The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Joel MOORE | Mojo Suspension | 1:37.262 | 1:25.391 | 1:33.852 | 4:36.501 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Robert SMITH (elt) | Silverfish UK | 1:37.151 | 1:27.212 | 1:33.751 | 4:38.112 | 1.61s | ||
3rd | 2 | Joel CHIDLEY | Bird Cycleworks Factory Racing | 1:37.413 | 1:29.394 | 1:36.803 | 4:43.603 | 7.10s | ||
4th | 7 | Leon ROSSER | Bike Park Wales / Enve / Mojo Suspension / WTB | 1:40.874 | 1:28.003 | 1:37.815 | 4:46.684 | 10.18s | ||
5th | 3 | Vini CRIGHTON-POLI | Teamtrailhead | 1:41.295 | 1:30.605 | 1:37.304 | 4:49.195 | 12.69s | ||
6th | 8 | Gareth BREWIN | The Trailhead | 1:46.276 | 1:33.826 | 1:40.376 | 5:00.466 | 23.96s | ||
7th | 234 | Damian GROVES | 1:51.187 | 1:39.317 | 1:44.527 | 5:15.017 | 38.51s | |||
4 | Joe HARBORNE | Wild Mongs | 2:24.508 | |||||||
5 | Jack MCGRATH | Wild Mongs | 2:56.859 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Martin BROWN (sen) | 1:58.051 | 1:49.541 | 2:02.331 | 5:49.921 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Adam FIELDSEND | RAF-CA | 2:04.232 | 1:49.882 | 2:06.192 | 6:00.302 | 10.38s | ||
3rd | 22 | Nick WILKINSON | 2:35.373 | 2:39.593 | 2:51.923 | 8:06.883 | 2:16.96 | |||
4th | 19 | James ADDISON | RAF-CA | 3:23.814 | 4:30.974 | 3:58.654 | 11:53.434 | 6:03.51 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226 | Cai GROCOTT | 1:43.961 | 1:29.431 | 1:37.201 | 4:50.591 | - | |||
2nd | 233 | Riley SCOTT | 1:46.212 | 1:39.413 | 1:42.812 | 5:08.432 | 17.84s | |||
3rd | 173 | Oliver PARTON | Pedalabikeaway Cube Raw Sports | 1:49.053 | 1:38.382 | 1:47.993 | 5:15.423 | 24.83s | ||
4th | 166 | James EDWARDS (sen) | Deity / Swarfcycles / themudhugger | 1:53.585 | 1:45.304 | 1:50.114 | 5:28.994 | 38.40s | ||
5th | 238 | Harry SHEPHERD | 1:50.564 | 1:49.836 | 1:51.775 | 5:32.165 | 41.57s | |||
6th | 175 | Alex TILLMAN | 2:01.457 | 1:48.015 | 1:52.126 | 5:41.586 | 50.99s | |||
7th | 220 | Josh LLOYD (jun) | 2:00.396 | 1:57.939 | 2:02.599 | 6:00.917 | 1:10.32 | |||
8th | 165 | James DIGGES LA TOUCHE | Valley Cycles | 2:04.658 | 1:55.787 | 2:02.258 | 6:02.688 | 1:12.09 | ||
9th | 167 | Mylo EUSTACE | MIDLANDS MULISHA | 2:06.3510 | 2:00.0210 | 1:56.757 | 6:03.129 | 1:12.53 | ||
10th | 169 | Alex EVANS (sen) | 2:05.969 | 1:56.478 | 2:03.0410 | 6:05.4710 | 1:14.88 | |||
11th | 170 | Daniel KIDD | 2:07.8711 | 2:01.0111 | 2:06.1311 | 6:15.0111 | 1:24.42 | |||
12th | 223 | Bruce WILLISON | 2:26.0913 | 2:14.4615 | 2:21.1313 | 7:01.6812 | 2:11.09 | |||
13th | 164 | Callum CRIGHTON-POLI | 2:36.6815 | 2:06.7912 | 2:19.1212 | 7:02.5913 | 2:12.00 | |||
14th | 174 | Zack THORPE | 2:25.1012 | 2:12.3414 | 2:26.0715 | 7:03.5114 | 2:12.92 | |||
15th | 163 | Henco BADENHORST | 2:39.8516 | 2:06.9013 | 2:24.4414 | 7:11.1915 | 2:20.60 | |||
16th | 172 | Michael LLOYD | 2:27.6914 | 2:23.0216 | 2:30.7516 | 7:21.4616 | 2:30.87 | |||
17th | 168 | Will EVANS (jun) | 2:41.6717 | 3:06.9018 | 2:47.2018 | 8:35.7717 | 3:45.18 | |||
18th | 176 | Finlay TUSTING | 3:02.4418 | 2:52.0417 | 2:45.3117 | 8:39.7918 | 3:49.20 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Chris KENWARD | Leisure Lakes / Transporterland | 1:42.141 | 1:31.551 | 1:39.394 | 4:53.081 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Matt HOCKENHULL | Merge Decals | 1:43.492 | 1:33.922 | 1:40.685 | 4:58.092 | 5.01s | ||
3rd | 106 | Kieran DAVIES | Decade / Mudhugger / Plushhillcycles | 1:45.246 | 1:34.233 | 1:39.132 | 4:58.603 | 5.52s | ||
4th | 135 | Luke MEREDITH | Decade Europe | 1:44.935 | 1:35.536 | 1:39.183 | 4:59.644 | 6.56s | ||
5th | 110 | Kyle FLETCHER | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:44.564 | 1:34.705 | 1:43.458 | 5:02.715 | 9.63s | ||
6th | 123 | Myles JAMES | 2:1 Racing / Specialized | 1:43.793 | 1:36.537 | 1:43.077 | 5:03.396 | 10.31s | ||
7th | 121 | Sam HOCKENHULL | 1:46.218 | 1:38.5411 | 1:38.841 | 5:03.597 | 10.51s | |||
8th | 108 | Tom DUNN (htl) | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit | 1:47.039 | 1:34.474 | 1:42.426 | 5:03.928 | 10.84s | ||
9th | 222 | Russell WHITTALL | 1:46.167 | 1:37.298 | 1:45.1812 | 5:08.639 | 15.55s | |||
10th | 125 | Ben JONES | 1:47.4510 | 1:38.319 | 1:44.5311 | 5:10.2910 | 17.21s | |||
11th | 109 | Hugo DYAS CATTON | 1:50.1015 | 1:40.7118 | 1:43.458 | 5:14.2611 | 21.18s | |||
12th | 102 | Daryl BILES | 1:51.0520 | 1:39.0213 | 1:45.3513 | 5:15.4212 | 22.34s | |||
13th | 132 | Luke MACHIN | 1:50.1916 | 1:38.8912 | 1:48.4919 | 5:17.5713 | 24.49s | |||
14th | 152 | Rhys WAINWRIGHT | Marsh Tracks RT | 1:54.6427 | 1:38.4310 | 1:45.3614 | 5:18.4314 | 25.35s | ||
15th | 117 | Harry HARVEY (mas) | 1:55.0128 | 1:39.4414 | 1:44.3110 | 5:18.7615 | 25.68s | |||
16th | 127 | Spencer LANE | 1:50.4818 | 1:39.7616 | 1:49.5520 | 5:19.7916 | 26.71s | |||
17th | 99 | Martin ASHE | 1:52.3422 | 1:39.5215 | 1:48.3418 | 5:20.2017 | 27.12s | |||
18th | 147 | Ash SUGDEN | 1:48.8512 | 1:42.6322 | 1:49.7021 | 5:21.1818 | 28.10s | |||
19th | 131 | Ryan LEWIS (wls) | Ride Bikes Wales | 1:50.5019 | 1:41.5019 | 1:49.9423 | 5:21.9419 | 28.86s | ||
20th | 144 | Mike SPENCE | Burgtec / Pearce Cycles | 1:53.1023 | 1:43.4025 | 1:46.5215 | 5:23.0220 | 29.94s | ||
21st | 133 | Conan MASON | Bugs bunny rabbit.com | 1:48.0111 | 1:47.8631 | 1:47.8217 | 5:23.6921 | 30.61s | ||
22nd | 105 | Rhys CROSS | Dt Cycles | 1:49.4113 | 1:43.2024 | 1:51.4828 | 5:24.0922 | 31.01s | ||
23rd | 104 | Phil CAMSELL | Merge Decals / Silk Suspension | 1:51.4221 | 1:41.5720 | 1:52.0729 | 5:25.0623 | 31.98s | ||
