The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Leigh JOHNSON | Marin Stans Enduro Team | 1:31.922 | 3:48.941 | 2:44.861 | 8:05.721 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Nikki WHILES | Marin Stans Enduro Team | 1:31.511 | 3:51.503 | 2:47.632 | 8:10.642 | 4.92s | ||
3rd | 197 | Hywel SILVESTER | 1:35.564 | 3:50.842 | 2:49.783 | 8:16.183 | 10.46s | |||
4th | 5 | Joel CHIDLEY | Bird Cycleworks Factory Racing | 1:36.706 | 3:56.314 | 2:55.144 | 8:28.154 | 22.43s | ||
5th | 3 | Joe TAYLOR (elt) | Mojo Suspension | 1:35.473 | 4:00.215 | 2:57.835 | 8:33.515 | 27.79s | ||
6th | 7 | Jonny HOWE | Marin | 1:36.737 | 4:03.496 | 2:58.996 | 8:39.216 | 33.49s | ||
7th | 9 | Tom CARTIGNY | BikeStationUK Ltd | 1:35.665 | 4:04.587 | 2:59.417 | 8:39.657 | 33.93s |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 177 | Tom DUNN (htl) | BikeGloveStore.com / Centrax / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1:39.641 | 4:07.301 | 3:03.001 | 8:49.941 | - | ||
2nd | 187 | Tony SMITH | Strada Cycles | 1:40.352 | 4:10.132 | 3:09.522 | 9:00.002 | 10.06s | ||
3rd | 178 | Roger PALLISTER | RP Racing | 1:47.063 | 4:24.523 | 3:22.573 | 9:34.153 | 44.21s | ||
4th | 182 | Simon EVAMY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 1:48.314 | 4:32.974 | 3:27.284 | 9:48.564 | 58.62s | ||
5th | 128 | Richard TILLEY | Trail Works | 1:48.945 | 4:44.356 | 3:34.346 | 10:07.635 | 1:17.69 | ||
6th | 179 | Adam FIELDSEND | RAF-CA | 1:49.806 | 4:41.595 | 3:41.388 | 10:12.776 | 1:22.83 | ||
7th | 183 | Mark HARRIS (vet1) | Shamb | 1:52.458 | 4:46.397 | 3:35.877 | 10:14.717 | 1:24.77 | ||
8th | 181 | Paul BUCKLEY | 1:51.157 | 4:57.348 | 3:31.685 | 10:20.178 | 1:30.23 | |||
9th | 185 | James ORSBORN | 1:53.709 | 4:58.139 | 3:44.779 | 10:36.609 | 1:46.66 | |||
10th | 186 | Daniel PHILLIPS (vet) | 1:56.3510 | 5:15.7811 | 3:49.5810 | 11:01.7110 | 2:11.77 | |||
11th | 184 | Aaron HILL | 2:02.0011 | 5:10.7010 | 3:54.7411 | 11:07.4411 | 2:17.50 | |||
12th | 189 | Paul WILLIAMS (spt) | 2:03.5112 | 5:28.4012 | 4:09.3912 | 11:41.3012 | 2:51.36 | |||
13th | 188 | Russell EVANS | 2:04.6713 | 6:14.7613 | 4:47.6013 | 13:07.0313 | 4:17.09 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Kyle HAVARD | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:33.991 | 3:59.081 | 2:57.582 | 8:30.651 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Mason PRITCHARD | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:35.442 | 3:59.272 | 2:57.371 | 8:32.082 | 1.43s | ||
3rd | 156 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 1:38.703 | 4:19.113 | 3:04.913 | 9:02.723 | 32.07s | |||
4th | 154 | Oliver PARTON | Cube / Pedalabikeaway / RAW Sports | 1:43.875 | 4:22.974 | 3:15.604 | 9:22.444 | 51.79s | ||
5th | 159 | Carl CROWLEY | Slam 69 | 1:46.426 | 4:23.695 | 3:21.427 | 9:31.535 | 1:00.88 | ||
6th | 160 | Shane DAVIES | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:48.627 | 4:34.026 | 3:17.986 | 9:40.626 | 1:09.97 | ||
7th | 157 | James EDWARDS (sen) | Deity / Swarf Cycles | 1:43.574 | 4:42.297 | 3:22.608 | 9:48.467 | 1:17.81 | ||
8th | 196 | Louis BROOKS | 1:48.798 | 4:51.089 | 3:17.675 | 9:57.548 | 1:26.89 | |||
9th | 161 | Rhys MINETT* | 1:53.5610 | 4:48.048 | 3:37.3610 | 10:18.969 | 1:48.31 | |||
10th | 163 | Ashley LEWIS | Bike Doctor | 1:49.639 | 4:59.4010 | 3:32.859 | 10:21.8810 | 1:51.23 | ||
11th | 162 | Bruce WILLISON | D H Dads | 2:01.8611 | 5:18.5911 | 3:53.1211 | 11:13.5711 | 2:42.92 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Charles JONES (emtb) | Tredz | 1:36.213 | 3:54.301 | 2:51.101 | 8:21.611 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Kyle FLETCHER | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:33.501 | 3:54.792 | 2:55.782 | 8:24.072 | 2.46s | ||
3rd | 26 | Chris KENWARD | 1:33.692 | 3:57.493 | 2:56.783 | 8:27.963 | 6.35s | |||
4th | 22 | Daryl BILES | 1:38.354 | 4:09.004 | 2:58.224 | 8:45.574 | 23.96s | |||
5th | 210 | James DICKENS | 1:40.719 | 4:09.575 | 3:00.885 | 8:51.165 | 29.55s | |||
6th | 27 | Ryan LEWIS (wls) | Ride Bikes Wales | 1:40.078 | 4:13.5910 | 3:04.046 | 8:57.706 | 36.09s | ||
7th | 28 | Steve STOKES | Aberdare MTB | 1:39.637 | 4:12.358 | 3:06.297 | 8:58.277 | 36.66s | ||
8th | 21 | Lewis BRADLEY | Giant Swansea / Tredz | 1:38.986 | 4:12.909 | 3:08.309 | 9:00.188 | 38.57s | ||
9th | 198 | Perry THOMAS | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:40.8111 | 4:11.307 | 3:08.258 | 9:00.369 | 38.75s | ||
10th | 17 | Greg HAMPTON | 1:42.5112 | 4:10.326 | 3:13.2913 | 9:06.1210 | 44.51s | |||
11th | 18 | Lewis HAWTHORNE | dt bicycles / Extreme Culture Cycles / Mojo Suspension | 1:38.405 | 4:19.0912 | 3:10.4710 | 9:07.9611 | 46.35s | ||
12th | 24 | Rhys CROSS | 1:44.3516 | 4:19.5913 | 3:11.0111 | 9:14.9512 | 53.34s | |||
13th | 40 | Ben STALLWOOD | Wheelies Cycles | 1:43.2013 | 4:24.5114 | 3:12.3112 | 9:20.0213 | 58.41s | ||
14th | 19 | Christopher MAUND | 1:43.7114 | 4:18.5411 | 3:19.9619 | 9:22.2114 | 1:00.60 | |||
15th | 32 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | 1:40.7610 | 4:31.9217 | 3:18.2717 | 9:30.9515 | 1:09.34 | |||
16th | 16 | Tom GRUNDY | Pure Darkness | 1:44.1515 | 4:30.6216 | 3:18.0915 | 9:32.8616 | 1:11.25 | ||
17th | 194 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | 1:47.3220 | 4:27.3915 | 3:18.1716 | 9:32.8817 | 1:11.27 | |||
18th | 29 | Jordan WARD | Rose | 1:45.5517 | 4:35.7918 | 3:16.8114 | 9:38.1518 | 1:16.54 | ||
19th | 30 | John CRAWFORD (sen) | MTB Chalet | 1:47.2418 | 4:36.2019 | 3:19.7318 | 9:43.1719 | 1:21.56 | ||
20th | 201 | Max HIGGINSON | 1:47.2919 | 4:43.8821 | 3:22.0420 | 9:53.2120 | 1:31.60 | |||
21st | 36 | Austin JEPSEN | 1:48.6921 | 4:45.7722 | 3:30.1022 | 10:04.5621 | 1:42.95 | |||
22nd | 35 | Andrew HANCOCK | 1:50.3522 | 4:41.4320 | 3:36.7124 | 10:08.4922 | 1:46.88 | |||
23rd | 39 | Philip CARDER | 1:50.7723 | 4:51.7824 | 3:27.8321 | 10:10.3823 | 1:48.77 | |||
24th | 38 | Jonathan MINCHINGTON | 1:52.2224 | 4:52.1625 | 3:35.9023 | 10:20.2824 | 1:58.67 | |||
25th | 23 | Sam COBB | 1:55.2328 | 4:54.1526 | 3:40.1726 | 10:29.5525 | 2:07.94 | |||
26th | 45 | Adam MCNICHOLLS | 1:54.1526 | 4:58.2527 | 3:41.6527 | 10:34.0526 | 2:12.44 | |||
27th | 43 | Callum HARDING | RAF-CA | 1:54.3927 | 4:51.0823 | 3:55.9033 | 10:41.3727 | 2:19.76 | ||
28th | 47 | Marley WINN | UWTSD | 1:57.8731 | 5:08.8828 | 3:39.9225 | 10:46.6728 | 2:25.06 | ||
29th | 6 | Paul HAWTHORNE (sen) | Cuntos mtb South Wales | 1:55.7329 | 5:16.3231 | 3:45.3328 | 10:57.3829 | 2:35.77 | ||
30th | 42 | Jack CALLICOTT | 1:52.9925 | 5:18.5232 | 3:46.2029 | 10:57.7130 | 2:36.10 | |||
31st | 31 | Nick BENTLEY | 1:57.0230 | 5:12.9629 | 3:54.0932 | 11:04.0731 | 2:42.46 | |||
32nd | 46 | Jamie THORNE | 2:00.6233 | 5:14.9630 | 3:51.5631 | 11:07.1432 | 2:45.53 | |||
33rd | 41 | Lewis BEEVER | 1:58.7432 | 5:27.6133 | 3:47.8830 | 11:14.2333 | 2:52.62 | |||
34th | 122 | Troy FIELD | 2:01.5134 | 13:22.7834 | 4:38.2634 | 20:02.5534 | 11:40.94 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Ajay JONES | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension | 1:33.311 | 3:58.191 | 2:55.791 | 8:27.291 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Ben ROBERTS (mas2) | 1:37.792 | 4:08.254 | 3:01.192 | 8:47.232 | 19.94s | |||
3rd | 52 | Dan PARDESI | 1:38.745 | 4:06.383 | 3:03.013 | 8:48.133 | 20.84s | |||
4th | 56 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas2) | 1:39.207 | 4:03.272 | 3:06.056 | 8:48.524 | 21.23s | |||
5th | 61 | Ryan BEVIS | The Bullls | 1:38.203 | 4:08.835 | 3:03.174 | 8:50.205 | 22.91s | ||
6th | 50 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 1:38.244 | 4:14.719 | 3:03.835 | 8:56.786 | 29.49s | ||
7th | 193 | Ryan ROWLAND | 1:42.2413 | 4:08.835 | 3:08.6611 | 8:59.737 | 32.44s | |||
8th | 48 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | Tamed Earth Bikes | 1:40.278 | 4:14.298 | 3:07.078 | 9:01.638 | 34.34s | ||
9th | 60 | Kirk BAYNTON | Risca Riders | 1:42.5814 | 4:12.557 | 3:08.4310 | 9:03.569 | 36.27s | ||
10th | 51 | Linas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 1:38.996 | 4:14.9310 | 3:10.3212 | 9:04.2410 | 36.95s | ||
11th | 64 | Andrew DYER | 1:40.529 | 4:16.7011 | 3:07.889 | 9:05.1011 | 37.81s | |||
12th | 65 | Rhys EVANS (vet) | Transfer | 1:41.6110 | 4:19.4214 | 3:07.037 | 9:08.0612 | 40.77s | ||
13th | 66 | Mathew PIDGEON | Gravity Project | 1:41.8512 | 4:17.2612 | 3:14.4614 | 9:13.5713 | 46.28s | ||
14th | 54 | Mark STERLAND | BW Cycling | 1:48.0125 | 4:17.6413 | 3:13.4713 | 9:19.1214 | 51.83s | ||
15th | 57 | Stuart ADAMS (mas) | Solent Cycles | 1:41.7011 | 4:22.1816 | 3:21.0819 | 9:24.9615 | 57.67s | ||
16th | 67 | Alan STRANG | Team Moron | 1:44.7417 | 4:22.9217 | 3:17.6917 | 9:25.3516 | 58.06s | ||
17th | 84 | Eif RICHARDS | 1:44.4416 | 4:26.0019 | 3:15.5515 | 9:25.9917 | 58.70s | |||
18th | 68 | Jason WILLIAMS (mas) | Big biceps little legs | 1:46.3521 | 4:22.0315 | 3:20.9318 | 9:29.3118 | 1:02.02 | ||
19th | 62 | Guy CHANDLER | 1:45.5818 | 4:32.3622 | 3:17.5216 | 9:35.4619 | 1:08.17 | |||
20th | 89 | Dan TURNER (vet2) | Team fast n loose | 1:43.3715 | 4:30.1720 | 3:26.0423 | 9:39.5820 | 1:12.29 | ||
21st | 63 | Andrew DRANE | Combe Raiders | 1:49.9731 | 4:24.3518 | 3:25.9121 | 9:40.2321 | 1:12.94 | ||
22nd | 192 | Jamie ROWLAND | 1:45.7219 | 4:34.2024 | 3:25.1420 | 9:45.0622 | 1:17.77 | |||
23rd | 55 | Gareth SUCHECKI | Bike Doctor | 1:45.7320 | 4:33.4523 | 3:25.9121 | 9:45.0923 | 1:17.80 | ||
24th | 86 | Nick SIVITER | Granny's ring | 1:49.3329 | 4:35.2925 | 3:26.3924 | 9:51.0124 | 1:23.72 | ||
25th | 195 | Ben PINNICK | 1:50.8636 | 4:31.9721 | 3:34.9533 | 9:57.7825 | 1:30.49 | |||
26th | 75 | Simon GIBBON | 1:50.1133 | 4:36.8526 | 3:31.4428 | 9:58.4026 | 1:31.11 | |||
27th | 70 | Michael BROWN (mas1) | 1:47.4324 | 4:37.9127 | 3:33.8532 | 9:59.1927 | 1:31.90 | |||
28th | 33 | Andy CORNELIUS | Shamb | 1:47.3323 | 4:41.5829 | 3:32.1230 | 10:01.0328 | 1:33.74 | ||
29th | 74 | Peter COULDRIDGE | 1:49.9731 | 4:45.8733 | 3:27.5325 | 10:03.3729 | 1:36.08 | |||
30th | 92 | Alex ZAFFIRO | Team fast n loose | 1:48.0226 | 4:40.1728 | 3:37.6336 | 10:05.8230 | 1:38.53 | ||
31st | 80 | Jon Paul MEDLAND | 1:48.5827 | 4:46.7635 | 3:31.3227 | 10:06.6631 | 1:39.37 | |||
32nd | 91 | Christian WILLSON | 1:53.3341 | 4:47.6236 | 3:28.8126 | 10:09.7632 | 1:42.47 | |||
33rd | 59 | Justin BAKER | 1:50.3434 | 4:44.3931 | 3:37.2035 | 10:11.9333 | 1:44.64 | |||
34th | 76 | Lewis GRONOW | 1:50.7135 | 4:45.8432 | 3:35.5734 | 10:12.1234 | 1:44.83 | |||
35th | 79 | David LLEWELLYN | Mountain Mania Cycles | 1:48.8228 | 4:44.2930 | 3:40.8140 | 10:13.9235 | 1:46.63 | ||
36th | 95 | Craig HARDWICK | 1:51.7237 | 4:50.4137 | 3:33.4331 | 10:15.5636 | 1:48.27 | |||
37th | 78 | Nathan JEROME | 1:52.5439 | 4:51.2038 | 3:31.8529 | 10:15.5937 | 1:48.30 | |||
38th | 94 | Daniel FORDER | 1:49.6630 | 4:46.7534 | 3:40.5839 | 10:16.9938 | 1:49.70 | |||
39th | 87 | Thomas STONE | Shotbutnotdead | 1:54.9943 | 4:53.2440 | 3:44.1342 | 10:32.3639 | 2:05.07 | ||
40th | 71 | David CARROL | 2:00.3948 | 4:53.2339 | 3:41.8641 | 10:35.4840 | 2:08.19 | |||
41st | 58 | Paul APPLEBY | 1:52.4438 | 4:59.8041 | 3:44.5643 | 10:36.8041 | 2:09.51 | |||
42nd | 73 | Rob BOWEN | 1:57.9646 | 5:06.7243 | 3:40.4438 | 10:45.1242 | 2:17.83 | |||
43rd | 77 | Tim HANCOCK | Gregory Giant's handycock | 1:53.1840 | 5:02.9442 | 3:56.3348 | 10:52.4543 | 2:25.16 | ||
44th | 81 | Nick HILL (vet) | 1:56.6044 | 5:11.2444 | 3:48.9144 | 10:56.7544 | 2:29.46 | |||
45th | 200 | Sam POCIECHA | 1:54.1342 | 5:16.6046 | 3:50.1645 | 11:00.8945 | 2:33.60 | |||
46th | 97 | Gavin WARD (vet) | The Riders' Guild | 1:57.4745 | 5:12.8445 | 3:54.8147 | 11:05.1246 | 2:37.83 | ||
47th | 72 | Joe CALLAGHAN | 2:00.7149 | 5:18.3947 | 3:51.9946 | 11:11.0947 | 2:43.80 | |||
48th | 96 | Jacob GARROD | The Riders' Guild | 1:59.9447 | 5:21.4248 | 3:57.2449 | 11:18.6048 | 2:51.31 | ||
49th | 82 | Trevor MELOY | Trace Defrein Collective | 2:04.8550 | 5:34.2749 | 4:14.4550 | 11:53.5749 | 3:26.28 | ||
50th | 98 | Neil RIDLEY | MDE | 2:09.5651 | 5:55.4650 | 4:28.3251 | 12:33.3450 | 4:06.05 | ||
51st | 83 | Tom PEARSON (mas) | 1:46.7322 | 7:49.0351 | 3:39.2737 | 13:15.0351 | 4:47.74 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Keith HORSNELL | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:38.011 | 4:03.401 | 3:02.711 | 8:44.121 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Andy SADLER | Hotlines / iXS / NS Bikes / WTB | 1:39.973 | 4:04.802 | 3:05.462 | 8:50.232 | 6.11s | ||
3rd | 103 | James RICHARDS (vet) | MTB Sprocket | 1:40.794 | 4:07.033 | 3:05.773 | 8:53.593 | 9.47s | ||
4th | 102 | John MORGAN (gvet) | Risca Riders | 1:39.382 | 4:07.764 | 3:08.184 | 8:55.324 | 11.20s | ||
5th | 113 | Jason TOMPKINS | Lodge Cycles | 1:42.536 | 4:09.375 | 3:09.885 | 9:01.785 | 17.66s | ||
6th | 109 | Carl JENNINGS | Whyte Bikes | 1:41.375 | 4:10.497 | 3:11.566 | 9:03.426 | 19.30s | ||
7th | 101 | Anthony LEWIS | 1:43.317 | 4:09.856 | 3:19.059 | 9:12.217 | 28.09s | |||
8th | 120 | Jess GOUGH | 1:46.7716 | 4:19.988 | 3:11.677 | 9:18.428 | 34.30s | |||
9th | 115 | Dominic WOOD (emtb) | Team Moron | 1:46.6314 | 4:24.329 | 3:17.908 | 9:28.859 | 44.73s | ||
10th | 190 | Gary KEENAHAN | 1:43.788 | 4:27.9412 | 3:20.0310 | 9:31.7510 | 47.63s | |||
11th | 105 | Chris SCHROEDER | Team Uk Enduro | 1:45.9512 | 4:24.9410 | 3:24.1615 | 9:35.0511 | 50.93s | ||
12th | 107 | Paul GREENWAY | 1:45.5511 | 4:30.1414 | 3:21.6912 | 9:37.3812 | 53.26s | |||
13th | 129 | Cristian TOMLINSON | Kona UK | 1:46.9917 | 4:28.5213 | 3:23.6014 | 9:39.1113 | 54.99s | ||
14th | 108 | Alex JAMES (vet) | Transporterland | 1:50.7023 | 4:26.1711 | 3:22.3513 | 9:39.2214 | 55.10s | ||
15th | 125 | Mike NORMAN | 1:43.989 | 4:33.4617 | 3:27.9818 | 9:45.4215 | 1:01.30 | |||
16th | 110 | Geoff JONES | 1:46.6815 | 4:30.8315 | 3:28.1319 | 9:45.6416 | 1:01.52 | |||
17th | 117 | Gary LEWIS | 1:49.4220 | 4:38.1920 | 3:20.0811 | 9:47.6917 | 1:03.57 | |||
18th | 106 | Simon DICKIE | 1:44.2110 | 4:39.7721 | 3:24.7116 | 9:48.6918 | 1:04.57 | |||
19th | 121 | Ian HOWE | 1:48.6619 | 4:33.3916 | 3:27.2117 | 9:49.2619 | 1:05.14 | |||
20th | 111 | James JONES (vet) | BikeGoo / Trace DeFrein | 1:47.8918 | 4:37.0619 | 3:29.1321 | 9:54.0820 | 1:09.96 | ||
21st | 112 | Jonathan THORNGATE | Bike Doctor | 1:52.9724 | 4:35.0318 | 3:28.2920 | 9:56.2921 | 1:12.17 | ||
22nd | 124 | Paul MASSEY | 1:46.2613 | 4:42.4123 | 3:32.7722 | 10:01.4422 | 1:17.32 | |||
23rd | 118 | Bradley BRIGGS | Airport Autos / The Riders Guild | 1:49.6221 | 4:41.4922 | 3:40.2724 | 10:11.3823 | 1:27.26 | ||
24th | 130 | Will WILLISON | D H Dads | 1:53.8925 | 4:44.4924 | 3:37.2323 | 10:15.6124 | 1:31.49 | ||
25th | 123 | William LANGTON (vet) | Trace DeFrein | 1:50.5722 | 4:45.3825 | 3:42.0725 | 10:18.0225 | 1:33.90 | ||
26th | 135 | David VINE | 1:57.0727 | 5:03.1226 | 3:54.2128 | 10:54.4026 | 2:10.28 | |||
27th | 119 | Andrew ETHERIDGE | 1:54.6426 | 5:09.9227 | 3:50.0027 | 10:54.5627 | 2:10.44 | |||
28th | 126 | Marcin ZDZIEBLOWSKI | 2:00.3328 | 5:21.7529 | 3:49.1426 | 11:11.2228 | 2:27.10 | |||
29th | 116 | Nicky BLAKE | 2:06.5132 | 5:10.7628 | 3:59.4229 | 11:16.6929 | 2:32.57 | |||
30th | 136 | Steven WALTON | 2:02.2830 | 5:31.2531 | 4:22.1730 | 11:55.7030 | 3:11.58 | |||
31st | 133 | Sebastian ALDER | 2:01.4329 | 5:33.7133 | 4:27.1332 | 12:02.2731 | 3:18.15 | |||
32nd | 127 | Mark THOMPSON (vet1) | 2:07.5633 | 5:33.4732 | 4:25.5831 | 12:06.6132 | 3:22.49 | |||
33rd | 134 | Keith EVANS | BIKEDOCTOR | 2:03.2931 | 5:22.6230 | 5:03.3834 | 12:29.2933 | 3:45.17 | ||
34th | 131 | Matt BOOKER (emtb) | Trace Defrain Collective | 2:12.2734 | 6:20.0334 | 4:42.7933 | 13:15.0934 | 4:30.97 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Paul JACOBS (svet) | 1:45.441 | 4:13.781 | 3:14.451 | 9:13.671 | - | |||
2nd | 191 | Dion THOMAS | 1:48.264 | 4:23.992 | 3:23.052 | 9:35.302 | 21.63s | |||
3rd | 165 | Greg OGILVIE | Armourgel | 1:47.993 | 4:33.023 | 3:24.533 | 9:45.543 | 31.87s | ||
4th | 164 | Pip SOWDEN | Krispycremedonuts+Thatchers | 1:49.816 | 4:34.524 | 3:25.034 | 9:49.364 | 35.69s | ||
5th | 170 | Paul HUNT (svet) | Pedalhounds | 1:47.832 | 4:45.546 | 3:28.246 | 10:01.615 | 47.94s | ||
6th | 166 | Ian CHARLTON | 1:52.8310 | 4:43.935 | 3:25.535 | 10:02.296 | 48.62s | |||
7th | 169 | Ian HUTCHINSON | Pedalhounds | 1:52.699 | 4:45.627 | 3:32.347 | 10:10.657 | 56.98s | ||
8th | 173 | Mark HAMPTON | 1:49.575 | 4:46.418 | 3:40.359 | 10:16.338 | 1:02.66 | |||
9th | 168 | Martin GREEN (gvet) | Trace DeFrein | 1:52.447 | 4:46.919 | 3:40.298 | 10:19.649 | 1:05.97 | ||
10th | 172 | Peter MCNULTY | Trace Defrein colective | 1:52.538 | 4:56.8810 | 3:42.7010 | 10:32.1110 | 1:18.44 | ||
11th | 174 | Martin HOWE | Marin | 2:00.6212 | 5:25.5511 | 3:54.9611 | 11:21.1311 | 2:07.46 | ||
12th | 175 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 2:06.7413 | 5:35.1512 | 4:19.3812 | 12:01.2712 | 2:47.60 | |||
13th | 167 | Lawrence CURZON | The Riders Guild | 2:00.3811 | 5:44.5613 | 5:05.0513 | 12:49.9913 | 3:36.32 |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Ffion JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 1:46.262 | 4:37.081 | 3:31.802 | 9:55.141 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Monet ADAMS | Wideopen Test Team | 1:45.781 | 4:49.042 | 3:24.681 | 9:59.502 | 4.36s | ||
3rd | 11 | Traharn CHIDLEY | Bird Cycleworks / Sealskinz | 1:52.933 | 4:55.234 | 3:39.523 | 10:27.683 | 32.54s | ||
4th | 13 | Sally EVAMY | TLD | 1:57.414 | 4:54.683 | 3:46.014 | 10:38.104 | 42.96s |
Female: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Megan JAMES | T-Mo | 1:46.611 | 4:27.082 | 3:15.631 | 9:29.321 | - | ||
2nd | 152 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 1:47.372 | 4:26.191 | 3:21.262 | 9:34.822 | 5.50s |
Female: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Rebecca PARKER | 1:56.813 | 5:01.943 | 3:48.111 | 10:46.861 | - | |||
2nd | 141 | Bryony STANFIELD | Extreme Culture Cycles | 1:53.771 | 4:57.151 | 3:58.082 | 10:49.002 | 2.14s | ||
3rd | 139 | Kelly GUY | 1:55.302 | 5:00.542 | 3:58.373 | 10:54.213 | 7.35s | |||
4th | 138 | Emily BECKETT | 2:06.225 | 5:29.514 | 4:06.334 | 11:42.064 | 55.20s | |||
5th | 142 | Lucinda SMITH | Aberdare MTB / Wheelies Cycles | 2:07.116 | 5:31.235 | 4:22.605 | 12:00.945 | 1:14.08 | ||
6th | 137 | Emily CARTIGNY | Team Creation Cycles | 2:03.324 | 5:37.676 | 4:44.306 | 12:25.296 | 1:38.43 |
Female: 30+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Sasha SMITH | Strada Cycles | 1:54.761 | 4:56.291 | 3:46.801 | 10:37.851 | - | ||
2nd | 146 | Lindsay HANLEY | Charge Clohting / NX2 | 1:58.542 | 5:10.542 | 3:50.462 | 10:59.542 | 21.69s | ||
3rd | 143 | Juliet ELLIOTT | Fox | 2:03.074 | 5:22.223 | 3:52.773 | 11:18.063 | 40.21s | ||
4th | 147 | Claire LEWIS | Aberdare MTB | 2:00.393 | 5:24.164 | 4:06.624 | 11:31.174 | 53.32s | ||
5th | 151 | Sarah WAKEFIELD | Rush Cycles | 2:14.287 | 5:34.035 | 4:17.965 | 12:06.275 | 1:28.42 | ||
6th | 148 | Monika POKORA | 2:05.865 | 5:36.376 | 5:14.857 | 12:57.086 | 2:19.23 | |||
7th | 150 | Tracy EVANS | BIKEDOCTOR | 2:11.566 | 5:45.377 | 5:06.956 | 13:03.887 | 2:26.03 | ||
8th | 144 | Jo BLAKE | 2:16.898 | 6:39.538 | 5:41.808 | 14:38.228 | 4:00.37 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified