shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (220)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://vdhs.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/Mt-Baw-Baw-Race-Results-FINAL.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st11Dean LUCAS FTF DH2:39.23612:38.1411-
emoji_events2nd2Oliver ZWAR Beechworth Chain Gang2:44.87922:41.35023.209s
emoji_events3rd20Shannon HEWETSON FTF DH2:46.52362:41.64733.506s
 4th3Liam PANOZZO Team Mt Beauty2:45.75142:42.35544.214s
 5th1Aiden VARLEY 2:46.49052:44.05855.917s
 6th10Richard KREUZER Team Mt Beauty2:45.73332:44.06965.928s
 7th5Tom WYATT FTF DH2:52.910102:47.78479.643s
 8th7Jesse BEARE Cairns2:51.11572:48.231810.090s
 9th9Sam HOCKEN Gippsland MTB2:52.47492:50.769912.628s
 10th17Daniel WILSON You Yangs MTB2:53.579112:51.2491013.108s
 11th13Hayden STEAD Gippsland MTB2:52.18182:51.4881113.347s
 12th33Aaron ANDREWS Red Hill Riders2:55.125132:52.4471214.306s
 13th18Tyler VAN GILS Wombat MTB2:56.326142:52.4771314.336s
 14th26Matt SWANN FTF DH2:56.959162:53.8411415.700s
 15th32Chris WHITELOCK 2:54.257122:53.9581515.817s
 16th22Taran GOIRIS FTF DH2:56.359152:54.0911615.950s
 17th21Michael BOURNE Gippsland MTB2:59.452182:57.5201719.379s
 18th25Liam THOMAS (elt) Club Mud2:58.471172:57.6031819.462s
 19th14Elliot RIED Albury Wodonga MTB Club3:02.069212:58.0481919.907s
 20th29Angus JACKSON You Yangs MTB3:00.595192:58.3972020.256s
 21st30Cam OSIURAK 3:01.462203:00.9942122.853s
 22nd23Tom MASTERSON 3:03.341233:01.6092223.468s
 23rd31Mitch ROWLEY 3:06.467253:02.9342324.793s
 24th28Lachlan TACTOR Gippsland MTB3:21.743283:03.8202425.679s
 25th24James WILKINSON Club Mud3:12.250263:04.3932526.252s
 26th19Pat KLEIN Red Hill Riders3:04.518243:04.7032626.562s
 27th15Kyle COUTTS Club Mud3:03.043223:06.3122728.171s
 28th12Jake ADAMS Inside Line3:16.432273:20.9952842.854s
 8James KELLY You Yangs MTBDNS
 16Tim EATON CORCDNS
 27Damon COUTTS Club MudDNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st328Ben BLOOMFIELD 3:00.9721-
emoji_events2nd301Angus MACAULAY Team Mt Beauty3:01.18720.215s
emoji_events3rd302Chris SINIS 3:02.68331.711s
 4th341Luke NORRIS You Yangs MTB3:03.45542.483s
 5th315Joel PLANT Red Hill Riders3:04.52953.557s
 6th342Chase HANSFORD 3:05.16764.195s
 7th340Luke BARLING FTF DH3:05.76074.788s
 8th305Robbie GOODFELLOW FTF DH3:07.44086.468s
 9th316Benjamin FURLONG Red Hill Riders3:08.14097.168s
 10th310Steve JOHNSON FTF DH3:08.438107.466s
 11th313Brad KENNEDY GVMTBC3:09.285118.313s
 12th335Jack LENTON Red Hill Riders3:09.648128.676s
 13th307Joshua TOBIN 3:09.650138.678s
 14th325Christopher RICHARDS FTF DH3:09.717148.745s
 15th309Samuel LANGSTON 3:09.793158.821s
 16th312Matthew STODDART You Yangs MTB3:10.326169.354s
 17th324Menzie HARRIS Club Mud3:10.400179.428s
 18th321Lloyd MANKS GVMTBC3:10.680189.708s
 19th311Sean FRITH Red Hill Riders3:11.0371910.065s
 20th338Geoff WOODGATE 3:11.1582010.186s
 21st303Tryfan HUNTER FTF DH3:12.7042111.732s
 22nd306Travis CRYER FTF DH3:13.7082212.736s
 23rd331Jake HALLYBURTON 3:14.2782313.306s
 23rd334Jackson DAKIN 3:14.2782313.306s
 25th329Brad JONES Gippsland MTB3:16.1762515.204s
 26th337Mitchell BULL FTF DH3:16.2952615.323s
 27th318Tom ANDERSON FTF DH3:16.3552715.383s
 28th326Tom MORGAN Club Mud3:16.4102815.438s
 29th317Travis DAWKINS Club Mud3:17.0702916.098s
 30th339John HUNTER FTF DH3:17.8623016.890s
 31st323Thomas PLOVER Club Mud3:18.1453117.173s
 32nd343Haydn WILLIAMS 3:19.3593218.387s
 33rd308Christopher HALSHAW Red Hill Riders3:19.7353318.763s
 34th336Ryan HOLMBERG 3:21.4333420.461s
 35th314Nathan DAWKINS Club Mud3:21.5533520.581s
 36th332Oskar CATOGGIO 3:21.9633620.991s
 37th319Aaron CHURTON You Yangs MTB3:23.2503722.278s
 38th330James GRIERSON Red Hill Riders3:24.1713823.199s
 39th333Daniel PAULAZZO FTF DH3:24.7693923.797s
 40th320Alex WEARNE You Yangs MTB3:26.8584025.886s
 41st304Matt CURRIE FTF DH5:24.812412:23.840
 322Darcy WILKINSON Albury Wodonga MTB ClubDNS
 327Tyson BROGDEN Club MudDNS

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1014Matt BERTOLI Gippsland MTB2:59.0821-
emoji_events2nd1007Dylan LAMBERT Inside Line3:12.687213.605s
emoji_events3rd1030Kris KOPER FTF DH3:18.127319.045s
 4th1027Nelson DICKSON Wombat MTB3:18.836419.754s
 5th1026Dwayne CHEESEMAN Club Mud3:19.961520.879s
 6th1016Hugh BRENNAN FTF DH3:20.713621.631s
 7th1008Peter ING 3:21.585722.503s
 8th1001Travis MARCHIORO 3:22.401823.319s
 9th1013Darren REEVES Club Mud3:27.162928.080s
 10th1019Brendan STEADMAN FTF DH3:27.7381028.656s
 11th1017Tom LINDSAY Gippsland MTB3:27.8041128.722s
 12th1021Darcy CRIPPS 3:29.4941230.412s
 13th1033Shannon GERNYI 3:30.1661331.084s
 14th1015Bradley COAD 3:31.2681432.186s
 15th1011Jake DORLING 3:31.8501532.768s
 16th1012Lachlan ROWLANDS GVMTBC3:33.3161634.234s
 17th1009Aaron BARNES 3:34.7071735.625s
 18th1029James CLIMAS 3:34.9171835.835s
 19th1018Tanner KEAT 3:36.7851937.703s
 20th1025Nick CRAWFORD 3:37.2672038.185s
 21st1022Andrew BARLOW 3:39.9782140.896s
 22nd1038Trevor GRAHAM You Yangs MTB3:51.6792252.597s
 23rd1037James BROUGHTON 3:52.1312353.049s
 24th1028Michael KOFLER 3:53.1452454.063s
 25th1035Martin LECZYNSKI 3:55.9702556.888s
 26th1031George STAVRINOU You Yangs MTB3:58.4462659.364s
 27th1036Brad RICHMOND FTF DH4:00.905271:01.823
 28th1020Marcus NEAL You Yangs MTB6:37.760283:38.678
 1034Angus SUTHERLAND DNF
 1006Todd CALDWELL DNS
 1010Brandon BULL DNS
 1023Jarryd ADAWAY Club MudDNS
 1024Jesse PLUMRIDGE DNS
 1032Christopher GUINEY DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1503Max WOOD Club Mud3:04.0201-
emoji_events2nd1501Jackson CONNELLY Team Mt Beauty3:11.47627.456s
emoji_events3rd1515Mitchell GRAHAM You Yangs MTB3:21.159317.139s
 4th1510Matthew EMPEY Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Cl3:22.995418.975s
 5th1502Charlie JONES Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Cl3:31.714527.694s
 6th1505Will ARBLASTER You Yangs MTB3:33.341629.321s
 7th1504Kaia ELLIS Alpine Cycling Club3:35.854731.834s
 8th1517Jeremy GARTH 3:37.343833.323s
 9th1511Fergus DRENDEL Club Mud3:46.745942.725s
 10th1509Lou CHIDIAC FTF DH3:53.4001049.380s
 11th1513Fraser GIBSON 4:02.6531158.633s
 12th1506Liam DONNISON You Yangs MTB4:11.048121:07.028
 13th1508Jake KRUEGER Club Mud4:14.891131:10.871
 14th1516Beau JOHNSON 4:28.024141:24.004
 15th1514Heath ROSS 4:28.452151:24.432
 16th1512Rory GIBSON 4:50.720161:46.700
 1507Jack MCCOSKER Club MudDNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1713Bryce HEATHCOTE FTF DH3:04.37752:57.3431-
emoji_events2nd1717Harrison WRIGHT FTF DH2:57.58512:57.96020.617s
emoji_events3rd1702Oskar WHITE Albury Wodonga MTB Club3:03.24742:58.89431.551s
 4th1711Jay COTTRELL Team Mt Beauty3:03.22332:59.08941.746s
 5th1704Jay SUTHERLAND You Yangs MTB3:01.81823:01.09453.751s
 6th1703Cooper DOWNEY FTF DH3:08.68863:11.063613.720s
 7th1725Riley VIZSAI 3:21.236103:16.184718.841s
 8th1718Chase HOBSON Red Hill Riders3:24.018113:19.201821.858s
 9th1710Michael KENNEDY (u19) Club Mud3:09.21873:19.488922.145s
 10th1709Jack TAYLOR Gippsland MTB3:18.91883:19.9431022.600s
 11th1721Will MCCALLUM Red Hill Riders3:19.76393:21.5511124.208s
 12th1720Sinclair LAIRD Red Hill Riders3:29.877143:29.2521231.909s
 13th1722Jackson TAMANIKA Club Mud3:33.875163:34.7351337.392s
 14th1714Angus PENTON 3:29.073133:35.0101437.667s
 15th1716Adam BRENNAN FTF DH3:39.777173:35.5431538.200s
 16th1723Josh LIVESLEY You Yangs MTB3:32.953153:36.8131639.470s
 17th1719Ross NEL Alpine Cycling Club3:26.583123:43.8261746.483s
 18th1724Jeremy HENDERSON You Yangs MTB4:16.452203:45.1841847.841s
 19th1707Oscar SMITH You Yangs MTB3:57.771193:49.6601952.317s
 1706Tali LANE WELSH 3:47.60018DNS
 1712Thomas MALOTA You Yangs MTBDNS
 1715Wade LYNCH Club MudDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1901Baxter MAIWALD FTF DH2:46.93912:44.8891-
emoji_events2nd1902Jackson WHITE Albury Wodonga MTB Club2:51.87322:48.27223.383s
emoji_events3rd1904Darcy COUTTS Club Mud2:55.93552:48.50533.616s
 4th1905Lachlan GIBSON Gippsland MTB2:56.92162:49.09044.201s
 5th1903Benjamin ZWAR KVIST Beechworth Chain Gang2:52.60132:49.47254.583s
 6th1925Dylan LOMBARD You Yangs MTB2:57.24882:51.53466.645s
 7th1908Tom SNOWDON GVMTBC2:57.23772:51.68276.793s
 8th1914Ellis HAYES-HILLS Gippsland MTB2:55.64942:57.647812.758s
 9th1906Rhys MURDOCH FTF DH2:59.31692:58.787913.898s
 10th1926Matt DONOVAN FTF DH3:03.062112:59.5781014.689s
 11th1924Joel GRIMES Gippsland MTB3:04.490133:00.4421115.553s
 12th1910Tristan HEFFERMAN FTF DH3:05.723163:00.8851215.996s
 13th1917Jacob SCHELLEN Gippsland MTB3:04.559143:01.7321316.843s
 14th1912Jarrod MURPHY Red Hill Riders3:10.912183:04.3391419.450s
 15th1915Jake REEVE-SINGLES Wombat MTB3:05.121153:04.8751519.986s
 16th1913Jesse CATTANACH You Yangs MTB3:01.318103:04.9681620.079s
 17th1922Dylan RASMUSSEN FTF DH3:15.441193:10.3561725.467s
 18th1916Luke VIVONA You Yangs MTB3:04.116123:11.0251826.136s
 19th1907Will PHIPPS 3:15.847203:17.3371932.448s
 20th1923Josh HARGRAVE Red Hill Riders3:08.198173:20.2802035.391s
 1918Addison FLETT 3:16.79921DNS
 1928Cameron WALE Red Hill Riders3:18.18322DNS
 1927Lochie CAREY 3:22.86623DNS
 1921Jye WOOLLARD Red Hill Riders3:22.90724DNS
 1909Tom LEE GVMTBC3:23.88825DNS
 1920Oakley MARTIN Gippsland MTB7:54.64926DNS
 1911Nicholas TANCREDI Red Hill RidersDNS
 1919Cameron YOUNG (u40) Gippsland MTBDNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Matt WISE You Yangs MTB3:05.0011-
emoji_events2nd805Anthony MITCHELL Gippsland MTB3:06.90021.899s
emoji_events3rd804Juan RONCALLO You Yangs MTB3:07.35732.356s
 4th803Justin ROMANOWICZ FTF DH3:07.91342.912s
 5th808Grant WEIGHTON FTF DH3:16.144511.143s
 6th809Andy GAUNT Gippsland MTB3:18.275613.274s
 7th815Calvin MCKINLEY 3:24.026719.025s
 8th813Russell ECKERSLEY Wombat MTB3:26.220821.219s
 9th811Adrian SCHELLEN Gippsland MTB3:32.103927.102s
 10th819Trent JOHNSTON 3:39.7601034.759s
 11th818Sean CHENEY 3:43.8041138.803s
 12th821Matthew KERR (vet) 3:45.1581240.157s
 13th820Darryn WEBSTER 3:47.8061342.805s
 14th810Andrew HARRIS Club Mud3:56.2201451.219s
 15th816Graeme COUTTS Club Mud4:13.441151:08.440
 16th812Jason FALLAIZE Wombat MTB7:19.909164:14.908
 806Neal MCHUGH You Yangs MTBDNF
 814Jason WESTON Club MudDNF
 807Shane DONNISON DNS
 817Pete CAIN DNS

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st705Ben ROHLOFF Red Hill Riders3:02.9571-
emoji_events2nd704David LEACH Red Hill Riders3:02.99620.039s
emoji_events3rd709Armando FLOREZ FTF DH3:12.69839.741s
 4th703Cameron BRADBURY Albury Wodonga MTB Club3:18.260415.303s
 5th707Christophe CHAN KIN Red Hill Riders3:21.663518.706s
 6th706Scott FITZGERALD FTF DH3:27.055624.098s
 7th715Philip WOOD 3:29.354726.397s
 8th710Phillip HOSKINS FTF DH3:35.839832.882s
 9th711Guy KING You Yangs MTB3:43.307940.350s
 10th712Phillip ADAMS Bendigo MTB Club4:05.743101:02.786
 11th713Damien LIVESLEY You Yangs MTB4:09.730111:06.773
 12th708James TAMANIKA Club Mud4:23.238121:20.281
 13th714Keven GREEN 4:41.316131:38.359

Super Master men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st901Hector HENRIQUEZ Red Hill Riders3:26.7311-
emoji_events2nd902Rick HAUCK FTF DH3:50.409223.678s
emoji_events3rd906Wayne ADAMS Inside Line4:22.796356.065s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st501Pac DIESEL 3:40.9421-
emoji_events2nd502James TROTTER 5:01.23321:20.291

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st202Victoria ARMSTRONG 3:34.21833:27.1761-
emoji_events2nd201Amanda HEWETSON FTF DH3:33.75023:28.39521.219s
emoji_events3rd203Sarah SILVERLOCK FTF DH3:41.76443:35.85138.675s
 4th205Ellie WALE Red Hill Riders3:29.41914:02.277435.101s
 5th207Dana FLAHAVIN 4:55.77954:35.68151:08.505
 6th206Tori BILNEY Club Mud5:06.44764:53.13161:25.955
 7th208Kelly HAMILTON 7:03.26475:49.87672:22.700
Chat with us