shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2016 GP Honey round 1 at Rogate

view_listResults (160)photo_libraryPhotos (2,538)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st9Christopher RYANphoto_library 1:02.3121:00.7511:00.751-
emoji_events2nd7Daniel LOCKSphoto_library 1:01.7911:01.9521:01.7921.04s
emoji_events3rd5Scott CORDYphoto_library Pedal Addiction1:07.6541:05.2331:05.2334.48s
 4th6Mark HARRIS (mas)photo_library 1:06.8131:06.6341:06.6345.88s
 5th167Tom SNOWphoto_library 1:10.8451:16.3961:10.84510.09s
 6th10David WISDOMphoto_library 1:12.9561:11.5851:11.58610.83s
 7th4Benjamin BOWERphoto_library VC Jubilee1:30.5971:33.1771:30.59729.84s

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st17Jordan WILLIAMS (yth)photo_library 1:07.9211:07.2311:07.231-
emoji_events2nd13Kenzie NEVARDphoto_library Kona UK1:10.8621:10.7221:10.7223.49s
emoji_events3rd16William TYRRELLphoto_library 1:22.0331:21.0131:21.01313.78s
 4th14Harry NYMANphoto_library Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club1:24.4641:22.5941:22.59415.36s
 5th15Samuel RUMPphoto_library 1:27.4851:23.0751:23.07515.84s
 6th11Nathan DIWELL-WILSONphoto_library Gosport BMX Club1:30.1161:30.11622.88s

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st27Luke WILLIAMSONphoto_library 1:01.3511:01.3711:01.351-
emoji_events2nd25Fin STOCKINGSphoto_library Aston Hill MTB Club1:06.5321:06.8321:06.5325.18s
emoji_events3rd23Tom SHAKESPEAREphoto_library 1:12.1231:12.8531:12.12310.77s
 4th21Lucas MEADphoto_library Flowriders1:12.3141:21.04101:12.31410.96s
 5th26Jack TURNER (yth)photo_library 1:14.7761:13.6341:13.63512.28s
 6th22Conor PADDYphoto_library 1:14.3651:13.6851:13.68612.33s
 7th20Robby JOHNSTON Robby JOHNSTON on Instagramphoto_library 1:15.5871:17.2871:15.58714.23s
 8th18Alfie GALEphoto_library Swinley Bike Hub1:16.2161:16.21814.86s
 9th24Charlie SIMPSONphoto_library 1:18.8281:17.6681:17.66916.31s
 10th19Luca JARMANphoto_library 1:19.7391:20.5891:19.731018.38s

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st35Charles GRIFFITHphoto_library 1:00.0611:00.0711:00.061-
emoji_events2nd36Ollie HAMILTON-FOXphoto_library 1:01.5731:00.4821:00.4820.42s
emoji_events3rd8Josh MEADphoto_library Aston Hill MTB Club1:01.4721:02.1431:01.4731.41s
 4th37Ben HARVEYphoto_library 1:02.9941:02.9942.93s
 5th158Robert THOMAS (jun)photo_library Gravity Project1:05.4361:03.4241:03.4253.36s
 6th30Aaron BENNETT (jun)photo_library Soldi National Racing UK1:04.1651:03.5251:03.5263.46s
 7th40Drew LANEphoto_library 1:05.9281:05.4061:05.4075.34s
 8th51James CUDBERTSONphoto_library 1:05.7171:07.3491:05.7185.65s
 9th38Jake KENNEDY (yth)photo_library 1:07.3091:06.4271:06.4296.36s
 10th43James PERRYphoto_library Summit MTB Club1:08.57111:06.6081:06.60106.54s
 11th34Ross GREEN (jun)photo_library 1:08.08101:09.00101:08.08118.02s
 12th31Daniel BLACKMOREphoto_library 1:09.97131:09.16111:09.16129.10s
 13th28Harry ALLAWAYphoto_library 1:09.50121:11.64131:09.50139.44s
 14th42Harry MARKESphoto_library 1:24.96211:10.48121:10.481410.42s
 15th41William LEAphoto_library B1ke Devo1:10.54141:10.541510.48s
 16th29Thomas BARROWCLIFFEphoto_library Summit MTB Club1:11.77151:12.38151:11.771611.71s
 17th46Jordan SMITH (yth)photo_library 1:12.37171:11.94141:11.941711.88s
 18th39Ollie KENWARDphoto_library 1:12.02161:20.27201:12.021811.96s
 19th48Oliver WOODCOCKphoto_library 1:31.69231:13.18161:13.181913.12s
 20th32Tommy DICKENSphoto_library 1:17.14181:18.30191:17.142017.08s
 21st168Charlie MILLINGTONphoto_library 1:20.74201:18.09171:18.092118.03s
 22nd44William POTTERphoto_library 1:18.28191:18.13181:18.132218.07s
 23rd45James SKIPPERphoto_library 1:25.09221:36.44221:25.092325.03s
 24th47Ben SMITH (jun)photo_library 1:27.65211:27.652427.59s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st55Alfie KILLNERphoto_library Aston Hill MTB Club1:00.9011:01.3411:00.901-
emoji_events2nd49Harvey CLARKEphoto_library 1:03.2221:02.6421:02.6421.74s
emoji_events3rd50Csaba CSENGEphoto_library Edds Bike Team1:13.4051:04.2231:04.2233.32s
 4th57William SMITH (jun2)photo_library 1:33.22101:05.1241:05.1244.22s
 5th52James GIBBSphoto_library 1:06.8231:09.8971:06.8255.92s
 6th54Calvin JARMANphoto_library 1:10.5641:08.2051:08.2067.30s
 7th59Dan WOODWARDphoto_library 1:17.8671:08.6961:08.6977.79s
 8th53Aidan GRIMESphoto_library 1:18.6381:11.7781:11.77810.87s
 9th58Samuel WALSHphoto_library 1:13.5761:26.9791:13.57912.67s
 10th56Brad LANEphoto_library 1:20.1991:20.191019.29s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st151Bill FARRINGTONphoto_library Crank Cycles57.91s356.65s156.65s1-
emoji_events2nd60Laurie ARTHURphoto_library Morvelo / Mule Bar57.52s256.71s256.71s20.06s
emoji_events3rd87Callum MORRISphoto_library 57.29s11:03.442157.29s30.64s
 4th159Daniel SIBBICKphoto_library Sussed Out Suspension58.11s457.37s357.37s40.72s
 5th63Daryl BILESphoto_library 58.23s557.40s457.40s50.75s
 6th161George MARRIOTTphoto_library Kona Grassroots / Team Crank58.30s657.94s557.94s61.29s
 7th70Josh CORBETTphoto_library 58.73s758.04s658.04s71.39s
 8th106James WINDLEYphoto_library Team Mitchell Cycles58.88s858.28s758.28s81.63s
 9th91Angelo POZZALLOphoto_library 1:00.621359.05s859.05s92.40s
 10th104Reece WHARTONphoto_library Edds Bike Team1:00.521259.75s959.75s103.10s
 11th157Glen HEWITTphoto_library 1:00.37101:00.04101:00.04113.39s
 12th72Iain DOCHERTYphoto_library Gawton Gravity Hub1:00.0491:00.78131:00.04123.39s
 13th102Max VARNEYphoto_library 1:00.50111:00.71121:00.50133.85s
 14th165Tom THAINphoto_library 1:02.40171:00.54111:00.54143.89s
 15th103Robbie WALLERphoto_library Edds Bike Team1:08.89361:00.96141:00.96154.31s
 16th69Dean COLLISTERphoto_library Gawton Gravity Hub1:01.16141:01.29151:01.16164.51s
 17th78Adam HOLLEYMANphoto_library Wight Mountain RT1:01.68151:01.82171:01.68175.03s
 18th84Chris LODGEphoto_library 1:02.25161:01.69161:01.69185.04s
 19th96Conrad SOLEphoto_library 1:02.42181:04.60281:02.42195.77s
 20th90Joel PENNINGTONphoto_library 1:02.49191:03.33191:02.49205.84s
 21st95Jonathan SMITH (mas1)photo_library 1:02.97201:02.72181:02.72216.07s
 22nd79Ashley HORNBYphoto_library 1:03.15211:04.39271:03.15226.50s
 23rd101Ben TAYLOR (sen1)photo_library 1:03.82231:03.39201:03.39236.74s
 24th75Matt GRZESIKphoto_library Gawton Gravity Hub1:05.98291:03.52221:03.52246.87s
 25th83Paul LENIHANphoto_library 1:03.65221:40.00501:03.65257.00s
 26th62Danny BATEMANphoto_library 1:04.28241:03.67231:03.67267.02s
 27th97Billy SPICEphoto_library 1:04.96271:04.11241:04.11277.46s
 28th100Liam TAYLORphoto_library 1:04.55261:04.20251:04.20287.55s
 29th61Steven ATKINSON (mas)photo_library 1:04.48251:04.37261:04.37297.72s
 30th99Sean TANSWELLphoto_library 1:05.52281:04.90291:04.90308.25s
 31st156Alfred NEWNHAMphoto_library Crank Cycles1:06.79301:05.08301:05.08318.43s
 32nd153Tom SHARPphoto_library Gravity Project1:19.88491:05.26311:05.26328.61s
 33rd94Max SHORE-HALLphoto_library 1:11.38401:05.73321:05.73339.08s
 34th105Daniel WIMBERLEYphoto_library 1:07.38331:05.91331:05.91349.26s
 35th81Toby JEFFRIESphoto_library 1:07.99351:06.77341:06.773510.12s
 36th80Brad HULSEphoto_library 1:07.23311:17.06461:07.233610.58s
 37th86David MOLINIEphoto_library 1:07.33321:09.49381:07.333710.68s
 38th76Nathaniel HALLphoto_library Cycleworks.co.uk go to site1:07.81341:07.55351:07.553810.90s
 39th71Henry DARLINGphoto_library 1:08.02361:08.023911.37s
 40th67Daryl BURGESSphoto_library 1:11.43411:09.18371:09.184012.53s
 41st68Derek BURTONphoto_library 1:10.34371:10.344113.69s
 42nd98Joe STAKERphoto_library 1:13.54421:10.35391:10.354213.70s
 43rd73Chris EDMUNDS (mas)photo_library 1:13.82431:10.77401:10.774314.12s
 44th65Tom BROYDphoto_library The Old Nag Mountain Bike Club1:10.85381:14.73431:10.854414.20s
 45th93Dom RUSSELLphoto_library 1:10.87391:13.13421:10.874514.22s
 46th85Stuart MCCARTHY (mas)photo_library 1:24.87501:11.96411:11.964615.31s
 47th89Andrew PENKETHphoto_library 1:19.12481:16.59441:16.594719.94s
 48th92Christian ROBSONphoto_library Chapeau The People's Bicycle C1:16.60441:31.33491:16.604819.95s
 49th66Aaron BUDDphoto_library Cycleworks.co.uk go to site1:18.97471:16.65451:16.654920.00s
 50th82Tim KETTYLEphoto_library 1:17.52451:17.525020.87s
 51st77Ben HENRYphoto_library 1:17.84461:28.43481:17.845121.19s
 52nd88Conor O'REILLYphoto_library East Kent BMX Club1:25.22511:25.12471:25.125228.47s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st128Simon WAKELYphoto_library 55.20s156.29s155.20s1-
emoji_events2nd107Chris ARCHER (vet)photo_library 1:00.6821:00.8031:00.6825.48s
emoji_events3rd118Oliver MCKENNAphoto_library 1:01.3831:00.7921:00.7935.59s
 4th126Liam TYRRELLphoto_library 1:02.0641:02.2541:02.0646.86s
 5th123Jesse STAPLEphoto_library 1:03.1851:04.0351:03.1857.98s
 6th125Chad THOMASphoto_library 1:04.2661:04.5461:04.2669.06s
 7th162Martin WOODphoto_library Gravity Project1:06.5081:05.8871:05.88710.68s
 8th120Ashley MOORE (dh)photo_library 1:06.3071:06.2981:06.29811.09s
 9th127Adam VARGAphoto_library 1:07.6891:07.7091:07.68912.48s
 10th160Martin BAMPINIphoto_library Gravity Project1:07.91101:08.23101:07.911012.71s
 11th163Rick KEENANphoto_library Gravity Project1:08.79111:08.791113.59s
 12th109Daniel CHESTERphoto_library 1:09.21121:19.87221:09.211214.01s
 13th112Az GRANTphoto_library Army CSR1:11.79171:09.33111:09.331314.13s
 14th164Jaymz BOOTHphoto_library Cake And Cogs Enduro Club1:10.98141:09.47121:09.471414.27s
 15th121Jonathan NEWNHAMphoto_library 1:10.29131:12.00181:10.291515.09s
 16th122Matteo ROSSETTIphoto_library 1:12.54181:10.77131:10.771615.57s
 17th130Richard WILKINSphoto_library 1:11.51161:11.09141:11.091715.89s
 18th124Matthew STEVENS (mas)photo_library 1:11.13151:11.35151:11.131815.93s
 19th113Louis HARRIS (sen) °photo_library 1:13.36191:11.89161:11.891916.69s
 20th129Kai WIGGINSphoto_library 1:24.44251:11.93171:11.932016.73s
 21st114David HEDICKERphoto_library 1:13.71201:14.92211:13.712118.51s
 22nd115Mark KENNARDphoto_library Gawton Gravity Hub1:13.79211:13.97201:13.792218.59s
 23rd117Tom MAYHEWphoto_library 1:16.04221:13.95191:13.952318.75s
 24th111Matt GORDONphoto_library Army CSR1:16.63231:16.632421.43s
 25th119Shaun MEYERphoto_library 1:23.90241:20.92231:20.922525.72s

° Rider racing out of category

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st166David FAIRSERVICEphoto_library 1:01.3011:00.4311:00.431-
emoji_events2nd145Lee NEVARDphoto_library Hayes Hawks Bmx club1:02.0521:00.9421:00.9420.51s
emoji_events3rd155Neil KEMPphoto_library 1:02.3831:02.2431:02.2431.81s
 4th154Graham GOODYEARphoto_library Gravity Project1:04.1551:02.4541:02.4542.02s
 5th149Keith WILSON (gvet)photo_library Gosport BMX Club1:03.4841:03.5151:03.4853.05s
 6th134Barry GALEphoto_library Swinley Bike Hub1:07.87121:06.0961:06.0965.66s
 7th140Andrew HYDEphoto_library 1:07.3681:06.9471:06.9476.51s
 8th144Joe KILLNERphoto_library Aston Hill MTB Club1:08.14141:06.9881:06.9886.55s
 9th136Philip GRAYphoto_library Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club1:07.1961:07.58121:07.1996.76s
 10th141Andrew JACQUESphoto_library 1:07.5891:07.2691:07.26106.83s
 11th139Ian HOWEphoto_library 1:07.3171:07.37111:07.31116.88s
 12th143Nick KELLEHERphoto_library 1:07.69101:07.32101:07.32126.89s
 13th131Paul BENNETT (vet)photo_library 1:08.06131:07.58121:07.58137.15s
 14th147Cristian TOMLINSONphoto_library Kona UK1:07.74111:07.63141:07.63147.20s
 15th133Andrew FARTHINGphoto_library 1:09.04161:08.56151:08.56158.13s
 16th137Mike GROUNDSphoto_library 1:08.62151:11.03171:08.62168.19s
 17th142David JOHNSTON (1)photo_library 1:10.02171:10.64161:10.02179.59s
 18th132Gary EBELINGphoto_library 1:14.80181:29.56231:14.801814.37s
 19th138Lee HAYWARDphoto_library 1:21.64221:15.30181:15.301914.87s
 20th148Francis WILLIAMSONphoto_library 1:17.81191:25.70221:17.812017.38s
 21st152Richard FARRINGTONphoto_library Crank Cycles1:18.48201:21.83201:18.482118.05s
 22nd135Ian GIBBSphoto_library 1:20.35211:20.91191:20.352219.92s
 23rd146John ROBERTS (vet)photo_library 1:25.50231:22.89211:22.892322.46s

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st3Katie WAKELYphoto_library 1:07.7311:06.6211:06.621-
emoji_events2nd1Francie ARTHURphoto_library Morvelo1:12.7921:13.1421:12.7926.17s
emoji_events3rd2Adel TYSONphoto_library Cannondale Girls1:43.9031:34.2031:34.20327.58s
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us