shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Steel City DH at Greno Woods

view_listResults (153)photo_libraryPhotos (910)movieVideos (4)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro-Am men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st1Steve PEATphoto_library Santa Cruz Syndicate1:31.81311:31.12211:31.1221-
emoji_events2nd6James SWINDENphoto_library Chromag / Ellsworth Bikes / Thisisheffie1:40.24921:42.18831:40.24929.127s
emoji_events3rd11Dave WARDELLphoto_library GT Bikes1:40.47231:40.47239.350s
 4th4Jack READINGphoto_library Ellsworth Bikes / O'Neal / SIS1:55.129101:41.22321:41.223410.101s
 5th5Rowan SORRELLphoto_library 1:41.79842:01.60191:41.798510.676s
 6th10Rob STOKESphoto_library ThisiSheffield.co.uk go to site1:42.11951:50.11561:42.119610.997s
 7th2Josh BRYCELANDphoto_library Santa Cruz Syndicate2:23.759111:42.48841:42.488711.366s
 8th8George AMOSphoto_library 1:47.13661:51.69571:47.136816.014s
 9th9Nick CRAIGphoto_library Scott Bikes1:47.82571:55.55481:47.825916.703s
 10th7Tom KELLY (sen)photo_library StevePeatSyndicate1:48.97981:49.60951:48.9791017.857s
 11th12Rob CARRphoto_library 1:53.37391:53.3731122.251s
 12th3Chris AKRIGGphoto_library Mongoose3:35.666123:35.666122:04.544

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st20Kade EDWARDSphoto_library 2:26.18512:56.65142:26.1851-
emoji_events2nd21Robert THOMAS (jun)photo_library 2:27.41722:38.02112:27.41721.232s
emoji_events3rd22Jake MONKphoto_library 2:33.36332:47.08522:33.36337.178s
 4th23Oscar MONKphoto_library 2:43.15142:48.96332:43.151416.966s
 5th24Cam JONESphoto_library 7:22.33053:13.60953:13.609547.424s

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st36Thomas CRAIGphoto_library Scott Bikes1:55.90212:08.03211:55.9021-
emoji_events2nd32Thomas HEATHphoto_library 2:16.48022:19.66322:16.480220.578s
emoji_events3rd35Jack MILLER (jun)photo_library 2:31.48732:35.89232:31.487335.585s
 4th33Oliver BURHOUSEphoto_library Storthes Hall Shredders2:43.43242:47.29342:43.432447.530s
 5th34Seb GLEDHILLphoto_library 2:51.48952:51.69452:51.489555.587s
 6th31Noah FARRELLphoto_library behindthebars.co.uk go to site3:02.12063:33.63963:02.12061:06.218

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st42Oliver SPENCEphoto_library 1:54.13112:00.57921:54.1311-
emoji_events2nd40Jack READ (sen)photo_library StevePeatSyndicate1:54.64821:58.98811:54.64820.517s
emoji_events3rd41Adam DAWSON (2)photo_library 1:57.25032:03.36031:57.25033.119s
 4th48Fraser GRICEphoto_library 2:10.83642:16.35052:10.836416.705s
 5th46Tom KAHLERphoto_library 2:12.87752:30.35192:12.877518.746s
 6th45Kyle BROOKESphoto_library brookie962:13.04762:13.95542:13.047618.916s
 7th44Joe CAMUSphoto_library 2:14.73072:22.18862:14.730720.599s
 8th43Nick AKERSphoto_library 2:17.12382:22.81472:17.123822.992s
 9th47Jack BERRYphoto_library clear edge2:59.668102:25.51382:25.513931.382s
 10th49Josh KILBYphoto_library 2:28.84692:51.349102:28.8461034.715s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st55Josh LEWISphoto_library StevePeatSyndicate1:41.71311:43.85311:41.7131-
emoji_events2nd56Freddie OXLEYphoto_library StevePeatSyndicate1:46.59121:51.28821:46.59124.878s
emoji_events3rd60Robert CAMPBELLphoto_library Badman Racing1:49.83031:54.67831:49.83038.117s
 4th58Steve DAWSON (sen)photo_library 1:50.59641:58.36751:50.59648.883s
 5th65Chris CALLAND-SCOBLEphoto_library 1:53.55051:55.16541:53.550511.837s
 6th59Dan INGRAM (sen)photo_library Red Mist Racing2:01.17262:06.14982:01.172619.459s
 7th64Daniel BLANEYphoto_library 2:03.41572:03.54662:03.415721.702s
 8th63Thomas PARKINphoto_library 2:07.087102:05.65772:05.657823.944s
 9th61Phil CLARKEphoto_library 2:06.41682:06.416924.703s
 10th57Joe MALLINSONphoto_library Nema / thebiketree2:07.959112:06.83092:06.8301025.117s
 11th62Alex MEGSONphoto_library 2:06.84592:18.514102:06.8451125.132s
 12th66Joe ???photo_library 2:36.666123:00.520112:36.6661254.953s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st151Richard BATEYphoto_library 1:43.04011:43.0401-
emoji_events2nd155Tim PEARSON (mas)photo_library NEFR Racing1:48.16721:48.60811:48.16725.127s
emoji_events3rd194David WHITE (sen)photo_library 1:50.79231:55.25831:50.79237.752s
 4th150Michael VICKERSphoto_library StevePeatSyndicate1:51.97241:50.81021:50.81047.770s
 5th159Lee HAWDENphoto_library 1:53.97051:57.07451:53.970510.930s
 6th165Andrew WRIGHT (mas)photo_library 1:55.02361:58.40171:55.023611.983s
 7th172Chris JONES (mas)photo_library 1:55.51571:56.01641:55.515712.475s
 8th183Jonathon CONGREVEphoto_library 1:55.73682:00.319101:55.736812.696s
 9th164Daniel LEDGERWOODphoto_library Team Ledg Racing1:56.80691:58.52581:56.806913.766s
 10th166Jon WOODHOUSEphoto_library Singletrack Magazine1:56.852102:02.463171:56.8521013.812s
 11th154Frank FITZPATRICKphoto_library www.splatshop.co.uk go to site1:56.920111:57.67061:56.9201113.880s
 12th173Andrew LINLEYphoto_library 1:58.794122:01.752131:58.7941215.754s
 13th177Lee WARRENphoto_library 2:44.816381:58.86491:58.8641315.824s
 14th152William SWINDENphoto_library University of Sheffield Cyclin1:59.339132:48.369341:59.3391416.299s
 15th162Ian HIBBERDphoto_library EBC2:03.737182:00.629112:00.6291517.589s
 16th157David CAMUSphoto_library Sheffield University2:13.208292:01.068122:01.0681618.028s
 17th153Ruari HALLAMphoto_library Sheffield University Cycling C8:09.780402:01.918142:01.9181718.878s
 18th170Jon CALEYphoto_library Plymouth Uni2:08.415232:02.108152:02.1081819.068s
 19th182Simon CHOPPINphoto_library CGCC2:05.872202:02.180162:02.1801919.140s
 20th176Chris PALMER (vet)photo_library 2:07.563222:02.519182:02.5192019.479s
 21st169William ASKEWphoto_library Newcastle University Cycling C2:02.783142:03.645202:02.7832119.743s
 22nd168James BAKER (sen)photo_library Newcastle University Cycling C2:03.199152:03.1992220.159s
 23rd195Ollie YEOMANphoto_library 2:03.201162:05.850212:03.2012320.161s
 24th160Tom ENGLANDphoto_library 2:03.662172:03.416192:03.4162420.376s
 25th163Daniel JOHNSON (sen1)photo_library 2:05.008192:05.0082521.968s
 26th179Sam ATKINSON (1)photo_library 2:06.882212:09.078222:06.8822623.842s
 27th184Krzysztof DABROWSKIphoto Newcastle University2:09.625242:16.976262:09.6252726.585s
 28th174Josh LODGEphoto_library 2:09.630252:32.163332:09.6302826.590s
 29th188Arthur HERRINGTON (mas)photo_library 2:10.409262:30.014322:10.4092927.369s
 30th191Arthur KERSHAWphoto_library billy the bass2:10.892272:13.521232:10.8923027.852s
 31st187Jamie EDWARDS (mas) 2:10.938284:09.696362:10.9383127.898s
 32nd180Rick BAILEYphoto 2:15.174302:14.268242:14.2683231.228s
 33rd161Oliver GREEN POLARIS2:18.214312:16.719252:16.7193333.679s
 34th190Nyle HOWARD 2:18.440322:20.059282:18.4403435.400s
 35th189Noel HINESphoto_library S.E. Raggers2:22.390352:20.047272:20.0473537.007s
 36th185Chris DAVEY (mas)photo 2:20.909332:21.921292:20.9093637.869s
 37th171Stephan HAYESphoto_library 2:20.939342:23.120312:20.9393737.899s
 38th193Gareth PRICE (mas)photo_library 2:23.906362:22.651302:22.6513839.611s
 39th186Jon DENNISphoto 2:39.378373:13.539352:39.3783956.338s
 40th192John MASONphoto_library 2:45.645392:45.645401:02.605

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st85Tristan TUNSTALL StevePeatSyndicate1:42.55911:44.17811:42.5591-
emoji_events2nd91Andrew DEVINEphoto_library CGCC1:45.16321:54.102101:45.16322.604s
emoji_events3rd121John HELLIWELLphoto_library He's a chunky little boy1:45.68931:47.23621:45.68933.130s
 4th100Adam TAYLOR (mas)photo_library 1:46.29341:49.01931:46.29343.734s
 5th103Davy LEDGERWOODphoto_library Team Ledg Racing1:46.38252:22.711361:46.38253.823s
 6th86Daniel HAINES (mas)photo_library Red Mist Racing1:46.81061:51.46451:46.81064.251s
 7th122Gareth HOBSON (1)photo_library 1:48.39571:52.55861:48.39575.836s
 8th90Thomas REEDphoto_library 1:49.86881:55.359121:49.86887.309s
 9th106Darren WILSON (vet)photo_library Eckington Trail Collective1:50.05491:53.56991:50.05497.495s
 10th89Zac HUBERYphoto_library 1:51.165101:53.43081:51.165108.606s
 11th99John MALCOMSONphoto_library Sheffield Dirt Society1:51.421121:51.18041:51.180118.621s
 12th92Martin CREASERphoto_library 1:51.199111:53.02371:51.199128.640s
 13th93Steve SCOTTphoto_library 1:51.898131:57.708161:51.898139.339s
 14th102Duncan WIGGINSphoto_library Fig Rolls Racing1:53.191141:59.116181:53.1911410.632s
 15th110Nigel HILLMANphoto_library 1:53.374151:58.600171:53.3741510.815s
 16th112Michael SAVILLEphoto_library Full Noise Racing1:54.368162:00.482201:54.3681611.809s
 17th104Andy HYAMphoto_library yeti yorkshire pudding1:54.377171:54.920111:54.3771711.818s
 18th129Matthew HUNT (1)photo_library 18 Bikes1:54.715182:02.967261:54.7151812.156s
 19th118Paul FOWKESphoto_library 1:56.081192:01.260221:56.0811913.522s
 20th88Sion JONES (vet)photo_library O'Neal-Fli Distribution1:56.368201:56.3682013.809s
 21st111Edward COOKEphoto_library suffolk ragger1:57.511251:56.604131:56.6042114.045s
 22nd101Simon HARTLEYphoto_library 1:58.142271:56.611141:56.6112214.052s
 23rd95Col WILLIAMSphoto_library O'Neal Europe1:56.684211:56.6842314.125s
 24th119Daniel DRAPER (vet)photo_library Team Eckington Trail Collectiv1:56.954222:01.614231:56.9542414.395s
 25th117Tim WOODphoto_library thebiketree old-timers1:57.207232:07.741301:57.2072514.648s
 26th94Ben JAGGARD-SMITHphoto_library RATZ1:57.279242:00.644211:57.2792614.720s
 27th109Ivor BOWENphoto_library 1:57.840261:57.419151:57.4192714.860s
 28th105David JAMESphoto_library CGCC1:58.621282:00.015191:58.6212816.062s
 29th87Seb KEMPphoto_library 1:58.946292:01.616241:58.9462916.387s
 30th114Benjamin HAWORTHphoto_library Singletrack Magazine2:00.596302:06.797272:00.5963018.037s
 31st128Dominic KIDDphoto_library 2:00.874312:16.964332:00.8743118.315s
 32nd96Tristan MAYOR O'Neal Europe2:04.440342:01.643252:01.6433219.084s
 33rd130Jamie JOHNSON (vet)photo_library 2:03.934322:09.619312:03.9343321.375s
 34th108Clint TIMMISphoto_library 2:04.013332:21.339342:04.0133421.454s
 35th127Phil REEDphoto_library gravity-slaves.co.uk go to site2:05.997352:05.9973523.438s
 36th133Edd GRANTphoto_library SE Raggers2:06.804362:07.377292:06.8043624.245s
 37th124Jonathan BRUMMITTphoto_library 2:09.453392:07.102282:07.1023724.543s
 38th126Cameron NICHOLSphoto_library 2:07.435372:07.4353824.876s
 39th113Pete OSBORNEphoto_library Sheffield Dirt Society2:08.110382:39.582372:08.1103925.551s
 40th120Christopher BURMANphoto_library 2:09.907402:09.9074027.348s
 41st132Rob COPELANDphoto_library 2:26.684412:13.626322:13.6264131.067s
 42nd131Adam WILES (vet)photo_library 2:27.930422:21.896352:21.8964239.337s
 43rd125Jamie CARTER 2:40.083382:40.0834357.524s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st71Tim WEBB (eng)photo_library Red Mist Racing1:51.70511:57.26221:51.7051-
emoji_events2nd79Paul BROOKESphoto_library BROOKIE891:52.61921:53.81411:52.61920.914s
emoji_events3rd74Matt LETCHphoto_library Singletrack Magazine1:55.07631:58.89141:55.07633.371s
 4th77Antony COCKERILLphoto_library 1:55.29442:06.75061:55.29443.589s
 5th73Rod FOUNTAINphoto_library Dirt Magazine1:58.68531:58.68556.980s
 6th70Niall INGRAMphoto_library Red Mist Racing2:01.56552:00.21552:00.21568.510s
 7th78Dave STANTONphoto_library 2:09.49862:11.00572:09.498717.793s
 8th72Ian BINCHphoto_library 2:27.04992:15.61482:15.614823.909s
 9th75Grahame LAYHEphoto_library 2:15.83872:15.838924.133s
 10th80Simon MANDERphoto_library 2:17.55082:21.36592:17.5501025.845s
 11th81Matthew OVERFIELDphoto_library 2:32.523102:37.265102:32.5231140.818s

 

 

Women  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st137Emily HORRIDGEphoto_library Transition Bikes1:58.94012:22.22041:58.9401-
emoji_events2nd136Jess STONEphoto_library Trek- Gravity Girls2:01.69122:03.38012:01.69122.751s
emoji_events3rd138Amie PETERSphoto_library Rootsandrain.com go to site2:07.52132:11.18522:07.52138.581s
 4th141Jenny BEESLEYphoto_library StevePeatSyndicate2:18.41842:18.03132:18.031419.091s
 5th142Hanna JONSSONphoto_library 2:24.13652:24.136525.196s
 6th144Jenny MIDDLEHURSTphoto_library University of Plymouth MTB Club2:25.26352:38.14972:25.263626.323s
 7th139Katie HALLAMphoto_library 2:29.34362:32.36262:29.343730.403s
 8th146Julia HOBSONphoto_library 2:31.07072:47.615112:31.070832.130s
 9th148Tracey LAWTONphoto_library 2:39.23982:43.88492:39.239940.299s
 10th140Rachel BURRIDGEphoto_library MIJ Downhill Events2:52.694112:41.30182:41.3011042.361s
 11th145Janine WOLSTENHOLMEphoto_library 2:42.06292:46.979102:42.0621143.122s
 12th147Yasmin NEEDHAMphoto_library 2:43.600102:52.923122:43.6001244.660s
 13th149Katie LAWTON 3:08.776132:55.683132:55.6831356.743s
 14th143Natasha BONSERphoto_library 3:08.710123:25.860143:08.710141:09.770
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us