24th | 107 | Jack DROGAN | Merge Decals | 1:53.1124 | 1:46.4127 | 1:47.6016 | 5:27.1224 | 34.04s | ||
25th | 114 | Adam HALLING-BOND | 1:50.2617 | 1:47.5730 | 1:49.9322 | 5:27.7625 | 34.68s | |||
26th | 98 | Ashley FRANCIS-ADAMS | 1:58.3332 | 1:40.3117 | 1:51.1126 | 5:29.7526 | 36.67s | |||
27th | 155 | Ed WILLIAMS (mas2) | 1:56.6829 | 1:42.8723 | 1:50.9625 | 5:30.5127 | 37.43s | |||
28th | 103 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | Biking Bastards | 1:49.7214 | 1:51.2638 | 1:51.3227 | 5:32.3028 | 39.22s | ||
29th | 151 | Ollie VALENTINI | Fisher Tours | 1:58.6633 | 1:41.8721 | 1:53.5631 | 5:34.0929 | 41.01s | ||
30th | 140 | Callum POWELL | BTP Bearing / Ns Bikes Danger Seeker R&D | 1:56.8830 | 1:46.9428 | 1:55.1535 | 5:38.9730 | 45.89s | ||
31st | 153 | Jordan WARD | Rose | 1:59.1035 | 1:50.3637 | 1:50.7324 | 5:40.1931 | 47.11s | ||
32nd | 112 | Tom GRICE | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:57.9231 | 1:49.8535 | 1:52.4930 | 5:40.2632 | 47.18s | ||
33rd | 129 | William LANGLEY | 1:53.6525 | 1:47.1829 | 2:02.8942 | 5:43.7233 | 50.64s | |||
34th | 145 | Steve STOKES | Aberdare MTB / Extreme Culture Cycles | 1:59.0034 | 1:49.3733 | 1:56.4838 | 5:44.8534 | 51.77s | ||
35th | 141 | Charles PRINOLD | Fisher Tours | 1:53.9526 | 1:54.8940 | 1:56.2637 | 5:45.1035 | 52.02s | ||
36th | 32 | John CRAWFORD (sen) | MTB Chalet | 2:02.5737 | 1:50.2036 | 1:55.3936 | 5:48.1636 | 55.08s | ||
37th | 100 | Oliver BARTON | 2:04.4740 | 1:45.9826 | 1:57.8039 | 5:48.2537 | 55.17s | |||
38th | 120 | Henry HICKSON | 2:03.1638 | 1:51.8139 | 1:53.6332 | 5:48.6038 | 55.52s | |||
39th | 139 | James PENNINGTON | 2:04.6841 | 1:49.4234 | 1:54.9233 | 5:49.0239 | 55.94s | |||
40th | 119 | Tom HENTON | 2:02.1836 | 1:49.3032 | 2:04.1444 | 5:55.6240 | 1:02.54 | |||
41st | 113 | Craig GRIFFITHS (2) | 2:03.7339 | 1:57.2446 | 2:00.9241 | 6:01.8941 | 1:08.81 | |||
42nd | 142 | Ryan ROBERTS | Team Trunkhett | 2:07.1343 | 1:55.6941 | 1:59.1940 | 6:02.0142 | 1:08.93 | ||
43rd | 115 | Dean HARNETT | Sunday strollers | 2:10.2945 | 1:58.6548 | 1:54.9233 | 6:03.8643 | 1:10.78 | ||
44th | 146 | Guy STRETTON | 2:05.0542 | 1:57.4247 | 2:03.4643 | 6:05.9344 | 1:12.85 | |||
45th | 154 | Lewis WARRINGTON | 2:14.2347 | 1:55.9942 | 2:04.3645 | 6:14.5845 | 1:21.50 | |||
46th | 118 | Paul HAWTHORNE (sen) | Www.bikeshredz.com | 2:09.2144 | 1:56.0643 | 2:10.6448 | 6:15.9146 | 1:22.83 | ||
47th | 150 | Will TURNER (sen) | 2:17.2549 | 1:56.8944 | 2:06.9446 | 6:21.0847 | 1:28.00 | |||
48th | 128 | Robin LANGLEY | 2:17.0648 | 2:01.4349 | 2:09.8647 | 6:28.3548 | 1:35.27 | |||
49th | 143 | Nathan SHIPP | Bike Active | 2:12.4746 | 1:57.0645 | 2:20.8650 | 6:30.3949 | 1:37.31 | ||
50th | 156 | Martin YOUNG (mas2) | 2:29.7652 | 2:11.8151 | 2:21.9451 | 7:03.5150 | 2:10.43 | |||
51st | 241 | Tom BOYD | 2:35.6755 | 2:18.7653 | 2:13.1949 | 7:07.6251 | 2:14.54 | |||
52nd | 101 | Adam BEDFORD | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 2:34.8154 | 2:06.7450 | 2:26.4852 | 7:08.0352 | 2:14.95 | ||
53rd | 148 | Jamie THORNE | 2:21.5550 | 2:15.7152 | 2:31.9453 | 7:09.2053 | 2:16.12 | |||
54th | 149 | Matthew THORPE | 2:28.0251 | 2:28.3255 | 2:35.1654 | 7:31.5054 | 2:38.42 | |||
55th | 116 | Will HARTOP | 2:30.7653 | 2:35.8857 | 2:44.1655 | 7:50.8055 | 2:57.72 | |||
56th | 137 | Jamie NELMES | 2:36.5856 | 2:32.4556 | 2:53.5356 | 8:02.5656 | 3:09.48 | |||
57th | 124 | Cellan JAMES | 2:46.4157 | 2:25.9454 | 3:04.0557 | 8:16.4057 | 3:23.32 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Ajay JONES | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension | 1:41.741 | 1:30.881 | 1:35.241 | 4:47.861 | - | ||
2nd | 228 | Wayne DAVIS (vet) | 1:49.498 | 1:30.881 | 1:40.642 | 5:01.012 | 13.15s | |||
3rd | 90 | Andy WOODVINE | The Trailhead | 1:42.932 | 1:34.484 | 1:43.615 | 5:01.023 | 13.16s | ||
4th | 81 | Will ROWLANDS (1) | Life On Wheels | 1:45.223 | 1:35.026 | 1:41.393 | 5:01.634 | 13.77s | ||
5th | 86 | Andy WEAMES | Bikeactive.com | 1:46.194 | 1:34.243 | 1:43.796 | 5:04.225 | 16.36s | ||
6th | 42 | Neil HALCROW | Whyte Bikes | 1:47.555 | 1:37.037 | 1:41.974 | 5:06.556 | 18.69s | ||
7th | 53 | Bob JONES | Life Cylces Bike Shop | 1:49.396 | 1:34.865 | 1:46.7810 | 5:11.037 | 23.17s | ||
8th | 87 | Alan WHITELAW | 1:49.457 | 1:39.7211 | 1:46.619 | 5:15.788 | 27.92s | |||
9th | 58 | Ben LLEWELLYN | Banshee / Blazing Bikes / Mission MX | 1:50.379 | 1:39.6810 | 1:46.128 | 5:16.179 | 28.31s | ||
10th | 69 | Dan PARDESI | 1:51.0612 | 1:40.4112 | 1:44.807 | 5:16.2710 | 28.41s | |||
11th | 52 | Tudor JONES | 1:52.3815 | 1:42.9414 | 1:47.9812 | 5:23.3011 | 35.44s | |||
12th | 74 | Adrian RANDLES | 1:50.8410 | 1:43.5615 | 1:49.3016 | 5:23.7012 | 35.84s | |||
13th | 56 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Sealskinz Factory Team | 1:58.1724 | 1:38.719 | 1:47.0211 | 5:23.9013 | 36.04s | ||
14th | 31 | Matthew CORNWELL | Buxton | 1:53.8717 | 1:41.8213 | 1:48.6415 | 5:24.3314 | 36.47s | ||
15th | 80 | Ryan ROWLAND | Bike Doctor | 1:52.2913 | 1:38.488 | 1:54.2922 | 5:25.0615 | 37.20s | ||
16th | 50 | Will HUGHES | 1:50.9811 | 1:43.6316 | 1:52.0920 | 5:26.7016 | 38.84s | |||
17th | 64 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 1:54.7218 | 1:44.4819 | 1:48.3314 | 5:27.5317 | 39.67s | ||
18th | 40 | Ben GOULDING (vet) | TCH Factory Racing | 1:55.5621 | 1:44.8320 | 1:48.0413 | 5:28.4318 | 40.57s | ||
19th | 73 | Jason POWELL | Blazing Bikes / Mission MX / robsmithdh | 1:52.6316 | 1:45.4221 | 1:51.5218 | 5:29.5719 | 41.71s | ||
20th | 62 | Tom MAKIN | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:55.0519 | 1:44.2718 | 1:51.6519 | 5:30.9720 | 43.11s | ||
21st | 227 | Jamie POWELL (vet) | 1:52.3214 | 1:46.8823 | 1:53.9321 | 5:33.1321 | 45.27s | |||
22nd | 27 | Kirk BAYNTON | Risca Riders | 2:03.4832 | 1:46.7622 | 1:51.1717 | 5:41.4122 | 53.55s | ||
23rd | 61 | Paul LLOYD (mas) | Race co cycles | 1:55.3020 | 1:48.4126 | 1:57.9128 | 5:41.6223 | 53.76s | ||
24th | 78 | Mark ROBERTS (end) | 1:56.5322 | 1:48.3025 | 1:57.6227 | 5:42.4524 | 54.59s | |||
25th | 244 | Barney ALLDRIDGE | 1:57.3123 | 1:49.6929 | 1:56.6424 | 5:43.6425 | 55.78s | |||
26th | 221 | Matthew MANSELL | 2:00.3628 | 1:44.2217 | 2:00.6832 | 5:45.2626 | 57.40s | |||
27th | 79 | Daniel ROSS | 2:00.8330 | 1:48.1824 | 1:57.2025 | 5:46.2127 | 58.35s | |||
28th | 84 | Andy SWANN | Beaver Bridge Hire | 1:59.8425 | 1:48.5227 | 1:58.7430 | 5:47.1028 | 59.24s | ||
29th | 46 | Rich HARMAN | 2:00.7629 | 1:53.9935 | 1:57.2025 | 5:51.9529 | 1:04.09 | |||
30th | 83 | Alan STRANG | Team Moron | 2:03.0231 | 1:49.4528 | 2:03.2835 | 5:55.7530 | 1:07.89 | ||
31st | 76 | Gareth REPTON | 2:00.0427 | 1:56.0240 | 2:00.6131 | 5:56.6731 | 1:08.81 | |||
32nd | 51 | Joe JELLICOE | Jobe Sports | 2:00.0126 | 2:01.1944 | 1:56.2023 | 5:57.4032 | 1:09.54 | ||
33rd | 38 | James GILL (mas) | Team Tekkers | 2:07.3137 | 1:51.2730 | 2:02.1533 | 6:00.7333 | 1:12.87 | ||
34th | 30 | Wayne CHANCE | a49 service centre | 2:04.7833 | 1:51.4831 | 2:04.6937 | 6:00.9534 | 1:13.09 | ||
35th | 25 | Richard ASHFORD | Team moron racing | 2:04.9234 | 1:55.7238 | 2:06.9141 | 6:07.5535 | 1:19.69 | ||
36th | 59 | David LLEWELLYN | Mountain Mania Cycles | 2:06.0935 | 1:59.6743 | 2:02.2934 | 6:08.0536 | 1:20.19 | ||
37th | 225 | Charlie BEBB | 2:08.5740 | 2:02.3548 | 1:58.1329 | 6:09.0537 | 1:21.19 | |||
38th | 229 | James KELDAY | 2:09.3443 | 1:53.3833 | 2:06.6639 | 6:09.3838 | 1:21.52 | |||
39th | 39 | Marcus GOLDSMITH | 2:09.4644 | 1:59.3442 | 2:06.7440 | 6:15.5439 | 1:27.68 | |||
40th | 89 | Sam WILLIAMS (mas) | 2:10.2245 | 2:02.4749 | 2:04.2036 | 6:16.8940 | 1:29.03 | |||
41st | 29 | Chris BISHOP (emtb) | 2:07.8539 | 1:53.4934 | 2:16.6550 | 6:17.9941 | 1:30.13 | |||
42nd | 88 | Paul WHITELEGGE | RAF-CA | 2:12.8248 | 1:55.8739 | 2:10.1444 | 6:18.8342 | 1:30.97 | ||
43rd | 35 | Thom DAWSON | Team Poo and Wee | 2:07.5138 | 1:57.3241 | 2:14.7748 | 6:19.6043 | 1:31.74 | ||
44th | 55 | Yoshi KAPUR* | 2:14.9449 | 2:02.1446 | 2:07.4942 | 6:24.5744 | 1:36.71 | |||
45th | 26 | Graham BAIRSTOW (mas) | 2:26.1956 | 1:54.6737 | 2:05.0638 | 6:25.9245 | 1:38.06 | |||
46th | 66 | Brad MUNTON | 2:12.5347 | 1:54.1836 | 2:19.3154 | 6:26.0246 | 1:38.16 | |||
47th | 49 | Danny HOPKINS | 2:08.6041 | 2:05.7352 | 2:12.1846 | 6:26.5147 | 1:38.65 | |||
48th | 28 | James BENNETT (mas) | Team Moron | 2:12.4546 | 2:02.2547 | 2:11.8445 | 6:26.5448 | 1:38.68 | ||
49th | 85 | Phil SWEENEY | Rave Racing | 2:09.2142 | 2:05.0051 | 2:12.7647 | 6:26.9749 | 1:39.11 | ||
50th | 65 | Bryn MORGAN | Dickhead Syndicate | 2:07.2736 | 2:01.9545 | 2:20.5656 | 6:29.7850 | 1:41.92 | ||
51st | 68 | Andrew PALMER | Bikeshredz | 2:16.6951 | 2:02.9650 | 2:19.3255 | 6:38.9751 | 1:51.11 | ||
52nd | 63 | Carl MANSELL | Royal Signals MTB Team | 2:16.5850 | 2:07.2853 | 2:18.4552 | 6:42.3152 | 1:54.45 | ||
53rd | 36 | Samuel DEXTER | 2:20.4554 | 2:13.6060 | 2:15.4749 | 6:49.5253 | 2:01.66 | |||
54th | 24 | Stuart ARNOLD | 2:19.9953 | 2:09.7255 | 2:22.1057 | 6:51.8154 | 2:03.95 | |||
55th | 48 | Tom HINE | Salty Dogs Enduro | 2:27.6158 | 2:10.5056 | 2:18.7953 | 6:56.9055 | 2:09.04 | ||
56th | 60 | Alistair LLOYD | 2:26.3957 | 2:13.5259 | 2:17.1151 | 6:57.0256 | 2:09.16 | |||
57th | 75 | Simon RATCLIFFE | 2:28.2359 | 2:12.3357 | 2:23.5658 | 7:04.1257 | 2:16.26 | |||
58th | 43 | Seb HAMPSON | 2:24.1255 | 2:13.8061 | 2:26.4860 | 7:04.4058 | 2:16.54 | |||
59th | 23 | Jason AITKEN | Cuntos mtb South Wales | 2:31.5660 | 2:07.9254 | 2:25.1559 | 7:04.6359 | 2:16.77 | ||
60th | 37 | Anthony EVANS (mas) | Royal Signals MTB Team | 2:37.5763 | 2:19.7262 | 2:30.8662 | 7:28.1560 | 2:40.29 | ||
61st | 47 | Andrew HESSEY | UDH | 2:55.8765 | 2:13.1858 | 2:29.3561 | 7:38.4061 | 2:50.54 | ||
62nd | 71 | James PETERS (vet) | Team Moron | 2:36.4062 | 2:25.2163 | 2:38.9463 | 7:40.5562 | 2:52.69 | ||
230 | Ben PINNICK | 1:51.5632 | 2:07.9843 | |||||||
82 | Daniel SMITH (mas2) | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 2:55.0564 | 2:41.0664 | DNF | |||||
70 | Mark PERISI | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 4:38.8466 | 3:46.5065 | DNF | |||||
41 | Tom GREENWOOD (mas) | 2:17.8352 | 26:57.8066 | DNF | ||||||
67 | Jimmy NIXON | DHSyndicate | 2:35.7961 | DNF | ||||||
44 | Thomas HANNEY | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 7:46.0467 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Dan BISHOP | 1:47.371 | 1:33.491 | 1:42.411 | 5:03.271 | - | |||
2nd | 182 | Jim BUCHANAN | ENDURO-MTB.com | 1:53.714 | 1:34.142 | 1:44.542 | 5:12.392 | 9.12s | ||
3rd | 243 | Carl JENNINGS | Whyte Bikes | 1:50.502 | 1:38.403 | 1:49.544 | 5:18.443 | 15.17s | ||
4th | 197 | Richard KING (gvet1) | Mde Bikes | 1:56.989 | 1:40.704 | 1:48.323 | 5:26.004 | 22.73s | ||
5th | 186 | Pete CRUMP | Transition Sombrio 7iDP Gravity Team | 1:54.555 | 1:41.565 | 1:52.219 | 5:28.325 | 25.05s | ||
6th | 240 | Gary BURNS | 1:54.826 | 1:45.497 | 1:51.536 | 5:31.846 | 28.57s | |||
7th | 207 | Matthew VEZEY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 1:57.4211 | 1:43.866 | 1:51.015 | 5:32.297 | 29.02s | ||
8th | 190 | Sean GROSVENOR | Ystwyth CC | 1:53.053 | 1:48.1611 | 1:51.777 | 5:32.988 | 29.71s | ||
9th | 189 | Jess GOUGH | 1:58.3912 | 1:45.648 | 1:51.888 | 5:35.919 | 32.64s | |||
10th | 209 | John WARD | Shirebiketrails.co.uk | 1:55.517 | 1:47.5610 | 1:53.8610 | 5:36.9310 | 33.66s | ||
11th | 204 | Garrick THOMAS | 1:57.2310 | 1:48.5513 | 1:56.6614 | 5:42.4411 | 39.17s | |||
12th | 57 | Adam LEES | 2:02.2716 | 1:45.879 | 1:56.4013 | 5:44.5412 | 41.27s | |||
13th | 180 | Justin BOLTON | Mission MX | 1:56.628 | 1:53.2722 | 1:56.0512 | 5:45.9413 | 42.67s | ||
14th | 215 | Allister WOOD | Team Moron | 1:59.0913 | 1:49.7116 | 1:57.7116 | 5:46.5114 | 43.24s | ||
15th | 199 | Mike NORMAN | 2:01.3314 | 1:48.8514 | 1:58.6618 | 5:48.8415 | 45.57s | |||
16th | 185 | Simon COVENTRY | Hargroves Cycles Enduro Team | 2:03.6618 | 1:48.4012 | 1:56.8815 | 5:48.9416 | 45.67s | ||
17th | 205 | Jonathan THORNGATE | Bike Doctor | 2:03.5517 | 1:49.3915 | 1:58.8619 | 5:51.8017 | 48.53s | ||
18th | 232 | Andy MARSH (vet1) | 2:02.0115 | 1:51.7518 | 1:58.4217 | 5:52.1818 | 48.91s | |||
19th | 198 | Gary LEWIS | 2:05.6520 | 1:52.9520 | 2:01.3721 | 5:59.9719 | 56.70s | |||
20th | 216 | Dominic WOOD (emtb) | Team Moron | 2:04.0019 | 1:50.7917 | 2:05.2622 | 6:00.0520 | 56.78s | ||
21st | 194 | James JONES (vet) | Trace DeFrein | 2:11.7525 | 1:53.2121 | 1:56.0411 | 6:01.0021 | 57.73s | ||
22nd | 196 | Geoff JONES | Risca Riders | 2:08.6823 | 1:52.6119 | 2:00.1320 | 6:01.4222 | 58.15s | ||
23rd | 184 | Steve CONOPO | Leisure Lakes Daventry MTB | 2:09.5524 | 1:55.4323 | 2:09.6425 | 6:14.6223 | 1:11.35 | ||
24th | 195 | Russell JONES (gvet) | SG Racing / Three Tuns | 2:07.3121 | 2:01.1427 | 2:12.0026 | 6:20.4524 | 1:17.18 | ||
25th | 206 | Cristian TOMLINSON | Kona UK | 2:07.6522 | 1:58.9624 | 2:14.1027 | 6:20.7125 | 1:17.44 | ||
26th | 202 | Matthew PRATLEY | 2:12.6427 | 2:01.5528 | 2:07.9723 | 6:22.1626 | 1:18.89 | |||
27th | 178 | Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. | 2:21.5832 | 1:58.9825 | 2:08.2724 | 6:28.8327 | 1:25.56 | |||
28th | 224 | Will WILLISON | 2:12.1826 | 2:08.2931 | 2:15.3828 | 6:35.8528 | 1:32.58 | |||
29th | 181 | Ian BOWLER | intrepid | 2:16.5629 | 2:00.8126 | 2:18.5831 | 6:35.9529 | 1:32.68 | ||
30th | 212 | Gareth WILSHIRE | Bike Doctor | 2:19.2031 | 2:03.0429 | 2:16.9329 | 6:39.1730 | 1:35.90 | ||
31st | 203 | Steve REYNOLDS | 2:16.1528 | 2:07.9630 | 2:18.4830 | 6:42.5931 | 1:39.32 | |||
32nd | 188 | Mark EVANS (vet) | Harpenden Cycles | 2:16.6130 | 2:11.8233 | 2:20.6033 | 6:49.0332 | 1:45.76 | ||
33rd | 208 | David VINE | 2:28.2137 | 2:11.7932 | 2:20.4732 | 7:00.4733 | 1:57.20 | |||
34th | 191 | Darren HAINES | 2:21.9633 | 2:16.6436 | 2:22.1834 | 7:00.7834 | 1:57.51 | |||
35th | 177 | Sebastian ALDER | Mountain Mania | 2:29.3738 | 2:13.8935 | 2:22.9135 | 7:06.1735 | 2:02.90 | ||
36th | 72 | Gavin POWELL | Onwards & Upwards | 2:25.9134 | 2:12.5934 | 2:29.6037 | 7:08.1036 | 2:04.83 | ||
37th | 211 | Mark WHITLOCK | 2:26.2636 | 2:19.3137 | 2:27.5636 | 7:13.1337 | 2:09.86 | |||
38th | 213 | Nigel WILSON | 2:32.9339 | 2:26.2538 | 2:32.6338 | 7:31.8138 | 2:28.54 | |||
39th | 201 | Michael POWELL | Mission MX / Prestige-finishes | 2:40.0840 | 2:31.9539 | 2:34.9239 | 7:46.9539 | 2:43.68 | ||
40th | 200 | Philip OLIVIER | Dad's Army | 3:16.6041 | 3:06.8640 | 2:51.2740 | 9:14.7340 | 4:11.46 | ||
236 | Andrew HOLLIS | 2:26.0335 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Ray COLLINS | 2:07.721 | 1:55.631 | 2:01.891 | 6:05.241 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Ian CHARLTON | 2:11.952 | 1:55.902 | 2:11.333 | 6:19.182 | 13.94s | |||
3rd | 16 | Clive MEREDITH | Decade Europe | 2:15.243 | 1:58.523 | 2:10.402 | 6:24.163 | 18.92s | ||
4th | 17 | Don MITCHELL | 2:22.584 | 2:13.084 | 2:18.494 | 6:54.154 | 48.91s | |||
5th | 235 | Hugo WILLIAMSON | 2:28.366 | 2:28.416 | 2:36.205 | 7:32.975 | 1:27.73 | |||
6th | 14 | Paul CLEMENTS | 2:27.405 | 2:27.475 | 2:42.956 | 7:37.826 | 1:32.58 | |||
7th | 18 | Greg WILLIAMS | 3:24.077 | 3:24.477 | 4:12.227 | 11:00.767 | 4:55.52 |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Emma WAREHAM | 2:02.071 | 1:53.301 | 1:59.961 | 5:55.331 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Traharn CHIDLEY | Bird Cycleworks Factory Racing | 2:07.552 | 1:56.762 | 2:05.322 | 6:09.632 | 14.30s | ||
3rd | 10 | Fay JORDAN | Brink.uk / RAF-CA | 2:14.803 | 1:59.053 | 2:07.463 | 6:21.313 | 25.98s |
Female: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 237 | Maddy BROWN ° | 2:12.531 | 1:59.411 | 2:05.431 | 6:17.371 | - | |||
2nd | 159 | Kelly GUY | 2:35.653 | 2:07.182 | 2:25.482 | 7:08.312 | 50.94s | |||
3rd | 160 | Becky JORDAN | 2:32.282 | 2:22.994 | 2:28.263 | 7:23.533 | 1:06.16 | |||
4th | 162 | Bryony STANFIELD | Extreme Culture Cycles | 2:39.894 | 2:22.283 | 2:39.334 | 7:41.504 | 1:24.13 | ||
5th | 157 | Emily BECKETT | 2:44.665 | 2:35.325 | 2:42.085 | 8:02.065 | 1:44.69 | |||
6th | 161 | Fiona MAGOWAN | 2:48.066 | 2:43.276 | 3:05.656 | 8:36.986 | 2:19.61 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Kelly JONES | Life Cycles Bike Shop | 2:31.151 | 2:23.022 | 2:31.342 | 7:25.511 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Amy THOMAS (mas) | Bike Doctor | 2:34.424 | 2:21.251 | 2:29.851 | 7:25.522 | 0.01s | ||
3rd | 93 | Gemma BOND | 2:32.293 | 2:24.893 | 2:46.595 | 7:43.773 | 18.26s | |||
4th | 239 | Adel TYSON | 2:40.475 | 2:26.554 | 2:37.643 | 7:44.664 | 19.15s | |||
5th | 97 | Gemma THOMAS | 2:31.202 | 2:33.655 | 2:41.214 | 7:46.065 | 20.55s | |||
6th | 95 | Sarah KING | 2:52.376 | 2:41.366 | 2:52.776 | 8:26.506 | 1:00.99 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified