The official results can be found here.
Male: Varsity Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Will WHEELER (spt) | Oxford Uni CC | 4 | 26:022 | 26:562 | 27:022 | 26:121 | 3.8% | 1h46:141 | - | ||
2nd | 800 | Isaac MUNDY | Oxford Uni CC | 4 | 25:191 | 24:561 | 26:381 | 29:493 | 19.6% | 1h46:432 | 29s | ||
3rd | 801 | Tim BEVAN | Oxford Uni CC | 4 | 26:534 | 27:444 | 27:483 | 29:534 | 11.2% | 1h52:193 | 6:05 | ||
4th | 807 | Tom SIMPSON (sen1) | Cambridge Uni | 4 | 26:503 | 27:103 | 28:584 | 32:437 | 21.9% | 1h55:424 | 9:28 | ||
5th | 806 | Matt RODGERS | Cambridge Uni CC | 4 | 28:066 | 28:597 | 29:195 | 29:462 | 5.9% | 1h56:115 | 9:57 | ||
6th | 804 | Andrew CLARK (sen) | Cambridge Uni CC | 4 | 28:147 | 28:556 | 29:516 | 30:415 | 8.7% | 1h57:426 | 11:28 | ||
7th | 808 | Fin ALLEN | Cambridge Uni | 4 | 27:535 | 28:515 | 30:147 | 31:446 | 13.8% | 1h58:447 | 12:30 | ||
8th | 803 | Tom EVERITT | Oxford University CC | 4 | 34:399 | 30:368 | 33:458 | 34:348 | 13.2% | 2h13:368 | 27:22 | ||
9th | 805 | Daniel TAYLOR (var) | Cambridge Uni CC | 4 | 29:478 | 34:139 | 40:179 | 45:039 | 51.3% | 2h29:229 | 43:08 |
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 916 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 3 | 26:191 | 27:132 | 27:442 | 5.4% | 1h21:161 | - | |||
2nd | 935 | Craig O'NEILL | 3 | 28:0310 | 26:491 | 26:521 | 4.6% | 1h21:452 | 29s | |||
3rd | 929 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | Tamed Earth Bikes | 3 | 26:502 | 28:054 | 28:033 | 4.7% | 1h23:003 | 1:44 | ||
4th | 928 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3 | 27:416 | 27:423 | 28:124 | 1.9% | 1h23:354 | 2:19 | ||
5th | 936 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 27:333 | 28:265 | 28:366 | 3.8% | 1h24:365 | 3:20 | |||
6th | 903 | Robert CLARK (xc) | Le Col | 3 | 27:395 | 28:417 | 28:225 | 3.7% | 1h24:436 | 3:27 | ||
7th | 933 | Nathan SAGE | 3 | 27:374 | 28:326 | 29:248 | 6.5% | 1h25:347 | 4:18 | |||
8th | 909 | Tom HEPWORTH | 3 | 28:019 | 29:189 | 28:427 | 4.6% | 1h26:028 | 4:46 | |||
9th | 907 | Craig HARPER | Rock and Road Bikes | 3 | 27:497 | 29:078 | 29:4110 | 6.7% | 1h26:399 | 5:23 | ||
10th | 913 | Antony SMITH | 3 | 27:578 | 29:4711 | 30:5011 | 10.3% | 1h28:3510 | 7:19 | |||
11th | 930 | Paul WILLIAMS (gvet) | Rock and Road Bikes | 3 | 28:1111 | 29:4610 | 31:1612 | 10.9% | 1h29:1411 | 7:58 | ||
12th | 937 | David JEVONS | Dreaming Tyres | 3 | 29:4712 | 30:2412 | 31:5115 | 6.9% | 1h32:0412 | 10:48 | ||
13th | 941 | Matthew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 30:2213 | 30:5914 | 31:4014 | 4.3% | 1h33:0313 | 11:47 | ||
14th | 910 | Pawel LUSINSKI | Jaslo | 3 | 30:4015 | 32:2517 | 31:3813 | 5.7% | 1h34:4314 | 13:27 | ||
15th | 943 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 35:4430 | 30:3313 | 29:299 | 21.2% | 1h35:4615 | 14:30 | ||
16th | 906 | Jonny GILL | DEMO CCL | 3 | 30:3014 | 32:1116 | 33:0816 | 8.6% | 1h35:5016 | 14:34 | ||
17th | 912 | David SCOULAR | Team Rock & Road | 3 | 30:5316 | 32:0215 | 34:3423 | 11.9% | 1h37:3017 | 16:14 | ||
18th | 925 | Adam THORNTON | Flowing Trails | 3 | 31:0018 | 33:1221 | 33:3719 | 8.4% | 1h37:5018 | 16:34 | ||
19th | 908 | David HARRY (gvet) | 3 | 31:1920 | 33:0820 | 33:2918 | 6.9% | 1h37:5719 | 16:41 | |||
20th | 942 | Paul BAKER (svet) | TEAM FLEURS | 3 | 31:4023 | 33:5627 | 33:1017 | 7.2% | 1h38:4720 | 17:31 | ||
21st | 917 | Rhys WILLIAMS (vet) | 3 | 31:4224 | 33:3022 | 33:5420 | 6.9% | 1h39:0721 | 17:51 | |||
22nd | 905 | Mark FRY | 3 | 31:2521 | 33:5025 | 34:0521 | 8.5% | 1h39:2122 | 18:05 | |||
23rd | 922 | Jo WESTCOTT | 3 | 31:4425 | 33:5126 | 34:1622 | 8.0% | 1h39:5223 | 18:36 | |||
24th | 914 | Peter SPOONER | 3 | 30:5617 | 33:3423 | 36:3525 | 18.3% | 1h41:0724 | 19:51 | |||
25th | 919 | Russ TYSON | Spokes & Spanners | 3 | 31:2922 | 33:0419 | 36:4226 | 16.6% | 1h41:1625 | 20:00 | ||
26th | 926 | Andrew CANTER | Flowing Trails | 3 | 31:5826 | 33:3524 | 37:2827 | 17.2% | 1h43:0226 | 21:46 | ||
27th | 904 | Dean DOBSON | PORK&LEEK | 3 | 31:0119 | 33:0018 | 39:1730 | 26.7% | 1h43:2027 | 22:04 | ||
28th | 927 | Mihkel OLOP | 3 | 33:5629 | 36:1328 | 35:4724 | 6.7% | 1h45:5828 | 24:42 | |||
29th | 932 | Howard STREDWICK* | 3 | 33:4727 | 37:0729 | 37:5528 | 12.2% | 1h48:5029 | 27:34 | |||
30th | 923 | Darren HULL | 3 | 33:5528 | 37:5430 | 40:0531 | 18.2% | 1h51:5430 | 30:38 | |||
31st | 918 | Neil HANHAM | NutriBlend Pro | 3 | 36:1032 | 38:0431 | 39:1029 | 8.3% | 1h53:2531 | 32:09 | ||
32nd | 931 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 36:0131 | 39:2732 | 44:5532 | 24.7% | 2h00:2432 | 39:08 | ||
33rd | 938 | Tony STRUVE | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 44:5035 | 52:0634 | 16.2% | 1h36:5633 | ||||
34th | 902 | Brian BOOTH | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 44:4734 | 52:1435 | 16.6% | 1h37:0134 | ||||
35th | 939 | Graham WEBB (exp) | haggard Riders.com | 2 | 41:2533 | 57:3236 | 38.9% | 1h38:5735 | ||||
36th | 940 | Alan WEBB | 2 | 52:3837 | 47:3633 | 10.6% | 1h40:1436 | |||||
37th | 934 | Frederic SAGE | 1 | 48:4236 | n/a | 48:4237 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Bikesoup Test Team | 5 | 23:324 | 23:492 | 23:161 | 23:161 | 24:492 | 6.7% | 1h58:441 | - | ||
2nd | 181 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves Cyhcles | 5 | 23:313 | 23:492 | 23:202 | 23:483 | 24:191 | 4.2% | 1h58:482 | 4s | ||
3rd | 174 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | Wight Mountain | 5 | 23:368 | 23:471 | 23:293 | 23:382 | 24:573 | 6.2% | 1h59:303 | 46s | ||
4th | 184 | Marcin MAJCHRZYK | Golo Racing Team | 5 | 23:302 | 23:525 | 23:414 | 24:054 | 26:014 | 10.7% | 2h01:114 | 2:27 | ||
5th | 185 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 5 | 23:346 | 23:504 | 24:016 | 24:275 | 26:056 | 10.7% | 2h02:005 | 3:16 | ||
6th | 173 | Tim DUNFORD | Renvale RT | 5 | 23:291 | 23:597 | 23:575 | 24:275 | 26:5110 | 14.3% | 2h02:446 | 4:00 | ||
7th | 188 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 23:357 | 23:586 | 24:317 | 26:1411 | 27:0611 | 14.9% | 2h05:267 | 6:42 | ||
8th | 182 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 5 | 24:0310 | 24:369 | 25:219 | 25:308 | 26:045 | 8.4% | 2h05:378 | 6:53 | ||
9th | 180 | Kean WYTRYKOWSKI | 5 | 24:3412 | 25:0611 | 25:158 | 25:067 | 26:056 | 6.2% | 2h06:079 | 7:23 | |||
10th | 186 | Adam WROZ | 5 | 23:499 | 25:0110 | 25:5211 | 25:469 | 26:438 | 12.2% | 2h07:1310 | 8:29 | |||
11th | 176 | Christopher MCGOVERN | T1Diabetes.info | 5 | 24:1711 | 25:2112 | 25:3210 | 26:3312 | 26:459 | 10.2% | 2h08:2911 | 9:45 | ||
12th | 177 | Jamie TARDI | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 5 | 23:335 | 24:038 | 26:3714 | 27:0713 | 28:3714 | 21.5% | 2h10:0012 | 11:16 | ||
13th | 189 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 5 | 25:5715 | 25:4814 | 25:5712 | 26:1010 | 29:0115 | 12.5% | 2h12:5513 | 14:11 | ||
14th | 183 | Daniel EASTMENT | Rock & Road | 5 | 25:1514 | 26:1915 | 26:3714 | 27:2014 | 27:3312 | 9.1% | 2h13:0714 | 14:23 | ||
15th | 178 | Nicholas TRY | WDMBC Specialized | 5 | 24:5513 | 25:4213 | 26:3113 | 30:2317 | 28:1613 | 21.9% | 2h15:4815 | 17:04 | ||
16th | 175 | Davide MARINI | Army team | 5 | 26:0216 | 26:4617 | 27:1117 | 27:5615 | 31:3016 | 21.0% | 2h19:2616 | 20:42 | ||
17th | 187 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 31:1717 | 26:2716 | 26:5416 | 28:1716 | 18.3% | 1h52:5517 | ||||
18th | 172 | Mark BRYANT | 1 | 40:4518 | n/a | 40:4518 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 260 | Tony REVELL | Off Camber | 4 | 24:001 | 24:391 | 25:101 | 25:424 | 7.1% | 1h39:321 | - | ||
2nd | 268 | Ollie FENTON | Southdowns Bikes - Casco | 4 | 24:546 | 25:234 | 25:445 | 24:541 | 3.3% | 1h40:572 | 1:25 | ||
3rd | 280 | Jason HUCKLESBY | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 24:463 | 25:276 | 25:424 | 25:133 | 3.8% | 1h41:103 | 1:38 | ||
4th | 267 | Sean RAYMENT | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 24:495 | 25:265 | 25:445 | 25:112 | 3.7% | 1h41:124 | 1:40 | ||
5th | 255 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles-Specialized-Raceware-Torq | 4 | 24:474 | 25:276 | 25:457 | 26:146 | 5.9% | 1h42:145 | 2:42 | ||
6th | 262 | Ross SMITH (vet) | UK-Biking | 4 | 25:1711 | 25:348 | 26:019 | 26:4611 | 5.9% | 1h43:406 | 4:08 | ||
7th | 293 | Oli CARTER | Exposure lights / USE | 4 | 25:088 | 25:419 | 26:2610 | 26:349 | 5.7% | 1h43:507 | 4:18 | ||
8th | 258 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjocycles / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 25:077 | 26:2113 | 26:2911 | 26:055 | 5.4% | 1h44:038 | 4:31 | ||
9th | 248 | Chris LILLYWHITE | Off Camber | 4 | 26:1916 | 25:4810 | 25:558 | 26:4410 | 3.6% | 1h44:479 | 5:15 | ||
10th | 239 | David BONE | VC St Raphael | 4 | 25:1610 | 26:3214 | 26:3612 | 27:4315 | 9.7% | 1h46:0910 | 6:37 | ||
11th | 266 | Tim PURVEY | 4 | 26:2817 | 26:2011 | 26:5816 | 26:5313 | 2.4% | 1h46:4011 | 7:08 | |||
12th | 263 | Joseph REID | Vewlolife | 4 | 26:5423 | 27:0619 | 26:4214 | 26:298 | 2.3% | 1h47:1212 | 7:40 | ||
13th | 249 | Chris LOYNES | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 26:3218 | 26:5618 | 26:5315 | 26:5212 | 1.5% | 1h47:1513 | 7:43 | ||
14th | 286 | Samuel HOLDER | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 4 | 25:5412 | 26:4217 | 27:2118 | 27:2814 | 6.0% | 1h47:2714 | 7:55 | ||
15th | 246 | Jack HARDWICKE | Strada Sport | 4 | 26:4120 | 28:2426 | 26:4013 | 26:217 | 7.8% | 1h48:0715 | 8:35 | ||
16th | 285 | Christopher PEACOCK | Spokes and spanners northcamp | 4 | 26:0713 | 26:3214 | 27:1017 | 28:2317 | 8.7% | 1h48:1416 | 8:42 | ||
17th | 283 | Ashley KIRK | HK~R XC t4eam | 4 | 26:1714 | 26:3516 | 27:5321 | 28:3518 | 8.8% | 1h49:2017 | 9:48 | ||
18th | 296 | Darrell HARRIS | 4 | 26:5524 | 27:2821 | 27:4720 | 28:4019 | 6.5% | 1h50:5218 | 11:20 | |||
19th | 234 | Daniel ATKINS | 4 | 26:3519 | 27:3222 | 28:0822 | 28:4720 | 8.3% | 1h51:0319 | 11:31 | |||
20th | 292 | Joel CHIDLEY | Bird Sealskinz | 4 | 26:5222 | 28:1124 | 28:2223 | 28:1816 | 5.6% | 1h51:4420 | 12:12 | ||
21st | 245 | Jack GRUNDY | Wight Mountain | 4 | 27:0725 | 27:1820 | 28:2424 | 29:3722 | 9.2% | 1h52:2921 | 12:57 | ||
22nd | 294 | Andrew DILKES | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 4 | 27:4730 | 28:3227 | 29:1926 | 28:5421 | 5.5% | 1h54:3522 | 15:03 | ||
23rd | 291 | Simon WAITE | Team Fatty | 4 | 28:0832 | 29:0729 | 29:1125 | 30:0923 | 7.2% | 1h56:3723 | 17:05 | ||
24th | 295 | Liam TEESDALE | Above & Beyond | 4 | 27:2826 | 28:5028 | 30:0430 | 30:2225 | 10.6% | 1h56:4424 | 17:12 | ||
25th | 238 | Tom BAKER (spt) | 4 | 27:3928 | 29:2730 | 29:3227 | 30:1024 | 9.1% | 1h56:5025 | 17:18 | |||
26th | 243 | Bernie FYANS | 4 | 27:2927 | 28:1425 | 29:5329 | 31:5829 | 16.3% | 1h57:3626 | 18:04 | |||
27th | 281 | Giles AUSTING | 4 | 27:4129 | 29:2730 | 29:3328 | 31:0927 | 12.5% | 1h57:5127 | 18:19 | |||
28th | 257 | Russell THOMSON | Wight Mountain | 4 | 29:0235 | 29:3132 | 32:1737 | 31:3428 | 11.2% | 2h02:2628 | 22:54 | ||
29th | 282 | Alex DRUMMOND | DC Athletes | 4 | 30:0640 | 30:2136 | 30:5132 | 31:0726 | 3.4% | 2h02:2729 | 22:55 | ||
30th | 269 | Daniel WATERSTON | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 28:4433 | 30:0335 | 31:2935 | 33:2130 | 16.1% | 2h03:3930 | 24:07 | ||
31st | 244 | Pete GASCOIGNE | 4 | 29:0034 | 31:1438 | 32:4338 | 36:4231 | 26.6% | 2h09:4131 | 30:09 | |||
32nd | 252 | Padhraic O'CONNOR | 4 | 30:1941 | 31:3839 | 32:0836 | 37:5634 | 25.1% | 2h12:0232 | 32:30 | |||
33rd | 251 | Robert MCALLISTER | 4 | 30:0338 | 32:3140 | 34:4741 | 38:2235 | 27.7% | 2h15:4433 | 36:12 | |||
34th | 250 | Jack MALLARD | Baines Racing | 4 | 32:2443 | 32:3441 | 34:3840 | 37:1033 | 14.7% | 2h16:4834 | 37:16 | ||
35th | 233 | Martin ASH | Baines Racing Silverstone | 4 | 31:3042 | 33:1942 | 35:1342 | 36:4732 | 16.8% | 2h16:5135 | 37:19 | ||
36th | 259 | Philip JACKSON (spt) | Newbury RC | 4 | 35:0546 | 38:5245 | 43:1543 | 43:4736 | 24.8% | 2h41:0036 | 1h01:28 | ||
37th | 284 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Giant Store - Twickenham | 3 | 24:162 | 25:103 | 25:162 | 4.1% | 1h14:4237 | ||||
38th | 261 | Luke WEBBER | 3 | 25:099 | 25:092 | 25:393 | 2.0% | 1h15:5738 | |||||
39th | 247 | Luke KENNARD | Mountain Trax | 3 | 26:1815 | 26:2011 | 27:4219 | 5.3% | 1h20:2039 | ||||
40th | 265 | Peter LINK | 3 | 26:4321 | 27:5323 | 31:0934 | 16.6% | 1h25:4540 | |||||
41st | 242 | Patrick FERGUSON | Team Chunky Whippets | 3 | 29:0636 | 29:5634 | 30:3231 | 4.9% | 1h29:3441 | ||||
42nd | 297 | Edward CLIFFORD | Rapha | 3 | 30:0539 | 30:4137 | 31:0833 | 3.5% | 1h31:5442 | ||||
43rd | 264 | Rob WATTS | 3 | 33:0244 | 35:1143 | 32:5439 | 6.9% | 1h41:0743 | |||||
44th | 253 | Sam POCIECHA | 2 | 29:1837 | 29:3833 | 1.1% | 58:5644 | ||||||
45th | 241 | Steve CLENXH | 2 | 33:3145 | 35:1444 | 5.1% | 1h08:4545 | ||||||
46th | 240 | Leonidas CARAVOTAS | Rough Rydhers | 2 | 38:1247 | 43:5146 | 14.8% | 1h22:0346 | |||||
47th | 289 | Curtis QUELCH | CPQ | 1 | 27:5231 | n/a | 27:5247 | ||||||
48th | 256 | George YANNOULIAS | 1 | 38:2948 | n/a | 38:2948 |
Male: 40+ Plus Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 733 | Ian LEITCH | 4 | 25:0210 | 23:261 | 23:521 | 24:332 | 6.8% | 1h36:561 | - | |||
2nd | 765 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 23:461 | 24:374 | 24:182 | 24:353 | 3.6% | 1h37:172 | 21s | ||
3rd | 766 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale / Mavic | 4 | 24:033 | 24:303 | 24:394 | 24:301 | 2.5% | 1h37:433 | 47s | ||
4th | 747 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 24:002 | 24:252 | 24:283 | 24:514 | 3.5% | 1h37:454 | 49s | ||
5th | 705 | Richard FRESHWATER | 4 | 24:194 | 25:096 | 25:175 | 25:266 | 4.6% | 1h40:135 | 3:17 | |||
6th | 764 | Jamie NEWALL | Pedal Heaven | 4 | 24:558 | 25:015 | 25:3810 | 25:245 | 2.9% | 1h40:596 | 4:03 | ||
7th | 755 | James STYRIN | www.ontherivet.com | 4 | 24:486 | 25:2210 | 25:369 | 25:387 | 3.4% | 1h41:267 | 4:30 | ||
8th | 759 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 24:497 | 25:3111 | 25:328 | 25:387 | 3.3% | 1h41:328 | 4:36 | ||
9th | 746 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 4 | 25:019 | 25:217 | 25:267 | 25:4910 | 3.2% | 1h41:399 | 4:43 | ||
10th | 757 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 25:0512 | 25:217 | 25:256 | 25:5112 | 3.1% | 1h41:4410 | 4:48 | ||
11th | 730 | Craig GUNNELL | 4 | 25:2813 | 25:5014 | 25:5811 | 25:419 | 2.0% | 1h42:5811 | 6:02 | |||
12th | 701 | Jim BAINBRIDGE | 4 | 25:4616 | 25:3111 | 26:0012 | 25:5011 | 1.9% | 1h43:0912 | 6:13 | |||
13th | 769 | Simon LESSER | UK Biking | 4 | 25:0411 | 25:4613 | 26:0313 | 26:2713 | 5.5% | 1h43:2113 | 6:25 | ||
14th | 742 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC | 4 | 25:4717 | 26:0215 | 26:3414 | 27:0314 | 4.9% | 1h45:2714 | 8:31 | ||
15th | 773 | Clement PALOZZI | HK Racing | 4 | 25:4314 | 26:4019 | 27:0517 | 27:2516 | 6.6% | 1h46:5515 | 9:59 | ||
16th | 760 | Neil COOPER | Hackney GT | 4 | 25:5218 | 26:3318 | 27:0918 | 27:2215 | 5.8% | 1h46:5816 | 10:02 | ||
17th | 767 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Devinci / Haven | 4 | 26:1321 | 26:2317 | 26:5316 | 27:2917 | 4.8% | 1h47:0117 | 10:05 | ||
18th | 736 | Wayne PITMAN | fit to ride | 4 | 26:1120 | 26:4420 | 27:4021 | 27:4318 | 5.9% | 1h48:2118 | 11:25 | ||
19th | 761 | Garry HURST | KTM Impsport | 4 | 25:4415 | 26:4420 | 27:3720 | 29:1527 | 13.7% | 1h49:2219 | 12:26 | ||
20th | 745 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC / collingwood hotel | 4 | 26:5026 | 27:0522 | 27:1019 | 28:2924 | 6.1% | 1h49:3620 | 12:40 | ||
21st | 768 | Paul WILSON (gvet3) | Kinesis UK | 4 | 25:5319 | 27:1624 | 28:2129 | 28:1020 | 9.5% | 1h49:4121 | 12:45 | ||
22nd | 752 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 26:3425 | 27:0623 | 27:5423 | 28:2623 | 7.0% | 1h50:0222 | 13:06 | ||
23rd | 751 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 4 | 26:2223 | 27:2125 | 27:5926 | 28:2322 | 7.6% | 1h50:0623 | 13:10 | ||
24th | 763 | Clive EVANS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 26:2424 | 27:2327 | 27:5022 | 28:3425 | 8.2% | 1h50:1124 | 13:15 | ||
25th | 741 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 26:5927 | 27:2226 | 27:5825 | 28:0619 | 4.1% | 1h50:2625 | 13:30 | ||
26th | 770 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | UK Biking Copyrite RT | 4 | 27:1328 | 27:2828 | 27:5524 | 28:4826 | 5.8% | 1h51:2426 | 14:28 | ||
27th | 762 | Lee MARSTON | 4 | 27:4331 | 27:5929 | 28:1027 | 28:1421 | 1.9% | 1h52:0827 | 15:12 | |||
28th | 740 | Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 4 | 27:4230 | 28:1930 | 29:0730 | 29:2728 | 6.3% | 1h54:3628 | 17:40 | ||
29th | 743 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 28:1834 | 28:3032 | 29:4434 | 30:0829 | 6.5% | 1h56:4229 | 19:46 | ||
30th | 756 | Darren KOSLICKI | Freeborn Cycles | 4 | 27:5032 | 29:0633 | 29:2932 | 31:1331 | 12.2% | 1h57:3930 | 20:43 | ||
31st | 771 | Rob FORD (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 28:3935 | 29:5934 | 30:3335 | 30:2630 | 6.6% | 1h59:3931 | 22:43 | ||
32nd | 750 | Andy SMALLMAN | Tunnel hill Tolls | 4 | 29:1036 | 30:2035 | 32:1138 | 33:4433 | 15.7% | 2h05:2632 | 28:30 | ||
33rd | 729 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 4 | 30:0238 | 30:5836 | 32:0737 | 32:4632 | 9.1% | 2h05:5533 | 28:59 | |||
34th | 739 | Norberto RODRIGUEZ | 4 | 31:3341 | 32:0639 | 28:1128 | 36:3335 | 29.7% | 2h08:2334 | 31:27 | |||
35th | 748 | John WOODINGS | 4 | 29:1537 | 31:3738 | 33:1839 | 34:2434 | 17.6% | 2h08:3635 | 31:40 | |||
36th | 732 | Brian KILBEY | 4 | 36:1944 | 35:2842 | 37:0041 | 37:3836 | 6.1% | 2h26:2536 | 49:29 | |||
37th | 744 | Matthew WRIGHT (gvet) | 4 | 32:5743 | 35:3143 | 39:3342 | 43:0437 | 30.7% | 2h31:0637 | 54:10 | |||
38th | 753 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles - Scott | 3 | 26:1522 | 26:0215 | 26:4015 | 2.4% | 1h18:5738 | ||||
39th | 772 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 27:5333 | 28:2631 | 29:3333 | 6.0% | 1h25:5239 | ||||
40th | 749 | Keith BOTHICK | 3 | 30:2139 | 31:2337 | 31:5436 | 5.1% | 1h33:3840 | |||||
41st | 737 | Neil PLANT | 3 | 32:2942 | 34:0940 | 34:1340 | 5.3% | 1h40:5141 | |||||
42nd | 758 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 3 | 46:4445 | 25:217 | 29:1131 | 84.4% | 1h41:1642 | ||||
43rd | 735 | Graham MORRISON | 2 | 30:2740 | 34:4641 | 14.2% | 1h05:1343 | ||||||
44th | 738 | Nick REESE | 1 | 24:325 | n/a | 24:3244 | |||||||
45th | 754 | Mike SAUNDERS (vet) | 1 | 27:3129 | n/a | 27:3145 |
Male: Beginner Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Richard BRUCE | 1 | 36:561 | - | |||
2nd | 91 | Marco GAMINARA | Summit MTB | 1 | 42:462 | 5:50 |
Male: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1176 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 26:031 | - | ||
2nd | 1187 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 1 | 26:142 | 11s | ||
3rd | 1174 | Peter CARPENTER | Sutton CC | 1 | 27:293 | 1:26 | ||
4th | 1175 | Edward CHARLES (u18) | Charlotteville CC | 1 | 29:034 | 3:00 | ||
5th | 1180 | Drew TUCKER | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 1 | 30:025 | 3:59 | ||
6th | 1185 | Ben DONALD (u18) | Summit All Stars | 1 | 31:086 | 5:05 | ||
7th | 1189 | Jude MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 33:587 | 7:55 | ||
8th | 1184 | Thomas NEWALL | Sutton CC | 1 | 34:078 | 8:04 | ||
9th | 1178 | George RACKSTRAW | 1 | 36:579 | 10:54 | |||
10th | 1183 | Fred PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 1 | 39:1810 | 13:15 | ||
11th | 1188 | Charlie HOY | Big Boy Hoy | 1 | 39:4911 | 13:46 | ||
12th | 1177 | Ben WOOLHOUSE | Newbury | 1 | 39:5112 | 13:48 | ||
13th | 1179 | Toby REEKIE | 1 | 39:5613 | 13:53 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1315 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 25:441 | - | ||
2nd | 1318 | Alexander UPHILL | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 26:342 | 50s | ||
3rd | 1317 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 1 | 27:383 | 1:54 | ||
4th | 1319 | Mason JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 32:534 | 7:09 | ||
5th | 1316 | Harrison READ | 1 | 35:555 | 10:11 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 886 | James WALKER (juv) | Sutton CC | 2 | 27:531 | 30:052 | 7.9% | 57:591 | - | ||
2nd | 888 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 30:143 | 29:501 | 1.3% | 1h00:042 | 2:05 | ||
3rd | 883 | Patrick RIDGE | Sutton CC | 2 | 29:582 | 32:183 | 7.8% | 1h02:173 | 4:18 | ||
4th | 892 | Luc ROUX | Whitgift | 2 | 30:174 | 33:135 | 9.7% | 1h03:314 | 5:32 | ||
5th | 884 | Charles ROLLINS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 31:415 | 32:294 | 2.5% | 1h04:115 | 6:12 | ||
6th | 887 | Tom HARTLEY | I Team | 2 | 33:116 | 36:026 | 8.6% | 1h09:146 | 11:15 | ||
7th | 889 | Andrew MCNAUGHTON | Donk Racing | 2 | 35:258 | 39:577 | 12.8% | 1h15:227 | 17:23 | ||
8th | 882 | Sebastian EGAN | 2 | 37:029 | 43:538 | 18.5% | 1h20:558 | 22:56 | |||
9th | 881 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 1 | 33:437 | n/a | 33:439 | ||||
10th | 891 | Louis ARGRANOFF | 1 | 44:1110 | n/a | 44:1110 | |||||
11th | 890 | Thomas KNOWLER | Darenth | 1 | 1h04:1511 | n/a | 1h04:1511 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Hayden CASSIDY (sen) | VC Londres | 2 | 25:573 | 27:381 | 6.5% | 53:361 | - | ||
2nd | 305 | Tim SINCLAIR | Team Sinclair | 2 | 25:532 | 28:092 | 8.8% | 54:022 | 26s | ||
3rd | 308 | Oliver ROGERS | VC Jubilee | 2 | 25:511 | 29:004 | 12.2% | 54:513 | 1:15 | ||
4th | 307 | Archie LEWIS | SRAM Youth Development | 2 | 29:215 | 28:523 | 1.7% | 58:134 | 4:37 | ||
5th | 306 | Ben HUTCHINS | 2 | 28:494 | 32:055 | 11.3% | 1h00:555 | 7:19 | |||
6th | 303 | Tom PORTSMOUTH | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 30:596 | 32:436 | 5.6% | 1h03:426 | 10:06 | ||
7th | 301 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 31:137 | 33:477 | 8.2% | 1h05:017 | 11:25 | ||
8th | 302 | Joseph MUNYARD | 2 | 33:048 | 36:028 | 9.0% | 1h09:068 | 15:30 | |||
9th | 300 | Nathan CLARK | 2 | 34:049 | 38:489 | 13.9% | 1h12:529 | 19:16 | |||
10th | 304 | Aaron RUBAN | 2 | 42:1910 | 49:0410 | 16.0% | 1h31:2410 | 37:48 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 393 | Ben TULETT ° | Beeline Gener8 | 4 | 24:161 | 24:231 | 25:161 | 25:381 | 5.6% | 1h39:351 | - | ||
2nd | 399 | Harry ASHENDEN | Griff's Cycle Lab | 4 | 25:554 | 25:532 | 25:432 | 26:002 | 1.1% | 1h43:312 | 3:56 | ||
3rd | 394 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | SRAM Youth Development | 4 | 25:042 | 26:093 | 26:423 | 27:233 | 9.2% | 1h45:203 | 5:45 | ||
4th | 391 | Luke PEYTON | Bob | 4 | 26:115 | 26:414 | 28:254 | 29:084 | 11.3% | 1h50:264 | 10:51 | ||
5th | 392 | Jacob PAYNE (xc) | 3 | 26:316 | 27:436 | 32:165 | 21.7% | 1h26:305 | |||||
6th | 396 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 25:533 | 27:365 | 6.6% | 53:296 | |||||
7th | 398 | Reece KITE | 1st gear cycles | 1 | 36:567 | n/a | 36:567 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 465 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 24:212 | 25:061 | 25:101 | 3.4% | 1h14:381 | - | ||
2nd | 482 | Lee FINCH | Velo Vitesse | 3 | 24:191 | 25:182 | 25:352 | 5.2% | 1h15:132 | 35s | ||
3rd | 463 | Lloyd CURLING | 3 | 24:353 | 26:023 | 25:433 | 5.9% | 1h16:213 | 1:43 | |||
4th | 492 | Mark TAYLOR (vet2) | Four4th Lights | 3 | 25:094 | 26:234 | 26:274 | 5.2% | 1h18:004 | 3:22 | ||
5th | 491 | Marc O JADDIM | DEMO CCL | 3 | 25:365 | 27:005 | 27:365 | 7.8% | 1h20:135 | 5:35 | ||
6th | 494 | Gareth PEN | South London Harriers | 3 | 26:576 | 27:026 | 27:487 | 3.2% | 1h21:496 | 7:11 | ||
7th | 460 | Cathal BARTOLO | Sprockets UK | 3 | 27:138 | 27:348 | 27:476 | 2.1% | 1h22:357 | 7:57 | ||
8th | 470 | Phil TAPLIN | 3 | 27:097 | 27:307 | 28:138 | 3.9% | 1h22:528 | 8:14 | |||
9th | 483 | Michael WILSON (mas1) | Swinley Bike Hub | 3 | 29:259 | 31:239 | 32:1410 | 9.6% | 1h33:029 | 18:24 | ||
10th | 489 | Francis DEVEREUX | 3 | 30:1310 | 32:1410 | 30:439 | 6.7% | 1h33:1010 | 18:32 | |||
11th | 490 | James ROBINSON (vet1) | Swinley Bike Hub | 3 | 32:0113 | 34:1512 | 33:3611 | 7.0% | 1h39:5211 | 25:14 | ||
12th | 473 | David WOLFF | 3 | 31:5412 | 33:5011 | 34:3612 | 8.5% | 1h40:2012 | 25:42 | |||
13th | 495 | John-Paul SCOTT | Team Winkle | 3 | 31:5011 | 37:2413 | 43:4614 | 37.5% | 1h53:0213 | 38:24 | ||
14th | 468 | Carl RICHMOND | 3 | 38:4917 | 38:1115 | 39:2713 | 3.3% | 1h56:2714 | 41:49 | |||
15th | 466 | James HILL (vet) | 3 | 35:5516 | 37:5214 | 46:5315 | 30.5% | 2h00:4015 | 46:02 | |||
16th | 461 | Shane BOLADERAS | 1 | 32:1514 | n/a | 32:1516 | ||||||
17th | 493 | Chris MCHUGH | South London Harriers | 1 | 33:5115 | n/a | 33:5117 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 535 | Daran BLACKWELL | Dee's Cycles / Specialized | 3 | 24:262 | 25:101 | 24:551 | 3.0% | 1h14:331 | - | ||
2nd | 534 | Ian GAIT | Velo Vitesse | 3 | 24:221 | 25:132 | 25:312 | 4.7% | 1h15:072 | 34s | ||
3rd | 518 | Stewart MACKAY | Dyson | 3 | 25:194 | 26:083 | 25:523 | 3.2% | 1h17:203 | 2:47 | ||
4th | 546 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 3 | 25:183 | 26:083 | 26:294 | 4.7% | 1h17:564 | 3:23 | ||
5th | 540 | Matthew WHELAN | Mickey Cranks | 3 | 25:465 | 26:486 | 26:385 | 4.0% | 1h19:135 | 4:40 | ||
6th | 548 | Philip WADGE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 26:087 | 26:507 | 26:396 | 2.7% | 1h19:386 | 5:05 | ||
7th | 503 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 26:066 | 26:365 | 27:059 | 3.8% | 1h19:497 | 5:16 | ||
8th | 507 | Ian GRIST | 3 | 26:338 | 26:558 | 27:048 | 1.9% | 1h20:338 | 6:00 | |||
9th | 538 | Mark AMICUCCI-BROWN | Evans RT | 3 | 26:409 | 27:059 | 27:0710 | 1.7% | 1h20:539 | 6:20 | ||
10th | 508 | Dan HAYES | 3 | 27:2818 | 27:059 | 27:037 | 1.5% | 1h21:3710 | 7:04 | |||
11th | 509 | Paul HUDSON | 3 | 26:5410 | 27:2711 | 27:5911 | 4.0% | 1h22:2211 | 7:49 | |||
12th | 517 | Chris LOCKYER (gvet) | www.ibflooring.com | 3 | 26:5611 | 27:3212 | 27:5911 | 3.9% | 1h22:2812 | 7:55 | ||
13th | 552 | Matt FIELD (vet) | Trek | 3 | 27:1915 | 27:4513 | 28:0113 | 2.6% | 1h23:0613 | 8:33 | ||
14th | 512 | Stuart IRVING | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 27:0312 | 28:1915 | 28:3614 | 5.7% | 1h23:5814 | 9:25 | ||
15th | 545 | Chris KELLY (vet) | Off Camber | 3 | 27:0913 | 28:2616 | 28:4915 | 6.1% | 1h24:2515 | 9:52 | ||
16th | 526 | Matt WADSWORTH | 3 | 27:1214 | 28:1814 | 29:0216 | 6.7% | 1h24:3316 | 10:00 | |||
17th | 522 | Kelvin NORTON | 3 | 27:2717 | 28:3017 | 29:1917 | 6.8% | 1h25:1617 | 10:43 | |||
18th | 550 | Steve BROWN (vet1) | 3 | 27:4520 | 28:4718 | 29:3718 | 6.7% | 1h26:1018 | 11:37 | |||
19th | 549 | James CURRIE | 3 | 28:0522 | 29:3923 | 29:5320 | 6.4% | 1h27:3819 | 13:05 | |||
20th | 547 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | 3 | 28:4325 | 29:1520 | 29:4219 | 3.4% | 1h27:4220 | 13:09 | |||
21st | 523 | Peter PHILPOTT | 3 | 28:0321 | 29:3221 | 30:1423 | 7.8% | 1h27:4921 | 13:16 | |||
22nd | 501 | Simon BENNETT | 3 | 27:4319 | 30:1025 | 30:4327 | 10.8% | 1h28:3722 | 14:04 | |||
23rd | 541 | Seb PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 3 | 28:3824 | 29:3722 | 30:3024 | 6.5% | 1h28:4523 | 14:12 | ||
24th | 524 | Colin ROBSON | 3 | 30:1633 | 29:4524 | 29:5721 | 1.7% | 1h29:5824 | 15:25 | |||
25th | 500 | Tomas BADOCAS | DEMO CCL | 3 | 29:1527 | 30:1626 | 30:3926 | 4.8% | 1h30:1125 | 15:38 | ||
26th | 520 | James MORRIS (vet) | 3 | 29:3629 | 31:0230 | 29:5922 | 4.8% | 1h30:3826 | 16:05 | |||
27th | 543 | Darren SMITH (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 28:5326 | 30:4527 | 31:3933 | 9.6% | 1h31:1827 | 16:45 | ||
28th | 544 | Brendan MOYLAN | 3 | 30:3535 | 30:4527 | 30:3525 | 0.5% | 1h31:5728 | 17:24 | |||
29th | 514 | Liam KELSALL | Sprockets.com | 3 | 29:2628 | 31:1032 | 31:3432 | 7.2% | 1h32:1129 | 17:38 | ||
30th | 527 | Neil WATTS | fit to ride | 3 | 30:4536 | 31:0931 | 30:4628 | 1.3% | 1h32:4130 | 18:08 | ||
31st | 531 | Keith WYER | 3 | 31:0538 | 30:5029 | 30:5529 | 0.8% | 1h32:5031 | 18:17 | |||
32nd | 539 | Rich COOPER | Willesden CC | 3 | 29:5430 | 31:3135 | 32:0734 | 7.4% | 1h33:3332 | 19:00 | ||
33rd | 542 | Julian CHOWN | 3 | 31:2339 | 31:1633 | 31:2730 | 0.6% | 1h34:0733 | 19:34 | |||
34th | 513 | Robin IRVING | 3 | 30:1532 | 32:2339 | 31:3131 | 7.1% | 1h34:1034 | 19:37 | |||
35th | 525 | Piers THOMSON | 3 | 29:5631 | 31:2034 | 33:1235 | 10.9% | 1h34:2935 | 19:56 | |||
36th | 521 | Paul MORTIMER | BOB MTB | 3 | 30:5737 | 32:1537 | 33:2736 | 8.1% | 1h36:4036 | 22:07 | ||
37th | 551 | Ashley COUPS | Wimbledon Windmilers | 3 | 31:5241 | 33:1940 | 33:4737 | 6.0% | 1h38:5837 | 24:25 | ||
38th | 528 | Rob WHITE | Rat MBC | 3 | 32:4143 | 34:1244 | 35:1139 | 7.6% | 1h42:0538 | 27:32 | ||
39th | 506 | Chris GREEN (emtb) | 3 | 33:2945 | 33:3742 | 35:1340 | 5.2% | 1h42:1939 | 27:46 | |||
40th | 554 | Paul THOMAS (gvet) | Team Winkle | 3 | 33:3847 | 34:3145 | 34:4938 | 3.5% | 1h42:5940 | 28:26 | ||
41st | 515 | Simon LALAND | 3 | 32:0242 | 34:0743 | 37:3042 | 17.1% | 1h43:4041 | 29:07 | |||
42nd | 530 | Jason WRIXEN | 3 | 31:4840 | 33:3241 | 38:4643 | 21.9% | 1h44:0642 | 29:33 | |||
43rd | 505 | Chris GRAY (vet) | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 3 | 34:5648 | 37:0847 | 36:3741 | 6.3% | 1h48:4243 | 34:09 | ||
44th | 537 | Trevor PHIPPS | 3 | 36:2249 | 38:3748 | 39:1244 | 7.8% | 1h54:1244 | 39:39 | |||
45th | 510 | Robin HUNTER | 3 | 37:2250 | 39:1549 | 43:3545 | 16.6% | 2h00:1345 | 45:40 | |||
46th | 511 | Lee HUTCHINSON | 2 | 27:2316 | 28:5519 | 5.6% | 56:1846 | |||||
47th | 536 | Wayne JONES (gvet) | Sprockets UK | 2 | 28:2223 | 31:4936 | 12.2% | 1h00:1147 | ||||
48th | 556 | David HINSLEY | Army Cycling Union | 2 | 33:2744 | 32:2038 | 3.5% | 1h05:4748 | ||||
49th | 532 | Ian PORTSMOUTH | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 33:3046 | 35:0246 | 4.6% | 1h08:3249 | ||||
50th | 555 | Matthew ANGIER | Team Winkle | 2 | 38:0251 | 40:0650 | 5.4% | 1h18:0850 | ||||
51st | 553 | Ian MURRAY (vet) | VC 10 | 1 | 30:3234 | n/a | 30:3251 | |||||
52nd | 529 | Tom WILLIAMS (vet) | CS Grupetto | 1 | 41:3952 | n/a | 41:3952 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 619 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized / WDMBC | 3 | 25:442 | 24:481 | 25:141 | 3.8% | 1h15:471 | - | ||
2nd | 623 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharp Cam | 3 | 25:431 | 25:532 | 26:313 | 3.1% | 1h18:082 | 2:21 | ||
3rd | 615 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 25:553 | 26:215 | 26:232 | 1.8% | 1h18:403 | 2:53 | ||
4th | 624 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | 3 | 26:094 | 26:193 | 26:334 | 1.5% | 1h19:034 | 3:16 | |||
5th | 633 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 26:165 | 26:193 | 26:465 | 1.9% | 1h19:225 | 3:35 | ||
6th | 635 | Barry WHITE | 3 | 26:226 | 26:546 | 27:577 | 6.0% | 1h21:146 | 5:27 | |||
7th | 640 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 26:587 | 27:208 | 27:556 | 3.5% | 1h22:147 | 6:27 | ||
8th | 632 | Simon SLATER | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 27:368 | 27:177 | 28:048 | 2.9% | 1h22:588 | 7:11 | ||
9th | 618 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 27:5610 | 27:279 | 28:519 | 5.1% | 1h24:149 | 8:27 | ||
10th | 622 | Shaun HIGGINS | Specialized / WDMBC | 3 | 28:3812 | 29:1211 | 29:3911 | 3.6% | 1h27:3010 | 11:43 | ||
11th | 613 | Geoff BAINES | Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle | 3 | 28:1911 | 29:0010 | 30:3214 | 7.8% | 1h27:5211 | 12:05 | ||
12th | 631 | Joseph SAVILLE | Quest Adventure | 3 | 29:3014 | 29:4412 | 29:5212 | 1.2% | 1h29:0712 | 13:20 | ||
13th | 639 | Kim BURROWS | PAAF Scafffolding | 3 | 29:2913 | 29:5213 | 30:2213 | 3.0% | 1h29:4513 | 13:58 | ||
14th | 625 | Paul LOVEGROVE-SAVILLE | 3 | 29:4516 | 30:2814 | 32:0516 | 7.8% | 1h32:1914 | 16:32 | |||
15th | 641 | Christopher CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 27:549 | 34:5326 | 29:3210 | 25.0% | 1h32:2115 | 16:34 | ||
16th | 648 | Martin LANGSTON | L & M Brickwork | 3 | 29:4215 | 31:0715 | 31:3315 | 6.2% | 1h32:2316 | 16:36 | ||
17th | 643 | Mike LIDDALL | CicloMontana / Fast Gaggia | 3 | 30:2218 | 31:2817 | 32:2117 | 6.5% | 1h34:1317 | 18:26 | ||
18th | 614 | Jim BRINGLOW | 3 | 30:1917 | 31:1516 | 33:5021 | 11.6% | 1h35:2418 | 19:37 | |||
19th | 628 | Darron MUGGERIDGE | W e c c | 3 | 30:3319 | 31:3418 | 33:3020 | 9.7% | 1h35:3819 | 19:51 | ||
20th | 634 | John WHITE (gvet1) | EC1 | 3 | 31:0021 | 33:0920 | 32:2218 | 6.9% | 1h36:3120 | 20:44 | ||
21st | 638 | Paul SOLBE | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 30:4720 | 33:0019 | 33:2019 | 8.3% | 1h37:0821 | 21:21 | ||
22nd | 627 | Ian MONTANDON | B o B | 3 | 31:2622 | 33:4922 | 33:5522 | 7.9% | 1h39:1122 | 23:24 | ||
23rd | 616 | Adrian BRYANT | 3 | 32:4223 | 33:3721 | 34:4123 | 6.1% | 1h41:0123 | 25:14 | |||
24th | 636 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 3 | 32:5624 | 34:2223 | 34:4724 | 5.6% | 1h42:0624 | 26:19 | |||
25th | 617 | Ben CHAPMAN (svet) | Steel Bikes | 3 | 34:0026 | 34:5225 | 35:5325 | 5.5% | 1h44:4525 | 28:58 | ||
26th | 637 | Manuel NUNES | DEMO CCL | 3 | 34:1627 | 35:1827 | 37:4826 | 10.3% | 1h47:2226 | 31:35 | ||
27th | 646 | Jon HARMAN | 3 | 34:3428 | 36:3128 | 38:2127 | 10.9% | 1h49:2727 | 33:40 | |||
28th | 629 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | SDMBC | 3 | 37:0131 | 40:3431 | 41:0428 | 10.9% | 1h58:3928 | 42:52 | ||
29th | 647 | Nigel RYDER | 3 | 38:1532 | 40:0130 | 43:0629 | 12.7% | 2h01:2429 | 45:37 | |||
30th | 642 | David MEARS | MADS XC | 2 | 33:0125 | 34:3224 | 4.6% | 1h07:3330 | ||||
31st | 645 | Kit FOSTER (vet) | 2 | 35:3529 | 38:4429 | 8.9% | 1h14:1931 | |||||
32nd | 626 | Chas MALLARD | Baines Racing | 1 | 36:4130 | n/a | 36:4132 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2392 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 2 | 28:051 | 24:311 | 14.5% | 52:361 | - | ||
2nd | 2393 | J.P. SAVILLE | Quest Adventure | 2 | 28:592 | 29:282 | 1.7% | 58:272 | 5:51 | ||
3rd | 348 | Brent SKINNER | Mountain Trax | 2 | 29:083 | 31:524 | 9.4% | 1h01:003 | 8:24 | ||
4th | 346 | John PHILLIPS (svet) | Sotonia | 2 | 31:275 | 31:293 | 0.1% | 1h02:574 | 10:21 | ||
5th | 2394 | Denis BOLTWOOD | 2 | 30:374 | 32:405 | 6.7% | 1h03:175 | 10:41 | |||
6th | 345 | Martin CHUTER | 2 | 32:226 | 34:286 | 6.5% | 1h06:506 | 14:14 | |||
7th | 349 | Stuart COLMAN | Sue's Crew | 2 | 38:427 | 40:427 | 5.2% | 1h19:257 | 26:49 | ||
8th | 2395 | Kenneth ADDISON | 1st gear cycles | 2 | 40:048 | 46:238 | 15.8% | 1h26:288 | 33:52 | ||
9th | 344 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 1 | 1h03:039 | n/a | 1h03:039 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 999 | Adam BIRDSEYE | 2 | 28:482 | 29:021 | 0.8% | 57:501 | - | |||
2nd | 982 | Chris KNIGHT (vet) | Fakawi | 2 | 28:361 | 29:482 | 4.2% | 58:252 | 35s | ||
3rd | 995 | George TOWER | 2 | 29:503 | 32:124 | 7.9% | 1h02:033 | 4:13 | |||
4th | 990 | Richard NASH (svet) | West Drayton MBC | 2 | 30:505 | 32:113 | 4.4% | 1h03:014 | 5:11 | ||
5th | 994 | Andrew SHUTLER | TRC | 2 | 31:366 | 33:086 | 4.9% | 1h04:455 | 6:55 | ||
6th | 987 | Sam GORDON | Credit Card Racing | 2 | 31:498 | 33:055 | 4.0% | 1h04:546 | 7:04 | ||
7th | 979 | Liam SHARP | IzzyMax | 2 | 29:564 | 34:599 | 16.9% | 1h04:567 | 7:06 | ||
8th | 985 | Jim GALLAGHER | 2 | 32:3810 | 33:337 | 2.8% | 1h06:128 | 8:22 | |||
9th | 986 | Patrick FAINT | Team Darenth | 2 | 31:447 | 35:0510 | 10.6% | 1h06:509 | 9:00 | ||
10th | 997 | Jonathan LEWIS (gvet) | 2 | 32:4011 | 34:218 | 5.2% | 1h07:0210 | 9:12 | |||
11th | 989 | Steve POOLE | 2 | 32:209 | 36:5611 | 14.2% | 1h09:1611 | 11:26 | |||
12th | 977 | Richard TAYLOR (gvet) | 2 | 33:4912 | 37:5813 | 12.3% | 1h11:4712 | 13:57 | |||
13th | 980 | Mark SHEPPARD | 2 | 35:5917 | 37:4212 | 4.8% | 1h13:4213 | 15:52 | |||
14th | 993 | Clive CLARK | 2 | 34:5713 | 38:5016 | 11.1% | 1h13:4714 | 15:57 | |||
15th | 991 | Howard DALE | 2 | 35:5716 | 38:4515 | 7.8% | 1h14:4215 | 16:52 | |||
16th | 988 | Tim HANCHET | 2 | 35:5515 | 40:1517 | 12.1% | 1h16:1116 | 18:21 | |||
17th | 983 | Ashley RAYMENT | 2 | 36:0719 | 40:4218 | 12.7% | 1h16:4917 | 18:59 | |||
18th | 998 | Steve HESKETH | 2 | 35:0914 | 41:4319 | 18.7% | 1h16:5218 | 19:02 | |||
19th | 984 | Clive OLIVER | 2 | 38:3522 | 38:2314 | 0.5% | 1h16:5819 | 19:08 | |||
20th | 981 | Phil TODD | 2 | 36:0218 | 44:5521 | 24.7% | 1h20:5820 | 23:08 | |||
21st | 996 | Neil SILLEY | 2 | 38:0421 | 42:5620 | 12.8% | 1h21:0121 | 23:11 | |||
22nd | 992 | Tim ALLSOP | Summit MTB | 1 | 37:2220 | n/a | 37:2222 |
Female: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1008 | Sally HALL | 2 | 30:581 | 31:451 | 2.5% | 1h02:431 | - | |||
2nd | 1031 | Lauren CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 2 | 35:332 | 37:442 | 6.1% | 1h13:172 | 10:34 | ||
3rd | 1009 | Frances KING | 2 | 39:363 | 38:493 | 2.0% | 1h18:263 | 15:43 | |||
4th | 1025 | Juliet LUFF | 1 | 45:544 | n/a | 45:544 |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1003 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Gener8 | 4 | 25:571 | 26:281 | 26:281 | 26:191 | 2.0% | 1h45:131 | - | ||
2nd | 1022 | Maxine FILBY | Cannondale Girls | 4 | 27:433 | 28:333 | 29:282 | 30:043 | 8.5% | 1h55:502 | 10:37 | ||
3rd | 1019 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 4 | 26:382 | 27:572 | 29:373 | 32:104 | 20.8% | 1h56:243 | 11:11 | ||
4th | 1018 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 28:285 | 29:225 | 30:034 | 29:422 | 5.6% | 1h57:364 | 12:23 | ||
5th | 1023 | Sophie MOORE | 4 | 37:177 | 33:146 | 33:237 | 33:265 | 12.2% | 2h17:215 | 32:08 | |||
6th | 1021 | Emily BAGNALL | Kingston Wheelers CC | 4 | 37:136 | 33:237 | 33:206 | 33:416 | 11.7% | 2h17:386 | 32:25 | ||
7th | 1002 | Emily BENHAM KVÅLE | 3 | 27:464 | 28:424 | 31:295 | 13.4% | 1h27:577 |
Female: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1020 | Tamara DAVENNE | Oxford University CC | 3 | 29:212 | 30:362 | 30:081 | 4.3% | 1h30:051 | - | ||
2nd | 1017 | Caroline GOWARD | Scott racing | 3 | 29:201 | 30:341 | 31:172 | 6.6% | 1h31:122 | 1:07 | ||
3rd | 1014 | Zoe ALLSOP | Summit MTB | 3 | 31:173 | 32:163 | 38:363 | 23.4% | 1h42:103 | 12:05 |
Female: Veteran Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1029 | Helen HOWARD | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 2 | 31:151 | 31:471 | 1.7% | 1h03:021 | - | ||
2nd | 1026 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 2 | 33:182 | 35:432 | 7.3% | 1h09:022 | 6:00 | ||
3rd | 1024 | Gosia MCPHERSON | WD mbc | 2 | 36:413 | 38:323 | 5.0% | 1h15:133 | 12:11 | ||
4th | 1030 | Cathy CLIFFORD | Kingston Wheelers CC | 2 | 40:154 | 41:174 | 2.6% | 1h21:334 | 18:31 |
Female: U11
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1182 | Lucy ALLSOP | Summit MTB | 1 | 30:051 | - |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1005 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 28:281 | - | ||
2nd | 1006 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 28:542 | 26s | ||
3rd | 1016 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 32:413 | 4:13 | ||
4th | 1013 | Amy CANTELO | Solent Pirates | 1 | 36:364 | 8:08 |
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1011 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 1 | 30:211 | - | ||
2nd | 1015 | Abbie MANLEY | Eden Veranda | 1 | 33:252 | 3:04 | ||
3rd | 1012 | Katie SCOTT | Cotwsold Veldrijden | 1 | 34:303 | 4:09 |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1004 | Harriet DODD | 3 | 29:071 | 30:041 | 31:371 | 8.6% | 1h30:491 | - |
Female: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1027 | Kasia AMBROSE | Specialized / WD mbc | 2 | 31:131 | 33:221 | 6.9% | 1h04:351 | - |
Female: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1028 | Jackie ROBERTS | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharpcam | 2 | 28:281 | 28:571 | 1.7% | 57:261 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified