Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Daniel LOCKS | 1:40.872 | 1:36.711 | 1:36.711 | - | |||
2nd | 12 | Edward MARTIN (sen) | Whisper Bikes | 1:37.881 | 1:38.152 | 1:37.882 | 1.17s | ||
3rd | 11 | Scott CORDY | Team Pedaladdiction | 1:44.753 | 1:43.603 | 1:43.603 | 6.89s | ||
4th | 9 | James RYDER | 1:48.724 | 1:46.654 | 1:46.654 | 9.94s | |||
5th | 10 | Tom SNOW | 1:53.145 | 1:47.955 | 1:47.955 | 11.24s | |||
6th | 6 | Paul HOWSE | 1:53.486 | 1:48.286 | 1:48.286 | 11.57s | |||
7th | 8 | Martyn NICHOLAS | 2:01.717 | 2:01.097 | 2:01.097 | 24.38s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Kenzie NEVARD | Kona UK | 2:03.301 | 2:07.712 | 2:03.301 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | Gosport BMX Club | 2:04.892 | 2:03.861 | 2:03.862 | 0.56s | ||
3rd | 25 | Dom PLATT | 2:09.343 | 2:09.343 | 6.04s | ||||
4th | 21 | Scott MCFARLANE | 2:21.563 | 2:35.425 | 2:21.564 | 18.26s | |||
5th | 23 | Harry NYMAN | Lee Valley Youth CC | 2:35.494 | 2:28.044 | 2:28.045 | 24.74s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Siôn MARGRAVE | 1:48.532 | 1:38.791 | 1:38.791 | - | |||
2nd | 31 | Jeremy COE | Team B1KE | 1:42.041 | 1:40.662 | 1:40.662 | 1.87s | ||
3rd | 39 | Fin STOCKINGS | Aston Hill MTB Club | 1:52.064 | 1:47.673 | 1:47.673 | 8.88s | ||
4th | 41 | Sam TYRRELL | 1:48.743 | 2:07.827 | 1:48.744 | 9.95s | |||
5th | 32 | Travis DIWELL-WILSON | Gosport BMX Club | 2:08.819 | 1:52.774 | 1:52.775 | 13.98s | ||
6th | 42 | Joe COOPER (yth) | B1ke Devo | 1:52.965 | 1:54.775 | 1:52.966 | 14.17s | ||
7th | 24 | Conor PADDY | 2:00.376 | 2:00.377 | 21.58s | ||||
8th | 33 | Alfie GALE | Swinley Bike Hub | 2:03.057 | 2:03.058 | 24.26s | |||
9th | 40 | Nathan THOMSON | 2:04.688 | 2:22.749 | 2:04.689 | 25.89s | |||
10th | 38 | Charlie SIMPSON | 2:09.5910 | 2:07.486 | 2:07.4810 | 28.69s | |||
11th | 34 | Luca JARMAN | 2:40.6611 | 2:14.288 | 2:14.2811 | 35.49s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Will TURNBULL | Superfreakracing | 1:39.771 | 1:36.971 | 1:36.971 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Drew LANE | 1:40.462 | 1:50.987 | 1:40.462 | 3.49s | |||
3rd | 64 | Robert THOMAS (sen) | Gravity Project | 1:44.513 | 1:48.275 | 1:44.513 | 7.54s | ||
4th | 59 | Jordan SMITH (yth) | 1:50.558 | 1:45.052 | 1:45.054 | 8.08s | |||
5th | 57 | James PERRY (sen) | Summit MTB Club | 1:46.534 | 1:55.9611 | 1:46.535 | 9.56s | ||
6th | 52 | Ross GREEN (sen2) | 1:47.255 | 1:49.576 | 1:47.256 | 10.28s | |||
7th | 51 | James CUDBERTSON | 1:54.719 | 1:47.403 | 1:47.407 | 10.43s | |||
8th | 53 | Ollie KENWARD | 1:47.566 | 1:47.874 | 1:47.568 | 10.59s | |||
9th | 61 | Michael WEBB (yth) | 1:48.117 | 1:51.898 | 1:48.119 | 11.14s | |||
10th | 56 | Sid PENGILLY | 1:56.6911 | 1:52.359 | 1:52.3510 | 15.38s | |||
11th | 62 | Oliver WOODCOCK | 1:56.5910 | 1:54.3410 | 1:54.3411 | 17.37s | |||
12th | 55 | Charlie MILLINGTON | 2:07.5912 | 2:09.6012 | 2:07.5912 | 30.62s | |||
13th | 65 | Tommy DICKENS | 2:23.7613 | 2:15.4313 | 2:15.4313 | 38.46s | |||
14th | 58 | William POTTER | 2:27.7814 | 2:26.9714 | 2:26.9714 | 50.00s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Will EASEY | 1:36.811 | 1:34.481 | 1:34.481 | - | |||
2nd | 80 | Mathew MCGOVERN | Sutton CC | 1:41.562 | 1:39.102 | 1:39.102 | 4.62s | ||
3rd | 82 | William SMITH (sen3) | 1:46.723 | 1:44.743 | 1:44.743 | 10.26s | |||
4th | 83 | Samuel WALSH | 1:48.304 | 1:45.724 | 1:45.724 | 11.24s | |||
5th | 86 | Henry FLOWER | 1:48.555 | 1:46.615 | 1:46.615 | 12.13s | |||
6th | 81 | James SAUNDERS (spt) | I-Team Cyclists' Club | 1:53.836 | 1:47.826 | 1:47.826 | 13.34s | ||
7th | 85 | Alex VENESS | 1:55.067 | 1:52.007 | 1:52.007 | 17.52s | |||
8th | 84 | Kaanc SLADE | 2:00.958 | 1:57.438 | 1:57.438 | 22.95s | |||
9th | 78 | James GIBBS (sen) | 2:01.009 | 2:03.209 | 2:01.009 | 26.52s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Joel CHIDLEY | Bird Sealskinz Factory Racing | 1:28.021 | 1:26.901 | 1:26.901 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Micky BOSWELL | 1:33.522 | 1:32.082 | 1:32.082 | 5.18s | |||
3rd | 121 | Dan BLACK | Crank Cycles | 1:37.615 | 1:32.413 | 1:32.413 | 5.51s | ||
4th | 119 | George MARRIOTT | Kona Grassroots / Team Cranks | 1:36.784 | 1:34.144 | 1:34.144 | 7.24s | ||
5th | 107 | Callum MORRIS | 1:36.593 | 1:35.015 | 1:35.015 | 8.11s | |||
6th | 103 | Zac MICHAELIDES | 1:39.026 | 1:35.346 | 1:35.346 | 8.44s | |||
7th | 114 | Colm CORR | SUMBC | 1:48.4215 | 1:36.417 | 1:36.417 | 9.51s | ||
8th | 111 | Tom THAIN | 1:40.887 | 1:39.608 | 1:39.608 | 12.70s | |||
9th | 116 | Sushant LAMA | 1:42.9410 | 1:39.899 | 1:39.899 | 12.99s | |||
10th | 110 | Ben TAYLOR (sen1) | 1:42.659 | 1:41.0110 | 1:41.0110 | 14.11s | |||
11th | 113 | Seb MANSFIELD | 1:43.6612 | 1:41.3711 | 1:41.3711 | 14.47s | |||
12th | 104 | Tomasz MICHALKA | 1:41.468 | 1:42.4913 | 1:41.4612 | 14.56s | |||
13th | 118 | Alfred NEWNHAM | Crank Cycles | 1:58.2722 | 1:41.7512 | 1:41.7513 | 14.85s | ||
14th | 105 | Greg MILES | 1:43.2511 | 1:44.6915 | 1:43.2514 | 16.35s | |||
15th | 109 | James PIKE | 1:49.3517 | 1:43.8114 | 1:43.8115 | 16.91s | |||
16th | 115 | Matthew WYATT | 1:46.7713 | 1:50.7019 | 1:46.7716 | 19.87s | |||
17th | 106 | David MOLINIE | 1:46.8714 | 1:49.5218 | 1:46.8717 | 19.97s | |||
18th | 112 | Daniel WIMBERLEY | Rogate DH | 1:49.0016 | 1:48.2516 | 1:48.2518 | 21.35s | ||
19th | 97 | Daryl BURGESS | 1:53.7920 | 1:49.0517 | 1:49.0519 | 22.15s | |||
20th | 99 | Ashley HORNBY | 1:50.3318 | 1:51.2420 | 1:50.3320 | 23.43s | |||
21st | 100 | Brad HULSE | 1:54.0421 | 1:51.2621 | 1:51.2621 | 24.36s | |||
22nd | 101 | Ryan HUMPHREYS | 1:52.8419 | 1:54.0122 | 1:52.8422 | 25.94s | |||
23rd | 98 | Elliott HOLMAN | 2:05.4523 | 2:01.8323 | 2:01.8323 | 34.93s | |||
24th | 108 | Andrew PENKETH | 2:06.4324 | 2:05.1424 | 2:05.1424 | 38.24s | |||
25th | 36 | Anthony OPIE | 2:07.0825 | 2:07.0825 | 40.18s | ||||
26th | 102 | Joshua LEGGAT | 2:24.0426 | 2:20.0825 | 2:20.0826 | 53.18s | |||
27th | 117 | Julien DIAN | 2:31.4427 | 2:25.0526 | 2:25.0527 | 58.15s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Francois DAMSEAUX | Whisper Bikes | 1:34.183 | 1:31.051 | 1:31.051 | - | ||
2nd | 165 | Ewan PARKIN | D and D Cycles | 1:33.121 | 1:32.292 | 1:32.292 | 1.24s | ||
3rd | 154 | Liam SAINT | 1:33.382 | 1:33.473 | 1:33.383 | 2.33s | |||
4th | 164 | Mathew PIDGEON | Gravity Project | 1:35.684 | 1:40.838 | 1:35.684 | 4.63s | ||
5th | 163 | Andrew GARDINER (vet) | Gravity Project | 1:39.076 | 1:36.404 | 1:36.405 | 5.35s | ||
6th | 152 | Joe ROBSON | Army Cycling Union | 1:39.788 | 1:36.905 | 1:36.906 | 5.85s | ||
7th | 158 | Chad THOMAS | 1:38.805 | 1:38.516 | 1:38.517 | 7.46s | |||
8th | 159 | Mark THORPE | 1:40.469 | 1:39.147 | 1:39.148 | 8.09s | |||
9th | 156 | Jesse STAPLE | 1:39.457 | 1:44.4611 | 1:39.459 | 8.40s | |||
10th | 149 | Ashley MOORE (dh) | 1:46.6411 | 1:41.329 | 1:41.3210 | 10.27s | |||
11th | 162 | Will MADDAEL | 1:46.5310 | 1:44.3410 | 1:44.3411 | 13.29s | |||
12th | 167 | Martin BAMPINI | Gravity Project | 1:48.1413 | 1:45.1212 | 1:45.1212 | 14.07s | ||
13th | 145 | James FENTON | 1:47.7812 | 1:47.4713 | 1:47.4713 | 16.42s | |||
14th | 166 | Richard WILKINS | 1:49.7015 | 1:47.6014 | 1:47.6014 | 16.55s | |||
15th | 142 | Mark BROOKS | 1:48.8814 | 1:50.0415 | 1:48.8815 | 17.83s | |||
16th | 147 | Leighton JONES | 1:58.5321 | 1:50.5216 | 1:50.5216 | 19.47s | |||
17th | 150 | Jonathan NEWNHAM | 1:56.4618 | 1:51.3917 | 1:51.3917 | 20.34s | |||
18th | 151 | Daniel O'HAGAN | 2:57.0425 | 1:52.6618 | 1:52.6618 | 21.61s | |||
19th | 148 | Joe MANZ | 1:54.7417 | 1:52.7519 | 1:52.7519 | 21.70s | |||
20th | 160 | Adam VARGA | 1:56.4819 | 1:52.7820 | 1:52.7820 | 21.73s | |||
21st | 157 | Matt STEVENS (mas) | 1:52.8716 | 1:57.2622 | 1:52.8721 | 21.82s | |||
22nd | 153 | Matteo ROSSETTI | 1:56.8520 | 1:55.2821 | 1:55.2822 | 24.23s | |||
23rd | 146 | David HEDICKER | 2:01.2123 | 1:57.4023 | 1:57.4023 | 26.35s | |||
24th | 143 | Richard CUMMING | 2:00.6722 | 2:00.6724 | 29.62s | ||||
25th | 144 | Jacob DOLLERY | 2:15.3324 | 2:08.7924 | 2:08.7925 | 37.74s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 185 | Lee NEVARD | Hayes Hawks BMX Club | 1:37.131 | 1:35.081 | 1:35.081 | - | ||
2nd | 189 | Graham GOODYEAR | Gravity Project | 1:38.002 | 1:36.842 | 1:36.842 | 1.76s | ||
3rd | 184 | Anthony MASLIN | 1:38.713 | 1:37.033 | 1:37.033 | 1.95s | |||
4th | 183 | Neil KEMP | 1:43.265 | 1:39.654 | 1:39.654 | 4.57s | |||
5th | 179 | David GOULSON | 1:42.044 | 1:43.845 | 1:42.045 | 6.96s | |||
6th | 180 | Lee HAYWARD (dh) | 1:56.657 | 1:50.736 | 1:50.736 | 15.65s | |||
7th | 190 | Paul TURRELL | 1:52.966 | 1:50.777 | 1:50.777 | 15.69s | |||
8th | 182 | Andrew HYDE | 1:57.028 | 1:50.818 | 1:50.818 | 15.73s | |||
9th | 181 | Ian HOWE | 2:01.4310 | 1:57.869 | 1:57.869 | 22.78s | |||
10th | 186 | Nick PADDY | 1:59.799 | 1:58.6710 | 1:58.6710 | 23.59s | |||
11th | 178 | Gary EBELING | 2:01.4611 | 2:03.3312 | 2:01.4611 | 26.38s | |||
12th | 176 | Gary BAILEY (gvet) | 2:14.9314 | 2:01.8511 | 2:01.8512 | 26.77s | |||
13th | 191 | John ROBERTS (vet) | 2:11.5012 | 2:07.0613 | 2:07.0613 | 31.98s | |||
14th | 187 | Justin PEARSON | 2:25.9915 | 2:11.5114 | 2:11.5114 | 36.43s | |||
15th | 177 | Mike EASEY | 2:14.1513 | 2:11.6815 | 2:11.6815 | 36.60s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Ellen FLEWITT | 2:00.741 | 1:56.001 | 1:56.001 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Renée DIWELL | Gosport BMX Club | 2:13.872 | 2:09.832 | 2:09.832 | 13.83s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified