Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Matty STUTTARD | TWOTWO GRAVITY RACING | 1:24.501 | 1:23.761 | 1:23.761 | - | ||
2nd | 242 | Craig EVANS (elt) | Hope Factory Racing | 1:24.722 | 2:39.493 | 1:24.722 | 0.96s | ||
3rd | 290 | Mitch INGLEY | 1:30.023 | 1:30.023 | 6.26s | ||||
4th | 274 | James CHATTERTON | Big & Bushy | 2:12.244 | 2:15.452 | 2:12.244 | 48.48s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Josh MORRIS (elt) | 1:27.771 | 3:59.633 | 1:27.771 | - | |||
2nd | 291 | Josh LEWIS | 1:52.903 | 1:31.841 | 1:31.842 | 4.07s | |||
3rd | 19 | Richard ACOTT | 1:34.842 | 1:44.022 | 1:34.843 | 7.07s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Harvey MOSLEY | 2:07.731 | 2:02.941 | 2:02.941 | - | |||
2nd | 47 | Jack THORPE | Farmer Johns MTB Park | 3:08.272 | 2:45.862 | 2:45.862 | 42.92s | ||
3rd | 30 | Angus DAWSON | 3:15.773 | 2:47.453 | 2:47.453 | 44.51s | |||
4th | 286 | Brad PARKINSON | 3:25.994 | 5:25.894 | 3:25.994 | 1:23.05 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 234 | Harry LAWLEY | Orange / RAD DH Racing | 1:49.431 | 1:45.611 | 1:45.611 | - | ||
2nd | 164 | Charlie MOSLEY | 1:49.662 | 1:51.252 | 1:49.662 | 4.05s | |||
3rd | 158 | Moacyr ATKINSON | 1:50.723 | 2:04.277 | 1:50.723 | 5.11s | |||
4th | 161 | Ewan CALTON-WHITAKER | 1:51.244 | 1:53.193 | 1:51.244 | 5.63s | |||
5th | 159 | Lewis BEARDSELL | 1:54.255 | 2:02.966 | 1:54.255 | 8.64s | |||
6th | 167 | Connor SMITH | NX2 | 2:00.436 | 1:55.014 | 1:55.016 | 9.40s | ||
7th | 254 | Isaac GORNHILL | 2:04.397 | 1:55.325 | 1:55.327 | 9.71s | |||
8th | 238 | Harry BAINES | 2:07.558 | 2:05.018 | 2:05.018 | 19.40s | |||
9th | 170 | Harry TURVER-KINGSTON | 2:37.6515 | 2:05.469 | 2:05.469 | 19.85s | |||
10th | 162 | Matt CREWTHER | 2:21.2911 | 2:05.5610 | 2:05.5610 | 19.95s | |||
11th | 163 | Dan MOODY | 2:35.5214 | 2:08.2811 | 2:08.2811 | 22.67s | |||
12th | 300 | Callan HILL | Leithill Racing | 2:11.089 | 3:37.2716 | 2:11.0812 | 25.47s | ||
13th | 166 | Will SHAW | 2:20.4810 | 2:19.8512 | 2:19.8513 | 34.24s | |||
14th | 168 | Saul SMITH | 2:32.8613 | 2:25.9713 | 2:25.9714 | 40.36s | |||
15th | 169 | Fred STEPHENSON | 2:31.5812 | 2:32.6114 | 2:31.5815 | 45.97s | |||
16th | 160 | Ethan BROUGH | 2:57.8116 | 2:50.6215 | 2:50.6216 | 1:05.01 | |||
17th | 248 | George PURNELL | 3:19.5017 | 5:45.1617 | 3:19.5017 | 1:33.89 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 227 | Eli WRIGHT | 1:37.021 | 1:38.712 | 1:37.021 | - | |||
2nd | 219 | Lewis HEAP | 1:38.242 | 1:51.3210 | 1:38.242 | 1.22s | |||
3rd | 400 | Sam YARDLEY | 1:38.403 | 1:38.511 | 1:38.403 | 1.38s | |||
4th | 298 | Max MILNES | Loose Riders England | 1:40.184 | 1:49.789 | 1:40.184 | 3.16s | ||
5th | 225 | Callum WILLIAMSON | 1:49.4310 | 1:41.733 | 1:41.735 | 4.71s | |||
6th | 220 | Oscar HOME | 1:46.378 | 1:42.134 | 1:42.136 | 5.11s | |||
7th | 215 | Matteo CROMPTON | 1:43.655 | 1:52.4111 | 1:43.657 | 6.63s | |||
8th | 213 | Drew ALKER | RideMtb Coaching | 1:44.016 | 1:45.225 | 1:44.018 | 6.99s | ||
9th | 239 | Owen MAPLESON | 1:44.937 | 1:47.627 | 1:44.939 | 7.91s | |||
10th | 226 | Tom WILSON (elt) | MTB Monster | 2:03.2217 | 1:46.856 | 1:46.8510 | 9.83s | ||
11th | 224 | Daniel THOMAS (mas) | 1:48.999 | 1:49.268 | 1:48.9911 | 11.97s | |||
12th | 221 | Joseph LOWE (jun) | 1:52.4211 | 2:17.8322 | 1:52.4212 | 15.40s | |||
13th | 165 | Scott RUSSELL (yth) | 1:52.6612 | 1:57.1012 | 1:52.6613 | 15.64s | |||
14th | 249 | Alexander MCQUEENIE | Chatburn Downhill | 1:54.6413 | 2:45.6326 | 1:54.6414 | 17.62s | ||
15th | 214 | Jacob BLACKBURN | DNF | 1:57.6713 | 1:57.6715 | 20.65s | |||
16th | 218 | Jared HARBON | Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club | 1:58.3814 | 2:25.2623 | 1:58.3816 | 21.36s | ||
17th | 229 | Jake WALTON | 2:00.6815 | 2:03.8617 | 2:00.6817 | 23.66s | |||
18th | 306 | Harry FAWCETT | 2:13.1119 | 2:00.9814 | 2:00.9818 | 23.96s | |||
19th | 222 | Michael O'SHEA | 2:02.7916 | 2:02.7919 | 25.77s | ||||
20th | 216 | Thomas FEARNHEAD | 2:14.7120 | 2:02.9715 | 2:02.9720 | 25.95s | |||
21st | 228 | Philip WATTS | 2:25.7423 | 2:03.2916 | 2:03.2921 | 26.27s | |||
22nd | 223 | Joe PARKIN | 2:16.7022 | 2:09.6918 | 2:09.6922 | 32.67s | |||
23rd | 236 | Oliver DRISCOLL | 2:12.2318 | 2:13.8619 | 2:12.2323 | 35.21s | |||
24th | 253 | Ben GOODWIN (sen) | 2:34.6024 | 2:14.3420 | 2:14.3424 | 37.32s | |||
25th | 217 | Will GILROY | 2:15.8721 | 2:26.1424 | 2:15.8725 | 38.85s | |||
26th | 307 | Joel HEGINBOTHAM | DNF | 2:17.5721 | 2:17.5726 | 40.55s | |||
27th | 255 | Jack IRVING | 8:00.5325 | 2:42.5425 | 2:42.5427 | 1:05.52 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Ben SMITH-PRICE | 1:38.081 | 2:07.969 | 1:38.081 | - | |||
2nd | 278 | Luke WALL | 1:41.913 | 1:38.631 | 1:38.632 | 0.55s | |||
3rd | 272 | Alfie RIDOUT | Ride-on Tudor Development | 1:39.272 | 1:48.714 | 1:39.273 | 1.19s | ||
4th | 209 | Tom FITZPATRICK | 2:10.777 | 1:44.232 | 1:44.234 | 6.15s | |||
5th | 268 | Ant SUGDEN | 1:44.794 | 1:46.993 | 1:44.795 | 6.71s | |||
6th | 244 | Joe HUDSON (sen) | 1:49.865 | 1:51.275 | 1:49.866 | 11.78s | |||
7th | 275 | Tom RAWLINSON | 2:35.9411 | 1:58.686 | 1:58.687 | 20.60s | |||
8th | 252 | Joe DENNEY | 2:11.439 | 2:01.047 | 2:01.048 | 22.96s | |||
9th | 210 | Liam MIDDLETON | 2:03.266 | DNF | 2:03.269 | 25.18s | |||
10th | 257 | Aidan MALLON | 2:46.6412 | 2:03.698 | 2:03.6910 | 25.61s | |||
11th | 309 | Joshua HARRIS | 2:11.238 | 2:11.2311 | 33.15s | ||||
12th | 211 | Harry RICHARDSON (1) | 2:29.1110 | 2:29.1112 | 51.03s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 295 | Matt HOCKENHULL | 1:29.641 | 1:32.993 | 1:29.641 | - | |||
2nd | 270 | Mike NEWBOULD | Moonglu RT | 1:34.052 | 1:30.771 | 1:30.772 | 1.13s | ||
3rd | 195 | Andrew KITCHING | 1:36.065 | 1:32.252 | 1:32.253 | 2.61s | |||
4th | 232 | Sam FAUX | DT-JG / Static Clothing | 1:34.693 | 5:19.2833 | 1:34.694 | 5.05s | ||
5th | 280 | Callum BROOKES (eng) | 1:35.494 | 1:35.495 | 5.85s | ||||
6th | 276 | Mark HINDLE | Chatburn Downhill | 1:36.246 | 1:37.404 | 1:36.246 | 6.60s | ||
7th | 200 | Andrew WRIGHT (mas) | 1:37.247 | 1:37.475 | 1:37.247 | 7.60s | |||
8th | 208 | Jim TOPLISS | Borderline / Continental / Saracen | 1:37.578 | 1:37.956 | 1:37.578 | 7.93s | ||
9th | 193 | Paul HEATHCOTE | 1:39.519 | 1:39.327 | 1:39.329 | 9.68s | |||
10th | 282 | Tom HOLLAND (opn) | 1:48.7815 | 1:40.238 | 1:40.2310 | 10.59s | |||
11th | 190 | Aidan BROWN | 1:47.7313 | 1:41.359 | 1:41.3511 | 11.71s | |||
12th | 237 | Nyle CRESSWELL | 2:17.6236 | 1:44.2710 | 1:44.2712 | 14.63s | |||
13th | 188 | Daniel BILLAM | Sherwood Pines CC | 1:51.0717 | 1:44.8111 | 1:44.8113 | 15.17s | ||
14th | 250 | Kristian ACKROYD | MANIC DH | 1:48.5514 | 1:44.8512 | 1:44.8514 | 15.21s | ||
15th | 262 | Charlie FLYNN | 2:04.3231 | 1:45.6513 | 1:45.6515 | 16.01s | |||
16th | 266 | Joe TINDALE | 1:53.0919 | 1:46.2214 | 1:46.2216 | 16.58s | |||
17th | 267 | Matt SANDERS | 1:46.3110 | 2:20.6928 | 1:46.3117 | 16.67s | |||
18th | 247 | Rhys TURNER-JONES | 1:56.6022 | 1:46.5515 | 1:46.5518 | 16.91s | |||
19th | 189 | David BRIGGS (sen) | 1:47.3111 | 5:54.0535 | 1:47.3119 | 17.67s | |||
20th | 191 | Ben DAWSON (sen) | 1:47.7212 | 1:59.4420 | 1:47.7220 | 18.08s | |||
21st | 245 | John UNIACKE | 1:53.7120 | 1:47.8816 | 1:47.8821 | 18.24s | |||
22nd | 302 | Sam HOCKENHULL | 1:50.3116 | 1:49.1717 | 1:49.1722 | 19.53s | |||
23rd | 256 | James HOCKENHULL | 1:57.6023 | 1:50.8218 | 1:50.8223 | 21.18s | |||
24th | 235 | Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT | 1:52.3118 | 1:51.1719 | 1:51.1724 | 21.53s | |||
25th | 271 | Karl TAYLOR | Static DCPSTAYwilD | 1:54.9021 | 5:27.0934 | 1:54.9025 | 25.26s | ||
26th | 173 | Mark CHARMAN | 1:59.2124 | 1:59.2126 | 29.57s | ||||
27th | 197 | Graham TAYLOR (sen) | 1:59.8725 | 2:00.6321 | 1:59.8727 | 30.23s | |||
28th | 296 | Ben SMITH (sen1) | 1:59.9426 | 2:09.6426 | 1:59.9428 | 30.30s | |||
29th | 287 | James GREGORY (sen) | 2:01.0627 | 2:14.2427 | 2:01.0629 | 31.42s | |||
30th | 199 | Chris TOONE | 2:01.5328 | 2:02.8322 | 2:01.5330 | 31.89s | |||
31st | 294 | Jake ANDERSON | 2:02.6329 | 2:03.9423 | 2:02.6331 | 32.99s | |||
32nd | 194 | Dan JOHNSTON | 2:03.4630 | 2:37.8232 | 2:03.4632 | 33.82s | |||
33rd | 283 | Lee ENGLISH | ENGLISH Racing | 2:07.1933 | 2:04.9524 | 2:04.9533 | 35.31s | ||
34th | 308 | Max MALONE | 2:11.7035 | 2:06.5625 | 2:06.5634 | 36.92s | |||
35th | 303 | Richard PEARSON | 2:06.6632 | 2:06.6635 | 37.02s | ||||
36th | 241 | Emlyn ROBERTS | 2:09.4934 | 2:09.4936 | 39.85s | ||||
37th | 192 | Ian GRAY (mas) | 2:20.7637 | 2:21.9529 | 2:20.7637 | 51.12s | |||
38th | 196 | Luke STAFFORD | 2:21.5638 | 2:25.8730 | 2:21.5638 | 51.92s | |||
39th | 285 | Winston STYAN | 2:38.1139 | 2:30.4231 | 2:30.4239 | 1:00.78 | |||
40th | 198 | Christopher THOMAS (sen) | 2:44.1540 | 2:44.1540 | 1:14.51 | ||||
41st | 297 | Chris MARKIN | 2:44.4941 | 2:44.4941 | 1:14.85 | ||||
42nd | 265 | David WILLIAMS (sen) | 3:32.0042 | 3:32.0042 | 2:02.36 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Mike TAYLOR (vet3) | Cycle Born Racing | 1:31.101 | 3:47.7418 | 1:31.101 | - | ||
2nd | 187 | Gaz WILSON | 1:38.432 | DNF | 1:38.432 | 7.33s | |||
3rd | 261 | Neil FARMERY | The Cycle Barn | 1:40.373 | 1:39.341 | 1:39.343 | 8.24s | ||
4th | 288 | Martin DOLMAN | 1:50.665 | 1:43.442 | 1:43.444 | 12.34s | |||
5th | 184 | David THOMPSON (mas3) | 1:47.294 | 1:54.555 | 1:47.295 | 16.19s | |||
6th | 172 | Mark CRAY | 1:59.8012 | 1:47.433 | 1:47.436 | 16.33s | |||
7th | 269 | Kev DOOLAN | Minibike Champs | 1:56.448 | 1:48.854 | 1:48.857 | 17.75s | ||
8th | 284 | Matt DEAN | Team DHD | 1:53.066 | 1:59.678 | 1:53.068 | 21.96s | ||
9th | 175 | James GREAVES (vet) | 2:00.5014 | 1:55.996 | 1:55.999 | 24.89s | |||
10th | 183 | Gareth REPTON | 1:56.127 | 2:03.1811 | 1:56.1210 | 25.02s | |||
11th | 182 | Steven MATTHEWS | Blackley DH | 1:56.679 | 2:08.8514 | 1:56.6711 | 25.57s | ||
12th | 263 | Craig BROOKER | TEAM CORETECH | 1:58.0610 | 1:58.677 | 1:58.0612 | 26.96s | ||
13th | 176 | Simon HANLEY | 1:58.5411 | 2:00.079 | 1:58.5413 | 27.44s | |||
14th | 178 | Michael HINCKS | 2:00.3713 | 2:03.4912 | 2:00.3714 | 29.27s | |||
15th | 301 | Carl ELLIS | Loose Riders England | 2:02.9517 | 2:01.8010 | 2:01.8015 | 30.70s | ||
16th | 177 | Nick HANSON (mas) | British Downhill Series | 2:02.4715 | 2:02.4716 | 31.37s | |||
17th | 179 | Mark JENKINSON | Silk Suspension | 2:02.5716 | 2:02.5717 | 31.47s | |||
18th | 240 | Dexter LINES | JR TF Racing | 2:07.3018 | 2:07.3018 | 36.20s | |||
19th | 281 | Winson NGAI | JADE Racing | 2:23.3721 | 2:07.9313 | 2:07.9319 | 36.83s | ||
20th | 264 | Richard COXHEAD | JRTF Team | 2:11.9119 | 2:11.9120 | 40.81s | |||
21st | 186 | Rich WARD | Blackley MTB | 2:27.1123 | 2:13.7315 | 2:13.7321 | 42.63s | ||
22nd | 185 | Lee MAGGS | Team DHD | 2:15.6020 | 2:15.6022 | 44.50s | |||
23rd | 230 | Jonathan PALMER (mas) | Farmer Johns Homegrown | 2:24.5722 | 2:20.4016 | 2:20.4023 | 49.30s | ||
24th | 293 | Mike MYLES | DNF | 2:38.4317 | 2:38.4324 | 1:07.33 | |||
25th | 273 | Stephen MURRAY | Team DHD | 2:43.8924 | 10:00.0019 | 2:43.8925 | 1:12.79 | ||
26th | 171 | Clement COLLIER | MANIAC DH | 2:52.7425 | DNF | 2:52.7426 | 1:21.64 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 207 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | Leusire Lakes Bikes | 1:34.831 | 1:35.741 | 1:34.831 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Lee PILMORE | 1:44.232 | 1:58.665 | 1:44.232 | 9.40s | |||
3rd | 259 | Jason DICKINSON | 1:48.694 | 1:46.392 | 1:46.393 | 11.56s | |||
4th | 292 | Colin LEITH | Leithill Racing | 1:48.613 | 1:50.643 | 1:48.614 | 13.78s | ||
5th | 246 | Jason ELLIS | 1:52.915 | 1:54.304 | 1:52.915 | 18.08s | |||
6th | 204 | James HEWITT (gvet) | 1:55.706 | 2:01.286 | 1:55.706 | 20.87s | |||
7th | 203 | Paul CARVILL | 1:56.767 | 2:08.078 | 1:56.767 | 21.93s | |||
8th | 201 | Paul AHERN | 2:12.4310 | 2:02.847 | 2:02.848 | 28.01s | |||
9th | 299 | Daniel HILL (vet1) | Leithill Racing | 2:06.858 | 2:16.359 | 2:06.859 | 32.02s | ||
10th | 205 | Robert KNIGHT (vet) | 2:11.559 | 2:24.8211 | 2:11.5510 | 36.72s | |||
11th | 258 | John HAMILTON (vet1) | HBH | 2:17.6111 | 2:17.6111 | 42.78s | |||
12th | 310 | Craig SMITH (gvet) | 2:25.2513 | 2:21.2910 | 2:21.2912 | 46.46s | |||
13th | 260 | Lee DRISCOLL | 2:25.0712 | 5:27.1212 | 2:25.0713 | 50.24s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Dorota GRABKOWSKA | 2:38.791 | 2:33.741 | 2:33.741 | - | |||
2nd | 279 | Courtney ABBISS | RAD DH Racing | 2:49.413 | 2:36.852 | 2:36.852 | 3.11s | ||
3rd | 63 | Amber CHARITY | Loose Riders | 2:48.892 | 2:45.293 | 2:45.293 | 11.55s | ||
4th | 73 | Jade LIMPUS | Loose Riders | 4:28.464 | 4:28.464 | 1:54.72 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified