Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Daniel LOCKS | 58.17s1 | 59.04s1 | 58.17s1 | - | |||
2nd | 11 | Sean CULL | #S4T | 58.66s2 | 1:00.442 | 58.66s2 | 0.49s | ||
3rd | 8 | Scott FITZGERALD | 1:05.433 | 1:09.243 | 1:05.433 | 7.26s | |||
4th | 10 | Tom SNOW | 1:05.433 | 1:12.074 | 1:05.434 | 7.26s | |||
5th | 7 | Dan CLARK (exp) | DNF | 1:12.555 | 1:12.555 | 14.38s | |||
6th | 9 | James QUAYLE | 1:16.015 | 1:21.626 | 1:16.016 | 17.84s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) | 1:01.141 | 1:20.076 | 1:01.141 | - | |||
2nd | 23 | Kenzie NEVARD | Kona UK | 1:04.822 | 1:03.121 | 1:03.122 | 1.98s | ||
3rd | 21 | Toby DRISCOLL | 1:15.716 | 1:07.112 | 1:07.113 | 5.97s | |||
4th | 20 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | Gosport BMX Club | 1:07.863 | 1:07.613 | 1:07.614 | 6.47s | ||
5th | 24 | Dom PLATT | 1:09.924 | 1:16.435 | 1:09.925 | 8.78s | |||
6th | 25 | William TYRRELL | 1:19.247 | 1:14.724 | 1:14.726 | 13.58s | |||
7th | 22 | Finn GORMAN | 1:15.645 | 1:22.517 | 1:15.647 | 14.50s | |||
8th | 28 | Isaac RABANI | 1:25.558 | 1:22.998 | 1:22.998 | 21.85s | |||
9th | 27 | Lewis WILLIAMS (sen) | French William Racing | 1:56.169 | DNF | 1:56.169 | 55.02s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Luke WILLIAMSON | 55.25s1 | 55.56s1 | 55.25s1 | - | |||
2nd | 38 | Siôn MARGRAVE | Whisper Bikes RDT | 57.63s2 | DNF | 57.63s2 | 2.38s | ||
3rd | 41 | Fin STOCKINGS | Aston Hill MTB Club | 1:01.883 | 1:02.282 | 1:01.883 | 6.63s | ||
4th | 44 | Conor PADDY | Surrey Hills Bikes | 1:04.784 | 1:03.903 | 1:03.904 | 8.65s | ||
5th | 33 | Travis DIWELL-WILSON | FTB Dialled Bikes | 1:06.436 | 1:05.034 | 1:05.035 | 9.78s | ||
6th | 45 | Sam HALL (sen) | 1:05.845 | 1:07.235 | 1:05.846 | 10.59s | |||
7th | 35 | Alfie GALE | 1:08.447 | 1:07.576 | 1:07.577 | 12.32s | |||
8th | 34 | Jack DRISCOLL | 1:14.8812 | 1:07.637 | 1:07.638 | 12.38s | |||
9th | 40 | Charlie SIMPSON | 1:08.578 | 1:09.518 | 1:08.579 | 13.32s | |||
10th | 31 | Joe COOPER (yth) | 1:08.699 | 1:16.7611 | 1:08.6910 | 13.44s | |||
11th | 32 | Hugo DE BOISSARD | 1:09.2710 | 1:16.119 | 1:09.2711 | 14.02s | |||
12th | 42 | Sam TYRRELL | 1:12.2511 | 1:19.2312 | 1:12.2512 | 17.00s | |||
13th | 37 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | 1:16.1713 | 1:16.2010 | 1:16.1713 | 20.92s | |||
36 | Harrison JAMES | DNS | DNS | ||||||
39 | Lucas MEAD | Team Flowriders | DNS | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Josh MEAD | Banshee / Team Aston Hill | 56.71s1 | 56.96s1 | 56.71s1 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Robert THOMAS (sen) | Gravity Project | 58.97s2 | 58.44s2 | 58.44s2 | 1.73s | ||
3rd | 54 | James CUDBERTSON | 1:00.223 | 59.46s3 | 59.46s3 | 2.75s | |||
4th | 56 | Ross GREEN (sen2) | 1:07.8112 | 59.64s4 | 59.64s4 | 2.93s | |||
5th | 60 | Drew LANE | 1:00.724 | 1:00.125 | 1:00.125 | 3.41s | |||
6th | 51 | James PERRY (sen) | 1:02.245 | DNF | 1:02.246 | 5.53s | |||
7th | 52 | Thomas BARROWCLIFFE | B1ke Devo | 1:02.256 | 1:02.337 | 1:02.257 | 5.54s | ||
8th | 65 | Jordan SMITH (yth) | 1:07.3011 | 1:02.306 | 1:02.308 | 5.59s | |||
9th | 69 | Sid PENGILLY | Whisper Bikes RDT | 1:04.107 | 1:03.308 | 1:03.309 | 6.59s | ||
10th | 61 | William LEA | B1ke Devo | 1:15.6313 | 1:03.549 | 1:03.5410 | 6.83s | ||
11th | 58 | Jack HODSON | 1:06.179 | 1:04.8910 | 1:04.8911 | 8.18s | |||
12th | 57 | Lewis HAYWARD | 1:05.188 | 1:06.0211 | 1:05.1812 | 8.47s | |||
13th | 53 | Daniel BLACKMORE (sen) | 1:06.1810 | 1:07.3513 | 1:06.1813 | 9.47s | |||
14th | 68 | Will TURNBULL | Super Freak Racing | 1:15.8114 | 1:06.3512 | 1:06.3514 | 9.64s | ||
15th | 66 | Michael WEBB (yth) | 1:26.5217 | 1:11.4814 | 1:11.4815 | 14.77s | |||
16th | 59 | Ollie KENWARD | Surrey Hills Bikes | 1:24.5416 | 1:14.1415 | 1:14.1416 | 17.43s | ||
17th | 55 | Tommy DICKENS | 1:21.1415 | DNS | 1:21.1417 | 24.43s | |||
64 | William POTTER | DNS | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Will EASEY | 56.31s1 | 1:32.437 | 56.31s1 | - | |||
2nd | 87 | Mathew MCGOVERN | 1:00.202 | 58.43s1 | 58.43s2 | 2.12s | |||
3rd | 84 | Alexander LUDWIG | 1:03.583 | 1:05.045 | 1:03.583 | 7.27s | |||
4th | 86 | Samuel WALSH | 1:08.686 | 1:03.692 | 1:03.694 | 7.38s | |||
5th | 85 | James SAUNDERS (spt) | I-Team Cyclists' Club | 1:03.714 | 1:04.003 | 1:03.715 | 7.40s | ||
6th | 83 | Brad LANE | 1:06.165 | 1:04.484 | 1:04.486 | 8.17s | |||
7th | 82 | Aidan GRIMES | 1:12.007 | 1:05.256 | 1:05.257 | 8.94s | |||
70 | William SMITH (sen3) | DNS | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Dan SIBBICK | Sussed Out Suspension | 53.23s1 | 53.06s1 | 53.06s1 | - | ||
2nd | 99 | Connor COSGROVE | #JOHN | 1:02.7013 | 56.36s2 | 56.36s2 | 3.30s | ||
3rd | 113 | Dan BLACK | Crank Cycles | 57.15s2 | 57.64s3 | 57.15s3 | 4.09s | ||
4th | 115 | Sushant LAMA | 58.60s3 | 58.51s4 | 58.51s4 | 5.45s | |||
5th | 103 | Ryan HUMPHREYS | 59.32s4 | 58.92s5 | 58.92s5 | 5.86s | |||
6th | 106 | Tomasz MICHALKA | Gravity Revolt | 1:01.047 | 59.90s6 | 59.90s6 | 6.84s | ||
7th | 107 | Greg MILES | #JOHN | 1:01.178 | 59.98s7 | 59.98s7 | 6.92s | ||
8th | 111 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | Southdowns Bikes - Casco | 1:00.235 | 1:00.7410 | 1:00.238 | 7.17s | ||
9th | 114 | Danny BATEMAN | 1:00.566 | 1:02.1212 | 1:00.569 | 7.50s | |||
10th | 118 | Nigel STANLEY | 1:01.7410 | 1:00.628 | 1:00.6210 | 7.56s | |||
11th | 100 | John EVERETT (mas) | 1:02.3512 | 1:00.639 | 1:00.6311 | 7.57s | |||
12th | 116 | Jordan TESTER | Team Flowriders | 1:01.579 | 1:07.8516 | 1:01.5712 | 8.51s | ||
13th | 97 | Billy AYLMORE | Bognor Regis CC | 1:03.2414 | 1:01.7411 | 1:01.7413 | 8.68s | ||
14th | 117 | Alfred NEWNHAM | Crank Cycles | 1:02.2811 | 1:05.2713 | 1:02.2814 | 9.22s | ||
15th | 104 | Toby JEFFRIES | 1:13.3019 | 1:06.1414 | 1:06.1415 | 13.08s | |||
16th | 112 | Daniel WIMBERLEY | Rogate DH | 1:14.5421 | 1:06.2215 | 1:06.2216 | 13.16s | ||
17th | 102 | Brad HULSE | 1:13.3820 | 1:09.6117 | 1:09.6117 | 16.55s | |||
18th | 110 | Alister SHAPLEY | 1:13.0117 | 1:09.7818 | 1:09.7818 | 16.72s | |||
19th | 105 | Ben LEVI GREATOREX | 1:12.6116 | 1:10.5919 | 1:10.5919 | 17.53s | |||
20th | 109 | Chris PRYOR | 1:11.1615 | 1:11.3020 | 1:11.1620 | 18.10s | |||
21st | 98 | Ryan CHURCHER | 1:20.3823 | 1:12.6821 | 1:12.6821 | 19.62s | |||
22nd | 108 | Andrew PENKETH | 1:13.2818 | 1:41.3923 | 1:13.2822 | 20.22s | |||
23rd | 101 | Ash EYNON | 1:19.6522 | 1:13.6922 | 1:13.6923 | 20.63s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Chad THOMAS | 58.00s1 | 58.82s1 | 58.00s1 | - | |||
2nd | 156 | Rick KEENAN | Gravity Project | 59.49s2 | 1:00.312 | 59.49s2 | 1.49s | ||
3rd | 154 | Michael WILSON (mas1) | Swinley Bike Hub | 1:00.293 | 1:12.3611 | 1:00.293 | 2.29s | ||
4th | 155 | Adam HOSKINS | 1:00.394 | 1:00.883 | 1:00.394 | 2.39s | |||
5th | 142 | James FENTON | 1:02.765 | 1:01.324 | 1:01.325 | 3.32s | |||
6th | 149 | Matt STEVENS (mas) | 1:04.896 | 1:05.045 | 1:04.896 | 6.89s | |||
7th | 145 | Jonathan NEWNHAM | 1:05.257 | 1:15.8513 | 1:05.257 | 7.25s | |||
8th | 148 | Matteo ROSSETTI | 1:05.778 | 1:16.2314 | 1:05.778 | 7.77s | |||
9th | 153 | Martin WOOD | Gravity Project | 1:06.449 | 1:06.026 | 1:06.029 | 8.02s | ||
10th | 144 | Callum MORGAN (mas) | 1:16.0313 | 1:06.717 | 1:06.7110 | 8.71s | |||
11th | 143 | Tom MAYHEW | 1:07.2010 | 1:08.168 | 1:07.2011 | 9.20s | |||
12th | 147 | Adam RIDER | 1:09.2011 | 1:10.149 | 1:09.2012 | 11.20s | |||
13th | 141 | Jacob DOLLERY | 1:10.8312 | 1:11.5410 | 1:10.8313 | 12.83s | |||
14th | 152 | Will MADDOCKS | 1:16.7315 | 1:12.4712 | 1:12.4714 | 14.47s | |||
15th | 146 | Daniel O'HAGAN | 1:16.0914 | 1:19.0315 | 1:16.0915 | 18.09s | |||
16th | 151 | Tom PRESTON (mas) | 1:47.6116 | DNS | 1:47.6116 | 49.61s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 189 | Lee NEVARD | B1KE / STAK | 56.89s1 | 56.47s1 | 56.47s1 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Graham GOODYEAR | Gravity Project | 1:00.253 | 58.13s2 | 58.13s2 | 1.66s | ||
3rd | 188 | Anthony MASLIN | 58.38s2 | 1:03.524 | 58.38s3 | 1.91s | |||
4th | 199 | Richard GILBERT (gvet) | Gravity Project | 1:09.2513 | 1:00.173 | 1:00.174 | 3.70s | ||
5th | 198 | Cristian TOMLINSON | Kona UK | 1:03.054 | 1:03.595 | 1:03.055 | 6.58s | ||
6th | 183 | Barry GALE | 1:03.585 | 1:04.316 | 1:03.586 | 7.11s | |||
7th | 178 | Ian CHESHIRE (gvet) | 1:04.656 | 1:05.867 | 1:04.657 | 8.18s | |||
8th | 186 | Harvey JAMES | 1:05.917 | 1:18.5118 | 1:05.918 | 9.44s | |||
9th | 177 | Ian BUTCHER | 1:06.689 | 1:06.318 | 1:06.319 | 9.84s | |||
10th | 187 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 1:08.0211 | 1:06.479 | 1:06.4710 | 10.00s | |||
11th | 193 | Darren SAWYER | 1:06.628 | 1:07.3312 | 1:06.6211 | 10.15s | |||
12th | 194 | Michael STOTT (gvet) | 1:09.5214 | 1:06.7010 | 1:06.7012 | 10.23s | |||
13th | 184 | Ian HOWE | 1:08.3212 | 1:07.0011 | 1:07.0013 | 10.53s | |||
14th | 190 | Nick PADDY | Surrey Hills Bikes | 1:07.8410 | 1:09.4214 | 1:07.8414 | 11.37s | ||
15th | 181 | Gary EBELING | 1:10.8915 | 1:09.2813 | 1:09.2815 | 12.81s | |||
16th | 180 | Mike EASEY | 1:12.6616 | 1:12.8015 | 1:12.6616 | 16.19s | |||
17th | 182 | Chris FLEWITT | 1:13.2217 | 1:14.2417 | 1:13.2217 | 16.75s | |||
18th | 195 | Francis WILLIAMSON | 1:15.8018 | 1:13.8116 | 1:13.8118 | 17.34s | |||
176 | Gary BAILEY (gvet) | DNS | DNS | ||||||
179 | Bruce DRISCOLL | DNS | DNS | ||||||
196 | Richard FARRINGTON | Adventure-X | DNS | DNS | |||||
185 | Andrew HYDE | DNS | DNS | ||||||
191 | Justin PEARSON | DNS | DNS | ||||||
192 | John ROBERTS (vet) | DNS | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Ellen FLEWITT | 1:06.591 | 1:05.931 | 1:05.931 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Renée DIWELL | MUVI RT | 1:19.022 | 1:17.522 | 1:17.522 | 11.59s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified