Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Chris RYAN | 1:02.312 | 1:00.751 | 1:00.751 | - | |||
2nd | 7 | Daniel LOCKS | 1:01.791 | 1:01.952 | 1:01.792 | 1.04s | |||
3rd | 5 | Scott CORDY | Pedal Addiction | 1:07.654 | 1:05.233 | 1:05.233 | 4.48s | ||
4th | 6 | Mark HARRIS (vet1) | 1:06.813 | 1:06.634 | 1:06.634 | 5.88s | |||
5th | 167 | Tom SNOW | 1:10.845 | 1:16.396 | 1:10.845 | 10.09s | |||
6th | 10 | David WISDOM | 1:12.956 | 1:11.585 | 1:11.586 | 10.83s | |||
7th | 4 | Benjamin BOWER | VC Jubilee | 1:30.597 | 1:33.177 | 1:30.597 | 29.84s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) | 1:07.921 | 1:07.231 | 1:07.231 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Kenzie NEVARD | Kona UK | 1:10.862 | 1:10.722 | 1:10.722 | 3.49s | ||
3rd | 16 | William TYRRELL | 1:22.033 | 1:21.013 | 1:21.013 | 13.78s | |||
4th | 14 | Harry NYMAN | Lee Valley Youth CC | 1:24.464 | 1:22.594 | 1:22.594 | 15.36s | ||
5th | 15 | Sam RUMP | 1:27.485 | 1:23.075 | 1:23.075 | 15.84s | |||
6th | 11 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | Gosport BMX Club | 1:30.116 | 1:30.116 | 22.88s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Luke WILLIAMSON | 1:01.351 | 1:01.371 | 1:01.351 | - | |||
2nd | 25 | Fin STOCKINGS | Aston Hill MTB Club | 1:06.532 | 1:06.832 | 1:06.532 | 5.18s | ||
3rd | 23 | Thomas SHAKESPEARE | 1:12.123 | 1:12.853 | 1:12.123 | 10.77s | |||
4th | 21 | Lucas MEAD | Flowriders | 1:12.314 | 1:21.0410 | 1:12.314 | 10.96s | ||
5th | 26 | Jack TURNER (jun) | 1:14.776 | 1:13.634 | 1:13.635 | 12.28s | |||
6th | 22 | Conor PADDY | 1:14.365 | 1:13.685 | 1:13.686 | 12.33s | |||
7th | 20 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | 1:15.587 | 1:17.287 | 1:15.587 | 14.23s | |||
8th | 18 | Alfie GALE | Swinley Bike Hub | 1:16.216 | 1:16.218 | 14.86s | |||
9th | 24 | Charlie SIMPSON | 1:18.828 | 1:17.668 | 1:17.669 | 16.31s | |||
10th | 19 | Luca JARMAN | 1:19.739 | 1:20.589 | 1:19.7310 | 18.38s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Charles GRIFFITH | 1:00.061 | 1:00.071 | 1:00.061 | - | |||
2nd | 36 | Ollie HAMILTON-FOX | 1:01.573 | 1:00.482 | 1:00.482 | 0.42s | |||
3rd | 8 | Josh MEAD | Aston Hill MTB Club | 1:01.472 | 1:02.143 | 1:01.473 | 1.41s | ||
4th | 37 | Ben HARVEY | 1:02.994 | 1:02.994 | 2.93s | ||||
5th | 158 | Robert THOMAS (sen) | Gravity Project | 1:05.436 | 1:03.424 | 1:03.425 | 3.36s | ||
6th | 30 | Aaron BENNETT (sen) | Soldi National Racing UK | 1:04.165 | 1:03.525 | 1:03.526 | 3.46s | ||
7th | 40 | Drew LANE | 1:05.928 | 1:05.406 | 1:05.407 | 5.34s | |||
8th | 51 | James CUDBERTSON | 1:05.717 | 1:07.349 | 1:05.718 | 5.65s | |||
9th | 38 | Jake KENNEDY (jun) | 1:07.309 | 1:06.427 | 1:06.429 | 6.36s | |||
10th | 43 | James PERRY (sen) | Summit MTB Club | 1:08.5711 | 1:06.608 | 1:06.6010 | 6.54s | ||
11th | 34 | Ross GREEN (sen2) | 1:08.0810 | 1:09.0010 | 1:08.0811 | 8.02s | |||
12th | 31 | Daniel BLACKMORE (sen) | 1:09.9713 | 1:09.1611 | 1:09.1612 | 9.10s | |||
13th | 28 | Harry ALLAWAY | 1:09.5012 | 1:11.6413 | 1:09.5013 | 9.44s | |||
14th | 42 | Harry MARKES | 1:24.9621 | 1:10.4812 | 1:10.4814 | 10.42s | |||
15th | 41 | William LEA | B1ke Devo | 1:10.5414 | 1:10.5415 | 10.48s | |||
16th | 29 | Thomas BARROWCLIFFE | Summit MTB Club | 1:11.7715 | 1:12.3815 | 1:11.7716 | 11.71s | ||
17th | 46 | Jordan SMITH (yth) | 1:12.3717 | 1:11.9414 | 1:11.9417 | 11.88s | |||
18th | 39 | Ollie KENWARD | 1:12.0216 | 1:20.2720 | 1:12.0218 | 11.96s | |||
19th | 48 | Oliver WOODCOCK | 1:31.6923 | 1:13.1816 | 1:13.1819 | 13.12s | |||
20th | 32 | Tommy DICKENS | 1:17.1418 | 1:18.3019 | 1:17.1420 | 17.08s | |||
21st | 168 | Charlie MILLINGTON | 1:20.7420 | 1:18.0917 | 1:18.0921 | 18.03s | |||
22nd | 44 | William POTTER | 1:18.2819 | 1:18.1318 | 1:18.1322 | 18.07s | |||
23rd | 45 | James SKIPPER | 1:25.0922 | 1:36.4422 | 1:25.0923 | 25.03s | |||
24th | 47 | Ben SMITH (jun) | 1:27.6521 | 1:27.6524 | 27.59s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Alfie KILLNER | Aston Hill MTB Club | 1:00.901 | 1:01.341 | 1:00.901 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | Harvey CLARKE | 1:03.222 | 1:02.642 | 1:02.642 | 1.74s | |||
3rd | 50 | Csaba CSENGE | Edds Bike Team | 1:13.405 | 1:04.223 | 1:04.223 | 3.32s | ||
4th | 57 | William SMITH (sen3) | 1:33.2210 | 1:05.124 | 1:05.124 | 4.22s | |||
5th | 52 | James GIBBS (sen) | 1:06.823 | 1:09.897 | 1:06.825 | 5.92s | |||
6th | 54 | Calvin JARMAN | 1:10.564 | 1:08.205 | 1:08.206 | 7.30s | |||
7th | 59 | Dan WOODWARD | 1:17.867 | 1:08.696 | 1:08.697 | 7.79s | |||
8th | 53 | Aidan GRIMES | 1:18.638 | 1:11.778 | 1:11.778 | 10.87s | |||
9th | 58 | Samuel WALSH | 1:13.576 | 1:26.979 | 1:13.579 | 12.67s | |||
10th | 56 | Brad LANE | 1:20.199 | 1:20.1910 | 19.29s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Bill FARRINGTON | Crank Cycles | 57.91s3 | 56.65s1 | 56.65s1 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Laurie ARTHUR | Morvelo / Mule Bar | 57.52s2 | 56.71s2 | 56.71s2 | 0.06s | ||
3rd | 87 | Callum MORRIS | 57.29s1 | 1:03.4421 | 57.29s3 | 0.64s | |||
4th | 159 | Dan SIBBICK | Sussed Out Suspension | 58.11s4 | 57.37s3 | 57.37s4 | 0.72s | ||
5th | 63 | Daryl BILES | 58.23s5 | 57.40s4 | 57.40s5 | 0.75s | |||
6th | 161 | George MARRIOTT | Kona Grassroots / Team Crank | 58.30s6 | 57.94s5 | 57.94s6 | 1.29s | ||
7th | 70 | Josh CORBETT | 58.73s7 | 58.04s6 | 58.04s7 | 1.39s | |||
8th | 106 | James WINDLEY | Team Mitchell Cycles | 58.88s8 | 58.28s7 | 58.28s8 | 1.63s | ||
9th | 91 | Angelo POZZALLO | 1:00.6213 | 59.05s8 | 59.05s9 | 2.40s | |||
10th | 104 | Reece WHARTON | Edds Bike Team | 1:00.5212 | 59.75s9 | 59.75s10 | 3.10s | ||
11th | 157 | Glen HEWITT | 1:00.3710 | 1:00.0410 | 1:00.0411 | 3.39s | |||
12th | 72 | Iain DOCHERTY | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:00.049 | 1:00.7813 | 1:00.0412 | 3.39s | ||
13th | 102 | Max VARNEY | 1:00.5011 | 1:00.7112 | 1:00.5013 | 3.85s | |||
14th | 165 | Tom THAIN | 1:02.4017 | 1:00.5411 | 1:00.5414 | 3.89s | |||
15th | 103 | Robbie WALLER | Edds Bike Team | 1:08.8936 | 1:00.9614 | 1:00.9615 | 4.31s | ||
16th | 69 | Dean COLLISTER | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:01.1614 | 1:01.2915 | 1:01.1616 | 4.51s | ||
17th | 78 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | Wight Mountain | 1:01.6815 | 1:01.8217 | 1:01.6817 | 5.03s | ||
18th | 84 | Chris LODGE (sen) | 1:02.2516 | 1:01.6916 | 1:01.6918 | 5.04s | |||
19th | 96 | Conrad SOLE | 1:02.4218 | 1:04.6028 | 1:02.4219 | 5.77s | |||
20th | 90 | Joel PENNINGTON | 1:02.4919 | 1:03.3319 | 1:02.4920 | 5.84s | |||
21st | 95 | Jonathan SMITH (mas1) | 1:02.9720 | 1:02.7218 | 1:02.7221 | 6.07s | |||
22nd | 79 | Ashley HORNBY | 1:03.1521 | 1:04.3927 | 1:03.1522 | 6.50s | |||
23rd | 101 | Ben TAYLOR (sen1) | 1:03.8223 | 1:03.3920 | 1:03.3923 | 6.74s | |||
24th | 75 | Matt GRZESIK | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:05.9829 | 1:03.5222 | 1:03.5224 | 6.87s | ||
25th | 83 | Paul LENIHAN | 1:03.6522 | 1:40.0050 | 1:03.6525 | 7.00s | |||
26th | 62 | Danny BATEMAN | 1:04.2824 | 1:03.6723 | 1:03.6726 | 7.02s | |||
27th | 97 | Billy SPICE | 1:04.9627 | 1:04.1124 | 1:04.1127 | 7.46s | |||
28th | 100 | Liam TAYLOR | 1:04.5526 | 1:04.2025 | 1:04.2028 | 7.55s | |||
29th | 61 | Steven ATKINSON (mas) | 1:04.4825 | 1:04.3726 | 1:04.3729 | 7.72s | |||
30th | 99 | Sean TANSWELL | 1:05.5228 | 1:04.9029 | 1:04.9030 | 8.25s | |||
31st | 156 | Alfred NEWNHAM | Crank Cycles | 1:06.7930 | 1:05.0830 | 1:05.0831 | 8.43s | ||
32nd | 153 | Tom SHARP | Gravity Project | 1:19.8849 | 1:05.2631 | 1:05.2632 | 8.61s | ||
33rd | 94 | Max SHORE-HALL | 1:11.3840 | 1:05.7332 | 1:05.7333 | 9.08s | |||
34th | 105 | Daniel WIMBERLEY | 1:07.3833 | 1:05.9133 | 1:05.9134 | 9.26s | |||
35th | 81 | Toby JEFFRIES | 1:07.9935 | 1:06.7734 | 1:06.7735 | 10.12s | |||
36th | 80 | Brad HULSE | 1:07.2331 | 1:17.0646 | 1:07.2336 | 10.58s | |||
37th | 86 | David MOLINIE | 1:07.3332 | 1:09.4938 | 1:07.3337 | 10.68s | |||
38th | 76 | Nathaniel HALL | Cycleworks.co.uk | 1:07.8134 | 1:07.5535 | 1:07.5538 | 10.90s | ||
39th | 71 | Henry DARLING | 1:08.0236 | 1:08.0239 | 11.37s | ||||
40th | 67 | Daryl BURGESS | 1:11.4341 | 1:09.1837 | 1:09.1840 | 12.53s | |||
41st | 68 | Derek BURTON | 1:10.3437 | 1:10.3441 | 13.69s | ||||
42nd | 98 | Joe STAKER | 1:13.5442 | 1:10.3539 | 1:10.3542 | 13.70s | |||
43rd | 73 | Chris EDMUNDS (mas) | 1:13.8243 | 1:10.7740 | 1:10.7743 | 14.12s | |||
44th | 65 | Tom BROYD | The Old Nag Mountain Bike Club | 1:10.8538 | 1:14.7343 | 1:10.8544 | 14.20s | ||
45th | 93 | Dom RUSSELL | 1:10.8739 | 1:13.1342 | 1:10.8745 | 14.22s | |||
46th | 85 | Stuart MCCARTHY (mas) | 1:24.8750 | 1:11.9641 | 1:11.9646 | 15.31s | |||
47th | 89 | Andrew PENKETH | 1:19.1248 | 1:16.5944 | 1:16.5947 | 19.94s | |||
48th | 92 | Christian ROBSON | Chapeau The People's Bicycle C | 1:16.6044 | 1:31.3349 | 1:16.6048 | 19.95s | ||
49th | 66 | Aaron BUDD | Cycleworks.co.uk | 1:18.9747 | 1:16.6545 | 1:16.6549 | 20.00s | ||
50th | 82 | Tim KETTYLE | 1:17.5245 | 1:17.5250 | 20.87s | ||||
51st | 77 | Ben HENRY | 1:17.8446 | 1:28.4348 | 1:17.8451 | 21.19s | |||
52nd | 88 | Conor O'REILLY | East Kent BMX Club | 1:25.2251 | 1:25.1247 | 1:25.1252 | 28.47s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Simon WAKELY | 55.20s1 | 56.29s1 | 55.20s1 | - | |||
2nd | 107 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | 1:00.682 | 1:00.803 | 1:00.682 | 5.48s | |||
3rd | 118 | Oliver MCKENNA | 1:01.383 | 1:00.792 | 1:00.793 | 5.59s | |||
4th | 126 | Liam TYRRELL | 1:02.064 | 1:02.254 | 1:02.064 | 6.86s | |||
5th | 123 | Jesse STAPLE | 1:03.185 | 1:04.035 | 1:03.185 | 7.98s | |||
6th | 125 | Chad THOMAS | 1:04.266 | 1:04.546 | 1:04.266 | 9.06s | |||
7th | 162 | Martin WOOD | Gravity Project | 1:06.508 | 1:05.887 | 1:05.887 | 10.68s | ||
8th | 120 | Ashley MOORE (dh) | 1:06.307 | 1:06.298 | 1:06.298 | 11.09s | |||
9th | 127 | Adam VARGA | 1:07.689 | 1:07.709 | 1:07.689 | 12.48s | |||
10th | 160 | Martin BAMPINI | Gravity Project | 1:07.9110 | 1:08.2310 | 1:07.9110 | 12.71s | ||
11th | 163 | Rick KEENAN | Gravity Project | 1:08.7911 | 1:08.7911 | 13.59s | |||
12th | 109 | Daniel CHESTER | 1:09.2112 | 1:19.8722 | 1:09.2112 | 14.01s | |||
13th | 112 | Az GRANT | Army Cycling Union | 1:11.7917 | 1:09.3311 | 1:09.3313 | 14.13s | ||
14th | 164 | Jaymz BOOTH | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 1:10.9814 | 1:09.4712 | 1:09.4714 | 14.27s | ||
15th | 121 | Jonathan NEWNHAM | 1:10.2913 | 1:12.0018 | 1:10.2915 | 15.09s | |||
16th | 122 | Matteo ROSSETTI | 1:12.5418 | 1:10.7713 | 1:10.7716 | 15.57s | |||
17th | 130 | Richard WILKINS | 1:11.5116 | 1:11.0914 | 1:11.0917 | 15.89s | |||
18th | 124 | Matt STEVENS (mas) | 1:11.1315 | 1:11.3515 | 1:11.1318 | 15.93s | |||
19th | 113 | Louis HARRIS (sen) ° | 1:13.3619 | 1:11.8916 | 1:11.8919 | 16.69s | |||
20th | 129 | Kai WIGGINS | 1:24.4425 | 1:11.9317 | 1:11.9320 | 16.73s | |||
21st | 114 | David HEDICKER | 1:13.7120 | 1:14.9221 | 1:13.7121 | 18.51s | |||
22nd | 115 | Mark KENNARD (mas) | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:13.7921 | 1:13.9720 | 1:13.7922 | 18.59s | ||
23rd | 117 | Tom MAYHEW | 1:16.0422 | 1:13.9519 | 1:13.9523 | 18.75s | |||
24th | 111 | Matt GORDON | Army Cycling Union | 1:16.6323 | 1:16.6324 | 21.43s | |||
25th | 119 | Shaun MEYER | 1:23.9024 | 1:20.9223 | 1:20.9225 | 25.72s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | David FAIRSERVICE | 1:01.301 | 1:00.431 | 1:00.431 | - | |||
2nd | 145 | Lee NEVARD | Hayes Hawks BMX Club | 1:02.052 | 1:00.942 | 1:00.942 | 0.51s | ||
3rd | 155 | Neil KEMP | 1:02.383 | 1:02.243 | 1:02.243 | 1.81s | |||
4th | 154 | Graham GOODYEAR | Gravity Project | 1:04.155 | 1:02.454 | 1:02.454 | 2.02s | ||
5th | 149 | Keith WILSON (emtb) | Gosport BMX Club | 1:03.484 | 1:03.515 | 1:03.485 | 3.05s | ||
6th | 134 | Barry GALE | Swinley Bike Hub | 1:07.8712 | 1:06.096 | 1:06.096 | 5.66s | ||
7th | 140 | Andrew HYDE | 1:07.368 | 1:06.947 | 1:06.947 | 6.51s | |||
8th | 144 | Joe KILLNER | Aston Hill MTB Club | 1:08.1414 | 1:06.988 | 1:06.988 | 6.55s | ||
9th | 136 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club | 1:07.196 | 1:07.5812 | 1:07.199 | 6.76s | ||
10th | 141 | Andrew JACQUES | 1:07.589 | 1:07.269 | 1:07.2610 | 6.83s | |||
11th | 139 | Ian HOWE | 1:07.317 | 1:07.3711 | 1:07.3111 | 6.88s | |||
12th | 143 | Nick KELLEHER | 1:07.6910 | 1:07.3210 | 1:07.3212 | 6.89s | |||
13th | 131 | Paul BENNETT (gvet) | 1:08.0613 | 1:07.5812 | 1:07.5813 | 7.15s | |||
14th | 147 | Cristian TOMLINSON | Kona UK | 1:07.7411 | 1:07.6314 | 1:07.6314 | 7.20s | ||
15th | 133 | Andrew FARTHING | 1:09.0416 | 1:08.5615 | 1:08.5615 | 8.13s | |||
16th | 137 | Mike GROUNDS | 1:08.6215 | 1:11.0317 | 1:08.6216 | 8.19s | |||
17th | 142 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 1:10.0217 | 1:10.6416 | 1:10.0217 | 9.59s | |||
18th | 132 | Gary EBELING | 1:14.8018 | 1:29.5623 | 1:14.8018 | 14.37s | |||
19th | 138 | Lee HAYWARD (dh) | 1:21.6422 | 1:15.3018 | 1:15.3019 | 14.87s | |||
20th | 148 | Francis WILLIAMSON | 1:17.8119 | 1:25.7022 | 1:17.8120 | 17.38s | |||
21st | 152 | Richard FARRINGTON | Crank Cycles | 1:18.4820 | 1:21.8320 | 1:18.4821 | 18.05s | ||
22nd | 135 | Ian GIBBS | 1:20.3521 | 1:20.9119 | 1:20.3522 | 19.92s | |||
23rd | 146 | John ROBERTS (vet) | 1:25.5023 | 1:22.8921 | 1:22.8923 | 22.46s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Katie WAKELY | 1:07.731 | 1:06.621 | 1:06.621 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Francie ARTHUR | Morvelo | 1:12.792 | 1:13.142 | 1:12.792 | 6.17s | ||
3rd | 2 | Adel TYSON | Cannondale Girls | 1:43.903 | 1:34.203 | 1:34.203 | 27.58s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified