The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Leigh JOHNSON | Marin / Stan's | 1:23.511 | 1:03.831 | 1:44.131 | 2:34.761 | 6:46.251 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Leon ROSSER | Bike Park Wales / Enve / Leatt / Mojo Suspension / Roks / RPS Buildings LTD / Trek | 1:25.593 | 1:04.343 | 1:46.105 | 2:40.902 | 6:56.942 | 10.69s | ||
3rd | 4 | Joe TAYLOR (elt) | Mojo Suspension | 1:25.162 | 1:04.685 | 1:44.933 | 2:44.533 | 6:59.313 | 13.06s | ||
4th | 8 | Hywel SILVESTER | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:26.776 | 1:04.584 | 1:45.484 | 2:45.857 | 7:02.694 | 16.44s | ||
5th | 7 | Nikki WHILES | Marin / Paligap / Stan's | 1:25.634 | 1:04.232 | 1:46.768 | 2:46.1510 | 7:02.785 | 16.53s | ||
6th | 2 | Joel MOORE | Mojo Suspension / Muddy Bum Bikes | 1:26.695 | 1:05.288 | 1:46.206 | 2:45.616 | 7:03.806 | 17.55s | ||
7th | 3 | Jonny HOWE | 1:27.898 | 1:04.857 | 1:46.537 | 2:45.395 | 7:04.687 | 18.43s | |||
8th | 14 | Will SOFFE | Bike Park Wales | 1:27.017 | 1:04.706 | 1:48.0710 | 2:45.999 | 7:05.788 | 19.53s | ||
9th | 9 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale / Mavic | 1:28.119 | 1:06.2511 | 1:46.849 | 2:45.344 | 7:06.569 | 20.31s | ||
10th | 6 | Andrew COOPER (end) | 1:30.5310 | 1:05.489 | 1:44.662 | 2:45.988 | 7:06.6610 | 20.41s | |||
11th | 12 | Ruairi PHELAN | Bike Soup Bianchi Volvo | 1:33.0612 | 1:05.9810 | 1:52.7612 | 2:50.5611 | 7:22.3811 | 36.13s | ||
12th | 10 | Peter JORDAN | swinnerton cycles forrest centre | 1:32.1211 | 1:07.0012 | 1:51.8911 | 2:55.1012 | 7:26.1212 | 39.87s | ||
13th | 11 | Tom PARKER (sen) | Bird Sealskinz Factory Team | 1:36.6613 | 1:09.1713 | 1:55.8013 | 3:00.3013 | 7:41.9513 | 55.70s |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Francois DAMSEAUX | Fox / Hope / Trail Works / Whisper Bikes | 1:37.011 | 1:08.322 | 1:58.601 | 3:10.562 | 7:54.501 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Sealskinz Factory Team | 1:39.024 | 1:10.595 | 1:59.382 | 3:14.394 | 8:03.392 | 8.89s | ||
3rd | 44 | Joe KIMBERLEY | MTB Rockschool | 1:38.573 | 1:09.963 | 2:10.456 | 3:09.871 | 8:08.873 | 14.37s | ||
4th | 41 | Scott FITZGERALD | QECP Trail Collective / Southern Enduro | 1:43.695 | 1:10.646 | 2:06.223 | 3:14.083 | 8:14.644 | 20.14s | ||
5th | 48 | Roger PALLISTER | RP Racing | 1:45.016 | 1:12.8110 | 2:08.684 | 3:14.585 | 8:21.095 | 26.59s | ||
6th | 49 | Ben PINNICK | Bird Sealskinz Factory Team | 1:46.247 | 1:11.037 | 2:09.685 | 3:34.569 | 8:41.526 | 47.02s | ||
7th | 40 | Adam FIELDSEND | RAF-CA | 1:48.2810 | 1:10.474 | 2:14.599 | 3:29.326 | 8:42.677 | 48.17s | ||
8th | 43 | Mark HARRIS (vet1) | Shamb | 1:46.708 | 1:14.2011 | 2:17.0710 | 3:29.517 | 8:47.508 | 53.00s | ||
9th | 38 | Simon EVAMY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 1:47.549 | 1:12.789 | 2:13.307 | 3:34.048 | 8:47.679 | 53.17s | ||
10th | 42 | Mark HARPER (mas) | 1:49.2811 | 1:12.128 | 2:14.448 | 3:48.6710 | 9:04.5210 | 1:10.02 | |||
11th | 51 | Paul WILLIAMS (spt) | 2:02.2612 | 1:19.6614 | 2:36.5011 | 3:55.6211 | 9:54.0511 | 1:59.55 | |||
12th | 39 | Russell EVANS | 2:07.3513 | 1:19.4013 | 2:47.7813 | 4:16.2413 | 10:30.7812 | 2:36.28 | |||
13th | 50 | James STOCKHAUSEN | 16:12.4114 | 1:18.7712 | 2:38.9812 | 4:09.3112 | 24:19.4813 | 16:24.98 | |||
46 | Edward MARTIN (sen) | Whisper Bikes Enduro | 1:38.412 | 1:07.461 | 3:32.0014 | DNF |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 254 | Kyle HAVARD | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:26.571 | 1:04.151 | 1:48.232 | 2:43.991 | 7:02.951 | - | ||
2nd | 253 | Cai GROCOTT | Bike Park Wales | 1:26.992 | 1:05.062 | 1:47.661 | 2:47.842 | 7:07.562 | 4.61s | ||
3rd | 265 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 1:31.653 | 1:06.273 | 1:49.903 | 2:56.654 | 7:24.483 | 21.53s | |||
4th | 261 | Oliver PARTON | Pedalabikeaway | 1:33.244 | 1:08.306 | 1:53.874 | 2:53.673 | 7:29.094 | 26.14s | ||
5th | 259 | Cameron ORR | SRAM Youth Development | 1:33.475 | 1:08.155 | 1:57.906 | 2:59.215 | 7:38.755 | 35.80s | ||
6th | 251 | Adam CAMPBELL (sen) | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit | 1:34.286 | 1:07.804 | 1:55.445 | 3:02.506 | 7:40.046 | 37.09s | ||
7th | 252 | Carl CROWLEY | Slam 69 | 1:41.228 | 1:10.287 | 2:00.227 | 3:05.967 | 7:57.697 | 54.74s | ||
8th | 255 | Ashley LEWIS | 1:49.4810 | 1:15.1812 | 2:18.818 | 3:26.098 | 8:49.578 | 1:46.62 | |||
9th | 258 | Rhys MINETT* | 1:45.479 | 1:14.3010 | 2:21.589 | 3:38.679 | 9:00.039 | 1:57.08 | |||
10th | 266 | Bruce WILLISON | 1:57.8113 | 1:15.1812 | 2:37.5112 | 3:57.8312 | 9:48.3410 | 2:45.39 | |||
11th | 260 | Joe PARKER (2) | Kreek Racing Team | 1:55.5312 | 1:13.519 | 2:55.0814 | 3:50.9110 | 9:55.0511 | 2:52.10 | ||
12th | 256 | Tom MELLOWS | Burgtec | 1:50.7811 | 1:14.5311 | 2:37.1111 | 5:03.5614 | 10:45.9912 | 3:43.04 | ||
13th | 263 | Benjamin REES | 2:06.2815 | 1:19.6015 | 2:49.1313 | 4:46.0413 | 11:01.0713 | 3:58.12 | |||
14th | 262 | Oliver PRITCHARD (sen) | Aberdare MTB | 1:34.687 | 1:10.558 | 9:08.5215 | 3:56.0011 | 15:49.7514 | 8:46.80 | ||
250 | Olly BAIRD | Tuesday club | 1:58.6214 | 1:15.1914 | 2:24.4510 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Charles JONES (emtb) | Giant Swansea / Tredz | 1:27.121 | 1:04.861 | 1:44.721 | 2:43.981 | 7:00.691 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | Lewis BRADLEY | Giant Swansea / Tredz | 1:27.632 | 1:05.653 | 1:46.422 | 2:46.582 | 7:06.302 | 5.61s | ||
3rd | 199 | Tom DUNN (htl) | BikeGloveStore.com / Centrax / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1:30.003 | 1:05.664 | 1:49.415 | 2:50.214 | 7:15.303 | 14.61s | ||
4th | 206 | Lewis HAWTHORNE | dt bicycles / Extreme Culture Cycles / Mojo Suspension | 1:33.669 | 1:06.8510 | 1:49.364 | 2:49.623 | 7:19.494 | 18.80s | ||
5th | 226 | Brook MITCHELL | 1:31.576 | 1:06.809 | 1:52.327 | 2:51.555 | 7:22.245 | 21.55s | |||
6th | 176 | Sean BALLARD | Whisper Bikes | 1:32.018 | 1:05.642 | 1:47.883 | 2:56.789 | 7:22.326 | 21.63s | ||
7th | 219 | Ryan LEWIS (wls) | Ride Bikes Wales | 1:31.254 | 1:06.658 | 1:53.469 | 2:53.217 | 7:24.587 | 23.89s | ||
8th | 200 | Kyle FLETCHER | 1:31.837 | 1:05.885 | 1:56.6915 | 2:52.216 | 7:26.628 | 25.93s | |||
9th | 238 | Richard TUCKER (emtb) | Kustom Bikes | 1:31.565 | 1:06.336 | 1:52.858 | 2:57.5111 | 7:28.269 | 27.57s | ||
10th | 177 | Adam BATTY | Joe's Bikes | 1:34.2013 | 1:06.617 | 1:52.306 | 2:57.3510 | 7:30.4710 | 29.78s | ||
11th | 244 | Perry THOMAS | Bike Doctor | 1:34.7015 | 1:07.7514 | 1:56.6814 | 2:55.528 | 7:34.6711 | 33.98s | ||
12th | 211 | Ben HOWELL (sen) | 1:34.6114 | 1:07.8617 | 1:55.9311 | 2:58.8312 | 7:37.2412 | 36.55s | |||
13th | 216 | Spencer LANE | 1:33.9912 | 1:07.6413 | 1:56.0312 | 3:00.5214 | 7:38.1913 | 37.50s | |||
14th | 223 | Christopher MAHER | Risca Riders | 1:35.7317 | 1:07.5011 | 1:53.5010 | 3:02.9117 | 7:39.6614 | 38.97s | ||
15th | 178 | Daryl BILES | 1:37.5223 | 1:08.1420 | 1:56.2313 | 3:00.2413 | 7:42.1415 | 41.45s | |||
16th | 194 | Rhys CROSS | 1:37.2621 | 1:09.5731 | 1:59.7218 | 3:04.3219 | 7:50.9016 | 50.21s | |||
17th | 236 | Ryland STENNER | 1:37.5424 | 1:09.5129 | 2:01.3421 | 3:03.6418 | 7:52.0517 | 51.36s | |||
18th | 175 | James ALLEN (mas) | Oxford Brookes University | 1:33.8010 | 1:07.9318 | 1:57.2916 | 3:13.3131 | 7:52.3418 | 51.65s | ||
19th | 205 | Craig GOULD | RNRMCA | 1:33.9411 | 1:09.3727 | 2:03.1129 | 3:06.6421 | 7:53.0819 | 52.39s | ||
20th | 15 | Tom GRUNDY | 1:37.8125 | 1:10.0335 | 1:59.6117 | 3:05.8120 | 7:53.2720 | 52.58s | |||
21st | 207 | Jack HEBRON | Primera-Sports.Com | 1:39.4829 | 1:09.5530 | 2:02.4524 | 3:01.8916 | 7:53.3821 | 52.69s | ||
22nd | 235 | Ben STALLWOOD | Wheelies Cycles | 1:35.6816 | 1:09.9734 | 2:00.4319 | 3:07.7423 | 7:53.8322 | 53.14s | ||
23rd | 218 | Robert LANGLEY | 1:37.4822 | 1:09.4328 | 2:01.3922 | 3:07.0122 | 7:55.3323 | 54.64s | |||
24th | 192 | Sam COBB | 1:36.1018 | 1:08.9325 | 2:02.7726 | 3:09.6525 | 7:57.4724 | 56.78s | |||
25th | 210 | Joe HOME | 1:40.3133 | 1:11.7949 | 2:04.7431 | 3:01.8715 | 7:58.7325 | 58.04s | |||
26th | 227 | Daniel MORRIS (sen2) | Bike It | 1:38.9927 | 1:07.8515 | 2:02.8427 | 3:11.9828 | 8:01.6826 | 1:00.99 | ||
27th | 228 | Anthony O'BOYLE | Mojo Suspension | 1:41.4636 | 1:08.3222 | 2:02.1023 | 3:10.2826 | 8:02.1827 | 1:01.49 | ||
28th | 233 | Jonathan SMITH (mas1) | Team Manball Enduro racing | 1:39.9531 | 1:09.8033 | 2:03.0628 | 3:09.5724 | 8:02.3928 | 1:01.70 | ||
29th | 174 | Josh ALLEN | RAW Sports | 1:38.5526 | 1:08.1821 | 2:04.5430 | 3:12.5329 | 8:03.8129 | 1:03.12 | ||
30th | 193 | John CRAWFORD (sen) | The Mountain Bike Chalet | 1:40.1132 | 1:08.8424 | 2:02.7125 | 3:13.2230 | 8:04.9030 | 1:04.21 | ||
31st | 183 | Aidan BROWN | 1:37.1020 | 1:07.6012 | 2:00.5120 | 3:24.0148 | 8:09.2331 | 1:08.54 | |||
32nd | 220 | Tom LOCKWOOD | Team Mad | 1:39.5530 | 1:07.8515 | 2:04.8932 | 3:17.5039 | 8:09.8232 | 1:09.13 | ||
33rd | 181 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | 1:39.3228 | 1:07.9419 | 2:08.2040 | 3:17.1638 | 8:12.6233 | 1:11.93 | |||
34th | 173 | Ashley FRANCIS-ADAMS | 1:41.3134 | 1:09.6732 | 2:06.7438 | 3:15.6436 | 8:13.3734 | 1:12.68 | |||
35th | 221 | Ben LOVELL (2) | TF Tuned | 1:42.1838 | 1:11.3544 | 2:08.6043 | 3:11.4827 | 8:13.6335 | 1:12.94 | ||
36th | 231 | Aston SHOTTER | 1:41.9737 | 1:10.7040 | 2:06.7136 | 3:16.1537 | 8:15.5536 | 1:14.86 | |||
37th | 208 | Benjamin HILL | 1:44.5544 | 1:10.0936 | 2:05.9735 | 3:15.4035 | 8:16.0337 | 1:15.34 | |||
38th | 201 | Shaun FOLEY | 1:46.6252 | 1:10.8441 | 2:04.9533 | 3:13.7932 | 8:16.2038 | 1:15.51 | |||
39th | 191 | Matthew CHALLENGER | 1:43.9741 | 1:09.0126 | 2:09.3645 | 3:14.7733 | 8:17.1239 | 1:16.43 | |||
40th | 195 | Declan CROWE | 3:23.3572 | 4:54.9769 | 8:18.3340 | 1:17.64 | |||||
41st | 196 | Will DAVIES | 1:41.3134 | 1:10.6939 | 2:08.2341 | 3:19.3340 | 8:19.5741 | 1:18.88 | |||
42nd | 203 | Ryan GEORGE | Maesteg mountain goats | 1:36.6519 | 1:08.6223 | 2:04.9734 | 3:31.7957 | 8:22.0442 | 1:21.35 | ||
43rd | 229 | Richard PURKIS | Oxford Brookes University | 1:44.5845 | 1:11.1743 | 2:07.5339 | 3:22.7344 | 8:26.0343 | 1:25.34 | ||
44th | 214 | Archie JUDD | 1:47.5554 | 1:13.3258 | 2:09.8748 | 3:15.3634 | 8:26.1144 | 1:25.42 | |||
45th | 225 | Greg MARSHALL (sen) | TF Tuned | 1:46.5551 | 1:11.6247 | 2:10.6949 | 3:21.1442 | 8:30.0145 | 1:29.32 | ||
46th | 243 | Jonathan WOOD (mas1) | 1:45.8048 | 1:13.7963 | 2:06.7337 | 3:23.8947 | 8:30.2246 | 1:29.53 | |||
47th | 240 | Jack WELCH | 1:44.2343 | 1:10.4938 | 2:13.8351 | 3:23.3845 | 8:31.9447 | 1:31.25 | |||
48th | 222 | Joseph LOWE (sen) | 1:43.7840 | 1:11.0942 | 2:08.3742 | 3:29.2753 | 8:32.5248 | 1:31.83 | |||
49th | 232 | Mike SKIDMORE | 1:45.3646 | 1:12.5452 | 2:09.5846 | 3:28.2152 | 8:35.6949 | 1:35.00 | |||
50th | 230 | Ben SHELLIE | Oxford Brookes University | 1:44.0342 | 1:12.5553 | 2:15.2654 | 3:25.8851 | 8:37.7350 | 1:37.04 | ||
51st | 197 | James DE-MERIST | All balls racing | 1:48.4958 | 1:11.7348 | 2:14.7553 | 3:23.4946 | 8:38.4851 | 1:37.79 | ||
52nd | 88 | Jack GALLOWAY | 1:48.2956 | 1:12.4651 | 2:14.2852 | 3:25.8350 | 8:40.8852 | 1:40.19 | |||
53rd | 239 | Oliver TWINNING | 1:47.5655 | 1:11.4045 | 2:21.9661 | 3:20.4441 | 8:41.3753 | 1:40.68 | |||
54th | 198 | Harry DIXON | Oxford Brookes University | 1:45.5347 | 1:13.3860 | 2:13.6150 | 3:29.9854 | 8:42.5154 | 1:41.82 | ||
55th | 237 | Nick TOTTENHAM-SMITH | 1:50.9560 | 1:12.5654 | 2:21.3860 | 3:30.3555 | 8:55.2555 | 1:54.56 | |||
56th | 184 | Thomas BULL | 1:47.1753 | 1:31.9072 | 2:17.3857 | 3:21.6943 | 8:58.1556 | 1:57.46 | |||
57th | 182 | David BRITNELL | 1:48.9459 | 1:12.7756 | 2:23.1462 | 3:33.7858 | 8:58.6557 | 1:57.96 | |||
58th | 241 | Liam WILLS | 1:53.3563 | 1:15.6666 | 2:30.8865 | 3:30.5356 | 9:10.4358 | 2:09.74 | |||
59th | 204 | Lee GILSON | 1:46.3650 | 1:12.9757 | 2:48.8068 | 3:24.3549 | 9:12.5059 | 2:11.81 | |||
60th | 224 | Chris MARRIS | 1:57.1367 | 1:16.1667 | 2:27.0464 | 3:37.2159 | 9:17.5660 | 2:16.87 | |||
61st | 189 | Philip CARDER | 1:46.2049 | 1:11.5146 | 2:17.6658 | 4:07.5866 | 9:22.9761 | 2:22.28 | |||
62nd | 170 | Rob BOWEN | 1:56.1866 | 1:15.3365 | 2:18.6059 | 3:54.4164 | 9:24.5362 | 2:23.84 | |||
63rd | 234 | Jack SMITH (sen) | Team Mad | 1:54.3264 | 1:14.5264 | 2:31.7066 | 3:54.3163 | 9:34.8663 | 2:34.17 | ||
64th | 217 | Evan LANGHAM | 2:02.6169 | 1:19.1370 | 2:24.1663 | 3:52.7860 | 9:38.6964 | 2:38.00 | |||
65th | 171 | Joe CALLAGHAN | 1:55.4165 | 1:13.5161 | 2:39.7867 | 3:53.0961 | 9:41.7965 | 2:41.10 | |||
66th | 187 | Jack CALLICOTT | 2:02.1868 | 1:13.6362 | 2:49.6769 | 4:06.2465 | 10:11.7366 | 3:11.04 | |||
67th | 209 | Oliver HINDLAUGH | Oxford Brookes University | 2:07.5471 | 1:16.5268 | 2:55.2170 | 4:09.3567 | 10:28.6267 | 3:27.93 | ||
68th | 242 | Marley WINN | UWTSD | 2:05.0070 | 1:17.6069 | 3:47.3473 | 3:53.3262 | 11:03.2768 | 4:02.58 | ||
69th | 202 | Nick FROST | 2:19.8872 | 1:19.8771 | 2:59.5671 | 4:52.8968 | 11:32.2269 | 4:31.53 | |||
70th | 185 | Luke BULLOCK | 1:52.6062 | 1:13.3759 | 2:09.6847 | 6:40.6870 | 11:56.3370 | 4:55.64 | |||
71st | 179 | Kyle BLACKMORE | Maesteg Mountain Goats MTB | 1:42.7739 | 1:10.1237 | 2:08.8944 | 10:17.1971 | 15:18.9971 | 8:18.30 | ||
72nd | 188 | Sam CALOW | 1:48.4857 | 1:12.4350 | 2:15.6655 | 11:54.3272 | 17:10.9072 | 10:10.21 | |||
172 | David CARROL | 1:51.5861 | 1:12.6155 | 2:16.6656 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Matthew DE VILLANUEVA | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:30.144 | 1:05.062 | 1:47.581 | 2:46.121 | 7:08.911 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Ajay JONES | Team Skeen Mojo | 1:27.832 | 1:04.771 | 1:49.313 | 2:50.642 | 7:12.582 | 3.67s | ||
3rd | 131 | Ben ROBERTS (mas2) | 1:26.371 | 1:05.763 | 1:49.754 | 2:51.183 | 7:13.073 | 4.16s | |||
4th | 137 | Stephen RUSSELL | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:30.285 | 1:05.804 | 1:48.702 | 2:51.414 | 7:16.204 | 7.29s | ||
5th | 64 | Phil BLACKFORD | Bike Park Wales | 1:28.773 | 1:05.985 | 1:50.185 | 2:52.545 | 7:17.485 | 8.57s | ||
6th | 93 | Neil HALCROW | Whyte Bikes | 1:34.9513 | 1:09.3427 | 1:53.447 | 2:53.006 | 7:30.746 | 21.83s | ||
7th | 140 | Jay SHAW | Whisper Bikes | 1:33.919 | 1:07.248 | 1:54.4211 | 2:57.329 | 7:32.917 | 24.00s | ||
8th | 135 | Ryan ROWLAND | Bike Doctor | 1:32.486 | 1:07.469 | 1:50.866 | 3:02.4416 | 7:33.268 | 24.35s | ||
9th | 55 | James ALLAWAY | Cannondale / Magura / Mavic / Muc-Off / RapidRacerProducts | 1:33.728 | 1:06.356 | 1:53.609 | 3:00.4814 | 7:34.179 | 25.26s | ||
10th | 126 | Simon PUGH (emtb) | 1:36.2315 | 1:06.437 | 1:57.6416 | 2:55.547 | 7:35.8410 | 26.93s | |||
11th | 119 | Ewan PARKIN | D&D Cycles | 1:33.297 | 1:09.0521 | 1:55.3612 | 2:59.9813 | 7:37.7011 | 28.79s | ||
12th | 65 | Nathan BLAKE (mas) | Transporterland.com | 1:34.5312 | 1:09.3427 | 1:57.8417 | 2:56.038 | 7:37.7412 | 28.83s | ||
13th | 121 | Thomas PHILLIPS | 1:37.4322 | 1:09.6232 | 1:53.468 | 2:57.6610 | 7:38.1813 | 29.27s | |||
14th | 96 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | Tamed Earth Bikes | 1:38.0724 | 1:08.7319 | 1:53.8210 | 2:57.6811 | 7:38.3214 | 29.41s | ||
15th | 91 | Lawrence GOOCH | 1:36.6616 | 1:08.0512 | 1:58.6919 | 2:58.0412 | 7:41.4515 | 32.54s | |||
16th | 154 | Robert WALLACE | 1:34.0410 | 1:07.6910 | 1:57.5515 | 3:02.1515 | 7:41.4516 | 32.54s | |||
17th | 82 | Andrew DYER | 1:34.1911 | 1:07.9411 | 1:59.9822 | 3:02.5117 | 7:44.6317 | 35.72s | |||
18th | 84 | Neil FARMERY | The Cycle Barn | 1:37.0619 | 1:09.1523 | 1:58.0418 | 3:05.1323 | 7:49.4018 | 40.49s | ||
19th | 123 | Simon BARTLETT (mas) | 1:35.7214 | 1:08.5017 | 2:02.1028 | 3:04.6521 | 7:50.9919 | 42.08s | |||
20th | 148 | Gareth SUCHECKI | Bike Doctor | 1:38.4628 | 1:08.3716 | 2:00.0223 | 3:04.8722 | 7:51.7220 | 42.81s | ||
21st | 73 | Tom COSGROVE (mas) | Bird Sealskinz Factory Team | 1:39.0231 | 1:08.1915 | 1:56.0713 | 3:09.3330 | 7:52.6321 | 43.72s | ||
22nd | 147 | Mark STERLAND | BW CYCLING BRISTOL | 1:37.2821 | 1:09.2425 | 2:01.3025 | 3:07.4428 | 7:55.2722 | 46.36s | ||
23rd | 109 | Dan LAVIS | 1:40.7838 | 1:10.0839 | 2:02.3029 | 3:02.7618 | 7:55.9223 | 47.01s | |||
24th | 146 | Jesse STAPLE | QECP Trail Collective | 1:38.3626 | 1:09.8436 | 2:02.5030 | 3:06.8127 | 7:57.5224 | 48.61s | ||
25th | 54 | Stuart ADAMS (mas) | Solent Cycles | 1:46.8866 | 1:08.1014 | 1:59.7121 | 3:03.5419 | 7:58.2425 | 49.33s | ||
26th | 56 | David ATTEWELL | TFTuned Shox | 1:38.0925 | 1:10.8150 | 2:06.1749 | 3:04.3220 | 7:59.4026 | 50.49s | ||
27th | 72 | Guy CHANDLER | 1:38.5629 | 1:10.2943 | 1:59.2820 | 3:11.2937 | 7:59.4427 | 50.53s | |||
28th | 99 | Stuart HOWARD | Bumlove racing | 1:43.1850 | 1:08.5218 | 1:57.2814 | 3:11.4638 | 8:00.4528 | 51.54s | ||
29th | 83 | Rhys EVANS (vet) | Transfer | 1:37.0218 | 1:09.7233 | 2:04.4339 | 3:09.5631 | 8:00.7529 | 51.84s | ||
30th | 94 | Kristofer HAMER | BIKEDOCTOR | 1:41.8244 | 1:10.0738 | 2:02.6231 | 3:06.2826 | 8:00.8130 | 51.90s | ||
31st | 113 | Martin MEADHAM | Ford mtb | 1:37.9223 | 1:08.0913 | 2:04.6342 | 3:10.7535 | 8:01.4031 | 52.49s | ||
32nd | 104 | Dominic JONES (vet) | 1:38.3727 | 1:09.1222 | 2:03.2133 | 3:11.2836 | 8:02.0032 | 53.09s | |||
33rd | 71 | Wayne CHANCE | a49 service centre | 1:37.2620 | 1:11.1860 | 2:05.0744 | 3:08.6229 | 8:02.1433 | 53.23s | ||
34th | 58 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | Hargroves Cycles RT | 1:38.6830 | 1:09.4629 | 2:04.1135 | 3:10.0232 | 8:02.2934 | 53.38s | ||
35th | 67 | Richard BUTTERS | Race co cycles | 1:42.8749 | 1:09.2526 | 2:04.4641 | 3:06.0425 | 8:02.6435 | 53.73s | ||
36th | 62 | Ryan BEVIS | Evolution Bikes | 1:40.3534 | 1:08.7720 | 2:01.9427 | 3:12.2743 | 8:03.3536 | 54.44s | ||
37th | 164 | Jody GALE | 1:40.4836 | 1:09.5631 | 2:04.1637 | 3:10.2633 | 8:04.4837 | 55.57s | |||
38th | 106 | Dale JONES | telski trailblazer | 1:41.2139 | 1:11.1156 | 2:01.5026 | 3:13.2248 | 8:07.0538 | 58.14s | ||
39th | 141 | Gareth SHAW | 1:39.4632 | 1:09.5030 | 2:05.5547 | 3:12.6744 | 8:07.1939 | 58.28s | |||
40th | 107 | Paul JONES (mas) | 1:40.4335 | 1:10.2842 | 2:03.6134 | 3:12.9046 | 8:07.2440 | 58.33s | |||
41st | 117 | Jimmy NIXON | 1:42.8448 | 1:10.4144 | 2:08.8557 | 3:05.2624 | 8:07.3741 | 58.46s | |||
42nd | 143 | Michael SHORT | Norfolk & Chance | 1:40.0633 | 1:10.5045 | 2:05.2845 | 3:11.7439 | 8:07.5942 | 58.68s | ||
43rd | 145 | Peter SPENCER | BW CYCLING BRISTOL | 1:41.4542 | 1:10.5549 | 2:06.0748 | 3:10.6134 | 8:08.7043 | 59.79s | ||
44th | 81 | Andrew DRANE | Combe Raiders | 1:41.2740 | 1:11.8468 | 2:00.9024 | 3:14.9452 | 8:08.9644 | 1:00.05 | ||
45th | 78 | Philip DIXON | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1:40.4836 | 1:10.9154 | 2:04.2338 | 3:15.9154 | 8:11.5545 | 1:02.64 | ||
46th | 60 | Kirk BAYNTON | Risca Riders | 1:42.7247 | 1:11.1557 | 2:05.0443 | 3:14.6951 | 8:13.6146 | 1:04.70 | ||
47th | 52 | Matt HODDINOTT | Nirvana Cycles | 1:43.5754 | 1:10.1640 | 2:08.1753 | 3:11.9141 | 8:13.8247 | 1:04.91 | ||
48th | 152 | Dan TURNER (vet2) | 1:42.0645 | 1:09.7233 | 2:06.1749 | 3:15.8853 | 8:13.8548 | 1:04.94 | |||
49th | 138 | Neal RUSSELL | Hargroves Cycles RT | 1:45.4260 | 1:12.1771 | 2:04.1236 | 3:12.2342 | 8:13.9649 | 1:05.05 | ||
50th | 79 | Lee DOWLING | 1:46.9567 | 1:10.1941 | 2:03.0032 | 3:16.0755 | 8:16.2250 | 1:07.31 | |||
51st | 74 | Peter COULDRIDGE | 1:43.5253 | 1:11.1759 | 2:06.5751 | 3:16.7757 | 8:18.0551 | 1:09.14 | |||
52nd | 66 | Daniel BOWDEN | 1:42.5346 | 1:12.2472 | 2:09.0058 | 3:14.4350 | 8:18.2252 | 1:09.31 | |||
53rd | 116 | Ashley NICHOLSON | rule 5 | 1:44.4957 | 1:11.0255 | 2:07.4752 | 3:16.8658 | 8:19.8553 | 1:10.94 | ||
54th | 87 | Simon GIBBON | 1:46.7665 | 1:11.5765 | 2:08.7156 | 3:12.9647 | 8:20.0154 | 1:11.10 | |||
55th | 70 | Matthew CAWS | 1:43.1951 | 1:10.5447 | 2:08.3454 | 3:17.9659 | 8:20.0555 | 1:11.14 | |||
56th | 89 | James GILL (mas) | 1:46.1963 | 1:11.3562 | 2:10.8263 | 3:11.7540 | 8:20.1156 | 1:11.20 | |||
57th | 111 | James MARTIN (mas) | Trace DeFrein | 1:45.9062 | 1:11.7967 | 2:10.2861 | 3:12.8445 | 8:20.8357 | 1:11.92 | ||
58th | 136 | Jamie ROWLAND | Bike Doctor | 1:47.5070 | 1:13.3781 | 2:10.0760 | 3:13.8049 | 8:24.7458 | 1:15.83 | ||
59th | 68 | Paul BYROM | TF Tuned | 1:47.3069 | 1:12.6277 | 2:05.4046 | 3:20.1461 | 8:25.4659 | 1:16.55 | ||
60th | 160 | Christian WILLSON | 1:43.8755 | 1:11.4363 | 2:08.5455 | 3:21.6164 | 8:25.4760 | 1:16.56 | |||
61st | 115 | Brad MUNTON | 1:45.4761 | 1:12.2773 | 2:10.6562 | 3:19.7260 | 8:28.1361 | 1:19.22 | |||
62nd | 150 | Robert THOMAS (mas) | 1:50.4176 | 1:11.7266 | 2:14.0069 | 3:16.2956 | 8:32.4462 | 1:23.53 | |||
63rd | 110 | Tim LEACH (mas) | 1:45.3559 | 1:12.5476 | 2:12.5967 | 3:22.9266 | 8:33.4063 | 1:24.49 | |||
64th | 63 | Dan BEVIS | The Bulls | 1:44.5058 | 1:09.8637 | 2:17.5374 | 3:22.8565 | 8:34.7664 | 1:25.85 | ||
65th | 103 | Tom JENKINS | EnduroChodes | 1:43.2052 | 1:10.5045 | 2:15.4470 | 3:25.7367 | 8:34.8865 | 1:25.97 | ||
66th | 75 | Lee DAYUS | 1:49.6674 | 1:11.8468 | 2:09.5759 | 3:25.9369 | 8:37.0166 | 1:28.10 | |||
67th | 149 | Robert SYMES | 1:48.1171 | 1:09.8035 | 2:11.2564 | 3:28.2672 | 8:37.4367 | 1:28.52 | |||
68th | 69 | Giancarlo CANCELLIERE | Aberdare MTB | 1:43.9356 | 1:12.3974 | 2:12.0466 | 3:31.6773 | 8:40.0468 | 1:31.13 | ||
69th | 112 | Richard MEACHAM (mas) | 1:48.3272 | 1:11.3061 | 2:17.3072 | 3:25.8568 | 8:42.7869 | 1:33.87 | |||
70th | 57 | Justin BAKER | 1:56.8085 | 1:11.1658 | 2:23.6885 | 3:20.2463 | 8:51.8970 | 1:42.98 | |||
71st | 61 | Gavin BEECHAM | Risca Riders | 1:41.6843 | 1:10.8951 | 2:17.4773 | 3:43.0383 | 8:53.0971 | 1:44.18 | ||
72nd | 142 | Brett SHELFER | The Riders' Guild | 1:49.7775 | 1:11.4363 | 2:19.7479 | 3:33.2074 | 8:54.1672 | 1:45.25 | ||
73rd | 162 | Michael YATES | 1:41.3041 | 1:10.9052 | 2:36.8390 | 3:26.6370 | 8:55.6773 | 1:46.76 | |||
74th | 118 | Jors OPPERMANN | Whisper Bikes Enduro Team. FOX.HOPE BURGTEC | 1:49.2273 | 1:12.5075 | 2:15.5971 | 3:38.9077 | 8:56.2374 | 1:47.32 | ||
75th | 130 | Andy ROBERTS (vet2) | Cornwall Freeriders | 1:52.1677 | 1:10.5447 | 2:11.9065 | 3:42.6882 | 8:57.3075 | 1:48.39 | ||
76th | 86 | Daniel FORDER | 1:57.3787 | 1:14.7383 | 2:22.5982 | 3:28.1871 | 9:02.8976 | 1:53.98 | |||
77th | 129 | David RILEY (mas) | 1:57.4788 | 1:17.2591 | 2:12.8568 | 3:35.3476 | 9:02.9277 | 1:54.01 | |||
78th | 163 | Alex ZAFFIRO | 1:46.7364 | 1:11.9670 | 2:18.3577 | 3:46.8486 | 9:03.8978 | 1:54.98 | |||
79th | 153 | Stuart WALKER | 1:54.1980 | 1:13.3080 | 2:17.7375 | 3:41.1481 | 9:06.3779 | 1:57.46 | |||
80th | 95 | Craig HARDWICK | 1:54.8281 | 1:12.9679 | 2:22.0080 | 3:40.7180 | 9:10.5080 | 2:01.59 | |||
81st | 98 | Nick HILL (vet) | 1:53.4779 | 1:14.5882 | 2:23.4484 | 3:39.5378 | 9:11.0481 | 2:02.13 | |||
82nd | 77 | Dan DENNEHY | 1:52.7978 | 1:15.2284 | 2:19.5678 | 3:44.0784 | 9:11.6682 | 2:02.75 | |||
83rd | 128 | Simon RILEY | 1:57.0686 | 1:18.8892 | 2:22.5581 | 3:33.4675 | 9:11.9683 | 2:03.05 | |||
84th | 144 | Luke SMITH (vet) | Browns inc | 1:56.3384 | 1:15.2885 | 2:26.3286 | 3:40.0279 | 9:17.9684 | 2:09.05 | ||
85th | 108 | Jay KERRIN | EnduroChodes | 1:55.4883 | 1:15.8688 | 2:34.4988 | 3:45.3385 | 9:31.1785 | 2:22.26 | ||
86th | 132 | James ROBINSON (vet1) | Swinley Bike Hub | 1:55.3082 | 1:12.7378 | 2:30.4287 | 3:53.4288 | 9:31.8886 | 2:22.97 | ||
87th | 101 | Szabolcs JAKO | 2:02.6790 | 1:16.3490 | 2:35.0389 | 3:59.9691 | 9:54.0087 | 2:45.09 | |||
88th | 151 | John TIGHE | MTB Berko | 1:47.0968 | 1:10.9052 | 2:17.8276 | 4:43.7294 | 9:59.5488 | 2:50.63 | ||
89th | 97 | Kevin HILL (vet) | Nitro Shox | 2:02.8192 | 1:15.5487 | 2:23.1483 | 4:18.7193 | 10:00.2289 | 2:51.31 | ||
90th | 53 | Glen ABLARD | 2:01.8189 | 1:15.4286 | 2:45.9892 | 3:58.3590 | 10:01.5890 | 2:52.67 | |||
91st | 155 | Gavin WARD (vet) | The Riders' Guild | 2:04.5893 | 1:15.8789 | 2:53.3293 | 3:50.8487 | 10:04.6391 | 2:55.72 | ||
92nd | 114 | Trevor MELOY | Trace de Frein | 2:11.4295 | 1:19.0093 | 2:45.0591 | 3:56.6089 | 10:12.0892 | 3:03.17 | ||
93rd | 100 | Kieron HOWARD | Big Boys League | 2:02.7691 | 1:19.7494 | 2:57.6194 | 4:07.2992 | 10:27.4293 | 3:18.51 | ||
94th | 125 | Joseph PUDDLE | EnduroChodes | 2:12.4496 | 1:22.1496 | 3:06.7195 | 4:49.8696 | 11:31.1794 | 4:22.26 | ||
95th | 85 | Stu FISHER (mas) | 3:22.2397 | 1:24.3997 | 3:31.0796 | 4:45.3995 | 13:03.1095 | 5:54.19 | |||
159 | Andy WILLIAMS (vet) | 3:20.1562 | |||||||||
133 | Andrew ROCHE | 1:36.6616 | 1:09.2124 | 2:04.4339 | DNF | ||||||
158 | Chris WHITEHOUSE | Gears & Beers | 2:05.4994 | 1:21.0395 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Anthony LEWIS | 1:31.604 | 1:06.442 | 1:47.602 | 2:46.021 | 7:11.671 | - | |||
2nd | 300 | Keith HORSNELL | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:29.992 | 1:06.271 | 1:49.483 | 2:48.782 | 7:14.542 | 2.87s | ||
3rd | 275 | Chris BLACKMORE | Bike Motion | 1:30.803 | 1:06.623 | 1:47.381 | 2:51.034 | 7:15.853 | 4.18s | ||
4th | 319 | John MORGAN (gvet) | Risca Riders | 1:28.651 | 1:07.345 | 1:55.126 | 2:49.603 | 7:20.724 | 9.05s | ||
5th | 274 | Dan BISHOP | 1:32.076 | 1:06.984 | 1:52.014 | 2:51.995 | 7:23.065 | 11.39s | |||
6th | 340 | Jason TOMPKINS | Lodge Cycles | 1:40.5616 | 1:09.2116 | 1:54.395 | 2:54.606 | 7:38.776 | 27.10s | ||
7th | 297 | Jess GOUGH | 1:37.217 | 1:08.397 | 1:59.717 | 2:57.917 | 7:43.237 | 31.56s | |||
8th | 296 | Andy GIBBS | 1:40.5015 | 1:09.0914 | 2:02.3913 | 3:05.1910 | 7:57.188 | 45.51s | |||
9th | 329 | Chris SCHROEDER | Epic Rides Wales | 1:40.4613 | 1:10.1024 | 2:00.739 | 3:06.0511 | 7:57.369 | 45.69s | ||
10th | 282 | Simon COMER | Carb Cycles | 1:37.819 | 1:09.4618 | 2:01.6611 | 3:10.6017 | 7:59.5410 | 47.87s | ||
11th | 345 | Adrian WHITEHEAD | 1:32.005 | 1:10.0923 | 2:04.4518 | 3:13.3526 | 7:59.9011 | 48.23s | |||
12th | 285 | Simon COVENTRY | Hargroves Cycles Enduro Team | 1:41.5020 | 1:10.0122 | 2:06.4121 | 3:03.098 | 8:01.0312 | 49.36s | ||
13th | 289 | Simon DICKIE | 1:38.9311 | 1:09.3917 | 2:00.328 | 3:13.9227 | 8:02.5713 | 50.90s | |||
14th | 317 | Gary LEWIS | 1:42.2525 | 1:08.9412 | 2:06.5722 | 3:06.3412 | 8:04.1214 | 52.45s | |||
15th | 293 | Steve WILSON (vet1) | 1:45.2135 | 1:08.7710 | 2:02.3612 | 3:08.7013 | 8:05.0615 | 53.39s | |||
16th | 303 | Ian HOWE | 1:40.0512 | 1:10.1725 | 2:02.9715 | 3:12.0321 | 8:05.2416 | 53.57s | |||
17th | 320 | Wayne MUNDELL | 1:41.3718 | 1:10.9235 | 2:02.8914 | 3:10.3115 | 8:05.5117 | 53.84s | |||
18th | 278 | Jonathan BROUGHTON | The Riders Guild.Com | 1:37.548 | 1:08.759 | 2:08.4826 | 3:10.8719 | 8:05.6618 | 53.99s | ||
19th | 269 | Arwel ACE | 1:40.4613 | 1:08.397 | 2:07.2724 | 3:10.5816 | 8:06.7219 | 55.05s | |||
20th | 307 | James JONES (vet) | BikeGoo / Trace DeFrein | 1:43.9232 | 1:10.7633 | 2:03.9817 | 3:10.8618 | 8:09.5220 | 57.85s | ||
21st | 321 | Mike NORMAN | 1:43.8131 | 1:10.2928 | 2:04.5019 | 3:10.9920 | 8:09.6121 | 57.94s | |||
22nd | 290 | Paul DODSLEY | MTB Rockschool | 1:43.2829 | 1:08.386 | 2:01.4610 | 3:17.2532 | 8:10.3822 | 58.71s | ||
23rd | 283 | Alvar COPPARD | BikeGoo / Trace DeFrein | 1:43.0127 | 1:08.9813 | 2:03.8316 | 3:15.7131 | 8:11.5423 | 59.87s | ||
24th | 277 | Terry BRETT | 1:41.8222 | 1:10.5329 | 2:04.6220 | 3:14.7228 | 8:11.7024 | 1:00.03 | |||
25th | 331 | Tom SMITH (vet1) | Team What team | 1:41.4619 | 1:09.6819 | 2:09.3630 | 3:13.1225 | 8:13.6325 | 1:01.96 | ||
26th | 308 | Geoff JONES | 1:43.0127 | 1:09.1015 | 2:10.3231 | 3:12.0522 | 8:14.5026 | 1:02.83 | |||
27th | 350 | Geraint WRIGHT | Terrible terriers | 1:42.0223 | 1:08.8111 | 2:19.1551 | 3:04.649 | 8:14.6327 | 1:02.96 | ||
28th | 298 | David GOULSON | QECP Trail Collective | 1:41.7521 | 1:09.9421 | 2:14.5340 | 3:10.1114 | 8:16.3428 | 1:04.67 | ||
29th | 346 | Andrew WILDMAN | 1:41.2117 | 1:10.5730 | 2:06.6823 | 3:18.1833 | 8:16.6629 | 1:04.99 | |||
30th | 299 | Greig HIGHAM | 1:43.5030 | 1:11.1437 | 2:07.3725 | 3:15.4330 | 8:17.4530 | 1:05.78 | |||
31st | 330 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | 1:38.4610 | 1:10.2826 | 2:08.7428 | 3:21.0936 | 8:18.5931 | 1:06.92 | |||
32nd | 323 | James PARSONS (vet) | 1:46.2338 | 1:09.9320 | 2:11.1034 | 3:12.8624 | 8:20.1432 | 1:08.47 | |||
33rd | 294 | Michael GALE | 1:42.2124 | 1:10.7432 | 2:10.5032 | 3:19.1234 | 8:22.5833 | 1:10.91 | |||
34th | 284 | Russell COSH | 1:46.6939 | 1:11.2039 | 2:10.5032 | 3:15.0729 | 8:23.4734 | 1:11.80 | |||
35th | 338 | Richard TILLEY | 1:48.8946 | 1:10.6131 | 2:12.7138 | 3:12.7723 | 8:25.0035 | 1:13.33 | |||
36th | 339 | Paul TOMMASON | 1:44.6133 | 1:11.1538 | 2:09.0029 | 3:22.3838 | 8:27.1536 | 1:15.48 | |||
37th | 332 | Richard SMITH (gvet) | LPT Morzine | 1:46.0337 | 1:11.2241 | 2:12.6837 | 3:21.1037 | 8:31.0537 | 1:19.38 | ||
38th | 315 | Chris LEWIS (1) | 1:45.1434 | 1:13.0550 | 2:08.6627 | 3:25.5641 | 8:32.4138 | 1:20.74 | |||
39th | 337 | Jonathan THORNGATE | Bike Doctor | 1:42.7026 | 1:10.2826 | 2:21.6854 | 3:19.1635 | 8:33.8439 | 1:22.17 | ||
40th | 312 | Chris KIMBERLEY | Space Pirate | 1:49.1547 | 1:12.7644 | 2:15.4444 | 3:23.8339 | 8:41.2040 | 1:29.53 | ||
41st | 270 | Mike ALLEN | A4 Office Products | 1:47.9644 | 1:12.8748 | 2:14.5941 | 3:26.2543 | 8:41.6841 | 1:30.01 | ||
42nd | 281 | Sean CANAVAN | CCL | 1:49.7148 | 1:13.9556 | 2:12.3836 | 3:26.6644 | 8:42.7142 | 1:31.04 | ||
43rd | 348 | Will WILLISON | 1:47.5042 | 1:13.3752 | 2:16.7049 | 3:25.9642 | 8:43.5543 | 1:31.88 | |||
44th | 343 | Joe VIVEASH | JDVR | 1:49.7249 | 1:10.9336 | 2:14.2339 | 3:30.8647 | 8:45.7644 | 1:34.09 | ||
45th | 341 | Matt TURNER (vet) | 1:45.4136 | 1:13.5954 | 2:15.8246 | 3:31.0948 | 8:45.9345 | 1:34.26 | |||
46th | 311 | Matt JONES (vet) | 1:47.0040 | 1:11.2039 | 2:12.1835 | 3:36.5757 | 8:46.9646 | 1:35.29 | |||
47th | 334 | John SUMMERILL (vet) | 1:48.3445 | 1:13.6455 | 2:15.5745 | 3:31.2549 | 8:48.8147 | 1:37.14 | |||
48th | 322 | James ORSBORN | 1:52.1055 | 1:12.7946 | 2:14.6242 | 3:32.9853 | 8:52.5048 | 1:40.83 | |||
49th | 305 | Rory HUTCHINGS | Rush Cycles | 1:47.4241 | 1:14.3357 | 2:19.3252 | 3:31.7650 | 8:52.8549 | 1:41.18 | ||
50th | 279 | Simon BURCHETT | 1:56.3260 | 1:16.5661 | 2:15.2143 | 3:25.1940 | 8:53.3150 | 1:41.64 | |||
51st | 304 | Adam HUNTER (vet) | 1:49.9350 | 1:14.8460 | 2:16.4447 | 3:32.3252 | 8:53.5451 | 1:41.87 | |||
52nd | 310 | Steve JONES (vet1) | TheRidersGuild.com | 1:50.6052 | 1:11.3342 | 2:16.6048 | 3:37.9058 | 8:56.4452 | 1:44.77 | ||
53rd | 344 | Darren WESTBY | 1:55.2659 | 1:12.8647 | 2:19.8053 | 3:29.2845 | 8:57.2253 | 1:45.55 | |||
54th | 314 | William LANGTON (vet) | Trace Defrein Collectve | 1:55.1058 | 1:13.5653 | 2:16.8850 | 3:34.3355 | 8:59.8854 | 1:48.21 | ||
55th | 313 | Matthew LAMBERT | 1:50.6052 | 1:10.7633 | 2:25.6758 | 3:33.3454 | 9:00.3755 | 1:48.70 | |||
56th | 342 | David VINE | 1:54.4057 | 1:13.0951 | 2:25.5557 | 3:30.7846 | 9:03.8456 | 1:52.17 | |||
57th | 335 | Paul TAMBINI | LPT Morzine | 1:47.6343 | 1:12.6843 | 2:22.3755 | 3:42.0559 | 9:04.7557 | 1:53.08 | ||
58th | 324 | Lee PICKETT | Merthyr mtb | 1:51.0454 | 1:14.4859 | 2:27.9160 | 3:31.7851 | 9:05.2258 | 1:53.55 | ||
59th | 271 | Richard ARNOTT | MTB Berko | 1:52.3256 | 1:12.7745 | 2:27.4859 | 3:34.9756 | 9:07.5459 | 1:55.87 | ||
60th | 272 | Stuart ATLEE | Team SSS | 1:50.3451 | 1:13.0249 | 2:23.5856 | 3:46.8660 | 9:13.8260 | 2:02.15 | ||
61st | 286 | Justin CROW | 1:57.5061 | 1:16.9662 | 2:29.0861 | 4:01.2461 | 9:44.8161 | 2:33.14 | |||
62nd | 349 | Brennan WORLD | MTB Berko | 2:08.0563 | 1:17.1363 | 2:40.9362 | 4:18.0763 | 10:24.2062 | 3:12.53 | ||
63rd | 309 | Richard JONES (vet2) | 2:06.6262 | 1:19.1265 | 2:48.2764 | 4:34.6065 | 10:48.6263 | 3:36.95 | |||
64th | 325 | Tony POWER | MTB Berko | 2:24.1965 | 1:17.4164 | 2:48.1263 | 4:20.7864 | 10:50.5164 | 3:38.84 | ||
65th | 291 | Glen EDWARDS | 2:13.7164 | 1:14.4358 | 2:52.7865 | 4:46.7567 | 11:07.6865 | 3:56.01 | |||
66th | 292 | Keith EVANS | BIKEDOCTOR | 2:30.6566 | 1:20.4067 | 3:10.4767 | 4:13.4662 | 11:14.9966 | 4:03.32 | ||
67th | 295 | Rafa GARCIA-LEPPER | 3:10.7470 | 1:19.9566 | 2:59.4866 | 4:39.2166 | 12:09.3967 | 4:57.72 | |||
68th | 273 | Paul BEAVIS | Curranz | 2:37.7867 | 1:21.7468 | 3:33.9368 | 5:26.9470 | 13:00.4168 | 5:48.74 | ||
69th | 276 | Matt BOOKER (emtb) | Trace Defrein Collective | 2:47.2369 | 1:31.7370 | 3:38.2969 | 5:18.0769 | 13:15.3369 | 6:03.66 | ||
70th | 302 | Craig HOWARTH | LPT Morzine | 2:38.5668 | 1:25.0369 | 5:51.6470 | 4:47.4668 | 14:42.6970 | 7:31.02 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Gary ALLEN (gvet) | 1:38.672 | 1:09.832 | 1:58.831 | 3:02.511 | 7:49.861 | - | |||
2nd | 30 | Stuart MUNDELL | 1:36.431 | 1:09.171 | 1:59.432 | 3:07.352 | 7:52.402 | 2.54s | |||
3rd | 32 | Greg OGILVIE | 1:43.263 | 1:10.764 | 2:08.993 | 3:09.703 | 8:12.733 | 22.87s | |||
4th | 36 | Karl WOODMAN | QECP collective RT | 1:43.874 | 1:10.013 | 2:10.735 | 3:19.685 | 8:24.294 | 34.43s | ||
5th | 35 | Michael WIDLAKE | Lodge Cycles | 1:46.076 | 1:12.467 | 2:10.004 | 3:20.397 | 8:28.945 | 39.08s | ||
6th | 28 | Peter MCNULTY | Trace Defrein Collective | 1:47.448 | 1:13.179 | 2:14.486 | 3:16.624 | 8:31.736 | 41.87s | ||
7th | 288 | Robert DAVIES (gvet) | 1:48.769 | 1:12.998 | 2:22.9611 | 3:20.216 | 8:44.947 | 55.08s | |||
8th | 33 | Chris PARKER (gvet) | Kreek Racing Team | 1:54.4110 | 1:12.096 | 2:18.189 | 3:21.528 | 8:46.228 | 56.36s | ||
9th | 20 | David BROWN (gvet2) | Brewsbikes | 1:44.855 | 1:11.565 | 2:15.217 | 3:40.7611 | 8:52.399 | 1:02.53 | ||
10th | 26 | Martin GREEN (gvet) | tracedefrein | 1:47.327 | 1:14.3711 | 2:19.1710 | 3:33.7410 | 8:54.6110 | 1:04.75 | ||
11th | 21 | Ian CHARLTON | 2:07.5413 | 1:13.8810 | 2:17.448 | 3:22.879 | 9:01.7411 | 1:11.88 | |||
12th | 27 | Martin HOWE | Marin | 1:54.7111 | 1:14.9412 | 2:24.0612 | 4:00.8113 | 9:34.5212 | 1:44.66 | ||
13th | 34 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 2:01.9512 | 1:16.9113 | 2:35.9313 | 3:42.4812 | 9:37.2813 | 1:47.42 | |||
14th | 23 | Graham CROWE | 3:56.2219 | 5:59.7419 | 9:55.9714 | 2:06.11 | |||||
15th | 22 | Kevin COOPER (vet) | Trace Defrein Collective | 2:10.8015 | 1:18.5515 | 2:37.2914 | 4:02.9214 | 10:09.5715 | 2:19.71 | ||
16th | 24 | Lawrence CURZON | The Riders Guild | 2:15.9518 | 1:18.9416 | 2:57.5018 | 4:14.9915 | 10:47.3916 | 2:57.53 | ||
17th | 25 | Karl DONOVAN | Mtb Berkhamsted | 2:13.1616 | 1:18.4214 | 2:50.9716 | 4:26.8916 | 10:49.4517 | 2:59.59 | ||
18th | 19 | Peter BAGGALEY | bucksmtb.co.uk | 2:08.5414 | 1:21.7317 | 2:41.4215 | 5:05.6318 | 11:17.3418 | 3:27.48 | ||
19th | 31 | Christopher O'BOYLE | 2:13.5717 | 1:26.2218 | 2:53.6017 | 4:57.6117 | 11:31.0219 | 3:41.16 |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Monet ADAMS | Wideopen Test Team | 1:41.831 | 1:11.371 | 2:13.522 | 3:17.691 | 8:24.431 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Sally EVAMY | TLD | 1:48.032 | 1:14.302 | 2:12.441 | 3:20.952 | 8:35.742 | 11.31s |
Female: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 268 | Megan JAMES | T-Mo | 1:38.021 | 1:08.721 | 2:28.501 | 3:19.301 | 8:34.561 | - | ||
2nd | 267 | Maizie EDWARDS | 2:47.752 | 1:27.882 | 3:32.632 | 5:11.552 | 12:59.822 | 4:25.26 |
Female: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Emily BECKETT | 2:07.512 | 1:20.692 | 3:04.713 | 4:03.371 | 10:36.291 | - | |||
2nd | 249 | Lucinda SMITH | Aberdare MTB | 2:01.991 | 1:18.491 | 2:56.262 | 4:56.953 | 11:13.712 | 37.42s | ||
3rd | 247 | Emily HARPER (exp) | 2:24.473 | 1:21.083 | 2:50.051 | 4:40.522 | 11:16.133 | 39.84s | |||
4th | 248 | Michelle PARSONS | 52:49.194 | 52:49.194 | 42:12.90 |
Female: 30+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Lindsay HANLEY | Charge Clothing / NX2 | 2:00.611 | 1:18.331 | 2:35.121 | 3:50.591 | 9:44.671 | - | ||
2nd | 167 | Sarah WAKEFIELD | Rush Cycles | 2:28.262 | 1:23.083 | 3:08.482 | 4:12.282 | 11:12.112 | 1:27.44 | ||
3rd | 165 | Tracy EVANS | BIKEDOCTOR | 3:04.614 | 1:22.812 | 3:41.074 | 4:39.963 | 12:48.463 | 3:03.79 | ||
4th | 169 | Katie AULD | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 2:47.833 | 1:25.604 | 3:21.983 | 5:14.454 | 12:49.874 | 3:05.20 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified