2016 British Cycling MTB XC round 4 at Fforest Fields

12th June 2016

view_listResults (364)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=371FforestFile…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark14Liam KILLEEN Malvern cycle sport21:47 (2)20:57 (1)21:13 (1)20:55 (1)20:55 (1)4.1%1h45:49-
bookmark21Phillip PEARCE Specialized Racing21:46 (1)21:17 (2)21:34 (2)21:32 (2)21:29 (4)2.3%1h47:401:51
bookmark316Frazer CLACHERTY 100%me22:14 (3)21:30 (4)22:10 (6)21:49 (4)21:13 (3)4.8%1h48:573:08
bookmark411Ian FIELD Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT23:22 (11)21:25 (3)21:41 (3)21:34 (3)20:59 (2)11.4%1h49:033:14
bookmark510Iain PATON 100%me22:16 (4)21:53 (7)21:48 (4)22:24 (5)22:55 (10)5.1%1h51:175:28
bookmark67Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes22:34 (6)21:46 (6)22:08 (5)23:21 (10)22:45 (9)7.3%1h52:376:48
bookmark712Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance22:36 (7)22:43 (11)22:25 (8)22:36 (6)22:24 (6)1.4%1h52:466:57
bookmark83David FLETCHER Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve22:16 (4)21:35 (5)22:36 (9)23:42 (11)23:13 (12)9.8%1h53:247:35
bookmark927David CREBER Westbridge Foods Cycle Club23:38 (15)22:27 (9)22:12 (7)23:08 (9)22:23 (5)6.5%1h53:498:00
bookmark108Tom BELL (elt) Delv23:17 (10)22:40 (10)22:55 (10)22:43 (7)22:27 (7)3.7%1h54:028:13
bookmark1118Paul OLDHAM Hope Technology23:35 (14)23:54 (19)23:39 (15)23:02 (8)22:31 (8)6.1%1h56:4310:54
bookmark1215Nicholas CORLETT Manx Mountain Bike Club22:37 (8)22:21 (8)23:28 (13)24:32 (18)24:22 (16)9.8%1h57:2211:33
bookmark132Gareth MCKEE Banbridge CC23:52 (17)22:52 (13)23:15 (12)24:21 (17)23:09 (11)6.5%1h57:3111:42
bookmark1413Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON Team USN23:01 (9)22:44 (12)23:09 (11)24:17 (16)24:37 (20)8.3%1h57:5012:01
bookmark1526Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles23:23 (12)23:11 (15)23:40 (16)23:56 (13)23:52 (15)3.2%1h58:0612:17
bookmark1630Mark MCGUIRE 100%me23:51 (16)23:19 (16)24:24 (20)23:57 (14)23:26 (14)4.6%1h58:5913:10
bookmark1717Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing24:51 (21)23:31 (17)23:28 (13)24:04 (15)25:04 (23)6.8%2h01:0015:11
bookmark1814Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT25:36 (26)24:44 (25)24:23 (19)23:54 (12)23:20 (13)9.7%2h01:5916:10
bookmark1923Rhys HIDRIO Caesarean CC Jersey24:45 (20)23:59 (20)24:11 (17)24:58 (21)24:32 (18)4.1%2h02:2716:38
bookmark2022Chris LEVER 25:04 (24)23:37 (18)24:49 (24)24:32 (18)24:47 (22)6.1%2h02:5117:02
bookmark2128Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site25:42 (27)23:59 (20)24:39 (23)24:41 (20)24:27 (17)7.2%2h03:3017:41
bookmark229Graham BOYD Xmtb McConvey Cycles25:03 (23)24:08 (22)24:33 (22)25:14 (22)24:32 (18)4.6%2h03:3117:42
bookmark2324James ROE Guernsey - Powered by John Beck24:55 (22)24:45 (26)25:19 (25)25:15 (23)24:40 (21)2.6%2h04:5619:07
bookmark2431James HORTON Cannondale Racing25:23 (25)24:16 (23)24:18 (18)25:32 (24)25:27 (24)5.2%2h04:5819:09
bookmark2521Joe GRIFFITHS Torq Performance24:27 (18)24:31 (24)25:47 (26)27:18 (25)26:36 (25)11.7%2h08:4022:51
bookmark2619Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site24:36 (19)23:06 (14)24:26 (21)6.5%1h12:08
bookmark2720Lichaba WEST Ace - The Sufferfest - Lesotho MTB Team32:21 (30)31:26 (27)32:19 (27)2.9%1h36:06
bookmark286Jason BOUTTELL X RT - Elmy Cycles23:24 (13)n/a23:24
bookmark2929George BUDD 28:05 (28)n/a28:05
bookmark3032Callum RILEY Newdales Cycles RT29:19 (29)n/a29:19

Expert men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

40 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1205Ben WADEY Clee Cycles25:02 (1)23:34 (2)23:30 (1)23:26 (2)6.8%1h35:33-
bookmark2223James CURRY Cycling Ulster25:15 (3)23:38 (3)23:30 (1)23:54 (3)7.4%1h36:1946s
bookmark3203Oliver LOWTHORPE Big Maggys25:11 (2)24:32 (6)24:19 (5)22:56 (1)9.8%1h37:001:27
bookmark4210Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace25:25 (5)23:22 (1)23:48 (3)24:31 (4)8.8%1h37:071:34
bookmark5209Robert ROGERS (elt) Birkenhead North End CC25:30 (6)24:15 (4)24:18 (4)25:40 (8)5.8%1h39:454:12
bookmark6207Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM Impsport RT25:43 (9)24:42 (7)25:19 (6)25:23 (7)4.1%1h41:085:35
bookmark7217Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) Twickenham CC25:40 (8)25:12 (9)25:34 (8)24:59 (6)2.7%1h41:265:53
bookmark8248Ryan BEVIS Alé DMT Cipollini UK25:32 (7)25:02 (8)26:00 (12)26:11 (14)4.6%1h42:467:13
bookmark9227Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club27:18 (17)25:17 (10)25:30 (7)24:46 (5)10.2%1h42:547:21
bookmark10206Daniel CURTIS Manx Mountain Bike Club26:02 (10)25:27 (12)25:46 (11)25:51 (11)2.3%1h43:077:34
bookmark11208James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching26:30 (11)25:55 (14)25:41 (10)25:45 (10)3.2%1h43:538:20
bookmark12224Bradley SYMONDS Team PB Performance27:51 (19)25:23 (11)25:38 (9)25:43 (9)9.7%1h44:369:03
bookmark13238Christian AUCOTE 27:06 (14)25:36 (13)26:08 (14)26:20 (15)5.9%1h45:129:39
bookmark14212Nick DREW Dysons Cycles27:05 (13)26:07 (17)26:02 (13)26:05 (13)4.0%1h45:209:47
bookmark15213James PATTERSON Caesarean CC Jersey27:27 (18)26:09 (18)26:38 (16)26:02 (12)5.4%1h46:1710:44
bookmark16211Harry SNOW Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site27:09 (15)26:01 (15)27:05 (17)27:35 (22)6.0%1h47:5112:18
bookmark17243David EVANS (exp) 28:12 (23)26:32 (20)26:29 (15)26:53 (19)6.5%1h48:0712:34
bookmark18242Sean FEENEY Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott27:15 (16)26:42 (21)28:04 (22)26:47 (17)5.1%1h48:5013:17
bookmark19234Steven CHAPMAN Islabikes28:13 (24)27:16 (24)27:27 (19)26:52 (18)5.0%1h49:5014:17
bookmark20244Scott CHALMERS Felt Racing28:50 (26)27:05 (22)27:22 (18)26:53 (19)7.3%1h50:1114:38
bookmark21236Craig OWEN Hart's Cyclery28:10 (22)27:30 (26)28:10 (23)27:24 (21)2.8%1h51:1615:43
bookmark22226Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthian CC28:55 (27)27:17 (25)27:27 (19)28:07 (24)6.0%1h51:4816:15
bookmark23216Matthew LOAKE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site28:58 (28)27:13 (23)28:10 (23)28:00 (23)6.4%1h52:2316:50
bookmark24220Alex WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club29:15 (30)28:46 (32)27:44 (21)26:44 (16)9.4%1h52:3116:58
bookmark25241Ryan KEYNES Odiham Cycling Club29:17 (32)28:34 (31)28:11 (25)29:46 (25)5.6%1h55:4920:16
bookmark26249Martin TURTON 29:36 (34)30:03 (34)32:02 (28)33:04 (27)11.7%2h04:4729:14
bookmark27232Josh ASQUITH Arrow Cycles31:01 (37)31:08 (35)31:50 (27)31:20 (26)2.6%2h05:2029:47
bookmark28202Paddy ATKINSON Team Bikesoup-Bianchi25:19 (4)24:23 (5)35:50 (30)47.0%1h25:32
bookmark29246Robert BURNS Islabikes29:14 (29)28:09 (29)28:41 (26)3.8%1h26:04
bookmark30235Ben LAWSON Nutcracker racing28:15 (25)27:30 (26)32:24 (29)17.8%1h28:09
bookmark31229Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles27:03 (12)26:10 (19)44:12 (32)68.9%1h37:25
bookmark32231Sam SAYERS 30:20 (36)34:07 (36)36:44 (31)21.1%1h41:11
bookmark33221Daniel DRAKE VC Deal27:59 (20)26:03 (16)7.4%54:02
bookmark34214Jared LINDEN Royal Dean Forest CC28:02 (21)27:40 (28)1.3%55:42
bookmark35218Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC29:25 (33)28:24 (30)3.6%57:49
bookmark36239Mike MOORE Leicester Forest CC32:58 (40)29:16 (33)12.6%1h02:14
bookmark37219Jonathan SHUSTER 29:16 (31)n/a29:16
bookmark38225Liam HARRIS 29:38 (35)n/a29:38
bookmark39228Philip MORRIS 31:37 (38)n/a31:37
bookmark40230Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannondale RT32:24 (39)n/a32:24

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1441Ben NOTT 23:54 (1)25:31 (1)25:47 (1)26:13 (1)9.7%1h41:27-
bookmark2454William EVANS (sen) 25:59 (2)27:22 (2)27:31 (2)27:21 (2)5.9%1h48:156:48
bookmark3442Seb HERROD 26:46 (4)27:39 (3)28:54 (5)27:36 (4)8.0%1h50:569:29
bookmark4451Ian DOUGHTY Shepherd Group Cycling Club27:03 (7)28:48 (7)27:44 (3)27:34 (3)6.5%1h51:099:42
bookmark5443Tony REVELL 26:50 (5)28:09 (4)28:48 (4)29:00 (7)8.1%1h52:4711:20
bookmark6444James PRITCHARD 27:14 (8)28:48 (7)29:03 (7)28:24 (5)6.7%1h53:3112:04
bookmark7445Ryan NASH Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)27:30 (9)28:37 (6)28:59 (6)28:26 (6)5.4%1h53:3312:06
bookmark8446Tom HALHEAD 28:08 (12)30:26 (14)30:59 (13)30:01 (8)10.1%1h59:3618:09
bookmark9471Stephen HALEY Velo Sport Jersey26:59 (6)29:21 (9)30:57 (10)32:35 (17)20.8%1h59:5318:26
bookmark10465Louis WELLS Arrow Cycles29:03 (15)29:46 (11)30:40 (9)30:35 (9)5.6%2h00:0618:39
bookmark11460Andy WOODVINE 27:44 (10)29:32 (10)31:17 (15)31:41 (14)14.2%2h00:1618:49
bookmark12462Chris WILLS 29:51 (20)29:51 (12)30:05 (8)31:07 (10)4.2%2h00:5619:29
bookmark13448Matt SCARBOROUGH Arrow Cycles28:20 (13)30:02 (13)30:57 (10)32:54 (18)16.1%2h02:1620:49
bookmark14449Ryan POINGDESTRE Caesarean CC Jersey27:59 (11)30:48 (17)31:14 (14)32:15 (16)15.2%2h02:1720:50
bookmark15452Mariusz JASKOLSKI 29:45 (19)30:32 (15)30:57 (10)31:31 (12)5.9%2h02:4721:20
bookmark16464Andrew VAUGHAN Matlock CC28:59 (14)30:36 (16)31:40 (16)33:18 (19)14.9%2h04:3423:07
bookmark17458Jesse BAINES 30:02 (23)31:03 (20)32:23 (19)31:27 (11)7.8%2h04:5623:29
bookmark18470Carl MORRISH 30:56 (26)30:58 (19)32:04 (17)31:40 (13)3.7%2h05:3924:12
bookmark19467Peter SUTTON (mas) Army CSR29:07 (16)30:52 (18)34:57 (23)31:53 (15)20.0%2h06:5025:23
bookmark20469Kieran HINDS 29:08 (17)31:43 (23)32:22 (18)33:51 (21)16.2%2h07:0625:39
bookmark21453Ben LAMBERT Arrow Cycles29:57 (21)31:15 (22)33:09 (20)33:27 (20)11.7%2h07:5026:23
bookmark22463Jack WILSON (exp) Arrow Cycles30:01 (22)31:11 (21)33:11 (21)34:18 (22)14.3%2h08:4427:17
bookmark23450Nicholas TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC29:14 (18)31:55 (25)33:46 (22)35:12 (23)20.4%2h10:0828:41
bookmark24459Ben SINCLAIR 31:18 (27)34:21 (27)35:32 (24)36:10 (24)15.5%2h17:2335:56
bookmark25457Iain FAIRLEY 30:52 (24)34:13 (26)35:45 (25)37:12 (25)20.5%2h18:0336:36
bookmark26473Chris OAK 37:37 (30)40:04 (28)41:18 (26)9.8%1h58:59
bookmark27447Kris CAINES Certini Bicycle Co26:25 (3)28:32 (5)8.0%54:57
bookmark28472Thomas STODDART Ride Bikes Wales30:54 (25)31:47 (24)2.9%1h02:41
bookmark29466James DILKS 31:41 (28)n/a31:41
bookmark30474Oliver HAYWARD Gloucester city cycling club32:28 (29)n/a32:28

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

46 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1152Ben TULETT Beeline-Gener816:59 (1)17:16 (3)17:10 (1)17:18 (1)1.9%1h08:45-
bookmark2159Lewis ASKEY RST Racing Team17:39 (2)17:08 (2)17:39 (2)17:34 (2)3.0%1h10:011:16
bookmark3151Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC18:12 (4)17:17 (4)18:36 (6)18:00 (3)7.6%1h12:073:22
bookmark4158Cameron MASON bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop18:28 (8)17:03 (1)18:33 (4)18:22 (4)8.8%1h12:283:43
bookmark5168Charlie CRAIG Scott racing18:25 (6)17:34 (6)18:24 (3)18:55 (6)7.7%1h13:194:34
bookmark6153Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site18:15 (5)18:00 (7)18:41 (7)18:42 (5)3.9%1h13:384:53
bookmark7156Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC17:54 (3)18:08 (9)18:59 (8)19:54 (12)11.2%1h14:566:11
bookmark8163Thomas CREIGHTON Xmtb McConvey Cycles18:35 (9)18:03 (8)19:14 (9)19:19 (9)7.0%1h15:126:27
bookmark9154Harry BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co18:48 (13)18:31 (10)19:48 (13)19:08 (7)6.9%1h16:167:31
bookmark10162Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT18:36 (10)19:06 (14)19:32 (10)19:15 (8)5.0%1h16:317:46
bookmark11181Louis BROOKS Malvern cycle sport19:26 (15)19:08 (15)19:43 (12)19:33 (10)3.0%1h17:529:07
bookmark12174Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC19:47 (16)19:15 (17)19:39 (11)20:02 (13)4.1%1h18:449:59
bookmark13160Matthew TAYLOR (yth) VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team18:47 (12)18:56 (12)20:19 (16)21:27 (21)14.2%1h19:3110:46
bookmark14155Tim SHOREMAN Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland18:27 (7)20:22 (25)20:39 (21)20:06 (14)11.9%1h19:3610:51
bookmark15169Conner STEVENSON Perth City Cycles20:07 (17)19:14 (16)20:27 (17)20:17 (17)6.3%1h20:0711:22
bookmark16176Joseph BECKINGSALE Abergavenny RC21:44 (29)18:52 (11)19:55 (14)19:36 (11)15.2%1h20:0911:24
bookmark17167Bradley VAUDIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site20:18 (18)19:29 (18)20:16 (15)20:12 (16)4.2%1h20:1711:32
bookmark18166Lee HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles20:31 (19)19:03 (13)20:30 (19)20:23 (18)7.7%1h20:2911:44
bookmark19173Craig MCCARTHY Xmtb McConvey Cycles20:39 (22)19:43 (20)20:45 (22)20:08 (15)5.2%1h21:1712:32
bookmark20171Max HINDS Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site20:38 (21)19:45 (21)20:29 (18)21:15 (20)7.6%1h22:0813:23
bookmark21172Matthew ELLIS SRAM Youth Development20:47 (24)19:39 (19)20:37 (20)22:19 (28)13.6%1h23:2314:38
bookmark22193Noah CHARLTON Bowlphish Bontrager Racing21:53 (31)20:18 (22)20:54 (23)20:57 (19)7.8%1h24:0415:19
bookmark23178Reuben ORR SRAM Youth Development21:21 (28)20:18 (22)20:56 (24)21:47 (25)7.3%1h24:2415:39
bookmark24197Andrew CALDWELL Glagow Riderz20:43 (23)20:43 (26)21:50 (27)22:26 (29)8.3%1h25:4316:58
bookmark25190Nicky EDWARDS (M) Matlock CC21:51 (30)21:09 (28)21:09 (25)21:34 (24)3.3%1h25:4416:59
bookmark26183Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN SRAM Youth Development21:54 (32)20:20 (24)21:37 (26)21:52 (26)7.7%1h25:4517:00
bookmark27180Oliver SNODDEN 20:34 (20)20:57 (27)22:51 (31)23:59 (31)16.6%1h28:2219:37
bookmark28198Joseph BROOKS Mossley CRT22:47 (38)22:01 (29)22:51 (31)21:32 (23)6.1%1h29:1320:28
bookmark29175Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC22:39 (36)22:51 (32)22:22 (29)21:30 (22)6.3%1h29:2420:39
bookmark30195Eddie DAVIES Dulwich Paragon CC22:20 (34)22:04 (30)23:26 (35)22:13 (27)6.2%1h30:0421:19
bookmark31189Tristan DAVIES (jun) One And All Cycling21:54 (32)22:10 (31)23:14 (34)23:23 (30)6.8%1h30:4221:57
bookmark32196Seth KANARIS Hillingdon Slipstreamers26:05 (45)25:38 (39)27:36 (40)34:48 (32)35.8%1h54:0845:23
bookmark33164Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC18:43 (11)17:31 (5)18:35 (5)6.9%54:49
bookmark34182George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club21:13 (27)25:23 (36)22:49 (30)19.6%1h09:25
bookmark35170Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles Newbury20:57 (25)25:33 (37)23:12 (33)22.0%1h09:42
bookmark36188Jake NORTON SRAM Youth Development22:23 (35)23:41 (33)23:43 (36)6.0%1h09:47
bookmark37184Cory EDMONDSON Inspire VCUK Racing Team22:53 (39)25:37 (38)21:57 (28)16.7%1h10:27
bookmark38179Craig DOBBINS Perth City Cycles22:54 (40)24:49 (35)26:04 (39)13.8%1h13:47
bookmark39185Archie LEWIS SRAM Youth Development23:32 (41)26:10 (40)24:50 (37)11.2%1h14:32
bookmark40192Jack ROBINSON Malvern cycle sport27:14 (46)24:40 (34)25:38 (38)10.4%1h17:32
bookmark41194Nathan GIBSON St Ives CC24:20 (43)27:09 (41)27:56 (41)14.8%1h19:25
bookmark42177Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CC22:41 (37)29:39 (42)30.7%52:20
bookmark43161Craig ROGERS Birkenhead North End CC19:25 (14)54:15 (43)179.4%1h13:40
bookmark44157Charlie ALDRIDGE Stirling Bike Club21:11 (26)n/a21:11
bookmark45186Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team23:37 (42)n/a23:37
bookmark46187Tom DUSSEK SRAM Youth Development25:16 (44)n/a25:16

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

28 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1305Nick CRAIG Scott racing24:24 (1)23:52 (1)24:24 (1)25:23 (2)6.4%1h38:05-
bookmark2303Stuart BOWERS Scott racing24:57 (2)24:32 (2)25:07 (3)25:03 (1)2.4%1h39:401:35
bookmark3301Marc CHAMBERLAIN Cotswold Cycles RT25:56 (5)25:27 (4)26:19 (4)26:49 (4)5.4%1h44:326:27
bookmark4306Sam HUMPHREY 25:52 (3)27:56 (9)25:04 (2)26:06 (3)11.4%1h44:596:54
bookmark5302Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing25:53 (4)25:23 (3)27:17 (5)27:43 (5)9.2%1h46:178:12
bookmark6331Roy DAVIES Team-Elite28:43 (12)26:27 (5)27:21 (6)28:01 (7)8.6%1h50:3412:29
bookmark7307Dan HOWE Wolsey RC27:29 (6)27:35 (7)28:10 (8)28:33 (8)3.9%1h51:4913:44
bookmark8317Roger FOWKES Specialized Ruislip - Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC28:22 (9)28:08 (10)27:42 (7)27:43 (5)2.4%1h51:5813:53
bookmark9315Adrian LAWRENCE C&N Cycles28:41 (11)27:00 (6)28:17 (9)28:33 (8)6.2%1h52:3214:27
bookmark10310Lee HAYWARD 28:01 (8)27:49 (8)29:32 (10)30:43 (10)10.4%1h56:0718:02
bookmark11320Ryan MILNE GBC Racing Team28:35 (10)28:47 (11)30:02 (11)31:11 (11)9.1%1h58:3720:32
bookmark12332Jason PAINTON 30:22 (16)29:43 (12)30:15 (12)31:43 (14)6.7%2h02:0524:00
bookmark13325Jay HORTON Pilgrim Flyers29:40 (15)31:18 (14)30:54 (13)31:47 (15)7.1%2h03:4125:36
bookmark14313Justin BURRELL Pedalworks Cycling Club30:49 (17)31:38 (16)31:55 (15)32:18 (16)4.8%2h06:4228:37
bookmark15314David KING-SMITH 31:04 (18)32:43 (18)31:54 (14)31:25 (13)5.3%2h07:0829:03
bookmark16318Andrew PARSONS (vet) OFFCAMBER32:06 (23)32:14 (17)32:07 (16)31:18 (12)3.0%2h07:4629:41
bookmark17326Bill KAY Vieri Velo RC31:45 (21)32:47 (19)33:39 (17)6.0%1h38:11
bookmark18337Dave THORP Macclesfield Wheelers33:48 (25)35:21 (22)35:29 (19)5.0%1h44:38
bookmark19329Danny LOWTHORPE Langsett Cycles RT35:12 (27)35:29 (23)34:07 (18)4.0%1h44:48
bookmark20319Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team32:07 (24)35:32 (24)38:11 (21)18.9%1h45:50
bookmark21335David SHAW (vet) VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team36:03 (28)37:04 (25)37:46 (20)4.8%1h50:53
bookmark22330Dean MORGAN Mountain Trax RT31:06 (19)31:17 (13)0.6%1h02:23
bookmark23324Dean HITCHINGS Cotswold Cycles RT31:10 (20)31:18 (14)0.4%1h02:28
bookmark24312Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT29:29 (14)33:07 (20)12.3%1h02:36
bookmark25327Jason MARRIOTT Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)31:46 (22)33:51 (21)6.6%1h05:37
bookmark26322Anthony WHITE 27:35 (7)n/a27:35
bookmark27328Paul TAYLOR (vet) Clevedon & District RC29:28 (13)n/a29:28
bookmark28311Mark SPRATT Team Bikesoup-Bianchi33:58 (26)n/a33:58

50-59 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1401Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site29:35 (3)27:39 (1)27:31 (1)27:30 (1)7.6%1h52:17-
bookmark2402Richard CROSS (gvet) 28:36 (1)28:26 (2)28:51 (2)29:34 (3)4.0%1h55:283:11
bookmark3403Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers29:41 (5)29:59 (5)29:33 (3)29:18 (2)2.3%1h58:346:17
bookmark4407Chris GREEN (gvet) Matlock CC30:40 (7)29:42 (4)30:24 (4)31:24 (5)5.7%2h02:119:54
bookmark5424Ross PORTER Cwmcarn Paragon CC31:54 (13)30:37 (8)30:58 (5)30:50 (4)4.2%2h04:2112:04
bookmark6417Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club30:48 (8)30:35 (7)31:25 (6)31:42 (6)3.7%2h04:3112:14
bookmark7431Grant JOHNSON Sunset Cycles29:03 (2)29:29 (3)31:27 (7)34:59 (14)20.4%2h05:0012:43
bookmark8404Jimmy PIPER 31:44 (12)30:43 (9)31:38 (8)32:47 (8)6.7%2h06:5414:37
bookmark9423Andy WEAVING Gloucester City CC31:43 (11)31:17 (11)32:38 (10)31:55 (7)4.3%2h07:3515:18
bookmark10413Matt WILSON (gvet) Mountain Goat Coaching31:40 (10)30:54 (10)31:43 (9)34:20 (11)11.1%2h08:3916:22
bookmark11416Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe32:25 (15)32:14 (15)32:44 (11)33:07 (9)2.7%2h10:3218:15
bookmark12418Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 Stirling31:25 (9)31:37 (12)33:29 (12)34:23 (12)9.4%2h10:5618:39
bookmark13414Ashley ROLES 32:08 (14)31:39 (13)33:54 (14)33:48 (10)7.1%2h11:3219:15
bookmark14409Ian ROBSON MTS Cycle Sport33:02 (17)32:17 (16)33:31 (13)34:35 (13)7.1%2h13:2621:09
bookmark15415Patrick STOKES 32:51 (16)34:00 (18)34:42 (15)36:47 (16)12.0%2h18:2126:04
bookmark16420Michael SPEIRS Horwich CC35:37 (23)33:59 (17)35:32 (17)36:54 (17)8.6%2h22:0429:47
bookmark17410Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood36:34 (26)34:41 (20)36:07 (18)36:04 (15)5.4%2h23:2831:11
bookmark18405Richard HOUSE Kernow Riders36:32 (25)36:49 (24)36:37 (20)38:43 (18)6.0%2h28:4336:26
bookmark19428David WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT35:33 (21)34:21 (19)36:28 (19)6.2%1h46:22
bookmark20427Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles RT36:15 (24)35:28 (22)35:21 (16)2.5%1h47:04
bookmark21411Andy CONN Bikescene.co.uk go to site34:48 (20)35:46 (23)39:53 (23)14.6%1h50:27
bookmark22425Adrian VAUDIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site35:36 (22)37:49 (27)39:26 (22)10.8%1h52:51
bookmark23429Andre PUCCI Beyond Mountain Bikes38:39 (28)37:43 (26)37:58 (21)2.5%1h54:20
bookmark24419Steve WHITEHOUSE Kernow Riders41:45 (29)39:57 (28)41:04 (24)4.5%2h02:46
bookmark25422Nigel MOORE Lyme RC36:51 (27)37:07 (25)51:00 (25)38.4%2h04:58
bookmark26421Rick FETHERSTON Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC30:10 (6)30:21 (6)0.6%1h00:31
bookmark27406Adrian HILL Squadra RT29:40 (4)31:59 (14)7.8%1h01:39
bookmark28408Jonathan EDWARDS Matlock CC34:01 (19)35:19 (21)3.8%1h09:20
bookmark29412Keith SHERIDAN Cotswold Veldrijden33:20 (18)n/a33:20

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1521Carwyn DAVIES Cycle-Tec27:40 (1)29:29 (1)29:03 (1)6.6%1h26:13-
bookmark2518Hugh LLOYD Bulls28:55 (2)29:47 (2)30:44 (3)6.3%1h29:283:15
bookmark3516Henry BEAUMONT 28:56 (3)30:14 (3)30:58 (4)7.0%1h30:093:56
bookmark4513Barry MCGUIRE Perth City Cycles29:40 (4)30:26 (4)30:32 (2)2.9%1h30:384:25
bookmark5519Tom HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport30:41 (5)34:18 (5)34:07 (5)11.8%1h39:0712:54
bookmark6522Nigel SAUNDERS Gower Riders34:14 (7)35:29 (6)38:13 (6)11.6%1h47:5721:44
bookmark7514David MASON West Lothian Clarion CC32:40 (6)37:07 (7)38:40 (7)18.4%1h48:2822:15
bookmark8512James COOPER (vet) 34:17 (8)41:58 (9)44:07 (8)28.7%2h00:2434:11
bookmark9515Peter ROSS 35:30 (9)41:24 (8)47:13 (9)33.0%2h04:0937:56
bookmark10517Derek DOBBINS Perth City Cycles36:43 (10)n/a36:43
bookmark11520Graham WHITING 39:19 (11)n/a39:19

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

39 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1353Jamie JOHNSTON (yth) Pro Vision Cycle Clothing20:02 (2)19:22 (2)19:35 (1)3.4%59:00-
bookmark2362Alec GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club20:10 (3)20:03 (4)19:53 (2)1.4%1h00:071:07
bookmark3361Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC20:43 (6)19:56 (3)20:02 (3)3.9%1h00:421:42
bookmark4355Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers20:14 (4)20:08 (5)21:30 (5)6.8%1h01:542:54
bookmark5354Rory MCGUIRE Perth City Cycles22:36 (9)21:00 (8)21:33 (6)7.6%1h05:106:10
bookmark6389Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club22:33 (8)22:48 (12)21:45 (7)4.8%1h07:078:07
bookmark7358Iwan EVANS The Bulls20:21 (5)25:46 (30)21:23 (4)26.6%1h07:318:31
bookmark8356Dean HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles23:34 (17)23:09 (14)22:01 (9)7.0%1h08:469:46
bookmark9385Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC23:09 (12)22:30 (9)23:10 (11)3.0%1h08:519:51
bookmark10365Jack ACKROYD East Bradford CC23:30 (16)23:36 (17)21:51 (8)8.0%1h08:589:58
bookmark11357William HARDING Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy22:15 (7)23:52 (18)22:54 (10)7.3%1h09:0310:03
bookmark12388Calum JOHNSON Peebles CC23:59 (18)23:06 (13)23:29 (12)3.8%1h10:3611:36
bookmark13368Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC24:31 (21)22:42 (10)25:20 (22)11.6%1h12:3413:34
bookmark14376Adam BENT Border City Wheelers CC24:00 (19)24:45 (24)24:23 (14)3.1%1h13:0914:09
bookmark15374Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club24:03 (20)24:55 (26)24:32 (15)3.6%1h13:3114:31
bookmark16387Jonte WILLINS Peebles CC26:46 (31)23:26 (15)23:33 (13)14.2%1h13:4614:46
bookmark17379Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC24:41 (22)24:23 (20)25:02 (19)2.7%1h14:0715:07
bookmark18391Callum THORNLEY Peebles CC25:23 (25)24:32 (22)24:43 (17)3.5%1h14:3815:38
bookmark19372Max WALLING The MI Racing Academy25:51 (29)24:11 (19)24:43 (17)6.9%1h14:4715:47
bookmark20373Cian ROBERTS Towy Riders25:06 (23)24:47 (25)25:07 (20)1.3%1h15:0216:02
bookmark21371Jayden RANDELL 25:39 (27)25:05 (27)25:09 (21)2.3%1h15:5416:54
bookmark22382Russell BROWN Peebles CC25:31 (26)24:42 (23)26:16 (23)6.3%1h16:3017:30
bookmark23380Sam TROTTER Boston Whls CC25:19 (24)24:23 (20)27:36 (26)13.2%1h17:1918:19
bookmark24390Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print25:46 (28)25:25 (29)26:51 (24)5.6%1h18:0219:02
bookmark25381Zack HARROP Mossley CRT26:05 (30)25:14 (28)26:59 (25)6.9%1h18:1919:19
bookmark26378Matthew BAPTISTA Nutcracker racing26:48 (32)25:54 (31)27:53 (27)7.7%1h20:3721:37
bookmark27377Sam RYLAND The Bulls27:14 (34)27:25 (33)28:49 (28)5.8%1h23:2824:28
bookmark28370David HIRD (yth) Stratford CC27:13 (33)27:39 (34)30:27 (29)11.9%1h25:1926:19
bookmark29366Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT48:26 (38)19:21 (1)24:36 (16)150.3%1h32:2433:24
bookmark30384George MARSHALL (yth) Maindy Flyers Youth CC28:55 (35)27:22 (32)40:08 (30)46.7%1h36:2637:26
bookmark31352Timothy FREEMAN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons19:57 (1)20:12 (6)1.3%40:09
bookmark32364Benjamin BRIGHT Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy22:40 (10)20:30 (7)10.6%43:10
bookmark33360Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo23:15 (14)22:45 (11)2.2%46:00
bookmark34367Ethan WHITESIDE* 23:14 (13)23:32 (16)1.3%46:46
bookmark35375Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny RC30:04 (36)29:12 (35)3.0%59:16
bookmark36392Thomas RICHARDSON Peebles CC33:50 (37)33:21 (36)1.4%1h07:11
bookmark37393Max POOLE Bike Box Alan23:29 (15)48:16 (37)105.5%1h11:45
bookmark38369Joseph PIDCOCK Chevin Cycles.com Trek go to site22:52 (11)n/a22:52
bookmark39359Scott WILLIAMS (yth) Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy1h01:04 (39)n/a1h01:04

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1101Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport23:50 (2)22:18 (3)21:48 (1)9.3%1h07:57-
bookmark2103David CONROY Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott23:51 (4)22:17 (2)21:56 (2)8.7%1h08:06 9s
bookmark3102Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport23:50 (2)22:16 (1)22:04 (3)8.0%1h08:1114s
bookmark4107Calum FERNIE Nottingham Clarion CC23:49 (1)22:35 (4)23:53 (4)5.8%1h10:182:21
bookmark5122Olli DAWSON Border City Wheelers24:40 (6)23:56 (5)24:39 (5)3.1%1h13:165:19
bookmark6109Christopher ROTHWELL Ride 2424:19 (5)24:28 (6)26:12 (8)7.7%1h15:007:03
bookmark7108Nick HAMILTON (yth) Mountain Goat Coaching25:43 (7)25:05 (7)25:20 (6)2.5%1h16:088:11
bookmark8112John BULLER (jun) Cycling Ulster26:10 (8)25:32 (8)25:42 (7)2.5%1h17:259:28
bookmark9119John QUINN Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott27:14 (10)25:42 (9)26:18 (10)6.0%1h19:1511:18
bookmark10116Max GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery Race Team28:10 (16)26:23 (10)26:32 (11)6.8%1h21:0613:09
bookmark11123Conner JOHNSTONE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop26:54 (9)27:41 (15)27:13 (13)2.9%1h21:4913:52
bookmark12115Jack NASH Marsh tracks race team28:17 (17)27:17 (12)26:15 (9)7.7%1h21:5013:53
bookmark13124Peter DAVISON Cycling Ulster27:46 (12)27:04 (11)27:19 (14)2.6%1h22:1014:13
bookmark14111Harry LEWIS SRAM Youth Development27:33 (11)27:37 (14)27:34 (15)0.2%1h22:4414:47
bookmark15120Jacob PAYNE (xc) 28:03 (15)27:33 (13)29:17 (18)6.3%1h24:5416:57
bookmark16126Richard ATKINS Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team29:02 (18)29:54 (18)29:01 (17)3.0%1h27:5720:00
bookmark17117Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles27:50 (13)28:57 (17)31:52 (19)14.5%1h28:4120:44
bookmark18114Zac HERROD 31:01 (20)30:48 (20)28:45 (16)7.9%1h30:3522:38
bookmark19113Finlay ROBERTSON Derwentside CC36:09 (24)27:46 (16)26:45 (12)35.1%1h30:4122:44
bookmark20118Christopher TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC32:17 (23)34:29 (21)32:19 (20)6.8%1h39:0631:09
bookmark21125Jake DARRAGH Llansleigh MTB Club31:41 (22)35:04 (22)34:55 (21)10.7%1h41:4233:45
bookmark22121Tyla LOFTUS Wheelbase Altura MGD31:17 (21)30:21 (19)3.1%1h01:38
bookmark23106Tom MARTIN (exp) Better Cycling27:50 (13)n/a27:50
bookmark24105Sean BRADLEY Cycling Ulster29:12 (19)n/a29:12

60+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1501Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site32:00 (1)30:40 (1)4.3%1h02:40-
bookmark2509Denis SMITH Windmill Wheels Cycling Club37:53 (4)35:19 (2)7.3%1h13:1210:32
bookmark3503Philip STOKES Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe36:28 (2)36:53 (4)1.1%1h13:2210:42
bookmark4502Nigel HERROD 36:46 (3)36:41 (3)0.2%1h13:2810:48
bookmark5507Alan MORRIS (svet) Lichfield City CC50:51 (5)54:46 (5)7.7%1h45:3742:57
bookmark6508Stephen COLLEN 57:58 (6)58:21 (6)0.7%1h56:1953:39

Fun men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1295Rich JOHNSON Halfwayupmtb.co.uk go to site34:39 (2)35:12 (1)1.6%1h09:52-
bookmark2298Clive POWELL Team Dirty Weekend34:27 (1)36:11 (2)5.0%1h10:3846s
bookmark3297Richard COGGER pyffryn conway39:24 (3)41:32 (3)5.4%1h20:5611:04
bookmark4292Michael SMITH (fun) 46:33 (4)52:25 (4)12.6%1h38:5829:06
bookmark5294Garrett HEIL Copyrite / UK-Biking55:14 (5)n/a55:14

 

 

Elite women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

21 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark142Evie RICHARDS 100%me25:58 (1)25:00 (1)25:30 (1)3.9%1h16:29-
bookmark249Isla SHORT Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX)28:15 (2)26:13 (2)26:14 (2)7.8%1h20:444:15
bookmark344Bethany CRUMPTON Boot Out Breast Cancer CC - Team Chance28:25 (3)28:12 (3)28:44 (3)1.9%1h25:228:53
bookmark445Lucy GRANT Bicycle Works Race Team28:31 (4)28:52 (4)30:08 (6)5.7%1h27:3211:03
bookmark567Sarah LOMAS Nutcracker racing31:04 (7)29:39 (5)28:53 (4)7.6%1h29:3713:08
bookmark648Maxine FILBY Cannondale Girls30:50 (6)29:50 (6)29:33 (5)4.3%1h30:1413:45
bookmark766Iwona SZMYD 31:25 (9)30:33 (7)30:51 (7)2.8%1h32:5016:21
bookmark850Jane BARR Velocity 44 Stirling31:12 (8)31:21 (10)30:56 (8)1.3%1h33:3117:02
bookmark946Melanie ALEXANDER Cardiff JIF32:14 (10)31:17 (9)31:46 (11)3.0%1h35:1918:50
bookmark1061Rebecca PREECE Leisure Lakes33:34 (14)30:50 (8)31:23 (10)8.9%1h35:4819:19
bookmark1152Lucy ALLAN Torq Performance33:24 (12)33:02 (14)30:56 (8)8.0%1h37:2320:54
bookmark1251Emily BENHAM KVÅLE Cannondale Girls33:32 (13)32:13 (12)32:03 (13)4.6%1h37:5021:21
bookmark1358Kirsty MACPHEE Rock And Road Cycles34:45 (16)31:56 (11)31:46 (11)9.4%1h38:2821:59
bookmark1455Sophie HEMMING 33:23 (11)33:23 (16)33:10 (16)0.7%1h39:5823:29
bookmark1556Anna CIPULLO Team Bikesoup-Bianchi34:15 (15)33:06 (15)32:52 (15)4.2%1h40:1523:46
bookmark1664Helen WOODVINE 34:53 (17)32:50 (13)32:42 (14)6.7%1h40:2623:57
bookmark1759Ruby MILLER Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT35:00 (18)34:38 (18)34:55 (17)1.1%1h44:3428:05
bookmark1863Erika ALLEN Velo Club Moulin MJS35:07 (19)34:19 (17)36:03 (18)5.1%1h45:3029:01
bookmark1943Kerry MACPHEE Rock And Road Cycles30:41 (5)42:02 (20)37.0%1h12:43
bookmark2062Heidi GOULD Merida Factory Racing39:33 (21)38:55 (19)1.6%1h18:28
bookmark2165Melanie PADDINGTON Newdales Cycles RT39:24 (20)n/a39:24

15-16 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark171Harriet HARNDEN T-MO Racing21:08 (1)20:06 (1)21:12 (1)5.5%1h02:27-
bookmark279Kim BAPTISTA Nutcracker racing23:32 (2)22:28 (2)23:33 (3)4.8%1h09:347:07
bookmark372Poppy WILDMAN SRAM Youth Development23:47 (3)23:33 (3)23:32 (2)1.1%1h10:538:26
bookmark473Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing25:35 (5)23:34 (4)24:00 (4)8.6%1h13:1110:44
bookmark580Anna MCGORUM Peebles CC24:41 (4)24:11 (5)26:15 (5)8.5%1h15:0912:42
bookmark678Katie HESDEN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons26:34 (8)26:09 (6)26:20 (6)1.6%1h19:0516:38
bookmark785Olivia BENT Border City Wheelers CC26:36 (9)27:06 (7)26:34 (7)2.0%1h20:1717:50
bookmark874Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers25:54 (6)27:31 (9)27:14 (8)6.2%1h20:4018:13
bookmark982Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates26:24 (7)27:38 (10)27:59 (10)6.0%1h22:0219:35
bookmark1077Holly HOY St. Ives CC28:11 (10)27:26 (8)28:07 (11)2.7%1h23:4521:18
bookmark1188Anna SHACKLEY Glasgow Riderz28:44 (11)29:24 (13)27:57 (9)5.2%1h26:0623:39
bookmark1284Emily FIELD Stirling Bike Club29:46 (13)28:34 (12)29:25 (12)4.2%1h27:4525:18
bookmark1381Ruby BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers31:04 (14)28:16 (11)30:18 (13)9.9%1h29:3927:12
bookmark1483Nicole CLARKE Birkenhead North End CC29:27 (12)31:25 (14)30:53 (14)6.7%1h31:4629:19
bookmark1586Amelia COOMBES Wxc World Racing35:25 (15)36:19 (15)2.5%1h11:44

17-18 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1136Sophie WRIGHT Renvale RT30:11 (1)29:29 (1)28:38 (1)5.4%1h28:19-
bookmark2137Emily WADSWORTH Beeline-Gener832:13 (2)30:07 (2)29:41 (2)8.5%1h32:023:43
bookmark3131Anna KAY Nutcracker racing34:00 (3)35:00 (3)35:37 (3)4.8%1h44:3716:18
bookmark4140Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton Wheelers37:33 (7)36:23 (4)36:31 (4)3.2%1h50:2922:10
bookmark5142Louisa WATT Peebles CC37:31 (6)37:34 (5)37:34 (6)0.1%1h52:4024:21
bookmark6134Evie LANE Certini Bicycle Co37:58 (9)38:19 (7)36:37 (5)4.6%1h52:5524:36
bookmark7135Amy SELIBAS Naked Bikes Race Team37:25 (5)38:13 (6)40:32 (7)8.3%1h56:1027:51
bookmark8133Harriet DODD Salisbury Road and Mountain CC37:11 (4)38:27 (8)46:32 (8)25.1%2h02:1233:53
bookmark9139Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton Wheelers37:39 (8)n/a37:39
bookmark10141Jade MOBBS Wellingborough Cycles50:33 (10)n/a50:33

Open women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1143Susan FOTHERINGHAM 41:41 (1)49:08 (1)17.9%1h30:49-

Expert women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1252Erica MOKS Mountain Goat Coaching34:40 (1)32:12 (1)7.7%1h06:52-
bookmark2255Rosie BROWN Westbury Wheelers36:21 (2)33:04 (2)9.9%1h09:252:33
bookmark3251Hannah SAVILLE www.cxmagazine.com go to site36:23 (3)35:50 (5)1.5%1h12:145:22
bookmark4253Heather SHANKS Concept Group39:20 (8)34:30 (3)14.0%1h13:516:59
bookmark5261Heulwen GILBERT Ludlow Brewery Race Team37:40 (4)36:12 (6)4.1%1h13:537:01
bookmark6254Angela LAYCOCK Army CSR38:15 (5)35:41 (4)7.2%1h13:577:05
bookmark7262Lisa MANSELL Caesarean CC Jersey38:40 (6)37:07 (7)4.2%1h15:478:55
bookmark8259Kate HEWETT 38:57 (7)37:59 (10)2.5%1h16:5610:04
bookmark9260Amy SOUTER* 40:00 (9)37:54 (9)5.5%1h17:5411:02
bookmark10256Sammi TOOP Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)43:40 (10)37:42 (8)15.8%1h21:2314:31
bookmark11257Dani HUMPHREY 44:09 (11)42:30 (11)3.9%1h26:4019:48
bookmark12258Emily QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB44:17 (12)n/a44:17

13-14 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1271Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC24:39 (2)23:25 (1)5.3%48:05-
bookmark2273Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT24:38 (1)23:28 (2)5.0%48:06 1s
bookmark3272Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing24:40 (3)24:30 (3)0.7%49:101:05
bookmark4277Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT25:56 (4)24:34 (4)5.6%50:302:25
bookmark5278Elena MCGORUM Peebles CC26:40 (5)26:52 (5)0.8%53:335:28
bookmark6279Josie NELSON Solihull CC27:59 (6)28:22 (8)1.4%56:228:17
bookmark7275Harley PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)29:03 (7)27:34 (6)5.4%56:388:33
bookmark8280Eluned KING Towy Riders29:04 (8)27:34 (6)5.4%56:398:34
bookmark9274Amelie WAYTE www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site31:42 (9)n/a31:42
bookmark10281Emily WILKINSON Peebles CC49:38 (10)n/a49:38

40-49 women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1338Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club34:45 (1)34:12 (1)1.6%1h08:57-
bookmark2339Lindsay NELL Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe42:49 (2)39:59 (2)7.1%1h22:4813:51
bookmark3340Samantha JONES Four4th47:14 (3)45:34 (3)3.7%1h32:4823:51

50+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1483Sarah BARNWELL Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy35:54 (1)34:28 (1)4.2%1h10:23-
bookmark2486Catherine KILBURN 38:59 (2)38:11 (2)2.1%1h17:106:47
bookmark3482Carolyn SPEIRS Horwich CC44:27 (3)43:16 (3)2.7%1h27:4317:20
bookmark4485Penny ALLAN MazingTree IT48:43 (4)50:31 (4)3.7%1h39:1428:51
Advertise here
Advertise here