2016 British Cycling MTB XC round 1 at Pembrey Country Park

view_listResults (487)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=359PemburyCoun…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

44 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11Grant FERGUSON Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB) - Dooleys Cycles RT14:26415:172314:39314:43214:23114:09115:0438.0%1h42:43-
bookmark210Liam KILLEEN Malvern cycle sport14:26415:182414:34114:45514:38314:43414:4716.0%1h43:1532s
bookmark36David FLETCHER Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve14:391114:551215:001114:35114:35214:45514:4922.9%1h43:2037s
 42Milan VADER Netherlands National Team14:25314:581414:54714:43214:55614:25215:1145.3%1h43:3350s
 53Phillip PEARCE Specialized Racing14:24215:182414:36214:43214:40414:42315:2056.5%1h43:451:02
 611Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes14:491814:39514:53614:57614:49515:15716:0489.7%1h45:302:47
 78Jason BOUTTELL X RT - Elmy Cycles14:391114:531114:50515:02815:14715:331216:241311.9%1h46:393:56
 814Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance14:411314:49914:571015:08915:14715:461316:111210.2%1h46:484:05
 94Eskil EVENSEN-LIE Kloppa Off Road Klubb14:381014:561315:222515:281615:14715:22816:0489.8%1h47:064:23
 1017Mathias CLOOSTERMANS Bike-Inn Team Herentals14:461614:48815:001115:261415:291215:311116:06109.0%1h47:094:26
 1112Tom BELL (elt) Delv15:052314:511014:56915:311815:211115:271016:06108.4%1h47:194:36
 1218Erno MCCRAE 14:30614:581415:061314:58715:531915:08616:512016.2%1h47:264:43
 1320Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT15:232815:122215:101815:271515:151015:22815:4964.3%1h47:404:57
 1416Benoit JEANNIARD Cyclopassion Bourgogne14:36915:112014:48415:221215:301315:561616:301513.0%1h47:565:13
 1534Roel VAN DER STEGEN Netherlands National Team15:052315:011715:101815:291715:371515:471416:0176.7%1h48:135:30
 167Ben THOMAS (elt) Mountain Trax RT - Vauxhall Cycling14:471714:43614:55815:08915:511716:262117:052216.1%1h48:576:14
 1748Axel LINDH Almby IK - Team Bergslagsloppet14:431515:061915:101816:022615:371515:551516:331612.5%1h49:076:24
 1823Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site15:132615:051815:182216:002315:542015:591716:26149.0%1h49:597:16
 1913Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON Team USN14:582014:29215:292615:251315:521816:352417:392721.9%1h50:307:47
 205Gareth MCKEE Cycling Ulster14:541914:29215:081516:383416:112316:252016:501916.2%1h50:397:56
 2124Joe GRIFFITHS Torq Performance14:421415:112015:081515:492216:212816:322217:122317.0%1h50:578:14
 2222Will TAYLOR (elt) Southdowns Bikes – Casco - World of Books15:142715:232715:071415:472016:192716:372516:35179.9%1h51:058:22
 2321Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing15:102515:192615:182216:042716:142616:211917:462817.1%1h52:159:32
 2427James ROE GuernseyDHR.com go to site16:013815:282916:103516:002315:552116:071816:36187.3%1h52:189:35
 259Graham BOYD Xmtb McConvey Cycles15:333015:413415:553016:202916:132516:452617:382513.4%1h54:0811:25
 2625Alex ORILLARD France15:022115:333116:093315:482116:122417:173518:123121.1%1h54:1511:32
 2735James CURRY Cycling Ulster15:573515:403316:083216:192816:293116:492716:51207.6%1h54:1611:33
 2833Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles15:282915:262815:532915:461915:552116:342320:153731.2%1h55:2112:38
 2932Callum RILEY Newdales Cycles RT15:423115:463515:492816:313116:553517:033118:233217.1%1h56:1313:30
 3028Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed15:573513:37118:514316:573916:433317:033117:132438.4%1h56:2313:40
 3142Chris LEVER 16:023915:323015:462716:012516:212817:223619:193524.4%1h56:2613:43
 3244Rhys HIDRIO Caesarean CC Jersey15:563416:324316:223716:373316:263016:582918:042913.4%1h56:5714:14
 3345Andy COLVER GuernseyDHR.com go to site16:184116:214216:233816:293016:553517:013017:38258.2%1h57:0814:25
 3447Philip LENNEY Bowlphish Bontrager Racing16:204216:074016:253916:383416:413216:552818:063012.3%1h57:1514:32
 3536Gareth HEGARTY Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott14:35717:004416:474016:503816:543417:163418:383327.8%1h58:0215:19
 3638Llewellyn HOLMES 15:573515:513615:573116:323217:233917:423719:253622.5%1h58:5116:08
 3726George BUDD 16:214316:164117:094117:314117:043817:123318:563416.4%2h00:3117:48
 3837Michael SERAFIN Morgan Sharpe pb Adventure Cycles16:044015:513616:093316:433616:553518:143815.0%1h39:56
 3940David CREBER Westbridge Foods Cycle Club15:022114:32415:202415:111115:32146.9%1h15:37
 4041Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT16:214315:373216:193617:064018:234017.7%1h23:46
 4119Nicholas CORLETT Manx Mountain Bike Club14:35715:001615:091716:493715.3%1h01:33
 4243Joe NORLEDGE 13:35116:003915:172120:574254.2%1h05:49
 4331James HORTON Cannondale Racing15:543315:563817:394211.0%49:29
 4439Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing - HOPE FACTORY RACING15:503214:4477.5%30:34

Expert men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

50 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1152Jacob PHELPS Muddy Bum Bikes15:05215:04316:291215:59116:11415:4629.4%1h34:36-
bookmark2153Robert ROGERS (elt) Birkenhead North End CC15:36315:37615:52116:00216:09316:2755.4%1h35:431:07
bookmark3145Jonathan SHUSTER 15:39415:33416:03216:03316:15516:1334.5%1h35:481:12
 4165Oliver LOWTHORPE Big Maggys15:48615:35516:07416:17416:07216:4667.6%1h36:432:07
 5181Peter FLINT 17:464117:273419:404521:12478:30112:401149.4%1h37:172:41
 6151Paddy ATKINSON Bikesoup Test Team12:06115:00218:284016:17416:571218:403354.3%1h37:302:54
 7144Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace15:581015:51816:15816:26616:36716:5476.6%1h38:033:27
 8158Jared LINDEN Royal Dean Forest CC16:161616:181816:321416:26616:45916:1643.0%1h38:353:59
 9173Calum MAGOWAN Peebles CC15:50715:41716:291216:41917:021517:271711.3%1h39:134:37
 10141Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing15:591116:011116:14717:081716:571217:0697.2%1h39:274:51
 11194Harry SNOW Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site16:282116:091516:04316:32816:491017:26158.5%1h39:314:55
 12149James PATTERSON Caesarean CC Jersey16:001215:54916:13616:431017:172017:26159.6%1h39:354:59
 13147Nick DREW Dysons Cycles16:081416:211916:201017:081716:571217:20137.4%1h40:165:40
 14156Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM Impsport RT16:111516:171716:18917:041517:071717:22147.3%1h40:225:46
 15170Daniel CURTIS Manx Mountain Bike Club15:54815:551016:10517:001117:212117:592413.1%1h40:225:46
 16154Carwyn DAVIES (sen) TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club)15:57916:021216:361517:001117:232318:072813.6%1h41:086:32
 17179Andrew MAGNIER 16:562716:071316:421917:192617:081817:0697.4%1h41:196:43
 18178Marcin MAJCHRZYK 16:181716:121616:401617:142316:551118:052611.6%1h41:276:51
 19142James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching15:46516:071317:283017:172417:492917:361813.0%1h42:067:30
 20182Matthew LOAKE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site16:462616:292016:411717:091917:101918:092910.1%1h42:267:50
 21167Matthew TAYLOR (exp) 16:302216:382316:472017:132117:021518:173110.8%1h42:297:53
 22186Steven CHAPMAN Islabikes16:332316:312116:532117:132117:252418:05269.5%1h42:428:06
 23162Nathan JUDGE 17:002916:412417:142817:122017:332717:12125.2%1h42:568:20
 24184Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannondale RT17:103516:442517:052417:182517:222218:13308.9%1h43:549:18
 25174Joshua BROOKS Malvern cycle sport16:262018:554617:323117:011317:252417:111115.1%1h44:329:56
 26163Alex WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club17:073316:442517:353317:363217:492917:42196.5%1h44:359:59
 27193Richard PAYNE (exp) Caesarean CC Jersey16:572817:183217:333217:071617:523118:03256.5%1h44:5310:17
 28159Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:013117:393717:062617:262817:533217:57235.5%1h45:0410:28
 29187Liam HARRIS 17:484216:592917:052417:192617:593417:53225.9%1h45:0510:29
 30177Christian AUCOTE 17:584517:403816:411717:313017:252417:51217.7%1h45:0710:31
 31160Bradley SYMONDS Team PB Performance16:231117:333117:432821:374231.9%1h45:3310:57
 32185Josh ASQUITH Arrow Cycles17:263617:133117:132717:262817:573318:38328.2%1h45:5511:19
 33155Philip MORRIS 16:241816:552721:324717:031416:34617:442031.3%1h46:1411:38
 34172Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles16:432416:312117:042318:023418:423919:173516.8%1h46:2211:46
 35146Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthian CC17:093417:293517:413518:153718:263618:523410.0%1h47:5513:19
 36169Craig OWEN Hart's Cyclery17:313718:314419:024319:164516:42816:57815.4%1h48:0313:27
 37183Richard LONG 17:063217:424017:162918:023418:393819:483815.8%1h48:3714:01
 38164Jonathan SHEASBY 17:504417:013017:363418:123618:263620:053918.0%1h49:1314:37
 39168Ben FARRER 17:353917:534218:213818:323918:243519:413711.9%1h50:2815:52
 40171Ryan KEYNES Odiham Cycling Club17:002917:343617:473618:494019:164120:244020.0%1h50:5316:17
 41180Daniel EASTMENT 17:494317:524118:273918:574418:464019:26369.1%1h51:2016:44
 42157Sean RAYMENT Dysons Cycles16:442513:24120:534618:524119:304323:354376.0%1h53:0218:26
 43148Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM17:444018:474518:524218:564319:344521:254120.8%1h55:2020:44
 44175Ronan O SULLIVAN Team Giant Dublin17:333817:413918:063718:534221:124624:584442.3%1h58:2523:49
 45143Simon ALLARD Merida Factory Racing16:251916:552716:562218:163819:324419.0%1h28:04
 46188Toby ROSE RAF CA-CSR21:444917:183218:324117:423319:244225.6%1h34:40
 47191Adam HINCHCLIFFE 19:504719:584721:344821:064621:594710.8%1h44:27
 48192Simon LINGARD 18:004618:164319:304423:254828:154856.9%1h47:26
 49161Tom WRIGHT (exp) Numplumz Mountainbikers19:554821:054824:374924:444924.2%1h30:21
 50150Ben WADEY Clee Cycles16:0213n/a16:02

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

58 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1322Paul LLOYD (vet) 14:27614:32714:37114:51215:00414:1715.0%1h27:47-
bookmark2302Marc CHAMBERLAIN Cotswold Cycles RT14:22114:27314:44714:50115:00414:2234.4%1h27:48 1s
bookmark3319David COLLINS Hope Factory Racing14:26514:24214:40314:53315:03714:2124.9%1h27:49 2s
 4301Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing14:23214:29414:40314:54415:00414:2544.3%1h27:54 7s
 5320Matthew BARRETT (elt) Renvale RT14:25414:29414:41614:56714:58114:3253.8%1h28:0316s
 6321Stuart BOWERS Scott racing14:30714:20114:40314:54414:59214:4564.5%1h28:1124s
 7304Sam HUMPHREY 14:24314:29414:38214:54414:59215:36108.3%1h29:031:16
 8336Roger FOWKES Specialized Ruislip - Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC15:121214:52914:51815:14815:07815:0572.6%1h30:232:36
 9308Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT15:111115:161215:411515:25915:231015:2393.3%1h32:224:35
 10303Dan HOWE Wolsey RC14:53915:141115:361115:401115:281115:40115.3%1h32:344:47
 11306Adrian LAWRENCE Team-Elite15:021015:091015:381215:451416:162216:27249.4%1h34:196:32
 12323Graham ROGERSON Army CSR15:331915:331415:381215:521815:561515:54152.5%1h34:286:41
 13360Graham SHELDON 15:502315:411615:411515:441215:491316:07162.8%1h34:557:08
 14305Anthony WHITE 15:181415:451715:381215:521815:581616:26237.4%1h35:017:14
 15311Stuart SKIDMORE Worcester Cycle Centre15:281716:052515:511915:521816:242615:43126.0%1h35:267:39
 16312Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles15:251615:381515:451716:072216:122116:18215.7%1h35:287:41
 17355Ian LEITCH 15:161314:43814:57919:545715:21915:19835.2%1h35:327:45
 18307Lee HAYWARD 15:241515:552115:532015:441216:071816:35267.7%1h35:417:54
 19347Matthew LEWIS (vet2) Abergavenny RC16:082715:502015:572116:022115:581615:47132.2%1h35:457:58
 20330Justin BURRELL Pedalworks Cycling Club15:432215:491915:501815:491516:182316:25224.5%1h35:588:11
 21313Mark SPRATT Bikesoup Test Team15:321815:471816:032216:412716:242616:09177.4%1h36:388:51
 22346James WADDINGTON (vet) 16:574616:012215:301015:491515:541416:27249.4%1h36:398:52
 23326Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA16:132916:062816:092315:511716:092016:11192.3%1h36:428:55
 24339Richard SAMUEL 16:313216:153016:182516:072216:081916:09172.5%1h37:319:44
 25325Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles16:042416:082916:212716:212516:212516:14201.8%1h37:319:44
 26316Jason MARRIOTT Army CSR16:062516:052516:122416:222616:422817:13357.0%1h38:4310:56
 27359Paul TAYLOR (vet) Clevedon & District RC16:494016:052516:252816:202416:202417:08346.5%1h39:0911:22
 28329David KING-SMITH 16:303116:233216:403116:462916:462916:43282.3%1h39:5012:03
 29318Nick CRAIG Scott racing14:43815:291323:025715:281015:311215:471356.5%1h40:0312:16
 30317Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team15:402116:032416:352916:563417:363817:443713.2%1h40:3612:49
 31340Nick BUTLER Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site16:082716:313316:513617:123717:083516:54316.6%1h40:4612:59
 32344Darren MATTHEWS Orbea / Poundbury Cyclesport16:554516:413816:393016:483017:053216:43282.6%1h40:5313:06
 33361Matthew WHELAN Mickey Cranks CC17:054816:403616:463216:493116:513016:41272.5%1h40:5413:07
 34314Bill KAY Vieri Velo RC16:443516:493916:493416:553316:543117:01321.7%1h41:1513:28
 35335Jonathan MOYLE Gateway Racing16:504116:574116:593916:543217:053216:49301.6%1h41:3713:50
 36331Stephen POLLOCK Team Giant Dublin15:362016:022316:463217:003518:094518:063916.3%1h41:4113:54
 37334Mathew LIVESEY 17:034716:383516:493417:093617:053217:03333.1%1h41:5014:03
 38357Dean HITCHINGS Cotswold Cycles RT16:534316:343416:202616:422817:183618:154011.7%1h42:0414:17
 39310Dean MORGAN Mountain Trax RT16:463716:403617:004117:123717:303717:37365.7%1h42:4715:00
 40324Lee DAVIES Cycle-Tec16:383416:223117:024317:223917:423919:074116.8%1h44:1416:27
 41341Mark GREEN OFFCAMBER16:473817:024417:414917:454517:484118:02387.4%1h45:0617:19
 42333Steve HAMBLING Activ Cycles Folkestone16:524217:044616:533817:254017:544319:374216.3%1h45:4617:59
 43338Garry HURST 16:544417:034517:004117:394318:134820:244320.7%1h47:1619:29
 44345Graham GEE Sherwood Pines Cycling Club17:265017:265017:294617:334117:57443.0%1h27:51
 45332Wayne BARR Velocity 44 Stirling16:223016:574117:234517:344219:425520.4%1h27:58
 46352Mark WHITTAKER Army CSR16:483916:524016:593917:464619:375416.8%1h28:02
 47309Jason PAINTON 16:072617:224817:064419:065618:255018.5%1h28:06
 48342Andrew PARSONS (vet) OFFCAMBER17:335217:265017:344717:514817:49422.4%1h28:13
 49349Daniel WOOD (vet) HKR XC TEAM17:365317:224817:465017:474717:46402.4%1h28:17
 50337Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC17:395417:345217:384817:434418:11463.5%1h28:45
 51351Nick SHAUGHNESSY Bott Cycle Team16:333316:574116:523718:565519:585620.6%1h29:16
 52348Kevin DUFFELL Four4th17:234917:485417:595217:564918:13484.8%1h29:19
 53315Robert SMITH (vet) Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA17:295117:395317:545117:595018:52537.9%1h29:53
 54358Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny RC17:475517:485418:015318:285318:12473.8%1h30:16
 55362Richie WALLER 17:495618:025618:025418:315418:47515.4%1h31:11
 56343Christopher KELLY OFFCAMBER17:545718:155718:195518:145218:51525.3%1h31:33
 57327Hugh LLOYD Bad CC16:453617:174718:335618:045123:325740.5%1h34:11
 58356Rob HOWELLS (vet) 1h18:1158n/a1h18:11

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1275Harry YATES Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT15:05215:16315:35216:08215:3617.0%1h17:41-
bookmark2261Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport15:04115:17515:31116:11315:3727.4%1h17:42 1s
bookmark3271Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport15:581015:16315:35215:52115:5634.6%1h18:3857s
 4273Thomas MEIN Derwentside CC15:31513:08217:471916:22516:43635.4%1h19:321:51
 5264Matthew FRATESI 15:24315:37816:07516:14416:58910.2%1h20:222:41
 6274Simon PRICE (jun) Graham Weigh Racing15:28416:03916:351016:34716:0347.2%1h20:453:04
 7262Christopher ROTHWELL Ride 2415:43815:27716:02417:071016:56810.8%1h21:173:36
 8281David CONROY Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott15:37713:02118:342416:43917:371342.5%1h21:353:54
 9287John BULLER (jun) Cycling Ulster15:45916:251316:26716:35816:3255.3%1h21:464:05
 10276Olli DAWSON Border City Wheelers15:591116:091016:15616:33616:5175.4%1h21:484:07
 11269Finlay ROBERTSON Derwentside CC16:081316:161216:411117:111117:07106.5%1h23:265:45
 12285Tom MARTIN (exp) Furness Future Flyers16:492116:421616:521217:191317:10113.7%1h24:547:13
 13280Harry LEWIS SRAM Youth Development16:091416:281417:011417:551717:381410.9%1h25:147:33
 14293Alfie BEATY Mendip Cycling Club17:042316:511716:30917:181217:41157.2%1h25:267:45
 15263Elliot METCALFE Nutcracker racing16:502217:202116:581317:191317:12123.0%1h25:407:59
 16286Sean BRADLEY Cycling Ulster16:331516:571817:341817:421617:45177.3%1h26:338:52
 17278Joshua HOOPER primera-UK Biking16:001216:091016:27817:411520:572430.9%1h27:169:35
 18284Marc GEE 16:381817:212217:141518:332117:431611.5%1h27:329:51
 19266Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles16:371716:591917:311718:151819:082115.1%1h28:3210:51
 20282Jack NASH Marsh tracks race team17:082417:062017:291618:172018:41199.3%1h28:4211:01
 21292Zac HERROD 18:002818:012617:471918:161918:36184.6%1h30:4213:01
 22279Nick HAMILTON (yth) Mountain Goat Coaching16:351617:242318:432519:392319:092218.5%1h31:3113:50
 23283Christopher TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:363015:25621:032919:052218:532036.5%1h33:0515:24
 24267Joshua WATERS SRAM Youth Development17:242718:302918:042220:052519:582315.4%1h34:0216:21
 25290Tyla LOFTUS Wheelbase Altura MGD18:042918:112718:512619:542421:012516.3%1h36:0218:21
 26277Adam DUFF Cycling Ulster17:112517:592518:332320:492723:212735.9%1h37:5420:13
 27268Jacob PAYNE (xc) 17:142618:172819:042720:402622:422631.7%1h37:5920:18
 28288John QUINN Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott16:452017:542417:522126:302858.2%1h19:01
 29265Joe BARNWELL Marsh tracks race team16:411918:393019:412818.0%55:01
 30272Calum FERNIE Nottingham Clarion CC15:34616:32156.2%32:06

50-59 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

36 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1441Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site15:37215:26115:42115:44115:5222.8%1h18:23-
bookmark2443Mark CHADBOURNE Ridebike.co.uk go to site15:36115:37216:02415:52216:0142.8%1h19:1047s
bookmark3446Richard CROSS (gvet) 15:48415:55315:57215:55316:0031.3%1h19:371:14
 4445Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers15:44316:00516:02416:06415:5012.3%1h19:441:21
 5447Adrian HILL Squadra RT15:52615:56415:59316:17516:0452.6%1h20:101:47
 6444Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe15:50516:00516:15616:33616:58117.2%1h21:393:16
 7479Chris GREEN (gvet) Matlock CC16:271016:21816:44816:44816:3962.3%1h22:574:34
 8453Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe16:281116:441216:36716:35716:57102.9%1h23:224:59
 9482Jimmy PIPER 16:521416:431116:44817:031216:3962.4%1h24:025:39
 10476Andy CONN Bikescene.co.uk go to site16:541716:37916:501017:011016:4782.4%1h24:115:48
 11449Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 Stirling16:07816:421017:001417:141517:12126.9%1h24:175:54
 12470Martyn HUGHES-DOWDLE Urban Cyclery16:531516:561716:541216:53916:5690.3%1h24:346:11
 13458Ross PORTER Cwmcarn Paragon CC16:291216:451517:061617:141517:20145.2%1h24:566:33
 14461Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood16:531516:521616:561317:021117:48175.5%1h25:337:10
 15450Richard HOUSE Kernow Riders17:042116:441217:051517:081317:38165.4%1h25:417:18
 16452Patrick STOKES 17:001917:051817:121717:121417:17131.7%1h25:487:25
 17459Ian ROBSON MTS Cycle Sport17:022017:051817:141817:211717:24152.2%1h26:087:45
 18467Jonathan EDWARDS Matlock CC16:23916:441216:531117:321818:432514.2%1h26:167:53
 19454Barry WHITE 16:431317:102117:321918:072117:57188.4%1h27:319:08
 20462Karl CLAY 17:432417:092017:392017:381917:58194.8%1h28:099:46
 21460Ashley ROLES 17:122217:402317:412117:452018:42248.7%1h29:0210:39
 22457David WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT16:551817:462418:272618:562818:292111.9%1h30:3512:12
 23456Nigel MOORE Lyme RC18:102817:362218:132318:302318:46276.6%1h31:1612:53
 24481James PEACEY Gillingham and District Wheelers17:372318:102618:292818:382518:33225.8%1h31:2913:06
 25472David OLNEY Pedalworks Cycling Club18:202918:102618:062218:112218:50284.1%1h31:4013:17
 26455Steve WHITEHOUSE Kernow Riders18:082718:212918:282718:392618:03203.3%1h31:4213:19
 27469Brian PREECE 17:562518:032518:332918:462718:38234.6%1h31:5913:36
 28464Greg FITZPATRICK Malvern cycle sport18:313218:152818:242518:352418:43252.6%1h32:3014:07
 29465Michael SPEIRS Horwich CC18:233118:253018:443019:393119:03296.9%1h34:1515:52
 30471Adrian VAUDIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site18:223018:313118:152419:302920:153211.0%1h34:5516:32
 31468Keith PETERS Worcester Cycle Centre18:022618:503419:173219:333020:033011.2%1h35:4717:24
 32466Andrew HAINES Cwmcarn Paragon CC18:323318:423219:033119:403220:21339.8%1h36:2017:57
 33473Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC18:403418:443319:183319:403220:08317.9%1h36:3118:08
 34463Geoff ROBINSON High Peak Cycles19:453521:403521:03349.7%1h02:28
 35448Matt WILSON (gvet) Mountain Goat Coaching15:58716:1972.2%32:17
 36478David MILES (gvet) Tredz Bikes26:4436n/a26:44

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

44 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1502Ben NOTT 15:26116:03116:14116:1315.2%1h03:58-
bookmark2546Seb HERROD 16:57616:51316:43216:5231.4%1h07:253:27
bookmark3506Kris CAINES Certini Bicycle Co16:37316:49217:09416:4923.2%1h07:263:28
 4520Matt SCARBOROUGH Arrow Cycles16:50416:59417:04317:0751.7%1h08:014:03
 5529Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) Twickenham CC16:36217:06517:27616:5445.1%1h08:054:07
 6547Ross SMITH (exp) 17:02917:13817:13517:1561.3%1h08:444:46
 7535Ryan NASH Army CSR17:411717:08617:32717:3493.2%1h09:575:59
 8511James PRITCHARD 18:032217:10717:46917:3385.1%1h10:336:35
 9504Nicholas TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC16:53517:421018:081117:54127.4%1h10:386:40
 10524Oliver FENTON Southdowns Bikes – Casco17:351517:27917:491017:47112.1%1h10:396:41
 11509Ken EVANS The Bulls17:231217:461118:101317:1974.9%1h10:396:41
 12501Mariusz JASKOLSKI 17:131018:091917:42817:38105.4%1h10:446:46
 13531Tom HALHEAD 17:291417:481218:081118:01143.7%1h11:277:29
 14536Tony REVELL 16:58717:541418:321618:13189.2%1h11:387:40
 15544Andrew VAUGHAN Matlock CC17:241318:001718:191518:05155.3%1h11:507:52
 16510Ben LAMBERT (spt) Arrow Cycles17:201117:561518:341718:00137.1%1h11:517:53
 17505Louis WELLS Arrow Cycles17:00817:501318:532418:101611.1%1h11:557:57
 18549Samuel LASHLEY 18:122818:021818:151418:26232.2%1h12:578:59
 19525Jason BANKS Caesarean CC Jersey17:491917:571618:401918:54286.1%1h13:229:24
 20518David JARROM Cardiff Ajax CC18:082418:172318:492318:24223.8%1h13:389:40
 21530Matt WILLIAMS Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride18:092518:152218:552618:22214.2%1h13:429:44
 22543Luke KENDALL Complete Cycle Works18:203018:312518:422118:12172.7%1h13:469:48
 23528Ben PIRINGER Naked Bikes Race Team18:162918:473218:341718:18192.8%1h13:559:57
 24521Chris LOYNES Army CSR18:092518:272418:412018:46253.4%1h14:0510:07
 25526Ryan POINGDESTRE Caesarean CC Jersey18:112718:362919:032718:20204.8%1h14:1110:13
 26548Edd MCINTOSH 17:391618:342819:133118:49268.9%1h14:1710:19
 27534Kieran HINDS 18:523418:091918:482218:38243.9%1h14:2810:30
 28503Ashley KIRK HKR XC TEAM18:303218:112119:072818:50275.1%1h14:4010:42
 29513Stanley NUTTER Herne Hill Youh CC17:562018:463118:542519:08326.7%1h14:4610:48
 30508Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow Cycles18:012118:312519:223218:56297.5%1h14:5210:54
 31542Adam HUGHES (spt) 17:481819:043519:083019:24339.0%1h15:2611:28
 32522Jesse BAINES 18:323318:443019:253319:01304.8%1h15:4411:46
 33519David SMITH (spt) 18:233118:332719:263419:33346.3%1h15:5711:59
 34523Carl MORRISH 19:113718:473219:072819:01302.1%1h16:0612:08
 35540Iain FAIRLEY 19:123819:023419:563520:12366.1%1h18:2314:25
 36514Christopher LYON RAF CA-CSR19:003519:373620:293720:49389.6%1h19:5715:59
 37516Ben SINCLAIR 19:314019:453720:153620:35375.5%1h20:0816:10
 38517Chris WILLS 19:033620:454021:414120:003513.8%1h21:3017:32
 39545Sam POWER 19:223919:573821:173921:474012.5%1h22:2418:26
 40541Christopher HARDWICK 20:014220:413921:003822:034110.2%1h23:4719:49
 41532Gareth EVANS (spt) 19:494121:064121:224021:28398.3%1h23:4719:49
 42537Jon VOGEL 20:224322:084222:19429.6%1h04:49
 43533Craig BUNNELL 21:244422:474323:21439.1%1h07:32
 44539Graham WEBB (exp) 18:0723n/a18:07

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

57 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1202Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC14:31214:39114:49114:5112.3%58:50-
bookmark2211Ben TULETT Beeline-Gener814:33414:43415:06414:5923.8%59:2232s
bookmark3205Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site14:30114:46615:04215:0233.9%59:2434s
 4215Harry BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co14:34514:44515:04215:0233.4%59:2636s
 5201Tim SHOREMAN Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland14:32314:42315:07515:0554.0%59:2737s
 6217Lewis ASKEY Lichfield City CC14:40715:20715:27615:2475.3%1h00:532:03
 7204Craig ROGERS Birkenhead North End CC14:34514:41216:231415:14612.5%1h00:542:04
 8220Thomas CREIGHTON Xmtb McConvey Cycles15:01915:351015:46715:52115.7%1h02:153:25
 9209Cameron MASON bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop15:051115:431216:04915:3186.5%1h02:253:35
 10206Matt ELLIS (spt) SRAM Youth Development15:171215:25815:53815:50103.9%1h02:263:36
 11212Charlie ALDRIDGE Stirling Bike Club15:021015:411116:081116:14128.0%1h03:064:16
 12203Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC14:50816:091616:582515:35914.4%1h03:344:44
 13222Titouan BARTHELEMY Dulwich Paragon CC15:482015:27916:071016:23156.0%1h03:464:56
 14218Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC15:291316:031516:241616:34217.0%1h04:325:42
 15227Craig MCCARTHY Xmtb McConvey Cycles15:301516:151816:241616:22145.8%1h04:335:43
 16256Matthew TAYLOR (yth) VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team16:142715:561316:121216:17132.2%1h04:405:50
 17216Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield City CC15:391615:571416:412316:35226.6%1h04:546:04
 18223Conner STEVENSON Perth City Cycles15:461916:242416:231416:26174.2%1h05:006:10
 19213Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles Newbury15:542116:402616:301816:29184.8%1h05:346:44
 20231Lee HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles16:122616:202016:311916:44233.3%1h05:486:58
 21239Bradley VAUDIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site16:392916:202016:311916:24161.9%1h05:557:05
 22219Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC16:092316:141716:131317:42329.6%1h06:187:28
 23207Joseph BECKINGSALE Abergavenny RC15:441716:462716:582516:51267.8%1h06:207:30
 24238George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club16:112516:222216:542417:15296.6%1h06:447:54
 25210Oliver SNODDEN 16:082216:222218:083817:223012.4%1h08:019:11
 26244Craig DOBBINS Perth City Cycles16:473516:462717:222817:07273.6%1h08:029:12
 27226Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CC16:392917:313617:242916:33195.8%1h08:099:19
 28235Archie LEWIS SRAM Youth Development16:523717:203417:132716:46243.4%1h08:149:24
 29234Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC16:453317:113217:303016:50254.5%1h08:179:27
 30236Max HINDS Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site17:164217:523916:372216:33198.0%1h08:199:29
 31208Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT15:441716:512917:323118:243616.9%1h08:329:42
 32252Jack ROBINSON Malvern cycle sport17:254317:133317:383317:11282.6%1h09:2810:38
 33230Reuben ORR SRAM Youth Development16:413117:383717:343217:51337.0%1h09:4610:56
 34224Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team16:523717:413818:183917:39318.5%1h10:3211:42
 35259Oliver ROGERS VC Jubilee - Tudor House17:134117:053017:443418:30378.3%1h10:3311:43
 36245Kamran AMIN VC Jubilee16:483617:544018:043717:55357.5%1h10:4111:51
 37229Jake NORTON SRAM Youth Development16:463418:174317:543517:54349.0%1h10:5212:02
 38253Tristan DAVIES (jun) One And All Cycling17:314417:283518:324018:45397.3%1h12:1713:27
 39251Hayden CASSIDY VC Londres16:573918:154118:534219:004112.1%1h13:0614:16
 40243Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth18:065018:244518:324018:34382.6%1h13:3714:47
 41249Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN JCAYA16:102416:342522:394918:524040.1%1h14:1715:27
 42246Nicky EDWARDS (M) Matlock CC17:124017:083118:013622:044428.8%1h14:2815:38
 43254Ifangruff OLDFIELD Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy17:504719:054620:294519:354214.9%1h17:0018:10
 44240Joshua MURAD HKR XC TEAM18:285119:394819:314420:06438.8%1h17:4618:56
 45233Tom DUSSEK SRAM Youth Development16:362816:191916:34211.7%49:29
 46248Ethan CREIGHTON Xmtb McConvey Cycles17:354522:065419:254325.7%59:06
 47225Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney18:435219:214721:414715.9%59:45
 48255Joshua POPHAM Lichfield City CC18:505319:534921:204613.3%1h00:03
 49242Nathan GIBSON St Ives CC19:145421:085122:545019.1%1h03:16
 50241Seth KANARIS Hillingdon Slipstreamers19:395521:235322:174813.4%1h03:19
 51260Samuel REAKES Pembrokeshire Velo21:465623:525523:35529.6%1h09:13
 52232Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN SRAM Youth Development16:433218:194435:0453109.8%1h10:06
 53257Jake YOUNG Maindy Flyers Youth CC25:055726:595623:175115.9%1h15:21
 54221Louis BROOKS Malvern cycle sport15:291320:035029.5%35:32
 55250James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion CC17:584818:16421.7%36:14
 56247Callum WILSON (jun) Huddersfield Star Wheelers18:014921:215218.5%39:22
 57228Noah CHARLTON Bowlphish Bontrager Racing17:3646n/a17:36

60+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1560Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:25116:12116:27116:0712.1%1h05:13-
bookmark2553Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec18:03417:32217:50218:0423.0%1h11:306:17
bookmark3552Ian PETHERBRIDGE Southdowns Bikes – Casco18:00317:55318:36318:1533.8%1h12:487:35
 4551Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC18:33618:41519:07518:3743.1%1h14:599:46
 5562Nigel HERROD 18:06518:51619:05418:5855.4%1h15:019:48
 6561Philip STOKES Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe17:49218:39420:04619:31612.6%1h16:0510:52
 7554Graham WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:09720:12720:42720:4072.7%1h21:4516:32
 8555John NEWTON bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop20:34820:54821:06820:4682.6%1h23:2018:07
 9556Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site21:00921:22921:45921:0893.6%1h25:1620:03
 10559Alan MORRIS (svet) Lichfield City CC23:141023:401025:15108.7%1h12:09
 11557Stephen COLLEN 25:251125:551126:22113.7%1h17:42

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1623Gareth JONES (spt) Ystwyel17:34117:43117:5431.9%53:12-
bookmark2618Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles17:53417:47217:4920.6%53:3018s
bookmark3608Nicholas POPHAM Naked Bikes Race Team17:37218:06418:1253.3%53:5543s
 4614Andrew SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension17:59518:05318:0440.6%54:0856s
 5619Mike MOORE (exp) LFCC17:44322:512313:51165.0%54:271:15
 6634John OWEN (opn) Hants Cycles18:00618:37518:4263.9%55:202:08
 7613Peter SUTTON (mas) Army acu18:24718:38619:0773.9%56:102:58
 8602Lee MARSHALL (opn) 18:44819:34819:2594.4%57:454:33
 9610Sam CHATWIN (exp) 19:041119:29719:48113.8%58:225:10
 10616Chris OAKLEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles19:221219:471019:2082.3%58:315:19
 11611Dan HOLLEY 18:59919:39919:53124.7%58:315:19
 12604Paul QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB19:021019:541120:32167.9%59:296:17
 13621Andrew HAMON Casp Racing19:501420:041319:46101.5%59:406:28
 14625Stephen EVANS 19:521520:021219:59130.8%59:546:42
 15612David MASON West Lothian Clarion CC19:461320:321620:33174.0%1h00:527:40
 16615John LLOYD (opn) John Lloyd Racing20:151820:261420:13141.1%1h00:557:43
 17622Erik LE BRUN Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey20:161920:311520:14151.4%1h01:037:51
 18606Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers20:021720:551820:38184.4%1h01:378:25
 19601James COOPER (opn) 19:531620:441722:272212.9%1h03:059:53
 20609Paul LEWIS (opn) 20:342021:342021:25194.9%1h03:3410:22
 21607Marc STAPLEFORD Team Bongo20:422121:281921:42204.8%1h03:5310:41
 22603Jeffrey REES Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC20:512221:372121:56215.2%1h04:2511:13
 23620Nigel SAUNDERS Gower Riders20:582321:572223:262311.8%1h06:2213:10
 24605Geoff NUTTER Herne Hill Youh CC25:152524:362424:35242.7%1h14:2721:15
 25617Jack WILKSHIRE 24:102428:092530:302526.2%1h22:5129:39

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

35 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1417Freddy BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co15:15116:00116:0715.7%47:22-
bookmark2402Jamie JOHNSTON (yth) Pro Vision Cycle Clothing15:46216:06216:3735.4%48:301:08
bookmark3407Timothy FREEMAN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons15:59316:38316:4765.0%49:252:03
 4403Rory MCGUIRE Perth City Cycles16:08416:48516:4654.1%49:422:20
 5408Scott WILLIAMS (yth) Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy16:16516:38317:0585.0%50:002:38
 6424Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC16:37816:52716:3521.7%50:042:42
 7419Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo16:25717:05816:4544.1%50:162:54
 8404Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers16:20616:49617:22106.3%50:313:09
 9425Dean HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles16:49917:19917:1593.0%51:244:02
 10427Ethan WHITESIDE* 17:111217:221016:5972.3%51:334:11
 11437Benjamin BRIGHT Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy16:541017:291117:26113.5%51:514:29
 12401Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC17:291618:151317:42124.4%53:276:05
 13412William HARDING Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy17:091118:101218:28137.7%53:476:25
 14411Iwan EVANS The Bulls17:191318:191418:36147.4%54:156:53
 15406Luke SIMMONDS Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons17:201418:271518:40157.7%54:277:05
 16433Finlay PICKERING Hull Thursday RC17:541718:501719:07166.8%55:528:30
 17415Jack ACKROYD East Bradford CC17:281518:551819:352112.1%55:598:37
 18414Freddie HORNER Behind The Bikeshed18:101918:481619:32207.5%56:319:09
 19421Finn WOODROW Pilgrim Flyers18:252019:322219:25186.1%57:2310:01
 20409Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC18:572319:031919:23172.3%57:2410:02
 21430Sam MEDLYN One And All Cycling18:412119:172019:27194.1%57:2710:05
 22422Cian ROBERTS Towy Riders18:592419:472319:39224.2%58:2611:04
 23429Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT18:011819:202122:012722.2%59:2312:01
 24431Jayden RANDELL 18:562219:482420:38239.0%59:2412:02
 25416David HIRD (yth) Stratford CC20:012720:252521:21246.7%1h01:4914:27
 26434Malo MONPETIT-LE BRUN JCAYA19:212621:272821:482512.7%1h02:3615:14
 27423Adam BENT Border City Wheelers CC19:002521:292922:182817.4%1h02:4715:25
 28413Russell BROWN Peebles CC20:212821:092721:49267.2%1h03:2015:58
 29436Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny RC20:302922:273122:452911.0%1h05:4418:22
 30428Zackary HAMON JCAYA20:323020:552624:163218.2%1h05:4418:22
 31432Sam RYLAND The Bulls21:133122:173023:263010.4%1h06:5719:35
 32435Chuck HARMER Taw Velo21:363323:433323:37319.8%1h08:5621:34
 33426George MARSHALL (yth) Maindy Flyers Youth CC21:463425:053424:483315.2%1h11:4024:18
 34418Matthew BAPTISTA Nutcracker racing21:283223:373230:203441.3%1h15:2528:03
 35420Endaf WILLIAMS West Wales Cycle Racing Team25:283534:073534.0%59:35

Fun men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1576Wayne DAVIES Mountain Bike Marathon20:20121:2315.2%41:43-
bookmark2577Clive POWELL Dambusters21:32222:1223.1%43:452:02
bookmark3578Simon HARMER Carb Cycles21:39322:2233.3%44:012:18
 4571Nicholas SELIBAS Birmingham Midland Cycling Club25:34426:5045.0%52:2510:42
 5575Dewi JONES Trotts St Clears28:33530:3457.1%59:0817:25
 6574Garrett HILL Copyrite / UK Biking29:22632:40611.2%1h02:0320:20

 

 

Elite women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

28 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1104Anne TAUBER Habitat Mountainbike Team15:42216:05116:16116:58117:06117:50213.6%1h39:59-
bookmark2107Lucy GRANT Peebles CC15:50316:29216:58217:25317:24218:01313.8%1h42:092:10
bookmark3105Bethany CRUMPTON Boot Out Breast Cancer CC - Team Chance15:51416:30317:24417:33417:57418:28616.5%1h43:453:46
 4114Joanne CLAY Torq Performance16:10516:39417:03317:44518:17818:581117.3%1h44:534:54
 5111Maxine FILBY Cannondale Girls16:11616:50517:40918:05718:03518:27514.0%1h45:195:20
 6103Kerry MACPHEE Rock And Road Cycles16:26816:59617:411017:55618:12618:34713.0%1h45:505:51
 7112Lucy ALLAN MazingTree IT16:34917:251117:27518:161118:16718:12410.3%1h46:136:14
 8113Jane BARR Velocity 44 Stirling16:14717:02717:30718:111018:25919:071317.8%1h46:316:32
 9110Melanie ALEXANDER 16:551017:08917:34818:09918:311018:431010.6%1h47:027:03
 10106Isla SHORT Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX)15:41119:332620:042417:18217:27317:39127.9%1h47:447:45
 11129Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing16:591117:531618:151118:07818:401218:42910.1%1h48:398:40
 12133Emily BENHAM KVÅLE Cannondale Girls17:091417:05817:29618:171218:541520:101818.0%1h49:079:08
 13108Iwona SZMYD 17:401917:281218:421518:261418:361118:4187.1%1h49:359:36
 14125Laura SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension17:381817:321318:281318:251318:451319:01128.5%1h49:519:52
 15132Sophie HEMMING 17:001217:201018:231219:131719:031620:182019.4%1h51:1911:20
 16109Verity APPLEYARD Brotherton Cycles17:241617:481518:291419:292119:151819:501514.0%1h52:1712:18
 17117Melanie PADDINGTON Newdales Cycles RT18:052518:172018:521818:591518:531419:25147.4%1h52:3312:34
 18128Erika ALLEN Velo Club Moulin MJS17:261717:451418:501719:111619:081720:302117.6%1h52:5212:53
 19126Kirsty MACPHEE Rock And Road Cycles17:101517:591718:421519:231919:582120:021716.7%1h53:1813:19
 20121Rebecca PREECE Leisure Lakes17:061318:212119:011919:131719:452020:001617.0%1h53:2813:29
 21119Heidi GOULD Merida Factory Racing17:442218:101819:172019:272019:361920:171914.4%1h54:3314:34
 22118Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles17:422118:252319:222119:522220:262320:532218.0%1h56:4316:44
 23115Ruby MILLER Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT17:522318:151919:222119:572321:112522:002523.1%1h58:3918:40
 24116Anna CIPULLO Bikesoup Test Team18:072618:392420:052520:362420:222220:542315.4%1h58:4718:48
 25124Flo DANNAH 18:242718:212119:452321:272620:452421:302417.2%2h00:1520:16
 26123Claire OAKLEY Chain Reaction Cycles19:322820:352821:212721:262522:202614.3%1h45:14
 27130Sarah LOMAS Nutcracker racing17:562419:052520:112612.5%57:12
 28122Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT17:412019:332610.6%37:14

Expert women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark155Rosie BROWN Westbury Wheelers18:18318:37120:10419:38119:22110.2%1h36:07-
bookmark253Hannah SAVILLE www.cxmagazine.com go to site18:07219:17219:53319:50419:3529.8%1h36:4336s
bookmark357Emily QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB18:04120:01619:46119:45219:48310.8%1h37:261:19
 465Heather SHANKS Concept Group18:20419:23419:50219:47320:29611.7%1h37:521:45
 559Kate HEWETT 18:43519:18320:10420:38620:21510.2%1h39:123:05
 664Erica MOKS Teesdale CRC18:58619:37520:30620:17519:5148.1%1h39:143:07
 758Amy SOUTER* 19:47920:24820:46721:15721:1987.8%1h43:347:27
 856Sammi TOOP Army CSR19:501120:09721:10821:55821:16710.5%1h44:228:15
 954Angela LAYCOCK Army CSR19:16720:37921:461022:191021:59915.8%1h45:599:52
 1061Heulwen GILBERT Ludlow Brewery Race Team19:481020:411021:41922:15923:071116.8%1h47:3511:28
 1162Adel TYSON-BLOOR Cannondale Ladies19:20821:021122:351123:091122:101019.7%1h48:1812:11
 1252Fiona INNES RAF CA-CSR21:201223:421224:111225:211225:221218.9%1h59:5923:52
 1351Paige COOPE RAF CA-CSR23:081424:471327:341319.2%1h15:29
 1463Kerry JAGO 22:2713n/a22:27

17-18 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark171Charlotte BROUGHTON Team Ford Ecoboost16:44116:50117:53118:1819.4%1h09:46-
bookmark273Anna KAY Nutcracker racing17:21217:54219:05319:11310.6%1h13:333:47
bookmark378Klaudia BAJOLEK Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott17:57318:30418:57218:3925.6%1h14:034:17
 472Harriet DODD Salisbury Road and Mountain CC17:58418:06319:20420:00511.3%1h15:255:39
 577Megan KAY Vieri Velo RC19:12619:24519:53519:4743.6%1h18:178:31
 674Evie LANE Certini Bicycle Co19:10520:29721:25721:11711.7%1h22:1612:30
 775Amy SELIBAS Naked Bikes Race Team19:58720:16621:20621:0966.8%1h22:4412:58
 876Katie ALLEN Velo Club Moulin MJS20:45822:38823:04823:08811.5%1h29:3619:50

40-49 women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1381Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club17:57119:03119:43119:2319.8%1h16:06-
bookmark2383Caroline GOWARD Scott racing18:34219:30220:03220:27210.1%1h18:352:29
bookmark3382Nicky HUGHES Specialized Racing19:12320:40320:47321:11310.3%1h21:525:46
 4387Lindsay NELL Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe19:58421:12422:21422:01411.9%1h25:349:28
 5385Samantha JONES Four4th21:38622:23622:51522:1855.6%1h29:1213:06
 6386Jayne CHESLIN Stourbridge CC21:10522:09523:09623:42612.0%1h30:1214:06
 7388Penny PRIEST Ludlow Brewery Race Team24:20825:23725:43725:4575.8%1h41:1225:06
 8384Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC24:00725:25825:47826:43811.3%1h41:5625:50

50+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1491Sarah BARNWELL Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy19:01119:36120:33120:4719.3%1h19:58-
bookmark2495Sue MCINTYRE Walden Velo19:47220:37221:19221:0827.8%1h22:522:54
bookmark3494Marianne HEFFRON www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site20:55322:29323:25324:34317.5%1h31:2611:28
 4493Carolyn SPEIRS Horwich CC22:56423:52424:59524:3648.9%1h36:2516:27
 5492Penny ALLAN MazingTree IT24:25524:36524:50426:1657.6%1h40:0920:11

13-14 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1372Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC17:47117:59118:2513.6%54:12-
bookmark2371Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT18:11218:49219:4438.5%56:452:33
bookmark3377Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing18:43319:23319:3024.2%57:373:25
 4376Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT18:44419:43420:1347.9%58:404:28
 5375Harley PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)18:53520:13520:46510.0%59:545:42
 6374Megan MACMAHON Wxc World Racing20:59622:11622:4768.6%1h05:5811:46
 7373Amelie WAYTE www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site21:39723:59725:53719.6%1h11:3217:20

15-16 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark186Harriet HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport16:32117:01117:1814.6%50:52-
bookmark290Poppy WILDMAN SRAM Youth Development17:23217:50218:1324.8%53:272:35
bookmark383Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing18:33518:45418:4731.3%56:065:14
 482Patsy CAINES Certini Bicycle Co17:57318:36319:3388.9%56:075:15
 581Kim BAPTISTA Nutcracker racing18:32418:45419:5297.2%57:106:18
 684Holly HOY St. Ives CC18:33519:20819:2264.4%57:166:24
 789Nicole CLARKE Birkenhead North End CC18:37719:27919:1444.5%57:196:27
 888Polly HENDERSON Stewartry Wheelers18:54819:11619:1551.9%57:216:29
 996Katie HESDEN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons19:14919:15719:2260.7%57:527:00
 1097Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers19:371020:481120:51106.3%1h01:1710:25
 1191Caitlyn SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension19:541220:321021:04115.9%1h01:3210:40
 1298Fiona BARRON Pilgrim Flyers19:541221:101222:101211.4%1h03:1412:22
 1395Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates19:431121:451322:571316.4%1h04:2613:34
 1493Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles20:491422:161424:021415.5%1h07:0816:16
 1594Ruby BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers23:361625:351527:051514.8%1h16:1725:25
 1692Lauren HIGHAM Welwyn Wheelers CC22:341537:571668.2%1h00:31

Open women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1394Melissa BRAND Aprive / HSS21:16120:5911.4%42:16-
bookmark2391Zoe BUCKLAND 25:08226:1424.4%51:239:07
bookmark3393Dawn THOMPSON 27:27331:04313.2%58:3216:16

Fun women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark1583Penny PRIEST Ludlow Brewery Race Team26:421-
bookmark2581Hannah LENNON 37:47211:05

0

Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us