shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (477)photo_libraryPhotos (931)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=377CannockChas…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st7Jason BOUTTELLphoto_library X RT - Elmy Cycles16:16216:37116:46216:54117:24316:5317.0%1h40:521-
emoji_events2nd1Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagramphoto_library Specialized Racing16:46416:43316:58316:55216:48117:0121.8%1h41:13221s
emoji_events3rd2David FLETCHERphoto_library Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve16:15116:37116:40117:00317:46617:3049.3%1h41:50358s
 4th5Tom BELL (xc)photo_library Delv17:20817:04417:33717:08417:21217:2132.8%1h43:5042:58
 5th8Alexander WELBURNphoto_library Torq Performance16:35317:09517:44917:31717:29417:3656.9%1h44:0653:14
 6th6Giles DRAKEphoto_library Leisure Lakes17:281017:381017:19417:16517:41517:4472.7%1h45:0764:15
 7th13Paul OLDHAMphoto_library Hope Factory Racing17:02717:16717:38817:22618:11817:4066.8%1h45:1274:20
 8th15Gareth MCKEEphoto_library Banbridge CC16:47517:24917:30618:041018:231018:1489.5%1h46:2385:31
 9th11Steven JAMESphoto_library Hope Factory Racing17:481417:20817:481117:39818:09718:2095.8%1h47:0696:14
 10th20James ROEphoto_library Guernsey - Powered by John Beck17:301217:391117:471018:00918:14918:25105.2%1h47:37106:45
 11th16Rhys HIDRIOphoto_library Caesarean CC Jersey17:341317:441218:071218:171118:281118:27115.1%1h48:40117:48
 12th4Iain PATONphoto_library 100%me17:01617:10617:27518:451619:131619:351715.1%1h49:14128:22
 13th18Graham BOYDphoto_library Xmtb McConvey Cycles17:561818:031518:161418:381318:411218:35124.2%1h50:12139:20
 14th29Daniel BOOTHphoto_library Hope Factory Racing18:012018:081718:161418:421518:581319:25167.8%1h51:321410:40
 15th17Chris LEVERphoto_library 17:561818:071619:322118:341219:051418:35128.9%1h51:511510:59
 16th28Lee GRATTONphoto_library Torq Performance18:022118:081718:311719:011819:191719:16157.1%1h52:201611:28
 17th21Christopher MINTERphoto Pedalon.co.uk go to site18:162318:332018:581918:561719:051419:14145.3%1h53:041712:12
 18th19Arthur GREENphoto_library Clee Cycles17:491518:091918:271619:171919:221820:421916.2%1h53:491812:57
 19th26Andy COLVERphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site18:152219:022219:302019:442019:461919:56189.2%1h56:161915:24
 20th25Michael SERAFINphoto_library Morgan Sharpe pb Adventure Cycles17:501617:511418:141318:39144.6%1h12:3420
 21st14Adrian LANSLEYphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:291117:451318:35186.3%53:4921
 22nd12David CREBERphoto_library Westbridge Foods Cycle Club17:20818:42217.9%36:0222
 23rd24Scott CHAPPELLphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed18:312420:222310.0%38:5323
 24th27Elliot BAXTERphoto Manx Viking Wheelers17:5117n/a17:5124

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st304Nick CRAIGphoto_library Scott racing17:26217:56117:51118:02318:26217:3315.7%1h47:161-
emoji_events2nd301Marc CHAMBERLAINphoto_library Cotswold Cycles RT17:28417:56117:52217:59218:25117:4025.4%1h47:222 6s
emoji_events3rd303Stuart BOWERSphoto_library Scott racing17:24117:59317:52217:58118:27317:5636.0%1h47:39323s
 4th306Paul LLOYD (vet)photo_library 17:30517:59318:06418:18418:37418:4647.2%1h49:1842:02
 5th305Sam HUMPHREYphoto_library 17:36618:25718:20518:22518:39518:5757.7%1h50:2153:05
 6th312Matthew BARRETT (elt)photo_library Renvale RT17:37718:23618:22618:45619:12619:35611.2%1h51:5664:40
 7th302Paul HOPKINSphoto_library Merida Factory Racing17:27318:20518:35718:47719:57820:321117.7%1h53:3976:23
 8th314Roger FOWKESphoto_library Specialized Ruislip - Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC18:12919:08819:23819:24820:03920:01710.2%1h56:1388:57
 9th307Lee HAYWARDphoto_library 18:351019:201019:361119:371019:33720:431311.5%1h57:26910:10
 10th309Adrian LAWRENCEphoto_library C&N Cycles18:541119:15919:27919:32920:081121:001411.1%1h58:191011:03
 11th319Roy DAVIESphoto_library Team-Elite19:141219:251119:341020:051120:051020:1285.0%1h58:361111:20
 12th323Christopher TAYLOR (gvet)photo_library Wolverhampton Wheelers20:011919:431320:031220:111220:191221:411610.0%2h02:011214:45
 13th334Roger PRIORphoto_library Zappi's Cycling Club20:252420:331920:231420:461420:391320:2491.9%2h03:141315:58
 14th313Graham ROGERSONphoto_library Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)19:481520:392320:251520:471521:061420:28106.6%2h03:161416:00
 15th320Wayne BARRphoto_library Velocity 44 Stirling19:471420:271820:371620:481721:191520:33127.8%2h03:321516:16
 16th335Matthew GREENSILLphoto_library 19:541720:201720:371620:471521:191522:061911.1%2h05:051617:49
 17th331Dean MORGANphoto_library Mountain Trax RT20:242320:071420:492121:141921:512121:28158.6%2h05:561718:40
 18th321Dean HITCHINGSphoto_library Cotswold Cycles RT19:481520:392320:371620:501822:032322:122012.1%2h06:111818:55
 19th325Raymond HONOURphoto_library MTS Cycle Sport20:282520:442720:381921:162021:221721:52186.8%2h06:221919:06
 20th311David KING-SMITHphoto_library 19:461320:402521:042321:342521:482021:511710.5%2h06:462019:30
 21st327Gary CURTISphoto_library Barford Van Hire / Push Sport20:202120:151621:032221:312221:451922:232310.5%2h07:202120:04
 22nd329Mathew LIVESEYphoto_library 20:222220:352121:082521:382621:532222:14229.2%2h07:522220:36
 23rd318Bill KAYphoto_library Vieri Velo RC20:382721:183121:372821:252121:311822:13217.7%2h08:432321:27
 24th326Jason MARRIOTTphoto_library Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)20:362620:422621:262621:332422:322725:102422.2%2h12:022424:46
 25th328David KELLAMphoto_library Arrow Cycles20:392820:382221:042322:172923:013111.6%1h47:3925
 26th337Sean SCOTTphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC21:143521:223221:332721:582722:22265.3%1h48:2926
 27th315Andrew PARSONS (gvt1)photo_library OFFCAMBER20:402921:052821:472922:293122:543010.8%1h48:5527
 28th322Garry HURSTphoto_library 20:423021:072922:053322:523422:162510.5%1h49:0228
 29th316Darren MATTHEWSphoto_library Orbea / Poundbury Cyclesport21:063421:573522:093422:092822:05245.0%1h49:2629
 30th333Michael LEANEYphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:583121:093021:483022:423323:113210.6%1h49:4830
 31st341Stefano DETOMASOphoto_library 21:313621:483421:513222:273022:33284.8%1h50:1031
 32nd332Paul GROOMBRIDGEphoto_library Barford Van Hire / Push Sport23:484022:043621:493121:312222:382910.6%1h51:5032
 33rd340James GRIFFITHS (vet)photo_library Clee Cycles21:363722:243822:563623:523623:583311.0%1h54:4633
 34th336Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPERphoto_library Abergavenny RC23:473923:463924:123824:203724:29343.0%2h00:3434
 35th317Lloyd BETTLESphoto Clee Cycles20:001820:342020:081320:20132.8%1h21:0235
 36th338Daniel ALEXANDERphoto_library www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site20:082020:111520:442022:333212.0%1h23:3636
 37th330Ian NEWBYphoto_library Diss & District CC21:043222:063722:333523:273511.3%1h29:1037
 38th339Nick SHAUGHNESSYphoto_library Bott Cycle Team21:043221:413322:58379.0%1h05:4338
 39th308David COLLINSphoto_library Hope Factory Racing18:11819:26126.9%37:3739
 40th342Andy COLLISphoto_library Bicicielo22:3138n/a22:3140

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st201Jacob PHELPSphoto_library Torq Performance17:02117:23117:38117:40218:1226.8%1h27:561-
emoji_events2nd202Ben WADEYphoto_library Clee Cycles17:41217:49318:11217:39118:0013.0%1h29:2221:26
emoji_events3rd212James CURRYphoto_library Cycling Ulster17:44517:47218:12318:06318:1222.6%1h30:0332:07
 4th205Daniel CURTISphoto_library Manx Mountain Bike Club17:43418:05418:30518:48618:2856.1%1h31:3643:40
 5th209James EDMONDphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching18:01818:18518:26418:34518:2243.1%1h31:4453:48
 6th207Robert ROGERS (elt)photo_library Birkenhead North End CC18:171018:26718:31618:29418:3761.8%1h32:2264:26
 7th203Paddy ATKINSONphoto_library Team Bikesoup-Bianchi17:41218:24618:36818:51718:55107.0%1h32:2974:33
 8th214Oliver RICHARDSON (exp)photo_library Twickenham CC17:49718:27818:33719:06818:4577.2%1h32:4284:46
 9th204Chris BAILEY (elt)photo_library KTM Impsport RT17:46618:381018:571019:13918:5498.2%1h33:2995:33
 10th211Nick DREWphoto_library Dyson Cycles18:231318:33919:001119:141019:09144.6%1h34:21106:25
 11th208Hamish FLETCHER-COONEYphoto_library All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace18:211218:511119:321719:461719:05127.7%1h35:36117:40
 12th215Bradley SYMONDSphoto_library Team PB Performance18:201119:081619:321719:461718:5187.8%1h35:39127:43
 13th229Scott CHALMERSphoto_library Andy Cook Cycling19:182319:011319:091219:181219:07131.5%1h35:55137:59
 14th239Oliver COXphoto_library 19:112019:091719:231319:381519:09142.5%1h36:32148:36
 15th220Daniel DRAKEphoto_library VC Deal19:142219:121819:291519:281419:11161.6%1h36:36158:40
 16th213James PATTERSONphoto_library Caesarean CC Jersey19:112019:342119:301619:191319:21172.0%1h36:58169:02
 17th241Robert BURNSphoto_library Islabikes20:013319:252019:241419:161119:23183.9%1h37:31179:35
 18th223Steven CHAPMANphoto_library Islabikes19:041719:241919:392119:461719:37193.7%1h37:31189:35
 19th242Gareth HEGARTYphoto_library 19:101918:581219:362020:102120:532510.1%1h38:481910:52
 20th219Jonathan SHUSTERphoto_library 18:351519:061519:452220:102121:232815.1%1h39:012011:05
 21st218Sam EDWARDS (exp)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:091819:592520:572819:552019:46209.4%1h39:482111:52
 22nd216Alex WHITINGphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:382719:432319:351920:322720:42245.7%1h40:122212:16
 23rd224Josh ASQUITHphoto_library Arrow Cycles19:492919:452420:102520:172320:10222.7%1h40:132312:17
 24th225Craig OWENphoto_library Hart's Cyclery18:521620:052720:002320:252421:462915.4%1h41:092413:13
 25th217Mark BYRNEphoto_library Plymouth Corinthian CC19:182320:022620:092420:302621:12279.8%1h41:132513:17
 26th226Liam HARRIS (exp)photo_library 19:382721:213322:023219:401619:041115.6%1h41:472613:51
 27th206Calum MAGOWANphoto_library Peebles CC18:08919:392221:112921:183021:462920.0%1h42:042714:08
 28th238Chris MCGOVERNphoto De Ver Cycles / Sutton CC19:372620:272921:363120:292519:552110.1%1h42:062814:10
 29th230Peter FLINTphoto_library 20:023420:062820:352620:512820:31234.1%1h42:082914:12
 30th227Richard PAYNE (exp)photo_library Caesarean CC Jersey19:523120:323020:542720:522920:54265.2%1h43:063015:10
 31st234Howard GREENSIDEphoto_library Caesarean CC Jersey20:473621:153221:253022:003121:54315.9%1h47:223119:26
 32nd236Stephen CORBYNphoto_library KTM Impsport RT20:553721:213322:383326:093425.0%1h31:0332
 33rd237Joseph RICHARDSphoto_library Lakes RC22:253823:493723:193423:00326.2%1h32:3333
 34th233Mike MOORE (exp)photo_library Leicester Forest CC20:033522:593627:503523:593338.8%1h34:5134
 35th228Max SUTTIEphoto_library Bike Motion Racing18:331419:021418:4592.6%56:2035
 36th231Ben LAWSONphoto_library Nutcracker racing19:492920:56315.6%40:4536
 37th221Nick MORRISphoto_library Clee Cycles19:252521:403511.6%41:0537
 38th210Harry SNOW Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site20:0032n/a20:0038

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st418Alex ROCKWELLphoto_library Manx Mountain Bike Club17:36218:05118:45119:05119:2119.9%1h32:531-
emoji_events2nd401Ben NOTTphoto_library 17:35119:03219:40219:38220:00213.7%1h35:5923:06
emoji_events3rd408Ian DOUGHTYphoto_library Shepherd Group Cycling Club18:43319:43320:01320:16320:1538.3%1h38:5936:06
 4th405Ryan NASHphoto_library Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)19:30519:49420:02420:25421:0367.9%1h40:5247:59
 5th403Tony REVELLphoto_library 19:23420:13520:35521:02621:1379.5%1h42:2959:36
 6th402Seb HERRODphoto_library 20:06720:46720:55721:06720:5955.0%1h43:54611:01
 7th430Andrew LINDLEYphoto Stockport Clarion CC20:401120:26620:50621:14820:5143.9%1h44:03711:10
 8th415Chris WILLSphoto_library 20:20920:511021:16920:47521:3886.4%1h44:53812:00
 9th411Mariusz JASKOLSKIphoto_library 20:19820:50921:221021:37921:4396.9%1h45:53913:00
 10th407Matt SCARBOROUGHphoto_library Arrow Cycles19:52620:48821:15821:461022:091211.5%1h45:541013:01
 11th406Tom HALHEADphoto_library 20:481321:271121:451222:241422:09127.7%1h48:341115:41
 12th412Nicholas TRYphoto Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC21:242021:271121:581322:171121:50104.1%1h48:581216:05
 13th420Samuel LASHLEYphoto_library 20:531521:301421:341122:221222:38168.4%1h48:591316:06
 14th421Jack WILSON (xc)photo_library Arrow Cycles20:381021:431722:371823:181922:071112.9%1h50:251417:32
 15th434Sam CHATWIN (exp)photo 21:382322:061922:091522:221222:26143.7%1h50:431517:50
 16th432Charles DENNISONphoto_library Manchester Wheelers Club21:462521:301422:371822:441722:35155.7%1h51:131618:20
 17th410Ryan POINGDESTREphoto_library Caesarean CC Jersey21:021822:202022:311722:411522:55179.0%1h51:311718:38
 18th440David ALLCOCKphoto_library Lyme RC20:441221:271122:121623:382123:401814.1%1h51:431818:50
 19th437Liam YATESphoto_library Neon-Velo Cycling Team21:071922:382122:422122:411524:231915.5%1h53:331920:40
 20th419Andrew VAUGHANphoto Matlock CC21:001722:011822:382023:202025:152020.2%1h54:162021:23
 21st404James PRITCHARDphoto_library 20:491421:341622:011423:061811.0%1h27:3021
 22nd426James DILKSphoto_library 21:352223:202525:122525:352518.5%1h35:4222
 23rd416Jesse BAINESphoto_library 22:102722:552423:122327:592826.2%1h36:1623
 24th417Iain FAIRLEYphoto_library 22:382824:102624:392425:212412.0%1h36:4824
 25th433James GARRETTphoto_library Rugby Velo22:032622:422325:242627:062722.9%1h37:1525
 26th428Chris OAKphoto_library 23:453224:212725:372724:55237.9%1h38:3826
 27th438Paul ALLANACHphoto Velocity 44 Stirling22:563024:272826:282824:482215.4%1h38:3927
 28th429Gareth EVANS (spt)photo_library 23:383125:382927:173030:092927.6%1h46:4228
 29th427Nathan PEELphoto 24:213328:413127:152926:372617.8%1h46:5429
 30th435James DALTONphoto Pedalsport CC - Thetford MTB20:541622:392223:022210.2%1h06:3530
 31st436Ben LLOYDphoto Gawton Gravity Hub21:452425:563019.2%47:4131
 32nd425David SMITH (spt) 21:3321n/a21:3332
 33rd439Carl WARD 22:4729n/a22:4733

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st441Tim GOULD (gvet)photo_library www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site19:39319:51119:35119:47120:2013.8%1h39:151-
emoji_events2nd442Richard CROSS (gvet)photo_library Stroud Valley Velos19:37119:52219:59220:17220:3534.9%1h40:2321:08
emoji_events3rd444Jimmy PIPERphoto_library 19:38220:29520:13320:37320:4145.3%1h41:4032:25
 4th443Nigel BROWNphoto_library Westbury Wheelers20:04620:02320:47520:44420:2723.7%1h42:0742:52
 5th461Grant JOHNSONphoto_library Sunset Cycles20:01520:22420:16421:03522:221411.7%1h44:0754:52
 6th445Chris GREEN (gvet)photo_library Matlock CC19:50420:40721:01621:23721:4779.8%1h44:4265:27
 7th448Matt WILSON (gvet)photo_library Mountain Goat Coaching20:33720:31621:08721:28821:1564.6%1h44:5875:43
 8th456Andy WEAVINGphoto_library Gloucester City CC21:081121:01921:18821:11621:1251.3%1h45:5286:37
 9th447Nigel GREGORYphoto_library Leicestershire Road Club20:37820:53821:23921:381022:0387.0%1h46:3597:20
 10th452Kenny KENTLEYphoto_library Velocity 44 Stirling20:49921:01921:371021:36922:09106.4%1h47:14107:59
 11th446Richard HOUSEphoto_library Kernow Riders21:041021:241121:471322:001222:0594.8%1h48:23119:08
 12th449Mark HARDWICKEphoto_library Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood21:081121:311221:531521:511122:21125.8%1h48:47129:32
 13th453Jonathan EDWARDSphoto_library Matlock CC21:211521:431521:401222:001222:21124.7%1h49:07139:52
 14th451Patrick STOKESphoto_library 21:141421:421421:521422:021422:23155.4%1h49:151410:00
 15th450Ashley ROLESphoto_library 21:221621:441621:391122:141523:04198.0%1h50:051510:50
 16th466Carlton HOLMESphoto_library non21:131321:541722:081622:391922:43177.1%1h50:391611:24
 17th472Dafydd ROBERTSphoto_library 21:501822:121822:191822:442022:12114.1%1h51:211712:06
 18th457Nigel MOOREphoto_library Lyme RC21:391721:371322:111722:371623:22208.1%1h51:281812:13
 19th467Peter BROMWICHphoto_library 22:252222:121822:201922:381722:41162.2%1h52:171913:02
 20th465John DOCKERphoto_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers22:242122:132022:201922:381722:59183.5%1h52:362013:21
 21st462Andre PUCCIphoto_library Beyond Mountain Bikes21:551922:392123:002123:322224:082210.1%1h55:162116:01
 22nd460Iain WIGHTphoto_library Cotswold Cycles RT22:182022:482223:332323:282123:53217.1%1h56:022216:47
 23rd470James SUTHERLANDphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:252523:372423:562423:422324:11233.3%1h58:522319:37
 24th459Adrian VAUDINphoto GuernseyDHR.com go to site23:072323:202323:242224:402427:142517.8%2h01:462422:31
 25th469Stefano FRATESIphoto_library Salisbury Road and Mountain CC23:332624:242624:182526:102526:072411.1%2h04:342525:19
 26th455Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet)photo_library Kernow Riders24:522724:122525:372626:472610.7%1h41:2826
 27th471Peter VARIANphoto_library Red Kite Cycles28:502829:372730:072730:41276.4%1h59:1527
 28th464Iain WEBBphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club31:102936:372840:252829.7%1h48:1228
 29th454Michael SPEIRS Horwich CC23:1824n/a23:1829

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st543Christian AUCOTEphoto_library Lloyds Cycles20:30120:42121:19121:4245.9%1h24:141-
emoji_events2nd534Stephen RENSHAWphoto_library Otley Cc20:41221:15222:10421:2117.2%1h25:2921:15
emoji_events3rd545Nicholas POPHAMphoto_library Naked Bikes Impsport Mtb Team / SRAM21:09521:33321:31221:2321.9%1h25:3731:23
 4th522Harry BEAUMONTphoto_library 22:011022:18822:19521:2324.4%1h28:0343:49
 5th549Peter HARRISphoto_library Pearce Cycles22:441221:51521:32322:2555.6%1h28:3354:19
 6th540James STOCKTONphoto_library 20:57422:13622:56823:05710.2%1h29:1264:58
 7th474Paul WHITE (vet)photo_library Aylesbury CC23:041621:39422:37623:31118.6%1h30:5476:40
 8th591John OWEN (opn)photo_library Hart Cycles22:151122:30923:591323:1187.8%1h31:5687:42
 9th547Benjamin COLLEYphoto_library Rapid Racer Products24:533222:15722:39722:42611.8%1h32:3098:16
 10th527Nathan SMITH (vet2)photo_library Windmill Wheels Cycling Club21:36923:261524:061423:481211.6%1h32:57108:43
 11th512Lee MARSHALL (opn)photo_library 21:32723:221423:531224:171512.8%1h33:06118:52
 12th546Christopher ROWEphoto Zepnat RT23:142023:161123:191023:24100.7%1h33:14129:00
 13th519Jason MILESphoto Team JMC23:562423:181223:08923:2093.5%1h33:43139:29
 14th548Andy HUGHESphoto_library 23:562423:181223:381123:57132.8%1h34:511410:37
 15th539Tom HARNDENphoto_library Malvern cycle sport21:33826:012824:271524:011420.7%1h36:041511:50
 16th524Roger PRENTER-JONESphoto Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team22:461424:022124:421724:45188.7%1h36:161612:02
 17th544Oliver CHILDSphoto_library Bike City - T323:081823:381625:142025:15209.1%1h37:161713:02
 18th518Thomas COLLEYphoto_library Newport Shropshire CC23:051724:282224:571925:03198.5%1h37:341813:20
 19th533Duncan PUTMANphoto_library Derby Mercury RC23:442223:592025:292324:27167.4%1h37:401913:26
 20th514Mark COPPINGphoto_library 22:451323:571925:192127:012518.8%1h39:042014:50
 21st535Paul MITCHELL (spt)photo_library PH-MAS Cycling24:473125:582724:541824:44175.0%1h40:242116:10
 22nd530John WRIGHT (gvet)photo_library VC Long Eaton23:091924:512525:562526:392315.1%1h40:372216:23
 23rd516Jonathan LINGphoto 23:001526:012825:582626:332215.4%1h41:342317:20
 24th531Richard BACONphoto_library 23:162124:332326:172728:142821.3%1h42:222418:08
 25th537Austin SMITH 23:492326:033027:243025:542115.0%1h43:132518:59
 26th526Gary JOHNSTONEphoto_library Mukyriderz Cycling Club24:022625:552626:332828:513020.0%1h45:222621:08
 27th538David MASON (gvet)photo_library West Lothian Clarion CC25:153426:493227:222926:48248.4%1h46:152722:01
 28th542Andy BOWKERphoto Lyme Racing Club25:453526:243127:263127:08266.5%1h46:452822:31
 29th511Peter EVERETTphoto 26:093827:293527:353327:59277.0%1h49:142925:00
 30th517Stephen ASPREYphoto Army CSR25:043327:113428:293428:482914.9%1h49:333025:19
 31st528Matthew HILL (sen)photo_library Mountain Trax RT21:20622:511025:192118.7%1h09:3031
 32nd550Chris BRADLEY (vet)photo www.Zepnat.com RT go to site24:072823:531824:35162.9%1h12:3532
 33rd590Niall MCGARRIGLEphoto_library Belper Bicycle Club24:132924:452425:41246.1%1h14:3933
 34th523James COOPER (opn)photo 24:323026:563332:473633.6%1h24:1534
 35th529James SMITH (opn) 34:164123:431727:283244.5%1h25:2735
 36th541Elliot WATERSphoto 25:513629:173631:033520.1%1h26:1136
 37th520Robert CARLINphoto 26:033729:433733:553730.2%1h29:4137
 38th521Barry MCGUIRE Perth City Cycles20:553n/a20:5538
 39th536Lee EATON 24:0327n/a24:0339
 40th525Jason LINDSAY 26:2239n/a26:2240
 41st592Barry HARRISONphoto_library 29:1640n/a29:1641

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st157William GASCOYNEphoto_library Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve17:15517:02117:19217:1611.7%1h08:521-
emoji_events2nd155Christopher ROTHWELLphoto_library Ride 2417:06217:16217:17117:3923.2%1h09:21229s
emoji_events3rd159Cameron ORRphoto_library SRAM Youth Development17:09317:16217:42317:4533.5%1h09:5331:01
 4th152Stan PRITCHARDphoto_library Malvern cycle sport17:10417:25418:09417:5745.7%1h10:4241:50
 5th153David CONROYphoto_library Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott17:19717:50618:17518:1455.6%1h11:4252:50
 6th172Matthew FRATESIphoto_library 17:16617:46518:23618:5489.5%1h12:2063:28
 7th161Thomas MEINphoto_library Derwentside CC17:321018:00718:36718:4877.2%1h12:5874:06
 8th164Olli DAWSONphoto_library Border City Wheelers17:30918:03818:36718:5488.0%1h13:0584:13
 9th151Ross HARNDENphoto_library Malvern cycle sport17:05118:08919:461318:23615.7%1h13:2394:31
 10th158John BULLER (jun)photo_library Cycling Ulster17:421119:071219:291019:161010.1%1h15:35106:43
 11th166Joshua HOOPERphoto_library primera-UK Biking17:571219:121319:481419:291110.3%1h16:27117:35
 12th167Owyn WALLACEphoto_library Arrow Cycles18:551618:551120:091819:52156.5%1h17:52129:00
 13th163Sean BRADLEYphoto_library Cycling Ulster18:501420:292219:11919:29118.8%1h18:01139:09
 14th175Kieran JARVISphoto_library St. Ives CC18:561719:281419:491520:01185.7%1h18:16149:24
 15th179Joe BARNWELLphoto_library Marsh tracks race team19:242119:291519:431119:56162.7%1h18:34159:42
 16th156Nick HAMILTON (yth)photo_library Mountain Goat Coaching18:281320:472419:451219:361312.5%1h18:37169:45
 17th173Richard ATKINS (spt)photo_library Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team19:222019:481920:282119:49145.7%1h19:281710:36
 18th165John QUINNphoto_library Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott19:001919:401619:551620:52219.8%1h19:281810:36
 19th176Robert STAINESphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club19:272219:441720:021720:33195.7%1h19:471910:55
 20th178Joseph PEATFIELDphoto_library Horwich CC18:571819:441720:201921:082211.5%1h20:112011:19
 21st177Travis PELLphoto_library Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)19:492420:322321:212220:48207.7%1h22:312113:39
 22nd171Peter DAVIDSONphoto_library Cycling Ulster21:222920:492520:222020:00176.8%1h22:342213:42
 23rd170Christopher TRYphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC20:072621:012621:512322:232311.3%1h25:232316:31
 24th160Harry LEWIS (sen)photo_library SRAM Youth Development18:541520:142022:092424:462631.0%1h26:042417:12
 25th168Jacob PAYNE (xc)photo_library 20:022521:232822:492524:182521.3%1h28:332519:41
 26th174Ryan MIDDLEMISSphoto_library East Bradford CC21:032823:042923:322623:392412.4%1h31:192622:27
 27th180Harry SHEPHERDphoto_library Lyme RC19:482321:192723:532720.6%1h05:0027
 28th154Calum FERNIEphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC17:19718:12105.1%35:3128
 29th162Finlay ROBERTSONphoto_library Derwentside CC25:563020:232127.2%46:1929
 30th169Conner JOHNSTONE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop20:5227n/a20:5230

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st501Ray CROSTHWAITEphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:13120:31120:25120:5113.1%1h22:001-
emoji_events2nd510Roy HUNTphoto_library 20:13120:38220:56221:2626.0%1h23:1521:15
emoji_events3rd502Nigel HERRODphoto 21:40323:22324:07523:59411.3%1h33:10311:10
 4th508Andy FIRMANphoto_library Cycle-Tec22:45523:50523:25323:1334.8%1h33:15411:15
 5th503Philip STOKESphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe21:49423:41423:58424:54514.1%1h34:24512:24
 6th504Denis SMITHphoto_library Windmill Wheels Cycling Club23:06624:31625:16625:2169.7%1h38:15616:15
 7th507Gary WALLBRIDGEphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site24:49725:53726:32730:22822.4%1h47:37725:37
 8th506John NEWTONphoto_library bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop25:34827:34827:59829:11714.1%1h50:20828:20
 9th509Philip JONES (svet)photo_library Crosstrax27:31927:57928:5094.8%1h24:189
 10th505Stephen COLLEN (svet)photo_library 31:221033:461040:091028.0%1h45:1710

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st102Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC17:04117:48118:0125.6%52:541-
emoji_events2nd103Sam CULVERWELLphoto GuernseyDHR.com go to site17:39218:28517:4914.6%53:5721:03
emoji_events3rd109Charlie CRAIGphoto Scott racing17:43418:22318:0333.7%54:1031:16
 4th108Charlie ALDRIDGEphoto Stirling Bike Club17:45618:23418:1343.6%54:2241:28
 5th104Harry BIRCHILLphoto Certini Bicycle Co17:39218:29618:2454.7%54:3351:39
 6th116Craig ROGERSphoto Birkenhead North End CC17:44518:20218:4665.8%54:5261:58
 7th112Callum MACLEODphoto Palmer Park Velo RT18:261018:34718:5072.2%55:5172:57
 8th107Ben HEALY (jun)photo Solihull CC17:58819:01918:5285.8%55:5282:58
 9th111Matthew TAYLOR (yth) VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team18:371218:47819:12113.1%56:3793:43
 10th105Tim SHOREMANphoto Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland18:08919:051019:31147.6%56:45103:51
 11th106Cameron MASONphoto_library bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop18:271119:341319:28136.1%57:29114:35
 12th118Marcus HOLMESphoto_library Lichfield City CC19:041519:221119:15121.6%57:42124:48
 13th121Harvey ROLLASONphoto_library Lichfield City CC19:252319:221119:07101.6%57:55135:01
 14th113Bradley VAUDINphoto GuernseyDHR.com go to site19:202119:341319:0192.9%57:56145:02
 15th119Matt ELLIS (spt)photo SRAM Youth Development18:571319:341319:51204.7%58:23155:29
 16th143Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUNphoto_library JCAYA19:091719:371619:51203.7%58:38165:44
 17th128Elliot BANNISTERphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC19:031419:582119:40194.8%58:42175:48
 18th117Max HINDSphoto Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site19:131920:002219:39164.1%58:53185:59
 19th122Craig MCCARTHYphoto Xmtb McConvey Cycles19:192019:551919:39163.1%58:54196:00
 20th120Thomas TIMBERLAKEphoto Banjo Cycles Newbury19:242219:562019:34152.7%58:55206:01
 21st114Lee HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles19:392519:531819:39161.2%59:12216:18
 22nd123Joseph BECKINGSALEphoto Abergavenny RC19:121819:511720:37277.4%59:41226:47
 23rd124Louis BROOKSphoto_library Malvern cycle sport19:051620:232521:022910.2%1h00:32237:38
 24th132Nicky EDWARDS (M)photo Matlock CC20:173220:162320:13230.3%1h00:47247:53
 25th125Huw HIGGINS-WORRALLphoto_library Abergavenny RC19:552620:382820:15243.6%1h00:48257:54
 26th131Archie LEWISphoto_library SRAM Youth Development20:143120:332620:02222.6%1h00:50267:56
 27th140Hayden CASSIDYphoto_library VC Londres20:112920:222420:18250.9%1h00:52277:58
 28th127Oliver SNODDENphoto SRAM Youth Development20:273320:332620:30260.5%1h01:31288:37
 29th136Christian WORNERphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching20:112920:442921:04304.4%1h02:00299:06
 30th115Conner STEVENSONphoto_library Perth City Cycles19:262421:053021:453711.9%1h02:17309:23
 31st137Troy WINGARphoto Gipping Race Team20:363521:083120:49282.6%1h02:34319:40
 32nd126Reuben ORRphoto_library SRAM Youth Development20:092821:273421:34347.0%1h03:113210:17
 33rd148Callum WILSON (jun)photo Huddersfield Star Wheelers20:523921:103221:21322.3%1h03:233310:29
 34th135Tristan DAVIES (jun)photo One And All Cycling20:513821:213321:13312.4%1h03:253410:31
 35th130George CROCOMBEphoto Hadleigh MTB Club20:052722:324121:213212.2%1h03:593511:05
 36th133Ethan CREIGHTON Xmtb McConvey Cycles20:534021:303521:43354.0%1h04:083611:14
 37th134Noah CHARLTON Bowlphish Bontrager Racing20:503721:383721:58385.4%1h04:273711:33
 38th150Cian MAYphoto Team Worc21:194121:373621:43351.9%1h04:403811:46
 39th144Ewan JONES (1)photo_library Lichfield City CC20:323421:523823:364214.9%1h06:013913:07
 40th141Oliver ROGERSphoto VC Jubilee - Tudor House21:354222:134022:14413.0%1h06:034013:09
 41st146Nathan GIBSON (jun)photo_library St Ives CC21:444422:414222:04404.4%1h06:294113:35
 42nd142Kishan BAKRANIAphoto_library Team Darenth22:194522:123922:03391.2%1h06:354213:41
 43rd138Jack ROBINSON (sen1)photo Malvern cycle sport21:434324:194424:594315.0%1h11:024318:08
 44th145Seth KANARISphoto Hillingdon Slipstreamers25:204626:444529:234416.0%1h21:294428:35
 45th129Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN SRAM Youth Development20:373622:514310.8%43:2845
 46th110Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC17:577n/a17:5746

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st609Martin HOUGHTONphoto_library 22:03123:19122:4215.7%1h08:061-
emoji_events2nd617Joshua POPHAMphoto_library Naked Bikes Race Team22:33224:08225:43214.0%1h12:2524:19
emoji_events3rd615Steven HOWEphoto_library 24:14326:13326:1138.2%1h16:3938:33
 4th616Kyle HODSONphoto_library Revolutions Racing25:23427:25428:10411.0%1h20:59412:53
 5th612Mark MCDOWELLphoto 26:48628:30529:49511.3%1h25:08517:02
 6th601John BRADBURYphoto 28:08729:13632:11614.4%1h29:33621:27
 7th618James DENNESSphoto SAS30:50832:22834:41712.5%1h37:54729:48
 8th607John WALKLEYphoto 26:32531:40740:01950.8%1h38:13830:07
 9th610Michael SMITH (svet)photo_library Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons33:131137:33938:44816.6%1h49:32941:26
 10th608Richard BUNTING (fun)photo_library 32:331041:251027.2%1h13:5810
 11th613Paul VALLADOLIDphoto 32:149n/a32:1411
 12th606Craig SMITH (fun)photo 33:1912n/a33:1912
 13th614Garrett HILLphoto_library Primera / UK-Biking.net go to site38:2713n/a38:2713

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st357Alec GREGORYphoto Leicestershire Road Club18:46318:4510.1%37:311-
emoji_events2nd354Timothy FREEMANphoto Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons18:32119:1624.0%37:49218s
emoji_events3rd353Freddy BIRCHILLphoto Certini Bicycle Co18:37219:2934.7%38:07336s
 4th351Jamie JOHNSTON (jun)photo Pro Vision Cycle Clothing18:54419:5645.5%38:5141:20
 5th356Scott WILLIAMS (jun) Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy19:22520:0363.5%39:2551:54
 6th355Corran CARRICK-ANDERSONphoto Peebles CC19:30719:5952.5%39:3061:59
 7th352Rory MCGUIREphoto Perth City Cycles19:27620:2885.2%39:5672:25
 8th358Iwan EVANS The Bulls20:12820:49103.1%41:0183:30
 9th386George BALL Furness Future Flyers20:31920:4290.9%41:1493:43
 10th365Finlay PICKERING Hull Thursday RC21:451820:2376.7%42:08104:37
 11th363Ethan WHITESIDE* 20:421021:35154.3%42:18114:47
 12th366Freddie HORNERphoto Behind The Bikeshed21:201121:30120.8%42:51125:20
 13th376Sam TROTTERphoto Boston Whls CC21:331321:30120.2%43:04135:33
 14th372Sam BISHOPphoto Charlotteville CC21:431621:27111.2%43:11145:40
 15th379Calum JOHNSONphoto Peebles CC21:241221:51182.1%43:15155:44
 16th360Aidan LAWRENCEphoto Eastlands Velo21:441721:39160.4%43:23165:52
 17th371Adam BENTphoto Border City Wheelers CC21:461921:47170.1%43:33176:02
 18th368Max WALLING The MI Racing Academy22:122421:32143.1%43:45186:14
 19th369Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club21:421422:04201.7%43:46196:15
 20th380Luke SIMMONDS Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons22:032122:01190.2%44:04206:33
 21st362Jack ACKROYDphoto East Bradford CC21:421422:40234.5%44:23216:52
 22nd359Dean HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles22:102322:15210.4%44:25226:54
 23rd361William HARDING Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy22:142522:24220.7%44:38237:07
 24th364Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC22:092222:55243.5%45:05247:34
 25th367Jayden RANDELL 21:542023:28267.2%45:22257:51
 26th383Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyers22:242623:40285.7%46:04268:33
 27th387Benjamin PEATFIELD Bolton Hot Wheels CC22:542723:22252.0%46:17278:46
 28th389Keir ROBBphoto Perth City Cycles23:232923:28260.4%46:51289:20
 29th370David HIRD (jun) Stratford CC23:202824:08313.4%47:28299:57
 30th381Zack HARROPphoto Mossley CRT23:493023:57300.6%47:473010:16
 31st515Ben CHILTONphoto Derby Mercury RC24:503423:56293.8%48:473111:16
 32nd377Russell BROWNphoto Peebles CC24:193125:23324.4%49:423212:11
 33rd375Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPERphoto Abergavenny RC24:293325:23323.7%49:533312:22
 34th388Harry DENNESSphoto Salt & Sham Cycle Club24:263225:39345.0%50:063412:35
 35th390Peter ANSON 25:533625:45350.5%51:383514:07
 36th374Sam RYLAND The Bulls26:033726:49362.9%52:523615:21
 37th384Ethan JONES (juv)photo Quantock Quickriders27:233829:09376.5%56:333719:02
 38th373Matthew BAPTISTA Nutcracker racing25:363532:133825.8%57:493820:18

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st562Alfie DAVIES Cycle-Tec7:1517:3013.4%14:451-
emoji_events2nd551Spencer CORDER Stratford CC7:2027:3523.4%14:55210s
emoji_events3rd554Bryn LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo7:2027:3733.9%14:57312s
 4th563Cian EVANS The Bulls Cycling Club7:4747:4940.4%15:36451s
 5th561Oisin MAY 8:1558:3353.6%16:4952:04
 6th552George PARKER Matlock CC8:4279:0163.6%17:4362:58
 7th559Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth8:3669:0976.4%17:4673:01
 8th556Jack LIVESEY 8:4389:46912.0%18:2983:44
 9th555Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC9:4199:3181.8%19:1394:28
 10th564William BEDDOW Lyme RC10:051010:16101.8%20:21105:36
 11th558Matthew HITCHINGS Cotswold Cycles10:561111:14112.7%22:10117:25
 12th560Oscar WALLING Leicester Forest CC11:001211:17122.6%22:18127:33
 13th557Charlie COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC11:201311:43133.4%23:04138:19
 14th553Jonathan WILSON-HART 12:0414n/a12:0414

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st286Max GREENSILL Lichfield City CC6:1316:4318.0%12:561-
emoji_events2nd291George FOWKES Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC6:4426:5823.5%13:42246s
emoji_events3rd290Ruaridh JOHNSON Peebles CC6:4837:30410.3%14:1931:23
 4th287Sullivan BERRY RRPCC7:0347:2134.3%14:2441:28
 5th282Benjamin LIVESEY 7:3557:5253.7%15:2852:32
 6th294Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth7:5077:5561.1%15:4562:49
 7th283Thomas RENSHAW 7:4468:0674.7%15:5172:55
 8th289Leo HEMMINGS Litchfield CC8:3389:54915.8%18:2885:32
 9th476Lewis SMITH (jun) Malvern cycle sport9:0399:3986.6%18:4295:46
 10th288Elliot ROBERTS Malvern cycle sport10:221010:30111.3%20:53107:57
 11th293Thomas KEMPSHALL 10:451110:26103.0%21:11118:15

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st423Finley DAVIES Cycle-Tec2:3012:4412:5212:46114.7%10:531-
emoji_events2nd479Daniel WARD (u12) Lloyds Cycles / Mercia CC2:3622:5623:0723:06319.9%11:46253s
emoji_events3rd278Noah WHITE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2:3733:1133:1633:01224.8%12:0731:14
 4th565William JARMAN 2:5143:1843:1743:10415.8%12:3841:45
 5th276Thomas CHAMBERLAIN Cotswold Cycles RT3:0853:2553:3353:26513.3%13:3352:40
 6th477Nye WARRENDER 3:1063:2963:3763:45618.4%14:0363:10
 7th272Lewis COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC3:4884:1483:59711.4%12:017
 8th280Matthew SMITH-JACKSON Lakeland Sprinters3:4774:0874:0999.7%12:048
 9th279Jude WHITE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers4:01104:1694:0686.2%12:239
 10th274Ruben BYRNE 4:0094:30104:151012.5%12:4510
 11th277Adam WILSON-HART 4:37124:30104:28113.4%13:3511
 12th273Alex POPHAM 4:43135:42135:521224.4%16:1712
 13th478Kit WARRENDER 4:34114:30101.5%9:0413
 14th422William ALLCOCK Lyme RC4:5814n/a4:5814
 15th275Seth BYRNE 11:4015n/a11:4015

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st55Isla SHORTphoto_library Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX)18:52119:36219:30120:09120:3118.7%1h38:401-
emoji_events2nd51Bethany CRUMPTONphoto_library Boot Out Breast Cancer CC - Team Chance18:55219:34120:16221:04221:15212.3%1h41:0522:25
emoji_events3rd53Lucy GRANTphoto_library Bicycle Works Race Team19:21320:41321:03321:14321:22410.4%1h43:4335:03
 4th52Kerry MACPHEEphoto_library Rock And Road Cycles20:04420:47421:17521:21421:2756.9%1h44:5846:18
 5th62Ffion JAMESphoto_library Abergavenny RC20:30620:58521:13421:43621:4666.2%1h46:1257:32
 6th59Lucy ALLANphoto_library Torq Performance20:28521:37921:35721:38521:1935.7%1h46:3967:59
 7th65Rebecca PREECEphoto_library Leisure Lakes20:54821:29821:41822:13722:0896.3%1h48:2779:47
 8th60Holly MACMAHONphoto_library Wxc World Racing20:49721:08621:22622:361223:281512.7%1h49:24810:44
 9th57Jules TOONE Torq Performance22:051421:23721:501022:241122:0774.8%1h49:51911:11
 10th63Sophie HEMMINGphoto_library 21:381022:081021:49922:20823:17147.6%1h51:141012:34
 11th58Jane BARRphoto_library Velocity 44 Stirling21:571222:161222:101222:561322:0774.5%1h51:291112:49
 12th71Jacqui SLACKphoto_library 21:561122:081022:031122:231022:57124.6%1h51:291212:49
 13th64Laura SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension22:051422:201322:331322:22922:15102.1%1h51:371312:57
 14th66Kirsty MACPHEEphoto_library Rock And Road Cycles21:37922:261422:501423:091423:39169.4%1h53:431415:03
 15th61Sarah LOMASphoto_library Nutcracker racing22:031322:361523:181523:591524:12179.8%1h56:111517:31
 16th68Heidi GOULDphoto Merida Factory Racing22:411723:091623:361724:141622:48116.8%1h56:291617:49
 17th70Vanessa HOLMESphoto_library Arrow Cycles22:191623:311723:201624:141623:10138.6%1h56:361717:56

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st264Rosie BROWNphoto_library Westbury Wheelers22:04222:52122:26122:2713.6%1h29:501-
emoji_events2nd261Erica MOKSphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching21:51123:05223:26224:31312.2%1h32:5523:05
emoji_events3rd262Heather SHANKSphoto_library Concept Group23:31325:06325:35424:2328.8%1h38:3638:46
 4th266Kate HEWETTphoto 23:32425:57624:47324:47410.3%1h39:0449:14
 5th267Amy SOUTER* 23:37525:26525:46526:17611.3%1h41:08511:18
 6th270Zoe BUCKLANDphoto 24:35825:12426:12626:4078.5%1h42:41612:51
 7th263Angela LAYCOCKphoto Army CSR24:07626:09726:56927:15913.0%1h44:29714:39
 8th265Dani HUMPHREYphoto_library 26:211026:49926:16725:4554.1%1h45:12815:22
 9th271Elvita BRANCH Sussed Out Suspension25:42926:521026:55827:1285.8%1h46:43916:53
 10th269Lauren CRACKNELL 24:13726:1288.2%50:2510

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st481Maddi SMITHphoto Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:45122:49123:31124:07210.9%1h32:141-
emoji_events2nd484Nicky HUGHES Specialized Racing22:00224:11223:59223:4819.9%1h34:0021:46
emoji_events3rd482Lindsay NELLphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe26:37328:24329:43426:58311.6%1h51:43319:29
 4th483Samantha JONESphoto Four4th27:27429:18428:23330:41411.8%1h55:51423:37
 5th485Emma MARTINphoto Full Speed Events30:37532:45533:1758.7%1h36:395

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st186Ella CONOLLYphoto_library Ben Wyvis Cycle Club20:59121:35122:0315.1%1h04:381-
emoji_events2nd182Klaudia BAJOLEK Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott21:32222:16222:2123.8%1h06:1121:33
emoji_events3rd183Harriet DODD Salisbury Road and Mountain CC22:18323:16323:4436.4%1h09:1934:41
 4th184Evie LANEphoto_library Certini Bicycle Co22:40424:09424:3048.1%1h11:2046:42
 5th188Megan KAY Vieri Velo RC23:59625:15625:2465.9%1h14:39510:01
 6th190Joni WILDMANphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC24:56825:13525:1751.4%1h15:27610:49
 7th189Jade MOBBS Wellingborough Cycles24:00725:53726:51711.9%1h16:45712:07
 8th181Anna KAY Nutcracker racing23:165n/a23:168

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st392Sarah BARNWELLphoto_library Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy22:42124:02124:3818.5%1h11:221-
emoji_events2nd394Elizabeth CLAYTONphoto_library Stirling Bike Club26:02226:00226:5923.8%1h19:0327:41
emoji_events3rd393Marianne HEFFRONphoto www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site26:04327:44329:26412.9%1h23:15311:53
 4th391Carolyn SPEIRSphoto_library Horwich CC27:11428:00428:5136.1%1h24:04412:42

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st400Julia HAMLYNphoto 24:22125:2914.6%49:521-
emoji_events2nd399Alison HOLMESphoto_library Run & Ride25:43226:3623.4%52:1922:27
emoji_events3rd398Rita JAKUSKOphoto_library 28:10328:5932.9%57:1037:18
 4th495Donna DALEphoto_library 28:20430:2247.2%58:4248:50
 5th397Cath ROBINSONphoto_library 29:47533:33512.6%1h03:21513:29

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st251Anna FLYNNphoto Edinburgh RC21:51122:2912.9%44:211-
emoji_events2nd252Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing22:31223:1623.3%45:4721:26
emoji_events3rd256Megan MACMAHON Wxc World Racing23:56324:5033.8%48:4734:26
 4th254Elena MCGORUM Peebles CC24:29425:1743.3%49:4645:25
 5th258Caoimhe MAYphoto 25:05526:3656.0%51:4157:20
 6th255Amelie WAYTE www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site25:46627:4767.8%53:3369:12
 7th257Emily WILKINSON Peebles CC26:54727:5173.5%54:45710:24

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st81Harriet HARNDEN T-MO Racing20:24120:1610.7%40:411-
emoji_events2nd97Megan JAMESphoto Abergavenny RC21:04221:3232.2%42:3721:56
emoji_events3rd89Patsy CAINES Certini Bicycle Co21:38420:5823.2%42:3731:56
 4th82Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing21:31322:5046.1%44:2243:41
 5th86Anna MCGORUMphoto Peebles CC22:16523:1254.2%45:2854:47
 6th88Polly HENDERSON Female Riders Race Team22:41623:2663.3%46:0765:26
 7th87Holly HOYphoto St. Ives CC23:36823:5371.2%47:3076:49
 8th84Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers23:35724:45104.9%48:2087:39
 9th93Emily FIELD Stirling Bike Club24:121024:2180.6%48:3497:53
 10th90Fiona BARRON Pilgrim Flyers23:58924:48113.5%48:46108:05
 11th85Katie HESDENphoto Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons24:221224:2590.2%48:48118:07
 12th95Lauren HIGHAMphoto Welwyn Wheelers CC24:351325:51135.2%50:26129:45
 13th91Megan BETTLESphoto Clee Cycles25:171626:10143.5%51:271310:46
 14th94Caitlyn SAMPSONphoto Sussed Out Suspension25:481725:43120.3%51:321410:51
 15th92Olivia BENTphoto_library Border City Wheelers CC24:381427:121510.4%51:511511:10
 16th99Megan WILKINSON Peebles CC25:001527:581611.9%52:591612:18
 17th96Amelia COOMBESphoto_library Wxc World Racing27:461829:40176.8%57:271716:46
 18th83Kim BAPTISTAphoto Nutcracker racing24:1611n/a24:1618

Fun women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st197Mandie JAMESphoto Derby Mercury RC28:211-
emoji_events2nd193Christine BERTRAMphoto Cult Racing28:232 2s
emoji_events3rd196Claire LIVESEYphoto 30:4832:27
 4th195Una MAYphoto_library 31:0642:45
 5th192Julie PARKERphoto Matlock CC33:1754:56

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st583Faye WILLIAMS CBMDC9:2519:4323.2%19:081-
emoji_events2nd581Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC9:4549:3911.0%19:24216s
emoji_events3rd585Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth9:4239:4630.7%19:29321s
 4th584Molly LANE Pilgrim Flyers9:39210:2347.6%20:03455s
 5th582Harriet GREENSILL 10:04510:5157.8%20:5551:47

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st498Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC6:5117:2919.2%14:211-
emoji_events2nd499Madeleine OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club7:3227:5525.1%15:2721:06
emoji_events3rd497Christina MCGORUM Peebles CC7:4938:2637.9%16:1531:54
 4th424Freya EVANS The Bulls Cycling Club7:5848:47410.3%16:4542:24
 5th300Annabel PARKERphoto Matlock CC9:04510:26615.1%19:3055:09
 6th475Freya WHITESIDE Ilkley Cycling Club9:28610:1959.0%19:4765:26

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st651Aelwen DAVIES 2:2812:4312:5312:46116.9%10:521-
emoji_events2nd652Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC3:2323:5723:55216.7%11:152
emoji_events3rd654Rebecca VAUGHN 3:4634:3034:13319.5%12:293
 4th653Sophie SMITH-JACKSON Lakeland Sprinters3:5144:3244:21417.7%12:444
 5th480Darcie BEDDOW Lyme RC8:4255:41553.1%14:235
Yorkshire Dales MTB
Yorkshire Dales MTB
Chat with us