shopping_cart0Basketmenu

UK XC National Champs '16 at Cathkin Braes Country Park

view_listResults (344)photo_libraryPhotos (253)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Grant FERGUSONphoto Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB)14:26.948214:51.122114:26.480114:30.225114:45.714114:57.890115:11.71635.2%1h43:10.0001-
emoji_events2nd3David FLETCHER Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve14:27.196314:52.277214:40.219214:39.409214:58.248215:06.191315:01.47024.5%1h43:45.000235.000s
emoji_events3rd4Liam KILLEEN Malvern cycle sport15:05.198615:07.949514:55.649315:01.556315:08.451314:59.120215:01.11711.4%1h45:19.00032:09.000
 4th2Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Specialized Racing14:26.689115:02.666316:09.1021315:06.447415:37.057615:11.417415:26.444411.8%1h46:59.00043:49.000
 5th11Paul OLDHAMphoto Hope Factory Racing15:03.991515:26.850915:42.140715:28.939615:33.327515:34.277515:49.14675.0%1h48:38.00055:28.000
 6th5Tom BELL (xc) Delv15:34.5181115:05.997415:21.384415:44.581815:44.983715:48.072715:37.42254.6%1h48:56.00065:46.000
 7th8Ian FIELD Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT15:39.7041415:29.0281015:24.048515:52.7681015:32.331415:36.749615:48.71263.1%1h49:23.00076:13.000
 8th10Steven JAMESphoto Hope Factory Racing15:18.817715:21.409715:43.562815:39.855715:52.878816:05.391816:57.1411810.7%1h50:59.00087:49.000
 9th6Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes15:34.1311015:46.7961415:36.144615:28.562515:55.884916:16.7951016:27.124116.3%1h51:05.00097:55.000
 10th12Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site14:51.518415:16.831615:48.9321016:06.6841216:46.6851716:23.8811216:06.542812.9%1h51:21.000108:11.000
 11th14James ROEphoto Guernsey - Powered by John Beck15:50.1071615:33.3601115:48.340915:51.363916:17.8491216:07.028916:23.387105.4%1h51:51.000118:41.000
 12th17Rhys HIDRIOphoto Caesarean CC Jersey15:19.139815:23.568816:14.1821417:48.9082516:14.9071116:40.1411316:49.7161416.3%1h54:30.0001211:20.000
 13th15Chris LEVERphoto_library 15:34.9021216:28.6782016:15.3641516:31.6061516:40.3261316:58.7171616:41.838139.0%1h55:11.0001312:01.000
 14th18Michael SERAFINphoto_library Morgan Sharpe pb Adventure Cycles15:21.724915:41.8501216:16.5761616:40.4971917:17.7102017:38.2122116:19.501914.8%1h55:16.0001412:06.000
 15th23Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace15:46.6161516:16.9881716:27.6891916:33.6651616:41.0201416:59.4301816:54.557167.7%1h55:39.0001512:29.000
 16th24Harry SNOWphoto_library Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site16:25.0942016:08.2801616:18.5771716:27.9761416:47.2411816:49.7601517:06.962196.1%1h56:03.0001612:53.000
 17th33Gary MACDONALD Hope Factory Racing16:07.0221816:28.6972116:22.6581816:38.0201716:45.5081617:02.0861916:53.034155.7%1h56:17.0001713:07.000
 18th13Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:43.6712416:28.3371916:32.0732016:38.1811816:48.0761916:46.6281416:32.975122.0%1h56:29.0001813:19.000
 19th31David DUGGAN 16:15.4661916:28.3181816:42.1482116:46.1602016:43.0791516:58.7261716:55.191174.4%1h56:49.0001913:39.000
 20th25Daniel CURTISphoto Manx Mountain Bike Club16:26.0772116:45.2222216:51.5372217:09.7132117:34.7272218:10.7062517:47.7452010.6%2h00:45.0002017:35.000
 21st9Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT16:02.3981715:43.9461316:02.2571115:59.4741115:59.2201016:20.154113.8%1h36:07.44921
 22nd19James FRASER-MOODIE Pedal Power RT16:49.8442616:57.5352517:13.4322417:19.1912217:33.3272117:40.038225.0%1h43:33.36722
 23rd29Scott CHALMERS Andy Cook Cycling17:01.8722917:06.7882817:20.8322517:23.8132317:40.8762317:49.430234.7%1h44:23.61123
 24th21Andy COLVERphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site16:29.6092217:08.5352918:12.5922817:36.1742417:47.1662417:37.9042010.4%1h44:51.98024
 25th32Douglas SHEARERphoto_library 16:46.0992517:18.9323017:12.5232317:49.0802618:07.1182518:13.176268.7%1h45:26.92825
 26th26Jonathan SHUSTER 16:55.6602817:04.2022717:36.1682618:09.3772718:12.8072618:05.143247.6%1h46:03.35726
 27th27James PATTERSONphoto Caesarean CC Jersey16:50.9022716:50.7752317:56.7752721:09.7222918:43.7992718:58.0712725.6%1h50:30.04427
 28th28Josh ASQUITH Arrow Cycles19:10.4173219:26.4583119:35.2553020:26.3462820:27.2432820:35.685287.4%1h59:41.40428
 29th16Robert FRIELphoto Pro Vision Cycle Clothing15:37.0381315:59.4211516:04.4531216:26.217135.2%1h04:07.12929
 30th22George BUDD 16:35.3372316:58.5942619:18.7292916.4%52:52.66030
 31st7Jason BOUTTELLphoto_library X RT - Elmy Cycles17:19.0503016:53.599242.5%34:12.64931
 32nd20Jack CLARKSON (elt)photo Hope Factory Racing18:45.1823123:58.1663227.8%42:43.34832

U23 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st104Frazer CLACHERTYphoto_library 100%me14:41.833215:06.847214:51.199115:03.280115:14.004214:47.42513.6%1h29:44.0001-
emoji_events2nd110Mark MCGUIREphoto 100%me14:42.115315:06.373115:07.812315:18.487315:07.309114:52.76124.1%1h30:14.000230.000s
emoji_events3rd106David CREBER Westbridge Foods Cycle Club14:53.474515:10.828315:14.415515:16.784215:45.911415:30.51435.9%1h31:51.00032:07.000
 4th103Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON Team USN14:47.039415:12.093415:12.854415:23.783415:35.808315:55.79757.8%1h32:07.00042:23.000
 5th102Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance15:19.235615:41.367515:31.169615:43.647516:14.626516:13.06676.0%1h34:43.00054:59.000
 6th108Joe GRIFFITHS Torq Performance15:19.508715:41.470615:51.258816:02.278616:30.943616:12.78867.8%1h35:38.00065:54.000
 7th107Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles15:32.441815:47.682715:43.397716:33.030818:15.1631118:11.8131117.5%1h40:03.000710:19.000
 8th101Iain PATONphoto_library 100%me14:34.790118:43.9101515:03.420217:26.1341318:28.7011215:52.184428.5%1h40:09.000810:25.000
 9th115James EDMONDphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching16:22.1211116:31.3141016:55.4801017:01.060917:06.909717:28.31796.7%1h41:25.000911:41.000
 10th111Ben WADEYphoto_library Clee Cycles16:44.0451418:22.5491417:55.8281317:07.4891117:08.144816:26.922811.7%1h43:44.0001014:00.000
 11th114Robert ROGERS (elt)photo_library Birkenhead North End CC16:28.9251317:08.1661217:48.2701218:08.3971417:44.6241017:44.7771010.1%1h45:03.0001115:19.000
 12th112Paddy ATKINSONphoto Team Bikesoup-Bianchi15:50.1711016:06.590822:59.5611617:23.8821219:28.2311445.2%1h31:48.43512
 13th116Calum MAGOWAN Peebles CC15:33.208918:20.9281320:15.4081519:28.8881619:23.7631330.2%1h33:02.19513
 14th118Craig OWENphoto_library Hart's Cyclery18:37.3481520:01.2331618:59.8731418:48.4491517:24.899915.0%1h33:51.80214
 15th105Nicholas CORLETTphoto_library Manx Mountain Bike Club26:30.0561616:26.281916:24.456917:05.8481019:38.9831561.5%1h36:05.62415
 16th117Bradley SYMONDSphoto Team PB Performance16:27.8411216:48.0461117:08.1251116:20.00474.9%1h06:44.01616

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st271William GASCOYNEphoto Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve14:30.019114:52.601114:59.539115:23.460116:02.216310.6%1h15:47.0001-
emoji_events2nd272Cameron ORR SRAM Youth Development14:30.298215:07.012215:27.778215:38.157215:43.66918.4%1h16:26.000239.000s
emoji_events3rd275Stan PRITCHARDphoto Malvern cycle sport15:01.517415:24.115315:31.650315:42.837315:53.13625.7%1h17:33.00031:46.000
 4th273Christopher ROTHWELL Ride 2415:09.147515:55.728515:58.732516:06.577416:09.24746.6%1h19:19.00043:32.000
 5th277Calum FERNIE Nottingham Clarion CC14:36.168315:49.798415:52.007416:27.885817:00.1521316.4%1h19:46.00053:59.000
 6th290Daniel TULETT Specialized Racing15:33.201616:14.598916:17.456716:10.139516:21.59575.2%1h20:36.00064:49.000
 7th274Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport16:06.7651216:06.099816:12.327616:20.258616:13.51651.5%1h20:58.00075:11.000
 8th276Olli DAWSON Border City Wheelers15:33.512716:33.9761216:18.007816:26.142716:46.591107.8%1h21:38.00085:51.000
 9th286Thomas MEIN Derwentside CC15:41.728915:56.874616:28.7581016:54.544916:39.37997.7%1h21:41.00095:54.000
 10th289Matthew FRATESI Severn RC15:47.9241016:02.640716:18.532916:57.5891016:36.85987.3%1h21:43.000105:56.000
 11th293Harry YATES Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT15:40.381816:26.7851016:50.5161217:11.0991216:54.454129.6%1h23:03.000117:16.000
 12th291Joe BARNWELL Marsh tracks race team16:17.3931316:28.3681116:49.1331117:01.4011117:11.363145.5%1h23:47.000128:00.000
 13th279Nick HAMILTON (yth) Mountain Goat Coaching16:17.6791417:09.4161417:07.6181417:50.1501616:50.959119.5%1h25:15.000139:28.000
 14th281Simon PRICE (jun) Graham Weigh Racing15:52.6521117:40.8371717:37.1571717:51.9231716:14.275612.5%1h25:15.000149:28.000
 15th278Kieran JARVIS St. Ives CC16:27.7791617:17.0131617:05.0081317:38.3201517:25.388157.1%1h25:53.0001510:06.000
 16th292Jack NASH Marsh tracks race team16:17.9451517:09.4681517:21.5071617:36.7411417:34.041168.1%1h25:59.0001610:12.000
 17th284Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles16:36.5591717:00.8811317:11.2081517:36.6791318:22.0171710.6%1h26:47.0001711:00.000
 18th297Douglas CARACHRIEphoto_library Perth City Cycles17:11.8842118:03.0411918:08.9511818:25.8451818:42.969188.8%1h30:32.0001814:45.000
 19th295Tormod DOHERTY Glasgow Riderz17:35.8712218:22.4752018:18.5781918:54.5741919:36.3451911.4%1h32:47.0001917:00.000
 20th283Max GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery Race Team17:05.1432018:38.7772119:20.3492119:27.5232021:06.0742123.5%1h35:37.0002019:50.000
 21st285Harry LEWIS (sen)photo SRAM Youth Development16:45.6081818:00.6431819:07.8862021:45.6532320:32.7062029.8%1h36:12.0002120:25.000
 22nd288Ryan MIDDLEMISS East Bradford CC18:23.8382319:20.7482219:43.5432320:01.305218.8%1h17:29.43422
 23rd296Tyla LOFTUS Wheelbase Altura MGD18:41.4062419:34.4952319:38.4652221:35.6432215.5%1h19:30.00923
 24th280Finlay ROBERTSON Derwentside CC16:56.53319n/a16:56.53324
 25th294Elliot METCALFE Nutcracker racing22:48.67425n/a22:48.67425
 287Conner JOHNSTONE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shopn/a

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st195David LINES Wheelbase Altura MGD16:41.344117:24.165117:23.803116:53.762117:24.56524.3%1h25:55.0001-
emoji_events2nd187Wayne BENNETTphoto_library Twigden Homes16:42.091217:24.215217:24.449217:16.252217:23.67814.2%1h26:17.000222.000s
emoji_events3rd184Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing17:19.112617:45.397317:42.011417:27.415317:36.93342.5%1h27:58.00032:03.000
 4th183Daniel DRAKE VC Deal17:22.962717:47.927417:58.342617:42.733417:36.23633.4%1h28:36.00042:41.000
 5th185Matthew LOAKE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site16:58.714418:00.860517:52.952517:56.943518:29.30858.9%1h29:26.00053:31.000
 6th190David EVANS (exp) Cycle-Tec17:08.570518:03.846618:51.246719:05.160619:03.780711.3%1h32:21.00066:26.000
 7th192Tom HALHEADphoto 18:12.106818:59.583718:55.895819:20.830718:58.88066.3%1h34:35.00078:40.000
 8th188Andy OLIVER Ashburn Wealth18:59.422919:30.593819:25.361920:10.232920:10.53396.2%1h38:25.000812:30.000
 9th194Peter FLICK Angus Bike Chain19:58.5241019:43.3401020:02.4651020:07.103819:41.23582.2%1h39:41.000913:46.000
 10th181Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club16:43.624319:35.525917:33.485317.1%53:52.63410
 11th418Nicholas SELIBASphoto Karbona UK Racing27:03.2971228:43.318116.2%55:46.61511
 12th408Stephen COLLEN (svet)photo 29:54.8521331:58.607126.9%1h01:53.45912
 13th193Kevin CANNON 21:23.39511n/a21:23.39513
 182Mark BYRNEphoto_library Plymouth Corinthian CCn/a

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st203Nick CRAIG Scott racing15:38.442215:57.076115:53.882215:34.199115:54.39712.4%1h19:04.0001-
emoji_events2nd202Stuart BOWERSphoto_library Scott racing15:36.302115:59.394315:54.507316:02.679316:06.27523.2%1h19:45.000241.000s
emoji_events3rd206Sam HUMPHREYphoto OFFCAMBER15:40.050416:22.291416:31.228416:46.785416:56.17038.1%1h22:22.00033:18.000
 4th204Paul LLOYD (vet) 16:03.120516:34.110517:07.703616:59.482517:08.37856.8%1h23:58.00044:54.000
 5th209David COLLINSphoto_library Hope Factory Racing16:22.776716:35.366617:04.048517:42.801717:49.06678.8%1h25:40.00056:36.000
 6th213Gary MCCRAEphoto bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop17:16.472817:21.795717:45.863717:44.909817:28.64462.8%1h27:44.00068:40.000
 7th205Paul HOPKINSphoto_library Merida Factory Racing16:17.540619:03.8212118:58.2711617:17.622617:05.916417.0%1h28:49.00079:45.000
 8th218Graham ROGERSON Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)17:28.248918:05.472918:11.9761218:15.5011018:01.30894.5%1h30:09.000811:05.000
 9th210Roy DAVIES Team-Elite17:57.9811118:19.3391218:05.4561018:18.7561117:52.27382.5%1h30:40.000911:36.000
 10th242Paul CARMICHAEL TheBicycleWorks17:54.5161018:05.5731018:01.126918:20.5361218:11.696112.4%1h30:42.0001011:38.000
 11th220James WADDINGTON (vet) 18:42.3282118:13.8141117:55.825819:01.1671518:15.844126.1%1h32:16.0001113:12.000
 12th215David KING-SMITH 18:27.9611618:26.5381418:44.2271518:52.7301318:33.413132.4%1h33:12.0001214:08.000
 13th221Dean HITCHINGSphoto_library Cotswold Cycles RT18:23.1931418:21.8631318:35.2441419:02.4391618:48.143143.7%1h33:18.0001314:14.000
 14th217Ian PALMER Santa Cruz Syndicate18:17.1371318:33.7901619:11.5701819:01.0861419:35.770187.2%1h34:46.0001415:42.000
 15th216Nick SHAUGHNESSYphoto_library Bott Cycle Team18:23.2161519:00.6821919:15.6001919:40.3952019:15.014177.0%1h35:41.0001516:37.000
 16th226Paul COOPER (xc) Velocity 44 Stirling18:00.9601218:32.2181518:10.4421122:58.2583018:07.0261027.5%1h35:56.0001616:52.000
 17th212Raymond HONOUR MTS Cycle Sport18:39.7991819:16.6022219:21.4652119:28.9171919:10.860164.4%1h36:04.0001717:00.000
 18th219Danny LOWTHORPE Langsett Cycles RT19:33.3642519:02.8332019:18.8252019:17.3271819:01.462152.8%1h36:21.0001817:17.000
 19th214Bill KAY Vieri Velo RC18:56.5052219:37.0262519:42.3452319:51.2262119:57.426195.4%1h38:11.0001919:07.000
 20th225Jason BARNES (vet) Glasgow Nightingale CC18:42.1422018:41.8711718:28.2551321:36.9172621:36.8732117.0%1h39:13.0002020:09.000
 21st232Nicholas POPHAM Naked Bikes Race Team18:36.5231719:33.6892319:36.0562220:14.7412321:22.3602014.9%1h39:31.0002120:27.000
 22nd240Ally WIGHT 19:19.4952319:54.5862620:03.1902420:00.135223.8%1h19:17.40622
 23rd230Mark WHITTAKER Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)19:23.0592419:34.1422420:10.8042521:15.209259.6%1h20:23.21423
 24th229Dave THORP Macclesfield Wheelers19:38.0482620:24.2412721:19.2292721:42.2642710.5%1h23:03.78224
 25th233Kev DUFFELL Four4th19:51.7682720:44.1612820:50.3902621:52.2862810.1%1h23:18.60525
 26th207Lee HAYWARD Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site30:36.9723118:00.261819:01.2331718:09.988970.0%1h25:48.45426
 27th228Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny RC21:29.1703021:44.7583021:46.9342821:08.743243.0%1h26:09.60527
 28th237Ed VICKERS Scott racing20:15.1412821:32.2332922:12.7162922:15.666299.9%1h26:15.75628
 29th223Barry MCGUIREphoto_library Perth City Cycles18:40.2091918:45.6261830:47.4763119:03.5261764.9%1h27:16.83729
 30th241Michael COSTELLOE (vet) 20:32.0172922:27.7713122:51.6163023:59.3843116.8%1h29:50.78830
 201Marc CHAMBERLAINphoto Cotswold Cycles RT15:38.607315:57.402215:53.775115:44.5202DSQ2.0%1h03:14.304

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st432Ian DOUGHTYphoto_library Shepherd Group Cycling Club16:34.057116:49.992117:02.671117:05.02113.1%1h07:31.0001-
emoji_events2nd434Andrew LINDLEYphoto_library Stockport Clarion CC17:43.875517:57.175218:00.684218:29.42134.3%1h12:11.00024:40.000
emoji_events3rd433Ryan NASHphoto_library Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)17:30.064218:07.195318:31.753318:24.73225.9%1h12:33.00035:02.000
 4th437Samuel LASHLEYphoto_library 18:03.698618:36.793418:47.284519:02.54345.4%1h14:30.00046:59.000
 5th438Chris WILLSphoto_library 17:41.742319:12.970519:17.858619:30.607510.3%1h15:43.00058:12.000
 6th441Jonathan SCHNABELphoto_library Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)17:42.418425:04.737918:47.222419:35.543641.6%1h21:09.000613:38.000
 7th440Sam POWERphoto_library 19:49.746820:38.234621:07.163721:07.96476.6%1h22:43.000715:12.000
 8th444Christer MCNULTYphoto_library The Bike Shop Scotland20:13.794921:59.920822:36.714822:29.568811.8%1h27:19.000819:48.000
 9th443David WEBSTERphoto_library Glasgow Uni Cycling Club23:33.9251026:08.4211026:21.237911.8%1h16:03.5839
 10th439Ryan POINGDESTREphoto_library Caesarean CC Jersey18:51.598721:47.836715.6%40:39.43410

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st62Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC15:11.547315:28.055115:35.094115:51.20914.4%1h02:12.0001-
emoji_events2nd64Ben TULETT Beeline-Gener815:10.814115:33.378215:52.924216:22.56667.9%1h03:06.000254.000s
emoji_events3rd63Harry BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co15:11.430215:38.450316:10.109316:09.78346.4%1h03:16.00031:04.000
 4th74Lewis ASKEY RST Racing Team15:19.427415:41.315416:40.4741015:51.90728.8%1h03:40.00041:28.000
 5th67Tim SHOREMAN Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland15:28.474716:03.479516:15.919716:13.89955.1%1h04:08.00051:56.000
 6th61Sam CULVERWELLphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site15:27.880616:20.136916:13.398516:22.76975.9%1h04:30.00062:18.000
 7th73Cameron MASON bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop15:53.781816:11.518716:14.916616:09.78132.2%1h04:37.00072:25.000
 8th68Charlie CRAIG Scott racing15:53.841916:11.254616:40.012816:36.40684.8%1h05:28.00083:16.000
 9th65Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC15:23.967516:40.7291016:40.132917:09.9081011.5%1h06:01.00093:49.000
 10th79Charlie ALDRIDGEphoto Stirling Bike Club16:17.3421016:15.926816:10.784417:59.6111411.2%1h06:51.000104:39.000
 11th77Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC16:45.9991517:07.4151117:15.8101317:03.42393.0%1h08:19.000116:07.000
 12th70Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC16:19.8471117:23.1611317:14.7741217:16.551116.5%1h08:21.000126:09.000
 13th91Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CC16:49.6591617:33.9711617:12.2111117:35.928134.6%1h09:19.000137:07.000
 14th69Joseph BECKINGSALE Abergavenny RC16:37.3641317:17.0581217:54.8841518:03.627168.6%1h09:59.000147:47.000
 15th83Conner STEVENSONphoto Perth City Cycles16:56.6991717:32.0311517:48.1031418:00.856156.3%1h10:25.000158:13.000
 16th98Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUNphoto JCAYA17:05.2821817:47.7761718:00.0671617:31.278125.3%1h10:32.000168:20.000
 17th71Oliver SNODDENphoto SRAM Youth Development17:07.1182117:30.2721418:15.7531819:18.8202312.8%1h12:19.0001710:07.000
 18th76George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club17:07.7302218:20.2841918:41.3411918:37.279189.1%1h12:53.0001810:41.000
 19th95Louis BROOKSphoto Malvern cycle sport17:27.0422318:31.5432018:49.8012118:23.539177.9%1h13:20.0001911:08.000
 20th97Callum WILSON (jun) Huddersfield Star Wheelers18:12.1082818:32.8452218:07.8981719:07.152205.4%1h14:08.0002011:56.000
 21st89Tosh TEARE Team RL360 Isle of Man18:21.6933118:32.0832118:46.0592019:40.820267.2%1h15:29.0002113:17.000
 22nd100Cavan WALKER Acre Racing Team18:11.3472718:42.0532319:14.0482319:32.300257.4%1h15:48.0002213:36.000
 23rd96Bradley COWAN Stewartry Wheelers18:14.8032918:57.0342819:18.2122519:26.988246.6%1h16:05.0002313:53.000
 24th86Reuben ORR SRAM Youth Development18:10.8392518:48.9852419:02.4962219:56.530279.7%1h16:07.0002413:55.000
 25th82Joseph ALLAN Hetton Hawks Cycling Club18:04.7022418:51.4792519:16.2842420:04.2322811.0%1h16:24.0002514:12.000
 26th80Christian WORNERphoto Mountain Goat Coaching18:11.2732619:15.2123119:51.1132819:09.054219.1%1h16:34.0002614:22.000
 27th93Joseph BROOKS Mossley CRT18:33.7083218:58.2882919:47.1702719:14.931226.6%1h16:42.0002714:30.000
 28th85Archie LEWISphoto SRAM Youth Development18:33.7663319:29.5383219:38.0152619:01.456195.8%1h16:50.0002814:38.000
 29th84Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney19:25.6583520:05.0893320:10.7492920:54.260307.6%1h20:43.0002918:31.000
 30th81Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN SRAM Youth Development18:17.7883018:54.7642724:28.1793320:09.4372933.7%1h21:57.0003019:45.000
 31st88Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC19:48.4733622:06.0933422:36.5683114.1%1h04:31.13431
 32nd99Kyle CARTMELLphoto Forres CC20:48.7293722:17.0373522:53.1923210.0%1h05:58.95832
 33rd94Nicky EDWARDS (M) Matlock CC22:28.7593823:37.1353620:42.3013014.1%1h06:48.19533
 34th66Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT16:27.5251218:02.308189.6%34:29.83334
 35th75Matthew TAYLOR (yth) VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team17:07.0182018:53.8572610.4%36:00.87535
 36th78Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles Newbury17:05.7781919:04.6333011.6%36:10.41136
 37th72Craig ROGERSphoto Birkenhead North End CC16:43.78614n/a16:43.78637
 38th87Jack HOY Hetton Hawks Cycling Club18:44.70434n/a18:44.70438

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st306Pete MIDDLETONphoto Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site16:52.324117:14.957117:21.892118:03.01727.0%1h09:39.0001-
emoji_events2nd302Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers17:26.257218:04.935318:03.983317:40.42013.7%1h11:23.00021:44.000
emoji_events3rd301Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site17:56.728417:43.889217:45.785218:13.11752.7%1h11:48.00032:09.000
 4th303Jimmy PIPERphoto_library 18:00.398518:20.315518:31.735618:13.88062.9%1h13:14.00043:35.000
 5th308Chris GREEN (gvet) Matlock CC18:14.520818:27.519718:20.680418:10.56031.6%1h13:22.00053:43.000
 6th309Adrian HILL Squadra RT18:09.214618:26.711618:28.257518:12.52941.7%1h13:25.00063:46.000
 7th311Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 Stirling17:50.225318:30.468818:49.398718:54.19586.0%1h14:12.00074:33.000
 8th324Gary BEALLphoto bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop18:32.1501218:37.502918:56.207819:13.599123.7%1h15:28.00085:49.000
 9th304Matt WILSON (gvet) Mountain Goat Coaching18:18.0341018:39.1811019:12.160919:11.220114.9%1h15:28.00095:49.000
 10th315Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club18:17.608919:11.6981219:23.1791118:54.83396.0%1h15:56.000106:17.000
 11th319Kirby BENNETTphoto Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe18:10.705718:20.222421:11.3262218:23.989716.6%1h16:16.000116:37.000
 12th313Bruce ROLLINSONphoto Ilkley Cycles18:24.7341119:24.2011419:27.4741319:05.919105.7%1h16:31.000126:52.000
 13th323Mark BARNETT bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop18:38.2051318:50.2021119:35.6631519:34.417175.1%1h16:47.000137:08.000
 14th326Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles RT19:08.2391519:12.4331319:29.4031419:26.831141.8%1h17:27.000147:48.000
 15th312Andy CONNphoto Mtb Guisborough18:59.5231419:32.8221619:22.9741019:34.029163.0%1h17:38.000157:59.000
 16th314Ian ROBSON MTS Cycle Sport19:38.1242019:33.7111719:27.3611219:16.500131.9%1h18:05.000168:26.000
 17th307Richard HOUSEphoto Kernow Riders19:17.3201619:38.4161819:42.7181619:40.730182.2%1h18:27.000178:48.000
 18th331Julian GOULD www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site19:34.1011919:26.9211519:44.4981819:33.169151.5%1h18:29.000188:50.000
 19th317Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood19:33.2531819:46.3051919:42.8461719:53.553191.7%1h19:05.000199:26.000
 20th334Brian GARRIOCK Perth City Cycles19:20.0401720:08.4412020:24.3962020:59.025218.5%1h21:02.0002011:23.000
 21st327Sean BESWICK www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site19:40.8472120:08.8592120:23.7081920:46.493205.6%1h21:10.0002111:31.000
 22nd316Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe19:51.5222220:41.3482320:48.9522121:30.664248.3%1h23:02.0002213:23.000
 23rd329Willie WEBSTERphoto bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop20:02.4812420:32.6342221:19.4312321:13.943236.4%1h23:18.0002313:39.000
 24th322Nigel MOORE Lyme RC20:42.5482520:48.9862421:43.4782521:02.688224.9%1h24:27.0002414:48.000
 25th318Michael SPEIRSphoto Horwich CC20:52.9962621:12.0352521:33.5822422:25.642267.4%1h26:13.0002516:34.000
 26th320Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet)photo Kernow Riders21:50.8042722:19.5542621:49.7962622:23.738252.6%1h28:34.0002618:55.000
 27th332Iain WEBB Hadleigh MTB Club26:29.6502932:00.9562832:00.7852720.8%1h30:31.39127
 28th330Geoff ROBINSONphoto High Peak Cycles22:39.6442823:40.669274.5%46:20.31328
 29th321Robert JACKSON (svet)photo_library Beyond Mountain Bikes19:55.91923n/a19:55.91929
 325Grant JOHNSON Sunset Cyclesn/a
 333Paul WARNER Team Darenthn/a

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st379Andrew SAMPSONphoto_library Sussed Out Suspension18:21.459118:29.208118:35.71011.3%55:26.0001-
emoji_events2nd377Davide MARINIphoto_library Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)19:41.226319:44.574219:36.48620.7%59:02.00023:36.000
emoji_events3rd374Wayne BARRphoto_library Velocity 44 Stirling18:59.954227:16.442419:40.764343.6%1h05:57.000310:31.000
 4th372Patrick DUNCANphoto 23:01.333422:17.799324:37.139410.4%1h09:56.000414:30.000

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st142Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) Pro Vision Cycle Clothing16:48.976217:12.669217:21.34513.2%51:30.0001-
emoji_events2nd143Timothy FREEMAN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons16:48.459116:58.362118:15.70658.7%52:10.000240.000s
emoji_events3rd146Alec GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club17:00.310317:27.487317:40.98034.0%52:16.000346.000s
 4th141Freddy BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co17:12.631417:51.873417:37.18123.8%52:49.00041:19.000
 5th148Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC17:12.688518:01.761617:41.31744.8%53:03.00051:33.000
 6th145Rory MCGUIRE Perth City Cycles17:14.738618:01.145518:24.97366.8%53:48.00062:18.000
 7th144Scott WILLIAMS (jun)photo Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy17:55.845718:58.635719:20.40297.9%56:22.00074:52.000
 8th166Jonte WILLINS Peebles CC18:09.056819:28.2111318:51.75977.3%56:38.00085:08.000
 9th151Harrison LEE (jun) Hetton Hawks CC18:43.1671019:02.824819:25.887113.8%57:20.00095:50.000
 10th147Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo18:53.7421119:21.1081119:25.307102.8%57:49.000106:19.000
 11th150Iwan EVANS The Bulls18:55.4131219:20.9651019:46.272134.5%58:11.000116:41.000
 12th155Benjamin BRIGHT Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy19:47.7912019:26.2341219:08.11183.5%58:31.000127:01.000
 13th159Thomas RUSHTON (jun) Ribble Valley Juniors19:16.0021619:33.6411419:44.222122.4%58:43.000137:13.000
 14th167Calum JOHNSON Peebles CC19:04.9751319:19.062920:38.182188.1%59:12.000147:42.000
 15th149Ethan WHITESIDE* 18:37.608920:57.7832119:54.7081412.5%59:38.000158:08.000
 16th154Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club19:12.9571520:17.5271720:33.728177.0%1h00:13.000168:43.000
 17th152William HARDING Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy19:12.9241420:06.6931621:04.416199.7%1h00:32.000179:02.000
 18th157Sam TROTTERphoto Boston Whls CC19:36.8171920:31.0981820:30.210164.6%1h00:47.000189:17.000
 19th165Max WALLING The MI Racing Academy20:18.4512320:51.2072020:17.733152.7%1h01:37.0001910:07.000
 20th156Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC19:53.0682120:35.7821921:05.802206.1%1h01:43.0002010:13.000
 21st153Jack ACKROYD East Bradford CC19:30.1681821:19.9032221:11.594219.4%1h02:11.0002110:41.000
 22nd158Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC19:17.9501719:56.5551523:15.8762720.5%1h02:39.0002211:09.000
 23rd174Keir ROBB Perth City Cycles20:05.2392221:27.9182321:59.245229.5%1h03:43.0002312:13.000
 24th164Jayden RANDELL Malvern cycle sport20:58.6922621:49.4162522:04.731235.2%1h05:02.0002413:32.000
 25th170Russell BROWN Peebles CC20:46.6472521:46.1082423:24.4472812.7%1h06:07.0002514:37.000
 26th163Adam BENTphoto Border City Wheelers CC20:46.2512422:27.4862722:52.9532510.2%1h06:16.0002614:46.000
 27th162David HIRD (jun) Stratford CC21:42.0842822:18.2252623:10.573266.8%1h07:20.0002715:50.000
 28th161Matthew BAPTISTA Nutcracker racing22:14.1412923:30.9093022:50.293245.8%1h08:45.0002817:15.000
 29th172Finton PRICE Carnegie Cyclones21:18.3092723:07.6522924:25.4383014.6%1h09:01.0002917:31.000
 30th173Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers22:46.1403123:06.2942823:26.339292.9%1h09:29.0003017:59.000
 31st171Findlay WEBSTER Edinburgh RC22:34.5973024:05.3003125:02.0883110.9%1h11:52.0003120:22.000
 32nd169Sam RYLAND The Bulls23:37.9173225:05.2793325:26.047327.6%1h14:19.0003222:49.000
 33rd168Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny RC24:09.4283324:33.9183225:50.148336.9%1h14:43.0003323:13.000
 34th175Mackenzie STEWART East Kilbride Road Club27:37.8203429:08.817345.5%56:46.63734

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st402Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site18:09.251118:33.496218:14.19112.2%55:04.0001-
emoji_events2nd401Roy HUNT 18:14.061218:22.285118:50.21223.3%55:33.000229.000s
emoji_events3rd413John SHIRLEY West Highland Wheelers20:04.572320:45.125420:23.44843.4%1h01:21.00036:17.000
 4th407Ian PETHERBRIDGE Southdowns Bikes – Casco20:17.710420:42.049320:21.71032.0%1h01:28.00046:24.000
 5th404Philip STOKESphoto Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe20:21.022521:23.372521:47.86657.1%1h03:39.00058:35.000
 6th403Nigel HERROD 21:52.113721:26.680621:55.18462.2%1h05:22.000610:18.000
 7th406Denis SMITH Windmill Wheels Cycling Club21:54.989822:11.517722:07.21271.3%1h06:21.000711:17.000
 8th412Colin MURLEY Derwentside CC21:48.631622:55.327923:15.37796.6%1h08:08.000813:04.000
 9th409Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site22:17.1061023:16.1231023:37.206106.0%1h09:19.000914:15.000
 10th414Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC26:17.8051322:26.831822:40.825817.1%1h11:33.0001016:29.000
 11th417Ronald MILL bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop23:40.2631224:33.9371124:20.536113.8%1h12:44.0001117:40.000
 12th415Alan BOYDphoto Perth City Cycles22:19.0341125:41.6131225:36.0011215.1%1h13:46.0001218:42.000
 13th418Nicholas SELIBASphoto Karbona UK Racing27:03.2971428:43.318136.2%55:46.61513
 14th408Stephen COLLEN (svet)photo 29:54.8521531:58.607146.9%1h01:53.45914
 15th405Graham WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:10.6089n/a22:10.60815

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st520Nick SHAUGHNESSYphoto_library Bott Cycle Team18:59.102119:23.59612.2%38:22.0001-
emoji_events2nd513Joshua POPHAM Lichfield City CC20:11.755220:31.15421.6%40:42.00022:20.000
emoji_events3rd517Andrew WHITESIDEphoto Ilkley Cycle Club22:10.769323:21.75535.3%45:32.00037:10.000
 4th512Fraser WIGHT North Cotswold CC23:20.692424:21.43544.3%47:42.00049:20.000
 5th516John LEE (gvet)photo_library Hetton Hawks CC25:31.972525:31.61150.0%51:03.000512:41.000
 6th519Stephen ROBINSON (vet)photo_library 28:10.257727:33.12362.2%55:43.000617:21.000
 7th511Michael SMITH (svet)photo_library Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons28:08.293627:35.51572.0%55:43.000717:21.000
 521Tom BROYDphoto n/a
 518Geoff ROBINSONphoto High Peak Cyclesn/a
 515John ALLAN (gvet) YOGi Cyclingn/a

 

 

Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st41Annie LASTphoto_library Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX)16:25.070117:04.065117:12.360117:00.753117:12.351117:22.98915.9%1h42:23.0001-
emoji_events2nd42Kerry MACPHEEphoto_library Rock And Road Cycles17:02.129217:58.759218:16.776218:31.154218:38.618219:06.071212.1%1h49:39.00027:16.000
emoji_events3rd43Maxine FILBYphoto Cannondale Girls18:10.470318:59.808418:52.800319:12.486320:04.072419:56.210310.4%1h55:22.000312:59.000
 4th44Annabel SIMPSONphoto Hope Factory Racing18:27.197418:45.032319:13.059419:43.912419:54.115320:03.24248.7%1h56:13.000413:50.000
 5th45Jane BARRphoto Velocity 44 Stirling18:28.220519:17.916519:31.746520:12.400520:41.689620:53.724613.1%1h59:12.000516:49.000
 6th47Emily BENHAM KVÅLE Cannondale Girls19:21.016720:09.130720:39.734720:31.229620:12.149520:47.33557.4%2h01:47.000619:24.000
 7th48Sophie HEMMINGphoto_library 19:10.083620:03.676620:15.449621:04.989821:50.2561013.9%1h42:24.4537
 8th52Kirsty MACPHEEphoto_library Rock And Road Cycles19:30.715820:36.532920:53.822920:57.371721:22.55579.6%1h43:20.9958
 9th50Laura SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension20:17.5791120:28.254820:41.288821:20.738921:30.56396.0%1h44:18.4229
 10th51Vanessa HOLMESphoto Arrow Cycles20:21.4321320:54.1991121:07.2151021:43.8631121:22.70286.7%1h45:29.41110
 11th54Ruby MILLERphoto Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT20:03.783920:44.5011021:19.2121121:41.6591022:16.8471311.1%1h46:06.00211
 12th53Julie ELDERphoto_library Pedal Power Loughborough20:16.5001021:00.2281221:34.5231222:15.8211322:25.5151410.6%1h47:32.58712
 13th49Anna CIPULLO Team Bikesoup-Bianchi20:17.6081221:36.6451422:02.4161421:47.2951221:56.229118.6%1h47:40.19313
 14th56Rosie BROWNphoto_library Westbury Wheelers20:33.8541421:04.6661321:35.1901322:30.8771421:57.780129.5%1h47:42.36714
 15th58Lisa MANSELL Caesarean CC Jersey22:02.4741622:38.1531623:14.2421523:53.8941524:30.2461511.2%1h56:19.00915
 16th59Vickie PULLIN 23:45.1191725:12.3981726:23.3961727:08.1301614.2%1h42:29.04316
 17th55Erica MOKSphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching20:38.6841522:18.6771523:21.4611613.1%1h06:18.82217

U23 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st122Evie RICHARDSphoto_library 100%me16:29.554117:20.207117:27.401117:41.749117:28.48517.3%1h26:34.0001-
emoji_events2nd124Isla SHORTphoto_library Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX)17:14.779218:00.571218:01.869217:58.182217:51.33224.6%1h29:13.00022:39.000
emoji_events3rd123Lucy GRANTphoto_library Bicycle Works Race Team17:23.279318:23.884318:09.226319:00.159319:00.13439.3%1h32:03.00035:29.000
 4th121Bethany CRUMPTONphoto Boot Out Breast Cancer CC17:45.121419:25.914418:42.624419:12.006419:01.46549.5%1h34:13.00047:39.000
 5th125Lucy ALLANphoto_library Torq Performance18:18.777519:30.729519:40.320519:38.987519:23.01857.4%1h36:39.000510:05.000
 6th131Hannah SAVILLE www.bioracer-onimpexCX.com go to site19:41.973720:41.163621:49.032721:39.099621:41.856610.7%1h45:41.000619:07.000
 7th126Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing19:27.830637:11.494821:41.531691.1%1h18:20.8557
 8th127Sarah LOMAS Nutcracker racing20:01.586822:32.467712.6%42:34.0538

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st361Sophie WRIGHTphoto_library Renvale RT17:41.326118:25.475118:38.805119:08.65328.2%1h14:03.0001-
emoji_events2nd362Emily WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline-Gener818:09.217219:46.527219:44.439219:03.11618.9%1h16:51.00022:48.000
emoji_events3rd369Amy SELIBAS Naked Bikes Race Team20:10.740321:17.648322:08.485322:22.520310.9%1h26:08.000312:05.000
 4th364Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton Wheelers20:21.252421:34.806422:18.012424:35.848620.8%1h28:58.000414:55.000
 5th367Harriet DODDphoto_library Salisbury Road and Mountain CC21:20.978522:23.457522:45.232522:55.70747.4%1h29:34.000515:31.000
 6th370Jade MOBBSphoto Wellingborough Cycles23:13.286624:09.669624:13.724624:23.89355.1%1h36:10.000622:07.000
 368Charlotte BROUGHTONphoto Team Ford Ecoboostn/a

30-39 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st424Gillian PRATT bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop21:23.224121:31.611221:41.389121:59.80722.9%1h26:44.0001-
emoji_events2nd421Heather SHANKSphoto_library Concept Group21:28.464221:23.996122:25.602221:43.69314.8%1h27:09.000225.000s
emoji_events3rd422Amy SOUTER* 21:39.810322:54.172322:43.800322:52.92235.7%1h30:18.00033:34.000
 4th423Angela LAYCOCKphoto Army CSR22:25.695423:26.981523:17.117423:25.62444.6%1h32:43.00045:59.000
 5th427Adel TYSONphoto Cannondale Girls23:26.287523:25.256423:55.239523:58.79852.4%1h34:55.00058:11.000
 6th426Dani HUMPHREYphoto 24:08.480624:51.966625:11.921625:32.65065.8%1h39:53.000613:09.000
 7th425Lucy MARSHALLphoto Coed Llandegla North Wales MBA25:18.178725:51.732726:50.420726:57.85376.6%1h45:07.000718:23.000

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st502Maddi SMITHphoto Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:48.613120:24.962120:48.690120:59.18615.9%1h22:11.0001-
emoji_events2nd506Alison RUSHTON Ribble Valley Juniors20:34.496220:48.050221:16.425221:53.00826.4%1h24:40.00022:29.000
emoji_events3rd504Caroline GOWARD Scott racing20:53.014321:53.916322:16.633322:48.08549.2%1h28:00.00035:49.000
 4th501Nicky HUGHESphoto_library Specialized Racing21:27.451422:20.576422:38.185422:24.41635.5%1h29:00.00046:49.000
 5th505Theresa JACKSON CC Luton22:18.372523:06.254524:42.558524:28.491510.8%1h34:45.000512:34.000
 6th503Samantha JONES Four4th25:36.982627:20.424627:22.337627:38.18667.9%1h48:07.000625:56.000
 7th507Fiona WALKER Walkers Cycling Club34:52.177737:47.134738:35.222710.7%1h51:14.5337

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st254Harriet HARNDEN T-MO Racing17:58.375118:41.791118:51.29014.9%55:39.0001-
emoji_events2nd257Anna MCGORUM Peebles CC19:08.428219:56.032220:25.34526.7%59:38.00023:59.000
emoji_events3rd251Poppy WILDMAN SRAM Youth Development19:31.301320:11.209320:53.35137.0%1h00:44.00035:05.000
 4th258Polly HENDERSON Female Riders Race Team19:44.790420:44.930421:35.51459.3%1h02:13.00046:34.000
 5th255Holly HOY St. Ives CC20:26.437521:21.641522:24.43099.6%1h04:20.00058:41.000
 6th259Olivia BENT Border City Wheelers CC21:18.680821:31.571621:55.45062.9%1h04:54.00069:15.000
 7th265Megan WILKINSON Peebles CC21:00.762622:11.298722:06.85475.6%1h05:28.00079:49.000
 8th256Katie HESDEN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons22:02.0381023:00.9561022:12.26684.5%1h07:24.000811:45.000
 9th267Ishbel STRATHDEE Edinburgh RC21:40.898922:26.807823:17.437107.4%1h07:34.000911:55.000
 10th253Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing22:33.5701325:01.2981221:03.491418.8%1h08:46.0001013:07.000
 11th264Emily FIELD Stirling Bike Club22:10.8941122:58.921923:33.710116.2%1h08:53.0001113:14.000
 12th263Olivia FAWCETT Hetton Hawks Cycling Club22:20.3151224:14.4271125:10.6261212.7%1h11:55.0001216:16.000
 13th260Caitlyn SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension23:33.0061426:10.7541426:42.5731313.4%1h16:35.0001320:56.000
 14th262Amelia COOMBES Wxc World Racing25:10.4991525:27.8751328:15.2001412.2%1h19:02.0001423:23.000
 15th252Kim BAPTISTA Nutcracker racing21:05.973735:09.1301666.6%56:15.10315
 16th261Ruby BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers26:07.8561630:08.4511515.3%56:16.30716

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st249Jackie ROBERTSphoto_library Beyond Mountain Bikes20:55.433121:04.471121:33.11813.0%1h03:44.0001-
emoji_events2nd246Sarah BARNWELLphoto Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy21:19.106221:31.837223:37.454310.8%1h06:37.00022:53.000
emoji_events3rd250Elizabeth CLAYTON Stirling Bike Club22:50.759322:53.557323:19.00522.1%1h09:14.00035:30.000
 4th248Sally REID Cheltenham & County CC23:26.018424:27.766424:40.34645.3%1h12:44.00049:00.000
 5th247Carolyn SPEIRSphoto Horwich CC24:32.169525:14.547525:30.56754.0%1h15:27.000511:43.000

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st176Susan FOTHERINGHAMphoto 24:21.619126:16.77017.9%50:39.0001-

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st343Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT18:51.321120:03.49816.4%39:02.0001-
emoji_events2nd341Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC19:28.065220:45.28026.6%40:20.00021:18.000
emoji_events3rd342Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing20:11.678321:01.14034.1%41:21.00032:19.000
 4th347Megan MACMAHON Wxc World Racing20:41.601422:18.77957.8%43:09.00044:07.000
 5th344Harley PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)20:46.496522:42.42089.3%43:37.00054:35.000
 6th346Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT22:00.431821:38.88041.7%43:47.00064:45.000
 7th349Elena MCGORUM Peebles CC21:42.835722:26.93663.4%44:18.00075:16.000
 8th354Niamh DOHERTY Glasgow Riderz22:19.7261022:30.57670.8%44:59.00085:57.000
 9th351Emily HUNTER Annan Youth Cycling Club22:10.680923:20.67295.3%45:41.00096:39.000
 10th350Emily WILKINSON Peebles CC23:43.0161124:17.702102.4%48:09.000109:07.000
 11th353Mieke KALMIJN Glasgow Riderz24:04.6061226:08.073118.5%50:22.0001111:20.000
 12th348Roisin LALLY Derwentside CC26:59.9381328:33.542125.8%55:42.0001216:40.000
 13th352Sophie PATERSON Glasgow Riderz27:53.3301430:47.7581310.4%58:51.0001319:49.000
 14th345Amelie WAYTE www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site21:31.74861h03:27.54514194.8%1h25:07.0001446:05.000
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us