shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (366)photo_libraryPhotos (852)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=355CrowthorneW…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st179Lee WILLIAMS (elt)photo_library Bikesoup Test Team23:32423:49223:16123:16124:4926.7%1h58:441-
emoji_events2nd181Jody CRAWFORTHphoto_library Hargroves Cyhcles23:31323:49223:20223:48324:1914.2%1h58:482 4s
emoji_events3rd174Adam HOLLEYMANphoto_library Wight Mountain Race Team23:36823:47123:29323:38224:5736.2%1h59:30346s
 4th184Marcin MAJCHRZYKphoto_library Golo Racing Team23:30223:52523:41424:05426:01410.7%2h01:1142:27
 5th185Scott CHAPPELLphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed23:34623:50424:01624:27526:05610.7%2h02:0053:16
 6th173Tim DUNFORDphoto_library Renvale RT23:29123:59723:57524:27526:511014.3%2h02:4464:00
 7th188Kim LITTLEphoto_library Merida Factory Racing23:35723:58624:31726:141127:061114.9%2h05:2676:42
 8th182Peter MOORE (spt)photo_library Four4TH Lights24:031024:36925:21925:30826:0458.4%2h05:3786:53
 9th180Kean WYTRYKOWSKIphoto_library 24:341225:061125:15825:06726:0566.2%2h06:0797:23
 10th186Adam WROZphoto_library 23:49925:011025:521125:46926:43812.2%2h07:13108:29
 11th176Chris MCGOVERNphoto_library T1Diabetes.info24:171125:211225:321026:331226:45910.2%2h08:29119:45
 12th177Jamie TARDIphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized23:33524:03826:371427:071328:371421.5%2h10:001211:16
 13th189Scott MCCARRONphoto_library Mountain Trax25:571525:481425:571226:101029:011512.5%2h12:551314:11
 14th183Daniel EASTMENTphoto_library Rock & Road25:151426:191526:371427:201427:33129.1%2h13:071414:23
 15th178Nicholas TRYphoto_library WDMBC Specialized24:551325:421326:311330:231728:161321.9%2h15:481517:04
 16th175Davide MARINIphoto_library Army team26:021626:461727:111727:561531:301621.0%2h19:261620:42
 17th187Lee WOODCOCKphoto_library HKR XC TEAM31:171726:271626:541628:171618.3%1h52:5517
 18th172Mark BRYANT 40:4518n/a40:4518

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st260Tony REVELLphoto_library OFFCAMBER24:00124:39125:10125:4247.1%1h39:321-
emoji_events2nd268Oliver FENTONphoto_library Southdowns Bikes – Casco24:54625:23425:44524:5413.3%1h40:5721:25
emoji_events3rd280Jason HUCKLESBYphoto Pivot Boompods24:46325:27625:42425:1333.8%1h41:1031:38
 4th267Sean RAYMENTphoto_library Dyson Cycles24:49525:26525:44525:1123.7%1h41:1241:40
 5th255Thomas TIMBERLAKEphoto Banjo Cycles-Specialized-Raceware-Torq24:47425:27625:45726:1465.9%1h42:1452:42
 6th262Ross SMITH (vet)photo_library UK-Biking25:171125:34826:01926:46115.9%1h43:4064:08
 7th293Oli CARTERphoto_library Exposure lights / USE25:08825:41926:261026:3495.7%1h43:5074:18
 8th258Morgan JONES (opn)photo_library Banjocycles / Raceware / Specialized25:07726:211326:291126:0555.4%1h44:0384:31
 9th248Chris LILLYWHITEphoto_library OFFCAMBER26:191625:481025:55826:44103.6%1h44:4795:15
 10th239David BONEphoto_library VC St Raphael25:161026:321426:361227:43159.7%1h46:09106:37
 11th266Tim PURVEYphoto 26:281726:201126:581626:53132.4%1h46:40117:08
 12th263Joseph REIDphoto_library Vewlolife26:542327:061926:421426:2982.3%1h47:12127:40
 13th249Chris LOYNESphoto_library Army CSR26:321826:561826:531526:52121.5%1h47:15137:43
 14th286Samuel HOLDERphoto_library Bristol University25:541226:421727:211827:28146.0%1h47:27147:55
 15th246Jack HARDWICKEphoto Strada Sport26:412028:242626:401326:2177.8%1h48:07158:35
 16th285Chris PEACOCKphoto_library Spokes and spanners northcamp26:071326:321427:101728:23178.7%1h48:14168:42
 17th283Ashley KIRKphoto_library HK~R XC t4eam26:171426:351627:532128:35188.8%1h49:20179:48
 18th296Darrell HARRISphoto_library 26:552427:282127:472028:40196.5%1h50:521811:20
 19th234Daniel ATKINSphoto_library 26:351927:322228:082228:47208.3%1h51:031911:31
 20th292Joel CHIDLEYphoto_library Bird Sealskinz26:522228:112428:222328:18165.6%1h51:442012:12
 21st245Jack GRUNDYphoto_library Wight Mountain Race Team27:072527:182028:242429:37229.2%1h52:292112:57
 22nd294Andrew DILKESphoto_library Tunnel Hill Trolls27:473028:322729:192628:54215.5%1h54:352215:03
 23rd291Simon WAITEphoto_library Team Fatty28:083229:072929:112530:09237.2%1h56:372317:05
 24th295Liam TEESDALEphoto_library Above & Beyond27:282628:502830:043030:222510.6%1h56:442417:12
 25th238Tom BAKER (spt)photo 27:392829:273029:322730:10249.1%1h56:502517:18
 26th243Bernie FYANSphoto_library 27:292728:142529:532931:582916.3%1h57:362618:04
 27th281Giles AUSTINGphoto_library 27:412929:273029:332831:092712.5%1h57:512718:19
 28th257Russell THOMSONphoto_library Wight Mountain RT29:023529:313232:173731:342811.2%2h02:262822:54
 29th282Alex DRUMMONDphoto_library DC Athletes30:064030:213630:513231:07263.4%2h02:272922:55
 30th269Daniel WATERSTONphoto_library Army CSR28:443330:033531:293533:213016.1%2h03:393024:07
 31st244Pete GASCOIGNEphoto_library 29:003431:143832:433836:423126.6%2h09:413130:09
 32nd252Padhraic O'CONNORphoto_library 30:194131:383932:083637:563425.1%2h12:023232:30
 33rd251Robert MCALLISTERphoto_library 30:033832:314034:474138:223527.7%2h15:443336:12
 34th250Jack MALLARDphoto_library Baines Racing32:244332:344134:384037:103314.7%2h16:483437:16
 35th233Martin ASHphoto_library Baines Racing Silverstone31:304233:194235:134236:473216.8%2h16:513537:19
 36th259Philip JACKSON (spt)photo_library Newbury Road Club35:054638:524543:154343:473624.8%2h41:00361h01:28
 37th284Oliver RICHARDSON (exp)photo_library Giant Store - Twickenham24:16225:10325:1624.1%1h14:4237
 38th261Luke WEBBERphoto_library 25:09925:09225:3932.0%1h15:5738
 39th247Luke KENNARDphoto_library Mountain Trax26:181526:201127:42195.3%1h20:2039
 40th265Peter LINKphoto_library 26:432127:532331:093416.6%1h25:4540
 41st242Patrick FERGUSONphoto_library Team Chunky Whippets29:063629:563430:32314.9%1h29:3441
 42nd297Edward CLIFFORDphoto_library Rapha30:053930:413731:08333.5%1h31:5442
 43rd264Rob WATTSphoto_library 33:024435:114332:54396.9%1h41:0743
 44th253Sam POCIECHAphoto 29:183729:38331.1%58:5644
 45th241Steve CLENXH 33:314535:14445.1%1h08:4545
 46th240Leonidas CARAVOTASphoto Rough Rydhers38:124743:514614.8%1h22:0346
 47th289Curtis QUELCHphoto CPQ27:5231n/a27:5247
 48th256George YANNOULIASphoto 38:2948n/a38:2948

40+ Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st733Ian LEITCHphoto_library 25:021023:26123:52124:3326.8%1h36:561-
emoji_events2nd765Lewis KINGphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT23:46124:37424:18224:3533.6%1h37:17221s
emoji_events3rd766Aidan BISHOPphoto_library Cannondale / Mavic24:03324:30324:39424:3012.5%1h37:43347s
 4th747Richard PENNINGphoto_library Pivot Boompod Racing24:00224:25224:28324:5143.5%1h37:45449s
 5th705Rich FRESHWATERphoto_library 24:19425:09625:17525:2664.6%1h40:1353:17
 6th764Jamie NEWALLphoto_library Pedal Heaven24:55825:01525:381025:2452.9%1h40:5964:03
 7th755James STYRINphoto_library www.ontherivet.com go to site24:48625:221025:36925:3873.4%1h41:2674:30
 8th759Paul WELLICOMEphoto_library Four4TH Lights24:49725:311125:32825:3873.3%1h41:3284:36
 9th746David IVORYphoto_library Reading CC25:01925:21725:26725:49103.2%1h41:3994:43
 10th757Duncan HARDSphoto_library Four4TH Lights25:051225:21725:25625:51123.1%1h41:44104:48
 11th730Craig GUNNELLphoto_library 25:281325:501425:581125:4192.0%1h42:58116:02
 12th701Jim BAINBRIDGEphoto_library 25:461625:311126:001225:50111.9%1h43:09126:13
 13th769Simon LESSERphoto_library UK Biking25:041125:461326:031326:27135.5%1h43:21136:25
 14th742Paul WHITE (vet)photo_library Aylesbury CC25:471726:021526:341427:03144.9%1h45:27148:31
 15th773Clement PALOZZIphoto_library HK Racing25:431426:401927:051727:25166.6%1h46:55159:59
 16th760Neil COOPERphoto_library Hackney GT25:521826:331827:091827:22155.8%1h46:581610:02
 17th767Andrew LEWIS (vet1)photo_library Devinci / Haven26:132126:231726:531627:29174.8%1h47:011710:05
 18th736Wayne PITMANphoto_library fit to ride26:112026:442027:402127:43185.9%1h48:211811:25
 19th761Garry HURSTphoto_library KTM Impsport25:441526:442027:372029:152713.7%1h49:221912:26
 20th745Mark HARDWICKEphoto_library Bournemouth Arrow / collingwood hotel26:502627:052227:101928:29246.1%1h49:362012:40
 21st768Paul WILSON (vet)photo_library Kinesis UK25:531927:162428:212928:10209.5%1h49:412112:45
 22nd752Richie WALLERphoto_library Four4TH Lights26:342527:062327:542328:26237.0%1h50:022213:06
 23rd751Kev DUFFELLphoto_library Four4th26:222327:212527:592628:23227.6%1h50:062313:10
 24th763Clive EVANSphoto_library Specialized Ruislip WDMBC26:242427:232727:502228:34258.2%1h50:112413:15
 25th741David WADSWORTHphoto Beeline Cycles26:592727:222627:582528:06194.1%1h50:262513:30
 26th770Andrew SMITH (vet)photo_library UK Biking Copyrite Race Team27:132827:282827:552428:48265.8%1h51:242614:28
 27th762Lee MARSTONphoto 27:433127:592928:102728:14211.9%1h52:082715:12
 28th740Mark SHEPHERD (vet)photo_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / Torq27:423028:193029:073029:27286.3%1h54:362817:40
 29th743Daniel WOOD (vet)photo_library HKR XC TEAM28:183428:303229:443430:08296.5%1h56:422919:46
 30th756Darren KOSLICKIphoto_library Freeborn Cycles27:503229:063329:293231:133112.2%1h57:393020:43
 31st771Rob FORD (gvet)photo_library Beeline Bicyles28:393529:593430:333530:26306.6%1h59:393122:43
 32nd750Andy SMALLMANphoto_library Tunnel hill Tolls29:103630:203532:113833:443315.7%2h05:263228:30
 33rd729Andrew GRAHAM (gvet)photo_library 30:023830:583632:073732:46329.1%2h05:553328:59
 34th739Norberto RODRIGUEZphoto 31:334132:063928:112836:333529.7%2h08:233431:27
 35th748John WOODINGSphoto_library 29:153731:373833:183934:243417.6%2h08:363531:40
 36th732Brian KILBEYphoto_library 36:194435:284237:004137:38366.1%2h26:253649:29
 37th744Matthew WRIGHT (gvet)photo_library 32:574335:314339:334243:043730.7%2h31:063754:10
 38th753Owen PATTINSONphoto_library Owens Cycles - Scott26:152226:021526:40152.4%1h18:5738
 39th772Paul HOWARD (vet)photo_library Gorrick / Mountain Trax27:533328:263129:33336.0%1h25:5239
 40th749Keith BOTHICKphoto_library 30:213931:233731:54365.1%1h33:3840
 41st737Neil PLANTphoto_library 32:294234:094034:13405.3%1h40:5141
 42nd758Roki READphoto_library Four4th46:444525:21729:113184.4%1h41:1642
 43rd735Graham MORRISONphoto_library 30:274034:464114.2%1h05:1343
 44th738Nick REESE 24:325n/a24:3244
 45th754Mike SAUNDERS (vet)photo 27:3129n/a27:3145

Varsity men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st802Will WHEELER (spt)photo_library Oxford Uni CC26:02226:56227:02226:1213.8%1h46:141-
emoji_events2nd800Isaac MUNDYphoto Oxford Uni CC25:19124:56126:38129:49319.6%1h46:43229s
emoji_events3rd801Tim BEVANphoto_library Oxford Uni CC26:53427:44427:48329:53411.2%1h52:1936:05
 4th807Tom SIMPSON (sen)photo_library Cambridge Uni26:50327:10328:58432:43721.9%1h55:4249:28
 5th806Matt RODGERSphoto_library Cambridge Uni CC28:06628:59729:19529:4625.9%1h56:1159:57
 6th804Andrew CLARK (sen)photo Cambridge Uni CC28:14728:55629:51630:4158.7%1h57:42611:28
 7th808Fin ALLENphoto_library Cambridge Uni27:53528:51530:14731:44613.8%1h58:44712:30
 8th803Tom EVERITTphoto_library Oxford University CC34:39930:36833:45834:34813.2%2h13:36827:22
 9th805Daniel TAYLOR (var)photo_library Cambridge Uni CC29:47834:13940:17945:03951.3%2h29:22943:08

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st393Ben TULETT °photo_library Beeline Gener824:16124:23125:16125:3815.6%1h39:351-
emoji_events2nd399Harry ASHENDENphoto_library Griff's Cycle Lab25:55425:53225:43226:0021.1%1h43:3123:56
emoji_events3rd394Harry LEWIS (sen)photo_library SRAM Youth Development25:04226:09326:42327:2339.2%1h45:2035:45
 4th391Luke PEYTONphoto_library Bob26:11526:41428:25429:08411.3%1h50:26410:51
 5th392Jacob PAYNE (xc)photo_library 26:31627:43632:16521.7%1h26:305
 6th396Christopher TRYphoto Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC25:53327:3656.6%53:296
 7th398Reece KITEphoto 1st gear cycles36:567n/a36:567

° Rider racing out of category

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st916Graham WEBB (exp)photo 26:19127:13227:4425.4%1h21:161-
emoji_events2nd935Craig O'NEILLphoto 28:031026:49126:5214.6%1h21:45229s
emoji_events3rd929Michael HARRISON (mas)photo Tamed Earth Bikes26:50228:05428:0334.7%1h23:0031:44
 4th928Robert BATTENphoto Berkshire Cycle Co27:41627:42328:1241.9%1h23:3542:19
 5th936Stephen DADSWELLphoto 27:33328:26528:3663.8%1h24:3653:20
 6th903Robert CLARK Le Col27:39528:41728:2253.7%1h24:4363:27
 7th933Nathan SAGEphoto 27:37428:32629:2486.5%1h25:3474:18
 8th909Tom HEPWORTHphoto_library 28:01929:18928:4274.6%1h26:0284:46
 9th907Craig HARPERphoto Rock and Road Bikes27:49729:07829:41106.7%1h26:3995:23
 10th913Antony SMITHphoto_library 27:57829:471130:501110.3%1h28:35107:19
 11th930Paul WILLIAMS (gvet)photo_library Rock and Road Bikes28:111129:461031:161210.9%1h29:14117:58
 12th937David JEVONSphoto_library Dreaming Tyres29:471230:241231:51156.9%1h32:041210:48
 13th941Matthew CRACKNELLphoto Pedalon30:221330:591431:40144.3%1h33:031311:47
 14th910Pawel LUSINSKIphoto Jaslo30:401532:251731:38135.7%1h34:431413:27
 15th943Chris WHITE (vet2)photo Mountain Trax35:443030:331329:29921.2%1h35:461514:30
 16th906Jonny GILL DEMO CCL30:301432:111633:08168.6%1h35:501614:34
 17th912David SCOULAR Team Rock & Road30:531632:021534:342311.9%1h37:301716:14
 18th925Adam THORNTONphoto Flowing Trails31:001833:122133:37198.4%1h37:501816:34
 19th908David HARRY (gvet)photo 31:192033:082033:29186.9%1h37:571916:41
 20th942Paul BAKER (svet)photo_library TEAM FLEURS31:402333:562733:10177.2%1h38:472017:31
 21st917Rhys WILLIAMS (vet) 31:422433:302233:54206.9%1h39:072117:51
 22nd905Mark FRY 31:252133:502534:05218.5%1h39:212218:05
 23rd922Jo WESTCOTTphoto 31:442533:512634:16228.0%1h39:522318:36
 24th914Peter SPOONER 30:561733:342336:352518.3%1h41:072419:51
 25th919Russ TYSON Spokes & Spanners31:292233:041936:422616.6%1h41:162520:00
 26th926Andrew CANTERphoto Flowing Trails31:582633:352437:282717.2%1h43:022621:46
 27th904Dean DOBSONphoto #TeamPork&Leek31:011933:001839:173026.7%1h43:202722:04
 28th927Mihkel OLOPphoto_library 33:562936:132835:47246.7%1h45:582824:42
 29th932Howard STREDWICK* 33:472737:072937:552812.2%1h48:502927:34
 30th923Darren HULLphoto 33:552837:543040:053118.2%1h51:543030:38
 31st918Neil HANHAMphoto NutriBlend Pro36:103238:043139:10298.3%1h53:253132:09
 32nd931Chris STOCKWELLphoto Army CSR36:013139:273244:553224.7%2h00:243239:08
 33rd938Tony STRUVEphoto Berks on Bikes44:503552:063416.2%1h36:5633
 34th902Brian BOOTHphoto Berks on Bikes44:473452:143516.6%1h37:0134
 35th939Graham WEBB (exp)photo haggard Riders.com go to site41:253357:323638.9%1h38:5735
 36th940Alan WEBB 52:383747:363310.6%1h40:1436
 37th934Frederic SAGEphoto 48:4236n/a48:4237

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st465Nick DREWphoto_library Dyson Cycles24:21225:06125:1013.4%1h14:381-
emoji_events2nd482Lee FINCHphoto Velo Vitesse24:19125:18225:3525.2%1h15:13235s
emoji_events3rd463Lloyd CURLINGphoto_library 24:35326:02325:4335.9%1h16:2131:43
 4th492Mark TAYLOR (mas1)photo_library Four4TH Lights25:09426:23426:2745.2%1h18:0043:22
 5th491Marc O JADDIMphoto_library DEMO CCL25:36527:00527:3657.8%1h20:1355:35
 6th494Gareth PENphoto_library South London Harriers26:57627:02627:4873.2%1h21:4967:11
 7th460Cathal BARTOLOphoto_library Sprockets UK27:13827:34827:4762.1%1h22:3577:57
 8th470Phil TAPLIN 27:09727:30728:1383.9%1h22:5288:14
 9th483Mike WILSON (mas)photo Swinley Bike Hub29:25931:23932:14109.6%1h33:02918:24
 10th489Francis DEVEREUXphoto_library 30:131032:141030:4396.7%1h33:101018:32
 11th490James ROBINSON (mas1)photo Swinley Bike Hub32:011334:151233:36117.0%1h39:521125:14
 12th473David WOLFFphoto_library 31:541233:501134:36128.5%1h40:201225:42
 13th495John-Paul SCOTTphoto_library Team Winkle31:501137:241343:461437.5%1h53:021338:24
 14th468Carl RICHMONDphoto 38:491738:111539:27133.3%1h56:271441:49
 15th466James HILL (mas)photo 35:551637:521446:531530.5%2h00:401546:02
 16th461Shane BOLADERASphoto 32:1514n/a32:1516
 17th493Chris MCHUGH South London Harriers33:5115n/a33:5117

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st535Daran BLACKWELLphoto_library Dee's Cycles / Specialized24:26225:10124:5513.0%1h14:331-
emoji_events2nd534Ian GAITphoto_library Velo Vitesse24:22125:13225:3124.7%1h15:07234s
emoji_events3rd518Stewart MACKAYphoto_library Dyson25:19426:08325:5233.2%1h17:2032:47
 4th546Mark GREENphoto_library OFFCAMBER25:18326:08326:2944.7%1h17:5643:23
 5th540Matthew WHELANphoto_library Mickey Cranks25:46526:48626:3854.0%1h19:1354:40
 6th548Philip WADGEphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury26:08726:50726:3962.7%1h19:3865:05
 7th503Chris CLAYTONphoto_library Dyson Cycles26:06626:36527:0593.8%1h19:4975:16
 8th507Ian GRISTphoto_library 26:33826:55827:0481.9%1h20:3386:00
 9th538Mark AMICUCCI-BROWNphoto Evans RT26:40927:05927:07101.7%1h20:5396:20
 10th508Dan HAYESphoto_library 27:281827:05927:0371.5%1h21:37107:04
 11th509Paul HUDSONphoto_library 26:541027:271127:59114.0%1h22:22117:49
 12th517Chris LOCKYERphoto_library www.ibflooring.com go to site26:561127:321227:59113.9%1h22:28127:55
 13th552Matt FIELDphoto_library Trek27:191527:451328:01132.6%1h23:06138:33
 14th512Stuart IRVINGphoto_library Army CSR27:031228:191528:36145.7%1h23:58149:25
 15th545Christopher KELLYphoto OFFCAMBER27:091328:261628:49156.1%1h24:25159:52
 16th526Matt WADSWORTHphoto_library 27:121428:181429:02166.7%1h24:331610:00
 17th522Kelvin NORTONphoto_library 27:271728:301729:19176.8%1h25:161710:43
 18th550Steve BROWN (vet)photo_library 27:452028:471829:37186.7%1h26:101811:37
 19th549James CURRIEphoto_library 28:052229:392329:53206.4%1h27:381913:05
 20th547Kris KASPERKIEWICZphoto_library 28:432529:152029:42193.4%1h27:422013:09
 21st523Peter PHILPOTTphoto 28:032129:322130:14237.8%1h27:492113:16
 22nd501Simon BENNETTphoto_library 27:431930:102530:432710.8%1h28:372214:04
 23rd541Seb PRICEphoto_library Pedal 2 Pedal28:382429:372230:30246.5%1h28:452314:12
 24th524Colin ROBSONphoto_library 30:163329:452429:57211.7%1h29:582415:25
 25th500Tomas BADOCASphoto_library DEMO CCL29:152730:162630:39264.8%1h30:112515:38
 26th520James MORRIS (vet)photo_library 29:362931:023029:59224.8%1h30:382616:05
 27th543Darren SMITH (opn)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC28:532630:452731:39339.6%1h31:182716:45
 28th544Brendan MOYLANphoto_library 30:353530:452730:35250.5%1h31:572817:24
 29th514Liam KELSALLphoto_library Sprockets.com go to site29:262831:103231:34327.2%1h32:112917:38
 30th527Neil WATTSphoto_library fit to ride30:453631:093130:46281.3%1h32:413018:08
 31st531Keith WYERphoto_library 31:053830:502930:55290.8%1h32:503118:17
 32nd539Rich COOPERphoto_library Willesden CC29:543031:313532:07347.4%1h33:333219:00
 33rd542Julian CHOWNphoto_library 31:233931:163331:27300.6%1h34:073319:34
 34th513Robin IRVING 30:153232:233931:31317.1%1h34:103419:37
 35th525Piers THOMSONphoto_library 29:563131:203433:123510.9%1h34:293519:56
 36th521Paul MORTIMERphoto_library BOB MTB30:573732:153733:27368.1%1h36:403622:07
 37th551Ashley COUPSphoto Wimbledon Windmilers31:524133:194033:47376.0%1h38:583724:25
 38th528Rob WHITEphoto Rat MBC32:414334:124435:11397.6%1h42:053827:32
 39th506Chris GREEN (vet)photo 33:294533:374235:13405.2%1h42:193927:46
 40th554Paul THOMAS (gvet)photo_library Team Winkle33:384734:314534:49383.5%1h42:594028:26
 41st515Simon LALANDphoto_library 32:024234:074337:304217.1%1h43:404129:07
 42nd530Jason WRIXENphoto_library 31:484033:324138:464321.9%1h44:064229:33
 43rd505Chris GRAY (vet) Gillingham and District Wheelers34:564837:084736:37416.3%1h48:424334:09
 44th537Trevor PHIPPSphoto_library 36:224938:374839:12447.8%1h54:124439:39
 45th510Robin HUNTER 37:225039:154943:354516.6%2h00:134545:40
 46th511Lee HUTCHINSONphoto_library 27:231628:55195.6%56:1846
 47th536Wayne JONES (gvet) Sprockets UK28:222331:493612.2%1h00:1147
 48th556David HINSLEYphoto Army CSR33:274432:20383.5%1h05:4748
 49th532Ian PORTSMOUTHphoto Charlotteville CC33:304635:02464.6%1h08:3249
 50th555Matthew ANGIERphoto Team Winkle38:025140:06505.4%1h18:0850
 51st553Ian MURRAY (vet) VC 1030:3234n/a30:3251
 52nd529Thomas WILLIAMS (vet) CS Grupetto41:3952n/a41:3952

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st619Rick FETHERSTONphoto_library Specialized / WDMBC25:44224:48125:1413.8%1h15:471-
emoji_events2nd623Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharp Cam25:43125:53226:3133.1%1h18:0822:21
emoji_events3rd615Nigel BROWNphoto_library Westbury Wheelers25:55326:21526:2321.8%1h18:4032:53
 4th624Steve JONES (gvet)photo_library 26:09426:19326:3341.5%1h19:0343:16
 5th633Dave STARR (gvet)photo_library Westbury Wheelers26:16526:19326:4651.9%1h19:2253:35
 6th635Barry WHITEphoto_library 26:22626:54627:5776.0%1h21:1465:27
 7th640Ashley ROLESphoto_library Witney Wheelers26:58727:20827:5563.5%1h22:1476:27
 8th632Simon SLATERphoto_library WDMBC Specialized Ruislip27:36827:17728:0482.9%1h22:5887:11
 9th618Martyn DYMONDphoto_library cotswold veldrijen27:561027:27928:5195.1%1h24:1498:27
 10th622Shaun HIGGINSphoto_library Ruislip / Specialized / WDMBC28:381229:121129:39113.6%1h27:301011:43
 11th613Geoff BAINESphoto_library Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle28:191129:001030:32147.8%1h27:521112:05
 12th631Joseph SAVILLEphoto_library Quest Adventure29:301429:441229:52121.2%1h29:071213:20
 13th639Kim BURROWSphoto_library PAAF Scafffolding29:291329:521330:22133.0%1h29:451313:58
 14th625Paul LOVEGROVE-SAVILLEphoto_library 29:451630:281432:05167.8%1h32:191416:32
 15th641Christopher CLARK (gvet)photo_library Banjo Cycles Newbury27:54934:532629:321025.0%1h32:211516:34
 16th648Martin LANGSTONphoto_library L & M Brickwork29:421531:071531:33156.2%1h32:231616:36
 17th643Mike LIDDALLphoto_library CicloMontana / Fast Gaggia30:221831:281732:21176.5%1h34:131718:26
 18th614Jim BRINGLOWphoto_library 30:191731:151633:502111.6%1h35:241819:37
 19th628Darron MUGGERIDGEphoto_library W e c c30:331931:341833:30209.7%1h35:381919:51
 20th634John WHITE (gvt1)photo_library EC131:002133:092032:22186.9%1h36:312020:44
 21st638Paul SOLBEphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC30:472033:001933:20198.3%1h37:082121:21
 22nd627Ian MONTANDONphoto_library B o B31:262233:492233:55227.9%1h39:112223:24
 23rd616Adrian BRYANTphoto 32:422333:372134:41236.1%1h41:012325:14
 24th636Simon ROBERTS (gvt1)photo_library 32:562434:222334:47245.6%1h42:062426:19
 25th617Ben CHAPMAN (gvet)photo Steel Bikes34:002634:522535:53255.5%1h44:452528:58
 26th637Manuel NUNESphoto_library DEMO CCL34:162735:182737:482610.3%1h47:222631:35
 27th646Jon HARMAN 34:342836:312838:212710.9%1h49:272733:40
 28th629Andy O'BRIEN (svet)photo SDMBC37:013140:343141:042810.9%1h58:392842:52
 29th647Nigel RYDERphoto 38:153240:013043:062912.7%2h01:242945:37
 30th642David MEARSphoto_library MADS XC33:012534:32244.6%1h07:3330
 31st645Kit FOSTER 35:352938:44298.9%1h14:1931
 32nd626Chas MALLARD Baines Racing36:4130n/a36:4132

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st886James WALKER (juv) Sutton CC27:53130:0527.9%57:591-
emoji_events2nd888Sam BISHOPphoto_library Charlotteville CC30:14329:5011.3%1h00:0422:05
emoji_events3rd883Patrick RIDGEphoto_library Sutton CC29:58232:1837.8%1h02:1734:18
 4th892Luc ROUXphoto Whitgift30:17433:1359.7%1h03:3145:32
 5th884Charles ROLLINSphoto Hillingdon Slipstreamers31:41532:2942.5%1h04:1156:12
 6th887Tom HARTLEYphoto_library I Team33:11636:0268.6%1h09:14611:15
 7th889Andrew MCNAUGHTONphoto_library Donk Racing35:25839:57712.8%1h15:22717:23
 8th882Sebastian EGAN 37:02943:53818.5%1h20:55822:56
 9th881Luke ASHWOODphoto Sutton CC33:437n/a33:439
 10th891Louis ARGRANOFF 44:1110n/a44:1110
 11th890Thomas KNOWLERphoto_library Darenth1h04:1511n/a1h04:1511

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st309Hayden CASSIDYphoto VC Londres25:57327:3816.5%53:361-
emoji_events2nd305Tim SINCLAIRphoto Team Sinclair25:53228:0928.8%54:02226s
emoji_events3rd308Oliver ROGERS VC Jubilee25:51129:00412.2%54:5131:15
 4th307Archie LEWISphoto_library SRAM Youth Development29:21528:5231.7%58:1344:37
 5th306Ben HUTCHINSphoto_library 28:49432:05511.3%1h00:5557:19
 6th303Tom PORTSMOUTHphoto_library Hillingdon Slipstreamers30:59632:4365.6%1h03:42610:06
 7th301Seth KANARISphoto Hillingdon Slipstreamers31:13733:4778.2%1h05:01711:25
 8th302Joseph MUNYARDphoto_library 33:04836:0289.0%1h09:06815:30
 9th300Nathan CLARK 34:04938:48913.9%1h12:52919:16
 10th304Aaron RUBANphoto 42:191049:041016.0%1h31:241037:48

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2392Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site28:05124:31114.5%52:361-
emoji_events2nd2393J.P. SAVILLE Quest Adventure28:59229:2821.7%58:2725:51
emoji_events3rd348Brent SKINNERphoto_library Mountain Trax RT29:08331:5249.4%1h01:0038:24
 4th346John PHILLIPS (svet)photo Sotonia31:27531:2930.1%1h02:57410:21
 5th2394Denis BOLTWOOD 30:37432:4056.7%1h03:17510:41
 6th345Martin CHUTERphoto_library 32:22634:2866.5%1h06:50614:14
 7th349Stuart COLMANphoto Sue's Crew38:42740:4275.2%1h19:25726:49
 8th2395Kenneth ADDISON 1st gear cycles40:04846:23815.8%1h26:28833:52
 9th344Paul BAKER (svet)photo_library 1h03:039n/a1h03:039

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st999Adam BIRDSEYE 28:48229:0210.8%57:501-
emoji_events2nd982Chris KNIGHTphoto_library Fakawi28:36129:4824.2%58:25235s
emoji_events3rd995George TOWERphoto 29:50332:1247.9%1h02:0334:13
 4th990Richard NASHphoto_library West Drayton MBC30:50532:1134.4%1h03:0145:11
 5th994Andrew SHUTLERphoto TRC31:36633:0864.9%1h04:4556:55
 6th987Sam GORDONphoto_library Credit Card Racing31:49833:0554.0%1h04:5467:04
 7th979Liam SHARPphoto_library IzzyMax29:56434:59916.9%1h04:5677:06
 8th985Jim GALLAGHERphoto_library 32:381033:3372.8%1h06:1288:22
 9th986Patrick FAINTphoto Team Darenth31:44735:051010.6%1h06:5099:00
 10th997Jonathan LEWIS (gvet) 32:401134:2185.2%1h07:02109:12
 11th989Steve POOLEphoto_library 32:20936:561114.2%1h09:161111:26
 12th977Richard TAYLOR (gvet)photo_library 33:491237:581312.3%1h11:471213:57
 13th980Mark SHEPPARD 35:591737:42124.8%1h13:421315:52
 14th993Clive CLARKphoto 34:571338:501611.1%1h13:471415:57
 15th991Howard DALEphoto_library 35:571638:45157.8%1h14:421516:52
 16th988Tim HANCHET 35:551540:151712.1%1h16:111618:21
 17th983Ashley RAYMENTphoto_library 36:071940:421812.7%1h16:491718:59
 18th998Steve HESKETHphoto_library 35:091441:431918.7%1h16:521819:02
 19th984Clive OLIVERphoto 38:352238:23140.5%1h16:581919:08
 20th981Phil TODDphoto 36:021844:552124.7%1h20:582023:08
 21st996Neil SILLEYphoto_library 38:042142:562012.8%1h21:012123:11
 22nd992Tim ALLSOPphoto Summit MTB37:2220n/a37:2222

U11 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1176Thomas WADSWORTHphoto Beeline Bicycles RT26:031-
emoji_events2nd1187Ben COPPOLA Four4TH Lights26:14211s
emoji_events3rd1174Peter CARPENTERphoto Sutton CC27:2931:26
 4th1175Edward CHARLES (juv) Charlotteville CC29:0343:00
 5th1180Drew TUCKERphoto Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized30:0253:59
 6th1185Ben DONALD (juv) Summit All Stars31:0865:05
 7th1189Jude MCGREEVYphoto Team Darenth33:5877:55
 8th1184Tom NEWALLphoto Sutton CC34:0788:04
 9th1178George RACKSTRAW 36:57910:54
 10th1183Fred PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal39:181013:15
 11th1188Charlie HOY Big Boy Hoy39:491113:46
 12th1177Ben WOOLHOUSEphoto_library Newbury39:511213:48
 13th1179Toby REEKIE 39:561313:53

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1315Jamie GOSTICKphoto Palmer Park Velo25:441-
emoji_events2nd1318Alexander UPHILLphoto Hillingdon Slipstreamers26:34250s
emoji_events3rd1317William SHIELD Summit MTB27:3831:54
 4th1319Mason JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth32:5347:09
 5th1316Harrison READ 35:55510:11

Beginner men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st90Richard BRUCE 36:561-
emoji_events2nd91Marco GAMINARA Summit MTB42:4625:50

 

 

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1003Emily WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Gener825:57126:28126:28126:1912.0%1h45:131-
emoji_events2nd1022Maxine FILBYphoto_library Cannondale Girls27:43328:33329:28230:0438.5%1h55:50210:37
emoji_events3rd1019Holly MACMAHONphoto_library Wxc World Racing26:38227:57229:37332:10420.8%1h56:24311:11
 4th1018Rosie BROWNphoto_library Westbury Wheelers28:28529:22530:03429:4225.6%1h57:36412:23
 5th1023Sophie MOOREphoto_library 37:17733:14633:23733:26512.2%2h17:21532:08
 6th1021Emily BAGNALLphoto_library Kingston Wheelers37:13633:23733:20633:41611.7%2h17:38632:25
 7th1002Emily BENHAM KVÅLEphoto_library 27:46428:42431:29513.4%1h27:577

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1020Tamara DAVENNEphoto Oxford University CC29:21230:36230:0814.3%1h30:051-
emoji_events2nd1017Caroline GOWARDphoto_library Scott racing29:20130:34131:1726.6%1h31:1221:07
emoji_events3rd1014Zoe ALLSOPphoto_library Summit MTB31:17332:16338:36323.4%1h42:10312:05

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1004Harriet DODDphoto_library 29:07130:04131:3718.6%1h30:491-

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1008Sally HALLphoto 30:58131:4512.5%1h02:431-
emoji_events2nd1031Lauren CRACKNELL Pedal On35:33237:4426.1%1h13:17210:34
emoji_events3rd1009Frances KING 39:36338:4932.0%1h18:26315:43
 4th1025Juliet LUFF 45:544n/a45:544

Veteran women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1029Helen HOWARD Gorrick / Mountain Trax31:15131:4711.7%1h03:021-
emoji_events2nd1026Samantha JONESphoto Four4th33:18235:4327.3%1h09:0226:00
emoji_events3rd1024Gosia MCPHERSONphoto_library WD mbc36:41338:3235.0%1h15:13312:11
 4th1030Cathy CLIFFORDphoto_library Kingston Wheelers CC40:15441:1742.6%1h21:33418:31

30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1027Kasia AMBROSEphoto Specialized / WD mbc31:13133:2216.9%1h04:351-

50+ women

1 competitor found

U11 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1182Lucy ALLSOP Summit MTB30:051-

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1005Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT28:281-
emoji_events2nd1006Anna WADSWORTHphoto Beeline Bicycles RT28:54226s
emoji_events3rd1016Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVYphoto Team Darenth32:4134:13
 4th1013Amy CANTELOphoto Solent Pirates36:3648:08

15-16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1011Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing30:211-
emoji_events2nd1015Abbie MANLEYphoto Eden Veranda33:2523:04
emoji_events3rd1012Katie SCOTTphoto Cotwsold Veldrijden34:3034:09
Chat with us