shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (123)photo_libraryPhotos (4,460)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st6Daniel LOCKSphoto_library 58.17s159.04s158.17s1-
emoji_events2nd11Sean CULLphoto_library #S4T58.66s21:00.44258.66s20.49s
emoji_events3rd8Scott FITZGERALDphoto_library 1:05.4331:09.2431:05.4337.26s
 4th10Tom SNOWphoto_library 1:05.4331:12.0741:05.4347.26s
 5th7Dan CLARKphoto_library DNF1:12.5551:12.55514.38s
 6th9James QUAYLEphoto_library 1:16.0151:21.6261:16.01617.84s

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st26Jordan WILLIAMS (yth)photo_library 1:01.1411:20.0761:01.141-
emoji_events2nd23Kenzie NEVARDphoto_library Kona UK1:04.8221:03.1211:03.1221.98s
emoji_events3rd21Toby DRISCOLLphoto_library 1:15.7161:07.1121:07.1135.97s
 4th20Nathan DIWELL-WILSONphoto_library Gosport BMX Club1:07.8631:07.6131:07.6146.47s
 5th24Dominic PLATTphoto_library 1:09.9241:16.4351:09.9258.78s
 6th25William TYRRELLphoto_library 1:19.2471:14.7241:14.72613.58s
 7th22Finn GORMANphoto_library 1:15.6451:22.5171:15.64714.50s
 8th28Isaac RABANIphoto_library 1:25.5581:22.9981:22.99821.85s
 9th27Lewis WILLIAMS (u18)photo_library French William Racing1:56.169DNF1:56.16955.02s

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st43Luke WILLIAMSONphoto_library 55.25s155.56s155.25s1-
emoji_events2nd38Siôn MARGRAVEphoto_library Whisper Bikes RDT57.63s2DNF57.63s22.38s
emoji_events3rd41Fin STOCKINGSphoto_library Aston Hill MTB Club1:01.8831:02.2821:01.8836.63s
 4th44Conor PADDYphoto_library Surrey Hills Bikes1:04.7841:03.9031:03.9048.65s
 5th33Travis DIWELL-WILSONphoto_library FTB Dialled Bikes1:06.4361:05.0341:05.0359.78s
 6th45Sam HALLphoto_library 1:05.8451:07.2351:05.84610.59s
 7th35Alfie GALEphoto_library 1:08.4471:07.5761:07.57712.32s
 8th34Jack DRISCOLLphoto_library 1:14.88121:07.6371:07.63812.38s
 9th40Charlie SIMPSONphoto_library 1:08.5781:09.5181:08.57913.32s
 10th31Joe COOPER (yth)photo_library 1:08.6991:16.76111:08.691013.44s
 11th32Hugo DE BOISSARDphoto_library 1:09.27101:16.1191:09.271114.02s
 12th42Sam TYRRELLphoto_library 1:12.25111:19.23121:12.251217.00s
 13th37Robby JOHNSTON Robby JOHNSTON on Instagramphoto_library 1:16.17131:16.20101:16.171320.92s
 39Lucas MEADphoto Team FlowridersDNSDNS
 36Harrison JAMESphoto_library DNSDNS

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st62Josh MEADphoto_library Banshee / Team Aston Hill56.71s156.96s156.71s1-
emoji_events2nd67Robert THOMAS (jun)photo_library Gravity Project58.97s258.44s258.44s21.73s
emoji_events3rd54James CUDBERTSONphoto_library 1:00.22359.46s359.46s32.75s
 4th56Ross GREEN (jun)photo_library 1:07.811259.64s459.64s42.93s
 5th60Drew LANEphoto_library 1:00.7241:00.1251:00.1253.41s
 6th51James PERRYphoto_library 1:02.245DNF1:02.2465.53s
 7th52Thomas BARROWCLIFFEphoto_library B1ke Devo1:02.2561:02.3371:02.2575.54s
 8th65Jordan SMITH (yth)photo_library 1:07.30111:02.3061:02.3085.59s
 9th69Sidney PENGILLYphoto_library Whisper Bikes RDT1:04.1071:03.3081:03.3096.59s
 10th61William LEAphoto_library B1ke Devo1:15.63131:03.5491:03.54106.83s
 11th58Jack HODSONphoto_library 1:06.1791:04.89101:04.89118.18s
 12th57Lewis HAYWARDphoto_library 1:05.1881:06.02111:05.18128.47s
 13th53Daniel BLACKMOREphoto_library 1:06.18101:07.35131:06.18139.47s
 14th68Will TURNBULLphoto_library Super Freak Racing1:15.81141:06.35121:06.35149.64s
 15th66Michael WEBB (yth)photo_library 1:26.52171:11.48141:11.481514.77s
 16th59Ollie KENWARDphoto_library Surrey Hills Bikes1:24.54161:14.14151:14.141617.43s
 17th55Tommy DICKENSphoto_library 1:21.1415DNS1:21.141724.43s
 64William POTTER DNSDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st81William EASEYphoto_library 56.31s11:32.43756.31s1-
emoji_events2nd87Mathew MCGOVERNphoto_library 1:00.20258.43s158.43s22.12s
emoji_events3rd84Alexander LUDWIGphoto_library 1:03.5831:05.0451:03.5837.27s
 4th86Samuel WALSHphoto_library 1:08.6861:03.6921:03.6947.38s
 5th85James SAUNDERS (sen)photo_library I-Team Cyclists' Club1:03.7141:04.0031:03.7157.40s
 6th83Brad LANEphoto_library 1:06.1651:04.4841:04.4868.17s
 7th82Aidan GRIMESphoto_library 1:12.0071:05.2561:05.2578.94s
 70William SMITH (jun2)photo_library DNSDNS

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st119Daniel SIBBICKphoto_library Sussed Out Suspension53.23s153.06s153.06s1-
emoji_events2nd99Connor COSGROVEphoto_library #JOHN1:02.701356.36s256.36s23.30s
emoji_events3rd113Dan BLACKphoto_library Crank Cycles57.15s257.64s357.15s34.09s
 4th115Sushant LAMAphoto_library 58.60s358.51s458.51s45.45s
 5th103Ryan HUMPHREYSphoto_library 59.32s458.92s558.92s55.86s
 6th106Tomasz MICHALKAphoto_library Gravity Revolt1:01.04759.90s659.90s66.84s
 7th107Greg MILESphoto_library #JOHN1:01.17859.98s759.98s76.92s
 8th111Will TAYLOR (elt)photo_library Southdowns Bikes – Casco1:00.2351:00.74101:00.2387.17s
 9th114Danny BATEMANphoto_library 1:00.5661:02.12121:00.5697.50s
 10th118Nigel STANLEYphoto_library 1:01.74101:00.6281:00.62107.56s
 11th100John EVERETT (mas)photo_library 1:02.35121:00.6391:00.63117.57s
 12th116Jordan TESTERphoto_library Team Flowriders1:01.5791:07.85161:01.57128.51s
 13th97Billy AYLMOREphoto_library Bognor Regis Cycling Club1:03.24141:01.74111:01.74138.68s
 14th117Alfred NEWNHAMphoto_library Crank Cycles1:02.28111:05.27131:02.28149.22s
 15th104Toby JEFFRIESphoto_library 1:13.30191:06.14141:06.141513.08s
 16th112Daniel WIMBERLEYphoto_library Rogate DH1:14.54211:06.22151:06.221613.16s
 17th102Brad HULSEphoto_library 1:13.38201:09.61171:09.611716.55s
 18th110Alister SHAPLEYphoto_library 1:13.01171:09.78181:09.781816.72s
 19th105Ben LEVI GREATOREXphoto_library 1:12.61161:10.59191:10.591917.53s
 20th109Chris PRYORphoto_library 1:11.16151:11.30201:11.162018.10s
 21st98Ryan CHURCHERphoto_library 1:20.38231:12.68211:12.682119.62s
 22nd108Andrew PENKETHphoto_library 1:13.28181:41.39231:13.282220.22s
 23rd101Ash EYNONphoto_library 1:19.65221:13.69221:13.692320.63s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st150Chad THOMASphoto_library 58.00s158.82s158.00s1-
emoji_events2nd156Rick KEENANphoto_library Gravity Project59.49s21:00.31259.49s21.49s
emoji_events3rd154Mike WILSON (mas)photo_library Swinley Bike Hub1:00.2931:12.36111:00.2932.29s
 4th155Adam HOSKINSphoto_library 1:00.3941:00.8831:00.3942.39s
 5th142James FENTONphoto_library 1:02.7651:01.3241:01.3253.32s
 6th149Matthew STEVENS (mas)photo_library 1:04.8961:05.0451:04.8966.89s
 7th145Jonathan NEWNHAMphoto_library 1:05.2571:15.85131:05.2577.25s
 8th148Matteo ROSSETTIphoto_library 1:05.7781:16.23141:05.7787.77s
 9th153Martin WOODphoto_library Gravity Project1:06.4491:06.0261:06.0298.02s
 10th144Callum MORGAN (mas)photo_library 1:16.03131:06.7171:06.71108.71s
 11th143Tom MAYHEWphoto_library 1:07.20101:08.1681:07.20119.20s
 12th147Adam RIDERphoto_library 1:09.20111:10.1491:09.201211.20s
 13th141Jacob DOLLERYphoto_library 1:10.83121:11.54101:10.831312.83s
 14th152Will MADDOCKSphoto_library 1:16.73151:12.47121:12.471414.47s
 15th146Daniel O'HAGANphoto_library 1:16.09141:19.03151:16.091518.09s
 16th151Tom PRESTON (mas)photo_library 1:47.6116DNS1:47.611649.61s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st189Lee NEVARDphoto_library B1KE / STAK56.89s156.47s156.47s1-
emoji_events2nd197Graham GOODYEARphoto_library Gravity Project1:00.25358.13s258.13s21.66s
emoji_events3rd188Anthony MASLINphoto_library 58.38s21:03.52458.38s31.91s
 4th199Richard GILBERT (vet1)photo_library Gravity Project1:09.25131:00.1731:00.1743.70s
 5th198Cristian TOMLINSONphoto_library Kona UK1:03.0541:03.5951:03.0556.58s
 6th183Barry GALEphoto_library 1:03.5851:04.3161:03.5867.11s
 7th178Ian CHESHIREphoto_library 1:04.6561:05.8671:04.6578.18s
 8th186Harvey JAMESphoto_library 1:05.9171:18.51181:05.9189.44s
 9th177Ian BUTCHERphoto_library 1:06.6891:06.3181:06.3199.84s
 10th187David JOHNSTON (1)photo_library 1:08.02111:06.4791:06.471010.00s
 11th193Darren SAWYERphoto_library 1:06.6281:07.33121:06.621110.15s
 12th194Michael STOTTphoto_library 1:09.52141:06.70101:06.701210.23s
 13th184Ian HOWEphoto_library 1:08.32121:07.00111:07.001310.53s
 14th190Nick PADDYphoto_library Surrey Hills Bikes1:07.84101:09.42141:07.841411.37s
 15th181Gary EBELINGphoto_library 1:10.89151:09.28131:09.281512.81s
 16th180Mike EASEYphoto_library 1:12.66161:12.80151:12.661616.19s
 17th182Chris FLEWITTphoto_library 1:13.22171:14.24171:13.221716.75s
 18th195Francis WILLIAMSONphoto_library 1:15.80181:13.81161:13.811817.34s
 196Richard FARRINGTON Adventure-XDNSDNS
 176Gary BAILEY (gvet) DNSDNS
 179Bruce DRISCOLLphoto DNSDNS
 185Andrew HYDE DNSDNS
 191Justin PEARSON DNSDNS
 192John ROBERTS (vet) DNSDNS

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st3Ellen FLEWITTphoto_library 1:06.5911:05.9311:05.931-
emoji_events2nd2Renée DIWELLphoto_library MUVI Race Team1:19.0221:17.5221:17.52211.59s
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us