The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | David BONE | VC St Raphael | 3 | 19:331 | 20:111 | 20:332 | 5.1% | 1h00:181 | - | ||
2nd | 178 | Craig O'NEILL | 3 | 19:522 | 20:262 | 20:281 | 3.0% | 1h00:482 | 30s | |||
3rd | 166 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 3 | 20:123 | 21:044 | 20:533 | 4.3% | 1h02:103 | 1:52 | |||
4th | 349 | David CARR (spt) | 3 | 21:135 | 20:583 | 20:584 | 1.2% | 1h03:114 | 2:53 | |||
5th | 180 | Ben CONNOR | 3 | 20:564 | 21:245 | 21:426 | 3.7% | 1h04:035 | 3:45 | |||
6th | 188 | Tobie CHARLTON | Soton ID | 3 | 21:587 | 21:546 | 21:395 | 1.5% | 1h05:326 | 5:14 | ||
7th | 165 | Antony SMITH | 3 | 21:456 | 22:067 | 22:557 | 5.4% | 1h06:477 | 6:29 | |||
8th | 173 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 22:218 | 23:508 | 23:418 | 6.6% | 1h09:538 | 9:35 | ||
9th | 187 | Jez HART | Sotonia CC | 3 | 24:0112 | 24:089 | 24:039 | 0.5% | 1h12:139 | 11:55 | ||
10th | 181 | Henry BEAUMONT | Corridori Cycles | 3 | 23:1911 | 25:1217 | 24:1511 | 8.1% | 1h12:4710 | 12:29 | ||
11th | 167 | John WOODINGS | 3 | 23:1710 | 24:2911 | 25:0118 | 7.4% | 1h12:4811 | 12:30 | |||
12th | 186 | Dan CARLEY | 3 | 24:0915 | 24:3512 | 24:0410 | 2.1% | 1h12:4912 | 12:31 | |||
13th | 182 | Simon STONEMAN | 3 | 24:2420 | 24:2010 | 24:2112 | 0.3% | 1h13:0613 | 12:48 | |||
14th | 185 | David JEVONS | Dreaming Tyres | 3 | 24:0514 | 24:4514 | 24:3513 | 2.8% | 1h13:2614 | 13:08 | ||
15th | 175 | Adam THORNTON | Flowing Trails | 3 | 24:0313 | 24:4013 | 25:0017 | 4.0% | 1h13:4415 | 13:26 | ||
16th | 164 | Mihkel OLOP | 3 | 24:1919 | 25:0116 | 24:3814 | 2.9% | 1h13:5916 | 13:41 | |||
17th | 174 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 24:1818 | 24:5815 | 24:5516 | 2.7% | 1h14:1117 | 13:53 | ||
18th | 348 | Matthew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 24:1316 | 25:2318 | 25:0419 | 4.8% | 1h14:4118 | 14:23 | ||
19th | 177 | Stephen ASPREY | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 24:1717 | 26:0820 | 25:4221 | 7.6% | 1h16:0819 | 15:50 | ||
20th | 184 | Simon LALAND | 3 | 25:0121 | 25:3319 | 25:3520 | 2.3% | 1h16:0920 | 15:51 | |||
21st | 176 | Andrew CANTER | Flowing Trails | 3 | 26:5223 | 26:3521 | 26:3222 | 1.3% | 1h20:0021 | 19:42 | ||
22nd | 170 | Paul COOPER (xc) | Spokes n Spanners | 3 | 26:2422 | 27:3222 | 28:0123 | 6.1% | 1h21:5822 | 21:40 | ||
23rd | 169 | Dean LLEWHELLYN | spokes and spanners | 3 | 28:0824 | 28:1023 | 28:2924 | 1.2% | 1h24:4923 | 24:31 | ||
24th | 190 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 32:1028 | 28:3524 | 24:4415 | 30.1% | 1h25:3024 | 25:12 | ||
25th | 168 | Ian RIMINGTON | Spokes & Spanners | 3 | 28:1425 | 31:1126 | 31:3726 | 12.0% | 1h31:0325 | 30:45 | ||
26th | 191 | William MCINTYRE | Woking | 3 | 28:2426 | 40:4327 | 31:3625 | 43.4% | 1h40:4426 | 40:26 | ||
27th | 189 | Ashley ELLIS | Team Dolphin | 2 | 28:2927 | 30:1125 | 6.0% | 58:4027 | ||||
28th | 172 | Peter SPOONER | spokes and spanners | 1 | 22:299 | n/a | 22:2928 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 695 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | casco - World of Books / Southdownsbikes | 5 | 18:291 | 18:301 | 18:361 | 18:521 | 19:011 | 2.9% | 1h33:301 | - | ||
2nd | 688 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 5 | 18:422 | 18:502 | 19:013 | 19:172 | 19:282 | 4.1% | 1h35:202 | 1:50 | ||
3rd | 687 | Simon ERNEST | Renvale RT | 5 | 18:433 | 18:513 | 19:002 | 20:086 | 20:166 | 8.3% | 1h36:593 | 3:29 | ||
4th | 690 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 5 | 19:087 | 19:234 | 19:335 | 19:433 | 19:503 | 3.7% | 1h37:394 | 4:09 | ||
5th | 691 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | Wight Mountain | 5 | 19:076 | 19:296 | 19:304 | 19:433 | 19:514 | 3.8% | 1h37:415 | 4:11 | ||
6th | 692 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 19:108 | 19:255 | 19:477 | 19:465 | 19:555 | 3.9% | 1h38:056 | 4:35 | ||
7th | 694 | Christopher MCGOVERN | T1Diabetes.info | 5 | 19:054 | 19:296 | 19:466 | 20:187 | 20:347 | 7.8% | 1h39:157 | 5:45 | ||
8th | 697 | Kean WYTRYKOWSKI | 5 | 19:129 | 19:338 | 20:048 | 20:468 | 20:538 | 8.8% | 1h40:308 | 7:00 | |||
9th | 696 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | FUJI / ROTOR / Vittoria | 5 | 21:0011 | 21:4010 | 21:589 | 22:189 | 22:479 | 8.5% | 1h49:449 | 16:14 | ||
10th | 693 | Jason WENTZEL | Thames Turbo | 5 | 25:3012 | 22:5311 | 23:3210 | 24:2110 | 26:5813 | 17.8% | 2h03:1610 | 29:46 | ||
11th | 683 | Richard HEMMINGS | 5 | 26:1713 | 25:2313 | 24:4612 | 25:0813 | 25:3810 | 6.1% | 2h07:1311 | 33:43 | |||
12th | 685 | Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN | Thames Turbo Tri | 5 | 26:4715 | 24:5512 | 24:4511 | 25:0411 | 26:3311 | 8.2% | 2h08:0712 | 34:37 | ||
13th | 684 | Willem DE JAGER | 5 | 26:1814 | 25:2313 | 24:4612 | 25:0411 | 26:3712 | 7.5% | 2h08:0913 | 34:39 | |||
14th | 698 | John NELSON | 5 | 27:1616 | 25:4615 | 27:4714 | 27:5114 | 27:4114 | 8.1% | 2h16:2514 | 42:55 | |||
15th | 686 | Gary RECORD | Activ Cycles Folkestone | 2 | 19:5310 | 20:329 | 3.3% | 40:2515 | ||||||
16th | 689 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st gear cycles | 1 | 19:065 | n/a | 19:0616 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 941 | Will SIMMONS | Mountain Trax | 4 | 19:183 | 19:372 | 19:371 | 19:262 | 1.6% | 1h17:591 | - | ||
2nd | 930 | Neil HARRIS (spt) | PMR@Toachim House | 4 | 19:374 | 19:291 | 19:522 | 19:161 | 3.1% | 1h18:152 | 16s | ||
3rd | 924 | Tony REVELL | Off Camber | 4 | 19:172 | 19:393 | 20:053 | 19:584 | 4.1% | 1h19:013 | 1:02 | ||
4th | 933 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Giant Twickenham | 4 | 20:139 | 20:185 | 20:144 | 19:283 | 4.3% | 1h20:154 | 2:16 | ||
5th | 939 | Martin TURTON | 4 | 20:068 | 20:226 | 20:155 | 20:195 | 1.3% | 1h21:035 | 3:04 | |||
6th | 929 | Ross SMITH (vet) | Copyrite - ' / UK Biking | 4 | 19:445 | 20:084 | 20:516 | 20:236 | 5.7% | 1h21:096 | 3:10 | ||
7th | 934 | Christopher PEACOCK | Spokes & Spanners | 4 | 20:2310 | 20:427 | 21:087 | 21:007 | 3.7% | 1h23:157 | 5:16 | ||
8th | 925 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Specialized Newbury - Banjo Cycles | 4 | 19:586 | 21:008 | 21:309 | 21:239 | 7.7% | 1h23:528 | 5:53 | ||
9th | 919 | David WINTER | CleeCyclesKCNC | 4 | 20:3911 | 21:039 | 21:228 | 21:038 | 3.5% | 1h24:099 | 6:10 | ||
10th | 935 | Ollie FENTON | Southdowns Bikes - Casco | 4 | 20:037 | 21:1610 | 21:5211 | 22:0313 | 10.0% | 1h25:1510 | 7:16 | ||
11th | 938 | Richard POYNTER | London Phoenix CC | 4 | 18:531 | 21:3713 | 22:1515 | 22:3416 | 19.5% | 1h25:2011 | 7:21 | ||
12th | 936 | Chris LOYNES | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 20:5612 | 21:2711 | 21:4110 | 21:2510 | 3.6% | 1h25:3112 | 7:32 | ||
13th | 932 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 4 | 20:5813 | 21:2812 | 21:5612 | 21:3311 | 4.6% | 1h25:5513 | 7:56 | ||
14th | 931 | Richard WILD | 4 | 22:1114 | 22:1714 | 22:0513 | 21:3812 | 3.0% | 1h28:1114 | 10:12 | |||
15th | 940 | Tom BAKER (spt) | 4 | 22:1215 | 22:2515 | 22:0914 | 22:2214 | 1.2% | 1h29:1015 | 11:11 | |||
16th | 922 | Bernie FYANS | 4 | 22:3317 | 22:3616 | 22:4416 | 23:0218 | 2.1% | 1h30:5716 | 12:58 | |||
17th | 942 | Curtis QUELCH | CPQ | 4 | 22:3116 | 23:0018 | 23:0618 | 22:2214 | 3.3% | 1h31:0017 | 13:01 | ||
18th | 928 | Ben JOHNSON (vet) | Wight Mountain | 4 | 22:4418 | 23:0319 | 23:4419 | 23:1319 | 4.4% | 1h32:4618 | 14:47 | ||
19th | 927 | James GREGORY (sen) | Wyndymilla | 4 | 24:4419 | 25:3120 | 25:5921 | 25:5720 | 5.1% | 1h42:1319 | 24:14 | ||
20th | 943 | Darrell HARRIS | 4 | 33:4722 | 22:4217 | 22:5317 | 22:5417 | 48.8% | 1h42:1720 | 24:18 | |||
21st | 937 | Howard STREDWICK* | 4 | 25:1120 | 25:4321 | 25:5220 | 26:0721 | 3.7% | 1h42:5421 | 24:55 | |||
22nd | 923 | Dave MEDLEY | 3 | 27:2921 | 28:3022 | 30:0822 | 9.6% | 1h26:0722 | |||||
23rd | 926 | Freddy CASALLAS | Venezuela | 2 | 37:3423 | 36:5723 | 1.7% | 1h14:3123 | |||||
24th | 921 | Thomas BRACE | 1 | 53:4924 | n/a | 53:4924 |
Male: 40+ Plus Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC | 4 | 18:451 | 18:432 | 18:561 | 19:011 | 1.6% | 1h15:261 | - | ||
2nd | 151 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 4 | 19:509 | 18:121 | 19:172 | 19:293 | 9.0% | 1h16:512 | 1:25 | ||
3rd | 130 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale / Mavic | 4 | 19:042 | 19:263 | 19:303 | 19:282 | 2.3% | 1h17:303 | 2:04 | ||
4th | 133 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 19:053 | 19:406 | 19:454 | 19:424 | 3.5% | 1h18:134 | 2:47 | ||
5th | 149 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 19:154 | 19:375 | 19:454 | 20:015 | 4.0% | 1h18:405 | 3:14 | ||
6th | 139 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk | 4 | 19:266 | 19:344 | 19:506 | 20:3911 | 6.3% | 1h19:306 | 4:04 | ||
7th | 142 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 19:255 | 20:059 | 20:139 | 20:3911 | 6.4% | 1h20:237 | 4:57 | ||
8th | 143 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 19:387 | 20:0910 | 20:2310 | 20:238 | 3.8% | 1h20:348 | 5:08 | ||
9th | 141 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles - Scott | 4 | 19:478 | 19:517 | 20:068 | 21:1816 | 7.7% | 1h21:039 | 5:37 | ||
10th | 145 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 4 | 20:4115 | 20:038 | 20:047 | 20:147 | 3.2% | 1h21:0310 | 5:37 | ||
11th | 137 | Andy SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 20:4316 | 20:1311 | 20:3411 | 20:036 | 3.3% | 1h21:3511 | 6:09 | ||
12th | 148 | Richard BETTANEY | Renvak Rt | 4 | 20:5218 | 20:1712 | 20:3411 | 20:319 | 2.9% | 1h22:1512 | 6:49 | ||
13th | 134 | David KING-SMITH | 4 | 20:3412 | 20:3414 | 20:4213 | 20:3410 | 0.6% | 1h22:2613 | 7:00 | |||
14th | 126 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC | 4 | 20:3813 | 20:3313 | 20:4213 | 20:4813 | 1.2% | 1h22:4114 | 7:15 | ||
15th | 138 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB / Specialized | 4 | 20:0910 | 20:4416 | 20:5915 | 20:5614 | 4.1% | 1h22:4915 | 7:23 | ||
16th | 146 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 4 | 20:1111 | 20:4015 | 21:0316 | 21:1615 | 5.4% | 1h23:1116 | 7:45 | ||
17th | 154 | Barrie EDGINGTON | Solent Pirates | 4 | 20:5919 | 21:2217 | 21:3017 | 21:3318 | 2.7% | 1h25:2617 | 10:00 | ||
18th | 125 | Philip WESTOBY | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 20:4717 | 21:2618 | 22:0520 | 22:1521 | 7.1% | 1h26:3618 | 11:10 | ||
19th | 129 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 22:0022 | 21:4419 | 21:4118 | 21:3017 | 2.3% | 1h26:5719 | 11:31 | ||
20th | 153 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Devinci / Freeborn | 4 | 21:3220 | 22:0120 | 22:0019 | 21:3719 | 2.2% | 1h27:1220 | 11:46 | ||
21st | 132 | Chris HOLMES (vet) | 4 | 20:4014 | 22:0721 | 22:3622 | 23:0124 | 11.4% | 1h28:2621 | 13:00 | |||
22nd | 147 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 4 | 21:5421 | 22:4524 | 22:5723 | 22:2622 | 4.8% | 1h30:0422 | 14:38 | ||
23rd | 155 | Matt FIELD (vet) | Trek | 4 | 23:4125 | 22:4023 | 22:3421 | 21:4620 | 8.8% | 1h30:4223 | 15:16 | ||
24th | 135 | Andrew BOCKING | Velolife | 4 | 22:5223 | 22:3122 | 23:1724 | 22:4623 | 3.4% | 1h31:2724 | 16:01 | ||
25th | 152 | Nick COOPER | G.S. Henley | 4 | 23:3724 | 24:0626 | 23:5825 | 23:5925 | 2.0% | 1h35:4225 | 20:16 | ||
26th | 150 | Chris HILLIER | Banjocycles raceware Specialized | 4 | 23:5026 | 23:5425 | 24:4826 | 25:5626 | 8.8% | 1h38:2926 | 23:03 | ||
27th | 144 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 4 | 23:5527 | 24:4927 | 25:2127 | 25:5827 | 8.6% | 1h40:0427 | 24:38 | |||
28th | 128 | Mike BARRIE | 3 | 26:1228 | 27:4028 | 26:4028 | 5.6% | 1h20:3228 |
Male: Beginner Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Chris WHITNEY | 1 | 33:431 | - | |||
2nd | 96 | David STAIN | 1 | 36:342 | 2:51 | |||
3rd | 95 | Tim GRANGE | 1 | 39:563 | 6:13 |
Male: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1107 | Peter CARPENTER | Sutton CC | 1 | 21:521 | - | ||
2nd | 1106 | Edward CHARLES (u18) | Charlotteville CC | 1 | 23:512 | 1:59 | ||
3rd | 1110 | Archie FOULKES | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 25:393 | 3:47 | ||
4th | 1109 | Alix BARTHELEMY | Herne Hill YCC | 1 | 27:064 | 5:14 | ||
5th | 1111 | Jude MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 27:105 | 5:18 | ||
6th | 1112 | William FLATAU | Charlotteville Rascals | 1 | 28:546 | 7:02 | ||
7th | 1108 | Harry BROOKER | Wellington Trek | 1 | 31:467 | 9:54 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1332 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 1 | 19:491 | - | ||
2nd | 1339 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 20:192 | 30s | ||
3rd | 1334 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 20:413 | 52s | ||
4th | 1331 | Cameron STILL | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 21:104 | 1:21 | ||
5th | 1329 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 1 | 21:445 | 1:55 | ||
6th | 1333 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 22:206 | 2:31 | ||
7th | 1337 | Piers HIGGINSON | Team Darenth | 1 | 22:417 | 2:52 | ||
8th | 1336 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 1 | 22:448 | 2:55 | ||
9th | 1330 | Milo SUMMERS | HHYCC | 1 | 24:239 | 4:34 | ||
10th | 1338 | Benjamin FLATAU | Charlotteville Rascals | 1 | 24:5710 | 5:08 | ||
11th | 1340 | Mason JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 27:1411 | 7:25 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 387 | Freddie HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 2 | 21:251 | 21:271 | 0.2% | 42:521 | - | ||
2nd | 380 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 2 | 22:064 | 22:162 | 0.8% | 44:222 | 1:30 | ||
3rd | 390 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 22:042 | 22:393 | 2.6% | 44:443 | 1:52 | ||
4th | 397 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 2 | 22:042 | 24:184 | 10.1% | 46:224 | 3:30 | ||
5th | 388 | Max EDGINGTON | Solent Pirates | 2 | 24:226 | 24:415 | 1.3% | 49:035 | 6:11 | ||
6th | 378 | Charles ROLLINS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 24:115 | 25:096 | 4.0% | 49:216 | 6:29 | ||
7th | 386 | Luke HAZELL | Darenth | 2 | 25:337 | 27:468 | 8.7% | 53:197 | 10:27 | ||
8th | 396 | Thomas KNOWLER | Darenth | 2 | 26:068 | 28:299 | 9.1% | 54:358 | 11:43 | ||
9th | 389 | George GOULD (sen) | Slipstreamers | 2 | 27:1210 | 27:247 | 0.7% | 54:369 | 11:44 | ||
10th | 377 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Didcot Phoenix CC | 2 | 26:549 | 29:2710 | 9.5% | 56:2110 | 13:29 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 299 | Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC | Dulwich Paragon CC | 2 | 19:411 | 19:401 | 0.1% | 39:211 | - | ||
2nd | 295 | Oliver ROGERS | VC Jubilee - Tudor House | 2 | 20:384 | 20:462 | 0.6% | 41:252 | 2:04 | ||
3rd | 291 | Tom COUZENS | Zappis | 2 | 20:395 | 20:583 | 1.5% | 41:383 | 2:17 | ||
4th | 294 | Hayden CASSIDY (sen) | Velo Club Londres | 2 | 20:363 | 21:034 | 2.2% | 41:394 | 2:18 | ||
5th | 298 | Tim SINCLAIR | Four4th Lights | 2 | 20:406 | 21:176 | 3.0% | 41:585 | 2:37 | ||
6th | 293 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 2 | 20:467 | 21:125 | 2.1% | 41:596 | 2:38 | ||
7th | 292 | Kamran AMIN | VC Jubilee | 2 | 20:352 | 22:587 | 11.6% | 43:337 | 4:12 | ||
8th | 296 | Harry DRIDGE | Solent Pirates | 2 | 23:438 | 24:308 | 3.3% | 48:138 | 8:52 | ||
9th | 297 | Sam DAWSON | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 24:469 | 28:449 | 16.0% | 53:319 | 14:10 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 798 | Harry ASHENDEN | Griff's Cycle Lab | 4 | 19:511 | 20:231 | 21:062 | 19:331 | 7.9% | 1h20:551 | - | ||
2nd | 796 | Luke PEYTON | B o B | 4 | 20:202 | 21:223 | 20:401 | 22:082 | 8.9% | 1h24:312 | 3:36 | ||
3rd | 799 | Martin BLACKMAN | Sutton CC | 4 | 20:223 | 21:212 | 21:193 | 23:593 | 17.8% | 1h27:033 | 6:08 |
Male: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 568 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 18:531 | 19:351 | 19:401 | 4.1% | 58:101 | - | ||
2nd | 569 | Lloyd CURLING | 3 | 19:532 | 20:262 | 20:492 | 4.7% | 1h01:102 | 3:00 | |||
3rd | 567 | Marco JARDIM | 3 | 19:543 | 20:363 | 21:153 | 6.8% | 1h01:473 | 3:37 | |||
4th | 576 | Mark TAYLOR (vet2) | Four4th Lights | 3 | 20:114 | 21:194 | 21:364 | 7.0% | 1h03:074 | 4:57 | ||
5th | 575 | Jono SKILTON | Pivot Boompods Racing | 3 | 20:435 | 21:545 | 21:565 | 5.9% | 1h04:335 | 6:23 | ||
6th | 572 | Greig SAUNDERS | 3 | 24:266 | 25:307 | 25:167 | 4.4% | 1h15:146 | 17:04 | |||
7th | 574 | Cameron STANILAND | FC CC | 3 | 25:257 | 27:098 | 27:438 | 9.0% | 1h20:187 | 22:08 | ||
8th | 573 | Francis DEVEREUX | 3 | 39:189 | 24:476 | 24:186 | 61.7% | 1h28:248 | 30:14 | |||
9th | 571 | Florin DRAGUTOIU | 3 | 31:558 | 31:109 | 33:149 | 6.6% | 1h36:219 | 38:11 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Stewart MACKAY | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 19:042 | 19:492 | 19:511 | 4.1% | 58:461 | - | ||
2nd | 322 | Ian GAIT | SoPro / Velo Vitesse | 3 | 19:031 | 19:573 | 20:032 | 5.2% | 59:042 | 18s | ||
3rd | 329 | Stuart SPIES | Momsen Bikes UK | 3 | 19:533 | 19:371 | 20:153 | 3.2% | 59:453 | 59s | ||
4th | 328 | Matthew WHELAN | Mickey Cranks CC | 3 | 20:014 | 20:507 | 20:355 | 4.1% | 1h01:274 | 2:41 | ||
5th | 321 | Mark AMICUCCI-BROWN | Evans Cycles | 3 | 20:248 | 20:425 | 20:386 | 1.5% | 1h01:455 | 2:59 | ||
6th | 318 | Daran BLACKWELL | Dee's Cycles / Specialized | 3 | 20:207 | 20:476 | 20:508 | 2.5% | 1h01:586 | 3:12 | ||
7th | 304 | Ian GRIST | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 20:186 | 20:538 | 20:477 | 2.9% | 1h01:597 | 3:13 | ||
8th | 333 | Frazer CLIFFORD | Pivot Boompods Racing | 3 | 20:259 | 20:538 | 21:1410 | 4.0% | 1h02:348 | 3:48 | ||
9th | 323 | Leigh BANKS | 3 | 21:1014 | 20:384 | 20:569 | 2.6% | 1h02:459 | 3:59 | |||
10th | 332 | Mark WHITTAKER | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 20:3910 | 21:3014 | 21:2012 | 4.1% | 1h03:3010 | 4:44 | ||
11th | 330 | Garry HURST | KTM Impsport | 3 | 20:5111 | 21:1911 | 21:1911 | 2.2% | 1h03:3111 | 4:45 | ||
12th | 335 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 3 | 20:145 | 21:2613 | 22:0519 | 9.1% | 1h03:4712 | 5:01 | ||
13th | 303 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 21:0913 | 21:2012 | 21:2913 | 1.6% | 1h03:5913 | 5:13 | ||
14th | 337 | Philip WADGE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 20:5512 | 21:4215 | 21:3515 | 3.7% | 1h04:1214 | 5:26 | ||
15th | 339 | Neil COOPER | Hackney GT | 3 | 21:3616 | 21:4516 | 21:4117 | 0.7% | 1h05:0215 | 6:16 | ||
16th | 334 | Clement PALOZZI | HK Racing | 3 | 21:3415 | 21:4918 | 21:4016 | 1.2% | 1h05:0416 | 6:18 | ||
17th | 317 | Chris LOCKYER (gvet) | www.ibflooring.com | 3 | 21:5818 | 21:5019 | 21:3314 | 1.9% | 1h05:2117 | 6:35 | ||
18th | 325 | Shane BANKS | 3 | 24:2931 | 20:5810 | 20:184 | 20.6% | 1h05:4718 | 7:01 | |||
19th | 307 | Simon BENNETT | 3 | 22:0719 | 22:1321 | 22:1220 | 0.5% | 1h06:3419 | 7:48 | |||
20th | 345 | Stuart IRVING | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 22:2021 | 21:5920 | 22:2121 | 1.7% | 1h06:4120 | 7:55 | ||
21st | 320 | Richard KENDALL | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 23:2527 | 21:4516 | 21:5618 | 7.7% | 1h07:0721 | 8:21 | ||
22nd | 311 | Kelvin NORTON | 3 | 22:2222 | 22:3822 | 22:3622 | 1.2% | 1h07:3822 | 8:52 | |||
23rd | 336 | Chris KELLY (vet) | Off Camber | 3 | 21:5317 | 23:0624 | 23:5029 | 8.9% | 1h08:5023 | 10:04 | ||
24th | 326 | Wayne JONES (gvet) | Sprockets UK | 3 | 22:1920 | 22:5423 | 23:4227 | 6.2% | 1h08:5624 | 10:10 | ||
25th | 315 | Gareth DRIDGE | Solent Pirates | 3 | 22:5226 | 23:2326 | 23:2324 | 2.3% | 1h09:3925 | 10:53 | ||
26th | 344 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond MTB / Protwins / Sharpcam | 3 | 22:4124 | 23:4528 | 23:3226 | 4.7% | 1h09:5926 | 11:13 | ||
27th | 324 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 22:4725 | 23:4830 | 23:4828 | 4.5% | 1h10:2427 | 11:38 | ||
28th | 310 | James MORRIS (vet) | 3 | 24:4233 | 23:0725 | 23:0723 | 6.8% | 1h10:5828 | 12:12 | |||
29th | 319 | Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 24:2230 | 23:4629 | 23:3125 | 3.6% | 1h11:4029 | 12:54 | ||
30th | 301 | Tomas BADOCAS | DEMO CCL | 3 | 23:4829 | 23:5631 | 24:1131 | 1.6% | 1h11:5630 | 13:10 | ||
31st | 314 | Colin ROBSON | 3 | 24:3832 | 23:4227 | 23:5029 | 3.9% | 1h12:1031 | 13:24 | |||
32nd | 331 | Steve BROWN (vet1) | 3 | 22:4023 | 25:0435 | 25:1833 | 11.6% | 1h13:0332 | 14:17 | |||
33rd | 327 | David MASCALL | Norwood Paragon CC | 3 | 23:3828 | 24:4133 | 25:3634 | 8.3% | 1h13:5533 | 15:09 | ||
34th | 341 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | HATA | 3 | 26:1639 | 24:1932 | 24:1232 | 8.5% | 1h14:4734 | 16:01 | ||
35th | 306 | Brendan MOYLAN | 3 | 25:3036 | 24:4133 | 26:2237 | 6.8% | 1h16:3435 | 17:48 | |||
36th | 313 | Jason WRIXEN | 3 | 25:3937 | 25:5037 | 25:3634 | 0.9% | 1h17:0636 | 18:20 | |||
37th | 346 | Tim FOOKES | 3 | 26:0238 | 25:3536 | 25:5736 | 1.8% | 1h17:3537 | 18:49 | |||
38th | 338 | Nick DE MEYER | 3 | 25:2735 | 26:2138 | 27:2638 | 7.8% | 1h19:1538 | 20:29 | |||
39th | 300 | Paul MORTIMER | BOB MTB | 3 | 25:2634 | 27:0439 | 27:3039 | 8.1% | 1h20:0039 | 21:14 | ||
40th | 309 | Chris GREEN (emtb) | 3 | 27:0640 | 27:5640 | 28:3340 | 5.4% | 1h23:3640 | 24:50 | |||
41st | 356 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 28:2241 | 31:0741 | 34:0542 | 20.2% | 1h33:3441 | 34:48 | ||
42nd | 340 | Chris NUTTALL | 3 | 30:0142 | 31:4342 | 32:2941 | 8.2% | 1h34:1342 | 35:27 | |||
43rd | 350 | Paul BARRETT (vet2) | 2 | 33:2944 | 34:4543 | 3.8% | 1h08:1443 | |||||
44th | 347 | Bernhard NOVOTNY | 1 | 32:1043 | n/a | 32:1044 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 20:011 | 20:091 | 20:141 | 1.1% | 1h00:251 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharp Cam | 3 | 20:152 | 20:562 | 20:542 | 3.4% | 1h02:062 | 1:41 | ||
3rd | 101 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Sunningdale | 3 | 20:293 | 21:083 | 21:123 | 3.5% | 1h02:493 | 2:24 | ||
4th | 857 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 20:474 | 21:094 | 21:304 | 3.4% | 1h03:274 | 3:02 | ||
5th | 120 | Christopher CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 3 | 21:408 | 21:325 | 21:395 | 0.6% | 1h04:535 | 4:28 | ||
6th | 854 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 21:276 | 21:507 | 21:496 | 1.8% | 1h05:076 | 4:42 | ||
7th | 118 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 21:397 | 21:507 | 22:067 | 2.1% | 1h05:367 | 5:11 | ||
8th | 863 | Clive EVANS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 20:595 | 21:476 | 23:0613 | 10.1% | 1h05:538 | 5:28 | ||
9th | 122 | Simon ANSELL | Pedalon | 3 | 21:5611 | 22:099 | 22:078 | 1.0% | 1h06:149 | 5:49 | ||
10th | 113 | Kim BURROWS | Paaf scaffolding services | 3 | 21:5110 | 22:1510 | 22:239 | 2.4% | 1h06:3010 | 6:05 | ||
11th | 103 | Andre PUCCI | Beyond mountainbikes pro twins sharp ducatti | 3 | 21:489 | 22:5211 | 22:5512 | 5.1% | 1h07:3611 | 7:11 | ||
12th | 106 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 3 | 23:5418 | 23:0512 | 22:3310 | 6.0% | 1h09:3312 | 9:08 | ||
13th | 121 | Paul KELLY | The Don Szmidt Fan Club | 3 | 22:4913 | 23:2813 | 23:2314 | 2.8% | 1h09:4013 | 9:15 | ||
14th | 117 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Seeds CC | 3 | 23:4515 | 23:4815 | 22:5211 | 4.1% | 1h10:2614 | 10:01 | ||
15th | 855 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 22:4812 | 23:5516 | 24:2017 | 6.7% | 1h11:0415 | 10:39 | ||
16th | 856 | Paul LOVEGROVE-SAVILLE | 3 | 24:1119 | 23:4614 | 23:5915 | 1.8% | 1h11:5716 | 11:32 | |||
17th | 858 | John WHITE (gvet1) | EC1 | 3 | 23:5016 | 24:0618 | 24:2618 | 2.5% | 1h12:2317 | 11:58 | ||
18th | 112 | Dominic LAVAL | 3 | 23:5117 | 24:1119 | 24:2618 | 2.4% | 1h12:2918 | 12:04 | |||
19th | 865 | Martin LANGSTON | L & M Brickwork | 3 | 23:1614 | 24:3120 | 24:5924 | 7.4% | 1h12:4719 | 12:22 | ||
20th | 119 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | Pearson CC | 3 | 24:4921 | 24:0117 | 24:1716 | 3.3% | 1h13:0820 | 12:43 | ||
21st | 868 | Kevin PERKINS | Seeds CC | 3 | 25:2423 | 24:4521 | 24:2720 | 3.9% | 1h14:3821 | 14:13 | ||
22nd | 859 | Steve NICOL-SMITH | 3 | 25:2725 | 24:5222 | 24:5222 | 2.3% | 1h15:1222 | 14:47 | |||
23rd | 866 | John CONSTABLE | 3 | 25:2624 | 25:4825 | 24:3021 | 5.3% | 1h15:4623 | 15:21 | |||
24th | 123 | Alan WEBB | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 26:0728 | 25:3324 | 24:5523 | 4.8% | 1h16:3624 | 16:11 | ||
25th | 124 | Darron MUGGERIDGE | 3 | 24:2420 | 26:1426 | 25:5926 | 7.5% | 1h16:3925 | 16:14 | |||
26th | 110 | Colin GRAY (gvet) | Norwood Paragon | 3 | 25:3926 | 25:2323 | 25:3825 | 1.1% | 1h16:4126 | 16:16 | ||
27th | 108 | Simon PARTNER | 3 | 25:0522 | 26:4428 | 27:3728 | 10.1% | 1h19:2827 | 19:03 | |||
28th | 861 | Keith ROBERTS | Dynotech | 3 | 25:5927 | 26:2427 | 27:2627 | 5.6% | 1h19:5028 | 19:25 | ||
29th | 107 | Andrew HUNNIBAL | 3 | 27:0130 | 27:5829 | 28:1130 | 4.3% | 1h23:1129 | 22:46 | |||
30th | 115 | Ben CHAPMAN (svet) | Steel Bikes | 3 | 26:5829 | 28:5931 | 28:3031 | 7.5% | 1h24:2730 | 24:02 | ||
31st | 867 | Paul ATKINS (gvet) | Seeds CC | 3 | 28:1632 | 28:3930 | 27:4829 | 3.1% | 1h24:4331 | 24:18 | ||
32nd | 100 | Carlos ANTUNES | DemoCcl | 3 | 29:4133 | 29:3132 | 33:1633 | 12.7% | 1h32:2932 | 32:04 | ||
33rd | 860 | Paul PARTRIDGE | 1st gear cycles / Odiham CC | 3 | 27:3131 | 32:0036 | 33:3734 | 22.2% | 1h33:1033 | 32:45 | ||
34th | 114 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | SDMBC | 3 | 30:4735 | 31:0333 | 33:3734 | 9.2% | 1h35:2834 | 35:03 | ||
35th | 105 | Firmin MORIARTY | EC1 | 3 | 33:3437 | 31:5835 | 31:3032 | 6.6% | 1h37:0435 | 36:39 | ||
36th | 104 | Carlos BARROS | DEMO CCL | 2 | 30:4334 | 32:4037 | 6.3% | 1h03:2336 | ||||
37th | 862 | Graeme BISSET | 2 | 32:2936 | 33:1338 | 2.3% | 1h05:4237 | |||||
38th | 109 | Francis WHITELEY | 2 | 42:3539 | 31:3434 | 34.9% | 1h14:0938 | |||||
39th | 864 | Robin CARTWRIGHT | Kingston Wheelers CC | 1 | 34:1338 | n/a | 34:1339 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 489 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 2 | 22:141 | 22:491 | 2.6% | 45:041 | - | ||
2nd | 494 | J.P. SAVILLE | Quest Adventure | 2 | 22:262 | 23:302 | 4.8% | 45:562 | 52s | ||
3rd | 495 | Denis BOLTWOOD | 2 | 23:193 | 24:064 | 3.4% | 47:263 | 2:22 | |||
4th | 493 | Richard NASH (svet) | WDMBC | 2 | 23:444 | 23:483 | 0.3% | 47:334 | 2:29 | ||
5th | 492 | John PHILLIPS (svet) | Sotonia | 2 | 24:015 | 24:135 | 0.8% | 48:145 | 3:10 | ||
6th | 496 | Brent SKINNER | Mountain Trax | 2 | 24:036 | 24:266 | 1.6% | 48:306 | 3:26 | ||
7th | 491 | Martin CHUTER | 2 | 24:417 | 25:567 | 5.1% | 50:387 | 5:34 | |||
8th | 490 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 2 | 27:008 | 27:458 | 2.8% | 54:458 | 9:41 | |||
9th | 488 | Kenneth ADDISON | 1st gear cycles | 2 | 34:409 | 39:279 | 13.8% | 1h14:089 | 29:04 | ||
10th | 497 | Paul LARBY | 1st gear cycles / OCC | 1 | 41:5810 | n/a | 41:5810 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 420 | George HOLLAND | Elmbridge Eagles | 2 | 22:371 | 23:361 | 4.3% | 46:131 | - | ||
2nd | 411 | Liam SHARP | Maxiniho | 2 | 22:442 | 23:382 | 4.0% | 46:222 | 9s | ||
3rd | 413 | George TOWER | 2 | 22:563 | 23:503 | 3.9% | 46:473 | 34s | |||
4th | 415 | Justin CARRICK | Pinsonswheelmill | 2 | 23:184 | 23:574 | 2.8% | 47:154 | 1:02 | ||
5th | 412 | Adam BIRDSEYE | 2 | 24:275 | 24:355 | 0.5% | 49:025 | 2:49 | |||
6th | 418 | Steve POOLE | 2 | 25:506 | 27:076 | 5.0% | 52:576 | 6:44 | |||
7th | 419 | Alex SMITH (vet2) | Pinsons Wheel Milk | 2 | 27:057 | 27:308 | 1.5% | 54:367 | 8:23 | ||
8th | 417 | Sam PARKER (sen) | 2 | 27:379 | 27:277 | 0.6% | 55:048 | 8:51 | |||
9th | 416 | Clive CLARK | 2 | 27:348 | 28:369 | 3.7% | 56:119 | 9:58 | |||
10th | 414 | James HILL (vet) | 2 | 28:1410 | 31:3511 | 11.9% | 59:4910 | 13:36 | |||
11th | 437 | Bill WRIGHT | De Laune CC | 2 | 29:5811 | 31:2010 | 4.6% | 1h01:1911 | 15:06 | ||
12th | 436 | Martin BOND | Hillingdon Tri | 2 | 30:5112 | 32:5412 | 6.6% | 1h03:4512 | 17:32 |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1064 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Gener8 | 4 | 20:071 | 20:441 | 20:391 | 20:111 | 3.1% | 1h21:421 | - | ||
2nd | 1073 | Laura SAMPSON | Sussedout Suspension | 4 | 22:473 | 22:102 | 22:102 | 22:382 | 2.8% | 1h29:472 | 8:05 | ||
3rd | 1081 | Alexis BARNES | PMR@Toachim House | 4 | 22:062 | 22:423 | 22:543 | 23:103 | 4.8% | 1h30:543 | 9:12 | ||
4th | 1083 | Louise FOX | Mountain Trax | 4 | 22:484 | 23:084 | 23:314 | 23:264 | 3.1% | 1h32:554 | 11:13 | ||
5th | 1079 | Emily BAGNALL | Kingston Wheelers CC | 4 | 24:475 | 26:046 | 25:475 | 25:545 | 5.2% | 1h42:335 | 20:51 | ||
6th | 1065 | Natalie CRESWICK | Cannondale Girls | 4 | 25:316 | 25:465 | 30:326 | 34:296 | 35.1% | 1h56:196 | 34:37 |
Female: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1078 | Jackie ROBERTS | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharpcam | 3 | 22:181 | 22:241 | 22:261 | 0.6% | 1h07:091 | - | ||
2nd | 1082 | Lydia GOULD | Torq Devo | 3 | 24:103 | 23:262 | 23:582 | 3.1% | 1h11:352 | 4:26 | ||
3rd | 1068 | Sally HALL | 3 | 24:082 | 24:453 | 24:573 | 3.4% | 1h13:513 | 6:42 |
Female: Beginner Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1077 | Suzanne WISE | 1 | 42:461 | - | |||
2nd | 1062 | Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 56:052 | 13:19 | ||
3rd | 1063 | Gail JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 1h00:243 | 17:38 |
Female: U13
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1066 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 21:411 | - | ||
2nd | 1067 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 22:282 | 47s | ||
3rd | 1074 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 1 | 23:003 | 1:19 | ||
4th | 1075 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 1 | 23:454 | 2:04 |
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1072 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 1 | 22:421 | - | ||
2nd | 1070 | Katie SCOTT | Cotswold Veldrijden | 1 | 24:312 | 1:49 | ||
3rd | 1071 | Abbie MANLEY | Solent Pirates | 1 | 24:323 | 1:50 | ||
4th | 1076 | Matilda COLLINS | 4T+ Velo Club | 1 | 28:414 | 5:59 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1086 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 2 | 25:011 | 25:571 | 3.7% | 50:591 | - | ||
2nd | 1088 | Gosia MCPHERSON | WD mbc | 2 | 29:342 | 30:302 | 3.2% | 1h00:052 | 9:06 | ||
3rd | 1069 | Michelle FORSTER | GB Cycles.co.uk | 2 | 31:083 | 30:423 | 1.4% | 1h01:503 | 10:51 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1084 | Kim HARVEY | Geared Bikes | 2 | 25:431 | 27:021 | 5.1% | 52:461 | - | ||
2nd | 1087 | Joanne SCOTT | Dynotech | 2 | 27:193 | 27:552 | 2.2% | 55:142 | 2:28 | ||
3rd | 1085 | Louise PARKER | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 27:182 | 28:243 | 4.0% | 55:433 | 2:57 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified