shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Oceania Continental Champs '09 at Thredbo, NSW

view_listResults (107)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st8Jared GRAVES Fox Racing Shox / Monster Energ / Yeti6:14.0716:13.651-
emoji_events2nd2Wyn MASTERS Ancillotti UK / Rockstar racing6:16.5026:18.8125.16s
emoji_events3rd9Joshua BUTTON mongoose Bikes / SRAM6:22.5646:19.4435.79s
 4th5Ben CORY Commencal / Funn / Intense Tyre Systems6:18.3336:19.5745.92s
 5th44Nathan RENNIE Kenda Morewood / Red Bull6:24.1366:19.8956.24s
 6th7Darcy MURRELL Supersports Tomac Australia / www.revolution-bikes.co.uk go to site6:50.52276:22.1068.45s
 7th3Tim EATON Onya Bike Civic9:06.93466:23.4879.83s
 8th48Rhys ATKINSON 6:34.56116:27.60813.95s
 9th12Aaron BASHFORD On Ya Bike Civic & Belconnen6:33.48106:28.86915.21s
 10th4Will RISCHBIETH Giant / Ogio6:23.5556:29.261015.61s
 11th31Joshua CARLSON FRS health / Giant / Spearman Cycles6:49.03266:30.431116.78s
 12th16Craig YATES Giant6:35.28126:30.781217.13s
 13th20Lindsay KLEIN Fortheriders.com go to site / Santa Cruz6:25.4776:32.011318.36s
 14th10Cody EICHHORN Gamut / Ogio / Spearman Cycles6:32.5086:34.831421.18s
 15th6Richard LEE Intense / Monza Imports / SE MTB Co6:37.12156:35.161521.51s
 16th19Dylan PROHM Endeavour Cyc / Nicolai / Rouler / Smith / TWE6:36.67146:35.461621.81s
 17th41Matt VINCENT SCV Imports / Turner6:39.04176:40.261726.61s
 18th45Harry ARMSTRONG Derrico Cycles7:24.10416:40.441826.79s
 19th51Tom PATTON Fox6:37.73166:41.441927.79s
 20th22Liam PAIARO Fortheriders.com go to site / Santa Cruz6:46.42246:42.082028.43s
 21st17Oliver KRISTEVIC Dunbar Cycles7:01.10356:42.932129.28s
 22nd23Michael MANNING Imperial Locksmiths6:36.09136:42.962229.31s
 23rd47Deon BAKER Speedlite Cycles6:33.2596:43.872330.22s
 24th21Jesse BEARE 6:39.10186:45.772432.12s
 25th42Ryan ANDREWS 6:44.23206:46.582532.93s
 26th33Dean DAVIES Health Fusion Natural Therapy6:45.75236:46.872633.22s
 27th29Hamish ARMSTRONG Mal-adjusted Bicycles6:44.31216:49.122735.47s
 28th26Chris BARLIN 6:54.48296:49.502835.85s
 29th38Luke GOWEN 7:00.08326:51.102937.45s
 30th36Scott GRUNDY 6:52.33286:51.653038.00s
 31st34Ryan DE LA RUE Berettas Bike Hub Geelong7:03.69366:54.253140.60s
 32nd39Nicholas SHIELDS krankbikes.com.au go to site6:48.13256:54.343240.69s
 33rd53Daniel TALIANA South East Mountain Biking6:45.12226:54.693341.04s
 34th14Berend BOER Edge Cycles7:00.90346:58.003444.35s
 35th40Sam TREVOR Ashgrove Cycles7:00.74337:00.023546.37s
 36th43Nicholas BAILLY 7:04.03377:03.793650.14s
 37th49Chris COOMBE 7:04.21387:07.613753.96s
 38th46Matt HOLGATE 6:41.19197:12.253858.60s
 39th27Mitchell BEGGS 7:07.34397:12.623958.97s
 40th28Benjamin TOUDIC 7:25.24427:14.21401:00.56
 41st30Andrew BRETT Aldgate Bike Shop7:23.55407:15.44411:01.79
 42nd50Ben HUNTER 7:32.68447:17.35421:03.70
 43rd37Kye HORE Banshee / Onya Bike Civic / SRAM8:11.23457:24.35431:10.70
 44th35Murray DICKSON 7:32.00437:27.53441:13.88
 45th25Benjamin AYLING 99 Bikes / Maxxis6:57.04309:48.38453:34.73
 46th24Ben MORRISON 6:57.423110:07.75463:54.10
 11Isaac HEPPELL All Terrain Cycles / SpecializedDNFDNF
 1Amiel CAVALIER DNS
 32Sam COSTIN Torquay Cycling FactoryDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st3067Paul HOLMES 7:40.861-
emoji_events2nd3069Jordan HOLLAND 8:46.1721:05.31
emoji_events3rd3068Scott KNIGHT 8:55.6731:14.81
 3099Pat THAMBA DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st1090Connor FEARON JT Cycles / Sombrio Clothing6:25.501-
emoji_events2nd1086Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) Rouler Imports / Smith & Osborne / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne6:29.8224.32s
emoji_events3rd1089David MCMILLAN Anxious Mother / DH Direct / Onya Bike Civic6:38.07312.57s
 4th1091Michael DARGAN 2Stage Bikes / SE MTB Co / SERAS6:57.33431.83s
 5th1083Brock HARRISON SE MTB Co / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne6:58.91533.41s
 6th1087Andrew CRIMMINS SE MTB Co / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne7:15.81650.31s
 7th1092Zacherad LEWIS Fox / Torquay Cycling Factory7:21.63756.13s
 8th1085David MAGGS Artaron Bikes / Freeline7:28.3681:02.86
 9th1082Tim BEAVER 7:31.8991:06.39
 10th1084Lachie MACKAY-WIGGINS 8:13.87101:48.37
 11th1088Cody NORLING Kustom Koffins & Kaskets9:08.32112:42.82

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st240Shaun O'CONNOR 6:44.0176:29.671-
emoji_events2nd201Rhys WILLEMSE Revolution Mag / Supersports / Tommo Bikes6:28.0926:33.9224.25s
emoji_events3rd203Laurie DINHAM Cycleworx Adelaide6:30.1336:43.66313.99s
 4th205Richard LEACOCK Network Compliance / NZL Group / PF Cycles6:26.9416:43.92414.25s
 5th202Tamryn MURRELL Supersports Tomac Australia / www.revolution-bikes.co.uk go to site6:38.2346:44.63514.96s
 6th214Bryn DICKERSON 2Stage Bikes / Avanti Plus Porirna6:48.00106:54.24624.57s
 7th210Marcus FAIRBANKS 6:56.22156:56.13726.46s
 8th207Aden WYBER Berettas Bike Hub Geelong6:41.2266:57.29827.62s
 9th217Daniel HEADS 6:44.8996:59.06929.39s
 10th204Antony MOORE Fitness Plus / Red Mist Racing / Venture Cycels6:53.50137:01.661031.99s
 11th208Ben NYLEN Banshee6:39.6657:02.131132.46s
 12th211Tommy ROWE Aldgate Bike Shop6:44.6987:03.091233.42s
 13th215Daniel LAVIS Allfab Constructions / Ironhorse Bikes Australia6:57.17167:06.641336.97s
 14th212Cameron JOHNSON Blue Shark Lim / The Bike Fix Queenstown NZ6:51.90127:07.001437.33s
 15th216Ryan HUNT Banshee / Camden Cycles6:49.48117:08.591538.92s
 16th213Jesse WENT Anxious Mothers7:01.12197:11.521641.85s
 17th218Joshua DICKINSON FTR7:12.27227:18.381748.71s
 18th209Raiani BAMBRIDGE 6:53.55147:23.451853.78s
 19th223Kyran MCCARTHY Afends.com go to site / Line Break6:59.44187:23.971954.30s
 20th222Samuel JONES (sen) Mum & Dad / Spearman Cycles7:11.37217:24.142054.47s
 21st206Tom MATTHEWS 6:59.32177:24.982155.31s
 22nd219Will GILES Charles Purton Imports / JT Cycles / XXIV7:05.12207:31.85221:02.18
 23rd220Bobby DAVIES 7:14.54237:43.98231:14.31
 24th224Max LOBIGS 7:32.22248:13.44241:43.77
 221Jordan COATES 8:12.1025DNS

30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st2137Daniel CHERMAK Autolab / Bike Addiction Manly6:52.441-
emoji_events2nd2131Chris MATHER Thredbo7:02.81210.37s
emoji_events3rd2130Ouamba LEGER 7:15.96323.52s
 4th2138Glenn FAIRWEATHER 7:29.06436.62s
 5th2142Peter MAGGS 7:53.4751:01.03
 6th2139Luke HOLMES Army 268:04.3461:11.90
 7th2136Greg MOLLOY 8:42.5371:50.09

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st3Claire WHITEMAN 7:41.4237:39.721-
emoji_events2nd5Caroline BUCHANAN Carolinebuchanan.com.au go to site / SRAM / Unit clothing7:37.2017:40.1720.45s
emoji_events3rd1Amy LAIRD 7:43.2947:42.5232.80s
 4th6Sarah BOOTH C.R.I.M.E. Cycles / Mace / RAAF7:40.8827:45.5845.86s
 5th2Sarsha HUNTINGTON 661 / For the Riders / Norco / SRAM7:58.1768:07.52527.80s
 6th4Cara SMITH Onya Bike Civic7:53.1058:13.70633.98s

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st3106Michelle CRISP SE MTB Co7:41.791-
emoji_events2nd3105Carla MCLEISH 8:47.3621:05.57
emoji_events3rd3104Petra TESAROVA Autolab / Bike Addiction Manly9:33.8631:52.07

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st1103Tegan MOLLOY SE MTB Co8:19.311-
emoji_events2nd1102Christie BATT Onyabike Belconnen & Civic8:49.20229.89s
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us