The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Jason BOUTTELL | X RT - Elmy Cycles | 6 | 16:162 | 16:371 | 16:462 | 16:541 | 17:243 | 16:531 | 7.0% | 1h40:521 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Phillip PEARCE | Specialized Racing | 6 | 16:464 | 16:433 | 16:583 | 16:552 | 16:481 | 17:012 | 1.8% | 1h41:132 | 21s | ||
3rd | 2 | David FLETCHER | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 6 | 16:151 | 16:371 | 16:401 | 17:003 | 17:466 | 17:304 | 9.3% | 1h41:503 | 58s | ||
4th | 5 | Tom BELL (xc) | Delv | 6 | 17:208 | 17:044 | 17:337 | 17:084 | 17:212 | 17:213 | 2.8% | 1h43:504 | 2:58 | ||
5th | 8 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 16:353 | 17:095 | 17:449 | 17:317 | 17:294 | 17:365 | 6.9% | 1h44:065 | 3:14 | ||
6th | 6 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 17:2810 | 17:3810 | 17:194 | 17:165 | 17:415 | 17:447 | 2.7% | 1h45:076 | 4:15 | ||
7th | 13 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 17:027 | 17:167 | 17:388 | 17:226 | 18:118 | 17:406 | 6.8% | 1h45:127 | 4:20 | ||
8th | 15 | Gareth MCKEE | Banbridge CC | 6 | 16:475 | 17:249 | 17:306 | 18:0410 | 18:2310 | 18:148 | 9.5% | 1h46:238 | 5:31 | ||
9th | 11 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 17:4814 | 17:208 | 17:4811 | 17:398 | 18:097 | 18:209 | 5.8% | 1h47:069 | 6:14 | ||
10th | 20 | James ROE | Guernsey - Powered by John Beck | 6 | 17:3012 | 17:3911 | 17:4710 | 18:009 | 18:149 | 18:2510 | 5.2% | 1h47:3710 | 6:45 | ||
11th | 16 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 17:3413 | 17:4412 | 18:0712 | 18:1711 | 18:2811 | 18:2711 | 5.1% | 1h48:4011 | 7:48 | ||
12th | 4 | Iain PATON | 100%me | 6 | 17:016 | 17:106 | 17:275 | 18:4516 | 19:1316 | 19:3517 | 15.1% | 1h49:1412 | 8:22 | ||
13th | 18 | Graham BOYD | McConvey Cycles | 6 | 17:5618 | 18:0315 | 18:1614 | 18:3813 | 18:4112 | 18:3512 | 4.2% | 1h50:1213 | 9:20 | ||
14th | 29 | Daniel BOOTH | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 18:0120 | 18:0817 | 18:1614 | 18:4215 | 18:5813 | 19:2516 | 7.8% | 1h51:3214 | 10:40 | ||
15th | 17 | Chris LEVER | 6 | 17:5618 | 18:0716 | 19:3221 | 18:3412 | 19:0514 | 18:3512 | 8.9% | 1h51:5115 | 10:59 | |||
16th | 28 | Lee GRATTON | TORQ Performance | 6 | 18:0221 | 18:0817 | 18:3117 | 19:0118 | 19:1917 | 19:1615 | 7.1% | 1h52:2016 | 11:28 | ||
17th | 21 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 6 | 18:1623 | 18:3320 | 18:5819 | 18:5617 | 19:0514 | 19:1414 | 5.3% | 1h53:0417 | 12:12 | ||
18th | 19 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 6 | 17:4915 | 18:0919 | 18:2716 | 19:1719 | 19:2218 | 20:4219 | 16.2% | 1h53:4918 | 12:57 | ||
19th | 26 | Andrew COLVER | GuernseyDHR.com | 6 | 18:1522 | 19:0222 | 19:3020 | 19:4420 | 19:4619 | 19:5618 | 9.2% | 1h56:1619 | 15:24 | ||
20th | 25 | Michael SERAFIN | Morgan Sharpe pb Adventure Cycles | 4 | 17:5016 | 17:5114 | 18:1413 | 18:3914 | 4.6% | 1h12:3420 | |||||
21st | 14 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 3 | 17:2911 | 17:4513 | 18:3518 | 6.3% | 53:4921 | ||||||
22nd | 12 | David CREBER | Westbridge Foods Cycle Club | 2 | 17:208 | 18:4221 | 7.9% | 36:0222 | |||||||
23rd | 24 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 2 | 18:3124 | 20:2223 | 10.0% | 38:5323 | |||||||
24th | 27 | Elliot BAXTER | Manx Viking Wheelers | 1 | 17:5117 | n/a | 17:5124 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 543 | Christian AUCOTE | Lloyds Cycles | 4 | 20:301 | 20:421 | 21:191 | 21:424 | 5.9% | 1h24:141 | - | ||
2nd | 534 | Steve RENSHAW | Otley CC | 4 | 20:412 | 21:152 | 22:104 | 21:211 | 7.2% | 1h25:292 | 1:15 | ||
3rd | 545 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked Bikes Impsport Mtb Team / SRAM | 4 | 21:095 | 21:333 | 21:312 | 21:232 | 1.9% | 1h25:373 | 1:23 | ||
4th | 522 | Harry BEAUMONT | 4 | 22:0110 | 22:188 | 22:195 | 21:232 | 4.4% | 1h28:034 | 3:49 | |||
5th | 549 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 22:4412 | 21:515 | 21:323 | 22:255 | 5.6% | 1h28:335 | 4:19 | ||
6th | 540 | James STOCKTON | 4 | 20:574 | 22:136 | 22:568 | 23:057 | 10.2% | 1h29:126 | 4:58 | |||
7th | 474 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC | 4 | 23:0416 | 21:394 | 22:376 | 23:3111 | 8.6% | 1h30:547 | 6:40 | ||
8th | 591 | John OWEN (opn) | Hart Cycles | 4 | 22:1511 | 22:309 | 23:5913 | 23:118 | 7.8% | 1h31:568 | 7:42 | ||
9th | 547 | Ben COLLEY | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 24:5332 | 22:157 | 22:397 | 22:426 | 11.8% | 1h32:309 | 8:16 | ||
10th | 527 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Windmill Wheels CC | 4 | 21:369 | 23:2615 | 24:0614 | 23:4812 | 11.6% | 1h32:5710 | 8:43 | ||
11th | 512 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | 4 | 21:327 | 23:2214 | 23:5312 | 24:1715 | 12.8% | 1h33:0611 | 8:52 | |||
12th | 546 | Christopher ROWE | Zepnat RT | 4 | 23:1420 | 23:1611 | 23:1910 | 23:2410 | 0.7% | 1h33:1412 | 9:00 | ||
13th | 519 | Jason MILES | Team JMC | 4 | 23:5624 | 23:1812 | 23:089 | 23:209 | 3.5% | 1h33:4313 | 9:29 | ||
14th | 548 | Andy HUGHES | 4 | 23:5624 | 23:1812 | 23:3811 | 23:5713 | 2.8% | 1h34:5114 | 10:37 | |||
15th | 539 | Tom HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 21:338 | 26:0128 | 24:2715 | 24:0114 | 20.7% | 1h36:0415 | 11:50 | ||
16th | 524 | Roger PRENTER-JONES | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 4 | 22:4614 | 24:0221 | 24:4217 | 24:4518 | 8.7% | 1h36:1616 | 12:02 | ||
17th | 544 | Oliver CHILDS | Bike City - T3 | 4 | 23:0818 | 23:3816 | 25:1420 | 25:1520 | 9.1% | 1h37:1617 | 13:02 | ||
18th | 518 | Thomas COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 23:0517 | 24:2822 | 24:5719 | 25:0319 | 8.5% | 1h37:3418 | 13:20 | ||
19th | 533 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 23:4422 | 23:5920 | 25:2923 | 24:2716 | 7.4% | 1h37:4019 | 13:26 | ||
20th | 514 | Mark COPPING | 4 | 22:4513 | 23:5719 | 25:1921 | 27:0125 | 18.8% | 1h39:0420 | 14:50 | |||
21st | 535 | Paul MITCHELL (spt) | PH-MAS Cycling | 4 | 24:4731 | 25:5827 | 24:5418 | 24:4417 | 5.0% | 1h40:2421 | 16:10 | ||
22nd | 530 | John WRIGHT (gvet) | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 23:0919 | 24:5125 | 25:5625 | 26:3923 | 15.1% | 1h40:3722 | 16:23 | ||
23rd | 516 | Jonathan LING | 4 | 23:0015 | 26:0128 | 25:5826 | 26:3322 | 15.4% | 1h41:3423 | 17:20 | |||
24th | 531 | Richard BACON | 4 | 23:1621 | 24:3323 | 26:1727 | 28:1428 | 21.3% | 1h42:2224 | 18:08 | |||
25th | 537 | Austin SMITH | 4 | 23:4923 | 26:0330 | 27:2430 | 25:5421 | 15.0% | 1h43:1325 | 18:59 | |||
26th | 526 | Gary JOHNSTONE | Mukyriderz CC | 4 | 24:0226 | 25:5526 | 26:3328 | 28:5130 | 20.0% | 1h45:2226 | 21:08 | ||
27th | 538 | David MASON (gvet1) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 25:1534 | 26:4932 | 27:2229 | 26:4824 | 8.4% | 1h46:1527 | 22:01 | ||
28th | 542 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme Racing Club | 4 | 25:4535 | 26:2431 | 27:2631 | 27:0826 | 6.5% | 1h46:4528 | 22:31 | ||
29th | 511 | Peter EVERETT | 4 | 26:0938 | 27:2935 | 27:3533 | 27:5927 | 7.0% | 1h49:1429 | 25:00 | |||
30th | 517 | Stephen ASPREY | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 25:0433 | 27:1134 | 28:2934 | 28:4829 | 14.9% | 1h49:3330 | 25:19 | ||
31st | 528 | Matthew HILL (mas) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 21:206 | 22:5110 | 25:1921 | 18.7% | 1h09:3031 | ||||
32nd | 550 | Chris BRADLEY (vet) | www.Zepnat.com RT | 3 | 24:0728 | 23:5318 | 24:3516 | 2.9% | 1h12:3532 | ||||
33rd | 590 | Niall MCGARRIGLE | Belper Bicycle Club | 3 | 24:1329 | 24:4524 | 25:4124 | 6.1% | 1h14:3933 | ||||
34th | 523 | James COOPER (opn) | 3 | 24:3230 | 26:5633 | 32:4736 | 33.6% | 1h24:1534 | |||||
35th | 529 | Jim SMITH (opn) | 3 | 34:1641 | 23:4317 | 27:2832 | 44.5% | 1h25:2735 | |||||
36th | 541 | Elliot WATERS | 3 | 25:5136 | 29:1736 | 31:0335 | 20.1% | 1h26:1136 | |||||
37th | 520 | Robert CARLIN | 3 | 26:0337 | 29:4337 | 33:5537 | 30.2% | 1h29:4137 | |||||
38th | 521 | Barry MCGUIRE | Perth City Cycles | 1 | 20:553 | n/a | 20:5538 | ||||||
39th | 536 | Lee EATON | 1 | 24:0327 | n/a | 24:0339 | |||||||
40th | 525 | Jason LINDSAY | 1 | 26:2239 | n/a | 26:2240 | |||||||
41st | 592 | Barry HARRISON | 1 | 29:1640 | n/a | 29:1641 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Jacob PHELPS | TORQ Performance | 5 | 17:021 | 17:231 | 17:381 | 17:402 | 18:122 | 6.8% | 1h27:561 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 5 | 17:412 | 17:493 | 18:112 | 17:391 | 18:001 | 3.0% | 1h29:222 | 1:26 | ||
3rd | 212 | James CURRY | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 17:445 | 17:472 | 18:123 | 18:063 | 18:122 | 2.6% | 1h30:033 | 2:07 | ||
4th | 205 | Daniel CURTIS | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 17:434 | 18:054 | 18:305 | 18:486 | 18:285 | 6.1% | 1h31:364 | 3:40 | ||
5th | 209 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 18:018 | 18:185 | 18:264 | 18:345 | 18:224 | 3.1% | 1h31:445 | 3:48 | ||
6th | 207 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | Birkenhead North End CC | 5 | 18:1710 | 18:267 | 18:316 | 18:294 | 18:376 | 1.8% | 1h32:226 | 4:26 | ||
7th | 203 | Paddy ATKINSON | Team Bikesoup-Bianchi | 5 | 17:412 | 18:246 | 18:368 | 18:517 | 18:5510 | 7.0% | 1h32:297 | 4:33 | ||
8th | 214 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Twickenham CC | 5 | 17:497 | 18:278 | 18:337 | 19:068 | 18:457 | 7.2% | 1h32:428 | 4:46 | ||
9th | 204 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 5 | 17:466 | 18:3810 | 18:5710 | 19:139 | 18:549 | 8.2% | 1h33:299 | 5:33 | ||
10th | 211 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 18:2313 | 18:339 | 19:0011 | 19:1410 | 19:0914 | 4.6% | 1h34:2110 | 6:25 | ||
11th | 208 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 5 | 18:2112 | 18:5111 | 19:3217 | 19:4617 | 19:0512 | 7.7% | 1h35:3611 | 7:40 | ||
12th | 215 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | 5 | 18:2011 | 19:0816 | 19:3217 | 19:4617 | 18:518 | 7.8% | 1h35:3912 | 7:43 | ||
13th | 229 | Scott CHALMERS | Andy Cook Cycling | 5 | 19:1823 | 19:0113 | 19:0912 | 19:1812 | 19:0713 | 1.5% | 1h35:5513 | 7:59 | ||
14th | 239 | Oliver COX (vet) | 5 | 19:1120 | 19:0917 | 19:2313 | 19:3815 | 19:0914 | 2.5% | 1h36:3214 | 8:36 | |||
15th | 220 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 19:1422 | 19:1218 | 19:2915 | 19:2814 | 19:1116 | 1.6% | 1h36:3615 | 8:40 | ||
16th | 213 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 19:1120 | 19:3421 | 19:3016 | 19:1913 | 19:2117 | 2.0% | 1h36:5816 | 9:02 | ||
17th | 241 | Robert BURNS (svet) | Islabikes | 5 | 20:0133 | 19:2520 | 19:2414 | 19:1611 | 19:2318 | 3.9% | 1h37:3117 | 9:35 | ||
18th | 223 | Steven CHAPMAN | Islabikes | 5 | 19:0417 | 19:2419 | 19:3921 | 19:4617 | 19:3719 | 3.7% | 1h37:3118 | 9:35 | ||
19th | 242 | Gareth HEGARTY | 5 | 19:1019 | 18:5812 | 19:3620 | 20:1021 | 20:5325 | 10.1% | 1h38:4819 | 10:52 | |||
20th | 219 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 5 | 18:3515 | 19:0615 | 19:4522 | 20:1021 | 21:2328 | 15.1% | 1h39:0120 | 11:05 | |||
21st | 218 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 19:0918 | 19:5925 | 20:5728 | 19:5520 | 19:4620 | 9.4% | 1h39:4821 | 11:52 | ||
22nd | 216 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 19:3827 | 19:4323 | 19:3519 | 20:3227 | 20:4224 | 5.7% | 1h40:1222 | 12:16 | ||
23rd | 224 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 19:4929 | 19:4524 | 20:1025 | 20:1723 | 20:1022 | 2.7% | 1h40:1323 | 12:17 | ||
24th | 225 | Craig OWEN | Hart's Cyclery | 5 | 18:5216 | 20:0527 | 20:0023 | 20:2524 | 21:4629 | 15.4% | 1h41:0924 | 13:13 | ||
25th | 217 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 5 | 19:1823 | 20:0226 | 20:0924 | 20:3026 | 21:1227 | 9.8% | 1h41:1325 | 13:17 | ||
26th | 226 | Liam HARRIS (exp) | 5 | 19:3827 | 21:2133 | 22:0232 | 19:4016 | 19:0411 | 15.6% | 1h41:4726 | 13:51 | |||
27th | 206 | Calum MAGOWAN | Peebles CC | 5 | 18:089 | 19:3922 | 21:1129 | 21:1830 | 21:4629 | 20.0% | 1h42:0427 | 14:08 | ||
28th | 238 | Christopher MCGOVERN | De Ver Cycles / Sutton CC | 5 | 19:3726 | 20:2729 | 21:3631 | 20:2925 | 19:5521 | 10.1% | 1h42:0628 | 14:10 | ||
29th | 230 | Peter FLINT | 5 | 20:0234 | 20:0628 | 20:3526 | 20:5128 | 20:3123 | 4.1% | 1h42:0829 | 14:12 | |||
30th | 227 | Richard PAYNE (spt) | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 19:5231 | 20:3230 | 20:5427 | 20:5229 | 20:5426 | 5.2% | 1h43:0630 | 15:10 | ||
31st | 234 | Howard GREENSIDE | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 20:4736 | 21:1532 | 21:2530 | 22:0031 | 21:5431 | 5.9% | 1h47:2231 | 19:26 | ||
32nd | 236 | Stephen CORBYN | KTM Impsport RT | 4 | 20:5537 | 21:2133 | 22:3833 | 26:0934 | 25.0% | 1h31:0332 | ||||
33rd | 237 | Joseph RICHARDS | Lakes RC | 4 | 22:2538 | 23:4937 | 23:1934 | 23:0032 | 6.2% | 1h32:3333 | ||||
34th | 233 | Mike MOORE (exp) | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 20:0335 | 22:5936 | 27:5035 | 23:5933 | 38.8% | 1h34:5134 | ||||
35th | 228 | Max SUTTIE | Bike Motion Racing | 3 | 18:3314 | 19:0214 | 18:459 | 2.6% | 56:2035 | |||||
36th | 231 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker racing | 2 | 19:4929 | 20:5631 | 5.6% | 40:4536 | ||||||
37th | 221 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 2 | 19:2525 | 21:4035 | 11.6% | 41:0537 | ||||||
38th | 210 | Harry SNOW | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 1 | 20:0032 | n/a | 20:0038 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 418 | Alex ROCKWELL | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 17:362 | 18:051 | 18:451 | 19:051 | 19:211 | 9.9% | 1h32:531 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Ben NOTT | 5 | 17:351 | 19:032 | 19:402 | 19:382 | 20:002 | 13.7% | 1h35:592 | 3:06 | |||
3rd | 408 | Ian DOUGHTY | Shepherd Group CC | 5 | 18:433 | 19:433 | 20:013 | 20:163 | 20:153 | 8.3% | 1h38:593 | 6:06 | ||
4th | 405 | Ryan NASH | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 5 | 19:305 | 19:494 | 20:024 | 20:254 | 21:036 | 7.9% | 1h40:524 | 7:59 | ||
5th | 403 | Tony REVELL | 5 | 19:234 | 20:135 | 20:355 | 21:026 | 21:137 | 9.5% | 1h42:295 | 9:36 | |||
6th | 402 | Seb HERROD | 5 | 20:067 | 20:467 | 20:557 | 21:067 | 20:595 | 5.0% | 1h43:546 | 11:01 | |||
7th | 430 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 5 | 20:4011 | 20:266 | 20:506 | 21:148 | 20:514 | 3.9% | 1h44:037 | 11:10 | ||
8th | 415 | Chris WILLS | 5 | 20:209 | 20:5110 | 21:169 | 20:475 | 21:388 | 6.4% | 1h44:538 | 12:00 | |||
9th | 411 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | 5 | 20:198 | 20:509 | 21:2210 | 21:379 | 21:439 | 6.9% | 1h45:539 | 13:00 | |||
10th | 407 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 19:526 | 20:488 | 21:158 | 21:4610 | 22:0912 | 11.5% | 1h45:5410 | 13:01 | ||
11th | 406 | Tom HALHEAD | 5 | 20:4813 | 21:2711 | 21:4512 | 22:2414 | 22:0912 | 7.7% | 1h48:3411 | 15:41 | |||
12th | 412 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 21:2420 | 21:2711 | 21:5813 | 22:1711 | 21:5010 | 4.1% | 1h48:5812 | 16:05 | ||
13th | 420 | Samuel LASHLEY | 5 | 20:5315 | 21:3014 | 21:3411 | 22:2212 | 22:3816 | 8.4% | 1h48:5913 | 16:06 | |||
14th | 421 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 20:3810 | 21:4317 | 22:3718 | 23:1819 | 22:0711 | 12.9% | 1h50:2514 | 17:32 | ||
15th | 434 | Sam CHATWIN | 5 | 21:3823 | 22:0619 | 22:0915 | 22:2212 | 22:2614 | 3.7% | 1h50:4315 | 17:50 | |||
16th | 432 | Charles DENNISON | Manchester Wheelers | 5 | 21:4625 | 21:3014 | 22:3718 | 22:4417 | 22:3515 | 5.7% | 1h51:1316 | 18:20 | ||
17th | 410 | Ryan POINGDESTRE | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 21:0218 | 22:2020 | 22:3117 | 22:4115 | 22:5517 | 9.0% | 1h51:3117 | 18:38 | ||
18th | 440 | David ALLCOCK | Lyme RC | 5 | 20:4412 | 21:2711 | 22:1216 | 23:3821 | 23:4018 | 14.1% | 1h51:4318 | 18:50 | ||
19th | 437 | Liam YATES | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 5 | 21:0719 | 22:3821 | 22:4221 | 22:4115 | 24:2319 | 15.5% | 1h53:3319 | 20:40 | ||
20th | 419 | Andrew VAUGHAN | Matlock CC | 5 | 21:0017 | 22:0118 | 22:3820 | 23:2020 | 25:1520 | 20.2% | 1h54:1620 | 21:23 | ||
21st | 404 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 4 | 20:4914 | 21:3416 | 22:0114 | 23:0618 | 11.0% | 1h27:3021 | |||||
22nd | 426 | James DILKS | 4 | 21:3522 | 23:2025 | 25:1225 | 25:3525 | 18.5% | 1h35:4222 | |||||
23rd | 416 | Jesse BAINES | 4 | 22:1027 | 22:5524 | 23:1223 | 27:5928 | 26.2% | 1h36:1623 | |||||
24th | 417 | Iain FAIRLEY | 4 | 22:3828 | 24:1026 | 24:3924 | 25:2124 | 12.0% | 1h36:4824 | |||||
25th | 433 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo | 4 | 22:0326 | 22:4223 | 25:2426 | 27:0627 | 22.9% | 1h37:1525 | ||||
26th | 428 | Chris OAK | 4 | 23:4532 | 24:2127 | 25:3727 | 24:5523 | 7.9% | 1h38:3826 | |||||
27th | 438 | Paul ALLANACH | Velocity 44 Stirling | 4 | 22:5630 | 24:2728 | 26:2828 | 24:4822 | 15.4% | 1h38:3927 | ||||
28th | 429 | Gareth EVANS (spt) | 4 | 23:3831 | 25:3829 | 27:1730 | 30:0929 | 27.6% | 1h46:4228 | |||||
29th | 427 | Nathan PEEL | 4 | 24:2133 | 28:4131 | 27:1529 | 26:3726 | 17.8% | 1h46:5429 | |||||
30th | 435 | James DALTON | Pedalsport CC - Thetford MTB | 3 | 20:5416 | 22:3922 | 23:0222 | 10.2% | 1h06:3530 | |||||
31st | 436 | Ben LLOYD | Gawton Gravity Hub | 2 | 21:4524 | 25:5630 | 19.2% | 47:4131 | ||||||
32nd | 425 | David SMITH (vet3) | 1 | 21:3321 | n/a | 21:3332 | ||||||||
33rd | 439 | Carl WARD | 1 | 22:4729 | n/a | 22:4733 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 357 | Alec GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 2 | 18:463 | 18:451 | 0.1% | 37:311 | - | ||
2nd | 354 | Timothy FREEMAN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 2 | 18:321 | 19:162 | 4.0% | 37:492 | 18s | ||
3rd | 353 | Freddy BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 18:372 | 19:293 | 4.7% | 38:073 | 36s | ||
4th | 351 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Pro Vision Cycle Clothing | 2 | 18:544 | 19:564 | 5.5% | 38:514 | 1:20 | ||
5th | 356 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 2 | 19:225 | 20:036 | 3.5% | 39:255 | 1:54 | ||
6th | 355 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 19:307 | 19:595 | 2.5% | 39:306 | 1:59 | ||
7th | 352 | Rory MCGUIRE | Perth City Cycles | 2 | 19:276 | 20:288 | 5.2% | 39:567 | 2:25 | ||
8th | 358 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 2 | 20:128 | 20:4910 | 3.1% | 41:018 | 3:30 | ||
9th | 386 | George BALL | Furness Future Flyers | 2 | 20:319 | 20:429 | 0.9% | 41:149 | 3:43 | ||
10th | 365 | Finlay PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 2 | 21:4518 | 20:237 | 6.7% | 42:0810 | 4:37 | ||
11th | 363 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 2 | 20:4210 | 21:3515 | 4.3% | 42:1811 | 4:47 | |||
12th | 366 | Freddie HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 2 | 21:2011 | 21:3012 | 0.8% | 42:5112 | 5:20 | ||
13th | 376 | Sam TROTTER | Boston Whls CC | 2 | 21:3313 | 21:3012 | 0.2% | 43:0413 | 5:33 | ||
14th | 372 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 21:4316 | 21:2711 | 1.2% | 43:1114 | 5:40 | ||
15th | 379 | Calum JOHNSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 21:2412 | 21:5118 | 2.1% | 43:1515 | 5:44 | ||
16th | 360 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 21:4417 | 21:3916 | 0.4% | 43:2316 | 5:52 | ||
17th | 371 | Adam BENT | Border City Wheelers CC | 2 | 21:4619 | 21:4717 | 0.1% | 43:3317 | 6:02 | ||
18th | 368 | Max WALLING | The MI Racing Academy | 2 | 22:1224 | 21:3214 | 3.1% | 43:4518 | 6:14 | ||
19th | 369 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 2 | 21:4214 | 22:0420 | 1.7% | 43:4619 | 6:15 | ||
20th | 380 | Luke SIMMONDS | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 2 | 22:0321 | 22:0119 | 0.2% | 44:0420 | 6:33 | ||
21st | 362 | Jack ACKROYD | East Bradford CC | 2 | 21:4214 | 22:4023 | 4.5% | 44:2321 | 6:52 | ||
22nd | 359 | Dean HARVEY | McConvey Cycles | 2 | 22:1023 | 22:1521 | 0.4% | 44:2522 | 6:54 | ||
23rd | 361 | William HARDING | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 2 | 22:1425 | 22:2422 | 0.7% | 44:3823 | 7:07 | ||
24th | 364 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 2 | 22:0922 | 22:5524 | 3.5% | 45:0524 | 7:34 | ||
25th | 367 | Jayden RANDELL | 2 | 21:5420 | 23:2826 | 7.2% | 45:2225 | 7:51 | |||
26th | 383 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 22:2426 | 23:4028 | 5.7% | 46:0426 | 8:33 | ||
27th | 387 | Benjamin PEATFIELD | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 2 | 22:5427 | 23:2225 | 2.0% | 46:1727 | 8:46 | ||
28th | 389 | Keir ROBB | Perth City Cycles | 2 | 23:2329 | 23:2826 | 0.4% | 46:5128 | 9:20 | ||
29th | 370 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 2 | 23:2028 | 24:0831 | 3.4% | 47:2829 | 9:57 | ||
30th | 381 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 2 | 23:4930 | 23:5730 | 0.6% | 47:4730 | 10:16 | ||
31st | 515 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 24:5034 | 23:5629 | 3.8% | 48:4731 | 11:16 | ||
32nd | 377 | Russell BROWN | Peebles CC | 2 | 24:1931 | 25:2332 | 4.4% | 49:4232 | 12:11 | ||
33rd | 375 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 24:2933 | 25:2332 | 3.7% | 49:5333 | 12:22 | ||
34th | 388 | Harry DENNESS | Salt & Sham Cycle Club | 2 | 24:2632 | 25:3934 | 5.0% | 50:0634 | 12:35 | ||
35th | 390 | Peter ANSON | 2 | 25:5336 | 25:4535 | 0.5% | 51:3835 | 14:07 | |||
36th | 374 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 2 | 26:0337 | 26:4936 | 2.9% | 52:5236 | 15:21 | ||
37th | 384 | Ethan JONES (juv) | Quantock Quickriders | 2 | 27:2338 | 29:0937 | 6.5% | 56:3337 | 19:02 | ||
38th | 373 | Matthew BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 2 | 25:3635 | 32:1338 | 25.8% | 57:4938 | 20:18 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 3 | 17:041 | 17:481 | 18:012 | 5.6% | 52:541 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Sam CULVERWELL | GuernseyDHR.com | 3 | 17:392 | 18:285 | 17:491 | 4.6% | 53:572 | 1:03 | ||
3rd | 109 | Charlie CRAIG (yth) | Scott racing | 3 | 17:434 | 18:223 | 18:033 | 3.7% | 54:103 | 1:16 | ||
4th | 108 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 3 | 17:456 | 18:234 | 18:134 | 3.6% | 54:224 | 1:28 | ||
5th | 104 | Harry BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 17:392 | 18:296 | 18:245 | 4.7% | 54:335 | 1:39 | ||
6th | 116 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC | 3 | 17:445 | 18:202 | 18:466 | 5.8% | 54:526 | 1:58 | ||
7th | 112 | Callum MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 18:2610 | 18:347 | 18:507 | 2.2% | 55:517 | 2:57 | ||
8th | 107 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 3 | 17:588 | 19:019 | 18:528 | 5.8% | 55:528 | 2:58 | ||
9th | 111 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt1) | VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team | 3 | 18:3712 | 18:478 | 19:1211 | 3.1% | 56:379 | 3:43 | ||
10th | 105 | Tim SHOREMAN | Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland | 3 | 18:089 | 19:0510 | 19:3114 | 7.6% | 56:4510 | 3:51 | ||
11th | 106 | Cameron MASON | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 18:2711 | 19:3413 | 19:2813 | 6.1% | 57:2911 | 4:35 | ||
12th | 118 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 19:0415 | 19:2211 | 19:1512 | 1.6% | 57:4212 | 4:48 | ||
13th | 121 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 19:2523 | 19:2211 | 19:0710 | 1.6% | 57:5513 | 5:01 | ||
14th | 113 | Bradley VAUDIN | GuernseyDHR.com | 3 | 19:2021 | 19:3413 | 19:019 | 2.9% | 57:5614 | 5:02 | ||
15th | 119 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 18:5713 | 19:3413 | 19:5120 | 4.7% | 58:2315 | 5:29 | ||
16th | 143 | Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN | JCAYA | 3 | 19:0917 | 19:3716 | 19:5120 | 3.7% | 58:3816 | 5:44 | ||
17th | 128 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 19:0314 | 19:5821 | 19:4019 | 4.8% | 58:4217 | 5:48 | ||
18th | 117 | Max HINDS | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 19:1319 | 20:0022 | 19:3916 | 4.1% | 58:5318 | 5:59 | ||
19th | 122 | Craig MCCARTHY | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 19:1920 | 19:5519 | 19:3916 | 3.1% | 58:5419 | 6:00 | ||
20th | 120 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 19:2422 | 19:5620 | 19:3415 | 2.7% | 58:5520 | 6:01 | ||
21st | 114 | Lee HARVEY | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 19:3925 | 19:5318 | 19:3916 | 1.2% | 59:1221 | 6:18 | ||
22nd | 123 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 19:1218 | 19:5117 | 20:3727 | 7.4% | 59:4122 | 6:47 | ||
23rd | 124 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 19:0516 | 20:2325 | 21:0229 | 10.2% | 1h00:3223 | 7:38 | ||
24th | 132 | Nicky EDWARDS (M) | Matlock CC | 3 | 20:1732 | 20:1623 | 20:1323 | 0.3% | 1h00:4724 | 7:53 | ||
25th | 125 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 19:5526 | 20:3828 | 20:1524 | 3.6% | 1h00:4825 | 7:54 | ||
26th | 131 | Archie LEWIS | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 20:1431 | 20:3326 | 20:0222 | 2.6% | 1h00:5026 | 7:56 | ||
27th | 140 | Hayden CASSIDY (sen) | VC Londres | 3 | 20:1129 | 20:2224 | 20:1825 | 0.9% | 1h00:5227 | 7:58 | ||
28th | 127 | Oliver SNODDEN | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 20:2733 | 20:3326 | 20:3026 | 0.5% | 1h01:3128 | 8:37 | ||
29th | 136 | Christian WORNER | Mountain Goat Coaching | 3 | 20:1129 | 20:4429 | 21:0430 | 4.4% | 1h02:0029 | 9:06 | ||
30th | 115 | Conner STEVENSON | Perth City Cycles | 3 | 19:2624 | 21:0530 | 21:4537 | 11.9% | 1h02:1730 | 9:23 | ||
31st | 137 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping RT | 3 | 20:3635 | 21:0831 | 20:4928 | 2.6% | 1h02:3431 | 9:40 | ||
32nd | 126 | Reuben ORR | SRAM Youth Development | 3 | 20:0928 | 21:2734 | 21:3434 | 7.0% | 1h03:1132 | 10:17 | ||
33rd | 148 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 20:5239 | 21:1032 | 21:2132 | 2.3% | 1h03:2333 | 10:29 | ||
34th | 135 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | One And All Cycling | 3 | 20:5138 | 21:2133 | 21:1331 | 2.4% | 1h03:2534 | 10:31 | ||
35th | 130 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:0527 | 22:3241 | 21:2132 | 12.2% | 1h03:5935 | 11:05 | ||
36th | 133 | Ethan CREIGHTON | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 20:5340 | 21:3035 | 21:4335 | 4.0% | 1h04:0836 | 11:14 | ||
37th | 134 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 3 | 20:5037 | 21:3837 | 21:5838 | 5.4% | 1h04:2737 | 11:33 | ||
38th | 150 | Cian MAY | Team Worc | 3 | 21:1941 | 21:3736 | 21:4335 | 1.9% | 1h04:4038 | 11:46 | ||
39th | 144 | Ewan JONES (1) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 20:3234 | 21:5238 | 23:3642 | 14.9% | 1h06:0139 | 13:07 | ||
40th | 141 | Oliver ROGERS | VC Jubilee - Tudor House | 3 | 21:3542 | 22:1340 | 22:1441 | 3.0% | 1h06:0340 | 13:09 | ||
41st | 146 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 3 | 21:4444 | 22:4142 | 22:0440 | 4.4% | 1h06:2941 | 13:35 | ||
42nd | 142 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 3 | 22:1945 | 22:1239 | 22:0339 | 1.2% | 1h06:3542 | 13:41 | ||
43rd | 138 | Jack ROBINSON (sen1) | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 21:4343 | 24:1944 | 24:5943 | 15.0% | 1h11:0243 | 18:08 | ||
44th | 145 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 25:2046 | 26:4445 | 29:2344 | 16.0% | 1h21:2944 | 28:35 | ||
45th | 129 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | SRAM Youth Development | 2 | 20:3736 | 22:5143 | 10.8% | 43:2845 | ||||
46th | 110 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 1 | 17:577 | n/a | 17:5746 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | William GASCOYNE | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 4 | 17:155 | 17:021 | 17:192 | 17:161 | 1.7% | 1h08:521 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 4 | 17:062 | 17:162 | 17:171 | 17:392 | 3.2% | 1h09:212 | 29s | ||
3rd | 159 | Cameron ORR | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 17:093 | 17:162 | 17:423 | 17:453 | 3.5% | 1h09:533 | 1:01 | ||
4th | 152 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:104 | 17:254 | 18:094 | 17:574 | 5.7% | 1h10:424 | 1:50 | ||
5th | 153 | David CONROY | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 4 | 17:197 | 17:506 | 18:175 | 18:145 | 5.6% | 1h11:425 | 2:50 | ||
6th | 172 | Matt FRATESI | 4 | 17:166 | 17:465 | 18:236 | 18:548 | 9.5% | 1h12:206 | 3:28 | |||
7th | 161 | Thomas MEIN | Derwentside CC | 4 | 17:3210 | 18:007 | 18:367 | 18:487 | 7.2% | 1h12:587 | 4:06 | ||
8th | 164 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers | 4 | 17:309 | 18:038 | 18:367 | 18:548 | 8.0% | 1h13:058 | 4:13 | ||
9th | 151 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:051 | 18:089 | 19:4613 | 18:236 | 15.7% | 1h13:239 | 4:31 | ||
10th | 158 | John BULLER (jun) | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 17:4211 | 19:0712 | 19:2910 | 19:1610 | 10.1% | 1h15:3510 | 6:43 | ||
11th | 166 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | primera-UK Biking | 4 | 17:5712 | 19:1213 | 19:4814 | 19:2911 | 10.3% | 1h16:2711 | 7:35 | ||
12th | 167 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 18:5516 | 18:5511 | 20:0918 | 19:5215 | 6.5% | 1h17:5212 | 9:00 | ||
13th | 163 | Sean BRADLEY | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 18:5014 | 20:2922 | 19:119 | 19:2911 | 8.8% | 1h18:0113 | 9:09 | ||
14th | 175 | Kieran JARVIS | St. Ives CC | 4 | 18:5617 | 19:2814 | 19:4915 | 20:0118 | 5.7% | 1h18:1614 | 9:24 | ||
15th | 179 | Joe BARNWELL | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 19:2421 | 19:2915 | 19:4311 | 19:5616 | 2.7% | 1h18:3415 | 9:42 | ||
16th | 156 | Nick HAMILTON (sen) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 18:2813 | 20:4724 | 19:4512 | 19:3613 | 12.5% | 1h18:3716 | 9:45 | ||
17th | 173 | Richard ATKINS (spt) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 4 | 19:2220 | 19:4819 | 20:2821 | 19:4914 | 5.7% | 1h19:2817 | 10:36 | ||
18th | 165 | John QUINN | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 4 | 19:0019 | 19:4016 | 19:5516 | 20:5221 | 9.8% | 1h19:2818 | 10:36 | ||
19th | 176 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 19:2722 | 19:4417 | 20:0217 | 20:3319 | 5.7% | 1h19:4719 | 10:55 | ||
20th | 178 | Joseph PEATFIELD | Horwich CC | 4 | 18:5718 | 19:4417 | 20:2019 | 21:0822 | 11.5% | 1h20:1120 | 11:19 | ||
21st | 177 | Travis PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 19:4924 | 20:3223 | 21:2122 | 20:4820 | 7.7% | 1h22:3121 | 13:39 | ||
22nd | 171 | Peter DAVIDSON | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 21:2229 | 20:4925 | 20:2220 | 20:0017 | 6.8% | 1h22:3422 | 13:42 | ||
23rd | 170 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 20:0726 | 21:0126 | 21:5123 | 22:2323 | 11.3% | 1h25:2323 | 16:31 | ||
24th | 160 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 18:5415 | 20:1420 | 22:0924 | 24:4626 | 31.0% | 1h26:0424 | 17:12 | ||
25th | 168 | Jacob PAYNE (xc) | 4 | 20:0225 | 21:2328 | 22:4925 | 24:1825 | 21.3% | 1h28:3325 | 19:41 | |||
26th | 174 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | East Bradford CC | 4 | 21:0328 | 23:0429 | 23:3226 | 23:3924 | 12.4% | 1h31:1926 | 22:27 | ||
27th | 180 | Harry SHEPHERD | Lyme RC | 3 | 19:4823 | 21:1927 | 23:5327 | 20.6% | 1h05:0027 | ||||
28th | 154 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 17:197 | 18:1210 | 5.1% | 35:3128 | |||||
29th | 162 | Finlay ROBERTSON | Derwentside CC | 2 | 25:5630 | 20:2321 | 27.2% | 46:1929 | |||||
30th | 169 | Conner JOHNSTONE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 1 | 20:5227 | n/a | 20:5230 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 6 | 17:262 | 17:561 | 17:511 | 18:023 | 18:262 | 17:331 | 5.7% | 1h47:161 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles RT | 6 | 17:284 | 17:561 | 17:522 | 17:592 | 18:251 | 17:402 | 5.4% | 1h47:222 | 6s | ||
3rd | 303 | Stuart BOWERS | Scott racing | 6 | 17:241 | 17:593 | 17:522 | 17:581 | 18:273 | 17:563 | 6.0% | 1h47:393 | 23s | ||
4th | 306 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 6 | 17:305 | 17:593 | 18:064 | 18:184 | 18:374 | 18:464 | 7.2% | 1h49:184 | 2:02 | |||
5th | 305 | Sam HUMPHREY | 6 | 17:366 | 18:257 | 18:205 | 18:225 | 18:395 | 18:575 | 7.7% | 1h50:215 | 3:05 | |||
6th | 312 | Matthew BARRETT (elt) | Renvale RT | 6 | 17:377 | 18:236 | 18:226 | 18:456 | 19:126 | 19:356 | 11.2% | 1h51:566 | 4:40 | ||
7th | 302 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 17:273 | 18:205 | 18:357 | 18:477 | 19:578 | 20:3211 | 17.7% | 1h53:397 | 6:23 | ||
8th | 314 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC | 6 | 18:129 | 19:088 | 19:238 | 19:248 | 20:039 | 20:017 | 10.2% | 1h56:138 | 8:57 | ||
9th | 307 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | 6 | 18:3510 | 19:2010 | 19:3611 | 19:3710 | 19:337 | 20:4313 | 11.5% | 1h57:269 | 10:10 | |||
10th | 309 | Adrian LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 6 | 18:5411 | 19:159 | 19:279 | 19:329 | 20:0811 | 21:0014 | 11.1% | 1h58:1910 | 11:03 | ||
11th | 319 | Roy DAVIES | Team-Elite | 6 | 19:1412 | 19:2511 | 19:3410 | 20:0511 | 20:0510 | 20:128 | 5.0% | 1h58:3611 | 11:20 | ||
12th | 323 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 6 | 20:0119 | 19:4313 | 20:0312 | 20:1112 | 20:1912 | 21:4116 | 10.0% | 2h02:0112 | 14:45 | ||
13th | 334 | Roger PRIOR | Zappi's CC | 6 | 20:2524 | 20:3319 | 20:2314 | 20:4614 | 20:3913 | 20:249 | 1.9% | 2h03:1413 | 15:58 | ||
14th | 313 | Graham ROGERSON | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 6 | 19:4815 | 20:3923 | 20:2515 | 20:4715 | 21:0614 | 20:2810 | 6.6% | 2h03:1614 | 16:00 | ||
15th | 320 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 6 | 19:4714 | 20:2718 | 20:3716 | 20:4817 | 21:1915 | 20:3312 | 7.8% | 2h03:3215 | 16:16 | ||
16th | 335 | Matthew GREENSILL | 6 | 19:5417 | 20:2017 | 20:3716 | 20:4715 | 21:1915 | 22:0619 | 11.1% | 2h05:0516 | 17:49 | |||
17th | 331 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 6 | 20:2423 | 20:0714 | 20:4921 | 21:1419 | 21:5121 | 21:2815 | 8.6% | 2h05:5617 | 18:40 | ||
18th | 321 | Dean HITCHINGS | Cotswold Cycles RT | 6 | 19:4815 | 20:3923 | 20:3716 | 20:5018 | 22:0323 | 22:1220 | 12.1% | 2h06:1118 | 18:55 | ||
19th | 325 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 20:2825 | 20:4427 | 20:3819 | 21:1620 | 21:2217 | 21:5218 | 6.8% | 2h06:2219 | 19:06 | ||
20th | 311 | David KING-SMITH | 6 | 19:4613 | 20:4025 | 21:0423 | 21:3425 | 21:4820 | 21:5117 | 10.5% | 2h06:4620 | 19:30 | |||
21st | 327 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 20:2021 | 20:1516 | 21:0322 | 21:3122 | 21:4519 | 22:2323 | 10.5% | 2h07:2021 | 20:04 | ||
22nd | 329 | Mathew LIVESEY | 6 | 20:2222 | 20:3521 | 21:0825 | 21:3826 | 21:5322 | 22:1422 | 9.2% | 2h07:5222 | 20:36 | |||
23rd | 318 | Bill KAY | Vieri Velo RC | 6 | 20:3827 | 21:1831 | 21:3728 | 21:2521 | 21:3118 | 22:1321 | 7.7% | 2h08:4323 | 21:27 | ||
24th | 326 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 6 | 20:3626 | 20:4226 | 21:2626 | 21:3324 | 22:3227 | 25:1024 | 22.2% | 2h12:0224 | 24:46 | ||
25th | 328 | David KELLAM | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 20:3928 | 20:3822 | 21:0423 | 22:1729 | 23:0131 | 11.6% | 1h47:3925 | ||||
26th | 337 | Sean SCOTT | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 21:1435 | 21:2232 | 21:3327 | 21:5827 | 22:2226 | 5.3% | 1h48:2926 | ||||
27th | 315 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 5 | 20:4029 | 21:0528 | 21:4729 | 22:2931 | 22:5430 | 10.8% | 1h48:5527 | ||||
28th | 322 | Garry HURST | 5 | 20:4230 | 21:0729 | 22:0533 | 22:5234 | 22:1625 | 10.5% | 1h49:0228 | |||||
29th | 316 | Darren MATTHEWS | Orbea / Poundbury Cyclesport | 5 | 21:0634 | 21:5735 | 22:0934 | 22:0928 | 22:0524 | 5.0% | 1h49:2629 | ||||
30th | 333 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 20:5831 | 21:0930 | 21:4830 | 22:4233 | 23:1132 | 10.6% | 1h49:4830 | ||||
31st | 341 | Stefano DETOMASO | 5 | 21:3136 | 21:4834 | 21:5132 | 22:2730 | 22:3328 | 4.8% | 1h50:1031 | |||||
32nd | 332 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 23:4840 | 22:0436 | 21:4931 | 21:3122 | 22:3829 | 10.6% | 1h51:5032 | ||||
33rd | 340 | James GRIFFITHS (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 5 | 21:3637 | 22:2438 | 22:5636 | 23:5236 | 23:5833 | 11.0% | 1h54:4633 | ||||
34th | 336 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 23:4739 | 23:4639 | 24:1238 | 24:2037 | 24:2934 | 3.0% | 2h00:3434 | ||||
35th | 317 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 4 | 20:0018 | 20:3420 | 20:0813 | 20:2013 | 2.8% | 1h21:0235 | |||||
36th | 338 | Daniel ALEXANDER | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 20:0820 | 20:1115 | 20:4420 | 22:3332 | 12.0% | 1h23:3636 | |||||
37th | 330 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | 4 | 21:0432 | 22:0637 | 22:3335 | 23:2735 | 11.3% | 1h29:1037 | |||||
38th | 339 | Nick SHAUGHNESSY | Bott Cycle Team | 3 | 21:0432 | 21:4133 | 22:5837 | 9.0% | 1h05:4338 | ||||||
39th | 308 | David COLLINS (vet) | Hope Factory Racing | 2 | 18:118 | 19:2612 | 6.9% | 37:3739 | |||||||
40th | 342 | Andy COLLIS | Bicicielo | 1 | 22:3138 | n/a | 22:3140 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 441 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 5 | 19:393 | 19:511 | 19:351 | 19:471 | 20:201 | 3.8% | 1h39:151 | - | ||
2nd | 442 | Richard CROSS (gvet) | Stroud Valley Velos | 5 | 19:371 | 19:522 | 19:592 | 20:172 | 20:353 | 4.9% | 1h40:232 | 1:08 | ||
3rd | 444 | Jimmy PIPER | 5 | 19:382 | 20:295 | 20:133 | 20:373 | 20:414 | 5.3% | 1h41:403 | 2:25 | |||
4th | 443 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 20:046 | 20:023 | 20:475 | 20:444 | 20:272 | 3.7% | 1h42:074 | 2:52 | ||
5th | 461 | Grant JOHNSON | Sunset Cycles | 5 | 20:015 | 20:224 | 20:164 | 21:035 | 22:2214 | 11.7% | 1h44:075 | 4:52 | ||
6th | 445 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | 5 | 19:504 | 20:407 | 21:016 | 21:237 | 21:477 | 9.8% | 1h44:426 | 5:27 | ||
7th | 448 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 20:337 | 20:316 | 21:087 | 21:288 | 21:156 | 4.6% | 1h44:587 | 5:43 | ||
8th | 456 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 5 | 21:0811 | 21:019 | 21:188 | 21:116 | 21:125 | 1.3% | 1h45:528 | 6:37 | ||
9th | 447 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 5 | 20:378 | 20:538 | 21:239 | 21:3810 | 22:038 | 7.0% | 1h46:359 | 7:20 | ||
10th | 452 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 Stirling | 5 | 20:499 | 21:019 | 21:3710 | 21:369 | 22:0910 | 6.4% | 1h47:1410 | 7:59 | ||
11th | 446 | Richard HOUSE | Kernow Riders | 5 | 21:0410 | 21:2411 | 21:4713 | 22:0012 | 22:059 | 4.8% | 1h48:2311 | 9:08 | ||
12th | 449 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood | 5 | 21:0811 | 21:3112 | 21:5315 | 21:5111 | 22:2112 | 5.8% | 1h48:4712 | 9:32 | ||
13th | 453 | Jonathan EDWARDS | Matlock CC | 5 | 21:2115 | 21:4315 | 21:4012 | 22:0012 | 22:2112 | 4.7% | 1h49:0713 | 9:52 | ||
14th | 451 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 21:1414 | 21:4214 | 21:5214 | 22:0214 | 22:2315 | 5.4% | 1h49:1514 | 10:00 | |||
15th | 450 | Ashley ROLES | 5 | 21:2216 | 21:4416 | 21:3911 | 22:1415 | 23:0419 | 8.0% | 1h50:0515 | 10:50 | |||
16th | 466 | Carlton HOLMES | non | 5 | 21:1313 | 21:5417 | 22:0816 | 22:3919 | 22:4317 | 7.1% | 1h50:3916 | 11:24 | ||
17th | 472 | Dafydd ROBERTS | 5 | 21:5018 | 22:1218 | 22:1918 | 22:4420 | 22:1211 | 4.1% | 1h51:2117 | 12:06 | |||
18th | 457 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 5 | 21:3917 | 21:3713 | 22:1117 | 22:3716 | 23:2220 | 8.1% | 1h51:2818 | 12:13 | ||
19th | 467 | Peter BROMWICH | 5 | 22:2522 | 22:1218 | 22:2019 | 22:3817 | 22:4116 | 2.2% | 1h52:1719 | 13:02 | |||
20th | 465 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 22:2421 | 22:1320 | 22:2019 | 22:3817 | 22:5918 | 3.5% | 1h52:3620 | 13:21 | ||
21st | 462 | Andre PUCCI | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 5 | 21:5519 | 22:3921 | 23:0021 | 23:3222 | 24:0822 | 10.1% | 1h55:1621 | 16:01 | ||
22nd | 460 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles RT | 5 | 22:1820 | 22:4822 | 23:3323 | 23:2821 | 23:5321 | 7.1% | 1h56:0222 | 16:47 | ||
23rd | 470 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 23:2525 | 23:3724 | 23:5624 | 23:4223 | 24:1123 | 3.3% | 1h58:5223 | 19:37 | ||
24th | 459 | Adrian VAUDIN | GuernseyDHR.com | 5 | 23:0723 | 23:2023 | 23:2422 | 24:4024 | 27:1425 | 17.8% | 2h01:4624 | 22:31 | ||
25th | 469 | Stefano FRATESI | SRAM CC | 5 | 23:3326 | 24:2426 | 24:1825 | 26:1025 | 26:0724 | 11.1% | 2h04:3425 | 25:19 | ||
26th | 455 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Kernow Riders | 4 | 24:5227 | 24:1225 | 25:3726 | 26:4726 | 10.7% | 1h41:2826 | ||||
27th | 471 | Peter VARIAN | Red Kite Cycles | 4 | 28:5028 | 29:3727 | 30:0727 | 30:4127 | 6.4% | 1h59:1527 | ||||
28th | 464 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 31:1029 | 36:3728 | 40:2528 | 29.7% | 1h48:1228 | |||||
29th | 454 | Michael SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 1 | 23:1824 | n/a | 23:1829 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 4 | 20:131 | 20:311 | 20:251 | 20:511 | 3.1% | 1h22:001 | - | ||
2nd | 510 | Roy HUNT | 4 | 20:131 | 20:382 | 20:562 | 21:262 | 6.0% | 1h23:152 | 1:15 | |||
3rd | 502 | Nigel HERROD | 4 | 21:403 | 23:223 | 24:075 | 23:594 | 11.3% | 1h33:103 | 11:10 | |||
4th | 508 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 4 | 22:455 | 23:505 | 23:253 | 23:133 | 4.8% | 1h33:154 | 11:15 | ||
5th | 503 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 21:494 | 23:414 | 23:584 | 24:545 | 14.1% | 1h34:245 | 12:24 | ||
6th | 504 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 4 | 23:066 | 24:316 | 25:166 | 25:216 | 9.7% | 1h38:156 | 16:15 | ||
7th | 507 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | GuernseyDHR.com | 4 | 24:497 | 25:537 | 26:327 | 30:228 | 22.4% | 1h47:377 | 25:37 | ||
8th | 506 | John NEWTON (sgvet) | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 25:348 | 27:348 | 27:598 | 29:117 | 14.1% | 1h50:208 | 28:20 | ||
9th | 509 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 3 | 27:319 | 27:579 | 28:509 | 4.8% | 1h24:189 | ||||
10th | 505 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | 3 | 31:2210 | 33:4610 | 40:0910 | 28.0% | 1h45:1710 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 609 | Martin HOUGHTON | 3 | 22:031 | 23:191 | 22:421 | 5.7% | 1h08:061 | - | |||
2nd | 617 | Josh POPHAM | Naked Bikes RT | 3 | 22:332 | 24:082 | 25:432 | 14.0% | 1h12:252 | 4:19 | ||
3rd | 615 | Steven HOWE | 3 | 24:143 | 26:133 | 26:113 | 8.2% | 1h16:393 | 8:33 | |||
4th | 616 | Kyle HODSON | Revolutions Racing | 3 | 25:234 | 27:254 | 28:104 | 11.0% | 1h20:594 | 12:53 | ||
5th | 612 | Mark MCDOWELL (vet) | 3 | 26:486 | 28:305 | 29:495 | 11.3% | 1h25:085 | 17:02 | |||
6th | 601 | John BRADBURY | 3 | 28:087 | 29:136 | 32:116 | 14.4% | 1h29:336 | 21:27 | |||
7th | 618 | James DENNESS | SAS | 3 | 30:508 | 32:228 | 34:417 | 12.5% | 1h37:547 | 29:48 | ||
8th | 607 | John WALKLEY | 3 | 26:325 | 31:407 | 40:019 | 50.8% | 1h38:138 | 30:07 | |||
9th | 610 | Michael SMITH (svet) | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3 | 33:1311 | 37:339 | 38:448 | 16.6% | 1h49:329 | 41:26 | ||
10th | 608 | Richard BUNTING (fun) | 2 | 32:3310 | 41:2510 | 27.2% | 1h13:5810 | |||||
11th | 613 | Paul VALLADOLID | 1 | 32:149 | n/a | 32:1411 | ||||||
12th | 606 | Craig SMITH (fun) | 1 | 33:1912 | n/a | 33:1912 | ||||||
13th | 614 | Garrett HILL | Primera / UK-Biking.net | 1 | 38:2713 | n/a | 38:2713 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Isla SHORT | Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) | 5 | 18:521 | 19:362 | 19:301 | 20:091 | 20:311 | 8.7% | 1h38:401 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Boot Out Breast Cancer CC - Team Chance | 5 | 18:552 | 19:341 | 20:162 | 21:042 | 21:152 | 12.3% | 1h41:052 | 2:25 | ||
3rd | 53 | Lucy GRANT | Bicycle Works RT | 5 | 19:213 | 20:413 | 21:033 | 21:143 | 21:224 | 10.4% | 1h43:433 | 5:03 | ||
4th | 52 | Kerry MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 5 | 20:044 | 20:474 | 21:175 | 21:214 | 21:275 | 6.9% | 1h44:584 | 6:18 | ||
5th | 62 | Ffion JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 20:306 | 20:585 | 21:134 | 21:436 | 21:466 | 6.2% | 1h46:125 | 7:32 | ||
6th | 59 | Lucy ALLAN | TORQ Performance | 5 | 20:285 | 21:379 | 21:357 | 21:385 | 21:193 | 5.7% | 1h46:396 | 7:59 | ||
7th | 65 | Becky PREECE | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 20:548 | 21:298 | 21:418 | 22:137 | 22:089 | 6.3% | 1h48:277 | 9:47 | ||
8th | 60 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 5 | 20:497 | 21:086 | 21:226 | 22:3612 | 23:2815 | 12.7% | 1h49:248 | 10:44 | ||
9th | 57 | Jules TOONE | TORQ Performance | 5 | 22:0514 | 21:237 | 21:5010 | 22:2411 | 22:077 | 4.8% | 1h49:519 | 11:11 | ||
10th | 63 | Sophie HEMMING | 5 | 21:3810 | 22:0810 | 21:499 | 22:208 | 23:1714 | 7.6% | 1h51:1410 | 12:34 | |||
11th | 58 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 5 | 21:5712 | 22:1612 | 22:1012 | 22:5613 | 22:077 | 4.5% | 1h51:2911 | 12:49 | ||
12th | 71 | Jacqui SLACK | 5 | 21:5611 | 22:0810 | 22:0311 | 22:2310 | 22:5712 | 4.6% | 1h51:2912 | 12:49 | |||
13th | 64 | Laura SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 22:0514 | 22:2013 | 22:3313 | 22:229 | 22:1510 | 2.1% | 1h51:3713 | 12:57 | ||
14th | 66 | Kirsty MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 5 | 21:379 | 22:2614 | 22:5014 | 23:0914 | 23:3916 | 9.4% | 1h53:4314 | 15:03 | ||
15th | 61 | Sarah LOMAS | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 22:0313 | 22:3615 | 23:1815 | 23:5915 | 24:1217 | 9.8% | 1h56:1115 | 17:31 | ||
16th | 68 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 22:4117 | 23:0916 | 23:3617 | 24:1416 | 22:4811 | 6.8% | 1h56:2916 | 17:49 | ||
17th | 70 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 22:1916 | 23:3117 | 23:2016 | 24:1416 | 23:1013 | 8.6% | 1h56:3617 | 17:56 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 400 | Julia HAMLYN | 2 | 24:221 | 25:291 | 4.6% | 49:521 | - | |||
2nd | 399 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 2 | 25:432 | 26:362 | 3.4% | 52:192 | 2:27 | ||
3rd | 398 | Rita JAKUSKO | 2 | 28:103 | 28:593 | 2.9% | 57:103 | 7:18 | |||
4th | 495 | Donna DALE | 2 | 28:204 | 30:224 | 7.2% | 58:424 | 8:50 | |||
5th | 397 | Cath ROBINSON | 2 | 29:475 | 33:335 | 12.6% | 1h03:215 | 13:29 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 264 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 22:042 | 22:521 | 22:261 | 22:271 | 3.6% | 1h29:501 | - | ||
2nd | 261 | Erica MOKS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 21:511 | 23:052 | 23:262 | 24:313 | 12.2% | 1h32:552 | 3:05 | ||
3rd | 262 | Heather SHANKS | Concept Group | 4 | 23:313 | 25:063 | 25:354 | 24:232 | 8.8% | 1h38:363 | 8:46 | ||
4th | 266 | Kate HEWETT | 4 | 23:324 | 25:576 | 24:473 | 24:474 | 10.3% | 1h39:044 | 9:14 | |||
5th | 267 | Amy SOUTER* | 4 | 23:375 | 25:265 | 25:465 | 26:176 | 11.3% | 1h41:085 | 11:18 | |||
6th | 270 | Zoe BUCKLAND | 4 | 24:358 | 25:124 | 26:126 | 26:407 | 8.5% | 1h42:416 | 12:51 | |||
7th | 263 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 24:076 | 26:097 | 26:569 | 27:159 | 13.0% | 1h44:297 | 14:39 | ||
8th | 265 | Dani HUMPHREY | 4 | 26:2110 | 26:499 | 26:167 | 25:455 | 4.1% | 1h45:128 | 15:22 | |||
9th | 271 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 25:429 | 26:5210 | 26:558 | 27:128 | 5.8% | 1h46:439 | 16:53 | ||
10th | 269 | Lauren CRACKNELL | 2 | 24:137 | 26:128 | 8.2% | 50:2510 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 2 | 21:511 | 22:291 | 2.9% | 44:211 | - | ||
2nd | 252 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 2 | 22:312 | 23:162 | 3.3% | 45:472 | 1:26 | ||
3rd | 256 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 2 | 23:563 | 24:503 | 3.8% | 48:473 | 4:26 | ||
4th | 254 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 24:294 | 25:174 | 3.3% | 49:464 | 5:25 | ||
5th | 258 | Caoimhe MAY | 2 | 25:055 | 26:365 | 6.0% | 51:415 | 7:20 | |||
6th | 255 | Amelie WAYTE | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 2 | 25:466 | 27:476 | 7.8% | 53:336 | 9:12 | ||
7th | 257 | Emily WILKINSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 26:547 | 27:517 | 3.5% | 54:457 | 10:24 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 2 | 20:241 | 20:161 | 0.7% | 40:411 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Megan JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 21:042 | 21:323 | 2.2% | 42:372 | 1:56 | ||
3rd | 89 | Patsy CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 21:384 | 20:582 | 3.2% | 42:373 | 1:56 | ||
4th | 82 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 2 | 21:313 | 22:504 | 6.1% | 44:224 | 3:41 | ||
5th | 86 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 22:165 | 23:125 | 4.2% | 45:285 | 4:47 | ||
6th | 88 | Polly HENDERSON | Female Riders RT | 2 | 22:416 | 23:266 | 3.3% | 46:076 | 5:26 | ||
7th | 87 | Holly HOY | St. Ives CC | 2 | 23:368 | 23:537 | 1.2% | 47:307 | 6:49 | ||
8th | 84 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 23:357 | 24:4510 | 4.9% | 48:208 | 7:39 | ||
9th | 93 | Emily FIELD | Stirling Bike Club | 2 | 24:1210 | 24:218 | 0.6% | 48:349 | 7:53 | ||
10th | 90 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 23:589 | 24:4811 | 3.5% | 48:4610 | 8:05 | ||
11th | 85 | Katie HESDEN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 2 | 24:2212 | 24:259 | 0.2% | 48:4811 | 8:07 | ||
12th | 95 | Lauren HIGHAM | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 24:3513 | 25:5113 | 5.2% | 50:2612 | 9:45 | ||
13th | 91 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 2 | 25:1716 | 26:1014 | 3.5% | 51:2713 | 10:46 | ||
14th | 94 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 2 | 25:4817 | 25:4312 | 0.3% | 51:3214 | 10:51 | ||
15th | 92 | Olivia BENT | Border City Wheelers CC | 2 | 24:3814 | 27:1215 | 10.4% | 51:5115 | 11:10 | ||
16th | 99 | Megan WILKINSON (jun) | Peebles CC | 2 | 25:0015 | 27:5816 | 11.9% | 52:5916 | 12:18 | ||
17th | 96 | Amelia COOMBES | WXC World Racing | 2 | 27:4618 | 29:4017 | 6.8% | 57:2717 | 16:46 | ||
18th | 83 | Kim BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 1 | 24:1611 | n/a | 24:1618 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 186 | Ella CONOLLY | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 3 | 20:591 | 21:351 | 22:031 | 5.1% | 1h04:381 | - | ||
2nd | 182 | Klaudia BAJOLEK | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 3 | 21:322 | 22:162 | 22:212 | 3.8% | 1h06:112 | 1:33 | ||
3rd | 183 | Harriet DODD | SRAM CC | 3 | 22:183 | 23:163 | 23:443 | 6.4% | 1h09:193 | 4:41 | ||
4th | 184 | Evie LANE | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 22:404 | 24:094 | 24:304 | 8.1% | 1h11:204 | 6:42 | ||
5th | 188 | Megan KAY | Vieri Velo RC | 3 | 23:596 | 25:156 | 25:246 | 5.9% | 1h14:395 | 10:01 | ||
6th | 190 | Joni WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 24:568 | 25:135 | 25:175 | 1.4% | 1h15:276 | 10:49 | ||
7th | 189 | Jade MOBBS | Wellingborough Cycles | 3 | 24:007 | 25:537 | 26:517 | 11.9% | 1h16:457 | 12:07 | ||
8th | 181 | Anna KAY | Nutcracker racing | 1 | 23:165 | n/a | 23:168 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 481 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 21:451 | 22:491 | 23:311 | 24:072 | 10.9% | 1h32:141 | - | ||
2nd | 484 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 4 | 22:002 | 24:112 | 23:592 | 23:481 | 9.9% | 1h34:002 | 1:46 | ||
3rd | 482 | Lindsay NELL | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 26:373 | 28:243 | 29:434 | 26:583 | 11.6% | 1h51:433 | 19:29 | ||
4th | 483 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 4 | 27:274 | 29:184 | 28:233 | 30:414 | 11.8% | 1h55:514 | 23:37 | ||
5th | 485 | Emma MARTIN | Full Speed Events | 3 | 30:375 | 32:455 | 33:175 | 8.7% | 1h36:395 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 392 | Sarah BARNWELL | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 22:421 | 24:021 | 24:381 | 8.5% | 1h11:221 | - | ||
2nd | 394 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Stirling Bike Club | 3 | 26:022 | 26:002 | 26:592 | 3.8% | 1h19:032 | 7:41 | ||
3rd | 393 | Marianne HEFFRON | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 3 | 26:043 | 27:443 | 29:264 | 12.9% | 1h23:153 | 11:53 | ||
4th | 391 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 27:114 | 28:004 | 28:513 | 6.1% | 1h24:044 | 12:42 |
Female: Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 197 | Mandie JAMES | Derby Mercury RC | 1 | 28:211 | - | ||
2nd | 193 | Christine BERTRAM | Cult Racing | 1 | 28:232 | 2s | ||
3rd | 196 | Claire LIVESEY | 1 | 30:483 | 2:27 | |||
4th | 195 | Una MAY | 1 | 31:064 | 2:45 | |||
5th | 192 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 1 | 33:175 | 4:56 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified