shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (183)photo_libraryPhotos (2,528)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://my5.raceresult.com/52512/results?lang=en#0_31745F

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Leigh JOHNSONphoto_library Marin Stans Enduro Team1:31.9223:48.9412:44.8618:05.721-
emoji_events2nd2Nikki WHILESphoto_library Marin Stans Enduro Team1:31.5113:51.5032:47.6328:10.6424.92s
emoji_events3rd197Hywel SILVESTERphoto_library 1:35.5643:50.8422:49.7838:16.18310.46s
 4th5Joel CHIDLEYphoto_library Bird Cycleworks Factory Racing1:36.7063:56.3142:55.1448:28.15422.43s
 5th3Joe TAYLOR (sen)photo_library Mojo Suspension1:35.4734:00.2152:57.8358:33.51527.79s
 6th7Jonny HOWEphoto_library Marin Bikes1:36.7374:03.4962:58.9968:39.21633.49s
 7th9Thomas CARTIGNYphoto_library BikeStationUK Ltd1:35.6654:04.5872:59.4178:39.65733.93s

U18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st158Kyle HAVARDphoto_library Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:33.9913:59.0812:57.5828:30.651-
emoji_events2nd155Mason PRITCHARDphoto_library Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:35.4423:59.2722:57.3718:32.0821.43s
emoji_events3rd156Ben TOWNSEND (sen)photo_library 1:38.7034:19.1133:04.9139:02.72332.07s
 4th154Oliver PARTONphoto_library Cube / Pedalabikeaway / RAW Sports1:43.8754:22.9743:15.6049:22.44451.79s
 5th159Carl CROWLEYphoto_library Slam 691:46.4264:23.6953:21.4279:31.5351:00.88
 6th160Shane DAVIESphoto_library Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:48.6274:34.0263:17.9869:40.6261:09.97
 7th157James EDWARDS (u19)photo_library Deity / Swarf Cycles1:43.5744:42.2973:22.6089:48.4671:17.81
 8th196Louis BROOKSphoto_library 1:48.7984:51.0893:17.6759:57.5481:26.89
 9th161Rhys MINETTphoto_library dt bicycles / Extreme Culture Cycles1:53.56104:48.0483:37.361010:18.9691:48.31
 10th163Ashley LEWISphoto_library Bike Doctor1:49.6394:59.40103:32.85910:21.88101:51.23
 11th162Bruce WILLISONphoto_library D H Dads2:01.86115:18.59113:53.121111:13.57112:42.92

Hardtail men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st177Tom DUNN (1)photo_library BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Centrax / Hot Pursuit Cycles1:39.6414:07.3013:03.0018:49.941-
emoji_events2nd187Tony SMITHphoto_library Strada Cycles1:40.3524:10.1323:09.5229:00.00210.06s
emoji_events3rd178Roger PALLISTERphoto_library RP Racing1:47.0634:24.5233:22.5739:34.15344.21s
 4th182Simon EVAMYphoto_library Team Manball Enduro racing1:48.3144:32.9743:27.2849:48.56458.62s
 5th128Richard TILLEYphoto_library Trail Works1:48.9454:44.3563:34.34610:07.6351:17.69
 6th179Adam FIELDSENDphoto_library RAF-CA1:49.8064:41.5953:41.38810:12.7761:22.83
 7th183Mark HARRIS (mas)photo_library Shamb1:52.4584:46.3973:35.87710:14.7171:24.77
 8th181Paul BUCKLEYphoto_library 1:51.1574:57.3483:31.68510:20.1781:30.23
 9th185James ORSBORNphoto_library 1:53.7094:58.1393:44.77910:36.6091:46.66
 10th186Daniel PHILLIPS (mas)photo_library 1:56.35105:15.78113:49.581011:01.71102:11.77
 11th184Aaron HILLphoto_library 2:02.00115:10.70103:54.741111:07.44112:17.50
 12th189Paul WILLIAMS (spt)photo_library 2:03.51125:28.40124:09.391211:41.30122:51.36
 13th188Russell EVANSphoto_library 2:04.67136:14.76134:47.601313:07.03134:17.09

19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st199Charles JONES (mas2)photo_library Tredz1:36.2133:54.3012:51.1018:21.611-
emoji_events2nd25Kyle FLETCHERphoto_library Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:33.5013:54.7922:55.7828:24.0722.46s
emoji_events3rd26Chris KENWARDphoto_library 1:33.6923:57.4932:56.7838:27.9636.35s
 4th22Daryl BILESphoto_library 1:38.3544:09.0042:58.2248:45.57423.96s
 5th210James DICKENSphoto_library 1:40.7194:09.5753:00.8858:51.16529.55s
 6th27Ryan LEWIS (wls)photo_library Ride Bikes Wales1:40.0784:13.59103:04.0468:57.70636.09s
 7th28Steve STOKESphoto_library Aberdare MTB1:39.6374:12.3583:06.2978:58.27736.66s
 8th21Lewis BRADLEYphoto_library Giant Swansea / Tredz1:38.9864:12.9093:08.3099:00.18838.57s
 9th198Perry THOMASphoto_library Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:40.81114:11.3073:08.2589:00.36938.75s
 10th17Gregory HAMPTONphoto_library 1:42.51124:10.3263:13.29139:06.121044.51s
 11th18Lewis HAWTHORNEphoto_library dt bicycles / Extreme Culture Cycles / Mojo Suspension1:38.4054:19.09123:10.47109:07.961146.35s
 12th24Rhys CROSSphoto_library 1:44.35164:19.59133:11.01119:14.951253.34s
 13th40Benjamin STALLWOODphoto_library Wheelies Cycles1:43.20134:24.51143:12.31129:20.021358.41s
 14th19Christopher MAUNDphoto_library 1:43.71144:18.54113:19.96199:22.21141:00.60
 15th32Joe BREMNER-FOORDphoto_library 1:40.76104:31.92173:18.27179:30.95151:09.34
 16th16Tom GRUNDYphoto_library Pure Darkness1:44.15154:30.62163:18.09159:32.86161:11.25
 17th194Scott ROBERTSphoto_library 1:47.32204:27.39153:18.17169:32.88171:11.27
 18th29Jordan WARDphoto_library Rose1:45.55174:35.79183:16.81149:38.15181:16.54
 19th30John CRAWFORD (2)photo_library MTB Chalet1:47.24184:36.20193:19.73189:43.17191:21.56
 20th201Max HIGGINSONphoto_library 1:47.29194:43.88213:22.04209:53.21201:31.60
 21st36Austin JEPSENphoto_library 1:48.69214:45.77223:30.102210:04.56211:42.95
 22nd35Andy HANCOCKphoto_library 1:50.35224:41.43203:36.712410:08.49221:46.88
 23rd39Philip CARDERphoto_library 1:50.77234:51.78243:27.832110:10.38231:48.77
 24th38Jonathan MINCHINGTONphoto_library 1:52.22244:52.16253:35.902310:20.28241:58.67
 25th23Sam COBBphoto_library 1:55.23284:54.15263:40.172610:29.55252:07.94
 26th45Adam MCNICHOLLSphoto_library 1:54.15264:58.25273:41.652710:34.05262:12.44
 27th43Callum HARDINGphoto_library RAF-CA1:54.39274:51.08233:55.903310:41.37272:19.76
 28th47Marley WINNphoto_library UWTSD1:57.87315:08.88283:39.922510:46.67282:25.06
 29th6Paul HAWTHORNE (sen)photo_library Cuntos mtb South Wales1:55.73295:16.32313:45.332810:57.38292:35.77
 30th42Jack CALLICOTTphoto_library 1:52.99255:18.52323:46.202910:57.71302:36.10
 31st31Nicholas BENTLEYphoto_library 1:57.02305:12.96293:54.093211:04.07312:42.46
 32nd46Jamie THORNEphoto_library 2:00.62335:14.96303:51.563111:07.14322:45.53
 33rd41Lewis BEEVERphoto_library 1:58.74325:27.61333:47.883011:14.23332:52.62
 34th122Troy FIELDphoto_library 2:01.513413:22.78344:38.263420:02.553411:40.94

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st49Ajay JONESphoto_library Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension1:33.3113:58.1912:55.7918:27.291-
emoji_events2nd53Ben ROBERTS (mas2)photo_library 1:37.7924:08.2543:01.1928:47.23219.94s
emoji_events3rd52Dan PARDESIphoto_library 1:38.7454:06.3833:03.0138:48.13320.84s
 4th56Chris WILLIAMS (mas2)photo_library 1:39.2074:03.2723:06.0568:48.52421.23s
 5th61Ryan BEVISphoto_library The Bullls1:38.2034:08.8353:03.1748:50.20522.91s
 6th50Tomas KUPSTYSphoto_library Bird Cycleworks1:38.2444:14.7193:03.8358:56.78629.49s
 7th193Ryan ROWLANDphoto_library 1:42.24134:08.8353:08.66118:59.73732.44s
 8th48Michael HARRISON (mas)photo_library Tamed Earth Bikes1:40.2784:14.2983:07.0789:01.63834.34s
 9th60Kirk BAYNTONphoto_library Risca Riders1:42.58144:12.5573:08.43109:03.56936.27s
 10th51Linas KUPSTYSphoto_library Bird Cycleworks1:38.9964:14.93103:10.32129:04.241036.95s
 11th64Andrew DYERphoto_library 1:40.5294:16.70113:07.8899:05.101137.81s
 12th65Rhys EVANS (mas1)photo_library Transfer1:41.61104:19.42143:07.0379:08.061240.77s
 13th66Mathew PIDGEONphoto_library Gravity Project1:41.85124:17.26123:14.46149:13.571346.28s
 14th54Mark STERLANDphoto_library BW Cycling1:48.01254:17.64133:13.47139:19.121451.83s
 15th57Stuart ADAMS (mas)photo_library Solent Cycles1:41.70114:22.18163:21.08199:24.961557.67s
 16th67Alan STRANGphoto_library Team Moron1:44.74174:22.92173:17.69179:25.351658.06s
 17th84Eifion RICHARDSphoto_library 1:44.44164:26.00193:15.55159:25.991758.70s
 18th68Jason WILLIAMS (mas)photo_library Big biceps little legs1:46.35214:22.03153:20.93189:29.31181:02.02
 19th62Guy CHANDLERphoto_library 1:45.58184:32.36223:17.52169:35.46191:08.17
 20th89Dan TURNER (vet2)photo_library Team fast n loose1:43.37154:30.17203:26.04239:39.58201:12.29
 21st63Andrew DRANEphoto_library Combe Raiders1:49.97314:24.35183:25.91219:40.23211:12.94
 22nd192Jamie ROWLANDphoto_library 1:45.72194:34.20243:25.14209:45.06221:17.77
 23rd55Gareth SUCHECKIphoto_library Bike Doctor1:45.73204:33.45233:25.91219:45.09231:17.80
 24th86Nick SIVITERphoto_library Granny's ring1:49.33294:35.29253:26.39249:51.01241:23.72
 25th195Ben PINNICKphoto_library 1:50.86364:31.97213:34.95339:57.78251:30.49
 27th70Michael BROWN (mas1)photo_library 1:47.43244:37.91273:33.85329:59.19271:31.90
 28th33Andy CORNELIUSphoto_library Shamb1:47.33234:41.58293:32.123010:01.03281:33.74
 29th74Peter COULDRIDGEphoto_library 1:49.97314:45.87333:27.532510:03.37291:36.08
 30th92Alex ZAFFIROphoto_library Team fast n loose1:48.02264:40.17283:37.633610:05.82301:38.53
 31st80Jon Paul MEDLANDphoto_library 1:48.58274:46.76353:31.322710:06.66311:39.37
 32nd91Christian WILLSONphoto_library 1:53.33414:47.62363:28.812610:09.76321:42.47
 33rd59Justin BAKERphoto_library 1:50.34344:44.39313:37.203510:11.93331:44.64
 34th76Lewis GRONOWphoto_library 1:50.71354:45.84323:35.573410:12.12341:44.83
 35th79David LLEWELLYNphoto_library Mountain Mania Cycles1:48.82284:44.29303:40.814010:13.92351:46.63
 36th95Craig HARDWICKphoto_library 1:51.72374:50.41373:33.433110:15.56361:48.27
 37th78Nathan JEROMEphoto_library 1:52.54394:51.20383:31.852910:15.59371:48.30
 38th94Daniel FORDERphoto_library 1:49.66304:46.75343:40.583910:16.99381:49.70
 39th87Thomas STONEphoto_library Shotbutnotdead1:54.99434:53.24403:44.134210:32.36392:05.07
 40th71David CARROLphoto_library 2:00.39484:53.23393:41.864110:35.48402:08.19
 41st58Paul APPLEBYphoto_library 1:52.44384:59.80413:44.564310:36.80412:09.51
 42nd73Rob BOWENphoto_library 1:57.96465:06.72433:40.443810:45.12422:17.83
 43rd77Tim HANCOCKphoto_library Gregory Giant's handycock1:53.18405:02.94423:56.334810:52.45432:25.16
 44th81Nick HILL (mas)photo_library 1:56.60445:11.24443:48.914410:56.75442:29.46
 45th200Sam POCIECHAphoto_library 1:54.13425:16.60463:50.164511:00.89452:33.60
 46th97Gavin WARD (vet)photo_library The Riders' Guild1:57.47455:12.84453:54.814711:05.12462:37.83
 47th72Joe CALLAGHANphoto_library 2:00.71495:18.39473:51.994611:11.09472:43.80
 48th96Jake GARRODphoto_library The Riders' Guild1:59.94475:21.42483:57.244911:18.60482:51.31
 49th82Trevor MELOYphoto_library Trace Defrein Collective2:04.85505:34.27494:14.455011:53.57493:26.28
 50th98Neil RIDLEYphoto_library MDE2:09.56515:55.46504:28.325112:33.34504:06.05
 51st83Tom PEARSON (mas)photo_library 1:46.73227:49.03513:39.273713:15.03514:47.74

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st100Keith HORSNELLphoto_library Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:38.0114:03.4013:02.7118:44.121-
emoji_events2nd104Andy SADLERphoto_library Hotlines / iXS / NS Bikes / WTB1:39.9734:04.8023:05.4628:50.2326.11s
emoji_events3rd103James RICHARDS (vet)photo_library MTB Sprocket1:40.7944:07.0333:05.7738:53.5939.47s
 4th102John MORGAN (gvet)photo_library Risca Riders1:39.3824:07.7643:08.1848:55.32411.20s
 5th113Jason TOMPKINSphoto_library Lodge Cycles1:42.5364:09.3753:09.8859:01.78517.66s
 7th101Anthony LEWISphoto_library 1:43.3174:09.8563:19.0599:12.21728.09s
 8th120Jess GOUGHphoto_library 1:46.77164:19.9883:11.6779:18.42834.30s
 9th115Dominic WOODphoto_library Team Moron1:46.63144:24.3293:17.9089:28.85944.73s
 10th190Gary KEENAHANphoto_library 1:43.7884:27.94123:20.03109:31.751047.63s
 11th105Chris SCHROEDERphoto_library Team Uk Enduro1:45.95124:24.94103:24.16159:35.051150.93s
 12th107Paul GREENWAYphoto_library 1:45.55114:30.14143:21.69129:37.381253.26s
 13th129Cristian TOMLINSONphoto_library Kona UK1:46.99174:28.52133:23.60149:39.111354.99s
 14th108Alex JAMESphoto_library Transporterland1:50.70234:26.17113:22.35139:39.221455.10s
 15th125Mike NORMANphoto_library 1:43.9894:33.46173:27.98189:45.42151:01.30
 16th110Geoff JONESphoto_library 1:46.68154:30.83153:28.13199:45.64161:01.52
 17th117Gary LEWISphoto_library 1:49.42204:38.19203:20.08119:47.69171:03.57
 18th106Simon DICKIEphoto_library 1:44.21104:39.77213:24.71169:48.69181:04.57
 19th121Ian HOWEphoto_library 1:48.66194:33.39163:27.21179:49.26191:05.14
 20th111James JONES (vet)photo_library BikeGoo / Trace DeFrein1:47.89184:37.06193:29.13219:54.08201:09.96
 21st112Jonathan THORNGATEphoto_library Bike Doctor1:52.97244:35.03183:28.29209:56.29211:12.17
 22nd124Paul MASSEYphoto_library 1:46.26134:42.41233:32.772210:01.44221:17.32
 23rd118Bradley BRIGGSphoto_library Airport Autos / The Riders Guild1:49.62214:41.49223:40.272410:11.38231:27.26
 24th130Will WILLISONphoto_library D H Dads1:53.89254:44.49243:37.232310:15.61241:31.49
 25th123William LANGTONphoto_library Trace DeFrein1:50.57224:45.38253:42.072510:18.02251:33.90
 26th135David VINEphoto_library 1:57.07275:03.12263:54.212810:54.40262:10.28
 27th119Andrew ETHERIDGEphoto_library 1:54.64265:09.92273:50.002710:54.56272:10.44
 28th126Marcin ZDZIEBLOWSKIphoto_library 2:00.33285:21.75293:49.142611:11.22282:27.10
 29th116Nicky BLAKEphoto_library 2:06.51325:10.76283:59.422911:16.69292:32.57
 30th136Steven WALTONphoto_library 2:02.28305:31.25314:22.173011:55.70303:11.58
 31st133Sebastian ALDERphoto_library 2:01.43295:33.71334:27.133212:02.27313:18.15
 32nd127Mark THOMPSON (vet)photo_library 2:07.56335:33.47324:25.583112:06.61323:22.49
 33rd134Keith EVANSphoto_library BIKEDOCTOR2:03.29315:22.62305:03.383412:29.29333:45.17
 34th131Matthew BOOKERphoto_library Trace Defrain Collective2:12.27346:20.03344:42.793313:15.09344:30.97

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st171Paul JACOBSphoto_library 1:45.4414:13.7813:14.4519:13.671-
emoji_events2nd191Dion THOMAS (M)photo_library 1:48.2644:23.9923:23.0529:35.30221.63s
emoji_events3rd165Greg OGILVIEphoto_library Armourgel1:47.9934:33.0233:24.5339:45.54331.87s
 4th164Pip SOWDENphoto_library Krispycremedonuts+Thatchers1:49.8164:34.5243:25.0349:49.36435.69s
 5th170Paul HUNT (gvet)photo_library Pedalhounds1:47.8324:45.5463:28.24610:01.61547.94s
 6th166Ian CHARLTONphoto_library 1:52.83104:43.9353:25.53510:02.29648.62s
 7th169Ian HUTCHINSONphoto_library Pedalhounds1:52.6994:45.6273:32.34710:10.65756.98s
 8th173Mark HAMPTONphoto_library 1:49.5754:46.4183:40.35910:16.3381:02.66
 9th168Martin GREEN (gvet)photo_library Trace DeFrein1:52.4474:46.9193:40.29810:19.6491:05.97
 10th172Peter MCNULTYphoto_library Trace Defrein colective1:52.5384:56.88103:42.701010:32.11101:18.44
 11th174Martin HOWEphoto_library Marin Bikes2:00.62125:25.55113:54.961111:21.13112:07.46
 12th175Simon ROBERTS (gvt1)photo_library 2:06.74135:35.15124:19.381212:01.27122:47.60
 13th167Lawrence CURZONphoto_library The Riders Guild2:00.38115:44.56135:05.051312:49.99133:36.32

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st12Ffion JAMESphoto_library Abergavenny RC1:46.2624:37.0813:31.8029:55.141-
emoji_events2nd14Monet ADAMSphoto_library Wideopen Test Team1:45.7814:49.0423:24.6819:59.5024.36s
emoji_events3rd11Traharn CHIDLEYphoto_library Bird Cycleworks / Sealskinz1:52.9334:55.2343:39.52310:27.68332.54s
 4th13Sally EVAMYphoto_library TLD1:57.4144:54.6833:46.01410:38.10442.96s

U18 girls  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st153Megan JAMESphoto_library T-Mo1:46.6114:27.0823:15.6319:29.321-
emoji_events2nd152Harriet HARNDENphoto_library T-MO Racing1:47.3724:26.1913:21.2629:34.8225.50s

19-29 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st140Rebecca PARKERphoto_library 1:56.8135:01.9433:48.11110:46.861-
emoji_events2nd141Bryony STANFIELDphoto_library Extreme Culture Cycles1:53.7714:57.1513:58.08210:49.0022.14s
emoji_events3rd139Kelly GUYphoto_library 1:55.3025:00.5423:58.37310:54.2137.35s
 4th138Emily BECKETTphoto_library 2:06.2255:29.5144:06.33411:42.06455.20s
 5th142Lucinda SMITHphoto_library Aberdare MTB / Wheelies Cycles2:07.1165:31.2354:22.60512:00.9451:14.08
 6th137Emily CARTIGNYphoto_library Team Creation Cycles2:03.3245:37.6764:44.30612:25.2961:38.43

30+ women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st149Sasha SMITHphoto_library Strada Cycles1:54.7614:56.2913:46.80110:37.851-
emoji_events2nd146Lindsay HANLEYphoto_library Charge Clohting / NX21:58.5425:10.5423:50.46210:59.54221.69s
emoji_events3rd143Juliet ELLIOTTphoto_library Fox2:03.0745:22.2233:52.77311:18.06340.21s
 4th147Claire LEWISphoto_library Aberdare MTB2:00.3935:24.1644:06.62411:31.17453.32s
 5th151Sarah WAKEFIELDphoto_library Rush Cycles2:14.2875:34.0354:17.96512:06.2751:28.42
 6th148Monika POKORAphoto_library 2:05.8655:36.3765:14.85712:57.0862:19.23
 7th150Tracy EVANSphoto_library BIKEDOCTOR2:11.5665:45.3775:06.95613:03.8872:26.03
 8th144Jo BLAKEphoto_library 2:16.8986:39.5385:41.80814:38.2284:00.37
Chat with us