shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (280)photo_libraryPhotos (693)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=360Area5110/04…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st695Will TAYLOR (elt)photo_library casco - World of Books / Southdownsbikes18:29118:30118:36118:52119:0112.9%1h33:301-
emoji_events2nd688Scott CHAPPELLphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed18:42218:50219:01319:17219:2824.1%1h35:2021:50
emoji_events3rd687Simon ERNESTphoto_library Renvale RT18:43318:51319:00220:08620:1668.3%1h36:5933:29
 4th690Peter MOORE (spt)photo_library Four4TH Lights19:08719:23419:33519:43319:5033.7%1h37:3944:09
 5th691Adam HOLLEYMANphoto_library Wight Mountain Race Team19:07619:29619:30419:43319:5143.8%1h37:4154:11
 6th692Daniel DRAKEphoto_library VC Deal19:10819:25519:47719:46519:5553.9%1h38:0564:35
 7th694Chris MCGOVERNphoto_library T1Diabetes.info19:05419:29619:46620:18720:3477.8%1h39:1575:45
 8th697Kean WYTRYKOWSKIphoto_library 19:12919:33820:04820:46820:5388.8%1h40:3087:00
 9th696Jon HEASMAN (vet)photo_library FUJI / ROTOR / Vittoria21:001121:401021:58922:18922:4798.5%1h49:44916:14
 10th693Jason WENTZELphoto_library Thames Turbo25:301222:531123:321024:211026:581317.8%2h03:161029:46
 11th683Richard HEMMINGSphoto_library 26:171325:231324:461225:081325:38106.1%2h07:131133:43
 12th685Myburgh VAN ASWEGENphoto_library Thames Turbo Tri26:471524:551224:451125:041126:33118.2%2h08:071234:37
 13th684Willem DE JAGERphoto_library 26:181425:231324:461225:041126:37127.5%2h08:091334:39
 14th698John NELSONphoto_library 27:161625:461527:471427:511427:41148.1%2h16:251442:55
 15th686Gary RECORDphoto_library Activ Cycles Folkestone19:531020:3293.3%40:2515
 16th689Ryan KEYNESphoto 1st gear cycles19:065n/a19:0616

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st941Will SIMMONSphoto_library Mountain Trax19:18319:37219:37119:2621.6%1h17:591-
emoji_events2nd930Neil HARRIS (spt)photo PMR@Toachim House19:37419:29119:52219:1613.1%1h18:15216s
emoji_events3rd924Tony REVELLphoto_library OFFCAMBER19:17219:39320:05319:5844.1%1h19:0131:02
 4th933Oliver RICHARDSON (exp)photo_library Giant Twickenham20:13920:18520:14419:2834.3%1h20:1542:16
 5th939Martin TURTONphoto_library 20:06820:22620:15520:1951.3%1h21:0353:04
 6th929Ross SMITH (vet)photo_library Copyrite - ' / UK Biking19:44520:08420:51620:2365.7%1h21:0963:10
 7th934Chris PEACOCKphoto_library Spokes & Spanners20:231020:42721:08721:0073.7%1h23:1575:16
 8th925Thomas TIMBERLAKEphoto_library Specialized Newbury - Banjo Cycles19:58621:00821:30921:2397.7%1h23:5285:53
 9th919David WINTERphoto_library CleeCyclesKCNC20:391121:03921:22821:0383.5%1h24:0996:10
 10th935Oliver FENTONphoto_library Southdowns Bikes – Casco20:03721:161021:521122:031310.0%1h25:15107:16
 11th938Richard POYNTERphoto_library London Phoenix CC18:53121:371322:151522:341619.5%1h25:20117:21
 12th936Chris LOYNESphoto_library Army CSR20:561221:271121:411021:25103.6%1h25:31127:32
 13th932Kevin PURCELLphoto_library Nationwide Building Society20:581321:281221:561221:33114.6%1h25:55137:56
 14th931Richard WILDphoto_library 22:111422:171422:051321:38123.0%1h28:111410:12
 15th940Tom BAKER (spt)photo_library 22:121522:251522:091422:22141.2%1h29:101511:11
 16th922Bernie FYANSphoto_library 22:331722:361622:441623:02182.1%1h30:571612:58
 17th942Curtis QUELCHphoto_library CPQ22:311623:001823:061822:22143.3%1h31:001713:01
 18th928Ben JOHNSON (spt)photo_library Wight Mountain22:441823:031923:441923:13194.4%1h32:461814:47
 19th927James GREGORYphoto Wyndymilla24:441925:312025:592125:57205.1%1h42:131924:14
 20th943Darrell HARRISphoto_library 33:472222:421722:531722:541748.8%1h42:172024:18
 21st937Howard STREDWICK* 25:112025:432125:522026:07213.7%1h42:542124:55
 22nd923Dave MEDLEYphoto_library 27:292128:302230:08229.6%1h26:0722
 23rd926Freddy CASALLASphoto Venezuela37:342336:57231.7%1h14:3123
 24th921Thomas BRACEphoto 53:4924n/a53:4924

40+ Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st136Roger FOWKESphoto_library Specialized Ruislip - Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC18:45118:43218:56119:0111.6%1h15:261-
emoji_events2nd151Roki READ Four4th19:50918:12119:17219:2939.0%1h16:5121:25
emoji_events3rd130Aidan BISHOPphoto_library Cannondale / Mavic19:04219:26319:30319:2822.3%1h17:3032:04
 4th133Rich FRESHWATERphoto_library Pivot Boompod19:05319:40619:45419:4243.5%1h18:1342:47
 5th149Paul WELLICOMEphoto_library Four4TH Lights19:15419:37519:45420:0154.0%1h18:4053:14
 6th139Stuart KINGphoto_library Ridebike.co.uk go to site19:26619:34419:50620:39116.3%1h19:3064:04
 7th142Richard PENNINGphoto_library Pivot Boompod Racing19:25520:05920:13920:39116.4%1h20:2374:57
 8th143Duncan HARDSphoto_library Four4TH Lights19:38720:091020:231020:2383.8%1h20:3485:08
 9th141Owen PATTINSONphoto_library Owens Cycles - Scott19:47819:51720:06821:18167.7%1h21:0395:37
 10th145Ray CROSTHWAITEphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:411520:03820:04720:1473.2%1h21:03105:37
 11th137Andrew SAMPSONphoto_library Sussed Out Suspension20:431620:131120:341120:0363.3%1h21:35116:09
 12th148Richard BETTANEYphoto_library Renvak Rt20:521820:171220:341120:3192.9%1h22:15126:49
 13th134David KING-SMITHphoto_library 20:341220:341420:421320:34100.6%1h22:26137:00
 14th126Paul WHITE (vet)photo_library Aylesbury CC20:381320:331320:421320:48131.2%1h22:41147:15
 15th138Jon PIERCEphoto_library Beyond MTB / Specialized20:091020:441620:591520:56144.1%1h22:49157:23
 16th146David IVORYphoto_library Reading CC20:111120:401521:031621:16155.4%1h23:11167:45
 17th154Barrie EDGINGTONphoto_library Solent Pirates20:591921:221721:301721:33182.7%1h25:261710:00
 18th125Philip WESTOBYphoto_library Army CSR20:471721:261822:052022:15217.1%1h26:361811:10
 19th129Mark HARDWICKEphoto_library Bournemouth Arrow CC22:002221:441921:411821:30172.3%1h26:571911:31
 20th153Andrew LEWIS (vet1)photo_library Devinci / Freeborn21:322022:012022:001921:37192.2%1h27:122011:46
 21st132Chris HOLMES (vet)photo_library 20:401422:072122:362223:012411.4%1h28:262113:00
 22nd147Paul HOWARD (vet)photo_library Gorrick / Mountain Trax21:542122:452422:572322:26224.8%1h30:042214:38
 23rd155Matt FIELDphoto_library Trek23:412522:402322:342121:46208.8%1h30:422315:16
 24th135Andrew BOCKINGphoto_library Velolife22:522322:312223:172422:46233.4%1h31:272416:01
 25th152Nick COOPERphoto G.S. Henley23:372424:062623:582523:59252.0%1h35:422520:16
 26th150Chris HILLIERphoto_library Banjocycles raceware Specialized23:502623:542524:482625:56268.8%1h38:292623:03
 27th144Andrew GRAHAM (gvet)photo_library 23:552724:492725:212725:58278.6%1h40:042724:38
 28th128Mike BARRIEphoto_library 26:122827:402826:40285.6%1h20:3228

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st798Harry ASHENDENphoto_library Griff's Cycle Lab19:51120:23121:06219:3317.9%1h20:551-
emoji_events2nd796Luke PEYTONphoto_library B o B20:20221:22320:40122:0828.9%1h24:3123:36
emoji_events3rd799Martin BLACKMANphoto Sutton CC20:22321:21221:19323:59317.8%1h27:0336:08

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st179David BONEphoto_library VC St Raphael19:33120:11120:3325.1%1h00:181-
emoji_events2nd178Craig O'NEILLphoto 19:52220:26220:2813.0%1h00:48230s
emoji_events3rd166Graham WEBB (exp)photo 20:12321:04420:5334.3%1h02:1031:52
 4th349David CARR (mas)photo_library 21:13520:58320:5841.2%1h03:1142:53
 5th180Ben CONNORphoto 20:56421:24521:4263.7%1h04:0353:45
 6th188Tobie CHARLTON Soton ID21:58721:54621:3951.5%1h05:3265:14
 7th165Antony SMITHphoto_library 21:45622:06722:5575.4%1h06:4776:29
 8th173Albert BAKERphoto Behind The Bikeshed22:21823:50823:4186.6%1h09:5389:35
 9th187Jez HART Sotonia CC24:011224:08924:0390.5%1h12:13911:55
 10th181Henry BEAUMONTphoto Corridori Cycles23:191125:121724:15118.1%1h12:471012:29
 11th167John WOODINGSphoto_library 23:171024:291125:01187.4%1h12:481112:30
 12th186Dan CARLEYphoto_library 24:091524:351224:04102.1%1h12:491212:31
 13th182Simon STONEMANphoto 24:242024:201024:21120.3%1h13:061312:48
 14th185David JEVONSphoto_library Dreaming Tyres24:051424:451424:35132.8%1h13:261413:08
 15th175Adam THORNTON Flowing Trails24:031324:401325:00174.0%1h13:441513:26
 16th164Mihkel OLOPphoto 24:191925:011624:38142.9%1h13:591613:41
 17th174Darren CHAPPELLphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed24:181824:581524:55162.7%1h14:111713:53
 18th348Matthew CRACKNELL Pedalon24:131625:231825:04194.8%1h14:411814:23
 19th177Stephen ASPREYphoto Army CSR24:171726:082025:42217.6%1h16:081915:50
 20th184Simon LALANDphoto_library 25:012125:331925:35202.3%1h16:092015:51
 21st176Andrew CANTER Flowing Trails26:522326:352126:32221.3%1h20:002119:42
 22nd170Paul COOPER (xc) Spokes n Spanners26:242227:322228:01236.1%1h21:582221:40
 23rd169Dean LLEWHELLYN spokes and spanners28:082428:102328:29241.2%1h24:492324:31
 24th190Chris WHITE (vet2)photo Mountain Trax32:102828:352424:441530.1%1h25:302425:12
 25th168Ian RIMINGTON Spokes & Spanners28:142531:112631:372612.0%1h31:032530:45
 26th191William MCINTYRE Woking28:242640:432731:362543.4%1h40:442640:26
 27th189Ashley ELLIS Team Dolphin28:292730:11256.0%58:4027
 28th172Peter SPOONER spokes and spanners22:299n/a22:2928

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st568Nick DREWphoto Dyson Cycles18:53119:35119:4014.1%58:101-
emoji_events2nd569Lloyd CURLINGphoto_library 19:53220:26220:4924.7%1h01:1023:00
emoji_events3rd567Marco JARDIMphoto_library 19:54320:36321:1536.8%1h01:4733:37
 4th576Mark TAYLOR (mas1)photo_library Four4TH Lights20:11421:19421:3647.0%1h03:0744:57
 5th575Jono SKILTONphoto_library Pivot Boompods Racing20:43521:54521:5655.9%1h04:3356:23
 6th572Greig SAUNDERSphoto_library 24:26625:30725:1674.4%1h15:14617:04
 7th574Cameron STANILANDphoto FC CC25:25727:09827:4389.0%1h20:18722:08
 8th573Francis DEVEREUXphoto_library 39:18924:47624:18661.7%1h28:24830:14
 9th571Florin DRAGUTOIUphoto_library 31:55831:10933:1496.6%1h36:21938:11

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st305Stewart MACKAYphoto Dyson Cycles19:04219:49219:5114.1%58:461-
emoji_events2nd322Ian GAITphoto_library SoPro / Velo Vitesse19:03119:57320:0325.2%59:04218s
emoji_events3rd329Stuart SPIESphoto_library Momsen Bikes UK19:53319:37120:1533.2%59:45359s
 4th328Matthew WHELANphoto_library Mickey Cranks CC20:01420:50720:3554.1%1h01:2742:41
 5th321Mark AMICUCCI-BROWNphoto Evans Cycles20:24820:42520:3861.5%1h01:4552:59
 6th318Daran BLACKWELLphoto_library Dee's Cycles / Specialized20:20720:47620:5082.5%1h01:5863:12
 7th304Ian GRIST Dyson Cycles20:18620:53820:4772.9%1h01:5973:13
 8th333Frazer CLIFFORDphoto_library Pivot Boompods Racing20:25920:53821:14104.0%1h02:3483:48
 9th323Leigh BANKSphoto_library 21:101420:38420:5692.6%1h02:4593:59
 10th332Mark WHITTAKERphoto_library Army CSR20:391021:301421:20124.1%1h03:30104:44
 11th330Garry HURSTphoto_library KTM Impsport20:511121:191121:19112.2%1h03:31114:45
 12th335Mark GREENphoto_library OFFCAMBER20:14521:261322:05199.1%1h03:47125:01
 13th303Chris CLAYTONphoto_library Dyson Cycles21:091321:201221:29131.6%1h03:59135:13
 14th337Philip WADGEphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury20:551221:421521:35153.7%1h04:12145:26
 15th339Neil COOPER Hackney GT21:361621:451621:41170.7%1h05:02156:16
 16th334Clement PALOZZIphoto_library HK Racing21:341521:491821:40161.2%1h05:04166:18
 17th317Chris LOCKYERphoto www.ibflooring.com go to site21:581821:501921:33141.9%1h05:21176:35
 18th325Shane BANKSphoto_library 24:293120:581020:18420.6%1h05:47187:01
 19th307Simon BENNETTphoto_library 22:071922:132122:12200.5%1h06:34197:48
 20th345Stuart IRVINGphoto_library Army CSR22:202121:592022:21211.7%1h06:41207:55
 21st320Richard KENDALLphoto Berks on Bikes23:252721:451621:56187.7%1h07:07218:21
 22nd311Kelvin NORTONphoto_library 22:222222:382222:36221.2%1h07:38228:52
 23rd336Christopher KELLYphoto_library OFFCAMBER21:531723:062423:50298.9%1h08:502310:04
 24th326Wayne JONES (gvet)photo_library Sprockets UK22:192022:542323:42276.2%1h08:562410:10
 25th315Gareth DRIDGEphoto Solent Pirates22:522623:232623:23242.3%1h09:392510:53
 26th344Matt CRANERphoto Beyond MTB / Protwins / Sharpcam22:412423:452823:32264.7%1h09:592611:13
 27th324Colin HOUSTONphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site22:472523:483023:48284.5%1h10:242711:38
 28th310James MORRIS (vet)photo_library 24:423323:072523:07236.8%1h10:582812:12
 29th319Mark SHEPHERD (vet)photo_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized24:223023:462923:31253.6%1h11:402912:54
 30th301Tomas BADOCASphoto DEMO CCL23:482923:563124:11311.6%1h11:563013:10
 31st314Colin ROBSONphoto_library 24:383223:422723:50293.9%1h12:103113:24
 32nd331Steve BROWN (vet)photo_library 22:402325:043525:183311.6%1h13:033214:17
 33rd327David MASCALLphoto_library Norwood Paragon CC23:382824:413325:36348.3%1h13:553315:09
 34th341Kris KASPERKIEWICZphoto_library HATA26:163924:193224:12328.5%1h14:473416:01
 35th306Brendan MOYLANphoto 25:303624:413326:22376.8%1h16:343517:48
 36th313Jason WRIXENphoto 25:393725:503725:36340.9%1h17:063618:20
 37th346Tim FOOKESphoto_library 26:023825:353625:57361.8%1h17:353718:49
 38th338Nick DE MEYERphoto 25:273526:213827:26387.8%1h19:153820:29
 39th300Paul MORTIMERphoto_library BOB MTB25:263427:043927:30398.1%1h20:003921:14
 40th309Chris GREEN (vet) 27:064027:564028:33405.4%1h23:364024:50
 41st356Chris STOCKWELLphoto_library Army CSR28:224131:074134:054220.2%1h33:344134:48
 42nd340Chris NUTTALLphoto_library 30:014231:434232:29418.2%1h34:134235:27
 43rd350Paul BARRETT (vet)photo 33:294434:45433.8%1h08:1443
 44th347Bernhard NOVOTNYphoto 32:1043n/a32:1044

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st116Nigel BROWNphoto Westbury Wheelers20:01120:09120:1411.1%1h00:251-
emoji_events2nd102Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharp Cam20:15220:56220:5423.4%1h02:0621:41
emoji_events3rd101Steve JONES (gvet)photo_library Banjo Cycles Sunningdale20:29321:08321:1233.5%1h02:4932:24
 4th857Ashley ROLESphoto_library Witney Wheelers20:47421:09421:3043.4%1h03:2743:02
 5th120Christopher CLARK (gvet)photo Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware21:40821:32521:3950.6%1h04:5354:28
 6th854Mark REMONphoto Dyson Cycles21:27621:50721:4961.8%1h05:0764:42
 7th118Martyn DYMONDphoto_library cotswold veldrijen21:39721:50722:0672.1%1h05:3675:11
 8th863Clive EVANSphoto_library Specialized Ruislip WDMBC20:59521:47623:061310.1%1h05:5385:28
 9th122Simon ANSELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site21:561122:09922:0781.0%1h06:1495:49
 10th113Kim BURROWS Paaf scaffolding services21:511022:151022:2392.4%1h06:30106:05
 11th103Andre PUCCIphoto_library Beyond mountainbikes pro twins sharp ducatti21:48922:521122:55125.1%1h07:36117:11
 12th106James PILGRIM-MORRISphoto Athlete Service / GS Henley23:541823:051222:33106.0%1h09:33129:08
 13th121Paul KELLYphoto_library The Don Szmidt Fan Club22:491323:281323:23142.8%1h09:40139:15
 14th117Steve BLACKMOREphoto Seeds CC23:451523:481522:52114.1%1h10:261410:01
 15th855Clive ELYphoto_library Gorrick / Mountain Trax22:481223:551624:20176.7%1h11:041510:39
 16th856Paul LOVEGROVE-SAVILLEphoto_library 24:111923:461423:59151.8%1h11:571611:32
 17th858John WHITE (gvt1)photo_library EC123:501624:061824:26182.5%1h12:231711:58
 18th112Dominic LAVALphoto_library 23:511724:111924:26182.4%1h12:291812:04
 19th865Martin LANGSTONphoto_library L & M Brickwork23:161424:312024:59247.4%1h12:471912:22
 20th119Paul GIBBS (gvet) Pearson CC24:492124:011724:17163.3%1h13:082012:43
 21st868Kevin PERKINSphoto_library Seeds CC25:242324:452124:27203.9%1h14:382114:13
 22nd859Steve NICOL-SMITHphoto_library 25:272524:522224:52222.3%1h15:122214:47
 23rd866John CONSTABLEphoto_library 25:262425:482524:30215.3%1h15:462315:21
 24th123Alan WEBB Dyson Cycles26:072825:332424:55234.8%1h16:362416:11
 25th124Darron MUGGERIDGEphoto_library 24:242026:142625:59267.5%1h16:392516:14
 26th110Colin GRAY (gvet)photo_library Norwood Paragon25:392625:232325:38251.1%1h16:412616:16
 27th108Simon PARTNERphoto_library 25:052226:442827:372810.1%1h19:282719:03
 28th861Keith ROBERTS Dynotech25:592726:242727:26275.6%1h19:502819:25
 29th107Andrew HUNNIBALphoto_library 27:013027:582928:11304.3%1h23:112922:46
 30th115Ben CHAPMAN (gvet)photo_library Steel Bikes26:582928:593128:30317.5%1h24:273024:02
 31st867Paul ATKINSphoto_library Seeds CC28:163228:393027:48293.1%1h24:433124:18
 32nd100Carlos ANTUNESphoto_library DemoCcl29:413329:313233:163312.7%1h32:293232:04
 33rd860Paul PARTRIDGEphoto_library 1st gear cycles / Odiham CC27:313132:003633:373422.2%1h33:103332:45
 34th114Andy O'BRIEN (svet)photo SDMBC30:473531:033333:37349.2%1h35:283435:03
 35th105Firmin MORIARTY EC133:343731:583531:30326.6%1h37:043536:39
 36th104Carlos BARROSphoto DEMO CCL30:433432:40376.3%1h03:2336
 37th862Graeme BISSETphoto 32:293633:13382.3%1h05:4237
 38th109Francis WHITELEYphoto 42:353931:343434.9%1h14:0938
 39th864Robin CARTWRIGHTphoto Kingston Wheelers34:1338n/a34:1339

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st387Freddie HORNERphoto Behind The Bikeshed21:25121:2710.2%42:521-
emoji_events2nd380Luke ASHWOODphoto_library Sutton CC22:06422:1620.8%44:2221:30
emoji_events3rd390Jamie WALKER (yth)photo_library Sutton CC22:04222:3932.6%44:4431:52
 4th397Joseph BLACKMOREphoto_library Herne Hill Youth CC22:04224:18410.1%46:2243:30
 5th388Max EDGINGTONphoto_library Solent Pirates24:22624:4151.3%49:0356:11
 6th378Charles ROLLINSphoto_library Hillingdon Slipstreamers24:11525:0964.0%49:2166:29
 7th386Luke HAZELLphoto Darenth25:33727:4688.7%53:19710:27
 8th396Thomas KNOWLERphoto Darenth26:06828:2999.1%54:35811:43
 9th389George GOULDphoto Slipstreamers27:121027:2470.7%54:36911:44
 10th377Gareth DAVIES (jun)photo Didcot Phoenix CC26:54929:27109.5%56:211013:29

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st299Titouan BARTHELEMYphoto_library Dulwich Paragon CC19:41119:4010.1%39:211-
emoji_events2nd295Oliver ROGERSphoto_library VC Jubilee - Tudor House20:38420:4620.6%41:2522:04
emoji_events3rd291Tom COUZENSphoto Zappis20:39520:5831.5%41:3832:17
 4th294Hayden CASSIDYphoto Velo Club Londres20:36321:0342.2%41:3942:18
 5th298Tim SINCLAIRphoto_library Four4th20:40621:1763.0%41:5852:37
 6th293Eddie DAVIESphoto_library Dulwich Paragon20:46721:1252.1%41:5962:38
 7th292Kamran AMINphoto_library VC Jubilee20:35222:58711.6%43:3374:12
 8th296Harry DRIDGEphoto_library Solent Pirates23:43824:3083.3%48:1388:52
 9th297Sam DAWSONphoto Palmer Park Velo24:46928:44916.0%53:31914:10

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st489Andrew ROBERTS (svet)photo_library Cotswold Veldrijden22:14122:4912.6%45:041-
emoji_events2nd494J.P. SAVILLE Quest Adventure22:26223:3024.8%45:56252s
emoji_events3rd495Denis BOLTWOODphoto_library 23:19324:0643.4%47:2632:22
 4th493Richard NASHphoto_library WDMBC23:44423:4830.3%47:3342:29
 5th492John PHILLIPS (svet)photo Sotonia24:01524:1350.8%48:1453:10
 6th496Brent SKINNERphoto_library Mountain Trax RT24:03624:2661.6%48:3063:26
 7th491Martin CHUTERphoto 24:41725:5675.1%50:3875:34
 8th490Paul BAKER (svet)photo 27:00827:4582.8%54:4589:41
 9th488Kenneth ADDISONphoto 1st gear cycles34:40939:27913.8%1h14:08929:04
 10th497Paul LARBY 1st gear cycles / OCC41:5810n/a41:5810

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st420George HOLLANDphoto_library Elmbridge Eagles22:37123:3614.3%46:131-
emoji_events2nd411Liam SHARPphoto_library Maxiniho22:44223:3824.0%46:222 9s
emoji_events3rd413George TOWERphoto 22:56323:5033.9%46:47334s
 4th415Justin CARRICKphoto_library Pinsonswheelmill23:18423:5742.8%47:1541:02
 5th412Adam BIRDSEYEphoto 24:27524:3550.5%49:0252:49
 6th418Steve POOLEphoto_library 25:50627:0765.0%52:5766:44
 7th419Alex SMITH (mas)photo_library Pinsons Wheel Milk27:05727:3081.5%54:3678:23
 8th417Sam PARKERphoto 27:37927:2770.6%55:0488:51
 9th416Clive CLARKphoto 27:34828:3693.7%56:1199:58
 10th414James HILL (mas) 28:141031:351111.9%59:491013:36
 11th437Bill WRIGHTphoto_library De Laune CC29:581131:20104.6%1h01:191115:06
 12th436Martin BOND Hillingdon Tri30:511232:54126.6%1h03:451217:32

U11 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

Beginner men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st94Chris WHITNEY 33:431-
emoji_events2nd96David STAIN 36:3422:51
emoji_events3rd95Tim GRANGE 39:5636:13

 

 

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1064Emily WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Gener820:07120:44120:39120:1113.1%1h21:421-
emoji_events2nd1073Laura SAMPSONphoto_library Sussedout Suspension22:47322:10222:10222:3822.8%1h29:4728:05
emoji_events3rd1081Alexis BARNESphoto_library PMR@Toachim House22:06222:42322:54323:1034.8%1h30:5439:12
 4th1083Louise FOXphoto_library Mountain Trax22:48423:08423:31423:2643.1%1h32:55411:13
 5th1079Emily BAGNALLphoto_library Kingston Wheelers24:47526:04625:47525:5455.2%1h42:33520:51
 6th1065Natalie CRESWICKphoto_library Cannondale Girls25:31625:46530:32634:29635.1%1h56:19634:37

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1078Jackie ROBERTSphoto_library Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharpcam22:18122:24122:2610.6%1h07:091-
emoji_events2nd1082Lydia GOULDphoto Torq Devo24:10323:26223:5823.1%1h11:3524:26
emoji_events3rd1068Sally HALLphoto_library 24:08224:45324:5733.4%1h13:5136:42

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1086Samantha JONESphoto Four4th25:01125:5713.7%50:591-
emoji_events2nd1088Gosia MCPHERSONphoto WD mbc29:34230:3023.2%1h00:0529:06
emoji_events3rd1069Michelle FORSTERphoto_library GB Cycles.co.uk go to site31:08330:4231.4%1h01:50310:51

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1084Kim HARVEYphoto_library Geared Bikes25:43127:0215.1%52:461-
emoji_events2nd1087Joanne SCOTTphoto_library Dynotech27:19327:5522.2%55:1422:28
emoji_events3rd1085Louise PARKERphoto Berks on Bikes27:18228:2434.0%55:4332:57

U13 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1335Abbie WRIGHTphoto 38:001-

Beginner women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1077Suzanne WISE 42:461-
emoji_events2nd1062Tyler JOHNSON-STENNINGphoto Team Darenth56:05213:19
emoji_events3rd1063Gail JOHNSON-STENNINGphoto Team Darenth1h00:24317:38

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

15-16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1072Emily ASHWOODphoto Wxc World Racing22:421-
emoji_events2nd1070Katie SCOTTphoto Cotswold Veldrijden24:3121:49
emoji_events3rd1071Abbie MANLEYphoto Solent Pirates24:3231:50
 4th1076Matilda COLLINSphoto 4T+ Velo Club28:4145:59
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us