The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB) - Dooleys Cycles RT | 7 | 14:264 | 15:1723 | 14:393 | 14:432 | 14:231 | 14:091 | 15:043 | 8.0% | 1h42:431 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Liam KILLEEN | Malvern cycle sport | 7 | 14:264 | 15:1824 | 14:341 | 14:455 | 14:383 | 14:434 | 14:471 | 6.0% | 1h43:152 | 32s | ||
3rd | 6 | David FLETCHER | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 7 | 14:3911 | 14:5512 | 15:0011 | 14:351 | 14:352 | 14:455 | 14:492 | 2.9% | 1h43:203 | 37s | ||
4th | 2 | Milan VADER | Netherlands National Team | 7 | 14:253 | 14:5814 | 14:547 | 14:432 | 14:556 | 14:252 | 15:114 | 5.3% | 1h43:334 | 50s | ||
5th | 3 | Phillip PEARCE | Specialized Racing | 7 | 14:242 | 15:1824 | 14:362 | 14:432 | 14:404 | 14:423 | 15:205 | 6.5% | 1h43:455 | 1:02 | ||
6th | 11 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 7 | 14:4918 | 14:395 | 14:536 | 14:576 | 14:495 | 15:157 | 16:048 | 9.7% | 1h45:306 | 2:47 | ||
7th | 8 | Jason BOUTTELL | X RT - Elmy Cycles | 7 | 14:3911 | 14:5311 | 14:505 | 15:028 | 15:147 | 15:3312 | 16:2413 | 11.9% | 1h46:397 | 3:56 | ||
8th | 14 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 7 | 14:4113 | 14:499 | 14:5710 | 15:089 | 15:147 | 15:4613 | 16:1112 | 10.2% | 1h46:488 | 4:05 | ||
9th | 4 | Eskil EVENSEN-LIE | Kloppa Off Road Klubb | 7 | 14:3810 | 14:5613 | 15:2225 | 15:2816 | 15:147 | 15:228 | 16:048 | 9.8% | 1h47:069 | 4:23 | ||
10th | 17 | Mathias CLOOSTERMANS | Bike-Inn Team Herentals | 7 | 14:4616 | 14:488 | 15:0011 | 15:2614 | 15:2912 | 15:3111 | 16:0610 | 9.0% | 1h47:0910 | 4:26 | ||
11th | 12 | Tom BELL (xc) | Delv | 7 | 15:0523 | 14:5110 | 14:569 | 15:3118 | 15:2111 | 15:2710 | 16:0610 | 8.4% | 1h47:1911 | 4:36 | ||
12th | 18 | Erno MCCRAE | 7 | 14:306 | 14:5814 | 15:0613 | 14:587 | 15:5319 | 15:086 | 16:5120 | 16.2% | 1h47:2612 | 4:43 | |||
13th | 20 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 7 | 15:2328 | 15:1222 | 15:1018 | 15:2715 | 15:1510 | 15:228 | 15:496 | 4.3% | 1h47:4013 | 4:57 | ||
14th | 16 | Benoit JEANNIARD | Cyclopassion Bourgogne | 7 | 14:369 | 15:1120 | 14:484 | 15:2212 | 15:3013 | 15:5616 | 16:3015 | 13.0% | 1h47:5614 | 5:13 | ||
15th | 34 | Roel VAN DER STEGEN | Netherlands National Team | 7 | 15:0523 | 15:0117 | 15:1018 | 15:2917 | 15:3715 | 15:4714 | 16:017 | 6.7% | 1h48:1315 | 5:30 | ||
16th | 7 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | Mountain Trax RT - Vauxhall Cycling | 7 | 14:4717 | 14:436 | 14:558 | 15:089 | 15:5117 | 16:2621 | 17:0522 | 16.1% | 1h48:5716 | 6:14 | ||
17th | 48 | Axel LINDH | Almby IK - Team Bergslagsloppet | 7 | 14:4315 | 15:0619 | 15:1018 | 16:0226 | 15:3715 | 15:5515 | 16:3316 | 12.5% | 1h49:0717 | 6:24 | ||
18th | 23 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 7 | 15:1326 | 15:0518 | 15:1822 | 16:0023 | 15:5420 | 15:5917 | 16:2614 | 9.0% | 1h49:5918 | 7:16 | ||
19th | 13 | Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON | Team USN | 7 | 14:5820 | 14:292 | 15:2926 | 15:2513 | 15:5218 | 16:3524 | 17:3927 | 21.9% | 1h50:3019 | 7:47 | ||
20th | 5 | Gareth MCKEE | Cycling Ulster | 7 | 14:5419 | 14:292 | 15:0815 | 16:3834 | 16:1123 | 16:2520 | 16:5019 | 16.2% | 1h50:3920 | 7:56 | ||
21st | 24 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 7 | 14:4214 | 15:1120 | 15:0815 | 15:4922 | 16:2128 | 16:3222 | 17:1223 | 17.0% | 1h50:5721 | 8:14 | ||
22nd | 22 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | Southdowns Bikes - Casco - World of Books | 7 | 15:1427 | 15:2327 | 15:0714 | 15:4720 | 16:1927 | 16:3725 | 16:3517 | 9.9% | 1h51:0522 | 8:22 | ||
23rd | 21 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 15:1025 | 15:1926 | 15:1822 | 16:0427 | 16:1426 | 16:2119 | 17:4628 | 17.1% | 1h52:1523 | 9:32 | ||
24th | 27 | James ROE | Guernsey Velo Club | 7 | 16:0138 | 15:2829 | 16:1035 | 16:0023 | 15:5521 | 16:0718 | 16:3618 | 7.3% | 1h52:1824 | 9:35 | ||
25th | 9 | Graham BOYD | McConvey Cycles | 7 | 15:3330 | 15:4134 | 15:5530 | 16:2029 | 16:1325 | 16:4526 | 17:3825 | 13.4% | 1h54:0825 | 11:25 | ||
26th | 25 | Alex ORILLARD | France | 7 | 15:0221 | 15:3331 | 16:0933 | 15:4821 | 16:1224 | 17:1735 | 18:1231 | 21.1% | 1h54:1526 | 11:32 | ||
27th | 35 | James CURRY | Cycling Ulster | 7 | 15:5735 | 15:4033 | 16:0832 | 16:1928 | 16:2931 | 16:4927 | 16:5120 | 7.6% | 1h54:1627 | 11:33 | ||
28th | 33 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 7 | 15:2829 | 15:2628 | 15:5329 | 15:4619 | 15:5521 | 16:3423 | 20:1537 | 31.2% | 1h55:2128 | 12:38 | ||
29th | 32 | Callum RILEY | Newdales Cycles RT | 7 | 15:4231 | 15:4635 | 15:4928 | 16:3131 | 16:5535 | 17:0331 | 18:2332 | 17.1% | 1h56:1329 | 13:30 | ||
30th | 28 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 7 | 15:5735 | 13:371 | 18:5143 | 16:5739 | 16:4333 | 17:0331 | 17:1324 | 38.4% | 1h56:2330 | 13:40 | ||
31st | 42 | Chris LEVER | 7 | 16:0239 | 15:3230 | 15:4627 | 16:0125 | 16:2128 | 17:2236 | 19:1935 | 24.4% | 1h56:2631 | 13:43 | |||
32nd | 44 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 7 | 15:5634 | 16:3243 | 16:2237 | 16:3733 | 16:2630 | 16:5829 | 18:0429 | 13.4% | 1h56:5732 | 14:14 | ||
33rd | 45 | Andrew COLVER | Guernsey Velo Club | 7 | 16:1841 | 16:2142 | 16:2338 | 16:2930 | 16:5535 | 17:0130 | 17:3825 | 8.2% | 1h57:0833 | 14:25 | ||
34th | 47 | Philip LENNEY | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 7 | 16:2042 | 16:0740 | 16:2539 | 16:3834 | 16:4132 | 16:5528 | 18:0630 | 12.3% | 1h57:1534 | 14:32 | ||
35th | 36 | Gareth HEGARTY | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 7 | 14:357 | 17:0044 | 16:4740 | 16:5038 | 16:5434 | 17:1634 | 18:3833 | 27.8% | 1h58:0235 | 15:19 | ||
36th | 38 | Llewellyn HOLMES | 7 | 15:5735 | 15:5136 | 15:5731 | 16:3232 | 17:2339 | 17:4237 | 19:2536 | 22.5% | 1h58:5136 | 16:08 | |||
37th | 26 | George BUDD | 7 | 16:2143 | 16:1641 | 17:0941 | 17:3141 | 17:0438 | 17:1233 | 18:5634 | 16.4% | 2h00:3137 | 17:48 | |||
38th | 37 | Michael SERAFIN | Morgan Sharpe pb Adventure Cycles | 6 | 16:0440 | 15:5136 | 16:0933 | 16:4336 | 16:5535 | 18:1438 | 15.0% | 1h39:5638 | ||||
39th | 40 | David CREBER | Westbridge Foods Cycle Club | 5 | 15:0221 | 14:324 | 15:2024 | 15:1111 | 15:3214 | 6.9% | 1h15:3739 | |||||
40th | 41 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 16:2143 | 15:3732 | 16:1936 | 17:0640 | 18:2340 | 17.7% | 1h23:4640 | |||||
41st | 19 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 14:357 | 15:0016 | 15:0917 | 16:4937 | 15.3% | 1h01:3341 | ||||||
42nd | 43 | Joe NORLEDGE | 4 | 13:351 | 16:0039 | 15:1721 | 20:5742 | 54.2% | 1h05:4942 | |||||||
43rd | 31 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 3 | 15:5433 | 15:5638 | 17:3942 | 11.0% | 49:2943 | |||||||
44th | 39 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 2 | 15:5032 | 14:447 | 7.5% | 30:3444 |
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 623 | Gareth JONES (vet2) | Ystwyel | 3 | 17:341 | 17:431 | 17:543 | 1.9% | 53:121 | - | ||
2nd | 618 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 17:534 | 17:472 | 17:492 | 0.6% | 53:302 | 18s | ||
3rd | 608 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked Bikes RT | 3 | 17:372 | 18:064 | 18:125 | 3.3% | 53:553 | 43s | ||
4th | 614 | Andy SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 17:595 | 18:053 | 18:044 | 0.6% | 54:084 | 56s | ||
5th | 619 | Mike MOORE (exp) | LFCC | 3 | 17:443 | 22:5123 | 13:511 | 65.0% | 54:275 | 1:15 | ||
6th | 634 | John OWEN (opn) | Hants Cycles | 3 | 18:006 | 18:375 | 18:426 | 3.9% | 55:206 | 2:08 | ||
7th | 613 | Peter SUTTON (mas) | Army acu | 3 | 18:247 | 18:386 | 19:077 | 3.9% | 56:107 | 2:58 | ||
8th | 602 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | 3 | 18:448 | 19:348 | 19:259 | 4.4% | 57:458 | 4:33 | |||
9th | 610 | Sam CHATWIN | 3 | 19:0411 | 19:297 | 19:4811 | 3.8% | 58:229 | 5:10 | |||
10th | 616 | Chris OAKLEY | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 19:2212 | 19:4710 | 19:208 | 2.3% | 58:3110 | 5:19 | ||
11th | 611 | Dan HOLLEY | 3 | 18:599 | 19:399 | 19:5312 | 4.7% | 58:3111 | 5:19 | |||
12th | 604 | Paul QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 19:0210 | 19:5411 | 20:3216 | 7.9% | 59:2912 | 6:17 | ||
13th | 621 | Andrew HAMON | Casp Racing | 3 | 19:5014 | 20:0413 | 19:4610 | 1.5% | 59:4013 | 6:28 | ||
14th | 625 | Stephen EVANS | 3 | 19:5215 | 20:0212 | 19:5913 | 0.8% | 59:5414 | 6:42 | |||
15th | 612 | David MASON (gvet1) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 19:4613 | 20:3216 | 20:3317 | 4.0% | 1h00:5215 | 7:40 | ||
16th | 615 | John LLOYD (opn) | John Lloyd Racing | 3 | 20:1518 | 20:2614 | 20:1314 | 1.1% | 1h00:5516 | 7:43 | ||
17th | 622 | Erik LE BRUN | Caesarean CC Jersey | 3 | 20:1619 | 20:3115 | 20:1415 | 1.4% | 1h01:0317 | 7:51 | ||
18th | 606 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 20:0217 | 20:5518 | 20:3818 | 4.4% | 1h01:3718 | 8:25 | ||
19th | 601 | James COOPER (opn) | 3 | 19:5316 | 20:4417 | 22:2722 | 12.9% | 1h03:0519 | 9:53 | |||
20th | 609 | Paul LEWIS (vet) | 3 | 20:3420 | 21:3420 | 21:2519 | 4.9% | 1h03:3420 | 10:22 | |||
21st | 607 | Marc STAPLEFORD | Team Bongo | 3 | 20:4221 | 21:2819 | 21:4220 | 4.8% | 1h03:5321 | 10:41 | ||
22nd | 603 | Jeffrey REES | Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC | 3 | 20:5122 | 21:3721 | 21:5621 | 5.2% | 1h04:2522 | 11:13 | ||
23rd | 620 | Nigel SAUNDERS | Gower Riders | 3 | 20:5823 | 21:5722 | 23:2623 | 11.8% | 1h06:2223 | 13:10 | ||
24th | 605 | Geoff NUTTER | Herne Hill Youh CC | 3 | 25:1525 | 24:3624 | 24:3524 | 2.7% | 1h14:2724 | 21:15 | ||
25th | 617 | Jack WILKSHIRE | 3 | 24:1024 | 28:0925 | 30:3025 | 26.2% | 1h22:5125 | 29:39 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Jacob PHELPS | Muddy Bum Bikes | 6 | 15:052 | 15:043 | 16:2912 | 15:591 | 16:114 | 15:462 | 9.4% | 1h34:361 | - | ||
2nd | 153 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | Birkenhead North End CC | 6 | 15:363 | 15:376 | 15:521 | 16:002 | 16:093 | 16:275 | 5.4% | 1h35:432 | 1:07 | ||
3rd | 145 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 6 | 15:394 | 15:334 | 16:032 | 16:033 | 16:155 | 16:133 | 4.5% | 1h35:483 | 1:12 | |||
4th | 165 | Oliver LOWTHORPE | Big Maggys | 6 | 15:486 | 15:355 | 16:074 | 16:174 | 16:072 | 16:466 | 7.6% | 1h36:434 | 2:07 | ||
5th | 181 | Peter FLINT | 6 | 17:4641 | 17:2734 | 19:4045 | 21:1247 | 8:301 | 12:401 | 149.4% | 1h37:175 | 2:41 | |||
6th | 151 | Paddy ATKINSON | Bikesoup Test Team | 6 | 12:061 | 15:002 | 18:2840 | 16:174 | 16:5712 | 18:4033 | 54.3% | 1h37:306 | 2:54 | ||
7th | 144 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 6 | 15:5810 | 15:518 | 16:158 | 16:266 | 16:367 | 16:547 | 6.6% | 1h38:037 | 3:27 | ||
8th | 158 | Jared LINDEN | Royal Dean Forest CC | 6 | 16:1616 | 16:1818 | 16:3214 | 16:266 | 16:459 | 16:164 | 3.0% | 1h38:358 | 3:59 | ||
9th | 173 | Calum MAGOWAN | Peebles CC | 6 | 15:507 | 15:417 | 16:2912 | 16:419 | 17:0215 | 17:2717 | 11.3% | 1h39:139 | 4:37 | ||
10th | 141 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 15:5911 | 16:0111 | 16:147 | 17:0817 | 16:5712 | 17:069 | 7.2% | 1h39:2710 | 4:51 | ||
11th | 194 | Harry SNOW | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 16:2821 | 16:0915 | 16:043 | 16:328 | 16:4910 | 17:2615 | 8.5% | 1h39:3111 | 4:55 | ||
12th | 149 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 16:0012 | 15:549 | 16:136 | 16:4310 | 17:1720 | 17:2615 | 9.6% | 1h39:3512 | 4:59 | ||
13th | 147 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 16:0814 | 16:2119 | 16:2010 | 17:0817 | 16:5712 | 17:2013 | 7.4% | 1h40:1613 | 5:40 | ||
14th | 156 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 6 | 16:1115 | 16:1717 | 16:189 | 17:0415 | 17:0717 | 17:2214 | 7.3% | 1h40:2214 | 5:46 | ||
15th | 170 | Daniel CURTIS | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 6 | 15:548 | 15:5510 | 16:105 | 17:0011 | 17:2121 | 17:5924 | 13.1% | 1h40:2215 | 5:46 | ||
16th | 154 | Carwyn DAVIES (opn) | TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) | 6 | 15:579 | 16:0212 | 16:3615 | 17:0011 | 17:2323 | 18:0728 | 13.6% | 1h41:0816 | 6:32 | ||
17th | 179 | Andrew MAGNIER | 6 | 16:5627 | 16:0713 | 16:4219 | 17:1926 | 17:0818 | 17:069 | 7.4% | 1h41:1917 | 6:43 | |||
18th | 178 | Marcin MAJCHRZYK | 6 | 16:1817 | 16:1216 | 16:4016 | 17:1423 | 16:5511 | 18:0526 | 11.6% | 1h41:2718 | 6:51 | |||
19th | 142 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 15:465 | 16:0713 | 17:2830 | 17:1724 | 17:4929 | 17:3618 | 13.0% | 1h42:0619 | 7:30 | ||
20th | 182 | Matthew LOAKE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 16:4626 | 16:2920 | 16:4117 | 17:0919 | 17:1019 | 18:0929 | 10.1% | 1h42:2620 | 7:50 | ||
21st | 167 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | 6 | 16:3022 | 16:3823 | 16:4720 | 17:1321 | 17:0215 | 18:1731 | 10.8% | 1h42:2921 | 7:53 | |||
22nd | 186 | Steven CHAPMAN | Islabikes | 6 | 16:3323 | 16:3121 | 16:5321 | 17:1321 | 17:2524 | 18:0526 | 9.5% | 1h42:4222 | 8:06 | ||
23rd | 162 | Nathan JUDGE | 6 | 17:0029 | 16:4124 | 17:1428 | 17:1220 | 17:3327 | 17:1212 | 5.2% | 1h42:5623 | 8:20 | |||
24th | 184 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale RT | 6 | 17:1035 | 16:4425 | 17:0524 | 17:1825 | 17:2222 | 18:1330 | 8.9% | 1h43:5424 | 9:18 | ||
25th | 174 | Joshua BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 6 | 16:2620 | 18:5546 | 17:3231 | 17:0113 | 17:2524 | 17:1111 | 15.1% | 1h44:3225 | 9:56 | ||
26th | 163 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 17:0733 | 16:4425 | 17:3533 | 17:3632 | 17:4929 | 17:4219 | 6.5% | 1h44:3526 | 9:59 | ||
27th | 193 | Richard PAYNE (spt) | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 16:5728 | 17:1832 | 17:3332 | 17:0716 | 17:5231 | 18:0325 | 6.5% | 1h44:5327 | 10:17 | ||
28th | 159 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 17:0131 | 17:3937 | 17:0626 | 17:2628 | 17:5332 | 17:5723 | 5.5% | 1h45:0428 | 10:28 | ||
29th | 187 | Liam HARRIS (exp) | 6 | 17:4842 | 16:5929 | 17:0524 | 17:1926 | 17:5934 | 17:5322 | 5.9% | 1h45:0529 | 10:29 | |||
30th | 177 | Christian AUCOTE | 6 | 17:5845 | 17:4038 | 16:4117 | 17:3130 | 17:2524 | 17:5121 | 7.7% | 1h45:0730 | 10:31 | |||
31st | 160 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | 4 | 16:2311 | 17:3331 | 17:4328 | 21:3742 | 31.9% | 1h45:3331 | -2LAP | ||||
32nd | 185 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 17:2636 | 17:1331 | 17:1327 | 17:2628 | 17:5733 | 18:3832 | 8.2% | 1h45:5532 | 11:19 | ||
33rd | 155 | Philip MORRIS | 6 | 16:2418 | 16:5527 | 21:3247 | 17:0314 | 16:346 | 17:4420 | 31.3% | 1h46:1433 | 11:38 | |||
34th | 172 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 6 | 16:4324 | 16:3121 | 17:0423 | 18:0234 | 18:4239 | 19:1735 | 16.8% | 1h46:2234 | 11:46 | ||
35th | 146 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 6 | 17:0934 | 17:2935 | 17:4135 | 18:1537 | 18:2636 | 18:5234 | 10.0% | 1h47:5535 | 13:19 | ||
36th | 169 | Craig OWEN | Hart's Cyclery | 6 | 17:3137 | 18:3144 | 19:0243 | 19:1645 | 16:428 | 16:578 | 15.4% | 1h48:0336 | 13:27 | ||
37th | 183 | Richard LONG | 6 | 17:0632 | 17:4240 | 17:1629 | 18:0234 | 18:3938 | 19:4838 | 15.8% | 1h48:3737 | 14:01 | |||
38th | 164 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 6 | 17:5044 | 17:0130 | 17:3634 | 18:1236 | 18:2636 | 20:0539 | 18.0% | 1h49:1338 | 14:37 | |||
39th | 168 | Ben FARRER | 6 | 17:3539 | 17:5342 | 18:2138 | 18:3239 | 18:2435 | 19:4137 | 11.9% | 1h50:2839 | 15:52 | |||
40th | 171 | Ryan KEYNES | Odiham CC | 6 | 17:0029 | 17:3436 | 17:4736 | 18:4940 | 19:1641 | 20:2440 | 20.0% | 1h50:5340 | 16:17 | ||
41st | 180 | Daniel EASTMENT | 6 | 17:4943 | 17:5241 | 18:2739 | 18:5744 | 18:4640 | 19:2636 | 9.1% | 1h51:2041 | 16:44 | |||
42nd | 157 | Sean RAYMENT | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 16:4425 | 13:241 | 20:5346 | 18:5241 | 19:3043 | 23:3543 | 76.0% | 1h53:0242 | 18:26 | ||
43rd | 148 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 17:4440 | 18:4745 | 18:5242 | 18:5643 | 19:3445 | 21:2541 | 20.8% | 1h55:2043 | 20:44 | ||
44th | 175 | Ronan O SULLIVAN | Team Giant Dublin | 6 | 17:3338 | 17:4139 | 18:0637 | 18:5342 | 21:1246 | 24:5844 | 42.3% | 1h58:2544 | 23:49 | ||
45th | 143 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 16:2519 | 16:5527 | 16:5622 | 18:1638 | 19:3244 | 19.0% | 1h28:0445 | ||||
46th | 188 | Toby ROSE | RAF-CA | 5 | 21:4449 | 17:1832 | 18:3241 | 17:4233 | 19:2442 | 25.6% | 1h34:4046 | ||||
47th | 191 | Adam HINCHCLIFFE | 5 | 19:5047 | 19:5847 | 21:3448 | 21:0646 | 21:5947 | 10.8% | 1h44:2747 | |||||
48th | 192 | Simon LINGARD | 5 | 18:0046 | 18:1643 | 19:3044 | 23:2548 | 28:1548 | 56.9% | 1h47:2648 | |||||
49th | 161 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 19:5548 | 21:0548 | 24:3749 | 24:4449 | 24.2% | 1h30:2149 | |||||
50th | 150 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 1 | 16:0213 | n/a | 16:0250 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Ben NOTT | 4 | 15:261 | 16:031 | 16:141 | 16:131 | 5.2% | 1h03:581 | - | |||
2nd | 546 | Seb HERROD | 4 | 16:576 | 16:513 | 16:432 | 16:523 | 1.4% | 1h07:252 | 3:27 | |||
3rd | 506 | Kris CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 16:373 | 16:492 | 17:094 | 16:492 | 3.2% | 1h07:263 | 3:28 | ||
4th | 520 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 16:504 | 16:594 | 17:043 | 17:075 | 1.7% | 1h08:014 | 4:03 | ||
5th | 529 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Twickenham CC | 4 | 16:362 | 17:065 | 17:276 | 16:544 | 5.1% | 1h08:055 | 4:07 | ||
6th | 547 | Ross SMITH (vet) | 4 | 17:029 | 17:138 | 17:135 | 17:156 | 1.3% | 1h08:446 | 4:46 | |||
7th | 535 | Ryan NASH | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 17:4117 | 17:086 | 17:327 | 17:349 | 3.2% | 1h09:577 | 5:59 | ||
8th | 511 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 4 | 18:0322 | 17:107 | 17:469 | 17:338 | 5.1% | 1h10:338 | 6:35 | |||
9th | 504 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 16:535 | 17:4210 | 18:0811 | 17:5412 | 7.4% | 1h10:389 | 6:40 | ||
10th | 524 | Ollie FENTON | Southdowns Bikes - Casco | 4 | 17:3515 | 17:279 | 17:4910 | 17:4711 | 2.1% | 1h10:3910 | 6:41 | ||
11th | 509 | Ken EVANS | The Bulls | 4 | 17:2312 | 17:4611 | 18:1013 | 17:197 | 4.9% | 1h10:3911 | 6:41 | ||
12th | 501 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | 4 | 17:1310 | 18:0919 | 17:428 | 17:3810 | 5.4% | 1h10:4412 | 6:46 | |||
13th | 531 | Tom HALHEAD | 4 | 17:2914 | 17:4812 | 18:0811 | 18:0114 | 3.7% | 1h11:2713 | 7:29 | |||
14th | 536 | Tony REVELL | 4 | 16:587 | 17:5414 | 18:3216 | 18:1318 | 9.2% | 1h11:3814 | 7:40 | |||
15th | 544 | Andrew VAUGHAN | Matlock CC | 4 | 17:2413 | 18:0017 | 18:1915 | 18:0515 | 5.3% | 1h11:5015 | 7:52 | ||
16th | 510 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 17:2011 | 17:5615 | 18:3417 | 18:0013 | 7.1% | 1h11:5116 | 7:53 | ||
17th | 505 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 17:008 | 17:5013 | 18:5324 | 18:1016 | 11.1% | 1h11:5517 | 7:57 | ||
18th | 549 | Samuel LASHLEY | 4 | 18:1228 | 18:0218 | 18:1514 | 18:2623 | 2.2% | 1h12:5718 | 8:59 | |||
19th | 525 | Jason BANKS | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 17:4919 | 17:5716 | 18:4019 | 18:5428 | 6.1% | 1h13:2219 | 9:24 | ||
20th | 518 | David JARROM | Cardiff Ajax CC | 4 | 18:0824 | 18:1723 | 18:4923 | 18:2422 | 3.8% | 1h13:3820 | 9:40 | ||
21st | 530 | Matt WILLIAMS (sen) | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 18:0925 | 18:1522 | 18:5526 | 18:2221 | 4.2% | 1h13:4221 | 9:44 | ||
22nd | 543 | Luke KENDALL | Complete Cycle Works | 4 | 18:2030 | 18:3125 | 18:4221 | 18:1217 | 2.7% | 1h13:4622 | 9:48 | ||
23rd | 528 | Ben PIRINGER | Naked Bikes RT | 4 | 18:1629 | 18:4732 | 18:3417 | 18:1819 | 2.8% | 1h13:5523 | 9:57 | ||
24th | 521 | Chris LOYNES | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 18:0925 | 18:2724 | 18:4120 | 18:4625 | 3.4% | 1h14:0524 | 10:07 | ||
25th | 526 | Ryan POINGDESTRE | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 18:1127 | 18:3629 | 19:0327 | 18:2020 | 4.8% | 1h14:1125 | 10:13 | ||
26th | 548 | Edd MCINTOSH | 4 | 17:3916 | 18:3428 | 19:1331 | 18:4926 | 8.9% | 1h14:1726 | 10:19 | |||
27th | 534 | Kieran HINDS | 4 | 18:5234 | 18:0919 | 18:4822 | 18:3824 | 3.9% | 1h14:2827 | 10:30 | |||
28th | 503 | Ashley KIRK | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 18:3032 | 18:1121 | 19:0728 | 18:5027 | 5.1% | 1h14:4028 | 10:42 | ||
29th | 513 | Stanley NUTTER | Herne Hill Youh CC | 4 | 17:5620 | 18:4631 | 18:5425 | 19:0832 | 6.7% | 1h14:4629 | 10:48 | ||
30th | 508 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 18:0121 | 18:3125 | 19:2232 | 18:5629 | 7.5% | 1h14:5230 | 10:54 | ||
31st | 542 | Adam HUGHES (spt) | 4 | 17:4818 | 19:0435 | 19:0830 | 19:2433 | 9.0% | 1h15:2631 | 11:28 | |||
32nd | 522 | Jesse BAINES | 4 | 18:3233 | 18:4430 | 19:2533 | 19:0130 | 4.8% | 1h15:4432 | 11:46 | |||
33rd | 519 | David SMITH (vet3) | 4 | 18:2331 | 18:3327 | 19:2634 | 19:3334 | 6.3% | 1h15:5733 | 11:59 | |||
34th | 523 | Carl MORRISH | 4 | 19:1137 | 18:4732 | 19:0728 | 19:0130 | 2.1% | 1h16:0634 | 12:08 | |||
35th | 540 | Iain FAIRLEY | 4 | 19:1238 | 19:0234 | 19:5635 | 20:1236 | 6.1% | 1h18:2335 | 14:25 | |||
36th | 514 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 4 | 19:0035 | 19:3736 | 20:2937 | 20:4938 | 9.6% | 1h19:5736 | 15:59 | ||
37th | 516 | Ben SINCLAIR (spt) | 4 | 19:3140 | 19:4537 | 20:1536 | 20:3537 | 5.5% | 1h20:0837 | 16:10 | |||
38th | 517 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 19:0336 | 20:4540 | 21:4141 | 20:0035 | 13.8% | 1h21:3038 | 17:32 | |||
39th | 545 | Sam POWER | 4 | 19:2239 | 19:5738 | 21:1739 | 21:4740 | 12.5% | 1h22:2439 | 18:26 | |||
40th | 541 | Chris HARDWICK | 4 | 20:0142 | 20:4139 | 21:0038 | 22:0341 | 10.2% | 1h23:4740 | 19:49 | |||
41st | 532 | Gareth EVANS (spt) | 4 | 19:4941 | 21:0641 | 21:2240 | 21:2839 | 8.3% | 1h23:4741 | 19:49 | |||
42nd | 537 | Jon VOGEL | 3 | 20:2243 | 22:0842 | 22:1942 | 9.6% | 1h04:4942 | |||||
43rd | 533 | Craig BUNNELL | 3 | 21:2444 | 22:4743 | 23:2143 | 9.1% | 1h07:3243 | |||||
44th | 539 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 1 | 18:0723 | n/a | 18:0744 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 417 | Freddy BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 15:151 | 16:001 | 16:071 | 5.7% | 47:221 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Pro Vision Cycle Clothing | 3 | 15:462 | 16:062 | 16:373 | 5.4% | 48:302 | 1:08 | ||
3rd | 407 | Timothy FREEMAN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3 | 15:593 | 16:383 | 16:476 | 5.0% | 49:253 | 2:03 | ||
4th | 403 | Rory MCGUIRE | Perth City Cycles | 3 | 16:084 | 16:485 | 16:465 | 4.1% | 49:424 | 2:20 | ||
5th | 408 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 16:165 | 16:383 | 17:058 | 5.0% | 50:005 | 2:38 | ||
6th | 424 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 16:378 | 16:527 | 16:352 | 1.7% | 50:046 | 2:42 | ||
7th | 419 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 16:257 | 17:058 | 16:454 | 4.1% | 50:167 | 2:54 | ||
8th | 404 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 16:206 | 16:496 | 17:2210 | 6.3% | 50:318 | 3:09 | ||
9th | 425 | Dean HARVEY | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 16:499 | 17:199 | 17:159 | 3.0% | 51:249 | 4:02 | ||
10th | 427 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 3 | 17:1112 | 17:2210 | 16:597 | 2.3% | 51:3310 | 4:11 | |||
11th | 437 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 16:5410 | 17:2911 | 17:2611 | 3.5% | 51:5111 | 4:29 | ||
12th | 401 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 17:2916 | 18:1513 | 17:4212 | 4.4% | 53:2712 | 6:05 | ||
13th | 412 | William HARDING | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 17:0911 | 18:1012 | 18:2813 | 7.7% | 53:4713 | 6:25 | ||
14th | 411 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 17:1913 | 18:1914 | 18:3614 | 7.4% | 54:1514 | 6:53 | ||
15th | 406 | Luke SIMMONDS | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3 | 17:2014 | 18:2715 | 18:4015 | 7.7% | 54:2715 | 7:05 | ||
16th | 433 | Finlay PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 3 | 17:5417 | 18:5017 | 19:0716 | 6.8% | 55:5216 | 8:30 | ||
17th | 415 | Jack ACKROYD | East Bradford CC | 3 | 17:2815 | 18:5518 | 19:3521 | 12.1% | 55:5917 | 8:37 | ||
18th | 414 | Freddie HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 18:1019 | 18:4816 | 19:3220 | 7.5% | 56:3118 | 9:09 | ||
19th | 421 | Finn WOODROW | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 18:2520 | 19:3222 | 19:2518 | 6.1% | 57:2319 | 10:01 | ||
20th | 409 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 3 | 18:5723 | 19:0319 | 19:2317 | 2.3% | 57:2420 | 10:02 | ||
21st | 430 | Sam MEDLYN | One And All Cycling | 3 | 18:4121 | 19:1720 | 19:2719 | 4.1% | 57:2721 | 10:05 | ||
22nd | 422 | Cian ROBERTS | Towy Riders | 3 | 18:5924 | 19:4723 | 19:3922 | 4.2% | 58:2622 | 11:04 | ||
23rd | 429 | Euan MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 18:0118 | 19:2021 | 22:0127 | 22.2% | 59:2323 | 12:01 | ||
24th | 431 | Jayden RANDELL | 3 | 18:5622 | 19:4824 | 20:3823 | 9.0% | 59:2424 | 12:02 | |||
25th | 416 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 3 | 20:0127 | 20:2525 | 21:2124 | 6.7% | 1h01:4925 | 14:27 | ||
26th | 434 | Malo MONPETIT-LE BRUN | JCAYA | 3 | 19:2126 | 21:2728 | 21:4825 | 12.7% | 1h02:3626 | 15:14 | ||
27th | 423 | Adam BENT | Border City Wheelers CC | 3 | 19:0025 | 21:2929 | 22:1828 | 17.4% | 1h02:4727 | 15:25 | ||
28th | 413 | Russell BROWN | Peebles CC | 3 | 20:2128 | 21:0927 | 21:4926 | 7.2% | 1h03:2028 | 15:58 | ||
29th | 436 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 20:3029 | 22:2731 | 22:4529 | 11.0% | 1h05:4429 | 18:22 | ||
30th | 428 | Zackary HAMON | JCAYA | 3 | 20:3230 | 20:5526 | 24:1632 | 18.2% | 1h05:4430 | 18:22 | ||
31st | 432 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 3 | 21:1331 | 22:1730 | 23:2630 | 10.4% | 1h06:5731 | 19:35 | ||
32nd | 435 | Chuck HARMER | Taw Velo | 3 | 21:3633 | 23:4333 | 23:3731 | 9.8% | 1h08:5632 | 21:34 | ||
33rd | 426 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 3 | 21:4634 | 25:0534 | 24:4833 | 15.2% | 1h11:4033 | 24:18 | ||
34th | 418 | Matthew BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 21:2832 | 23:3732 | 30:2034 | 41.3% | 1h15:2534 | 28:03 | ||
35th | 420 | Endaf WILLIAMS | West Wales Cycle Racing Team | 2 | 25:2835 | 34:0735 | 34.0% | 59:3535 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 4 | 14:312 | 14:391 | 14:491 | 14:511 | 2.3% | 58:501 | - | ||
2nd | 211 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Gener8 | 4 | 14:334 | 14:434 | 15:064 | 14:592 | 3.8% | 59:222 | 32s | ||
3rd | 205 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 14:301 | 14:466 | 15:042 | 15:023 | 3.9% | 59:243 | 34s | ||
4th | 215 | Harry BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 14:345 | 14:445 | 15:042 | 15:023 | 3.4% | 59:264 | 36s | ||
5th | 201 | Tim SHOREMAN | Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland | 4 | 14:323 | 14:423 | 15:075 | 15:055 | 4.0% | 59:275 | 37s | ||
6th | 217 | Lewis ASKEY | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 14:407 | 15:207 | 15:276 | 15:247 | 5.3% | 1h00:536 | 2:03 | ||
7th | 204 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC | 4 | 14:345 | 14:412 | 16:2314 | 15:146 | 12.5% | 1h00:547 | 2:04 | ||
8th | 220 | Thomas CREIGHTON | McConvey Cycles | 4 | 15:019 | 15:3510 | 15:467 | 15:5211 | 5.7% | 1h02:158 | 3:25 | ||
9th | 209 | Cameron MASON | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 15:0511 | 15:4312 | 16:049 | 15:318 | 6.5% | 1h02:259 | 3:35 | ||
10th | 206 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 15:1712 | 15:258 | 15:538 | 15:5010 | 3.9% | 1h02:2610 | 3:36 | ||
11th | 212 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 15:0210 | 15:4111 | 16:0811 | 16:1412 | 8.0% | 1h03:0611 | 4:16 | ||
12th | 203 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 4 | 14:508 | 16:0916 | 16:5825 | 15:359 | 14.4% | 1h03:3412 | 4:44 | ||
13th | 222 | Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 15:4820 | 15:279 | 16:0710 | 16:2315 | 6.0% | 1h03:4613 | 4:56 | ||
14th | 218 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 4 | 15:2913 | 16:0315 | 16:2416 | 16:3421 | 7.0% | 1h04:3214 | 5:42 | ||
15th | 227 | Craig MCCARTHY | McConvey Cycles | 4 | 15:3015 | 16:1518 | 16:2416 | 16:2214 | 5.8% | 1h04:3315 | 5:43 | ||
16th | 256 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt1) | VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team | 4 | 16:1427 | 15:5613 | 16:1212 | 16:1713 | 2.2% | 1h04:4016 | 5:50 | ||
17th | 216 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 15:3916 | 15:5714 | 16:4123 | 16:3522 | 6.6% | 1h04:5417 | 6:04 | ||
18th | 223 | Conner STEVENSON | Perth City Cycles | 4 | 15:4619 | 16:2424 | 16:2314 | 16:2617 | 4.2% | 1h05:0018 | 6:10 | ||
19th | 213 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 15:5421 | 16:4026 | 16:3018 | 16:2918 | 4.8% | 1h05:3419 | 6:44 | ||
20th | 231 | Lee HARVEY | McConvey Cycles | 4 | 16:1226 | 16:2020 | 16:3119 | 16:4423 | 3.3% | 1h05:4820 | 6:58 | ||
21st | 239 | Bradley VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 16:3929 | 16:2020 | 16:3119 | 16:2416 | 1.9% | 1h05:5521 | 7:05 | ||
22nd | 219 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 16:0923 | 16:1417 | 16:1313 | 17:4232 | 9.6% | 1h06:1822 | 7:28 | ||
23rd | 207 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 15:4417 | 16:4627 | 16:5825 | 16:5126 | 7.8% | 1h06:2023 | 7:30 | ||
24th | 238 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 16:1125 | 16:2222 | 16:5424 | 17:1529 | 6.6% | 1h06:4424 | 7:54 | ||
25th | 210 | Oliver SNODDEN | 4 | 16:0822 | 16:2222 | 18:0838 | 17:2230 | 12.4% | 1h08:0125 | 9:11 | |||
26th | 244 | Craig DOBBINS | Perth City Cycles | 4 | 16:4735 | 16:4627 | 17:2228 | 17:0727 | 3.6% | 1h08:0226 | 9:12 | ||
27th | 226 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 16:3929 | 17:3136 | 17:2429 | 16:3319 | 5.8% | 1h08:0927 | 9:19 | ||
28th | 235 | Archie LEWIS | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 16:5237 | 17:2034 | 17:1327 | 16:4624 | 3.4% | 1h08:1428 | 9:24 | ||
29th | 234 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 16:4533 | 17:1132 | 17:3030 | 16:5025 | 4.5% | 1h08:1729 | 9:27 | ||
30th | 236 | Max HINDS | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 17:1642 | 17:5239 | 16:3722 | 16:3319 | 8.0% | 1h08:1930 | 9:29 | ||
31st | 208 | Callum MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 15:4417 | 16:5129 | 17:3231 | 18:2436 | 16.9% | 1h08:3231 | 9:42 | ||
32nd | 252 | Jack ROBINSON (sen1) | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:2543 | 17:1333 | 17:3833 | 17:1128 | 2.6% | 1h09:2832 | 10:38 | ||
33rd | 230 | Reuben ORR | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 16:4131 | 17:3837 | 17:3432 | 17:5133 | 7.0% | 1h09:4633 | 10:56 | ||
34th | 224 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping RT | 4 | 16:5237 | 17:4138 | 18:1839 | 17:3931 | 8.5% | 1h10:3234 | 11:42 | ||
35th | 259 | Oliver ROGERS | VC Jubilee - Tudor House | 4 | 17:1341 | 17:0530 | 17:4434 | 18:3037 | 8.3% | 1h10:3335 | 11:43 | ||
36th | 245 | Kamran AMIN | VC Jubilee | 4 | 16:4836 | 17:5440 | 18:0437 | 17:5535 | 7.5% | 1h10:4136 | 11:51 | ||
37th | 229 | Jake NORTON | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 16:4634 | 18:1743 | 17:5435 | 17:5434 | 9.0% | 1h10:5237 | 12:02 | ||
38th | 253 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | One And All Cycling | 4 | 17:3144 | 17:2835 | 18:3240 | 18:4539 | 7.3% | 1h12:1738 | 13:27 | ||
39th | 251 | Hayden CASSIDY (sen) | VC Londres | 4 | 16:5739 | 18:1541 | 18:5342 | 19:0041 | 12.1% | 1h13:0639 | 14:16 | ||
40th | 243 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 18:0650 | 18:2445 | 18:3240 | 18:3438 | 2.6% | 1h13:3740 | 14:47 | ||
41st | 249 | Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN | JCAYA | 4 | 16:1024 | 16:3425 | 22:3949 | 18:5240 | 40.1% | 1h14:1741 | 15:27 | ||
42nd | 246 | Nicky EDWARDS (M) | Matlock CC | 4 | 17:1240 | 17:0831 | 18:0136 | 22:0444 | 28.8% | 1h14:2842 | 15:38 | ||
43rd | 254 | Ifangruff OLDFIELD | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 4 | 17:5047 | 19:0546 | 20:2945 | 19:3542 | 14.9% | 1h17:0043 | 18:10 | ||
44th | 240 | Joshua MURAD | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 18:2851 | 19:3948 | 19:3144 | 20:0643 | 8.8% | 1h17:4644 | 18:56 | ||
45th | 233 | Tom DUSSEK | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 16:3628 | 16:1919 | 16:3421 | 1.7% | 49:2945 | ||||
46th | 248 | Ethan CREIGHTON | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 17:3545 | 22:0654 | 19:2543 | 25.7% | 59:0646 | ||||
47th | 225 | Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS | CC Hackney | 3 | 18:4352 | 19:2147 | 21:4147 | 15.9% | 59:4547 | ||||
48th | 255 | Josh POPHAM | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 18:5053 | 19:5349 | 21:2046 | 13.3% | 1h00:0348 | ||||
49th | 242 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 3 | 19:1454 | 21:0851 | 22:5450 | 19.1% | 1h03:1649 | ||||
50th | 241 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 19:3955 | 21:2353 | 22:1748 | 13.4% | 1h03:1950 | ||||
51st | 260 | Samuel REAKES | Pembrokeshire Velo | 3 | 21:4656 | 23:5255 | 23:3552 | 9.6% | 1h09:1351 | ||||
52nd | 232 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 16:4332 | 18:1944 | 35:0453 | 109.8% | 1h10:0652 | ||||
53rd | 257 | Jake YOUNG | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 3 | 25:0557 | 26:5956 | 23:1751 | 15.9% | 1h15:2153 | ||||
54th | 221 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 15:2913 | 20:0350 | 29.5% | 35:3254 | |||||
55th | 250 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 17:5848 | 18:1642 | 1.7% | 36:1455 | |||||
56th | 247 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 18:0149 | 21:2152 | 18.5% | 39:2256 | |||||
57th | 228 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 1 | 17:3646 | n/a | 17:3657 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275 | Harry YATES | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 5 | 15:052 | 15:163 | 15:352 | 16:082 | 15:361 | 7.0% | 1h17:411 | - | ||
2nd | 261 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 15:041 | 15:175 | 15:311 | 16:113 | 15:372 | 7.4% | 1h17:422 | 1s | ||
3rd | 271 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 15:5810 | 15:163 | 15:352 | 15:521 | 15:563 | 4.6% | 1h18:383 | 57s | ||
4th | 273 | Thomas MEIN | Derwentside CC | 5 | 15:315 | 13:082 | 17:4719 | 16:225 | 16:436 | 35.4% | 1h19:324 | 1:51 | ||
5th | 264 | Matt FRATESI | 5 | 15:243 | 15:378 | 16:075 | 16:144 | 16:589 | 10.2% | 1h20:225 | 2:41 | |||
6th | 274 | Simon PRICE (jun) | Graham Weigh Racing | 5 | 15:284 | 16:039 | 16:3510 | 16:347 | 16:034 | 7.2% | 1h20:456 | 3:04 | ||
7th | 262 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 5 | 15:438 | 15:277 | 16:024 | 17:0710 | 16:568 | 10.8% | 1h21:177 | 3:36 | ||
8th | 281 | David CONROY | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 5 | 15:377 | 13:021 | 18:3424 | 16:439 | 17:3713 | 42.5% | 1h21:358 | 3:54 | ||
9th | 287 | John BULLER (jun) | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 15:459 | 16:2513 | 16:267 | 16:358 | 16:325 | 5.3% | 1h21:469 | 4:05 | ||
10th | 276 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers | 5 | 15:5911 | 16:0910 | 16:156 | 16:336 | 16:517 | 5.4% | 1h21:4810 | 4:07 | ||
11th | 269 | Finlay ROBERTSON | Derwentside CC | 5 | 16:0813 | 16:1612 | 16:4111 | 17:1111 | 17:0710 | 6.5% | 1h23:2611 | 5:45 | ||
12th | 285 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Furness Future Flyers | 5 | 16:4921 | 16:4216 | 16:5212 | 17:1913 | 17:1011 | 3.7% | 1h24:5412 | 7:13 | ||
13th | 280 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | SRAM Youth Development | 5 | 16:0914 | 16:2814 | 17:0114 | 17:5517 | 17:3814 | 10.9% | 1h25:1413 | 7:33 | ||
14th | 293 | Alfie BEATY | Mendip CC | 5 | 17:0423 | 16:5117 | 16:309 | 17:1812 | 17:4115 | 7.2% | 1h25:2614 | 7:45 | ||
15th | 263 | Elliot METCALFE | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 16:5022 | 17:2021 | 16:5813 | 17:1913 | 17:1212 | 3.0% | 1h25:4015 | 7:59 | ||
16th | 286 | Sean BRADLEY | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 16:3315 | 16:5718 | 17:3418 | 17:4216 | 17:4517 | 7.3% | 1h26:3316 | 8:52 | ||
17th | 278 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | primera-UK Biking | 5 | 16:0012 | 16:0910 | 16:278 | 17:4115 | 20:5724 | 30.9% | 1h27:1617 | 9:35 | ||
18th | 284 | Marc GEE | 5 | 16:3818 | 17:2122 | 17:1415 | 18:3321 | 17:4316 | 11.5% | 1h27:3218 | 9:51 | |||
19th | 266 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 16:3717 | 16:5919 | 17:3117 | 18:1518 | 19:0821 | 15.1% | 1h28:3219 | 10:51 | ||
20th | 282 | Jack NASH | Marsh Tracks RT | 5 | 17:0824 | 17:0620 | 17:2916 | 18:1720 | 18:4119 | 9.3% | 1h28:4220 | 11:01 | ||
21st | 292 | Zac HERROD | 5 | 18:0028 | 18:0126 | 17:4719 | 18:1619 | 18:3618 | 4.6% | 1h30:4221 | 13:01 | |||
22nd | 279 | Nick HAMILTON (sen) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 16:3516 | 17:2423 | 18:4325 | 19:3923 | 19:0922 | 18.5% | 1h31:3122 | 13:50 | ||
23rd | 283 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 18:3630 | 15:256 | 21:0329 | 19:0522 | 18:5320 | 36.5% | 1h33:0523 | 15:24 | ||
24th | 267 | Joshua WATERS | SRAM Youth Development | 5 | 17:2427 | 18:3029 | 18:0422 | 20:0525 | 19:5823 | 15.4% | 1h34:0224 | 16:21 | ||
25th | 290 | Tyla LOFTUS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 5 | 18:0429 | 18:1127 | 18:5126 | 19:5424 | 21:0125 | 16.3% | 1h36:0225 | 18:21 | ||
26th | 277 | Adam DUFF | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 17:1125 | 17:5925 | 18:3323 | 20:4927 | 23:2127 | 35.9% | 1h37:5426 | 20:13 | ||
27th | 268 | Jacob PAYNE (xc) | 5 | 17:1426 | 18:1728 | 19:0427 | 20:4026 | 22:4226 | 31.7% | 1h37:5927 | 20:18 | |||
28th | 288 | John QUINN | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 4 | 16:4520 | 17:5424 | 17:5221 | 26:3028 | 58.2% | 1h19:0128 | ||||
29th | 265 | Joe BARNWELL | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 16:4119 | 18:3930 | 19:4128 | 18.0% | 55:0129 | |||||
30th | 272 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 15:346 | 16:3215 | 6.2% | 32:0630 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 6 | 14:276 | 14:327 | 14:371 | 14:512 | 15:004 | 14:171 | 5.0% | 1h27:471 | - | |||
2nd | 302 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles RT | 6 | 14:221 | 14:273 | 14:447 | 14:501 | 15:004 | 14:223 | 4.4% | 1h27:482 | 1s | ||
3rd | 319 | David COLLINS (vet) | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 14:265 | 14:242 | 14:403 | 14:533 | 15:037 | 14:212 | 4.9% | 1h27:493 | 2s | ||
4th | 301 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 14:232 | 14:294 | 14:403 | 14:544 | 15:004 | 14:254 | 4.3% | 1h27:544 | 7s | ||
5th | 320 | Matthew BARRETT (elt) | Renvale RT | 6 | 14:254 | 14:294 | 14:416 | 14:567 | 14:581 | 14:325 | 3.8% | 1h28:035 | 16s | ||
6th | 321 | Stuart BOWERS | Scott racing | 6 | 14:307 | 14:201 | 14:403 | 14:544 | 14:592 | 14:456 | 4.5% | 1h28:116 | 24s | ||
7th | 304 | Sam HUMPHREY | 6 | 14:243 | 14:294 | 14:382 | 14:544 | 14:592 | 15:3610 | 8.3% | 1h29:037 | 1:16 | |||
8th | 336 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC | 6 | 15:1212 | 14:529 | 14:518 | 15:148 | 15:078 | 15:057 | 2.6% | 1h30:238 | 2:36 | ||
9th | 308 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 6 | 15:1111 | 15:1612 | 15:4115 | 15:259 | 15:2310 | 15:239 | 3.3% | 1h32:229 | 4:35 | ||
10th | 303 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 6 | 14:539 | 15:1411 | 15:3611 | 15:4011 | 15:2811 | 15:4011 | 5.3% | 1h32:3410 | 4:47 | ||
11th | 306 | Adrian LAWRENCE | Team-Elite | 6 | 15:0210 | 15:0910 | 15:3812 | 15:4514 | 16:1622 | 16:2724 | 9.4% | 1h34:1911 | 6:32 | ||
12th | 323 | Graham ROGERSON | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 15:3319 | 15:3314 | 15:3812 | 15:5218 | 15:5615 | 15:5415 | 2.5% | 1h34:2812 | 6:41 | ||
13th | 360 | Graham SHELDON | 6 | 15:5023 | 15:4116 | 15:4115 | 15:4412 | 15:4913 | 16:0716 | 2.8% | 1h34:5513 | 7:08 | |||
14th | 305 | Anthony WHITE | 6 | 15:1814 | 15:4517 | 15:3812 | 15:5218 | 15:5816 | 16:2623 | 7.4% | 1h35:0114 | 7:14 | |||
15th | 311 | Stuart SKIDMORE | Worcester Cycle Centre | 6 | 15:2817 | 16:0525 | 15:5119 | 15:5218 | 16:2426 | 15:4312 | 6.0% | 1h35:2615 | 7:39 | ||
16th | 312 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 6 | 15:2516 | 15:3815 | 15:4517 | 16:0722 | 16:1221 | 16:1821 | 5.7% | 1h35:2816 | 7:41 | ||
17th | 355 | Ian LEITCH | 6 | 15:1613 | 14:438 | 14:579 | 19:5457 | 15:219 | 15:198 | 35.2% | 1h35:3217 | 7:45 | |||
18th | 307 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | 6 | 15:2415 | 15:5521 | 15:5320 | 15:4412 | 16:0718 | 16:3526 | 7.7% | 1h35:4118 | 7:54 | |||
19th | 347 | Matthew LEWIS (vet2) | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 16:0827 | 15:5020 | 15:5721 | 16:0221 | 15:5816 | 15:4713 | 2.2% | 1h35:4519 | 7:58 | ||
20th | 330 | Justin BURRELL | Pedalworks CC | 6 | 15:4322 | 15:4919 | 15:5018 | 15:4915 | 16:1823 | 16:2522 | 4.5% | 1h35:5820 | 8:11 | ||
21st | 313 | Mark SPRATT | Bikesoup Test Team | 6 | 15:3218 | 15:4718 | 16:0322 | 16:4127 | 16:2426 | 16:0917 | 7.4% | 1h36:3821 | 8:51 | ||
22nd | 346 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | 6 | 16:5746 | 16:0122 | 15:3010 | 15:4915 | 15:5414 | 16:2724 | 9.4% | 1h36:3922 | 8:52 | |||
23rd | 326 | Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 6 | 16:1329 | 16:0628 | 16:0923 | 15:5117 | 16:0920 | 16:1119 | 2.3% | 1h36:4223 | 8:55 | ||
24th | 339 | Richard SAMUEL | 6 | 16:3132 | 16:1530 | 16:1825 | 16:0722 | 16:0819 | 16:0917 | 2.5% | 1h37:3124 | 9:44 | |||
25th | 325 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 6 | 16:0424 | 16:0829 | 16:2127 | 16:2125 | 16:2125 | 16:1420 | 1.8% | 1h37:3125 | 9:44 | ||
26th | 316 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 16:0625 | 16:0525 | 16:1224 | 16:2226 | 16:4228 | 17:1335 | 7.0% | 1h38:4326 | 10:56 | ||
27th | 359 | Paul TAYLOR (opn) | Clevedon & District RC | 6 | 16:4940 | 16:0525 | 16:2528 | 16:2024 | 16:2024 | 17:0834 | 6.5% | 1h39:0927 | 11:22 | ||
28th | 329 | David KING-SMITH | 6 | 16:3031 | 16:2332 | 16:4031 | 16:4629 | 16:4629 | 16:4328 | 2.3% | 1h39:5028 | 12:03 | |||
29th | 318 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 6 | 14:438 | 15:2913 | 23:0257 | 15:2810 | 15:3112 | 15:4713 | 56.5% | 1h40:0329 | 12:16 | ||
30th | 317 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping RT | 6 | 15:4021 | 16:0324 | 16:3529 | 16:5634 | 17:3638 | 17:4437 | 13.2% | 1h40:3630 | 12:49 | ||
31st | 340 | Nick BUTLER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 16:0827 | 16:3133 | 16:5136 | 17:1237 | 17:0835 | 16:5431 | 6.6% | 1h40:4631 | 12:59 | ||
32nd | 344 | Darren MATTHEWS | Orbea / Poundbury Cyclesport | 6 | 16:5545 | 16:4138 | 16:3930 | 16:4830 | 17:0532 | 16:4328 | 2.6% | 1h40:5332 | 13:06 | ||
33rd | 361 | Matthew WHELAN | Mickey Cranks CC | 6 | 17:0548 | 16:4036 | 16:4632 | 16:4931 | 16:5130 | 16:4127 | 2.5% | 1h40:5433 | 13:07 | ||
34th | 314 | Bill KAY | Vieri Velo RC | 6 | 16:4435 | 16:4939 | 16:4934 | 16:5533 | 16:5431 | 17:0132 | 1.7% | 1h41:1534 | 13:28 | ||
35th | 335 | Jon MOYLE | Gateway Racing | 6 | 16:5041 | 16:5741 | 16:5939 | 16:5432 | 17:0532 | 16:4930 | 1.6% | 1h41:3735 | 13:50 | ||
36th | 331 | Stephen POLLOCK | Team Giant Dublin | 6 | 15:3620 | 16:0223 | 16:4632 | 17:0035 | 18:0945 | 18:0639 | 16.3% | 1h41:4136 | 13:54 | ||
37th | 334 | Mathew LIVESEY | 6 | 17:0347 | 16:3835 | 16:4934 | 17:0936 | 17:0532 | 17:0333 | 3.1% | 1h41:5037 | 14:03 | |||
38th | 357 | Dean HITCHINGS | Cotswold Cycles RT | 6 | 16:5343 | 16:3434 | 16:2026 | 16:4228 | 17:1836 | 18:1540 | 11.7% | 1h42:0438 | 14:17 | ||
39th | 310 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 6 | 16:4637 | 16:4036 | 17:0041 | 17:1237 | 17:3037 | 17:3736 | 5.7% | 1h42:4739 | 15:00 | ||
40th | 324 | Lee DAVIES (vet) | Cycle-Tec | 6 | 16:3834 | 16:2231 | 17:0243 | 17:2239 | 17:4239 | 19:0741 | 16.8% | 1h44:1440 | 16:27 | ||
41st | 341 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 6 | 16:4738 | 17:0244 | 17:4149 | 17:4545 | 17:4841 | 18:0238 | 7.4% | 1h45:0641 | 17:19 | ||
42nd | 333 | Steve HAMBLING | Activ Cycles Folkestone | 6 | 16:5242 | 17:0446 | 16:5338 | 17:2540 | 17:5443 | 19:3742 | 16.3% | 1h45:4642 | 17:59 | ||
43rd | 338 | Garry HURST | 6 | 16:5444 | 17:0345 | 17:0041 | 17:3943 | 18:1348 | 20:2443 | 20.7% | 1h47:1643 | 19:29 | |||
44th | 345 | Graham GEE | Sherwood Pines CC | 5 | 17:2650 | 17:2650 | 17:2946 | 17:3341 | 17:5744 | 3.0% | 1h27:5144 | ||||
45th | 332 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 5 | 16:2230 | 16:5741 | 17:2345 | 17:3442 | 19:4255 | 20.4% | 1h27:5845 | ||||
46th | 352 | Mark WHITTAKER | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 16:4839 | 16:5240 | 16:5939 | 17:4646 | 19:3754 | 16.8% | 1h28:0246 | ||||
47th | 309 | Jason PAINTON | 5 | 16:0726 | 17:2248 | 17:0644 | 19:0656 | 18:2550 | 18.5% | 1h28:0647 | |||||
48th | 342 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 5 | 17:3352 | 17:2650 | 17:3447 | 17:5148 | 17:4942 | 2.4% | 1h28:1348 | ||||
49th | 349 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 17:3653 | 17:2248 | 17:4650 | 17:4747 | 17:4640 | 2.4% | 1h28:1749 | ||||
50th | 337 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 5 | 17:3954 | 17:3452 | 17:3848 | 17:4344 | 18:1146 | 3.5% | 1h28:4550 | ||||
51st | 351 | Nick SHAUGHNESSY | Bott Cycle Team | 5 | 16:3333 | 16:5741 | 16:5237 | 18:5655 | 19:5856 | 20.6% | 1h29:1651 | ||||
52nd | 348 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 5 | 17:2349 | 17:4854 | 17:5952 | 17:5649 | 18:1348 | 4.8% | 1h29:1952 | ||||
53rd | 315 | Rob SMITH (gvet) | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 5 | 17:2951 | 17:3953 | 17:5451 | 17:5950 | 18:5253 | 7.9% | 1h29:5353 | ||||
54th | 358 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 17:4755 | 17:4854 | 18:0153 | 18:2853 | 18:1247 | 3.8% | 1h30:1654 | ||||
55th | 362 | Richy WALLER | 5 | 17:4956 | 18:0256 | 18:0254 | 18:3154 | 18:4751 | 5.4% | 1h31:1155 | |||||
56th | 343 | Chris KELLY (vet) | Off Camber | 5 | 17:5457 | 18:1557 | 18:1955 | 18:1452 | 18:5152 | 5.3% | 1h31:3356 | ||||
57th | 327 | Hugh LLOYD | Bad CC | 5 | 16:4536 | 17:1747 | 18:3356 | 18:0451 | 23:3257 | 40.5% | 1h34:1157 | ||||
58th | 356 | Rob HOWELLS (vet) | 1 | 1h18:1158 | n/a | 1h18:1158 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 441 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 5 | 15:372 | 15:261 | 15:421 | 15:441 | 15:522 | 2.8% | 1h18:231 | - | ||
2nd | 443 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk | 5 | 15:361 | 15:372 | 16:024 | 15:522 | 16:014 | 2.8% | 1h19:102 | 47s | ||
3rd | 446 | Richard CROSS (gvet) | 5 | 15:484 | 15:553 | 15:572 | 15:553 | 16:003 | 1.3% | 1h19:373 | 1:14 | |||
4th | 445 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 15:443 | 16:005 | 16:024 | 16:064 | 15:501 | 2.3% | 1h19:444 | 1:21 | ||
5th | 447 | Adrian HILL | Squadra RT | 5 | 15:526 | 15:564 | 15:593 | 16:175 | 16:045 | 2.6% | 1h20:105 | 1:47 | ||
6th | 444 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 5 | 15:505 | 16:005 | 16:156 | 16:336 | 16:5811 | 7.2% | 1h21:396 | 3:16 | ||
7th | 479 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | 5 | 16:2710 | 16:218 | 16:448 | 16:448 | 16:396 | 2.3% | 1h22:577 | 4:34 | ||
8th | 453 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 5 | 16:2811 | 16:4412 | 16:367 | 16:357 | 16:5710 | 2.9% | 1h23:228 | 4:59 | ||
9th | 482 | Jimmy PIPER | 5 | 16:5214 | 16:4311 | 16:448 | 17:0312 | 16:396 | 2.4% | 1h24:029 | 5:39 | |||
10th | 476 | Andy CONN | Bikescene.co.uk | 5 | 16:5417 | 16:379 | 16:5010 | 17:0110 | 16:478 | 2.4% | 1h24:1110 | 5:48 | ||
11th | 449 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 Stirling | 5 | 16:078 | 16:4210 | 17:0014 | 17:1415 | 17:1212 | 6.9% | 1h24:1711 | 5:54 | ||
12th | 470 | Martyn HUGHES-DOWDLE | Urban Cyclery | 5 | 16:5315 | 16:5617 | 16:5412 | 16:539 | 16:569 | 0.3% | 1h24:3412 | 6:11 | ||
13th | 458 | Ross PORTER | Cwmcarn Paragon CC | 5 | 16:2912 | 16:4515 | 17:0616 | 17:1415 | 17:2014 | 5.2% | 1h24:5613 | 6:33 | ||
14th | 461 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood | 5 | 16:5315 | 16:5216 | 16:5613 | 17:0211 | 17:4817 | 5.5% | 1h25:3314 | 7:10 | ||
15th | 450 | Richard HOUSE | Kernow Riders | 5 | 17:0421 | 16:4412 | 17:0515 | 17:0813 | 17:3816 | 5.4% | 1h25:4115 | 7:18 | ||
16th | 452 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 17:0019 | 17:0518 | 17:1217 | 17:1214 | 17:1713 | 1.7% | 1h25:4816 | 7:25 | |||
17th | 459 | Ian ROBSON (1) | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 17:0220 | 17:0518 | 17:1418 | 17:2117 | 17:2415 | 2.2% | 1h26:0817 | 7:45 | ||
18th | 467 | Jonathan EDWARDS | Matlock CC | 5 | 16:239 | 16:4412 | 16:5311 | 17:3218 | 18:4325 | 14.2% | 1h26:1618 | 7:53 | ||
19th | 454 | Barry WHITE | 5 | 16:4313 | 17:1021 | 17:3219 | 18:0721 | 17:5718 | 8.4% | 1h27:3119 | 9:08 | |||
20th | 462 | Karl CLAY | 5 | 17:4324 | 17:0920 | 17:3920 | 17:3819 | 17:5819 | 4.8% | 1h28:0920 | 9:46 | |||
21st | 460 | Ashley ROLES | 5 | 17:1222 | 17:4023 | 17:4121 | 17:4520 | 18:4224 | 8.7% | 1h29:0221 | 10:39 | |||
22nd | 457 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 16:5518 | 17:4624 | 18:2726 | 18:5628 | 18:2921 | 11.9% | 1h30:3522 | 12:12 | ||
23rd | 456 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 5 | 18:1028 | 17:3622 | 18:1323 | 18:3023 | 18:4627 | 6.6% | 1h31:1623 | 12:53 | ||
24th | 481 | James PEACEY | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 5 | 17:3723 | 18:1026 | 18:2928 | 18:3825 | 18:3322 | 5.8% | 1h31:2924 | 13:06 | ||
25th | 472 | David OLNEY | Pedalworks CC | 5 | 18:2029 | 18:1026 | 18:0622 | 18:1122 | 18:5028 | 4.1% | 1h31:4025 | 13:17 | ||
26th | 455 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Kernow Riders | 5 | 18:0827 | 18:2129 | 18:2827 | 18:3926 | 18:0320 | 3.3% | 1h31:4226 | 13:19 | ||
27th | 469 | Brian PREECE | 5 | 17:5625 | 18:0325 | 18:3329 | 18:4627 | 18:3823 | 4.6% | 1h31:5927 | 13:36 | |||
28th | 464 | Greg FITZPATRICK | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 18:3132 | 18:1528 | 18:2425 | 18:3524 | 18:4325 | 2.6% | 1h32:3028 | 14:07 | ||
29th | 465 | Michael SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 5 | 18:2331 | 18:2530 | 18:4430 | 19:3931 | 19:0329 | 6.9% | 1h34:1529 | 15:52 | ||
30th | 471 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 18:2230 | 18:3131 | 18:1524 | 19:3029 | 20:1532 | 11.0% | 1h34:5530 | 16:32 | ||
31st | 468 | Keith PETERS | Worcester Cycle Centre | 5 | 18:0226 | 18:5034 | 19:1732 | 19:3330 | 20:0330 | 11.2% | 1h35:4731 | 17:24 | ||
32nd | 466 | Andrew HAINES (gvet) | Cwmcarn Paragon CC | 5 | 18:3233 | 18:4232 | 19:0331 | 19:4032 | 20:2133 | 9.8% | 1h36:2032 | 17:57 | ||
33rd | 473 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 18:4034 | 18:4433 | 19:1833 | 19:4032 | 20:0831 | 7.9% | 1h36:3133 | 18:08 | ||
34th | 463 | Geoff ROBINSON | High Peak Cycles | 3 | 19:4535 | 21:4035 | 21:0334 | 9.7% | 1h02:2834 | |||||
35th | 448 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 2 | 15:587 | 16:197 | 2.2% | 32:1735 | ||||||
36th | 478 | David MILES (gvet) | Tredz Bikes | 1 | 26:4436 | n/a | 26:4436 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 560 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 4 | 16:251 | 16:121 | 16:271 | 16:071 | 2.1% | 1h05:131 | - | ||
2nd | 553 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 4 | 18:034 | 17:322 | 17:502 | 18:042 | 3.0% | 1h11:302 | 6:17 | ||
3rd | 552 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes - Casco | 4 | 18:003 | 17:553 | 18:363 | 18:153 | 3.8% | 1h12:483 | 7:35 | ||
4th | 551 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 18:336 | 18:415 | 19:075 | 18:374 | 3.1% | 1h14:594 | 9:46 | ||
5th | 562 | Nigel HERROD | 4 | 18:065 | 18:516 | 19:054 | 18:585 | 5.4% | 1h15:015 | 9:48 | |||
6th | 561 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 17:492 | 18:394 | 20:046 | 19:316 | 12.6% | 1h16:056 | 10:52 | ||
7th | 554 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 20:097 | 20:127 | 20:427 | 20:407 | 2.7% | 1h21:457 | 16:32 | ||
8th | 555 | John NEWTON (sgvet) | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 20:348 | 20:548 | 21:068 | 20:468 | 2.6% | 1h23:208 | 18:07 | ||
9th | 556 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 21:009 | 21:229 | 21:459 | 21:089 | 3.6% | 1h25:169 | 20:03 | ||
10th | 559 | Alan MORRIS (svet) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 23:1410 | 23:4010 | 25:1510 | 8.7% | 1h12:0910 | ||||
11th | 557 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | 3 | 25:2511 | 25:5511 | 26:2211 | 3.7% | 1h17:4211 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 576 | Wayne DAVIES | Mountain Bike Marathon | 2 | 20:201 | 21:231 | 5.2% | 41:431 | - | ||
2nd | 577 | Clive POWELL | Dambusters | 2 | 21:322 | 22:122 | 3.1% | 43:452 | 2:02 | ||
3rd | 578 | Simon HARMER | Carb Cycles | 2 | 21:393 | 22:223 | 3.3% | 44:013 | 2:18 | ||
4th | 571 | Nicholas SELIBAS | Birmingham Midland CC | 2 | 25:344 | 26:504 | 5.0% | 52:254 | 10:42 | ||
5th | 575 | Dewi JONES | Trotts St Clears | 2 | 28:335 | 30:345 | 7.1% | 59:085 | 17:25 | ||
6th | 574 | Garrett HILL | Copyrite / UK Biking | 2 | 29:226 | 32:406 | 11.2% | 1h02:036 | 20:20 |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Anne TAUBER | Habitat Mountainbike Team | 6 | 15:422 | 16:051 | 16:161 | 16:581 | 17:061 | 17:502 | 13.6% | 1h39:591 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Lucy GRANT | Peebles CC | 6 | 15:503 | 16:292 | 16:582 | 17:253 | 17:242 | 18:013 | 13.8% | 1h42:092 | 2:10 | ||
3rd | 105 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Boot Out Breast Cancer CC - Team Chance | 6 | 15:514 | 16:303 | 17:244 | 17:334 | 17:574 | 18:286 | 16.5% | 1h43:453 | 3:46 | ||
4th | 114 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 6 | 16:105 | 16:394 | 17:033 | 17:445 | 18:178 | 18:5811 | 17.3% | 1h44:534 | 4:54 | ||
5th | 111 | Maxine FILBY | Cannondale Girls | 6 | 16:116 | 16:505 | 17:409 | 18:057 | 18:035 | 18:275 | 14.0% | 1h45:195 | 5:20 | ||
6th | 103 | Kerry MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 6 | 16:268 | 16:596 | 17:4110 | 17:556 | 18:126 | 18:347 | 13.0% | 1h45:506 | 5:51 | ||
7th | 112 | Lucy ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 6 | 16:349 | 17:2511 | 17:275 | 18:1611 | 18:167 | 18:124 | 10.3% | 1h46:137 | 6:14 | ||
8th | 113 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 6 | 16:147 | 17:027 | 17:307 | 18:1110 | 18:259 | 19:0713 | 17.8% | 1h46:318 | 6:32 | ||
9th | 110 | Melanie ALEXANDER | 6 | 16:5510 | 17:089 | 17:348 | 18:099 | 18:3110 | 18:4310 | 10.6% | 1h47:029 | 7:03 | |||
10th | 106 | Isla SHORT | Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) | 6 | 15:411 | 19:3326 | 20:0424 | 17:182 | 17:273 | 17:391 | 27.9% | 1h47:4410 | 7:45 | ||
11th | 129 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 6 | 16:5911 | 17:5316 | 18:1511 | 18:078 | 18:4012 | 18:429 | 10.1% | 1h48:3911 | 8:40 | ||
12th | 133 | Emily BENHAM KVÅLE | Cannondale Girls | 6 | 17:0914 | 17:058 | 17:296 | 18:1712 | 18:5415 | 20:1018 | 18.0% | 1h49:0712 | 9:08 | ||
13th | 108 | Iwona SZMYD | 6 | 17:4019 | 17:2812 | 18:4215 | 18:2614 | 18:3611 | 18:418 | 7.1% | 1h49:3513 | 9:36 | |||
14th | 125 | Laura SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 17:3818 | 17:3213 | 18:2813 | 18:2513 | 18:4513 | 19:0112 | 8.5% | 1h49:5114 | 9:52 | ||
15th | 132 | Sophie HEMMING | 6 | 17:0012 | 17:2010 | 18:2312 | 19:1317 | 19:0316 | 20:1820 | 19.4% | 1h51:1915 | 11:20 | |||
16th | 109 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 6 | 17:2416 | 17:4815 | 18:2914 | 19:2921 | 19:1518 | 19:5015 | 14.0% | 1h52:1716 | 12:18 | ||
17th | 117 | Melanie PADDINGTON | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 18:0525 | 18:1720 | 18:5218 | 18:5915 | 18:5314 | 19:2514 | 7.4% | 1h52:3317 | 12:34 | ||
18th | 128 | Erika ALLEN | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 6 | 17:2617 | 17:4514 | 18:5017 | 19:1116 | 19:0817 | 20:3021 | 17.6% | 1h52:5218 | 12:53 | ||
19th | 126 | Kirsty MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 6 | 17:1015 | 17:5917 | 18:4215 | 19:2319 | 19:5821 | 20:0217 | 16.7% | 1h53:1819 | 13:19 | ||
20th | 121 | Becky PREECE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 17:0613 | 18:2121 | 19:0119 | 19:1317 | 19:4520 | 20:0016 | 17.0% | 1h53:2820 | 13:29 | ||
21st | 119 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 17:4422 | 18:1018 | 19:1720 | 19:2720 | 19:3619 | 20:1719 | 14.4% | 1h54:3321 | 14:34 | ||
22nd | 118 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 17:4221 | 18:2523 | 19:2221 | 19:5222 | 20:2623 | 20:5322 | 18.0% | 1h56:4322 | 16:44 | ||
23rd | 115 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 6 | 17:5223 | 18:1519 | 19:2221 | 19:5723 | 21:1125 | 22:0025 | 23.1% | 1h58:3923 | 18:40 | ||
24th | 116 | Anna CIPULLO | Bikesoup Test Team | 6 | 18:0726 | 18:3924 | 20:0525 | 20:3624 | 20:2222 | 20:5423 | 15.4% | 1h58:4724 | 18:48 | ||
25th | 124 | Flo DANNAH | 6 | 18:2427 | 18:2121 | 19:4523 | 21:2726 | 20:4524 | 21:3024 | 17.2% | 2h00:1525 | 20:16 | |||
26th | 123 | Claire OAKLEY | Chain Reaction Cycles | 5 | 19:3228 | 20:3528 | 21:2127 | 21:2625 | 22:2026 | 14.3% | 1h45:1426 | ||||
27th | 130 | Sarah LOMAS | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 17:5624 | 19:0525 | 20:1126 | 12.5% | 57:1227 | ||||||
28th | 122 | Hollie BETTLES | Renvale RT | 2 | 17:4120 | 19:3326 | 10.6% | 37:1428 |
Female: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 394 | Melissa BRAND | Aprive / HSS | 2 | 21:161 | 20:591 | 1.4% | 42:161 | - | ||
2nd | 391 | Zoe BUCKLAND | 2 | 25:082 | 26:142 | 4.4% | 51:232 | 9:07 | |||
3rd | 393 | Dawn THOMPSON | 2 | 27:273 | 31:043 | 13.2% | 58:323 | 16:16 |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 18:183 | 18:371 | 20:104 | 19:381 | 19:221 | 10.2% | 1h36:071 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Hannah SAVILLE | www.cxmagazine.com | 5 | 18:072 | 19:172 | 19:533 | 19:504 | 19:352 | 9.8% | 1h36:432 | 36s | ||
3rd | 57 | Emily QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 18:041 | 20:016 | 19:461 | 19:452 | 19:483 | 10.8% | 1h37:263 | 1:19 | ||
4th | 65 | Heather SHANKS | Concept Group | 5 | 18:204 | 19:234 | 19:502 | 19:473 | 20:296 | 11.7% | 1h37:524 | 1:45 | ||
5th | 59 | Kate HEWETT | 5 | 18:435 | 19:183 | 20:104 | 20:386 | 20:215 | 10.2% | 1h39:125 | 3:05 | |||
6th | 64 | Erica MOKS | Teesdale CRC | 5 | 18:586 | 19:375 | 20:306 | 20:175 | 19:514 | 8.1% | 1h39:146 | 3:07 | ||
7th | 58 | Amy SOUTER* | 5 | 19:479 | 20:248 | 20:467 | 21:157 | 21:198 | 7.8% | 1h43:347 | 7:27 | |||
8th | 56 | Sammi TOOP | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 19:5011 | 20:097 | 21:108 | 21:558 | 21:167 | 10.5% | 1h44:228 | 8:15 | ||
9th | 54 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 19:167 | 20:379 | 21:4610 | 22:1910 | 21:599 | 15.8% | 1h45:599 | 9:52 | ||
10th | 61 | Heulwen GILBERT | Ludlow Brewery RT | 5 | 19:4810 | 20:4110 | 21:419 | 22:159 | 23:0711 | 16.8% | 1h47:3510 | 11:28 | ||
11th | 62 | Adel TYSON | Cannondale Ladies | 5 | 19:208 | 21:0211 | 22:3511 | 23:0911 | 22:1010 | 19.7% | 1h48:1811 | 12:11 | ||
12th | 52 | Fiona INNES | RAF-CA | 5 | 21:2012 | 23:4212 | 24:1112 | 25:2112 | 25:2212 | 18.9% | 1h59:5912 | 23:52 | ||
13th | 51 | Paige COOPE | RAF-CA | 3 | 23:0814 | 24:4713 | 27:3413 | 19.2% | 1h15:2913 | |||||
14th | 63 | Kerry JAGO | 1 | 22:2713 | n/a | 22:2714 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 372 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 3 | 17:471 | 17:591 | 18:251 | 3.6% | 54:121 | - | ||
2nd | 371 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 18:112 | 18:492 | 19:443 | 8.5% | 56:452 | 2:33 | ||
3rd | 377 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 3 | 18:433 | 19:233 | 19:302 | 4.2% | 57:373 | 3:25 | ||
4th | 376 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 18:444 | 19:434 | 20:134 | 7.9% | 58:404 | 4:28 | ||
5th | 375 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 18:535 | 20:135 | 20:465 | 10.0% | 59:545 | 5:42 | ||
6th | 374 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 20:596 | 22:116 | 22:476 | 8.6% | 1h05:586 | 11:46 | ||
7th | 373 | Amelie WAYTE | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 3 | 21:397 | 23:597 | 25:537 | 19.6% | 1h11:327 | 17:20 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Harriet HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 16:321 | 17:011 | 17:181 | 4.6% | 50:521 | - | ||
2nd | 90 | Poppy WILDMAN | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 17:232 | 17:502 | 18:132 | 4.8% | 53:272 | 2:35 | ||
3rd | 83 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 3 | 18:335 | 18:454 | 18:473 | 1.3% | 56:063 | 5:14 | ||
4th | 82 | Patsy CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 17:573 | 18:363 | 19:338 | 8.9% | 56:074 | 5:15 | ||
5th | 81 | Kim BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 18:324 | 18:454 | 19:529 | 7.2% | 57:105 | 6:18 | ||
6th | 84 | Holly HOY | St. Ives CC | 3 | 18:335 | 19:208 | 19:226 | 4.4% | 57:166 | 6:24 | ||
7th | 89 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 3 | 18:377 | 19:279 | 19:144 | 4.5% | 57:197 | 6:27 | ||
8th | 88 | Polly HENDERSON | Stewartry Wheelers | 3 | 18:548 | 19:116 | 19:155 | 1.9% | 57:218 | 6:29 | ||
9th | 96 | Katie HESDEN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3 | 19:149 | 19:157 | 19:226 | 0.7% | 57:529 | 7:00 | ||
10th | 97 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 19:3710 | 20:4811 | 20:5110 | 6.3% | 1h01:1710 | 10:25 | ||
11th | 91 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 19:5412 | 20:3210 | 21:0411 | 5.9% | 1h01:3211 | 10:40 | ||
12th | 98 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 19:5412 | 21:1012 | 22:1012 | 11.4% | 1h03:1412 | 12:22 | ||
13th | 95 | Amy PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 3 | 19:4311 | 21:4513 | 22:5713 | 16.4% | 1h04:2613 | 13:34 | ||
14th | 93 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 3 | 20:4914 | 22:1614 | 24:0214 | 15.5% | 1h07:0814 | 16:16 | ||
15th | 94 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 23:3616 | 25:3515 | 27:0515 | 14.8% | 1h16:1715 | 25:25 | ||
16th | 92 | Lauren HIGHAM | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 22:3415 | 37:5716 | 68.2% | 1h00:3116 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Charlotte BROUGHTON | Team Ford Ecoboost | 4 | 16:441 | 16:501 | 17:531 | 18:181 | 9.4% | 1h09:461 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Anna KAY | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 17:212 | 17:542 | 19:053 | 19:113 | 10.6% | 1h13:332 | 3:47 | ||
3rd | 78 | Klaudia BAJOLEK | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 4 | 17:573 | 18:304 | 18:572 | 18:392 | 5.6% | 1h14:033 | 4:17 | ||
4th | 72 | Harriet DODD | SRAM CC | 4 | 17:584 | 18:063 | 19:204 | 20:005 | 11.3% | 1h15:254 | 5:39 | ||
5th | 77 | Megan KAY | Vieri Velo RC | 4 | 19:126 | 19:245 | 19:535 | 19:474 | 3.6% | 1h18:175 | 8:31 | ||
6th | 74 | Evie LANE | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 19:105 | 20:297 | 21:257 | 21:117 | 11.7% | 1h22:166 | 12:30 | ||
7th | 75 | Amy SELIBAS | Naked Bikes RT | 4 | 19:587 | 20:166 | 21:206 | 21:096 | 6.8% | 1h22:447 | 12:58 | ||
8th | 76 | Katie ALLEN | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 4 | 20:458 | 22:388 | 23:048 | 23:088 | 11.5% | 1h29:368 | 19:50 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 381 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 17:571 | 19:031 | 19:431 | 19:231 | 9.8% | 1h16:061 | - | ||
2nd | 383 | Caroline GOWARD | Scott racing | 4 | 18:342 | 19:302 | 20:032 | 20:272 | 10.1% | 1h18:352 | 2:29 | ||
3rd | 382 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 4 | 19:123 | 20:403 | 20:473 | 21:113 | 10.3% | 1h21:523 | 5:46 | ||
4th | 387 | Lindsay NELL | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 19:584 | 21:124 | 22:214 | 22:014 | 11.9% | 1h25:344 | 9:28 | ||
5th | 385 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:386 | 22:236 | 22:515 | 22:185 | 5.6% | 1h29:125 | 13:06 | ||
6th | 386 | Jayne CHESLIN | Stourbridge CC | 4 | 21:105 | 22:095 | 23:096 | 23:426 | 12.0% | 1h30:126 | 14:06 | ||
7th | 388 | Penny PRIEST | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 24:208 | 25:237 | 25:437 | 25:457 | 5.8% | 1h41:127 | 25:06 | ||
8th | 384 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 24:007 | 25:258 | 25:478 | 26:438 | 11.3% | 1h41:568 | 25:50 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 491 | Sarah BARNWELL | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 4 | 19:011 | 19:361 | 20:331 | 20:471 | 9.3% | 1h19:581 | - | ||
2nd | 495 | Sue MCINTYRE | Walden Velo | 4 | 19:472 | 20:372 | 21:192 | 21:082 | 7.8% | 1h22:522 | 2:54 | ||
3rd | 494 | Marianne HEFFRON | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 4 | 20:553 | 22:293 | 23:253 | 24:343 | 17.5% | 1h31:263 | 11:28 | ||
4th | 493 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 4 | 22:564 | 23:524 | 24:595 | 24:364 | 8.9% | 1h36:254 | 16:27 | ||
5th | 492 | Penny ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 4 | 24:255 | 24:365 | 24:504 | 26:165 | 7.6% | 1h40:095 | 20:11 |
Female: Fun Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 583 | Penny PRIEST | Ludlow Brewery RT | 1 | 26:421 | - | ||
2nd | 581 | Hannah LENNON | 1 | 37:472 | 11:05 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified