The official results can be found here.
Male: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 31.106 | 1:12.5495 | 1:21.7743 | 2:34.3232 | 31.101 | 1:13.8311 | 1:22.7501 | 2:36.5811 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Jack READING | One Vision Global Racing | 31.702 | 1:11.5731 | 1:22.1534 | 2:33.7261 | 30.703 | 1:14.4324 | 1:23.0712 | 2:37.5032 | 0.922s | ||
3rd | 72 | Matty STUTTARD | 31.106 | 1:12.5464 | 1:27.75020 | 2:40.29612 | 30.008 | 1:14.5175 | 1:24.2745 | 2:38.7913 | 2.210s | |||
4th | 8 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | Unior Tools | 30.1015 | 1:13.2916 | 1:24.30911 | 2:37.6008 | 29.8011 | 1:13.8772 | 1:25.2436 | 2:39.1204 | 2.539s | ||
5th | 6 | Adam BRAYTON | Hope Factory Racing | 30.908 | 1:13.4477 | 1:22.9735 | 2:36.4206 | 30.506 | 1:15.3696 | 1:24.2474 | 2:39.6165 | 3.035s | ||
6th | 11 | Phil ATWILL | Bliss / Dirt Magazine / Funn / Propain / x-fusion / Zelvy | 24.9024 | 1:14.25612 | 1:21.5202 | 2:35.7765 | 30.902 | 1:15.8538 | 1:23.8293 | 2:39.6826 | 3.101s | ||
7th | 16 | Taylor VERNON | Trek Factory Racing | 30.908 | 1:13.92810 | 1:24.27010 | 2:38.1989 | 30.008 | 1:15.4637 | 1:25.5528 | 2:41.0157 | 4.434s | ||
8th | 19 | Marc BEAUMONT | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 31.603 | 1:11.9943 | 1:32.50024 | 2:44.49422 | 30.008 | 1:14.3933 | 1:27.77016 | 2:42.1638 | 5.582s | ||
9th | 58 | Emyr DAVIES | 30.908 | 1:14.03411 | 1:21.4421 | 2:35.4764 | 30.506 | 1:17.65015 | 1:25.3177 | 2:42.9679 | 6.386s | |||
10th | 12 | Innes GRAHAM | Bliss / Dirt Magazine / Funn / Propain / x-fusion / Zelvy | 32.201 | 1:13.7338 | 1:29.08622 | 2:42.81918 | 30.703 | 1:17.07712 | 1:26.2709 | 2:43.34710 | 6.766s | ||
11th | 7 | Reece WILSON | Unior Tools | 30.5012 | 1:15.01015 | 1:24.1459 | 2:39.15511 | 29.4013 | 1:16.78311 | 1:26.58711 | 2:43.37011 | 6.789s | ||
12th | 30 | Robert SMITH (elt) | Silverfish UK | 27.1023 | 1:16.52521 | 1:25.86015 | 2:42.38516 | 28.5019 | 1:17.24813 | 1:26.64512 | 2:43.89312 | 7.312s | ||
13th | 14 | Rich THOMAS | wideopenmountainbike.com | 30.5012 | 1:14.90113 | 1:25.53213 | 2:40.43313 | 28.5019 | 1:16.73210 | 1:27.20814 | 2:43.94013 | 7.359s | ||
14th | 50 | Jacob DICKSON | Nukeproof | 30.0016 | 1:15.77618 | 1:31.77023 | 2:47.54624 | 29.0016 | 1:17.39714 | 1:27.53915 | 2:44.93614 | 8.355s | ||
15th | 13 | George GANNICOTT | One Vision Global Racing | 31.603 | 1:13.8619 | 1:23.6377 | 2:37.4987 | 30.605 | 1:18.61918 | 1:26.48110 | 2:45.10015 | 8.519s | ||
16th | 15 | Jay WILLIAMSON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 30.4014 | 1:15.24816 | 1:23.6578 | 2:38.90510 | 29.6012 | 1:19.16720 | 1:27.17613 | 2:46.34316 | 9.762s | ||
17th | 10 | Craig EVANS (elt) | Hope Factory Racing | 29.2018 | 1:14.96714 | 1:27.13319 | 2:42.10015 | 29.1015 | 1:17.97816 | 1:28.89518 | 2:46.87317 | 10.292s | ||
18th | 66 | Leon ROSSER | Bike Park Wales / Enve / Mojo Suspension / Roks / RPS Buildings LTD / WTB | 28.7020 | 1:15.97520 | 1:26.82516 | 2:42.80017 | 28.1022 | 1:18.65819 | 1:28.96619 | 2:47.62418 | 11.043s | ||
19th | 57 | Alex BOND (elt) | 31.405 | 1:11.8612 | 1:23.1036 | 2:34.9643 | 25.6024 | 1:16.2299 | 1:31.48923 | 2:47.71819 | 11.137s | |||
20th | 17 | Will JONES (elt) | One Vision Global Racing | 29.8017 | 1:15.82219 | 1:27.04817 | 2:42.87019 | 28.7018 | 1:18.23717 | 1:30.57822 | 2:48.81520 | 12.234s | ||
21st | 47 | James FLINDERS | Leisure Lakes / Specialized | 28.4021 | 1:17.61123 | 1:25.57114 | 2:43.18220 | 28.5019 | 1:20.50623 | 1:28.61317 | 2:49.11921 | 12.538s | ||
22nd | 21 | Thomas OWENS (1) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 28.8019 | 1:17.29122 | 1:27.06718 | 2:44.35821 | 28.9017 | 1:20.17021 | 1:29.83220 | 2:50.00222 | 13.421s | ||
23rd | 75 | Roger VIEIRA | O'Neal / Whisper Bikes RT | 30.8011 | 1:15.42017 | 1:25.18012 | 2:40.60014 | 29.3014 | 1:21.03724 | 1:29.97421 | 2:51.01123 | 14.430s | ||
24th | 43 | Perry GARDENER | J-Tech | 27.6022 | 1:18.32324 | 1:28.57521 | 2:46.89823 | 26.5023 | 1:20.34222 | 1:31.74724 | 2:52.08924 | 15.508s |
Male: X-Fusion Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 238 | Conor MARTIN (exp) | NX2 / RideMTBcoaching | 30.702 | 1:15.7491 | 1:25.6722 | 2:41.4211 | 29.105 | 1:19.0332 | 1:28.7702 | 2:47.8031 | - | ||
2nd | 200 | Brad MATHER | EMPIRE CYCLES | 28.1020 | 1:16.1552 | 1:26.9024 | 2:43.0573 | 26.0029 | 1:18.5181 | 1:29.7586 | 2:48.2762 | 0.473s | ||
3rd | 218 | Sean DAVIES | NS Bikes | 28.6011 | 1:17.6747 | 1:26.5993 | 2:44.2734 | 27.6018 | 1:20.6866 | 1:28.9573 | 2:49.6433 | 1.840s | ||
4th | 249 | James HURST (elt) | One Vision Global Racing | 29.108 | 1:17.1774 | 1:27.2907 | 2:44.4675 | 29.601 | 1:20.3114 | 1:29.8717 | 2:50.1824 | 2.379s | ||
5th | 247 | Calum MCGEE | Decade Europe | 28.4016 | 1:18.84216 | 1:27.74611 | 2:46.58812 | 28.3011 | 1:22.28817 | 1:28.3601 | 2:50.6485 | 2.845s | ||
6th | 235 | Luke COCKBURN | Descend Hamsterley | 28.0022 | 1:17.72810 | 1:27.6849 | 2:45.4128 | 27.2022 | 1:21.52610 | 1:29.7155 | 2:51.2416 | 3.438s | ||
7th | 216 | Sam ROBSON | Continental / Hallam Cycling / Royal | 24.4034 | 1:18.30711 | 1:50.61434 | 3:08.92134 | 28.4010 | 1:21.59211 | 1:29.7044 | 2:51.2967 | 3.493s | ||
8th | 236 | Josh MORRIS (elt) | Global Bikes | 28.5013 | 1:17.6788 | 1:27.6538 | 2:45.3317 | 27.2022 | 1:20.4915 | 1:30.96112 | 2:51.4528 | 3.649s | ||
9th | 269 | Dave SMITH (exp) | The Trailhead | 28.5013 | 1:18.81415 | 1:28.16514 | 2:46.97914 | 26.9026 | 1:21.2328 | 1:30.2438 | 2:51.4759 | 3.672s | ||
10th | 207 | Myles JAMES | 2:1 Racing / Specialized | 29.603 | 1:18.59212 | 1:26.9115 | 2:45.50310 | 28.3011 | 1:21.2017 | 1:31.06713 | 2:52.26810 | 4.465s | ||
11th | 246 | Brad SWINBANK | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 29.108 | 1:16.9473 | 1:24.8101 | 2:41.7572 | 29.204 | 1:21.89313 | 1:30.3919 | 2:52.28411 | 4.481s | ||
12th | 252 | David LIST | Pete Yates Cycles | 28.1020 | 1:20.33926 | 1:29.81324 | 2:50.15222 | 28.807 | 1:21.4599 | 1:31.10214 | 2:52.56112 | 4.758s | ||
13th | 233 | Grant BOYCE | Wheelies Cycles | 26.7032 | 1:17.1785 | 1:28.32117 | 2:45.4999 | 27.5020 | 1:22.03015 | 1:30.60210 | 2:52.63213 | 4.829s | ||
14th | 215 | Joseph MALLEN | Descend Hamsterley | 28.3018 | 1:20.00221 | 1:30.73128 | 2:50.73326 | 28.3011 | 1:21.63112 | 1:31.19615 | 2:52.82714 | 5.024s | ||
15th | 201 | Dan FARLEY | 19.7035 | 1:18.63913 | 3:20.64135 | 4:39.28035 | 27.5020 | 1:21.91214 | 1:31.76219 | 2:53.67415 | 5.871s | |||
16th | 234 | Matthew BARRETT (sen) | BARR3TT Racing / Burgtec / J-Tech / Sarah Barrett Photography | 29.306 | 1:18.78014 | 1:28.61819 | 2:47.39815 | 27.7017 | 1:23.60420 | 1:31.19615 | 2:54.80016 | 6.997s | ||
17th | 223 | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope Factory Racing | 28.5013 | 1:19.78020 | 1:28.18015 | 2:47.96018 | 28.906 | 1:23.86123 | 1:31.19615 | 2:55.05717 | 7.254s | ||
18th | 241 | Max RENDALL | Hardies Bikes | 29.405 | 1:19.19417 | 1:27.70010 | 2:46.89413 | 29.302 | 1:24.85426 | 1:30.81711 | 2:55.67118 | 7.868s | ||
19th | 248 | Nils WILLIAMS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 28.6011 | 1:20.58128 | 1:30.78129 | 2:51.36229 | 28.0015 | 1:24.04124 | 1:31.68018 | 2:55.72119 | 7.918s | ||
20th | 222 | Ed SMITH (exp) | 27.4029 | 1:20.24825 | 1:30.05926 | 2:50.30723 | 27.0025 | 1:23.43619 | 1:32.65324 | 2:56.08920 | 8.286s | |||
21st | 217 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 27.5028 | 1:20.89329 | 1:29.75823 | 2:50.65125 | 28.608 | 1:22.58018 | 1:33.59827 | 2:56.17821 | 8.375s | |||
22nd | 259 | Tom PROFFITT | Pedal Progression | 31.101 | 1:20.14223 | 1:28.16113 | 2:48.30319 | 29.302 | 1:23.60821 | 1:32.62223 | 2:56.23022 | 8.427s | ||
23rd | 230 | Kris GEMMELL | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 27.7025 | 1:19.33018 | 1:28.21616 | 2:47.54616 | 27.8016 | 1:23.82622 | 1:33.34826 | 2:57.17423 | 9.371s | ||
24th | 242 | Jason GAIGER | Devinci / Freeborn | 28.4016 | 1:20.44327 | 1:30.19227 | 2:50.63524 | 26.5028 | 1:25.09227 | 1:32.11021 | 2:57.20224 | 9.399s | ||
25th | 225 | Liam MCDERMOTT (1) | TRG Racing | 27.9024 | 1:21.58432 | 1:29.75422 | 2:51.33828 | 27.1024 | 1:25.46729 | 1:32.14122 | 2:57.60825 | 9.805s | ||
26th | 206 | Lewis SUMMERS | Stephens racing | 27.6026 | 1:17.6316 | 1:27.1426 | 2:44.7736 | 28.608 | 1:24.12725 | 1:34.03928 | 2:58.16626 | 10.363s | ||
27th | 210 | Jake HANCOCK | Hollywood Racing | 29.306 | 1:19.42719 | 1:28.36418 | 2:47.79117 | 25.8032 | 1:25.09628 | 1:33.24725 | 2:58.34327 | 10.540s | ||
28th | 240 | Ashlee GOUGH | Devinci / Freeborn | 27.0030 | 1:21.26030 | 1:28.78520 | 2:50.04521 | 27.6018 | 1:26.51430 | 1:32.09820 | 2:58.61228 | 10.809s | ||
29th | 250 | Daniel BUTTERFIELD (exp) | Descend Hamsterley | 28.0022 | 1:21.55331 | 1:31.22031 | 2:52.77331 | 26.8027 | 1:27.17831 | 1:34.45829 | 3:01.63629 | 13.833s | ||
30th | 239 | Daniel TAY | Giant Swansea / Tredz | 29.0010 | 1:17.7019 | 1:28.03612 | 2:45.73711 | 28.2014 | 1:19.1903 | 1:42.50834 | 3:01.69830 | 13.895s | ||
31st | 211 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | Burgtec / Decade | 28.3018 | 1:21.80733 | 1:29.96925 | 2:51.77630 | 26.0029 | 1:27.97433 | 1:34.63031 | 3:02.60431 | 14.801s | ||
32nd | 260 | Calum ROSS (exp) | 27.0030 | 1:23.53334 | 1:31.71532 | 2:55.24832 | 26.0029 | 1:28.37335 | 1:34.53630 | 3:02.90932 | 15.106s | |||
33rd | 229 | Marc CUNNINGHAM | Pedal Power RT | 29.504 | 1:20.09622 | 1:28.79321 | 2:48.88920 | 25.7033 | 1:22.26816 | 1:43.15735 | 3:05.42533 | 17.622s | ||
34th | 237 | Lewis BOYCE | Wheelies Cycles | 27.6026 | 1:20.14223 | 1:30.83330 | 2:50.97527 | 25.3035 | 1:28.27534 | 1:38.39532 | 3:06.67034 | 18.867s | ||
35th | 221 | Joe MALLINSON | 44 Racing / Rockstar | DNF | 25.4034 | 1:27.51332 | 1:41.21233 | 3:08.72535 | 20.922s | |||||
231 | Chas BARKER | 25.8033 | 1:26.76835 | 1:36.60633 | 3:03.37433 |
Male: DMR Bikes 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 931 | Luke WILLIAMSON | FWR / Solid Bikes | 28.002 | 1:22.8931 | 1:30.1491 | 2:53.0421 | 26.003 | 1:28.3662 | 1:35.8911 | 3:04.2571 | - | ||
2nd | 902 | Harry BARRETT (sen) | BARR3TT Racing / Burgtec / J-Tech / Sarah Barrett Photography | 28.801 | 1:25.6982 | 1:34.9576 | 3:00.6552 | 27.001 | 1:27.6201 | 1:37.3632 | 3:04.9832 | 0.726s | ||
3rd | 901 | James ELLIOTT (exp) | Descend Hamsterley | 27.304 | 1:28.0696 | 1:33.3722 | 3:01.4415 | 25.506 | 1:29.2453 | 1:37.8283 | 3:07.0733 | 2.816s | ||
4th | 900 | Chris CUMMING | Nukeproof Development Team | 26.606 | 1:26.2523 | 1:34.4345 | 3:00.6863 | 26.003 | 1:31.6506 | 1:38.4384 | 3:10.0884 | 5.831s | ||
5th | 905 | Lewis ROSS | Gawton Gravity Hub | 27.403 | 1:27.5104 | 1:36.8607 | 3:04.3707 | 24.0010 | 1:31.1544 | 1:41.2866 | 3:12.4405 | 8.183s | ||
6th | 904 | Luke MUMFORD | Cyclefix / Team-chr.co.uk | 27.105 | 1:28.3077 | 1:33.9924 | 3:02.2996 | 25.705 | 1:34.2297 | 1:39.3335 | 3:13.5626 | 9.305s | ||
7th | 934 | Matty BOWER | Pearce Cycles | 19.8018 | 1:32.2729 | 1:45.80113 | 3:18.07310 | 22.8012 | 1:35.5689 | 1:43.6537 | 3:19.2217 | 14.964s | ||
8th | 911 | Daniel COPE (u21) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 25.4012 | 1:37.52511 | 1:37.5178 | 3:15.0429 | 25.008 | 1:34.2648 | 1:48.82512 | 3:23.0898 | 18.832s | ||
9th | 910 | Connor SMITH | NX2 | 26.508 | 1:27.6195 | 1:33.6453 | 3:01.2644 | 26.402 | 1:31.2525 | 1:54.36715 | 3:25.6199 | 21.362s | ||
10th | 906 | James WILSON (exp) | Progression Bikes Racing | 25.6010 | 1:34.65810 | 1:40.23910 | 3:14.8978 | 22.0015 | 1:39.99111 | 1:45.6769 | 3:25.66710 | 21.410s | ||
11th | 903 | Joe MUMFORD | Cyclefix / Team-chr.co.uk | 26.209 | 1:41.42415 | 1:40.79411 | 3:22.21812 | 23.9011 | 1:39.64310 | 1:48.43011 | 3:28.07311 | 23.816s | ||
12th | 932 | Tyla ROSSER | Bike Park Wales | 24.4013 | 1:41.17814 | 1:41.61012 | 3:22.78813 | 22.4014 | 1:44.84612 | 1:46.61710 | 3:31.46312 | 27.206s | ||
13th | 912 | Elis ROBERTS | Antur Stiniog | 25.5011 | 1:39.60412 | 1:40.2159 | 3:19.81911 | 25.207 | 1:46.64314 | 1:45.1418 | 3:31.78413 | 27.527s | ||
14th | 915 | Dowie EVANS | Remap Clothing | 23.2014 | 1:39.65013 | 1:46.38014 | 3:26.03014 | 24.209 | 1:46.25613 | 1:53.50013 | 3:39.75614 | 35.499s | ||
15th | 914 | Niall CLERKIN | East Coast MTB | 22.2017 | 1:48.92817 | 1:52.23516 | 3:41.16316 | 22.5013 | 1:51.27915 | 1:53.93414 | 3:45.21315 | 40.956s | ||
16th | 916 | Alfie GALE | Swinley Bike Hub | 22.3016 | 1:54.21318 | 1:52.52017 | 3:46.73317 | 20.8016 | 1:55.53016 | 1:57.68016 | 3:53.21016 | 48.953s | ||
17th | 928 | Will SHAW | 23.1015 | 1:42.90516 | 1:49.32515 | 3:32.23015 | 18.3017 | 2:02.71317 | 1:58.72317 | 4:01.43617 | 57.179s | |||
18th | 933 | Charles HOLT | 19.2019 | 2:27.26019 | 2:14.64918 | 4:41.90918 | 16.0018 | 2:38.43118 | 2:21.59518 | 5:00.02618 | 1:55.769 | |||
19th | 930 | Harry LAWLEY | Orange / RAD DH Racing | 26.606 | 1:29.4558 | DNF | 12:55.43319 | 9:51.176 |
Male: Super Alloy Springs 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Henry KERR | Sick Skills | 28.804 | 1:18.9402 | 1:26.3982 | 2:45.3382 | 29.301 | 1:19.9671 | 1:26.8281 | 2:46.7951 | - | ||
2nd | 800 | Kade EDWARDS | Atherton Academy | 29.402 | 1:17.3971 | 1:24.4341 | 2:41.8311 | 29.301 | 1:21.0453 | 1:27.1652 | 2:48.2102 | 1.415s | ||
3rd | 801 | Luke BIRKETT | Specialized | 22.6030 | 2:01.61231 | 2:36.90231 | 4:38.51431 | 27.706 | 1:20.9202 | 1:30.4734 | 2:51.3933 | 4.598s | ||
4th | 822 | Jamie EDMONDSON | Transition Factory Racing | 27.4013 | 1:19.4833 | 1:27.3953 | 2:46.8783 | 29.203 | 1:23.1504 | 1:29.5323 | 2:52.6824 | 5.887s | ||
5th | 807 | George KERR | Sick Skills | 28.507 | 1:20.1194 | 1:33.65313 | 2:53.7728 | 28.404 | 1:23.4945 | 1:32.4856 | 2:55.9795 | 9.184s | ||
6th | 850 | Jack MILLS | Revolution Bikepark | 27.5010 | 1:20.6975 | 1:29.9737 | 2:50.6705 | 25.6013 | 1:23.9096 | 1:32.4305 | 2:56.3396 | 9.544s | ||
7th | 802 | Adam BEATY | Hope / Keswick Bikes / Specialized | 28.804 | 1:20.8036 | 1:45.05927 | 3:05.86218 | 26.708 | 1:24.8387 | 1:34.30910 | 2:59.1477 | 12.352s | ||
8th | 851 | Riley SCOTT | Revolution Bikepark | 27.5010 | 1:23.34911 | 1:31.2559 | 2:54.60410 | 26.309 | 1:26.9098 | 1:32.7788 | 2:59.6878 | 12.892s | ||
9th | 804 | Alec GEYER | We love Mountains | 29.003 | 1:22.8509 | 1:28.5435 | 2:51.3936 | 27.805 | 1:27.80710 | 1:32.6067 | 3:00.4139 | 13.618s | ||
10th | 806 | Jordan BEIGHTON | Kreek Racing Team | 29.601 | 1:22.4438 | 1:27.8564 | 2:50.2994 | 27.407 | 1:27.3309 | 1:33.5479 | 3:00.87710 | 14.082s | ||
11th | 805 | Jake GASKELL | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 27.3014 | 1:23.44712 | 1:30.9628 | 2:54.4099 | 26.2011 | 1:28.51812 | 1:36.72312 | 3:05.24111 | 18.446s | ||
12th | 813 | William WHITE | Team Zeus | 10.3032 | 2:04.40532 | 2:39.34832 | 4:43.75332 | 25.6013 | 1:29.39713 | 1:36.48911 | 3:05.88612 | 19.091s | ||
13th | 809 | Gavin TAYLOR (jun) | We love Mountains | 28.208 | 1:25.19413 | 1:29.8646 | 2:55.05811 | 26.309 | 1:30.76415 | 1:37.27813 | 3:08.04213 | 21.247s | ||
14th | 842 | Jason WILLIAMS | 28.804 | 1:23.33510 | 1:42.62126 | 3:05.95620 | 24.1023 | 1:31.61916 | 1:37.40714 | 3:09.02614 | 22.231s | |||
15th | 817 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 25.7021 | 1:26.87715 | 1:35.05216 | 3:01.92914 | 24.2022 | 1:30.27214 | 1:40.03216 | 3:10.30415 | 23.509s | |||
16th | 831 | Joe BOWER | Pearce Cycles | 25.3025 | 1:28.44017 | 1:33.08211 | 3:01.52213 | 24.3021 | 1:33.72522 | 1:39.18815 | 3:12.91316 | 26.118s | ||
17th | 818 | Eli WRIGHT | 27.0015 | 1:25.91314 | 1:33.42212 | 2:59.33512 | 24.1023 | 1:32.86919 | 1:40.55117 | 3:13.42017 | 26.625s | |||
18th | 825 | Cameron CHISHOLM | Stephens racing | 25.2026 | 1:28.48318 | 1:34.21915 | 3:02.70215 | 23.7027 | 1:33.37720 | 1:41.34020 | 3:14.71718 | 27.922s | ||
19th | 819 | Josh MEAD | Team Aston Hill | 26.5016 | 1:28.70519 | 1:41.06725 | 3:09.77225 | 22.3029 | 1:34.12723 | 1:40.82518 | 3:14.95219 | 28.157s | ||
20th | 823 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | wideopenmountainbike.com | 27.5010 | 1:21.7687 | 1:31.80510 | 2:53.5737 | 26.0012 | 1:27.98311 | 1:46.98930 | 3:14.97220 | 28.177s | ||
21st | 814 | Cathal FITZPATRICK | 18.5031 | 1:29.42020 | 2:18.27030 | 3:47.69030 | 24.4020 | 1:32.46317 | 1:42.95424 | 3:15.41721 | 28.622s | |||
22nd | 824 | Edward YEARSLEY | Progression Bikes Racing | 25.8020 | 1:31.38525 | 1:35.30918 | 3:06.69422 | 24.1023 | 1:34.52124 | 1:41.38721 | 3:15.90822 | 29.113s | ||
23rd | 810 | Ben CLERKIN | East Coast MTB | 25.7021 | 1:27.77616 | 1:36.82921 | 3:04.60516 | 22.0030 | 1:33.72121 | 1:43.05525 | 3:16.77623 | 29.981s | ||
24th | 828 | Joel HALL | Progression Bikes Racing | 24.5028 | 1:32.96428 | 1:39.56324 | 3:12.52726 | 24.5019 | 1:35.67426 | 1:41.22719 | 3:16.90124 | 30.106s | ||
25th | 812 | Finlay YULE | 28.208 | 1:31.92827 | 1:34.12514 | 3:06.05321 | 25.0015 | 1:35.75227 | 1:42.09023 | 3:17.84225 | 31.047s | |||
26th | 815 | Ned SMITH | 26.0018 | 1:29.79921 | 2:01.21129 | 3:31.01029 | 24.1023 | 1:37.23229 | 1:42.04822 | 3:19.28026 | 32.485s | |||
27th | 830 | Lewis HEAP | NX2 / RideMTBcoaching | 25.7021 | 1:29.82722 | 1:35.87120 | 3:05.69817 | 24.6016 | 1:35.39325 | 1:43.97327 | 3:19.36627 | 32.571s | ||
28th | 820 | Dillon CLARKE | Pedalabikeaway | 26.3017 | 1:30.78724 | 1:35.13717 | 3:05.92419 | 24.6016 | 1:39.04531 | 1:43.54726 | 3:22.59228 | 35.797s | ||
29th | 837 | Harry FISHER | Ethic Racing | 26.0018 | 1:31.60326 | 1:35.75919 | 3:07.36223 | 24.6016 | 1:36.18528 | 1:46.46629 | 3:22.65129 | 35.856s | ||
30th | 844 | Will TURNBULL | Superfreakracing | 24.6027 | 1:30.10023 | 1:38.80123 | 3:08.90124 | 21.8031 | 1:32.70218 | 1:52.55932 | 3:25.26130 | 38.466s | ||
31st | 827 | Drew WHATLEY | Decade Europe / MIJ Downhill Events | 25.6024 | 1:34.96730 | 1:37.88822 | 3:12.85527 | 23.7027 | 1:42.74432 | 1:45.08328 | 3:27.82731 | 41.032s | ||
32nd | 826 | Finlay WATT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 23.6029 | 1:33.90529 | 1:45.08228 | 3:18.98728 | 20.1032 | 1:38.53730 | 1:51.66831 | 3:30.20532 | 43.410s |
Male: Spank 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 400 | James PURVIS | Dirt Magazine / Propain / Zelvy | 30.003 | 1:15.8572 | 1:24.9424 | 2:40.7993 | 30.301 | 1:15.8111 | 1:27.3443 | 2:43.1551 | - | ||
2nd | 417 | Matt WALKER (elt) | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 29.107 | 1:14.2051 | 1:21.9891 | 2:36.1941 | 29.105 | 1:17.2522 | 1:25.9961 | 2:43.2482 | 0.093s | ||
3rd | 423 | Kaos SEAGRAVE | 30.502 | 1:16.2093 | 1:24.6333 | 2:40.8424 | 29.802 | 1:19.6744 | 1:26.8872 | 2:46.5613 | 3.406s | |||
4th | 401 | Charlie HATTON | wideopenmountainbike.com | 30.701 | 1:16.7215 | 1:23.9852 | 2:40.7062 | 28.806 | 1:18.2843 | 1:28.9464 | 2:47.2304 | 4.075s | ||
5th | 445 | Louis JOSEPH-MEADE | Revolution Bikepark | 28.8011 | 1:18.1706 | 1:43.25526 | 3:01.42522 | 28.507 | 1:20.3965 | 1:30.3916 | 2:50.7875 | 7.632s | ||
6th | 421 | Joe PARFITT | Transition Factory Racing | 28.909 | 1:16.6514 | 1:26.6227 | 2:43.2735 | 29.204 | 1:21.5108 | 1:30.4387 | 2:51.9486 | 8.793s | ||
7th | 418 | Joe BREEDEN | SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING | 28.2014 | 1:20.57710 | 1:26.8248 | 2:47.4018 | 28.507 | 1:22.2179 | 1:29.8375 | 2:52.0547 | 8.899s | ||
8th | 406 | Will HART | Independent Bike Co | 28.3013 | 1:20.2339 | 1:27.3569 | 2:47.5899 | 27.9010 | 1:21.3627 | 1:31.0639 | 2:52.4258 | 9.270s | ||
9th | 420 | Conor BATE | bikingdirty.com | 29.604 | 1:18.2327 | 1:26.0485 | 2:44.2806 | 26.2019 | 1:22.91210 | 1:32.46910 | 2:55.3819 | 12.226s | ||
10th | 460 | Douglas VIEIRA | Whisper Bikes RT | 29.306 | 1:19.4008 | 1:26.3526 | 2:45.7527 | 28.309 | 1:21.2726 | 1:34.34413 | 2:55.61610 | 12.461s | ||
11th | 427 | Calum BROWN | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 28.909 | 1:23.87017 | 1:30.57115 | 2:54.44115 | 27.5011 | 1:23.35811 | 1:33.70712 | 2:57.06511 | 13.910s | ||
12th | 419 | Jack TENNYSON | MTBG | 29.505 | 1:21.75712 | 1:29.93412 | 2:51.69111 | 27.3012 | 1:27.31015 | 1:31.0368 | 2:58.34612 | 15.191s | ||
13th | 422 | Corey WATSON | Reverse / Solid Bikes | 27.3020 | 1:24.60819 | 1:30.53514 | 2:55.14316 | 27.2013 | 1:25.34214 | 1:33.35611 | 2:58.69813 | 15.543s | ||
14th | 434 | Tiree TAYLOR | Hope / KMB / Specialized | 28.1016 | 1:22.99815 | 1:33.48922 | 2:56.48719 | 29.703 | 1:24.82212 | 1:37.38719 | 3:02.20914 | 19.054s | ||
15th | 405 | Oliver RILEY (sen) | Peddlers | 27.4019 | 1:25.64321 | 1:30.40713 | 2:56.05017 | 26.7016 | 1:28.99819 | 1:34.69214 | 3:03.69015 | 20.535s | ||
16th | 454 | Kyle HALL | 25.6025 | 1:22.27113 | 1:30.87616 | 2:53.14712 | 23.8027 | 1:28.02517 | 1:36.15717 | 3:04.18216 | 21.027s | |||
17th | 424 | Matthew COWAN | Solid Bikes | 27.5018 | 1:23.77616 | 1:32.39920 | 2:56.17518 | 26.7016 | 1:28.00216 | 1:36.88318 | 3:04.88517 | 21.730s | ||
18th | 403 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | B1KE.com | 29.107 | 1:22.27914 | 1:29.13010 | 2:51.40910 | 24.5025 | 1:29.52222 | 1:35.82115 | 3:05.34318 | 22.188s | ||
19th | 431 | Seth BARRETT (elt) | Pedalabikeaway | 28.2014 | 1:35.30327 | 1:32.20718 | 3:07.51025 | 27.0014 | 1:30.17023 | 1:36.00016 | 3:06.17019 | 23.015s | ||
20th | 430 | Billy SPURWAY | Slam 69 | 26.0023 | 1:21.75211 | 1:32.35619 | 2:54.10814 | 23.9026 | 1:25.06113 | 1:41.52025 | 3:06.58120 | 23.426s | ||
21st | 428 | Joshua ROCHE | One Giant Leap Llangollen | 28.1016 | 1:25.92022 | 1:32.77021 | 2:58.69021 | 26.8015 | 1:29.27221 | 1:37.69620 | 3:06.96821 | 23.813s | ||
22nd | 425 | Alex SCARRE | We love Mountains | 25.9024 | 1:25.36920 | 1:32.00117 | 2:57.37020 | 25.3022 | 1:28.99819 | 1:39.57822 | 3:08.57622 | 25.421s | ||
23rd | 451 | Harry FARNHILL | Deity | 26.1022 | 1:28.94024 | 1:37.66824 | 3:06.60824 | 26.2019 | 1:30.95524 | 1:40.53524 | 3:11.49023 | 28.335s | ||
24th | 429 | Jack MCCALLUM | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 17.0027 | 1:29.56925 | 2:29.19527 | 3:58.76427 | 25.6021 | 1:33.61625 | 1:39.66823 | 3:13.28424 | 30.129s | ||
25th | 426 | Harrison FAWCETT | Gawton Gravity Hub | 27.3020 | 1:28.12023 | 1:34.71123 | 3:02.83123 | 24.6024 | 1:35.40426 | 1:39.39521 | 3:14.79925 | 31.644s | ||
26th | 408 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 28.5012 | 1:24.45618 | 1:29.60911 | 2:54.06513 | 26.3018 | 1:28.58118 | 1:46.98427 | 3:15.56526 | 32.410s | |||
27th | 442 | James FEARNLEY | Riders Company | 25.1026 | 1:32.27626 | 1:39.94525 | 3:12.22126 | 24.8023 | 1:36.64327 | 1:42.80126 | 3:19.44427 | 36.289s |
Male: PRO Tharsis 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 330 | Kieran DAVIES | Decade / Mudhugger / Plushhillcycles.co.uk | 30.701 | 1:18.6082 | 1:28.0081 | 2:46.6161 | 28.401 | 1:26.0424 | 1:31.4651 | 2:57.5071 | - | ||
2nd | 367 | Kyle FARROW | 27.808 | 1:18.6071 | 1:30.7635 | 2:49.3702 | 27.502 | 1:23.3141 | 1:35.5446 | 2:58.8582 | 1.351s | |||
3rd | 337 | Samuel WARDLE | HELI-PADS | 28.005 | 1:22.3035 | 1:30.6254 | 2:52.9285 | 27.204 | 1:25.5022 | 1:35.0754 | 3:00.5773 | 3.070s | ||
4th | 325 | Josh CORBETT | 26.9011 | 1:24.5456 | 1:32.6928 | 2:57.2378 | 26.007 | 1:25.7523 | 1:34.8442 | 3:00.5964 | 3.089s | |||
5th | 301 | Zach PETERS | GAS Downhill Racing | 27.3010 | 1:20.8623 | 1:30.1253 | 2:50.9873 | 25.609 | 1:26.1786 | 1:34.9583 | 3:01.1365 | 3.629s | ||
6th | 329 | James WINDLEY | Team Mitchell Cycles | 27.509 | 1:27.63115 | 1:35.53614 | 3:03.16714 | 25.908 | 1:26.1315 | 1:35.3685 | 3:01.4996 | 3.992s | ||
7th | 323 | Davey BROOKES | 28.303 | 1:25.63111 | 1:33.34810 | 2:58.97910 | 27.502 | 1:26.6197 | 1:36.6768 | 3:03.2957 | 5.788s | |||
8th | 310 | Thomas AUGER | AJ Eng | 28.005 | 1:24.6587 | 1:32.5057 | 2:57.1637 | 25.609 | 1:28.81410 | 1:36.1537 | 3:04.9678 | 7.460s | ||
9th | 304 | Chris BORROWDALE | Army Cycling Union | 28.303 | 1:25.02610 | 1:31.0206 | 2:56.0466 | 24.2013 | 1:29.59612 | 1:37.89510 | 3:07.4919 | 9.984s | ||
10th | 317 | Andy FARLEY | Dietchefsyndicate | 26.7013 | 1:27.29914 | 1:34.00411 | 3:01.30311 | 26.606 | 1:28.3739 | 1:39.37511 | 3:07.74810 | 10.241s | ||
11th | 321 | Hamza GREEN | The Hills Are Alive - Downhill Dreams | 23.5019 | 1:26.70613 | 1:34.61713 | 3:01.32312 | 23.7015 | 1:30.10813 | 1:39.48412 | 3:09.59211 | 12.085s | ||
12th | 305 | Finn HAWES | EDB Productions / Southcoast Suspension | 26.9011 | 1:30.60018 | 1:34.48512 | 3:05.08515 | 25.2011 | 1:33.31117 | 1:37.5479 | 3:10.85812 | 13.351s | ||
13th | 316 | Ruairidh FRASER | Team Off Your Face | 24.5017 | 1:28.77216 | 1:37.16816 | 3:05.94016 | 23.5017 | 1:30.32614 | 1:40.70313 | 3:11.02913 | 13.522s | ||
14th | 302 | Jake MARTIN | 26.5014 | 1:24.7458 | 1:33.2789 | 2:58.0239 | 24.2013 | 1:32.35816 | 1:41.44214 | 3:13.80014 | 16.293s | |||
15th | 338 | Jake TANNER | Pearce Cycles | 25.4015 | 1:30.37317 | 1:38.36017 | 3:08.73317 | 23.6016 | 1:31.87715 | 1:42.27415 | 3:14.15115 | 16.644s | ||
16th | 366 | J.J. SCOTT | FiveTen / HT / Marzocchi / Mitas / Transition Bikes | 24.2018 | 1:26.66612 | 1:35.82915 | 3:02.49513 | 1:29.42811 | 1:47.77816 | 3:17.20616 | 19.699s | |||
17th | 318 | Colby JENSEN-WATTS | Army Cycling Union | 25.1016 | 1:34.22519 | 1:44.59018 | 3:18.81518 | 24.9012 | 1:40.70118 | 1:48.86417 | 3:29.56517 | 32.058s | ||
18th | 333 | James GOULD (2) | Team Mitchell Cycles | 22.7020 | 1:45.87320 | 1:48.08719 | 3:33.96019 | 22.0018 | 1:56.17819 | 1:53.34518 | 3:49.52318 | 52.016s | ||
19th | 339 | Owen HENLEY | Ethic Racing | 28.005 | 1:21.6704 | 1:29.9742 | 2:51.6444 | 27.105 | 1:27.4208 | 3:18.11819 | 4:45.53819 | 1:48.031 | ||
378 | Matt SNAPE | 28.502 | 1:24.9569 | DNF |
Male: NS Bikes 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 625 | Mike TAYLOR (vet3) | 26.807 | 1:22.9328 | 1:30.8645 | 2:53.7966 | 28.001 | 1:22.1002 | 1:29.4031 | 2:51.5031 | - | |||
2nd | 600 | Adam SMITH (elt) | 25.9012 | 1:19.4552 | 1:30.1021 | 2:49.5572 | 26.605 | 1:22.0221 | 1:32.7945 | 2:54.8162 | 3.313s | |||
3rd | 642 | Duncan PORTER (emtb) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 28.401 | 1:21.3354 | 1:30.5393 | 2:51.8744 | 26.802 | 1:23.4363 | 1:33.5356 | 2:56.9713 | 5.468s | ||
4th | 606 | Craig TAYLOR (vet) | Devinci / Freeborn | 26.509 | 1:21.4286 | 1:30.7194 | 2:52.1475 | 26.703 | 1:25.3036 | 1:32.7514 | 2:58.0544 | 6.551s | ||
5th | 613 | Pete CROOKES | Transition Sombrio 7iDP Gravity Team | 27.702 | 1:23.6479 | 1:31.8718 | 2:55.5188 | 26.703 | 1:25.7958 | 1:32.6333 | 2:58.4285 | 6.925s | ||
6th | 615 | David WARDELL | twin seal | 26.3010 | 1:16.5651 | 1:31.8527 | 2:48.4171 | 26.006 | 1:27.4639 | 1:31.2582 | 2:58.7216 | 7.218s | ||
7th | 601 | Jason SHILL | Keswick Bikes | 27.205 | 1:20.9943 | 1:30.5162 | 2:51.5103 | 23.8014 | 1:24.9245 | 1:34.9309 | 2:59.8547 | 8.351s | ||
8th | 635 | Peter WALTON | 27.006 | 1:21.3495 | 1:33.15711 | 2:54.5067 | 23.9013 | 1:24.1234 | 1:37.32913 | 3:01.4528 | 9.949s | |||
9th | 604 | Matthew DAVIES (vet2) | Slick And Slide Suspension | 27.503 | 1:22.8927 | 1:34.43812 | 2:57.33011 | 25.907 | 1:25.4827 | 1:36.95811 | 3:02.4409 | 10.937s | ||
10th | 641 | James WEAMES | Bikeactive.com | 26.807 | 1:24.79910 | 1:33.02810 | 2:57.82712 | 24.6011 | 1:27.80710 | 1:34.6968 | 3:02.50310 | 11.000s | ||
11th | 640 | Andy WEAMES | Bikeactive.com | 27.503 | 1:25.53812 | 1:31.2746 | 2:56.8129 | 25.109 | 1:29.11513 | 1:33.5717 | 3:02.68611 | 11.183s | ||
12th | 616 | Mark NEAL (vet) | Burgtec / Loose Riders England / Mud Hugger | 24.5015 | 1:24.94711 | 1:32.3259 | 2:57.27210 | 23.5015 | 1:28.85012 | 1:36.63310 | 3:05.48312 | 13.980s | ||
13th | 608 | Thomas SQUIBB | ATSCycles / Burgtec / DerbyshireOffRoadCentre / RockGuardz | 25.5013 | 1:28.28314 | 1:34.65314 | 3:02.93614 | 25.907 | 1:30.19714 | 1:37.08312 | 3:07.28013 | 15.777s | ||
14th | 605 | Andy POYNTON | 24.7014 | 1:26.27113 | 1:34.47713 | 3:00.74813 | 24.9010 | 1:28.71311 | 1:40.16414 | 3:08.87714 | 17.374s | |||
15th | 611 | James HEAL (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 26.3010 | 1:30.28315 | 1:36.30115 | 3:06.58415 | 24.0012 | 1:38.88115 | 1:45.65715 | 3:24.53815 | 33.035s |
Male: Dainese 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 720 | Will LONGDEN | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 26.104 | 1:21.1582 | 1:39.0877 | 3:00.2454 | 27.501 | 1:19.7321 | 1:31.8411 | 2:51.5731 | - | ||
2nd | 706 | Andrew TITLEY | Bad Ass Bikes / Intense | 26.403 | 1:20.9241 | 1:30.3561 | 2:51.2801 | 25.203 | 1:24.2952 | 1:37.6602 | 3:01.9552 | 10.382s | ||
3rd | 726 | Jimmy PEWTRESS | Keify Peat Syndicate | 26.502 | 1:24.9715 | 1:34.1683 | 2:59.1393 | 23.906 | 1:28.3613 | 1:41.0594 | 3:09.4203 | 17.847s | ||
4th | 700 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | Leisure Lakes | 27.101 | 1:23.0653 | 1:33.6682 | 2:56.7332 | 26.402 | 1:29.4565 | 1:40.0043 | 3:09.4604 | 17.887s | ||
5th | 722 | Mark CROXALL | Maxspringer | 24.808 | 1:31.3237 | 1:37.1105 | 3:08.4336 | 24.604 | 1:36.0036 | 1:41.6026 | 3:17.6055 | 26.032s | ||
6th | 723 | Rich SIMPSON | GT Bicycles / RS Racing | 24.609 | 1:32.4249 | 1:38.1306 | 3:10.5547 | 24.005 | 1:37.0847 | 1:41.3095 | 3:18.3936 | 26.820s | ||
7th | 702 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | Rave Racing | 22.4013 | 1:32.3308 | 1:40.9699 | 3:13.2998 | 22.407 | 1:38.5498 | 1:47.0719 | 3:25.6207 | 34.047s | ||
8th | 730 | Andy HORSBURGH | RNRMCA | 22.5012 | 1:37.67411 | 1:42.87610 | 3:20.55010 | 20.6011 | 1:40.0699 | 1:45.7197 | 3:25.7888 | 34.215s | ||
9th | 716 | Joe KILLNER | Banshee / Team Aston Hill | 25.106 | 1:33.83810 | 1:40.6538 | 3:14.4919 | 21.708 | 1:42.18910 | 1:46.1738 | 3:28.3629 | 36.789s | ||
10th | 725 | Justin BARRATT | 25.505 | 1:24.7174 | 1:36.1334 | 3:00.8505 | 21.209 | 1:28.4564 | 2:13.17214 | 3:41.62810 | 50.055s | |||
11th | 729 | Roy SEMPLE | Army Cycling Union | 16.7015 | 1:42.54114 | 2:29.79014 | 4:12.33114 | 18.7013 | 1:52.17411 | 1:54.89511 | 3:47.06911 | 55.496s | ||
12th | 710 | Alex LAWLER | 23.4011 | 1:40.39312 | 1:45.96912 | 3:26.36211 | 20.4012 | 1:53.76712 | 2:00.28612 | 3:54.05312 | 1:02.480 | |||
13th | 719 | Jason HOLLAND | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 24.4010 | 1:42.13513 | 1:45.24611 | 3:27.38112 | 20.8010 | 2:11.85014 | 1:53.87510 | 4:05.72513 | 1:14.152 | ||
14th | 738 | Richard MOLLOY | GT Bicycles / Kenda / TRG Racing | 18.3014 | 1:52.68515 | 1:55.48913 | 3:48.17413 | 18.3014 | 2:04.53313 | 2:04.32913 | 4:08.86214 | 1:17.289 | ||
701 | Steven SMITH (vet1) | Velo Ulverston | 25.106 | 1:29.1476 | DNF |
Male: Kore Components 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 751 | Richard BINNS | Revolution Bikepark | 24.501 | 1:30.2251 | 1:38.7931 | 3:09.0181 | 22.601 | 1:33.5181 | 1:43.1491 | 3:16.6671 | - | ||
2nd | 750 | Steven FELSTEAD | Global Bikes / Nukeproof | 23.902 | 1:35.4322 | 1:43.5742 | 3:19.0062 | 20.703 | 1:40.8382 | 1:49.1652 | 3:30.0032 | 13.336s | ||
3rd | 755 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | NX2 | 22.703 | 1:40.4053 | 1:49.2504 | 3:29.6553 | 21.302 | 1:45.2803 | 1:49.8833 | 3:35.1633 | 18.496s | ||
4th | 752 | Michael WAUD | TRG Racing | 19.105 | 1:41.4994 | 1:48.2073 | 3:29.7064 | 19.504 | 1:49.6554 | 1:49.9964 | 3:39.6514 | 22.984s | ||
5th | 760 | Jerry DYER | DIRT experiment | 20.004 | 1:41.9085 | 1:50.2905 | 3:32.1985 | 18.205 | 1:57.9595 | 2:02.8685 | 4:00.8275 | 44.160s |
Female: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Manon CARPENTER | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 27.201 | 1:22.5801 | 1:31.4501 | 2:54.0301 | 27.201 | 1:29.2401 | 1:36.5711 | 3:05.8111 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Ellie MAXFIELD | Caersws DH Bikepark / Decade / Orange / Static Clothing | 25.302 | 1:31.9632 | 1:39.5282 | 3:11.4912 | 24.002 | 1:36.0062 | 1:41.7232 | 3:17.7292 | 11.918s | ||
3rd | 108 | Lucy DREES | Grips Bikes | 19.806 | 1:39.3034 | 1:46.2003 | 3:25.5033 | 20.903 | 1:41.4943 | 1:47.9503 | 3:29.4443 | 23.633s | ||
4th | 110 | Joey GOUGH | GT Coalition | 21.204 | 1:41.3775 | 1:47.4584 | 3:28.8355 | 19.306 | 1:44.4125 | 1:53.2984 | 3:37.7104 | 31.899s | ||
5th | 103 | Jessica GREAVES | Enve / Fox / Intense / Saddleback Ltd | 21.903 | 1:42.4436 | 1:47.7125 | 3:30.1556 | 20.304 | 1:48.6116 | 1:54.0085 | 3:42.6195 | 36.808s | ||
6th | 105 | Rebecca KENNEDY | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 21.105 | 1:38.2913 | 1:49.5596 | 3:27.8504 | 19.505 | 1:44.0334 | 1:58.8956 | 3:42.9286 | 37.117s |
Female: Uberbike Components Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 508 | Megan WHYTE | 23.801 | 1:38.1231 | 1:45.0511 | 3:23.1741 | 23.201 | 1:41.2401 | 1:49.5861 | 3:30.8261 | - | |||
2nd | 509 | Franki EVANS | Evans Cycles | 22.502 | 1:46.2373 | 1:48.2973 | 3:34.5343 | 20.504 | 1:49.2562 | 1:53.2973 | 3:42.5532 | 11.727s | ||
3rd | 500 | Lindsay HANLEY | Charge Clothing / NX2 | 22.403 | 1:44.9672 | 1:46.5312 | 3:31.4982 | 20.902 | 1:51.3423 | 1:53.1062 | 3:44.4483 | 13.622s | ||
4th | 501 | Ellie WHARTON | Derby BMX Club | 21.304 | 1:47.1234 | 1:51.6264 | 3:38.7494 | 20.803 | 1:53.8454 | 1:54.8024 | 3:48.6474 | 17.821s |
Female: Rachel Atherton 13-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 555 | Aston TUTT | Pedalabikeaway | 25.201 | 1:36.7921 | 1:43.1921 | 3:19.9841 | 24.401 | 1:39.3071 | 1:47.4812 | 3:26.7881 | - | ||
2nd | 561 | Abbie SLOAN | Life on Bars | 21.107 | 1:39.1394 | 1:43.5742 | 3:22.7133 | 20.707 | 1:40.2292 | 1:47.7463 | 3:27.9752 | 1.187s | ||
3rd | 560 | Cairn BELL | 21.306 | 1:37.7722 | 1:45.0785 | 3:22.8504 | 21.404 | 1:41.0573 | 1:48.0985 | 3:29.1553 | 2.367s | |||
4th | 565 | Ellen FLEWITT | F Riders | 22.403 | 1:39.3695 | 1:45.6456 | 3:25.0145 | 20.906 | 1:42.7174 | 1:47.7704 | 3:30.4874 | 3.699s | ||
5th | 566 | Megan JAMES | T-MO Racing | 22.602 | 1:38.0493 | 1:44.5124 | 3:22.5612 | 21.205 | 1:45.6396 | 1:45.3871 | 3:31.0265 | 4.238s | ||
6th | 559 | Maddy BROWN | Pedalabikeaway | 20.809 | 1:43.3389 | 1:48.9119 | 3:32.2499 | 19.609 | 1:44.1625 | 1:50.8918 | 3:35.0536 | 8.265s | ||
7th | 553 | Maya ATKINSON | Hammoon | 22.204 | 1:39.4246 | 1:46.4577 | 3:25.8816 | 23.102 | 1:46.2917 | 1:50.3607 | 3:36.6517 | 9.863s | ||
8th | 558 | Meg HARRIS | Banshee / Team Aston Hill | 21.008 | 1:42.5538 | 1:43.6843 | 3:26.2377 | 21.703 | 1:48.7768 | 1:48.6496 | 3:37.4258 | 10.637s | ||
9th | 551 | Gemma TAYLOR | We love Mountains | 22.005 | 1:41.2647 | 1:46.6608 | 3:27.9248 | 20.308 | 1:48.8579 | 1:51.6539 | 3:40.5109 | 13.722s | ||
10th | 557 | Chloe CUMMING | East Coast MTB | 19.1011 | 1:45.71011 | 1:50.03910 | 3:35.74910 | 18.2013 | 1:49.31810 | 1:53.29810 | 3:42.61610 | 15.828s | ||
11th | 567 | Eve BROOKES | 19.1011 | 1:55.41613 | 1:54.06712 | 3:49.48312 | 18.8011 | 1:56.08412 | 1:56.21611 | 3:52.30011 | 25.512s | |||
12th | 552 | Sumayyah GREEN | The Hills Are Alive - Downhill Dreams | 19.3010 | 1:45.19410 | 1:51.60211 | 3:36.79611 | 18.4012 | 1:55.09211 | 2:00.86412 | 3:55.95612 | 29.168s | ||
13th | 562 | Courtney ABBISS | RAD DH Racing | 18.5013 | 1:53.73312 | 1:57.56313 | 3:51.29613 | 17.8014 | 1:57.40013 | 2:05.00814 | 4:02.40813 | 35.620s | ||
14th | 563 | Tea JENSEN | bikers boutique / Team Leslie Bike Shop | 18.2014 | 1:58.67014 | 2:00.20414 | 3:58.87414 | 19.1010 | 1:59.33414 | 2:03.18813 | 4:02.52214 | 35.734s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified