The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Jack MOIR | 2:11.501 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Graeme MUDD | 2:13.182 | 1.68s | ||
3rd | 3 | Chris KOVARIK | 2:13.583 | 2.08s | ||
4th | 5 | Joel WILLIS | 2:16.954 | 5.45s | ||
5th | 10 | Benjamin DENGATE | 2:17.905 | 6.40s | ||
6th | 27 | Ben CORY | 2:18.276 | 6.77s | ||
7th | 20 | Tim EATON | 2:18.777 | 7.27s | ||
8th | 32 | Adrian DAWSON | 2:18.818 | 7.31s | ||
9th | 18 | Oliver ZWAR | 2:19.039 | 7.53s | ||
10th | 11 | Matthew MCCORKELL | 2:19.1810 | 7.68s | ||
11th | 16 | Ben POWER | 2:20.3811 | 8.88s | ||
12th | 24 | Cameron ALLONBY | 2:20.4312 | 8.93s | ||
13th | 19 | Richard KREUZER | 2:21.1013 | 9.60s | ||
14th | 14 | Jacob REEVES | 2:21.7014 | 10.20s | ||
15th | 15 | Aiden VARLEY | 2:21.9515 | 10.45s | ||
16th | 6 | Bruce MOIR | 2:22.4116 | 10.91s | ||
17th | 30 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:22.6117 | 11.11s | ||
18th | 21 | Callum MORRISON | 2:23.8018 | 12.30s | ||
19th | 8 | Rhys ATKINSON | 2:23.8719 | 12.37s | ||
20th | 33 | Shane WODE | 2:25.2420 | 13.74s | ||
21st | 26 | Daniel BENDER | 2:28.3221 | 16.82s | ||
22nd | 28 | Conor CLANCY | 2:29.5622 | 18.06s | ||
23rd | 22 | Kye HORE | 2:33.7523 | 22.25s | ||
24th | 25 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:34.1024 | 22.60s | ||
25th | 12 | Ryan LEUTTON | 2:35.1825 | 23.68s | ||
26th | 31 | Lachlan TACTOR | 2:45.5526 | 34.05s | ||
27th | 23 | Angus MADDERN | 3:33.5227 | 1:22.02 | ||
28th | 9 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | 5:07.1528 | 2:55.65 | ||
29th | 34 | Jake NEWELL | 8:28.5429 | 6:17.04 | ||
30th | 17 | Josh BUTTON | 9:28.6230 | 7:17.12 | ||
4 | David MCMILLAN | DNF | ||||
13 | Jackson DAVIS | DNS | ||||
7 | Liam PANOZZO | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Brett BARRETT | 2:45.481 | - | ||
2nd | 907 | Daniel SALMERON RODRIGUEZ | 3:03.492 | 18.01s | ||
903 | Tryfan HUNTER | DNS | ||||
904 | Tom MORRISON | DNS | ||||
905 | Thamba PATHMANATHAN | DNS | ||||
906 | Thomas PLOVER | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 791 | Jackson CONNELLY | 2:48.211 | - | ||
2nd | 793 | Wil STOCKTON | 3:32.422 | 44.21s | ||
792 | Jack MCCOSKER | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 751 | Troy WEINERT | 2:46.561 | - | ||
2nd | 754 | Jack HERPICH | 2:55.422 | 8.86s | ||
3rd | 753 | Kyle FOX | 3:27.673 | 41.11s | ||
752 | Finnigan ROSSER | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Aaron GUNGL | 2:23.481 | - | ||
2nd | 715 | Patrick BUTLER | 2:23.922 | 0.44s | ||
3rd | 704 | Kye A'HERN | 2:24.293 | 0.81s | ||
4th | 701 | Matthew DINHAM | 2:28.954 | 5.47s | ||
5th | 703 | Zack HUTCHISON | 2:32.825 | 9.34s | ||
6th | 716 | Harry ALFORD | 2:35.116 | 11.63s | ||
7th | 706 | Oskar WHITE | 2:37.377 | 13.89s | ||
8th | 707 | Jay COTTRELL | 2:40.158 | 16.67s | ||
9th | 718 | Zachary INGRAM | 2:40.169 | 16.68s | ||
10th | 708 | Pacey STOCKTON | 2:42.0810 | 18.60s | ||
11th | 720 | Ethan CORNEY | 2:43.5311 | 20.05s | ||
12th | 714 | Noah WATSON | 2:45.1912 | 21.71s | ||
13th | 721 | Christopher PALSER | 2:45.5313 | 22.05s | ||
14th | 717 | Jordan CLEMENTS | 2:46.0014 | 22.52s | ||
15th | 711 | Luke INGEMAN | 2:52.8015 | 29.32s | ||
16th | 722 | Harrison WARD | 2:57.5116 | 34.03s | ||
17th | 710 | Nathan CUBIT | 2:58.9117 | 35.43s | ||
18th | 713 | Jesse SANDS | 2:58.9918 | 35.51s | ||
19th | 709 | Andy BEER | 2:59.0119 | 35.53s | ||
20th | 719 | Jordan EL-YOUSSEF | 3:22.1320 | 58.65s | ||
705 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | DNS | ||||
712 | Hayden WITTINGSLOW | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Jackson FREW | 2:14.571 | - | ||
2nd | 220 | Remy MORTON | 2:14.772 | 0.20s | ||
3rd | 203 | Joshua CLARK | 2:16.383 | 1.81s | ||
4th | 207 | Harry PARSONS | 2:18.254 | 3.68s | ||
5th | 204 | Baxter MAIWALD | 2:18.485 | 3.91s | ||
6th | 217 | Duke MILLINGTON | 2:23.076 | 8.50s | ||
7th | 205 | Adam OATES | 2:23.507 | 8.93s | ||
8th | 219 | Darcy COUTTS | 2:26.208 | 11.63s | ||
9th | 210 | Matt ELLISON | 2:26.699 | 12.12s | ||
10th | 208 | Jackson WHITE | 2:26.8210 | 12.25s | ||
11th | 222 | Lachlan GIBSON | 2:27.9611 | 13.39s | ||
12th | 209 | Callum DAWES | 2:30.2712 | 15.70s | ||
13th | 214 | Harry DONALD | 2:32.0213 | 17.45s | ||
14th | 223 | Dylan LOMBARD | 2:32.7814 | 18.21s | ||
15th | 213 | Aiden PAFF | 2:33.8915 | 19.32s | ||
16th | 224 | Tim HUGHES | 2:36.6116 | 22.04s | ||
17th | 215 | Duncan LEDGER | 2:36.9017 | 22.33s | ||
18th | 211 | Cameron CUBIT | 2:37.0818 | 22.51s | ||
19th | 216 | Riley HORSMAN | 2:37.6519 | 23.08s | ||
20th | 212 | Angus DURACK | 2:41.3820 | 26.81s | ||
21st | 206 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 2:45.0821 | 30.51s | ||
22nd | 221 | Jacob MOSSNER | 6:48.9622 | 4:34.39 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | Jacob COLES | 2:32.371 | - | ||
2nd | 405 | Paul WALTON | 2:39.822 | 7.45s | ||
3rd | 402 | Sean MARTIN | 2:42.863 | 10.49s | ||
4th | 403 | Andrew PENNINGTON | 3:05.964 | 33.59s | ||
407 | Adam SMITHSON | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Tom GILFEDDER | 2:38.631 | - | ||
2nd | 504 | Adam JUDKINS | 2:56.062 | 17.43s | ||
3rd | 505 | Geoff WEINERT | 3:07.483 | 28.85s | ||
503 | Joel BATY | DNS | ||||
1206 | Anton FOURIE | DNS |
Male: 50+
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Danielle BEECROFT | 2:44.351 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Sarah BOOTH | 2:44.812 | 0.46s | ||
3rd | 2 | Tegan MOLLOY | 2:45.923 | 1.57s | ||
4th | 6 | Kellie WEINERT | 2:48.424 | 4.07s | ||
5th | 8 | Michelle CRISP | 3:00.725 | 16.37s | ||
6th | 5 | Christel DALL'OZZO | 3:05.506 | 21.15s | ||
7th | 3 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 3:07.617 | 23.26s | ||
8th | 7 | Savannah GLENNIE | 3:21.418 | 37.06s |
Female: Open
Female: Master
Female: U15
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 703 | Ellie SMITH | 3:06.581 | - | ||
2nd | 702 | Mackenzie DIVER | 3:20.992 | 14.41s |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Sian A'HERN | 2:59.121 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Jessica SERGO | 3:32.452 | 33.33s | ||
3rd | 203 | Tori BILNEY | 3:33.663 | 34.54s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified