Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1206 | Calum GRANT | Peebles CC | 4:201 | 6:521 | 2:431 | 3:081 | 5:161 | 22:191 | - | ||
2nd | 1207 | Tom HARDY | Scouting for Trails | 4:302 | 7:082 | 3:072 | 3:212 | 5:402 | 23:462 | 1:27 | ||
3rd | 1213 | Ricky PATTINSON | Whinlatter Bikes | 4:444 | 7:403 | 3:184 | 3:434 | 6:074 | 25:323 | 3:13 | ||
4th | 1200 | Ben BALFOUR | Peebles CC | 4:433 | 8:004 | 3:093 | 3:363 | 6:053 | 25:334 | 3:14 | ||
5th | 1204 | Ben GARRARD | 5:045 | 8:265 | 3:445 | 4:486 | 6:315 | 28:335 | 6:14 | |||
6th | 1209 | Ragnar LOCHHEAD | 5:176 | 9:056 | 4:377 | 4:385 | 7:187 | 30:556 | 8:36 | |||
7th | 1201 | Marcus BELL (u19) | 5:427 | 9:367 | 4:116 | 4:577 | 7:056 | 31:317 | 9:12 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Christopher GALLAGHER | Progression Bikes Racing | 4:101 | 6:372 | 2:491 | 3:121 | 5:133 | 22:011 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | Drew CARTERS | Hope Tech, SantaCruz | 4:112 | 6:341 | 2:596 | 3:2512 | 5:122 | 22:212 | 20s | ||
3rd | 126 | James DICKENS | Pedalabikeaway | 4:205 | 6:564 | 2:532 | 3:132 | 5:175 | 22:393 | 38s | ||
4th | 160 | Martyn BROOKES | Whyte Bikes | 4:184 | 6:433 | 2:563 | 3:3817 | 5:164 | 22:514 | 50s | ||
5th | 405 | Peter LLOYD | Whyte Bikes | 4:205 | 7:017 | 2:584 | 3:239 | 5:227 | 23:045 | 1:03 | ||
6th | 179 | Stephen MACDONALD | 4:237 | 7:1110 | 3:029 | 3:132 | 5:3011 | 23:196 | 1:18 | |||
7th | 100 | Joe ADSETT | 100% / BackOnTrack-Bikes | 4:289 | 6:576 | 3:018 | 3:239 | 5:3312 | 23:227 | 1:21 | ||
8th | 238 | Jonathan WELLS | 4:278 | 7:1412 | 2:584 | 3:239 | 5:278 | 23:298 | 1:28 | |||
9th | 211 | Calum ROSS (exp) | 4:3312 | 7:029 | 3:0710 | 3:218 | 5:278 | 23:309 | 1:29 | |||
10th | 152 | Lee HAWDEN | Kingdom Bikes, 35 Bikes | 4:2910 | 7:1311 | 3:0710 | 3:186 | 5:2910 | 23:3610 | 1:35 | ||
11th | 129 | Ben PRICE (elt) | Whyte Bikes | 4:4524 | 7:017 | 3:1421 | 3:2512 | 5:216 | 23:4611 | 1:45 | ||
12th | 229 | Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) | 4:3414 | 6:564 | 3:3135 | 3:3415 | 5:4114 | 24:1612 | 2:15 | |||
13th | 643 | Dylan MAGUIRE | 4:3815 | 7:3119 | 3:0812 | 3:175 | 5:4720 | 24:2113 | 2:20 | |||
14th | 214 | Ian RUSSELL (sen) | 4:3917 | 7:3018 | 3:0812 | 3:197 | 5:5731 | 24:3314 | 2:32 | |||
15th | 182 | Ben MARSHALL (mas) | Baws Oot Racing | 4:3815 | 7:1914 | 3:0915 | 3:4726 | 5:4316 | 24:3615 | 2:35 | ||
16th | 235 | Kyle WATSON (mas) | 4:3111 | 7:1713 | 3:0812 | 4:0838 | 5:4720 | 24:5116 | 2:50 | |||
17th | 168 | Rob JAMES | CHAINSMOKERS | 4:4019 | 7:3321 | 3:1622 | 3:4018 | 5:4418 | 24:5317 | 2:52 | ||
18th | 638 | Callum BROWN (mas) | 4:4625 | 7:3220 | 3:1016 | 3:3616 | 5:5024 | 24:5418 | 2:53 | |||
19th | 221 | Michael SIMMONDS | Bike Craft Cartel | 4:4120 | 7:2315 | 3:1319 | 3:5629 | 5:5226 | 25:0519 | 3:04 | ||
20th | 107 | Dan BLADON | 4:4120 | 7:2315 | 3:2532 | 3:5830 | 5:4519 | 25:1220 | 3:11 | |||
21st | 118 | James CLEWS | Stephenson Personal Care | 4:4726 | 7:5129 | 3:1118 | 3:4322 | 5:4215 | 25:1421 | 3:13 | ||
22nd | 641 | Danny STEWART | 4:4928 | 7:4023 | 3:1824 | 3:4120 | 5:5833 | 25:2622 | 3:25 | |||
23rd | 105 | Mark BISSET | 4:5834 | 7:4124 | 3:1016 | 3:4425 | 5:5629 | 25:2923 | 3:28 | |||
24th | 635 | Ben SINGLETON | 4:4928 | 8:0137 | 3:2025 | 3:3314 | 5:4922 | 25:3224 | 3:31 | |||
25th | 242 | Matt WILSON (mas) | 4:4120 | 7:5633 | 3:2834 | 3:4018 | 5:4922 | 25:3425 | 3:33 | |||
26th | 143 | Stephen GAUNT | Haddy Lads | 5:0238 | 7:4425 | 3:1319 | 3:5127 | 5:5125 | 25:4126 | 3:40 | ||
27th | 247 | Joe HOME | 4:5331 | 7:3622 | 3:2127 | 4:1645 | 5:3913 | 25:4527 | 3:44 | |||
28th | 230 | Gregor TAYLOR | Baws Oot Racing | 4:3917 | 7:2817 | 3:1723 | 4:4957 | 5:4316 | 25:5628 | 3:55 | ||
29th | 121 | Gary COTTON | 5:0136 | 7:5430 | 3:2025 | 3:4322 | 5:5833 | 25:5629 | 3:55 | |||
30th | 198 | Max PATTINSON | Whinlatter Bikes | 4:4120 | 7:4627 | 3:2633 | 3:4322 | 6:4054 | 26:1630 | 4:15 | ||
31st | 236 | Craig WEBB (sen) | THUK | 4:4726 | 7:5633 | 3:2228 | 4:1645 | 5:5731 | 26:1831 | 4:17 | ||
32nd | 131 | Jacob ESSEX | Edinburgh University | 4:5633 | 7:4425 | 3:4443 | 3:4221 | 6:1740 | 26:2332 | 4:22 | ||
33rd | 123 | Steve DALE (sen) | Haddy Lads | 5:1250 | 7:5531 | 3:2228 | 3:5830 | 6:1136 | 26:3833 | 4:37 | ||
34th | 196 | Ed NORMANTON | 5:0440 | 8:1241 | 3:2330 | 4:1140 | 5:5327 | 26:4334 | 4:42 | |||
35th | 207 | Will REYNOLDS | 5:0136 | 7:5633 | 3:2330 | 4:0736 | 6:1740 | 26:4435 | 4:43 | |||
36th | 234 | James WAGNER | J s cycles | 5:0944 | 7:5028 | 3:4241 | 4:1039 | 5:5629 | 26:4736 | 4:46 | ||
37th | 138 | Gregor FREW | 5:1048 | 7:5836 | 3:4443 | 4:0333 | 6:0035 | 26:5537 | 4:54 | |||
38th | 188 | Scott MCMATH | 4:5130 | 8:0538 | 3:4848 | 4:0032 | 6:1136 | 26:5538 | 4:54 | |||
39th | 110 | Ryan BROWN (mas) | 5:0944 | 8:0739 | 3:3236 | 4:1442 | 6:1136 | 27:1339 | 5:12 | |||
40th | 137 | Angus FRAZER (mas) | Bike Craft | 5:0643 | 8:1944 | 3:5857 | 4:1442 | 5:5428 | 27:3140 | 5:30 | ||
41st | 194 | Scott MURDOCH (mas) | 5:2055 | 8:1342 | 3:3438 | 4:0736 | 6:1740 | 27:3141 | 5:30 | |||
42nd | 134 | Kyle FOOTMAN | 5:0944 | 8:1643 | 3:4241 | 4:1442 | 6:1136 | 27:3242 | 5:31 | |||
43rd | 200 | David PEARSON-SMITH | 4:5432 | 8:2949 | 3:4848 | 4:1140 | 6:1944 | 27:4143 | 5:40 | |||
44th | 117 | Ewan CHALMERS | 5:1149 | 8:2546 | 3:3438 | 3:5228 | 6:4357 | 27:4544 | 5:44 | |||
45th | 166 | Miles IBISON | UDH | 5:0440 | 8:2647 | 3:3940 | 4:0434 | 6:4155 | 27:5445 | 5:53 | ||
46th | 127 | Jonathon DIXON | 5:1250 | 7:5531 | 3:5353 | 4:0635 | 7:0164 | 28:0746 | 6:06 | |||
47th | 178 | Ian LETTON | Base Fitness | 5:1452 | 8:2145 | 3:4443 | 4:4256 | 6:2646 | 28:2747 | 6:26 | ||
48th | 205 | Peter REID | 5:0238 | 8:3451 | 3:3236 | 4:5058 | 6:2949 | 28:2748 | 6:26 | |||
49th | 248 | Robert LEDINGHAM | Haddy Lads | 5:3161 | 8:2748 | 3:5251 | 4:2751 | 6:1843 | 28:3549 | 6:34 | ||
50th | 223 | Nicholas SMITH (sen) | Cpt Clews and the Space Marmots | 5:2356 | 8:4453 | 3:4848 | 4:2550 | 6:2045 | 28:4050 | 6:39 | ||
51st | 122 | Adam CRAWSHAW | One Leg Wonder | 5:0035 | 8:5960 | 3:4546 | 4:3353 | 6:3352 | 28:5051 | 6:49 | ||
52nd | 162 | Peter HUGHES | 5:3362 | 8:4855 | 3:5454 | 4:1747 | 6:3051 | 29:0252 | 7:01 | |||
53rd | 215 | Lee RYAN (sen2) | 21 Degrees | 5:2659 | 8:5257 | 3:5756 | 4:2751 | 6:2949 | 29:1153 | 7:10 | ||
54th | 224 | Will SMITH (sen2) | Js cycles | 6:0268 | 8:4352 | 3:4747 | 4:2448 | 6:3753 | 29:3354 | 7:32 | ||
55th | 634 | Craig PATERSON | 5:0944 | 9:0461 | 3:5454 | 4:3353 | 6:5561 | 29:3555 | 7:34 | |||
56th | 233 | Michael VACHER | 5:2557 | 8:5156 | 4:0761 | 4:5660 | 6:2646 | 29:4556 | 7:44 | |||
57th | 112 | Stuart CAMPBELL (sen) | 5:2557 | 9:1063 | 4:0259 | 4:2448 | 6:5460 | 29:5557 | 7:54 | |||
58th | 241 | Jonathan WILSON (mas2) | Team Hectic UK | 5:3864 | 8:5859 | 4:0058 | 4:5761 | 6:2748 | 30:0058 | 7:59 | ||
59th | 201 | Kenneth PORTER | Chafing the dream! | 5:3663 | 9:0662 | 4:1063 | 4:3955 | 6:5561 | 30:2659 | 8:25 | ||
60th | 210 | Peter ROSCAMP | 5:4065 | 9:3166 | 3:5251 | 5:0262 | 6:4458 | 30:4960 | 8:48 | |||
61st | 146 | Ryan GRANT | 5:3060 | 9:2765 | 4:0660 | 5:1864 | 6:5763 | 31:1861 | 9:17 | |||
62nd | 184 | David MARTIN (mas) | West Cheshire Massif | 5:5667 | 9:1364 | 4:2264 | 5:3565 | 6:5259 | 31:5862 | 9:57 | ||
63rd | 149 | Rob GROVES | THUK | 6:0268 | 9:4767 | 4:4365 | 4:5259 | 6:4256 | 32:0663 | 10:05 | ||
64th | 218 | Alister SHAPLEY | 6:2371 | 10:5468 | 5:2367 | 6:2667 | 7:4766 | 36:5364 | 14:52 | |||
65th | 225 | Adam SOUTH | Bike Doctor Racing | 6:0470 | 11:5969 | 5:0766 | 6:0966 | 7:5567 | 37:1465 | 15:13 | ||
66th | 155 | Craig HENDERSON | 5:4566 | 8:5257 | 17:0069 | 5:0563 | 7:0465 | 43:4666 | 21:45 | |||
67th | 632 | Alan DOYLE | 7:1272 | 13:3870 | 8:0068 | 14:0769 | 8:4268 | 51:3967 | 29:38 | |||
192 | Thomas MITCHELL | CUBE Bikes | 4:163 | DNF | 2:596 | 3:132 | 5:071 | DNF | ||||
243 | Jonathan WOOD (mas1) | GX syndicate | 5:1854 | 8:4754 | 4:0962 | 9:2268 | DNF | |||||
114 | Philip CARTERS | 4:3312 | 8:1040 | DNF | ||||||||
249 | Aidan OLIVER | Much Better Adventures | 5:0440 | 8:3250 | DNF | |||||||
213 | David ROUGH | Bikecrft Edinburgh | 5:1753 | DNF | ||||||||
246 | Philip HOME | 8:1873 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 517 | Stuart NICHOLSON | Alpine Bikes | 4:071 | 6:411 | 2:471 | 3:3119 | 5:211 | 22:271 | - | ||
2nd | 347 | Michael CLYNE (1) | BIANCHI / Leslie Bike Shop | 4:162 | 7:003 | 3:067 | 3:132 | 5:252 | 23:002 | 33s | ||
3rd | 314 | Nick BARBER | Rex Racing | 4:233 | 7:024 | 2:575 | 3:121 | 5:273 | 23:013 | 34s | ||
4th | 455 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas1) | Stickman | 4:3110 | 6:502 | 2:542 | 3:143 | 5:3511 | 23:044 | 37s | ||
5th | 429 | Chris HERRAGHTY | EUCC Alumni | 4:286 | 7:127 | 3:067 | 3:2710 | 5:315 | 23:445 | 1:17 | ||
6th | 308 | Phillip ASHCROFT | Dave's Squirrel Emporium | 4:3820 | 7:1513 | 2:564 | 3:2812 | 5:327 | 23:496 | 1:22 | ||
7th | 576 | Bob SLANEY | Chocolatiers Edward & Irwyn | 4:3512 | 7:139 | 3:006 | 3:247 | 5:3715 | 23:497 | 1:22 | ||
8th | 630 | Matthew HAKES | Monty Honk | 4:254 | 7:066 | 3:1840 | 3:3119 | 5:315 | 23:518 | 1:24 | ||
9th | 573 | Ed SHOOTE | WeLoveMountains.net | 4:4430 | 7:035 | 3:0816 | 3:2812 | 5:338 | 23:569 | 1:29 | ||
10th | 636 | Nick SMART (mas) | 4:286 | 7:1410 | 3:0816 | 3:3119 | 5:3511 | 23:5610 | 1:29 | |||
11th | 627 | David READ | Evil bikes, Decade europe, five ten | 4:275 | 7:1814 | 3:0712 | 3:236 | 5:4220 | 23:5711 | 1:30 | ||
12th | 583 | Scott SMITH (vet5) | 4:3717 | 7:1410 | 3:067 | 3:4342 | 5:294 | 24:0912 | 1:42 | |||
13th | 408 | Simon GOODWIN (vet) | Pro Tow | 4:286 | 7:1410 | 3:1633 | 3:205 | 5:5336 | 24:1113 | 1:44 | ||
14th | 130 | Neil HALCROW | Whyte Bikes | 4:3211 | 7:2823 | 2:553 | 3:4036 | 5:3816 | 24:1314 | 1:46 | ||
15th | 453 | Alan JEANS | 4:4023 | 7:1915 | 3:067 | 3:4036 | 5:3613 | 24:2115 | 1:54 | |||
16th | 447 | Brett JACKSON | Off The Brakes | 4:3717 | 7:127 | 3:1326 | 3:4036 | 5:3918 | 24:2116 | 1:54 | ||
17th | 372 | James DAVIDSON (vet2) | ABZ MTB / www.bikevillage.co.uk | 4:3614 | 7:2620 | 3:067 | 3:2914 | 5:4422 | 24:2117 | 1:54 | ||
18th | 446 | Neil IRVING | 4:3512 | 7:2417 | 3:1941 | 3:268 | 5:3816 | 24:2218 | 1:55 | |||
19th | 579 | Gordon SMITH (mas) | OETKB YouthTeam | 4:4939 | 7:3930 | 3:0712 | 3:174 | 5:4422 | 24:3619 | 2:09 | ||
20th | 571 | Jay SHAW | Whisper Bikes | 4:5041 | 7:2721 | 3:1736 | 3:2914 | 5:349 | 24:3720 | 2:10 | ||
21st | 333 | Stephen BURGESS | OTB | 4:4125 | 7:2519 | 3:1529 | 3:3327 | 5:4627 | 24:4021 | 2:13 | ||
22nd | 554 | Martin ROBERTS (vet2) | Team KOMet. | 4:4125 | 7:2417 | 3:2042 | 3:4036 | 5:4422 | 24:4922 | 2:22 | ||
23rd | 384 | Ben DUCKER | TS-Vibe | 4:3614 | 7:2116 | 3:3369 | 3:3222 | 5:4728 | 24:4923 | 2:22 | ||
24th | 319 | Malcolm BLYTH | Kingdom of Faff | 4:4227 | 7:5651 | 3:0712 | 3:3222 | 5:349 | 24:5124 | 2:24 | ||
25th | 631 | Chris MORRELL | 4:3922 | 7:4436 | 3:1120 | 3:3428 | 5:4422 | 24:5225 | 2:25 | |||
26th | 344 | Ben CLAYTON (mas1) | Blazing Saddles Cycles | 4:4733 | 7:2721 | 3:1223 | 3:3934 | 5:4728 | 24:5226 | 2:25 | ||
27th | 515 | Thomas NASH | BaseCamp Bikes | 4:4531 | 7:3829 | 3:0712 | 3:3222 | 5:5336 | 24:5527 | 2:28 | ||
28th | 521 | David OGDEN (vet) | ABZ MTB | 4:3820 | 7:3726 | 3:1120 | 3:2710 | 6:0455 | 24:5728 | 2:30 | ||
29th | 380 | James DODS | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 4:4733 | 7:4436 | 3:2246 | 3:268 | 5:4019 | 24:5929 | 2:32 | ||
30th | 442 | Gary HUNTER | CHAINSMOKERS / HTR | 4:4835 | 7:4945 | 3:1223 | 3:3018 | 5:4321 | 25:0230 | 2:35 | ||
31st | 633 | Martin HOPPS | 4:5143 | 7:2823 | 3:2144 | 3:3222 | 5:5132 | 25:0331 | 2:36 | |||
32nd | 508 | Arran MOORE | 4:3717 | 7:3325 | 3:1529 | 3:4547 | 5:5439 | 25:0432 | 2:37 | |||
33rd | 538 | Addy POPE | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 4:5452 | 7:3726 | 3:1018 | 3:3222 | 5:5542 | 25:0833 | 2:41 | ||
34th | 416 | Euan HAMILTON | 4:5246 | 7:4132 | 3:1633 | 3:3529 | 5:4830 | 25:1234 | 2:45 | |||
35th | 410 | Oliver GRAHAM | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 4:5246 | 7:3726 | 3:1736 | 3:3529 | 5:5132 | 25:1235 | 2:45 | ||
36th | 649 | Trevor WORSEY | 4:4632 | 7:4945 | 3:1427 | 3:3731 | 5:5031 | 25:1636 | 2:49 | |||
37th | 464 | Sam KENNEDY | 5:0372 | 7:4234 | 3:1529 | 3:4849 | 5:3613 | 25:2437 | 2:57 | |||
38th | 610 | Richard WATERWORTH | 4:4023 | 7:4945 | 3:1529 | 3:4342 | 6:0562 | 25:3238 | 3:05 | |||
39th | 454 | Craig JOHNSON (mas) | Spiderman | 4:5246 | 7:4234 | 3:2246 | 3:3731 | 6:0050 | 25:3339 | 3:06 | ||
40th | 355 | Andrew COX | Peebles CC | 4:5143 | 8:0656 | 3:1223 | 3:2914 | 5:5644 | 25:3440 | 3:07 | ||
41st | 513 | Michael MULDOON | Felldoon RT | 4:5554 | 7:4742 | 3:1018 | 3:4444 | 5:5948 | 25:3541 | 3:08 | ||
42nd | 589 | Jesse STAPLE | QECP Trail Collective | 4:4835 | 7:4132 | 3:2042 | 3:5965 | 5:5234 | 25:4042 | 3:13 | ||
43rd | 489 | Jim MACPHAIL | NETCO | 4:5041 | 7:4639 | 3:2144 | 4:0272 | 5:4422 | 25:4343 | 3:16 | ||
44th | 338 | Simon CARTWRIGHT | 4:299 | 7:4843 | 3:1120 | 3:4444 | 6:3298 | 25:4444 | 3:17 | |||
45th | 604 | Jonathan VAUGHAN (mas) | 4:5862 | 7:4538 | 3:1736 | 3:4444 | 6:0152 | 25:4545 | 3:18 | |||
46th | 386 | Nick EMERSON | Flextech - Ettridge Cycles | 4:5351 | 7:3930 | 3:3369 | 3:5052 | 5:5644 | 25:5146 | 3:24 | ||
47th | 624 | Ben BATHGATE | 4:4835 | 8:0760 | 3:1427 | 3:2914 | 6:1475 | 25:5247 | 3:25 | |||
48th | 351 | Jonathan COPPOCK | 4:4835 | 8:1676 | 3:2246 | 3:3934 | 5:5439 | 25:5948 | 3:32 | |||
49th | 360 | Phil CRELLIN | Broughton Wheelers | 4:4328 | 8:0656 | 3:3062 | 3:4241 | 6:0455 | 26:0549 | 3:38 | ||
50th | 617 | Nathan WIELD | Baws Oot Racing | 4:5659 | 7:5349 | 3:3369 | 3:5862 | 5:5746 | 26:1750 | 3:50 | ||
51st | 337 | Ian CARSWELL | ABZ-MTB | 4:5554 | 8:0656 | 3:3062 | 3:5253 | 5:5542 | 26:1851 | 3:51 | ||
52nd | 315 | John BELCHER | 5:0372 | 7:4639 | 3:2755 | 4:0272 | 6:0455 | 26:2252 | 3:55 | |||
53rd | 551 | Ali REYNOLDS | Govanhill Youth Team | 4:5246 | 8:0760 | 3:3165 | 3:5253 | 6:0868 | 26:3053 | 4:03 | ||
54th | 312 | Lee BAINES | 5:0269 | 7:4843 | 3:49100 | 3:5965 | 5:5439 | 26:3254 | 4:05 | |||
55th | 436 | Nick HOLT | Sublime Rides | 5:0678 | 8:0656 | 3:2451 | 3:5965 | 5:5746 | 26:3255 | 4:05 | ||
56th | 379 | Joshua DODD | West Cheshire Massiv | 4:5452 | 8:2287 | 3:2857 | 3:3731 | 6:1881 | 26:3956 | 4:12 | ||
57th | 375 | Matt DE VAAL | Whinlatter Bikes | 4:5659 | 8:1880 | 3:2246 | 4:0375 | 6:0455 | 26:4357 | 4:16 | ||
58th | 501 | Simon METCALFE | UpsideDoonHeed | 5:1286 | 8:1575 | 3:2451 | 3:5456 | 6:0152 | 26:4658 | 4:19 | ||
59th | 490 | Andrew MACPHERSON | Law Factory Racing | 5:0063 | 8:0760 | 3:3062 | 4:0069 | 6:0970 | 26:4659 | 4:19 | ||
60th | 325 | Scott BROWN (mas) | 5:0165 | 8:0254 | 3:1633 | 3:5557 | 6:3298 | 26:4660 | 4:19 | |||
61st | 390 | Barry FELTON | Jonty Wood Rear Hatch Rennovations | 4:5554 | 7:4945 | 3:4183 | 3:5760 | 6:2593 | 26:4761 | 4:20 | ||
62nd | 413 | Keir GROVES | 5:0165 | 8:1472 | 3:2958 | 3:4849 | 6:1677 | 26:4862 | 4:21 | |||
63rd | 361 | Andrew CROMPTON | 5:0063 | 7:5450 | 3:3165 | 4:1995 | 6:0562 | 26:4963 | 4:22 | |||
64th | 497 | Jim MCNAMARA | 4:5246 | 8:1370 | 3:3678 | 4:0375 | 6:0765 | 26:5164 | 4:24 | |||
64th | 477 | Russell LILLIE | 4:3614 | 8:2590 | 3:2654 | 4:1788 | 6:0765 | 26:5164 | 4:24 | |||
66th | 629 | Matt BAIRD | Line GT Unprofessional racing | 5:0575 | 7:4639 | 3:3165 | 4:32107 | 5:5948 | 26:5366 | 4:26 | ||
67th | 399 | Barry GIBSON | Aberdeen | 5:23103 | 8:0153 | 3:2958 | 4:0979 | 5:5336 | 26:5567 | 4:28 | ||
68th | 463 | Andy KENDALL | SPRA | 4:5143 | 8:0760 | 3:4183 | 3:5965 | 6:1779 | 26:5568 | 4:28 | ||
69th | 535 | Gordon PETTIGREW | 4:5761 | 8:1268 | 3:54108 | 3:5659 | 6:0050 | 26:5969 | 4:32 | |||
70th | 382 | Jeff DORAN | NEnduro | 5:1387 | 8:0555 | 3:50103 | 3:5253 | 6:0664 | 27:0670 | 4:39 | ||
71st | 404 | Stuart GILFILLAN | Edinburgh University | 5:1183 | 8:1066 | 3:3369 | 3:5557 | 6:2184 | 27:1071 | 4:43 | ||
72nd | 356 | Stuart COX | 5:2299 | 8:0964 | 3:3165 | 4:1281 | 6:0152 | 27:1572 | 4:48 | |||
73rd | 313 | Nicky BLAIR | Yassputin | 5:0165 | 8:1880 | 3:3369 | 3:5862 | 6:2695 | 27:1673 | 4:49 | ||
74th | 552 | Roland RIDER | ProTow | 4:4328 | 8:50115 | 3:1736 | 4:0170 | 6:2695 | 27:1774 | 4:50 | ||
75th | 493 | Stuart MARSHALL (mas) | ProTow | 5:1081 | 8:1472 | 3:4489 | 4:0375 | 6:0765 | 27:1875 | 4:51 | ||
76th | 395 | Adam FOWKES | J s cycles | 4:5554 | 8:2287 | 3:50103 | 4:2297 | 5:5234 | 27:2176 | 4:54 | ||
77th | 609 | Ross WARD | 5:0269 | 8:1370 | 3:3474 | 4:33111 | 6:0455 | 27:2677 | 4:59 | |||
78th | 300 | Matthew ABBOTT (1) | Piston Broke | 5:25109 | 8:1880 | 3:2755 | 4:0170 | 6:1576 | 27:2678 | 4:59 | ||
79th | 564 | Andy SCHOFIELD | Adam's Biatch | 5:0269 | 8:1167 | 3:4287 | 3:5760 | 6:37108 | 27:2979 | 5:02 | ||
80th | 466 | Scott KIMBER | 5:1183 | 8:2590 | 3:4183 | 4:0272 | 6:1273 | 27:3180 | 5:04 | |||
81st | 423 | James HARRIS (vet2) | Rex Racing | 4:5554 | 8:2793 | 3:55110 | 3:5862 | 6:1779 | 27:3281 | 5:05 | ||
82nd | 374 | Gavin DAY | GX syndicate | 5:23103 | 8:1778 | 3:3474 | 4:1584 | 6:0455 | 27:3382 | 5:06 | ||
83rd | 310 | Graham AYRES | Team Zammo | 5:1590 | 7:5952 | 3:2958 | 4:1788 | 6:39111 | 27:3983 | 5:12 | ||
84th | 420 | Phil HARKER | Team Whippet | 5:0575 | 8:1472 | 3:3577 | 4:27100 | 6:2083 | 27:4184 | 5:14 | ||
85th | 584 | Stuart SMITH (mas) | Life behind bars | 5:1995 | 8:0964 | 3:4794 | 4:2297 | 6:1171 | 27:4885 | 5:21 | ||
86th | 500 | Marty MELLIS-FOX | 5:1081 | 8:3198 | 3:49100 | 3:4648 | 6:33102 | 27:4986 | 5:22 | |||
87th | 560 | Martin ROUGH | 5:0575 | 8:1778 | 3:54108 | 4:1382 | 6:2388 | 27:5287 | 5:25 | |||
88th | 460 | Peter KELL | 5:0165 | 8:2994 | 3:4692 | 4:0578 | 6:34105 | 27:5588 | 5:28 | |||
89th | 519 | Craig O'DONNELL | Carnethy | 5:25109 | 8:2692 | 3:3678 | 4:1483 | 6:1677 | 27:5789 | 5:30 | ||
90th | 628 | Andrew STEEN | 5:28113 | 8:1676 | 3:52106 | 4:1584 | 6:1273 | 28:0390 | 5:36 | |||
91st | 373 | James DAVIES (vet1) | 5:0779 | 8:2185 | 3:4489 | 4:50125 | 6:1171 | 28:1391 | 5:46 | |||
92nd | 350 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | 5:28113 | 8:39102 | 3:4898 | 4:1788 | 6:0455 | 28:1692 | 5:49 | |||
93rd | 444 | Chris INGLIS | 5:50140 | 8:56118 | 3:2350 | 3:4951 | 6:3097 | 28:2893 | 6:01 | |||
94th | 437 | David HOUSTON (vet) | Upsidedoonhees | 5:1692 | 8:47113 | 3:3780 | 4:1788 | 6:43116 | 28:4094 | 6:13 | ||
95th | 411 | Alex GREEN (vet) | 5:0474 | 8:3699 | 4:08129 | 4:31104 | 6:2489 | 28:4395 | 6:16 | |||
96th | 587 | Daniel STAFFORD | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 5:28113 | 8:46111 | 3:50103 | 4:2399 | 6:1982 | 28:4696 | 6:19 | ||
97th | 572 | David SHEPHERD (mas) | 5:2299 | 8:37100 | 3:58115 | 4:2096 | 6:33102 | 28:5097 | 6:23 | |||
98th | 431 | Stuart HIBBERT | FalconLogistics Enduro Crew | 5:24107 | 8:3095 | 3:55110 | 4:32107 | 6:3298 | 28:5398 | 6:26 | ||
99th | 520 | Chris OGDEN | Cafe Racers | 5:34124 | 8:2084 | 3:3881 | 4:58132 | 6:2593 | 28:5599 | 6:28 | ||
100th | 445 | Rob IREDALE | Yoycore | 5:2299 | 8:2389 | 4:07127 | 4:58132 | 6:0868 | 28:58100 | 6:31 | ||
101st | 533 | Nicholas PELOSI | 5:38129 | 8:41104 | 3:4794 | 4:1080 | 6:44118 | 29:00101 | 6:33 | |||
102nd | 387 | Dafydd EVANS (mas) | 5:28113 | 8:3095 | 4:04120 | 4:40117 | 6:2286 | 29:04102 | 6:37 | |||
103rd | 606 | Ben WALLACE | BikinBanterRacing | 5:1793 | 8:38101 | 3:4183 | 4:57130 | 6:3298 | 29:05103 | 6:38 | ||
104th | 615 | Dean WESTON | Gravitate | 5:34124 | 8:44108 | 4:07127 | 4:1687 | 6:37108 | 29:18104 | 6:51 | ||
105th | 354 | Graeme COWAN | 5:1995 | 9:04122 | 3:4489 | 4:1788 | 6:56129 | 29:20105 | 6:53 | |||
106th | 461 | Richard KELLY (vet1) | Campgames.com | 5:1183 | 8:42105 | 3:4794 | 4:40117 | 7:03136 | 29:23106 | 6:56 | ||
107th | 523 | Liam O'RYAN | Team Sperm | 5:59147 | 8:1880 | 3:4082 | 4:32107 | 6:56129 | 29:25107 | 6:58 | ||
108th | 625 | John BRYAN-MERRETT | 5:1995 | 9:04122 | 3:4692 | 4:1894 | 7:01134 | 29:28108 | 7:01 | |||
109th | 566 | Keith SCOTT (mas) | 5:29119 | 9:03121 | 3:4794 | 4:32107 | 6:41112 | 29:32109 | 7:05 | |||
110th | 451 | Stuart JACKSON (mas1) | 5:31121 | 8:46111 | 3:58115 | 4:33111 | 6:44118 | 29:32110 | 7:05 | |||
111th | 504 | Bob MILLAR | 5:28113 | 8:3095 | 4:03119 | 4:45123 | 6:46120 | 29:32111 | 7:05 | |||
112th | 593 | Daniel SUNDEN | 5:36126 | 9:06125 | 3:55110 | 4:33111 | 6:33102 | 29:43112 | 7:16 | |||
113th | 556 | James ROBERTSON (mas) | 5:26111 | 9:02120 | 3:4287 | 4:31104 | 7:07141 | 29:48113 | 7:21 | |||
114th | 402 | Fraser GIBSON | Carnethy | 5:23103 | 8:42105 | 4:14133 | 5:13140 | 6:2489 | 29:56114 | 7:29 | ||
115th | 326 | Will CHICKEN | 5:24107 | 9:19133 | 4:00117 | 4:31104 | 6:42113 | 29:56115 | 7:29 | |||
116th | 646 | Scott DICKSON (end) | 5:31121 | 9:05124 | 3:52106 | 4:33111 | 6:59132 | 30:00116 | 7:33 | |||
117th | 495 | Iain MCGEOCH | 5:56144 | 8:52116 | 3:57114 | 4:39116 | 6:42113 | 30:06117 | 7:39 | |||
118th | 623 | Allan WYNNE | Larry The Lefty | 5:2198 | 9:11129 | 3:56113 | 4:45123 | 6:53127 | 30:06118 | 7:39 | ||
119th | 327 | Karl BRUNGER | 5:30120 | 8:43107 | 4:14133 | 5:17143 | 6:2489 | 30:08119 | 7:41 | |||
120th | 397 | Thomas FRATER | Sick Guy Industries | 5:31121 | 8:2185 | 4:27142 | 5:01134 | 6:48122 | 30:08120 | 7:41 | ||
121st | 596 | Glenn TELFORD | UDH | 5:26111 | 8:45110 | 3:4898 | 5:01134 | 7:09142 | 30:09121 | 7:42 | ||
122nd | 616 | Ian WHITE (end) | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 6:03151 | 9:07126 | 4:00117 | 4:36115 | 6:2489 | 30:10122 | 7:43 | ||
123rd | 428 | Mark HENDERSON (mas) | Old enough to know better | 5:1894 | 9:27137 | 4:23140 | 4:1584 | 6:48122 | 30:11123 | 7:44 | ||
124th | 418 | Calum HANDLEY | 5:1387 | 8:44108 | 4:21137 | 5:19144 | 6:36106 | 30:13124 | 7:46 | |||
125th | 597 | Laurence TENDLER | WNB | 6:01148 | 8:59119 | 3:49100 | 4:41120 | 6:46120 | 30:16125 | 7:49 | ||
126th | 434 | Neil HODGINS | 5:40130 | 9:09127 | 4:04120 | 4:53127 | 6:36106 | 30:22126 | 7:55 | |||
127th | 568 | Andy SELWOOD | WNB | 5:55143 | 8:54117 | 4:22139 | 4:30103 | 6:43116 | 30:24127 | 7:57 | ||
128th | 432 | Ben HILL | 5:37127 | 9:13130 | 4:28143 | 4:44122 | 6:38110 | 30:40128 | 8:13 | |||
129th | 438 | Will HOWELL | Team Baisikal | 5:0980 | 10:53159 | 3:2958 | 4:50125 | 6:2286 | 30:43129 | 8:16 | ||
130th | 321 | Michael BRAYBROOK | 6:02150 | 8:48114 | 4:04120 | 5:23148 | 6:42113 | 30:59130 | 8:32 | |||
131st | 439 | Craig HOWIE | Sprockets cycles, apds | 5:28113 | 9:56149 | 4:05123 | 4:28101 | 7:04137 | 31:01131 | 8:34 | ||
132nd | 383 | C.T. DOWNES | 5:1387 | 9:29138 | 4:10131 | 4:54129 | 7:17146 | 31:03132 | 8:36 | |||
133rd | 377 | Dominic DIXON | Team-chr.co.uk | 6:19156 | 9:16131 | 4:11132 | 4:1788 | 7:13144 | 31:16133 | 8:49 | ||
134th | 546 | Jon QUAYLE | Cranked | 5:48137 | 9:16131 | 4:06125 | 5:21145 | 6:51126 | 31:22134 | 8:55 | ||
135th | 558 | Kenneth ROGERS | Cresting The Hill | 5:43132 | 9:20134 | 4:21137 | 5:06136 | 7:13144 | 31:43135 | 9:16 | ||
136th | 582 | Neil SMITH (vet1) | GX syndicate | 5:46134 | 9:21135 | 4:38147 | 5:11138 | 6:50124 | 31:46136 | 9:19 | ||
137th | 516 | Joel NESBITT | 6:06153 | 9:32140 | 4:17135 | 4:53127 | 7:10143 | 31:58137 | 9:31 | |||
138th | 484 | Craig MACBEATH | Garioch Bikes | 5:50140 | 9:34142 | 4:57153 | 4:57130 | 6:50124 | 32:08138 | 9:41 | ||
139th | 468 | Andrew KIRKBY | Mackerel and Laphroaig Appreciation Society | 6:09154 | 9:47148 | 4:06125 | 5:13140 | 6:55128 | 32:10139 | 9:43 | ||
140th | 474 | Euan LESLIE | 5:2299 | 9:21135 | 4:40149 | 4:28101 | 8:20158 | 32:11140 | 9:44 | |||
141st | 306 | Calum ANDERSON | 5:42131 | 9:31139 | 4:54152 | 5:14142 | 7:06138 | 32:27141 | 10:00 | |||
142nd | 457 | Tom JOHNSON (vet) | Team Tort | 6:20157 | 9:46147 | 4:05123 | 5:26150 | 6:56129 | 32:33142 | 10:06 | ||
143rd | 459 | Jim JOHNSTONE | Aberdeen | 5:48137 | 9:45146 | 4:19136 | 5:11138 | 7:37151 | 32:40143 | 10:13 | ||
144th | 363 | Stuart CROSS | Bikin Banter Racing | 5:45133 | 9:44145 | 4:26141 | 5:48153 | 7:06138 | 32:49144 | 10:22 | ||
145th | 467 | Fraser KINGSCOTT | 5:1590 | 10:06153 | 4:29144 | 5:27151 | 7:38152 | 32:55145 | 10:28 | |||
146th | 536 | Neil PHILLIPS (vet) | Team Bike Scene | 5:57145 | 9:32140 | 4:37146 | 6:04156 | 7:02135 | 33:12146 | 10:45 | ||
147th | 481 | Owen LOVELOCK | Team Vinyl Bear | 5:37127 | 9:40144 | 5:04154 | 5:21145 | 7:33150 | 33:15147 | 10:48 | ||
148th | 304 | Scott ALLAN (mas) | 5:57145 | 10:25156 | 4:46151 | 5:08137 | 7:42154 | 33:58148 | 11:31 | |||
149th | 545 | Greg PURDIE | #UDH | 5:47136 | 10:27157 | 4:42150 | 5:22147 | 7:41153 | 33:59149 | 11:32 | ||
150th | 393 | David FORSYTH | 5:50140 | 10:15155 | 4:09130 | 4:42121 | 9:20161 | 34:16150 | 11:49 | |||
151st | 494 | Scott MCEWAN | 6:04152 | 10:06153 | 5:08155 | 5:44152 | 7:31149 | 34:33151 | 12:06 | |||
152nd | 343 | William CLARKE (mas) | 6:18155 | 9:57151 | 5:28157 | 5:50154 | 7:06138 | 34:39152 | 12:12 | |||
153rd | 483 | Daniel LYNAS | Friday Skivers | 5:23103 | 8:40103 | 3:3474 | 4:40117 | 12:32163 | 34:49153 | 12:22 | ||
154th | 1115 | John JONES (mas) | Tred-shop.com RT | 6:01148 | 9:56149 | 4:39148 | 5:25149 | 9:16160 | 35:17154 | 12:50 | ||
155th | 645 | Tim FRANCIS | 5:48137 | 11:00160 | 4:29144 | 5:59155 | 8:16157 | 35:32155 | 13:05 | |||
156th | 565 | Craig SCOTT (vet) | 6:51160 | 10:01152 | 5:33158 | 6:31157 | 7:26147 | 36:22156 | 13:55 | |||
157th | 441 | Kenneth HUMPHREYS | 6:30159 | 9:35143 | 5:24156 | 8:00161 | 7:00133 | 36:29157 | 14:02 | |||
158th | 1128 | Neil MEAKIN | derbyshiresuspension.co.uk | 6:28158 | 10:40158 | 5:53160 | 8:25162 | 7:27148 | 38:53158 | 16:26 | ||
159th | 510 | Craig MORGAN (1) | Team Zammo | 7:33161 | 12:21162 | 5:45159 | 6:49158 | 8:22159 | 40:50159 | 18:23 | ||
160th | 492 | Bryan MAKSYMUIK | Team Zammo | 7:45162 | 13:39163 | 6:07161 | 7:11159 | 7:53156 | 42:35160 | 20:08 | ||
161st | 450 | Stephen JACKSON (mas) | 8:47163 | 11:33161 | 7:24162 | 7:50160 | 7:42154 | 43:16161 | 20:49 | |||
162nd | 341 | Alex CHUNG | 13:15164 | 17:40164 | 12:26163 | 11:35163 | 11:27162 | 1h06:23162 | 43:56 | |||
403 | Pete GILCHRIST | 5:46134 | 9:09127 | 6:2184 | DNF | |||||||
555 | Bruce ROBERTSON (vet) | 4:4939 | 8:1268 | 3:2553 | 3:4140 | DNF | ||||||
491 | Gordon MACRAE |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 793 | Chay GRANBY | Cotic | 4:171 | 6:561 | 3:003 | 3:101 | 5:141 | 22:371 | - | ||
2nd | 760 | Paul CUNNINGHAM | Go-Where.co.uk / pcc | 4:4315 | 7:266 | 3:067 | 3:242 | 5:352 | 24:142 | 1:37 | ||
3rd | 730 | Patrick BRUCE | Mountain Maniacs | 4:378 | 7:255 | 3:045 | 3:305 | 5:393 | 24:153 | 1:38 | ||
4th | 754 | Barry COULL | 4:4111 | 7:223 | 2:591 | 3:3815 | 5:393 | 24:194 | 1:42 | |||
5th | 860 | David MCLEAN (vet2) | 4:272 | 7:202 | 3:099 | 3:338 | 5:5315 | 24:225 | 1:45 | |||
6th | 935 | Stuart VILLIS | Bike Remedy | 4:355 | 7:223 | 2:591 | 3:5029 | 5:416 | 24:276 | 1:50 | ||
7th | 863 | John MCNEIL | 4:355 | 7:3913 | 3:034 | 3:253 | 5:5315 | 24:357 | 1:58 | |||
8th | 642 | Colin MCGREGOR (vet) | 4:4517 | 7:3611 | 3:067 | 3:326 | 5:488 | 24:478 | 2:10 | |||
9th | 801 | Stephen HARDY | Scouting for Trails | 4:314 | 7:5322 | 3:045 | 3:294 | 5:5824 | 24:559 | 2:18 | ||
10th | 964 | Steven DEAS | 4:4416 | 7:277 | 3:2831 | 3:5130 | 5:393 | 25:0910 | 2:32 | |||
11th | 879 | Jeppe NYGAARD | One80 | 4:4213 | 7:309 | 3:3647 | 3:3610 | 5:488 | 25:1211 | 2:35 | ||
12th | 811 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | I Cycle / Quickfire | 4:4719 | 7:4416 | 3:1210 | 3:4219 | 5:5013 | 25:1512 | 2:38 | ||
13th | 710 | Ben BADDELEY | Global Bike Chester | 4:399 | 7:277 | 3:1311 | 4:0043 | 5:5622 | 25:1513 | 2:38 | ||
14th | 840 | Graeme LOCKIE | 4:4719 | 7:4315 | 3:2121 | 3:326 | 5:5418 | 25:1714 | 2:40 | |||
15th | 703 | Grant ADAMSON | Hardies Bikes | 4:5430 | 7:5322 | 3:1514 | 3:338 | 5:447 | 25:1915 | 2:42 | ||
16th | 828 | Jimi KEITH | 4:5126 | 7:3812 | 3:1311 | 3:4825 | 5:4910 | 25:1916 | 2:42 | |||
17th | 901 | Carl JENNINGS | Whyte Bikes | 4:293 | 8:0231 | 3:1413 | 3:5130 | 5:5214 | 25:2817 | 2:51 | ||
18th | 948 | Paul WHELDON | Whinlatter Bikes | 4:4213 | 7:5624 | 3:2625 | 3:3711 | 5:5418 | 25:3518 | 2:58 | ||
19th | 959 | Darren SCOTT | Hardies Bikes, Melrose | 4:399 | 7:4917 | 3:2422 | 3:5536 | 5:5418 | 25:4119 | 3:04 | ||
20th | 770 | Kev DUCKWORTH | PMBA Enduro Series | 4:5126 | 8:0028 | 3:1514 | 3:3916 | 6:0126 | 25:4620 | 3:09 | ||
21st | 780 | Gary EWING | Inspiral Cycles | 4:5024 | 7:309 | 3:3848 | 4:0043 | 5:4910 | 25:4721 | 3:10 | ||
22nd | 955 | Ksawery WYMYSLO | Old Enough to Know Better MTBers | 4:4822 | 7:3913 | 3:4657 | 3:4118 | 6:0330 | 25:5722 | 3:20 | ||
23rd | 884 | Ryan ORR | BikinBanterRacing | 4:4719 | 7:5926 | 3:1918 | 3:3711 | 6:1952 | 26:0123 | 3:24 | ||
24th | 739 | Stuart CARR | 5:0235 | 7:5120 | 3:2422 | 3:4723 | 6:0126 | 26:0524 | 3:28 | |||
25th | 835 | Chris LEWIS (1) | 5:0742 | 7:4917 | 3:2422 | 3:3711 | 6:0836 | 26:0525 | 3:28 | |||
26th | 809 | Adam HINDLE | Garstang CC | 4:367 | 8:3153 | 3:2625 | 3:4622 | 5:4910 | 26:0826 | 3:31 | ||
27th | 804 | Ian HASWELL | Chain Smokers | 4:5329 | 7:5120 | 3:3950 | 3:3711 | 6:1344 | 26:1327 | 3:36 | ||
28th | 910 | Peter SHEVLIN | 4:4923 | 7:5825 | 3:1918 | 3:5841 | 6:1039 | 26:1428 | 3:37 | |||
29th | 907 | Michael SCOTT (gvet2) | 5:0843 | 7:5019 | 3:2625 | 3:5234 | 6:0025 | 26:1629 | 3:39 | |||
30th | 917 | Grant SMITH (vet) | GSA Ltd | 4:4111 | 8:1441 | 3:1817 | 3:4421 | 6:2458 | 26:2130 | 3:44 | ||
31st | 896 | Duncan PYE | Th PYE man | 4:5832 | 7:5926 | 3:4052 | 3:5536 | 5:5622 | 26:2831 | 3:51 | ||
32nd | 951 | Gavin WILSON | 5:1248 | 8:0333 | 3:2728 | 3:4017 | 6:1039 | 26:3232 | 3:55 | |||
33rd | 913 | Mark SINCLAIR (vet) | 4:4517 | 8:0129 | 3:1716 | 4:1457 | 6:1748 | 26:3433 | 3:57 | |||
34th | 934 | Scott TURTLE | Razzduro Mahusive | 4:5024 | 8:1139 | 3:3341 | 3:4723 | 6:1545 | 26:3634 | 3:59 | ||
35th | 750 | Leo COPEMAN | 5:0641 | 8:1441 | 3:2831 | 3:4825 | 6:0431 | 26:4035 | 4:03 | |||
36th | 847 | George MARTINEAU | 5:1755 | 8:0129 | 3:2934 | 3:5638 | 6:0229 | 26:4536 | 4:08 | |||
37th | 902 | Robert ROSS | 4:5430 | 8:0736 | 3:3443 | 4:0750 | 6:1242 | 26:5437 | 4:17 | |||
38th | 839 | Jason LITTLE | Top Bombin' MTB | 5:0438 | 8:0333 | 3:4964 | 4:0447 | 5:5521 | 26:5538 | 4:18 | ||
39th | 899 | Robert RAND | Cranked KCC | 5:1856 | 8:1846 | 3:3546 | 3:4927 | 6:0734 | 27:0739 | 4:30 | ||
40th | 808 | Ross HILTON | Heriot Allstars | 5:0235 | 8:1744 | 3:3139 | 4:1355 | 6:0938 | 27:1240 | 4:35 | ||
41st | 773 | Matthew EDWARDS (vet) | bikinbanter racing | 5:0337 | 8:1340 | 3:5572 | 4:1962 | 5:5315 | 27:2341 | 4:46 | ||
42nd | 701 | Phil ACKERMAN | Cranked | 5:2162 | 8:1643 | 3:2934 | 3:5740 | 6:2053 | 27:2342 | 4:46 | ||
43rd | 700 | Paul ACKERMAN | Cranked | 5:0133 | 8:4868 | 3:2728 | 3:4320 | 6:2458 | 27:2343 | 4:46 | ||
44th | 898 | Scott RAMSAY | Old enough to know better | 5:2666 | 8:0937 | 3:2728 | 4:1861 | 6:0836 | 27:2844 | 4:51 | ||
45th | 883 | Stephen ORMEROD | GX syndicate | 5:1552 | 8:0231 | 3:3950 | 4:2063 | 6:1851 | 27:3445 | 4:57 | ||
46th | 732 | Matthew BURNETT-GODFREE | 5:0843 | 8:3857 | 3:1918 | 4:1051 | 6:2356 | 27:3846 | 5:01 | |||
47th | 893 | Nick PIPER | Altura / MTBGuisborough / Team Bike Scene | 5:3475 | 8:1038 | 3:3443 | 4:2669 | 6:0126 | 27:4547 | 5:08 | ||
48th | 921 | Andy STILES | 5:3273 | 8:2650 | 3:3240 | 4:0043 | 6:1647 | 27:4648 | 5:09 | |||
49th | 816 | Graham FORBES | 5:2870 | 8:4665 | 3:3341 | 3:5638 | 6:0734 | 27:5049 | 5:13 | |||
50th | 783 | Mike FOLEY | 5:1959 | 8:2751 | 3:4354 | 4:0649 | 6:1748 | 27:5250 | 5:15 | |||
51st | 758 | Steve CROWLEY | GX syndicate | 5:1147 | 8:1744 | 3:3036 | 4:1457 | 6:4073 | 27:5251 | 5:15 | ||
52nd | 938 | Richard WALKER (emtb) | 5:1450 | 8:3857 | 3:4964 | 4:0548 | 6:2053 | 28:0652 | 5:29 | |||
53rd | 912 | Craig SINCLAIR | BikinBanterRacing | 5:0438 | 9:0076 | 3:4759 | 3:5130 | 6:2458 | 28:0653 | 5:29 | ||
54th | 946 | Graeme WATTERS | 5:1248 | 8:4161 | 3:4153 | 4:1152 | 6:2356 | 28:0854 | 5:31 | |||
55th | 963 | Aaron MCGRAW | CHAINSMOKERS | 5:1653 | 8:4868 | 3:2831 | 3:5942 | 6:3872 | 28:0955 | 5:32 | ||
56th | 797 | Craig HALL (vet) | Jed MTB | 5:0540 | 8:4262 | 4:0881 | 3:4927 | 6:2665 | 28:1056 | 5:33 | ||
57th | 933 | Andy TURNBULL | 5:2162 | 8:3052 | 3:3443 | 4:2567 | 6:2458 | 28:1457 | 5:37 | |||
58th | 874 | Steven MURRAY (2) | 5:2666 | 8:2349 | 3:5066 | 4:2873 | 6:1141 | 28:1858 | 5:41 | |||
59th | 961 | Paul JUDD | 6 SEVEN RACING | 5:4486 | 8:4665 | 3:4759 | 4:0246 | 6:1242 | 28:3159 | 5:54 | ||
60th | 817 | Chris HUMPHREYS | The Heriot Allstars | 5:2768 | 8:4262 | 3:4759 | 4:1152 | 6:2458 | 28:3160 | 5:54 | ||
61st | 722 | Gary BREEN (vet) | 5:1045 | 8:5474 | 3:4456 | 4:2771 | 6:1748 | 28:3261 | 5:55 | |||
62nd | 741 | Peter CASSIDY | L.M.B.R. | 5:0133 | 9:0280 | 3:3036 | 3:5130 | 7:0998 | 28:3362 | 5:56 | ||
63rd | 886 | Tom OWNSWORTH | MTBGuisborough | 5:2565 | 8:1947 | 3:4354 | 4:3681 | 6:3168 | 28:3463 | 5:57 | ||
64th | 911 | Alex SIMON | WNB | 5:2264 | 8:5172 | 3:3848 | 4:1254 | 6:3269 | 28:3564 | 5:58 | ||
65th | 744 | Niall CHRISTIE | 5:3273 | 8:3355 | 3:5572 | 4:2669 | 6:2053 | 28:4665 | 6:09 | |||
66th | 792 | Ally GRAHAM | 4:5228 | 9:53104 | 3:3036 | 3:5234 | 6:4073 | 28:4766 | 6:10 | |||
67th | 875 | Stephen NEWLAND | 21 Degrees | 5:3475 | 8:5273 | 3:5066 | 4:2063 | 6:2766 | 29:0367 | 6:26 | ||
68th | 922 | Gavin STORIE | 5:1856 | 9:0381 | 3:5470 | 4:1457 | 6:3671 | 29:0568 | 6:28 | |||
69th | 889 | Andrew PERRY (gvet) | 5:3881 | 8:3857 | 4:1489 | 4:1355 | 6:2563 | 29:0869 | 6:31 | |||
70th | 954 | Andy WOOD (vet) | Bike Doctor Racing | 5:2060 | 8:2248 | 4:40103 | 4:4387 | 6:0533 | 29:1070 | 6:33 | ||
71st | 821 | Nic JENKINS | 5:1045 | 8:3960 | 3:4863 | 4:4889 | 6:4681 | 29:1171 | 6:34 | |||
72nd | 785 | Tom FOREMAN | Bogtrotters | 5:4284 | 8:3456 | 3:5876 | 4:2567 | 6:3370 | 29:1272 | 6:35 | ||
73rd | 831 | Chris KIMBERLEY | Space Pirate | 5:3983 | 8:3254 | 4:0278 | 4:3379 | 6:3067 | 29:1673 | 6:39 | ||
74th | 844 | Steven MACVICAR | 5:1856 | 9:0076 | 3:5470 | 4:2265 | 6:5490 | 29:2874 | 6:51 | |||
75th | 841 | Ruairidh MACKENZIE | 5:2870 | 9:0684 | 3:4759 | 4:2975 | 6:4175 | 29:3175 | 6:54 | |||
76th | 714 | Matt BENNETT (vet1) | Mos Eisley CC | 5:4385 | 9:0076 | 3:5572 | 4:5290 | 6:0431 | 29:3476 | 6:57 | ||
77th | 837 | Steve LITHGOW | Team Baisikal | 5:1653 | 9:0985 | 3:4657 | 4:3379 | 6:5992 | 29:4377 | 7:06 | ||
78th | 637 | Paul YOUNG (vet) | 5:1450 | 9:2092 | 3:5066 | 4:4286 | 6:4681 | 29:5278 | 7:15 | |||
79th | 952 | Gordon WILSON | Scottish Autism | 5:3578 | 9:1788 | 4:0982 | 4:2975 | 6:4276 | 30:1279 | 7:35 | ||
80th | 923 | Simon SUMNER | GX syndicate | 5:3881 | 8:5071 | 4:1590 | 4:4688 | 6:4378 | 30:1280 | 7:35 | ||
81st | 866 | Peter MENZIES | 5:2060 | 8:4868 | 5:04111 | 4:5290 | 6:1545 | 30:1981 | 7:42 | |||
82nd | 962 | Grant PALMER | 5:57101 | 8:4767 | 4:1894 | 4:3884 | 6:4479 | 30:2482 | 7:47 | |||
83rd | 720 | Michael BRAIN | Matlock CC | 5:3475 | 9:0381 | 4:28100 | 4:5592 | 6:2563 | 30:2583 | 7:48 | ||
84th | 711 | Stevie BARR | CAISTEAL | 5:2768 | 9:2294 | 4:0982 | 4:2975 | 7:0495 | 30:3184 | 7:54 | ||
85th | 834 | Martin LAST | 5:5397 | 9:2496 | 4:1287 | 4:2771 | 6:4276 | 30:3885 | 8:01 | |||
86th | 775 | Michael ELDER (gvet) | Jeddart justice mtb | 5:2870 | 9:1990 | 4:2798 | 4:2873 | 7:0998 | 30:5186 | 8:14 | ||
87th | 726 | Jody BROWN | 5:4486 | 9:57106 | 3:5066 | 4:1457 | 7:0998 | 30:5487 | 8:17 | |||
88th | 769 | Euain DRYSDALE | Monday Muppets | 5:4589 | 9:1187 | 4:0380 | 5:15100 | 6:4580 | 30:5988 | 8:22 | ||
89th | 865 | Gavin MEIKLEJOHN | 5:4691 | 9:4399 | 4:0077 | 4:3783 | 6:5389 | 30:5989 | 8:22 | |||
90th | 779 | Andreas ENGLAND | WNB | 5:5397 | 9:1990 | 4:1995 | 4:3178 | 7:0194 | 31:0390 | 8:26 | ||
91st | 718 | James BOWIE | Mon mountainbiking | 5:3578 | 9:3097 | 4:1085 | 4:4185 | 7:0998 | 31:0591 | 8:28 | ||
92nd | 949 | Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (vet) | 5:5093 | 8:5575 | 4:2496 | 5:1197 | 6:4883 | 31:0892 | 8:31 | |||
93rd | 802 | Jonathan HARGREAVES | 6:07106 | 9:2092 | 4:1691 | 4:3681 | 6:5288 | 31:1193 | 8:34 | |||
94th | 727 | Murray BROWN | Jed MTB | 5:3578 | 9:1889 | 3:5572 | 5:1298 | 7:17105 | 31:1794 | 8:40 | ||
95th | 873 | Murdoch MURRAY | BikinBanterRacing | 5:4486 | 9:46103 | 4:0278 | 4:5993 | 6:4984 | 31:2095 | 8:43 | ||
96th | 894 | Ally POW | Scott Brothers | 5:5093 | 9:0381 | 4:1388 | 5:25106 | 6:5992 | 31:3096 | 8:53 | ||
97th | 846 | Warren MARTIN | GX syndicate | 5:55100 | 9:0179 | 4:0982 | 5:1298 | 7:23107 | 31:4097 | 9:03 | ||
98th | 897 | Brian RAMSAY | 5:4892 | 9:45101 | 4:1792 | 5:0695 | 6:5186 | 31:4798 | 9:10 | |||
99th | 909 | David SHELTON | Cafe Racers | 6:45115 | 8:0333 | 4:44106 | 5:22103 | 7:0998 | 32:0399 | 9:26 | ||
100th | 644 | James O BRIEN (vet) | 6:06105 | 10:19109 | 4:1792 | 4:2366 | 7:0596 | 32:10100 | 9:33 | |||
101st | 746 | Richard CLARKE (gvet) | GX syndicate | 5:5196 | 8:4564 | 4:2798 | 6:25113 | 6:5186 | 32:19101 | 9:42 | ||
102nd | 830 | John KERR (vet) | Borders Biking Collective | 6:07106 | 9:45101 | 4:33101 | 5:0695 | 6:5490 | 32:25102 | 9:48 | ||
103rd | 903 | Richard SALMOND | Tank Fly Boss Walk Jam Nitty Gritty | 5:4589 | 9:3898 | 4:1186 | 5:39107 | 7:12103 | 32:25103 | 9:48 | ||
104th | 957 | Rob YOUNG (vet) | Venlaw Wheelers | 6:28109 | 9:2395 | 4:2597 | 5:22103 | 7:23107 | 33:01104 | 10:24 | ||
105th | 791 | Jonathan GOLDTHORP* | 5:59102 | 9:44100 | 4:41104 | 5:19102 | 7:23107 | 33:06105 | 10:29 | |||
106th | 734 | Shaun BYRNE | 5:5499 | 9:57106 | 4:41104 | 5:45110 | 6:5085 | 33:07106 | 10:30 | |||
107th | 892 | Hedley PHILLIPS | 6:30110 | 9:55105 | 5:13112 | 5:23105 | 7:0797 | 34:08107 | 11:31 | |||
108th | 945 | Kevin WATT | 6:05104 | 10:31111 | 4:48108 | 5:15100 | 7:46110 | 34:25108 | 11:48 | |||
109th | 786 | Mark FORRESTER | Hawick Big Test Cycles | 6:02103 | 10:57116 | 4:35102 | 5:0194 | 8:45117 | 35:20109 | 12:43 | ||
110th | 724 | Mark BROOKES | GX Sydicate | 6:37113 | 10:30110 | 4:54110 | 6:10112 | 7:12103 | 35:23110 | 12:46 | ||
111th | 944 | Phil GATES | Peebles CC | 6:43114 | 10:10108 | 4:51109 | 5:44109 | 7:55113 | 35:23111 | 12:46 | ||
112th | 895 | Neil PRESTON | 6:35112 | 10:50115 | 5:16113 | 6:03111 | 7:21106 | 36:05112 | 13:28 | |||
113th | 733 | Andrew BUTCHER (vet) | Team Zammo | 7:10118 | 10:45114 | 4:46107 | 5:40108 | 7:51111 | 36:12113 | 13:35 | ||
114th | 763 | Stuart DAVIDSON | Pedal Power | 6:34111 | 11:36118 | 5:43114 | 7:23115 | 7:55113 | 39:11114 | 16:34 | ||
115th | 819 | Peter JACKSON (vet) | GX syndicate | 7:06117 | 10:41113 | 6:17115 | 7:01114 | 9:03118 | 40:08115 | 17:31 | ||
116th | 813 | David HOGG | ScotToBeDone | 7:51120 | 11:15117 | 8:18118 | 8:06116 | 7:58115 | 43:28116 | 20:51 | ||
117th | 953 | Graham WILSON (gvet) | ScotToBeDone | 7:28119 | 12:11119 | 7:26117 | 9:13117 | 7:52112 | 44:10117 | 21:33 | ||
118th | 855 | Aaron MCGRAW | CHAINSMOKERS | 8:24121 | 13:44121 | 6:21116 | 9:27118 | 9:15119 | 47:11118 | 24:34 | ||
930 | Colin THOMSON | 6:18108 | 10:33112 | 8:00116 | DNF | |||||||
798 | Johnny HALL | 5:5093 | 9:0985 | DNF | ||||||||
707 | Stuart ANDERSON (vet1) | 7:00116 | 12:19120 | DNF | ||||||||
766 | George DILLON | Norfolk'n'chance | 9:22122 | 17:37122 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1037 | Dik HAMILTON | 4:523 | 7:472 | 3:091 | 3:401 | 5:521 | 25:201 | - | |||
2nd | 1002 | Paul BARRETT (gvet) | 4:501 | 7:371 | 3:182 | 3:523 | 6:033 | 25:402 | 20s | |||
3rd | 1024 | Neil RAW | 4:501 | 8:254 | 3:193 | 3:401 | 5:582 | 26:123 | 52s | |||
4th | 1019 | Chris NORMAN (gvet) | Ilkley Cycles | 4:584 | 8:123 | 3:264 | 3:584 | 6:184 | 26:524 | 1:32 | ||
5th | 1013 | Derek LAUGHLAND | DASH Properties | 5:175 | 8:455 | 3:597 | 4:115 | 6:427 | 28:545 | 3:34 | ||
6th | 1023 | Ian PYMAN | 5:237 | 9:229 | 3:415 | 4:256 | 6:405 | 29:316 | 4:11 | |||
7th | 1012 | Pete LAING | 5:248 | 9:137 | 4:079 | 4:277 | 6:498 | 30:007 | 4:40 | |||
8th | 1028 | Stephen STANWAY | Team #Endurold | 5:226 | 9:016 | 4:008 | 5:0013 | 6:405 | 30:038 | 4:43 | ||
9th | 1026 | Gary SMITH (vet2) | 5:459 | 9:137 | 3:546 | 4:389 | 7:009 | 30:309 | 5:10 | |||
10th | 1004 | Scott CAMERON (gvet) | Pedal Power | 5:4610 | 9:2611 | 4:0910 | 4:5212 | 7:1612 | 31:2910 | 6:09 | ||
11th | 1029 | Kenny STEWART (1) | UDH | 6:0714 | 9:3912 | 4:3913 | 4:5111 | 7:0910 | 32:2511 | 7:05 | ||
12th | 1034 | Ian WRIGLEY | 5:5212 | 9:2410 | 4:3712 | 5:1718 | 7:2013 | 32:3012 | 7:10 | |||
13th | 1016 | Garry MCNEIL | 5:4911 | 10:1715 | 4:2211 | 4:4110 | 8:0720 | 33:1613 | 7:56 | |||
14th | 639 | Gavin THORNLEY | 6:5318 | 10:1014 | 4:4114 | 4:288 | 7:1211 | 33:2414 | 8:04 | |||
15th | 1030 | Ian TATE (gvet) | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 5:5513 | 10:0813 | 4:4215 | 5:1316 | 7:2614 | 33:2415 | 8:04 | ||
16th | 1035 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | 6:1516 | 10:2416 | 4:5016 | 5:1417 | 7:4116 | 34:2416 | 9:04 | |||
17th | 1020 | Peter O'REILLY | 6:0915 | 10:2617 | 5:1019 | 5:1215 | 7:2915 | 34:2617 | 9:06 | |||
18th | 1036 | Alan MCCRONE | 6:4917 | 10:4018 | 4:5217 | 5:5619 | 7:5918 | 36:1618 | 10:56 | |||
19th | 1001 | Robert BALLANTYNE | MVS | 7:2219 | 12:2820 | 5:3720 | 6:4920 | 8:0619 | 40:2219 | 15:02 | ||
20th | 1015 | Gerry MCGUIRE | Resolution | 9:2621 | 18:3321 | 6:3421 | 10:0921 | 8:4821 | 53:3020 | 28:10 | ||
1009 | John FLORENCE | Neeps | 10:4519 | 4:5318 | 5:0114 | 7:4417 | ||||||
1008 | Lee DOVE | Old Troll | 8:2820 | DNF |
Female: U19
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1100 | Abigale LAWTON | 6:111 | 9:211 | 4:161 | 5:291 | 6:381 | 31:551 | - |
Female: 19-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1134 | Eilidh WELLS | 5:151 | 8:181 | 3:501 | 3:561 | 6:061 | 27:251 | - | |||
2nd | 1130 | Madeleine POPE | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 5:414 | 8:452 | 4:032 | 4:292 | 6:352 | 29:332 | 2:08 | ||
3rd | 1116 | Gill DAVIES | Mzuzu CC | 5:353 | 9:083 | 4:053 | 4:303 | 7:043 | 30:223 | 2:57 | ||
4th | 1136 | Nicole MALLETT | Flare clothing & Decade europe | 5:232 | 9:394 | 4:385 | 4:585 | 7:295 | 32:074 | 4:42 | ||
5th | 1111 | Emma BEAN | 6:055 | 9:585 | 4:284 | 5:317 | 7:377 | 33:395 | 6:14 | |||
6th | 1112 | Fiona BERRY | 6:307 | 10:398 | 4:457 | 4:494 | 7:336 | 34:166 | 6:51 | |||
7th | 1118 | Clair FOWLER | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 6:086 | 10:186 | 5:058 | 5:086 | 7:418 | 34:207 | 6:55 | ||
8th | 1125 | Rachael MCDOUGAL | 6:318 | 10:267 | 4:406 | 5:388 | 7:084 | 34:238 | 6:58 | |||
9th | 1127 | Diana MCLAREN | Chafing the dream! | 7:1710 | 11:0410 | 5:2310 | 8:0510 | 8:009 | 39:499 | 12:24 | ||
1122 | Emma KNOWLES | 7:019 | 10:549 | 5:069 | 6:459 | DNF |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1158 | Sarah MULLIGAN | Tweed Renewables | 6:102 | 10:093 | 4:252 | 4:351 | 6:552 | 32:141 | - | ||
2nd | 1153 | Miranda BALFOUR | Peebles CC | 6:021 | 9:411 | 4:071 | 5:503 | 6:531 | 32:332 | 19s | ||
3rd | 1171 | Joanna PERKIN | 6:133 | 10:082 | 5:123 | 5:192 | 7:573 | 34:493 | 2:35 | |||
4th | 1152 | Cheryl ARNOLD | Chipmunk | 7:114 | 11:264 | 5:374 | 6:365 | 8:094 | 38:594 | 6:45 | ||
5th | 1157 | Tara MCKAY | Team Totally Phunkt | 7:505 | 11:375 | 5:595 | 6:496 | 9:096 | 41:245 | 9:10 | ||
6th | 1159 | Julie MULVANNY | 7:516 | 12:466 | 7:046 | 6:294 | 8:155 | 42:256 | 10:11 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified