2016 British Cycling MTB XC round 3 at Dalby Forest

view_listResults (426)photo_libraryPhotos (102)movieVideos (1)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=367Dalby15/05/2016

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

36 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark12Marco Aurelio FONTANAphoto Cannondale Factory Racing16:57316:49117:03217:08117:1933.0%1h25:18-
bookmark24Grant FERGUSONphoto Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB)16:56116:50217:02117:08117:2143.1%1h25:19 1s
bookmark33Anton COOPER Cannondale Factory Racing16:56117:21417:17317:11317:0712.5%1h25:5436s
 48Liam KILLEENphoto Malvern cycle sport17:08617:09317:17317:11317:0820.9%1h25:5537s
 57David FLETCHER Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve17:07517:25517:36518:201118:0067.1%1h28:303:12
 613Iain PATON 100%me17:03417:30617:57618:08618:0376.4%1h28:423:24
 75Phillip PEARCE Specialized Racing17:08617:43818:06918:08618:1096.0%1h29:173:59
 814Alexander WELBURNphoto Torq Performance17:12817:42718:081118:231318:26117.2%1h29:534:35
 917Chris BADDICK 17:591418:081318:06918:14917:5252.1%1h30:215:03
 1024Paul OLDHAMphoto_library Hope Technology18:182117:591118:00818:05518:0681.8%1h30:315:13
 1112Tom BELL (elt) Delv17:391118:141618:231618:11818:14104.2%1h30:445:26
 1222Adrian LANSLEYphoto Pedalon.co.uk go to site18:131517:54918:091218:171018:31123.4%1h31:055:47
 1315Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON Team USN17:31918:201818:211318:371519:08199.2%1h31:596:41
 1416Tom SAMPSON Vittoria / Yeti18:161918:051218:211318:421619:00175.1%1h32:267:08
 1520Steven JAMESphoto Hope Factory Racing18:472218:081318:291818:251418:54164.2%1h32:457:27
 1621Frazer CLACHERTYphoto_library 100%me17:371018:141618:211319:201920:052714.0%1h33:398:21
 1732Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles18:151718:242018:351919:141819:58269.4%1h34:289:10
 186Gareth MCKEEphoto_library Banbridge CC18:151718:532219:142119:242019:02186.3%1h34:509:32
 1929Rhys HIDRIO Caesarean CC Jersey18:572618:522118:562019:101719:08191.6%1h35:049:46
 2039Mark MCGUIREphoto_library 100%me19:122919:342919:222319:392118:53154.1%1h36:4311:25
 2134George BUDD 19:042719:062619:232419:392119:31213.1%1h36:4511:27
 2237Liam EARL Team Corridori18:502319:052519:272519:452319:46235.0%1h36:5411:36
 2323Joe GRIFFITHS Torq Performance17:411218:231918:271724:053318:351336.2%1h37:1411:56
 2419Nicholas CORLETT Manx Mountain Bike Club18:141619:022419:192220:312920:162912.5%1h37:2412:06
 259Jason BOUTTELLphoto_library X RT - Elmy Cycles24:423617:561017:57618:221218:401437.7%1h37:3812:20
 2627James HYDE (elt) Renvale RT18:502319:012320:002820:012619:48246.3%1h37:4312:25
 2731Christopher MINTERphoto Pedalon.co.uk go to site19:303119:102719:282619:452319:48243.3%1h37:4412:26
 2825Chris LEVERphoto 19:203019:312820:183020:072719:35225.0%1h38:5413:36
 2930James HORTON Cannondale Racing19:092820:023020:072919:572520:58319.5%1h40:1514:57
 3028Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed19:343220:023020:403220:583020:31307.2%1h41:4716:29
 3111Graham BOYDphoto Xmtb McConvey Cycles21:243520:543319:282620:072720:06289.9%1h42:0116:43
 3233Gareth HEGARTYphoto Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott20:023320:243220:263121:003121:05325.2%1h42:5917:41
 3336Jack HUMPHREYSphoto_library Wheelbase Altura MGD20:033421:583422:483323:293217.1%1h28:18
 3410Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes18:172018:09150.7%36:26
 3526David CREBER Westbridge Foods Cycle Club17:5813n/a17:58
 3618Richard JONES (elt)photo Renvale RT18:5525n/a18:55

Expert men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

41 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1212Ben WADEY Clee Cycles18:21318:12118:25118:2311.2%1h13:22-
bookmark2201Jacob PHELPS Torq Performance17:40118:52418:41218:4526.8%1h13:5937s
bookmark3205Calum MAGOWANphoto Peebles CC18:31418:38218:46318:5732.3%1h14:541:32
 4202Paddy ATKINSON Team Bikesoup-Bianchi18:31418:40319:12519:1063.7%1h15:332:11
 5203Oliver LOWTHORPEphoto Big Maggys18:20218:56519:31719:0856.5%1h15:572:35
 6247James CURRYphoto Cycling Ulster19:531219:08619:03419:0444.4%1h17:113:49
 7208Daniel CURTISphoto Manx Mountain Bike Club18:41619:09719:511119:40116.2%1h17:213:59
 8211James EDMONDphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching19:11719:34819:15619:2372.0%1h17:244:02
 9224Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) Twickenham CC19:21819:441119:491019:43132.4%1h18:395:17
 10236Philip HOLWELLphoto_library Peak Road Club20:021619:491319:41819:46141.8%1h19:205:58
 11216Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing19:571319:401020:181519:2984.2%1h19:276:05
 12206Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM Impsport RT19:351020:111820:021319:39103.1%1h19:286:06
 13230Bradley SYMONDSphoto_library Team PB Performance20:222119:37919:561219:3394.2%1h19:296:07
 14221Andrew MAGNIERphoto_library 20:091819:501419:46919:42122.3%1h19:306:08
 15209Hamish FLETCHER-COONEYphoto All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace19:491120:081720:211720:04162.7%1h20:237:01
 16222Daniel DRAKE VC Deal19:581420:031520:221820:00152.0%1h20:247:02
 17210Harry SNOWphoto_library Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site20:312319:471220:121420:05173.7%1h20:367:14
 18214James PATTERSONphoto Caesarean CC Jersey19:33920:222020:292020:19214.8%1h20:447:22
 19231Sam SAYERS 20:512720:061620:392120:05173.8%1h21:428:20
 20218Sam EDWARDS (exp)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC20:172020:262120:532520:08193.7%1h21:468:24
 21228Nathan JUDGE 20:382620:352320:241920:22221.3%1h22:008:38
 22237Ben LAWSONphoto Nutcracker racing19:591520:412420:442221:03275.3%1h22:289:06
 23213Matthew LOAKEphoto_library Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site20:081720:422520:522321:00264.3%1h22:439:21
 24238Nathan WILSON (exp)photo Wilsons Wheels Race Team20:552820:332221:032720:17203.8%1h22:499:27
 25219Alex WHITINGphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:332420:572820:522320:27232.4%1h22:509:28
 26232Peter FLINTphoto 20:372520:502720:572621:26284.0%1h23:5110:29
 27223Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthian CC21:023121:102921:312821:27292.3%1h25:1111:49
 28226Nick MORRISphoto_library Clee Cycles20:242220:492622:013221:57317.9%1h25:1211:50
 29233Craig OWEN Hart's Cyclery20:572921:383121:383021:40303.4%1h25:5412:32
 30207Nick DREWphoto Dysons Cycles24:454120:201920:191620:462421.8%1h26:1012:48
 31244Charlie EVANS Congleton CC23:333821:273021:362920:522512.9%1h27:3014:08
 32227Josh ASQUITH Arrow Cycles22:143321:393221:503123:38349.2%1h29:2316:01
 33234Mark BARNES 22:313522:403522:463322:55321.8%1h30:5417:32
 34235Scott WILSON Team Elite22:223422:233323:193423:51356.6%1h31:5718:35
 35242Mike MOORE (exp) Leicester Forest CC22:103222:263423:273624:11379.1%1h32:1518:53
 36245Davide MARINI Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)23:063623:063623:203523:30331.7%1h33:0319:41
 37240Derek SHANKS Origins Fitness23:123723:273723:483724:00363.4%1h34:2821:06
 38243Andy OLIVER Ashburn Wealth23:543923:443824:473825:02385.5%1h37:2824:06
 39239Adam HINCHCLIFFE All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace24:234025:443926:26398.4%1h16:33
 40217James SPILSBURY Army CSR20:1019n/a20:10
 41248Martin TURTON 21:0130n/a21:01

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1424Ian DOUGHTY Shepherd Group Cycling Club18:52219:12119:44119:3814.6%1h17:28-
bookmark2401Ben NOTT 18:43119:37220:02220:1428.1%1h18:391:11
bookmark3425Alex ROCKWELL Manx Mountain Bike Club19:27319:55320:31520:1635.5%1h20:102:42
 4434Adam CADLE Cliff Pratt Racing20:34820:03420:16320:2042.6%1h21:153:47
 5405Tony REVELL 20:12520:17620:22420:5153.2%1h21:454:17
 6423Thomas RAMSAY Giant York Race Team20:27720:10520:40621:38107.3%1h22:565:28
 7409Matt SCARBOROUGH Arrow Cycles20:11420:56821:32721:1976.7%1h23:596:31
 8404James PRITCHARD 20:23620:50721:521021:1267.3%1h24:186:50
 9403Seb HERROD 20:35921:171021:32721:3694.9%1h25:027:34
 10407Tom HALHEAD 21:201221:12921:32721:3581.8%1h25:408:12
 11406Ryan NASH Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)20:511021:531122:051121:49115.9%1h26:419:13
 12411Ryan POINGDESTRE Caesarean CC Jersey21:031122:001222:051122:36127.4%1h27:4610:18
 13414Ben LAMBERT (spt) Arrow Cycles21:281422:081422:561422:36126.8%1h29:1011:42
 14413Mariusz JASKOLSKI 21:471522:231522:571523:00145.6%1h30:0812:40
 15412Nicholas TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC22:001622:051323:001623:01154.6%1h30:0912:41
 16410Matt WILLIAMS Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride22:571922:591822:421323:04161.6%1h31:4214:14
 17422David SMITH (spt) 22:271722:291623:251723:38185.3%1h31:5914:31
 18431Ashley BAUD 23:242122:561723:291823:11172.4%1h33:0115:33
 19420Edd MCINTOSH 21:271323:051923:491925:262118.6%1h33:4916:21
 20428Ben SINCLAIR 23:312323:572224:132023:59193.0%1h35:4218:14
 21427Christopher HARDWICK 23:262223:402024:232124:42205.4%1h36:1318:45
 22419Sam POWER 23:052023:432124:522225:552312.3%1h37:3720:09
 23415Iain FAIRLEY 24:102524:172325:012325:51227.0%1h39:2121:53
 24432Nathan PEEL 23:372425:582427:202628:572522.6%1h45:5428:26
 25416Jesse BAINES 24:112626:152526:492528:422418.7%1h45:5928:31
 26426Jon VOGEL 26:462929:212627:53279.7%1h24:00
 27417Chris WILLS 22:461837:162725:252463.7%1h25:27
 28429Chris OAK 25:1427n/a25:14
 29430Kyle BURLEIGH Fossa Racing25:1828n/a25:18

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

50 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1307Nick CRAIG Scott racing18:19118:35118:41118:5122.9%1h14:27-
bookmark2303Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing18:21218:46418:56218:5013.2%1h14:5427s
bookmark3301Marc CHAMBERLAIN Cotswold Cycles RT18:23318:43318:56219:1034.3%1h15:1346s
 4312David COLLINS Hope Factory Racing18:39618:39219:07419:2954.5%1h15:571:30
 5304Stuart BOWERS Scott racing18:34519:08619:18519:2044.1%1h16:211:54
 6306Sam HUMPHREY 18:47819:26719:36619:5265.8%1h17:423:15
 7302Paul LLOYD (vet) 18:46719:39919:45719:5776.3%1h18:093:42
 8317Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT19:461019:521020:04920:31103.8%1h20:145:47
 9308Dan HOWE Wolsey RC19:41919:581120:321120:38124.8%1h20:516:24
 10336Ian TAYLOR (vet1) C&N Cycles20:041119:36821:341720:06810.0%1h21:226:55
 11319Adrian LAWRENCE C&N Cycles20:341420:241320:171020:3091.4%1h21:477:20
 12309Lee HAYWARD 20:071220:201220:491321:03134.6%1h22:217:54
 13338Christopher CLARK (vet) Rapha Cycling Club21:251921:031620:401220:32114.3%1h23:419:14
 14310Graham ROGERSON Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)20:181320:561421:151421:55218.0%1h24:269:59
 15313Justin BURRELL Pedalworks Cycling Club20:351521:051721:271621:26164.2%1h24:3510:08
 16315Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles21:221821:171821:231521:08141.2%1h25:1110:44
 17311Mark SPRATT Team Bikesoup-Bianchi20:521621:262021:382121:23153.7%1h25:2110:54
 18316David KING-SMITH 21:201721:211921:371921:34181.3%1h25:5311:26
 19347Jay HORTON Pilgrim Flyers21:452521:021521:341721:39203.4%1h26:0111:34
 20329Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team21:482721:352121:371921:34181.1%1h26:3612:09
 21331Dean HITCHINGS Cotswold Cycles RT22:053421:422221:522321:32172.6%1h27:1212:45
 22333Ian PALMER Santa Cruz Syndicate21:382021:532422:082522:28253.9%1h28:1013:43
 23337Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers21:432321:532422:132622:21232.9%1h28:1113:44
 24332Raymond HONOUR MTS Cycle Sport21:593022:062722:042422:02220.5%1h28:1313:46
 25318Darren MATTHEWS Orbea / Poundbury Cyclesport21:492821:582622:212822:33263.4%1h28:4314:16
 26321Andrew PARSONS (vet) OFFCAMBER22:303822:132922:142722:23241.3%1h29:2214:55
 27330Bill KAY Vieri Velo RC21:392122:243122:463222:38285.2%1h29:2915:02
 28325Wayne BARR Velocity 44 Stirling21:402222:112822:433122:54305.7%1h29:3015:03
 29339Gary CURTIS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport22:123522:333422:292922:34271.7%1h29:4915:22
 30327Graham GEE Sherwood Pines Cycling Club21:462622:263222:593323:17337.0%1h30:2916:02
 31349Danny LOWTHORPE Langsett Cycles RT22:273622:493723:063423:01312.9%1h31:2416:57
 32343David KELLAM Arrow Cycles22:403922:463623:283622:40293.5%1h31:3617:09
 33323Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC22:003123:074023:313723:20346.9%1h31:5817:31
 34326Kevin DUFFELL Four4th22:554022:593923:203523:12321.8%1h32:2818:01
 35324Garry HURST 21:562923:144123:484124:02369.6%1h33:0218:35
 36342Peter STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:064122:583823:414024:08385.1%1h33:5519:28
 37322Mark WHITTAKER Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)22:043322:303323:353825:573917.6%1h34:0819:41
 38356Paul HUDSON 23:154223:284224:014223:50353.3%1h34:3520:08
 39335Ian NEWBY Diss & District CC23:444323:474323:383924:05371.9%1h35:1620:49
 40305Matthew BARRETT (elt) Renvale RT18:24418:57519:5488.2%57:15
 41345Damian BAKER 22:033221:422221:45221.6%1h05:30
 42352Tony GLOVER Derwentside CC21:442422:223028:324831.3%1h12:38
 43341Paul GROOMBRIDGE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport29:575022:363522:413032.5%1h15:14
 44353Jonathon SNOWDEN Vive Le Velo24:444525:144425:46434.2%1h15:44
 45328Daniel WOOD (vet) HKR XC TEAM24:334426:104525:47446.6%1h16:30
 46348Jon MATTHEWS 25:424626:584626:59455.0%1h19:39
 47355Richard GOSTICK 25:504727:394827:47477.5%1h21:16
 48340Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny RC26:524827:234727:04461.9%1h21:19
 49346Mike BARRIE Beeston Cycling Club28:394929:494928:47494.1%1h27:15
 50314Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles22:2837n/a22:28

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

44 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1101Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC18:42319:00219:1412.9%56:57-
bookmark2104Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site18:44418:59119:1412.7%56:58 1s
bookmark3103Harry BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co18:40119:01319:1633.2%56:59 2s
 4102Ben TULETT Beeline-Gener818:41219:22519:3865.1%57:4346s
 5105Tim SHOREMAN Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland19:21719:16419:2640.9%58:051:08
 6106Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC18:55619:43619:2644.2%58:061:09
 7108Charlie ALDRIDGE Stirling Bike Club18:45519:43619:5886.5%58:271:30
 8109Cameron MASON bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop19:391120:03919:4872.0%59:312:34
 9119Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT19:321020:041020:04102.7%59:412:44
 10120Charlie CRAIG Scott racing19:451219:57819:5991.2%59:422:45
 11117Thomas CREIGHTON Xmtb McConvey Cycles19:22820:341320:07116.2%1h00:043:07
 12116Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC19:461320:141221:43219.9%1h01:434:46
 13111Matthew TAYLOR (yth) VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team20:261620:121121:11144.9%1h01:504:53
 14115Bradley VAUDIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site19:31921:131721:11148.7%1h01:554:58
 15128Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC20:371920:381420:56121.5%1h02:115:14
 16118Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles Newbury20:171421:071621:10134.4%1h02:355:38
 17113Lee HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles20:271720:471521:39205.9%1h02:535:56
 18121Max HINDS Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site21:022221:301921:22172.2%1h03:556:58
 19127Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CC20:522021:482221:30184.5%1h04:117:14
 20138Cory EDMONDSON Inspire VCUK Racing Team21:402621:161821:20161.9%1h04:177:20
 21125Craig MCCARTHY Xmtb McConvey Cycles20:281822:412821:361910.8%1h04:467:49
 22112Conner STEVENSON Perth City Cycles21:002121:552422:00224.8%1h04:567:59
 23152Cavan WALKER Acre Racing Team21:533021:342022:07232.6%1h05:368:39
 24110Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield City CC20:231522:012523:133313.9%1h05:398:42
 25134Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN SRAM Youth Development21:132321:542322:35266.4%1h05:438:46
 26140Christian WORNER Mountain Goat Coaching21:372521:462122:40294.9%1h06:049:07
 27130Oliver SNODDEN 21:482822:122622:36273.7%1h06:369:39
 28124Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC21:553122:262722:31252.7%1h06:539:56
 29141Tom DUSSEK SRAM Youth Development21:402623:143322:36277.2%1h07:3110:34
 30132Archie LEWIS SRAM Youth Development22:153322:573122:21243.1%1h07:3410:37
 31131Ethan CREIGHTON Xmtb McConvey Cycles22:143222:472922:46302.5%1h07:4710:50
 32126Reuben ORR SRAM Youth Development21:322423:213423:33349.4%1h08:2711:30
 33137Jake NORTON SRAM Youth Development21:492923:353623:45358.9%1h09:1012:13
 34135Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team22:443623:253523:03323.0%1h09:1212:15
 35139Joseph ALLAN Hetton Hawks Cycling Club22:153322:472924:573812.1%1h10:0013:03
 36147Ewan JONES (1) Lichfield City CC23:273924:353922:51317.6%1h10:5413:57
 37145Jack HOY Hetton Hawks Cycling Club23:153823:573724:18364.5%1h11:3014:33
 38143Noah CHARLTON Bowlphish Bontrager Racing22:353523:043226:524019.0%1h12:3215:35
 39136Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth24:144123:573724:23371.8%1h12:3515:38
 40153Tom WHITWORTH Huddersfield Star Wheelers24:414225:434026:17396.5%1h16:4219:45
 41146Nathan GIBSON St Ives CC23:133727:394130:324231.5%1h21:2524:28
 42150Seth KANARIS Hillingdon Slipstreamers28:424428:134230:04416.6%1h27:0030:03
 43144Paul ERRINGTON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club26:434329:404336:064335.1%1h32:3035:33
 44149Joseph BROOKS Mossley CRT24:1240n/a24:12

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1166William GASCOYNEphoto_library Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve17:20117:42117:4712.6%52:50-
bookmark2168Cameron ORRphoto SRAM Youth Development17:21218:07318:1224.9%53:4151s
bookmark3161Ross HARNDENphoto_library Malvern cycle sport17:53518:03218:3233.6%54:301:40
 4175Calum FERNIE Nottingham Clarion CC17:46318:12518:3644.7%54:361:46
 5162Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport17:48418:11418:4765.5%54:471:57
 6174Christopher ROTHWELLphoto Ride 2418:09618:18618:4052.8%55:082:18
 7164David CONROYphoto_library Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott18:45719:25719:3674.5%57:474:57
 8169Sean BRADLEY Cycling Ulster19:341119:48819:5091.4%59:136:23
 9179John BULLER (jun)photo Cycling Ulster19:20820:041019:4883.8%59:136:23
 10170Nick HAMILTON (yth)photo_library Mountain Goat Coaching20:031519:59920:05100.5%1h00:077:17
 11167Tom MARTIN (exp)photo Better Cycling19:311020:171220:31125.1%1h00:197:29
 12187Conner JOHNSTONE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop19:351220:101121:13168.3%1h00:598:09
 13173Joshua HOOPER primera-UK Biking19:21920:371321:11159.5%1h01:108:20
 14184Jack NASHphoto_library Marsh tracks race team19:501320:391421:03146.1%1h01:348:44
 15171Harry LEWIS SRAM Youth Development19:531421:011520:41135.7%1h01:368:46
 16172Marc GEEphoto 20:061621:051620:25114.9%1h01:378:47
 17177Zac HERRODphoto_library 21:242121:481821:20172.2%1h04:3211:42
 18183Max GIBBONSphoto_library Ludlow Brewery Race Team20:522021:321722:22197.2%1h04:4811:58
 19185Christopher TRYphoto Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC20:351922:371921:45189.9%1h04:5812:08
 20186Ryan MIDDLEMISS Otley Cc24:042224:502025:13204.8%1h14:0721:17
 21180Olli DAWSONphoto Border City Wheelers20:0817n/a20:08
 22181Peter DAVIDSON Cycling Ulster20:3418n/a20:34

50-59 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

37 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1441Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site20:19120:16120:1910.2%1h00:55-
bookmark2442Richard CROSS (gvet) 20:51221:24321:0532.6%1h03:212:26
bookmark3443Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers20:59321:20221:0421.7%1h03:242:29
 4477Stewart COATES 22:141221:25421:1344.8%1h04:523:57
 5469Pete MIDDLETON www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site21:54821:47621:2152.6%1h05:024:07
 6455Chris GREEN (gvet) Matlock CC21:44421:56921:4560.9%1h05:264:31
 7444Jimmy PIPER 21:46521:56921:4670.8%1h05:294:34
 8452Adrian HILL Squadra RT21:48721:34522:06112.5%1h05:304:35
 9458Andy CONN Bikescene.co.uk go to site22:151321:50721:4782.1%1h05:534:58
 10464Bruce ROLLINSON Ilkley Cycles22:131121:51821:4991.8%1h05:544:59
 11456Keith SHERIDAN Cotswold Veldrijden22:01922:041222:01100.2%1h06:075:12
 12447Richard HOUSE Kernow Riders22:121022:191422:19120.5%1h06:505:55
 13459Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club22:211422:021122:28152.0%1h06:515:56
 14480Giles PIDCOCK Chevin Cycles.com Trek go to site22:371622:221522:19121.3%1h07:196:24
 15453Matt WILSON (gvet) Mountain Goat Coaching21:47622:091323:51249.5%1h07:476:52
 16465Mark BARNETT bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop22:291522:281722:52181.8%1h07:506:55
 17446Jonathan EDWARDS Matlock CC23:072222:251622:23143.3%1h07:567:01
 18460Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 Stirling22:541922:431922:41161.0%1h08:197:24
 19448Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood22:511822:401822:48170.8%1h08:207:25
 20445Ian ROBSON MTS Cycle Sport22:592022:482023:22212.5%1h09:108:15
 21474Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles RT23:152323:192223:20200.4%1h09:559:00
 22450Ashley ROLES 23:282523:162123:12191.1%1h09:579:02
 23449Patrick STOKES 23:062123:292323:33221.9%1h10:099:14
 24457Steve WHITEHOUSE Kernow Riders24:292624:012523:47232.9%1h12:1911:24
 25461Michael SPEIRS Horwich CC23:262424:192724:34264.8%1h12:2011:25
 26471Christopher ROWE www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site24:292624:132624:40271.9%1h13:2212:27
 27478John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers25:043224:392824:30252.3%1h14:1413:19
 28472Sean BESWICK www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site25:023124:542925:11281.1%1h15:0714:12
 29463Adrian VAUDIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site24:382825:183025:17292.7%1h15:1414:19
 30473Brian JOHNSON Cestria Cycles RT25:013025:283126:16305.0%1h16:4615:51
 31475Steve BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC26:003426:153226:26311.7%1h18:4117:46
 32479Rob ALLEN (gvet) Leisure Lakes25:563326:493326:38323.4%1h19:2418:29
 33476Paul WARNER Team Darenth26:353526:583427:22332.9%1h20:5620:01
 34470Andrew MOXON Otley Cc27:413628:183528:22342.5%1h24:2223:27
 35468Peter MIDDLEMISS Otley Cc28:533729:523630:18354.9%1h29:0328:08
 36451Karl CLAY 24:572923:33245.9%48:30
 37454Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe22:4717n/a22:47

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

32 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1551Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles21:48221:0613.3%42:54-
bookmark2549Andy WOODVINE The Trailhead22:02321:1124.0%43:1420s
bookmark3539Barry MCGUIRE Perth City Cycles22:03421:2233.2%43:2531s
 4541Sam CHATWIN (exp) 22:20522:2080.0%44:401:46
 5527Dean MORGAN Mountain Trax RT22:31722:1661.1%44:481:54
 6553Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles22:401022:0952.3%44:491:55
 7543Nathan SMITH (spt) Windmill Wheels Cycling Club22:29622:4291.0%45:122:18
 8540Stephen RENSHAW Otley Cc23:021222:1873.3%45:202:26
 9531Sean SCOTT Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC22:37922:49100.9%45:272:33
 10523Lee MARSHALL (opn) 22:33823:07122.5%45:412:47
 11552Nick PIPER Mtb Guisborough22:511122:50110.1%45:422:48
 12535Tom O'NEILL (exp) 23:081323:27131.4%46:353:41
 13528Adam WARD (spt) 25:092121:28417.2%46:373:43
 14545Dave THORP Macclesfield Wheelers23:261423:40141.0%47:064:12
 15550Ian JONES (vet) Stourbridge CC24:491923:42154.7%48:325:38
 16522Gary JOHNSTONE Mukyriderz Cycling Club23:411525:34188.0%49:166:22
 17525James COOPER (opn) 24:111625:30175.4%49:426:48
 18548David MASON West Lothian Clarion CC24:421725:12162.0%49:547:00
 19530John OWEN (opn) Hart's Cyclery21:47129:242935.0%51:128:18
 20526Dan JOYCE (vet) Richardsons Race Team / TEF24:502026:46227.8%51:378:43
 21537Geoff ROBINSON 25:112226:29215.2%51:408:46
 22546Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers25:472525:55190.5%51:438:49
 23532Paul MCNALLY 25:342326:13202.5%51:478:53
 24534John WRIGHT (vet) VC Long Eaton25:422427:14256.0%52:5710:03
 25555David CASSIDY 26:092726:51242.7%53:0110:07
 26544Tom WRIGHT (exp) AJ Cycles / Numplumz26:172826:47231.9%53:0510:11
 27529Jason LINDSAY 26:052627:40266.1%53:4510:51
 28547Peter ROSS Mountain Trax27:022928:26275.2%55:2912:35
 29521Simon CROFT 27:233029:05286.2%56:2913:35
 30536Jonty TOMLINSON 31:583132:10300.6%1h04:0821:14
 31542Paul MITCHELL (spt) PH-MAS Cycling24:4618n/a24:46
 32554Richard TREMEWAN Alpine Window Systems37:3132n/a37:31

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

36 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1361Freddy BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co19:52120:2312.6%40:15-
bookmark2362Timothy FREEMAN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons20:29220:5221.9%41:211:06
bookmark3363Jamie JOHNSTON (yth) Pro Vision Cycle Clothing20:30321:2654.6%41:571:42
 4396Joseph PIDCOCK Chevin Cycles.com Trek go to site21:11521:0930.2%42:212:06
 5364Rory MCGUIRE Perth City Cycles21:03421:1841.2%42:222:07
 6365Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers21:14621:4962.7%43:042:49
 7378Alec GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club21:31722:23104.0%43:543:39
 8371William HARDING Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy21:48822:1291.8%44:003:45
 9393Billy LAZENBY Chevin Cycles.com Trek go to site22:01922:29112.1%44:304:15
 10372Scott WILLIAMS (yth) Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy22:351022:0382.4%44:394:24
 11376Finlay PICKERING Hull Thursday RC22:541221:5274.7%44:474:32
 12369Iwan EVANS The Bulls22:441122:59121.1%45:435:28
 13370Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo23:011323:23131.6%46:246:09
 14395Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC23:271523:23130.3%46:516:36
 15374Freddie HORNER Behind The Bikeshed23:271523:47151.4%47:146:59
 16391Thomas RUSHTON (yth) Ribble Valley Juniors23:481724:16162.0%48:057:50
 17375Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT23:201425:14258.1%48:358:20
 18394Sam TROTTER Boston Whls CC24:192224:17170.1%48:368:21
 19377Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC23:491824:51224.3%48:408:25
 20366Dean HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles24:031924:43182.8%48:478:32
 21373Jack ACKROYD East Bradford CC24:122024:46192.3%48:598:44
 22388Harrison LEE Hetton Hawks CC24:392424:46190.5%49:259:10
 23387Adam BENT Border City Wheelers CC24:172125:08243.5%49:269:11
 24382Max WALLING The MI Racing Academy24:552524:49210.4%49:449:29
 25379David HIRD (yth) Stratford CC25:012624:58230.2%50:009:45
 26383Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club24:262325:57276.2%50:2410:09
 27380Jayden RANDELL 25:092825:52262.8%51:0110:46
 28389Zack HARROP Mossley CRT25:022726:28285.7%51:3111:16
 29399Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers26:072927:05293.7%53:1212:57
 30397Henry HOLLYMAN Kirklees Cycling Academy27:163027:45321.8%55:0114:46
 31386Matthew BAPTISTA Nutcracker racing27:283127:49331.3%55:1815:03
 32384Sam RYLAND The Bulls28:123427:19303.2%55:3215:17
 33381Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny RC27:323228:04341.9%55:3615:21
 34385Chuck HARMER Taw Velo27:553328:15351.2%56:1115:56
 35367Benjamin BRIGHT Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy38:433627:193041.7%1h06:0225:47
 36398Joseph PROLE Richardsons Cycle Club31:383535:233611.9%1h07:0126:46

60+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1501Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site22:00121:2312.9%43:23-
bookmark2503Nigel HERROD 25:00325:0720.5%50:076:44
bookmark3504Philip STOKES Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe24:45226:2436.7%51:097:46
 4507Graham WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club26:36427:0241.6%53:3910:16
 5510Denis SMITH Windmill Wheels Cycling Club27:09727:0650.2%54:1510:52
 6505John NEWTON bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop27:06627:4262.2%54:4811:25
 7506Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site26:54528:0274.2%54:5711:34
 8512Philip JONES Crosstrax28:00828:5983.5%57:0013:37
 9508Alan MORRIS (svet) Lichfield City CC32:241033:1492.6%1h05:3822:15
 10509Stephen COLLEN 34:151135:17103.0%1h09:3326:10
 11511Colin MURLEY Derwentside CC - Sandy Wallace Cycles31:379n/a31:37

Fun men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark1586Joshua POPHAM Lichfield City CC23:131-
bookmark2585Reuben ALLANSON Richardsons Cycle Club23:35222s
bookmark3584Christopher BIRCH 31:2338:10
 4581Robert JOSCELYNE 32:5949:46
 5583Michael SMITH (fun) 33:13510:00
 6587Stanley ANDERSON 33:59610:46
 7582Garrett HILL Primera / UK-Biking.net go to site37:18714:05

 

 

Elite women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark155Evie RICHARDSphoto 100%me19:42119:57120:24120:2513.6%1h20:29-
bookmark251Annie LAST Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX)20:31221:19521:24221:2524.4%1h24:414:12
bookmark354Lucy GRANTphoto_library Bicycle Works Race Team20:39321:15421:28321:5336.0%1h25:174:48
 452Kerry MACPHEEphoto Rock And Road Cycles20:47621:10221:36422:2047.5%1h25:555:26
 557Isla SHORTphoto_library Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX)20:44422:18722:43722:3269.6%1h28:187:49
 658Jane BARRphoto_library Velocity 44 Stirling21:411021:52622:41622:5475.6%1h29:098:40
 762Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing21:33722:491122:33522:2955.9%1h29:258:56
 859Joanne CLAY Torq Performance21:36822:29922:49824:301113.4%1h31:2610:57
 977Maddie HORTON Pilgrim Flyers22:361222:391022:58923:32104.1%1h31:4711:18
 1064Sophie HEMMING 22:241123:061223:521223:1896.5%1h32:4212:13
 1160Lucy ALLAN MazingTree IT22:391323:211323:431123:1084.7%1h32:5512:26
 1271Kirsty MACPHEE Rock And Road Cycles22:491424:091624:271324:38128.0%1h36:0415:35
 1376Sarah LOMASphoto_library Nutcracker racing23:231624:031525:101725:04137.6%1h37:4117:12
 1470Vanessa HOLMESphoto_library Arrow Cycles24:001824:531925:081525:07144.7%1h39:0918:40
 1572Ruby MILLERphoto Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT23:431725:032025:172025:22177.0%1h39:2718:58
 1675Helen WOODVINEphoto 24:232124:401725:081525:17153.7%1h39:3019:01
 1773Rebecca PREECE Leisure Lakes24:142025:032025:141825:18164.4%1h39:5119:22
 1874Melanie PADDINGTON Newdales Cycles RT24:562324:401724:391425:56185.2%1h40:1219:43
 1963Anna CIPULLO Team Bikesoup-Bianchi24:071925:072225:161926:311910.0%1h41:0320:34
 2069Heidi GOULD Merida Factory Racing25:082425:452325:572127:10208.1%1h44:0223:33
 2165Laura SAMPSONphoto Sussed Out Suspension22:591523:241423:40103.0%1h10:03
 2253Bethany CRUMPTON Boot Out Breast Cancer CC - Team Chance20:46521:1232.1%41:58
 2356Maxine FILBY Cannondale Girls21:39922:2583.5%44:04
 2466Erika ALLEN Velo Club Moulin MJS24:2922n/a24:29

Expert women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1282Hannah SAVILLE www.cxmagazine.com go to site23:34124:20125:0036.1%1h12:55-
bookmark2283Erica MOKSphoto Mountain Goat Coaching24:14224:50224:3222.5%1h13:3742s
bookmark3287Rosie BROWN Westbury Wheelers24:21324:51324:2612.1%1h13:4045s
 4293Katherine SIMPSON Rock And Road Cycles24:43425:10425:0141.8%1h14:562:01
 5281Heather SHANKS Concept Group24:44526:03625:3055.3%1h16:183:23
 6288Emily QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB25:45725:55526:1061.6%1h17:524:57
 7289Kate HEWETT 25:33626:09726:2473.3%1h18:075:12
 8284Angela LAYCOCK Army CSR25:46826:54826:3584.4%1h19:166:21
 9290Amy SOUTER* 26:12927:02927:1393.9%1h20:287:33
 10294Louise PEARSONphoto RAF CA-CSR26:461027:331027:49103.9%1h22:099:14
 11291Adel TYSON-BLOORphoto Cannondale Girls27:191128:461128:52115.7%1h24:5912:04
 12296Lisa MANSELL Caesarean CC Jersey28:491328:531229:18121.7%1h27:0114:06
 13285Sammi TOOPphoto Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)28:371229:301329:35133.4%1h27:4314:48
 14286Dani HUMPHREYphoto 29:361429:331430:32143.3%1h29:4116:46
 15295Victoria LEEphoto Caesarean CC Jersey29:531530:461531:18154.7%1h31:5819:03

17-18 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1193Ella CONOLLY Ben Wyvis Cycle Club22:34123:16123:4014.9%1h09:31-
bookmark2192Klaudia BAJOLEK Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott23:27224:08224:2724.3%1h12:032:32
bookmark3191Anna KAY Nutcracker racing24:56326:14327:0038.3%1h18:108:39
 4194Eve LYON Nutcracker racing28:50429:47431:2248.8%1h29:5920:28

40-49 women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1481Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:36124:17125:1527.0%1h13:10-
bookmark2485Alison RUSHTON Ribble Valley Juniors24:25224:31224:3410.6%1h13:3222s
bookmark3482Nicky HUGHES Specialized Racing25:31326:20326:4735.0%1h18:395:29
 4483Lindsay NELLphoto Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe27:08428:39428:5346.4%1h24:4111:31
 5484Samantha JONESphoto Four4th30:47531:07531:5953.9%1h33:5420:44

Open women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1494Verity APPLEYARD Brotherton Cycles25:01125:0610.3%50:08-
bookmark2495Jo GIBSON Sherwood Pines CC28:01228:3822.2%56:396:31

13-14 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1261Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC23:29323:3210.2%47:01-
bookmark2262Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing23:28223:3420.4%47:02 1s
bookmark3263Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT23:27124:5035.9%48:171:16
 4267Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT24:44425:2542.8%50:103:09
 5264Amelie WAYTE www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site26:16627:3755.1%53:536:52
 6268Elena MCGORUM Peebles CC26:15527:3965.3%53:556:54
 7266Harley PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)27:33827:4770.8%55:218:20
 8265Megan MACMAHON Wxc World Racing27:24728:0882.7%55:338:32
 9270Amber HULL East Bradford CC28:54931:2498.7%1h00:1813:17
 10269Roisin LALLY Derwentside CC31:561035:00109.6%1h06:5619:55
 11271Megan SIMPSON Richardsons Cycle Club33:451136:29118.1%1h10:1423:13

15-16 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark181Harriet HARNDEN T-MO Racing21:37122:1713.1%43:55-
bookmark282Poppy WILDMAN SRAM Youth Development22:39224:1747.2%46:563:01
bookmark393Kim BAPTISTA Nutcracker racing23:36323:5121.1%47:273:32
 492Anna MCGORUM Peebles CC23:37423:5231.1%47:293:34
 584Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing24:24624:5151.8%49:155:20
 685Polly HENDERSON Female Riders Race Team24:30725:1362.9%49:435:48
 787Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers24:39825:2272.9%50:026:07
 897Emily FIELD Stirling Bike Club24:59925:2481.7%50:236:28
 988Fiona BARRON Pilgrim Flyers25:291026:39104.6%52:088:13
 1089Katie HESDEN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons25:341126:43114.5%52:178:22
 1196Olivia BENT Border City Wheelers CC25:401227:30127.1%53:119:16
 1290Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles26:261327:44144.9%54:1110:16
 1395Caitlyn SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension26:431427:31133.0%54:1410:19
 1486Holly HOY St. Ives CC32:111525:44925.1%57:5614:01
 1591Ruby BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers32:391637:411515.4%1h10:2126:26
 1683Patsy CAINES Certini Bicycle Co23:525n/a23:52

50+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1359Sarah BARNWELL Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy25:32128:23111.2%53:56-
bookmark2358Marianne HEFFRON www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site28:27229:0622.3%57:333:37
bookmark3357Carolyn SPEIRS Horwich CC29:00329:1530.9%58:164:20

Fun women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark1195Mandie JAMES 31:431-

0

Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us