32.14320 | 54.109s17 | 7:26.25219 |
Male: Spank 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 417 | Matt WALKER (elt) | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 4:12.0211 | 41.785s3 | 4:53.8061 | 4:12.8261 | 41.941s4 | 4:54.7671 | - | ||
2nd | 450 | Finn ILES | SPECIALIZED GRAVITY POWERED BY SRAM | 5:24.51723 | 1:18.58227 | 6:43.09924 | 4:16.3262 | 41.148s1 | 4:57.4742 | 2.707s | ||
3rd | 401 | Charlie HATTON | wideopenmountainbike.com | 4:21.0293 | 40.382s1 | 5:01.4113 | 4:17.1393 | 42.593s7 | 4:59.7323 | 4.965s | ||
4th | 423 | Kaos SEAGRAVE | Transition Factory Racing | 4:19.9122 | 41.378s2 | 5:01.2902 | 4:19.3695 | 41.769s2 | 5:01.1384 | 6.371s | ||
5th | 400 | James PURVIS | Dirt Magazine / Propain / Zelvy | 4:32.8696 | 43.222s7 | 5:16.0916 | 4:18.6504 | 43.363s11 | 5:02.0135 | 7.246s | ||
6th | 420 | Conor BATE | bikingdirty.com | 4:31.3455 | 42.883s6 | 5:14.2285 | 4:22.4826 | 41.863s3 | 5:04.3456 | 9.578s | ||
7th | 421 | Joe PARFITT | Transition Factory Racing | 4:26.8384 | 44.808s12 | 5:11.6464 | 4:25.3737 | 43.840s12 | 5:09.2137 | 14.446s | ||
8th | 403 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | B1KE.com | 4:34.5217 | 41.859s4 | 5:16.3807 | 4:32.0958 | 42.750s9 | 5:14.8458 | 20.078s | ||
9th | 460 | Douglas VIEIRA | Whisper Bikes RT | 5:02.12319 | 44.038s9 | 5:46.16116 | 4:32.5299 | 42.644s8 | 5:15.1739 | 20.406s | ||
10th | 419 | Jack TENNYSON | Mtb Guisborough | 4:40.0568 | 42.027s5 | 5:22.0838 | 4:33.65410 | 42.394s5 | 5:16.04810 | 21.281s | ||
11th | 425 | Alex SCARRE | We love Mountains | 16:31.95527 | 45.675s14 | 17:17.63028 | 4:41.95811 | 42.461s6 | 5:24.41911 | 29.652s | ||
12th | 429 | Jack MCCALLUM | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 4:59.86917 | 43.730s8 | 5:43.59915 | 4:44.58412 | 44.285s13 | 5:28.86912 | 34.102s | ||
13th | 415 | Robbie DUNLOP | Leslie Bike Shop | 4:52.76313 | 48.742s20 | 5:41.50513 | 4:47.44313 | 45.199s16 | 5:32.64213 | 37.875s | ||
14th | 438 | Owen MARTIN | Grips Bikes | 4:56.14214 | 45.891s15 | 5:42.03314 | 4:51.94315 | 43.027s10 | 5:34.97014 | 40.203s | ||
15th | 405 | Oliver RILEY (sen) | Peddlers | 4:51.56812 | 45.656s13 | 5:37.22411 | 4:50.46714 | 47.722s18 | 5:38.18915 | 43.422s | ||
16th | 412 | Kyle MCGEOGHIE | Progression Bikes Racing | 10:35.18126 | 4:53.82617 | 47.632s17 | 5:41.45816 | 46.691s | ||||
17th | 424 | Matthew COWAN | Solid Bikes | 14:34.68926 | 48.898s21 | 15:23.58727 | 4:57.01718 | 44.906s14 | 5:41.92317 | 47.156s | ||
18th | 426 | Harrison FAWCETT | Gawton Gravity Hub | 5:24.03722 | 53.086s24 | 6:17.12322 | 5:06.15020 | 49.827s20 | 5:55.97718 | 1:01.210 | ||
19th | 431 | Seth BARRETT (elt) | Pedalabikeaway | 5:00.47418 | 45.996s16 | 5:46.47018 | 4:59.08019 | 57.472s22 | 5:56.55219 | 1:01.785 | ||
20th | 439 | Luke WALL | Outu Kumpu | 5:19.36522 | 45.008s15 | 6:04.37320 | 1:09.606 | |||||
21st | 414 | Adam WHITCHURCH | Hutchison Junior Racing | 4:57.74015 | 49.589s22 | 5:47.32919 | 4:52.72416 | 1:15.17225 | 6:07.89621 | 1:13.129 | ||
22nd | 435 | Liam HIGGINS (exp) | Progression Bikes Racing | 4:57.94016 | 48.312s19 | 5:46.25217 | 5:18.31521 | 55.042s21 | 6:13.35722 | 1:18.590 | ||
23rd | 448 | Calum MCBAIN | British Downhill Series | 4:50.31511 | 46.390s17 | 5:36.70510 | 5:25.80723 | 1:04.16724 | 6:29.97423 | 1:35.207 | ||
24th | 413 | Matthew MACDONALD | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 5:56.76725 | 1:05.71126 | 7:02.47825 | 6:20.40425 | 58.574s23 | 7:18.97824 | 2:24.211 | ||
25th | 409 | Dylan YOUNG | Loose Riders England | 5:28.39624 | 58.179s25 | 6:26.57523 | 5:27.93924 | 2:56.87426 | 8:24.81325 | 3:30.046 | ||
26th | 410 | Jack WILSON (sen) | 4:43.1309 | 44.777s11 | 5:27.9079 | 9:47.65426 | 48.171s19 | 10:35.82526 | 5:41.058 | |||
422 | Corey WATSON | Reverse / Solid Bikes | 4:49.97810 | 47.562s18 | 5:37.54012 | DNF | ||||||
408 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 5:10.26720 | 44.769s10 | 5:55.03620 | DNF | |||||||
437 | Harris MACKIE | Ethic Racing | 5:16.87721 | 50.726s23 | 6:07.60321 | DNF |
Male: PRO Tharsis 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 330 | Kieran DAVIES | Decade / Mudhugger / Plush Hill Cycles | 4:40.1811 | 45.633s4 | 5:25.8141 | 4:33.2711 | 44.070s8 | 5:17.3411 | - | ||
2nd | 331 | Tom COLES | DH Farm / Highland Bikes Racing Team | 4:42.9082 | 46.636s6 | 5:29.5442 | 4:34.2722 | 43.784s6 | 5:18.0562 | 0.715s | ||
3rd | 350 | Simon CHEUNG | Leisure Lakes / sueme | 4:45.9824 | 44.438s1 | 5:30.4203 | 4:37.8734 | 41.117s1 | 5:18.9903 | 1.649s | ||
4th | 310 | Thomas AUGER | AJ Eng | 4:45.5683 | 46.781s7 | 5:32.3494 | 4:37.1863 | 43.855s7 | 5:21.0414 | 3.700s | ||
5th | 325 | Josh CORBETT | 4:49.6546 | 44.512s2 | 5:34.1665 | 4:39.0105 | 43.722s5 | 5:22.7325 | 5.391s | |||
6th | 335 | Thomas STATHAM | Progression Bikes Racing | 4:50.2208 | 48.449s10 | 5:38.6698 | 4:42.1436 | 44.831s11 | 5:26.9746 | 9.633s | ||
7th | 353 | Jonathan MCGLINCHEY | DUMRCC | 4:50.5769 | 45.426s3 | 5:36.0026 | 4:44.6047 | 43.070s2 | 5:27.6747 | 10.333s | ||
8th | 320 | Ciaran KING | KMC Chains | 4:50.91210 | 49.765s15 | 5:40.67710 | 4:48.1778 | 44.129s9 | 5:32.3068 | 14.965s | ||
9th | 314 | Simon ROSS | Off Your Face | 13:40.74433 | 3:39.95333 | 17:20.69734 | 4:49.1229 | 47.148s17 | 5:36.2709 | 18.929s | ||
10th | 316 | Ruairidh FRASER | Off Your Face | 4:50.1427 | 49.738s14 | 5:39.8809 | 4:52.01710 | 45.589s12 | 5:37.60610 | 20.265s | ||
11th | 339 | Owen HENLEY | Ethic Racing | 5:50.18927 | 1:24.72230 | 7:14.91129 | 4:53.37711 | 46.921s16 | 5:40.29811 | 22.957s | ||
12th | 351 | Jason GILLESPIE | Off Your Face | 5:05.45114 | 49.101s11 | 5:54.55213 | 4:57.86913 | 46.487s13 | 5:44.35612 | 27.015s | ||
13th | 309 | Chris COCKRILL | Crank Cycles / Kona Grassroots | 4:54.11911 | 46.980s8 | 5:41.09911 | 4:56.15012 | 48.870s18 | 5:45.02013 | 27.679s | ||
14th | 302 | Jake MARTIN | 5:18.08321 | 50.562s17 | 6:08.64520 | 5:01.41216 | 44.718s10 | 5:46.13014 | 28.789s | |||
15th | 304 | Chris BORROWDALE | Army Cycling Union | 5:12.42716 | 47.992s9 | 6:00.41916 | 5:01.06015 | 46.765s15 | 5:47.82515 | 30.484s | ||
16th | 312 | Alex JONES (emtb) | 5:15.93918 | 49.293s12 | 6:05.23217 | 5:04.94718 | 43.371s3 | 5:48.31816 | 30.977s | |||
17th | 301 | Zach PETERS | GAS Downhill Racing | 4:47.7985 | 49.344s13 | 5:37.1427 | 5:07.91120 | 43.492s4 | 5:51.40317 | 34.062s | ||
18th | 355 | Lee SKINNER | 5:12.63017 | 53.789s23 | 6:06.41918 | 5:06.75619 | 46.730s14 | 5:53.48618 | 36.145s | |||
19th | 306 | John LONSDALE | Limitless clothing / Ovenbaked Productions | 5:16.13819 | 50.547s16 | 6:06.68519 | 5:08.07221 | 51.175s21 | 5:59.24719 | 41.906s | ||
20th | 322 | Oscar JAMES | Burgtec / Muc-Off / Progression Bikes Racing | 5:57.74429 | 2:08.60532 | 8:06.34930 | 5:04.78317 | 1:00.23430 | 6:05.01720 | 47.676s | ||
21st | 329 | James WINDLEY | Team Mitchell Cycles | 5:18.84922 | 52.445s20 | 6:11.29421 | 5:16.75923 | 49.426s19 | 6:06.18521 | 48.844s | ||
22nd | 346 | Anthony SCOTT | Team 1V Skin | 5:16.39620 | 55.859s25 | 6:12.25522 | 5:12.25222 | 54.101s25 | 6:06.35322 | 49.012s | ||
23rd | 354 | Scott RICHARDSON | 55Racing | 9:36.11931 | 2:02.50431 | 11:38.62331 | 5:18.23224 | 52.796s23 | 6:11.02823 | 53.687s | ||
24th | 321 | Hamza GREEN | The Hills Are Alive - Downhill Dreams | 5:04.83812 | 51.980s19 | 5:56.81815 | 5:20.92825 | 50.624s20 | 6:11.55224 | 54.211s | ||
25th | 347 | Michael CARTWRIGHT | British Downhill Series | 5:24.75626 | 54.601s26 | 6:19.35725 | 1:02.016 | |||||
26th | 334 | Tom BAKER (mas1) | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 5:05.06813 | 50.722s18 | 5:55.79014 | 5:00.09914 | 1:20.82832 | 6:20.92726 | 1:03.586 | ||
27th | 352 | Dane FOWLER | Army Cycling Union / Bank Cycles | 5:50.30728 | 53.319s21 | 6:43.62626 | 5:43.56527 | 52.390s22 | 6:35.95527 | 1:18.614 | ||
28th | 356 | Martin HØYDAHL | Morstad Factory Racing | 5:47.03730 | 53.605s24 | 6:40.64228 | 1:23.301 | |||||
29th | 345 | Andrew MURPHY (mas) | Army Cycling Union | 12:33.25233 | 5:46.07228 | 54.757s27 | 6:40.82929 | 1:23.488 | ||||
30th | 311 | Gareth WILLIAMS | Team Zeus | 5:46.40025 | 56.476s26 | 6:42.87625 | 5:46.07228 | 56.456s28 | 6:42.52830 | 1:25.187 | ||
31st | 333 | James GOULD (2) | Team Mitchell Cycles | 6:08.20030 | 59.918s28 | 7:08.11828 | 5:56.52531 | 56.773s29 | 6:53.29831 | 1:35.957 | ||
32nd | 337 | Samuel WARDLE | HELI-PADS | 5:07.82615 | 45.933s5 | 5:53.75912 | 6:30.54832 | 1:22.93333 | 7:53.48132 | 2:36.140 | ||
33rd | 349 | Andrew LINDSAY (sen) | Deeside Thistle CC | 11:03.75232 | 1:09.06229 | 12:12.81432 | 8:03.61933 | 1:08.98031 | 9:12.59933 | 3:55.258 | ||
340 | Scott LANGRIDGE | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 5:30.72423 | 53.586s22 | 6:24.31023 | DNF | ||||||
318 | Colby JENSEN-WATTS | Army Cycling Union | 5:31.06824 | 54.741s24 | 6:25.80924 | DNF | ||||||
313 | Matthew MONAGHAN | 5:47.10326 | 59.855s27 | 6:46.95827 |
Male: NS Bikes 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 600 | Adam SMITH (elt) | 4:44.0951 | 46.949s5 | 5:31.0441 | 4:33.6931 | 45.699s7 | 5:19.3921 | - | |||
2nd | 601 | Jason SHILL | Keswick Bikes | 26:53.74819 | 56.257s14 | 27:50.00519 | 4:45.0332 | 42.320s1 | 5:27.3532 | 7.961s | ||
3rd | 602 | Paul BIRTLE | 4:48.5442 | 45.980s2 | 5:34.5242 | 4:45.4943 | 42.918s3 | 5:28.4123 | 9.020s | |||
4th | 636 | Dan HAINES | Eddie Chaffe Racing | 4:52.5643 | 44.132s1 | 5:36.6963 | 4:48.4435 | 42.343s2 | 5:30.7864 | 11.394s | ||
5th | 616 | Mark NEAL (vet) | Burgtec / Loose Riders England / Mud Hugger | 26:17.49018 | 46.086s3 | 27:03.57618 | 4:47.9044 | 43.886s4 | 5:31.7905 | 12.398s | ||
6th | 637 | Richard HAYWARD | Pieceofcakeracing | 28:06.75220 | 58.519s17 | 29:05.27120 | 4:56.7946 | 43.891s5 | 5:40.6856 | 21.293s | ||
7th | 603 | Andrew LOCHHEAD | RAF-CA | 5:45.83014 | 52.570s9 | 6:38.40014 | 5:03.8618 | 50.160s10 | 5:54.0217 | 34.629s | ||
8th | 605 | Andy POYNTON | Reefa racing | 5:08.3187 | 50.437s8 | 5:58.7555 | 5:04.72110 | 49.710s9 | 5:54.4318 | 35.039s | ||
9th | 604 | Matthew DAVIES (vet2) | Slick And Slide Suspension | 5:05.3546 | 54.839s12 | 6:00.1936 | 5:04.6319 | 52.062s14 | 5:56.6939 | 37.301s | ||
10th | 606 | Craig TAYLOR (vet) | Devinci / Freeborn.co.uk | 4:59.0497 | 59.038s17 | 5:58.08710 | 38.695s | |||||
11th | 627 | Tim HALL | 5:21.45911 | 50.246s7 | 6:11.70511 | 5:10.43611 | 50.460s11 | 6:00.89611 | 41.504s | |||
12th | 623 | Dan PARTINGTON | sunday invitational | 5:14.5568 | 49.371s6 | 6:03.9277 | 5:14.33012 | 47.952s8 | 6:02.28212 | 42.890s | ||
13th | 611 | James HEAL (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 5:27.10812 | 53.351s11 | 6:20.45912 | 5:20.38413 | 51.117s12 | 6:11.50113 | 52.109s | ||
14th | 607 | Ifan EVANS | Team Foosh | 5:18.32610 | 52.613s10 | 6:10.9399 | 5:22.05614 | 51.953s13 | 6:14.00914 | 54.617s | ||
15th | 624 | Aled WILLIAMS | BoA / sunday invitational | 5:50.54415 | 58.480s16 | 6:49.02415 | 5:35.72016 | 54.710s15 | 6:30.43015 | 1:11.038 | ||
16th | 608 | Thomas SQUIBB | ATSCycles / Burgtec / Derbyshire Off Road Centre / RockGuardz | 5:33.93513 | 57.289s15 | 6:31.22413 | 5:34.09615 | 56.792s16 | 6:30.88816 | 1:11.496 | ||
17th | 628 | Jethro WHITFIELD | Leisure Lakes / sueme | 4:52.9274 | 1:11.67220 | 6:04.5998 | 8:03.33018 | 44.683s6 | 8:48.01317 | 3:28.621 | ||
18th | 645 | Az GRANT | Army Cycling Union | 6:42.56016 | 59.527s18 | 7:42.08716 | 7:07.47417 | 1:54.76118 | 9:02.23518 | 3:42.843 | ||
612 | Simon PEMBERTON (mas) | Sunday Inviational | 5:02.7445 | 46.226s4 | 5:48.9704 | DNF | ||||||
634 | Matthew REDMAN | RAF-CA | 6:45.17017 | 1:01.49619 | 7:46.66617 | DNF | ||||||
618 | Matt BURRIDGE | British Downhill Series | 5:16.1159 | 55.136s13 | 6:11.25110 | |||||||
621 | Carl TRAVERS |
Male: Dainese 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 733 | Christopher WHITFIELD | Leisure Lakes / sueme | 4:45.4742 | 1:19.36711 | 6:04.8416 | 4:40.0491 | 43.702s2 | 5:23.7511 | - | ||
2nd | 720 | Will LONGDEN | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 4:43.7671 | 1:03.1729 | 5:46.9393 | 4:43.8492 | 42.527s1 | 5:26.3762 | 2.625s | ||
3rd | 700 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | Leisure Lakes | 4:53.5683 | 50.468s3 | 5:44.0361 | 4:49.3333 | 49.687s6 | 5:39.0203 | 15.269s | ||
4th | 713 | Stevie BOYD | Bikelove Glasgow | 4:59.7875 | 50.500s4 | 5:50.2875 | 4:57.9084 | 48.211s4 | 5:46.1194 | 22.368s | ||
5th | 726 | Jimmy PEWTRESS | Keify Peat Syndicate | 4:58.5134 | 48.156s1 | 5:46.6692 | 4:59.1115 | 49.230s5 | 5:48.3415 | 24.590s | ||
6th | 714 | Ben GREENLAND | BW Cycling | 5:00.5136 | 49.242s2 | 5:49.7554 | 5:08.2216 | 48.206s3 | 5:56.4276 | 32.676s | ||
7th | 705 | Bill YOUNG (1) | Team Foosh | 5:19.5608 | 55.472s6 | 6:15.0327 | 5:19.9787 | 54.398s7 | 6:14.3767 | 50.625s | ||
8th | 704 | Graeme COCHRANE | Wheelbase | 5:42.39610 | 54.887s5 | 6:37.2839 | 5:38.6508 | 56.078s8 | 6:34.7288 | 1:10.977 | ||
9th | 709 | Justin REVELL | Army Cycling Union | 6:17.28711 | 1:03.89010 | 7:21.17711 | 6:13.1829 | 59.878s10 | 7:13.0609 | 1:49.309 | ||
10th | 719 | Jason HOLLAND | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 6:28.39210 | 57.664s9 | 7:26.05610 | 2:02.305 | |||||
11th | 715 | George THOMPSON (gvet) | Revolution Bikepark | 6:17.84612 | 1:00.1958 | 7:18.04110 | 10:43.68511 | 1:13.81611 | 11:57.50111 | 6:33.750 | ||
734 | Stephen COUSINS (1) | Half-Arsed Racing | 5:31.0689 | 59.961s7 | 6:31.0298 | DNF | ||||||
725 | Justin BARRATT | 5:17.7637 | DNF |
Male: Kore Components 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 753 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | MTB Ride Guide / Nukeproof | 4:58.8761 | 47.285s1 | 5:46.1611 | 4:48.5761 | 55.741s2 | 5:44.3171 | - | ||
2nd | 759 | Jean-Pierre BRUNI | SPECIALIZED GRAVITY POWERED BY SRAM | 10:51.3305 | 2:53.6445 | 13:44.9745 | 4:59.7052 | 56.578s3 | 5:56.2832 | 11.966s | ||
3rd | 751 | Richard BINNS | Revolution Bikepark | 5:31.0452 | 51.511s2 | 6:22.5562 | 5:34.5923 | 52.585s1 | 6:27.1773 | 42.860s | ||
4th | 758 | Lewis JONES (gvet) | British Downhill Series | 5:38.2323 | 57.456s3 | 6:35.6883 | 5:44.3654 | 1:01.5544 | 6:45.9194 | 1:01.602 | ||
5th | 757 | Mark BUCKINGHAM | Army Cycling Union | 7:12.7364 | 1:04.9614 | 8:17.6974 | 6:51.0025 | 1:05.5465 | 7:56.5485 | 2:12.231 |
Female: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Rachel ATHERTON | Trek Factory Racing | 4:29.8611 | 44.792s2 | 5:14.6531 | 4:28.3891 | 44.339s2 | 5:12.7281 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Manon CARPENTER | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 4:33.7132 | 43.546s1 | 5:17.2592 | 4:35.0522 | 45.137s3 | 5:20.1892 | 7.461s | ||
3rd | 102 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | Transition Factory Racing | 4:38.5913 | 45.453s3 | 5:24.0443 | 4:38.2133 | 43.898s1 | 5:22.1113 | 9.383s | ||
4th | 101 | Katy CURD | Rose Vaujany | 5:08.4824 | 48.793s4 | 5:57.2754 | 5:08.6664 | 48.491s4 | 5:57.1574 | 44.429s | ||
5th | 109 | Ellie MAXFIELD | Caersws DH Bikepark / Static Clothing | 5:40.9086 | 59.335s6 | 6:40.2436 | 5:21.7335 | 54.249s5 | 6:15.9825 | 1:03.254 | ||
6th | 103 | Jessica GREAVES | Enve / Fox / Saddleback Ltd | 6:37.7407 | 1:05.8837 | 7:43.6237 | 5:53.9746 | 1:01.1566 | 6:55.1306 | 1:42.402 | ||
107 | Becci SKELTON | SPS Global Racing / Uberbike | 5:33.9245 | 55.753s5 | 6:29.6775 | DNF |
Female: Uberbike Components Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 510 | Deborah PRIMROSE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 6:02.5642 | 1:02.5002 | 7:05.0642 | 5:39.7211 | 57.179s1 | 6:36.9001 | - | ||
2nd | 507 | Tara O'BOYLE | bikingdirty.com | 5:55.9751 | 1:07.3434 | 7:03.3181 | 5:41.9862 | 1:02.4453 | 6:44.4312 | 7.531s | ||
3rd | 501 | Ellie WHARTON | Derby BMX Club | 7:03.1934 | 1:06.4603 | 8:09.6534 | 6:48.9393 | 1:05.7894 | 7:54.7283 | 1:17.828 | ||
4th | 500 | Lindsay HANLEY | Charge Clohting / NX2 | 6:09.9593 | 1:02.1441 | 7:12.1033 | 7:06.0334 | 1:02.1832 | 8:08.2164 | 1:31.316 |
Female: Rachel Atherton 13-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 564 | Mille JOHNSET | Atherton Academy | 5:18.3141 | 50.703s1 | 6:09.0171 | 5:47.6031 | 52.484s1 | 6:40.0871 | - | ||
2nd | 560 | Cairn BELL | 6:15.1383 | 1:02.4372 | 7:17.5753 | 5:55.3102 | 1:01.0082 | 6:56.3182 | 16.231s | |||
3rd | 555 | Aston TUTT | Pedalabikeaway | 6:27.8374 | 1:03.6404 | 7:31.4774 | 6:02.3023 | 1:02.7114 | 7:05.0133 | 24.926s | ||
4th | 554 | Rosy MONAGHAN | One Giant Leap Llangollen | 6:33.8385 | 1:08.4928 | 7:42.3305 | 6:05.4594 | 1:03.1725 | 7:08.6314 | 28.544s | ||
5th | 553 | Maya ATKINSON | Hammoon | 6:09.6112 | 1:02.8233 | 7:12.4342 | 6:11.4825 | 1:02.2073 | 7:13.6895 | 33.602s | ||
6th | 550 | Rona STRIVENS | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 7:00.8778 | 1:05.7465 | 8:06.6238 | 6:27.5966 | 1:03.4376 | 7:31.0336 | 50.946s | ||
7th | 561 | Abbie SLOAN | Life on Bars | 6:39.5797 | 1:06.2196 | 7:45.7986 | 6:29.3777 | 1:04.7737 | 7:34.1507 | 54.063s | ||
8th | 563 | Tea JENSEN | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 6:38.9756 | 1:07.5817 | 7:46.5567 | 6:31.3618 | 1:07.8598 | 7:39.2208 | 59.133s | ||
9th | 552 | Sumayyah GREEN | The Hills Are Alive - Downhill Dreams | 8:02.3539 | 1:17.5359 | 9:19.8889 | 7:04.4369 | 1:14.7849 | 8:19.2209 | 1:39.133 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified