Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Roger VIEIRA | 2:09.571 | 2:04.851 | 2:04.851 | - | |||
2nd | 29 | Dan CRITCHLOW | 2:16.162 | 2:14.812 | 2:14.812 | 9.96s | |||
3rd | 10 | James HUGHES (vet) | Antur Stiniog / Santa Cruz | 2:16.723 | 2:15.183 | 2:15.183 | 10.33s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Michael STRAW | 2:17.001 | 2:13.991 | 2:13.991 | - | |||
2nd | 94 | Josh MORRIS (elt) | Global Bikes | 2:20.503 | 2:14.062 | 2:14.062 | 0.07s | ||
3rd | 71 | Jason GAIGER | 2:18.232 | 2:14.643 | 2:14.643 | 0.65s | |||
4th | 486 | Benjamin WORRALL | Burgtec / Spokes | 2:21.686 | 2:15.284 | 2:15.284 | 1.29s | ||
5th | 111 | Lewis SUMMERS | 2:21.595 | 2:17.335 | 2:17.335 | 3.34s | |||
6th | 33 | Laurie ARTHUR | Morvelo / Mulebar.com | 2:20.924 | 2:18.496 | 2:18.496 | 4.50s | ||
7th | 45 | Chris BLAND | 2:24.688 | 2:18.587 | 2:18.587 | 4.59s | |||
8th | 103 | David SMITH (vet3) | 2:24.929 | 2:19.458 | 2:19.458 | 5.46s | |||
9th | 93 | Damian GROVES | Cheshire Ghostriders | 2:36.3010 | 2:19.779 | 2:19.779 | 5.78s | ||
10th | 488 | James HURST (elt) | One Vision Global Racing | 2:24.097 | 6:50.5310 | 2:24.0910 | 10.10s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 498 | Harry LAWLEY | Orange / RAD DH Racing | 2:38.081 | 3:21.427 | 2:38.081 | 0.00s | ||
2nd | 199 | Connor SMITH | 2:43.894 | 2:39.071 | 2:39.072 | 0.99s | |||
3rd | 139 | Ewan CALTON-WHITAKER | 2:39.442 | 2:39.432 | 2:39.433 | 1.35s | |||
4th | 506 | Dennis LUFFMAN | Bad Ass Bikes | 2:43.393 | 2:43.013 | 2:43.014 | 4.93s | ||
5th | 220 | Ryan WINDSOR | 3:03.256 | 2:54.094 | 2:54.095 | 16.01s | |||
6th | 211 | Tom SPENCER (u19) | 2:58.375 | 2:58.235 | 2:58.236 | 20.15s | |||
7th | 193 | Will SHAW | 4:31.068 | 3:06.516 | 3:06.517 | 28.43s | |||
8th | 180 | Harry RAYBOULD | Racers Guild | 3:26.267 | 4:29.878 | 3:26.268 | 48.18s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Riley SCOTT | Revolution Bikepark | 2:19.711 | 2:20.211 | 2:19.711 | - | ||
2nd | 407 | Tom WILSON (elt) | MTB Monster | 2:25.292 | 2:23.042 | 2:23.042 | 3.33s | ||
3rd | 405 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 2:25.923 | 2:29.404 | 2:25.923 | 6.21s | |||
4th | 406 | William WHITE | 2:26.264 | 2:32.307 | 2:26.264 | 6.55s | |||
5th | 408 | Eli WRIGHT | 2:26.825 | 2:29.715 | 2:26.825 | 7.11s | |||
6th | 386 | Lewis HEAP | 2:30.476 | 2:28.123 | 2:28.126 | 8.41s | |||
7th | 297 | Drew ALKER | Ride MTB Coaching | 2:30.977 | 2:31.966 | 2:30.977 | 11.26s | ||
8th | 333 | Cameron CHISHOLM | 2:36.318 | 2:34.278 | 2:34.278 | 14.56s | |||
9th | 512 | Jamie CABLE | 2:43.2114 | 2:35.159 | 2:35.159 | 15.44s | |||
10th | 400 | Ben PHILLIPS (sen) | 2:36.509 | 3:11.2817 | 2:36.5010 | 16.79s | |||
11th | 390 | Oscar HOME | 2:36.6510 | 2:38.0611 | 2:36.6511 | 16.94s | |||
12th | 298 | Harry ATTWOOD | Red Kite Cycles | 2:37.6411 | 2:37.1610 | 2:37.1612 | 17.45s | ||
13th | 409 | Sam YARDLEY | 2:42.2412 | 2:43.3613 | 2:42.2413 | 22.53s | |||
14th | 393 | Joseph LOWE (jun) | 2:42.4413 | 2:43.2012 | 2:42.4414 | 22.73s | |||
15th | 334 | Harry COLLINGE (sen) | 2:43.7515 | 2:49.0714 | 2:43.7515 | 24.04s | |||
16th | 394 | Owen MAPLESON | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con | 2:45.0616 | 2:58.7316 | 2:45.0616 | 25.35s | ||
17th | 404 | Elliot THOMBS | 2:47.9917 | 4:26.0821 | 2:47.9917 | 28.28s | |||
18th | 401 | Callum RHEAD | 2:57.6719 | 2:55.1415 | 2:55.1418 | 35.43s | |||
19th | 490 | Rhys JONES-LEAH | Caersws DH Bikepark | 2:56.0818 | 5:07.3722 | 2:56.0819 | 36.37s | ||
20th | 299 | Jacob BLACKBURN | 3:23.6920 | 3:17.6618 | 3:17.6620 | 57.95s | |||
21st | 307 | Thomas BOLTON | 3:28.8621 | 3:37.3620 | 3:28.8621 | 1:09.15 | |||
22nd | 166 | Michael LLOYD | 3:31.2119 | 3:31.2122 | 1:11.50 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 293 | Zac LESTER | 2:26.481 | 2:24.711 | 2:24.711 | - | |||
2nd | 234 | Geraint BREEZE | 2:49.034 | 2:27.622 | 2:27.622 | 2.91s | |||
3rd | 291 | Ollie HAMILTON-FOX | 2:37.713 | 2:30.083 | 2:30.083 | 5.37s | |||
4th | 295 | Ben SMITH-PRICE | 2:50.155 | 2:30.144 | 2:30.144 | 5.43s | |||
5th | 238 | Aaron DALLEYWATER | Pure Bicycles | 2:33.152 | 3:09.796 | 2:33.155 | 8.44s | ||
6th | 296 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 3:01.946 | 2:33.455 | 2:33.456 | 8.74s | |||
7th | 294 | Aidan MALLON | 3:21.947 | 3:16.337 | 3:16.337 | 51.62s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 495 | Matt SNAPE | Decade / Kingud | 2:17.712 | 2:12.951 | 2:12.951 | - | ||
2nd | 430 | Ciaran KING | Gawton Gravity Hub | 2:16.111 | 2:14.852 | 2:14.852 | 1.90s | ||
3rd | 425 | Josh GLEAVE | 2:21.676 | 2:15.873 | 2:15.873 | 2.92s | |||
4th | 441 | Jay TEAGUE | 2:26.4611 | 2:17.444 | 2:17.444 | 4.49s | |||
5th | 487 | Tommy CAFFREY | 2:18.633 | 2:21.4310 | 2:18.635 | 5.68s | |||
6th | 411 | Steven BALDOCK | 2:19.834 | 2:19.125 | 2:19.126 | 6.17s | |||
7th | 432 | Jonathan ODDY | Stak Mountain Fuel Racing | 2:20.455 | 2:19.286 | 2:19.287 | 6.33s | ||
8th | 410 | James ALLEN (mas) | 2:24.677 | 2:19.747 | 2:19.748 | 6.79s | |||
9th | 443 | Steven THOMPSON (mas) | 2:31.6519 | 2:20.788 | 2:20.789 | 7.83s | |||
10th | 292 | Sam FAUX | Static Clothing | 2:25.509 | 2:21.119 | 2:21.1110 | 8.16s | ||
11th | 502 | Bradley ANDERSON | MJ Racing | 2:24.677 | 2:29.5519 | 2:24.6711 | 11.72s | ||
12th | 431 | Matthew MONAGHAN | 2:26.0510 | 2:32.7827 | 2:26.0512 | 13.10s | |||
13th | 426 | Ian HAMPSON | 2:35.4322 | 2:26.2411 | 2:26.2413 | 13.29s | |||
14th | 422 | Danny FIETSCH | 2:29.7014 | 2:26.3212 | 2:26.3214 | 13.37s | |||
15th | 511 | Matt FINBOW | Team Bont | 2:28.5612 | 2:27.5213 | 2:27.5215 | 14.57s | ||
16th | 415 | Brân CHAMBERS | 2:31.4218 | 2:27.7614 | 2:27.7616 | 14.81s | |||
17th | 428 | Andrew HUDSON (sen) | 2:30.1515 | 2:27.8815 | 2:27.8817 | 14.93s | |||
18th | 418 | Callum CORBIN | 2:31.8320 | 2:27.9316 | 2:27.9318 | 14.98s | |||
19th | 496 | Oscar JAMES | Burgtec / Progression Bikes | 2:29.4613 | 2:29.1317 | 2:29.1319 | 16.18s | ||
20th | 446 | Alex WORRALL (exp) | 2:31.0617 | 2:29.5418 | 2:29.5420 | 16.59s | |||
21st | 423 | James GANT | 2:32.7621 | 2:30.6120 | 2:30.6121 | 17.66s | |||
22nd | 437 | Paul RUSCOE | 2:39.8626 | 2:30.7621 | 2:30.7622 | 17.81s | |||
23rd | 419 | Nyle CRESSWELL | 2:48.4433 | 2:30.7722 | 2:30.7723 | 17.82s | |||
24th | 435 | Zach PETERS | 2:30.7916 | 2:31.5724 | 2:30.7924 | 17.84s | |||
25th | 417 | Jamie COCHRANE | 2:35.9623 | 2:31.0123 | 2:31.0125 | 18.06s | |||
26th | 447 | Jack PERRY (sen) | Mojo Suspension | 2:38.4824 | 2:31.9225 | 2:31.9226 | 18.97s | ||
27th | 491 | Alex JONES (emtb) | 2:42.5830 | 2:32.2526 | 2:32.2527 | 19.30s | |||
28th | 420 | Jamie CRUSE | Caersws DH Bikepark | 3:32.8945 | 2:35.4228 | 2:35.4228 | 22.47s | ||
29th | 421 | Elliot DOWNES | 3:15.9443 | 2:36.8829 | 2:36.8829 | 23.93s | |||
30th | 424 | Harrison GILES | 2:39.6325 | 2:39.1230 | 2:39.1230 | 26.17s | |||
31st | 412 | Chris BORROWDALE | Army Cycling Union | 3:09.7541 | 2:39.4731 | 2:39.4731 | 26.52s | ||
32nd | 489 | Ryan DUNN (elt) | Caersws DH Bikepark | 2:40.3527 | 2:39.8132 | 2:39.8132 | 26.86s | ||
33rd | 429 | James IRONS | 2:53.6837 | 2:41.6733 | 2:41.6733 | 28.72s | |||
34th | 438 | Matthew SANDERS | 2:41.9828 | 2:48.4139 | 2:41.9834 | 29.03s | |||
35th | 500 | Bradley EVE | 2:42.2329 | 2:43.4636 | 2:42.2335 | 29.28s | |||
36th | 440 | Owen SIDDALL | 2:43.3131 | 2:42.4734 | 2:42.4736 | 29.52s | |||
37th | 501 | Richard PRATT (sen) | 2:46.8732 | 2:43.0135 | 2:43.0137 | 30.06s | |||
38th | 505 | James MELLOR | 2:53.7238 | 2:45.1337 | 2:45.1338 | 32.18s | |||
39th | 439 | Ben SHELLIE | 2:51.0234 | 2:47.8738 | 2:47.8739 | 34.92s | |||
40th | 416 | William COATES | 2:52.7136 | 2:49.2540 | 2:49.2540 | 36.30s | |||
41st | 434 | Clifford PERKINS | 2:51.9035 | 2:59.8142 | 2:51.9041 | 38.95s | |||
42nd | 414 | Nathan CARR | IND Bike Co | 2:53.7639 | 2:54.7541 | 2:53.7642 | 40.81s | ||
43rd | 493 | Richard MASON | 3:44.3247 | 3:04.3243 | 3:04.3243 | 51.37s | |||
44th | 436 | Tom PITT | 3:06.8640 | 3:22.9045 | 3:06.8644 | 53.91s | |||
45th | 497 | John LONSDALE | Limitless clothing | 3:11.1442 | 3:11.1445 | 58.19s | |||
46th | 413 | David BRIGGS (sen) | 3:26.0044 | 3:12.9444 | 3:12.9446 | 59.99s | |||
47th | 433 | Thomas PATTLE | Oxford Brookes University | 3:33.7846 | 3:55.9946 | 3:33.7847 | 1:20.83 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 474 | Mike TAYLOR (vet3) | MTB Club | 2:16.431 | 2:16.431 | - | |||
2nd | 461 | Bradley HALE | Bike Active / NZGC | 2:20.743 | 2:17.051 | 2:17.052 | 0.62s | ||
3rd | 479 | Neil WHITE (vet) | 2:20.522 | 2:18.512 | 2:18.513 | 2.08s | |||
4th | 467 | Mat MOSELEY | 2:34.146 | 2:23.843 | 2:23.844 | 7.41s | |||
5th | 471 | Dan PARTINGTON | 2:29.605 | 2:24.014 | 2:24.015 | 7.58s | |||
6th | 508 | Gareth JONES (mas1) | Team Bont | 2:29.284 | 2:28.185 | 2:28.186 | 11.75s | ||
7th | 457 | Simon DOBSON | 2:44.0314 | 2:30.466 | 2:30.467 | 14.03s | |||
8th | 510 | Kingsley MEARS | 2:37.939 | 2:33.097 | 2:33.098 | 16.66s | |||
9th | 472 | Simon PEMBERTON (mas) | 3:03.1419 | 2:33.178 | 2:33.179 | 16.74s | |||
10th | 462 | James HEAL (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 2:39.9211 | 2:35.299 | 2:35.2910 | 18.86s | ||
11th | 476 | Ollie TILL | Independent Bike Co | 2:35.527 | 2:43.5915 | 2:35.5211 | 19.09s | ||
12th | 465 | Steve JONES (vet2) | Muddy Bum Bikes | 2:37.128 | 2:36.3710 | 2:36.3712 | 19.94s | ||
13th | 466 | David MOORE (emtb) | Foel DH Riders | 2:56.8318 | 2:38.6111 | 2:38.6113 | 22.18s | ||
14th | 477 | David TOMLINSON | 2:39.7910 | 2:38.8212 | 2:38.8214 | 22.39s | |||
15th | 469 | Peter NELSON (mas1) | 2:48.5215 | 2:42.2213 | 2:42.2215 | 25.79s | |||
16th | 475 | David THOMPSON (mas3) | 2:43.7113 | 2:42.3214 | 2:42.3216 | 25.89s | |||
17th | 480 | Aled WILLIAMS | 2:43.0912 | 3:44.4026 | 2:43.0917 | 26.66s | |||
18th | 451 | Neil CLARKE (vet) | Congleton CC | 3:08.1520 | 2:46.7016 | 2:46.7018 | 30.27s | ||
19th | 507 | Matthew COLEMAN | Righton Rampage | 2:51.3416 | 2:53.1717 | 2:51.3419 | 34.91s | ||
20th | 468 | Edward NELSON | 2:55.3017 | 3:36.9125 | 2:55.3020 | 38.87s | |||
21st | 455 | Matt DEAN | Team DHD | 3:13.8824 | 2:56.3518 | 2:56.3521 | 39.92s | ||
22nd | 448 | Thomas ALEXANDER | 3:11.0821 | 2:57.5119 | 2:57.5122 | 41.08s | |||
23rd | 460 | James GREAVES (vet) | 4:16.9831 | 3:10.1120 | 3:10.1123 | 53.68s | |||
24th | 458 | Colin EDGE | 3:11.5922 | 3:11.5924 | 55.16s | ||||
25th | 449 | Glen CHALMERS | We love Mountains | 3:50.9329 | 3:11.8921 | 3:11.8925 | 55.46s | ||
26th | 473 | Rob SEARS | 3:12.8523 | 5:42.6228 | 3:12.8526 | 56.42s | |||
27th | 464 | Gareth JOHNSON (mas) | 3:13.9625 | 3:31.3923 | 3:13.9627 | 57.53s | |||
28th | 454 | Antony DALTON | Hull CSC | 3:15.1426 | 3:15.1428 | 58.71s | |||
29th | 459 | Alex FARMER | 3:20.0927 | 3:16.6322 | 3:16.6329 | 1:00.20 | |||
30th | 470 | Jonathan PALMER (mas) | Farmer Chongs | 3:31.8028 | 3:31.8030 | 1:15.37 | |||
31st | 452 | Jon COUSINS | 4:12.0430 | 3:32.4824 | 3:32.4831 | 1:16.05 | |||
32nd | 503 | Samuel JONES (mas) | 4:22.7532 | 3:54.2527 | 3:54.2532 | 1:37.82 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 484 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | Leisure Lakes | 2:33.002 | 2:26.601 | 2:26.601 | - | ||
2nd | 481 | David FAIRSERVICE | 2:28.201 | 3:07.334 | 2:28.202 | 1.60s | |||
3rd | 492 | Andy MARSH (vet1) | 2:59.643 | 2:41.822 | 2:41.823 | 15.22s | |||
4th | 482 | Ross HOLDING | 3:03.704 | 2:48.853 | 2:48.854 | 22.25s | |||
5th | 483 | Paul LE MAITRE | 3:13.865 | 3:13.865 | 47.26s | ||||
6th | 504 | Dean JONES (gvet) | Caersws DH Bikepark | 3:25.055 | 3:25.056 | 58.45s | |||
7th | 513 | Richard MOLLOY | TRS Racing | 4:02.696 | 3:49.286 | 3:49.287 | 1:22.68 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Rosy MONAGHAN | One Giant Leap | 3:17.491 | 3:02.801 | 3:02.801 | - | ||
2nd | 129 | Ambra PEDRAZZOLI | 5:04.822 | 4:21.072 | 4:21.072 | 1:18.27 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified