The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Marco Aurelio FONTANA | Cannondale Factory Racing | 5 | 16:573 | 16:491 | 17:032 | 17:081 | 17:193 | 3.0% | 1h25:181 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Grant FERGUSON | Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB) | 5 | 16:561 | 16:502 | 17:021 | 17:081 | 17:214 | 3.1% | 1h25:192 | 1s | ||
3rd | 3 | Anton COOPER | Cannondale Factory Racing | 5 | 16:561 | 17:214 | 17:173 | 17:113 | 17:071 | 2.5% | 1h25:543 | 36s | ||
4th | 8 | Liam KILLEEN | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 17:086 | 17:093 | 17:173 | 17:113 | 17:082 | 0.9% | 1h25:554 | 37s | ||
5th | 7 | David FLETCHER | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 5 | 17:075 | 17:255 | 17:365 | 18:2011 | 18:006 | 7.1% | 1h28:305 | 3:12 | ||
6th | 13 | Iain PATON | 100%me | 5 | 17:034 | 17:306 | 17:576 | 18:086 | 18:037 | 6.4% | 1h28:426 | 3:24 | ||
7th | 5 | Phillip PEARCE | Specialized Racing | 5 | 17:086 | 17:438 | 18:069 | 18:086 | 18:109 | 6.0% | 1h29:177 | 3:59 | ||
8th | 14 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 5 | 17:128 | 17:427 | 18:0811 | 18:2313 | 18:2611 | 7.2% | 1h29:538 | 4:35 | ||
9th | 17 | Chris BADDICK | 5 | 17:5914 | 18:0813 | 18:069 | 18:149 | 17:525 | 2.1% | 1h30:219 | 5:03 | |||
10th | 24 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope | 5 | 18:1821 | 17:5911 | 18:008 | 18:055 | 18:068 | 1.8% | 1h30:3110 | 5:13 | ||
11th | 12 | Tom BELL (xc) | Delv | 5 | 17:3911 | 18:1416 | 18:2316 | 18:118 | 18:1410 | 4.2% | 1h30:4411 | 5:26 | ||
12th | 22 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 5 | 18:1315 | 17:549 | 18:0912 | 18:1710 | 18:3112 | 3.4% | 1h31:0512 | 5:47 | ||
13th | 15 | Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON | Team USN | 5 | 17:319 | 18:2018 | 18:2113 | 18:3715 | 19:0819 | 9.2% | 1h31:5913 | 6:41 | ||
14th | 16 | Tom SAMPSON | Vittoria / Yeti | 5 | 18:1619 | 18:0512 | 18:2113 | 18:4216 | 19:0017 | 5.1% | 1h32:2614 | 7:08 | ||
15th | 20 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 18:4722 | 18:0813 | 18:2918 | 18:2514 | 18:5416 | 4.2% | 1h32:4515 | 7:27 | ||
16th | 21 | Frazer CLACHERTY | 100%me | 5 | 17:3710 | 18:1416 | 18:2113 | 19:2019 | 20:0527 | 14.0% | 1h33:3916 | 8:21 | ||
17th | 32 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 5 | 18:1517 | 18:2420 | 18:3519 | 19:1418 | 19:5826 | 9.4% | 1h34:2817 | 9:10 | ||
18th | 6 | Gareth MCKEE | Banbridge CC | 5 | 18:1517 | 18:5322 | 19:1421 | 19:2420 | 19:0218 | 6.3% | 1h34:5018 | 9:32 | ||
19th | 29 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 18:5726 | 18:5221 | 18:5620 | 19:1017 | 19:0819 | 1.6% | 1h35:0419 | 9:46 | ||
20th | 39 | Mark MCGUIRE | 100%me | 5 | 19:1229 | 19:3429 | 19:2223 | 19:3921 | 18:5315 | 4.1% | 1h36:4320 | 11:25 | ||
21st | 34 | George BUDD | 5 | 19:0427 | 19:0626 | 19:2324 | 19:3921 | 19:3121 | 3.1% | 1h36:4521 | 11:27 | |||
22nd | 37 | Liam EARL | Team Corridori | 5 | 18:5023 | 19:0525 | 19:2725 | 19:4523 | 19:4623 | 5.0% | 1h36:5422 | 11:36 | ||
23rd | 23 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 5 | 17:4112 | 18:2319 | 18:2717 | 24:0533 | 18:3513 | 36.2% | 1h37:1423 | 11:56 | ||
24th | 19 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 18:1416 | 19:0224 | 19:1922 | 20:3129 | 20:1629 | 12.5% | 1h37:2424 | 12:06 | ||
25th | 9 | Jason BOUTTELL | X RT - Elmy Cycles | 5 | 24:4236 | 17:5610 | 17:576 | 18:2212 | 18:4014 | 37.7% | 1h37:3825 | 12:20 | ||
26th | 27 | James HYDE (elt) | Renvale RT | 5 | 18:5023 | 19:0123 | 20:0028 | 20:0126 | 19:4824 | 6.3% | 1h37:4326 | 12:25 | ||
27th | 31 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 5 | 19:3031 | 19:1027 | 19:2826 | 19:4523 | 19:4824 | 3.3% | 1h37:4427 | 12:26 | ||
28th | 25 | Chris LEVER | 5 | 19:2030 | 19:3128 | 20:1830 | 20:0727 | 19:3522 | 5.0% | 1h38:5428 | 13:36 | |||
29th | 30 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 5 | 19:0928 | 20:0230 | 20:0729 | 19:5725 | 20:5831 | 9.5% | 1h40:1529 | 14:57 | ||
30th | 28 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 5 | 19:3432 | 20:0230 | 20:4032 | 20:5830 | 20:3130 | 7.2% | 1h41:4730 | 16:29 | ||
31st | 11 | Graham BOYD | McConvey Cycles | 5 | 21:2435 | 20:5433 | 19:2826 | 20:0727 | 20:0628 | 9.9% | 1h42:0131 | 16:43 | ||
32nd | 33 | Gareth HEGARTY | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 5 | 20:0233 | 20:2432 | 20:2631 | 21:0031 | 21:0532 | 5.2% | 1h42:5932 | 17:41 | ||
33rd | 36 | Jack HUMPHREYS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 4 | 20:0334 | 21:5834 | 22:4833 | 23:2932 | 17.1% | 1h28:1833 | ||||
34th | 10 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 2 | 18:1720 | 18:0915 | 0.7% | 36:2634 | ||||||
35th | 26 | David CREBER | Westbridge Foods Cycle Club | 1 | 17:5813 | n/a | 17:5835 | |||||||
36th | 18 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 1 | 18:5525 | n/a | 18:5536 |
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Christian AUCOTE | Lloyds Cycles | 2 | 21:482 | 21:061 | 3.3% | 42:541 | - | ||
2nd | 549 | Andy WOODVINE | The Trailhead | 2 | 22:023 | 21:112 | 4.0% | 43:142 | 20s | ||
3rd | 539 | Barry MCGUIRE | Perth City Cycles | 2 | 22:034 | 21:223 | 3.2% | 43:253 | 31s | ||
4th | 541 | Sam CHATWIN | 2 | 22:205 | 22:208 | 0.0% | 44:404 | 1:46 | |||
5th | 527 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 2 | 22:317 | 22:166 | 1.1% | 44:485 | 1:54 | ||
6th | 553 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 2 | 22:4010 | 22:095 | 2.3% | 44:496 | 1:55 | ||
7th | 543 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Windmill Wheels CC | 2 | 22:296 | 22:429 | 1.0% | 45:127 | 2:18 | ||
8th | 540 | Steve RENSHAW | Otley CC | 2 | 23:0212 | 22:187 | 3.3% | 45:208 | 2:26 | ||
9th | 531 | Sean SCOTT | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 22:379 | 22:4910 | 0.9% | 45:279 | 2:33 | ||
10th | 523 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | 2 | 22:338 | 23:0712 | 2.5% | 45:4110 | 2:47 | |||
11th | 552 | Nick PIPER | Mtb Guisborough | 2 | 22:5111 | 22:5011 | 0.1% | 45:4211 | 2:48 | ||
12th | 535 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 2 | 23:0813 | 23:2713 | 1.4% | 46:3512 | 3:41 | |||
13th | 528 | Adam WARD (vet) | 2 | 25:0921 | 21:284 | 17.2% | 46:3713 | 3:43 | |||
14th | 545 | Dave THORP | Macclesfield Wheelers | 2 | 23:2614 | 23:4014 | 1.0% | 47:0614 | 4:12 | ||
15th | 550 | Ian JONES (gvet3) | Stourbridge CC | 2 | 24:4919 | 23:4215 | 4.7% | 48:3215 | 5:38 | ||
16th | 522 | Gary JOHNSTONE | Mukyriderz CC | 2 | 23:4115 | 25:3418 | 8.0% | 49:1616 | 6:22 | ||
17th | 525 | James COOPER (opn) | 2 | 24:1116 | 25:3017 | 5.4% | 49:4217 | 6:48 | |||
18th | 548 | David MASON (gvet1) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 24:4217 | 25:1216 | 2.0% | 49:5418 | 7:00 | ||
19th | 530 | John OWEN (opn) | Hart's Cyclery | 2 | 21:471 | 29:2429 | 35.0% | 51:1219 | 8:18 | ||
20th | 526 | Dan JOYCE (vet) | Richardsons RT / TEF | 2 | 24:5020 | 26:4622 | 7.8% | 51:3720 | 8:43 | ||
21st | 537 | Geoff ROBINSON | 2 | 25:1122 | 26:2921 | 5.2% | 51:4021 | 8:46 | |||
22nd | 546 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 2 | 25:4725 | 25:5519 | 0.5% | 51:4322 | 8:49 | ||
23rd | 532 | Paul MCNALLY | 2 | 25:3423 | 26:1320 | 2.5% | 51:4723 | 8:53 | |||
24th | 534 | John WRIGHT (gvet) | VC Long Eaton | 2 | 25:4224 | 27:1425 | 6.0% | 52:5724 | 10:03 | ||
25th | 555 | David CASSIDY | 2 | 26:0927 | 26:5124 | 2.7% | 53:0125 | 10:07 | |||
26th | 544 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | AJ Cycles / Numplumz | 2 | 26:1728 | 26:4723 | 1.9% | 53:0526 | 10:11 | ||
27th | 529 | Jason LINDSAY | 2 | 26:0526 | 27:4026 | 6.1% | 53:4527 | 10:51 | |||
28th | 547 | Peter ROSS (opn) | Mountain Trax | 2 | 27:0229 | 28:2627 | 5.2% | 55:2928 | 12:35 | ||
29th | 521 | Simon CROFT | 2 | 27:2330 | 29:0528 | 6.2% | 56:2929 | 13:35 | |||
30th | 536 | Jonathan TOMLINSON | 2 | 31:5831 | 32:1030 | 0.6% | 1h04:0830 | 21:14 | |||
31st | 542 | Paul MITCHELL (spt) | PH-MAS Cycling | 1 | 24:4618 | n/a | 24:4631 | ||||
32nd | 554 | Richard TREMEWAN | Alpine Window Systems | 1 | 37:3132 | n/a | 37:3132 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 4 | 18:213 | 18:121 | 18:251 | 18:231 | 1.2% | 1h13:221 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Jacob PHELPS | TORQ Performance | 4 | 17:401 | 18:524 | 18:412 | 18:452 | 6.8% | 1h13:592 | 37s | ||
3rd | 205 | Calum MAGOWAN | Peebles CC | 4 | 18:314 | 18:382 | 18:463 | 18:573 | 2.3% | 1h14:543 | 1:32 | ||
4th | 202 | Paddy ATKINSON | Team Bikesoup-Bianchi | 4 | 18:314 | 18:403 | 19:125 | 19:106 | 3.7% | 1h15:334 | 2:11 | ||
5th | 203 | Oliver LOWTHORPE | Big Maggys | 4 | 18:202 | 18:565 | 19:317 | 19:085 | 6.5% | 1h15:575 | 2:35 | ||
6th | 247 | James CURRY | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 19:5312 | 19:086 | 19:034 | 19:044 | 4.4% | 1h17:116 | 3:49 | ||
7th | 208 | Daniel CURTIS | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 18:416 | 19:097 | 19:5111 | 19:4011 | 6.2% | 1h17:217 | 3:59 | ||
8th | 211 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 19:117 | 19:348 | 19:156 | 19:237 | 2.0% | 1h17:248 | 4:02 | ||
9th | 224 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Twickenham CC | 4 | 19:218 | 19:4411 | 19:4910 | 19:4313 | 2.4% | 1h18:399 | 5:17 | ||
10th | 236 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 4 | 20:0216 | 19:4913 | 19:418 | 19:4614 | 1.8% | 1h19:2010 | 5:58 | ||
11th | 216 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 19:5713 | 19:4010 | 20:1815 | 19:298 | 4.2% | 1h19:2711 | 6:05 | ||
12th | 206 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 4 | 19:3510 | 20:1118 | 20:0213 | 19:3910 | 3.1% | 1h19:2812 | 6:06 | ||
13th | 230 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | 4 | 20:2221 | 19:379 | 19:5612 | 19:339 | 4.2% | 1h19:2913 | 6:07 | ||
14th | 221 | Andrew MAGNIER | 4 | 20:0918 | 19:5014 | 19:469 | 19:4212 | 2.3% | 1h19:3014 | 6:08 | |||
15th | 209 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 4 | 19:4911 | 20:0817 | 20:2117 | 20:0416 | 2.7% | 1h20:2315 | 7:01 | ||
16th | 222 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 4 | 19:5814 | 20:0315 | 20:2218 | 20:0015 | 2.0% | 1h20:2416 | 7:02 | ||
17th | 210 | Harry SNOW | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 20:3123 | 19:4712 | 20:1214 | 20:0517 | 3.7% | 1h20:3617 | 7:14 | ||
18th | 214 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 19:339 | 20:2220 | 20:2920 | 20:1921 | 4.8% | 1h20:4418 | 7:22 | ||
19th | 231 | Sam SAYERS | 4 | 20:5127 | 20:0616 | 20:3921 | 20:0517 | 3.8% | 1h21:4219 | 8:20 | |||
20th | 218 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 20:1720 | 20:2621 | 20:5325 | 20:0819 | 3.7% | 1h21:4620 | 8:24 | ||
21st | 228 | Nathan JUDGE | 4 | 20:3826 | 20:3523 | 20:2419 | 20:2222 | 1.3% | 1h22:0021 | 8:38 | |||
22nd | 237 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 19:5915 | 20:4124 | 20:4422 | 21:0327 | 5.3% | 1h22:2822 | 9:06 | ||
23rd | 213 | Matthew LOAKE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 20:0817 | 20:4225 | 20:5223 | 21:0026 | 4.3% | 1h22:4323 | 9:21 | ||
24th | 238 | Nathan WILSON (exp) | Wilson's Wheels RT | 4 | 20:5528 | 20:3322 | 21:0327 | 20:1720 | 3.8% | 1h22:4924 | 9:27 | ||
25th | 219 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 20:3324 | 20:5728 | 20:5223 | 20:2723 | 2.4% | 1h22:5025 | 9:28 | ||
26th | 232 | Peter FLINT | 4 | 20:3725 | 20:5027 | 20:5726 | 21:2628 | 4.0% | 1h23:5126 | 10:29 | |||
27th | 223 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 4 | 21:0231 | 21:1029 | 21:3128 | 21:2729 | 2.3% | 1h25:1127 | 11:49 | ||
28th | 226 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 4 | 20:2422 | 20:4926 | 22:0132 | 21:5731 | 7.9% | 1h25:1228 | 11:50 | ||
29th | 233 | Craig OWEN | Hart's Cyclery | 4 | 20:5729 | 21:3831 | 21:3830 | 21:4030 | 3.4% | 1h25:5429 | 12:32 | ||
30th | 207 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 24:4541 | 20:2019 | 20:1916 | 20:4624 | 21.8% | 1h26:1030 | 12:48 | ||
31st | 244 | Charlie EVANS (exp) | Congleton CC | 4 | 23:3338 | 21:2730 | 21:3629 | 20:5225 | 12.9% | 1h27:3031 | 14:08 | ||
32nd | 227 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 22:1433 | 21:3932 | 21:5031 | 23:3834 | 9.2% | 1h29:2332 | 16:01 | ||
33rd | 234 | Mark BARNES | 4 | 22:3135 | 22:4035 | 22:4633 | 22:5532 | 1.8% | 1h30:5433 | 17:32 | |||
34th | 235 | Scott WILSON (spt) | Team Elite | 4 | 22:2234 | 22:2333 | 23:1934 | 23:5135 | 6.6% | 1h31:5734 | 18:35 | ||
35th | 242 | Mike MOORE (exp) | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 22:1032 | 22:2634 | 23:2736 | 24:1137 | 9.1% | 1h32:1535 | 18:53 | ||
36th | 245 | Davide MARINI | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 4 | 23:0636 | 23:0636 | 23:2035 | 23:3033 | 1.7% | 1h33:0336 | 19:41 | ||
37th | 240 | Derek SHANKS | Origins Fitness | 4 | 23:1237 | 23:2737 | 23:4837 | 24:0036 | 3.4% | 1h34:2837 | 21:06 | ||
38th | 243 | Andy OLIVER | Ashburn Wealth | 4 | 23:5439 | 23:4438 | 24:4738 | 25:0238 | 5.5% | 1h37:2838 | 24:06 | ||
39th | 239 | Adam HINCHCLIFFE | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 3 | 24:2340 | 25:4439 | 26:2639 | 8.4% | 1h16:3339 | ||||
40th | 217 | James SPILSBURY | Army Cycling Union | 1 | 20:1019 | n/a | 20:1040 | ||||||
41st | 248 | Martin TURTON | 1 | 21:0130 | n/a | 21:0141 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424 | Ian DOUGHTY | Shepherd Group CC | 4 | 18:522 | 19:121 | 19:441 | 19:381 | 4.6% | 1h17:281 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Ben NOTT | 4 | 18:431 | 19:372 | 20:022 | 20:142 | 8.1% | 1h18:392 | 1:11 | |||
3rd | 425 | Alex ROCKWELL | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 19:273 | 19:553 | 20:315 | 20:163 | 5.5% | 1h20:103 | 2:42 | ||
4th | 434 | Adam CADLE | Cliff Pratt Racing | 4 | 20:348 | 20:034 | 20:163 | 20:204 | 2.6% | 1h21:154 | 3:47 | ||
5th | 405 | Tony REVELL | 4 | 20:125 | 20:176 | 20:224 | 20:515 | 3.2% | 1h21:455 | 4:17 | |||
6th | 423 | Thomas RAMSAY | Giant York RT | 4 | 20:277 | 20:105 | 20:406 | 21:3810 | 7.3% | 1h22:566 | 5:28 | ||
7th | 409 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 20:114 | 20:568 | 21:327 | 21:197 | 6.7% | 1h23:597 | 6:31 | ||
8th | 404 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 4 | 20:236 | 20:507 | 21:5210 | 21:126 | 7.3% | 1h24:188 | 6:50 | |||
9th | 403 | Seb HERROD | 4 | 20:359 | 21:1710 | 21:327 | 21:369 | 4.9% | 1h25:029 | 7:34 | |||
10th | 407 | Tom HALHEAD | 4 | 21:2012 | 21:129 | 21:327 | 21:358 | 1.8% | 1h25:4010 | 8:12 | |||
11th | 406 | Ryan NASH | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 4 | 20:5110 | 21:5311 | 22:0511 | 21:4911 | 5.9% | 1h26:4111 | 9:13 | ||
12th | 411 | Ryan POINGDESTRE | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 21:0311 | 22:0012 | 22:0511 | 22:3612 | 7.4% | 1h27:4612 | 10:18 | ||
13th | 414 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 21:2814 | 22:0814 | 22:5614 | 22:3612 | 6.8% | 1h29:1013 | 11:42 | ||
14th | 413 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | 4 | 21:4715 | 22:2315 | 22:5715 | 23:0014 | 5.6% | 1h30:0814 | 12:40 | |||
15th | 412 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 22:0016 | 22:0513 | 23:0016 | 23:0115 | 4.6% | 1h30:0915 | 12:41 | ||
16th | 410 | Matt WILLIAMS (sen) | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 22:5719 | 22:5918 | 22:4213 | 23:0416 | 1.6% | 1h31:4216 | 14:14 | ||
17th | 422 | David SMITH (vet3) | 4 | 22:2717 | 22:2916 | 23:2517 | 23:3818 | 5.3% | 1h31:5917 | 14:31 | |||
18th | 431 | Ash BAUD | 4 | 23:2421 | 22:5617 | 23:2918 | 23:1117 | 2.4% | 1h33:0118 | 15:33 | |||
19th | 420 | Edd MCINTOSH | 4 | 21:2713 | 23:0519 | 23:4919 | 25:2621 | 18.6% | 1h33:4919 | 16:21 | |||
20th | 428 | Ben SINCLAIR (spt) | 4 | 23:3123 | 23:5722 | 24:1320 | 23:5919 | 3.0% | 1h35:4220 | 18:14 | |||
21st | 427 | Chris HARDWICK | 4 | 23:2622 | 23:4020 | 24:2321 | 24:4220 | 5.4% | 1h36:1321 | 18:45 | |||
22nd | 419 | Sam POWER | 4 | 23:0520 | 23:4321 | 24:5222 | 25:5523 | 12.3% | 1h37:3722 | 20:09 | |||
23rd | 415 | Iain FAIRLEY | 4 | 24:1025 | 24:1723 | 25:0123 | 25:5122 | 7.0% | 1h39:2123 | 21:53 | |||
24th | 432 | Nathan PEEL | 4 | 23:3724 | 25:5824 | 27:2026 | 28:5725 | 22.6% | 1h45:5424 | 28:26 | |||
25th | 416 | Jesse BAINES | 4 | 24:1126 | 26:1525 | 26:4925 | 28:4224 | 18.7% | 1h45:5925 | 28:31 | |||
26th | 426 | Jon VOGEL | 3 | 26:4629 | 29:2126 | 27:5327 | 9.7% | 1h24:0026 | |||||
27th | 417 | Chris WILLS | 3 | 22:4618 | 37:1627 | 25:2524 | 63.7% | 1h25:2727 | |||||
28th | 429 | Chris OAK | 1 | 25:1427 | n/a | 25:1428 | |||||||
29th | 430 | Kyle BURLEIGH | Fossa Racing | 1 | 25:1828 | n/a | 25:1829 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 361 | Freddy BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 19:521 | 20:231 | 2.6% | 40:151 | - | ||
2nd | 362 | Timothy FREEMAN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 2 | 20:292 | 20:522 | 1.9% | 41:212 | 1:06 | ||
3rd | 363 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Pro Vision Cycle Clothing | 2 | 20:303 | 21:265 | 4.6% | 41:573 | 1:42 | ||
4th | 396 | Joseph PIDCOCK | Chevin Cycles.com Trek | 2 | 21:115 | 21:093 | 0.2% | 42:214 | 2:06 | ||
5th | 364 | Rory MCGUIRE | Perth City Cycles | 2 | 21:034 | 21:184 | 1.2% | 42:225 | 2:07 | ||
6th | 365 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 21:146 | 21:496 | 2.7% | 43:046 | 2:49 | ||
7th | 378 | Alec GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 2 | 21:317 | 22:2310 | 4.0% | 43:547 | 3:39 | ||
8th | 371 | William HARDING | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 2 | 21:488 | 22:129 | 1.8% | 44:008 | 3:45 | ||
9th | 393 | Billy LAZENBY | Chevin Cycles.com Trek | 2 | 22:019 | 22:2911 | 2.1% | 44:309 | 4:15 | ||
10th | 372 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 2 | 22:3510 | 22:038 | 2.4% | 44:3910 | 4:24 | ||
11th | 376 | Finlay PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 2 | 22:5412 | 21:527 | 4.7% | 44:4711 | 4:32 | ||
12th | 369 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 2 | 22:4411 | 22:5912 | 1.1% | 45:4312 | 5:28 | ||
13th | 370 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 23:0113 | 23:2313 | 1.6% | 46:2413 | 6:09 | ||
14th | 395 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 23:2715 | 23:2313 | 0.3% | 46:5114 | 6:36 | ||
15th | 374 | Freddie HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 2 | 23:2715 | 23:4715 | 1.4% | 47:1415 | 6:59 | ||
16th | 391 | Thomas RUSHTON (jun) | Ribble Valley Juniors | 2 | 23:4817 | 24:1616 | 2.0% | 48:0516 | 7:50 | ||
17th | 375 | Euan MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 2 | 23:2014 | 25:1425 | 8.1% | 48:3517 | 8:20 | ||
18th | 394 | Sam TROTTER | Boston Whls CC | 2 | 24:1922 | 24:1717 | 0.1% | 48:3618 | 8:21 | ||
19th | 377 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 2 | 23:4918 | 24:5122 | 4.3% | 48:4019 | 8:25 | ||
20th | 366 | Dean HARVEY | McConvey Cycles | 2 | 24:0319 | 24:4318 | 2.8% | 48:4720 | 8:32 | ||
21st | 373 | Jack ACKROYD | East Bradford CC | 2 | 24:1220 | 24:4619 | 2.3% | 48:5921 | 8:44 | ||
22nd | 388 | Harrison LEE (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 24:3924 | 24:4619 | 0.5% | 49:2522 | 9:10 | ||
23rd | 387 | Adam BENT | Border City Wheelers CC | 2 | 24:1721 | 25:0824 | 3.5% | 49:2623 | 9:11 | ||
24th | 382 | Max WALLING | The MI Racing Academy | 2 | 24:5525 | 24:4921 | 0.4% | 49:4424 | 9:29 | ||
25th | 379 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 2 | 25:0126 | 24:5823 | 0.2% | 50:0025 | 9:45 | ||
26th | 383 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 2 | 24:2623 | 25:5727 | 6.2% | 50:2426 | 10:09 | ||
27th | 380 | Jayden RANDELL | 2 | 25:0928 | 25:5226 | 2.8% | 51:0127 | 10:46 | |||
28th | 389 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 2 | 25:0227 | 26:2828 | 5.7% | 51:3128 | 11:16 | ||
29th | 399 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 2 | 26:0729 | 27:0529 | 3.7% | 53:1229 | 12:57 | ||
30th | 397 | Henry HOLLYMAN | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 2 | 27:1630 | 27:4532 | 1.8% | 55:0130 | 14:46 | ||
31st | 386 | Matthew BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 2 | 27:2831 | 27:4933 | 1.3% | 55:1831 | 15:03 | ||
32nd | 384 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 2 | 28:1234 | 27:1930 | 3.2% | 55:3232 | 15:17 | ||
33rd | 381 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 27:3232 | 28:0434 | 1.9% | 55:3633 | 15:21 | ||
34th | 385 | Chuck HARMER | Taw Velo | 2 | 27:5533 | 28:1535 | 1.2% | 56:1134 | 15:56 | ||
35th | 367 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 2 | 38:4336 | 27:1930 | 41.7% | 1h06:0235 | 25:47 | ||
36th | 398 | Joseph PROLE | Richardsons CC | 2 | 31:3835 | 35:2336 | 11.9% | 1h07:0136 | 26:46 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 3 | 18:423 | 19:002 | 19:141 | 2.9% | 56:571 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 18:444 | 18:591 | 19:141 | 2.7% | 56:582 | 1s | ||
3rd | 103 | Harry BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 18:401 | 19:013 | 19:163 | 3.2% | 56:593 | 2s | ||
4th | 102 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Gener8 | 3 | 18:412 | 19:225 | 19:386 | 5.1% | 57:434 | 46s | ||
5th | 105 | Tim SHOREMAN | Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland | 3 | 19:217 | 19:164 | 19:264 | 0.9% | 58:055 | 1:08 | ||
6th | 106 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 3 | 18:556 | 19:436 | 19:264 | 4.2% | 58:066 | 1:09 | ||
7th | 108 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 3 | 18:455 | 19:436 | 19:588 | 6.5% | 58:277 | 1:30 | ||
8th | 109 | Cameron MASON | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 19:3911 | 20:039 | 19:487 | 2.0% | 59:318 | 2:34 | ||
9th | 119 | Callum MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 19:3210 | 20:0410 | 20:0410 | 2.7% | 59:419 | 2:44 | ||
10th | 120 | Charlie CRAIG (yth) | Scott racing | 3 | 19:4512 | 19:578 | 19:599 | 1.2% | 59:4210 | 2:45 | ||
11th | 117 | Thomas CREIGHTON | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 19:228 | 20:3413 | 20:0711 | 6.2% | 1h00:0411 | 3:07 | ||
12th | 116 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 3 | 19:4613 | 20:1412 | 21:4321 | 9.9% | 1h01:4312 | 4:46 | ||
13th | 111 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt1) | VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team | 3 | 20:2616 | 20:1211 | 21:1114 | 4.9% | 1h01:5013 | 4:53 | ||
14th | 115 | Bradley VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 19:319 | 21:1317 | 21:1114 | 8.7% | 1h01:5514 | 4:58 | ||
15th | 128 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 20:3719 | 20:3814 | 20:5612 | 1.5% | 1h02:1115 | 5:14 | ||
16th | 118 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 20:1714 | 21:0716 | 21:1013 | 4.4% | 1h02:3516 | 5:38 | ||
17th | 113 | Lee HARVEY | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 20:2717 | 20:4715 | 21:3920 | 5.9% | 1h02:5317 | 5:56 | ||
18th | 121 | Max HINDS | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 21:0222 | 21:3019 | 21:2217 | 2.2% | 1h03:5518 | 6:58 | ||
19th | 127 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 20:5220 | 21:4822 | 21:3018 | 4.5% | 1h04:1119 | 7:14 | ||
20th | 138 | Cory EDMONDSON | Inspire VCUK Racing Team | 3 | 21:4026 | 21:1618 | 21:2016 | 1.9% | 1h04:1720 | 7:20 | ||
21st | 125 | Craig MCCARTHY | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 20:2818 | 22:4128 | 21:3619 | 10.8% | 1h04:4621 | 7:49 | ||
22nd | 112 | Conner STEVENSON | Perth City Cycles | 3 | 21:0021 | 21:5524 | 22:0022 | 4.8% | 1h04:5622 | 7:59 | ||
23rd | 152 | Cavan WALKER | Acre Racing Team | 3 | 21:5330 | 21:3420 | 22:0723 | 2.6% | 1h05:3623 | 8:39 | ||
24th | 110 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 20:2315 | 22:0125 | 23:1333 | 13.9% | 1h05:3924 | 8:42 | ||
25th | 134 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 21:1323 | 21:5423 | 22:3526 | 6.4% | 1h05:4325 | 8:46 | ||
26th | 140 | Christian WORNER | Mountain Goat Coaching | 3 | 21:3725 | 21:4621 | 22:4029 | 4.9% | 1h06:0426 | 9:07 | ||
27th | 130 | Oliver SNODDEN | 3 | 21:4828 | 22:1226 | 22:3627 | 3.7% | 1h06:3627 | 9:39 | |||
28th | 124 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 21:5531 | 22:2627 | 22:3125 | 2.7% | 1h06:5328 | 9:56 | ||
29th | 141 | Tom DUSSEK | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 21:4026 | 23:1433 | 22:3627 | 7.2% | 1h07:3129 | 10:34 | ||
30th | 132 | Archie LEWIS | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 22:1533 | 22:5731 | 22:2124 | 3.1% | 1h07:3430 | 10:37 | ||
31st | 131 | Ethan CREIGHTON | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 22:1432 | 22:4729 | 22:4630 | 2.5% | 1h07:4731 | 10:50 | ||
32nd | 126 | Reuben ORR | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 21:3224 | 23:2134 | 23:3334 | 9.4% | 1h08:2732 | 11:30 | ||
33rd | 137 | Jake NORTON | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 21:4929 | 23:3536 | 23:4535 | 8.9% | 1h09:1033 | 12:13 | ||
34th | 135 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping RT | 3 | 22:4436 | 23:2535 | 23:0332 | 3.0% | 1h09:1234 | 12:15 | ||
35th | 139 | Joseph ALLAN | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 22:1533 | 22:4729 | 24:5738 | 12.1% | 1h10:0035 | 13:03 | ||
36th | 147 | Ewan JONES (1) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 23:2739 | 24:3539 | 22:5131 | 7.6% | 1h10:5436 | 13:57 | ||
37th | 145 | Jack HOY | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 23:1538 | 23:5737 | 24:1836 | 4.5% | 1h11:3037 | 14:33 | ||
38th | 143 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 3 | 22:3535 | 23:0432 | 26:5240 | 19.0% | 1h12:3238 | 15:35 | ||
39th | 136 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 3 | 24:1441 | 23:5737 | 24:2337 | 1.8% | 1h12:3539 | 15:38 | ||
40th | 153 | Tom WHITWORTH | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 24:4142 | 25:4340 | 26:1739 | 6.5% | 1h16:4240 | 19:45 | ||
41st | 146 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 3 | 23:1337 | 27:3941 | 30:3242 | 31.5% | 1h21:2541 | 24:28 | ||
42nd | 150 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 28:4244 | 28:1342 | 30:0441 | 6.6% | 1h27:0042 | 30:03 | ||
43rd | 144 | Paul ERRINGTON (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 26:4343 | 29:4043 | 36:0643 | 35.1% | 1h32:3043 | 35:33 | ||
44th | 149 | Joseph BROOKS | Mossley CRT | 1 | 24:1240 | n/a | 24:1244 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | William GASCOYNE | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 3 | 17:201 | 17:421 | 17:471 | 2.6% | 52:501 | - | ||
2nd | 168 | Cameron ORR | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 17:212 | 18:073 | 18:122 | 4.9% | 53:412 | 51s | ||
3rd | 161 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 17:535 | 18:032 | 18:323 | 3.6% | 54:303 | 1:40 | ||
4th | 175 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 17:463 | 18:125 | 18:364 | 4.7% | 54:364 | 1:46 | ||
5th | 162 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 17:484 | 18:114 | 18:476 | 5.5% | 54:475 | 1:57 | ||
6th | 174 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 3 | 18:096 | 18:186 | 18:405 | 2.8% | 55:086 | 2:18 | ||
7th | 164 | David CONROY | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 3 | 18:457 | 19:257 | 19:367 | 4.5% | 57:477 | 4:57 | ||
8th | 169 | Sean BRADLEY | Cycling Ulster | 3 | 19:3411 | 19:488 | 19:509 | 1.4% | 59:138 | 6:23 | ||
9th | 179 | John BULLER (jun) | Cycling Ulster | 3 | 19:208 | 20:0410 | 19:488 | 3.8% | 59:139 | 6:23 | ||
10th | 170 | Nick HAMILTON (sen) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 3 | 20:0315 | 19:599 | 20:0510 | 0.5% | 1h00:0710 | 7:17 | ||
11th | 167 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Better Cycling | 3 | 19:3110 | 20:1712 | 20:3112 | 5.1% | 1h00:1911 | 7:29 | ||
12th | 187 | Conner JOHNSTONE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 19:3512 | 20:1011 | 21:1316 | 8.3% | 1h00:5912 | 8:09 | ||
13th | 173 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | primera-UK Biking | 3 | 19:219 | 20:3713 | 21:1115 | 9.5% | 1h01:1013 | 8:20 | ||
14th | 184 | Jack NASH | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 19:5013 | 20:3914 | 21:0314 | 6.1% | 1h01:3414 | 8:44 | ||
15th | 171 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 19:5314 | 21:0115 | 20:4113 | 5.7% | 1h01:3615 | 8:46 | ||
16th | 172 | Marc GEE | 3 | 20:0616 | 21:0516 | 20:2511 | 4.9% | 1h01:3716 | 8:47 | |||
17th | 177 | Zac HERROD | 3 | 21:2421 | 21:4818 | 21:2017 | 2.2% | 1h04:3217 | 11:42 | |||
18th | 183 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 3 | 20:5220 | 21:3217 | 22:2219 | 7.2% | 1h04:4818 | 11:58 | ||
19th | 185 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 20:3519 | 22:3719 | 21:4518 | 9.9% | 1h04:5819 | 12:08 | ||
20th | 186 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | Otley CC | 3 | 24:0422 | 24:5020 | 25:1320 | 4.8% | 1h14:0720 | 21:17 | ||
21st | 180 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers | 1 | 20:0817 | n/a | 20:0821 | |||||
22nd | 181 | Peter DAVIDSON | Cycling Ulster | 1 | 20:3418 | n/a | 20:3422 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 4 | 18:191 | 18:351 | 18:411 | 18:512 | 2.9% | 1h14:271 | - | ||
2nd | 303 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 18:212 | 18:464 | 18:562 | 18:501 | 3.2% | 1h14:542 | 27s | ||
3rd | 301 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles RT | 4 | 18:233 | 18:433 | 18:562 | 19:103 | 4.3% | 1h15:133 | 46s | ||
4th | 312 | David COLLINS (vet) | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 18:396 | 18:392 | 19:074 | 19:295 | 4.5% | 1h15:574 | 1:30 | ||
5th | 304 | Stuart BOWERS | Scott racing | 4 | 18:345 | 19:086 | 19:185 | 19:204 | 4.1% | 1h16:215 | 1:54 | ||
6th | 306 | Sam HUMPHREY | 4 | 18:478 | 19:267 | 19:366 | 19:526 | 5.8% | 1h17:426 | 3:15 | |||
7th | 302 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 4 | 18:467 | 19:399 | 19:457 | 19:577 | 6.3% | 1h18:097 | 3:42 | |||
8th | 317 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 4 | 19:4610 | 19:5210 | 20:049 | 20:3110 | 3.8% | 1h20:148 | 5:47 | ||
9th | 308 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 4 | 19:419 | 19:5811 | 20:3211 | 20:3812 | 4.8% | 1h20:519 | 6:24 | ||
10th | 336 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 20:0411 | 19:368 | 21:3417 | 20:068 | 10.0% | 1h21:2210 | 6:55 | ||
11th | 319 | Adrian LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 20:3414 | 20:2413 | 20:1710 | 20:309 | 1.4% | 1h21:4711 | 7:20 | ||
12th | 309 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | 4 | 20:0712 | 20:2012 | 20:4913 | 21:0313 | 4.6% | 1h22:2112 | 7:54 | |||
13th | 338 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | Rapha CC | 4 | 21:2519 | 21:0316 | 20:4012 | 20:3211 | 4.3% | 1h23:4113 | 9:14 | ||
14th | 310 | Graham ROGERSON | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 4 | 20:1813 | 20:5614 | 21:1514 | 21:5521 | 8.0% | 1h24:2614 | 9:59 | ||
15th | 313 | Justin BURRELL | Pedalworks CC | 4 | 20:3515 | 21:0517 | 21:2716 | 21:2616 | 4.2% | 1h24:3515 | 10:08 | ||
16th | 315 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 21:2218 | 21:1718 | 21:2315 | 21:0814 | 1.2% | 1h25:1116 | 10:44 | ||
17th | 311 | Mark SPRATT | Team Bikesoup-Bianchi | 4 | 20:5216 | 21:2620 | 21:3821 | 21:2315 | 3.7% | 1h25:2117 | 10:54 | ||
18th | 316 | David KING-SMITH | 4 | 21:2017 | 21:2119 | 21:3719 | 21:3418 | 1.3% | 1h25:5318 | 11:26 | |||
19th | 347 | Jay HORTON | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 21:4525 | 21:0215 | 21:3417 | 21:3920 | 3.4% | 1h26:0119 | 11:34 | ||
20th | 329 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping RT | 4 | 21:4827 | 21:3521 | 21:3719 | 21:3418 | 1.1% | 1h26:3620 | 12:09 | ||
21st | 331 | Dean HITCHINGS | Cotswold Cycles RT | 4 | 22:0534 | 21:4222 | 21:5223 | 21:3217 | 2.6% | 1h27:1221 | 12:45 | ||
22nd | 333 | Ian PALMER | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 4 | 21:3820 | 21:5324 | 22:0825 | 22:2825 | 3.9% | 1h28:1022 | 13:43 | ||
23rd | 337 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 21:4323 | 21:5324 | 22:1326 | 22:2123 | 2.9% | 1h28:1123 | 13:44 | ||
24th | 332 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 21:5930 | 22:0627 | 22:0424 | 22:0222 | 0.5% | 1h28:1324 | 13:46 | ||
25th | 318 | Darren MATTHEWS | Orbea / Poundbury Cyclesport | 4 | 21:4928 | 21:5826 | 22:2128 | 22:3326 | 3.4% | 1h28:4325 | 14:16 | ||
26th | 321 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 4 | 22:3038 | 22:1329 | 22:1427 | 22:2324 | 1.3% | 1h29:2226 | 14:55 | ||
27th | 330 | Bill KAY | Vieri Velo RC | 4 | 21:3921 | 22:2431 | 22:4632 | 22:3828 | 5.2% | 1h29:2927 | 15:02 | ||
28th | 325 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 4 | 21:4022 | 22:1128 | 22:4331 | 22:5430 | 5.7% | 1h29:3028 | 15:03 | ||
29th | 339 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 4 | 22:1235 | 22:3334 | 22:2929 | 22:3427 | 1.7% | 1h29:4929 | 15:22 | ||
30th | 327 | Graham GEE | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 21:4626 | 22:2632 | 22:5933 | 23:1733 | 7.0% | 1h30:2930 | 16:02 | ||
31st | 349 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Langsett Cycles RT | 4 | 22:2736 | 22:4937 | 23:0634 | 23:0131 | 2.9% | 1h31:2431 | 16:57 | ||
32nd | 343 | David KELLAM | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 22:4039 | 22:4636 | 23:2836 | 22:4029 | 3.5% | 1h31:3632 | 17:09 | ||
33rd | 323 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 4 | 22:0031 | 23:0740 | 23:3137 | 23:2034 | 6.9% | 1h31:5833 | 17:31 | ||
34th | 326 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 4 | 22:5540 | 22:5939 | 23:2035 | 23:1232 | 1.8% | 1h32:2834 | 18:01 | ||
35th | 324 | Garry HURST | 4 | 21:5629 | 23:1441 | 23:4841 | 24:0236 | 9.6% | 1h33:0235 | 18:35 | |||
36th | 342 | Peter STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 23:0641 | 22:5838 | 23:4140 | 24:0838 | 5.1% | 1h33:5536 | 19:28 | ||
37th | 322 | Mark WHITTAKER | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 4 | 22:0433 | 22:3033 | 23:3538 | 25:5739 | 17.6% | 1h34:0837 | 19:41 | ||
38th | 356 | Paul HUDSON | 4 | 23:1542 | 23:2842 | 24:0142 | 23:5035 | 3.3% | 1h34:3538 | 20:08 | |||
39th | 335 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | 4 | 23:4443 | 23:4743 | 23:3839 | 24:0537 | 1.9% | 1h35:1639 | 20:49 | ||
40th | 305 | Matthew BARRETT (elt) | Renvale RT | 3 | 18:244 | 18:575 | 19:548 | 8.2% | 57:1540 | ||||
41st | 345 | Damian BAKER | 3 | 22:0332 | 21:4222 | 21:4522 | 1.6% | 1h05:3041 | |||||
42nd | 352 | Tony GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 3 | 21:4424 | 22:2230 | 28:3248 | 31.3% | 1h12:3842 | ||||
43rd | 341 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 3 | 29:5750 | 22:3635 | 22:4130 | 32.5% | 1h15:1443 | ||||
44th | 353 | Jonathon SNOWDEN | Vive Le Velo | 3 | 24:4445 | 25:1444 | 25:4643 | 4.2% | 1h15:4444 | ||||
45th | 328 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 24:3344 | 26:1045 | 25:4744 | 6.6% | 1h16:3045 | ||||
46th | 348 | Jon MATTHEWS | 3 | 25:4246 | 26:5846 | 26:5945 | 5.0% | 1h19:3946 | |||||
47th | 355 | Richard GOSTICK | 3 | 25:5047 | 27:3948 | 27:4747 | 7.5% | 1h21:1647 | |||||
48th | 340 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 26:5248 | 27:2347 | 27:0446 | 1.9% | 1h21:1948 | ||||
49th | 346 | Mike BARRIE | Beeston CC | 3 | 28:3949 | 29:4949 | 28:4749 | 4.1% | 1h27:1549 | ||||
50th | 314 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 1 | 22:2837 | n/a | 22:2850 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 441 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 3 | 20:191 | 20:161 | 20:191 | 0.2% | 1h00:551 | - | ||
2nd | 442 | Richard CROSS (gvet) | 3 | 20:512 | 21:243 | 21:053 | 2.6% | 1h03:212 | 2:26 | |||
3rd | 443 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 20:593 | 21:202 | 21:042 | 1.7% | 1h03:243 | 2:29 | ||
4th | 477 | Stewart COATES | 3 | 22:1412 | 21:254 | 21:134 | 4.8% | 1h04:524 | 3:57 | |||
5th | 469 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 3 | 21:548 | 21:476 | 21:215 | 2.6% | 1h05:025 | 4:07 | ||
6th | 455 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | 3 | 21:444 | 21:569 | 21:456 | 0.9% | 1h05:266 | 4:31 | ||
7th | 444 | Jimmy PIPER | 3 | 21:465 | 21:569 | 21:467 | 0.8% | 1h05:297 | 4:34 | |||
8th | 452 | Adrian HILL | Squadra RT | 3 | 21:487 | 21:345 | 22:0611 | 2.5% | 1h05:308 | 4:35 | ||
9th | 458 | Andy CONN | Bikescene.co.uk | 3 | 22:1513 | 21:507 | 21:478 | 2.1% | 1h05:539 | 4:58 | ||
10th | 464 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 3 | 22:1311 | 21:518 | 21:499 | 1.8% | 1h05:5410 | 4:59 | ||
11th | 456 | Keith SHERIDAN | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 22:019 | 22:0412 | 22:0110 | 0.2% | 1h06:0711 | 5:12 | ||
12th | 447 | Richard HOUSE | Kernow Riders | 3 | 22:1210 | 22:1914 | 22:1912 | 0.5% | 1h06:5012 | 5:55 | ||
13th | 459 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 22:2114 | 22:0211 | 22:2815 | 2.0% | 1h06:5113 | 5:56 | ||
14th | 480 | Giles PIDCOCK | Chevin Cycles.com Trek | 3 | 22:3716 | 22:2215 | 22:1912 | 1.3% | 1h07:1914 | 6:24 | ||
15th | 453 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 3 | 21:476 | 22:0913 | 23:5124 | 9.5% | 1h07:4715 | 6:52 | ||
16th | 465 | Mark BARNETT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 22:2915 | 22:2817 | 22:5218 | 1.8% | 1h07:5016 | 6:55 | ||
17th | 446 | Jonathan EDWARDS | Matlock CC | 3 | 23:0722 | 22:2516 | 22:2314 | 3.3% | 1h07:5617 | 7:01 | ||
18th | 460 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 Stirling | 3 | 22:5419 | 22:4319 | 22:4116 | 1.0% | 1h08:1918 | 7:24 | ||
19th | 448 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood | 3 | 22:5118 | 22:4018 | 22:4817 | 0.8% | 1h08:2019 | 7:25 | ||
20th | 445 | Ian ROBSON (1) | MTS Cycle Sport | 3 | 22:5920 | 22:4820 | 23:2221 | 2.5% | 1h09:1020 | 8:15 | ||
21st | 474 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles RT | 3 | 23:1523 | 23:1922 | 23:2020 | 0.4% | 1h09:5521 | 9:00 | ||
22nd | 450 | Ashley ROLES | 3 | 23:2825 | 23:1621 | 23:1219 | 1.1% | 1h09:5722 | 9:02 | |||
23rd | 449 | Patrick STOKES | 3 | 23:0621 | 23:2923 | 23:3322 | 1.9% | 1h10:0923 | 9:14 | |||
24th | 457 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Kernow Riders | 3 | 24:2926 | 24:0125 | 23:4723 | 2.9% | 1h12:1924 | 11:24 | ||
25th | 461 | Michael SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 23:2624 | 24:1927 | 24:3426 | 4.8% | 1h12:2025 | 11:25 | ||
26th | 471 | Christopher ROWE | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 3 | 24:2926 | 24:1326 | 24:4027 | 1.9% | 1h13:2226 | 12:27 | ||
27th | 478 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 25:0432 | 24:3928 | 24:3025 | 2.3% | 1h14:1427 | 13:19 | ||
28th | 472 | Sean BESWICK | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 3 | 25:0231 | 24:5429 | 25:1128 | 1.1% | 1h15:0728 | 14:12 | ||
29th | 463 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 24:3828 | 25:1830 | 25:1729 | 2.7% | 1h15:1429 | 14:19 | ||
30th | 473 | Brian JOHNSON (xc) | Cestria Cycles RT | 3 | 25:0130 | 25:2831 | 26:1630 | 5.0% | 1h16:4630 | 15:51 | ||
31st | 475 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 3 | 26:0034 | 26:1532 | 26:2631 | 1.7% | 1h18:4131 | 17:46 | ||
32nd | 479 | Rob ALLEN (gvet) | Leisure Lakes | 3 | 25:5633 | 26:4933 | 26:3832 | 3.4% | 1h19:2432 | 18:29 | ||
33rd | 476 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 3 | 26:3535 | 26:5834 | 27:2233 | 2.9% | 1h20:5633 | 20:01 | ||
34th | 470 | Andrew MOXON | Otley CC | 3 | 27:4136 | 28:1835 | 28:2234 | 2.5% | 1h24:2234 | 23:27 | ||
35th | 468 | Peter MIDDLEMISS | Otley CC | 3 | 28:5337 | 29:5236 | 30:1835 | 4.9% | 1h29:0335 | 28:08 | ||
36th | 451 | Karl CLAY | 2 | 24:5729 | 23:3324 | 5.9% | 48:3036 | |||||
37th | 454 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 1 | 22:4717 | n/a | 22:4737 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 2 | 22:001 | 21:231 | 2.9% | 43:231 | - | ||
2nd | 503 | Nigel HERROD | 2 | 25:003 | 25:072 | 0.5% | 50:072 | 6:44 | |||
3rd | 504 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 2 | 24:452 | 26:243 | 6.7% | 51:093 | 7:46 | ||
4th | 507 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 26:364 | 27:024 | 1.6% | 53:394 | 10:16 | ||
5th | 510 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 2 | 27:097 | 27:065 | 0.2% | 54:155 | 10:52 | ||
6th | 505 | John NEWTON (sgvet) | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 2 | 27:066 | 27:426 | 2.2% | 54:486 | 11:25 | ||
7th | 506 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 26:545 | 28:027 | 4.2% | 54:577 | 11:34 | ||
8th | 512 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 2 | 28:008 | 28:598 | 3.5% | 57:008 | 13:37 | ||
9th | 508 | Alan MORRIS (svet) | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 32:2410 | 33:149 | 2.6% | 1h05:389 | 22:15 | ||
10th | 509 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | 2 | 34:1511 | 35:1710 | 3.0% | 1h09:3310 | 26:10 | |||
11th | 511 | Colin MURLEY | Derwentside CC - Sandy Wallace Cycles | 1 | 31:379 | n/a | 31:3711 |
Male: Fun Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 586 | Josh POPHAM | Lichfield City CC | 1 | 23:131 | - | ||
2nd | 585 | Reuben ALLANSON | Richardsons CC | 1 | 23:352 | 22s | ||
3rd | 584 | Christopher BIRCH | 1 | 31:233 | 8:10 | |||
4th | 581 | Robert JOSCELYNE | 1 | 32:594 | 9:46 | |||
5th | 583 | Michael SMITH (fun) | 1 | 33:135 | 10:00 | |||
6th | 587 | Stanley ANDERSON | 1 | 33:596 | 10:46 | |||
7th | 582 | Garrett HILL | Primera / UK-Biking.net | 1 | 37:187 | 14:05 |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Evie RICHARDS | 100%me | 4 | 19:421 | 19:571 | 20:241 | 20:251 | 3.6% | 1h20:291 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Annie LAST | Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) | 4 | 20:312 | 21:195 | 21:242 | 21:252 | 4.4% | 1h24:412 | 4:12 | ||
3rd | 54 | Lucy GRANT | Bicycle Works RT | 4 | 20:393 | 21:154 | 21:283 | 21:533 | 6.0% | 1h25:173 | 4:48 | ||
4th | 52 | Kerry MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 4 | 20:476 | 21:102 | 21:364 | 22:204 | 7.5% | 1h25:554 | 5:26 | ||
5th | 57 | Isla SHORT | Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) | 4 | 20:444 | 22:187 | 22:437 | 22:326 | 9.6% | 1h28:185 | 7:49 | ||
6th | 58 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 4 | 21:4110 | 21:526 | 22:416 | 22:547 | 5.6% | 1h29:096 | 8:40 | ||
7th | 62 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 4 | 21:337 | 22:4911 | 22:335 | 22:295 | 5.9% | 1h29:257 | 8:56 | ||
8th | 59 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 4 | 21:368 | 22:299 | 22:498 | 24:3011 | 13.4% | 1h31:268 | 10:57 | ||
9th | 77 | Maddie HORTON | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 22:3612 | 22:3910 | 22:589 | 23:3210 | 4.1% | 1h31:479 | 11:18 | ||
10th | 64 | Sophie HEMMING | 4 | 22:2411 | 23:0612 | 23:5212 | 23:189 | 6.5% | 1h32:4210 | 12:13 | |||
11th | 60 | Lucy ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 4 | 22:3913 | 23:2113 | 23:4311 | 23:108 | 4.7% | 1h32:5511 | 12:26 | ||
12th | 71 | Kirsty MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 4 | 22:4914 | 24:0916 | 24:2713 | 24:3812 | 8.0% | 1h36:0412 | 15:35 | ||
13th | 76 | Sarah LOMAS | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 23:2316 | 24:0315 | 25:1017 | 25:0413 | 7.6% | 1h37:4113 | 17:12 | ||
14th | 70 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 24:0018 | 24:5319 | 25:0815 | 25:0714 | 4.7% | 1h39:0914 | 18:40 | ||
15th | 72 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 4 | 23:4317 | 25:0320 | 25:1720 | 25:2217 | 7.0% | 1h39:2715 | 18:58 | ||
16th | 75 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | 4 | 24:2321 | 24:4017 | 25:0815 | 25:1715 | 3.7% | 1h39:3016 | 19:01 | |||
17th | 73 | Becky PREECE | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 24:1420 | 25:0320 | 25:1418 | 25:1816 | 4.4% | 1h39:5117 | 19:22 | ||
18th | 74 | Melanie PADDINGTON | Newdales Cycles RT | 4 | 24:5623 | 24:4017 | 24:3914 | 25:5618 | 5.2% | 1h40:1218 | 19:43 | ||
19th | 63 | Anna CIPULLO | Team Bikesoup-Bianchi | 4 | 24:0719 | 25:0722 | 25:1619 | 26:3119 | 10.0% | 1h41:0319 | 20:34 | ||
20th | 69 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 25:0824 | 25:4523 | 25:5721 | 27:1020 | 8.1% | 1h44:0220 | 23:33 | ||
21st | 65 | Laura SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 22:5915 | 23:2414 | 23:4010 | 3.0% | 1h10:0321 | ||||
22nd | 53 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Boot Out Breast Cancer CC - Team Chance | 2 | 20:465 | 21:123 | 2.1% | 41:5822 | |||||
23rd | 56 | Maxine FILBY | Cannondale Girls | 2 | 21:399 | 22:258 | 3.5% | 44:0423 | |||||
24th | 66 | Erika ALLEN | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 1 | 24:2922 | n/a | 24:2924 |
Female: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 494 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 2 | 25:011 | 25:061 | 0.3% | 50:081 | - | ||
2nd | 495 | Jo GIBSON | Sherwood Pines CC | 2 | 28:012 | 28:382 | 2.2% | 56:392 | 6:31 |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 282 | Hannah SAVILLE | www.cxmagazine.com | 3 | 23:341 | 24:201 | 25:003 | 6.1% | 1h12:551 | - | ||
2nd | 283 | Erica MOKS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 3 | 24:142 | 24:502 | 24:322 | 2.5% | 1h13:372 | 42s | ||
3rd | 287 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 24:213 | 24:513 | 24:261 | 2.1% | 1h13:403 | 45s | ||
4th | 293 | Katherine SIMPSON | Rock And Road Cycles | 3 | 24:434 | 25:104 | 25:014 | 1.8% | 1h14:564 | 2:01 | ||
5th | 281 | Heather SHANKS | Concept Group | 3 | 24:445 | 26:036 | 25:305 | 5.3% | 1h16:185 | 3:23 | ||
6th | 288 | Emily QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 25:457 | 25:555 | 26:106 | 1.6% | 1h17:526 | 4:57 | ||
7th | 289 | Kate HEWETT | 3 | 25:336 | 26:097 | 26:247 | 3.3% | 1h18:077 | 5:12 | |||
8th | 284 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 25:468 | 26:548 | 26:358 | 4.4% | 1h19:168 | 6:21 | ||
9th | 290 | Amy SOUTER* | 3 | 26:129 | 27:029 | 27:139 | 3.9% | 1h20:289 | 7:33 | |||
10th | 294 | Louise PEARSON | RAF-CA | 3 | 26:4610 | 27:3310 | 27:4910 | 3.9% | 1h22:0910 | 9:14 | ||
11th | 291 | Adel TYSON | Cannondale Girls | 3 | 27:1911 | 28:4611 | 28:5211 | 5.7% | 1h24:5911 | 12:04 | ||
12th | 296 | Lisa MANSELL | Caesarean CC Jersey | 3 | 28:4913 | 28:5312 | 29:1812 | 1.7% | 1h27:0112 | 14:06 | ||
13th | 285 | Sammi TOOP | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 3 | 28:3712 | 29:3013 | 29:3513 | 3.4% | 1h27:4313 | 14:48 | ||
14th | 286 | Dani HUMPHREY | 3 | 29:3614 | 29:3314 | 30:3214 | 3.3% | 1h29:4114 | 16:46 | |||
15th | 295 | Victoria LEE | Caesarean CC Jersey | 3 | 29:5315 | 30:4615 | 31:1815 | 4.7% | 1h31:5815 | 19:03 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 261 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 2 | 23:293 | 23:321 | 0.2% | 47:011 | - | ||
2nd | 262 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 2 | 23:282 | 23:342 | 0.4% | 47:022 | 1s | ||
3rd | 263 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 23:271 | 24:503 | 5.9% | 48:173 | 1:16 | ||
4th | 267 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 24:444 | 25:254 | 2.8% | 50:104 | 3:09 | ||
5th | 264 | Amelie WAYTE | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 2 | 26:166 | 27:375 | 5.1% | 53:535 | 6:52 | ||
6th | 268 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 26:155 | 27:396 | 5.3% | 53:556 | 6:54 | ||
7th | 266 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 2 | 27:338 | 27:477 | 0.8% | 55:217 | 8:20 | ||
8th | 265 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 2 | 27:247 | 28:088 | 2.7% | 55:338 | 8:32 | ||
9th | 270 | Amber HULL | East Bradford CC | 2 | 28:549 | 31:249 | 8.7% | 1h00:189 | 13:17 | ||
10th | 269 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 2 | 31:5610 | 35:0010 | 9.6% | 1h06:5610 | 19:55 | ||
11th | 271 | Megan SIMPSON | Richardsons CC | 2 | 33:4511 | 36:2911 | 8.1% | 1h10:1411 | 23:13 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 2 | 21:371 | 22:171 | 3.1% | 43:551 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Poppy WILDMAN | SRAM Youth Development | 2 | 22:392 | 24:174 | 7.2% | 46:562 | 3:01 | ||
3rd | 93 | Kim BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 2 | 23:363 | 23:512 | 1.1% | 47:273 | 3:32 | ||
4th | 92 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 23:374 | 23:523 | 1.1% | 47:294 | 3:34 | ||
5th | 84 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 2 | 24:246 | 24:515 | 1.8% | 49:155 | 5:20 | ||
6th | 85 | Polly HENDERSON | Female Riders RT | 2 | 24:307 | 25:136 | 2.9% | 49:436 | 5:48 | ||
7th | 87 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 24:398 | 25:227 | 2.9% | 50:027 | 6:07 | ||
8th | 97 | Emily FIELD | Stirling Bike Club | 2 | 24:599 | 25:248 | 1.7% | 50:238 | 6:28 | ||
9th | 88 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 25:2910 | 26:3910 | 4.6% | 52:089 | 8:13 | ||
10th | 89 | Katie HESDEN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 2 | 25:3411 | 26:4311 | 4.5% | 52:1710 | 8:22 | ||
11th | 96 | Olivia BENT | Border City Wheelers CC | 2 | 25:4012 | 27:3012 | 7.1% | 53:1111 | 9:16 | ||
12th | 90 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 2 | 26:2613 | 27:4414 | 4.9% | 54:1112 | 10:16 | ||
13th | 95 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 2 | 26:4314 | 27:3113 | 3.0% | 54:1413 | 10:19 | ||
14th | 86 | Holly HOY | St. Ives CC | 2 | 32:1115 | 25:449 | 25.1% | 57:5614 | 14:01 | ||
15th | 91 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 32:3916 | 37:4115 | 15.4% | 1h10:2115 | 26:26 | ||
16th | 83 | Patsy CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 1 | 23:525 | n/a | 23:5216 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 193 | Ella CONOLLY | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 3 | 22:341 | 23:161 | 23:401 | 4.9% | 1h09:311 | - | ||
2nd | 192 | Klaudia BAJOLEK | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 3 | 23:272 | 24:082 | 24:272 | 4.3% | 1h12:032 | 2:32 | ||
3rd | 191 | Anna KAY | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 24:563 | 26:143 | 27:003 | 8.3% | 1h18:103 | 8:39 | ||
4th | 194 | Eve LYON | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 28:504 | 29:474 | 31:224 | 8.8% | 1h29:594 | 20:28 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 481 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 23:361 | 24:171 | 25:152 | 7.0% | 1h13:101 | - | ||
2nd | 485 | Alison RUSHTON | Ribble Valley Juniors | 3 | 24:252 | 24:312 | 24:341 | 0.6% | 1h13:322 | 22s | ||
3rd | 482 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 3 | 25:313 | 26:203 | 26:473 | 5.0% | 1h18:393 | 5:29 | ||
4th | 483 | Lindsay NELL | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 27:084 | 28:394 | 28:534 | 6.4% | 1h24:414 | 11:31 | ||
5th | 484 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 3 | 30:475 | 31:075 | 31:595 | 3.9% | 1h33:545 | 20:44 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 359 | Sarah BARNWELL | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 2 | 25:321 | 28:231 | 11.2% | 53:561 | - | ||
2nd | 358 | Marianne HEFFRON | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 2 | 28:272 | 29:062 | 2.3% | 57:332 | 3:37 | ||
3rd | 357 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 2 | 29:003 | 29:153 | 0.9% | 58:163 | 4:20 |
Female: Fun
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified