Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Jared GRAVES | Fox Racing / Monster Energ / Yeti | 6:14.071 | 6:13.651 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Wyn MASTERS | Ancillotti UK / Rockstar racing | 6:16.502 | 6:18.812 | 5.16s | ||
3rd | 9 | Josh BUTTON | mongoose Bikes / SRAM | 6:22.564 | 6:19.443 | 5.79s | ||
4th | 5 | Ben CORY | Commencal / Funn / Intense Tyre Systems | 6:18.333 | 6:19.574 | 5.92s | ||
5th | 44 | Nathan RENNIE | Kenda Morewood / Red Bull | 6:24.136 | 6:19.895 | 6.24s | ||
6th | 7 | Darcy MURRELL | Supersports Tomac Australia / www.revolution-bikes.co.uk | 6:50.5227 | 6:22.106 | 8.45s | ||
7th | 3 | Tim EATON | Onya Bike Civic | 9:06.9346 | 6:23.487 | 9.83s | ||
8th | 48 | Rhys ATKINSON | 6:34.5611 | 6:27.608 | 13.95s | |||
9th | 12 | Aaron BASHFORD | On Ya Bike Civic & Belconnen | 6:33.4810 | 6:28.869 | 15.21s | ||
10th | 4 | Will RISCHBIETH | Giant / Ogio | 6:23.555 | 6:29.2610 | 15.61s | ||
11th | 31 | Joshua CARLSON | FRS health / Giant / Spearman Cycles | 6:49.0326 | 6:30.4311 | 16.78s | ||
12th | 16 | Craig YATES | Giant | 6:35.2812 | 6:30.7812 | 17.13s | ||
13th | 20 | Lindsay KLEIN | Fortheriders.com / Santa Cruz | 6:25.477 | 6:32.0113 | 18.36s | ||
14th | 10 | Cody EICHHORN | Gamut / Ogio / Spearman Cycles | 6:32.508 | 6:34.8314 | 21.18s | ||
15th | 6 | Richard LEE | Intense / Monza Imports / SE MTB Co | 6:37.1215 | 6:35.1615 | 21.51s | ||
16th | 19 | Dylan PROHM | Endeavour Cyc / Nicolai / Rouler / Smith / TWE | 6:36.6714 | 6:35.4616 | 21.81s | ||
17th | 41 | Matt VINCENT | SCV Imports / Turner | 6:39.0417 | 6:40.2617 | 26.61s | ||
18th | 45 | Harry ARMSTRONG | Derrico Cycles | 7:24.1041 | 6:40.4418 | 26.79s | ||
19th | 51 | Tom PATTON | Fox | 6:37.7316 | 6:41.4419 | 27.79s | ||
20th | 22 | Liam PAIARO | Fortheriders.com / Santa Cruz | 6:46.4224 | 6:42.0820 | 28.43s | ||
21st | 17 | Oliver KRISTEVIC | Dunbar Cycles | 7:01.1035 | 6:42.9321 | 29.28s | ||
22nd | 23 | Mike MANNING | Imperial Locksmiths | 6:36.0913 | 6:42.9622 | 29.31s | ||
23rd | 47 | Deon BAKER | Speedlite Cycles | 6:33.259 | 6:43.8723 | 30.22s | ||
24th | 21 | Jesse BEARE | 6:39.1018 | 6:45.7724 | 32.12s | |||
25th | 42 | Ryan ANDREWS | 6:44.2320 | 6:46.5825 | 32.93s | |||
26th | 33 | Dean DAVIES | Health Fusion Natural Therapy | 6:45.7523 | 6:46.8726 | 33.22s | ||
27th | 29 | Hamish ARMSTRONG | Mal-adjusted Bicycles | 6:44.3121 | 6:49.1227 | 35.47s | ||
28th | 26 | Chris BARLIN | 6:54.4829 | 6:49.5028 | 35.85s | |||
29th | 38 | Luke GOWEN | 7:00.0832 | 6:51.1029 | 37.45s | |||
30th | 36 | Scott GRUNDY | 6:52.3328 | 6:51.6530 | 38.00s | |||
31st | 34 | Ryan DE LA RUE | Berettas Bike Hub Geelong | 7:03.6936 | 6:54.2531 | 40.60s | ||
32nd | 39 | Nicholas SHIELDS | krankbikes.com.au | 6:48.1325 | 6:54.3432 | 40.69s | ||
33rd | 53 | Daniel TALIANA | South East Mountain Biking | 6:45.1222 | 6:54.6933 | 41.04s | ||
34th | 14 | Berend BOER | Edge Cycles | 7:00.9034 | 6:58.0034 | 44.35s | ||
35th | 40 | Sam TREVOR | Ashgrove Cycles | 7:00.7433 | 7:00.0235 | 46.37s | ||
36th | 43 | Nicholas BAILLY | 7:04.0337 | 7:03.7936 | 50.14s | |||
37th | 49 | Chris COOMBE | 7:04.2138 | 7:07.6137 | 53.96s | |||
38th | 46 | Matt HOLGATE | 6:41.1919 | 7:12.2538 | 58.60s | |||
39th | 27 | Mitchell BEGGS | 7:07.3439 | 7:12.6239 | 58.97s | |||
40th | 28 | Benjamin TOUDIC | 7:25.2442 | 7:14.2140 | 1:00.56 | |||
41st | 30 | Andrew BRETT | Aldgate Bike Shop | 7:23.5540 | 7:15.4441 | 1:01.79 | ||
42nd | 50 | Ben HUNTER | 7:32.6844 | 7:17.3542 | 1:03.70 | |||
43rd | 37 | Kye HORE | Banshee / Onya Bike Civic / SRAM | 8:11.2345 | 7:24.3543 | 1:10.70 | ||
44th | 35 | Murray DICKSON | 7:32.0043 | 7:27.5344 | 1:13.88 | |||
45th | 25 | Benjamin AYLING | 99 Bikes / Maxxis | 6:57.0430 | 9:48.3845 | 3:34.73 | ||
46th | 24 | Ben MORRISON | 6:57.4231 | 10:07.7546 | 3:54.10 | |||
11 | Isaac HEPPELL | All Terrain Cycles / Specialized | DNF | DNF | ||||
1 | Amiel CAVALIER | DNS | ||||||
32 | Sam COSTIN | Torquay Cycling Factory | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3067 | Paul HOLMES | 7:40.861 | - | ||||
2nd | 3069 | Jordan HOLLAND | 8:46.172 | 1:05.31 | ||||
3rd | 3068 | Scott KNIGHT | 8:55.673 | 1:14.81 | ||||
3099 | Pat THAMBA | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1090 | Connor FEARON | JT Cycles / Sombrio Clothing | 6:25.501 | - | |||
2nd | 1086 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | Rouler Imports / Smith & Osborne / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 6:29.822 | 4.32s | |||
3rd | 1089 | David MCMILLAN | Anxious Mother / DH Direct / Onya Bike Civic | 6:38.073 | 12.57s | |||
4th | 1091 | Michael DARGAN | 2Stage Bikes / SE MTB Co / SERAS | 6:57.334 | 31.83s | |||
5th | 1083 | Brock HARRISON | SE MTB Co / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 6:58.915 | 33.41s | |||
6th | 1087 | Andrew CRIMMINS | SE MTB Co / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 7:15.816 | 50.31s | |||
7th | 1092 | Zacherad LEWIS | Fox / Torquay Cycling Factory | 7:21.637 | 56.13s | |||
8th | 1085 | David MAGGS | Artaron Bikes / Freeline | 7:28.368 | 1:02.86 | |||
9th | 1082 | Tim BEAVER | 7:31.899 | 1:06.39 | ||||
10th | 1084 | Lachie MACKAY-WIGGINS | 8:13.8710 | 1:48.37 | ||||
11th | 1088 | Cody NORLING | Kustom Koffins & Kaskets | 9:08.3211 | 2:42.82 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2137 | Daniel CHERMAK | Autolab / Bike Addiction Manly | 6:52.441 | - | |||
2nd | 2131 | Chris MATHER | Thredbo | 7:02.812 | 10.37s | |||
3rd | 2130 | Ouamba LEGER | 7:15.963 | 23.52s | ||||
4th | 2138 | Glenn FAIRWEATHER | 7:29.064 | 36.62s | ||||
5th | 2142 | Peter MAGGS | 7:53.475 | 1:01.03 | ||||
6th | 2139 | Luke HOLMES | Army 26 | 8:04.346 | 1:11.90 | |||
7th | 2136 | Greg MOLLOY | 8:42.537 | 1:50.09 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Claire WHITEMAN | 7:41.423 | 7:39.721 | - | |||
2nd | 5 | Caroline BUCHANAN | Carolinebuchanan.com.au / SRAM / Unit clothing | 7:37.201 | 7:40.172 | 0.45s | ||
3rd | 1 | Amy LAIRD | 7:43.294 | 7:42.523 | 2.80s | |||
4th | 6 | Sarah BOOTH | C.R.I.M.E. Cycles / Mace / RAAF | 7:40.882 | 7:45.584 | 5.86s | ||
5th | 2 | Sarsha HUNTINGTON | 661 / For the Riders / Norco / SRAM | 7:58.176 | 8:07.525 | 27.80s | ||
6th | 4 | Cara SMITH | Onya Bike Civic | 7:53.105 | 8:13.706 | 33.98s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3106 | Michelle CRISP | SE MTB Co | 7:41.791 | - | |||
2nd | 3105 | Carla MCLEISH | 8:47.362 | 1:05.57 | ||||
3rd | 3104 | Petra TESAROVA | Autolab / Bike Addiction Manly | 9:33.863 | 1:52.07 |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1103 | Tegan MOLLOY | SE MTB Co | 8:19.311 | - | |||
2nd | 1102 | Christie BATT | Onyabike Belconnen & Civic | 8:49.202 | 29.89s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified